http://www.europarl.org.uk/section/european-elections/candidates#london
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENTARY ELECTION 
 
ELECTION OF EIGHT MEMBERS OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT FOR THE LONDON REGION 
 
STATEMENT OF PARTIES AND INDIVIDUAL CANDIDATES NOMINATED AND NOTICE OF POLL 
 
1.  The poll for this election will be held on THURSDAY, 4 June 2009 between the hours of 7.00 a.m. and 10.00 p.m. 
 
The registered parties which have been and stand nominated in alphabetical order, with the names and home addresses of the 
candidates who appear on the list of each party as given in that list     
Party   Candidates name and address       
British National  1. 2. 3. 4.
Party  Robert William Bailey  Michael John Barnbrook  Dennis Pearce  Julian Peter Leppert 
British National  34, Sylvan Ave  24, Holbeach Gdns  321 Kingsbury Rd  12 Hanson Green, 
Party – Protecting  Chadwell Heath  Sidcup,   London NW9 9PE  Loughton, 
British Jobs  Essex RM6 6BE  Kent DA15 3QW    Essex IG10 2EG 
         
  5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Roberta Woods  Christopher Walter Charles John James Clarke  John Alfred Evans 
  69 Dunvegan Rd,  Forster  265, Dunsfold Way  13, Maybank Ave, 
  London, SE9 1RZ  16, St. Johns Rd,  New Addington,  London, E18 1JP 
    Richmond,  Surrey CR0 0TS   
    Surrey TW9 2PE     
         
 
Christian Party  1. 2. 3. 4.
“Proclaiming  George Hargreaves  Susan Jane May  Paula Denise Warren  Stephen Hammond 
Christ’s Lordship”  1188 Eastern Avenue  100 Rhodrons Avenue  25 Becontree Avenue  7 Tellson Avenue 
The Christian Party  Newbury Park  Chessington  Dagenham  Woolwich 
-CPA Ilford IG2 7SD  Surrey KT9 1AZ  RM8 2UH  London SE18 4PD 
         
  5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Mary Boyle  Suzanne Fernandez  Petar Ljubisic  David Anthony Williams 
  3 Ryeland Close  7 Balfour Road  89 Chandos Avenue  71B East Dulwich Road 
  Yewsley  Ealing W13 9TN  Ealing  East Dulwich 
  Middlesex UB7 8AT    London W5 4EP  SE22 9AP 
         
 
Conservative Party  1.  2.  3.  4. 
  Timothy Charles Ayrton  Syed Salah Kamall  Marina Yannakoudakis  Jean-Paul Floru 
  Tannock   61 King Charles Road  41 Oakleigh Park South  109 Vincent Street 
  3 Kensington Mansions   Surbiton  London N20 9JR  London SW1P 4BA 
  Trebovir Road  KT5 8PG     
  London SW5 9TF       
         
  5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Warwick Martin Lightfoot Graham Eric Postles  Alison Sproule  Ian David Twinn 
  55 Elgin Crescent  134 Caulfield Road  Flat 1, 1 St. George's  85 Calton Avenue 
  London W11 2JD  East Ham  Square  Dulwich 
    London E6 2DG   London SW1V 2HU  London SE21 7DF 
         
 
English Democrats  1.  2.  3.  4. 
Party  Roger Cooper  Graham Trevor Dare  Satvinder Singh Chaggar  Graham Wood 
English Democrats  21 Winchester Road  8A Camden Hill Road  196 Beaconsfield Road  8, St. Margarets Grove 
– “Putting England  Feltham  London SE19 1NR  Southall UB1 1EA  Woodhouse Road 
First!”  Middlesex TW13 5JX      Leytonstone E11 3NB 
         
  5.  6.  7.   
  Arvind Tailor  Elaine Frances Cheeseman  David Stevens  8. 
  96 Regal Way  16 Barton Road  22 Vicarage Way  Janus Polenceus 
  Kenton  North Cray  Neasden,  68, Keyhouse 
  Harrow, HA3 0RU  Sidcup, Kent DA14 5LU  London NW10 0NA  Bowling Green Street 
        London SE11 5TU
         
