(Revised 07/11/2018)




THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

m Married

* Married but not accompanied by wife or husband


AFGHANISTAN


Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan


31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

0207 225 4743

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00


Consular Department

0207 225 4748

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)

Mrs Shamim Jawad

Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché

Mr Yasser Sadeq m Counsellor

Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor

Mr Naveed Noormal m 1st Secretary

Mr Babakhan Aslami m 1st Secretary

Mrs Aqila Rahmani * 2nd Secretary

Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Asif Noorzai 3rd Secretary



ALBANIA


Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

 

Consular Section

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

consular.london@mfa.gov.al


Defence Attaché’s Office 

020 7630 5429

Fax 020 7828 8869

aulonder@mod.gov.al

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Edmond Caca m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary (Public Relations & Media)

Colonel Edmond Sardi m Defence Attaché

Leader Andrin Cenaj m Police Liaison Officer



ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

020 7229 7077

Fax 020 7229 7076

info@algerianembassy.org.uk


Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, Gypsy Corner, London W3 6RS

020 8752 1177

Fax 020 8752 8061

info@algerian-consulate.org.uk


HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)

Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Mourad Louhaidia m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ammar Karabadja m Counsellor

Ms Kenza Benali Consul

Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh * Defence Attaché

Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché

Mr Belaid Raked m 1st Secretary

Mr Djamel Al Aouchiche m 1st Secretary

Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary

Mr Mokhtar Latrache m First Secretary/ Chancery Attaché

Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché

Miss Sara Zekagh Attaché

Mr Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché

Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché

Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché

Mrs Adra Nemouchi m Attaché

Mr Nassima Morsli m Attaché

Mr Abdenour Seddi m Attaché

Mr Youcef Bezzalla m Attaché

Mrs Sihem Zibra m Attaché

Mrs Samia Laadjal Adjal m

Mr Mabrouk Feddaoui m Press Officer



ANDORRA


The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella

Tel:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Cristina_Mota@govern.ad


Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor


ANGOLA


Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850

Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G

embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)


Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Monday-Friday 0900-1200 & 1300-1600

Visa Section 0930-1300 (Closed Wednesday)


HIS EXCELLENCY DR RUI JORGE CARNEIRO MANGUEIRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 April 2018)

Mrs Maria Caetano

Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister Counsellor

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor

Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco m Counsellor

Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato m 2nd Sectretary

Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary

Mr João Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Ceremonial Attaché

Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Private Secretary to the Ambassador

Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves m Defence Attaché

Captain Savio Sebastião Napoleão de Lemos Assitant Defence Attaché

Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Attaché & Alternative Representative to the IMO

Mrs Vicência Ferreira M. de Brito * Consul General

Mrs Maria Teresa Félix * Vice Consul

Mr André Manuel Cândido * Vice Consul

Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala Vice Consul

Mrs Fernanda Manuel António * Consular Officer

Ms Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer



ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA


High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486

highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com

www.antigua-barbuda.com


HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)



ARGENTINA


Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300

Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

info@argentine-embassy-uk.org

trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org

culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org

politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org

pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org

cooperation@argentine-embassy-uk.org

protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org


Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

clond@mrecic.gov.ar


Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR

020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703

defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org


Representation to IMO

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org


HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)

Mrs Linette de Jager

Mr Holger Martinsen m Consul General

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister

Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister (Head of Protocol)

Mr Nicolás Rebok Minister

Ms Ana Laura Cachaza Minister & Deputy Consul General

Group Captain Fernando Luis Mengo m Defence Attaché

Ms Silvia Cucovaz m Counsellor

Mr Federico Alejandro Peña Counsellor

Mr Pedro López Godoy m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia Calvo m 1st Secretary

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 2nd Secretary

Mr Facundo Santiago m 2nd Secretary

Mr Adrián Vernis m Attaché

Captain Hugo Cafaro m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Captain Pablo Bonuccelli m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Mr Mario Ernesto Ortiz m Assistant Defence Attaché



ARMENIA


Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax 020 7938 2595

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am


HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)

Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian

Mr Armen Liloyan Minister

Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor

Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)



AUSTRALIA


Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA

020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333

www.uk.embassy.gov.au


HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)

Mr Matthew Anderson m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Tony Pratt m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju m Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Air Commodore Brian Edwards m Head Australian Defence Staff

Commander Abigail Bradshaw m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Ms Sam Reinhardt m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Peter Nelson m Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr David Watson m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Commander Jennifer Hurst Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor

Mr Damian McFarland m Counsellor

Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor

Ms Marnie Wright m Counsellor

Ms Clara Yoo m Counsellor

Group Captain Antony Martin Air Force Adviser

Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser

Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Adam Czaikowski Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor

Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)

Ms Meredith Byron Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Robert Rushby * Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Dr Yi Yue m Counsellor (Defence Science)

Mr Michael Garrety m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mr Arthur Moerman m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Colonel Sue Graham m Army Adviser

Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary

Mr Opas Thamsongsana m 1st Secretary

Mr Gregory MacFarlane m 1st Secretary

Mr Gerard Woodward m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Marcus Brims m 1st Secretary

Mr James Went m 1st Secretary

Ms Katie Whitting 1st Secretary

Ms Claire Went m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Ryan Billings m 1st Secretary

Wing Commander Ruth Elsley Assistant Defence Adviser (Strategy)

Commander Geoffrey Fiedler m Assistant Naval Adviser

Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Scott Andrew Mellis m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Angela Louise Brooker m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Skye Keatinge m 1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Joseph Smith 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Darryl Parrish m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair m Assistant Army Adviser

Lt Colonel Anthony Evans m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Stephen Cook m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Katrina Abood 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Shakuntala Stevens 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Steven Daher 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Breandán Skinner m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Suzanne Louise Appeldorff m 2nd Secretary

Ms Bethany Ubulom m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aydin Sipaloglu m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Stuart Mackin m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Janette Niemann Executive Assistant (Consular)



AUSTRIA


Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

Fax 020 7344 0292

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

Fax 020 7225 0470

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org


Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at


Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb


HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mrs Katharina Kastner m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)

Mr Mario Gavenda Attache

Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Andreas Eipeldauer Attache (Finance)

Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché

Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché

Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)

Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Defence Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mrs Katalin Tuende Huber m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum

Mrs Christa Marchardt Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung Assistant Attaché

Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché



AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC


Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482


HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché

Mr Zeynal Jafarov m Counsellor

Ms Manzar Aliyeva 3rd Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ramin Alakbarov 2nd Secretary

Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m Financial Attaché

Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Rovshan Samadov m Administrative Manager

Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager



BAHAMAS


High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché

Ms Vernique Joseph Finance Attaché



BAHRAIN


Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00


Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar * Counsellor

Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor

Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor

Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei m 1st Secretary

Captain Bader Farooq Omar Mohamed Attaché

Mr Saud Adel Ali Abdulrahman Almahmood m 2nd Secretary

Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary

Miss Saima Abdulawahed Najam Bukeli 3rd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché



BANGLADESH


High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA

020 7584 0081

Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

www.bhclondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30

Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED NAZMUL QUAUNINE m High Commissioner (since 28 October 2016)

Mrs Syeda Mustari Rahman Quaunine

Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury * Minister

Mr Md Lutful Hasan m Minister (Consular)

