UNCLASSIFIED

(Revised 23/11/2017)

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

m Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

02072254743

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00

Consular Department

0207 225 4748 consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)

Mrs Shamim Jawad

Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché Mr Yasser Sadeq m Counsellor

Mr Liaquet Ali Ameri m Counsellor

Mr Sayd Maseeh Atef m 1st Secretary Mr Babakhan Aslami m 1st Secretary Ms Aqila Rahmani 2nd Secretary

Mr Hamid Salimi 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Asif Noorzai 3rd Secretary

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

Consular Section

020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869

consular.london@mfa.gov.al

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7630 5429 Fax 020 7828 8869

aulonder@mod.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Migena Baholli m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs) Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary (Public Relations & Media)

Colonel Edmond Sardi m Defence Attache

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

020 7229 7077 Fax 020 7229 7076

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section

6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW

020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725

info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)

Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Mourad Louhaidia m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Kenza Benali Consul

Colonel Abdelkader Rahmani m Defence Attaché Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché

Mr Mohammed Merouane m Counsellor Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m Counsellor Mr Belaid Raked m 1st Secretary

Mr Kaddour Ayas m 1st Secretary, Deputy Consul

Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary Miss Lynda Ben Aichouba Chancery Attaché

Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché

Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché

Mr Bachir Mokhtari * Attaché, Deputy Consul

Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché Miss Sara Zekagh Attaché

Mr Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché

Miss Adra Nemouchi Attaché

Mr Nassima Morsli m Attaché Mr Mabrouk Feddaoui m Attaché Mr Mohamed Zenati m Attaché Mr Youcef Bezzalla m Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559 Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Monday-Friday 0900-1200 & 1300-1600

Visa Section 0930-1300 (Closed Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)

Mrs Emilia Moreno Fernandes Neto

Mr Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister Counsellor Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor

Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco m Counsellor Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato m 2nd Sectretary

Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary

Mr João Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Ceremonial Attaché

Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Private Secretary to the Ambassador

Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves m Defence Attaché

Captain Savio Sebastião Napoleão de Lemos Assitant Defence Attaché

Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Attaché & Alternative Representative to the IMO

Mrs Vicência Ferreira M. de Brito * Consul General Mrs Maria Teresa Félix * Vice Consul

Mr André Manuel Cândido * Vice Consul Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala Vice Consul

Mrs Fernanda Manuel António * Consular Officer Ms Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration & Consular Affairs)

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org info@argentine-embassy-uk.org trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org cooperation@argentine-embassy-uk.org protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR 020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703 defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO

65 Brook Street London W1K 4AH

Tel: + 44 20 7318 1300 Fax: +44 20 7318 1301

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 11 March 2016)

Mrs Linette de Jager

Mr Holger Martinsen m Consul General

Mr Gustavo Bobrik Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister

Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister Mr Nicolás Rebok m Minister

Ms Ana Laura Cachaza m Counsellor & Deputy Consul General

Mr Federico Alejandro Peña Counsellor

Group Captain Fernando Luis Mengo * Defence Attaché

Mr Mario Ernesto Ortiz m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Pedro López Godoy m 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 3rd Secretary Mr Facundo Santiago m 3rd Secretary

Mr Adrián Vernis m Administrative Attaché

Captain Hernan Jorge Montero m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO Captain Italo D´Amico m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435 Fax 020 7938 2595

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)

Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian Mr Armen Liloyan Minister

Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor

Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER DOWNER High Commissioner (since 19 May 2014)

Mrs Nicola Downer

Mr Matthew Anderson m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr David Lawrence m Minister-Counsellor (Management) Mr Tony Pratt m Minister-Counsellor

Air Commodore Brian Edwards m Head Australian Defence Staff Commander Linda Champion m Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison) Commander Abigail Bradshaw m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration) Ms Samantha Reinhardt m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Peter Nelson m Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr David Watson m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Corinne McDonald m Counsellor Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor

Mr Damian McFarland m Counsellor Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor

Ms Marnie Wright m Counsellor

Ms Erika Thompson Counsellor

Colonel Richard Parker m Army Adviser Group Captain Antony Martin Air Force Adviser Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser

Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Adam Czaikowski Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor

Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)

Ms Meredith Byron Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Robert Rushby * Counsellor (Australian Border Force) Dr Yi Yue m Counsellor (Defence Science)

Mr Michael Garrety * Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mr Arthur Moerman m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mr Sean Lloyd 1st Secretary

Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary

Mr Opas Thamsongsana 1st Secretary

Mr Sean O’Brien m 1st Secretary

Mr Gerard Woodward m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Marcus Brims m 1st Secretary

Mr James Went m 1st Secretary

Ms Katie Whitting 1st Secretary

Ms Claire Went m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Ryan Billings m 1st Secretary

Lt Colonel Brendan Hogan m Assistant Army Adviser

Wing Commander Ruth Elsley Assistant Defence Adviser (Strategy) Lt Colonel Graham Price m Assistant Defence Adviser

Commander Geoffrey Fiedler m Assistant Naval Adviser

Ms Gail McClure m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Scott Andrew Mellis m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Ms Angela Louise Brooker m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Skye Keatinge m 1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Joseph Smith 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Breandán Skinner m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Suzanne Louise Appeldorff m 2nd Secretary Ms Bethany Kate Ubulom m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aydin Sipaloglu m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Stuart Mackin m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Janette Niemann Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at www.bmeia.gv.at/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

Defence Section

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY Dr MARTIN EICHTINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2015)

Mrs Kathrin Eichtinger

Mrs Katharina Kastner m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)

Mrs Monika Zach m 1st Secretary

Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché

Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché

Mrs Elisabeth Krauk-McGuinness m Assistant Attaché Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)

Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Defence Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mrs Katalin Tünde Huber m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum

Ms Marjeta Jernej Assistant Attaché (Cultural) and Deputy Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum

Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung Assistant Attaché

Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché Mr Zeynal Jafarov m 1st Secretary

Mr Aliyeva Manzar 3rd Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary Mr Ayaz Mustafayev m 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Vagif Musayev m Financial Attaché

Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov m Attaché

Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30 Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017) Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Ms Allison Paulette Booker Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché Ms Vernique Joseph Finance Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hussain Mohammed Alam Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor

Mr Fahad Albinali 1st Secretary

Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei m 1st Secretary Captain Bader Farooq Omar Mohamed Attache

Mr Saud Adel Ali Abdulrahman Almahmood m 2nd Secretary Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA

020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

www.bhclondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED NAZMUL QUAUNINE m High Commissioner (since 28 October 2016) Mrs Syeda Mustari Rahman Quaunine

Mr. Khondker M Talha m Deputy High Commissioner Mr. T M Jobaer m Minister (Consular)

Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury * Minister

Mrs. Sharifa Khan m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr. Md. Mamunur Reza Ibne Abedin m Counsellor (Political) Mr. Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir 1st Secretary (Welfare)

Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) Ms. Shirin Akther m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Md. Mahbur Rahman m 1st Secretary

Brigadier General AKM Aminul Haque m Defence Adviser Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150 Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY ARLINGTON HEWITT m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014)

Mrs Michelle Kirton-Hewitt

Ms Alphea Wiggins Deputy High Commissioner Mr Euclid Goodman Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché Ms Phyllis Small Attaché

Miss Norene Callender Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache

Ms Gweneth Joyann Griffith 1st Secretary Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section

020 7938 5988

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)

Mrs Ludmila Aleinik

Mr Aleg Yermalovich m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Sudas m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs) Mr Aleksei Zelenko m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Pavel Kosukha m First Secretary Mr Vyacheslav Groda m Attaché

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700 Fax: 020-7470 37

london@diplobel.fed.be http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region: Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590 Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment: 020-7307 7710

Fax: 020-7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLPH HUYGELEN m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 July 2017)

Mrs Marianne Lecleu

Mr Jan Bayart Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Bruno Marien m Consul (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr Laurent Preud’homme m First Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Agnes Scheers m Vice Consul

Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor for the Flemish Region

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the Walloon Region

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region

Mr Nicolas-Gaspard Braham Trade & Investment Commissioner for the Walloon Region

Mr Lukas Van Damme Attaché

BELIZE

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 info@belizehighcommission.co.uk www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)

Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda Mrs Laura Frampton m Minister Counsellor

Ms Jolene Kidd m 1st Secretary

Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULES-ARMAND ANIAMBOSSOU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 June 2014)

Mrs Fabienne Aniambossou

Mr Cosme Arouna m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Adamou Aba Bagnan m Counsellor Mr Giono Morel Gnamy m 1st Secretary Mr Ismel Toffon Attaché

Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché

Mrs Monique Attolou-Arouna m Attaché Mr Joël-Marie Lontchedji m Attaché

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100 Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section

020 7235 4248 Ext 1 - 2 consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO CALZADILLA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2014)

Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas m Counsellor Captain Franz Pablo Valdiviezo Oña * Naval Attaché Captain Franz Valdivieso * Military Attaché

Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo m 2nd Secretary

Miss Lenny Vidal * 2nd Secretary

Mr Franḉois Schollaert Paz * Civil Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRANKO T. NESKOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2015)

Mrs Magdalena Neskovic

Mr Igor Bašić m Minister Councellor

Ms Meliha Bašić Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mrs Samra Koričić Mujkić m 2nd Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)

Mrs Maxine Blackbeard

Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Counsellor

Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration Mr Kgomotso Abi * Senior Commercial Attaché5

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi * Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché

Miss Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché

BRAZIL

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4533 Fax 020 7747 4555

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street W1G ODH

020 76 59 1569 (consular assistance for Brazilian citizens) Fax 020 7659 1554

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475 www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129 cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO DOS SANTOS Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 September 2015)

Mr Sergio Luiz Canaes Consul General

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Marcelo Gurgel de Souza m Captain (Defence & Naval Attaché)

Mrs Ana Paula Simões Silva m Minister-Counsellor Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m Minister-Counsellor Mr Mauro Bellintani m Colonel (Air Attaché)

Mr Julio Cesar Palu Baltieri m Colonel (Army Attaché) Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho m Police Attaché

Mr Fábio Abud Antibas m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Luis Guilherme Parga Cintra m Counsellor (Press)

Mr Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Penna Coelho da Silva m Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs) Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri Counsellor

Mr Hayle Melim Gadelha m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Gustavo Ludwig Ribeiro Rosas m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Frederico Bauer m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 2nd Secretary

Mr Francisco Nelson de Almeida Linhares Junior 2nd Secretary (Financial Affairs) Mr Túlio César Mourthé de Alvim Andrade m 2nd Secretary (Environment Affairs)

Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services) Mr Thiago Osti 2nd Secretary (Human Rights Affairs)

Mr Márcio André Silveira Guimarães m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Martin m 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul )

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Isabel Soares da Costa m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary

Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs) Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul

Mr Hariolo dos Santos Araújo m Attaché Mr Ricardo Teixeira de Castro m Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Juca Pimentel m Attaché Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché

Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m Vice Consul Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul Ms Janaina Gomes Fontes Vice Consul

Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché

Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché

Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché

Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul

Mrs Tatiana de Garcez m Attaché

Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul

Mr Luis Gustavo Simões Vagos m Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission, Europe)

Mr Marcelo Gameleira Corrêa m Commander (Naval Adviser) Mr Charles Wilson Gomes Conti m Naval Adviser

Mr Andre Luis Gomes Monteiro m Group Captain (Air Adviser-Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission, Europe)

Mr Caio Lucio Monteiro Sales m Colonel (Air Adviser)

Mr Marcelo Reed Sardinha m Wing Commander (Air Adviser)

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bdhcl.co.uk

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MAJOR GENERAL (Rtd) DATO PADUKA SERI HAJI AMINUDDIN IHSAN BIN PEHIN ORANG KAYA SAIFUL MULOK DATO SERI PADUKA HAJI ABIDIN High Commissioner (since 29 May 2014)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Datin Nurhayana Janis Abdullah Lim

Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor

Mr Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh Muchdieni 1st Secretary Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 1st Secretary

Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad Noeh m 3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance) Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Mardani Dato HJ Mohammad m 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Assistant Finance)

Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman m Defence Advisor Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)

Mr Alihan Ahmad m Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Ahmad Faisal Zainal Abidin m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Irmawati Ahmad m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman m 2nd Secretary(Political) Mr Muskrisman Safari Mustapa m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Siti Hairaney Shahri Attaché (Education)

Mr Hj Mohd Shril Hj Matsawali m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Azizah Md Tuah m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rozita Hj Ismail m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Norhajidah Mustafa m Attaché (Education) Mr Md Fuad Hj Mahmud Attaché (Finance)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Ardhini Osman m Attaché (Finance)

Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Salizzayati Abd Kudus m Attaché (Finance) Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)

Mr Muhammad Khairul-Mal Mahmus m Attaché (Finance) Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance) Mr Haji Abd Rashid Wahab m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073 consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875 Fax 020 7589 4875

trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)

Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova

Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mrs Nadezhda Evangelatova m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché) Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Flotilla Admiral Kosta Andreev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Maria Anguelieva-Koleva Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section) Mrs Nadia Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section) Mr Vasil Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612

ambassade.burkina@skynet.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Dieudonné Kere Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Ibrahima Toure m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor

Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)

Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché

Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché

Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché

Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché

BURMA (MYANMAR)

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7148 0740

Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741

Consular Section 020 7148 0740

Fax 020 7409 7043

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com

consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com

www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)

Mrs Aye Minn Myat

Mr Kyaw Htin Lin m Minister-Counsellor

Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence Attaché Mrs Thuzar Myint * Counsellor

Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary

Ms Wai Wai Lin 1st Secretary

Ms Zin May Hnin * 1st Secretary

Ms Su Myat Thu 2nd Secretary

Mr Than Tun Aung m 2rd Secretary Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr Ne Soe Than m Attaché Ms Nu Nu Wai * Attaché Mr Nyinyi Tun m Attaché

Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7930 4958

Fax 020 7930 4957 www.burundiembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira Charge d’Affaires a.i.

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

www.cambodianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section

020 8451 7850 Fax 020 8451 7594

visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)

Mr Vladimir Maximov

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Ratha Chey Counsellor

Mr Kao Samnang m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs & Administration)

Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30 info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 3 October 2008)

Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Charge d’Affaires a.i. Minister Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa m First Secretary

Mr Joël Hervé Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser

Mr Wilfred Nkong Makoge m 2nd Counsellor (Communication) Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication) Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary

Lt-Col. Guy-Roger Oyono * Assistant Defence Adviser

Lt-Col. Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché Lt-Col. Gaskreo Reyang m Attaché

Major René Dieudonné Mezang Oyono * Attaché Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché

Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ 0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016)

Mr Reg Charette

Mr Alan Kessel m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Sharon Chomyn m Minister (Immigration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen * Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy) Ms Lisa Almond m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Gregory Houlahan m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic) Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Mark Richardson m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Pascal Laurin Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Marc-Andre Jacques Counsellor (Management)

Mr Christopher Michael Allan m Hough Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Ms Brigitte Duchesne-Boudreau m Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mr Matthew Mayer m Counsellor

Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor

Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor Mr Eric Slinn m Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic) Ms Sandra Dunn * Counsellor (Finance)

Dr Patrick Theriault Attaché (Medical)

Mr Thom-Kostas Triantafillou 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Nancy Fummerton m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Kimberley O’Reilly m 1st Secretary (Management) Mr Todd Stewart 1st Secretary (Management & Consul)

Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta) Ms Ebony Morris m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Alain Bernier 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Lisa Catana m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Sacha Taylor m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Marie-Helene Cormier m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Sgt Alexander Drew Kyle m 1st Secretary Ms Jodie McGrath m 1st Secretary

Ms Melissa Tam 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Mary Teresa Glynn 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Samir Samaha m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary

Mr Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr David Glenn MacDougall m 1st Secretary

Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Frederic Cantin Attaché

Mr John White m Attaché Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché

Ms Leah Marchuk 2nd Secretary

Ms Isabelle Schmidt 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché

WO Brian St John m Attaché Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché

Brigadier General Lowell Thomas m Commander & Defence Adviser Colonel Joseph Bigaouette m Air Force Adviser

Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser

Commander Lawrence Trim m Assistant Naval Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home Assistant Air Force Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Simon Rushen m Assistant Army Adviser Commander Mitchell de Savoye m Attaché

Major Timothy Button m Attaché Captain Yvan Shank Attaché PO1 John Taylor m Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385 emb.caboverde@skynet.be

For visa enquiries, please contact the London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7222 3434 http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02 Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442 Fax 020 7222 3607

Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014)

Mrs Edith Gallardo

Mr Mathias Francke m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jaime Muñoz m Counsellor, Consul General