 
Jury Team  1.  2.  3.  4. 
  Reza Tabrizi  Evan Philip Millner  Lucy O’Sullivan  Afshin Payravi 
  11 Samuel Gray  19B Petticoat Tower  McCormick  49 Highview Gardens 
  Gardens  Petticoat Square  10 Drive Mansions  Edgware HA8 9UD 
  Kingston-Upon-Thames,  London E1 7EF  Fulham   
  KT2 5UY    London SW6 5JB   
         
   5.  6  7.  8. 
  Thomas Mulcahy  Sherif Malak  David Stuart Anthony  Gregory Charles Robert 
  229 St. Mary’s Lane  36 The Ridgeway  Littlejohn  Williams 
  Upminster  Kenton,  Flat 4, 32 Milton Road  7 Dewhurst House 
  Essex RM14 3BX  Harrow  Highgate  3-5 Winnett Street 
    Middlesex HA3 OLL  London N6 5QD  London W1D 6JY 
         
Liberal Democrats  1.  2.  3.  4. 
  Sarah Ann Ludford  Jonathan Harold Fryer  Dinti Wakefield Batstone  Christopher David 
  70 St. Peters St  140 Bow Common Lane  52 Bolingbroke Rd  Glossop Le Breton 
  London N1 8JS  London E3 4BH  London W14 0AH  39 Azof St 
        London SE10 0EG 
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  John Pindar  Simon Alexander James  Caroline Persson  Benjamin Idris Jones 
  13 Rosethorn Close  40 Ancaster Crescent  99 Sunray Avenue  2B Wilderton Road 
  London SW12 0JP  New Malden KT3 6BE  London SE24 9PT  London N16 5QZ 
         
No2EU : Yes to  1.  2.  3.  4. 
Democracy  Bob Crow  John Hendy  Mary Gillian Davis  Kevin Nolan 
  5 Kilby Terrace  75 Hillway  107 Myddleton Avenue  18 Coran Close 
  Woodford Green  London N6 6AB  London N4 2FN  Edmonton 
  Essex IG8 7GF      London N9 8ET 
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Syed Enamul Islam  Onay Kasab  John Michael Rowe  Robert Nicholas Wrack 
  38 Torquay Gardens  145 The Green  The Ship on the Green  82 Talfourd Road 
  Ilford  Welling DA16 2PB  60 Stepney Green  London SE15 5NZ 
  Essex IG4 5PT    London E1 3JJ   
         
 
Pro Democracy :  1.  2.  3.  4. 
Libertas.eu  Maxwell John Burt  Susannah Ellen Muffley  Peter Desmond Clifford  Herbert Widford 
  8 Caranday Villas  Prins  Lloyd  Crossman 
  Norland Road  8 Winfield House  34 Rusholme Road  457A Alexandra Ave. 
  London W11 4QN  Vicarage Crescent  London SW15 3LG  Rayners Lane, 
    London SW11 3LN    Harrow, HA2 9RY 
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Victoria Jane Wood  Alan Lewis Radlett  Manesh Padhiar  Paul Cuthbert Forrester 
  5 Caranday Villas   20 West Avenue,  99 Village Way  33 Campden Road 
  London W11 4QN  Pinner  Pinner  South Croydon 
    Middx. HA5 5BY  HA5 5AA  Surrey CR2 7DR 
         
Socialist Labour  1.  2.  3.  4. 
Party  Arthur Scargill  Amanda May Rose  Colin Muir  Linda Muir 
(LEADER ARTHUR  251 Shakespeare Tower  49 Marble Hill Close  106 Summergangs Drive  106 Summergangs Drive 
SCARGILL)  Barbican  Twickenham  Thorngumbald  Thorngumbald 
  London EC2Y 8DR  Middlesex TW1 3AY  East Yorkshire HU12  East Yorkshire HU12 
      9PW  9PW 
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Ronald Sinclair  Margaret Mary Sharkey  Alan Frank Jones  Carole Irene Whatham 
  48 Lime Grove  21`Athenlay Road  93/95 Hinderton Rd  6 Guild Hey 
  Old Trafford  London SE15 3EA  Tranmere  Knowsley 
  Manchester M16  ONN    Birkenhead  Prescot 
      Merseyside CH41 9AB  Merseyside L34 0HU 
         
