24 February 2011
THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges
Act, 1964. | Except where shown, private addresses are not available. |
m | Married |
* | Married but not accompanied by wife or husband |
AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
020 7589 8891
Fax 020 7584 4801
contacts@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
Consular Section
020 7589 8892
Fax 020 7581 3452
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD HOMAYOUN TANDAR *
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 May 2009)
Dr Hameed Haami Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Yasin Rasouli PoliticalCounsellor
Mr Farid Khan Popal m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Abdul Majid Karzai m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Nahid Baqi Massiha 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mohammad Sarwar m Military & Defence Attaché
ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive, SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
www.albanianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ZEF MAZI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 September 2007)
Mrs Brigjida Mazi
Mrs Teuta Starova m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Myzafer Alushi m Counsellor
Mr Eno Jegeni m 1st Secretary
Mr Nuredin Allaj m 1st Secretary
Dr Xhoana Papakostandini m 3rd Secretary
Colonel Qemal Shkurti m Defence Attaché
Mr Rigels Balla m Police Liaison Officer
24 February 2011
ALGERIA
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
54 Holland Park W11 3RS
020 7221 7800
Fax 020 7221 0448
algerian_embassy@yahoo.co.uk
Consular Section
6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW
020 7589 6885
Fax 020 7589 7725
consular@algerianconsulate.org.uk
algerianconsulate@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR AMAR ABBA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)
Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr Mourad Adjabi m Minister Counsellor
Ms Dalila Samah m Minister Plenipotentiary
Colonel Tewfik Dechemi m Defence Attaché
Colonel Nacer-Eddine Zebiri m Maritime Attaché
Mr Ali Kessai m Minister Plenipotentary
Miss Nadjeh Baaziz First Secretary
Mr Mustapha Kerrouche m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Adib m Counsellor
Mr Selim Abbes Ghenouchi m 1st Secretary (Chancery)
Mr Mohieddine Benhamida m 1st Secretary
Mr Ali Bouatrous m 1st Secretary
Mr Tarik Ibnouzied Haouache 1st Secretary
Mr Hacene Derdiche m 1st Attaché
Miss Mebarka Dahmani m 1st Attaché
Mr Arezki Remili m 1st Attaché
Mr Said Chemmack m 1st Attaché
Mr Anis Guen 3rd Attaché
ANDORRA
The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:
Carrera Prat de la Creu,62-64 de Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 700
www.andorraonline.ad
ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850
Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G
embassy@angola.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00
Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)
24 February 2011
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANA MARIA TELES CARREIRA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2005) Mr Mário Afonso de Almeida
Mr Amorim António Sebastião m Counsellor
Mr Adriano João Marques da Silva 2nd Secretary Ms Carolina de Fátima S. Caetano 2nd Secretary
Mr Manuel Edgar de Fátima Camacho m 2nd Secretary Mr Jorge Chiúca Moisés Kachava m 3rd Secretary
Lt General Jonatão Augusto de Morais m Defence Attaché Mr António Sampaio Victorino Press Attaché
Mr Adriano Assis Pelinganga m Assistant Defence Attaché Mrs Maria Helena Abrantes Cambeia * Financial Attaché
Mrs Rosa Benigna Francisco Sobrinho * Angolan Representative of the IMO Dr Maria Guilhermina D.S. Gamboa Carvalho Head of Health Department
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
High Commission for Antigua & Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486 enquiries@antigua-barbuda.com www.antigua-barbuda.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR CARL ROBERTS m
High Commissioner (since 3 October 2004)
Mrs Pauline Roberts
Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration & Consular Affairs)
Miss Curliss Bart Counsellor
ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301
www.argentine-embassy-uk.org info@argentine–embassy-uk.org trade@ argentine–embassy-uk.org tourism@ argentine–embassy-uk.org culture@ argentine–embassy-uk.org politica@ argentine–embassy-uk.org pressoffice@ argentine–embassy-uk.org
cooperation@ argentine–embassy-uk.org protocol@ argentine–embassy-uk.org
Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
consulado@argentine-embassy-uk.org
Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR
020 7730 4356
Fax 020 77824 8703
24 February 2011
agredefmiluk@hotmail.com
Representation to IMO
2nd Floor 27 Three Kings Yard W1Y 1FL 020 7491 8785
Fax 020 7491 8837 romi@argentine-embassy-uk.org
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Osvaldo Mársico m Minister & Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Group Captain Salvador Favolaro m Defence Attaché
Mr Claudio Rojo m Minister Consul General
Ms Elena Mikusinski Deputy Consul General
Mr Cesar Campoy m Counsellor Mr Mariano Enrico Counsellor Miss Silvina Murphy Counsellor
Mrs Cristina Hitce m 2nd Secretary Mrs Cynthia Mulville m 3rd Secretary
Group Captain Valentin Sanz Rodriguez m Adviser to the IMO Commander Roberto Annichini m Adviser to the IMO
ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax 020 7938 2595
armemb@armenianembassyuk.com
consular@armenianembassyuk.com
www.armenianembassy.org.uk
VACANT
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Gagik Kirakosian m Charge d’Affaires a.i
Mr Gevorg Terteryan m 3rd Secretary (Consul)
AUSTRALIA
Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA
020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOHN CECIL DAUTH LVO
High Commissioner (since 3 September 2008)
Mr Adam D.H McCarthy m Deputy High Commissioner Ms Elizabeth Marks m Miinister (Liasion)
Ms Paula Ganly m Minister-Counsellor (Management) Mr Paul Burnard m Minister Counsellor
Mr David Wilden Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)
Ms Kerstin Wijeyewardene Minister-Counsellor (Economic) Mr Kym Fullgrabe Minister – Counsellor (Commercial)
Commodore Peter Lockwood m Head of Australian Defence Staff
24 February 2011
Ms Heidi Venamore m Counsellor Ms Lucienne Manton Counsellor Ms Julia Dixon Counsellor
Ms Elizabeth Brown m Counsellor
Group Captain Peter Wood m Air Force Adviser
Captain Simon O’Brien m Naval Adviser
Colonel John Hutchenson m Army Adviser
Dr Anthony Szabo m Counsellor (Defence Science) Ms Jane Sansom m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Peter Kerr m Counsellor (Defence Science)
Mr Nicholas Paxman m Counsellor (Defence Material) Mr Keiran Miller m Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Greig Wilson m 1st Secretary Mr Michael Roche m 1st Secretary Ms Rachael Cooper 1st Secretary
Ms Tiffany McDonald m 1st Secretary Mr Matthew Black m 1st Secretary
Ms Helen Taylor 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Paul Thomas Gigg m 1st Secretary
Ms Caroline Taylor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Bernard Unkles m 1st Secretary
Ms Janine Enniss m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Commander Mark Simpson m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Joel Russell 1st Secretary Ms Claire Murray 2nd Secretary Ms Alison Rosetta 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Marina 2nd Secretary
AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250
Fax 020 7344 0292
london-ob@bmeia.gv.at
www.bmeia.gv.at/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
Fax 020 7225 0470
culture@austria.org.uk
www.austria/org.uk/culture
Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9594
Fax 020 7235 4727
Ma.gbr@bmlv.gv.at
Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411
Fax 020 7584 2565
london@austriantrade.org
www.advantageaustria.org/gb
24 February 2011
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EMIL BRIX m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 April 2010) Mrs Elisabeth Brix
Ms Elisabeth Koegler m Minister
Mr Andreas Sumper m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Martin Reichard m Attaché (Press and Information)
Ms Renate Seib Consul (Administration and Consular Affairs) Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Edeltrud Desmond m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Mr Ronald Vartok m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Mikl m Cultural Counsellor, Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum Ms Waltraud Strommer Consul (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Kurt Bayer m Minister (Financial Affairs)
Mr Georg Karabaczek Commercial Counsellor and Trade Commissioner Ms Cosima Steiner Commercial Attaché
Mr Claus Fischer m Financial Attaché
AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412
Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FAKHRADDIN ISA OGLU GURBANOV
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2007) Mrs Saida Samadova
Mr Orkhan Sultanov m 1st Secretary
Mr Zaur Gasimov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Jeyhun Novruzov 3rd Secretary
Mr Polad Mammadov m Attaché
Mr Mukhtar Abduyev m Attaché
BAHAMAS
High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937
Information@bahamashclondon.net www.bahamashclondon.net Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL FARQUHARSON m
High Commissioner (since 2 February 2008)
Mrs Sharon Farquharson
Mr Frank Davis 1st Secretary & Consul
Miss Judith Francis Maritime Attaché
Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
24 February 2011
BAHRAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170
Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Cultural Office
89 Gloucester Road, SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770
Fax 020 7373 4210
info@bcao.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH KHALIFA BIN ALI BIN RASHID AL- KHALIFA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 24 July 2008)
Shaikha Mariam Mubarak Rashid Al Khalifa
Mr Yusuf M Jameel m Counsellor
Ms Shaikha Zeina Hamad Mubarak Al Khalifa 1st Secretary Mr Hussain Makhlooq 1st Secretary
Mr Alheddi Yaser 1st Secretary
Mr Yusuf Yaqoob Alqowz m Cultural Counsellor.
BANGLADESH
High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate, London, SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081-4 Fax 020 7581 7477
Email: info@bhclondon.org.uk www.bhclondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30
Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30
HIS EXCELLENCY DR MOHAMMAD SAYEEDUR RAHMAN KHAN m
High Commissioner (since 9 June 2009)
Mrs Quamrun Rahman Khan
Mr M. Allama Siddiki m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Manjurul Karim Khan Chowdhury m Counsellor Head of Chancery Mr Md Iqbal Hussain Khan m 1st Secretary
Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol) Mr M H Sadeque m Minister (Consular)
Mr Md Enamul Karim Chowdhury m Attache(Consular) Mr Rashed Chowdhury m Minister (Press)
Mr AHM Ahsan m Commercial Counsellor
Brigadier-General Abu Musa Sharfuddin m Defence Adviser
BARBADOS
Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street, WC1B 3ND
020 7631 4975
Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
24 February 2011
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUGH ANTHONY ARTHUR High Commissioner (since 1st September 2008)
Mr Donville Johnson m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Anthony Wiltshire m Minister Counsellor Mr Kendra Gibbons m Second Secretary
Mr Jean-Paul Cumberbatch m First Secretary - Commercial Affairs
Mrs Jennifer Cummins m Attaché Mrs Petra Roach m Attaché
Ms Anica Bostic Attaché
Mrs Valerie Marshall m Attaché Ms Tanya Brathwiate Attaché Mr Devon Chase Attaché
BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7361 0005
uk@belembassy.org
www.uk.belembassy.org
Opening Hours: 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 1633
Consular Section
020 7938 3677
Opening hours: 09.00-12.30 every business day except Wednesdays
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEKSANDR MIKHNEVICH m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 November 2006) Mrs Tatyana Mikhnevich
Mr Valery Kurdyukov m Minister Counsellor
Mr Aleksandr Sidoruk m Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs) Mr Leonid Lebedev m Counsellor (Security affairs)
Mr Alexander Shpakovsky First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Affairs) Mr Vitaly Stakhovsky m First Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Andrei Khmelnitsky m Attaché (Maintaing Computers, Web site, Logistics)
BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE
020 7470 3700
Fax 020 7470 3795
london@diplobel.be
www.diplomatie.be/london
Office of the Flemish Community & Region
Flanders House 1A Cavendish Square W1G 0LD
Flemish Community
020 7299 3590
Fax 020 7299 3591
Flanders Trade & Investment
020 7307 7710
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7307 7711
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOHAN VERBEKE m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 January 2010) Mrs Catherine Dubois
Mrs Marie-France André m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Serge Dickschen Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Pascal Gregoire m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mrs Hélène De Bock m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Hubert Botti m 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular & Administrative Affairs) Ms Ruth Osisi Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Catherine Crutzen Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Marc Rogiers m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Geert De Proost m Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Flemish Region
Mr Didier Denayer m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Walloon Region
Mr François de Vrije m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels - Capital Region
BELIZE
Belize High Commission
Third Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7723 3603
020 7723 9637
HER EXCELLENCYMS KAMELA PALMA
High Commissioner (since 1 November 2008)
Ms Lou-Anne Burns Martinez Minister Counsellor
Ms Tanya Felicia Hulse 1st Secretary
BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo, 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com London Honorary Consulate (see page).
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT AGOSSOU m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Gisèle Estèle Abégnonhou Hounton
Mr Cosme Arouna m Minister Counsellor
Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché
Mrs Monique Attolou-Arouna m Attaché
Mr Joël-Marie Lontchedji m Attaché
BOLIVIA
Bolivian Embassy
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
24 February 2011
020 7235 4255/2257/2513
Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
www.embassyofbolivia.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7235 4248/4255
Fax 020 7235 1286
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIA BEATRIZ SOUVIRON
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 November 2006) Mr Eduardo Daza Sandoval 2nd Secretary
Ms Paola V. Melendres A. 2nd Secretary
Mr David Alejandro Infante Váscones Civil Attaché
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
5-7 Lexham Gardens, W8 5JJ
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk www.bhembassy.co.uk
Opening hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00 Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
HER EXCELLENCY MS JADRANKA NEGODIC
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since December 2008) Mr Mensur Jusic m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Slavica Grozdanic m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Jasmina Turajlic First Secretary
BOTSWANA
Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000
Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382
bohico@govbw.com
Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)
Mrs Julie Blackbeard
Ms Mabedi Motlhabani Counsellor/Head of Chancery Mr Mosie Mfolwe m 2nd Secretary Political
Mrs Irene Gofaone Rowland m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sebala Leshomo m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Ambrosia Matsetse-Chisonta m Administration Attaché Lt.Col Benjamin Masunga m Defence Attaché
Mr Modisotsile Magaga m Training Attaché
Ms Montle Nicola Phuthego Commercial Attaché
Mr Bin Matengu m Assistant Commercial Attaché
BRAZIL
24 February 2011
Embassy of Brazil
32 Green Street WlK 7AT
020 7499 0877/020 7399 9000/020 7399 9004
Fax 020 7399 9100
infolondres@brazil.org.uk
www.brazil.org.uk
Commercial Section
32 Green Street, W1K 7AT
020 7499 0877
Fax 020 7399 9102
Consular Section
3-4 Vere Street, W1G ODH
020 7659 1550
Fax 020 7659 1554
Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road, SW15 2SH
020 8246 4400
Fax 020 8246 4475
Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street, WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320
Fax 020 7831 8129
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO JAGUARIBE GOMES DE MATTOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 August 2010)
Mrs Cinara Maria Fonseca de Lima
Mr Marcus Camacho de Vincenzi m Consul General
Mr Marcos Vinicius Pinta Gama m Permanent Representative of Brazil to Internaional Organisations Mr Eduardo Monteiro de Barros Roxo Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul-General)
Mr Flavio Marega m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Rodrigo de Azeredo Santo m Minister-Counsellor Ms Rosimar da Silva Suzano Minister-Counsellor Captain Fuad Gatti Kouri m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Francisco Djalma Cesse Da Silva m Army Attaché Colonel César Estevam Barbosa m Air Attaché
Ms Regina Celia de Oliveira Bittencourt Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Davino Ribeiro de Sena m Counsellor
Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos 1st Secretary
Mr Tulio Amaral Kafuri 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Eduardo Cancado Oliveira Ist Secretary (Head of the Ambassador's Office) Ms Lilian Cristina Burlamaqui Duarte 1st Secretary (Multilateral Political Affairs)
Mr Igor Flávio de Aguiar Germano 2nd Secretary (Administration and Press Affairs)
Mr Luis Felipe Pereira de Carvalho 2nd Secretary (Human Rights and Environmental Affairs) Mr Augusto César Batista de Castro m 2nd Secretary (Economic and Financial Affairs)
Mr Leandro Waldvogel Giraldelli 2nd Secretary
Mr Cicero Martins Garcia m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Carlos Alberto Lamback Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr José Augusto Silveira de Andrade Filho Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Antonio Carlos de Souza Leao Galvao Franca | 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) | |
Ms Maria Lucia de Fatima Batista Vice-Consul | ||
Ms Sandra Myriam Amorim Dantas Vice-Consul | ||
Mr Paulo Henrique Vieira Brazil Vale | Vice-Consul | |
Ms Vera Lucia Iquiene Lopes Vice-Consul |
24 February 2011
Mrs Elisangela Tavares Franco m Vice-Consul Captain José Joaquim Cardoso Pina m Naval Adviser Commander João Paulo Dias Neves m Naval Adviser Commander José Gentile m Naval Adviser
Group Captain Ricardo Cesar Mangrich m Air Adviser
Wing Cammander Alexander Falconiere de Torres m Air Adviser Wing Commander Antonio Sérgio Coutinho da Silva m Air Adviser Wing Commander Adilio Martins De Moura Filho m Air Adviser Wing Commander Arthur Fernando Lara Rocha m Air Adviser
BRUNEI
Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717
info@bdhcl.co.uk
Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111 & 137)
Student Unit
35-43 Norfolk Square, W2 1RX
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953
Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Monday-Friday 09.30 – 13.00 & 14.00 – 16.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PENGIRAN DATO MAIDIN HASHIM m
High Commissioner (since 13 April 2006)
Mrs Datin Hajah Sunah Abd Hamid
Mr Hj Mohd Aziyan Abdullah * Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin OBE m Counsellor
Mr Ahmad Tudin m Counsellor
Lt Colonel Abang Abas Hj Omarzuki m Defence Adviser
Mr Mohd Roslan Yahya m Asst. Defence Adviser
Ms Rizayarni Hj Masri * 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Ms Dk Subianawati Pg Ibrahmin 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Hj Amir Azman POKP SDP Hj Abd Rahman m Third Secretary (In-Service Training) Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Mohd Omar Hj Abd Hamid m 3rd Secretary (Consular) Mr Hj Junaide Hj Mohammed m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication)
Ms Noryati Ahmad Attaché
Mr Abdullah @ Dollah Hj Ahad m Attaché (Education) Mr Md Yussof Al-Asser Attache (Education)
Mr Hajah Azizan Dato Paduka Hj Othman m Attache (Education))
Mr Hj Adam Hj Sammali m Attaché (Education)
Mr Kamaliah Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Education) Mr Hj Abd Hisab Hj Zainal Abdin m Attaché (Education)
Ms Hasna Haji Harry Attache (Education)
Mr Matahir Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mr Pg Hj Norakmal Pg Hj Kamarudin m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Mokhzani Izhar POPKM DSS Hj Abu Bakar Attache (Finance) Ms Nabillah Az-Zahara Abdullah Tan Attaché (Finance)
Mr Edzwan Zukri POKJP DSS Hj Adanan m Attaché (Finance) Mr Dk Noorul Hayati Pg Julaihi m Attache (Finance)
Mr Dk Armani Kathrina Pg Hj Attaché (Finance)
24 February 2011
Ms Rossthenee Nendaroh Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Onn Pg Hj Damit m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Hj Muhammad Pg Hj Abd Rahman m Attaché (Finance)
BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
186-188 Queen’s Gate, SW7 5HL
020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433, 020 7581 3144
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948
info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
www.bulgarianembassy-london.org
Consular Section
020 7589 3763 (Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00) 090 6554 0750 (24 Hour Automated Booking system)
Fax 020 7581 9073 Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30
Commercial Section
020 7581 4903 Fax 020 7589 4875
E-mail: trade@bulgariaembassy.org.uk Monday 10:00-16:00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LYUBOMIR KYUCHUKOV m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 November 2009) Mrs Rumyana Kyuchukova
Mr Oleg Naydenov Doychinov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)) Mr Plamen Dimitrov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial & Economic Affairs) Mr Valentin Babov Counsellor ( Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Yana Stefanova m Counsellor (Political)
Major Dimitar Atanasov m First Secretary (Assistant Defence Attaché) Mrs Dessislava Ivanova-Kozleva m First Secretary (Political)
Mr Deyan Davidov m Second Secretary
Mrs Daryana Kotzeva m Third Secretary (Labour and Social Affairs) Mr Bogdan Kolarov m Third Secretary (Consular Section)
Ms Desislava Naydenova Third Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Valentina Alexandrova-Kirova m Attache (Political)
Mrs Boryana Stoynova m Attaché (Consular Section)
BURKINA FASO
Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180
0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612
ambassade.burkina@skynet.be www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KADRÉ DÉSIRÉ OUEDRAOGO m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2001) Mrs Solange Ouedraogo
Mr Ibrahima Toure m Minister Counsellor
Mr Robert Compaore m Second Counsellor
Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
24 February 2011
Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Econimic Affairs)
Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor
Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)
Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché
Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché
Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché
BURMA (MYANMAR)
Embassy of the Union of Myanmar
19a Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7499 4340 Ambassador's Office 020 7409 7035
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7493 7397 Consular Section 020 7499 4340
Fax 020 7409 7043 melondon@btconnect.com
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Thida Aung m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Sandar Tin m 1st Secretary
Mr Kyaw Soe Thein m 1st Secretary
Mr Aye Aye Myat 2nd Secretary
Ms Tin Tin Aye Attaché
Mr Aung Thein Myaing m Attaché
Mr Aung Thura m Attache
Mrs San San Nwe m Attaché
BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Square Marie Louise 46, 1000 Brussels
00 32 2230 4535/4548
Fax 00 32 2230 7883/2195
ambassade.burundi@skynet.be
www.ambassade-burundi.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAURENT KAVAKURE
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2006) Mrs Adèle Minani
Mrs Pascasie Minani m 1st Counsellor
Mr Audace Nsabimana m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Léonard Sentore m 1st Secretary
General Major Bernard Buonya m Defence Attaché
Mr Thomas Barankitse m Legal Attaché
CAMBODIA
The Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7850
Fax 0208 451 7594
24 February 2011
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com www.cambodianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NAMBORA HOR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2004)
Mrs Khemtana Hor
Mr Sunna Som m Counsellor
Mr Sengky Paul m Counsellor
Mr Sovanneth Khun * 1st Secretary
Mrs Chan Nary Sou m 3rd Secretary
CAMEROON
High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00 info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 3 October 2008) Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney
Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m Minster Counsellor
Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary
Col Joseph Ngwafor m Defence Adviser
Mr Pierre Sekene m 2nd Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)
Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Major Abraham Onguene m Assistant Defence Adviser
Lt Athanasius Kang m Attaché
Lt Alain Nagmou Pene m Attache
CANADA
Canadian High Commission
Macdonald House 1 Grosvenor Square W1K 4AB
020 7258 6600
Fax 020 7258 6333
General Enquiries 020 7258 6600
www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca
Immigration & Visa Section
38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA
Immigration & Visa Information 020 7258 6699
Fax 020 7258 6506
Consular & Passport Services
(From 13 December 2010) 38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA
020 7258 6600
Fax 020 7258 6333
24 February 2011
London Quebec Government Office
59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5921
Fax 020 7839 2109
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAMES R. WRIGHT m
High Commissioner (since 27 August 2006)
Ms Donna Thomson
Mr Claude Boucher m (Deputy High Commissioner) Ms Anne Arnott Minister (Immigration)
Mr Robert Fry m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy) Mr Mark Fletcher m Minister-Counsellor (Management/Consular Affairs) Mr Brian Parrott m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)
Mr Steve Nordstrum m Counsellor Ms Debra Spencer Counsellor
Mrs Clare Barnett m Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)
Mr John Evans m Counsellor (Defence Research and Development) Ms Charlotte Garay Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Greg Gallo m Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Jennifer Daubeny Counsellor m (Commercia/ Economic) Mr Randy Kondo Counsellor (Administration)
Mrs Sushama Gera m Counsellor (Commercial/Economic) Mr Patrick Mattern * Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)
Mrs Vera Alexander m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Rob Sinclair m Counsellor
Mr Donald Cochrane m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Rouben Khatchadourian m Counsellor Dr Sylvain Bertrand * Attaché (Medical) Mr Scott Allen m 1st Secretary
Ms Lillian Zadravetz 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Susan McKale 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Peter Bonser m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Robert Stevenson m 1st Secretary
Ms Sue Anna Gervais m 1st Secretary (Administration) Ms Jennifer Lisko 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Kumar Gupta m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy)
Mrs Sandra Rossiter m 1st Secretary
Ms Francine Galarneau 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Andrea Desmarteau m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Patrick Cyr Attaché
Ms Samantha Lee 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Laura Atar 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Christian Raymond m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Jeff Hansen m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Mrs Danielle Parizeau m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Ian Van Haren 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
WO David Ridley m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Derkaoui m Attaché
Commodore Kelly Williams m Commander and Defence Adviser
Captain (N) Harry Harsch m Naval Adviser
Colonel Paul Rutherford m Army Advisor
Colonel Paul Keddy m Air Force Adviser
Commander Dan Stovel m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Denis Janelle m Assistant Army Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Arthur Agnew m Assistant Air Force Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Lester LeBlanc m Attaché
Major Robin Nickerson m Attaché Captain Pauline Quaghebeur m Attaché
24 February 2011
PO1 Troy Ricketts m Attaché
Mrs Nancee Cruickshank m Minister-Counsellor, Regional Service Centre Mrs Ann Adcock Hart m Minister-Counsellor, Regional Service Centre
Mr Benoit Grenier Counsellor, Regional Service Centre
Mr Martin Contal m 1st Secretary, Regional Service Centre Mr André Labonté 1st Secretary, Regional Service Centre Mr Gabriel Fradette 1st Secretary, Regional Service Centre Mrs Pascale Julien Attaché, Regional Service Centre
Mrs Michelle Wilson m Attaché, Regional Service Centre Mr John Simpson Attaché, Regional Service Centre
Mr Eric Shank m Attaché, Regional Service Centre
CAPE VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels
0032 2 643 6270
Fax 0032 2 646 3385
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO JORGE WAHNON FERREIRA
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the European Union
Mr Manuel Couto Matos m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Elisangela Andrade Carvalho m 2nd Secretary
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN WILLYBIRO SAKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2009)
CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels
00 322 215 1975
Fax 00 322 216 3526
ambassade.tchad@chello.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMAT ABDERAMAN HAGGER m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2006)
Mrs Mahadjirie Haggar
Mr Mayoroum Y Miayan Minister Counsellor
Mr Mirangaye Nadjnangar Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Haggar Mahamat Abderamane m 1st Secretary
CHILE
Embassy of Chile
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
24 February 2011
http://chileabroad.gov.cl/reino-unido
Consulate General
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 3434
Commercial Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 2500
Fax 020 7233 2501
www.prochile.co.uk
Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
Clydesdale Bank House 33 Regent Street SW1 4NB
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793
Military Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 3851
Air Attaché’s Office
Samuel House 6 St. Albans Street SW1Y 4SQ
020 7930 0028
Fax 020 7930 0499
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TOMAS E. MÜLLER SPROAT
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 September 2010)
Captain Ronald McIntyre m Head of the Chilean Naval Mission, Defence and Naval Attachè Mr Rodrigo Espinosa m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Captain Juan De La Maza m Deputy Head of Chilean Naval Mission, Assistant Naval Attaché
Colonel Ramiro Reyes m Military Attachè
Colonel Claudio Ibacache m Air Attachè Mr Ignacio Llanos m Counsellor
Mr Jorge Carvajal First Secretary
Mr Felipe Sáez m Second Secretary
Mr Alejandro Gibbons m Consul
Captain Felipe Gracia m Alternate Maritime Advisor
CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
49-51 Portland Place, W1B 1JL
020 7299 4049
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00
www.chinese-embassy.org.uk
Press Office
49-51 Portland Place, W1B 1JL
020-7299 4070
Maritime Section
31 Portland Place, W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439
Consular Section
31 Portland Place, W1B 1QD
24 February 2011
020 7631 1430
Military Section
25 Lyndhurst Road, NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595
Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate, W2 3LH
020 7723 8923
Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road, NW3 7UX
020 7431 8279
Education Section
50 Portland Place, W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260
Science & Technology Section
42 Maida Vale, W9 1RP
020 7432 8373
HIS EXCELLENCY MR Xiaming Liu *
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010) Mrs Hu Pinghua
Mr Chen Xiaodong m Minister
Mr Zhang Lirong m Minister-Counsellor
Major General Zhang Jianguo * Defence Attaché
Mr Tian Xiaogang m Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mr Chen Futao m Minister-Counsellor (Science and Technology) Mme Jiang Fan * Minister-Counsellor (Commerce)
Mme Jiang Xuguang * Counsellor
Mr Wu Xun m Counsellor (Culture)
Mme Tang Guomei * Counsellor (Maritime)
Mme Lu Xu m Counsellor & Consul-General
Senior Colonel Cui Jianli m Military Attaché
Mr Lin Xu * Counsellor
Mr Zhao Yongren m Counsellor
Mme Wang Shuying * Counsellor
Mr Gang Qin m Counsellor Mr Ma Xin m Counsellor Mr Zheng Yi m Counsellor Mr He Jun m Counsellor
Commander Zhong Hailin m Naval Attaché Lt. Colonel Cao Zhenhua m Air Attaché
Senior Colonel Wang Baolai m Deputy Defence Attaché
Colonel Wang Zhong m Deputy Defence Attaché
Lt. Colonel He Yijian m Deputy Defence Attaché Mr Liu Zhongsen m First Secretary (Culture)
Mr Xu Qingjun m First Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Zhang Renping m First Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Xu Lingjiang * First Secretary (Commerce) Mr Jin Shihong m First Secretary
Ms Xi Yingtong First Secretary (Science & Technology) Ms Tang Ying * First Secretary
Mr Fu Changhua m First Secretary
Mr Gao Xianhua m First Secretary
Mr Deng Xianfu m First Secretary (Culture)
24 February 2011
Mr Tong Wei m First Secretary (Science and Technology) Ms Tang Tang * First Secretary
Ms Dai Qingli * First Secretary
Mr Li Jinhai * First Secretary
Mr Lei Zhao m First Secretary Mr Hua Yanlong * First Secretary
Mr Li Hong * First Secretary (Education) Mr Shen Yihuai m First Secretary
Ms Pang Chunxue * First Secretary
Ms Wang Yingchun * First Secretary
Ms Ba Sang * First Secretary
Mr Yang Jun * First Secretary
Mr Liu Guoli * First Secretary (Commerce) Mr Guo Zhong m First Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Wang Huanxian * First Secretary (Education)
Mr Zhang Shaohua * First Secretary (Education)
Mr Liu Zhongdong m First Secretary
Mr Xiaoqing Wu First Secretary
Ms Zheng Zhenling * Second Secretary (Commerce) Mr Lv Zhouxiang * Second Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Zhang Hongjian * Second Secretary
Mr Zeng Chen * Second Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Kang Shukui m Second Secretary Ms Yu Jing m Second Secretary
Mr Zhang Liping * Second Secretary
Mrs Lvxin Wang m Second Secretary
Ms He Qiaomei * Second Secretary (Education)
Ms Zhang Xiaoyan * Second Secretary (Commerce) Mr Sun Dabin m Second Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Wu Feng * Second Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Wang Zhongcheng m Second Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Zhang Huixiong m* Second Secretary
Ms Han Mei m Second Secretary
Ms Ma Qiong m Second Secretary (Culture)
Ms Gao Bo m Third Secretary (Commerce)
Ms Liu Yang m Third Secretary (Culture)
Captain Zhang Zhan m Secretary to Defence Attaché Captain Liu Wei m Secretary to Defence Attaché
Mr ZWei Li * Third Secretary
Ms Li Min * Third Secretary
Mr Cui Lei m Third Secretary
Ms Xiao Qian *Third Secretary
Mr Xiong Hua m Third Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Zhang Wenpeng Third Secretary
Mr Ma Yuchi m Third Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Jiang Tao m Third Secretary (Commerce) Ms Zhu Li m Third Secretary (Education)
Mr Hu Zhoyu m Third Secretary (Science & Technology) Mr Deng Zhi m Third Secretary
Ms Hong Cai m Third Secretary
Mr Fuqiang Zhang m Third Secretary Mr Dong Xing m Attache
Ms Zhang Bin m Attaché
Mr Tong Jie m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Jiang Donghai m Attaché (Commerce) Mr Jiang Lihua m Attaché (Culture)
Mr Zhang Kun Attaché Mr Jin Bo m Attaché Mr Yin Jun Attaché
Mr Cheng Haoquan m Attaché
24 February 2011
Mr Wang Qiang m Attaché
Ms Guo Xiaoqing m Attaché
COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177/5037
Fax 020 7581 1829
www.colombianembassy.co.uk
Consulate General
3rd Floor 35 Portland Place W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 or 020 7927 7123 Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co www.colombianconsulate.co.uk
Commercial Office
6th Floor 2 Conduit Street W1S 2XB
020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295
london@proexport.com.co
Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor 83 Victoria Street SW1H 0HW
020 3170 6012 / 6013
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr MAURICIO RODRIGUEZ-MUNERA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 October 2009) Mrs Sugey Pinzón-Alonso
Mr Juan Uribe-Robledo Minister-Counsellor Ms Ximena Garrido-Restrepo Consul General
Captain Ernesto Durán-González m Naval Attaché Colonel Alfonso Yunda-Martinez m Military/Air Attaché Captain Victor Hurtado-Irurita m Naval Attaché Colonel Victor Rojas Aragon m Police Attaché
Mr Juan Guillermo Pérez Commercial Attaché Miss Jane Soliman-Hurtado 1st Secretary
Mr Rodrigo Paris-Rojas 1st Secretary
Mrs Nelsy Munar-Jaramillo m Deputy Consul
Mrs Anyurivet Daza-Cuervo m Deputy Consul Miss Olga Lucia Sorzano-Montaña 2nd Secretary
CONGO
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry, 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733
London Honorary Consulate (see page ??)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999) Mrs Nirva Lopes
Mr Jean-Marie Mowelle m Minister Counsellor
24 February 2011
Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary
Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary
General Jean-Jacques Morlende Ayaogningat m Defence Attaché Mr Alain Benoit Itoua m Finance Counsellor
CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
45-47 Great Portland Street W1W 7LT
020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7833 9967
Chancery & Visa Section
45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BARNABE KIKAYA BIN KARUBI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since September 2009) Mrs Josette I.M Kikaya
Mr André Eole Khasa Nsungu m Second Counsellor
Mrs Ndjeka Opombo Marie Marguerite Second Counsellor Mr Kazadi Moussonzo Baby m First Secretary
Mrs Yaya Efunga Mamie m First Secretary Mrs Wandja A S Marie Josée m First Secretary
Mr Koyalebo Kwangbo Amele m Second Secretary Mr Kabengele Mamba Sébastien m Second Secretary Ms Mwangu Ntumba Joséphine Second Secretary
Mr Bushiri Kabobo m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Muepu Kabango Phinees m Attaché Mr Paul Mukolonga m Attaché
Ms Mbombo Claire m Administrative Attaché
COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844
Fax 020 7706 8655
secretary@costaricanembassy.co.uk
www.costaricanembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-15.00
Consular Section
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844
Fax 020 7168 7548
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
HER EXCELLENCY MS PILAR SABORIO DE ROCAFORT
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 January 2007)
Ms Sylvia E. Ugalde Minister Counsellor
Miss Viviana Tinoco Counsellor/Consul
24 February 2011
CÔTE D’IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320
TELEX 23906 IVORY C
Monday-Friday 09.30-13:00 & 14:00-15:30
Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991
Commercial & Economic Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
International Organisations Section (Commodities)
Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE 020 7462 0086
Fax 020 7462 0087
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PHILIPPE D. DJANGONÉ-BI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 February 2007)
Mrs Martine Djangoné-Bi
Mr St. Cyr Djikalou m Minister International Organisations (Commodities)
Mr Yapi Dodo m First Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Mambi Kone m Defence Attaché
Mr Ibrahima Toure m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Mimran David Jacques m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr N’Diaye Diagna Mamadou m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Geneviève Manouan Beda m Paymaster
Mrs Maman Toure Kone m Counsellor
Mr Rabe Gadji * 1st Secretary
Mr Fulgence Yapi m 2nd Secretary
CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street, W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022
Fax 020 7387 0310
croemb.london@mvp.hr
uk.mvp.hr
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVICA TOMIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2009) Mrs Jasna Tomic
Colonel Teljko Samardtija m Defence Attaché
Mr Sinisa Juric * Minister Counsellor
Ms Maja Erceg 1st Secretary
Mrs Darija Sinjeri 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Maja Steovic 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Filip Njavro 2nd Secretary
Ms Helena Majetic 3rd Secretary
24 February 2011
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7836 2602
embacuba@cubaldn.com
www.cubaldon.com
Consular Section
15 Grape Street WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax 020 7379 4557
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ESTHER GLORIA ARMENTEROS CARDENAS m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2010) Mr Angel Ramón Ramirez Fonseca
Mr Luís Jesús Marrón Oroza m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Igor Caballero Alvarez m Counsellor (Press & Information)
Mr Rafael Sardiña González m Counsellor (Administrative & General Affairs)
Mr Carlos Enrique Alfaro Alfaro m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Rάul Sάnchez Atencio m Counsellor (Head of Consular Affairs) Mr Enrique Enrίquez Torres m Attache
Mrs Marlene Diaz Castillo m Attaché
CYPRUS
High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus
13 St James's Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@dial.pipex.com Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4112
Consular Section
020 7321 4101/3/6
Fax 020 7321 4165
Monday-Friday 09.15-13.00
Maritime Section
020 7321 4129
dmslo@tiscali.co.uk
Cultural Section
020 7321 4125
cultural_chc@btconnect.com
Press Section
020 7321 4143/4144/4139
Fax 020 7321 4167
presscounsellor@chclondon.org.uk
Welfare Section
020 7321 4153/4158
chc.welfare@btconnect.com
24 February 2011
Commercial Section
020 7321 4148/4145
Fax: 020 7321 4169
cytradecentreuk@btinternet.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDROS N. ZENON m* High Commissioner (since 18 August 2008)
Ms Aliki Pascali
Mr Yiorgos Christofides m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Kypriani Stavrinaki m First Secretary
Ms Aliki Pascali m Second Secretary
Mr Georgios Georgiou m Consu- General
Mr George Argyris Counsellor (Commerce)
Mr Kypros Charalambous Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Adonis Pavlides m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Orestis Rossides Attaché (Information & Tourism)
Mr Emilios Melis Attaché (Accounts)
Ms Maria Aloupa Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Savvas Pavlides m Attaché (Educational Affairs)
CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
26 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7243 1115
Fax 020 7727 9654
london@embassy.mzv.cz
www.czechembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL TANTOVSKY m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 October 2009)
Mrs Jana Zantovská
Mr Miroslav Kolatek Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Robert Vágner m Defence Attaché
Mr Ladislav Pflimpfl Counsellor (Director of the Czech Centre) Mr Josef Matejka m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Pavla Škachová * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Markéta Meissnerová m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mrs Klara Von Kriegsheim Kadlecová * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Jana Prikrylová * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Pavel Becak m Assistant Defence Attaché
Ms Kveta Cajthamlová Attaché (Head of Administration) Mr Milan Kinkal m Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Olga Turková * Attaché (Visas Affairs)
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200 FAX 020 7333 0270
E-mail: lonamb@um.dk Website: www.denmark.org.uk
Embassy, opening hours: Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 and Friday 09.00-16.00
24 February 2011
Consular Section
Monday-Friday: By appointment only Passports: 020 7333 0200
Visas: 020 7333 0200 FAX 020 7333 0266
Defence Attaché’s Office:
020 7333 0228/0229
FAX 020 7333 0231
HIS EXCELLENCY MR. BIRGER RIIS-JØRGENSEN m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2006) Mrs. Karin Riis-Jørgensen
Mr Kasper Høeg-Jensen m Minister
Mr Christian Thorning Counsellor (European Policy & Financial Affairs) Miss Laura Thorborg Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Miss Karen Melchior 1st Secretary
Mr Jannich Sloth m Consul/Attaché (Administrative and Consular Affairs) Pastor Else Hviid m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Mr Ole Blöndal Minister Counsellor (European Financial Institutions)
Representation of the Faroes
Mr Áki Johansen m Minister Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 Email: info@tinganes.fo
Website: www.faroes.org.uk
DJIBOUTI
Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier, 75116 Paris
0033 1 47 27 49 22
Fax 0033 1 45 53 50 53
webmaster@ambdjibouti.org
www.ambdjibouti.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RACHAD FARAH m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 March 2005) Mrs Tazuko Hala Farah
Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor
Mr Aden Ali Mahamade m 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr Hassan Moussa Omar m Counsellor
Mrs Amina Djama Set m Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Amir Adaweh Robleh m Counsellor (Cultural)
DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF
Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09:30-17:30
(Vacant) High Commisisoner
24 February 2011
Mrs Agnes Adonis m Acting High Commissioner
Mrs Janet Charles m 3rd Secretary Mr Omar Murtuzalieu m Trade Attaché
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
139 Inverness Terrace W2 6JF
020 7727 7091
Fax 020 7727 3693
info@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00
Consular Section 020 7727 6285
Monday-Friday 10.00-14.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANIBAL DE CASTRO
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2005)
Mr Francisco Ml. Comprés H. Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mrs Alejandra Hernández m Minister Counsellor (Political Affaris)
Ms Carolina Castro Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Aralis Rodríguez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Marlen Vásquez Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Johanna Sánchez Mawkin m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
ECUADOR
Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3B
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
0207 584136 7 / 020 7 5902501 / 027 590 2507
Fax 020 7 59002509
eecugranbretania@mmrree.gov.ec
Office of the Assistant & Permanent Rep. to the IMO
6 Aspen Lodge, 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP Tel/Fax: 0208 715 3594 ecuadorian.imo@armada.mil.ec
Consular Section
1st Floor Uganda House
58/59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
Tel/Fax: 020 7451 0040/ 020 7451 0049
ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec
Commercial Section
Flat 3b, 3 Hans Crescent SW1X OLS
Tel: 020 7584 8113
e-mail:ocereinounido@corpei.org.ec
HER EXCELLENCY MS ANA ALBAN MORA
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5March 2010)
Mr Nelson Franklin Torres Zapata 1st Secretary (Cutural Affairs, Alternate Representative to the International Organisations)
24 February 2011
Captain Mario Proano-Silva m Permanent Representative to the IMO and Defence Attache
Colonel Marco Madera m Air Attache (Based in Paris)
Mr Juan Diego Stacey m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Javier Mendoza Rodriguez m 3rd Secretary (Vice-Consul)
Mrs Alisva Coronel Vazquez m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral, Environmental and Press Affairs)
EGYPT
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
020 7499 3304/2401
Fax 020 7491 1542
eg.emb_london@mfa.gov.eg
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.30
Consulate General
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
020 7235 9719
Fax 020 7235 5684
info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk
Defence Office
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
020 7493 2649
Fax 020 7495 3573
modegy2003@hotmail.com
Commercial Office
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
020 7499 3002
Fax 020 7493 8110
london@ecs.gov.eg
Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ
020 7409 2236
Fax 020 7493 7456
info@egpressoffice.com
Cultural Office
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
020 7491 7720
Fax 020 7408 1335
egypt.culture@btconnect.com
State Tourist Bureau
170 Piccadilly, W1J 9ET
020 7493 5283
Fax 020 7408 0295
info.uk@egypt.travel
Medical Office
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD
020 7370 6944
Fax 020 7370 3641
samiehamer@egmedoffice.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HATEM SEIF EL NASR m
24 February 2011
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 December 2008) Mrs Nevine Seif El Nasr
Dr Sameh Aboul-Enein m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Chief of Mission Mr Amr Wafik Elhenawy Minister Plenipotentiary, Consul
Mrs Abeer Omar Soliman m Minister Plenipotentiary Miss Nahla Elzawahry m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Mahmoud H.M. Assran m Counsellor Mr Yasser M.A. Shaban m Counsellor Mr Khaled H.A. Hassan m Counsellor Mr Khaled A.A. Shahin m Counsellor Mr Khaled M.S. Saoud m Counsellor
Mr Khaled M A H Elmassry m Counsellor Mrs Noha H.A. El-Gebaly m 1st Secretary Mrs Riham Khalil m 1st Secretary
Mr Walid Adel A El-Meligy 2nd Secretary Mrs Marwa M.M Ali Salem m 2nd Secretary Mr Sherif A.M Rifaat m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Omar Azmy m 2nd Secretary Mr Amr Aly H.A. Shams m 3rd Secretary Mr Sohail A.M. Elhouni m Attaché
Mr Abdelsalam Mousa m Administrative Attaché
Mr Sherif A.H. Salem m Administrative Attaché
Mr Medhat M.M. El-Kollaly m Administrative Attaché
Mr Dia Ahmed A. Mohamed m Administrative Attaché
Mr Mostafa A.N.M. Elsheikh m Administrative Attaché
Mr Alaaeldin R.Y. Zekry m Administrative Attaché
Mr Ahmed H. A. Omar m Administrative Attaché Mr Ahmed M.K.M. Morsy m Administrative Attaché Mr Agdi Farouk E.Attia m Administratve Attaché
Mr Hamed F.H. Abdel Latif m Administrative Attaché
Mr Elsayed H.A. Ahmed m Administrative Attaché
Mr Said Mohamed Morsy Aly m Administrative Attaché
Mr Wahid M.S. Mohamed m Administrative Attaché Mr Osama A.E. Heakl m Administrative Attaché
Mr Ayman M. M Fayed m Administrative Attaché
Brig. Gen. Mohamed El Sangak m Defence Attaché
Col. Dr Khaled M.M.Elshazly m Assistant Defence Attaché(Medical Affairs) Col. Sherif M.A. Abdalla m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col Maged A.I. Saleh m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col. Ahmed M.A. Bakry m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Ahmed M. Reda m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohamed E. Mohamed m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohamed Nagy Mohamed Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Khaled Y.A. Abdelaal m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohamed A.A. Dawood m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial) Mr Hassan M.I. Horaiz 3rd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Sherif A.E. Abdelmaksoud m 3rd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Tarek M.S.E. Fawzy m Administrative Attaché
Dr Mohamed A.S. Elbadri m Press & Information Counsellor Mrs Manal A.K. Elshabrawy * Press & Information Attaché
Mr Hazem E.S. Aly m Administrative Attaché (Press & Information)
Dr. Nader S.A.S. Matter Cultural Counsellor
Dr Rasha A.A.W. El Kassas m Cultural Attaché Dr Ahmed A.A. Shetawy m Cultural Attaché
Miss Doaa E.M. Sedki Administrative Attaché Mr Nabil Farag m Administrative Attaché
Ms Bassant M.M.M.Mousa Administrative Attaché
Mr Khaled Abbas Ramy m Tourism & Information Counsellor
24 February 2011
Mrs Rasha M. El Azaizy * Tourism Attaché
Dr Samieh A. Amer m Medical Counsellor
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors London
NW1 6PU 0207 224 9800
Fax 0207 224 9878 embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY HE MR WERNER MATIAS ROMERO
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 December 2009)
Miss Gilda Guadalupe Velάsquez m Minister Counsellor
Ms Beatriz Alfaro Counsellor & Consul General
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James' London SW1A 1LP
020 7499 6867 Fax 020 7499 6782
embarege-londres@embarege-londres.org www.embarege-londres.org Monday-Friday 10.00 – 16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AGUSTIN NZE NFUUMU
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 April 2003)
Mr Juda Ngam Obama Ayingono m Financial Attaché
ERITREA
Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk
eriemba@eriembauk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TESFAMICAEL GERAHTU OGBAGHIORGHIS m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2007) Dr Alem Teclu Hagos
Vacant Consul
ESTONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Estonia
16 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DG
020 7589 3428
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7589 3430
london@mfa.ee
www.estonia.gov.uk
Consular Section
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 Tuesday, Thursday 13.00-16.00 020 7838 5388
HER EXCELLENCY MRS AINO LEPIK VON WIRÉN m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2010) Mr Jorma Von Wirén
Mr Paul Elberg m Deputy Head of Mission, Political Affairs
Ms Signe Mattus Consul
Mrs Kadri-Mai Kaunissaare m Press and Public Affairs Officer
Lieutenant Colonel Vahur Väljamäe m Defence Attaché
Mrs Reet Remmel m Cultural Attaché
ETHIOPIA
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212 Fax 020 7584 7054
info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00
Consular Section 020 7838 3895
Monday-Friday 9.00-16.00
Commercial Section 020 7838 3878
Press Section 020 7838 3884
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERHANU KEBEDE *
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2006)
Mr Abdirashid Dulane Rafle * Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Habtom Abreha m Minister Counsellor
Mr Tesfaye Yetayeh * 1st Secretary
Mr Tewolde Mulugeta Ambaye Counsellor Mrs Hirut Zemene Kassa * Counsellor
Mr Alemseged T/Haymanot m 1st Secretary Mr Shegaw Abate Yimer m 1st Secretary Mr Haileselassie Subba m 2nd Secretary Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh m 2nd Secretary Mr Biruk Mekonnen m Attaché
FIJI
High Commission of the Republic of the Fiji Islands
34 Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
24 February 2011
Monday-Thursday 09.30 - 13.00, 14.00 - 17.00
Friday 09.30 - 13.00 & 14.00 - 16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PIO BOSCO TIKOISUVA m High Commissioner (Since 10 April 2008)
Mrs Seniana Tikoisuva
Mr Semesa Sautu w Counsellor
Mrs Maca Tulakepa m 1st Secretary
FINLAND
The Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place, SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200
Fax 020 7235 3680
Consulate Fax 020 7838 9703
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
www.finemb.org.uk
Monday - Friday 08.30 - 16.30
Consular Section
Monday - Friday 09.00 - 12.00
Finland Trade Centre
Lyuric House, 149 Hammersmith Road, W14 0QL 020 7371 6005
Fax 020 74713581
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PEKKA HUHTANIEMI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 June 2010) Mrs Liisa Huhtaniemi
Mrs Tanja Katrina Jääskeläinen m Minister Mr Anu Vuori-Kiikeri m Counsellor
Mr Jouni Tapio Mölsä m Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Johanna Lukkarila m 1st Secretary Mr Keijo Karjalainen 1st Secretary
Ms Tiina Nelin 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Colonel Essa Salminen m Defence Attaché
Mr Jukka Salo m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Pertti Salonen m Head of Trade Centre
FRANCE
Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020-7073 1004
www.ambafrance-uk.org
Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200
Fax 020 7073 1201
Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250
24 February 2011
Fax 020-7073 1246
Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300
Fax 020 7073 1326
Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380
Fax 020 7073 1390
Trade Commission – UBIFRANCE
28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP
020 7024 3610
Fax 020 7024 3669
Maritime Section
Flat 4A, 2 Queen’s Gate SW7 5EH
020 7584 6149
Fax 020 7225 2676
Paymaster & Financial Comptroller Section
30 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PH
020 7589 4909
Fax 020 7581 1360
Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1196
Customs Section
5th Floor Kingsgate House 115 High Holborn WC1V 6JJ 020 7831 0142
Fax 020 7831 2143
Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
020 7073 1189
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAURICE GOURDAULT-MONTAGNE
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2007)
Mr Jean-Claude Poimboeuf m Minister Counsellor Mr Xavier Sticker 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Delphine Hournau-Pouezat m 1st Secretary Xavier Chatel m 1st Secretary
Mrs Katérina Doytchinov-Simpson m 3rd Secretary
Mr Jean-Claude Tribolet m 2nd Counsellor, Press Counsellor Mr Julien Voituriez m 3rd Secretary, Deputy Press Counsellor Mrs Sabine Cuzin 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Valerie Leignel 1st Secretary
Mr Stéphane Levy m 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Godais m 1st Secretary
Mrs Anne Montcel m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Pascal Lecerf m 3rd Secretary Mr Gérard Laboue m 3rd Secretary Mr Francis Sacco m 3rd Secretary
24 February 2011
Mr Aulne Abeille * 3rd Secretary
Mrs Valérie Leignel Attaché (Protocol)
Rear Admiral Charles-Edouard De Coriolis m Defence Attaché and Naval Attaché Colonel Laurent Kolodziej * Army Attaché
Colonel Jean-Claude Piccirillo m Air Attaché
Senior Engineer for Armaments Mr Vincent Thomassier m Attaché (Defence Equipment)
Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment Attaché
Ms Laurence Dubois Destrizais Minister Counsellor (Economic and Financial Affairs) Mr Yann Pouezat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
Mr Bénédicte Genthon Counsellor (Econimic Affairs) Mr Claude Magand Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Arnaud Louis Attaché (Financial Affairs) Mrs Carine Maraval Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Laurence Foskett m Deputy Attaché (Agriculture)
Mr Hervé Ochsenbein m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Commercial Affairs) Mr Fabrice Etienvre m Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Florent Barrois m Counsellor (Taxation)
Miss Corinne Chapuis Attaché (Taxation)
Mr Laurent Burin des Roziers m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Laurent Batut Cultural Attaché
Miss Caroline Ferreira Cultural Attaché (Art Department) Mr Philippe Lane m Attaché for Higher Education
Mr Pascal Haajaali m Cultural Attaché
Mr Odran Trumel Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs Ms Hélène Fiamma m Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Mr Edouard Braine m Minister Counsellor and Consul General Mr Gérard Marechal m Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mrs Catherine Rabet Vice Consul
Mr Olivier Tulliez m Vice-Consul
Mr Patrick Poinsot Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Francis Lagoutte Counsellor (Paymaster & Financial Comptroller)
Mr Yves Langevin m Attaché (Paymaster and Assistant Financial Comptroller) Mr Olivier Deparis m Attaché (Judicial Affairs)
Mr Eric Battesti m Attaché (Police)
Mr Marc Payrar m Attaché (Police)
Dr Serge Plattard m Counsellor (Science and Technology)
Mrs Frédérique Simon Delavelle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Jean-Marc Capdevila m Counsellor (Civil Nuclear)
Mr Jean-Michel Manzoni * Counsellor (Customs)
Mr Eric Berder m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
GABON
Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986
Fax 020-7584 0047
www.gaboneseembassy.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMER PIANKALI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2009)
Mrs Veronique Piankali
Mr Médard Nzé-Ekome m First Counsellor
Mr Jean Ngye m Counsellor to the IMO
24 February 2011
Mrs Adeline Ngye m 2nd Counsellor
Miss Emma Charlotte Akiremy Cultural Counsellor Mr Pierre Francis Moubikou m Economic Counsellor
Miss Antoinette Pitty Counsellor in Charge of the Head of Mission Secretary
THE GAMBIA
The Gambia High Commission
57 Kensington Court, W8 5DG
020 7937 6316/6317/6318
Fax 020 7937 9095
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
Monday–Thursday 09.30 - 17.00
Friday 09.30 – 13.00
HE MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING
High Commissioner (since 27 July 2007)
Mr Yusupha Bojang m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Gaston Sambou m 1st Secretary
Mrs Maimuna Jobe-Coker m Attaché (Finance)
GEORGIA
Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941
Fax 020 7603 6682
embassy@geoemb.plus.com
www.uk.mfa.gov.ge
Consular Section
020 7348 1942
consular@geoemb.plus.com
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr GIORGI BADRIDZE m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 April 2009) Mrs Tamar Imedadze
Mr Gela Carkviani m Permanent Representative to IMO
Mr Beka Dvali m Minister, DHM
Mr Alexander Khvtisiashvili m Senior Counsellor
Mr Irakli Koplatadze m Senior Counsellor
Mrs Irina Dakhundaridze m Counsellor
Ms Lali Lomsadze 1st Secretary
Ms Thea Vasadze 1st Secretary
Brigadier General David Nairashvili m Defence Attache
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300
Fax 020 7824 1435
Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30
info@london.diplo.de
24 February 2011
Passport & Visa Section by appointment only Visa Appointments 09065 540740
Visa Hotline 020 7823 2854
Passport Appointments020 7824 1426 Fax 020 7824 1449
Telephone Information Service Visa: 020 7824 1465/466 Passport: 020 7824 1463/464
HIS EXCELLENCY GEORG BOOMGAARDEN m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 July 2008) Frau Christiane Boomgaarden
Dr Eckhard Lübkemeier m Minister
Herr Hans-Josef Beth m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Brigadier General Franz-Josef Nolte m Defence Attaché
Herr Cord Meier-Klodt m Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Colonel Martin Hein m Military Attaché
Baron Joachim Marschall von Bieberstein m Minister Counsellor Captain Heinrich Liebig m Naval Attaché
Herr Lutz Mouton m 1st Counsellor (Defence Research) Herr Joachim Düster m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Herr Gerald Wolf m Counsellor(Economic Affairs)
Herr Thomas Friedrich Schneider m Counsellor
Dr Rainer Lassig m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Herr Thomas Schieb m Counsellor (Press Affairs) Herr Peter Sauer m Counsellor (Scientific Affairs) Frau Susanne Gasde Counsellor (Labour Affairs)
Herr Robert Dölger m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Herr Stefan Laetsch m Counsellor (Administration) Herr Christian Schulz 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Lt. Col. Dirk-Peter Wiegmann m Assistant Air Attaché
Frau Petra Bethge 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)
Herr Stefan Steinforth 1st Secretary (Finance)
Herr Florian Seitz m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Herr Michael Schubert m 1st Secretary (Defence Research)
Frau Christina Kornblum 2nd Secretary Frau Ulrike Wolf 2nd Secretary
Herr Michael Stuffler m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)
Herr Ralf Eden 2nd Secretary
Herr Peter Borscheid m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Herr Andre Rolshoven 3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison Officer) Frau Ulrike Marsden 3rd Secretary (Adminstration)
Frau Rosemarie Hille m 3rd Secretary
Herr Lars Muchow 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) Frau Melanie Jankovic 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Herr Hano Hille m 3rd Secretary
Frau Nicolle Rühmann Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Herr Jochen Pauck m Attaché
Frau Ilona Kankam-Boadu m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Frau Alexandra Link m Attaché (Protocol Affairs)
Frau Nina Walter m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Frau Claudia Hain Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs) Herr Theodor Vortkamp Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Wolfgang Gebranzig Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Frau Tina Ninnig-Rieger Assistant Attaché
Frau Alexandra Chambless m Attaché (Press Affairs)
Frau Jenny Onochie m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs) Frau Ragna Beyé Assistant Attaché
24 February 2011
Frau Manuela Kirchberg-Welby m Assistant Attaché
Herr Michael Keune m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Frau Birgit Queisler Assistant Attaché (Defence Research)
Herr Thomas Alsdorf m Assistant Attaché Defence Attaché's Office
Herr Jörg Rohde m Assistant Attaché Defence Attaché's Office
Frau Amalie Harrison m Assistant Attaché
Frau Hannelore Albert Assistant Attaché
Frau Monika Hurley m Assistant Attaché
Frau Melanie Klohs Assistant Attaché
Frau Martina Borgfeldt m Assistant Attaché
Frau Birgit Schulz Assistant Attaché
Frau Kerstin Malin m Assistant Attaché
Herr Peter Andresen m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Frau Elke Groskreutz m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Frau Petra Giese m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Maik Eisbrenner m Assistant Attache (Administration)
Herr Gerhard Reussenzehn m Assistant Attaché (Administration
Frau Melanie Kunkel m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Frau Annette Hentschel Assistant Attaché
Herr Horst Mattern m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Herr Helmar Wagner m Assistant Attache (Administration)
Frau Michaela Loeffler Assistant Attaché
GHANA
Office of the High Commissioner for Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900 Fax 020 7245 9552
ghmfa31@yahoo.com www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.30
Passports, Immigration, Recruitment, Education, Trade & Investment, Police Liaison, & International Maritime Organization
104 Highgate Hill N6 5HE
020 8342 7501 ghmfa31@yahoo.com www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00
HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR KWAKU DANSO-BOAFO* High Commissioner (since 27 September 2009) Mrs Dorothy Danso-Boafo
Mrs Elizabeth Nicol * Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Alhaji Bawah Gilbert Ayembillah m Minister (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Ramses Joseph Cleland m Minister (Political and Economic)
Brig. Gen. Brimah Musah m Defence Adviser Mrs Jemilat Jawulaa Mahamah * Minister (IMO) Mrs Sena Siaw-Boateng * Head of Chancery
Mr Bennet Akantoa m Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)
Mrs Wilhelmina Asamoah m Minister-Counsellor (Education)
Mr George Fynn m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)
Mrs Beatrice Zakpaa Vib-Sanziri * Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison- Deputy Commissioner of Police)
Capt. Gen. Michael Kwaku Addison m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr Edward Cofie m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare) Mr Michael Hanson Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed m Counsellor (Information) Miss Delilah Afi Senanu Counsellor (Finance)
24 February 2011
Mr Bernard Quantson * Counsellor (Passports & Immigration) Mrs Ama Boateng * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration) Ms Angela Davida Aryee * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Andrews Kojo Owusu * 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Neematu Ziblim Adam * 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Linda Pearl Essilfie m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Abigail Mary Brown m 1st Secretary (Administration) Ms Muniratu Zakaria m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Matylda Bondzie * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare) Mr Emmanuel Anim m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Faustina Odarley Acquah * 2nd Secretary (Passports & Immigration) Ms Abigail Dede Kosi Tamatey m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Raymond Kwaku Dido m Chief Clerk (Defence) Mr Joseph Amon m Financial Clerk (Defence)
Mr Abubakari Mohammed Movement Clerk (Defence)
Mr Joseph Nwiah Kwasie m Attaché Technical
Mr Stephen Panyin Danso m Attaché Technical
Mr John Darko m Attaché Technical
Mr Michael Amanor m Attaché Technical
GREECE
Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7229 3850
Fax 020 7229 7221
political@greekembassy.org.uk
www.greekembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.30
Consulate General
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7221 6467
0906 5540 744 (Visas only) Fax 020 7243 3202
consulategeneral@greekembassy.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3785
Fax 020 7221 2818
hellenicdasecretary@greekembassy.org.uk
Economic & Commercial Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 8860
Fax 020 7727 9934
commercial@greekembassy.org.uk
Maritime Affairs Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 0507
Fax 020 7727 0509
maritime@greekembassy.org.uk
Press & Communications Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3071
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7727 8960
pressoffice@greekembassy.org.uk
Educational Affairs Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7221 0093
Fax 020 7243 4212
education@greekembassy.org.uk
Police Liaison Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3588
Fax 020 7243 4212
grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk
National Tourism Organisation Office
4 Conduit Street W1S 2DJ
020 7495 9300
Fax 020 7495 4057
info@gnto.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ARISTIDIS SANDIS m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2010) Mrs Ekaterini Simopoulou
Mr Constantine Economides Minister Counsellor and Deputy Head of Mission Mr Efthymios Pantzopoulos Minister Counsellor and Consul General
Captain (Hellenic Navy) Adamantios Paidas m Defence Attaché
Dr Victoria Solomonidis m Minister Counsellor (Cultural)
Mrs Ekaterini Simopoulou m First Counsellor
Captain (Coast Guard) Spyridon Nikitakis m Maritime Counsellor Lt Colonel (Hellenic Air Force) Fotios Kampiotis m Air Attaché
Mr Spyridon Diamantis m 1st Counsellor (Press and Communications)
Mrs Konstantia Koutsoukou m First Counsellor (Press and Communications)
Lt Colonel (Hellenic Army) Stylianos Kavalikas Army Attaché
Commander (Hellenic Navy) Nikolaos Christopoulos m Assistant Defence Attaché Commander (Coast Guard) Konstantinos Amarantidis m Deputy Maritime Attaché Major (Hellenic Air Force) Georgios Tsiotsis m Assistant Air Attaché
Major (Hellenic Air Force) Parthenios Dontsios m Assistant Air Attaché Major Nikoletta Christofilaki m Police Liaison Officer
Mr Ioannis Ferentinos 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Leonidas Haritos * 1st Secretary (Economic and Commercial)
Ms Georgia Soultanopoulou 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Evangelos Sakellariou 1st Secretary (Press and Communications) Mr Georgios Apostolakis 2nd Secretary (Press and Communications) Ms Dimitroula Kostara 2nd Secretary (Press and Communications)
Mrs Maria Helen Andriotou m Attaché Mr Basil Daskalakis m Attaché
Mr Ioannis Papadopoulos m Attaché Mrs Maria Pini m Attaché
Mrs Anastassia Aliverti m Attaché Ms Magdalini Karyda Attaché
Mr Constantinos Andriotis m Attaché Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché
Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché
Mr Constantinos Kaltsonis * Attaché Mr Georgios Boutlas m Attaché
GRENADA
24 February 2011
High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington, W14 9QH 020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807 office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk www.grenadahclon.co.uk Monday-Friday 09:00 - 17:00
HER EXCELLENCY MS RUTH ELIZABETH ROUSE
High Commissioner (since 29 October 2008)
Ms Feona Sandy 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)
Ms Lornie Bartholomew Attaché (Administration)
GUATEMALA
Embassy of Guatemala
13A Fawcett St, SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 Fax 020 7376 5708
E-mail: inlglaterra@minex.gob.gt - embassy .gtm@btconnect.com
MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2008)
Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares
Mr Lionel Schmid Luna Minister Counsellor
Miss Lizzi Maffioli First Secretary
GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
258 Belsize Road NW6 4BT
020 7316 1861
Fax 020 7316 1861
ambaguineeuk@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LANSANA KEÏTA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 April 2005)
Mrs Aminata Keïta
Mr Dondo Sylla m Political Counsellor
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare m Economic Counsllor
Mr Alpha Mamadou Diallo m 1st Secretary (Financial & Consular Affairs)
Mrs Fatoumata Diaraye Balde m Administrative Attaché
GUINEA-BISSAU
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
94 Rue St. Lazare, 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Fali Embalo m Chargé d’Affaires
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic) Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
24 February 2011
GUYANA
High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
020 7229 7684 Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com www.guyanahc.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LALESHWAR K.N. SINGH m High Commissioner (since 16 July 1993) Mrs Latchmin Singh
Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)
HAITI
The Embassy of the Republic of Haiti closed on 30 March 1987
HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189
Fax 020 8947 2494
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Vacant Apostolic Nuncio
Rt Rev Monsignor Brian Udaigwe 1st Counsellor
HONDURAS
Embassy of Honduras
115 Gloucester Place W1U 6JT
020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550
hondurasuk@lineone.net
Monday-Friday 10:00 - 16:00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)
Mrs Mirian Nasser-de Romero
Mrs Jenny Kafati de Mayol m Counsellor
Miss Elisa de la Asunción Bennaton-Jimenez Minister Counsellor
Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor
HUNGARY
Embassy of the Republic of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440
Fax 020 7823 1348
office.lon@kum.hu
titkarsag.lon@kum.hu
24 February 2011
www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-1400
Consular Section
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218
Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@kum.hu (Consular)
visa.lon@kum.hu (Visa)
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00
Commercial Section
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767
Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7240 8448
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Klara Breuer-Rudas m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary, (Deputy Head of Mission) Dr László Takács m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary, Consul General
Colonel Zsolt Oroszi m Defence Attaché
Dr Csaba Demcsák m First Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Andrea Norman-Walker m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Péter Horváth m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Lászlo Magócsi m Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Dr Ildikó Takács Counsellor (Director of the Hungarian Cultural Centre) Mr Csaba Petykó m Counsellor(Consular Affairs)
Dr Róbert Fürjes 2nd Secretary ( Political)
Ms Erzsébet Krahulec 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Dr Péter Kalotai 3rd Secretary (Press, Cultural Affairs, Political) Mr Róbert Bödocs * 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Laszló Weidlich m 1st Secretary (Chancellor)
ICELAND
Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999
Fax 020 7245 9649
icemb.london@utn.stjr.is
www.iceland.org/uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00.