Mr S M Jakaria Huq m Counsellor (Commercial)

Brigadier General AKM Aminul Haque m Defence Adviser

Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir 1st Secretary (Welfare)

Ms. Shirin Akther m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Swadipta Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) & HOC

Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché



BARBADOS


Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30


Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Euclid Goodman Acting High Commissioner, Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché

Ms Phyllis Small Attaché

Miss Norene Callender Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache

Ms Gweneth Joyann Griffith 1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché



BELARUS


Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00


Economic/Commercial Section

020 7938 5988


Consular Section

020 7938 3677

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)

Mrs Ludmila Aleinik

Mr Aleg Yermalovich m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Sudas m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs)

Mr Aleksei Zelenko m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Pavel Kosukha m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)




BELGIUM


Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700

Fax: 020-7470 37

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom


Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD

Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590

Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710

Fax: 020-7307 7711


HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF HUYGELEN m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 July 2017)

Mrs Marianne Lesceu

Mr Jan Bayart Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Sandra Kelleners Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr Laurent Preud’homme m 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Amaris Leal m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Agnes Scheers m Vice Consul

Ms Sarah Grauls 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region

Mr Ben De Smit m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr David Thonon m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region

Mr Nicolas-Gaspard Braham Trade & Investment Commissioner for the Walloon Region

Mr Bart Brosius m Attaché



BELIZE


Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)

Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda

Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary



BENIN


Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



BOLIVIA


Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk


Vacant Ambassador

Miss Giovanna Lenny Vidal Sejas * Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas m Counsellor

Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo m 2nd Secretary

Captain Javier Roca Baeny m Naval Attaché



BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA


Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915

Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00


HER EXCELLENCY MRS VALENTINA MARINČIĆ m Ambassador (since 03 September 2018)

Mr Željko Jerkić

Mr Igor Bašić m Minister-Counsellor

Colonel Nedžad Sadiković m Military Attaché

Ms Meliha Bašić Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Biljana Lučić Secretary




BOTSWANA


Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Vacant High Commissioner


Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser

Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Counsellor

Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III

Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame Counsellor III

Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration

Mr Kgomotso Abi * Senior Commercial Attaché5

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché

Miss Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché



BRAZIL


Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4533

Fax 020 7747 4555

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/


Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

020 76 59 1569

Fax 020 7659 1554

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/


Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400

Fax 020 8246 4475

www.bnce.org.uk/


Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/


HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

Mrs Lenice De Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Sergio Luiz Canaes Consul General

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Marcelo Gurgel de Souza m Captain (Defence & Naval Attaché)

Mrs Ana Paula Simões Silva m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Joăo Marcos Senise Paes Leme * Minister Counsellor

Group Captain Jose Ricardo De Menese Rocha m Air Attaché

Colonel André Luis Maciel De Oliveira m Army Attaché

Mr Sandro Torres Avelar Police Attaché

Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)

Commander Francisco Jose Da Silva Carneiro m Naval Adviser

Commander Alexandre Rosa Gomes De Araujo Naval Adviser

Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho m Police Attaché

Ms Monica Maria Meirelles Nasser Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Otavio Augusto Drummond Cançado m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Fabio Abud Antibas m Counsellor

Ms Carolina Hippolito Von Der Weid 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 2nd Secretary (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Francisco Nelson de Almeida Linhares Junior 2nd Secretary (Financial Affairs)

Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Thiago Osti 2nd Secretary (Commercial Affairs)

Ms Paula Rassi Brasil m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Martin m 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul )

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary (Political & Human Rights Affairs)

Renato Levanteze Sant’ana m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Pedro Tie Candido Souza 3rd Secretary (Enviromental Affairs)

Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 3rd Secretary (Education, Science and Technology)

Mr Philipe Roters Coutinho m Deputy Police Attaché

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul

Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attache (Administration)

Mr Luciano Gondim D’ Oliveira Vice Consul

Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché

Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr. m Vice Consul

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul

Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul

Ms Janaina Gomes Fontes Vice Consul

Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché

Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché

Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché

Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul

Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché

Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché

Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul

Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva Vice Consul

Mrs Marcela Malta Juca Pimentel m Attaché

Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul

Mr Luis Gustavo Simões Vagos m Captain (Naval Adviser - Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission, Europe)

Mr Francisco José da Silva Cameiro m Commander (Naval Adviser)

Mr Roberto Da Cunha Follador m Group Captain (Air Adviser)

Mr Marcelo Reed Sardinha m Wing Commander (Air Adviser)

Mr Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere m Captain (Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO)



BRUNEI


Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk


Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 142)


Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30


Vacant High Commissioner

Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Acting High Commissioner / Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary

Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad Noeh m 3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman m Defence Adviser

Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant

Mr PG Ali Shafie PG HJ Abas m Attaché (Education

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)

Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman m 2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin Attaché (Education)

Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali m Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)

Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)

Mr Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Mr Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)



BULGARIA


Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org


Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073

consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00


Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday 10.00-16.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)

Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova

Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Maria Anguelieva Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Nadia Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)

Flotilla Admiral Kosta Andreev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Vasil Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Mrs Nadezhda Evangelatova m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)



BURKINA FASO


Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00


HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura m Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba m 1st Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Mambila Banse m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)



BURMA (MYANMAR)


Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7148 0740

Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741

Consular Section 020 7148 0740

Fax 020 7409 7043

ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com

consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com

www.londonmyanmarembassy.com


HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)

Mrs Aye Minn Myat

Mr Kyaw Htin Lin m Minister-Counsellor

Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence Attaché

Mrs Thuzar Myint * Counsellor

Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary

Ms Wai Wai Lin 1st Secretary

Ms Zin May Hnin * 1st Secretary

Ms Su Myat Thu 2nd Secretary

Mr Than Tun Aung m 2rd Secretary

Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr Ne Soe Than m Attaché

Ms Nu Nu Wai * Attaché

Mr Nyinyi Tun m Attaché

Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché

Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché



BURUNDI


Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira 2nd Counsellor



CAMBODIA


Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Fax 020 8451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

www.cambodianembassy.org.uk


Consular Section

020 8451 7850

Fax 020 8451 7594

visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk


HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)

Mr Vladimir Maximov

Mr Ratha Chey Counsellor

Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Sovanneth Khun m 1st Secretary (Political)



CAMEROON


High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT FOTABONG NJOTEH * High Commissioner (since 4 October 2018)

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Charge d’Affaires a.i. & Minister Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Secretary

Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary

Lt-Col. Guy-Roger Oyono * Assistant Defence Adviser

Lt-Col. Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché

Lt-Col. Gaskreo Reyang m Attaché

Major René Dieudonné Mezang Oyono * Attaché

Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché
Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui *
Attaché



CANADA


High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca


HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016)

Mr Reg Charette

Ms Sarah Fountain Smith m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Angela Gawel m Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)

Ms Lisa Almond m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Ms Nathalie Dubé m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Julia McNeill * Counsellor (Management)

Ms Brigitte Duchesne-Boudreau m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor

Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Sandra Dunn m Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Christopher Hough m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Mr Taylor Hladik m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gordon Shaffer m Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson m Counsellor (Migration)

Mr Svend Holm Counsellor

Ms Gillian Grant m Counsellor

Mr Serge Therriault m Counsellor

Dr Patrick Theriault Attaché (Medical)

Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta)