Mr Ignacio Fernandez m Counsellor, Commercial Affairs

Captain Juan Pablo Zuñiga m Defence & Naval Attaché Colonel Christian Bolivar m Military Attaché

Group Captain Giugliano Vallebella m Air Attaché Captain Pedro Pablo Figueroa m Deputy Naval Attaché

Captain Juan Gajardo m Alternate Representative to IMO

Colonel Gonzalo Del Alcazar m Police Attaché

Lt. Commander Erick Andwanter m Assistant Alternate Representative to IMO

Mrs Karina Jane Concha m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sebastián Lorenzini m 3rd Secretary, Consul

CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00 www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7299 4072

Policy Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4949

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

Maritime Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mr Zhu Qin m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission heguang Mr Zhang Yangwu m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jin Xu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr WANG Yongli * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Xiang Xiaowei m Minister-Counsellor (Culture Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section) Major General Shu Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Mr Fei Mingxing m Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Zan m Counsellor (Maritime Section)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Zhou Zheng m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Guo Chentao m Counsellor (Policy Analysis Section)

Ms Zeng Rong m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr PAN Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section) Mr ZHAO Guohua * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section) Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy Section)

Mr Li Gang m Counsellor (Policy Section) Mr Xiao Nan * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Limin Zhang m Counsellor (Political Affairs Section) Mr Zhang Bin m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Zhang Liping * 1st Secretary (Political Section) Ms Nan Yang * 3rd Secretary (Political Section) Mr Fengyi Gao m 2nd Secretary (Political Section

Ms Wang Xiaojing * 2nd Secretary (Political Section) Mr PAN Feiya * 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai m 3rd Secretary (Political Section) Mr Yan Moufeng m 3rd Secretary (Political Section) Mrs Li Cong m 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Li Honghua m Attaché (Political Section) Mr Huang Li Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Hua Zhong Attaché (Political Section) Ms Li Yi m 1st Secretary (Policy Section)

Ms Teng Xiaguang * 1st Secretary (Policy Section) Mr Zhang Liang * 1st Secretary (Policy Section) Mr Feng JiaLiang m 1st Secretary (Policy Section) Mr Wei Xiang 2nd Secretary (Policy Section)

Ms Jingni Long Attaché (Policy Section)

Mr LI Jiandong * Attaché (Policy Section) Mr Sheng Xu m Attaché

Mr Li Chijiang m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Zhu Jing m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Zheng Shouhui m 2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Zhang Wei m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Yu Zujie m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Jianping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Ms Jingxin Fu m Attache (Administration Office)

Ms Chen Wen * 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Ms Li Wenjun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Yaoyun Yang m 2nd Secretary

Mr Zhao Guanghui m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Du Ming m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Li Jiahang 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Yang Wang m 1st Secretary ( Administration Office) Mr Dayin Wang m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mrs Ying Liu m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Shan Lijun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Sun Pengchong Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Shang Xiaofeng m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Xiaowei Wang m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Xu Jingyuan m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Zhang Ying m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Qu Yan * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr. Zhang Yijun m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Yu Qing m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Zhang Qiong m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Chen Zichen m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Xu Wei Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Mr Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section) Senior Colonel He Furong m Navy Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Sheng Xu m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jinsong m Assistant to the Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Captain Qian Yu m Assistant to the Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Bin, m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Ms Zhao Wanming * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mrs Le Hou m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Gui Yun * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Huang Hongyong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Li Qiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Zheng Rui * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Zheng Wang m Attache (Commercial Section) Mr Wang Lile m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Yuanhong Zeng m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Chen Meichen * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Mr Sun Chao m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Chen Lekang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Ms Ma Lei m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Zhao Xu m 2nd Secretary (Culture Section) Ms Fang Xin * 3rd Secretary (Culture Section)

Mr Li GuoQiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Shi Lei m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Kuang Jianjiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Wang Zeyu m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Li Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Hu Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Feng Zhi 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Sun Hui m 2nd Secretary Education Section

Mr Pan Baosong m 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Peng Sizhen m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Ma Minggeng m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Tan Ge m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Junyao Tan m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Ms Ma Huiqin m 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Yuanhong Zeng m 3rd Secretary

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia:

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037 Fax 020 7581 1829 egranbretana@cancilleria.gov.co

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

Consulate General:

3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office:

Procolombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295 london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office:

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012/6013

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NESTOR OSORIO LONDOÑO, m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)

Mrs Paola Napoli

Mr Germán Espejo-Barrios m Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso * Minister Counsellor

Captain Carlos Alberto Serrano Guzman m Permanent Representative to IMO Colonel Alfonso Teran-Rolong m Military & Air Attaché

Colonel Wilson Mauricio Chaparro-Alvarado m Police Attaché Captain Alex Fernando Ferrero-Ronquillo m Naval Attaché Colonel Erik Rodriguez-Aparcio m Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Colonel Omar Rene Garzon-Forero m Deputy Military & Air Attaché Mr Rafael Merchán-Alvarez Consul General

Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez m Deputy Consul

Miss Mercedes Osma-Peralta 1st Secretary (Press Attaché)

Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve Vice Consul Mr Felipe Angel-Campo m Commercial Attaché

Mrs Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Ms Angela Maria de la Torre-Benitez 2nd Secretary

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)

Mrs Nirva Lopes

Mr Jean-Marie Mowelle m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary

Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary

General Jean-Jacques Morlende Ayaogningat m Defence Attaché

Mr Alain Benoit Itoua m Finance Counsellor

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00 Wednesay & Friday 12:00-13:00 Collections

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals: Tuesday 10:00-17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20/02/2017)

Ms Marie-Louise Kafenge Nanga 2nd Counsellor Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary Mr Mavuba Robert Mbumba m Cultural Attaché

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00

Consular Section

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

His Excellency MR JOSE ENRIQUE CASTILLO BARRANTES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 February 2015)

Mrs Olga Isabel Echererria Murray

Mr Jorge Arturo Zamora Montoya m Commercial Attaché & Director of Trade Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo Minister Counsellor & Consul General

Miss Karina Odio Hurtado Counsellor/Consul

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE 020 7462 0086

Fax 020 7462 0087

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October

2015)

Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua Mrs Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor

Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor

Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor

Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st Secretary

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr

Mr Igor Pokaz m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Dr Nina Morana Šoljan m Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Ms Davorka Žanić Dražić m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Domagoj Rogulj 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Colonel Anto Zelić m Defence Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 73794557

HE MRS. TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel

Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pérez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Joel Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché Mr Julian Alexis Avila Velazquez m Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5 CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101 Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

Political Section

020 7321 4126 Fax 020 7321 4165

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Consular Section

For Consular issues

020 7321 4100 Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

020 7321 4155 Fax 020 7321 4160

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Maritime Section

020 7321 4154 Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslo@tiscali.co.uk

Commercial Section

020 7321 4141 Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Cyprus Tourism Organisation

020 7321 4176 Fax 020 7321 4166

londonadmincto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section

020 7321 4148 Fax 020 7321 4165

a.hadjikyriacou@culturalchc.co.uk

Press Section

020 7321 4145 Fax 020 7321 4165

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982 Fax 020 8365 8257 kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013) Mrs Anastasia Iacovidou-Evriviades

Mr Solon Savva m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Andreas Eliades m Counsellor

Mr Ioannis Koukoularides Consul General

Lt. Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou m Defence Attache

Mr Argyros Madella * Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Georgios Demetriades m Maritime Counsellor

Mr Orestis Rossides Counsellor (Tourism)

Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca m Counsellor (Educational Affairs)

Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)

Dr Achilleas Hadjikyriacou m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115 london@embassy.mzv.cz consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz Fax : 020 7243 7926

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.mzv.cz/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) Mr Jan Brunner m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Jiri Svatos m Defence Attaché

Ms Marketa Sterbova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Ms Marketa Hajkova * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Ales Opatrny m 3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs) Ms Jana Cechlovska * 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs)

Mrs Alice Navratilova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Simona Padourkova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Tereza Porybna * 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre) Mr Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr Ondrej Hovadek * 3rd Secretary

Mr Ales Adam m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Tomas Dokulil m Attaché

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200 Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen * Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs) Mr Uffe Grøn-Søresen m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Mette Diego-Roll m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Peter Niebuhr Consul/Attaché

Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk

Mr Áki Johansen m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922 Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ

020 7262 6856 pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk www.dominicanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)

Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello

Mr José Tomás Pérez Gautreau m Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Administrative, Cultural and Educational Affairs) Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs)

Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs, Personal Assistant)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section

1st Floor 144-146 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DU 020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991 ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP

020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section

Institue for Export and Investment

20B Wells Mews, London W1T 3HQ

020 3078 8040/8042 london@proecuador.gob.ec

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)

Mrs Gloria Patricia Cornejo Rojas Mrs Cuty Garcia Merino m Minister

Captain Byron Gabriel Paredes-Escobar m Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Jorge Vantroi Moreno Fierro Counsellor Mrs Maria Eugenia Avilés m 1st Secretary Mr Fidel Narváez m 1st Secretary

Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez m 2nd Secretary Mr Pedro Edison Silva Tapia 2nd Secretary

Mr Miňo Andrade Rommel Vicente m 2nd Secretary

Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive) Mr Juan Carlos Yépez 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)

Mr Mauricio Dalgo m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 3rd Secretary Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba 3rd Secretary

Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez m Cultural & Education Attaché

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401 Fax: 020 7491 1542 egtamboff@gmail.com

egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consulate

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719 Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649 Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: mgm339@hotmail.com

Commercial Office:

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002 Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

020 7370 6944 Fax: 020 7370 36

E-mail: tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720 Fax: 020 7408 1335

administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 29th September 2014

Mrs. Dalia Elbatal

Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohieldeen Minister Plenipotentiary & Head of Mission, League of Arab States

Mr Khaled M.H.Eid m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed m Counsellor Mr Yasser M.Z. Dandash * Counsellor

Mr Ashraf M. I. Elbarbary * Counsellor

Dr Hany A. Khedr Mohamed Counsellor(Political)

Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m First Secretary(Political)

Mr Sherif H.M. Rabie m 2nd Secretary Mr Mohamed E.A. Elgindy 3rd Secretary

Mrs Manal A R Elshabrawy m Press & Information Counsellor

Mr Abdelmaksoud H.F.Elsayed m Administratiove & Financial Attache’ Mr Mohamed H.M.A. Elokl m Administrative & Financial Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Mohamed A.E.M. Hafez m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed A.A. Elgabri m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed m Administrative & Financial Attache’

Mr Heshmat S.A. Sayed * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed H.D. Ahmed * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Gamal H.H. Mahmoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed Mohamed Salem Eid * Administrative Attache

Mr Hossam S.M. Bayomy m Administrative & Financial Attache’

Mr Mostafa Khairallah A. Khalil * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul General Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul Mr Mohamed E. A. Elbaz * Consul

Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul

Mrs Reem Mahmoud Abdelaziz Eldahshan * Vice Consul

Mr Mohamed M.M.E. Ghanem m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Tarek A.A. Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mrs Eman Taha Abdalazeem * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Ahmed Adel Aly Tawfik Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Brig. General Mahmoud M.M. Hassanin m Defence Attaché Commander. Ahmed Adel A. E Elashwal m Assistant Defence Attache’ Lt.Col. Mohamed Ashraf A. Elshiekh m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt.Col. Ahmed Eissawy Abdelrahim Hammad m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Hisham Abdelhamid Mohamed Abido m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Sherif M.S. Darwish m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mostafa Ali Hassan Fahmy m Assistant Defence Attache’

Mr Hany E. M. Abdelfattah m 1st Secretary (Commercial) Mr Kareem Abdallah m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Reda S.A. Khatab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial)

Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Maha F. I. Sedki m Administrative & Financial Attache

Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Dr.Mohamed T.A.E.M.Maged * Counsellor (Medical)

Mr Ezzelarab Abdelhameed m Administrative Attaché (Press & Information) Mrs Rasha M. A.I. Elazaizy m Counsellor (Tourism & Information)

Mr Mohamed A. Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800 embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH HAYEK-WEINMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 June 2016)

Mr Wolfgang Weinmann

Ms Gilda Velásquez Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Adriana María Mira de Pereira m Minister-Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7499 6867 visa@embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARI-CRUZ EVUNA ANDEME Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2012)

Mr Amadou Bah

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096 Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk eriemba@eriembauk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430 www.london.vm.ee

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN Ambassador (since 4 September 2017) Ms Siiri Liivandi Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Piia Parna * Consul

Ms Triinu Rajasalu Press and Public Affairs Ms Mare Tropp Economic Affairs

Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)

Colonel Eduard Kikas Defence Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212 Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

Consular Department

020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

Press Office

020 7838 3883

HIS EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)

Mrs Abebech Zeleke Aweke

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Deputy Head of Mission,Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Lulseged Belayneh Teka Minister-Counsellor (Political and Economic Co-operation Affairs) Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor (Finance & Administration Section)

Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana * Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Minister (Public Diplomacy and & Communications)

Mr Abdullahi Yusuf Shereef m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane m Minister-Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Tourism) Mr Amare Shikuru m Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam Counsellor (Public Diplomacy &Communications) Mr Gizachew Bogale Kebede m 1st Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)

Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula m 1st Secretary (IT)

Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attaché

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)

Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre

1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA 020 7316 3000

perry.ledain@finpro.fi

Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region

HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1st September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)

Mr Jukka Luostarinen

Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi Counsellor,Technical Officer to IMO

Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava * Minister Mrs Eveliina Saarinen m 1st Secretary

Mr Tero Jokilehto Counsellor (Transport),Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)

Colonel Janne Ilomäki m Defence Attaché

FRANCE

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250 Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7073 1380 Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Jean-Pierre JOUYET m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2017)

Mrs Brigitte Taittinger Jouyet Mr François Revardeaux m Minister-Counsellor Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor

Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor

Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani Counsellor (Political) Mr François-Joseph SCHICHAN 1st Counsellor Mrs Paola Debril-Loiseau Counsellor (Political)

Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Arnaud Balner Deputy Press Counsellor,Protocol Ms Marie-Christine Bourguignon Secretary General

Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st Secretary Mr Wilfrid Billot m 1st Secretary

Mrs Claire Moncouyoux 2nd Secretary

Mrs Catherine Mossard Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager

Mr Bruno Barbier* 3rd Secretary Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché

Mrs Françoise Bondarenko m Attaché (Protocol)

Admiral Patrick Chevallereau m Defence Attaché Colonel Antoine De Loustal m Army Attaché Captain Luc Raynal m Naval Attaché

Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment) Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché

Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment Attaché

Mme Sandrine Gaudin m Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Philippe Guyonnet-Duperat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Benoit Ronez Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Guillaume De Conihout Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Leroy Clement Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Patrick Manon m Managing Director (Business France)

Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)

Mr Michael Yates m Attaché (Business France)

Mr Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing Director (Business France)

Mme Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)

Mme Claudine Ripert-Landler m Cultural Counsellor

Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché

Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mrs Clarisse Berthezène m Attaché for Higher Education

Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural attaché

Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster

Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Ms Marie Keirle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Cyril Pinel m Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)

Mrs Sylvaine Carta-Le Vert m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Charles Denier Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul

Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul

Mr Rodolphe M A Soulard Honorary Consul

Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul

Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs) – Maternity leave until November

Mr Pierre-Henri Digeon m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police) l

Mrs Malika Ghanem-Cipria Attaché, (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché, (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mjr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defense Attache (Equipment)

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986 Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Mr Andre Gabriel Djomboue * Counsellor(Economic& Commercial Affairs)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary

THE GAMBIA

Embassy of The Gambia

92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH

020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING High Commissioner (20 August 2007 to 3 October 2013), Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 October 2013)

Mr Baboucar Sompo-Ceesay m Deputy Head of Mission Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor

Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682

london.emb@mfa.gov.ge www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)

Mr Rema Gvamichava

Mr Kakhi Kenkadze m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Irakli Ninua m Defence Attaché Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Senior Counsellor Ms Nino Kharadze Counsellor

Ms Neli Shiolashvilli Counsellor

Ms Ketevan Kerashvilli 1st Secretary Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1449

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30 info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only

Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101

Passport Appointments online only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER AMMON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 May 2014)

Mrs Marliese Heimann-Ammon

Mrs Tania Freiin von Uslar-Gleichen Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Ralf Raddatz m Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic Affairs) Mrs Nicole Jansen Minister (Scientific Affairs)

Dr Werner Kerkloh * Minister

Mr Jean Bernard Lacroix * Minister

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani * Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler m Minister Counsellor (Head of the Consular Department)

Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché

Mr Hermann Josef Hanke m Air Attaché

Dr Werner Haefner m 1st Counsellor (Defence Technolgy) Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll * Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke m 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs) Mrs Charlotte Schwarzer m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Frank Neumann Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs) Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)