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BENEDIKT JONSSON m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 October 2009).
Mrs Adalheidur Oskarsdóttir
Mr Axel Nikulasson m Counsellor
Ms Vigdis Palsdottir Attaché
INDIA
Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA.
020 7836 8484
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7836 4331
administrativewing@hcilondon.in
www.hcilondon.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NALIN SURIE m High Commssioner (Since 18 September 2009) Mrs Poonam Surie
Mr Rajesh N.Prasad Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Monika Kapil Mohta m Minister (Culture)
Ms M. Subashini m Minister (Press & Information) Mr Syed Asif Ibrahim m Minister (Coordination) Mr Anil Verma m Minister (Economic)
Mr Amitabh Mathur m Minister (Consular)
Mr C. Rajasekhar m Minister (Political)
Mr Deepak Anurag m Minister (Audit) Mrs Jasminder Kasturia Counsellor Dr Srinivasa Rao m Consellor (TAD)
Mr R. Naresh Counsellor (Audit)
Brigadier Anil Mehta m Military Adviser
Air Commodore Ashok Lal m Air Adviser Commodore P.K.Banerjee m Naval Adviser
Mr U.S. Rawat m First Secretary (Political & Education)
Mr Rahul Shrivastava m First Secretary (Political & SA to High Commissioner) Mr J.K. Sharma m First Secretary (Visa)
Mr Jitendra Kumar m FirstSecretary (Consular & Community Affairs) Mr S.R. Chowdhury m First Secretary (Consular)
Mr M.K. Singh m First Secretary (Trade)
Mr Balvinder Humpal m Second Secretary
Ms Jayashree Kundu m Second Secretary (Admin & Accounts) Mr S.N.V. Ramana Rao m Second Secretary (Political)
Mr Vijay K. Mehta m Second Secretary
Mr George Raju m Second Secretary
Mr Guru Sharan Singh m Second Secretary (Protocol) Mr Avtar Singh m Second Secretary
Ms Meera Sisodia m Attaché (OCI & PIO) Mr V. Moni m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Roshan Lepcha m Attaché (Admin)
Mr Prem Chand m Attaché (Passport)
Mrs Alka Sarkar m Attaché (P &M)
Mr Sandeep Choudhary m Attaché (Accounts) Mr Sanjay Kumar Bihani m Attaché (P & I)
Mr D.C. Bhuyan m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Anand Kumar m Attaché ( Hindi & Culture)
Ms Rakesh Kiran m Attaché
Mr Ajay Kumar Ajmani m Attaché
Mr Sunil Kumar Dhami m Attaché Ms Shashi Gakhar m Attaché
Mr N. Sivan m Attaché
Mr Vijayinder Suri m Attaché
Mr G. Srinivasan m Attaché
INDONESIA
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
24 February 2011
www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax 020-7491 4993 Monday-Friday
10.00-13.00 (submission of passports / visas)
14.30-16.00 (collection of passports / visas)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YURI OCTAVIAN THAMRIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 May 2008)
Mrs Risandrani Thamrin
Mr Haris Nugroho m Counsellor
Mr Tumpal Maringan Hutagalung m Counsellor
Mr Dwi Kurnia Indrana Miftach m Counsellor
Mr Herry Sudradjat m Counsellor
Mr Mahyuzar Adamy m 1st Secretary
Mr Vitto Rafael Tahar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Novan Ivanhoe Saleh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Vitto Rafael Tahar m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Febrian Irawati Mamesah m 3rd Secretary
Miss Rima Cempaka 3rd Secretary
Ms Yosevlin Indrawati 3rd Secretary
Mrs Febrian Irawati Mamesah m 3rd Secretary
Mr Fajar Narfian m Attaché
Colonel Agung Risdhianto m Defence Attaché
Mrs Maryati Merry m Trade Attaché
Mr Hadi Supriyono m Transportation Attaché
Mr Tubagus Ahmad Fauzi Sihbudi Soelaiman m Attaché
IRAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 222
Fax 020 7589 4440
www.iran-embassy.org.uk
Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 7937 5225
Fax 020 7938 1615
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr. Safar Ali Eslamian Koupaei m Charge d’Affaires as iterim
Mr. Hassan Faghih m 1st Counsellor
Mr. Alireza Ahmadi m1st Counsellor
Mr. Moslem Chenari m 2ndCounsellor
Mr. Reza Parsatabar m 3rd Counsellor
Mr Esmaeil Babaei Ragheb m 3rd Counsellor
Mr. Ali Mohammad Helmi m Cultural Counsellor
Mr. Alireza Salehi m Science Counsellor
Mr. Seyed Ali Mousavi m1st Secretary
Mr. Mohammad Sahebi m1st Secretary
Mr. Ezzatollah Hemmati m 1st Secretary
Mr. Sirous Sajjadi m1st Secretary
24 February 2011
Mr. Gholam Hossein Mahmoudi m 2nd Secretary Mr. Eisa Kameli m 2nd Secretary
Mr. Saeid Reza Mosayeb Motlagh m 2nd Secretary Mr Hassan Ashtiani m 2nd Secretary
Mr. Majid Mansouri Massah Roodbaneh m 3rd Secretary Mr. Mohsen Afrasiabi m 3rd Secretary
IRAQ
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH & 9 Holland Villas Road, W14 8BP Tel: 020 7594 0180 - 020 7602 8456
Fax: 020 7584 6787 - 020 7371 1652 lonemb@iraqmofamail.net www.iraqembassy.org.uk
Monday - Friday 09:00 - 16:00
Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place, SW7 5QH
Tel: 020 7590 9220
Fax: 020 7590 9226
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
Tel: 020 8752 1314
Fax: 020 8896 0356
Newiraq2ma@yahoo.co.uk
Cultural Attaché Office
20 Queen's Gate SW7 5JE
Tel: 020 7581 8652
Londonculturaloffice@yahoo.co.uk
Commercial Attaché Office
Regent House 24-25 Nutford Place Marble Arch W1H 5YN Tel: 020 7725 7007
uk@iraqcomattache.org
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdulmuhaimen Al-Oraibi m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Dr Abdulhamid Hamid m Counsellor
Brig. Gen. Abdulhussein Ebadi m Military Attaché
Staff Colonel Al Al-Ani m Assistant Military Attache Dr Bakir Al-Hashemy m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Taha Al-Zubaidy m Commercial Counsellor
Mrs Shereen Fuad Masum m 2nd Secretary Mr Hassanain Hadi Fadhil m 2nd Secretary Mr Wisam Al-Saraf 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Sharaf Ezzat m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yesar Abdul Hadi Al-Hakim m 3rd Secretary Mr Azhar M.Hussain m 3rd Secretary
Miss Burooj Ahmad Essa Alhaidari 3rd Secretary Mr Anmar Al-Emin m Attaché
Mr Haidar Radi Nasir m Attaché
24 February 2011
IRELAND
Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171
Fax 020 7201 2515
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00
Passport & Visa Office
Montpelier House 106 Brompton Road SW3 1JJ
020 7225 7700
Fax 020 7225 7777/8
Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BOBBY MCDONAGH m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 April 009)
Mrs Mary McDonagh
Mr Barbara Jones m Counsellor (British-Irish Relations & Northern Ireland)
Mr John McCullagh m Counsellor (EU & Foreign Policy)
Mr Eugene Forde m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Elizabeth Anne McCullough m 1st Secretary (Press Office)
Mr Gerard Kelly m 1st Secretary (Irish Community)
Mr Patrick (Tony) McCullagh m 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)
Mr Ciaran Byrne m 1st Secretary (EU & Foreign Policy, Cutlural)
Mr Liam Peakin m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Mr Michael Keaveney 3rd Secretary (Irish Community)
Ms Deidre Lyster m 3rd Secretary (British-Irish Relations & Northern Ireland)
Ms Margaret Carton Attaché (Consular & Administration)
Mr Joseph O’Flynn m Attaché (Police)
Ms Joseph Keating * Attaché (Visa Office)
ISRAEL
Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500
Fax 020 7957 9555
www.london.mfa.gov.il
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.30 & Friday 08.30-13.30.
Defence Section
2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9548
Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RON PROSOR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 November 2007)
Mrs Hadas Prosor
Mr Alon Roth-Snir m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ran Gidor m Counsellor
Mr Amir Shmuel Ofek Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Michael Brodsky m 1st Secretary (Public Affairs)
Mr Noah Shani m Minister for Commercial Affairs
Mr Rephael Shalev m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
24 February 2011
Mrs Liora Givon m Minister (Administration) and Consul General Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister-Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Rafael Yagodaiev m 2nd Secretary
Colonel Hadar Furman m Defence & Armed Forces Attaché
ITALY
Italian Embassy
14 Three Kings Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230
emblondon@embitaly.org.uk www.amblondra.esteri.it
Consular Section
38 Eaton Place SW1X 8AN
020 7235 9371
Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461
Financial Section
39 King Street EC2V 8JJ
020 7606 4211
Naval & Defence Attaché’s Office
7 - 10 Hobart Place, Eaton Square SW1W OHH
020 7730 8500
Air Attaché’s Office
7-10 Hobart Place, Eaton Square SW1 W0HH
020 77309011
Military Attaché’s Office
7-10 Hobart Place, Eaton Square SW1W 0HH
020 7730 8800
Trade Commission
37 Sackville Street, W1X 2DQ
020 7734 2412
Dr Stefano Pontecorvo m Minister
Rear Admiral Francesco Maria De Biase m Defence Attaché
Mr Marco Mancini m 1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs) Mr Gherardo Amaduzzi m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Gianluca Grandi 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Dr Nicola Todaro Marescotti Counsellor
Ms Sara Rezoagli 1st Secretary (Political Affairs and Press) Mr Marco Silvi 1st Secretary (Social Affairs)
Mr Uberto Vanni d’Archirafi m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Mrs Sarah Eti Castellani m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Mr Giampiero Bianchi m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Ms Patrizia Malaspina Attaché (Consular Affairs)
24 February 2011
Mr Roberto Vagni Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Francesco Lo Iudice m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Ms Brunella Rigoli * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Marisa Liserre Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Paola Manti Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Carla Santoro Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Enrico Angeli Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Col Antonio Agrusti m Air Attaché
Col Nicola Zanelli m Army Attaché
Mr Carlo Presenti m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Claudia Toffolo m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Anna Mondavio * Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Matteo Fazzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Prof Salvator Roberto Amendolia Attaché (Scientific Affairs) Admiral Giovanni Carlo Olimbo m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Lt Col. Emilio Renzo Fiora m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Stefano Carcascio m (Financial Attaché)
Mrs Rossana Pittelli * Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Giampietro Moscatelli Attaché (Police Affairs) Mr Celi Zullo Fortunato * Attaché
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
1-2 Prince Consort Road SW7 2BZ
020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk,com www.jhcuk.com
Monday-Thursday 09:00-17:00 & Friday 09.00-16.00
Passport & Visa Section
Monday-Friday 9:30 – 13:30
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HON Anthony Johnson m
High Commissioner (since 18 May 2010) Mrs Pamela Johnson
Mrs Joan Thomas Edwards m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Lincoln Downer * Minister Counsellor (Diaspora Development Affairs) Vacant Minister Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr John Clarke Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr Wyndham Agustine Dennison 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration) Ms Carol Stewart 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs )
Mrs Natalie Angella McIntosh-Carroo m Attaché Mrs Marcia Johnson Attaché (Finance)
Mr Herbert Lawrence * Attaché Mrs Tereca Blair * Attaché
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT
020 7465 6500
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7491 9348 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp
Mr Keiichi Hayashi m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2011) Mrs Hiroko Hayashi
Mr Hitoshi Noda m Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Hiroshi Oka m Minister (Economic)
Mr Yosuke Kawakami m Minister (Finance)
Mr Shingo Yamagami * Minister (Political)
Mr Ken Okaniwa m Minister (Information)
Mr Masami Tamura m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Kiyoto Maeda m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Tetsuto Igarashi * Counsellor (Transport)
Mr Akira Sakai * Counsellor and Medical Attaché Mr Toshiaki Igarashi m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Yoshiharu Watanabe m Counsellor (Accounts) Mr Keiji Makino * Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Masaaki Yoyasu m Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Hideaki Ibuki m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Hitoshi Takahashi m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Satonobu Matsunaga m Counsellor (Information) Mr Daiji Yamaguchi m Counsellor (Political)
Miss Yuko Takehara Counsellor and Medical Attaché
Mr Hisatoshi Murano 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Koichiro Moritani m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Shin Imai m 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Daisuke Otsuka m 1st Secretary (Political)
Captain Atsushi Minami m Defence Attaché
Mr Tetsuya Matsubara m 1stSecretary (Economic) Mr Takeshi Hayakawa m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Soichiro Sasago m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Katsumi Funayama m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Tomohiko Arai m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Daisuke Tsuchiya m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Hiroto Motoyama m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Takehiko Kawabuchi m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Fuminori Yokote m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Makoto Sakuta m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Shuntaro Netsu m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Yasuyuki Takato 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Takeshi Yoshida 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Masakuni Fujii m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Ken Osawa m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mrs Michiko Suzuki m 1st Secretary (Accounts) Mr Ikuo Shoji * 2nd Secretary (Politcial)
Mr Takahiro Seki m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Norihiko Katsumata m 2nd Secretary (Security) Mr Shinya Kato 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hisashi Shimizu m 2nd Secretary (Accounts) Mr Tomonobu Sato 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Daisuke Yamasaki m 2nd Secretary (Finance) Mr Shingo Taguchi 2nd Secretary (Consular)
FswMr Nobuyuki Matsunaga m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Takashi Nakatsugawa m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Tetsuo Kitada m 2nd Secretary
24 February 2011
Mr Yuichi Kaiteya 2nd Secretary
Miss Hiroko Osanai 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Tamaki Maeda m 3rd Secretary (Consular) Miss Tomoko Hasuike 3rd Secretary (Information) Miss Ai Matsumura 3rd Secretary (Information) Mrs Tomoe Ishido * 3rd Secretary (Consular) Miss Rika Fujisaki Attaché (Economic)
Ms Minami Hiromori Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Keiichi Nakahara Attaché (Telecommunications) Miss Chiyuki Kozuka Attaché (Political)
Miss Shiori Okazaki Attaché (information)
JORDAN
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 London@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassyuk.org Monday-Friday 09:00 - 15:00
Visa Information Service
0906 550 8968
Monday-Friday 10:00 - 13:00
Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HB
020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09:00 - 15:00 Friday 09:00 - 12:00
Press Office
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9499
Fax 020 7937 6741
Monday-Friday 09:00 - 15:00
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Timoor Ghazi Daghistani m Minister Counsellor
Mr Majed T Alqatarneh m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) HRH Haya Al Hussein m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Sabah Al Rafie 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammed Kasawneh 1st Secretary HRH Prince Rashid El Hassan 3rd Secretary
Brigadier Gen. Mohammad Farghal m Military, Naval & Air Attaché HRH Prince Hamzah Bin Al-Hussein m Military Adviser & Consultant
Colonel Walid Moh’d Yousef Aljarad m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt. Col. Mohammad Aziz Kabrtay m Finance Officer Lt. Col. Mustafa Al Qudah m Attaché (Finance)
Lt. Col. Adel Al Qadi m Attaché (Administration - Procurement Officer)
Lt. Col Abdallah Al Khrissat m Medical Attaché
Captain Abdel Hafez Mufleh Alamoush m Administrative Officer
Lt. Col Moh’dAref Hesan m Training Officer
Mr Ammar Haider Mahmoud Director of Jordan Information Bureau
KAZAKHSTAN
24 February 2011
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
33 Thurloe Square SW7 2SD
020 7581 4646
Fax 020 7584 8481
london@kazakhstan-embassy.org.uk
www.kazakhstanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-18.00
Consular Section
Fax 020 7584 9905
Visa Section
09.00-12.00 (except Wednesday)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAIRAT ABUSSEITOV m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2008)
Mrs Rosa Aidarova
Mr Arkin Akhmetov m Minister – Counsellor
Mr Arman Narbayev m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Abay Sadibekov m Defence Attaché
Mr Birlik Bukenov m Assistant to the Ambassador 2nd Secretary
Mr Amir Sultangozhin m 1st Secretary
Mr Madet Zholdasbaev m 1st Secretary
Mr Yerbol Orazbayev m 1st Secretary
Mr Serikzhan Medeuov m Consul 2nd Secretary
Mr Mikhail Aubakirov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kair Tezekbayev m Assistant to the Defence Attaché, Major
Mr Rakhat Turlikhanov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Sairan Baizhahanov m Attaché
Ms Zhulduz Baizakova Attaché
Ms Meruyert Tajzhanova Attaché
KENYA
Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place W1B 1AS
020 7636 2371
Fax 020 7323 6717
kcomm45@aol.com
www.kenyahighcommission.net
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Visa Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00 & 14.00-15.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EPHRAIM W NGARE High Commissioner (since 05 November 2009) Mrs Jane Muthoni Waweru
Mr Addison Chebukaka m Principal Counsellor
Miss Wanja Yvonne Janice Michuki Principal Counsellor – Trade and Economic Affairs
Col.Francis Macharia m Defence Advisor
Mr Jeremy Laibutah m 1st Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Lazarus Songoro * 1st Secretary
Miss Diana Kiambuthi 1st Secretary
Mr Nathaniel Taama m 2nd Secretary
Ms Salome Gichura Education Attaché Mr Abraham Barno m Agricultural Attaché
Mr Michael S. Mandu m Commercial Counsellor Mr Abraham Mwaura m Immigration Attaché
Mr Amos Kanda Bett m Immigration Attaché
24 February 2011
Mr Hilary Limo m Financial Attaché
Mrs Loise Mungai m Administrative Attaché
Mr Musee Marugu Mutinda m Administrative Attaché
KIRIBATI
High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati
Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner
KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2
Fax 020 7227 5503
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 14.00-17.30
Consular Section
020 7227 5505/7
Monday-Friday 9.30-12.00 & 14.00-16.30
Visa Section
Monday – Friday 10.00-12.00 & 1400-1600
Press & information Office
020 7227 5516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR Choo Kyu Ho m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 18 February 2010) Mrs Song Jung Won
Mr Yoo Euy-sang m Minister and Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Lee Beom-chan m Minister
Mr Shin Chong-weon m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Kim Yong-Jin m Minister Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Won Yong-gi m Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Park Young-sun m Minister Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mr Ahn Young-jip m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Kim Changsik m Counsellor
Mr Kim Chang-jin m Counsellor
Mr Rhee Myong-ho m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Oh Byoung Kwon m Counsellor (Administration) Ms Hwang Myung-hee Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Chae Hee-won m 1st Secretary
Mr Choi Byung-chul m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Ko Seo-gon m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology) Mr Lee Dae-joong m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Lim Seungcheol m 1st Secretary
Mr Lee Hohyeon m 1st Secretary (Commercial) Mr Jeong Je-eon 1st Secretary (Procurement) Mr Son Young-jin m 1st Secretary(Police)
Mr Cho Seoung-ho m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Chang Wun-jeung m 2nd Secretary Mr Lee Jung-hyun m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kim Woo-kyeong m Education Director
Mr Choi Chong-Ho m Defence Attaché
Lt. Col. Yi Kwangjo m Defence Attaché (Logistics)
KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)
24 February 2011
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.00
Songcholjang@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JA SONG NAM m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 February 2007) Mrs Jang Hye Gyong
Mr Youg Chol Ju m 1st Secretary
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Kun Song Choe m Counsellor Mr Jang Song Chol m 3rd Secretary
KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
100 Pall Mall, St James SW1Y 5NQ
020 7659 6140/020 7664 8607 Fax 020 7659 6137 embassy.uk@ks-gov.net Monday – Friday 09:00 to 17:00
Consular Section
020 7659 6138
consulate.london@ks-gov.net
HIS EXCELLENCY DR MUHAMET HAMITI m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 September 2009) Mrs Vjosa Hamiti
Mr Bejtullah Destani m Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Arion Krasniqi m 1st Secretary
Mr Faton Osmnai m Consul (Head of Consular Mission)
Mr Fran Sokoli m Consul
KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407
Fax 020 7823 1712
Monday-Friday 09:00 - 16:00
Cultural Office
Hyde Park House, 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX
020 7761 8500
Fax 020-7761 8505
www.kuwaitculturaluk.com
Military Office
Hyde Park House, 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF
020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820
24 February 2011
Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax 020 7323 2042
Investment Office
Wren House, 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN G.C.V.O. m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)
Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan
Mr Hasan Mohammad Zaman m Counsellor
Mr Mohammad Al-Sharji m 1st Secretary
Mr Sami Al-Zamanan m 1st Secetary
Mr Nawaf Al-Ahmed m 1st Secretary
Mr Talal Al-Shatti 2nd Secretary
Mr Fahad Al-Lafi m Attaché
Mr Salah Alhuwaidi m Attaché
Mr Waleid Al-Dafirie Attaché Mr Ambar Al-Mutairi m Attaché Mr Abdullah Alkhaild Attaché
Dr Mohammad Alhajeri m Head of Cultural Office
Dr Nibal Bouresli m Cutural Attaché Mr Mushari Alsaddane m Attaché Mr Mushari Alqanaie m Attaché
Brigadier Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché
Lt Col Naser Alsubaie m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Ahmed Almejmed m Assistant Military Attache for Training
Major Salah Alnoumas m Attaché
Major Mansour Alramyan Assistant Military Attaché for Administration
Lt Col AbdulRahman Khalil Dinar Mubarak m Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs
Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Medical Advisor
Mrs Eqbal Jaber m Medical Attaché
Dr Yaqoub Al-Tammar m Health Counsellor Mr Yaseen Al-Yaseen * Health Attaché
Mr Eid Al-Rasheedi m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdul Aziz Al-Bader m Financial Attaché Mr Khalid Al-Sabah Financial Attaché
Mr Jamal Al-Babtain m Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Baghli m Financial Attaché
Mr Marwan Al-Saleh m Financial Attaché
Mr Moutez Bishara Financial Attaché
Mr Abdul Razak Al-Buaijan m Financial Attaché Mr Hesham Al-Quraini m Financial Attaché
Mr Nawaf Al-Rifai * Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulrahman Al-Rabaian m Financial Attaché Mr Khaled Al-Mogahwi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed Al-Shehab Financial Attaché
Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Omar al-Sallal m Financial Attaché Mr Jamal Al-Salem m Financial Attaché Mr Fuad Al- Majed * Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulrahim Al-Awadi m Financial Attaché
Mr Saud Al-Qemlas m Financial Attaché Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché
24 February 2011
Miss Sarah Al-Sane Attaché
KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ
020 7935 1462
Fax 020 7935 7449
mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY DR BAKTYGUL KALAMBEKOVA
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since January 2011)
Mrs Zamira Tohtohodjaeva * Counsellor (Political, Economical, Cultural and Educational Affairs) Mr Taalay Bazarbaev 2nd Secretary (Consul)
LAOS
Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
74, Ave Raymond-Poincaré 75 116 Paris
0033 (0) 1 4553 0298
Fax 0033 (0) 1 4727 5789
ambalaoparis@wanadoo.fr
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SOUTSAKHONE PATHAMMAVONG m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 May 2003)
Mr Bounnheuang Songnanvong Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Erkinbek Atabekov m Minister Counsellor
Mr Houmpheng Khamphasith * Economic and Commercial Counsellor
Mr Bounnhalith Southichak * First Secretary (Cooperation, Francophonie and ASEAN) Mr Bounchanh Siphanthong First Secretary (Education & Culture)
Mr Phetsakhone Sysounthone * First Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Sisounthay Keophoxay Second Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Phetsamone Keovongvichith Third Secretary (Protocol)
LATVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 7312 0040
Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
www.london.mfa.gov.lv
Consular Section
020 7312 0040 extension 1 Fax 020 7312 0042 consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDS STIPRAISm
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2009) Mrs Zanda Grauze
Ms Inga Ernstsone Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues & Economic Affairs)
Lt Colonel Arnis Kalnajs m Defence Attaché
24 February 2011
Mrs Aija Kalnaja m Police Liaison Officer
Mrs Evita Cikute m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Martins Pundors 2nd Secretary (Bilateral Issues and Security Policy) Ms Vita Lauva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Ieva Valante m 3rd Secretary (Administration & Finance)
LEBANON
Embassy of Lebanon
21 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7727 6696/7792 7856
Fax 020 7243 1699
emb.leb@btinternet.com
Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265
HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 9 June 2008)
Mr Hassan Abbas 1st Secretary
Mr Mazen Kabbara m 1st Secretary
Mr Marwan Francis * 1st Secretary
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place, Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023
lhc@lesotholondon.org.uk www.lesotholondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE SEEISO BERENG SEEISO m High Commissioner (since 8 September 2005)
HRH Princess Mabereng Seeiso Mr Teboho E. Mohapi m Counsellor
Mr Matete Nena m Counsellor
Mrs Ntsoaki Emely Maana Mapetja m 1st Secretary Mrs Mamosa Likeleko Alinah Ramoeletsi 1st Secretary Mrs Matiisetso Ramoholi * 3rd Secretary
Mrs Matholang Khasake Administrative Attaché
LIBERIA
Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489
Fax 020 7380 1593
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Monday-Thursday 09.30–16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WESLEY M. JOHNSON m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 April 2007)
24 February 2011
Mrs Isabella Cassell Johnson
Mr Alexander H.N Wallace III m Minister Plenipotentiary & DCM. Mr George Arku m Minister Plenipotentiary (Maritime Affairs)
Ms Genevieve A. Kennedy Minister Counsellor
Mr Philip D.E. Gbadyu m Minister Counsellor (Information, Culture and Tourism) Mr Napoleon Toquie II m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Morris S. Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
LIBYA
The People’s Bureau of The Great Socialist People’s Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30
Consular Section
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 6120
Fax 020 7589 6087
Monday-Wednesday 10.00-12.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR R. JELBAN m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 January 2010) Mrs Fatma A. Shaibi
Mr Tarek Kh. Ibrahim Awad m 1st Counsellor Mr Khaled S.M. Benshaban * 1st Counsellor
Captain Mahmoud H.M. Alsadawi m Military Attaché Mr Abdurrhman O. Swessi m Counsellor
Mr Abdurrzag M. Shouh Counsellor Mr Mokhtar M.M. Elamin m Counsellor Dr Saad A.M. Mhemed m Counsellor
Mr Aiyad M.M. Salem m Cultural Attaché
Mr Hussein A.I. Elghazali m Financial Controller
Mr Hasan A.H. Toumi m Political Counsellor
Mr Taher O. M. Shawesh m Administrative Counsellor
Mr Jamaladdin A.M. Makaf m 2nd Secretary Mr Aiman M.M Omran m Counsellor
Mr Fareg A.A. Alayat m 2nd Secretary
Mr Fathi S.M. Hariba m Financial Counsellor
Mr Yasen G.I. Busharaia m Assistant Financial Counsellor
Capt. Jamal F.A Elmalhouf m Representative to the IMO
LITHUANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
84 Gloucester Place W1U 6AU
Tel 020 7486 6401
Fax 020 7486 6403
Ambassador’s Office 020 7034 1201
chancery@lithuanianembassy.co.uk
www.lithuanianembassy.co.uk