Ms Ebony Morris m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Christine Dwyer 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Marie-Helene Cormier m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Sgt Alexander Drew Kyle m 1st Secretary

Ms Jodie McGrath m 1st Secretary

Ms Melissa Tam 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Mary Teresa Glynn 1st Secretary (CBSA)

Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Samir Samaha m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Insp Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary

Mr Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr David Glenn MacDougall m 1st Secretary

Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane 1st Secretary (Management) & Consul

Mr Craig Bell m 1st Secretary (CBSA)

Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché

Mr Serge Seguin m Attaché

Ms Leilla Cranfield 2nd Secretary

Ms Isabelle Schmidt 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Jovonne Lee 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Mr Matthew Paradis 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché

Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché

Sargeant Joseph Poulin m Attaché

Brigadier General Lowell Thomas m Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser

Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser

Colonel Darcy Molstad m Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home Assistant Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Simon Rushen m Assistant Army Adviser

Commander Corey Bursey m Assistant Naval Adviser

Commander Mitchell de Savoye m Attaché

Major Gregory Pappoulas m Attaché

Captain Yvan Shank Attaché

PO1 John Taylor m Attaché


CABO VERDE


Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385

emb.caboverde@skynet.be


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary



CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC


Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



CHAD


Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526

ambassade.tchad@chello.be


HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)



CHILE


Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/


Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/


Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk


Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793


Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851


Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607


Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361


HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 August 2018)

Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta

Mr Julio Alejandro Mendes Olave m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jaime Muñoz m Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Ignacio Fernandez m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Captain Fernando Cabrera m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Christian Bolivar m Military Attaché

Group Captain Oscar González m Air Attaché

Captain Pedro Pablo Figueroa m Deputy Naval Attaché

Colonel Mauricio Serrano m Police Attaché

Mrs Karina Jane Concha m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sebastián Lorenzini m 2nd Secretary, Consul

Lt. Commander Erick Anwandter m Assistant Alternate Representative to IMO



CHINA


Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk


Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055


Policy and Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074


Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088


Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021


Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430


Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595


Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4949


Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830


Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260


Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079


Maritime Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439


HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mr Zhu Qin m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Ma Hui m Minister

Mr Guo Yuliang * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yang Xiaokun * Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Chen Wen * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jin Xu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Bin Zhu * First Secretary - Commercial

Mr WANG Yongli * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Xiang Xiaowei m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Major General Su Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Fei Mingxing m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Zan m Counsellor (Maritime Section)

Mrs Zeng Rong m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Pan Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Guo Chentao * Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Zhang Limin m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Zhao Guohua m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Li Gang m Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xuesong * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Wei Sun m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)

Mr Zhang Bin * Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Xia Jianhui * Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Du Xiaolin * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Li Jiangning m 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Pan Feiya m 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Xiaojing * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Zhang Chi * 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai m 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Yang Nan * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Zhao Yong * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Limian m Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Zhong Hua * Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Feng Jialiang m 1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Zhang Liang m 1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Xiang Wei * 2nd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Li Jiandong * 3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Liu Cheng m 3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Qiu Ji * Attaché (Policy and Research Section)

Ms Long Jingni * Attaché (Policy and Research Section)

Mrs Wang Lyuxin * 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Qiu Ke * 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Zheng Shouhui * 2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Ren Chao m 3rd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)

Mr Li Tao * 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)

Mrs Chen Wen * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Jianping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Wenjun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Guanghui m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Du Ming m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Jiahang * 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Fei m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Fu Jingxin m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Honghua * Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Xu Sheng m Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Dayin m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wei Xuehui * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Liu Ying * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Sun Pengchong * Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Du Jitao m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xiaowei m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Han Jianwei * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Ying m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Zhang Yijun m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Qiong * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Qu Yan * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Yu Qing * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xianyuan m Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua * Air Attaché (Defence Section)

Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Navy Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Xu Sheng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Yan Pei * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jingsong m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Tang Xiao m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mrs Zhao Wanming * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Huang Hongyong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Zheng Jiang m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mrs Xi An * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mrs Hou Le * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mrs Li Xueyong * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Zeng Yuanhong m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Wang Zheng m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Huang Tianjiao * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Ms Liu Lili * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Ms Yi Zihan * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Ms Chen Meichen * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Mr Sun Chao * 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Zhao Xu m 2nd Secretary (Culture Section)

Mr Yu Guo * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mrs Ma Lei m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Mo Xia * Attaché (Cultural Section)

Mr Wang Zeyu m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Lei m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Hu Xiaopeng m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Sun Hui m 2nd Secretary (Education Section

Mr Li Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Yu Haiying * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Pan Baosong m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs Ruan Shao * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Tan Ge m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Wang Jing m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Tan Junyao m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Ma Huiqin * 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Ms Zhao Ke * Attaché (Science & Technology Section)


COLOMBIA


Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037

Fax 020 7581 1829

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co


Consulate General

3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://londres.consulado.gov.co


Commercial Office

ProColombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB

020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295

london@procolombia.co


Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269


HIS EXCELLENCY MR NÉSTOR OSORIO-LONDOÑO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)

Mrs Paola Napoli

Mr Germán Espejo-Barrios m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso m Minister-Counsellor

Captain Carlos Alberto Serrano-Guzmán m Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Alex Fernando Ferrero-Ronquillo m Naval Attaché

Colonel Wilson M. Chaparro-Alvarado m Police Attaché 

Colonel Omar René Garzón-Forero m Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Mrs Juana C. Londoño-Reyes Consul General

Mrs Irene Ocampo-Dávila m 1st Secretary (Press Attaché)

Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez m Deputy Consul

Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve Vice Consul

Mr Felipe Angel-Campo m Commercial Attaché

Mrs Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Ms Angela Maria de la Torre-Benitez 2nd Secretary



CONGO


Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057

Fax 0033 1 4067 1733


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)


Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00 Visa Submissions

Wednesay & Friday 12:00-13:00 Visa Collections


Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00



HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20/02/2017)

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo * First Counsellor

Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché

Mr Mavuba Robert Mbumba m Cultural Attaché



COSTA RICA


Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00


Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo * Minister Counsellor & Consul General

Mrs Karina Odio Hurtado m Counsellor & Consul



CȎTE D’IVOIRE


Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 0207 259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ


Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE

020 7462 0086

Fax 020 7462 0087


HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October

2015)

Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua

Mrs Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor

Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor

Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor

Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st Secretary



CROATIA


Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

vrhlon@mvep.hr

http://uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr


Mr Igor Pokaz m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Colonel Damir Terzic m Defence Attaché

Ms Davorka Žanić Dražić m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Nelija Vrzina 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Domagoj Rogulj 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Iva Gudelj 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)


CUBA


Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu


Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 73794557


HE MRS TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel

Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pérez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Joel Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché

Mr Julian Alexis Avila Velazquez m Attaché



CYPRUS


High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30


High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy


Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4165

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy


Consular Section

For Consular issues

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

020 7321 4155

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy


Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.mcw.gov.cy


Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk


Cyprus Tourism Organisation

020 7321 4176

londonadmincto@btconnect.com


Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4165


Press Section

020 7321 4145

Fax 020 7321 4165

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy


Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy


HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013)

Mrs Anastasia Iacovidou-Evriviades

Mr Nicholaos T Manolis m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Andreas Eliades m Counsellor