Dr Andreas Martin Bergfelder m 1st Secretary

Mr Benjamin Baltzer * 1st Secretary (Political)

Commander Steffen Handrick m Naval Attaché)

Mrs Christina Förster m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Philipp Roessler m 2nd Secretary (Exchange Officer)

Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary Ms Gita Renner m 2nd Secretary

Ms Olga Wittchen 2nd Secretary

Ms Claudia Gräter-Nejad m 3rd Secretary Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary

Mr Gerrit Mörking m 3rd Secretary Mr Arnes Petrick 3rd Secretary

Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)

Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs) Ms Simone Steimle 3rd Secretary(Administration)

Mr Peter Mohring Attaché (Security Advisor Administration) Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular Department)

Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde m Flight Sergeant Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché

Mr Hubert Renner m Attaché

Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski * Attaché Mr Harald Moreth m Attaché

Ms Franziska Klein Attaché

Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché

Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Michael Hirsch m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Matthias Berbig m Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Frank Schönfelder Attaché (Consular Affiars)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché

Ms Christiane Hargreaves Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Katrin Siegl Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Andreas Kopysov * Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Nora Weber m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mr Thomas McKinney m Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael Stank Clerk (Political)

Mr Anthony Paul Clerk (Military Affairs)

Mr Martin Michael Ebelt m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché

Mr Heiko Thum * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Ms Carmen Maria Charlotte Wigger Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Matthias Schmid Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mrs Claudia Wagner * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché

Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Natalia Schaub * Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Natalia Fatschel m Assistant Attaché (Press)

Mrs Antje Waegenbaur * Assistant Attaché

Mrs Astrid Rathgeber m Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mrs Eva Amos m Assistant Attaché

Ms Afra Klinge Assistant Attaché

Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Caecilie Breyer m Assistant Attaché

Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché

Mr Sasche Kaminski m Assistant Attaché

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900 Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:30 Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment, IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH m High Commissioner (since 13 June 2017)

Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy Head of Mission

Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and Welfare) Mr Damptey B. Asare * Minister (Head of Chancery)

Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh * Defence Adviser

Mr Alex Owiredu Adu * Minister (Passport & Immigration)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Group Captain (GP) Eric Agyen-Frempong m Deputy (Defence Adviser) Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh m Minister (IMO Affairs)

Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)

Mr Peter K. Taylor m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed * Minister-Counsellor (Head of Information) Mr Thomas Mbun m Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)

Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah, ACP, * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Korantiene * Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic) Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor/Consular & Welfare

Mrs Anita Osei Poku * Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Georgina Ankora * Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Ms Reina Baah Sackey * Counsellor (Protocol & Administration) Alex Ayi Adi * 1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Elsie Awuku * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Emmanuel Bebaako-Mensah * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration) Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi * 1st Secretary (Finance) Mr Godfred Azure m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe * 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd Secretary (Treasury

GREECE

Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221 gremb.lon@mfa.gr www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office

020 7727 8860 Fax 020 7727 9934

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7727 3785 Fax 020 7221 2818

hellenicdasecretary@yahoo.gr

Consular Section

020 7313 5600 – 5609 Fax 020 7243 3202 grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

Police Liaison Office

020 7313 8951 Fax 020 7229 7221

grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Maritime Affairs Office

020 7727 0507 Fax 020 7727 0509 maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

Press & Communications Office

020 7727 3071 Fax 020 7727 8960

greekpressofficelondon@yahoo.gr

National Tourism Organisation Office

Great Portland House (5th floor)

4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300 Fax 020 7580 3149 info@gnto.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 August 2016)

Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis

Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Polychronis Koulouris * Defence Attaché

Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Dimitrios Dochtsis 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sotirios Demestichas 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial) Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Major Nikolaos Petropoulos Police Liaison Officer

Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Information & Tourism) Mr Georgios Kosyvas m Counsellor (Education)

Captain Georgios Skandalis m Maritime Attaché

Mr Alexios Georgiades m Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807 office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk www.grenadahclon.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGNATIUS JOACHIM KARL HOOD * High Commissioner (since 08 January 2016)

Mr Samuel Sandy (Consular Officer)

Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525 info@embaguate.com

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448 consular@embaguate.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary Mrs Celia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, W1H 5PW

020 3752 6624/26 Fax

embassyofguinea@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL GOA ZOUMANIGUI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 November 2013)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor Mr Diguena Iromou * 1st Secretary

Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016) Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH 0203 771 1427

Email: info@haitianembassy.org.uk; amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht; pa@haitianembassy.org.uk Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

Mr Bocchit Edmond * Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper * Minister – Counsellor

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP EDWARD JOSEPH ADAMS Apostolic Nuncio (since 24 May 2017) Monsignor Matteo De Mori First Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

020 7486 4880 Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

http://london.gov.hu/en

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767 trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7240 8448 Orsolya.Furj@hungary.org.uk

Hungarian National Tourist Office

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7823 0412 Fax 020 7823 1459

director@gotohungary.co.uk

uk.gotohungary.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)

Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Tibor Csaba Szendrei m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary/Consular Affairs

Col. Jozsef Bela Gulyás m Defence, Military & Air Attaché

Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Mr Zoltán Varga m Counsellor

Ms Edina Cserjés 1st Secretary, Head of Consular Section

Ms Anikó Dobi-Rózsa 1st Secretary (Scientific & Technology Affairs) Dr Anikó Zsebik 1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Katalin Vizi 1st Secretary

Mr Máté Pesti 2nd Secretary

Mr Csaba György Ábel 2nd Secretary Ms Zsófia Gyombolai 2nd Secretary

Mr Ervin Simon 3rd Secretary, Consul Mr János Bakó 3rd Secretary

Mr Endre Dénes Liptai m Attaché (Head of Finance)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)

Mr László Nagy Attaché

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649

Emb.london@mfa.is

www.iceland.is/uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Stefan Haukur Johannesson m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)

Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Counsellor

Mr Atli Már Sigurdsson m First Secretary

Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA 020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.in

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YASHVARDHAN KUMAR SINHA High Commissioner (since 05 December 2016)

Mrs Girija Sinha

Mr Dinesh Kumar Patnaik m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Press Information & Culture)

Mr Ramesh Shanmugasundaram m Minister (Consular)

Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination)

Mr Manish Singh m Minister

Mr Saikat Sen Sharma m Counsellor (Economic) Mr Gyan Singh m Counsellor (Passport)

Mrs Gautam vidhyanidhi m Counsellor (HC’s office)

Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal m Air Adviser

Commodore Sameer Saxena m Naval Adviser

Mr Amit Sharma m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Pravindra Yadav m Minister (Audit)

Mr Vishwanath Singh Jadon m Director (Audit)

Mr Mohinder Pratap Singh m 1st Secretary (Projects & Maintenance and Protocol) Mrs Madhu Sethi m 1st Secretary (Education & International Organisation)

Mrs T.Ajungla Jamir m 1st Secretary (Coordination) Mr Sunil Kumar m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery) Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Vizay Babu Vasanta m 1st Secretary (Income Tax Overseas Unit) Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Mrs Soumya Nair m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Dr Aseem Vohra m 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)

Mrs Reena Jain m 2nd Secretary Mr Hari Krishan * 2nd Secretary

Mr Krishnendu Banerjee m 2nd Secretary (Political 2)

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa) Mr Sandeep Kumar m Attaché(Trade)

Mrs Vibha Mehdiretta m Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Trade)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Vijay Pal Singh m Attaché (Political)

Mr Madan Lal m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)

Mrs Madhu Kalra m Attaché

Mr Arvind Malhotra m Attaché(Visa)

Mr Surjeet Kaur Sethi m Attaché

Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra m Attaché(Visa)

Mrs Arun Bala Arora m Attaché

Mrs Davinder Luthra m Attaché

Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché(Accounts)

Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché(Hindi)

Mr Raj Kumar Ganger m Attaché

Mrs Gloria Dung Dung * Attaché

Mr Sriram m Attaché

Mr Sandeep Kumar m Attaché

Mr Sankaranarayanan Ramamurthy m Attaché

Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan m Military Attache

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020 7491 4993

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)

Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo

Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Col Rui Fernando Guedes Palmeira Duarte m Defence Attaché Mr Nur Rakhman Setyoko m Trade Attaché

Mr Gulfan Afero m Minister Counsellor

Mr Mohammad Iqbal Third Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 2nd Secretary (Economy)

Mrs Okky Diane Palma m 3rd Secretary (Information)

Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio m Deputy Chief of Mission Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini * Attaché (Communication)

Mr Resha Maulana m Third Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs) Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché

Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor

Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi m Counsellor

Mr Simson Sinaga * Transportation Attaché

Mr Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Gita Loka Murti m 1st Secretary (Political)

Miss Dethi Silvidah Gani 3rd Secretary (Information and Socio-Cultural)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Muhammad Ilham Effendy m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular)

Mr Win Harnoko m Attaché (Communication)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9 Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615 Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m 1st Counsellor (Legal & International Affairs) & Liaison Officer to the IMO) Mr Saeid Zinati m 1st Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Ramin Zare Banadkooki m 2nd Counsellor (Political) Mr Reza Nademi m 2nd Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Naser Mohammad Zade m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs) Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Akbar Zare m 2nd Secretary(Administrative)

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00 Friday 09.00–15.00

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940 Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849 uk@iraqcomattache.com

Health Attaché Office

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq 21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650 aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015)

Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Minister Plenipotentiary

Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash m Counsellor Mr Ihsan Alawie Hussain m Counsellor Mr Wael Al-Robaaie m 1st Secretary Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar m 1st Secretary

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 1st Secretary Mr Majid AlHemyari * 1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati m 1st Secretary Mr Abduljabbar Abd m 2nd Secretary

Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 2nd Secretary Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani m 2nd Secretary Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary Mr Ammar Farhan m 3rd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel Al-Alian m Attaché Mr Ali Al-Tamimi m Attaché

Major General Ali Al-Najati m Military Attaché Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri Marine Attaché Dr Hassan Hadi Ali Al-Alak * Cultural Attaché

Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen Al-Rikabi m Cultural Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434 Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Ms Barbara Cullinane m Counsellor (Anglo Irish and Political Affairs), Deputy Head of Mission Mr Don Sexton m Counsellor (EU and External Relations)

Mr Declan Morrin m Counsellor (Economic and Trade Affairs) Ms Marina Donohue m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs and Revenue)

Ms Noeleen Curran m 1st Secretary (Consular and Corporate Services) Ms Mary McCarthy 1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Clare Brosnan 1st Secretary (Press and Information)

Mr Ruaidhri Dowling m 1st Secretary (Irish Community and Culture) Ms Séadhna MacHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Peter Foley Attaché

Mr Dónal O’Connell m Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Caroline Savage Attaché (Economic and Trade Affairs) Ms Anne Archuidean m Attaché (Visa Services)

Ms Máire Durkin m Attaché (Consular and Corporate Services)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555

www.london.mfa.gov.il

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-14.15

Defence Section

2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9548

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016)

Mrs Vered Regev

Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Rachel Shabi Shani m Consul General

Mr Dan Golan m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs) Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yiftah Curiel m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor

Mr Nathan Tsror m Minister-Counsellor for Commercial Affairs Mr Ran Chana m Attaché (Defence)

Ms Ortal Ben Nun m Attaché (Defence)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron m 1st Secretary

Mr Sivian Holder m 1st Secretary

Mr Michael Freemen m 1st Secretary

Mr Lior Ben-Dov m Attaché

Mr David Gaash m Attaché

Mr Eyal Rashi m Attaché (Embassy Secretary)

Mr Yuval Komemi m Attaché

Mr Dekel Yaloz Attaché

Mr Victor Lokshin Attaché

ITALY

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL 020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425 consolato.londra@esteri.it www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it

www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR

020 7389 0300 Fax: 020 7389 0301 londra@ice.it www.ice.it

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY PASQUALE Q. TERRACCIANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 May 2013)

Mrs Karen Terracciano Lawrence

Mr Vincenzo Celeste m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Brig. General Giovanni Gagliano m Defence Attaché

Mr Fabrizio Colaceci m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Dante Brandi m 1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs) Mr Gianluca Brusco m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary Mr Salvatore Marinò m 1st Secretary

Ms Giulia Romani 1st Secretary (Consul)

Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs) Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché

Mr Marco Delogu Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director) Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Filomena Maria Gatto m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Mr Guglielmo Caggiano m Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Daniela Avitabile * Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs) Ms Linda Mezzullo Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs) Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mr Roberto Luongo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner) Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Financial Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk.com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)

Dr Lola Ramocan

Mrs Angella Rose-Howell m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Tracey Blackwood m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Miss Carol Lee-Lea Counsellor

Mrs Renee Lloyd m Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Cedric Brentnol Salmon * First Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Mrs Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016)

Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka

Mr Takashi Okada m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Shuichi Akamatsu m Minister (Economics)

Mr Hideki Uyama m Minister & Consul General Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Minister (Transport)

Mr Yusaku Shimizu m Minister (Finance)

Mr Shinichi Iida * Minister (Information)

Mr Tomohiro Mikanagi * Minister (Poloitical) Mr Yosuke Ishigami m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Masahiro Yoshida m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Kaoru Nishiyama m Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Seiji Takeuchi * Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Hisatoshi Murano Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Teppei Kanda m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Takashi Hiranaka * Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Tomoko Yoshihiro Counsellor (Information)

Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché

Captain Toshihide Noma m Defence Attaché

Mr Hideo Yamazaki * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Hiroshi Itakura m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Kosuke Wada m 1st Secretary (Economic) Ms Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Naoya Maeda m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Norio Nakada m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Yoshifumi Ohhori m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Mikihisa Nagai * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takehide Kunugi * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Hiroyuki Tsuruno m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular) Ms Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Hiroyuki Hamai m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yusuke Ishihara m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Koji Ogawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Kenji Arima m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kunihiko Kawabata m 1st Secretary (Accounts)

Ms Katsue Chikama 1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Yumi Shimmyo m 1st Secretary (Information)

Ms Ayako Shimizu 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Yuriko Akiyama 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Takahiro Omori m 2nd Secretary (Information)

Ms Yuki Yamamoto 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Shinju Karasawa 2nd Secretary (Information)

Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Ms Saori Kamachi 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Masahiro Katayama 2nd Secretary

Ms Eriko Inomata 2nd Secretary (Accounts)

Mr Kazuki Masaki m 2nd Secretary

Mr Akira Yamada m 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Yoshiaki Moriya 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Ryo Miyazaki 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Reiko Kurihara * 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kiyotaka Sato 3rd Secretary

Mr Shoichi Asakura m 3rd Secretary (Information)

Mr Shohei Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toru Kume m 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Ms Hiromi Watanabe Attaché

Miss Arisa Chisaki Attaché

Ms Akiho Yoshida Attaché

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 london@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)

Mrs Hiba Muheissen Nahar

Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi Minister Plenipotentiary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary

Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket 2nd Secretary

Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh 3rd Secretary

Brig.Gen. Ahmad Abdallah S. Aiasrah m Military Attaché

Col. Daher Y A Talafha m Assistant Military Attaché

Col. Mohammad Yousef A.Khasawneh m Liaison Officer

Lt. Col. Shadi Daoud Yousef Jaghamin * Procurement Officer

Lt. Col. Sultan Musallam Alajwaleen m Finance Officer

Captain Khaldun Nour Al-Din Hasan m Medical Officer

Lt. Col. Marwan Ahmad Mahmoud Obeidat m Finance Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA Tel: 020 792 51757

Fax 020 7930 8990 London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz www.kazembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.00

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7522 (only between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7778865999

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Consulate@kazembassy.org.uk; Consulate@mfa.kz

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mrs Nurilla Idrissova

Mr Erlan Begezhanov m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Alibek Razakov m Counsellor

Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor

Mrs Ainur Karbozova m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov * Counsellor Mr Askhat Shabarov Counsellor

Mr Arman Jarmukhambetov m 1st Secretary

Mr Askar Zhiymbayev m 1st Secretary (Press Secretary)

Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Mr Maxat Ibrayev m Counsellor

Mr Darkhan Faizulin m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Zharas Ormantay m 2nd Secretary Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 3rd Secretary Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Yerlan Utegenov m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev m Attaché (Vice Consul)

Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova Attaché, Head of Chancery

Mr Marat Bissaliyev m Attaché Mr Yernar Abdikarimov m Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

KENYA

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932 www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAZARUS OMBAI AMAYO m High Commissioner (since 17 November, 2014)

Mrs Nelly Amayo

Col. Peter Muteti m Defence Adviser

Mrs Grace Cerere m Minister-Counsellor

Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor

Mrs Anne Kamau * 2nd Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Benson Wakhule m Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Mukiri Kamwilu m Education Attaché Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary

Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary

Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché

KIRIBATI

High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP Tel 020 8992 4965

Fax 020 8992 2053

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.00 prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim m Counsellor

Mr Kyong Jun Ryu m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO) Mr Jun Hyok Im m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2 Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section

5th Floor

83 Victoria Street London

SW1H 0HW 020 7227 5500

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section

Address: same as Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW 020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOONKOOK HWANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 March 2016)

Mrs Shil Rhee

Mr Sun Nahmkook m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Jang Won Hong m Minister

Mr Jaehoon Kim m Minister-Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Ho Seong Yong m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Jun Young Park m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime) Ms Kyung-Ah Lee Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hyungdo Song m Counsellor (Financial) Ms Eunju Ahn Counsellor (Political)

Mr Taek Lim Oh m Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Ho Cheol Kim m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Tae Il Kim m Education Attaché

Mr Sunghoon Hwang m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary (Ambassador’s Office)

Mr Hee Hoon Kang m 1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Sung Ho Min m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Seungbeom Park m 1st Secretary (Press & Information) Mr Seyong Park m 1st Secretary (Legislative)

Mr Hyun Soo Park m 1st Secretary (Police)

Mr Jeongho Park m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Eun Jung Lee m 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Dae Hwan Kim m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Beomsoo Lee m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mrs In Jung Park m 2nd Secretary (Ambassadors Office)

Captain Seung Eon Ji m Defence Attaché Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air Attaché

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

8 John Street WC1N 2ES Tel: 020 7405 1010 embassy.uk@rks-gov.net Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995 consulate.london@rks-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)

Mrs Lindita Greiçevci

Ms Heroina Telaku m Minister Counsellor Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor

Mr Imer Berisha * Counsellor

Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor - Economic and Commercial Affairs

Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 2nd Secretary

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712 Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505 www.kuwaitculturaluk.com

Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042

Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Meshal Almodaf m Counsellor

Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m 1st Secretary Mr Mohammed Alajran 1st Secretary Mr Bader AlAdwani m 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Alateeqi 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammad AlZamel m Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché

Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché

Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché

Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché

Mr Meshaal Abuajel m Attaché

Dr Fawzan AlFares m Head of Cultural Office

Brigadier Fahad Albaz m Chief Military Attaché

Lt Col Yousef Marafi m Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs

Lt Col Abdullah Meshal J Alsabah * Assistant Military Attaché for Administration

Major Saad H S H Alsaeid m Assistant Military Attaché for Training

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Medical Adviser

Col Yaqoub AlKandary * Assistant Military Attaché for Training

Dr.Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché

Dr Eid AlAdwani * Assistant Health Attaché

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed m Assistant Health Attaché

Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché

Miss Tala A A A A Zalzalah Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Al-Mutairi Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché

Mr Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché

Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché

Miss Sarah Al-Sane Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché

Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 3865 1994 mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 13.30-18.00

Consular Section 020 3865 1994

kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Friday)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)

Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov

Mr Turdakun Sydykov m Minister-Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Elnur Tagaev m 1st Secretary & Consul

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770 Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)

Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong Mr Keo Vongxay Minister Counsellor

Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary

Ms Nuanvilay Rattanakone 2nd Secretary Mr Moungkhoun Chansavath 3rd Secretary

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 7312 0041 Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section

The Grove House 248a Marylebone Road NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212 Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)

Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout

Ms Katarina Platere m Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Dace Liberte Counsellor & Head of Consular Section Mr Kaspars Lejietis Counsellor (Ministry of Justice)

Mr Aigars Mikisko m Counsellor (Defence)

Mrs Valda Pastare m 1st Secretary (Bilateral Issues & Security Policy) Mrs Ilze Vituma m 1st Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)

Mr Oskars Fridmanis m 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration) Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attaché, Head of Latvian Investment and Development Agency Ms Alise Pika Economic Attaché

Mr Edgars Strautmanis State Police Attaché

LEBANON

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Mazen Kabbara m Counsellor

Brig. Gen Elie Berberi * Military Attaché

Mr Elie Baroudy * Manager Military Attaché Office

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR JOHN NAAZI OLIPHANT m High Commissioner (since 16 May 2017) Mrs Makamohelo Oliphant

Mrs Mosele Majoro m Counsellor

Mr Potjo Peter Potjo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Ibrahim Nyei * Charge d’Affaires

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Chester Barh m Counsellor

Mr Napoleon Toquie m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Morris S Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché

Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087

Cultural Affairs

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393

Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Elkoni * Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Hasan Toumi * Counsellor

Mr Ali Elkarom Defence Attaché

Mr Khaled Jweda m 1st Secretary

Mr Jamaleddin Makaf m 1st Secretary

Mr Khaled Sherif 1st Secretary (Liaison Officer)

Miss Ebtisam Alsiti 1st Secretary

Mr Abdulmunam Kremed m 2nd Secretary Mr Faisal Abid m 2nd Secretary

Mr Naser Elmagtuf m Consular Attaché Mr Gamal Benfaraj m Consular Attaché

Mr Hussain Khill m Consular Officer

Mr Abdelbasit Gadour m Cultural Attaché

Mr Ahmed Alwaek m Academic Attaché

Mr Nageb Naser m Assistant Academic Attaché Mr Elhassan Elfadil m Assistant Cultural Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7592 2862 Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Asta Chaladauskiené Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Antanas Muralis m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė m Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene m 3rd Secretary

Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė m 3rd Secretary

Colonel Vidmantas Raklevicius m Defence Attaché Mr Gvidas Venckaitis Press Officer

Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

Ms Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché

Mr Andrius Nikitinas m Commercial Attaché

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

Mrs Véronique Emmanuelle Olinger

Mr Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE 020 7976 0535 / 020 7976 0538

Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOVAN DONEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary

(since 28 February 2017)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Snezhanka Mitrevska-Doneva

Mr Jasmin Kjahil m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Mr Oliver Sam 2nd Secretary

Miss Mare Ushkovska 2nd Secretary

Mr Goran Siljanovski m 3rd Secretary

Mr Shpend Sadiki * Attaché

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

4 Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE

0033145046211 Fax: 0033145035870

info@ambassade-madagascar.fr

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273

malawihighcommission@btconnect.com

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)

Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol) Ms Carolyne Kaliati 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission

52 Bedford Row WC1R 4LR (Temporary, until September 2018)

020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161

mwlon@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Adminstration

020 7919 0254

Protocol

020 7919 0253

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consular

020 7919 0210

Immigration

020 7919 0230

Defence

020 7919 0274

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students

020 7985 1252

Tourism

020 7930 7932

Maritime

020 7919 0249

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI m High Commissioner (since 24 January 2014)

Mrs Datin Rosilawati Ab Raffar

Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High Commissioner

Prof Dr Zainal Abidin Sanusi m Counsellor (Education)

Brig Gen Dato Hj Kamarol Fauzi Mohd Said m Defence Adviser Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Ahmad Izlan Idris m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Mohd Khalid Haji Ismail m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mrs Wahida Abdul Rahman m Counsellor (Investment) Mr Khairul Nizam Moonier m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Arzi Fareen Faisal m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Azhar Abd Hamid m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor (Political)

Mr Zulhelmi Zakaria m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri m 1st Secretary (Political)

Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser Mr Shah Zulmizan Safar m Education Attaché

Mr Hanizam Darham m Education Attaché

Miss Nik Eylia Sofia Abd Aziz Education Attaché Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Education Attaché

Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché (Education)

Mr Kanagalingam T Selvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Abd Jamal Abd Malik m 2nd Secretary (Training)

Mr Muhammad Hafizuddin Ishak m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Jesse Quiban m 2nd Secretary (Bilateral) Mr Onn Mohamed m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms. Norita Mohd Noor 3rd Secretary (Administration) Mr Jerfi Harun m 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)

MALDIVES

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldivesembassy.uk

www.maldivesembassy.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMED SHIAAN m Non Resident High Commissioner (31 October 2015 to 13 October 2016), Non Resident Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2016)

Mrs Anna Shiaan

Mr Hassan Shifau m Deputy Ambassador Ms Geela Ali * Minister Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)

Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM 00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016) (Resident in Brussels)

Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE 020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827

Political/Commonwealth

020 7292 4811

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4823

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4822

Visa Section

020 7292 4800

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Passport Section

020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section

020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section

020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High Commissioner (since 31 August 2013)

Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton

Mr Mario Buttigieg m Senior Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Chantal Sciberras Counsellor

Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V 1EJ 020 7233 6158

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Mohamed Yahya Teiss m Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonhc@govmu.org

londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only) Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)

Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo Mr Khemraj Jingree m 1st Secretary

Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586 E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIAN VENTURA VALERO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 30 March 2017)

Mrs Mariana Luiselli Garciadiego

Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Counsellor (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m Counsellor (Permanent Alternate Representative to International Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)

Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 3rd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché) Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative Attaché

Ms Aida Gutiérrez Tejeda Administrative & Protocol Attaché

Ms María del Rocío Márquez Esquivel Consular Affairs Attaché Mr Antonio Hernández Baca m Consular Attaché

Mr Alfredo Montaño Cortes Telecomunications Attaché General Emilio Avendaňo Garcia m Military and Air Attaché

Colonel Joel Guzmán Molina m Deputy Military Attaché

Rear Admiral Victor Manuel Alarcon Daowz m Alternate Representative to the IMO Rear Admiral Fidencio Vargas Dávila m Naval Attaché

Captain José Manuel Murguia Alvarado m Deputy Naval Attaché Commander Alejandro Urtiaga Gutierrez m Assistant Naval Attaché Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas 1st Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

Mr Alejandro Grageda Díaz 1st Secretary (Tourism Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.md

www.britania.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927

Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Vilen Murzac Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires

Ms Cristina Jandic 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563

www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en embassy.uk@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150 Fax 020 7937 1117

office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SANJAA BAYAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 February 2017)

Mrs Suvd Erdenebileg

Mr Odonjil Banzragch m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Maruush Batbold m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Otgonbayar Lkhamsuren m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Ariunsanaa Tseyen-Oidov m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

MONTENEGRO

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227 Fax 020 3302 7227

unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)

Mrs Vesna Banović

Mrs Marija Stjepcevic m 1st Counsellor

Mrs Valentina Kneżevic-Tomic m 1st Secretary

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

0207 581 5001-4, Fax 0207 225 38 62

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma

www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Diamond House: 97/99 Pread Street, Paddington, W2

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Saloua Larhrissi

Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister Plenipotentiary& Head of Press & Cultural Section

Mr Karim El Rhaidi m Counsellor

Mr Abdelghani Ambari * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Omar El Khayari m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed El Guerrab 1st Secretary(Cultural Affairs) Miss Imane Razine 1st Secretary(Political)

Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary(Political)

Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary(IMO) Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché

Mr Salah Eddin Dide m Security Attaché

Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché

Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché

Col. Tarik Refae m Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché&Representative to the IMO

Mr Abderrahim Beyyoudh m Consul General Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul

Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul Mr Hassan Chmicha m Vice Consul

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique

21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800 www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FILIPE CHIDUMO m High Commissioner (Since November 2015)

Mrs Paula Marisa Frederico Chidumo Mr Omar Remane m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Matavele Júnior Aurélio Machimbene m 1st Secretary Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché

Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR see BURMA

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia

6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU

020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694

info@namibiahc.org.uk

Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2013)

Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo

Mr Michael Ndivayele m Minister-Counsellor

Mr George Tshatumbu m Minister-Counsellor (IMO)

Mr Erastus Ndeyado Hailwa 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics) Ms Toini Ndapewa Fillemon * 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Ms Angela Pavaza * 3rd Secretary

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal

12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU

020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DURGA BAHADUR SUBEDI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2016)

Mrs Poonam R Subedi

Mr Sharad Raj Aran m Counsellor

Col. Pradeep Jung KC m Military Attaché

Mr Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire m 3rd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Tejendra Regmi Attaché

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP

020 7590 3200 LON@minbuza.nl

http://unitedkingdom.nlembassy.org Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Ambassador’s Office

020 7590 3299 Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department

020 7590 3294 Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department

020 7590 3259

Press & Cultural Department

020 7590 3269

Management Department

020 7590 3252

Consular Department

020 7590 3200 Fax 020 7581 3458

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office

020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department

020 7590 3279

Industrial Department

020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIMON SMITS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2015)

Mrs Astrid Kleinen

Mrs Brechje Schwachöfer m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Anne Marie Stordiau-van Egmond * Counsellor (Security and Justice)

Mr Arjan Dieder Uilenreef m Counsellor

Mrs Jacoba Louise Maria Van der Loo m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Ms Gabrielle Scholten m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Patricia Zandstra 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Roland Van de Ven 1st Secretary (Press & Cultural Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Maurits Beltgens m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mattheus Maria Klomp m 2nd Secretary

Captain Wolter Sillevis Smitt m Defence and Naval Attaché

Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché

Ms Elisabeth Geertje van Diggelen 1st Secretary (Netherlands Investment Agency)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission

2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery

020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580

www.mfat.govt.nz/uk

Inquiries: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office

020 7930 8400 Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand

020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)

Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office

020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise

020 7321 5371 Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR JERRY MATEPARAE m High Commissioner (since 27 March 2017) Lady Janine Mateparae

Mr David Evans Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier Evan Williams m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Barry Taylor m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Nathanael Mackay m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mrs Jane Tapley m Counsellor (Management) and Consul General Ms Bronwyn Evans-Kent Counsellor (Political)

Mr Frazer Tijsen m Counsellor

Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor

Mr James Houston 1st Secretary (Political & Security) Mrs Stephanie Greathead m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Miss Catherine Parton 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mrs Katherine Clift m Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Robert Lake m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Bruce McCallum m Counsellor (Business Innovation & Employment) (Resident in Brussels) Ms Laura Crone 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)

Commander Christopher David Crossman m Naval Adviser

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Wing Commander Lisa D’Oliveira m Air Adviser

Lieutenant Colonel Katherine Lee m Military Adviser

Lieutenant Commander Ian Andrew RNZN m Logistics Adviser

Warrant Officer Stephen Clarke m Business Manager

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua

Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB 020 7938 2373

Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)

Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales m 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger

154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE

(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Hassane Idi 1st Secretary (Protocol & Bilateral)

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria

Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7839 8746 Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30 chancery@nigeriahc.org information@nigeriahc.org.uk www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990

passport@nigeriahc.org.uk

visa@nigeriahc.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE m High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017) Mrs Modupe Oguntade

Mr Kabiru Bala Deputy High Commissioner

Mr L. A. Junaid m Minister, Head of Immigration Mr Stephen Baba m Minister/Head political Section Mr E.A. Engom m Minister/Chief of Protocol

Mr E. A. Namah m Minister/Head of Consular, Education and Welfare Mr V. Adeleke m Minister/Head of Industry, Trade and Investment

Mrs M. Okpi m Minister/Head of Information, Culture & Sport Section Mr Ahmed Sule m Minister/Deputy Head of Information

Mr I. Sule m Minister Counsellor/Head of Chancery

Mrs I. O. Effiong-Archibong m Counsellor/Deputy Head of Chancery Mr S.O. Fehintola m Counsellor (Consular, Education & Welfare) Mr I. Ikponmwosa m Counsellor/Industry,Trade Investment Section

Mr Mrs S. A. Paramole m First Secretary

Mrs H. U. Nzeako m First Secretary

Mr H. G. Odunna m First Secretary Dr S. O. Ojo m First Secretary

Miss I. L. Iriata First Secretary/Information, Culture & Sports Mrs L. A. Pama m Third Secretary/Administration

Mr A. A. Bamidele m Finance Attaché

Mr D. S. Eguaroje m Admin Attaché (OCB)

Mrs V. U. Akwudike m Admin Attaché (Admin)

Mrs D.M. Rotimi m Admin Attaché II (Admin) Mrs K. O. Ogunbiyi m Admin Attaché (CE & W) Mrs E. Maduforo Admin Attaché (Consular)

Mrs A. C. Olalowo m Admin Attaché (Open Registry) Mrs N. Nzekwe m Admin Attaché (T & I)

Mr Auwalu Garba m Admin Attaché (ODHC)

Mr U. B. Akpan m Admin Attaché (Diplomatic Courier)

Mrs Mary Ashibebongye Ushie m Immigration Attaché

Mrs C.I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché

Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Deputy Immigration Attaché II Mr M. Kaila m Deputy Immigration Attaché III

Maj. Gen. Gbolahan Oyefesobi Ogidi m Defence Adviser

Capt J Ojone Ajodo m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Col Y. H. Musa m Deputy Defence Adviser (finance) Wg. Cdr Eyo Benson m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air) Major O.A. Sanni m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library) MWO A. Janlu m CC/PA – Defence Adviser