The Green Party  1.  2.  3.  4. 
  Jean Denise Lambert  Ute Martha Michel  Shahrar Ali  Joseph Healy 
  3 Howard Rd  Flat 3, Morden Cliff  31A Leith Close  98A Grosvenor Terrace 
  London E17 4SH  1 Morden Lane  London NW9 8DE  London SE5 ONW 
    London SE13 7NR     
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Miranda Jane Dunn  Shasha Khan  John Geoffrey Hunt  Caroline Jane Allen 
  The Maisonette  6 Amersham Rd  123 Twickenham Road  Flat 24, Aston Court 
  4 Royal Road  Croydon CR0 2QJ  Isleworth TW7 6AW  64 Queens Dr 
  Ramsgate CT11 9LE      London N4 2YD 
         
The Labour Party  1.  2.  3.  4. 
  Claude Moraes  Mary Hilda Rosamund  Anne Helen Fairweather  Kevin David McGrath 
  12 Sutton Square,  Honeyball  Flat 1, 79 Tierney Road  19 Elm Avenue 
  Urswick Road,  56 Bedford Court  London SW2 4QH  Ealing 
  London, E9 6EQ  Mansions,    London W5 3XA 
    Bedford Avenue,     
    London WC1B 3AD     
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Emma Monica Jones  Raj Kumar Jethwa  Azize Nilgun Canver  Muhammad Abdul Asad 
  16 Old School Court  29 Parkside Estate  3b Mattison Road  9 Ames Cottages 
  Drapers Road  Rutland Road  London N4  1BG  Hearnshaw Street 
  London N17 6LY  London E9 7JU    London E14 7QY 
         
     
The Socialist Party  1.  2.  3.  4. 
of Great Britain  Daniel Peter Lambert  Tristan Miller  Janet Iris Carter  James William Martin 
The Socialist Party  23 Grove Vale  94 Malvern Rd  54 Grange Rd  Flat 3, 133 Fortess Rd 
(GB)  Chislehurst BR7 5DS  London E11 3DL  Billericay, CM11 2RQ  London NW5 2HR 
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Adam John Lewis Buick  Simon Jonathan Wigley  Frederick William Allen  Mary Patricia Deutz 
  23 Ham St.  53 Chewton Rd  Mayland House  11 The Links 
  Richmond TW10 7HR  London E17 7DW  Smiths Ave,  Billericay, CM12 0EX 
      Mayland CM3 6AS   
         
 
United Kingdom  1.  2.  3.  4. 
Independence  Gerard Joseph Batten  Ralph Steven Atkinson  Michael Andre Zuckerman Timothy Christopher 
Party   57 Sidney Rd  19 Old Road  6 Gurney Drive  Worstall 
UKIP  Forest Gate  Lewisham  London N2 0DG  28 Rose Wood Hse 
  London E7 0ED  London SE13 5SU    Vauxhall Grove 
        London SW8 
         
   5.  6.  7.  8. 
  Sunita Webb  Strachan David McDonald  Lawrence James Webb  Anuruddha Reuata 
  1 Hall Terrace  12 Trinity Crescent  1 Hall Terrace  Gunavardhana 
  Harold Wood  London SW17 7AE  Harold Wood  20 Robbins Close 
  Essex RM3 0XR    Essex RM3 0XR  Stroud GL5 4PX 
         
     
Yes 2 Europe  1.       
  Brendan Patrick       
  Donnelly       
  61 Leopold Road       
  London N2 8BE       
         
The names address and descriptions of persons standing nominated as individual candidates in alphabetical order   
 
Independent  Gene Alcantara       
  Flat B,       
  Kempsford House       
  62-˝ Gloucester       
  Gardens       
  London W2 6BN       
         
Independent  Steven Cheung       
  3 Greenwood Drive       
  Highams Park       
  London, E4 9HL       
         
Independent  Jan Jananayagam       
  Flat 9       
  Mourne House       
  11 Maresfield Gardens       
  London NW3 5SL       
         
Independent  Sohale Rahman       
  48 School Road       
  Marshland St. James       
  Wisbech       
  Cambridgeshire PE14 8EY       
         
Independent  Haroon Saad       
  90 Howard Rd,       
  London E17 4SQ      
         


Return to the Mayor of London blog - http://www.mayor-of-london.co.uk