Mr Theodoros Gkotsis Consul General

Lt. Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou * Defence Attaché

Mr Georgios A. Demetriades m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Argyros Madella * Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Marios Psaras Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca m Counsellor (Educational Affairs)

Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)



CZECH REPUBLIC


Embassy of the Czech Republic

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115

london@embassy.mzv.cz

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz

Fax : 020 7243 7926

www.mzv.cz/london


HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016)

Mrs Sabrina Seckova

Mr Jan Brunner m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Jiri Niedoba * Defence Attaché

Ms Marketa Sterbova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Marketa Hajkova * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Ales Opatrny m 3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Ms Jana Cechlovska * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Alice Navratilova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Simona Padourkova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Tereza Porybna * 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)

Mr Martin Pluhar 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr Ondrej Hovadek * 3rd Secretary

Mr Filip Jiri * Attaché

Mr Tomas Dokulil m Attaché


DENMARK


Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00


Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266


Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229

Fax 020 7333 0231


HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen * Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Mr Uffe Grøn-Søresen m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Mette Diego-Roll m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)



Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207

Fax 020 7333 6707

info@tinganes.fo

www.faroes.org.uk

Mr Áki Johansen m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)



DJIBOUTI


Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org


HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny



DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF


Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30


Vacant High Commissioner


Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary



DOMINICAN REPUBLIC


Embassy of the Dominican Republic

8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)

Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mr José Tomás Pérez Gautreau
m Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Administrative, Cultural and Educational Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs)

Mr Cemyr Medina Pichardo Minister Counsellor

Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs, Personal Assistant)



ECUADOR


Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec


Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec


Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP

020 8715 3595

Fax 020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec


Commercial Section

Institue for Export and Investment

20B Wells Mews, London W1T 3HQ

020 3078 8040/8042

london@proecuador.gob.ec


HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)

Mrs Gloria Patricia Cornejo Rojas

Captain Pablo Ivan Caicedo Salvador * Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega m 1st Secretary

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez Counsellor

Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez m 2nd Secretary

Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)

Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 3rd Secretary

Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba 3rd Secretary

Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez m Cultural & Education Attaché



EGYPT


Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401

Fax: 020 7491 1542

egtamboff@gmail.com

egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg

Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk


Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

mgm339@hotmail.com


Commercial Office:

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

london@ecs.gov.eg


Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org


Press & Information Office :

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

info@egpressoffice.com


Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335

administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Khaled M.H.Eid m Counsellor

Mr Ashraf M. I. Elbarbary * Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed m Counsellor

Dr Hany A. Khedr Mohamed Counsellor (Political)

Professor Amr Mohamed Abdelhady Sharaf * Counsellor (Medical)

Mrs Marwa Atef Abdelmoniem Youssef m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 2nd Secretary

Ms Reem M.A. Eldashan 2nd Secretary

Mr Adel Mobdie Badie Khairy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A.E.M. Hafez m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Hadir F.M.F. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.A. Awad m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed m Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Mohamed S.M.Saleh Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hussein Elazab Attia Ibrahim Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ezzat Mohamed Abuserea Mohamed * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hossam S.M. Bayomy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael Salaheldin Saad Abdelmaksoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ibrahim F. Mohieldeen * Minister Plenipotentiary & Head of League of Arab States

Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul General

Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul

Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul

Mr Walid Osman Karameldin * Consul

Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Tarek A.A. Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Dina Atef M. Ibrahim m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Ahmed Adel A. Tawfik m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Eman T. A. Khafagey * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Nasser Abdelwahab Ahmed Elhosseiny m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Brigadier General Hisham A E Sultan m Defence Attaché

Col. Dr. Ahmed M.A. Ziada m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col. Mohamed Ashraf A. Elshiekh m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt.Col Khaled Adel Mohamed Eldardiry m Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Sherif Mahmoud Abdelrahman Salem m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mostafa A.H. Fahmy m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Osman M. Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Ahmed Fasih Mohamed Omara m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col Samy Adel Abdelrehim Kashta m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Abdelkawy Abdelhakim Abdelkawy Amira m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Osman Mahmood Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Kareem Abdallah m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Reda S.A. Khatab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed M. A. M. Badr Attaché (Commercial)

Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Maha F. I. Sedky m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Manal A.R. Elshabrawy m Press & Information Counsellor

Mr Amr A. Elezabi m Counsellor (Tourism & Information)

Mr Mohamed Yehia Zakaria Ahmed Tourism Attaché



EL SALVADOR


Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30


HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH HAYEK-WEINMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 June 2016)

Mr Wolfgang Weinmann

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo Minister Counsellor

Mr Gerardo Heriberto Pérez-Figueroa Minister Counsellor

Ms Mayra Rosalina Domínguez First Secretary



EQUATORIAL GUINEA


Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché



ERITREA


Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

eriemba@eriembauk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary



ESTONIA


Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428

Fax 020 7589 3430

www.london.vm.ee

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN Ambassador (since 4 September 2017)

Ms Siiri Liivandi Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Piia Parna * Consul

Ms Triinu Rajasalu Press and Public Affairs

Mr Pritt Masing m First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)

Colonel Eduard Kikas Defence Attaché



ESWATINI


Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)

Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor

Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché



ETHIOPIA


Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212

Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00


Consular Department

020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00


Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870


Press Office

020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)

Mrs Abebech Zeleke Aweke

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Deputy Head of Mission,Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay m Minister Counsellor I

Mr Eskindir Yirga Asfaw Counsellor I

Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor (Finance & Administration Section)

Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana * Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Amare Shikuru m Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Atnafu Asfaw Amebushi * Counsellor I (Business)

Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula m 1st Secretary  (IT)

Mrs Addisalem Mengistu Mekuria m 1st Secretary 

Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attaché



FIJI


High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347


HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)

Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary



FINLAND


Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200

Fax 020 7235 3680

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


Finland Trade Centre

1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA

020 7316 3000

perry.ledain@finpro.fi

Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region


HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)

Mr Jukka Luostarinen

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava * Minister

Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi Counsellor,Technical Officer to IMO

Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor

Mrs Eveliina Saarinen m 1st Secretary

Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)

Ms Nanna Johanna Sumuvuori m Press Counsellor

Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski m Defence Attaché



FRANCE


Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org


Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201


Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246


Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326


Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390


Trade Commission – Business France

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610

Fax 020 7024 3669


Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196


Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159


Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189



HIS EXCELLENCY MR Jean-Pierre JOUYET m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2017)

Mrs Brigitte Taittinger Jouyet

Mr François Revardeaux m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani 1st Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor

Mrs Anissia Morel m Legal Adviser

Mr François-Joseph Schichan Counsellor (Political)

Mr Amaud Balner Counsellor (Political)

Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m Counsellor (Political)

Ms Camille Angue Head of cabinet, Deputy Press Counsellor

Ms Marie-Christine Bourguignon Secretary General

Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st Secretary

Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary

Mrs Eloise Pierre m 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexandre Auddin Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager

Mr Ahmed Driassa 3rd Secretary

Mr Bruno Barbier* 3rd Secretary

Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary

Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché

Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché

Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché

Mrs Catherine Courbarien Attache (Protocol)

Mr Luc Pages m Defence Attaché

Mr Armel Jean Philippe Dirou m Army Attache

Colonel Armel Dirou m Army Attaché

Captain Luc Raynal m Naval Attaché

Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché

Mjr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defence Attache (Equipment)