Mr Dikko Bala m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy

25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD

020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993

emb.london@mfa.no

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.norway.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014)

Mr Terje Rød-Larsen

Mrs. Ragnhild Imerslund Minister-Counsellor m (Deputy Head of Mission)

Ms Anne-Mette Grønland Counsellor (Head of Administrative and Consular Section) Ms Sigrid Oddsen m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Trade Policy)

Mrs Mari Olsen m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy)

Mr Kjetil Gammelsrud Aasland m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Petter Tollefsen m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Martina Elisabeth Østerhus m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries) Ms Kaja Glomm m First Secretary (Political)

Mr Are Berentsen Consul (Consular)

Mr Per Martin Bjartan m Police Attaché

Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman

167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE switchboard: 020 7225 0001 Fax : 020 7589 2505

Ambassador's office email: london2@mofa.gov.om General email: london1@mofa.gov.om Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30

Information Attaché

020 758 0202

Fax 020 7589 7751

Email: info_attache@btconnect.com

Military Attaché

64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH

020 5890202

Fax 020 7584 3653

Cultural Attaché

Winchester House

259-269 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 2RA

Tel: 020 78383853 & 020 78383826 Email: m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk

Health Attaché

167 Queens gate London SW7 5HE

switchboard: 020 72250001 Fax: 020 75892505

Email: london1@mofa.gov.om

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)

Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor

Mr Aqeel Malallah Abdullah m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Al Sayyid Mohamed Bader Saud Al Busaid m Minister Plenpotentiary Mr Mohammed Al Habsi m 1st Secretary

Mr Asad Issa Abdullah al-Harthy m Counsellor Mr Hatem Hilal Ali Al-Ya'qoubi m 1st Secretary

Mr Al Sayyid Ammar Abdullah Sultan Al Busaidi 1st Secretary Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m 1st Secretary

Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary HH Theyazin Al Said 2nd secretary

Mr Issa saleh Abdullah Saleh Al Shibani m 2nd secretary Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd secretary

Commodore Said Ali Khalfan Al Maqbali m Military Attaché Colonel Abdulrahman Al Badi m Assistant Military Attaché Major Bader Yousuf Khalfan Al Busaidi m Attaché

Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural Attaché

Mr Abdullah Al-Abri m Information Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

020 7664 9276 Fax 020 7664 9224

phclondon@phclondon.org

www.phclondon.org Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division

34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SYED IBNE ABBAS m High Commissioner (since 4 October 2014)

Mrs Sadaf Abbas

Mr Zahid Hafeez Chaudri m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Muazam Ali m 1st Secretary

Mr Asif Khan m 1st Secretary & Head of Chancery

Dr Hassan Muhammad Rabbani m 2nd Secretary Mr. Muhammad Jawad Ajmal m 3rd Secretary

Commodore Raja Rab Nawaz m Defence & Naval Adviser

Captain Abdus Sami m Defence Procurement Adviser

Colonel Sardar Nadeem Iqbal Khan m Army & Air Adviser Colonel Jaffer Sultan m Counsellor (PATLO-I)

Major Umer Shaukat Ali m 1st Secretary PATLO-II Mr Ghulam Nabi Memon m Minister (Coord)

Mr Hassan Bin Aftab m Counsellor (Coord)

Mr Muhammad Baqar Raza m 1st Secretary Mr Umair Aslam Malik m 1st Secretary

Mr Azhar Ali Khan m Technical Attaché

Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché

Mr Sajid Mehmood m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts) Mr Riaz Ahmad m 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Waqas Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary (Audit & Accounts)

Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MRP)

Mr Asmatullah Qureshi m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333

panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499

legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EDUARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary; Consul General (since 4 December 2014)

Mrs Amparo Arrocha de Fábrega

Miss Ana Cecilia Alvarado Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice Consul

Miss Ana Gonzalez Cultural and Press Attaché Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828

kunduldn3@btconnect.com

www.pnghighcomm.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)

Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay

3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180

Fax 020 7371 4297 embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.paraguayembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section

020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297

Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)

Mrs Marina Araujo de Pappalardo

Ms Eliana Raquel Duarte Torales * Chargé d’Affaires a.i.,2nd Secretary Mr Oscar Augustin Gomez Cáceres * Alternate Representative to IMO Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor Political

PERU

Embassy of Peru

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463

postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com www.peruembassy-uk.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office

5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road Richmond, TW9 2LH

020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735

peruattache@hotmail.com

Consulate General

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789

peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SUSANA DE LA PUENTE-WEISE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 17 October 2017)

Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila Ramirez m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * Minister (Consul General)

Rear Admiral Jorgé Paz-Acosta m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Miss Julissa Macchiavello Counsellor (Political & Multilateral Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Colonel Jorge Elisban Martin Caro m Deputy Defence and Military Attaché

Captain Pastor Ludwig Zanabria Acosta m Deputy Defence Attaché and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Captain Meier von Schierenbeck-Martinez m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Jaime Cárdenas m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs

Mr Vidal Eduardo Choroco 2nd Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Miss Patricia Díaz 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Miss Silvana Mendoza-Malca 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Co-operation Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines

6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7451 1780 Fax: 020 7930 9787

embassy@philemb.co.uk

london.pe@dfa.gov.ph

http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819

Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806

Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808

Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804

Economic Section: 020 7451 1812

Administration Section: 020 7451 1835

Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché

Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid

0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817) Fax 0034 915 644 833 phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Trade Section

1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX

020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747 london@dti.gov.ph

london@philippinetrade.org

www.investphilippines.gov.ph

Labour Section

3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832

Fax 020 7839 7345 labattrdc59@yahoo.com

Tourism Section

2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7321 0668

Fax 020 7925 2920 info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

Maritime Section

3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7839 1650 aflingad@marina.gov.ph

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m Ambassador Extraordinary (Since 20 February 2017)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Maria Linda Lagdameo

Mr Gilberto Gorgonio Asuque m Deputy Chief of Mission & Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mr Senen Mangalile m Deputy Chief of Mission and Consul General & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO

Ms Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig Minister & Deputy Consul General

Ms Emma Sarne Minister, Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Ms Kristine Leilani Salle 1st Secretary & Consul (Political)

Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio 1st Secretary & Consul (Consular)

Mr Rommel Romato m 2nd Secretary & Consul (Economics and Administrative Officer)

Ms Maria Victoria Pineda 2nd Secretary

Col Romulo A. Manuel Jr. INF (GSC) PA Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor Mr Reydeluz D. Conferido Labour Attaché

Mr Arsenio F. Lingad II Maritime Attaché

Mr Gerard O. Panga m Tourism Attaché

Mrs Maria Consolacion C. Marquez m Welfare Officer

Capt. Eustacio Nimrod Jr Enriquez * Technical Adviser to Maritime Attache

Mrs Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Gil Modesto Jr * Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Neil Brillantes m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché (Property and Culture) Mrs Mary Rose Victorio * Attaché (Administration)

Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Administrative Officer) Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché (Administration)

Mr Tomas Raiz m Attaché (Finance Officer) Ms Eric Ricafort m Attaché (Communications)

Mr Douveylito Tangcay m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Neriza Magaso * Attaché (Consular) Ms Cielo Gamayon Attaché (Administration)

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576

london@msz.gov.pl

www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8917

london.we@msz.gov.pl

Trade & Investment Promotion Section

90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS

020 7317 2700/2 Fax 020 7486 9840 london@trade.gov.pl

www.london.trade.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7822 8990 Fax 020 7822 8951

pci@polishculture.org.uk

www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8900/1

Fax 020 7936 3571 londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)

Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka

Mr Piotr Kobza m Deputy Head of Mission, Minister-Counsellor

Mr Krzysztof Grzelczyk m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General, Head of Consular Section Mr Jerzy Bartosik m Minister-Counsellor, Head of Trade & Investment Promotion Section Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m Acting Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Lt Col Artur Miśkiewicz Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Wacław Bielawski m Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Representative IMO Mr Robert Szaniawski m 1st Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute

Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m 1st Counsellor

Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m 1st Counsellor, Head of Economic Section

Ms Alicja Rakowska Counsellor, Head of Promotion, Media & Information Section Lt Col Monika Sokołowska m Counsellor, Liaison Officer of Polish Police

Mr Grzegorz Dyk m 1st Secretary, Head of Estates Mr Marcin Miluski m 2nd Secretary, Head of Finance Mr Mariusz Gasztoł m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Michał Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Marcin Andrzej Dmowski m 1st Counsellor

Mrs Renata Wasilewska–Mazur m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Janusz Wołosz m Counsellor (Science & Education) Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Ines Czajczyńska-Da Costa m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mrs Maja Żywioł m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Agnieszka Hirsz 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment Promotion)

Mr Bartłomiej Druziński m 2nd Secretary Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary

Mrs Magdalena Miluska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Lucyna Szczerbacka m 2nd Secretary Mrs Marta de Zuniga m 2nd Secretary

Mr Michał Wybiral m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary

Mr Artur Pytlasiński m Attaché

PORTUGAL

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Portugal

11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP

020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7235 0739 londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism

020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633

trade.london@portugalglobal.pt

tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consular Section

3 Portland Place W1B 1HR

020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799

mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)

Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes

Mrs Maria de Fatima Esteves Gonzalez m Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Maria Joana da Costa Afonso Lino Gaspar Alves Consul General Mr João de Brito Deputy Consul General

Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 1st Secretary

Mr Rui Manuel Boavista Vieira Marques m Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and Transport Attaché

Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Tourism Attaché

Dr Regina Duarte Educational Affairs Attaché

Mrs Joana Loureiro m Press Attaché

Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attache - Legal Affairs Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida TourismPR and Press Attache

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar

1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB

020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00 amb@qatarembassy.org.uk amblondon@mofa.gov.qa

Cultural Section

21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY

020 7318 5667 Fax 020 7495 8660

qatarcultural@hotmail.com secretary-uk@sec.gov.qa

Medical Section

30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN

020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section

21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY

020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740

Mil505@qa-daoffice.co.uk Mil.da.london@mofa.gov.qa mfahmi@qa-daoffice.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI AL-KHATER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2014)

Mrs Maryam R Y Al-Khater

Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister- Counsellor Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali Al-Muftah * Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Ali Saleh Al-Fadhala * 1st Secretary (Administrative and Financial Affairs)

Mr Mubarak Ajlan Al-Kuwari m 2nd Secretary (Consul) Brigadier Hamad Almarri m Defence Attaché

Shaikh Salman Jassim Al- Thani m 3rd Secretary (Public Relations)

Mr Abdulla Saad Al-Romaihi m 3rd Secretary (Political & Legal Affairs)

Mr Abdulrahman Mohamed Al-Baker 3rd Secretary

Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)

Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari * Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m Assistant Cultural Attaché

Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 9666

Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section - London

M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS Phone : 020 7602 9833

Fax 020 7602 4229 londra.cons@mae.ro

Consular Section - Edinburgh

7-9 North Street EH2 1AW Phone : 0131 524 9498 Fax 0131 524 9499 edinburgh@mae.ro

Commercial Section

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD

Phone : 020 7937 9668

Fax 020 7937 8069

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

londra.economic@mae.ro

Defence Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 4379

Fax 020 7937 4379 londra.aparare@mae.ro

Home Affairs Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 02079379666

Fax : 02079378069 londra.mai1@mae.ro

Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 8125

Fax:020 7937 8069 londra.social@mae.ro

Romanian Cultural Institute

1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH Phone : 020 7752 0134

Fax 020 7235 0383 office@icr-london.co.uk www.icr-london.co.uk

His Excellency MR SORIN-DAN MIHALACHE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 June 2016)

Mrs Mǎdǎlina Beatrice Mihalache

Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Mihai Delcea m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Dorian Branea m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director) Mr Alexandru Dodan m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Mary-Eliana Teodorescu Minister Counsellor (Political)

Miss Liliana Burda Counsellor

Mrs Alina Popescu m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Mr Valentin Ciprian Muntean m 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London)

Mrs Paula Monica Dănălache m 2nd Secretary Ms Mihaela Enache 2nd Secretary

Mrs Andra-Caterina Popescu * 2nd Secretary Miss Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary

Mr Dan-Octavian Bendei m 3rd Secretary

Mr Petru Cristian Boca m Deputy Defence Attaché

Ms Rodica-Andreea Cărăuşu Social & Labour Affairs Attaché

Mr Stefan Constantin m Head of Chancellery Ms Camelia Oprescu Consul

Mr Mircea Adrian Jurjut m Consul

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)

13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7229 3620

0207 229 7281 Fax 020 7229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)

6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP 020 7229 6412

Fax 020 7727 8625 kanc@rusemb.org.uk www.rusemb.org.uk

Consular Department

5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS

020 3668 7474 www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate info@rusemb.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office

44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB

020 8341 7979 Fax 020 8341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative

33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL

020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112

www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V YAKOVENKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since

31 January 2011)

Mrs Nana Yakovenko

Mr Boris G Abramov m Trade Representative

Captain (N) Oleg V Kornienko m Defence & Naval Attaché Colonel Michail V Ivanov m Military Attaché

Mr Andrey M Druzhinin m Senior Counsellor

Mr Sergey A Pshenichny m Senior Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Vladimir I Derbenskiy m Counsellor

Mr Vladislav G Novikov m Counsellor

Mr Murad M Nasrutdinov m Counsellor

Mr Konstantin V Shlykov m Counsellor Mr Denis M Temnikov m Counsellor Mr Alexander V Udod m Counsellor

Mr Sergey V Gushchin m 1st Secretary Mr Kamil O Magomedov m 1st Secretary Mr Alexey Y Maslov m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander I Novikov m 1st Secretary Ms Olga Zykova 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Y Novikov m 1st Secretary Mr Maxim G Sizov m 1st Secretary

Captain (N) Igor E Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant Mr Vitaly Belov m Naval Attaché Assistant

Mr Alexey Potapenko m Air Attaché Assistant

Mr Alexander Shevelev m Military Attaché Assistant Colonel Oleg N Bylina m Air Attaché Assistant

Colonel Andrey N Fedorov m Military Attaché Assistant

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Denis Y Matveev m Clerk of the Military Attaché

Mr Igor V Konstantinov m Employee of the Air Attaché

Ms Irina A Borzakova 2nd Secretary

Mrs Ksenia Verkholantseva m 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexander m 2nd Secretary

Mr Anton Tarshin m 2nd Secretary

Mr Stanislav M Suprunenko m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sergey N Fedichkin m 3rd Secretary

Mr Mikhail Maksimenko m 3rd Secretary

Mr Roman Balashov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kirill Gruzdev m 3rd Secretary

Mr Sergey S Belyakov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Pavel S Kozlov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Alexey V Stepanov 3rd Secretary

Mr Vitaly V Zubkov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Alexander Rumyantsev m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Elizaveta V Vokorina m 3rd Secretary

Ms Elena S Gorshkova Attaché

Mr Oleg Y Demirov m Attaché

Mr Dmitry A Kiselev m Attaché

Mr Michail I Ikonnikov m Attaché

Mr Nikolai Shurulia m Attaché

Mr Dmitry Golubovskiy m Attaché

Mr Evgeny Verkhovtsev m Attaché

Mr Oleg Nadolskiy m Attaché

Mr Riiaz Komarov m Attaché

Mr Roman Yudanov m Attaché

Mr Sergey Kraev m Attaché

Mr Viacheslav Polevoi m Attaché

Mr Vadim S Retyunskiy Attaché

Mr Yury Bobrovskiy m Attaché

Ms Nina Mishchenko Attaché

Mr Kirill Perevalov m Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission

120-122 Seymour Place London

W1H 1NR

020 7224 9832 Fax: 020 7724 8642

Email:uk@rwandahc.org

www.rwandahc.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016) Mr Fidelis Mironko m 1st Counsellor

Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 7484

mission@sknhc.co.uk

www.stkittsnevisuk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)

Mrs Prangtip Isaac

Mr Gurdip Bath * Commercial Attaché

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905

enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

MR GUY MAYERS m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016)

Mrs Ruth Mayers

Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Tafawa Robert Williams Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m 1st Secretary Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7460 1256

020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040

info@svghighcom.co.uk

www.svghighcom.co.uk www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801 www.twitter.com/svghighcom

www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office

020 7565 2874 office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section

020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk

Consular Section

020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)

Mrs Ita Lewis

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

Embassy of Samoa

Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1-1000 Brussels 0032 2 660 8454

Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)

Mrs Nella Levy Counsellor

Mrs Anna Main 1st Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino

All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882422

Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm

HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe

175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels

00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815

Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.