Commercial Attaché’s Office 020 7486 8912 Fax 020 7486 9368
Consular Section 09.00-13.00 Monday-Friday 15.00 – 16.00 Monday-Thursday Visa Section 14.00 – 15.00 Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
24 February 2011
Tourism Information Centre
Director: Ms Augusta Jaudegyte
84 Gloucester Place W1U 6HP
Tel 020 7034 1222
info@lithuaniatourism.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR OSKARAS JUSYS
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 May 2009) Dr Petras Anusas * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Sigitas Mitkus m Minister Counsellor
Ms Lina Gubreviciute m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Tana Tarasevic 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Laima Birštunaite 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Ricardas Rickus m Senior Officer (Finance & Administration)
Ms Daiva Parulskiene m Cultural Attaché
Mr Andrius Nikitinas m Commercial Attaché
LUXEMBOURG
Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961
Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUBERT WURTH
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2007) Mrs Francisca Wurth
Ms Béatrice Léonie E.A. Kirsch Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission Mr Miguel Marques Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
MACEDONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE 020 7976 0535
020 7976 0538 (Consular Section) Fax 020 7976 0539 info@macedonianembassy.org.uk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIJA EFREMOVA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 March 2008) Mr Dimitar Efremov
Mrs Olivera Chaushevska-Dimovska m Counsellor
Colonel Dragi Gjoshevski m Defence Attaché
REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
24 February 2011
33 Stadium Street
London SW10 0PU
020 7751 4410
Fax 020 7351 6757
contact@embassy-madagascar-uk.com
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Dr Iary Berthine Ravaoarimanana m Chargé d'Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor
Mr Andre Rakotondramanana m Finance Attaché
MALAWI
High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010
Fax 020 7831 9273
malawihighcommission@btconnect.com
www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Flossie Gomile Chidyaonga Deputy High Commissioner Colonel Henry Odillo m Defence Advisor
Mr James Ali m Counsellor & Head of Chancery Mr Vupe Kunkwenzu m Counsellor (Development)
Mr Ian Musyani m Counsellor
Mrs Mary Nangwale Counsellor (Political)
Mr Mufura Munthali m (Counsellor (trade))
Mrs Mirriam Mwapasam 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Mercy Tahuna 2nd Secretary
Mrs Jean Machinjili 3rd Secretary (General Duties)
MALAYSIA
Malaysian High Commission
45 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161
mwlon@btconnect.com
Embassy opening hours: Monday-Friday 0900 -1700 Visa/Consular opening hours: Monday-Friday 0900 - 1200
Adminstration
020 7919 0254
Protocol
020 7919 0253
Consular
020 7919 0210
Immigration
020 7919 0230
Defence
020 7919 0274
24 February 2011
Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)
Education
020 7985 1252
Tourism
020 7930 7932
Maritime
020 7919 0249
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABD MR ZAKARIA SULONG m
High Commissioner (since 26 May 2010)
Mrs Hazizah zakaria
Mr Rustam Yahaya m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Md Tajri Alwi m Defence Adviser
Raja Datuk Malik Saripulazan m Minister Counsellor (Maritime)
Mr Ahmad Nazri Sulaiman m Minister Counsellor (Education)
Mr Ibrahim Jaafar m Minister Counsellor (Political)
Miss Sarimah Akbar | Counsellor (Political) |
Mr Homahed Zuhari Mohamed Nor m Counsellor (Investment) |
Raja Badrulnizam Raja Kamalzaman m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Noor Zainee Shah Ibrahim m Counsellor (Education)
Miss Zalikha Moslim Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Mohd Amran Hasan m Counsellor (Education) Mrs Rashidah Ali m Counsellor (Education)
Nik abd Aziz Nik Abd Razak m Counsellor
Mr Khairlazam Annuar m Education Attaché
Mrs Engku Puteri Suraya Engku Mohd Afandi m First Secretary
Mr Amaluzzaman Mohd Asarani m First Secretary (Political) Miss Nazlinda Zamani First Secretary (Training)
Mrs Suzana Mohd Ali m Attaché (Education)
Major Izwan Zainal Amran m Assistant Defence Adviser Mrs Azimah Aziz m Attaché (Education)
Mr Yusry Hasnan Chu Abu Bakar m Second Secretary (Investment) Mrs Marina Yusof m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Mohd Erfino Johari m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairil Annuar Sobri m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairul Gadafi Kamaludin 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Dzulkarnain Ismail m 3nd Secretary(Administration) Mr Zofri Abdullah m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Hussin Shaukat m 3rd Secretary
MALDIVES
High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place, W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135
Fax 020 7224 2157
www.maldiveshighcommission.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00
HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL m High Commissioner (25 March 2009)
Mr Naushad Waheed m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Ahmed Shiaan m Counsellor (Political, Commerce &Commonwealth Affairs) Ms Hawwa Shakeela Attaché (Commerce & Protocol)
24 February 2011
Mr Ahmed Imran Attaché (Budget & Procurement)
MALI
Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels
00 322 345 74-32
Fax 00 322 344 57 00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IBRAHIM BOCAR BA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2003) Mrs Ba Fanta Barry
Mr Labasse Fofana m 1st Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Al Moustapha Cisse m 2nd Counsellor Mr Mohamed Dramane Askia m 3rd Counsellor
Mr Mousieur Kone m Secretary Mr Mamadou Diakite m Secretary
MALTA
Malta High Commission
Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE
020 7292 4800
Fax 020 7734 1831
maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt
www.foreign.gov.mt/
Monday-Friday 09.00 – 13:00/14:00-17:00
High Commissioner's Private Secretary
020 7292 4827
Political/Commonwealth
020 7292 4811
EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4823
Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4822
Visa Section
020 7292 4800
Passport Section
020 7292 4807
Passports.london@gov.mt
Medical Section
020 7292 4829
Medical.london@gov.mt
Pensions Section
020 7292 4821
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH ZAMMIT TABONA m High Commissioner Mrs Susan Zammit Tabona
24 February 2011
Mr Bernard Hamilton m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Anne Marie Sciberras m Counsellor - Maritime Attaché
Mr Clint Mario Borg 2nd Secretary
Mr Hanan El Khatib 1st Secretary- Consular
MAURITANIA
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
5 Rue de Montevideo Paris 16 France
00 33 4504 8354
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
MAURITIUS
Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 Monday-Friday 09.30-1300 & 14.00-17.00
Email: londonmhc@btinternet.com
Tourism Section
020 7584 3666
020 7225 1135
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABHIMANU KUNDASAMY m High Commissioner (since 5 December 2005)
Mrs Mahalutchmee Kundasamy
Mr Haymandoyal Dillum m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Rakesh Bhuckory m 1st Secretary Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché
MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
020 7499 8586 Fax 020 7495 4035
embgbretana@sre.gob.mx www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 15.00-18.00
Consular Section
16a St. George Street W1S 1FD
consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx
Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax 020 7235 7898
Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 6211
Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
24 February 2011
020 7235 8475
Information & Tourism
Wakefield House 41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
020 7488 9392
Fax 020 7265 0704
Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7811 5040
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO MEDINA-MORA ICAZA. m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2009) Mrs Laura Perez de Medina-Mora
Mr Alejandro Estivill-Castro m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Miguel Angel Vilchis-Salgado m Minister (Consular Affairs)
Mr Miguel Angel Jimenez-Godinez m Minister (Parliamentary, Human Rights) Mr Ignacio Durán-Loera m Minister (Cultural Affairs)
Rear Admiral Francisco Arenas-Jaramillo m Naval Attaché
General Jose Luis Valdes Chavez m Military & Air Attaché Colonel Sergio Valentin Garcia Martinez m Military & Air Attaché Captain Ada Lorena Dimas-Rodriguez Maritime Attaché
Mr Manuel Enrique Diaz-Cebrian Counsellor (Information & Tourism) Mr Ariel Moutsatsos-Morales Counsellor (Press)
Mr Mauro Morales-García m 1st Secretary (Logistic Attaché)
Mrs Kilda Paloma Garcia-Fonseca m 1st Secretary (Information & Tourism) Mr Alejandro Almazan-Zimerman 1st Secretary (Commericail Affairs)
Ms Michael Ivonne Mendoza-Tirado 1st Secretary (Administrative & Commercial Affairs) Mr Mauricio Guerrero-Gomez m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Laura Elisa Garcίa-Querol m 2nd Secretary (Scientific & Technical Affairs)
Mr Jose Manuel Castanuela-Sanchez 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Ms Susana Garduño-Arana 3rd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)
Mr Jerónimo Mohar-Volkow Attaché (Political) Ms Catalina Moye-Villar Attaché
Mrs Guadalupe Ayala m Attaché (Information & Tourism) Mrs Teresa Calderon Attaché (Information & Tourism)
Mr Luis Guillermo Rendon-Aguilar Attaché (Tourism) Mrs Lila Martha Vazquez-Ruiz m Attaché
Ms Alba Lorena Gonzaléz-Casillas Attaché
Sergeant Zenon Hernandez-Garcia m Attaché (Military and Air) Captain Martin Felipe de Jesus Santillan-Murillo m Attaché (Naval) Mrs Laura Elena Ramirez-Rasgado m Attaché
Mr Edgar Augusto Ramirez-Moctezuma Attaché Mr Ernest Antonio del Rio Cassarubias Attaché Mr Marcelino Herrera Sanchez Attaché
MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square, Edensor Road, W4 2ST
020 8995 6818
Fax 020 8995 6927
www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00
Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546
24 February 2011
Fax. 020 8995 6927
Consul.london@mfa.md
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 /14.00-18:00
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(Since 29 August 2008)
Mrs Mihaela Manoli m Counsellor
Mr Vladimir Sacagiu m 1st Secretary
MONACO
Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street
London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081
Fax: 0207 493 4563
www.monaco-embassy-uk.gouv.mc
Mrs Evelyne Genta m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 January 2010)
MONGOLIA
Embassy of Mongolia
7 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 0150/5238
Fax 020 7937 1117
office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BULGAA ALTANGEREL m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2008) Mrs Erdenee Chuluuntsetseg
Mr Nemekh Bataa m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Bat-Erdene Chinuukhei m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Khatanbaatar Mandahktsetseg 2nd Secretary (Cultural, Educational & Consular Affairs)
Mr Bolor-Erdene Baasanjav m 3rd Secretary
MONTENEGRO
Embassy of Montenegro
18 Callcott Street W8 7SU
020 7727 6007
Fax 020 7243 9358
24 February 2011
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Marijana Tivkoviš m Charge d’ Affaires a.i.
Mr Dejan Vukoviš m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queen’s Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
020 7581 5001/5004
Fax 020 7225 3862
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section
Diamond House 97/99 Praed Street Paddington W2
020 7724 0719, 020 7724 0624
Fax 020 7706 7407
Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009) Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari
Mr Othmane Bahnini Minister Plenipotentiary and Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jamal Chouaibi m Minister Counsellor
Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister Counsellor/Head of Press & Cultral Section Mr Larbi Bouattaf m Minister Counsellor
Mr Mohammed Said Oualid m Minister Counsellor Mr Abdelghani Ambari Minister COunsellor
Mr Ismail Oudghiri Idrissi m Counsellor Mrs Naima Senna m Counsellor
Mrs Bouthaina El Kerdoudi El Koulali m Counsellor Mr Noureddine Halhoul m Counsellor
Mrs Mouna Benomar * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Reda Oudghiri Idrissi m 1st Secretary Mr Seddiq Bani m Attaché
Mr Abdellatif Boukhari m Attaché
Colonel Mustapha M. Erraji m Military Naval and Air Attache
Coonel Khalil Loudiyi m Deputy Defence Attache & Representative to the IMO
Lt Colonel Naima Bounouas Deputy Military Attache
Mrs Majda Benarafa m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
MOZAMBIQUE
High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801
www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO GUMENDE m
High Commissioner (since 7 May 2002)
24 February 2011
Mrs Simangalisso Gumende
Mr Hiuane Abacar m * Economic Counsellor
Mrs Ilda Trigo Raivoso m 2nd Secretary
Mr Viega Nhanombe m Financial and Administrative Attaché
Ms Hanifa Ibraimo Consular Attaché
MYANMAR see BURMA
NAMIBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694
Namibia-highcomm@btconnect.com 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00 Monday to Friday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGE MBANGA LISWANISO m High Commissioner (since 27 July 2006)
Mrs Agnes M. Liswaniso
Mrs Morina Muuondjo m 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture) Mr Kanaki Tjejamba 1st Secretary (Trade, Investment, Tourism & Politics)
Mr Eldo K. Kaiyamo m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs, IMO & Protocol) Ms Talietha Thlabanello 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Mrs Anna Mupetami * m 3rd Secretary
NAURU
NEPAL
Embassy of Nepal
12a Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861
Email: eon@nepembassy.org.uk Website: www.nepembassy.org.uk
Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SURESH CHANDRA CHALISE
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Jhabindra P Aryal m Charge d’Affaires a.i
Colonel Gyanendra Jung Rayamajhi m Military Attaché
Mr Ganesh Prasad Adhikari m Attaché(Accountant)
Mr Khimanand Bhusal m Attaché(Consular)
NETHERLANDS
Royal Netherlands Embassy
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
london@netherlands-embassy.org.uk
www.netherlands-embassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00
24 February 2011
Passport and visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport & visa section
Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299
Fax 020 7590 3262
Political Department
020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262
Economic Department
020 7590 3259
Fax 020 7581 3450
Press & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269
Fax 020 7581 0053
Management Department
020 7590 3252
Fax 020 7225 0947
Consular Department
020 7590 3200
Fax 020 7581 3458
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3228
Fax 020 7581 9614
Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Fax 020 7581 9614
Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279
Fax 020 7581 5276
Industrial Department
020 7590 3286
Fax 020 7584 3396
Office for Science & Technology
020 7590 3239 Fax 020 7584 3396
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PIM W. WALDECK m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 January 2007)
Mrs Cordula C..A. Waldeck-Quarles van Ufford
Mr Laurens Westhoff m Minister Plenipotentiary
Ms Birgitta M Tazelaar m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dimitri Vogelaar 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Sander Van Schilt m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Ed C. Trommelen m 1st Secretary
Mrs Joanneke Marijke Balfoort m Counsellor ( Economic Affairs)
Mr Michiel Servaes m 1st Secretary (European and Economic Affairs)
Mr Jan Van Weijen m Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Louwrens R. Klijnsma m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Karel Marks m Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)
24 February 2011
Mr Rob Kouveld m Attaché(Consular Affairs)
Ms Karin Cera m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Elisabeth P. M. Hurkmans-Berkers m Second Secretary (Management Affairs) Ms Diana J. van der Bijl Attaché (Management Affairs)
Captain Ragnar H. Campagne m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Jan P.E Van Tilburg m Military, Air and Defence Attaché
Lt Commander Peter L. M Snel m Defence Equipment Attaché
Commander Cas W.H Rademacher m Head of Logistics (Defence Department) Mr Ewald Wermuth m Counsellor (Agriculture, Nature & Food Quality)
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
New Zealand House 80 Haymarket London SW1Y 4TQ
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Main switchboard: 020 7930 8422
Website: www.nzembassy.com/uk
Email: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk
citizensadvice@newzealandhc.org.uk
Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
www.nzembassy.com/uk
Monday – Friday 09.00 – 17.00
Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400
Fax 020 7930 8401
New Zealand & Immigration Service
General Enquiries 09069 100 100
Fax 020 7973 0370
Monday – Friday 10.00 – 15.45
Passport & Citizenship, Births, Deaths and Marriages Services
020 7968 2730 Fax 020 79682739
Monday - Friday 10.00 – 14.00
Tourism Office
General Enquiries 0906 601 3601
Fax 020 7839 8929
Trade & Enterprise Office
020 7973 0380
Fax 020 7973 0104
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DEREK LEASK
24 February 2011
High Commissioner (since 27 March 2008)
Mrs Belinda Brown m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Philip J.Gibbon * Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Ms Jenny Tyne Counsellor (Management & Consular)
Mr Sam Lewis m Counsellor (Comercial)
Mr Jock Hamish Gilray m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Ross Grigg m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mrs Catriona Robinson m Counsellor
Ms Karla Falloon Counsellor (Science and Technology) (Resident in Brussels) Ms Frances Kelly Counsellor (Education) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Brian Astridge m Counsellor (Food Safety and Biosecurity) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Tahamoana Macpherson m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Gary Smith m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Steven Ainsworth Counsellor (Veterinary)
Mr Andrew Vincent m 1st Secretary
Mr John Riley m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade)
Mr Andrew Badrick 1st Secretary (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Peter Ford m 1st Secretary
Commander Ian S. Routledge m Defence Adviser (Navy)
Wing Commander Ian McPherson m Defence Adviser (Air) Lieutenant Colonel Nicolas John Gillard m Defence Adviser (Army) Lieutenant Commander Tony Brett McCall Defence Adviser Squadron Leader Lyall Stewart m Defence Adviser (Logistics)
Mr Edward Charles Piers Ablett-Hampson m 2nd Secretary Mr Garry Smythe m Attaché
Mr Robert Bell Attaché
NICARAGUA
Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DP 020 7938 2373
Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com
Consular Section: consulnic.uk@btconnect.com
Mr Carlos José Francisco Arguello Gomez Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Guisell Socorro Morales Echaverry Chargé d’Affaires Miss Karen Vanessa Guerrero Dávila First Secretary
NIGER
Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris
(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADAMOU SEYDOU m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2003) Mrs Fatoumata Seydou
Mr Bakary Yaou Sangare m 1st Counsellor Mrs Aminatou Batouré Gaoh m Counsellor Mr Eric Chamchoum m Counsellor
Mr Oudou Harouna m Head of Protocol
Colonel Oumarou Mallam Daouda m Defence Attaché Mr Lestenau Ibrahim m Attaché (Press)
Mr Mamane Sidi m Attaché (Financial)
Mrs Zeinabou Abdoulaye Garba Attaché (Social Affairs)
24 February 2011
Mrs Fatoumata Oumarou m Attaché (Education)
NIGERIA
High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746 Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
chancery@nigeriahc.org or information@nigeriahc.org.uk www.nigeria.org.uk
Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 passport@nigeriahc.org.uk or visa@nigeriahc.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925 1483
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DALHATU S. TAFIDA m
High Commissioner (since 12 April 2008) Mrs Salamatu Tafida
Mr Dozie C.B. Nwanna m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr S. A. K. Oyateru m Minister
Mr G.A. Zakari m Minister/Head (Trade & Economic Affairs) Mr B.A Musa m Minister/ Head of Chancery
Mr Ahmed Umar m Minister / Head of Chancery
Mr D.E Agwu m Minister (information) Mr Thomson Olayinka * Minister
Mr G.A. Adama m Minister (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Johnson M. Adesida m Minister Counsellor Mr Audu-Rafiu Olusola Enikanolaiye m Minister
Ms Lilian I. Onoh Minister Counsellor
Mr Adah Ogah * Minister
Mrs K.I. Igbodike m Senior Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Luka K. Kazah m Counsellor
Mr R.O. Nzewuji m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Miss E.A. Clark 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs) Mr C.C Nwosu m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Ibrahim Okpe m 1st Secretary
Mr Egwu M. Edache m Finance Attaché Brigadier General HG Aminu m Defence Attache
Capt (NN) A. Eluwa m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Lt. Col. U.I. Magaji m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library) Col. Nnamdi Isama m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr William Azuh m Attaché Maritime
Mr M.A. Muhammad m Immigration Attaché
Mr C. O. Nwaogu m Immigration Attaché
NORWAY
24 February 2011
Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500
Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
www.norway.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KIM TRAAVIK m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2010) Mrs Astrid Bente Brodtkorb
Mr Arne Sannes Bjørnstad m Minister Counsellor
Mr Stein Iversen m Minister Counsellor (Press, Information & Cultural Affairs) Mrs Tove Sylstad Iversen m Counsellor (Administrative)
Mr Erling Heine Alvestad m Counsellor (Security and Defence Policy)
Ms Eva Vasbotten Lous 1st Secretary Ms Gøril Johansen 1st Secretary
Mr Anders Vethe 1st Secretary
Mrs Kristin Maroy Stockman m 1st Secretary Mrs Trine Morch Solem Consul
Mr Åsmund Moe Attaché Ms Berit Lien Attaché
Colonel Knut Hamre m Defence Attaché
Lt.Col. Ellef Thorud Iversen m Assistant Defence Attaché
OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE
020 7225 0001
Fax 020 7589 2505
Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30
Information Attaché
020 7225 5233
Fax 020 7589 7751
Military Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0202
Fax 020 7584 3653
Culture Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0220
Fax 020 7584 6435/7589 3810
Health Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0002
Fax 020 75812489
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDUL AZIZ AL HINAI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2009) Mrs Maryam Al Hinai
Mr Ghassan Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
24 February 2011
Dr Omar Zawawi m Counsellor
H.H Sayyed Qais Tariq Al-Said m Counsellor
Mr Yousef Ahmed Al Jabri Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Ahmed Ali Said Al-Rashdi m Counsellor/Head of Administration & Finance
Mr Abdul Malik * Counsellor
Mr Abdulghani Malallah Al Raisi m Counsellor
Mrs Ghada Al Zadjali m 1st Secretary/Head of Consular Section
Mrs Siba Ali Al-Moosa m 1st Secretary
Mr Sayyed Faisal Harib Al-Busaidi * 1st Secretary Mr Abdulla Jumaa Al-Harbi m 1st Secretary
Brigadier Nasser Salim Nasser Al-Tamtami m Military Attaché
Commander Mubarak Mahfoodh Mohamed Al-Sinani m Assistant Military Attaché
Sqaudron Leader Yaqoob Saif Salim Al-Fahdi m Administration & Finance Officer/Military Attaché
Dr Mohamed Sulaiman Abdullah Al Bandari m Cultural Attaché Mr Ali Mansoor Nasser Al-Nasseri m Information Attaché
Mr Hilal Hamed Mohamed Al-Sarmi m Health Attaché
PAKISTAN
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
020 7664 9200 Fax 020 7664 9224
www.pakmissionuk.gov.pk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & Friday 10.00-12.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WAJID SHAMSUL HASAN m
High Commissioner (since 22 June 2008)
Mrs Zarina Hasan
Mr Asif Ali Khan Durrani m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Mohammad Nafees Zakaria m CG/Minister (Political)
Mr Aftab Hasan Khan m Head of Chancery/1st Secretary
Mr Taj Muhammad Khan m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr Awais Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Commodore Imran Saeed m Defence & Naval Adviser
Mr Tariq Ahmad Lodhi m GM (NADRA) UK & Europe
Mr Salas Kiani m Minister (Community Welfare Wing)
Mr Khalid Ehsan m Minister (Coord)
Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Liaquat Ali Waseem m Counsellor (Coord)
Colonel Omer Ahmed Bokhari m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Osamah Majeed m PATLO
Mrs Syeda Sultana Rizvi m Press Counsellor
Mrs Shehnaz Mazhar m Community Welfare Counsellor
Ms Saira Najeeb Ahmed * Commercial Counsellor
Mr Muhammad Talha Saeed m Education Attaché
Mr Muhammad Ashraf Alam m ACMA
Mr Ghulam Hussain m 1st Secretary (Coord)
Mr Hafeez Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Coord)
Captain Syed Ahmed Salman m Adviser Defence Procurement
Mr Muhammad Sarir m Technical Attaché
PANAMA
24 February 2011
Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646
Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com
Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1 7SH
020 7409 2255
Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GILBERTO ARIAS m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Consul General and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 26 August 2009)
Mrs Maria Pia Galdino de Vives
Mrs Diana Chávez Centeno Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Ramón Abadi Balid m Commercial Attaché Miss Laura Montenegro Attaché
Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922
Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
HER EXCELLENCY MS JEAN L. KEKEDO C.S.M., O.B.E. *
High Commissioner (since 8 June 2002)
Dr John Balavu m Minister
PARAGUAY
Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
Chancery: 3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS
020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297 Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Consular Section
Office hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-15.00 020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297 embapar@btconnect.com www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since December 2009)
Mrs Maria Mercedes Troxler-Correa Mr Fernando Acosta-Diaz Counsellor
24 February 2011
PERU
Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802
Fax 020 7235 4463
postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com
www.peruembassy-uk.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224
Fax 020 7823 2789
peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00
Naval Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773
Fax 020 8940 7735
peruattache@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HERNÁN ANTONIO COUTURIER
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2010) and Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs Sonia Labarthe de Couturier
Mrs Gloria Olivares de Garro m Minister-Counsellor , Deputy Head of Mission Mr Julio Garro m Minister (Consul-General)
Rear Admiral Guillermo Hasembank * Defence Attaché
Mr Manuel Carrasco m Counsellor(Political and Legal Affairs) and Alternate permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Guillermo Pardavé 2nd Secretary (Cultural, Tourism amd Press Affairs) Mr Alberto Hart m 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Co-operation Affairs) Miss Claudia Lapeyre 2nd Secretary (Vice-Consul)
Miss Ana Bustamante m Administrative Attaché
PHILIPPINES
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
6-8 Suffolk Street, SW1Y 4HG Tel: 020 7451 1800
Fax: 020 7930 9787
E-mail: embassy@philemb.co.uk Website: philembassy-uk.org Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 14.00-17.00
Consular Section: 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
Economic Section : 020 7451 1807
Political Section: 020 7451 1806
Multilateral Section: 020 7451 1810
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1810
Administration: 020 7451 1804
Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8
020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747
E-mail: info@ivestphilippines.org.uk
24 February 2011
Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché
8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1831
Fax 020 7839 5401
defence@philemb.co.uk
Tourism Section
146 Cromwell Road SW7 4EF
020 7835 1100
Fax 020 7835 1926
infotourism@wowphilippines.co.uk
Labour Section
8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HH
020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
jrasuljr_uk@yahoo.com
VACANT
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative of the Philippines to the IMO
Mr Reynaldo A. Catapang m Deputy Chief of Mission & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO (charge d’Affairs a.i.)
Mrs Maria Theresa Dizon-De Vega* Minister and Consul General
Mr Francisco Noel R Fernandez m Minister and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs Bernadette Therese Chiu-Fernandez m Minister and Consul Mr Marshall Louis Alferez m Minister and Consul
Mr Emmanuel Donato Guzman m Third Secretary and Vice-Consul
Mr Jainal Rasul, Jr. m Attaché (Labour)
Mr Michael Alfred Ignacio Commercial Attaché
Colonel Inocencio Mayangao m Defence and Armed Forces Attaché
Mrs Perlita Tabisaura m Second Secretary Mrs Edith Mallillin m Attaché
Mr Gil Modesto m Attaché
Ms Maricor Jesalva Attaché Mr Federico Silao Jr m Attaché
Mr Rosendo Rodriguez m Attaché Mrs Cecilia Santos m Attaché
Mrs Maria Luisa Ramos m Attaché Mrs Teresa Modesto m Attaché Mrs Emillet Palomique Attaché Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché Mr Panteleon Lucas m Attaché
Mr Manuel Mamerto Mercado III m Welfare Officer
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520
Fax 020 7291 3576
londyn@msz.gov.pl
www.polishembassy.co.uk
Economic & Commercial Department
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3917
Fax 020 7291 3968
London.we@msz.gov.pl
24 February 2011
Trade & Investment Promotion Department
90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS
020 7317 2702
Fax 020 7486 9840
London@tarde.gov.pl
www.london.trade.gov.pl
Polish Cultural Institute
52-53 Poland Street W1F 7LX
020 7206 2004
Fax 020 7434 0139
pci@polishculture.org.uk
www.polishculture.org.uk
Consulate Section
73 New Cavendish Street W1W 6LS
020 7291 3914
Fax 020 7323 2320
www.polishconsulate.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS BARBARA TUGE-ERECINSKA
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2006) Mr Tomasz Kozlowski m Deputy Head of Mission, Minister-Counsellor Navy Captain Stanislaw Król m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché Mr Jacek Gajewski 1st Counsellor, Head of Political Section
Mr Roland Chojnacki 1st Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Boleslaw Grysel m 1st Counsellor, Head of Trade & Investment Promotion Section Mr Dariusz Adler m 1st Counsellor, Head of Consular Affairs
Mrs Iwona Woicka-Zulawska m Counsellor, Head of Economic & Commercial Department Lt Col Mariusz Komarnicki m Deputy Defence, Military, Air and Naval Attaché
Dr Roman Szymaniuk * Deputy Defence Military Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Andrzej Kossowski m Counsellor (IMO)
Ms Ewa Lasecka-Wesolowska * Counsellor (Commercial)
Ms Ewa Wisniewska Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Tomasz Awdankiewicz m Counsellor (Political) Mr Pawel Olczak * Counsellor
Mr Robert Szaniawski m Counsellor (Promotion, Media & Information) Mr Jakub Zaborowski m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Henryk Kowal * Counsellor
Mr Mariusz Stus m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Jolanta Srebrakowska Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Justyna Stanczewska Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mrs Anna Tryc-Bromley m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs) Mrs Monika Panasiuk * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Emil Pietras m 1st Secretary (Science & Education) Mr Rafal Czarnecki m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Ms Elzbieta Halicka 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Maciej Chabrowski m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Bartosz Tymkowski 1st Secretary (Trade & Investment) Mr Aleksander Libera m 1st Secretary (Trade & Investment)
Ms Justyna Januszewska 2nd Secretary
Mr Lukasz Gabler 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Joanna Wasiewska m 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment) Mr Marcin Tatarzynski * 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Grzegorz Sala 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Justyna Bielak 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Monika Sadkowska m 2nd Secretary Ms Matylda Madej Attaché
Mr Tomasz Pazura m Attaché
24 February 2011
PORTUGAL
Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331
Fax 020 7245 1287
londres@me.pt
Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666
Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt
Consular Section
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR.
020 7291 3770
Fax 020 7291 3799
mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO DE VALLERA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 January 2011) Mrs Maria Margarida Gonçalves Morgado de Azevedo
Ms Maria Cristina Xavier Castanheta Minister Counsellor
Mr José Eduardo Macedo Leão Ferreira da Silva m Consul-General Ms Maria Leonor Jordão Penalva Esteves Counsellor
Mr Henrique João de Chaby Miranda Correia Azevedo m Deputy Consul-General Mr Tiago Adão Alves Araújo m 1st Secretary
Mrs Maria Leite Pinto Monteiro m Press & Culture Attaché
Ms Maria José Alves Veiga Attaché (Educational Affairs)
Mrs Maria Luísa Cerqueira Bragança m Administrative Attaché
QATAR
Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200
Fax 020 7493 2661
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020 7495 8677
Fax 020 7495 8660
Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871
Fax 020 7835 1469
Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229
Fax 020 7629 0740
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALID RASHID AL-HAMOUDI AL-MANSOURI KCVO m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2005)
24 February 2011
Mrs Mooza Saif Al-Mansouri
Mr Fahad Ibrahim A.A. Al-Mushairi m Counsellor Mr Ali Ghanem A Al-Fouhaid Al Hijn 1st Secretary Mr Sultan Ali M.Y. Al-Khater m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S. Al-Nuaimi m Defence Attaché
Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari m Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché
Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press)
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
roemb@roemb.co.uk
www.londra.mae.ro
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Chancery 020 7937 9666 Fax 020 7937 8069
Economic Department 020 7937 9668 Fax 020 7937 5402 Social Affairs Attaché’s Office 020 7937 8125
Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7937 4379 Fax 020 7937 4379
Home Affairs Office 020 7376 0639
Consular Section
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7602 9777/020 7602 9662
Fax 020 7602 4229
Visa Section Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00
Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7752 0134
Fax 020 7235 0383
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ION JINGA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 March 2008)
Mrs Daniela Doina Jinga
Mrs Carmen Podgorean m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Radu Serban m Minister
Mr Florian Grozea m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Sabin Popescu m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dorian Branea m Minister Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director) Mrs Oana Gheorghiu * 1st Secretary, Head of Consular Section
Mr Mihai Delcea m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Cristina Lelia Craiu m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Cdr Ingino Harmanescu m Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attache
Lt Col Eng Ioan Andrei m Deputy Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attache Mr Robert Gyozo Eros m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Bianca Monica Mina m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Miss Simona Spinaru 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Aurel-Laurentiu Duma m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Cristina Narcisa Nita m 2nd Secretary (Press and Political) Mr Daniel Robert Marin m Home Affairs Attache
Mr Claudiu Bogdan Carpa-Veche Attaché (Labour and Social Affairs) Mr Dan Viorel Mina m Administrative Attaché
Mrs Elena Dragotoiu * Financial Attaché
24 February 2011
RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX
Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 3620
020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 3628 020 7229 6412
Fax 020 7727 8625
Website: www.great-britain.mid.ru Email: office@rusemblon.org
Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS
020 7792 8473
020 3051 1199
0845 868 1199
0905 889 0149 (visa information) Website: www.rusemblon.org E-mail: info@rusemblon.org
Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
020 8341 7979
Fax 020 8341 7744
Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
020 8340 1907
Fax 020 8348 0112
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER YAKOVENKO
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29th January 2011) Mrs Nana Yakovenko
Mr Alexander V. Sternik m Chargé d’ affaires a.i.
Mr Victor V. Spasskiy m Trade Representative
Mr Karen K. Malayan m Senior Counsellor
Mr Oleg Y. Sepelev Senior Counsellor
Mr Vladimir A. Ananyev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Valery V. Rodichkin m Senior Counsellor
Mr Vadim Y. Mitrofanov m Senior Counsellor Colonel Mikhail P. Klimuk m Air Attaché
Captain 1st Rank Viacheslav V. Lazarev m Naval Attaché Mr Alexander V. Polyakov m Counsellor
Mr Artur R. Matikyan m Counsellor
Mr Andrey K. Batmanov m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Gennady E. Vladimirov m Counsellor
Mr Fedor F. Takhtamanov m Deputy Trade Representative Colonel Vadim N. Pivovar m Assistant Defence & Military Attaché Colonel Igor R. Molyanov m Assistant Defence & Military Attaché
Lientenant-Colonel Alexey P. Vertakov m Assistant Military Attaché Commander Dmitry E. Bogachev m Assistant Naval Attaché
24 February 2011
Lieutenant-Colonel Alexey V. Chernysh m Assistant Air Attaché Lieutenant-Colonel Alexander S. Shevelev m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Pavel I. Kuznetsov m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Sergey N. Ganin m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey V Peresada m 1st Secretary
Mr Sergey K. Andriashin m 1st Secretary Mr Gennady G. Antonov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N .Kustov m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin V. Shlykov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N. Nalobin m 1st Secretary
Mr Denis M. Temnikov 1st Secretary
Mr Anton V. Azarov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexander B. Shoshnikov 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexey O. Sheklakov m 2nd Secretary Mr Roman A. Zizin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Dmitry Lavrov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Viacheslav P. Petelin m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrey A. Ledenev m 2nd Secretary Ms Elena A. Teplova 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexander M. Kalinin m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Svetlana A. Seregina m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yaroslav V. Kon’kov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Timofey N. Filonchik m 3rd Secretary Mr Dmitry I. Lebedev m 3rd Secretary Mr Sergey I. Nyuppa 3rd Secretary
Mr Andrey M. Pavlov m 3rd Secretary Mr German V. Baranov m Attaché Mr Dmitry F. Ilin m Attaché
Mr Nikolay A. Komarov m Attaché Mr Yury V. Pratsun m Attaché
Mr Konstantin M. Nikitin m Attaché
Mr Dmitry S. Rybakov m Attaché
Mr Alexander N. Morugov m Attaché Mrs Larisa K. Linnik m Attaché
Mr Sergey V. Peshiy m Attaché
Mr Denis N. Ukhanov m Attaché
Mr Alexander N. Satyukov m Attaché Mr Victor T. Navolokin * Attaché
Mr Sergey Y. Kanash m Attaché Mr Igor G. Prolygin m Attaché Mr Alexei G. Tikolkin m Attaché Mr Sergey O. Anufriev m Attaché Mr Vasiliy I. Guliev m Attaché
Mr Igor V. Chamov Attaché
Mr Eduard V. Orzhelskiy m Attaché Mr Dmitry V. Pletnev Attaché
Mr Dmitry Y. Gorbunov m Attaché
Mr Dmitry V. Kalmykov m Attaché
Mr Andrey S. Chuprakov m Attaché
RWANDA
High Commission for the Republic of Rwanda
120-122 Seymour Place W1H 1NR
020 7224 9832 Fax 020 7724 8642
uk@ambarwanda.org.uk www.ambarwanda.org.uk
24 February 2011
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST RWAMULYO m High Commissioner (since 06 March 2010)
Mrs Pauline Uwoyiremeye Mrs Linda Kalimba m 1st Counsellor
Brig. General Kanyambo Frank Rusagara m Defence Attaché Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary
Mr Patrick Gihana-Mulenga m Commercial Attaché
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS
High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 9718
sknhighcomm@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KEVIN MONROE ISAAC m
High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mrs Jacinth Henry-Martin * Deputy High Commissioner
SAINT LUCIA
High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRIDGE STEPHENS m
High Commissioner (since 3 May 2008)
Mrs Peternise Stephens
Miss Linda Brice Minister Counsellor
Mrs Lucy Cornibert m 1st Secretary
Miss Fortuna Clerona Compton Consul
Mr Verne Bernard Augustin Vice Consul
Mrs Esther Robinson-Bello m Attaché/Administrative Secretary
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES | |||
High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines | |||
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL | |||
020 7460 1256 | |||
020 7565 2874 | |||
Fax 020 7937 6040 | |||
Info@svghighcom.co.uk | |||
Websites: | www.twitter.com/svghighcom | ||
www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801 | |||
www.gov.vc | |||
High Commissioner’s Office | – Tel: 020 7565 2545, Email: office@svghighcom.co.uk | ||
Political and Commercial Section | – Tel: 020 7565 2885, | Email: mc@svghighcom.co.uk | |
Consular Section | – Tel: 020 7460 2588, | Email: info@svghighcom.co.uk |
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001) Mrs Ita Lewis
24 February 2011
Mrs Doris Charles m Minister Counsellor
Ms Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor
SAMOA
Embassy of Samoa
Avenue de l’Oree 20, Bte 4, Brussels 1000 0032 2 660 8454
Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TUALA FALANI CHAN TUNG m
High Commissioner (since 1 February 2006)
Ms Anastasia Amoa Counsellor
Mr Oliver Joseph Chan Ting m First Secretary
SAN MARINO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882229
Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Vacant Deputy Head of Mission
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815
(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary
SAUDI ARABIA
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070
Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY
020 3249 7000
24 February 2011
Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931
Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ
020 7917 3000
Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor, Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL
020 7723 7817
Information Section
18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2005) HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman
Mr Abdulrahman A.A. Al-Suhaibani m Counsellor
Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdulrahman Al-Anezi m Counsellor
Mr Abdulaziz Al-Faleh m Counsellor
Mr Abdullah Zayed G. Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Zainalabdeen Ali Ahmed Melebari m Counsellor
Mr Abdulaziz Al-Najar m 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Ali A. Kattouah m 1st Secretary
Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m 1st Secretary
Mr Musaid Sulaiman M. Al-Marwany m 1st Secretary
Mr Ali Yahya Ali Al-Zamanan m 1st Secretary
H. H. Prince Sultan Fahd Al-Saud m 1st Secretary
Mr Ibrahim M. S. Al-Subhi m 1st Secretary
Mr Mazen Abdulaziz Al Shaikh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Rajeh Tami H. Al-Bugamy m 1st Secretary
Mr Khalid Mohamed O. Al-Saadoun m 1st Secretary
Mr Khalid Abdullah A. Al-Rajhi m 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Yahya A. Al-Dagreer m 2nd Secretary
Miss Majeda Saleh B. Al-Otaibi 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Al-Hamdan 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohamed Ibrahim M. Al-Shalfan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Anas Abdulrahman Al-Wasedy m 1st Secretary
Mr Yousef Shazle m 3rd Secretary
Mr Fouad Sebaih m 3rd Secretary
Mr Moteb Sultan Al-Nifaie m 3rd Secretary
Mr Emad H. Zahim m 3rd Secretary
Dr Abdulrahman bin Asad Hussain m 3rd Secretary
Dr Elham Danish m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faris Eidah A. Al-Thbiti m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali bin Abdulrahman Ali Al-Othman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah S. Al-Sallal m Attaché
24 February 2011
Mr Mohammed Salem A. Al-Zabidi m Attaché Mr Ali Hennawi m Attaché
Mr Abdullah Al-Shuraim m Attaché
Mr Saad Mohammed Al-Othman m Attaché Mr Shanan S. Al-Zahrani m Attaché
Mr Dhafer Al-Shehri Attaché
Ms Nisreen Ahmed A. Al-Sabban m Attaché
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A. Al-Fozan m 2nd Secretary Miss Norah Abdulaziz H El Gibreen Attaché
Ms Nouf Fahad Al-Khaldi Attache
Mr Abdulaziz Mohammad Al-Jarallah m Attaché Brigadier-General Dawood Yousef Al-Sulaim m Defence Attaché
Colonel Ali Saleh A. Al-Gazlan m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air) Colonel Ibrahim Al-Zahrani m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Lt. Col Abdullah Hamed M. Al-Ghoreibi m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Lt Col Walid Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Omar Al-Saif m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Mr Nasser Al-Mutairi * Naval Attaché (Defence)
Mr Mohamed Abdullah Al-Asmari m Attaché (Defence) Mr Sajer Rafeed M. Al-Enazi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Saleh A Al-Bazi * Attache (Defence)
Mr Abdulrahman bin Abdullah Al-Zamel m Attaché (Defence) Mr Kaab Saeed Al-Amri m Attaché (Defence)
Major Fahad Abdullah Al-Ruwayti m Attaché (Defence) Mr Mohammad bin Omar Al-Masoud m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Mr Saad Mohammed Al-Toaimy m Attaché (Defence) Captain Yazeed Mansour Al-Khelaiwi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Rodwan Taher Askar m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Fahad Mohamed Al-Qahtani m Attaché (Defence) Mr Hassan Abdullah Al-Azhary * Attaché (Defence) Mr Ali bin Ibrahim F. Al-Onazy m Attaché (Defence) Mr Khalid Ageel A. Al-Assaf m Attache (Defence)
Mr Mohammad Hamad bin Salem Al-Qahtany m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Bin Sulaiman m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Saad Alduhaimi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Musleh Al-Garni m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Mohammad Ali M. Al-Qahtani m Attaché (Defence) Mr Badr bin Abdullah Al-Anazi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Soliman M. S. Al-Malki m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Faisal Al Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Ahmed Hamed H. Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Abdullah Turki Al-Osaimi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Fahd Al-Arfaj m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Bander I. Al-Olayet m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Ahmed Al-Khalaf m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Mr Abdullah Al-Daowas m Attaché (Defence)
Prof. Dr Ghazy Abdulwahid Makki Al-Makky m Cultural Attaché Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Al-Monif m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Aiman M. Momenah m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Musaid Abdulaziz Al-Abdullatif m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulaziz bin Mahdi Abu Sulaiman m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Mohammed Saeed Qasi Al-Ahmadi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdullah Haizan m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Hesham Abdulrahman A Khadawardi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Abdulghani Abulhassan G. Al-Harbi m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Abdulrahman A. A. Al-Angari m Assistant Attaché (Cultural) Mr Abdulrahman bin Mansour Al-Qadi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Khalaf Al-Muwais m Attaché (Cultural)
24 February 2011
Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Aba Al-Khail m Assistant Attaché (Cultural) Mr Khaled Al-Sarami m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman Al-Jallal m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Waleed K. Al-Jarwan Administrative Attaché (Cultural) Mr Badr bin Warkan m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulaziz M. Al-Nasser m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Sultan Faleh Al-Subai m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Ahmed Suleiman Al-Hinaki m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Sultan Husain Al-Bogami m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Eyad Ibrahim A. Al-Fadhel Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdulmalik Mohamed Al-Kathiri Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Hamad Moufrreh Awad Al-Nufaie m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Khalid Mohamed Al-Huseini m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Mohammed Al-Zahrani m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdulaziz Al-Hendi m Assistant Attaché (Information)
Mr Nabil Ibrahim Mohamed Murad m Attaché (Information)
Mr Munther Mohammad Al-Amrani m Administrative Officer (Information) Mr Hassan Khayat m Commercial Attaché
Mr Fawaz Saad Al-Ghamdi m Attaché (Commercial) Mr Ali Hamed S. Al-Ghamdi * Health Attaché
Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Mohamed Al-Sayyid m Assistant Attaché (Islamic Affairs) Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr Mazen Al-Malik m Attaché
Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché
Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi Attaché
Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Jabali m Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz Mohamed Bin Qann m Attaché Mr Mohammed Al-Tuwayan m Attaché
Mr Sultan bin Mohammed M Al-Hulwah m Attaché Mr Fahad Al-Bakr m Attaché
Mr Saad Mohammed M. Al-Qahtani m Attaché Mr Abdullah Al-Shaibani m Attaché
Mr Abdullah Al-Bugami m Attaché
Mr Sattam bin Menwer J. Al-Harbi m Attaché
Mr Nasser bin Salem Ayed Al-Baqami m Attaché Mr Maher Mabruk M. Al-Bulushi m Attaché
Mr Jarallah Hassan S. Al-Malki m Attaché Mr Sultan Al-Faleh * Attaché
Mr Ahmed Abdullah H. Moraishid m Attaché Mr Abdulaziz Ali J. Al-Tamemi m Attaché Mr Hossain Alqahtani m Attaché
Mr Mohsen Al-Salhi m Attaché
Mr Muqrin Abdullah M. Al-Malki m Attaché
Mr Mohsen Yousef Al-Baqami m Attaché Mr Daifallah Al-Harbi m Attaché
Mr Abdullah bin Shallah Al-Matrafi m Attaché Mr Saeed Awadh Al-Harbi m Attaché
Mr Bader Saad Al-Tilasi m Attaché
SENEGAL
Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
020 7938 4048/020 7937 7237
Fax 020 7938 2546
senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk
www.senegalembassy.com
24 February 2011
EXCELLENCY MR ABDOU SOURANG m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 December 2007) Mrs Marieme Mbengue
Mr Ibrahim Al Khalil Seck m 2nd Counsellor Mr Youssouph Diallo * Counsellor
Mr Aliou Ndiaye m 1st Secretary Mrs Fatimatou Seck * 2nd Secretary
SERBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7235 9049
Fax 020 7235 7092
www.serbianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DEJAN POPOVIŠ m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 December 2008)
Mrs Zorica Popovic
Mr Branimir Filipoviš m Minister Counsellor Captain Nikola Luniš m Defence Attache
Mr Saša Uzelac * 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mrs Ljiljana Zarubica m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Miss Marina Markoviš * Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs) Colonel Darko Perisiš m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Vladimir Dišoviš * 1st Secretary
Miss Miljana Stojanoviš * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
SEYCHELLES
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
18 Hanover Street W1S 1YN
020 7409 0032 Fax 020 7491 4972
Consulate General
111 Baker Street W1U 6RR
020 7935 7770
Fax 020 7486 3272
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PATRICK PILLAY m
High Commissioner (since 3 February 2010)
Mrs Marie-Angele Thomas m 1st Secretary
SIERRA LEONE
Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140
Fax 020 7430 9862
info@slhc-uk.org.uk
24 February 2011
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY m High Commissioner (since 14 January 2010)
Mrs Jane Ivy Turay
Mr Tamba M Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Florence N. Bangalie * Head of Chancery
Mr Sahr Demba m Counsellor (1)
Mrs Josephine Marah m Counsellor (2) Mr Jonathan Las-Lamin m 1st Secretary
Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché
Mrs Isatu L Conteh m Third Secretary
Mrs Elizabeth Sesay Administrative Attaché Mr Sorie Sudan Sesay m Information Attaché
SINGAPORE
High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section
Basement, 9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850
Singhc_con_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg
Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00
Liaison Office
2nd Floor, 53 Monument Street EC3R 8BU
020 7283 4023
Fax 020 7283 4024
Commercial Section
Singapore Centre, Grand Buildings, 1-3 The Strand, London WC2N 5HR 020 7484 2730
Fax 020 7839 6162 http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg
Maritime Affairs
Singapore Centre, Grand Buildings, 1-3 The Strand, London WC2N 5HR 020 7484 2738
Fax 020 7484 2739
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL ENG CHENG TEO m High Commissioner (since 8 January 2002)
Mrs Joyce Teo
Mr Stephen Quick m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Ah Bang Leo m Counsellor (Liaison Office)
Mr Harbhajan Singh m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular) Ms Sue Pang 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Charlene Chow 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Karolyn Poon m 1st Secretary (Overseas Singporeans) Mr Alan Lim m 1st Secretary (Maritime Affairs)
24 February 2011
Ms Irene Yap 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Bartholomew Goh m Attaché (Admin & Consular)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7313 6470
020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.slovakembassy.co.uk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-1200, 1300-1600 & Friday 09.00-1200
Consular & Visa Section Monday-Thursday 09.00-12.00, 13.00-16.00 Friday 09.00-12.00 Cons.london@mzv.sk
Commercial Department
020 7313 6493, 020 7727 3009
Fax: 020 7727 3667
Slovaktrade@btconnect.com
www.slovakembassy-cd-london.co.uk
Defence Attaché's Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Milan Vojtko m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Colonel Vladimir Samek m Defence Attaché
Ms Zuzana Chudá Counsellor
Ms Slavomíra Masurová 2nd Secretary
Ms Darina Kösegiova 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Vladimir Kumicak m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Luboš Patickỳ Police Attaché
Ms Sylvia Tolyová Attaché
SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
10 Little College Street SW1P 3SH
020 7222 5700
Fax 020 7222 5277
vlo@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si
Consular Section (entrance from Cowley Street)
020 7227 9711 Fax 020 7222 5277
Monday 10.00-13.00, Wednesday 14.30-17.00, Thursday 10.00 -13.00 and 14.00-16.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IZTOK JARC m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2009) Mrs Helena Jarc
Mr Milko Dolinšek m Minister Plenipontentiary
Ms Jana Erzetic 1st Counsellor
Mr Gorazd Rencelj 1st Secretary (Economics)
Mrs Mateja Štrumelj Piškur m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Miss Mateja Dolenc Administrative Attaché
24 February 2011
SOLOMON ISLANDS
High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085
Fax 00 32 2 732 6885
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH MA’AHANUA
High Commissioner (since 30 June 2006)
Mrs Noelyn Ma’ahanua
SOMALIA
The Embassy of the Somali Democratic Republic closed in 1992
SOUTH AFRICA
South African High Commission
South Africa House
Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP
020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7451 7284
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZOLA SIDNEY THEMBA SKWEYIYA m High Commissioner (since 24 September 2009)
Mrs Thuthukile Edy Skweyiya
Mr Johannes Munro m Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Dumisani Theohelus Ntuli m Minister
Mrs Mandy Eileen Solomon m Counsellor Mr Schalk Willem Malan m Counsellor
Mr Johannes Petrus Cornet m Counsellor (ICT) Col Itumeleng Ester Kgole Counsellor
Mr Neil Framcis William Wilkins m 1st Secretary Mr Wilhelm Heinrich Lotze m 1st Secretary
Ms Yamuna Irani Pillay 1st Secretary
Adv Edwina Cathleen Sunette Daames m 1st Secretary Ms Phindile Wilhemina Xaba m 1st Secretary
Mr Henry Sipho Nkosi 1st Secretary
Mr Gerhard Wheeler * 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Thandie Audrey Vilane 1st Secretary (ICT)
Mrs Wambambane Cathrine Moruke m 2nd Secretary Mr Francis Benjamin Blignaut m 2nd Secretary
Ms Noxolo Matimba 3rd Secretary Ms Bongekile Bangani Attaché
Mrs Maria Mamatlabe Makodi m Attaché Mrs Naomi Carmen Cornet m Attaché
Brig-Gen Gerald Sandile Sizani Defence and Naval Advisor
Col Motshwening Tuduetso John Gareseitse m Defence Attaché
Ms Selebaleng Maria Coerty Mongoegelwa 1st Secretary (Administration)
Ms C N M Chinkanda 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Mr R M Malekanyo m 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Mr Kgomotso Ngoma m 2nd Secretary(Immigration & Civic Affairs) Ms T M Lusibane 3nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
SPAIN
24 February 2011
Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392
e-mail: emb.londres@maec.es www.mae.es/embajadas/londres/es/home
Chancery
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392
e-mail: emb.londres@maec.es
Consular Section
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0906 550 8970 (Visa Information)
020 7594 4905 (Schengen Visa) Fax 020 7581 7888
e-mail: conspalon@mail.mae.es www.conspalon.org
Cultural Section
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5522/5517/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487
e-mail: cultural_office@btconnect.com
Defence Office
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 5731 Fax 020 7823 7926
e-mail: agredlon@oc.mde.es
Commercial Section
66 Chiltern Street W1U 4LS
020 7467 2330 Fax 020 7487 5586 Fax 020 7224 6409
e-mail: londres@mcx.es www.mcx.es/londres
Transport Office-Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539 / 020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7235 9303
Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965
e-mail: info.uk@educacion.es www.educacion.es/exterior/uk
Labour & Social Affairs Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897
Fax 020 7229 7270
24 February 2011
e-mail: constrab.londres@mtin.es www.mtin.es/mundo/consejerias/reinounido
Environment & Rural Marine Affairs Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897
e-mail: consmapa@btconnect.com
Information & Press Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263
e-mail: embespr@btclick.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES CASAJUANA
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2008) Mrs Margarita Massanet
Mr Ramón Gandarias m Minister Counsellor
Captain Manuel Gómez m Defence and Naval Attaché