Mr Jean-Christophe Donnellier Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Philippe Guyonnet-Duperat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Ms Marianne Carrubba Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Louis Martin Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Pierric Bonnard m Trade Commissioner (Business France)

Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)

Mme Raphaella Silvetti Attache (Business France)

Mr Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing Director (Business France)

Mme Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)

Mme Claudine Ripert-Landler m Cultural Counsellor

Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché

Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Alice Ariane Beja m Cultural Attaché for Higher Education

Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural attaché

Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stèphane Harzelec Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster

Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Ms Alice Beja Attache for Higher Education

Ms Marie Keirle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)

Mr Guillaume Bazard m Consul General

Mr Charles Denier Deputy Consul General

Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul

Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul

Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul

Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mrs Nathalie Skiba m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police)

Mrs Francois Mercier Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)



GABON


Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk


HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary



THE GAMBIA


The Gambia High Commission

92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH

020 7229 8066

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)

Mr Kalifa Bojang Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor

Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary



GEORGIA


Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge


Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge



HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)

Mr Rema Gvamichava

Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Neli Shiolashvilli Senior Counsellor

Colonel Irakli Ninua m Defence Attaché

Ms Mary Chakvetadze Counsellor

Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze Counsellor

Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul



GERMANY


Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300

Fax 020 7824 1449

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30

info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de


Passport & Visa Section by appointment only

Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101

Passport Appointments online only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426


HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER WITTIG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 2 July 2018)

Mrs Huberta von Voss-Wittig

Mrs Julia Katharia Gross m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Ralf Raddatz m Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic Affairs)

Dr Werner Kerkloh * Minister

Mr Jean Bernard Laxcroix * Minister

Mr Johann-Hinrich Willy Ernst m Minister Counsellor

Mr Heiner Eckhard Staschen m Minister Counseloor (Social Affairs)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani * Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler m Minister Counsellor (Head of the Consular Department)

Mr Rainer Sulzer m Counsellor (Economic Department)

Mr Hermann Josef Hanke m Air Attaché

Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll * Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke m 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Captain Matthias Schmidt m Naval Attaché

Dr Ralf Teepe 1st Counsellor

Mr Frank Neumann Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)

Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)

Mr Christian Decoster m 1st Secretary (Political)

Lieutenant Colonel Christoph Kahnert m Army Attaché

Mrs Christina Förster m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Britta Martina Schlueter 1st Secretary

Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary

Ms Gita Renner m 2nd Secretary

Ms Olga Wittchen 2nd Secretary

Mr Jens Rohrbach m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Petra Troise m 2nd Secretary

Mr Gerrit Moerking m 2nd Secretary (Ambassador’s Chief of Staff)

Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary

Mr Arnes Petrick 3rd Secretary

Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)

Mr Peter Mohring Attaché (Security Adviser Administration)

Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular Department)

Ms Kerstin Snow m Attaché

Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde m Flight Sergeant

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché

Mr Hubert Renner m Attaché

Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski * Attaché

Mr Harald Moreth m Attaché

Ms Franziska Klein Attaché

Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché

Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Michael Hirsch m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken m Chief Petty Officer (Military Affairs)

Mrs Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer Attaché (Exchange Officer)

Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché

Mrs Nora Weber m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mr Thomas McKinney m Assistant Attaché

Mr Egon Goebel m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mr Anthony Paul Clerk (Military Affairs)

Mr Michael Stank Clerk (Political)

Mr Thomas Johannes Wothe m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Michael Martin Ebelt m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Caroline Wiesner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Ms Corinna Magdalena Kufner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Robby Henkel Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael Klemans * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Press Department)

Mr Ricco Langer Assistant Attaché

Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché

Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Eva Amos m Assistant Attaché

Ms Afra Klinge Assistant Attaché

Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Caecilie Breyer m Assistant Attaché

Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché

Mr Sasche Kaminski m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Natalia Schaub * Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman m Assistant Attaché (Political Affairs)

Mr Ferdinand Wolfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)



GHANA


High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900

Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)


Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH m High Commissioner (since 13 June 2017)

Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Matilda Aku Alomatu Osei-Agyeman * Minister (Head of Chancery)

Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and Welfare)

Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh m (Defence Adviser)

Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko (Deputy Defence Adviser)

Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh * Minister (IMO Affairs)

Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)

Mr Kwame Boadi Danso * Minister (Treasury)

Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison

Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng * Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah m Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration )

Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah * Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Asher Safo * Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Reina Baah Sackey * Counsellor (Protocol & Administration)

Alex Ayi Adi * 1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Doris Baffour-Asare 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto * 1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)

Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Possible Banafu Hackman 2nd Secretary (Protocol)


GREECE


Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850

Fax 020 7229 7221

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk


Economic & Commercial Office

020 7727 8860

Fax 020 7727 9934

ecocom.london@mfa.gr


Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7727 3785

Fax 020 7221 2818

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr


Consular Office

020 7313 5600-5609

Fax 020 7313 8990

grgencon.lon@mfa.gr


Police Liaison Office

020 7313 8951

Fax 020 7229 7221

grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk


National Tourism Organization Office

Great Portland house (5th floor)

4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300

Fax 020 7580 3149

info@gnto.co.uk


Educational Affairs Office

020 7221 0093

Fax 020 7243 4212

education@greekembassy.org.uk


Maritime Affairs Office

020 7727 0507

Fax 020 7727 0509

maritime@greekembassy.org.uk


Press and Communications Office

020 7727 3071

Fax 020 7792 9054

press.lon@mfa.gr


HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 12 August 2016)

Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis

Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Polychronis Koulouris m Defence Attaché

Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Athanasios Rizos 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Captain Georgios Skandalis * Maritime Attaché

Mrs Eleni Soupiana m Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mr Georgios Kosyvas m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Eleni Karali Police Liaison Officer

Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Tourism)

Mr Alkiviadis Delantonis Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Chrysanthi Leventi m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché (Political)



GRENADA


High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00


Vacant High Commissioner


Mr Samuel Sandy Acting High Commissioner & Consular Officer

Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché



GUATEMALA


Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

info@embaguate.com


Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consular@embaguate.com


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary

Mrs Cecilia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché



GUINEA


Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguinea@gmail.com


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor

Mr Diguena Iromou * 1st Secretary

Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché



GUINEA-BISSAU


Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary



GUYANA


High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016)

Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor

Ms Vonetta Victor 1st Secretary



HAITI


Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info@haitianembassy.org.uk; amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht; pa@haitianembassy.org.uk

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm


Mr Bocchit Edmond * Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper * Minister-Counsellor



HOLY SEE


Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP EDWARD JOSEPH ADAMS Apostolic Nuncio (since 24 May 2017)

Monsignor Matteo De Mori 1st Counsellor



HONDURAS


Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor

Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary



HUNGARY


Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

http://london.gov.hu/en

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00


Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00


Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767

trade.london@mfa.gov.hu


Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7240 8448

Orsolya.Furj@hungary.org.uk


Hungarian National Tourist Office

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7823 0412

Fax 020 7823 1459

director@gotohungary.co.uk

uk.gotohungary.com



HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)

Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Colonel Viktor Makay m Defence Attaché

Dr Lajos Oláh Head of the Consular Section

Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m Consul

Dr Anikó Zsebik 1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Máté Pesti 2nd Secretary