020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office

26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE

020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau

630 Cheswick High Road, London W4 5RY

020 3249 7000

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Medical Section

60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP

020 7935 9931

Consular Office

32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Economic Section

30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Commercial Section

15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7723 7817

Islamic Affairs Section

2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817

Information Section

18 Seymour Street, London W1H 7HU

020 7486 8324

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary &Plenipotentiary (since 01 Dec 2005)

HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman

Mr Abdulmomen Mohamed Sharaf m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary

H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Counsellor

Mr Yousef Mohammed H Al Balawi Counsellor Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor

Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m Counsellor

Mr Khalid Abdullah A Al-Rajhi m Counsellor

Mr Khalid bin Eid Marik Al-Shammri m Counsellor

Mr Bandar Fahad A. Al-Zaid m Counsellor (Head of the Consulate)

Mr Musaid Sulaiman M Al-Marwany m 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed Saleh Al-Romih m 1st Secretary

Mr Waleed Omar A Baasem m 1st Secretary Mr Amer Ali A Al-Shehry 1st Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz Ali A. Al Rumaihi m 1st Secretary Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdullah Mohamad A Al Hamdan m 1st Secretary Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S. Al Anbar 1st Secretary Mr Talal Ghormullah Al-Ghamdi m 1st Secretary Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary

Mr Khaled Abdallh I Al Gaffis m 2nd Secretary Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary

Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah * 2nd Secretary Mr Hassan Ahmad S Emam m 3rd Secretary

Ms Nesreen Mohamed Al-Sa’awi m 3rd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Emad H Zahim m 3rd Secretary

HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed Al-Ghamdi 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammed I O Al-Jumaah 3rd Secretary

HRH Prince Salman bin Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary

H.H Prince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary Miss Jomana Rashed F. Al Rashid 3rd Secretary

Miss Selma Khalid M. Jaber 3rd Secretary

Mr Saud Abdulmohsen I Al-Ghannam m 3rd Secretary Mr Hassan bin Abdullah Al-Amri m 3rd Secretary Miss Arwa Abdullah A Al-Mutawa 3rd Secretary

Dr Maha Hamad A Yousef 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Hoshan 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary Mr Faisal Saad Al-Sheraimy 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary

Mr Rayan Fehaid F Al-Jabri m Attaché(Head of Maintenance)

Mr Abdullah S Al-Sallal m Attaché

HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed Al-Saud Attaché Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché

Mr Turki Mansour S Al-Suhaymi Attaché Mr Saad Mohamed S Al-Dosari m Attaché

Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m Defence Attaché

Col Pilot Hosam Abdullah Al-Damer m Air Attaché(Defence) Col Mohammed Salem R Al Anazi m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché

Col Khaled Mohammed A Al-Shammari m Assistant Attaché(Naval Affairs) Col Thamer Mohsen T Al-Shaibani m Attaché(Defence)

Lt Col Majed Saleh M. Al Rumaih m Attaché(Defence Office Administration Manager)

Mr Mohammed Abdulwahab Al-Nemer m Attaché(Defence)

Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché

Lt Col Khalid Ayed H Al Shlwi m Attaché(Security)

Lt Col Fahad Saud M Al-Obeikan m Attaché(Defence) Lt Col Thaker Ali M Al-Zubaidi * Attaché(Defence)

Lt Col Mohammed Hamdan A Al-Hamdi m Attaché(Defence) Lt Col Turki Saeed M Al-Kahtani * Attaché(Defence)

Major Mohammed Amer F Al-Subaie m Attaché(Defence) Major Ahmed Saleh M Al-Hamid m Attaché(Defence) Major Sultan Bin Khalifh Al-Agial m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Khalid Fahad Al-Abdan m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Abdulaziz Mohammed Al-Jabr m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché(Head of Accounts Department)

Mr Majed Faraj M Al-Mutairi m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem * Attache (Defence) Dr Abdulaziz Ali S. Al Mugaishi m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Othman Ali Al-Zamil m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Ramzi Saleh N. Al Saedi * Attaché

Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah Al-Amri m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Abdullatif A Neamatallah m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Mohammed S H Al-Shehri m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Basim Mohammed Makhdoum m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Nasser Abdullah M Bin Ghali m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Salem Eid S Al-Qahtani m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Mohamed Ali M Al-Husaini m Attaché(Cultural)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Abdullah Ibrahem M Al Othman * Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché(Cultural) Mr Saad Saud S Al-Mutawa m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Ahmed Nammas M Al-Bugmi m Attaché(Cultural) Mr Khalid Abdulrahman m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Mohammed Suleiman Al-Ameer m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Abdulaziz Zaid A. Al-Zaid m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Mohammed Ali Al Lohidan m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Mohammad A Al Mohaimeed m Attaché(Head of Information Office) Mr Ali Hussain Al-Hawas m Administrative Officer (Information)

Mr Bandar Ali M Reda m Commercial Attaché

Mr Hamdan Bawar A Al Otaibi m Attaché (Commercial Office)

Dr Abdulaziz Mohamed Al-Eisa m AttachéDirector of the Health Office

Mr Ibrahim Al-Qurashi m AttachéHealth Office

Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché(Islamic Affairs)

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché(Islamic Affairs)

Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché

Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi m Attaché

Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché́

Mr Abed Abdullah Al-Hothali m Attaché(Head of Embassy Security)

Mr Saad Mohammed A Al Jizani m 3rd Secretary (Deputy Head, Embassy Security)

Brig. Gen. Hussain S Al-Kahatani m Assistant Defence Attaché(Air)

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal

39 Marloes Road W8 6LA

Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY PROF CHEIKH AHMADOU DIENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2015)

Mrs Seynabou S Dieng Mr Aliou Diallo 1st Counsellor

Mr Ibrahima Diouck * 1st Counsellor

Mr Baba Ly Sy m 2nd Counsellor

Mr El Hadji Cheikh Diop m First Secretary

Mme Ndeye Mariama Thiam Faye m 2nd Secretary Colonel Ibrahima Mbaye m Military Attaché

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia

28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB Tel: 020 7235 9049

Fax:020 7235 7092 london@serbianembassy.org.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.london.mfa.gov.rs

Ambassador Vacant

Mrs Nataša Marić m Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Captain Slobodan Novakovic m Defence Attaché

Mrs Vesna Verčon-Ivić m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Veljko Jelenkovic * 2nd Secretary

Lt.Colonel Saša Nešić m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles

130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA

020 7730 2046 Fax 020 7730 0087

seyhc.london@btconnect.com

www.seychelleshc.org Monday-Friday 08.30-16.30

Consular Section

020 7730 2213

077 6757 7525 (Emergency) seyhc.london@btconnect.com

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10.00-15.00

Commercial Section

020 7245 6106 seychelles@uksto.co.uk www.seychelles.travel Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017)

Mrs Lalatiana Accouche m Principal Counsellor

Ms Tinaz Wadia Commercial Attaché

SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission

41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL

020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862

info@slhc-uk.org.uk www.slhc-uk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010) Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner

Sorie Sudan Sesay m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Allan Logan m Head of Chancery

Mrs Clara Koroma * Counsellor Mrs Sia Tejan m Counsellor

Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore

9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP

020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583

singhc_lon@mfa.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315

Fax 020 7235 9850 singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg Monday-Friday 09:30-12:30

Liaison Office

10 Greycoat Place, London SW1P 1SB

020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section

Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2730

http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section

Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2738

HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014) Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy High Commissioner and Counsellor

Mr Philip Paul Peters m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular) Ms Ying Hui Cheryl Toh m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Min-Min Valerie Peh 1st Secretary

Mr Zhen Hao Chew 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Yikai Yao m 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Wei Liang Kenneth Toh m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Koh Chong Hau * Attaché

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Slovak Republic

25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY Tel 020 7313 6470

Fax 020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section cons.london@mzv.sk

Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00 Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00 Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department

Tel 020 7313 6492

Defence Attaché's Office

Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LUBOMÍR REHÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2015)

Mrs Dana Reháková

Mr Imrich Marton m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Colonel Jan Goceliak m Defence Attaché

Mr Ivan Zachar m Head of Consular Section

Mr Roman Mockovčák Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Rastislav Gabriel 1st Secretary

Mrs Andrea Stromčeková 1st Secretary Mrs Katarína Stehlíková m 2nd Secretary Miss Klaudia Volnerová 3rd Secretary

Miss Dominika Bartošová Attaché

Mr Jozef Čurgaly Attaché

Mr Róbert Reháček m Attaché

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

17 Dartmouth Street

London SW1H 9BL

Tel.: 020 7222 5700

Fax: 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section

Tel.: 020 7227 9711

Fax: 020 7222 5277

Monday 10:00 – 13:00, Wednesday 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00 -16:00 Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2014) Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel, PhD

Mrs Metoda Mikuž Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Head of Mission Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister Plenipotentiary & Consul

Ms Darja Slokar Minister Counsellor (Economics)

Mr Miha Fatur Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands

Room 229-230

10 Greycoat Place

London SW1P 1SB

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m Non Resident High Commissioner (Since 11 February 2015)

Mrs Faye Mose

Mr Trevor Unusu * Deputy High Commissioner

SOMALIA

No official Embassy address at present time

Vacant Ambassador

SOUTH AFRICA

High Commission of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299

Fax 020 7839 5670

Immigration Section

15 Whitehall

SW1A 2DD

020 7925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Azwitamisi Golden Neswiswi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy High Commissioner) Ms Lynette De Jong Minister (Corporate Services)

Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha Minister (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Peace Bardolph Kennedy m Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mr Allan Boscawen Wright m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Counsellor (Economic) Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)

Mrs Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Col Tilly Naicker Counsellor (SAPS)

Mr Nkateko Manganye m 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Sisanda Lisa 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Sinenhlanhla Princess Sithole 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Leslie Sydney Garrett 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Hendrick Oupa Tsevela Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services) Mr Andile Patric Makubalo m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Hendrick Chauke m 1st Secretary (ICT)

Mr Hans Juri Grobler m 1st Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Tsakani Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Bhengu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Ms Thozama Benedicta Sothwala 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Ms Sithandiwe Zondo 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Ms Suzan Lesego Mokgautsi 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Brig-Gen Sithabiso Mahlobo Defence & Air Advisor

Col Daisy Nompumelelo Tshiloane Deputy Defence & Air Advisor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m Defence Office Chief Clerk

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan

Winchester House, 259-269 Old Maryleborne Road, NW1 5RA 020 7339 3100

info@embrss.org.uk

www.embrss.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)

Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Kuol Nyok Kuol m Defence Attaché Mr Majak Arop Kuol Arop * Counsellor

Mr David Laku Darious Loro m 1st Secretary Mr Koth Chol Koor Kuel * 2nd Secretary

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392

emb.londres@maec.es

www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en

Consulate General

20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ

020 7589 8989

0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es

www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5517/5522/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office

1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7313 9078 Fax 020 7792 4570

agredlon@oc.mde.es

Financial Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5551

Transport Office - Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303

imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@mecd.es

www.mecd.gob.es/reinounido

Employment and Social Affairs Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 reinounido@meyss.es www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido

Economic and Commercial Office

125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR

020 7776 7730 Fax 020 7374 8896

londres@comercio.mineco.es

Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897

londres@magrama.es

Information and Press Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263

consejeria.londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS BASTARRECHE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary

(since 01 March 2017)

Mrs Rosalia Gomez-Pineda

Mr José Maria Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso m Minister-Counsellor

Mr José Riera Siquier m Consul General

Mrs Maria Cruz-Guzman Flores Counsellor

Mr Miguel Oliveros Torres Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs

Mr Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Delgado m Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Rafael Martínez López m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Mr Victor Jimenez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport and Maritime Affairs) Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Maria Reyes Zatarain Del Valle m Counsellor

Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Francisco Javier Piñanes Leal m Counsellor (Tourism)

Mrs Rosa Marìa Gómez-Movellán m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food and the Environment) Ms Esther Corral Cortés Counsellor (Information & Press)

Mr Rafael Sanchez-Puerta Ortiz m Counsellor

Mrs Ángeles Moreno Bau Counsellor m (Consular Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Juan Duarte Cuadrado m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Luisa M. García García m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jose Ramon Del Valle Portillo * Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Jose Manuel Lucio-Villegas Camara Attaché (Home Affairs)

Mr Jorge López Fondón m Attaché (Home Affairs)

Dr Miguel Juan Núñez Sánchez m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)

Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)

Ms Maria Conde Press Attaché (Information & Press)

Mr Jose Manuel Mingorance-Arnaiz m Attaché

Mrs Carmen Sanz Castrillo m Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Miguel Carmona Ruano m Liaison Magistrate to the UK

Mr José González m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU

020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970

mail@slhc-london.co.uk www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MS AMARI MANDIKA WIJEWARDINE High Commissioner (since 06 August 2016) Mr Pahala Rallage Sanathana Sugeeshwara Gunaratna m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Abdul Haleem Noohu Lebbai m Counsellor

Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Mohamed Sanoosi Hanifa * 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Logistics)

Mr Sam Nandala Cooray m 3rd Secretary

Mr Vithurson Vincendrarajan 3rd Secretary

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan

3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD

020 7839 8080 info@sudan-embassy.co.uk www.sudan-embassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)

Mrs Amani Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla

Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Brigadier Zafir Omer Abdelgadir Omer m Military Attaché Dr Abeer Yahia Abdalsalam Idress Counsellor

Mr. Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed Higair 1st Secretary Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 2nd Secretary

Mr Tarig Abderhim Abderhman Mohamed m Counsellor Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname

91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016 Paris, FRANCE

(00) 33 01 45 25 93 00 secretariat@ambassadesurinamefr.org

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:

127 Pier House

31 Cheyne Walk

London SW3 5HN (00) 44 7768 196 326

ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2012)

SWAZILAND

Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017) Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor

Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden

11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410

Visas 020 7917 6418 Defence 020 7917 6426

Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@gov.se www.swedenabroad.com/london Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden

4th Floor

5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG

Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130 Fax: 020 7616 4099

Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)

Mrs Helena Sohlström

Mr Jan Magnus Stuxberg Funered m Minister-Counsellor (Political and European Affairs), Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Christel Makarowski m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs) Mr Johan M Berglund Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)

Mr Ulf Samuelsson Counsellor (Political & Foreign European Affairs)

Mrs Sophie Tzelidis * Counsellor

Mr Per Gunnar Jenvald m Defence Attaché Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary

Mrs Kerstin Killan m 3rd Secretary

Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Anders Sundström m Counsellor

Mr Carl Viklund * Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland

16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001

lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch

www.eda.admin.ch/london

www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London

c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom 16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001

rcclondon@eda.admin.ch

www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon

www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE FASEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 September 2017)

Mrs Nicole Fasel-Rossier

Mr Francois Oliver Voeffray m Minister

Mr Martin Walter Lerch m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Alexander Renggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section)

Mr Hermann Joseph Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Joachim Tomaschett m 2nd Secretary (Legal & Political Affairs)

Mrs Stephanie Küeng m 2nd Secretary (Deputy Head Economic, Financial & Innovations) Mr Felix Schwendimann m 2nd Secretary (Financial and Fiscal Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Tiziano Guiseppe Carlo Pedrioli m 1st Secretary & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre) Mr Christopher Roithner m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Marianne Wyss 3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)

Ms Gabriella Margareta Imperiali Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Alain Nemeth Attaché

SYRIA

(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic

8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621

www.syrianembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan

3 Shortlands, Hammersmith W6 8DA

020 3609 8788 tajemblondon@mfa.tj www.tajembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Hotam Qurbonov m 3rd Secretary / Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Behruz Emomov m Attaché / Consul

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania

3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS

020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7491 3710 ubalozi@tzhc.uk www.tzhc.uk

Visa Section: visa@tzhc.uk

HER EXCELLENCY HE DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016)

Col Jackson Mwaseba m Defence Adviser Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Trade Attaché

Ms. Rose Kitandula m Counsellor (Political)

Mr. Juma Sheha m Counsellor

Mr Magnus Ulungi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Immigration)

Mr Allen Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary

Mr Wema Kibona m Financial Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy

29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695 rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

020 7225 5500 ext 5507/5503 Fax 020 7823 7492 csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk passport@thaiembassyuk.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7589 0492

Office of the Military Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7225 3155 Fax 020 7225 1214

Office of the Air Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0369 Fax 020 7589 0369

Office of Commercial Affairs

11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX

020 7493 5749 Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs

28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF

020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896

HE MR PISANU SUVANAJATA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017)

Ms Thipayasuda Suvanajata

Mr Tull Traisorat m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Captain Narong Jongrakphuban,RTN m Defence & Naval Attaché

Group Captain Sakesan Kantha m Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché

Colonel Seksan Khusuwan m Military Attaché

Miss Ketsuda Supradit Financial Attaché/Minister (Commercial)

Miss Supawadee Yamgamol Commercial Attaché / Minister (Commercial)

Miss Thanida Techachokvivat Education Attaché/ Minister (Education)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Vipavee Rangsimaporn * Minister Counsellor

Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse * Minister Counsellor Captain Somchai Noypitak m Assistant Naval Attaché Miss Montira Chotiwuth Minister-Counsellor

Miss Wichaya Sinthusen Counsellor

Miss Porpot Changyawa Counsellor

Mrs Kanamon Senanarong m Counsellor Miss Nareeta Supradist Counsellor

Miss Ramita Vardhanabhuti m Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial)

Miss Piyapathu Ruktanonchai 1st Secretary Miss Fame Suwanwattana m 1st Secretary

Mrs Pusanee Ruangkajorn m 2nd Seccretary (Administrative)

Miss Panthong Poldongnok Attaché

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste

83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026 info@tlembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)

Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira

Mr Danilo Jose Naicoli Ximenes Goncalves Counsellor Ms Felizarda Da Conceicao de Deus Third Secretary

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo

Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews Lysander Grove, London N19 3QP

020 3198 9579

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Abra Dackey * Chargé d’Affaires a. i.

Mr Kokou Dokodzo m Financial Counsellor

Mr Kodjo Gbande m 1st Secretary

Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser

TONGA

Tonga High Commission

36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ

020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Sione Sonata Tupou Acting High Commissioner (since 13th December 2012}

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago

42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT

020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065 Hclondon@foreign.gov.tt http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ORVILLE LONDON m High Commissioner (since 13 May 2017)

Mrs Brigid London

Ms Darcyl Legall 2nd Secretary

Mr Hiram Mohammed m Defence Attaché

Mr Elston Baird m Immigration Attaché

Mr Sherwin Johnson m Immigration Attaché

Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia

29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG

020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205

London@tunisianembassy.co.uk www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn

Military Attaché’s Office

Tel/Fax 020 7581 0952 dmlondres@defense.tn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL BEN KHEDHER * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 30 September 2017)

Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Naoufel Hdia m Counsellor

Miss Maha Naouech Counsellor

Senior Colonel Kamel Ben Naceur m Military Naval & Air Attaché

Commander Fraj Mayeze * Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Mourad Rahal * Counsellor

Mr Tarek Amraoui * Counsellor Mr Lotfi Sagar * Counsellor

Mr Imed Dinar * 1st Secretary Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché

Mr Kamel Eddine Amri * Attaché (Military Section) Mr Kamel Djebbi * Attaché (Military Section)

Mr Ridha Gabtni * Attaché (Military Section)

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA

020 7393 0202

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 020 7393 0066 embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Ambassador’s Office

020 7393 0222 Fax 020 7393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office

020 7235 6862 asat.londra@tsk.tr

Legal Counsellor’s Office

020 7201 7046 ofalintas@adalet.gov.tr

Press Counsellor’s Office

020 7235 6968 lobm@btconnect.com

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office

020 7823 1632 ingilterediyanet@gmail.com

Educational Counsellor’s Office

020 7278 6410 info@meblem.org.uk

Economic Counsellor’s Office

020 7245 0434 hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office

020 7839 7778 info@gototurkey.co.uk

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office

020 7245 6318 svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Counsellor’s Office

020 7235 5014 londra@ekonomi.gov.tr

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey Representative Office

020 7220 9590 cbtlondon@btconnect.com

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey

Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900

Fax 020 7591 6911 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BİLGİÇ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)

Mrs Esra Bilgiç

Mr Çınar Ergin m Consul General

Mr Güçlü Cem Işık m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer), Deputy Head of Mission

Col Ismail Candan Asci m Defence & Army Attaché

Cdr Eğmez Ercan Huseyin m Naval Attaché Wg Cdr Onur Kıyıcı m Air Attaché

Mr Kudret Oytan 1st Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Ömer Faruk Altıntaş * Legal Counsellor

Ms Çiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor

Mr Mustafa Suleyman Beşli m Chief Commercial Counsellor Mr Mahmut Özdemir m Counsellor for Religious Affairs

Mr Özkan Duman m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Sinan Kuzum m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mrs Ceren Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Kerim Sercan Evcin m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Barış Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Miss Duygu Çelebisoy Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Sin Uygar m First Secretary (Political Officer) Miss Ahenk Dereli 1st Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Süleyman Aytuğ Göksu m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Mehmet Serhat Akgül Economic Counsellor

Mr Ahmet Enes Tekcan Deputy Commercial Counsellor Mr Burak Aykan m Maritime Counsellor

Mr Fatih Topçu Consul

Mr Onur Erkan m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Taner Yılmaz m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mrs Gülcan Õkçün m Vice Consul Mr Fahri Kalkan m Vice Consul

Mr Ercan Yardım m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Miss Özgür Dünya Sarısoy 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer) Miss Damla Çelik 3rd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Ahmet Duran m Press Attaché

Mr Ali Selçuk Can Culture and Promotion Attaché

NCO Ozan Süslü Military Administrative Attaché

Mr Tahsin Deniz m Attaché

Mr Harun Mercik m Attaché

Mr Muzaffer Pıçakcı m Attaché

Mr Hilmi Ersoy m Attaché Mrs Çisem Güller m Attaché

Mr Muhammet Ali Demir m Attaché

Mr Alper Güneş Attaché

Mr Türker Mutlu Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan

131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT

020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday) tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

uk.tmembassy.gov.tm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)

Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor

Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary

Mr Atageldi Annayev m 1st Secretary/Consul

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission

Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7839 5783

Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIUS PETER MOTO m High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Eunice Abeja Moto

Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular)

Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Counsellor (Commercial & Economic matters)

Brigadier Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence Advisor

Mr Alfred Tusanyuke Balinda m 1st Secretary (Consular Officer & Desk Officer for AU & EAC) Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)

Mr Moses Mpungu 3rd Secretary (Accounting Officer)

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua office@ukremb.org.uk www.ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

yuliya.klymko@ukremb.org.uk

Economic Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section

78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL

Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm) Fax 020 7727 3567

E-mail: gc_gb@mfa.gov.ua

Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am - 1.00 pm Wednesday 1.00 pm - 4:30 pm

Military Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

dao2@ukremb.org.uk

Press Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

inna.yehorova@mfa.gov.ua

HER EXCELLENCY MRS NATALIA GALIBARENKO m Ambassador Extraodinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2015)

Mr Oleksandr Naumenko

Major General Borys Kremenetskyi m Defence and Air Attaché Colonel Oleksandr Peresunko m Naval Attaché

Major Yurii Dolotov m Military Attaché

Mr Vitalii Moshkivskyi m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)

Mr Oleh Pavlyshyn m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Denys Sienik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Anton Tymofieiev m 1st Secretary (Regional Cooperation) Mr Oleh Humeniuk m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)

Mr Taras Sauliak m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs) Ms Inna Yehorova 1st Secretary (Press Attaché, Cultural Affairs) Mr Mykola Dzhygun m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Yuliia Klymko-Overchenko 2nd Secretary (Assistant to Ambassador)

Mr Dmytro Govoroune m 2nd Secretary (Social Media, Press, Cultural Affairs) Mrs Natalia Moshkivska m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)

Mr Dmytro Yusukhno m 3rd Secretary (Information) Mrs Lidiia Osavoliuk m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

30 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 1PT

020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616

www.uae-embassy.ae/uk

Consular Section

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7808 8301 Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7823 7880 Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Liaison Office

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7808 8338 Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Liaison Office

6 Queen's Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF

020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office

71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE

020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SULAIMAN HAMID ALMAZROUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2016)

Mrs Alia Bastish

Miss Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea al Harbi m 1st Secretary & Head of Political Affairs

Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad AlMazmi * 2nd Secretary & Head of Administration and Finance Mr Khalid Ahmed Abdulrahman Ahmed Aljarman m 2nd Secretary & Head of Communications & Media

Mr Mohammed Ahmed Helal Thabet Alkuwaiti 2nd Secretary & Head of Consular Affairs

Mr Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m Attaché (Legalisation) Sheikh Hamdan bin Maktoum Rashed Saeed Al Maktoum

Mr Ahmed Mohamed Mater Mohamed AlMazrouei * Cultural Attaché Mr Mohammed Matar Mohammed Al-Ali m Military Attaché.

Mr Hamad Salem Alremeithi m Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Eissa Ramadhan Shareef m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Fares Mohamed Hamad Almazroei * Assistant Military Attaché Mr Obaid Ahmed Obaid Alremeithi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Eissa Salem Ahmed Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ali Ali Rashed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Salem Ahmed Belhoon Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Ahmad Obaid Mohamed Alnaqbi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Sulaiman Mohammed Sulaiman Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Mohammed Saif Khalaf AlKaabi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Fayez Mohamed Sulaiman Alhebsi * Assistant Military Attaché Mr Khaled Abdalla Hassan Alali * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Almheiri m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mohammed Obaid Shahdad Alneyadi * Assistant Military Attaché

Miss Amna Khamis Mohamed Aldhanhani Assistant Military Attaché Mr Abdulla Salem Mohamed Aljaberi * Assistant Military Attaché Mr Khamis Sultan Ateeq Juma Almheiri * Police Attaché

1st Lieutenant Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida Alkhyeli m Deputy Police Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché

Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché

Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché

Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché

Mr Yousif Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla m Administrative Attaché

H.E. Khalid Zayed Sultan m Counsellor

H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor

Mr Abdulaziz Mohd Amin m Counsellor

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

American Embassy

24 Grosvenor Square W1K 6AH

020 7499 9000 Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON IV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 August 2017)

Mrs Suzanne Johnson

Mr Lewis Lukens m Deputy Chief of Mission

Ms Whitney Baird m Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs Mr Mark Cohen m Minister-Counsellor for Medical Affairs

Mr Thomas Williams m Minister-Counsellor for Political Affairs Mr Michael Raiole * Minister-Counsellor for Coordination Affairs Ms Debra Heien Minister Counsellor for Consular Affairs

Ms Virginia Keener Minister-Counsellor for Management Affairs Mr John Simmons Counsellor of Embassy for Commercial Affairs

Mr Stanley Phillips m Counsellor of Embassy for Agricultural Affairs Ms Seneca Johnson Counsellor of Embassy For Economic Affairs Mr John Nation m Counsellor for Political Affairs

Mr Raymond Bassi m Counsellor

Brig Gen Christopher Short m Defense Attaché COL Michael Stephenson m Army Attaché COL Travis Willis m Air Attaché

Capt Mark Rudesill m Navy Attaché LtCol Michael Skaggs m Marine Attaché Mr Robert Paschall m DHS Attaché

Ms Deborah Whitaker m Attaché

Mr Brian Boetig m Legal Attaché Ms Wendy Noble m Attaché

Mr Brian Bataille m Attaché

Mr Eric Whatley m Attaché

Ms Caroline Miller Attaché

Mr Demetrios Lambropoulos m Attaché Mr David Kovatch Attaché

Mr James Mancuso m Attaché Ms Rebecca Medina Attaché

Mr Damian Bricko m Deputy Legal Attaché

Mr Rodney Evans m 1st Secretary Mr Morgan Muir * 1st Secretary Mr Edwin Daly m Attaché

Mr Stephen Young m 1st Secretary Mr Joseph Hackbarth m Attaché Ms Anne Wennerstrom m Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Mary Boscia 1st Secretary

Ms Kathryn Taylor Crockart m 1st Secretary

Ms Judith Semilota 1st Secretary

Mr Kirk McClain m 1st Secretary

Mr Timothy Gerhardson m 1st Secretary

Ms Marie Botsford m 1st Secretary

Mr Ronald Packowitz m 1st Secretary

Mr Kevin Winstead m 1st Secretary

Mr Dwayne Cline m 1st Secretary

Ms Margaret Cadena 1st Secretary

Dr Cecilia Leonard Attaché

Ms Ann Gabrielson 1st Secretary

Mr Zachary Harkenrider m 1st Secretary

Mr Jeffrey Vick m 1st Secretary

Mr Timothy Langford m 1st Secretary

Ms Francoise Blais Attaché

Mr Mark Lancaster 1st Secretary

Mr Donald Parrish m 1st Secretary

Mr James Minicozzi m 1st Secretary

Mr Kevan Higgins m 1st Secretary

Mr Peter Carlson m Attaché

Mr William Rapp m 1st Secretary

Ms Stacy Pearce 1st Secretary

Mr Joseph Burke m 1st Secretary

Mr John O'Brien m 1st Secretary

Mr Shane Pierce m 1st Secretary

Ms Paula L'ecuyer 1st Secretary

Mr Parker Wise m 1st Secretary

Mr Jared Caplan 1st Secretary

Ms MarLynn Ciavola m 1st Secretary

Ms Lynette Behnke m 1st Secretary

Ms Julianne Langer m 1st Secretary

Mr Tyrone Hayden m 1st Secretary

Mr John Morgan m 1st Secretary

Mr David Goldstein m 1st Secretary

Mr Sean Cely m 1st Secretary

Mr Jeffrey Lefler m Attaché

Mr Michael Wofford m Attaché

Ms Jennifer Williams 1st Secretary

Ms Dena Brownlow m 1st Secretary

Ms Lindsay Coffey m 1st Secretary

Ms Ronda Morrison m 1st Secretary

Ms Barbara Mercker 1st Secretary

Ms Stacie Constantine m 2nd Secretary

Ms Barbara Simpson Attaché

Ms Jennifer Kane m 2nd Secretary

Ms Kate Higgins m 2nd Secretary

Mr Yahya Dehqanzada m 2nd Secretary

Mr Anthony Amatos m 2nd Secretary

Mr Richard Bracken m 2nd Secretary

FMs Rachel Bean m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jessup Taylor m 2nd Secretary

Mr Joseph Ciavola m 2nd Secretary

Ms Pamela Hamblett-Slowey m 2nd Secretary

Ms Diane Whitten m 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Shanna Surendra m 2nd Secretary Ms Janna Robinson 2nd Secretary

Ms Elizabeth Kolojek 2nd Secretary Ms Stephanie Perez m 2nd Secretary Mr Clayton Cook 2nd Secretary

Ms Maureen Miller 2nd Secretary Mr David Kuhlow m Attaché

Ms Mahvash Siddiqui 2nd Secretary Mr Timothy Cooper 2nd Secretary

Mr David Conk m 2nd Secretary

Ms Karin Wallace 2nd Secretary Mr Jacob Grannell 2nd Secretary

Mr Marcus Jasonides m 2nd Secretary Ms Lisa Amatos m 2nd Secretary

Mr Peter Mucha m 2nd Secretary

Ms Rafaela Zuidema-Blomfield m 2nd Secretary Mr Mark Greenwell m 2nd Secretary

Ms Hailey Hoffman m 2nd Secretary Mr Charles Murphy m 2nd Secretary Ms Marjorie Mathelus 2nd Secretary Ms Kathleen Collier m 2nd Secretary

Ms Jessica Sperlongano m 2nd Secretary Ms Anna Balogh 2nd Secretary

Ms Mary Hayes 2nd Secretary

Mr Shravan Surendra m 2nd Secretary Mr Dustin Salveson m 2nd Secretary Mr David Butler m 2nd Secretary

Mr James Jenkins m Attaché

Ms Laura Russ m 2nd Secretary

Ms Rachael Cullins 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Osorno m 2nd Secretary Mr Kelly Jones 2nd Secretary

Ms Ana Himelic 2nd Secretary

Mr John Kuchta m Assistant Legal Attaché LTC Frank Gasca m Assistant Army Attaché Mr David Macdonald m Assistant Legal Attaché

Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché

Mr Dan McWilliams m Attaché Mr Justin May m Attaché

Mr Patrick Scanlan m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Ted Magee m Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael Crabb m Assistant Attaché

Lt Col James Gingras m Assistant Air Attaché Mr Paul Woodbery m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Efrene Sakilayan * Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Todd Renner m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Conor Dufrain m Assistant Attaché

Mr Jeffrey Barnacle m Assistant Attaché Mr Anthony Villacorta Assistant Attaché

Ms Laura Curry m Assistant Attaché Mr Mathew Katzke m Assistant Attaché

Mr Matthew Callahan m Assistant Attaché

Ms Kim Marcus Assistant Legal Attaché

Mr Alexander Hagedorn m Assistant Attaché

Mr Jason Chapman m Assistant Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché

Ms Kali DeWitt m 2nd Secretary

Ms Elizabeth Sondag 2nd Secretary

Ms Nimet Soysalan m 2nd Secretary

Ms Sara Moyer m 2nd Secretary

Mr Andrew Veveiros m 2nd Secretary

Ms Elizabeth Cerabino-Hess m 2nd Secretary

Mr Matthew Morrow 2nd Secretary

Mr William Hine-Ramsberger m 2nd Secretary

Mr David Ready m 2nd Secretary

Mr John Cerabino-Hess m 2nd Secretary

Ms Lauren Cerimele-Welch m 2nd Secretary

Mr Caleb Portnoy m 2nd Secretary

Mr Daniel Joyce m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jonah Neuman m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jason Raskin m 3rd Secretary

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay

150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX

020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947

urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy

cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO LÓPEZ-FABREGAT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 October 2014)

Mrs María Carolina Silveira

Mrs Silvana Graciela Lesca Barolin Minister Counsellor

Licenciate Marcelo Bachechi-Pavone 1st Secretary, Consul & Head of Consular Section.

Captain (Navy) Daniel Ernesto Dibarrart González m Defence Attaché

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

41 Holland Park W11 3RP

020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029

info@uzbekembassy.org

www.uzbekembassy.org

Ambassador’s Office

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Political Affairs

020 7229 7679 (ext.3)

Trade & Investment

020 7229 7679 (ext.4)

Culture & Education

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consular Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.1)

08714681100

Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00 Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00

Administrative Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.8)

Financial Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALISHER SHAYKHOV m Ambassador (since 28 July 2017) Mrs Feruza Shaykhova

Dr Jamshed Safarov m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. and Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Dr Ashraf Khodjaev m 2nd Secretary (Trade and Investment) Mr Otabek Khojimatov m Attaché (Cultural Affairs and Press)

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu

Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94

info@vanuatuembassy.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW

020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 ambassador@venezlon.co.uk reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section

56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office

54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section

52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ

020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)

Mr Alfonso D’Santiago Minister-Counsellor

Vice Admiral Jorge Martin Hernandez Salazar (Military, Naval & Air Attaché)

Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Silvia Aular Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs) Ms María Alejandra Rivas Counsellor (Cultural Affairs) Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)

Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs) Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Vice Admiral Xiomara Sanoja Aular m Military Attaché (Maritime) Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary

Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary

Mr Jesús Tenorio m 2nd Secretary Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853

vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk

www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section

108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR

020 3524 1732

thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THAO VAN NGUYEN m Ambassador (since 25 September 2014)

Mrs Hien Minh Nguyen

Mr Minh Hoang Do m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Quoc Hung Pham * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Long Hoang Pham m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Ha Dieu Nguyen Counsellor (Consular) Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché

Mr Huan Ngoc Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché Mr Phong Van Nguyen m 1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Hai Xuan Nguyen m 1st Secretary (Education)

Mrs Linh Thuy Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mrs Thanh Van Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen

57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED

020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350

admin@yemenembassy.co.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015) Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh

Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head

Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Advisor

Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi m Advisor

Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Mohamed Hamood Mohamed Al-Bawab m Counsellor

Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor

Mr Mustafa Al-Ezzi Khaled Al-Hashedi m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m 1st Secretary Mrs Fatmah Mahmood Mohammed Afarah m 1st Secretary Ms Beilqes Yayha Mohammed Al-Zawm * 2nd Secretary Mr Haytham Abdulsalam A Al-Shawkani m 2nd Secretary Miss Ahlam Hamoud Saleh Al-Bashiri 2nd Secretary

Mrs Raydan Sultan Naji Naji * 2nd Secretary

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia

Zambia House

2 Palace Gate W8 5NG

020 7581 2142 info@zambiahc.org.uk www.zambiahc.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office

020 7589 6655

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUYEBA SHICHAPWA CHIKONDE m High Commissioner (since 7 August 2015) Mrs Fravia Musonda Kaseba Chikonde

Ms Millica Nkhoma-Mutale 1st Secretary (Political & Administration) Ms Patricia Sikaala m Deputy High Commissioner

General Blackson Nyoni m Defence Attaché

Mr Mwendabai Mataa m Counsellor-Political Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic) Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Ireen Mwimba Chengo m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)

Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol) Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax: 020 7379 1167 zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw Monday-Friday 09.00-13:00 & 14.00–17.00

Consular Section:

Monday-Friday 09.00–12.30

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Cecil T. Chinenere m Chargé d’Affaires ad interim Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor

Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché Mr Donald T. Charumbira Counsellor

Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor

Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor

Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES

IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &

COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

DIRECTORY OF

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS

International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071) Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE

01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508

corporate@cabi.org

www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer

Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer

Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer

Mrs Andrea Powell m Chief Information Officer

Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources

Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations Designate

Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development

Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director

Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143) East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY 020 7747 6579

FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director

Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT

(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH 020 7839 3411

www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney

Mr Gary Dunn m Deputy Secretary-General (Corporate), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Deodat Maharaj m Deputy Secretary-General (Economic & Social Development), Secretary-General's Office

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Dr Josephine Ojiambo Deputy Secretary-General (Political), Secretary-General's Office Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson, Communications Division

Ms Paula Harris Director, Corporate Services Division

Ms Zarinah Davies m Director, Human Resources Division Mr Simon Gimson m Director, Political Division

Ms Katherine Mary Ellis Director, Youth Division

Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director, Rule of Law Division

Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Director, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Mr Ram Venuprasad m Deputy Director & Head, Secretary-General's Office Ms Pamella McLaren m Adviser & Head, Debt Management Unit

Dr Joanna Nurse m Adviser & Head, Health & Education Unit Ms Karen McKenzie Head, Human Rights Unit

Dr Joan Nwasike m Adviser & Head, Public Sector Governance Unit Mr Timothy Newman m Head, Technical Assistance Unit

Ms Victoria Holdsworth m Head (Media & Public Affairs Section), Communications Division

Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section), Corporate Services Division Mr Que Tran m Head (Information Technology Services Section), Corporate Services Division

Ms Samantha Kathleen Attridge Adviser & Head (Finance & Development Policy Section), Economic Policy Division

Mr Joshua Brien m Adviser & Head, Ocean & Natural Resources Division

Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser (Natural Resources), Ocean & Natural Resources Division Dr Julian Roberts m Adviser (Ocean Governance), Ocean & Natural Resources Division

Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section), Political Division

Ms Nishana Medhavi Jayawickrama m Adviser & Head (Asia/Europe Section), Political Division Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head (Electoral Support Section), Political Division

Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head (Caribbean/Pacific Section), Political Division Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser & Head (Good Offices Section), Political Division

Mr Jarvis Matiya m Adviser & Head (Justice Section), Rule of Law Division

Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head (Law Development Section), Rule of Law Division Ms Amelia Siamomua m Head (Gender Section), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Adeboye Michael Adenuga m Legal Counsel (Institutional Matters), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Yogesh Kumar Bhatt m Adviser & Head (Evaluation Section), Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Ms Norma Jean MacIsaac m Adviser & Head (Planning Section), Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Dr Mohammad Abdul Razzaque m Adviser & Head (International Trade Policy Section), Trade Division Mrs Rashmi Banga m Adviser & Head (International Trade Policy Section), Trade Division

Ms Teresa Thorp Head (Hubs & Spokes Programme), Trade Division

Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research Section), Youth Division

Mr Layne Robinson m Head (Youth Programmes Section), Youth Division Mr Jonathan Wei Mine Cheng Political Officer (Asia & Europe)

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144) 64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR

020 8600 3800 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int

Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General

Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development & Corporate Secretary

Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership & Communications

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN

020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com

Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President

Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President, Head of Client Services Group

Andras Simor m Senior Vice-President, Chief Finance Officer & Chief Operating Officer Alain Pilloux m Vice-President, Banking

Dr Luise Hőlscher Vice-President & Chief Administration Officer Mr András Simor m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer

Betsy Nelson Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer Pierre Heilbronn m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership

Luise Holscher Vice-President Human Resources & Corporate Services & Chief Administration Officer

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY

(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 46, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London

Telephone 020 7382 1776 Fax 020 7382 1771 info@eba.europa.eu

MR ANDREA ENRIA m Chairperson

MR ADAM FARKAS Executive Director

Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)

Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)

Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158) Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX

0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier Director-General

Dr Andrew Brown * Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General

Mr Nyall Farrell m Director of Administration Department

Professor Adrian Wander m Director of Computing Department

Mr Juan Garces de Marcilla m Director of Copernicus Services

Dr Florian Pappenberger m Director of Forecast Department

Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications

EUROPEAN COMMISSION

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Representation in the UK: Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7973 1992 www.ec.europa.eu/uk

Mrs Jacqueline Minor Head of Representation

Ms Christine Dalby m Deputy Head of Representation & Head of Political Section

Mr Mark English m Head of Media

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Daniel Ambrus m Head of Communication/Partnership & Networks Mr Kyle Galler m Principal Economic Policy Analyst

Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer

Mr Nikolaos Pipiliagkas m Senior Information & Communications Officer Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer

Mr Stephen Turkington m Multilingualism Officer

Mrs Patricia Collette m Head of Administration

Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY

NATS Swanwick Centre

Sopwith Way

Swanwick

Hampshire

SO31 7AY

Tele: +44(0)2380401958

Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m (GSMC Security Implementation Officer)

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 9th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR

0207 367 5950

Fax +352 4379 60118 www.eib.org

Mr Wiebke Jardet m Head of Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 30 Churchill Place

Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU Tel. 020 3660 6000

Fax 020 3660 5555 mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr GUIDO RASI m Executive Director

Mr Noël Wathion m Deputy Executive Director

Mr David Mackay m Head of Division, Veterinary Medicines

Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division, Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees Ms Agnes Saint-Raymond Head of Division, Portfolio Board

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division, Human Medicines Evaluation

Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division, Human Medicines Research & Development Support Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division, Information Management

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890) Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD 01223 494444

Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)

Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation

Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation

Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302

www.europarl.org.uk

eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

Bjorn Kjellstrom m Head of Office

Ms Zuzana Pavlickova Press Officer

Mr Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ

0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977

www.europarl.org.uk

epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int

Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office

EUROPEAN SCHOOL

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237) Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ

01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609

esculham@eursc.org

www.esculham.eu

Mrs Leene Soekov Head

Mrs Lynn Wood m Deputy Head (Secondary)

Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head

Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105) Fermi Avenue

Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD 01235 4444 200

www.esa.int

Mrs MAGALI FRANÇOISE VAISSIERE-SERRE * Head of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated Applications

Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334) 18 Bedford Square

London WC1B 3JA 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7323 2336

general@hketolondon.gov.hk

www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Ms Prescilla To Director-General

Miss Cherie Yeung Deputy Director-General

Mr Willy Tsoi Deputy Director-General

Mr Paul Leung Assistant Director-General

Mr Siu Man Chun Marine Adviser

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411)

5th Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY 020 8991 6000

Fax 020 8997 4372 www.icco.org info@icco.org

Dr Jean-Marc Anga m Executive Director

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733) 222 Gray’s Inn Road, 4th floor, London, WC1X 8HB 020 7612 0600

Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org www.ico.org

Mr Jose Sette m Executive Director

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org

Ms Stephanie J Miller Director for Western Europe

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863) 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE

020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.int www.igc.int

Mr E KITAHARA m Executive Director

Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist

Mr D Cooper Senior Economist

Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826) 4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR

020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org

Mr KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General

Mrs Jung-ae DO

Mr S Micallef m Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)

Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.) Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.) Mr A Mahapatra m Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)

Mr Li Youqiang m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)

Mr L Barchue Sr. m Director, Department for Member State Audit & Implementation Support (M.S.A. & I.S.)

Mr C Trelawny m Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Maritime Security & Facilitation, Sub-Division for Maritime Security & Facilitation, M.S.D.

Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology Services, A.D. Mr S-J Kim m Deputy Director/Head, Management Accounting Services, A.D.

Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology & Cargoes, M.S.D. Mr J Shiundu m Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.

Mr A Botsford m Deputy Director/Chief, Office of General Services, A.D. & Acting Director, Administration Division (A.D.)

Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Sub-Division for Documents, Terminology & Translation (Working Languages), C.D.

Mrs H Deggim Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Protective Measures, M.E.D.

Mrs T Peverett m Deputy Director, Maritime Security, Sub-Division for Maritime Security & Facilitation, M.S.D. Mr H Yamada m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Operational Safety & Human Element, M.S.D.

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr J Matheickal m Head, ITCP Implementation & Major Projects, Sub-Division for Implementation, M.E.D.

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian

170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH

020 8246 4493/82 Fax 020 8246 4495

fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Wilson Barbosa Guerra m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative

Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France

6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN

020 7073 1393

Fax : 020 7073 1390

Mrs Nicole Taillefer Ambassador, Permanent Representative

Mr Francois-Xavier Rubin de Cervens m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr Charles-Henri de Barsac Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia

3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF

020 7702 1243 Fax 020 7702 2639

info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation

37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU

020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative

Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)

99 City Road EC1Y 1AX

020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org

Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General

Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed

Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer

Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin m Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS

(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) 4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom

020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfunds.org www.iopcfunds.org

Mr Jόse M Maura m Director

Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department

Mr Kensuke Kobayashi m Legal Counsel

Mrs Liliana Monsalve m Head, Claims Department

Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION

Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland

(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)

11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB

020 7811 6060 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)

1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA

020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146

finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director

Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration

Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist

Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Pedro Arruda Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)

ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA (00)1 202 243 5096

itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)

The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971

Fax 01223 232876 www.iwc.int secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Simon Brockington m Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973) 11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS

013 1228 2551

Fax 01310228 4384 hq@nasco.int www.nasco.int

Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278) Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL 020 7631 0016

Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org

Mr Stefán Ásmundsson m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914) Victoria House

37-63 Southampton Row WC1B 4DA

020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7242 3737

secretariat@ospar.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary

Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms E Corcoran Deputy Secretary

Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary

Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB 020 3761 9500

Fax 020 7242 5097 www.unhcr.org.uk gbrlo@unhcr.org

MR Gonzalo Vargas Llosa Representative

Mr Andrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer

Mr Leonard Zulu m Senior Legal Officer

Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)

020 3761 8094

Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)

Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484

Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL

01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136

www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director

Mrs Cornelia Elizabeth m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB

020 3857 7414 http://www.wfp.org

Mr Gregory Barrow m Director

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

WORLD BANK GROUP

12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221) (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org

Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org

Mr Tomasz Telma m Acting Director for Western Europe

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London. The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the

Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Vacant

BHUTAN

2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG

01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680

Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)

33 Buckthorne Road London SE4 2DG

a.diasborges@googlemail.com

Ms Anne-Marie Dias Borges Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)

11 Park Place St James's London SW1A 1LP 07768 821 888 kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)

3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695

Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

KIRIBATI

The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152

Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU

Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061

Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

PALAU

Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786

Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO

Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1 020 7259 9754

Fax 01268 292 629 Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com

Mr Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA

Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541

Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SURINAME

127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN

020 3084 7143

07768 196 326 Fax: 020 7349 0663

Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname

TUVALU

Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 8879 0985 Fax 020 8879 0985

Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

Sir Iftikhar A. Ayaz KBE Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.

AUSTRALIA

Agent-General for South Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124

Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent-General for South Australia

Agent-General for Queensland

Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333

Mrs Linda Anne Apelt m Agent-General for Queensland

Agent-General for Victoria

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656

Mr Kenneth John Ryan m Agent-General for Victoria

Agent-General for Western Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881

Mr John Atkins m Agent-General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent-General for the Province of Québec

Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH 020 7766 5900

Monsieur Christos Sirros m Agent-General for Québec

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office

The West India Committee

Clutha House 10 Storey’s Gate SW1P 3AY

020 7799 5441 blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org

Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office

6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE

020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office

BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570

Fax 020 7355 9575 BWheatley@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg

Mr Eliezer ”Benito” Wheatley UK Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom

34 Dover Street W1S 4NG

020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944 eric.bush@gov.ky www.gov.ky

Mr Eric Bush m UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office

Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542

Fax 020 7222 2375

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

representative@falklands.gov.fk

www.falklands.gov.fk

Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar

150 Strand London WC2R 1JA

020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612

info@gibraltar.gov.uk

www.gibraltar.gov.uk

Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat

180-186 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DE

020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624

j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena

Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS 020 7031 0314

Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN da CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha

29 Hulse Road SALISBURY SP1 3LU

ukrep@tdc.uk.com

ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative

Mr Jim Kerr UK Advisor

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative

83 Baker Street

London, WU 6AG

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Tel: +44(0)20 7034 7845 Fax: +44(0)20 7222 9025 t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms. Tracy Knight UK Representative

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE

OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS

IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393

Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohielden Head of Mission

Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary

Mr Saleh Almari Attache

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING

I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600

Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman

Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner

Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner

Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet

Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager

Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM

5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT

020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058

www.palestinianmissionuk.com

info@palestinianmissionuk.com

info@palgd.org.uk

Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission Mrs Selwa Kazwini

Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor

Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor

Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor

______________________

UNCLASSIFIED