Mr José Ignacio Carvajal m Minister (Consular Affairs)
Mr Fidel Lopez Alvarez m Minister (Cultural Affairs & Scientific)
Mr Luis Prados Counsellor
Mr Don Jóse Antonio Zamora m Economic & Commericial Consellor, Head of Commercial Officer
Mr José Ignacio López-Chicheri m Counsellor
Mr Manuel Nogueira m Counsellor for Transport (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Jesús Fernández m Counsellor (Education)
Ms María Luisa Delgado-Medina Counsellor (Labour & Immigration Affairs)
Ms Beatriz Garcés de Marcilla Counsellor (Envioromental& Rural & Marine Affairs) Mr Ignacio Moreno Gozalvez m Information & Press Counsellor
Mr Miguel Oliveros Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Montserrat Nuria González-Ferran Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Yolanda Varela Counsellor for Economic & Administrative Affairs Mr Pablo Gutierrez-Segu First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Raquel Gomez- Cambronero m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Juan José Garcia Counsellor
Mr Miguel Sánchez m Counsellor
Mr Germán Calvillo m Economic & Commercial Counsellor Mr Rafael Jaén m Economic & Commercial Counsellor
Mr Juan Ignacio Vassallo m Counsellor for Commerce & Tourism
Wing Commander Antonio Sánchez m Deputy Defence & Air Attaché Mr Fernando Aguilera m Attaché
Mr Luis Leon m Attaché Mr Oscar Asensi m Attaché
Ms Isabel Mateos Commercial Attaché
Mr Julián Abril m Attaché for Maritime Affairs
Ms María del Prado Noya Deputy Counsellor for Information & Press
Mrs Isabel Clara Lorda m Attaché
Mr Pedro Medina Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
SRI LANKA
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970
mail@slhc-london.co.uk www.slhclondon.org
24 February 2011
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Pakeer Mohideen Amza m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr S.B.E. Ekanayake Mudiyanselage m Minister (Administration)
Mr Sonali Nelum Ilangakkone Wijeratne m Minister Counsellor (Commerce)
Mr Walter Jayawardhana * Minister Counsellor (Information)
Mr G. Kodikara Appuhamilage Chaminda Kumara Kularatne m Minister Counsellor Mr Matota Rallage Kulatilaka Lenegala Counsellor
Mr Abeywarna Patabendige Jagath Nanda Kumara m 1st Secretary (Commerce)
SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row, St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080
Fax 020 7839 7560
admin@sudanembassy.co.uk
www.sudanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLAHI HAMAD ALI ALAZREG
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2010) Mrs Sumaya Omer Husain Abdelrahman
Mr Mohammad Abdalla Ali Eltom m Deputy Head of Mission
Dr Mohamed Abdalla Abdelhameed Ahmed m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Mohamed Osman Akasha El Hussain Mohamed m Counsellor
Ms Rwayda Izzeldin Hamid El Hassan 1st Secretary Mr Omer Hamid Abdalla Hamid m 2nd Secretary Mr Muawia Medani Ahmed Elameen m Counsellor Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor
Mr Mahmoud Suliman Mohamed Easa m 1st Secretary Mr Ibrahim Elbadawi Mohamed Ali m Attaché
Mr Mohamed Elbakheit Abdalla Khogli m Attaché Mr Azari Ahmed Yousif Ismail m Attaché
Ms Nawal Abdelrahman Mohammed Salih m Attaché Mr Nadir Salah Abuelgaith Abdelmajed m Attaché
Mr Mohamed Abdelhamid Ibrahim Abdelkarim m Attaché
Government of Southern Sudan Liaison Office to the UK
Hamilton House, Mabledon Place, WC1H 9BB 020 7554 8785
info@goss-london.com www.goss-london.com
DR DANIEL PETER OTHOL
Head of Mission (Since 1st August 2009) Mrs Aywoch Amum Okiech
Mr Paul Molong Ading Akaro m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Wol Mayar Ariec m Political & Community Affairs Officer Miss Linda Kot Martin Information & Documentation Officer
Miss Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut Desk Officer for Protocol & Public Relations
SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
Alexander Gogelweg 2,
2517 JH The Hague, The Netherlands
(00) 31 703650844
Fax (00) 31 703617445
24 February 2011
ambassade.suriname@wxs.nl
HER EXCELLENCY MRS URMILA JOELLA-SEWNUNDUN m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 April 2008) Mr Vyaibersad Stephen Joella
Ms Titi Amina Pardi Counsellor
Ms Susan Meredith Derby Counsellor Mr David Abiamofo m Counsellor
Mr Howard Rudy Patrick Nooitmeer m Attaché Ms Marlene Moestotaroeno Attaché
SWAZILAND
Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00
HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI *
High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010)
Mr Henry V Zeeman m Counsellor Mrs Daphney Zeeman
Mr Themba Obed Simelane m 1st Secretary Information
HRH Princess Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attache Mr Sandile Ndabandaba m 3rd Secretary
Ms Nqobile Diamini Trade Attache
Ms Phindile Gamedze Administrative Attaché
SWEDEN
Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL
Swedish Trade Council
259-269 Old Marylebone Road NW1 5RA
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6413
Defence 020 7917 6426
Trade Council 020 7616 4070
Fax 020 7724 4174
Passports and Visas 020 7917 6475
Trade Council 020 7616 4099
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00, 14.00-16.00
ambassaden.london@foreign.ministry.se
HER EXCELLENCY Ms Nicola Clase m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2010) Dr Andrew Schenkel
Mr Andreas von Beckerath m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission
24 February 2011
Ms Eha Arg Counsellor & Consul General
Ms Eva Fagerman Counsellor (Politcial and European Affairs) Mr Carl Otto Werkelid Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Helena Reitberger 1st Secretary (Foreign and Security Policy)
Ms Ami Larsson Jain m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs and Trade Policy) Ms Ann Kask 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Ewa Wiberg m 1st Secretary (EBRD)
Ms Jessicka Ballin 3rd Secretary Ms Santa Nokrach 3rd Secretary
Colonel Lars Ericsson m Defence Attaché Mr Magnus Krumlinde m Counsellor
Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor and Trade Commissioner
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
16/18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
www.swissembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTON THALMANN m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2nd August 2010) Mrs Dominique Thalmann
Mr Urs Schmid m Minister
Colonel Daniel Bader m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché Mr Fabrice Filliez m Counsellor (Economic and Financial)
Mr Werner Gruber m Financial Counsellor
Mr Eduard Krall * Counsellor & Consul General
Mrs Franziska Heimgartner Trilling m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Salome Meyer 1st Secretary (Legal & Political)
Mr David Braun m 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs, Commodities)
Ms Susanne Hemund 3rd Secretary Mr Thomas Fischer m 3rd Secretary Mr Hans-Rudolf Bolli m 3rd Secretary Mr Jürg Bettschen Attaché
SYRIA
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012
Fax 020 7235 4621
Monday-Friday 9.30-15.30
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SAMI KHIYAMI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 November 2004) Mrs Yamna Farhann
Mr Ghassan Dalla m Minister Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission Dr Hosam Hafez m First Secretary
Mr Jihad Makdissi m First Secretary
Mr Mohammad Samouri m Third Secretary Mr Mhd. Hisham Istwani m Attaché
Mr Ardham Mardini Attaché
Mr Moudar Shadah Attaché
24 February 2011
Mr Abdurrahman Munif m Functionaire
Mr Ghayth Najib Armanazi m Counsellor (Arab Affairs)
TAJIKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
26-28 Hammersmith Grove
London, W6 7BA
020 834 1003
Fax 020 834 1100
www.tajembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERKIN KASYMOV m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2008)
Mrs Eleonora Kasymova
Mr Ismatullo Nasredinov m First Secretary Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova Second Secretary
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS
020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7495 8817
tanzarep@tanzania-online.gov.uk www.tanzania-online.gov.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER ALLAN KALLAGHE m High Commissioner (since 19 August 2010)
Mrs Joyce D. Kallaghe
Mr Chabaka Kilumanga * Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Minister-Counsellor (Commerce)
Col Pellegreen Jacob Mrope m Defence Adviser
Mr Idrissa Zahran m Minister-Counsellor (Information) Mr Sylvester Ambokile m Counsellor (Consular)
Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m Head of Chancery
Mr Amos Daudi Msanjila m 1st Secretary(Political) Mr Allen Fanuel Kuzilwa m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Clement Paul Kiondo m Administrative Attaché
Mr David John Nginilla m Financial Attaché
THAILAND
Royal Thai Embassy
29-30 Queen’s Gate, SW7 5JB
020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695
Thaiduto@btinternet.com www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday – Friday 09:30-12:30 and 14:00-17:00
Consular Section
Basement 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 2944 ext 5505 Fax 020 7823 7492
Monday – Friday 09:30-12:30
24 February 2011
Office of the Defence and Naval Attaché
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0492
Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of the Air Attaché
2 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7589 0369
Fax 020 7584 2618
Office of the Military Attaché
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0492
Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749
Fax 020 7493 7416
Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 7266
Fax 020 7589 2624
Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538
Fax 020 7823 9896
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KITTI WASINONDH m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 March 2007) Mrs Nutchanart Wasinondh
Mrs Busaya Mathelin m Minister
Captain Teerayuth Nobnom (RTN) m Defence & Naval Attaché Group Captain Saritpong Wattanavrangkul m Air Attach
Colonel Pongtep Gaewchaiyo m Military Attaché and Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Boonchai Charassangsomboon m Minister (Economic & Financial Affairs) Miss Banjongjitt Angsusingh Minister (Commercial Affairs)
M L Patcharapakorn Devakula m* Minister (Education Affairs) Mr Tana Weskosith m Minister Counsellor
Mr Thanut Suvarnananda m Minister Counsellor Mr Cherdkiat Atthakor m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Naratchata Pisitkasem Minister Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mrs Viphawan Benniman m Counsellor
Mr Prakhan Kordumrong m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Miss Ek-On Khunacharoen 1st Secretary Mr Sata Arayakul m 1st Scretary
Miss Jitvipa Benjasil 1st Secretary
Mr Rutchabhoom Boonrawd m 1st Secretary Mr Natthapol Na Songkhla m 1st Secretary Mr Natthawut Malisuwan 2nd Secretary
Mrs Siriwan Luengvitchajaroen m 2nd Secretary
TOGO
Embassy of the Republic of Togo
24 February 2011
8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris
(00) 331 43 80 12 13
Fax (00) 331 43 80 06 05
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TCHAO SOTOU BERE m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2003) Mrs Bèindou Sotou Bere
Mr Assiongbor K. Folivi m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Biam Didinabe Hodjo Minister Counsellor
Mr Koffi Adjeoda Maxime Assah m Minister Counsellor
Mr Batossie Madjoulba m Minister Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Mustapha Allani Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Akela-Esso Tonaga m 1st Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Kokou Agboli m Cultural Attaché
Mr Koutolbema Batawila Tassou m Financial Attaché
Mrs Edoh Gadegbekou épouse Amabley Financial Attaché
Mrs Kambarenne Viviane épouse Kpabre-Sylli Kombath m Consular Attaché Mrs Afua Toviakou épouse Fiagbe m Administrative Attaché
Mr Bédouénou Atcho m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Issifa Zakariyao Kolobe m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Komi Sapey m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Koudjo Edjamtoli m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr M. Yao Malou m Attaché
Mr Labatibè Douti Attaché (Consular Affairs)
TONGA
Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828
Fax 020 7723 9074
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SIONE NGONGO KIOA m
High Commissioner (since 15 January 2006)
Mrs Victorina Kioa
Mr Sione Sonata Tupou 1st Secretary
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
tthc@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GARVIN EDWARD TIMOTHY NICHOLAS m High Commissioner (since 5 December 2010)
Mrs Nicola Alcala
Ms Roanna Gopaul Counsellor (Acting)
Ms Nickesha Smith 2nd Secretary
Ms Dionne Ligoure Commercial Attaché
Captain Jeewah Ramoutar m Defence Attaché
Mr Narinesingh Lal m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Zanifah Williams Immigration Attaché
Mrs Theresa Plante * Financial Attaché
Mrs Allison Quong Sing m AdministrativeAttaché
24 February 2011
TUNISIA
Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117
Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HATEM ATALLAH m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 September 2010) Mrs Faika Slama Ep Atallah
Mr Riadh Dridi m Counsellor
Mr Wahid Ben Younes m Counsellor
Ms Aida Toumi * 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Taieb Lassoued 1st Secretary
Mr Imed Ben Amor m 1st Secretary
Mr Khemis Zouaghi m 1st Secretary
Mr Sami Jaziri Attaché
Mr Mohamed Hajjaji Attaché
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202 (Switchboard) 020 7393 0222 (Office of the Ambassador)
Fax 020 7393 0066 (Chancery) 020 7393 9213 (Office of the Ambassador) E-mail: turkemb.london@mfa.gov.tr
Website: www.london.emb.mfa.gov.tr (English version); www.londra.be.mfa.gov.tr (Turkce version)
Military Attaché’s Office 020 7235 1959
Office of the Counsellor for Security 020 7235 7085
Press Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 6968
Commercial Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 4991
Economic Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 2743
Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 6318
Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office 020 7839 7778
Educational Counsellor’s Office 020 7724 1511
Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office 020 7823 1632
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge, Rutland Gardens, Knightsbridge SW7 1BW
020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6922
turkishconsulate@btconnect.com
www.turkishconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ÜNAL ÇEVIKÖZ
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 July 2010)
Mrs Emel Çeviköz
Mr Kerem Ahmet Kiratli m Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Capt. Ìbrahim Özdem Koçer m Defence & Naval Attaché
Lt. Col. Erdinç Kocayanak m Army Attaché
24 February 2011
Lt. Col. Zafer Kurtulus Çelik m Air Attaché
Dr Recep Gültekin m Counsellor for Security Mr Orhan Tung m Press Counsellor
Prof. Dr Seyfettin Ersahin m Counsellor for Religious Affairs Ms Özden Sav Legal Counsellor
Mr Yüksel Akça m Chief Commercial Counsellor Mr Ahmet Karabay m Commercial Counsellor
Ms Meltem Büyükkarakas First Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Ahmet Gülhan Gücel m Expert Counsellor Maritime Affairs Mrs Selma Gürbüzer Economic Counsellor
Mr Can Öztas Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Uygar Mustafa Sertel m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Ahmet Sadik Dogan m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Hami Aksoy m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Anil Bora Inan m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Fikriye Asli Guven 1st Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Nihat Akbulut m Attache for Education
Mr Yavuz Topates m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Murat Ugurluoglu 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Miss Hatice Tugba Ikizler 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Miss Zeynep Ersahin 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Ms Zülal Bekbulat 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Mr Ali Murat Akpinar m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer) Mrs Isinsu Topcuoglu m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer) Mrs Hülya Çetin * 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Mr Atakan Güner m 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)
Miss Aysegül Gürgezoglu Deputy Attaché for Culture and Information
Mr Kenan Yasar m Attaché
Mr Nuh Abdis m Attaché
Mr Murat Akyol m Attaché Mr Arif Günay Attaché
Mr Orhan Agtas m Attaché
TURKMENISTAN
Embassy of Turkmenistan
2nd Floor South St George’s House 14/17 Wells Street W1T 3PD
020 72551071
Fax 020 7323 9184 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 www.turkmenembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 July 2003) Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
TUVALU
London Honorary Consulate (see page 134)
UGANDA
24 February 2011
Uganda High Commission
Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7839 5783
Fax 020 7839 8925
info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk
www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOAN RWABYOMERE High Commissioner (since 17 March 2006) Ms Mumtaz Kassam Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Asaba Amooti-Winyi * Counsellor Mr Bernard Nangumya * 2nd Secretary Mr Fred Moses Mukhooli 3rd Secretary
UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua
www.ukremb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13:00 & 14:00-18:00
Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 (ext 125)
Fax 020 7792 1708
office@ukremb.org.uk
Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7227 6312 (ext 116)
Fax 020 7792 1708
tem@ukremb.org.uk
Consular & Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
020 7243 8923 Fax 020 7727 3567
gc_gb@ukremb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14:00-18:00
Reception Hours Monday-Friday 09:00-13:00 (Last admission 12:30)
Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 (ext 111)
Fax 020 7792 1708
Cultural Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 (ext 106)
Fax 020 7792 1708
hunder@ukremb.org.uk
Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 (ext 105)
Fax 020 7792 1708
24 February 2011
bila@ukremb.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VOLODYMYR KHANDOGIY m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2010) Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organisation
Mrs Nataliia Shevchenko
Mr Andrii Kuzmenko Minister-Counsellor
Mr Leonid Pelypenko m Counsellor (Security Affairs)
Mr Kostiantyn Billiar m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Colonel Ruslan Kyryliuk m Defence, Naval and Air Attaché Mrs Yuliia Belinska m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Valeriy Shemeta m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Denys Semenovych m 1st Secretary (Trade and Economic Affairs) Mr Rostyslav Ogryzko m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Dniprovoi m 1st Secretary (Science and Technology) Ms Kateryna Bila 1st Secretary (Press Attaché)
Colonel Andrii Tsarik m Military Attaché
Ms Marianna Kuliushyna 2nd Secretary (Media and Information)
Mrs Orysia Gunder m 2nd Secretary (Cultural and Educational Affairs) Mr Andrii Kuslii m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Volodymyr Mialkovskyi m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Yurii Makukha 2nd Secretary
Mr Pavlo Kartashov m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Administrative Affairs) Ms Ilona Ruban m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Iryna Petrunko m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
30 Princes Gate SW7 1PT
020 7581 1281
Fax 020 7581 9616
Monday-Friday 09.00-15.00
www.uae-embassy.ae.
Consular Section
48 Princes Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281
Fax 020 7584 0989
Cultural Section
48 Princes Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281
Fax 020 7823 8153
Commercial Section
48 Princes Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281
Fax 020 7581 9024
Military Section
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Fax 020 7225 3088
Medical Section
71 Harley Street W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7224 3575
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULRAHMAN GHANEM A. ALMUTAIWEE *
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 April 2009)
Mr Mohammed Mana S. Alotaiba Counsellor
H.H. Shiekh Sultan Hamdan Zayed Alnehayan * 1st Secretary Shaikh Mohammed bin Maktoum bin R. Almaktoum 1st Secretary Mr Saeed Abdulla Saif Joula Alqamzi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Heba Hamoud Nafea Aljenaibi * 2nd Secretary
Mr Khaled Zayed Sultan 3rd Secretary (Information)
Mr Ali Abdulla Juma Abdulla Alhaj Attaché
Mr Yousef Naser Abdulla Mubarak Albuainain m Administrative Attaché Mr Abdulrahim Ahmed Mohamed Almurri m Cultural Attaché
Mr Saleh Mohammed Omar Alaidarous m Military Attaché
Mr Jamal Mohamed Karama Mohamed Alameri m Vice Military Attaché Mr. Mohamed Muabarak Bashir Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché Mr Saif Reqait Saif Reqait Alghafli * Police Attaché
Mr Abdul Aziz Merza Mohamed Amin m Counsellor Mr Ahmed M Obaidly m Adviser
Sheikh Mohammed bin Tahnoon Al Nahyan Attaché
Shaikh Hazza bin Tahnoon bin Moh’d Al Nehayan Administrative Attaché
Mr Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché (Medical)
Mr Abdulla Salem Saeed Juma Alalawi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ali Salem Rashed Humaid Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khaled Mohamed Ali Alahmed Administrative Attaché (Military)
Mr Hasan Ali H. Ebrahim Alshehhi Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Aaref Abdul Rahman Mohamed Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Ahmed Obaid Mohamed Khamis Alnaqbi Assistant Military Attaché Mr Abdulla Ali Saleh Almehrezi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ahmed Yaqoub Abdalla Y. Aljesmi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Saif Saeed Mohammed A. Balbadi Aldhaheri m Assistant Administrative Attache (Medical) Mr Munther Mohamed A. Alhanawi Administrative Attaché (Military)
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Ali Almazrooei Assistant Attaché (Military)
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A. Alshaibani m Administrative Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed bin Nasser Almansoori m Administrative Attaché Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi * Attaché
Mr Yousuf Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla Administrative Attaché Mr Yaser Abdulrahman Ahmed Zayed m Administrative Attaché
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
American Embassy
24 Grosvenor Square W1A 1AE
020 7499 9000
Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30
Diplomatic Visas
5 Upper Grosvenor Street W1
020 7499 9000 Ext 3050
United States Department of Agriculture, Foreign Agricultural Service
020 7894 0464
United States Commercial Service
020 7408 8019
24 February 2011
United States Public Affairs
020 7499 9000
United States Information Service
55-56 Upper Brook Street W1A 2LH
020 7499 9000
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE LOUIS SUSMAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 17 August 2009) m
Mrs Marjorie Susman
Ms. Barbara Stephenson m Deputy Chief of Mission
Ms Sandra Kaiser m Minister-Counsellor for Public Affairs
Mr. Thomas Tiernan m Minister-Counsellor for Management Affairs Ms Dorothy Lutter Minister-Counsellor for Commercial Affairs
Mr Derwood Staeben m Minister-Counsellor for Consular Affairs Mr Richard Albright Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs
Ms Gina Haspel Minister-Counsellor for Coordination Affairs Ms Robin Quinville m Minister-Counsellor for Political Affairs Mr Ernest Davis m Counsellor for Medical Affairs
Ms Gretchen Welch m Counsellor for Olympic Coordination
Mr S.Rodrick McSherry m Counsellor Mr Mark Hipp m Counsellor
Ms. Kristina Kvien m Counsellor
Mr Thomas Bergeson m Defence Attaché Mr Jeffrey Saunders m Army Attaché
Mr William Dooris m Naval Attaché
Mr Sonny Blinkinsop m Air Attaché Mr Donald Thieme m Attaché
Mr John Raucci m Attaché
Mr Charles Bartoldus m Attaché Mr Paul Dunay Attaché
Mr Bruce Hardcastle m Attaché Mr William Crumm m Attaché
Mr Philip Breeden m 1st Secretary Mr Samuel Thielman m 1st Secretary Mr Robert Reed m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Buch m 1st Secretary Mr Paul Graver m Attaché
Ms Naomi Lyew m 1st Secretary
Mr William Center 1st Secretary
Ms Eden Brown m 1st Secretary
Ms Donna Maizel Attaché
Ms Dorothy Ames Jeffress m Attaché Mr Mark Oliphant m Attaché
Mr Jose Trias m Attaché
Mr Deron Roberts m Attaché
Ms Tweet Coleman m Attaché Mr Craig Lynes m Attaché
Mr Richard Galbraith m Attaché Mr Eliott Cook m Attaché
Ms Shannon Hodges Attaché
Mr William Fallin m Attaché Ms Debra Heien 1st Secretary Ms Julie Snyder 1st Secretary
Mr Paul Boyd m 1st Secretary
Ms Kelli Winegardner Attaché Mr Larry Roberts * Attaché
Ms Elizabeth Davis 1st Secretary Mr Earl Graves m Attaché
Mr Samuel Kotis m 1st Secretary
24 February 2011
Mr Roy Pendergraft m Attaché Mr Dale Wurmlinger 1st Secretary
Mr Nathaniel Clifford m 1st Secretary Ms Melissa Welch 1st Secretary
Ms Katherine Van De Vate m 1st Secretary Ms Kay Crawford 1st Secretary
Ms Karen Miller 1st Secretary Mr Joel Seltzer 1st Secretary
Ms Chris Delmastro 1st Secretary
Ms Maura Hennessy-Shaw m 1st Secretary Mr Stephen Goldrup m 1st Secretary
Mr Christopher Palmer m 1st Secretary Mr Daniel McNicholas m 1st Secretary Ms Rachel Meyers m 1st Secretary
Ms Jane Hannan 1st Secretary Ms Joanne Joria 1st Secretary
Ms Amy Wilson 1st Secretary
Ms Stacy Barrios 1st Secretary Ms Mara Yaverbaum 1st Secretary
Mr Joseph Gionfriddo m 1st Secretary Mr John Pernick m 1st Secretary
Mr David Snider m 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Sheehan m Attaché Mr Norman Einhorn m Attaché
Mr Michael Veasy m 1st Secretary Mr Mark Leitch m Attaché
Mr Trevor Nelson 1st Secretary Ms Kathy Bentley 1st Secretary
Ms Christine Kagarise 1st Secretary Ms Sumera Ashruf 1st Secretary Mrs Alexa Clifford m 1st Secretary
Ms Mary O’Brien m 1st Secretary
Mr Phillip Allen m 1st Secretary
Mr Dan Boll * 1st Secretary
Ms Marisa Plowden m 1st Secretary Mr Howard Betts m 1st Secretary Mr Michael Ranger m Attaché
Mr Jeffery Crone m Attaché
Ms Michele Crone m Attaché
Mr Jeffrey Furgal m 1st Secretary Mr Tobin Bradley 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Funke m 2nd Secretary Mr Lisa Miller m 2nd Secretary
Ms Alison Roberts m Attaché
Ms Yaryna Ferencevych m 2nd Secretary Mr Craig Belcher Attaché
Mr Joshua Bauer m Attaché Ms Anjana Modi 2nd Secretary Mr Eric Easley 2nd Secretary
Ms Elizabeth Barger m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Sisk 2nd Secretary
Ms Lisa Liao m 2nd Secretary
Ms Mary Thompson m 2nd Secretary Ms Ariel Vaagen m 2nd Secretary
Ms Esther Pan Sloane m 2nd Secretary Mr Donald Maynard m 2nd Secretary Mr James Cafferty Attaché
Ms Sarah Stewart m 2nd Secretary Mr Jonathan Mitchell m 2nd Secretary Mr Thomas DeBor m 2nd Secretary
24 February 2011
Ms Madelina Young 2nd Secretary Mr Ramon Escobar 2nd Secretary Mr John Coronado 2nd Secretary Mr Chad Twitty m 2nd Secretary Ms Patricia Moffett 2nd Secretary
Mr Matthew Baumgardt m 2nd Secretary
Mr Gerasimina Toumazatos m 2nd Secretary Ms Sarah Kimbrough m 2nd Secretary
Mr Robert Pickell 2nd Secretary Mr Christian Cali m 2nd Secretary Mr Gary Westfall m 2nd Secretary Mr Alex Reponen m 2nd Secretary Mr Kenneth Doll II 2nd Secretary Mr Robert Stevens 2nd Secretary
Mr Anthony Vitale m 2nd Secretary Ms Anita Holcombe 2nd Secretary
Ms Catherine McSherry m 2nd Secretary Mr Nathan Simmons m 2nd Secretary Mr Adam VanDervort m 2nd Secretary Ms Tracy Hill 2nd Secretary
Mr John Shriver m Assistant Naval Attaché Mr Latheef Ahmed m Assistant Air Attaché Mr John Wallace m Assistant Attaché
Ms Julia Conley m Assistant Attaché Mr Bruce Helman m Assistant Attaché
Mr Peter Ostrovsky m Assistant Attaché
Ms Kathleen Diskin Assistant Legal Attaché Mr John Machin m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Sporre m Assistant Attaché
Mr R. Justin Tolomeo m Assistant Attaché
Mr Mark Kodur Assistant Attaché
Mr William Stern m Assistant Attaché Ms Lynn Marsland m Assistant Attaché
Mr Gregory Mandoli m Assistant Attaché
Mr Kevin O’Malley m Assistant Attaché Mr Scott Bryson m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Jackson m Assistant Attaché
Mr James Griffin m Assistant Attaché Mr James Cain III m Assistant Attaché Mr Shawn Harwood m Assistant Attaché Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché
Ms Sonia Laul 3rd Secretary
Ms Erin Molnar 3rd Secretary Ms Emily Armitage 3rd Secretary
Ms Patricia Morales m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dominic So 3rd Secretary
URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
125 Kensington High Street W8 5SF
Tel 020 7937 4170
Fax 020 7376 0502
E-mail emburuguay@emburuguay.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO MOREIRA MORÁN m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2009)
24 February 2011
Mrs Ana Medina-Novoa de Moreira-Morán
Dr Patricia Benitez Lima m Counsellor and Head of Consular Affairs
Captain Julio Ambrosoni m Defence Attaché
Mr Enrique Facelli Attaché for Cultural Affaires, Press & Tourism
UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzbekembassy.org ; uzbekistanembassyuk@gmail.com www.uzbekembassy.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 14.30-17.30
Consular Section Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-13.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OTABEK AKBAROV m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2007) Mrs Khayrinisa Akbarova
Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Djakhongir Irgashev m First Secretary
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m Attaché (Consular Section)
Mr Fahriddin Nabiev m Attaché (Culture and Information)
VANUATU
c/o Department of Foreign Affairs Private Mail Bag 051 Port Vila Vanuatu 678 22 33 347/22 913/22 908
Fax 678-23142 depfa@vanuatu.com.vu (Vacant) High Commissioner.
VENEZUELA
Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 info@venezlon.co.uk www.venezlon.co.uk
Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727
Fax 020 7383 3253
Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695
Fax 020 7916 1155
Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788
Fax 020 7383 4857
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAMUEL MONCADA *
24 February 2011
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2007)
Mr Alvaro Sánchez m Counsellor Mr William Suárez 1st Secretary Mr Henry Suárez m 1st Secretary Miss Nathalie Vivas 2nd Secretary
Mr Yaruma Rodriguez m 2nd Secretary Mr Roberto Bayley m 2nd Secretary Ms Angela Chourio 2nd Secretary
Mrs Virna Yohana Chávez Medina m Legal Attaché
Captain Luis Alejandro Ojeda m Permanent Representative to the IMO
VIETNAM
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7937 1912 Fax 020-7565 3853
vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Commercial Section
Flat 4, 14 Dawson Place, W2 4TJ
020 7243 0470
Fax 020 7243 0471
Monday-Friday 09:00-12:00 & 14:00-17:30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TRAN QUANG HOAN m
Ambassador (Since 19 September 2007)
Mrs Le Thu Son
Mrs Tao Thi Thanh Huong *Minister Counsellor.
Mr An The Dung m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Nguyen Dac Thanh m Counsellor (Economy) Mr Nguyen Chinh Phong m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Tran Mai Huong * 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Nguyen Tuan Viet m 2nd Secretary (Economy)
Mrs Le Thi Hong Van* 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Nguyen Hieu Nhu m 3rd Secretary(Political, Cultural, Press)
YEMEN
Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607
Fax 020 7589 3350
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
Yemen.embassy@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLA ALI AL-RADHI m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2010) Mrs Bilqis Ali Ali Al-Hadheri
Mr Abdulmalik Hassan A. Al-Eryani m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Ali Abdullah A. Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Ali Al-Afif m Head of Consular Section
Mr Mohamed Ali S. Al-Najar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed A. Abdullah Lahsoon m 1st Secretary Mr Abdulkareem Saleh T. Al-Naqeeb m 2nd Secretary
24 February 2011
Mr Mohammed M. A. Al-Sadah m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Mohamed Abdulla Al-Thaur m Deputy Head of Consular Section
YUGOSLAVIA, see SERBIA
ZAIRE, see CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
ZAMBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353
zhcl@btconnect.com www.zhcl.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00, 14.00-17.00
Immigration Office: Fax 020 7581 0546; immzhcl@btconnect.com Tourism Office: ztblondon@aol.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROYSON MUKWENA m High Commissioner (since 29 September 2009)
Mrs Ruth K Mukwena
Mrs Eunice Luambia m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Robertson A. Mumba m Defence Adviser
Mr Mr Steven Nyirongo m Counsellor(Political & Admin) Mr Friday Nyambe m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Stanley Kangwa Nkumbula m 1st Secretary (Protocol/Admin) Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance)
Miss Ruth Nyeji Chilembo 1st Secretary (Economics) Mrs Chilala M Habasimbi m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mr Anthony Mumba m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mr Shabwa Mwiinga m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Siisii Siyambango m 2nd Secretary (Consular) Mr Rejoice Lukumba m 2nd Secretary (Press)
Ms Ines K.C. Manjimela * 2nd Secretary (Personal Secretary)
ZIMBABWE
Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR
020 7836 7755
Fax 020 7379 1167
Telexes 262014/262115
Zimlondon@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GABRIEL MHARADZE MACHINGA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2005) Mrs Esteri Machinga
Mr Edwin Mandaza m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Win Busaya Mlambo m Minister-Counsellor
Goup Captain Alinos Nhamoinesu m Defence Attaché Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor
Mrs Mietani Chauke-Khumalo m Counsellor Mr Clever Bangwayo m Counsellor
Mr Donald Charumbira Counsellor
Mrs Patricia Mangwanda m 1st Secretary
24 February 2011
Mrs Chiedza Mugari m 3rd Secretary Mrs Gladys Mlobane m 3rd Secretary
24 February 2011 | |
LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES | |
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES & | |
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES | |
in Order of their Precedence in each Class | |
m | Married |
* | Married but not accompanied by wife or husband |
+ | Unmarried |
(R) | Realms |
This list is updated monthly on the Foreign and Commonwealth Office web-site: www.fco.gov.uk
AMBASSADORS AND HIGH COMMISSIONERS
Kuwait | m | H.E. Mr Khaled Al Duwaisan GCVO | |
(Ambassador and Dean of the Diplomatic Corps) | |||
Guyana | m | H.E. Mr Laleshwar K.N. Singh (Senior High Commissioner) | |
Botswana | m | H.E. Mr Roy Warren Blackbeard (High Commissioner) | |
Congo, Republic of | m | H.E. Mr Henri Marie Joseph Lopes (Ambassador, Resident in | |
Paris) | |||
St Christopher & Nevis | (R) | m | H.E. Mr James Ernest Williams (High Commissioner) |
St Vincent & | m | H.E. Mr Cenio Lewis (High Commissioner) | |
The Grenadines (R) | |||
Burkina Faso | m | H.E. Mr Kadré Désiré Ouedraogo (Ambassador) | |
Singapore | m | H.E. Mr Michael Eng Cheng Teo (High Commissioner) | |
Mozambique | m | H.E. Mr Antonio Gumende (High Commissioner) | |
Papua New Guinea (R) | + | H.E. Ms Jean Lucilla Kekedo OBE (High Commissioner) | |
Laos | m | H.E. Mr Soutsakhone Pathammavong (Ambassador, | |
Resident in Paris) | |||
Turkmenistan | m | H.E. Mr Yazmurad N. Seryaev (Ambassador) | |
Togo | m | H.E. Mr Tchao Sotou Bere (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) | |
Mali | m | H.E. Mr Ibrahim Bocar Ba (Ambassador, Resident in | |
Brussels) | |||
Niger | m | H.E. Mr Adamou Seydou (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) | |
Antigua & Barbuda (R) | m | H.E. Dr Carl Roberts (High Commissioner) | |
Cambodia | m | H.E. Mr Hor Nambora (Ambassador) | |
Syria | m | H.E. Mr Sami M. Khiyami (Ambassador) | |
Dominican Republic | H.E. Mr Anibal de Castro (Ambassador) | ||
Djibouti | m | H.E. Mr Rachad Farah (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) | |
Guinea, Republic of | m | H.E. Mr Lansana Keïta (Ambassador) | |
Equatorial Guinea | m | H.E. Mr Agustin Nze Nfumu (Ambassador) | |
Burma (Myanmar) | m | H.E. Mr Nay Win (Ambassador) | |
Qatar | m | H.E. Mr Khalid bin Rashid bin Salim Al-Hamoudi Al-Mansouri | |
(Ambassador) | |||
Lesotho | m | H.E. HRH Prince Seeiso Bereng Seeiso (High | |
Commissioner) | |||
Zimbabwe | m | H.E. Mr Gabriel Mharadze Machinga (Ambassador) | |
Angola | m | H.E. Mrs Ana Maria Teles Carreira (Ambassador) | |
Saudi Arabia | m | H.E. HRH Prince Mohammed bin Nawaf bin Abdulaziz | |
Al-Saud (Ambassador) | |||
Mauritius | m | H.E. Mr Abhimanu Mahendra Kundasamy (High | |
Commissioner) | |||
Tonga | m | H.E. Dr Sione Ngongo Kioa (High Commissioner) | |
Independent State of Samoa | m | H.E. Mr Tuala Falani Chan Tung (High Commissioner) | |
Ethiopia | m | H.E. Mr Ato Berhanu Kebede (Ambassador) | |
Uganda | + | H.E. Mrs Joan Kakima Nyakatuura Rwabyomere (High | |
Commissioner) | |||
Jordan | m | H.E. Dr Alia Bouran (Ambassador) | |
Solomon Islands (R) | m | H.E. Mr Joseph Ma’ahanua (High Commissioner) |
24 February 2011 | ||
Namibia | m | H.E. Mr George Mbanga Liswaniso (High Commsioner) |
Canada (R) | m | H.E. Mr James R. Wright (High Commissioner) |
Denmark | m | H.E. Mr Birger Riis-Jørgensen (Ambassador) |
Kyrgyz Republic | m | H.E. Dr Kuban Mambetaliev (Ambassador) |
Poland | + | H.E. Ms Barbara Tuge-Erecinska (Ambassador) |
Bolivia | + | H.E. Ms Maria Beatriz Souviron Crespo (Ambassador) |
Belarus | m | H.E. Mr Aleksandr Mikhnevich (Ambassador) |
Chad | m | H.E. Mr Ahmat Abderaman Haggar (Ambassador, Resident |
in Brussels) | ||
Burundi | m | H.E. Mr Laurent Kavakure (Ambassador, Resident in |
Brussels) | ||
Portugal | m | H.E. Mr António Nunes de Carvalho Santana Carlos |
(Ambassador) | ||
Netherlands | m | H.E. Mr Pieter Willem Waldeck (Ambassador) |
Costa Rica | m | H.E. Mrs Pilar Saborío Rocafort (Ambassador) |
Côte d’Ivoire | m | H.E. Mr Philippe D. Djangoné-Bi (Ambassador) |
Korea, DPR | m | H.E. Mr Ja Song Nam (Ambassador) |
Thailand | m | H.E. Mr Kitti Wasinondh (Ambassador) |
Liberia | m | H.E. Mr Wesley Momo Johnson (Ambassador) |
The Gambia | + | H.E. Mrs Elizabeth Ya Eli Harding (High Commissioner) |
Cape Verde | * | H.E. Mr Fernando Jorge Wahnon Ferreira (Ambassador, |
Resident in Brussels) | ||
Luxembourg | m | H.E. Mr Hubert Wurth (Ambassador) |
Albania | m | H.E. Mr Zef Mazi (Ambassador) |
Vietnam | m | H.E. Tran Quang Hoan (Ambassador) |
Azerbaijan | m | H.E. Mr Fakhraddin Gurbanov (Ambassador) |
Uzbekistan | m | H.E. Mr Otabek Akbarov (Ambassador) |
Venezuela | m | H.E. Mr Samuel Moncada (Ambassador) |
Israel | m | H.E. Mr Ron Prosor (Ambassador) |
Eritrea | m | H.E. Mr Tesfamicael Gerahtu Ogbaghiorghis (Ambassador) |
France | + | H.E. Mr Maurice Gourdault-Montagne (Ambassador) |
Senegal | m | H.E. Mr Abdou Sourang (Ambassador) |
Honduras | m | H.E. Mr Ivan Romero-Martinez (Ambassador) |
Bahamas (R) | m | H.E. Mr Paul H. Farquharson (High Commissioner) |
Macedonia | m | H.E. Mrs Marija Efremova (Ambassador) |
Romania | m | H.E. Dr Ion Jinga (Ambassador) |
Kazakhstan | m | H.E. Mr Kairat Abusseitov (Ambassador) |
New Zealand (R) | + | H.E. Mr Derek William Leask (High Commissioner) |
Fiji | m | H.E. Mr Pio Bosco Tikoisuva (High Commissioner) |
Nigeria | m | H.E. Dr Dalhaltu S. Tafida (High Commissioner) |
St Lucia (R) | m | H.E. Mr Eldridge Stephens (High Commissioner) |
Indonesia | m | H.E. Mr Yuri Octavian Thamrin (Ambassador) |
Tajikistan | m | H.E. Mr Erkin Kasymov (Ambassador) |
Mongolia | m | H.E. Mr Bulgaa Altangerel (Ambassador) |
Japan | m | H.E. Mr Shin Ebihara (Ambassador) |
Lebanon | + | H.E. Mrs Inaam Osseiran (Ambassador) |
Pakistan | m | H.E. Mr Wajid Shamsul Hasan (High Commissioner) |
Sri Lanka | m | H.E. Mr Nihal Jayasinghe (High Commissioner) |
Germany | m | H.E. Mr Georg Boomgaarden (Ambassador) |
Bahrain | m | H.E. Shaikh Khalifa bin Ali Al Khalifa (Ambassador) |
Cyprus | m | H.E. Mr Alexandros N. Zenon (High Commissioner) |
Spain | m | H.E. Mr Carles Casajuana I. Palet (Ambasssador) |
Barbados (R) | + | H.E. Mr Hugh Anthony Arthur (High Commissioner) |
Australia (R) | + | H.E. Mr John Dauth LVO (High Commissioner) |
Cameroon | m | H.E. Mr Nkwelle Ekaney (High Commissioner) |
Grenada (R) | + | H.E. Ms Ruth Elizabeth Rouse (High Commissioner) |
Belize (R) | + | H.E. Ms Kamela Palma (High Commissioner) |
Egypt | m | H.E. Mr Hatem Seif el Nasr (Ambassador) |
Serbia | m | H.E. Mr Dejan Popovic (Ambassador) |
Bosnia Herzegovina | + | H.E. Ms Jadranka Negodic (Ambassador) |
24 February 2011 | ||
Slovenia | m | H.E. Mr Iztok Jarc (Ambassador) |
Morocco | m | H.E. HH Princess Lalla Joumala Alaoui (Ambassador) |
Gabon | m | H.E. Mr Omer Piankali (Ambassador) |
Maldives | m | H.E. Dr Farahanaz Faizal (High Commissioner) |
Ireland | m | H.E. Mr Bobby McDonagh (Ambassador) |
Georgia | m | H.E. Mr Giorgi Badridze (Ambassador) |
Croatia | m | H.E. Dr Ivica Tomiš (Ambassador) |
UAE | + | H.E. Mr Abdul Rahman Ghanim Al Mutaiwee (Ambassador) |
Malta | m | H.E. Mr Joseph Zammit Tabona (High Commissioner) |
Lithuania | + | H.E. Mr Oskaras Jusys (Ambassador) |
Afghanistan | * | H.E. Mr Mohammad Homayoun Tandar (Ambassador) |
Benin | m | H.E. Mr Albert Agossou (Ambassador) |
Bangladesh | m | H.E. Mr Mohammad Sayeedur Rahman Khan (High |
Commissioner) | ||
Central African Republic | H.E. Mr Jean Willybiro Sako (Ambassador) | |
Phillipines | m | H.E. Mr Antonio M Lagdameo (Ambassador) |
USA | m | H.E. Mr Louis B Susman (Ambassador) |
Congo, Dem Republic | m | H.E. Dr Barnabe Kikaya Bin Karubi (Ambassador) |
Panama | m | H.E. Mr Bilberto Arias (Ambassador) |
Lativa | m | H.E. Mr Eduards Stiprais (Ambassador) |
Kosovo | m | H.E. Mr Muhamet Hamiti (Ambassador) |
Bulgaria | m | H.E. Mr Lyubomir Kyuchukov (Ambassador) |
Uruguay | m | H.E. Mr Julio Moreira Morán (Ambassador) |
India | m | H.E.Mr Nalin Surie (High Commissioner) |
South Africa | m | H.E. Dr Zola Sidney Themba Skweyiya (High Commissioner) |
Ghana | m | H.E. Professor Kwaku Danso-Boafo (High Commissioner) |
Zambia | m | H.E. Professor Royson Mukwena (High Commissioner) |
Czech Republic | m | H.E. Mr Michael Tantovsky (Ambassador) |
Iceland | m | H.E. Mr Benedikt Jonsson (Ambassador) |
Colombia | m | H.E. Dr José Mauricio Rodríguez Múnera (Ambassador) |
Kenya | m | H.E. Mr Ephraim W Ngare (High Commisioner) |
Oman | m | H.E. Mr Abdul Aziz Al Hinai (Ambassador) |
Mexico | m | H.E.Mr Eduardo Medina-Mora Icaza (Ambassador) |
Paraguay | m | H.E.Mr Miguel Angel Solano Lopez Casco (Ambassador) |
El Salvador | H.E. Mr Werner Matias Romero (Ambassador) | |
Guatemala | m | H.E. Mr Acisclo Valladares Molina (Ambassador) |
Sierra Leone | m | H.E. Mr Edward Mohamed Turay (High Commission) |
Monaco | m | H.E. Mrs Evelyne Genta(Ambassador) |
Libya | m | H.E. Mr Omar R. Jelban (Ambassador) |
Seychelles | + | H.E. Mr Patrick Georges Pillay (High Commissioner) |
Belgium | m | H.E. Mr Johan Verbeke (Ambassador) |
Greece | m | H.E. Mr Aristidis C. Sandis (Ambassador) |
Nepal | m | H.E. Dr Suresh Chandra Chalise (Ambassador) |
Korea, Republic of | m | H.E. Mr Choo Kyu Ho (Ambassador) |
China | m | H.E. Mr Liu Xiaoming |
Rwanda | m | H.E. Mr Ernest Rwamucyo (High Commissioner) |
Ecuador | + | H.E. Mrs Ana Albán Mora (Ambassador) |
Austria | m | H.E. Dr Emil Brix (Ambasaador) |
Italy | m | H.E. Mr Alain Giorgio Maria Economides (Ambassador) |
Nicaragua | m | H.E. Dr Carlos J. Argüello-Gómez (Ambassador) |
Jamaica | m | H.E. Mr Anthony Johnson (High Commissioner) |
Malaysia | m | H.E. Datuk Zakaria bin Sulong (High Commissioner) |
Finland | m | H.E. Mr Pekka Huhtaniemi (Ambassador) |
Sweden | m | H.E. Ms Nicola Clase (Ambassador) |
Turkey | m | Mr Ahmet Ünal Çeviköz (Ambassador) |
Swaziland | * | H.E. Mrs Dumsile Thandi Sukati (High Commissioner) |
Switzerland | m | H.E. Mr Anton Thalmann (Ambassador) |
Sudan | m | H.E. Mr Abdullahi Hamad Ali AlAzreg (Ambassador) |
Brazil | m | H.E. Mr Roberto Jaguaribe (Ambassador) |
Tanzania | m | H.E. Mr Peter Kallaghe (High Commissioner) |
24 February 2011 | |||
Norway | m | H.E. Mr Kim Traavik (Ambassador) | |
Estonia | m | H.E. Mrs Aino Lepik von Wirén (Ambassador) | |
Ukraine | m | H.E. Mr Volodymyr Khandogiy (Ambassador) | |
Chile | + | H.E. Mr Tomas Eduardo Müller Sproat (Ambassador) | |
Tunisia | m | H.E. Mr Hatem Atallah (Ambassador) | |
Yemen | m | H.E. Mr Abdulla Ali Mohamed Al-Radhi (Ambassador) | |
Cuba | m | H.E. Mrs Esther Gloria Armenteros Cárdenas (Ambassador) | |
Peru | * | H.E. Mr Hernán Antonio Couturier (Ambassador) | |
Algeria | m | H.E. Mr Amar Abba (Ambassador) | |
Russia | m | H.E. Mr Alexander Yakovenko (Ambassador) | |
CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS | |||
São Tomé & Principe | * | Mr Armindo de Brito Fernandes (Resident in | |
Brussels) | |||
Kiribati | Mrs Makurita Baaro (High Commission) | ||
Madagascar | * | Mrs Iary Berthine Ravaoarimanana (Embassy) | |
Iraq | m | Mr Abdulmuhaimen Al-Oraibi (Embassy) | |
Argentina | m | Mr Osvaldo Marsico (Embassy) | |
Suriname | Mrs Titi A. Pardi (Embassy) | ||
Laos | Mr Bounnheuang Songnavong (Embassy) | ||
Dominica, Commonwealth of | Mrs Janet Charles (High Commission) | ||
Armenia | * | Mr Gagik Kirakosian (Embassy) | |
Brunei | Mr Aziyan Haji Abdullah (High Commission) | ||
Trinidad & Tobago | Ms Gail Guy (High Commission) | ||
Moldova | m | Mrs Mihaela Manoli (Embassy) | |
Hungary | Vacant | ||
Montenegro | Ms Marijana Tivkoviš (Embassy) | ||
Iran | Mr Safar Ali Eslamian Koupaei (Embassy) | ||
Andorra | Mrs Eva Descarrega Garcia (Embassy) | ||
Vanuatu | Vacant | ||
Guinea-Bissau | Vacant | ||
Nauru | Vacant | ||
Tuvalu (R) | Vacant | ||
Mauritania | Vacant | ||
Hungary | Vacant | ||
NATIONAL DAYS | |||
Date | Country | Title | |
January1 | Cuba | Day of Liberations | |
1 | Haiti | National Day | |
1 | Sudan | Independence Day | |
4 | Myanmar (Burma) | Independence Day | |
26 | India | Republic Day | |
26 | Australia | Australia Day | |
31 | Nauru | Independence Day | |
February 4 | Sri Lanka | Independence Day | |
6 | New Zealand | Waitangi Day | |
7 | Grenada | Independence Day | |
11 | Iran | Islamic Revolution Day | |
16 | Lithuania | Independence Day | |
18 | The Gambia | Independence Day | |
23 | Brunei | National Day | |
23 | Guyana | Republic Day |
24 February 2011 | |||
24 | Estonia | Independence Day | |
25 | Kuwait | National Day | |
27 | Dominican Republic | Independence Day | |
March | 1 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Independence Day |
3 | Bulgaria | National Day | |
6 | Ghana | National Day | |
12 | Mauritius | Republic Day | |
15 | Hungary | National Day | |
17 | Ireland | St Patrick’s Day | |
20 | Tunisia | Independence Day | |
21 | Namibia | National Day | |
23 | Pakistan | National Day | |
25 | Greece | Independence Day | |
26 | Bangladesh | Independence Day | |
April | 3 | Guinea | National Day |
4 | Senegal | National Day | |
16 | Denmark | Royal Birthday | |
17 | Syria | National Day | |
18 | Zimbabwe | National Day | |
19 | Swaziland | Royal Birthday | |
19 | Holy See | Inauguration Day | |
20 | Israel | National Day | |
26 | Tanzania | Union Day | |
27 | Sierra Leone | National Day | |
27 | South Africa | Freedom Day | |
27 | Togo | National Day | |
30 | Netherlands | Official Birthday | |
May | 3 | Poland | National Day |
5 | Netherlands | Liberation Day | |
15 | Paraguay | Independence Day | |
17 | Norway | Constitution Day | |
20 | Cameroon | National Day | |
22 | Yemen | National Day | |
24 | Eritrea | National Day | |
25 | Jordan | Independence Day | |
25 | Argentina | National Day | |
26 | Guyana | Independence Day | |
26 | Georgia | Independence Day | |
28 | Azerbaijan | National Day | |
28 | Ethiopia | National Day | |
29 | Nepal | Republic Day | |
June | 1 | Samoa | Independence Day |
2 | Italy | National Day | |
5 | Denmark | Constitution Day | |
6 | Sweden | National Day | |
10 | Portugal | National Day | |
12 | Russia | National Day | |
12 | Philippines | National Day | |
17 | Iceland | National Day | |
18 | Seychelles | National Day | |
23 | Luxembourg | National Day | |
25 | Mozambique | National Day | |
25 | Croatia | National Day | |
25 | Mozambique | National Day | |
25 | Slovenia | National Day | |
26 | Madagascar | Independence Day |
24 February 2011 | |||
27 | Djibouti | National Day | |
30 | Democratic Republic of Congo | National Day | |
July | 1 | Burundi | National Day |
1 | Somalia | National Day | |
1 | Canada | National Day | |
1 | Rwanda | National Day | |
1 | British Virgin Islands | Territory Day | |
3 | Belarus | National Day | |
4 | Tonga | Royal Birthday | |
4 | United States | Independence Day | |
5 | Cape Verde | National Day | |
5 | Venezuela | Independence Day | |
6 | Malawi | National Day | |
7 | Nepal | Royal Birthday | |
10 | Bahamas | National Day | |
11 | Mongolia | National Day | |
12 | São Tome & Principe | National Day | |
12 | Kiribati | Independence Day | |
14 | France | National Day | |
15 | Brunei | Royal Birthday | |
17 | Lesotho | Royal Birthday | |
17 | Iraq | National Day | |
20 | Colombia | Independence Day | |
21 | Belgium | National Day | |
23 | Egypt | National Day | |
26 | Maldives | National Day | |
26 | Liberia | Independence Day | |
28 | Peru | National Day | |
30 | Vanuatu | Independence Day | |
30 | Morocco | Date of Accession | |
August | 1 | Benin | National Day |
1 | Switzerland | National Day | |
2 | Macedonia | National Day | |
6 | Bolivia | Independence Day | |
6 | Jamaica | Independence Day | |
7 | Côte d’Ivoire | National Day | |
9 | Singapore | National Day | |
10 | Ecuador | Independence Day | |
11 | Chad | Independence Day | |
15 | Republic of Congo | National Day | |
15 | Korea | National Day | |
15 | Liechtenstein | National Day | |
17 | Gabon | National Day | |
17 | Indonesia | National Day | |
19 | Afghanistan | National Day | |
20 | Hungary | National Day | |
24 | Ukraine | Independence Day | |
25 | Uruguay | Independence Day | |
27 | Moldova | National Day | |
31 | Trinidad & Tobago | Independence Day | |
31 | Kyrgyzstan | Independence Day | |
31 | Malaysia | National Day | |
September | |||
1 | Slovak Republic | Constitution Day | |
1 | Uzbekistan | Independence Day | |
1 | Libya | National Day | |
2 | Vietnam | National Day |
24 February 2011 | |||
3 | San Marino | National Day | |
6 | Swaziland | National Day | |
7 | Brazil | Independence Day | |
8 | Andorra | National Day | |
8 | Macedonia | Independence Day | |
9 | Democratic People’s Republic of Korea | National Day | |
9 | Tajikistan | Independence Day | |
15 | Guatemala | Independence Day | |
15 | Costa Rica | Independence Day | |
15 | El Salvador | Independence Day | |
15 | Honduras | Independence Day | |
15 | Nicaragua | Independence Day | |
16 | Mexico | Independence Day | |
16 | Papua New Guinea | National Day | |
16 | St Christopher & Nevis | National Heroes Day | |
18 | Chile | National Day | |
19 | St Christopher & Nevis | Independence Day | |
21 | Malta | National Day | |
21 | Armenia | National Day | |
21 | Belize | National Day | |
22 | Mali | National Day | |
23 | Saudi Arabia | National Day | |
24 | Guinea-Bissau | National Day | |
30 | Botswana | Botswana Day | |
October | 1 | Nigeria | National Day |
1 | China | National Day | |
1 | Cyprus | Independence Day | |
2 | Guinea | National Day | |
3 | Germany | National Day | |
4 | Lesotho | Independence Day | |
9 | Uganda | Independence Day | |
10 | Fiji | National Day | |
12 | Spain | National Day | |
12 | Equatorial Guinea | National Day | |
23 | Hungary | National Day | |
24 | Zambia | Independence Day | |
24 | United Nations Day | ||
26 | Austria | National Day | |
27 | Saint Vincent & the Grenadines | Independence Day | |
27 | Turkmenistan | Independence Day | |
28 | Czech Republic | National Day | |
29 | Turkey | National Day | |
November | |||
1 | Antigua & Barbuda | National Day | |
1 | Algeria | National Day | |
3 | Panama | Independence Day | |
3 | Commonwealth of Dominica | Independence Day | |
4 | Tonga | National Day | |
9 | Cambodia | National Day | |
11 | Angola | Independence Day | |
18 | Latvia | National Day | |
18 | Oman | National DAy | |
19 | Monaco | National Day | |
22 | Lebanon | National Day | |
25 | Suriname | National Day | |
28 | Mauritania | Independence Day | |
28 | Albania | National Day | |
30 | Barbados | National Day |
24 February 2011 | ||
December | ||
1 | Romania | National Day |
1 | Central Africa Republic | National Day |
2 | United Arab Emirates | National Day |
2 | Laos | National Day |
5 | Thailand | Royal Birthday |
6 | Finland | National Day |
11 | Burkina Faso | National Day |
12 | Kenya | Independence Day |
12 | Turkmenistan | Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality |
16 | Bahrain | National Day |
16 | Kazakhstan | Independence Day |
18 | Niger | National Day |
18 | Qatar | National Day |
23 | Japan | Emperor’s Birthdy |
24 February 2011
DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations and their staff do not enjoy privileges and immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.
m. | Married |
* | Married but not accompanied by wife or husband |
CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1982/1071)
Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE
01491 832111
Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org
Dr T Nicholls | * | Chief Executive Officer |
Mr I Barry | m | Chief Financial Officer |
Ms C McNamara | m | Executive Director Commercial |
Mrs A Powell | m | Executive Director, CABI Publishing |
Dr J Kelley | m | Executive Director, CABI Bioscience |
Dr Dennis Rangi | m | Executive Director International Development |
Mr Neil MacIntosh | m | Executive Director HR |
COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143)
West Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY
020 7930 3783
FAX 020 7839 8157
geninfo@commonwealth.int
www.commonwealthfoundation.com
Dr Mark Collins – m Director
Mr Vijay Krishnarayan – m Deputy Director
Mr Daryl Lutchmaya – Senior Executive Officer
Dr Elizabeth Marsh – Senior Programme Manager
Mr Paul Easton – m Head of Communications and Resource Development
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX
020 7747 6500
FAX 020 7930 0827
Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020 7839 3411
www.thecommonwealth.org
24 February 2011 | ||
His Excellency Mr Kamalesh SHARMA | m | Commonwealth Secretary-General |
Mrs Babli Sharma | ||
Mr Ransford SMITH | Deputy Secretary-General | |
Mrs Mmasekgoa MASIRE-MWAMBA | m | Deputy Secretary-General |
Mr Stephen CUTTS | m | Assistant Secretary-General |
Mr Amitav BANERJI | m | Director |
Political Affairs Division | ||
Mr Eduardo del BUEY | m | Director |
Communications & Public Affairs Division | ||
Mr Jose MAUREL | Director | |
Special Advisory Services Division | ||
Mr Simon GIMSON | m | Director & Head |
Secretary-General’s Office | ||
Dr Cyrus RUSTOMJEE | m | Director |
Economic Affairs Division | ||
Mr Christopher LUSWATA | m | Director |
Corporate Services Division | ||
Mr Akbar KHAN | m | Director |
Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division | ||
Ms Sylvia ANIE | m | Director |
Social Transformation Programmes Division | ||
Mr Nabeel GOHEER | m | Director |
Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division | ||
Mrs Monica OYAS | m | Head of Human Resources |
Mr Daniel DUMAS | m | Adviser & Head, Economic & Legal Section |
Special Advisory Services Division | ||
Dr Purna SEN | Head | |
Human Rights Unit | ||
Mr Ayodele OKE | m | Adviser & Head of Africa Section |
Political Affairs Division | ||
Mr Arindam ROY | m | Adviser & Head, Debt Management Section |
Special Advisory Services Division | ||
Ms Ruchira KAMBOJ | m | Deputy Head |
Secretary-General’s Office | ||
Ms Shennia SPILLANE | Adviser & Head, Caribbean/Pacific Section |
24 February 2011 | ||
Political Affairs Division | ||
Mrs Nishana JAYAWICKRAMA | m | Adviser & Head of Asia/Europe Section |
Political Affairs Division | ||
Mr Nikhil TREEBHOOHUN | m | Adviser & Head of Trade Section |
Special Advisory Services Division | ||
Mr John WILKINS | m | Adviser (Public Sector Management) & |
Head of Special Programmes Section | ||
Governance & Institutional Development Division | ||
Mr Edwin LAURENT | m | Adviser & Head of International Trade & |
Regional Co-operation Section | ||
Economic Affairs Division | ||
Mr Manoah ESIPISU | m | Deputy Director |
Communications & Public Affairs Division | ||
Mr Mark STEVENS | m | Adviser & Head of Democracy Section |
Political Affairs Division | ||
Mr Victor KITANGE | m | Adviser (Economic), Economic & Legal Section |
Special Advisory Services Division | ||
Mrs Shirani Goonatilleke de FONTGALLAND | Adviser & Head of Criminal Law Section | |
Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division | ||
Ms Rebecca BASSEY | m | Head of Regional Programmes Group |
Governance & Institutional Development Division | ||
Mr Nilkanthsing JAGARNATH | m | Head of Office, Deputy Secretary-General’s Office (MM) |
Secretary-General’s Office | ||
Mrs Esther EGHOBAMIEN | m | Head of Gender Equality |
Social Transformation Programmes Division | ||
Mr Yogesh BHATT | m | Adviser & Head of Evaluation Section |
Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division | ||
Mr Timothy NEWMAN | m | Head of Technical Cooperation & Strategic Response |
Group | ||
Governance & Institutional Development Division | ||
Ms Nita YAWANARAJAH | Adviser & Head, Good Offices Section | |
Political Affairs Division | ||
Ms Janet STRACHAN | Adviser & Head of Small States, Environment | |
& Economic Management Section | ||
Economic Affairs Division | ||
Mr Joshua BRIEN | Legal Adviser (Natural Resources) | |
Economic & Legal Section | ||
Special Advisory Services Division | ||
Dr Pauline GREAVES | m | Head of Education Section |
Social Transformation Programmes Division | ||
Mr Jarvis MATIYA | m | Adviser & Head of Justice Section |
Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division |
24 February 2011 | ||
Mr Jonathan OCKENDEN | m | Head of Office, Office of Deputy Secretary-General (RS) |
Secretary-General’s Office |
COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1983/144)
64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR
0870 7777697
Fax: 0870 0345626
www.cto.int
info@cto.int
Dr Ekwow Spio-Garbrah | m | Chief Executive Officer |
Mr Bashir Patel | m | Director, Business and Programme Development |
THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757) 1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN
020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com
Dr Thomas Mirow | * | President |
Mr Varel Freeman | m | 1st Vice-President, Banking |
Mr Manfred Schepers | m | Vice-President, Finance |
Mr. Horst Reichenbach | m | Vice-President, Risk Management, Human Resources & Nuclear Safety |
Mrs Brigita Schmögnerová | m | Vice-President, Environment, Procurement and Administration |
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1975/158) Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX
0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int
Mr Dominique Marbouty | m | Director |
Mr Walter Zwieflhofer | m | Head of Operations Department and Deputy Director |
Mrs Ute Dahremöller | m | Head of Administration Department |
Professor Erland Källén | m | Head of Research Department |
Dr Martin Miller | m | Head of Model Division |
Dr Timothy Palmer | m | Head of Probabilistic Forecasting and Diagnostics Division |
Dr Jean-Noël Thépaut | m | Head of Data Division |
Dr Erik Andersson | m | Head of Meteorological Division |
Mrs Isabella Weger | m | Head of Computer Division |
Mr Stefan Eberle | Financial Controller | |
Mr Arne Velling | m | Head of Finance and Supplies Section |
Mr Philipp Drescher | m | Head of Personnel Section |
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
24 February 2011
Representation in the UK: Europe House, 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU
020 7973 1992
Fax 020 7973 1900 | ||
www.ec.org.uk | ||
Ms Sarah Lambert | m | Acting Head of Representation, |
Ms Antonia Mochan | Head of Media | |
Ms Elizabeth Holt | Head of Networks | |
Mr Dominic Brett | Head of Public Affairs | |
Mrs Fiona Harris | Multilingualism Officer | |
Mr Sean Bourke | Head of Administration | |
MS Maria Kelly | Administration | |
Mr Alan Browne | m | I.T./Local Systems Administrator |
Mr Vassili Lelakis | m | Director in Charge of Relations with EBRD/Member of the |
Board representing the European Community | ||
Mr Marten Koopmans | m | Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the |
International Maritime Organisation | ||
Regional Offices: | ||
Mr Maurice Maxwell | Head of Office, Belfast | |
Tel 028 9024 0708 | ||
Mr Andy Klom | Head of Office, Cardiff | |
Tel 029 2089 5020 | ||
Mr Neil Mitchison | Head of Office, Edinburgh | |
Tel 0131 225 2058 |
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
3rd Floor Royal Exchange Buildings EC3V 3LF 020 7375 9660
Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org
Mr Adam McDonaugh | * | Head of London Office |
Mr Terence Brown | m | EIB Executive Director for European Bank of Reconstruction and |
Development |
EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
7 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf E14 4HB
020 7418 8400 Fax 020 7418 8660
mail@emea.europa.eu
Mr Thomas Lönngren | Executive Director |
Mr Andreas Pott | Head of Unit (Administration) |
Mr Noel Wathion | Head of Unit (Patient Health Protection) |
Mr Patrick Le Courtois | Head of Unit (Human Medicines Development and Evaluation) |
Mr Hans-Georg Wagner | Head of Unit (Information and Communications Technology) |
Mr David Mackay | Head of Unit (Veterinary Medicines and Product Data Management) |
Mr Gerard O’Malley | Head of Sector (Accounts) |
Ms Sara Mendosa | Head of Sector (Infrastructure Services) |
Ms Frances Nuttall | Head of Sector (Human Resources) |
Ms Kornelia Grein | Head of Sector (Veterinary Medicines) |
Mr John Purves | Head of Sector (Quality of Medicines) |
24 February 2011 | ||
Ms Sylvie Bénéfice | Head of Sector (Meeting and Conferences Manager) | |
Mr Anthony Humphreys | Head of Sector (Regulatory, Procedural and Committee Support) | |
Ms Agnès Saint Raymond | Head of Sector (Human Medicine Special Areas) | |
Mr Timothy Buxton | Head of Sector (ICT Development) | |
Mr | David Drakeford | Head of Sector (ICT Infrastructure) |
Ms | Isabelle Moulon | Head of Sector (Medical Information) |
Mr Xavier Luria Oller | Head of Sector (Safety & Efficacy of Medicines) | |
Mr | Martin Harvey Allchurch | Head of Sector (Office of the Executive Director) |
Mr | Vincenzo Salvatore | Head of Sector (Legal Service) |
Mr Peter Arlett | Head of Sector (Pharmacovigilance and Risk Management) | |
Mr Fergus Sweeney | Head of Sector (Compliance and Inspection) | |
Mr Riccardo Ettore | Head of Sector (ICT User and Application Support) | |
Ms Edit Weidlich | Head of Sector (Internal Audit) |
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1994-1890) Wellcome Trust Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD 01223 494444
Fax 01223 494468
Professor Iain Mattaj | m | Director-General of EMBL,Non-Resident |
Professor Janet Thornton | m | Director of Outstation |
Mr Graham Cameron | m | Associate Director of Outstation |
Mr Mark Green | m | Head of Outstation Administration |
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
2 Queen Anne's Gate SW1H 9AA
020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk eplondon@europarl.europa.eu
Mr Michael Shackleton | m | Head of Office |
Mr Daniel Ractliffe | Public Affairs Officer | |
Mr Simon Duffin | m | Press Attaché |
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ 0131 557 7866
Fax 0131 557 4977 www.europarl.org.uk epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int
Mr James Temple Smithson m Head of Office
EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.2004/3334)
24 February 2011
Bramshill House Hook Hampshire RG27 0JW
01256 602668
Fax 01256 602996
www.cepol.europa.eu
secretariat@cepol.europa.eu
Mr Ulf Goransson | * | Director |
Mr Detlef Schroder | Head of Programmes | |
Katharine Armitage | m | Head of Administration |
Theodorus Brekelmans | m | Programme Coordinator |
Julian Ter Huurne | m | Seconded National Expert |
EUROPEAN SCHOOL
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237)
Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ | ||
01235 522621 | ||
Fax 01235 554609 | ||
esculham@eursc.org | ||
www.esculham.net | ||
Mr Simon Sharron | m | Head |
Mr Thomas Hackman | m | Deputy Head (Secondary) |
Miss Joan Boyle | Deputy Head (Nursery/Primary) | |
Mr R J Holcombe | m | Bursar |
EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)
Harwell Centre, Harwell Science & Innovation Compus
ATLAS Building,Didcot, OX11 OQX
Tel: 01235 445 000
Fax: 01235 445 808
Mr Martin Ditter | m | Director General |
Mrs D Ditter |
HONG KONG ECONOMIC AND TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334) 6 Grafton Street
London W1S 4EQ 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7495 5033
Miss Sarah WU | Director-General | |
Mr Siu Hong Andy LAM | m | Deputy Director-General |
Mr Eddie LEE | m | Deputy Director-General |
Miss Nga Shan Alice LI | Trade Representative |
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
24 February 2011
INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411)
Commonwealth House 1-19 New Oxford Street WC1A 1NU
020 7400 5050
Fax 020 7421 5500
www.icco.org
info@icco.org
Dr. Jean-Marc Abo | Anga | m | Executive Director |
Mr L Pipitone | m | Director of the Economics and Statistics Division |
INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)
22 Berners Street W1T 3DD
020 7612 0600
Fax 020 7612 0630
info@ico.org
www.ico.org
Mr | Nestor Osorio | m | Executive Director |
Mr Jose D Sette | m | Head of Operations Division | |
Mr | David P Moorhouse | m | Head of Finance and Administration |
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1968/1863) 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE
020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk
Mr | E Kitahara | m | Executive Director |
Mr | J Tjaardstra | m | Assistant Executive Director |
INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826)
4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR
020 7735 7611
FAX 020 7587 3210
www.imo.org
Mr. E.E. Mitropoulos. | m. | Secretary-General. |
24 February 2011 | ||
Mrs. Chantal Mitropoulos. | ||
Mr. A. Winbow. | Assistant Secretary-General/Director, | |
Administrative Division (A.D.). | ||
Mrs. R. Balkin. | m. Director, Legal Affairs and External Relations | |
Division (L.E.D.). | ||
Mr. K. Sekimizu. | m. Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.). | |
Mr. M.R. Palomares. | m. Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.). | |
Mrs. O. O’Neil. | m. | Director, Conference Division (C.D.). |
Mr. Zhu Jianxin. | m. Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.). | |
Mr. Du Dachang. | m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Pollution | |
Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. H. Hesse. | m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Operational | |
Safety and Human Element, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. V. Job. | m. | Deputy Director/Head, Information Technology and |
Information Systems Section, A.D. | ||
Mr. L. Barchue, Sr. | m. Senior Deputy Director, Member State Audit and Internal | |
Oversight Services, Office of the Secretary-General. | ||
Mr. J.O. Espinoza Ferrey. | Head, Policy and Planning Unit, Office of the | |
Secretary-General. | ||
Mrs. P. Tansey. | m. | Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D. |
Mr. E. Hernandez Martin. | Senior Deputy Director, Spanish Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. G. Librando. | m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Legal | |
Affairs, L.E.D. | ||
Mr. Min Kyung-Rae. | m. Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Implementation and | |
Co-ordination, M.S.D. |
24 February 2011
Mr. S. Micallef.
Mr. R. Coenen.
Mr. S-J. Kim.
Mrs. T. Martins de Oliveira.
Mr. C. Young.
Mr. C. Trelawny.
Mr. G. Singhota.
Mr. J. Westwood-Booth.
Mr. J. Shiundu.
Mr. M. El Housseini-Hilal.
Miss P.A. Richards.
Mr. F.J. Llorens Ingles.
Mrs. M. Harvey.
Mr. A. Mahapatra.
Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Pollution Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D.
Deputy Director, Office for the London Convention, M.E.D.
m. Deputy Director/Head, Management Accounting Services, A.D.
m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.
m. Deputy Director/Head, International Maritime Law and Technical Co-operation Section, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D.
m. Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.
m. Deputy Director/Head, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and
Human Element, M.S.D.
m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.
m. Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.
m. Head, Arab and Africa (Francophone) Section, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.
Head, Financial Services, A.D.
m. Head, Oil Pollution Prevention and Implementation Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
Head, Maritime Knowledge Centre, Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.
m. Head, Maritime Training and Human Element Section,
24 February 2011 | ||
Sub-Division for Operational Safety and | ||
Human Element, M.S.D. | ||
Mrs. H. Deggim. | Head, Marine Technology Section, Sub-Division for Marine | |
Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. I. Rahim. | m. Head, Cargoes Section, Sub-Division for Marine | |
Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D. | ||
Miss C. Caceres. | Senior Reviser, French Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. D. Pughiuc. | m. Head, Marine Biosafety Section, Sub-Division for | |
Pollution Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mrs. B. Vormawah. | m. Head, T.C. Implementation Co-ordination Section, | |
Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. B.G. Martin-Castex. | m. Head, Implementation and P.S.C. Co-ordination Section, | |
Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. G. Mapplebeck. | m. Head, Facilitation Section, Sub-Division for Maritime | |
Security and Facilitation, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. M. Ahmed. | m. Senior Technical Officer Cargoes Section, | |
Sub-Division for Marine Technology and | ||
Cargoes, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. L. Adamson. | m. Head, Public Information Services, Sub-Division for | |
External Relations, L.E.D. | ||
Mr. A. Botsford. | m. Chief, Office of General Services, A.D. | |
Mr. P. San Miguel Zatarain. | m. Head, Latin America and Caribbean Section, | |
Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D. | ||
Ms. A. Gireud. | m. | Head, French Translation Section, |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Miss R. Ruthnum. | Head, Accreditation and Liaison Office |
24 February 2011 | ||
Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D. | ||
Li Youqiang. | m. Head, Chinese Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D. | |
Ms. L. de Miguel. | m. Senior Reviser, Spanish Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Miss G. Gibson. | Senior Depositary and Administrative Officer, Treaties and | |
Rules Section, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D. | ||
Ms. P. Charlebois. | m. Head, Pollution Response Section, Sub-Division for | |
Pollution Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. M. Thiam. | m. Head, T.C. Co-ordination and Major Projects | |
Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Response and | ||
T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. H. Yamada. | m. Senior Technical Officer, Marine Technology Section, | |
Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. I. Valev. | m. | Head, CIS/Eastern Europe Section, |
Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D. | ||
Mr. C. Dahoui. | m. Head, Human Resources Services, A.D. | |
Mrs. J. Thompson. | m. Head of the Executive Office of the Secretary-General. | |
Mr. N. Mikelis. | m. Senior Implementation Officer, Oil Pollution Prevention and | |
Implementation Section, Sub-Division for Pollution | ||
Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. E. Vågslid. | Head, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention | |
Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mrs. M-H. Williams. | Head, Conference Section, Conference Services, C.D. | |
Mr. B.S. Ustaoglu. | m. Head, Asia and Pacific Section, Geographical | |
Focal Points, T.C.D. |
24 February 2011
Mr. V. Tuzov.
Mr. A. Richardson.
Mr. I. Khoury.
Mr. J. Van der Graaf.
Mr. F.M. Fuazudeen.
Mrs. S. Allnutt.
Mrs. T.A. Peverett.
Mr. J. Matheickal.
Mr. P. Holihead.
Ms. K.G. Sjölin Frudd.
Mr. L. Mayol.
Ms. I. del Río.
Mrs. F. Bhose-Lafon.
m. Head, Russian Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
m. Senior Financial Control and Accounts Officer, Financial Services, A.D.
m. Head, Arabic Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
m. Senior Technical Officer, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
m. Senior Technical Officer, Maritime Training and Human Element Section, Sub-Division for Operational
Safety, Security and Human Element, M.S.D.
m. Senior Technical Officer, Marine Technology Section, Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.
* Head, Maritime Security Section, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.
m. Chief Technical Adviser, GloBallast Partnerships Project, M.E.D.
m. Programme Manager, Counter-Piracy Programme (Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.
m. Senior Adviser, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
m. Senior Translator/Reviser, Spanish Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
Head, Terminology and Reference Section,
Translation Services, C.D.
m. Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
24 February 2011 | ||
Mr. J. Paw. | Programme Co-ordination Officer, Office for the | |
London Convention, M.E.D. | ||
Mrs. A. Viajar. | m. Internal Oversight Officer, Member State Audit and | |
Internal Oversight Section, Office of the Secretary-General. | ||
Mr. Maw Tun. | Work Programme and Budget Officer, | |
Management Accounting Services, A.D. | ||
Mr. R. Long. | m. Senior Translator/Reviser, English Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. R. Cheer. | m. Head, Sales and Marketing, Office of General Services, A.D. | |
Miss N. Brown. | External Relations Officer, Public Information Services, | |
Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D. | ||
Ms. B. Piñero. | Senior Translator/Reviser, Spanish Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. J.A. Esparza. | Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. J. Lesca. | m. Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Ms. C. Caron. | Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. Z. Kovanovic. | m. | Building Manager, Building Management, |
Office of General Services, A.D. | ||
Mr. A. Nathoo. | m. Human Resources Officer, (Pension, Insurance and | |
Compensation Management), Human Resources | ||
Services, A.D. | ||
Mr. T. Bregliano. | Human Resources Officer, (Entitlements and Information | |
Management), Human Resources Services, A.D. |
24 February 2011 | ||
Mr. E. Kleverlaan. | m. Technical Programme Officer, Office for the | |
London Convention, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. M. Combe. | m. Head, Editorial and Production, Office of General | |
Services, A.D. | ||
Mr. C.F. Ormaechea Alvarez. | m. Technical Officer, T.C. Implementation Co-ordination Section, | |
Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. K. McDonald. | m. Technical Officer, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention | |
Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mrs. T. Krilic. | m. Member State Audit Officer, Member State Audit and | |
Internal Oversight Services, Office of the Secretary-General. | ||
Mr. J. Zhang. | m. Senior Translator/Reviser, Chinese Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. A. Parroquin Ohlson. | m. Technical Officer, Cargoes Section, Sub-Division | |
for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D. | ||
Miss M. Gross. | Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation | |
Section, Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mrs. N. Ünlü. | m. Legal Officer, International Maritime Law and Technical | |
Co-operation Section, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D. | ||
Ms. J. Tang. | m. Head, Documents Section, Conference Services, C.D. | |
Mrs. F. Fisseha Mellese. | m. | Head, SAP Unit, A.D. |
Mr. D. Ulivi. | Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mrs. L. Shvedova. | m. Senior Translator/Reviser, Russian Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. Rao Gangcan. | m. Technical Programme Officer, Implementation and P.S.C. | |
Co-ordination Section, Sub-Division for Implementation | ||
and Co-ordination, M.S.D. |
24 February 2011 | ||
Mr. E. Hughes. | m. Technical Officer, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention | |
Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. O. Marumoto. | m. Project Officer (Operations), Counter-Piracy Programme | |
(Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D. | ||
Mrs. E.M. del Aguila. | Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. D. Moreno. | m. Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Mrs. H. Kofi-Smith. | Programme Officer, T.C.D. | |
Mr. J. Mitchell. | m. | Translator, French Translation Section, |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Miss M-I. Aristegui Canales. | Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. J. Atxurra Gandara. | Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Mrs. N. Martini. | m. Technical Programme Officer, T.C. Co-ordination and | |
Major Projects Section, Sub-Division for Pollution | ||
Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D. | ||
Mrs. L. Blow. | m. Translator, French Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. M. Baron-Perico. | Technical Officer, Operational Safety Section, | |
Sub-Division for Operational Safety and | ||
Human Element, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. B. Nayna. | m. External Relations Officer, Sub-Division for External | |
Relations, L.E.D. | ||
Mr. W. Salameh. | m. Translator, Arabic Translation Section, Translation | |
Services, C.D. |
24 February 2011
Mr. I. Ramirez Maestre.
Mrs. V.C. Pucheu Karlov.
Mrs. C.A. Bécour.
Mr. Huang Tianbing.
Mr. J.O. Yasnikouski.
Ms. R. Obstler.
Mrs. A. Mutebi.
Miss L. Dominic.
Mrs. A. de Bièvre.
Mrs. T. Tekle.
Mr. V. Nadarajah.
Mr. D. Ranmuthu.
Ms. F. Devaux.
Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation
Services, C.D.
m. Translator, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
Translator, French Translation Section, Translation
Services, C.D.
m. Technical Officer, Marine Biosafety Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
m. Technical Officer, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
Senior Editor-Proofreader, Editorial, Editorial and Production, Office of General Services, A.D.
m. Translator, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
Human Resources Officer, (Recruitment and staff
Development), Human Resources Services, A.D.
m. Technical Writer, English Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
* Systems Administrator, Information Technology and
Information Systems Section, A.D.
Systems Analyst/Programmer, Information Technology and
Information Systems Section, A.D.
m. Finance Officer, General Accounts Unit, Financial Services, A.D.
SAP Reporting and Business Analyst, SAP Unit, A.D.
24 February 2011
Mrs. F. Sturdy.
Mr. L.F. Haag.
Mr. L. Kontogiannis.
Ms. G. Vieira de Araujo.
Mr. S-Y. Choi.
Mrs. M. Rada-Ortiz.
Mr. A.H. Hussein.
Mrs. J. Mapplebeck.
Ms. K. de Lore.
Mrs. C. Gregory.
Miss D. Haver.
Mrs. F. Fournigault.
Mrs. I. Holliday.
Miss B. Ochs.
m. Catering Manager, Catering, Office of General Services, A.D.
m. Technical Adviser, GloBallast Partnerships Project, M.E.D.
m. Project Officer (Technical), Counter-Piracy Programme (Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.
Project Officer (Legal), Counter-Piracy Programme
(Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.
m. Technical Officer, Implementation and P.S.C. Co-ordination Section, Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D.
m. Supervisor, Spanish Word Processing Unit, Translation Services, C.D.
m. Administrative and Programme Officer, Programme Management/Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.
m. Programme Officer, T.C.D.
Programme Officer, Programme Management, T.C.D.
m.Administrative Officer, M.S.D.
Principal Administrative Assistant, A.D.
Editor-Proofreader, Editorial, Editorial and Production,
Office of General Services, A.D.
m. Programme Officer, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.
m. Publishing Officer, Sales and Marketing, Office of General Services, A.D.
24 February 2011 | ||
Mrs. D. Broderick-Bunn. | m. | Principal Administrative Assistant, L.E.D. |
Mrs. V. Cheer. | m. | Secretary to the Secretary-General, Executive |
Office of the Secretary-General. | ||
Mrs. C. Edwards. | m. Programme Officer, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D. | |
Ms. C. Richards. | Supervisor, French Word Processing Unit, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mrs. G. Nogales. | m. Editor-Proofreader, Editorial, Editorial and Production, | |
Office of General Services, A.D. | ||
Mr. M.A. Batchelor. | Software Developer, Information Technology and | |
Information Systems Section, A.D. | ||
Ms. A.R. Garcia Garcia. | External Relations Officer, Inter-Agency Relations Office, | |
Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D. | ||
Mr. A. Paoletti. | m. Conference Officer, Conference Section, Conference | |
Services, C.D. | ||
Ms. P. Slessor. | m. Head, T.C. Human Resources and Fellowships Unit, | |
Programme Management, T.C.D. | ||
Miss T. Zatsepina. | Word Processing Leader, Russian Translation Section, | |
Translation Services, C.D. | ||
Mr. S. Pristrom. | m. Associate Professional Officer, Sub-Division for | |
Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. T. Hiratsuka. | m. Associate Professional Officer, Chemical and Air | |
Pollution Prevention Section, Sub-Division for | ||
Pollution Prevention, M.E.D. | ||
Mr. A. Odhage. | m. Associate Professional Officer, Office for the London | |
Convention, M.E.D. |
24 February 2011 | ||
Mr. B.U. Çoban. | m. | Associate Professional Officer (Secondment), |
Implementation and P.S.C. Co-ordination Section, | ||
Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D. | ||
Mr. H. Öztürk. | Associate Professional Officer (Secondment), Pollution | |
Response Section, Sub-Division for Pollution | ||
Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D. | ||
Miss C. Liang. | Associate Professional Officer (Secondment), | |
Programme Management, T.C.D. |
______________________
THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-
Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road
Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4482
Fax 020 8246 4495
BrazilianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk
Admiral Aurelio Ribeiro Da Silva | m | Head of the Representation and Permanent | |
Representative | |||
Captain Petronio Augusto Siquiera De Aguiar | m | Alternate Permanent Representative | |
Captain Anselmo Luis Correa Fernandes | m | Alternate Permanent Representative | |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea | |||
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP | |||
020 8992 8221 | |||
Fax 020 8992 2053 | |||
His Excellency Mr Ja Song Nam | m | Permanent Representative | |
Mr Ryong Sop Kim | m | Deputy Permanent Representative | |
Mr In Ryong Kim | m | Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) |
France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN
Tel : 020 7073 1380
Fax : 020 7073 1390
odile.roussel@diplomatie.gouv.fr
24 February 2011 | ||
Ms Odile Roussel | Head of the Representation and Permanent Representative | |
Mr Eric Berder | m | Deputy Permanent Representative |
Republic of Liberia
Dean Bradley House 52 Horseferry Road SW1P 2AF
020 7976 0725
Fax 020 7976 0726 | ||
info@liberianpm.org.uk | ||
Mr George M. Arku | m | Permanent Representative |
Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64
Fax 020 7370 0225 | ||
imo@mintrans.ru | ||
Mr Alexander I. Frolov | m | Permanent Representative |
Mr Vladamir Ananiev | m | Deputy Permanent Representative |
INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1999/1125) 99 City Road EC1Y 1AX
020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org
Mr Esteban Pacha Vincente | m | Director General |
Mrs. Pilar Dominguez | ||
Mr A Fuller | m | Deputy Director/Head of Operations |
Ms J. Ray | m | Head of Administration, Finance and Conferences |
Mr C O Istanbullu | m | Technical Officer |
Mr H Keskin | IT Technical Officer |
INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 and 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 and S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House, Bressenden Place, SW1E 5PN
020 7592 7100 | ||
Fax 020 7592 7111 | ||
www.iopcfund.org | ||
info@iopcfund.org | ||
Mr W Oosterveen | m. | Director |
Mr J M Maura | m | Acting Director |
Mrs A Yoshida | m | Legal Counsel |
Mr R S P Pillai | m | Head, Finance and Administration Department |
Mr T A Liebert | m | Head, External Relations and Conference Department |
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
24 February 2011
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)
21 Westminster Palace Gardens Artillery Row SW1P 1RR
020 7 233 0001 Fax: 020 7 808 1061
Email: iomuk@iom.int
Mrs Clarissa Azkoul | m | Chief of Mission |
INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1969/734)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146
finance-admin@isosugar.org
Dr Peter Baron | m | Executive Director |
Mr Khalid Sookia | m | Head, Finance and Adminstration |
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov | m | Senior Economist |
Mr Lindsay O Jolly | m | Senior Economist |
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1979/911) INTELSAT 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-008 USA (00)1 202 243 5096
itsomail@itso.int
Mr Ahmed Toumi | Director General and Chief Executive Officer |
INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876 www.iwcoffice.org secretariat@iwcoffice org
Dr Nicky Grandy Secretary to the Commission.
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)
11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS | ||
0131 228 2551 | ||
Dr Malcolm Windsor OBE | m | Secretary |
Dr Peter Hutchinson | m | Assistant Secretary |
NORTH-EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278)
24 February 2011 | ||
22 Berners Street W1T 3DY | ||
020 7631 0016 | ||
Fax 020-7636 9225 | ||
www.neafc.org | ||
info@neafc.org | ||
Mr Kjartan Hoydal | m | Secretary |
THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914)
New Court 48 Carey Street WC2A 2JQ
020 7430 5200
Fax 020 7430 5225
secretariat@ospar.org
Prof D Johnson | m | Executive Secretary |
Ms A Weiss | Deputy Secretary | |
Mr S Unger | m | Deputy Secretary |
Ms L Rodriguez | m | Deputy Secretary |
Ms E Corcoran | Deputy Secretary |
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261) Strand Bridge House 138-142 Strand WC2R 1HH 020 7759 8090
Fax 020 7759 8119 | ||
www.unhcr.ch | ||
gbrlo@unhcr.ch | ||
Mr Roland Schilling | m | Representative |
Mr Peter Kessler | Senior External Relations Officer | |
Ms Alexandra McDowall | m | Legal Officer |
REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi, 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org
Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour | m | Director |
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136
www.unep-wcmc.org
Dr Jonathan M Hutton | m | Director |
Ms Monika MacDevette | Deputy Director |
24 February 2011
THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261)
First Floor Strand Bridge House 138-142 Strand WC2R 1HH
020 7240 9001 | ||
Fax 020 7240 6662 | ||
http://www.wfp.org | ||
Mrs Caroline Hurford | m | Senior Public Affairs Officer |
WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor, Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development and Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221) (Overseas Development and Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400
Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org
Mr Andrew J Felton | Sr. Counsellor for UK and Ireland |
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development and Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/211) 020 7592 8400
Fax 020 7592 8432 www.ifc.org
Ms Imoni Akpofure | m | Special Representative in Europe |
24 February 2011
HONORARY CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States and Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.
The persons listed have certain Privileges and Immunities under the Consular Relations Act 1968.
BENIN
Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW
020 8830 8612
Fax 020 7435 0665
TELEX 8830 8925
Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin
BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189
mrutland@aol.com
Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan
BURKINA FASO
Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU
01306 627 225/0777 1984 680
Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Burkina Faso
CAPE VERDE
International House 1 St Katherines Way London E1W 1AU
02074810010
Fax 02074814968
Mr Jonathan Lux m Honorary Consul for Cape Verde
CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
The Arena 24 Southwark Bridge Road SE1 9HF
020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545
Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo
KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com
Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati
NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD
01732 746 061
24 February 2011
Fax 01732 746062
nauru@weald.co.uk
Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB 020 8788 6139
Miss Natalie Galland-Burkl Honorary Consul for the Democratic Republic of São & Tomé & Principe in London
SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL
01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058
Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa
SURINAME
89 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3 0847 143
07768 196 326
Fax: 0207 3490663
Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname
TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH
020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985
Dr Iftikhar A. Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu
24 February 2011
CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL AND CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States and Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.
SAN MARINO
Consulate General of San Marino
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1
Tel & Fax 020 7823 4768
Mr Teodorani Fabbri Consul General
AUSTRALIA
Agent General for South Australia
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124
Mr Bill Muirhead Agent General for South Australia
Agent General for Queensland
Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333
Mr Andrew Craig Agent General for Queensland
Agent General for Victoria
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656
Vacant Agent General for Victoria
Agent General for Western Australia
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881
Mr Kerry Sanderson Agent General for Western Australia
24 February 2011
REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.
ANGUILLA
c/o 78 Plumer Road High Wycombe Bucks HP11 2SR
01494 447 033
rjewilliams@sky.com
www.gov.ai
Mr Robert Williams m UK Representative (part time)
BERMUDA
Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900
Fax: 020 7518 9901
Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ
020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575
dsmith@bvi.org.uk
www.bvi.gov.vg
Miss Dawn Smith UK Representative
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Cayman Islands Government Office
6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE
020 7491 7772
Fax 020 7491 7944
www.gov.ky
(Vacant) UK Representative
FALKLAND ISLANDS
Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH
020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
www.falklands.gov.fk
Ms Sukey Cameron m MBE UK Representative
GIBRALTAR
Government of Gibraltar
178-179 Strand WC2R 1EL
020 7836 0777
24 February 2011
Fax 020 7240 6612
info@gibraltar.gov.uk
www.gibraltar.gov.uk
Mr Albert A. Poggio OBE UK Representative
MONTSERRAT
Government of Montserrat
180-186 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DE
020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624
j.panton@montserrat-gov.org
Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative
ST HELENA
Government of St Helena
7 Portland Place W1B 1PP
020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315
shgukrep@sthelenagov.com
Mrs Kedell Worboys m UK Representative
TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS
No representation
24 February 2011 | ||
OTHER REPRESENTATIVE | ||
OFFICES AND ORGANISATIONS | ||
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM | ||
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may | ||
have certain privileges and immunities. | ||
THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES | ||
London Office | ||
106 Gloucester Place | ||
London W1U 6HU | ||
Tel: 020 7317 0393 | ||
Fax: 020 7486 7586 | ||
Email: press@arableague.org.uk | ||
Mr Adel A Babesail | m | Head of Office |
Mrs Sohad Almohamadi | ||
Mrs Mayssa Sleiman | m | Counsellor (Arab League Affairs) |
Mr Sohail Elhuni | m | Second Secretary |
Mrs Salma Al-Feky | m | Second Secretary |
INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D, Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601 | |||
General John de Chastelain | * | Chairman | |
Mr Andrew D Sens | * | Commissioner | |
Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen | * | Commissioner | |
Mr Aaro Suonio | m | Chef de Cabinet | |
Ms Ricki Schoen | * | Office Manager | |
Mrs Taina Suonio | m | Administrative Assistant | |
PALESTINIAN GENERAL DELEGATION | |||
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT | |||
020-8563 0008 | |||
Fax 020 8563 0058 | |||
www.palestiniangd.org.uk | |||
info@palgd.org.uk | |||
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian | m | The Palestinian General | Delegate |
Mrs Samira Hassassian | |||
Mr Naim Samara | m | Deputy Head of Mission | |
Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa | Political Affairs Counsellor | ||
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash | m | Information and Press Counsellor | |
Mr Ibrahim Beshtawi | Economic and Commercial Counsellor | ||
Vacant | Administrative Affairs | ||
______________________ |