Mr Peter Hlinka 1st Secretary

Mr Ga’bor Taka’sc-Carvalho m 1st Secretary

Mr Csaba György Ábel 2nd Secretary

Ms Zsófia Gyombolai 2nd Secretary

Mr Ervin Simon 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr János Bakó m 3rd Secretary

Mr Mihály Bóra 3rd Secretary

Mr Bence Spiczmüller 3rd Secretary

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)

Mr László Nagy Attaché



ICELAND


Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

Emb.london@mfa.is

www.iceland.is/uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEFAN HAUKUR JOHANNESSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)

Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir

Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Counsellor

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir 1st Secretary

Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché



INDIA


Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

administration@hcilondon.in

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.in


Vacant High Commissioner


Mr Charanjeet Singh m Acting High Commissioner

Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Press Information & Culture)

Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination)

Mr Samir Kumar Jha m Minister (Consular)

Mr Manish Singh m Minister (Economics)

Mr Deepak Narain m Minister (Audit)

Mr Saikat Sen Sharma m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar m Attaché (Counsellor)

Mrs Gautam Vidyanidhi m Counsellor

Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal m Air Adviser

Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan m Military Adviser

Commodore Sameer Saxena m Naval Adviser

Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Amit Sharma m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Ms Smriti Counsellor (Audit)

Mrs T.Ajungla Jamir m 1st Secretary (Coordination)

Mr Sunil Kumar m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)

Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Mr Manoj Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)

Dr Aseem Vohra m 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Jagjit Singh m 2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr Krishnendu Banerjee m 2nd Secretary (Political 2)

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ranveer Singh Virdi m 2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Brij Kumar Guhare m Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)

Mr Arvind Malhotra m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Passports)

Mr Sandeep Singh m Attaché (OCI & Coordination)

Mrs Harmohan Kaur m Attache (Public Diplomacy, Press & Information)

Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Sandeep Kumar m Attaché (Trade)

Mr Sriram m Attaché

Mrs Agnes Toppo m Attaché

Mr Parvesh Kumar m Attaché



INDONESIA


Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020 7491 4993

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)


HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)

Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo

Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio m Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi * Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Gita Loka Murti m 1st Secretary Secretary (Political)

Mr Mohammad Iqbal m 3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Arief Feriyanto Cahyono m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr. Vitto Rafael Tahar * Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 2nd Secretary (Economy)

Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Mrs Okky Diane Palma m 3rd Secretary (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu m 1st Secretary (Information and Socio-Cultural)

Mr Gulfan Afero m Minister Counsellor (Protocol and Consular)

Miss. Anisa Farida 2nd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Resha Maulana m 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)

Col Rui Fernando Guedes Palmeira Duarte m Defence Attaché

Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini * Attaché (Communication)

Mr Ardly Ekanata m Attaché (Communication)

Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché (Education)



IRAN


Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir


Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir


HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Reza Nuorian m 1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Saeid Zinati m 1st Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Ramin Zare Banadkooki m 2nd Counsellor (Political)

Mr Reza Nademi m 2nd Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Mohammad Mirali Mohammadi m 2nd Counsellor (Press & Communications)

Mr Naser Mohammad Zade m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Ismaeal Akrami m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m 1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Akbar Zare m 2nd Secretary(Administrative)



IRAQ


Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00


Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00


Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com


Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk


Commercial Attaché Office

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com


Health Attaché Office

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com


HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015)

Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Minister Plenipotentiary

Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl m Defence Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash m Counsellor

Dr Ihsan Alawie Hussain Al-Dulaimi m Counsellor

Mr Wael Al-Robaaie m Counsellor

Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar m 1st Secretary

Mr Majid AlHemyari * 1st Secretary

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi m 1st Secretary

Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani m 2nd Secretary

Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel Al-Alian m Attaché

Mr Ali Al-Tamimi m Attaché

Major General Ali Al-Najati m Military Attaché

Mr Firas Fadhil Hasan Al-Janabi m Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri Marine Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi Commercial Attaché

Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen Al-Rikabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Mohanad Qasim m Attaché

Miss Sarah Alsayegh Attaché



IRELAND


Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171

Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30


Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434

Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Mr Gerald Angley m Counsellor (Anglo Irish & Political Affairs),

Mr Cyril Francis Brennan Counsellor

Mr Paraig Hennessy m Counsellor (EU & External Relations)

Ms Nicole Ann Mannion Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Ms Fionnuala Callanan 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Mr John O’Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Mr Ruaidhri Dowling m 1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Mr Damien Flynn m 1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Rosemarie Keane 1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Ms Séadhna MacHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Sophie Jacobs 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Alanna Maxwell 3rd Secretary (Irish Community & Cultural)

Ms Ciara Kellegher m Attaché (Visa Services)

Mr John Freir m Attaché (Consular Services)

Ms Celine Byrne m Attaché (Administration)



ISRAEL


Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      

020 7957 9500

Fax 020 7957 9555       

www.london.mfa.gov.il

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-14.15


Defence Section

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9530


Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516


HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016)

Mrs Vered Regev

Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Vivian Aisen m Minister-Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Elad Ratson m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Yehuda Avivi m Counsellor (Press)

Ms Dana Erlich m Counsellor

Mr Yariv Becher m Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Colonel Tidhar Dar m Defence Attaché

Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)

Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron m 1st Secretary

Mr Sivian Holder m 1st Secretary

Mr Michael Freemen m 1st Secretary





ITALY


Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it


Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it

www.conslondra.esteri.it


Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it

www.icilondon.esteri.it


Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it


Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk


Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it


HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)

Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs

Mr Alessandro Motta m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Brig. General Giovanni Gagliano m Defence Attaché

Mr Fabrizio Colaceci * 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Massimo Carnelos m 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gianluca Brusco m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary

Mr Salvatore Marinò m 1st Secretary

Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa 1st Secretary

Ms Giulia Romani 1st Secretary (Consul)

Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché

Mr Marco Delogu Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)

Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Filomena Maria Gatto m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guglielmo Caggiano m Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Daniela Avitabile * Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mr Roberto Luongo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Financial Affairs)



JAMAICA


Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911

Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk.com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00


Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30


HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)

Dr Lola Ramocan

Mrs Angella Rose-Howell m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Tracey Blackwood m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Miss Carol Lee-Lea Counsellor

Mrs Renee Lloyd m Counsellor

Mr Cedric Brentnol Salmon * 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Miss Nordia Jackson Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché



JAPAN


Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500

Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328

Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp


HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016)

Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka

Mr Takashi Okada m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Takako Tsujisaka Minister

Mr Shuichi Akamatsu m Minister (Economics)

Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Minister (Transport)

Mr Yusaku Shimizu m Minister (Finance)

Mr Shinichi Iida * Minister (Information)

Mr Tomohiro Mikanagi * Minister (Political)

Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kazuchi Izuchi m Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Kaoru Nishiyama m Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Seiji Takeuchi * Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Teppei Kanda m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Shuichi Matsumoto m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kazutaka Fujii * Counsellor (Telecommunications)

Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché

Captain Toshihide Noma m Defence Attaché

Mr Osamu Ashizuka m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hiroshi Itakura m Counsellor (Information)

Mr Hideo Yamazaki * 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mrs Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Naoya Maeda m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Norio Nakada m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Tetsuya Kishimoto m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Yoshitaka Nakano m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yugo Wakabayashi m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takehide Kunugi * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Hiroyuki Hamai m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yusuke Ishihara m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Koji Ogawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Koichi Ozaki m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kunihiko Kawabata m 1st Secretary (Accounts)

Ms Katsue Chikama 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Keiko Takeda m 1st Secretary (Culture and Information)

Ms Yumi Shimmyo m 1st Secretary (Information)

Ms Ayako Shimizu 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Takahiro Omori m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Yuki Yamamoto 2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Ms Saori Kamachi 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Masahiro Katayama 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Ryo Oshida m 2nd Secretary (Accounts)

Mr Kazuki Masaki m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Megumi Furukawa 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Ryo Miyazaki 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Reiko Kurihara * 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kiyotaka Sato 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Hiroaki Nagano m 2nd Secretary

Mr Shoichi Asakura m 3rd Secretary (Information)

Mr Shohei Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toru Kume m 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Ms Hiromi Watanabe Attaché

Miss Arisa Chisaki Attaché

Ms Akiho Yoshida m Attaché



JORDAN


Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685

Fax 020 7937 8795

london@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00


Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611

Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00



HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)

Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar

Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi Minister Plenipotentiary

Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam 1st Secretary

Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary

Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket 2nd Secretary

Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh 2nd Secretary

Brig.Gen. Ali Abed Al Fa’our m Military Attaché

Col. Moran Musa Hasan Turk m Assistant Military Attaché

Lt. Col. Emad Yiusef D Al-Shorman m Training & Education Officer (Military Attaché Office)

Col. Mohammad Yousef A.Khasawneh m Liaison Officer

Lt. Col. Abed-Alkreem Moh’d Mutlaq Aladwan m Procurement Officer

Lt. Col. Sultan Musallam Alajwaleen m Finance Officer

Captain Rami Sami Salameh Alslamat Medical Officer



KAZAKHSTAN


Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757 

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz 

www.mfa.kz/london  

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30


Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Wednesday)


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mrs Nurilla Idrissova

Mr Zhabolat Ussenov  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Colonel Ruslan Khomutov m  Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov  m  Counsellor

Mr Alibek Razakov  m  Counsellor

Mr Gani Bekenov  m  Counsellor

Mr Dauren Doszhanov  m  Counsellor

Mr Maxat Ibrayev  m  Counsellor

Mr Arman Jarmukhambetov  m  1st Secretary

Mr Askar Zhiymbayev  m  1st Secretary (Press Secretary)

Mr Rustam Tazhenov  m  1st  Secretary

Mr Zharas Ormantay  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Yerlan Utegenov  m  3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Darkhan Faizulin  m  Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Darkhan Abzhanov  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Anuar Adilbekov  3rd Secretary

Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev  Attaché (Vice Consul)

Mr Artur Lastayev  Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova  Attaché (Head of Chancery)



KENYA


Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk


Vacant High Commissioner


Mrs Grace Cerere m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Allan Mburu m Minister-Counsellor

Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor

Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary

Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary

Col. Joseph Mokwena m Defence Adviser

Mrs Anne Kamau m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Evans Kinyanjui m Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu m Education Attaché

Ms Rebecca Toto m Immigration Attaché

Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché



KIRIBATI


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)



KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)


Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com


HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister

Mr Kyong Jun Ryu m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Jun Hyok Im m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)



KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)


Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30


Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)


Consular Section

020 7227 5500 - 7

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00


Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW

020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619

www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00


HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)

Mr Won-Soo Kim

Mr Sun Nahmkook m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Jang Won Hong m Minister

Mr Hongsik Kim * Minister Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Sang Keun Song * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ho Seong Yong m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Sojin Hwang m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kyoungmin Ko m Counsellor

Mr Gyeong Hun Yim m Counsellor

Mr Ho Cheol Kim m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Youngsoo Cho m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Taek Lim Oh m Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Sunghoon Hwang m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Mr Sung Ho Min m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Hee Hoon Kang m 1st Secretary (Procurement)Mr Tae Il Kim m Education Attaché

Mr Seyong Park m 1st Secretary (Legislative)

Mr Dae Hwan Kim m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Hyun Soo Park m 1st Secretary (Police)

Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs In Jung Park m 2nd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mrs Eun Jung Lee m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Jangwon Lee m 3rd Secretary

Mr Jeongho Park m 2nd Secretary

Captain Jihoon Kim m Defence Attaché

Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air Attaché

Ms Soo Kyeong Kim



KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)


Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010

embassy.uk@rks-gov.net

Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00


Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995

consulate.london@rks-gov.net



Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Ms Heroina Telaku m Minister Counsellor

Miss Arrita Gjakova Minister Counsellor

Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor

Mr Imer Berisha * Counsellor

Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)

Major Beton Retkoceri m Defence Attaché

Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 2nd Secretary



KUWAIT


Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505

https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm


Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820


Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042


Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755


HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Khaled B KH F A Alkhulifah m First Secretary

Mr Zaid S S M Alharb 2nd Secretary

Mr Bader AlAdwani m 2nd Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 2nd Secretary

Mr Zaid AlHarb m 2nd Sectreatary

Mr Abdulaziz M S A M Althuwaikh Attaché

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché

Mr Jabir Alkandari m Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché

Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché

Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché

Mr Muthanna S S Aladsani m Attaché

Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)

Mr Fahad W M E Almudaf m Attaché

Mrs Sarah A A M A Alawadhi * Attaché

Maj Gen Fahad Albaz m Military Attaché (Chief Military Attaché)

Col Yousef Marafi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché)

Lt Col Hamad M J Y M Alrumaidhin m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs)

Lt Col Abdullah Alsabah Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)

Lt Col Dr Abdullah Alkhadher Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Health Attaché

Dr.Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché (Head of Health Office)

Dr Eid AlAdwani * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Finance)

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)

Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Adminstration)

Mr Saleh Alateeqi m Financial Attaché ( Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché

Mr Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché

Mr Kalid Hamadah m Financial Attaché

Miss Sarah Al-Sane m Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché

Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz A A M J Aljasem m Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz Y A M S Aljmajed Financial Attaché (Legal Advisor)

Mr Saud A S R S SH Aljasem m Financial Attaché (Financial Auditor)


KYRGYZSTAN


Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994

mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 13.30-18.00


Consular Section

020 3865 1994

kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Friday)


HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)

Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov

Mr Turdakun Sydykov m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Elnur Tagaev m 1st Secretary & Consul



LAOS


Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770

Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com


HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)

Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong

Mr Keo Vongxay Minister Counsellor

Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary

Ms Nuanvilay Rattanakone 2nd Secretary

Mr Sengphaivone Nanthaphone 3rd Secretary



LATVIA


Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 7312 0041

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/


Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road

NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212

Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv


HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)

Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout

Ms Katarina Platere m Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Dace Liberte Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Kaspars Lejietis m Counsellor (Ministry of Justice)

Mr Aigars Mikisko m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Kaspars Krumholcs 2nd Secretary (EU Affairs & Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Ansis Hercogs m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Ilze Vituma m 2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)

Mr Oskars Fridmanis m 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration)

Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attaché, Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency

Ms Alise Pika Economic Attaché& Deputy Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency

Mr Edgars Strautmanis m State Police Attaché



LEBANON


Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699

emb.leb@btinternet.com


Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265


HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Hazem Abdel Samad 1st Secretary

Mr Kasem Mortada Secretary Military Attaché Office

Brig. Gen Sami El Hoyek Military Attaché



LESOTHO


High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


HIS EXCELLENCY DR JOHN NAAZI OLIPHANT m High Commissioner (since 16 May 2017)

Mrs Makamohelo Oliphant

Mrs Mosele Majoro m Counsellor

Mr Potjo Peter Potjo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary



LIBERIA


Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mrs Famatta Morris Manu * Minister/Charge d’Affaires

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Marian Sandi Minister-Counsellor

Mr Morris S Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché

Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché



LIBYA


Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30


Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120

Fax 020 7589 6087


Academic Unit

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393


Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Mohamed Elkoni * Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Hasan Toumi * Counsellor

Mr Farhat Farjallah m Counsellor

Mr Esam Matous m Counsellor (Administration)

Mrs maha Othman m Consular Affairs Counsellor

Miss Ebtisam Alsiti 1st Secretary

Mr Badreddin Giloshi m 1st Secretary

Mrs Nadra Elbeshti m 1st Secretary

Mr Faiz Elagielli m 1st Secretary

Mrs Enas Kaal m 1st Secretary

Mr Hussain Khill m Consular Officer

Mr Ali Elkarom Defence Attaché

Mr Aimin Omran m Academic Attaché

Mr Basher Drirah Cultural Attaché

Mr Elhassan Elfadil m Assistant Cultural Attaché



LITHUANIA


Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE

020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864

amb.uk@urm.lt

http://uk.mfa.lt


Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864


Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00


Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Renata Radvilaite Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė m Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)

Ms Asta Chaladauskiené Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene m 3rd Secretary

Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė m 3rd Secretary

Colonel Vidmantas Raklevičius m Defence Attaché

Mr Zamzickas Mantas m Commercial Attaché

Ms Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché

Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)



LUXEMBOURG


Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45


HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin

Mr Jean-Marie Frentz m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)



MACEDONIA


Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE

020 7976 0535

Fax 020 7976 0539

sek.london@mfa.gov.mk

www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)


HER EXCELLENCY MS ALEKSANDRA MIOVSKA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary (since 5 September 2018)


Mr Jasmin Kjahil m Minister Plenipotentiary (Political & Economic)

Mrs Katerina Mihajlova m Second Secretary



MADAGASCAR


Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

307A, 10 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



MALAWI


High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010

Fax 020 7831 9273

malawihighcommission@btconnect.com

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)

Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner

Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)

Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)

Ms Carolyne Kaliati 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)



MALAYSIA


Malaysian High Commission

45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033

Fax 020 7235 5161

mwlon@btconnect.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00


Adminstration

020 7919 0254


Protocol

020 7919 0253


Consular

020 7919 0210


Immigration

020 7919 0230


Defence

020 7919 0274


Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)


Education/Students

020 7985 1252


Tourism

020 7930 7932


Maritime

020 7919 0249


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High Commissioner

Prof Dr Zainal Abidin Sanusi m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi * Counsellor (Education)

Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Mohammad Shaarul Md Osman Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mrs Wahida Abdul Rahman m Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Azhar Abd Hamid m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri m 1st Secretary (Political)

Brig. Gen. Subari Tomo m Defence Adviser

Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashid Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Shah ZulmizanSafar m Education Attaché

Mr Hanizam Darham m Education Attaché

Miss Nik Eylia Sofia AbdAziz Education Attaché

Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Education Attaché

Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché (Education)

Mr Kanagalingam T Selvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Abd Jamal AbdMalik m 2nd Secretary (Training)

Mr Jesse Quiban m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)

Ms Nur Haniza Jaafar 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms. NoritaMohdNoor 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Jerfi Harun 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)



MALDIVES


Embassy of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135

Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldivesembassy.uk

www.maldivesembassy.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMED SHIAAN m Non Resident High Commissioner (31 October 2015 to 13 October 2016), Non Resident Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2016)

Mrs Anna Shiaan

Ms Aishath Azeema m Deputy Ambassador

Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)

Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary



MALI


Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016)

Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore

Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor



MALTA


Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827


Political

020 7292 4811


Commonwealth

020 7292 4823


EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4825


Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4806

Citizenship.london@gov.mt


Visa Section

020 7292 4821

Visa.london@gov.mt


Passport Section

020 7292 4807

Passports.london@gov.mt


Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt


Pensions Section

020 7292 4821


HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE m High Commissioner (since 01 August 2018)

Mrs Bernardina Cole

Ms Chantal Sciberras * Deputy High commissioner

Ms Christine Said Consul Second Secretary

Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché



MAURITANIA


Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V 1EJ

020 7233 6158


HIS EXCELLENCY DR ISSELKOU AHMED IZID BIH NEYE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 October 2018)

Mrs Mariem Sidi Bouna

Mr El Alem Hamza m 1st Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Mohamedou * 1st Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor



MAURITIUS


Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW

020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859

londonhc@govmu.org

londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)

Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Khemraj Jingree m Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary

Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m 2nd Secretary

Miss Nirmala Rewa Counsellor (Economic Matters)



MEXICO


Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00


Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx


Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898


Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211


Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475


Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041


Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392


HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIAN VENTURA VALERO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 30 March 2017)

Mrs Mariana Luiselli Garciadiego

Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez * Head of the Consular Mission

Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m Counsellor (Permanent Alternate Representative to International Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)

Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)

Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative Attaché

Ms María del Rocío Márquez Esquivel Consular Affairs Attaché

Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh m Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Rear Admiral Victor Manuel Alarcon Daowz m Alternate Representative to the IMO

Rear Admiral Fidencio Vargas Dávila m Naval Attaché

Captain Manuel Cervantes Acuña m Deputy Naval Attaché

Captain Pedro Gabriel Pineda Berdeja m Assistant Naval Attaché

Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas 1st Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)



MOLDOVA


Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

Fax 020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.md

www.britania.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00


Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546

Fax 020 8995 6927

Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00


HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)

Mr Stefan Martin Christian Kesseleokeoi Majthenyi Baro

Mr Vilen Murzac Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires

Ms Cristina Jandic 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)



MONACO


Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081

Fax 0207 493 4563

www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en

embassy.uk@gouv.mc


HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)



MONGOLIA


Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150

Fax 020 7937 1117

office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2018)

Mrs Burmaa Batbold

Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Maruush Batbold m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)

Mrs Enkhtuya Ganzorig m 2nd Secretary



MONTENEGRO


Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227

Fax 020 3302 7227

unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me


HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)

Mrs Vesna Banović

Mr Mladen Dragasevic m Minister Counsellor

Mr Darko Vukovic m Defence Attaché

Mrs Valentina Kneżevic-Tomic m 1st Secretary



MOROCCO


Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

0207 581 5001-4,

Fax 0207 225 38 62

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00                


Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99  Pread Street, Paddington,  W2

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Saloua Larhrissi

Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Karim El Rhaidi m Counsellor

Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri m Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Abdelghani Ambari * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Omar El Khayari m Minister-Counsellor  

Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor

Mr Marouan Abousif 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Machichi Siham 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui 1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary (Political)

Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary (IMO)

Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché

Mr Salah Eddin Dide m Security Attaché

Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché

Mr Rachid Amrani m Security Attaché

Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché

Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché

Col. Tarik Refae m Military & Naval & Air Attaché

Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO