(Revised 07/11/2016)

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

mMarried

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

0203 609 8021 Email:contacts@afghanistanembassy.org.uk www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:30-15:30

Consular Department 0207 225 4748 consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:30-13:30

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Ahmad Zia Siamak m Charge d’ Affaires a.i. and Counsellor

Mr Liaquet Ali Ameri m Counsellor

Mr M. Daud Wedah m 1st Secretary

Mr Sayd Maseeh Atef m 1st Secretary

Mr Hamid Salimi 2nd Secretary

Mr Yasir Qanooni 3rd Secretary

Mr Nezamuddin Marzee m Acting Military Attaché

Mr Wahidullah Haidari m Commercial Attaché

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869 embassy.london@mfa.gov.al http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

Consular Section

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869 consular.london@mfa.gov.al

Defence Attache’s Office

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7630 5429 Fax 020 7828 8869 aulonder@mod.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016) Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor

Mrs Migena Baholli m 1st Secretary

Mr Refik Goli 2nd Secretary Consul

Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary

Mr Ardian Lulaj m Defence Attaché

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

020 7229 7077 Fax 020 7229 7076 info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section

6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW

020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725 info@algerianconsulate.org.uk

HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010) Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Noureddine Meriem m Minister-Counsellor

Miss Kenza Benali Consul

Colonel Abdelkader Rahmani m Defence Attaché

Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m Counsellor, Deputy Consul

Mr Mohammed Merouane m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Bendjaafar m 1st Secretary

Mr Kaddour Ayas m 1st Secretary, Deputy Consul

Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary

Mr Selim Abbes Ghenouchi m Chancery Attaché, Deputy Consul

Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché

Mr Bachir Mokhtari * Attaché, Vice Consul

Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché

Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché

Miss Sara Zekagh Attaché

Mr Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché

Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché

Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché

Miss Adra Nemouchi Attaché

Mr Mourad Chilali m Attaché

Mr Mohamed Zenati m Attaché

LT.Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Monday-Friday 0900-1200 & 1300-1600

Visa Section 0930-1300 (Closed Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 February 2012)

Mrs Emilia Moreno Fernandes Neto

Mrs Vanda Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister Counsellor

Mr Diogo Jose Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor

Mr Bernardino Adao Joao Pacheco m Counsellor

Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiata * 2nd Sectretary

Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary

Mr Antonio dos Santos Nascimento m Press Attaché

Mr Joao Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Cemorial Attaché

Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Attaché & Ambassador's Secretary

Lt. Col. Rui Nelson Goncalves m Defence Attaché

Captain Savio Sebastiao Napoleao de Lemos Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Attaché & Alternative Representative to the IMO

Mrs Vincencia Ferreira M. de Brito * Consul General

Mrs Maria Teresa Felix * Vice Consul

Mr André Manuel Antonio * Consular Officer

Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer

ANTIGUA and BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 enquiries@antigua-barbuda.com www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration & Consular Affairs)

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301 www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

info@argentine-embassy-uk.org trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org cooperation@argentine-embassy-uk.org protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349 www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR 020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703 defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO 65 Brook Street London W1K 4AH

Tel: + 44 20 7318 1300

Fax: +44 20 7318 1301

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)

Mrs Linette de Jager

Mr Holgier Martinsen m Consul General

Mr Gustavo Bobrik Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister

Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Nicolás Rebok m Counsellor

Ms Ana Laura Cachaza m Counsellor Deputy Consul General

Group Captain Fernando Luis Mengo * Defence Attaché

Mr Pedro López Godoy m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia 2nd Secretary

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 3rd Secretary

Mr Facundo Santiago m 3rd Secretary

Mr Adrián Vernis m Administrative Attaché

Captain Hernan Jorge Montero m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO Captain Italo D´Amico m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435 Fax 020 7938 2595

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)

Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian

Mr Armen Liloyan Minister

Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor

Mr Hayk Khemchyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER DOWNER High Commissioner (since 19 May 2014) Mrs Nicola Downer

Mr Andrew Todd m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr David Lawrence m Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Mr Tony Pratt m Minister-Counsellor

Air Commodore Brian Edwards m Head Australian Defence Staff

Mr David Crook m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Peter Nelson m Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Commander Linda Champion m Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Commander Abigail Bradshaw m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Ms Samantha Reinhardt m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Erika Thompson Counsellor

Ms Corinne McDonald m Counsellor

Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor

Colonel Peter Steel m Army Adviser

Group Captain Paul Nicholas m Air Force Adviser

Captain Warren Bairstow m Naval Adviser

Ms Kevin Pullen m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr John Bailey m Counsellor

Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor

Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)

Mr Brian Hickey m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mr Clint Heinze m Counsellor (Defence Science)

Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Paul Morris m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Dean Church m Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Mr Adam Czaikowski Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr Robert Vlazlovski * 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Andrew Conroy m 1st Secretary

Mr Sean O’Brien m 1st Secretary

Mr Andrew Brooke m 1st Secretary

Ms Cynthia Casburn m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Lawrence Hong m 1st Secretary

Ms Nina Pregellio m 1st Secretary

Mr Sean Lloyd 1st Secretary

Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary

Mr Opas Thamsongsana 1st Secretary

Lt Colonel Graham Price m Assistant Defence Adviser

Ms Sally Reay-Young m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Gail McClure m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Hannah Boothman 1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Louise Baker m 2nd Secretary

Ms Katie Hamilton m 2nd Secretary

Ms Megan Frail 2nd Secretary

Ms Angela Feiner m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aydin Sipaloglu m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Alanna Boyd 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Donna Woodward Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292 london-ob@bmeia.gv.at www.bmeia.gv.at/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470 office@acflondon.org www.acflondon.org

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185 ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Financial Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3255 marlene.alexis@bmeia.gv.at

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565 london@advantageaustria.org www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY Dr MARTIN EICHTINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2015)

Mrs Kathrin Eichtinger

Mr Christoph Weidinger m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)

Mrs Katharina Kastner m Counsellor

Mrs Monika Zach m 1st Secretary

Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché

Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché

Mrs Elisabeth Krauk-McGuinness m Assistant Attaché

Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)

Mr Udo Frankovsky m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mrs Elisabeth Koegler m Minister Plenipotentiary (Cultural Affairs) & Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum Ms Marjeta Jernej Assistant Attaché (Cultural) and Deputy Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum

Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung Assistant Attaché

Mr Ralf Boeckle Attaché (Finance)

Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783 london@mission.mfa.gov.az www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché

Mr Zeynal Jafarov m 1st Secretary

Mr Aliyeva Manzar 3rd Secretary

Mr Polad Mammadov m 1st Secretary

Mr Ayaz Mustafayev m 2nd Secretary

Mr Vagif Musayev m Financial Attaché

MrTural Ismayilov Attaché

Mr Zaur Safarov m Attaché

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937 information@bahamashclondon.net www.bahamashclondon.net Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRED EDISON BETHEL m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2012) Mrs Brenda Dawne Libby Bethel

Ms Allison Paulette Booker Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Ms Aklia Melissa Ingraham 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Miss Syann Thompson Press Attaché

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183 www.bahrainembassy.co.uk information@bahrainembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hussain Mohammed Alam Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor

Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor

Mr Fahad Albinali 1st Secretary

Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh 28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA

020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477 info@bhclondon.org.uk www.bhclondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Khondker M Talha m Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier-General Sheikh Pasha Hahib Uddin m Defence Adviser

Mr T M Jobaer m Minister (Consular)

Mr Nadeem Qadir Minister (Press)

Mrs Sharifa Khan m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr MD Mamunur Reza Ibne Abedin * Counsellor

Mr Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir 1st Secretary

Mr MD Shafiul Alam m 2nd Secretary

Ms Shirin Akther * 2nd Secretary

Mr MD. Mahbur Rahman m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150 Fax 020 7323 6872 london@foreign.gov.bb Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY ARLINGTON HEWITT m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014) Mrs Michelle Kirton-Hewitt

Ms Alphea Wiggins Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Euclid Goodman Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché

Ms Phyllis Small Attaché

Ms Francoise Lana-Mae Hendy m Attaché

Miss Norene Callender Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache

Ms Gweneth Joyann Griffith 1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7938 5985 uk.london@mfa.gov.by www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section

020 7938 5988

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)

Mrs Ludmila Aleinik

Mr Aleg Yermalovich m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Vitaly Lysyura m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Dmitry Sudas m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs) Mr Kirill Zemtsov m 1 st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Igor Chulakov m Attaché

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700 Fax: 020-7470 37 london@diplobel.fed.be http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590 Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710 Fax: 020-7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY GUY TROUVEROY m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 14 January 2014) Mrs. Nathalie Fontainas

Mr Jan Bayart Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Bruno Marien m Consul (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs) Mr Christiaan Sys m Vice-Consul

Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the Walloon Region

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region Mr Nicolas-Gaspard Braham Trade & Investment Commissioner for the Walloon Region Mr Lukas Van Damme Attaché

BELIZE

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 020 7723 9637 info@belizehighcommission.co.uk www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012) Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda

Mrs Laura Frampton m Minister Counsellor

Ms Jolene Kidd m 1st Secretary

Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary

Mr Andrew Wigmore m Trade, Commercial & Press Attaché

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin 87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris 00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202 ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULES-ARMAND ANIAMBOSSOU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 June 2014)

Mrs Fabienne Aniambossou

Mr Cosme Arouna m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Adamou Aba Bagnan m Counsellor

Mr Giono Morel Gnamy m 1st Secretary

Mr Ismel Toffon Attaché

Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché

Mrs Monique Attolou-Arouna m Attaché

Mr Joël-Marie Lontchedji m Attaché

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100 Fax 020 7235 1286 embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section

020 7235 4248 Ext 104 - 105 consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO CALZADILLA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2014)

Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas * Counsellor

Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo m 2nd Secretary

Miss Lenny Vidal * 2nd Secretary

Captain Yamil Aro Oquendo m Military Attaché

Mr Franḉois Schollaert Paz Civil Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871 embassy@bhembassy.co.uk www.bhembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRANKO T. NESKOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2015)

Mrs Magdalena Neskovic

Mr Svetozar Miletiš m Minister Counsellor

Ms Ljubica Periš Counsellor for Consular Affairs

Mrs Samra Koriţiš Mujkiš m 2nd Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998) Mrs Poppy Majingo m Minister Counsellor/Head of Chancery

Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser

Miss Tenda Kealeboga Education Attaché

Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration

Mr Bihela Sekere m 2nd Secretary

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi * Commercial Attaché

Miss Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL 020 7747 4500 www.brazil.org.uk

Commercial Section

14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL 020 7747 4500

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

020 76 59 1550 Fax 020 7659 1554

Office of the Naval Adviser 170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Eduardo dos Santos, * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 September 2015)

Ms Maria de Lujan Caputo Winkler m Consul General

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Capt Alexander Reis Leite m Defence & Naval Attaché

Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Mauro Bellintani m Air Attaché

Col Julio Cesar Palu Baltieri Army Attaché

Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho m Police Attaché

Ms Liliam Beatris Chagas de Moura Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Fábio Abud Antibas m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Luis Guilherme Parga Cintra m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Penna Coelho da Silva m Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Hayle Melim Gadelha m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Gustavo Ludwig Ribeiro Rosas m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Maria Cecília Barcelos Cavalcante Vieira 2nd Secretary (Education Affairs)

Mr Frederico Bauer m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Flavio Luis Pazeto 2nd Secretary (Head of Ambassador’s Office)

Ms Marina de Almeida Prado m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Martini m 3rd Secretary (Vice- Consul )

Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Isabel Soares da Costa m 3rd Secretary

Mr Túlio César Mourthé de Alvim Andrade m 3rd Secretary (Environment Affairs)

Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 3rd Secretary

Mr Márcio André Silveira Guimarães m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Osti Thiago 2nd Secretary

Ms Carolina Horta Batista de Paiva Attaché

Ms Lucia Naomi Iwakiri Vice-Consul

Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m Vice-Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice-Consul

Ms Brasilina de Sousa Santos Mollard m Vice-Consul

Mr Ricardo Teixeira de Castro m Attaché

Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché

Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché

Ms Tatiana De Garcez m Attaché

Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice-Consul

Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché

Mr Hariolo dos Santos Araújo m Attaché

Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice-Consul

Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché

Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché

Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice-Consul

Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché

Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice-Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché

Ms Carolina E Barros Vice-Consul, Press and Visa

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice-Consul

Commander Paulo M. Villas Da Silva m Commander Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission, Europe)

Commander Marcelo G. Correa m Commander Naval Adviser

Commander Eduardo A.C. De Albuquerque m Commander Naval Adviser

Mr Andre Luis Gomes Monteiro Group Captain m Air Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission, Europe)

Mr Caio Lucio Monteiro m Colonel Air Adviser

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bdhcl.co.uk

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558 Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MAJOR GENERAL (Rtd) DATO PADUKA SERI HAJI AMINUDDIN IHSAN BIN PEHIN ORANG KAYA SAIFUL MULOK DATO SERI PADUKA HAJI ABIDIN High Commissioner (since 29 May 2014)

Mrs Datin Nurhayana Janis Abdullah Lim

Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor

Mr Asmawee Muhammad m 1st Secretary Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 2nd Secretary

Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad Noeh m 3rd Secretary (Admin) Mrs Norsuriaashikin Hj Ismail m 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Suhara Fadzali Haji Yusop m 3rd Secretary (In-Service Training)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Mardani Dato HJ Mohammad m 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Dedey Masrianah Johari m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Assistant Finance)

Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication)

Lt. Col Md Azmi Md Husain m Defence Advisor

Mr Alihan Ahmad m Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Ahmad Faisal Zainal Abidin m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Irmawati Ahmad m Attaché (Education)

Ms Jauyah Tuah Attaché (Education)

Mr Muskrisman Safari Mustapa m Attaché (Education)

Ms Siti Huzaimah Jahri Attaché (Education)

Mr Hj Mohd Shril Hj Matsawali m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Azizah Md Tuah m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rozita Hj Ismail m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Norhajidah Mustafa m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Masrani Abdul Razak m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Muhammad Adibul Amin Pg Hj Marjuki Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Fuad Hj Mahmud Attaché (Finance)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Ardhini Osman m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Azmilen Ramlee m Attaché (Finance)

Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Salizzayati Abd Kudus m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)

Mr Muhammad Khairul-Mal Mahmus Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Haji Abd Rashid Wahab m Attaché (Finance)

Mr PG Haledi PG Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433 Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073 consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875 Fax 020 7589 4875 trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)

Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova

Mr Ivan Pavlov m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mrs Maria Anguelieva-Koleva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section) Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Nadia Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mrs Tanya Valova-Kiryakova m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

Mr Andrei Vlahov m 1st Secretary

Mr Vasil Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Mr Lachezar Valchev m 2nd Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Mr Svetozar Dimitrov Third Secretary

Commodore Kosta Andreev m Defence Attaché

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso

16Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180 0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612 ambassade.burkina@skynet.be www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Dieudonné Kere Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Ibrahima Toure m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor

Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)

Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché

Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché

Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché

Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché

BURMA (MYANMAR)

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7148 0740

Ambassador's Office 020 7148 0749

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741 Consular Section 020 7148 0740

Fax 020 7409 7043 ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)

Mrs Aye Minn Myat

Mr Kyaw Htin Lin m Counsellor

Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence Attaché

Mr Wan Ko Ko m 1st Secretary

Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary

Ms Wai Wai Lin 1st Secretary

Ms. Zin May Hnin, * 2nd Secretary

Mr. Than Tun Aung m 3rd Secretary

Mr. Kyaw Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr. Ne Soe Than Attaché

Mr Lin Moe Attaché

Mr Nyinyi Tun m Attaché

Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché

Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7930 4958

Fax 020 7930 4957 www.burundiembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira Charge d’Affaires a.i.

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594 cambodianembassy@btconnect.com www.cambodianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section 020 8451 7850 Fax 020 8451 7594 visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MEAS KIM HENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 April 2014) Mrs Huot Meardey

Mr Ratha Chey Counsellor

Mr Kao Samnang m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs & Administration)

Mr Chor Samphal 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon 84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353 Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00 info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2008) Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney

Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary

Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser

Mr Wilfred Nkong Makoge m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary

Lt-Col Guy-Roger Oyono m Assistant Defence Adviser

Major Marthe Tsogo Naval Attaché

Major Gaskreo Reyang m Attaché

Major Réné Dieudonné Mezang Oyono * Attaché

Major Serges Mabaya m Attaché

Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché

Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

Canadian High Commission

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ 0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

London Quebec Government Office

59 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH

020 7766 5900 www.quebec.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016) Mr Reg Charette

Mr Alan Kessel m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Sharon Chomyn m Minister (Immigration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen * Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy) Ms Lisa Almond m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Gregory Houlahan m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic) Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Derek Huzulak m Counsellor

Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Mark Richardson m Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Sandra Dunn * Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Pascal Laurin Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Marc-Andre Jacques Counsellor (Management)

Mr Eric Fournier Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Ms Brigitte Duchesne-Boudreau m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Matthew Mayer m Counsellor

Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor

Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic)

Dr Patrick Theriault Attaché (Medical)

Mr Thom-Kostas Triantafillou 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Nancy Fummerton m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Kimberley O’Reilly m 1st Secretary (Management)

Mr Todd Stewart 1st Secretary (Management & Consul)

Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta)

Ms Ebony Morris m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Alain Bernier 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Lisa Catana 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Sacha Taylor 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Marie-Helene Cormier m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Drew Kyle m 1st Secretary

Ms Jodie McGrath m 1st Secretary

Ms Melissa Tam 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Mary Teresa Glynn 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Frederic Cantin Attaché

Mr John White m Attaché

Alain Lefebvre m Attaché

Mr Kyriakos Nicolaou m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Isabelle Schmidt 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Leah Marchuk 2nd Secretary

Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché

WO Arlene Bomback-Fortin m Attaché

Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché

Brigadier General Matthew Overton m Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Joseph Bigaouette m Air Force Adviser

Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser

Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser

Commander Lawrence Trim m Assistant Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home Assistant Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Simon Rushen m Assistant Army Adviser

Commander Mitchell de Savoye m Attaché

Major Timothy Button m Attaché

Captain Yvan Shank Attaché

PO1 John Taylor m Attaché

Mr Simon Gauvin m Attaché

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385 emb.caboverde@skynet.be

For visa enquiries, please contact the London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JORGE ALBERTO DA SILVA BORGES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 November 2015)

Mr Camilo Querido Leitão Da Graça Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic 30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé D’Affaires

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861 embachile@embachile.co.uk http://chileabroad.gov.cl/reino-unido

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 3434

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501 info@prochile.co.uk www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office 37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA 020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442 Fax 020 7222 3607

Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014) Mrs Edith Gallardo

Mr Mathias Francke m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Ignacio Fernandez m Counsellor, Commercial Affairs

Captain Ronald Baasch m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel German Octavio Schell m Military Attaché

Group Captain Giugliano Vallebella m Air Attaché

Captain Juan Gajardo m Permanent Alternate Representative to IMO

Captain Juan Pablo Zuñiga m Assistant Naval Attaché

Mr Gonzalo Del Alcazar Sandoval * Police Attaché

Lt. Commander Felipe González m Assistant Permanent Alternate Representative to IMO Mr Maximiliano Valdés 2nd Secretary

Mr Sebastián Lorenzini Consul

CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00 www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4072

Policy Analysis Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 1911

Press and Public Affairs Section 49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL 020 7299 1913

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4949

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

Martime Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010) Mme Hu Pinghua

Mr Ni Jian m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission Ms Shen Beili Minister

Mr Zhang Jiming m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Zhang Yangwu m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jin Xu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section) Mr Shen Yang m Minister-Counsellor (Education Section) Mr Xiang Xiaowei m Minister-Counsellor (Culture Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section) Major General Yao Min m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Fei Mingxing m Counsellor (Consular Section) Mr Yang Zan m Counsellor (Maritime Section) Mr Zhou Zheng m Counsellor(Political Section)

Mrs Yang Hua * Counsellor (Policy Analysis Section)

Mrs Zeng Rong m Counsellor(Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Cheng Haoquan m Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy Analysis Section) Mr Gang Li m Counsellor (Policy Analysis Section)

Mr Xiao Nan* Counsellor (Political Section)

Mrs Su Liya m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Zhang Bin m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Zhang Liping * 1st Secretary (Political Section) Mr Ma Yongchao m 1st Secretary (Political Section) Ms Liu Junyi * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Wang Xiaojing* 2nd Secretary(Political Section) Mr Dang Xinkai m 3rd Secretary (Political Section) Mr Yan Moufeng m 3rd Secretary (Political Section) Mr Huang Li Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Wang Miao Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Li Yi m 1st Secretary(Policy Analysis Section)

Ms Teng Xiaguang *1st Secretary (Policy Analysis Section)

Mr Feng JiaLiang m 2nd Secretary (Policy Analysis Section) Mr Gao Fengyi * 2nd Secretary(Policy Analysis Section) Mrs Li Tao m 2nd Secretary(Policy Analysis Section)

Mr Zhuang Lekun m 3rd Secretary(Policy Analysis Section) Mr Jiang Peng * 3rd Secretary(Policy Analysis Section)

Mr Li Chijiang m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary(Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr He Shiqing * 1st Secretary(Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Zhu Jing m 1st Secretary(Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary(Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Luo Xi Attaché(Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Zhang Wei m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Song Wei m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Yu Zujie m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Jianping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Ms Sun Xiaoping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Ms Zuo Jian * 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Du Ming m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Cao Yang 3rd Secretary(Administration Office) Mr Li Jiahang 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Chen Zichen m Attaché(Administration Office)

Mr Wang Yang m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Heguang m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Shan Lijun 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Sun Pengchong Attaché(Administration Office)

Mr Shang Xiaofeng m 1st Secretary(Consular Section) Mr Fan Zhonghua m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Xu Jingyuan m 1st Secretary(Consular Section)

Mrs Ying Zhang m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs. Wang Xinyan m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Qu Yan * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Yu Qing m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Li Wenjun m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Zhang Qiong m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Li Cong m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Li Wen Attaché(Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Mr Jin Ou m Military Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Colonel He Furong * Navy Attaché and acting Air Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Major Zhu Xian m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Major Zhou Jinsong m Assistant to the Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Captain Qian Yu m Assistant to the Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Ms Zhao Wanming * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Peng Yuan m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Gui Yun * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Huang Hongyong m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Li Qiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Zheng Rui *2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Cong Lu * 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Wang Lile m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Zhang Peng * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Mr Chao Sun m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Chen Lekang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Ms Ma Lei m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Zhao Xu m 3rd Secretary (Culture Section) Ms Fang Xin 3rd Secretary (Culture Section) Ms Yan Li 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Li GuoQiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Lei m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Kuang Jianjiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wang Zeyu m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Li Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Hu Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Feng Zhi 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Pan Baosong m 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Peng Sizhen m 1st Secretary(Science & Technology Section)

Mr Ma Minggeng m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Yang Yaoyun m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Guo Dongbo m 2nd Secretary (Science &Technology Section)

Ms Ma Huiqin m 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia:

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037 Fax 020 7581 1829 elondres@cancilleria.gov.co www.colombianembassy.co.uk

Consulate General:

3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office:

Procolombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295 london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office:

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012/6013

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NESTOR OSORIO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)

Mrs Paola Napoli

Mr Germán Espejo-Barrios m Deputy Head of Mission

Vice Admiral Cesar Augusto Narvaez-Arciniegas m Permanent Representative to IMO Miss Beatriz Mejía-Asserías Minister-Counsellor

Mr Rafael Merchán-Alvarez Consul General

Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez m Deputy Consul Ms Angela de la Torre-Benitez Legal Attaché Captain Ricardo Molares-Babra m Naval Attaché Mr Felipe Angel-Campo m Commercial Attaché

Miss Mercedes Osma-Peralta 1st Secretary (Press Attaché) Ms Angela Maria De La Torre-Benitez 2nd Secretary

Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve Vice Consul

Mrs Maria Del Pilar Mira-Ponton m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)

Mrs Nirva Lopes

Mr Jean-Marie Mowelle m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary

Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary

General Jean-Jacques Morlende Ayaogningat m Defence Attaché

Mr Alain Benoit Itoua m Finance Counsellor

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713 missionrdclondres@gmail.com info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Marie-Louise Kafenge Nanga 2nd Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary

Mrs Brigitte Bisumbula Tshishimbi m 2nd Secretary

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655 info@costaricanembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00

Consular Section

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655 consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

His Excellency MR JOSE ENRIQUE CASTILLO BARRANTES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 February 2015)

Mrs Olga Isabel Echererria Murray

Mr Jorge Arturo Zamora Montoya m Commercial Attaché & Director of Trade Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo Minister Counsellor – Consul General

Miss Karina Odio Hurtado Counsellor/Consul

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320 TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities) Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE 020 7462 0086

Fax 020 7462 0087

His Excellency Mr GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2015)

Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua

Mrs Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor

Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor

Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor

Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st Secretary

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr

HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVAN GRDEŃIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2012)

Mrs Elena Grdeńiš

Colonel Anto Zeliš m Defence Attaché

Dr Nina Morana Ṧoljan m Counsellor (Political)

Ms Iva Gudelj 1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Kristina Juricic 2nd Secretary (Cultural)

Ms Davorka Zanic Drazic m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Rujana Vucicevic 1st Secretay (Political & Cultural)

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602 secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 73794557

MRS. TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel

Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel m Minister-Counsellor Mr Jorge Luis García García m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pérez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Joel Hernandez Gonzalez m Counsellor

Mrs Lidice Caridad Vegueria Lopez m Counsellor

Mrs Lidice Caridad Vigueria Lopez m Counsellor

Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs) Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus 13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary 020 7321 4112

Fax 020 7321 4162 highcommissioner@chclondon.org.uk

Political Section 020 7321 4121 Fax 020 7321 4165 esavvidou@btconnect.com

Consular Section

020 7321 4101/3/4/6 Fax 020 7321 4160 cyprusconsulate@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

Maritime Section

020 7321 4129

Fax 020 7321 4171 dmslo@tiscali.co.uk

Commercial Section 020 7321 4145

Fax 020 7321 4169 info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Cyprus Tourism Organisation 020 7321 4181

Fax 020 7321 4166 informationcto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section 020 7321 4144 Fax 020 7321 4165 cultural.chc@btconnect.com

Press Section

020 7321 4141 Fax 020 7321 4167 pressoffice@chclondon.org.uk

Health Section 020 7321 4116 Fax 020 7321 4165 magathangelou@btconnect.com

Cyprus Educational Mission 020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257 kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013) Mrs Anastasia Iacovidou-Evriviades

Mr Solon Savva m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Andreas Eliades Counsellor

Mr Ioannis Koukoularides Consul General

Mr Nicolaos A. Charalambous Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca m Counsellor (Educational Affairs)

Mr Orestis Rossides m Counsellor (Tourism)

Mr Demas Demosthenous m Counsellor (Finance)

Dr Achilleas Hadjikyriacou m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs) Mr Argyros Madella m Maritime Counsellor

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115 london@embassy.mzv.cz consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz Fax : 020 7243 7926 www.mzv.cz/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SEŢKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) Mr Jan Brunner * Minister-Councellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Jiri Svatos m Defence Attaché

Ms Jana Brazdova 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jan Tomáńek * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Ms Jana Cechlovska 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs)

Mr Pavel Hajfler * 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Alice Navratilova * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Tereza Porybna 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)

Mrs Karolina Scerbej m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jan Blazek * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr Ondrej Hovadek 3rd Secretary

Mr Ales Adam Attaché (Administration)

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200 Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUS GRUBE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2013)

Mrs Susanne Fournais Grube

Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen * Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Mrs Helle Margrethe Sejersen Myrthue m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Peter Niebuhr Consul/Attaché

Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207

Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk

Mr Áki Johansen m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti 26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris 0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053 webmaster@amb-djibouti.org www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica 1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743 info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

8 Gloucester London W2 2TJ

020 7727 7091 pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk www.dominicanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)

Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello

Mrs Katia McKenzie m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs Johanna Sanchez Mawkin m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Administrative,Cultural and Educational Affairs)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 Fax 020 7590 2509 eecugranbretania@mmrree.gob.ec reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section

1st Floor 144-146 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DU 020 7451 0040

Fax 020 3503 0991 ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO 6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP

020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594 agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section

67-68 Jermin Street SW1Y 6NY

020 3078 8040 london@proecuador.gob.ec

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)

Mrs Gloria Patricia Cornejo Rojas

Mrs Cuty Garcia Merino m Minister

Captain Byron Gabriel Paredes-Escobar m Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Francisco Mena m Counsellor (Trade Commissioner)

Mr Jorge Vantroi Moreno Fierro Counsellor

Mrs Maria Eugenia Avilés m 1st Secretary

Mr Fidel Narváez m 1st Secretary

Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)

Mrs Estefania Tello Reinoso m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral & Educational Affairs) Miss Maria Cristina Muňos 2nd Secretary (Political, Cultural & Press Affairs)

Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez m 2nd Secretary

Mr Pedro Edison Sila Tapia 2nd Secretary

Mr Miňo Andrade Rommel Vicente m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mauricio Dalgo m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 3rd Secretary

Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba 3rd Secretary

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401 Fax: 020 7491 1542 egtamboff@gmail.com egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719 Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649 Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: mgm339@hotmail.com

Commercial Office:

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002 Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

020 7370 6944 Fax: 020 7370 36

E-mail: tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org

Press & Information Office

:

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

 

020 7409 2236

 

Fax: 020 7493 7456

 

E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720 Fax: 020 7408 1335 administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 29 September 2014)

Mrs Dalia Elbatal

Mr Hassan A.S. H. Shawky Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Khaled M. H. Eid m Counsellor

Mr Walid Farouk M. Hassan m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed K. Soliman Mohamed m Counsellor

Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m 2nd Secretary

Miss Yasmeen A.F.A. Khattab 2nd Secretary

Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sherif H.M. Rabie m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kareem Abdallah m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohamed E.A. Elgindy 3rd Secretary

Mrs Nermine M E E Elzawahry Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission Mr Hatem A.N. Yacoub m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Abdelmaksoud H.F.Elsayed m Administrative & Financial Attache’

Mr Mohamed H.M.A. Elokl m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A.E.M. Hafez m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A.A. Elgabri m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Heshamat S.A.Sayed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed H.M. Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Sherif M. A.Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Rasha M.A. I. Elazaizy m Counsellor & Dierctor of Tourism

Mr Gamal Hassan Hanafi Mahmoud * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ragab G.A. Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attache’

Mrs Maha Farouk Ismail Sedky m Administrative Attaché

Mr Heshamat S. A. Sayed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed Hafez Mohamed Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mrs Somia Said Yassin Awad * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul General

Mr Ahmed A Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul

Mr Mohamed E. A. Elbaz * Consul

Ms Reem Mahmoud Abdelaziz * Vice Consul

Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul

Mr Ahmed A. A.Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul

Mr Mohamed M.M.E. Ghanem m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mrs Doaa Hafez Ali Ismail Moharam m Assistant Administrative Attaché (consulate) Mr Tarek A Aly Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Sherif Mohamed Ahmed Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Essam A.O. Elhamzawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (consulate)

Mrs Amal S.E.M. Ramadan * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Ahmed Alsyed Mohamed Alsyed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Rear Admiral .Nehad S.A. Shahin m Defence Attaché

Col Mohamed M.M. Fahmy m Assistant Defence Attache’ Col Joseph G.G.Mikael m Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Hussameldeen H.O.Mousa m Assistant Defence Attache’ Col Dr. Hazem A.S. Fadl m Assistant Defence Attache’ Commander Ahmed M.T.Mohamed m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Sherif Mohamed Safwat Darwish m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mahmoud Atef Mahmoud Ali Elraie m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Mohamed Hassan Ahmed Farage m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed M. Shawky A. Azmy m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial) Mr Hany E. M. Abdelfattah m 1st Seccretary (Commercial)

Mr Reda S.A. Khatab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial) Prof.Dr. Reem Mohamed Reda Bahgat Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor Mr Fawzy H.D. Massoud Administrative & Financial Attache

Mr Wael Mohamed Abbas Mohamed m Administrative Attaché

Dr Mohamed T.A.E.M.Maged * Counsellor (Medical)

Mr Mohamed E.M. Elkoteishi m Counsellor (Press & Information)

Mr Ezzelarab Abdelhameed m Administrative Attaché (Press & Information) Mrs Rasha Mahmoud A.I.Elazaizy m Counsellor (Tourism & Information)

Mr Mohamed A. Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800 embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Gilda Velásquez Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs Adriana Maria Mira De Pereira * Minister-Counsellor Ms Patricia Leonor Comandari-Zanotti Minister-Counsellor Ms Beatriz Alfaro Counsellor (Consular and Cultural Affairs)

Colonel Héctor Manuel Alas-Lúquez Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7499 6867 visa@embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARI-CRUZ EVUNA ANDEME Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2012)

Mr Amadou Bah

Mr Simeón Edjang Mangue m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché

Mr Julia Nchama Abeso Avomo * Administrative Attaché

Mr Pio Estef Ano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea 96 White Lion Street N1 9PF 020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161 www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk eriemba@eriembauk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430 www.london.vm.ee

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAURI BAMBUS m Ambassador (since 5 August 2014)

Mrs Merli Bambus

Ms Ann Hänni m Deputy Head of Mission, Political Affairs

Mr Sven Tölp m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Helen Rits m Press and Public Affairs

Ms Mare Tropp Economic Affairs

Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)

Colonel Tarmo Ränisoo m Defence Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212 Fax 020 7584 7054 info@ethioembassy.org.uk

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

Consular Department 020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

Press Office 020 7838 3883

HIS EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)

Mrs Abebech Zeleke Aweke

Mr Lulseged Belayneh Teka Minister-Counsellor I(Political and Economic Co-operation Affairs) Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor ll(Finance and Administration Section)

Mr Abiy Berhane Yifru m Minister-Counsellor (Public Diplomacy and Comminucations) Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana m Minister-Counsellor I(Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Minister

Mr Abdullahi Yusuf Shereef m Minister-Counsellor I

Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane m Minister-Counsellor (Trade, Investment and Tourism) Mr Feseha Zeryhun Woldu m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora)

Mr Amare Shikuru m Counsellor II(Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam Counsellor ll (Public Diplomacy and Communications) Mr Gizachew Bogale Kebede m 1st Secretary (Trade, Investment and Tourism)

Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula m 1st Secretary

Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attache

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838 mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)

Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Ms Lavenia Gonenicava Rokovucago 1st Secretary Mr Jokatamo Foto m 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200

Fax 020 7235 3680 sanomat.lon@formin.fi www.finemb.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre

Suite 208, Crown House, 72 Hammersmith Road, W14 8TH 020 7559 1380

HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1st September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)

Mr Jukka Luostarinen

Mrs Leena Gardemeister * Minister

Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi Counsellor, Technical Officer to IMO

Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor

Mrs Eveliina Saarinen m 1st Secretary

Mr Tero Jokilehto Counsellor (Transport), Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO Mr Pekka Isosomppi m Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Colonel Janne Ilomäki m Defence Attaché

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020-7073 1004 www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250 Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section 6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN 020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SYLVIE BERMANN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 August 2014)

Mr Jonathan Lacôte Minister-Counsellor

Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor

Mrs Claire Legras * 1st Counsellor

Mr Aurélie Bonal m 1st Secretary

Mr Quentin Teisseire Counsellor (political)

Mrs Paola Debril-Loiseau Counsellor (political)

Mr Paul Salvaire, Deputy Press Counsellor, protocol

Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st Secretary

Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani 1st Secretary

Mr Wilfrid Billot m 1st Secretary

Mrs Claire Moncouyoux 2nd Secretary

Mrs Catherine Mossard Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Dominique Lafitte * 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Yannick Rosset m Property Manager

Mr Bruno Barbier m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Pascale Gerno-Bouazza m 3rd Secretary

Mr Manuel Manzano m Head of security

Mrs Françoise Bondarenko Attaché (Protocol)

Admiral Patrick Chevallereau m Defence Attaché

Colonel Antoine De Loustal m Army Attaché

Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché

Captain François Moucheboeuf m Naval Attaché

Senior Engineer for Armaments Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché

Colonel Patrice Morand m Air Attaché

Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment Attaché

Mr Alain de Cointet m Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Emmanuel Betry Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mr Benoit Ronez Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Guillaume De Conihout Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Leroy Clement Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Miss Pauline Ennouchy Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Patrick Manon m Managing Director (Business France)

Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)

Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Business France)

Mr Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing Director (Business France)

Mr Ludovic Halbwax Taxation Attaché

Mr Marc Cesari m Deputy Attaché (Taxation)

Mr François Croquette m Cultural Counsellor

Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché

Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Philippe Boudoux * Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mrs Raphäelle Rodocanachi Cultural Attaché

Mrs Catherine Robert Attaché for Higher Education

Mr Yves Letournel m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster

Mr Cyrille van Effenterre Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Ms Marie Keirle Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Cyril Pinel Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mr Jean-Jacques Richard m Counsellor (Customs)

Mrs Sylvaine Carta-Le Vert m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Eric Bayer * Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Jean-Baptiste Girard Vice Consul

Ms Caroline Pasquier Vice Consul

Mr Eric Herrouin Vice Consul

Mrs Elisabeth Pelsez m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Henri Digeon m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police)

Mrs Malika Ghanem-Cipria Attaché, (Police liaison officer)

Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché, (Police liaison officer)

Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police liaison officer)

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986 Fax 020-7584 0047 gabonembassyuk@gmail.com www.gabon-embassy-uk.org

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Mr Andre Gabriel Djomboue * Counsellor(Economic& Commercial Affairs) Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations) Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary

THE GAMBIA

Embassy of The Gambia

92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH

020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225 gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING High Commissioner (20 August 2007 to 3 October 2013), Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 October 2013)

Mr Baboucar Sompo-Ceesay m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor

Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)

Mr Rema Gvamichava

Mr Kakhi Kenkadze m Minister,Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Senior Counsellor

Ms Nino Kharadze Counsellor

Ms Neli Shiolashvilli Counsellor

Ms Ketevan Kerashvilli 1st Secretary

Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany 23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ 020 7824 1300

Fax 020 7824 1449

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30 info@london.diplo.de

www.london.diplo.de

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only

Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101

Passport Appointments online only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1465

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER AMMON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 May 2014) Mrs Marliese Heimann-Ammon

Mrs Tania Freiin von Uslar-Gleichen Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Brig. Gen. Martin Hein m Defence Attaché

Dr Norman Walter m Minister (Press Affairs)

Mrs Nicole Jansen Minister (Scientific Affairs)

Mr Bernd Heinze m Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Mr Tilman Hochmueller m Minister Counsellor

Mr Johann-Hinrich Willy Ernst m Minister Counsellor / Alternate Director EBRD

Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché

Col. Herman Josef Hanke m Air Attaché

Mr Ralph Jügen Guido Rainier Kohlen * 1st Counsellor (Political Affiars)

Dr Werner Haefner m 1st Counsellor

Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke m 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mrs Charlotte Schwarzer m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Frank Neumann Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Commander Steffen Handrick m Naval Attaché

Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)

Dr Andreas Martin Bergfelder m 1st Secretary

Mr Benjamin Baltzer m 1st Secretary

Commander Steffen Handrick m (Naval Attaché)

Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)

Ms Christina Förster m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mrs Julia Becker m 2nd Secretary

Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Joerg Rainer Rousselli m 2nd Secretary (Custom Liaison Officer) Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary

Ms Gita Renner m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Bettina Ferrand m 2nd Secretary

Ms Claudia Gräter-Nejad m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary

Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)

Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs) Mr Holger Primas m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Ms Simone Steimle Attaché (Administration) Ms Angela Groβmann Attaché

Warrant Officer II Joachim Auth m Chief Petty Officer

Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde Flight Sergeant

Warrant Officer Dirk Weber m Warrant Officer 2

Mr Kennat Hingst m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch Attaché

Mr Hubert Renner m Attaché

Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski * Attaché

Mr Harald Moreth m Attaché

Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché

Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Administration Affairs) Mr Gerrit Moerking m 3rd Secretary

Ms Sarah Bonau Attaché (Political Affairs)

Mr Thorsten Harnys * Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Matthias Berbig m Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Frank Schönfelder Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Christiane Hargreaves Assistant Attaché (Administration) Mr Mathias Wegener Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Cord Jäger * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Patrick Maximilian Schmidt Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) Mr Sven Hochschulz * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Hermann Backfisch * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) Ms Desirée Andrea Gebert Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Ms Melody Anna Maria Fernandez-Aragon Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché

Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs) Mrs Susann Wittek Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Natalia Fatschel m Assistant Attaché (Press) Mrs Antje Waegenbaur * Assistant Attaché

Mrs Astrid Rathgeber m Assistant Attaché (Political) Mrs Susanne Weyrich-Müller Assistant Attaché Mrs Eva Amos m Assistant Attaché

Ms Afra Klinge Assistant Attaché

Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Susanne Neisius-Jost m Assistant Attaché (Economic Affairs) Mrs Caecilie Breyer m Assistant Attaché

Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché

Mr Sascha Kaminski m Assistant Attaché

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900 Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:30

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VICTOR EMMANUEL SMITH m High Commissioner (since 14 April 2014) Mrs. Adwoa Smith

Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and Welfare)

Mr Damptey B. Asare * Minister (Head of Chancery)

Commodore Seth Vincent Aidoo Coomson m Defence Adviser

Group Captain (GP) Eric Agyen-Frempong m Deputy (Defence Adviser)

Mr Alex Owiredu Adu * Minister (Passport & Immigration)

Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh m Minister (IMO Affairs)

Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)

Mr Seidu Kotomah m Minister (Treasury)

Mr Peter K. Taylor m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed * Minister-Counsellor (Head of Information) Mr Thomas Mbun m Minister-Counsellor /Treasury

Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor/Trade

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah, ACP, * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison Mr David Quaye m Counsellor-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Information) Mr Bennet Gyau-Yeboah m Counsellor/Consular & Welfare

Mrs Anita Osei Poku * Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Georgina Ankora * Counsellor (Finance)

Ms Reina Baah Sackey * 1st Secretary (Protocol & Administration) Ms Elsie Awuku * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Emmanuel Bebaako-Mensah m 1st Secretary (Passport and Immigration) Mrs Linda Hogba-Adzanku m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)

Ms Elizabeth Nkansah * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration) Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare) Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Godfred Azure m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Rose Adobea Agyapong m 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd Secretary (Treasury)

Mr Eric Nyarku * 3rd Secretary (Protocol) Mr George Amarh * Attaché Technical

Mr Isaac Oteng Adusei * Attaché Technical

GREECE

Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221 gremb.lon@mfa.gr www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office 020 7727 8860

Fax 020 7727 9934 ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7727 3785

Fax 020 7221 2818 hellenicdasecretary@yahoo.gr

Consular Section

020 7313 5600 – 5609 Fax 020 7243 3202 grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

Police Liaison Office 020 7313 8951

Fax 020 7229 7221 grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

Maritime Affairs Office

020 7727 0507 Fax 020 7727 0509 maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

Press & Communications Office 020 7727 3071

Fax 020 7727 8960 greekpressofficelondon@yahoo.gr

National Tourism Organisation Office

Great Portland House (5th floor)

4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300 Fax 020 7580 3149 info@gnto.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIS CARAMITZOS-TZIRAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2016)

Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis

Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Charalampos Zisimopoulos m Defence Attaché

Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Dimitrios Dochtsis 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sotirios Demestichas 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Major Nikolaos Petropoulos Police Liaison Officer

Ms Christina Kalogera Adviser Information & Tourism

Mr Georgios Kosyvas m Counsellor (Education)

Commander Dimosthenis Botsis m Maritime Attaché

Mr Alexios Georgiades m Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Lambrini-Marina Koltsida m Secretary for Press

Mrs Dimitra Panagiotopoulou m Secretary for Press

Ms Eirini Kioulafi Secretary for Press

Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807 office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk www.grenadahclon.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGNATIUS JOACHIM KARL HOOD * High Commissioner (since 08 January 2016)

Mr Samuel Sandy (Consular Officer)

Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525 info@guatemalanembassy.co.uk

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448 consul@guatemalanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Mr Lesther Antonio Ortega Lemus Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr José Manuel Azurdia Longo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Celia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, W1H 5PW

020 3752 6624/26 Fax embassyofguinea@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL GOA ZOUMANIGUI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 November 2013)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor Mr Jean Emile Curtis m 1st Secretary

Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809 guyanahc1@btconnect.com www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016) Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor/Acting High Commissioner

Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor

Miss Keishanna Sullivan 1st Secretary

Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

Telephone: 0203 771 1427

Facsimile: 0207 637 8980

Email: info@haitianembassy.org; amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht;pa@haitianembassy.org.uk

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

Mr Bocchit Edmond * Chargé d’Affaires A.I

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper * Minister – Counsellor

Mr Jean Joseph Leandre m Counsellor

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494 Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP ANTONIO MENNINI Apostolic Nuncio (since 21 February 2011) Monsignor Matteo De Mori First Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD 020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550 hondurasuk@lineone.net Monday-Friday 10.00-1300 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor

Miss Jocelin G. Garcia Guerra 1st Secretary

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348 mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu http://london.gov.hu/en

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630 konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767 Fax 020 7235 4319 trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre 10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA 020 7240 8448

Fax 020 7240 4847 Andrea.kos@hungary.org.uk

Hungarian National Tourist Office

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7823 0412 Fax 020 7823 1459 director@gotohungary.co.uk uk.gotohungary.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)

Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Tibor Csaba Szendrei m Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary/Consular Affairs

Col. Jozsef Bela Gulyas m Defence, Military and Air Attaché

Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Mr György Balogh m 1st Counsellor

Mr Zoltán Varga m Counsellor

Ms Diána Fehér Counsellor

Dr Anikó Zsebik 1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Anikó Dobi-Rózsa 1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Ms Edina Cserjés 1st Secretary,Head of Consular Section

Ms Katalin Vizi 1st Secretary

Mr Mate Pesti 2nd Secretary

Mr Csaba György Ábel B 2nd Secretary

Mr Bakó János 3rd Secretary

Mr Richárd László Tamási m 2nd Secretary (Chancellor)

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649 Emb.london@mfa.is www.iceland.is/uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THÓRDUR AEGIR ÓSKARSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 September 2014)

Mrs Sigurborg Oddsdóttir

Mr Atli Már Sigurdsson m Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484 Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.in

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NAVTEJ SARNA High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016) Dr Avina Sarna

Mr Dinesh Kumar Patnaik m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Culture)

Mrs Luisa Lakra m Vice Consul

Mr Ramesh Shanmugasundaram m Minister (Consular)

Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination)

Mr Pravindra Yadav * Minister (Audit)

Mr Gyan Singh m Counsellor (Passport)

Mr Amit Sharma m Counsellor

Brigadier Rajesh Kumar Jha m Military Adviser

Commodore Sandeep Beecha m Naval Adviser

Air Comm. Anil Sabhharwal m Air Advisor

Mr Kulwant Singh * Counsellor (Audit)

Mr Saikat Sen Sharma m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Mohinder Pratap Singh m 1st Secretary (Projects & Maintenance and Protocol)

Mrs Madhu Sethi m 1st Secretary (Education & International Organisations)

Mr Sunil Kumar m 1st Secretary (Coordination)

Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Vizay Babu Vasanta m 1st Secretary (Income Tax Overseas Unit)

Mr Ashish Sharma m 1st Secretary (Visa)

Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Soumya Rajeshwaran Nair m 2nd Secretary(Political) and Special Assistant to High Commissioner Mrs Tara Pathak m 2nd Secretary (Press and Information)

Mr Naresh Kumar m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Reena Jain m 2nd Secretary

Ms Gautam Vidyanidhi m Counsellor

Mr Hari Krishan * 2nd Secretary

Mr Krishendu Banerjee Nair m 2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Vibha Mehdiretta * Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)

Mr Pradyumna Kumar Sahu m Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Vijay Pal Singh m Attaché (Political)

Mr Madan Lal m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)

Mrs Kalra Madhu m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Dharmender Kumar m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Binod Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Parmanand Sinha m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Ashok Kumar Chadha m Attaché

Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché

Mr Sriram Attaché

Mr Uppluri Sidh Gopal m Attaché

Mr Raj Kumar Ganger m Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Gloria Dung Dung * Attaché

Mr Sankaranarayanan Ramamurthy m Attaché

Mr Sridhar Swaminathan Sethalapathy m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Raj Bahadur Ganjoo m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Ashok Kumar Ramachandran m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Suresh Kanvapuri m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rajiv Ramakrishnan m Attaché (Audit)

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW

020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993 kbri@btconnect.com www.indonesianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020 7491 4993

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)

Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo

Mrs Anita Lidya Luhulima * Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Dindin Wahyudin m Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Col Rui Fernando Guedes Palmeira Duarte m Defence Attaché

Mrs Rita Rosiana m Trade Attaché

Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché

Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor

Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi m Counsellor

Mr Simson Sinaga * Transportation Attaché

Mrs Hastin Aristya Bakti Dumadi m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Arifianto Sofianto m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Gita Loka Murti m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Atu Yudhistira Indarto m 3rd Secretary (Economic)

Miss Dethi Silvidah Gani 3rd Secretary (Information and Socio-Cultural)

Mr Muhammad Ilham Effendy m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular)

Mr Win Harnoko m Attaché (Communication)

Miss Intan Kartikasari Attaché (Communication)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

0207225 4208-9 Fax: 020 7589 4440 iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

0207361 0825-6 Fax: 020 7938 1615 Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m First Counsellor (Legal & International Affairs) & Liaison Officer to the IMO Mr Aliakbar Ahmadi m Second Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Ramin Zare Baradkooki m 2nd Secretary

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7679 Fax 020 7590 7679 lonemb@mofa.gov.iq www.mofamission.gov.iq Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00 Friday 09.00 – 15.00

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226

Iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356 newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940 Fax 020 7370 2941 office@iraqculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office 138 Anson Road NW2 6AU 020 8452 2499 uk@iraqcomattach.org

Health Attaché Office Embassy of the Republic of Iraq 21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE 020 7590 7679 wasan@doctors.org.uk

Marine Attaché Office Embassy of the Republic of Iraq 21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE 020 7590 7679

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015)

Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Counsellor

Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m Counsellor Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash m 1st Secretary Mr Wael Al-Robaaie m 1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Al-Saffar m 1st Secretary Mr Abduljabbar Abd m 2nd Secretary Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 3rd Secretary Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary Mr Majid AlHemyari * 3rd Secretary

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 2nd Secretary Mr Ammar Farhan m Attaché

Mr Ali Al-Tamimi m Attaché

Major General Ali Al-Najati m Military Attaché

Dr Hassan Hadi Ali Al-Alak * Cultural Attaché Dr Wasan Al-Alwan Health Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515 londonembassymail@dfa.ie www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434 Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL MULHALL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 September 2013)

Mrs Greta Mulhall

Ms Barbara Cullinane m Counsellor (Anglo Irish and Political Affairs), Deputy Head of Mission Mr Don Sexton m Counsellor (EU and External Relations)

Mr Declan Morrin m Counsellor (Economic and Trade Affairs) Ms Marina Donohue m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs and Revenue)

Ms Noeleen Curran m 1st Secretary (Consular and Corporate Services) Ms Mary McCarthy 1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Clare Brosnan 1st Secretary (Press and Information)

Ms Alma Ní Choigligh m 1st Secretary (Irish Community and Culture) Ms Nora Delaney 3rd Secretary (Irish Community and Culture)

Ms Seadhna McHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Peter Foley Attaché

Mr Dónal O’Connell m Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Caroline Savage Attaché (Economic and Trade Affairs) Ms Anne Archuidean m Attaché (Visa Services)

Ms Máire Durkin m Attaché (Consular and Corporate Services)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555 www.london.mfa.gov.il

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.30 & Friday 08.30-13.30

Defence Section

2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9548

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016) Mrs Vered Regev

Mrs Rachel Shabi Shani m Consul General

Mr Eitan Na’eh’ m (Minister Plenipotentiary)

Mr Dan Golan m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Rony Yedidia m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Yiftah Curiel m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor

Mr Nathan Tsror m Minister-Counsellor for Commercial Affairs

Mr Ran Chana m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Roy Cohen m Attaché (Deputy Defence) Mr Yiftah Curiel m Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mrs Naama Oryan m 1st Secretary

Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron m 1st Secretary

Mr Sivian Holder m 1st Secretary

Mr Ismail Khaldi m 1st Secretary

Mr Lior Ben-Dov m Attaché

Mr David Gaash m Attaché

Mr Eyal Rashi m Attaché (Embassy Secretary) Mr Tom Winberg Attaché

Mr Dekel Yaloz Attaché

ITALY

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230 ambasciata.londra@esteri.it www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL 020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425 consolato.londra@esteri.it www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices) 7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511 londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7929 0434 london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR

020 7389 0300 Fax: 020 7389 0301 londra@ice.it www.ice.it

HIS EXCELLENCY PASQUALE Q. TERRACCIANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 May 2013)

Mrs Karen Terracciano Lawrence

Mr Vincenzo Celeste m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Rear Admiral Gianluigi Reversi * Defence & Naval Attaché

Mrs Silvia Limoncini m 1st Counsellor (Political, Social & Legal Affairs)

Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Lorenzo Fanara 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Dante Brandi Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs)

Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary

Ms Giulia Romani 1st Secretary (Consul)

Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Colonel Giovanni Gagliano m Army Attaché

Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché

Mr Marco Delogu Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)

Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Antonella Airoldi * Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Brunella Rigoli * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Ezia De Vecchis * Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Paola Manti Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Linda Mezzullo Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Financial Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154 jamhigh@jhcuk.com www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Angella Rose-Howell m Deputy High Commissioner, Acting High Commissioner Miss Leonie Livingstone Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Miss Carol Lee-Lea Counsellor

Mr Trevor Pinnock 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Backford Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Mrs Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)

Ms Nordia Jackson Attaché (Administration)

Mr Laurence Jones Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016) Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka

Mr Motohiko Kato * Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Minister (Economics)

Mr Hideki Uyama m Minister & Consul General Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Minister (Transport)

Mr Yusaku Shimizu * Minister (Finance) Mr Yo Osumi m Minister (Political)

Mr Shinichi Iida * Minister (Information)

Mr Yosuke Ishigami m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Masahiro Yoshida m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Go Yamaguchi m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kaoru Nishiyama m Counsellor (Accounts) Mr Seiji Takeuchi * Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Hisatoshi Murano Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Teppei Kanda * Counsellor (Political)

Mr Takashi Hiranaka * Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Tomoko Yoshihiro Counsellor (Information)

Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché Captain Toshihide Noma m Defence Attaché

Mr Hideo Yamazaki * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Hiroshi Itakura m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Kosuke Wada m 1st Secretary (Economic) Ms Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Fumihiko Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Norio Nakada m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Kanae Kariyasu * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Makito Saito m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Yoshifumi Ohhori m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Mikihisa Nagai * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takehide Kunugi * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Hiroyuki Tsuruno m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Kenji Arima m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kunihiko Kawabata m 1st Secretary (Accounts) Ms Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Yumi Shimmyo m 1st Secretary (Information) Ms Ayako Shimizu 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Yuriko Akiyama 1st Secretary (Information) Ms Akiko Tamura 2nd Secretary (Consular) Ms Yuki Yamamoto 2nd Secretary (Security)

Major Tatsuya Moritake m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Shinju Karasawa 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Akiyoshi Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Ms Saori Kamachi 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Eriko Inomata 2nd Secretary (Accounts)

Mr Kazuki Masaki m 2nd Secretary

Mr Akira Yamada m 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Yoshiaki Moriya 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Ryo Miyazaki 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Reiko Kurihara * 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Hideyuki Suzuki * 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kiyotaka Sato 3rd Secretary

Mr Shohei Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toru Kume m 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Ms Sachiyo Tsutsuguchi Attaché (Administration & Economic)

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 london@fm.gov.jo www.jordanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAZEN HOMOUD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 June 2011) Mrs Alia Armouti Homoud

Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Mohammed Elayan Salman Qatarneh m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mohammed Ahmad Sataan Alradaidah 2nd Secretary

Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary

Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh 3rd Secretary

Colonel Misbah Al Zghoul m Assistant Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Colonel Eng. Sabri Mubarak Altarawneh m Liaison Officer

Lt. Colonel Ahmad Mahmoud Al Diri m Finance Officer

Lt. Colonel Moh’d Khalil Zira Alhadid m Finance Officer

Lt. Colonel Mohammad Abdelhamid A. Doura m Procurement Officer

Lt. Colonel Mohamed I. I. Zaza m Finance Officer

Captain Ahmed Faraj Sharayah m Medical Officer

Captain Issam Nazal Hilal Aldroubi Training & Education Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

125 Pall Mall SW1Y 5EA

020 792 51757 Fax 020 7930 8990 London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz www.kazembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.00

Consular Section 020 7925 7522 Fax 020 7389 0600 Consulate@kazembassy.org.uk; Consulate@mfa.kz Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERZHAN KAZYKHANOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2014)

Mrs Danara Kazykhanova

Mr Dauletbek Kussainov m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Erlan Begezhanov m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Talgat Bazarbekov m Counsellor

Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defence Attaché

Mr Alibek Razakov m Counsellor

Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor

Mrs Ainur Karbozova m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mr Askhat Shabarov Counsellor

Mr Arman Jarmukhambetov m 1st Secretary

Mr Askar Zhiymbayev m 1st Secretary

Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Mr Kabdolla Zhalbirov m Assistant to Defence Attaché

Mr Bauyrzhan Nurbalin m 2nd Secretary (Protocol) & PA to Ambassador Mr Meruyert Igbayeva 2nd Secretary

Mr Zharas Ormantay m 2nd Secretary (Economic) Mr Yerlan Utegenov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev m Vice-Consul

Mr Altair Akhmetov m Attaché (Education & Science)

Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m Attaché

Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova Head of Chancery

Mr Marat Bissaliyev m Attaché

Mr Yernar Abdikarimov m Attaché

KENYA

Kenya High Commission 45 Portland Place London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932 www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAZARUS OMBAI AMAYO m High Commissioner (since 17 November, 2014) Mrs Nelly Amayo

Amb. Jackline L. Yonga Deputy Head of Mission Col. Peter Muteti m Defence Adviser

Mrs Grace Cerere m Minister-Counsellor

Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor

Mr Benson Wakhule m Immigration Attaché

Ms Margaret Lesuuda m Education Attaché

Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary

Ms Catherine Nyakoe m 2nd Secretary

Mr Aden Mohamed * 1st Secretary

Mr Ibrahim Mwanjumwa m Asst. Immigration Attaché

Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché

Ms Ruth N Macharia Administrative Attaché

Ms Esther Mugita m Administrative Attaché

Mr Mutinda Marugu m Administrative Attaché

KIRIBATI

High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.00 prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAK BONG HYON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2012)

Mrs Jin Ok Choe

Mr Song Gi Kim m Counsellor

Mr Kyong Jun Ryu m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Jun Hyok Im m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea 60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ 020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section

020 7227 5505-7

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW 020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOONKOOK HWANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 March 2016)

Mrs Shil Rhee

Mr Deuk Hwan Kim m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Kyung Ho Yoo * Minister

Mr Jaehoon Kim m Minister-Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Ho Seong Yong m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Jun Young Park m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)

Ms Kyung-Ah Lee Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hyungdo Song m Counsellor (Financial)

Ms Eunju Ahn Counsellor (Political)

Mr Inkwon Cho m Counsellor (Interior)

Ms Ji Min Lee Counsellor (Legislative Attaché)

Mr Ho Cheol Kim * Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Yeonho Pang m Counsellor (Science & ICT)

Mr Tae Il Kim m Education Attaché

Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary (Ambassador’s Office)

Mr Eung Keol Kim m 1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Seungbeom Park m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Jiwan Yoon m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Won Hwang m 1st Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr In Yong Lee m 2nd Secretary

Miss Areum Song 2nd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Beomsoo Lee m 3rd Secretary (Security)

Mr Gil Ho Lee m Police Attaché

Captain Seung Eon Ji m Defence Attaché

Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air Attaché

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010 embassy.uk@rks-gov.net Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995 consulate.london@rks-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)

Mrs Lindita Greiçevci

Ms Heroina Telaku m Minister Counsellor

Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712 Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505 www.kuwaitculturaluk.com

Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042

Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Meshal Almodaf m Consular

Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohammed Aljran 1st Secretary

Mr Bader AlAdwani m 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Baderalduja Almudhayan m Attaché

Mr Abdullah Alateeqi Attaché

Mr Mohammad AlZamel m

Mr Almershed A. A. Ghasi Faisal Attaché

Mr Mohammad Zamel A Alzamel Attaché

Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché

Mr Fahad H M J Almudhaf m Attaché

Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché

Sheikh Faisal Al-Sabah m Attaché

Mr Meshaal Abuajel m Attaché

Mr Fawzan S I Alfares * Cultural Attaché

Mr Robah Alrabah m Attaché

Mr Ahmad Majed AlMajed m Attaché

Maj Gen Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché Col Adil AlRoujaib m Assistant Military Attaché

Lt Col Yousef Ahmad Boqambar Assistant Military Attaché for Finance & Technical Affairs Lt Col Yousef Marafi Assistant Military Attaché for Administration

Major Saadhsh Alsaeid m Assistant Military Attaché for Training Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Medical Adviser

Dr Abdulaziz Alrasheed m Health Attache

Dr Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché

Mr Ahmad Saeidi m Assistant Health Attaché

Mr Yaseen Al-Yaseen * Health Attaché

Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulrahman Al-Rabaian Financial Attaché

Mr Khaled Al-Mogahwi Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Shehab Financial Attaché

Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Almenaifi m Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché

Mr Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché

Mr Fuad Al-Majed * Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulrahim Al-Awadi * Financial Attaché

Mr Saud Al-Qemlas * Financial Attaché

Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché

Miss Sarah Al-Sane Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché

Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 7935 1462

Fax 020 7935 7449 mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)

Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov

Mr Turdakun Sydykov m Minister-Counsellor

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770 Fax 020 7262 1994 laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)

Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong

Mr Soutsady Khamphanthong 1st Secretary

Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary

Mr Moungkhoun Chansavath 3rd Secretary

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 7312 0041 Fax 020 7312 0042 embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212 Fax 020 7312 0042 consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MS BAIBA BRAŅE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016) Mr Tjaco Theo Van der Hout

Ms Solveiga Silkalna m Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues and Economic Affairs) Mrs Valda Pastare m 1st Secretary(Bilateral Issues & Security Policy)

Ms Agata Smeltere 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration) Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attache

Ms Alise Pika Economic Attache

Mrs Dace Liberte 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular Section)

Mr Oskars Pastars m 3rd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs) Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Edgars Strautmanis m Police Liaison Officer

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 09 June 2008)

Mr Toni Frangie Counsellor

Mr Mazen Kabbara m Counsellor

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023 hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk lesotholondon@gmail.com www.lesotholondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS FELLENG MAMAKEKA MAKEKA High Commissioner (since 30 September 2013) Mrs Mosele Majoro m Counsellor

Mr Potjo Peter Potjo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7388 2899 info@embassyofliberia.org.uk www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

HE DR MOHAMMED SHERIFF m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2016) Mrs Diana Sheriff

Ms Genevieve A Kennedy * Minister-Counsellor & DCM Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Chester Barh m Counsellor

Mr Napoleon Toquie m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Morris S Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché

Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767 Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087

Cultural Affairs

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393

Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAHMUD MOHAMMED NACUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2012)

Mrs Fatima Nacua

Dr Saad Elshlmani m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Wedad Serrah * Counsellor

Mr Abdulmunam Kremed m 2nd Secretary

Mr Faisal Abid m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mustafa Elghannai m Admin Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Hassan m Cultural Attaché

Mr Elhassan Elfadil * Cultural Attaché Assistant

Mr Mahmoud Gsais m Commercial Attaché

Mr Guima Bukleb m Press Counsellor

Mr Naser Elmagtuf m Consular Attaché

Mr Ali Elkarom Defence Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office 020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ASTA SKAISGIRYTE LIAUSKIENE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2012)

Mr Gintaras Stonys m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs) Mrs Irena Skardziuviene m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Antanas Muralis m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Natalija Baceviţienė m Minister Counsellor (Diaspora) Colonel Valdas Siauciulis m Defence Attaché

Ms Egle Brozneliene * Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Laura Tilunaite 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Gvidas Venckaitis Press Officer

Mr Julius Senkus m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration) Miss Rita Valiukonyte Cultural Attaché

Mr Andrius Nikitinas * Commercial Attaché

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734 londres.amb@mae.etat.lu Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Patrick Engelberg m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2013)

Mrs Christine Engelberg

Mr Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Miguel Marques m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE 020 7976 0535 / 020 7976 0538

Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOVAN DONEV * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2013) Mr Jasmin Kjahil m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Mr Oliver Sam 2nd Secretary

Miss Mare Ushkovska 2nd Secretary

Mr Goran Siljanovski m 3rd Secretary

Mr Shpend Sadiki * Attaché

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar 4 Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE 0033145046211

Fax: 0033145035870 info@ambassade-madagascar.fr

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273 malawihighcommission@btconnect.com www.malawihighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015) Mrs Mary Chokani

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secertary (Protocol)

Miss Carolyne Kaliati 2nd Secertary(Political)

Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 3rd Secretary (Administration & Finance)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission 45 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT 020 7235 8033

Fax 020 7235 5161 mwlon@btconnect.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Adminstration 020 7919 0254

Protocol

020 7919 0253

Consular

020 7919 0210

Immigration 020 7919 0230

Defence

020 7919 0274

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students 020 7985 1252

Tourism

020 7930 7932

Maritime

020 7919 0249

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI m High Commissioner (since 24 January 2014) Mrs Datin Rosilawati Ab Raffar

Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)

Prof Dr Zainal Abidin Sanusi m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Ahmad Izlan Idris m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohd Khalid Haji Ismail m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mrs Wahida Abdul Rahman m Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Khairul Nizam Moonier m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Arzi Fareen Faisal m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Azhar Abd Hamid m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor

Brig Gen Dato Hj Kamarol Fauzi Mohd Said m Defence Advisor

Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Abd Jamal Abd Malik m 2nd Secretary (Training)

Mr Dyrul Syahrytz Mohd Daud Vice Counsellor (Investment)

Major Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Shah Zulmzan Safar m Education Attaché

Mr Kanagalingam Tselvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Taufik Ahmad m Education Attaché

Ms. Norita Mohd Noor 3rd Secertary (Administration)

Mr Muhammad Hafizuddin Ishak * 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Jerfi Harun m 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)

Mrs Nur Herzazzila Ghazali m 2nd Secretary (Bilateral)

Mr Onn Mohamed m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Zulhelmi Zakaria m Attaché (Education)

Mr Kanagalingam Tselvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)

MALDIVES

Embassy of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157 info@maldiveshighcommission.org www.maldiveshighcommission.org Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMED SHIAAN m Non Resident High Commissioner (31 October 2015 to 13 October 2016), Non Resident Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2016)

Mrs Anna Shiaan

Mr Hassan Shifau m Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Geela Ali * Minister Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)

Mrs Aishath Zaifa m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM

00322 345 74-32 Fax 00 322 344 57 00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016) (Resident in Brussels)

Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore

Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE 020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner's Private Secretary 020 7292 4827

Political/Commonwealth

020 7292 4811

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4823

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section 020 7292 4822

Visa Section

020 7292 4800

Passport Section 020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section 020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section 020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High Commissioner (since 31 August 2013) Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton

Mr Mario Buttigieg m Deputy High Commissioner

Dr Michaela Muscat 2nd Secretary Maritime Attaché

Mr Karl Matthew Xuereb 1st Secretary

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V 1EJ 020 7233 6158

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Mohamed Yahya Sidi Haiba m Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission 32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonhc@govmu.org londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only) Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015) Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Nilkanthsing Jagarnath m Deputy High Commisioner Mr Khemraj Jingree m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 15.00-18.00

Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

Vacant Ambassador

Mr David Najera Rivas m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)

Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Counsellor (Alternate Consular Affairs)

Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m Counsellor (Alternate Representative to the internationals Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz-Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs) Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative Attaché

Ms María del Rocío Márquez-Esquivel Protocol Attaché

Mr Marcelino Herrera Sánchez m Consular Attaché

Mr Alfredo Montaño Cortes Telecomunications Attaché

Captain Alejandro Urtiaga Gutierrez m Commander, Naval Attaché

Leutenant Colonel Joel Guzmán Molina m Deputy Military Attaché

General Emilio Avendaňo Garcia m Military and Air Attaché

Sergeant Martin Escobedo Cardenas m Assistant Military and Air Attaché

Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas Attaché for Ports and Maritime Affairs

Rear Admiral José Nicolas Aguayo Ramírez m Naval Attaché

Commander José Manuel Murguia Alvarado m Deputy Naval Attaché

Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

Mr Alejandro Grageda Díaz 1st Secretary (Tourism Affairs)

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

Fax 020 8995 6927 embassy.london@mfa.md www.britania.mfa.gov.md Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927 Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IULIAN FRUNTAŞU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2011)

Mrs Mihaela Manoli m Counsellor Mr Victor Haruta m 1st Secretary

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563

www.monaco-embassy-uk.gouv.mc embassy.uk@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150 Fax 020 7937 1117 office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 June 2013) Ms Burmaa Batbold

Mr Otgonbayer Lkhamsuren m Counsellor

Ms Ariunsanaa Tseyen-Oidov m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Uyanga Dorjsuren m Counsellor (Education and Cultural Affairs)

Ms Saranbayar Sed-Ochir m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Mr Maruush Batbold m 1st Secretary

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227 Fax 020 3302 7227 unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)

Mrs Vesna Banoviš

Mrs Marija Stjepcevic m 1st Counsellor

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

0207 581 5001-4, Fax 0207 225 38 62 ambalondres@maec.gov.ma www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Diamond House: 97/99 Pread Street, Paddington, W2

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009)

Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari

Mr Othmane Bahnini m Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister Plenipotentiary& Head of Press & Cultural Section

Mr Larbi Bouattaf m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Abdelghani Ambari * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Younes Nejjar m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Omar El Khayari m Minister-Counsellor

Miss Zeineb Bentahila * Counsellor

Mr Abdellatif Boukhari m Counsellor

Mr Mohammed Farhane m Counsellor

Mr Mustapha Aalou m Financial Attaché

Mr Rabii Mohaiddine * 2nd Secretary

Mr Salah Eddin Dide m Security Attaché

Mr Said El Fenniri * Attaché

Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché

Mr Mohamed Salah Chakroune m Attaché

Col. Mustapha Mounir m Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Commander Khalil Bachiri m Deputy Defence Attaché&Representative to the IMO

Mr Abderrahim Beyyoudh m Consul General

Mrs Habiba Zemmouri m Vice Consul

Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul

Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul

Mr Hassan Chmicha m Vice Consul

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique

21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801 www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00 Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FILIPE CHIDUMO m High Commissioner (Since November 2015) Mrs Paula Marisa Frederico Chidumo

Mr Omar Remane m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Matavele Júnior Aurélio Machimbene m 1st Secretary

Mr Acácio Dinis Chacate m 2nd Secretary

Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché

Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR see BURMA

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia

6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU

020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694 info@namibiahc.org.uk

Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2013) Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo

Mr Michael Ndivayele m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Taati-Ester Matengu 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs, IMO & Protocol)

Mr Erastus Ndeyado Hailwa 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics) Ms Toini Ndapewa Fillemon * 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Ms Angela Pavaza * 3rd Secretary

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal

12a Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU

020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DURGA BAHADUR SUBEDI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2016)

Mrs Poonam R Subedi

Mr Sharad Raj Aran m Counsellor

Col. Pradeep Jung KC m Military Attaché

Mr Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire m Third Secretary

Mr Babukaji Dongol m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Tejendra Regmi Attaché

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP

020 7590 3200 LON@minbuza.nl http://unitedkingdom.nlembassy.org

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Passport & visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport & visa section

Ambassador’s Office 020 7590 3299

Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department 020 7590 3294

Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department

020 7590 3259

Press & Cultural Department

020 7590 3269

Management Department

020 7590 3252

Consular Department 020 7590 3200

Fax 020 7581 3458

Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office 020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department 020 7590 3279

Industrial Department

020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIMON SMITS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2015)

Mrs Astrid Kleinen

Mrs Brechje Schwachöfe m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Anne Marie Stordiau-van Egmond * Counsellor (Security and Justice)

Mr Arjan Dieder Uilenreef m Counsellor

Mrs Charlotte Talens m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Fred Olthof * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Jannet Duijndam Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)

Ms Janneke Pulleman Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)

Mr Felix Kremer m 2nd Secretary (Management Affairs)

Captain Harrie Welmer m Defence and Naval Attaché

Lt Colonel Ronald van Put Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Paul Vlaanderen m Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Henk de Jong m Counsellor (Agriculture, Nature and Foof Quality)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission

2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery

020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580 www.nzembassy.com/uk

Public Affairs: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk

Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office 020 7930 8400

Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand

020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)

Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office 020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise 020 7321 5371

Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR ALEXANDER LOCKWOOD SMITH KNZM, Ph.D m High Commissioner (since 22 March 2013)

Lady Alexandra Jane Smith

Mr Robert Taylor Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier Williams Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff

Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Barry Taylor m Counsellor (Police)

Mrs Jeannie Melville m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Jeremy Palmer m Counsellor (Management)

Ms Bronwyn Evans-Kent Counsellor(Political)

Mr Kenneth Ryan 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)

Mr James Houston 1st Secretary (Political & Security)

Mr Carl Berendsen m 1st Secretary

Mrs Stephanie Greathead m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Ayesha Myra Amin 1st Secretary

Miss Catherine Parton 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mrs Katherine Clift m Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Robert Lake m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)

Ms Shelley Robertson Counsellor (Education) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Bruce McCallum m Counsellor (Business Innovation & Employment) (Resident in Brussels) Commander Andrew McMillan m Naval Adviser

Wing Commander Michael Cannon m Air Adviser

Lieutenant Colonel Katherine Lee m Military Adviser

Lieutenant Commander Alastair Howieson RNZN Assistant Defence Adviser

Lieutenant Commander Ian Andrew RNZN m Logistics Adviser

Warrant Officer Christopher Naylor m Business Manager

Mr David Lilly 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)

Ms Laura Crone 2nd Secretary

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua

Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB 020 7938 2373

Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)

Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales * 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger

154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE

(00)331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Hassane Idi 1st Secretary (Protocol & Bilateral)

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria

Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7839 8746 Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30 chancery@nigeriahc.org information@nigeriahc.org.uk www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990 passport@nigeriahc.org.uk visa@nigeriahc.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr A.S. Ogah m Chargé d’Affaires

Mr V.E. Udoyen m Minister, Head of Immigration

Mr E.A. Engom m Minister, Head of Trade and Investment

Mr Mohammed Hassan Hassan m Minister

Mrs A.A. Musa m Minister, Administration

Mrs Olufolake Molawa Abdulrazaq Minister

Mr Hassan M Hassan m Minister

Mr Jonas Ugochukwu Nwofe m 1st Secretary

Mr I. Sule m Senior Counsellor

Mr U. I. Bashir m Minister, Education and Welfare

Mr S.O. Fehintola m Counsellor

Mrs Rhoda E Otoide m Deputy Finance Attache

Mr I.S. Ekere m Administrative Attache

Mr Raphael Adewunmi Orisamakin m Administartive Attache

Mrs Maria N Tony-Bisong m Administrative Attache

Mr Joseph A Raiyemopin m Administrative Attache Mr Elijah J Udom m Administrative Attache

Mr M.A. Muhammad m Immigration Attaché Mrs C.I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Immigration Attaché I Mr E.J. Tariah m Immigration Attaché II

Mr E. Chibueze m Immigration Attaché III

Maj. Gen. Gbolahan Oyefesobi. Ogidi m Defence Adviser Capt J.Ojone Ajodo m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Wg. Cdr Eyo Benson m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air) Major O.A. Sanni m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library)

Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy

25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD

020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993 emb.london@mfa.no www.norway.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014) Mr Terje Rød-Larsen

Mrs. Ragnhild Imerslund Minister-Counsellor m (Deputy Head of Mission)

Ms Anne-Mette Grønland Counsellor (Head of Administrative and Consular Section) Ms Sigrid Oddsen m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Trade Policy)

Mrs Mari Olsen m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy) Mr Petter Tollefsen m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Martina Elisabeth Østerhus m Counsellor (Political)

Ms Gerd Grøholt Consul (Consular)

Mr Per Martin Bjartan m Police Attaché

Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman

167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE

020 7225 0001 Fax 020 7589 2505 Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30

Information Attaché 020 758 0202

Fax 020 7589 7751

Miltary Attaché

64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH

020 7584 3653

Fax 020 7584 3653

Culture Attaché

64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH

020 7589 0220

Fax 020 758846435/7589 3810

Health Attaché

64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH

020 7589 0002 Fax 020 7581 2489

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)

Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai

Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary

Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor

Mr Aqeel Malallah Abdullah m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Sayyid Mohamed Al Busaid m Minister Plenpotentiary

MrJamil Al Balushi m Counsellor/Head of Administration and Finance

Mr Asad Issa Abdullah al-Harthy m Counsellor

Mr Hatem Hilal Ali Al-Ya'qoubi m 1st Secretary

Mr Al Sayyid Ammar Al Busaidi 1st Secretary

Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m 1st Secretary

Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary

HHTheyazin Al Said 2nd secretary Mujahid Al Siyabi m 2nd secretary

Colonel Abdulrahman Al Badi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural Attaché

Mr Abdullah Al-Abri m Information Attaché

Mr Saif Mohamed Khalifa Al-Busaidi m Health Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan 35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

020 7664 9276 Fax 020 7664 9224 phclondon @phclondon.org www.phclondon.org Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division

34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SYED IBNE ABBAS m High Commissioner (since 4 October 2014) Mrs Sadaf Abbas

Dr Israr Hussain m Deputy High Commissioner. Mr Zahid Hafeez Chaudhri m Minister

Mr Syed Mustafa Rabbani m 1st Secretary Mr Zahid Ahmed Khan Jatoi m 1st Secretary

Dr Hassan Muhammad Rabbani m 3rd Secretary Commodore Mushtaq Ahmed m Defence & Naval Adviser Colonel Zulfiqar Ali Bhatty m Army & Air Adviser Colonel Sarmad Nawaz m PATLO

Captain Abdus Sami m Defence Procurement Adviser

Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MPR)

Major Muhammad Attique Nawaz Khan m PATLO

Mr Azhar Ali Khan m Technical Attaché

Mr Riaz Ahmad m ACMA/ 2nd Secretary

Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché

Mr Amjad Javaid Bajwa m Minister (Coord)

Mr Hassan Bin Aftab m Counsellor (Coord)

Mr Allah Bakhsh Zia m 1st Secretary

Mr Anjum Sohail m 1st Secretary

Mr Ijlal Ahmed Khattak m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)

Mr Waqas Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary

Mr Sadar M S Yousaf m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333 panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499 legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EDUARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Consul General (since 4 December 2014)

Mrs Amparo Arrocha de Fábrega

Miss Ana Cecilia Alvarado Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché

Miss Ana Gonzalez Cultural and Press Attaché

Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828 kunduldn3@btconnect.com www.pnghighcomm.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011) Mr Nasser Tamei m 1st Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay

3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180

Fax 020 7371 4297 embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk www.paraguayembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section 020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297 Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2009)

Mrs Maria Mercedes Troxler-Correa

Mr Bernardo José Balbuena Prieto m Minister (Consular Affairs)

Ms Eliana Raquel Duarte Torales * Second Secretary

PERU

Embassy of Peru

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463 postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com www.peruembassy-uk.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office

5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH 020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735

peruattache@hotmail.com

Consulate General

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789 peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO DE LA PUENTE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 2 November 2015)

Mrs Diana Cunliffe de De la Puente

Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila Ramirez m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * Minister (Consul General)

Rear Admiral José Humberto Romero m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Miss Julissa Macchiavello Counsellor (Political & Multilateral Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Colonel Jorge Elisban Martin Caro m Deputy Defence and Military Attaché

Captain José Francisco Gianella * Deputy Defence Attaché and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Captain Fidel Eduardo Reyes m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mr Jaime Cárdenas m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs

Mr Vidal Eduardo Choroco 2nd Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Miss Patricia Díaz 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Miss Silvana Mendoza-Malca 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Co-operation Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines

6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7451 1780 Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk london.pe@dfa.gov.ph

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819

Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806

Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808

Cultural Section: 020 7451 1812

Economic Section: 020 7451 1807

Administration Section: 020 7451 1804

Trade Section

1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX

020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747 london@dti.gov.ph london@philippinetrade.org www.investphilippines.gov.ph

Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché

Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid

0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817) Fax 0034 915 644 833 phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Martime Section

3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7839 1650 aflingad@marina.gov.ph Rolando.punzalan@coastguard.gov.ph

Labour Section

3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832

Fax 020 7839 7345

Tourism Section

2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7321 0668

Fax 020 7925 2920 info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EVAN GARCIA * Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 2016) Mr Gilberto Gorgonio Asuque m Deputy Chief of Mission & Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mr Senen Mangalile m Deputy Chief of Mission & Consul General

Ms Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig Minister & Deputy Consul General

Ms Emma Sarne Minister, Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Ms Kristine Leilani Salle 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio 1st Secretary & Consul Ms Maria Victoria Pineda 2nd Secretary

Mr Rommel Romato m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul Col Romulo Manuel Jr Non-Resident Defence Attaché Ms Anne Marie Kristine Umali Attaché (Commercial) Mr Reydeluz Conferido Labour Attaché

Mr Arsenio Ligad Maritime Attaché Mrs Aleth Panopio m Attaché

Mr Gerard Panga m Tourism Attaché Mrs Vivian Pascua * Attaché

Mrs Mary Rose Lopez Victorio * Attaché Mr Neil Brillantes * Attaché

Mrs Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché

Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché

Ms Maria Theresa J.Albano m Administrative Officer & Attaché Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché

Mr Tomas Riaz m Attaché

Mr Eric Ricaforte m Attaché

Mrs Neriza Magaso * Attaché

Mr Douveylito Tangcay m Attaché

Mrs Esperanza Cobarrubias * Welfare Officer

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576 london@msz.gov.pl www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8917

Fax 020 7822 8968 london.we@msz.gov.pl

Trade & Investment Promotion Section

90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS

020 7317 2700/2 Fax 020 7486 9840 london@trade.gov.pl www.london.trade.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8990

Fax 020 7822 8951 pci@polishculture.org.uk www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8900/1

Fax 020 7936 3571 londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl

www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)

Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka

Mr Dariusz Łaska m Deputy Head of Mission, Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jerzy Bartosik m Minister-Counsellor, Head of Trade & Investment Promotion Section Mr Gasztol Mariusz m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Szaniawski m 1st Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Mr Pawel Krzysztof Szota m 1st Counsellor

Ms Katarzyna Krause Counsellor, Head of Political Section

Ms Magdalena Grabianowska Counsellor, Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m Counsellor, Head of Economic Section

Mr Dariusz Matuszewski Counsellor, Head of Promotion, Media & Information Section Mr Grzegorz Dyk m 1st Secretary, Head of Estates

Mr Marcin Miluski m 2nd Secretary, Head of Finance Mr Michal Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché Lt Col Monika Sokołowska m Counsellor, Liaison Officer of Polish Police Mrs Renata Wasilewska–Mazur m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Janusz Wołosz * Counsellor (Science & Education) Mrs Helena Jurek m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mrs Maja Żywioł m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Agnieszka Hirsz 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment Promotion) Mrs Ines Czajczyńska-Da Costa m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Bartłomiej Druzinski m 2nd Secretary

Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary

Mrs Magdalena Miluska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Lucyna Szszerbacka m 2nd Secretary

Mr Michał Wybiral m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary

Mr Artur Pytlasiński m Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal

11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP

020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7235 0739 londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism 020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633 trade.london@portugalglobal.pt tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consular Section

3 Portland Place W1B 1HR

020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799 mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)

Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes

Mrs Maria de Fatima Esteves Gonzalez m Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Ms Maria Joana da Costa Afonso Lino Gaspar Alves Consul General

Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 1st Secretary

Mr Rui Manuel Boavista Vieira Marques m Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and Transport Attaché

Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Tourism Attaché

Mrs Regina Duarte Educational Affairs Attaché

Mrs Joana Loureiro m Press Attaché

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar

1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB

020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661 Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00 amb@qatarembassy.org.uk amblondon@mofa.gov.qa

Cultural Section

21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY

020 7318 5667 Fax 020 7495 8660 qatarcultural@hotmail.com secretary-uk@sec.gov.qa

Medical Section

30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN

020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469 qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section

21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY

020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740 Mil505@qa-daoffice.co.uk Mil.da.london@mofa.gov.qa mfahmi@qa-daoffice.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI AL-KHATER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2014)

Mrs Maryam R Y Al-Khater

Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister- Counsellor

Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali Al-Muftah Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Rashid Abdulla Al-Dehaimi m Counsellor

Ms Aljohara Yaqoub Al-Jefairi * 2nd Secretary (Head of Political Affairs)

Mr Mubarak Ajlan Al-Kuwari m 2rd Secretary-Consul

Mr Abdulla Saad Al-Romaihi m 3rd Secretary (Political & Legal Affairs)

Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)

Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S. Al-Nuaimi m Defence Attaché

Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9666

Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section - London

M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7602 9833

Fax 020 7602 4229 londra.cons@mae.ro

Consular Section - Edinburgh 7-9 North Street EH2 1AW 0131 524 9498

Fax 0131 524 9499 edinburgh@mae.ro

Commercial Section

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9668

Fax 020 7937 8069 londra.economic@mae.ro

Defence Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 4379

Fax 020 7937 4379 londrabaap@yahoo.co.uk

Romanian Cultural Institute

1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7752 0134 Fax 020 7235 0383 office@icr-london.co.uk www.icr-london.co.uk

HE MR SORIN-DAN MIHALACHE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 June 2016) Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Mihai Delcea m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Marius-Ioan Dragolea m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Manuel Marian Donescu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial and Economic Affairs) Mr Dorian Branea m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director)

Miss Liliana Burda Counsellor

Miss Dorina Orzac Counsellor

Mr Valentin Ciprian Muntean 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mrs Andreea Ioana Berechet m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Alexandra Damian 1st Secretary

Mr Radu Nicodim Oniga m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Paula Monica Dănălache m 2nd Secretary

Ms Mihaela Enache 2nd Secretary

Miss Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary

Mr Dan-Octavian 3rd Secretary

Colonel Ciprian-Mircea Rădulescu m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Petru Cristian Boca m Deputy Defence Attaché

Ms Rodica-Andreea Cărăuşu Social & Labour Affairs Attaché

Mr Ioan Dascălu m Home Affairs Attaché

Mr Robert Marin m Home Affairs Attaché

Mr Adrian George Vlad m Head of Chancellary

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)

13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX

020 7229 3620

020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)

6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 6412

Fax 020 7727 8625 www.rusemb.org.uk

Consular Department

5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS

020 3668 7474 www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate info@rusemb.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office 44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB 020 8341 7979

Fax 020 8341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative

33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL

020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112 www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V. YAKOVENKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)

Mrs Nana Yakovenko

Mr Alexander M. Kramarenko m Minister-Counsellor.

Mr Boris G Abramov m Trade Representative

Captain Oleg Kornienko m Naval and Defence Attaché

Mr Sergey V. Derevyagin m Senior Counsellor

Mr Andrey M Druzhinin m Senior Counsellor

Mr Mikhail Ivanov m Military Attaché

Mr Sergey A Pshenichny m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Vladimir I Derbenskiy m Counsellor

Mr Vladislav G Novikov m Counsellor

Mr Murad Nasrutdinov m Counsellor

Mr Konstantin V Shlykov m Counsellor

Mr Denis M. Temnikov m Counsellor

Mr Alexander V Udod m Counsellor

Mr Sergey Gushchin m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexey Y Malov m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander I Noviko m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Y Novikov m 1st Secretary

Colonel Igor T Mirtalibov m Assistant Military Attaché

Commander Igor E Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant

Mr Oleg Bylina m Air Attaché Assistant

Commander Dmitry I Sharapov m Naval Attaché Assistant

Lieutenant-Colonel Sergey N Savunov m Air Attaché Assistant

Mr Denis Y Matveev m Clerk of the Military Attaché

Mr Andrey N Fedorov m Military Attaché Assistant

Mr Igor V Konstantinov m Clerk of the Air Attaché

Ms Irina A Borzakova 2nd Secretary

Mr Dmitry S Gushchin m 2nd Secretary

Mr Igor V Sergeev m 2nd Secretary

Mr Stanislav M Suprunenko m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Olga A Zyablova m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sergey S Belyakov m 3 rd Secretary

Mr Sergey N Fedichkin m 3 rd Secretary

Mr Tikhon V Kirichenko m 3 rd Secretary

Mr Pavel S Kozlov m 3 rd Secretary

Ms Marina O Ryazanova m 3 rd Secretary

Mr Alexey V Stepanov m 3 rd Secretary

Mr Vitaly V Zubkov m 3 rd Secretary

Ms Elena S Gorshkova Attaché

Mr Oleg Y Demirov m Attaché

Mr Dmitry A Kiselev m Attaché

Mr Denis S Klevtsov m Attaché

Mr Churilov Viktor m Attaché (Economic Section)

Mr Mikhail Ikonnikov m Attaché

Mr Andrey A. Kuznetsov m Attaché

Mr Vadim S Retyunskiy m Attaché

Mr Oleg V. Shor m Attaché

Mrs Elizaveta V. Vokorina m Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission 120-122 Seymour Place London

W1H 1NR

020 7224 9832 Fax: 020 7724 8642 www.rwandahc.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016) Mr Fidelis Mironko m 1st Counsellor

Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis 10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 7484 mission@sknhc.co.uk www.stkittsnevisuk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011) Mrs Prangtip Isaac

Mr Eustace Wallace Counsellor

Mr Gurdip Bath * Commercial Attaché

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905 enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

Vacant - High Commissioner

Mr Albert Fregis Minister Counsellor

Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Tafawa Robert Williams Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m 1st Secretary

Ms Clerona Compton Consul

Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul

Mrs Esther Robinson-Bello m Attaché/Administrative Secretary

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7460 1256

020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040 info@svghighcom.co.uk www.svghighcom.co.uk

www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801 www.twitter.com/svghighcom

www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office 020 7565 2874 office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section 020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk

Consular Section 020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001) Mrs Ita Lewis

Mrs Doris Charles * Minister-Counsellor Ms Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

Embassy of Samoa

Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1-1000 Brussels 0032 2 660 8454

Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012) Mrs Nella Levy Counsellor

Mrs Anna Main 1st Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino

All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882422

Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm

HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe

175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels

00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815 Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia 30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ 020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office 26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE 020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau

630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY

020 3249 7000

Medical Section

60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP

020 7935 9931

Consular Office

32 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Economic Section

30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Commercial Section

15/16 Queens Street Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7917 3000

Islamic Affairs Section

2nd Floor Park Lorne 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817

Information Section

18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU

020 7486 8324

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2005)

HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman

Dr Abdulaziz M Al-Wasil m Minister Plenipotentiary - Deputy Head of Mission

Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary

H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Counsellor

Mr Yousef Mohammed H Al Balawi Counsellor

Mr Abdulmomen Mohamed Sharaf m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor

Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m Counsellor

Mr Khalid Abdullah A Al-Rajhi m Counsellor

Mr Khalid bin Eid Marik Al-Shammri m Counsellor

Mr Bandar Fahad A. Al-Zaid m Counsellor Head of the Consulate

Mr Musaid Sulaiman M Al-Marwany m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed Saleh Al-Romih m 1st Secretary

Mr Waleed Omar A Baasem m 1st Secretary

Mr Amer Ali A Al-Shehry 1st Secretary

Mr Fawaz Abdulrahman Al-Shubaili m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz Ali A. Al Rumaihi m 1st Secretary

Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdullah Mohamad A Al Hamdan m 1st Secretary

Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S. Al Anbar 1st Secretay

Mr Bander Sulaiman Al-Moqbel m 1st Secretary

Mr Talal Ghormullah Al-Ghamdi 2nd Secretary

Mr Khaled Abdallh I Al Gaffis m 2nd Secretary

Mr Hassan Ahmad S Emam m 3rd Secretary

Mr Faisl Mohamed Al-Housaini m 3rd Secretary

Mr Emad H Zahim m 3rd Secretary

HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary

Dr Abdulrahman bin Asad Hussein m 3rd Secretary

Mr Majed Awad M Al-Sulami m 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed Al-Ghamdi m 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammed I O Al-Jumaah 3rd Secretary

HRH Prince Salman bin Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammed Hamad Y Al-Jawan m 3rd Secretary

H.HPrince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary Miss Jomana Rashed F. Al Rashid 3rd Secretary

Miss Selma Khalid M. Jaber 3rd Secretary

Mr Saud Abdulmohsen I Al-Ghannam m 3rd Secretary Mr Hassan bin Abdullah Al-Amri m 3rd Secretary Miss Arwa Abdullah A Al-Mutawa 3rd Secretary

Dr Maha Hamad A Yousef Third Secretary

Mr Rayan Fehaid F Al-Jabri m Attaché (Head of Maintenance) Mr Abdullah S Al-Sallal m Attaché

HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed Al-Saud Attaché Mr Turki Mansour S Al-Suhaymi Attaché

Mr Saad Mohamed S Al-Dosari m Attaché Mr Khalid bin Yousef J bin Mohsen Attaché Mr Faisal Saad AlSheraimy 3rd Secretary

Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché (Secretary of Head of the Ambassador’s Office) Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary

Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m The Defence Attaché Col Pilot Hosam Abdullah Al-Damer m Air Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché

Col Khaled Mohammed A Al-Shammari m Assistant Attaché (Naval Affairs) Col Thamer Mohsen T Al-Shaibani m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Majed Saleh M. Al Rumaih m Attaché (Defence Office Administration Manager) Mr Mohammed Abdulwahab Al-Nemer m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché

Lt Col Khalid Ayed H Al Shlwi m Attaché (Security)

Lt Col Fahad Saud M Al-Obeikan m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Thaker Ali M Al-Zubaidi m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Mohammed Hamdan A Al-Hamdi m Attaché (Defence)

Major Mohammed Amer F Al-Subaie m Attaché (Defence)

Major Ahmed Saleh M Al-Hamid m Attaché (Defence)

Major Sultan Bin Khalifh Al-Agial m Attaché (Defence)

Major Sultan Turki F. Bin Mandeel m Attaché (Defence Office, Land Forces Affairs) Mr Khalid Fahad Al-Abdan m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Abdulaziz Mohammed Al-Jabr m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché (Head of Accounts Department) Mr Majed Faraj M Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem * Attache (Defence)

Dr Othman Ali Al-Zamil m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Khalid bin Saleh M Al-Subaiei m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Naji Ibrahim A Al-Arfaj * Deputy Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Ramzi Saleh N. Al Saedi * Attaché

Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah Al-Amri m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Abdullatif A Neamatallah m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Mohammed S H Al-Shehri m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Basim Mohammed Makhdoum m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Fahad Abdullah M Al-Noeim m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Nasser Abdullah M Bin Ghali m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Sultan Abdullatif Al-Abdullatif m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Salem Eid S Al-Qahtani m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Saad Saud S Al-Mutawa m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Ahmed Nammas M Al-Bugmi m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Mohammed bin Khalifah Al-Khalifah m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Rashed Al-Hajji m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Mohammed Suleiman Al-Ameer m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulaziz Zaid A. Al-Zaid m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Mohammad A Al Mohaimeed m Attaché (Head of Information Office) Mr Ali Hussain Al-Hawas m Administrative Officer (Information)

Mr Fawaz Saad Al-Ghamdi m The Commercial Attaché

Mr Nasser Abdulaziz Al-Mugbil Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Ibrahim Al-Qurashi m Health Attaché

Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché

Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché

Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi m Attaché

Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql * Attaché

Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché

Mr Abed Abdullah Al-Hothali m Attaché

Mr Saad Mohammed A Al Jizani m 3rd Secretary (Deputy Head, Embassy Security) Big Gen Hussein S Al-Kahtani m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air)

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal

39 Marloes Road W8 6LA

Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY PROF CHEIKH AHMADOU DIENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2015)

Mrs Seynabou S Dieng

Mr Aliou Diallo 1st Counsellor

Mr Baba Ly Sy m 2nd Counsellor

Mme Ndeye Mariama Thiam Faye m 2nd Secretary

Colonel Ibrahima Mbaye m Military Attaché

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia 28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB Tel: 020 7235 9049

Fax:020 7235 7092 london@serbianembassy.org.uk www.london.mfa.gov.rs

HIS EXCELLENCY DR OGNJEN PRIBIŠEVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2013)

Mrs Dragana Pribiševiš

Mr Nebojńa Radojiţiš m Minister-Counsellor

Colonel Sańa Peroviš m Defence Attaché

Mrs Natańa Mariš m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs and Press)

Mrs Vesna Verţon-Iviš m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Lt.Colonel Sańa Neńiš m Assistant Defence Attaché

Ms Emilija Marinkov 2nd Secretary

Mrs Neda Mijajloviš m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Stana Vuţkoviš m Attaché

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles

4th Floor 130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA 020 7730 2046

Fax 020 7730 0087 seyhc.london@btconnect.com

www.seychelleshc.org

Monday-Friday 08.30-16.30

Consular Section

020 7730 2213

077 6757 7525 (Emergency) seyhc.london@btconnect.com

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10.00-15.00

Commercial Section

020 7245 6106 seychelles@uksto.co.uk www.seychelles.travel Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIE-PIERRE LLOYD High Commissioner (since 21 November 2012) Mrs Lalatiana Accouche m Principal Counsellor

Ms Tinaz Wadia Commercial Attaché

SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission

41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL

020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862 info@slhc-uk.org.uk www.slhc-uk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010) Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Allan Logan m Head of Chancery

Mr Obai Taylor-Kamara m Counsellor

Mrs Clara Koroma * Counsellor

Mrs Sia Tejan m Counsellor

Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore

9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP

020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583 singhc_lon@mfa.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315

Fax 020 7235 9850 singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg Monday-Friday 09:30-12:30

Liaison Office

10 Greycoat Place, London SW1P 1SB

020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section

Singapore Centre First Floor,Southwest House,11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2730

http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section

Singapore Centre First Floor,Southwest House,11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2738

HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014) Mr Wei Wen Chia Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Han Yin Lee m Counsellor

Mr Philip Paul Peters * 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular)

Ms Ying Hui Cheryl Toh 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Zhen Hao Chew 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Yikai Yao m 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Wei Liang Kenneth Toh m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Ms Jie Ting Tong m Attaché (Admin & Consular)

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Slovak Republic

25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY Tel 020 7313 6470

Fax 020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45 Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section cons.london@mzv.sk

Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department

Tel 020 7313 6492

Defence Attaché's Office

Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LUBOMÍR REHÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2015)

Mrs Dana Reháková

Mr Imrich Marton m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Ivan Zachar m Head of Consular Section

Mr Roman Mockovţák Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Rastislav Gabriel 1st Secretary

Mrs Andrea Stromţeková 1st Secretary

Mrs Katarína Stehlíková m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Natália Hrnţiarová m 3rd Secretary

Colonel Milan Gavlas Defence Attaché

Miss Dominica Bartońová Attaché

Mr Jozef Ţurgaly Attaché

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

17 Dartmouth Street London SW1H 9BL Tel.: 020 7222 5700 Fax: 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section

Tel.: 020 7227 9711

Fax: 020 7222 5277

Monday 10:00 – 13:00, Wednesday 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00 -16:00 Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2014) Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel, PhD

Mrs Metoda Mikuņ Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Katja Biloslav m,Minister Plenipotentiary - Consul

Ms Darja Slokar, Minister Counsellor (Economics)

Mr Miha Fatur Counsellor

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands

Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085

Fax 00 32 2 732 6885

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m High Commissioner (Since 11 February 2015) Mrs Faye Mose

Mrs Faye Mose m Counsellor

SOMALIA

No official Embassy address at present time

Vacant Ambassador

SOUTH AFRICA

High Commission of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa House

Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299

Fax 020 7839 5670

Immigration Section

15Whitehall SW1A 2DD

0207925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THEMBINKOSI OBED MLABA m High Commissioner Mrs Nomfundo Audrey Mlaba

Mr Azwitamisi Golden Neswiswi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy High Commissioner) Ms Lynette De Jong Minister (Corporate Services)

Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha Minister (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Peace Bardolph Kennedy m Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mr Allan Boscawen Wright m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Daniel Daddy Oliphant m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)

Mrs Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Mr Phumudzo Ratshitanga m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Nkateko Manganye m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Sisanda Lisa 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Sinenhlanhla Princess Sithole 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Hendrick Oupa Tsevela Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Andile Patric Makubalo m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Thanduxolo Honest Ngcwabe m 1st Secretary (ICT)

Mr Hendrick Chauke m 1st Secretary (ICT)

Mr Hans Juri Grobler m 1st Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Tsakani Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Bhengu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Mr Oarabile Motlhaga 3rd Secretary (Multilateral)

Ms Thozama Benedicta Sothwala 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Ms Sithandiwe Zondo 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Ms Suzan Lesego Mokgautsi 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Brig-Gen Sithabiso Mahlobo Defence and Air Advisor

Col Daisy Nompumelelo Tshiloane Deputy Defence and Air Advisor

WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m Defence Office Chief Clerk

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan Bentinck House, 3-8 Bolsover Street, W1W 6AB 020 7339 3100

info@embrss.org.uk

www.embrss.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)

Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Deputy Head of Mission Col Kuol Nyok Kuol Defence Attaché

Mr Akok Madut Manyuat * Counsellor

Mr William Ajang De Chan Chan * Counsellor

Mr Michael Saki Longwa * 1st Secretary

Mr David Laku Darious * 2nd Secretary

Mrs Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak m 3rd Secretary

Mr Koth Chol Koor Kuel * 3rd Secretary

Ms Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut 3rd Secretary

Mr Kuol Nyok Kuol m Defence Attaché

Mr Kuir Dau Atem * Administrative Attaché

Mr Majong Kau Dut Immigration Officer

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392 emb.londres@maec.es www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en

Consulate General

20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ

020 7589 8989

0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5517/5522/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office

1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7313 9078 Fax 020 7792 4570 agredlon@oc.mde.es

Financial Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5551

Transport Office - Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization 39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303 imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@mecd.es www.mecd.gob.es/reinounido

Employment and Social Affairs Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 reinounido@meyss.es www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido

Economic and Commercial Office 125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR 020 7776 7730

Fax 020 7374 8896 londres@comercio.mineco.es

Spanish Tourist Office

6th Floor, 64 North Row W1K 7DE

020 7317 2003 Fax 020 7486 8034

londres@tourspain.es / info.londres@tourspain.es

Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897 londres@magrama.es

Information and Press Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263 consejeria.londres@mpr.es

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FEDERICO TRILLO-FIGUEROA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 May 2012)

Mrs María José Molinuevo

Mr Juan López-Herrera m Minister-Counsellor

Mr José Riera Siquier m Consul General

Captain Víctor Diaz del Rio-Fery m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Fernando Villalonga m Minister Counsellor (Cultural & Scientific Affairs)

Mr Enrique Ojeda Vila m First Counsellor

Mr Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Delgado m Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Félix Álvarez Saavedra m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Dr Ismael Cobos Counsellor (Transport and Maritime Affairs)

Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel Counsellor (Education)

Ms Blanca Sánchez-Robles Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs)

Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Juan Duarte Cuadrado m Counsellor

Mr Enrique Ruiz de Lera m Counsellor (Tourism)

Mr Luis González-Quevedo m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food and the Environment)

Ms Esther Corral Cortés Counsellor (Information & Press)

Mr Damián Dávila m Counsellor

Mr Marcos Gómez Martínez m Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Victor Ricardo Jimenez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport)

Mrs Luisa M. García García m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m First Secretary

Mr Ödön Pálla Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Carlos Nieto Attaché (Home Affairs)

Mr Jorge López Fondón m Attaché (Home Affairs)

Mr Miguel Núñez Sánchez m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)

Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)

Ms Beatriz Monge Moreno Attaché (Information & Press)

Mr Jose Manuel M Arnaiz m Attaché

Ms Josefina Beltrán Attaché (Economic & Commercial)

Dr Julio Crespo MacLennan m Director Cervantes Institute

Mr Miguel Carmona Ruano m Liaison Magistrate to the UK

Mr José González m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU

020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970 mail@slhc-london.co.uk www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS AMARI MANDIKA WIJEWARDINE High Commissioner (since 06 August 2016) Mr Pahala Rallage Sanathana Sugeeshwara Gunaratna * Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Nimal Karunatilake Aluthgama Gamladdalage * Minister (Commerce) Mr Buddhika Niranjan Pathiratne m Minister (Administration)

Mr K. K. Yoganaadan m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Public Affairs) Mr Manoj Asela Warnapala m Minister

Mrs Madhavi Poornima Fonseka Gunasekera m 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth & Media) Mrs Seevali Wijewantha m 3rd Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Mohamed Sanoosi Hanifa * 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Logistics)

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan 3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD 020 7839 8080

Fax 020 7839 7560 admin@sudanembassy.co.uk www.sudanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)

Mrs Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla Amani

Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister Plenipotentiary

Dr Abeer Yahia Abdalsalam Idress Counsellor

Brigadier Zafir Omer Abdelgadir Omer m Military Attaché

Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 2nd Secretary

Mr Tarig Abderhim Abderhman Mohamed m Counsellor

Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary

Mr Fathi Hassan Ali Hassan m Administrative Attaché

Mr Adil Abdelfadeel Alhaj Khamis m Financial Attaché

Mr Mamdouh Elfaki Khalf Alla Nour Elgalel Administrative Attaché

Mrs Naila Dafa Alla Ali Babiker m Financial Attaché

Mr Elfatih Omar Ragab Hassab Elrasol m Administrative Attaché

Mr Salam Hassan Salam Abdallah m Administrative Attaché (Military)

Mr Aiman Almagboul Abdalla Mohammed m Administrative Attaché (Military)

Mr Abazr Sidahmed Mohamed Ahmed * Administrative Attaché

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname 91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016

Paris, FRANCE

(00)33 01 45 25 93 00 secretariat@ambassadesurinamefr.org

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:

127 Pier House

31 Cheyne Walk

London SW3 5HN

(00)44 7768 196 326 ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (18 February 2012)

SWAZILAND

Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI * High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010) Mrs Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule m Counsellor

Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden

11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410 Visas 020 7917 6413/6418 Defence 020 7917 6426

Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@gov.se www.swedenabroad.com/london Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden

4th Floor

5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG Main Switchboard: 020 7616 4070 Fax: +44 20 7616 4099

Email: unitedkingdom@businesssweden.se

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)

Mrs Helena Sohlström

Mrs Ulrika Funered m Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Christel Makarowski m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs)

Mrs Sophie Tzelidis * Counsellor

Mr Johan M Berglund Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)

Mr Ulf Samuelsson Counsellor (Political & Foreign European Affairs)

Ms Margareta Wrang 3rd Secretary

Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary

Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Anders Sundström m Counsellor

Colonel Mats Danielsson m Defence Attaché

Commander Peter Östbring m Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland

16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001 lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/london www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London

c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom 16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7723 9581 rcclondon@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DOMINIK ROBERT FURGLER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2013)

Mrs Hayam Furgler

Mr Francois Oliver Voeffray m Minister

Mr Martin Walter Lerch m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Nicholas C Niggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section) Mr Hermann Joseph Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Denis Roland Charriére Counsellor (Head Cultural Affairs)

Mr Joachim Tomaschett m 2nd Secretary (Legal & Political Affairs)

Mr Conradin Mathis Rasi m 1st Secretary (Deputy Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section) Ms Rebekka Barbara Benesch 1st Secretary (Financial and Fiscal Affairs)

Mr Tiziano Guiseppe Carlo Pedrioli m 1st Secretary & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre) Mr Christopher Roithner m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Marianne Wyss 3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)

Ms Gabriella Margareta Imperiali Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Alain Nemeth Attaché

SYRIA

(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic

8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621 www.syrianembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan

Suite 309, 3 Shortlands, Hammersmith W6 8DA

020 8834 1003 Fax 020 834 1100 info@tajembassy.org.uk www.tajembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador

Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova m 1st Secretary

Mr Asliddin Rakhmatov m Charge d’Affaires a.i. / 2nd Secretary

Mrs Nigina Zardova m 3rd Secretary

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania

3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS

020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7491 3710 balozi@tanzania-online.gov.uk www.tanzania-online.gov.uk

HER EXCELLENCY HE DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016) Mr Msafiri Marwa m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m Head of Chancery

Col Jackson Mwaseba m Defence Adviser

Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Trade Attaché

Mr Amos Michael Daud Msanjila m Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms. Rose Kitandula m Counsellor (Political)

Mr. Juma Sheha m Counsellor

Mr Magnus Ulungi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Immigration)

Mr Allen Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary

Mr Wema Kibona m Financial Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy

29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

020 7225 5500, 020 789 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695 rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB 020 7589 5528 ext 5507/5503

Fax 020 7823 7492 csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of the Military Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 3155 Fax 020 7589 3155

Office of the Air Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0369 Fax 020 7589 0369

Office of Commercial Affairs 11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX 020 7493 5749

Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs 28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF 020 7584 4538

Fax 020 7823 9896

HE MR KITTIPHONG NA RANONG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February 2015) Mr Nadhavathna Krishnamra m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission.

Captain Narong Jongrakphuban,RTN m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Wuttichai Khanungkitkong m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché Group Captain Sakesan Kantha m Air Attache & Assistant Defence Attache Miss Supawadee Yamgamol Minister (Commercial)

Miss Ketsuda Supradit Financial Attaché/Minister (Financial)

Miss Orawan Nuypakdee Attaché/Minister (Education)

Mrs Piyapin Niyomreks m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Phuchphop Mongkolnavin m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sungkorn Smanpan m Minister-Counsellor

Captain Siripat Pangpun, RTN m Assistant Naval Attaché

Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse * Counsellor

Miss Porpot Changyawa Counsellor

Miss Ramita Vardhanabhuti Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial) Miss Jidapa Lumyong Counsellor

Miss Kemawadee Osthaphan 1st Secretary

Miss Nareeta Supradist 1st Secretary

Mrs Kanamon Senanarong m 1st Secretary

Mrs Kwanjit Pongamphai m Attaché (Administrative)

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste Portland House, Bresenden Place, London SW1E 5RS 020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)

Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira

Mr Danilo Jose Naicoli Ximenes Goncalves Counsellor

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo

83 Baker Street, London, W1U 6LA

020 7034 7986 Fax 020 7034 7985

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Abra Dackey Minister Counsellor

Mr Kokou Dokodzo * Financial Counsellor

Mr Kodjo Gbande m 1st Secretary

Mr Dzidzoe Mwgnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser

TONGA

Tonga High Commission

36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ

020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Sione Sonata Tupou Acting High Commissioner (Since 13th December 2012} Mr Siale Vuki Bain Vete m 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago

42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT

020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065 tthc@btconnect.com www.tthighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Tedwin Herbert m Minister-Counsellor, Acting High Commissioner Ms Keisha Rochford-Herbert m 2nd Secretary

Mr Hiram Mohammed m Defence Attaché Mr Elston Baird m Immigration Attaché

Mr Sherwin Johnson m Immigration Attaché Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché

Ms Beverly Allen Administrative Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia

29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG

020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205 London@tunisianembassy.co.uk

Military Section Tel/Fax 020 7581 0952 dmlondres@defense.tn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL AMMAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 11 December 2012)

Mrs Hager Ammar

Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Naoufel Hdia m Counsellor

Miss Maha Naouech Counsellor

Mr Lotfi Sagar m Counsellor

Mr Rahal Mourad * Counsellor

Mr Tarek Amraoui * Counsellor

Mr Imed Dinar * 1st Secretary

Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché

Mr Lotfi Hassen m Attaché

Mr Omar Sallami * Attaché

Senior Colonel Kamel Ben Naceur m Military,Naval and Air Attaché

Commander Fraj Mayeze * Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Kamel Eddine Amri * Attaché (Accountant of Military Division)

Mr Kamel Djebbi * Attaché (Military Section)

Mr Ali Hamdi * Attaché (Military Section)

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey 43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA 020 7393 0202

Fax 020 7393 0066 embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Office of the Ambassador 020 7393 0222

Fax 0207393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office

020 7235 6862

Office of the Counsellor for Security 020 7235 8370

Press Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 6968

Commercial Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 5014

Economic Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 0434

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 6318

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office 020 7839 7778

Educational Counsellor’s Office 020 7724 1511

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office 020 8340 5500

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey

Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900

Fax 020 7591 6911 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr www.turkishconsulate.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BILGIÇ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)

Mrs Esra Bilgiç

Mr Güçlü Cem Işık m Counsellor (Political Officer), Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Kudret Oytan First Counsellor (Political Officer)

Cdr Nurettin Sevi m Naval Attaché

Mr Ömer Faruk Altıntaş * Legal Counsellor

Mrs Çiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor

Mr Emin Tuğrul m Press Counsellor

Mr Burak Aykan m Maritime Counsellor

Mr Mahmut Özdemir m Counsellor for Religious Affairs

Mr Ferit Orçun Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mrs Nazmiye Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Özkan Duman m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Sinan Kuzum m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Miss Duygu Celebisoy * Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Süleyman Aytuğ Göksu m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Ahmet Enes Tekcan Deputy Commercial Counsellor

Mr Mehmet Serhat Akgül Economic Counsellor

Mr Burak Aykan m Consultant Expert

Mr Mehmet Burak Koşaner m 1st Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Fatih Topçu Consul

Mr Murat Nalçacı m Consul

Mrs Banu Nalçacı m 1st Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Taner Yılmaz m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Ercan Yardım m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Ahmet Duran m Press Attaché

Mr Ali Selçuk Can Culture and Promotion Attaché

Mr Murat Çelik m Attaché

Mr Tahsin Deniz m Attaché

Mr Harun Mercik m Attaché

Mr Muzaffer Pıçakcı m Attaché

Mr Hilmi Ersoy m Attaché

Mrs Çisem Güller m Attaché

Mr Muhammet Ali Demir m Attaché

Mr Alper Güneş Attaché

Mr Türker Mutlu Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan

131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT

020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday) tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com

www.turkmenembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)

Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva

Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor

Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary

Mr Atageldi Annayev m 1st Secretary/Consul

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission

Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7839 5783

Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOYCE KAKURAMATSI KIKAFUNDA m High Commissioner (Since 12 July 2013) Dr Joseph Kikafunda-Twine

Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular) Colonel Winston Byaruhanga m Defence Advisor (Defence Advisor)

Mr Alfred Tusanyuke Balinda m 1st Secretary (Consular Officer & Desk Officer for AU & EAC) Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)

Mr Moses Mpungu 3rd Secretary (Accounting Officer)

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua office@ukremb.org.uk www.ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 yuliya.klymko@ukremb.org.uk

Economic Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section

78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL

Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm)

Fax 020 7727 3567

E-mail: gc_gb@mfa.gov.ua

Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09.30 am -12.30 pm

Wednesday 1.00 pm - 4:00 pm

Military Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 dao2@ukremb.org.uk

Press Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 o.kyzyma@ukremb.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS NATALIA GALIBARENKO m Ambassador Extraodinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2015)

Mr Oleksandr Naumenko

Mr Igor Kyzym m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Volodymyr Khomanets m Minister-Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)

Mr Volodymyr Kovalenko m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Colonel Maksym Soroka m Military Attaché

Lieutenant Colonel Vitalii Kraskovskyi m Naval Attaché

Mr Vitalii Moshkivskyi m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO) Mr Oleh Pavlyshyn m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Denys Sienik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Oleh Humeniuk m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)

Mr Taras Sauliak m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)

Ms Yuliia Klymko-Overchenko 2nd Secretary (Assistant to Ambassador) Mr Denys Buhera m 2nd Secretary (Security Affairs)

Ms Yulia Pomazan m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mrs Natalia Moshkivska m 3rd Secretary(Legal Affairs) Mr Dmytro Yusukhno m 3rd Secretary (Information)

Mrs Oksana Kyzyma m 3rd Secretary (Press Attaché)

Mr Dmytro Schedrin m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

30 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 1PT

020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616 www.uae-embassy.ae/uk

Consular Section

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7808 8301 Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7823 7880 Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Liaison Office

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7808 8338 Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Liaison Office

6 Queen's Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF

020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office

71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE

020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SULAIMAN HAMID ALMAZROU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2016)

Mrs Alia Bastish

His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Maktoum Al Maktoum 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission & Head of The Economic Department

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea al Harbi m 1st Secretary & Head of Political Affairs

Miss Sara Ghazi Abdulla Salem Bin Ashoor Al Mahri 2nd Secretary Director of Communications and Research Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad AlMazmi * 2nd Secretary & Head of Administration and Finance Mr Khalid Ahmed Abdulrahman Ahmed Aljarman m 3rd Secretary & Consul & Head of Protocol

Mr Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m Attaché (Legalisation) Mr Ahmed Mohamed Mater Mohamed AlMazrouei * Cultural Attaché Mr Khamis Sultan Ateeq Juma Almheiri * Police Attaché

1st Lieutenant Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida Alkhyeli m Deputy Police Attaché Lieutenant Ahmed Awad Sultan Balghamisa Alshamsi m Administrative Attaché Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché

Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché

Mr Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché Mr Ismail Amin Abdelrahim Alawadhi m Military Attaché

Mr Hamad Salem Alremethi m Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Eissa Ramadhan Shareef Eissa m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi m Assistant Military Attaché Engineer Fayad Rasheed Abdu Aldhaheri m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mohammed Obaid Shahdad Alneyadi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Majid Omair Husain Abdulla Alharthi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Jasem Hassan Mohamed Alyammahi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Abdulla Salem AlJaberi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mobarak Rashed Humaid Khameis Alyammahi Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Hussain Jasim Abdalla Mohamed Al-Ali * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ali Ali Rashed Mohammed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Buajail Almheiri m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khalid Abdalla Hassan Mohamed Al-Ali m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Eissa Salem AlKaabi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Obaid Ahmed AlRemeithi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mrs Amna Khamis AlDhanhani Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Sulaiman Mohammed Sulaiman AlSagheer AlShemeili m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Mohammed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché

Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché

Mr Yousif Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla m Administrative Attaché Shaikh Hazza Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché Sheikh Sultan Bin Hamdan Bin Zayed Alnehayan m 1st Secretary

H.E. Khalid Zayed Sultan m Counsellor

Shaikh Khalifa Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché

Shaikh Theyab Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché

Shaikh Mohammed Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché

Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi m Attaché

H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor

Mr Abdulaziz Mohd Amin m Counsellor

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

American Embassy

24 Grosvenor Square W1K 6AH

020 7499 9000 Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MATTHEW BARZUN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 23 August 2013)

Mrs Brooke Barzun

Mr Lewis Lukens m Deputy Chief of Mission

Ms Virginia Keener Minister-Counsellor for Management Affairs

Mrs Whitney Baird m Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs

Dr Mark Cohen m Minister-Counsellor for Medical Affairs

Mr Thomas Williams m Minister-Counsellor for Political Affairs

Mr Eric Johnson Minister-Counsellor for Public Affairs

Ms Gina Haspel Minister-Counsellor for Coordination Affairs

Ms Debra Heien Minister-Counsellor for Consular Affairs

Mr Timothy Haley m Counsellor of Embassy for Regional Security Affairs

Mr John Simmons Counsellor of Embassy for Commercial Affairs

Mr Stanley Phillips m Counsellor of Embassy for Agricultural Affairs

Mr Steven Adams-Smith m Counsellor

Ms Seneca Johnson Counsellor

Mr Raymond Bassi m Counsellor

Brig Gen Christopher Short m Defence Attaché

COL Travis Willis m Air Attaché

Capt Mark Rudesill m Navy Attaché

COL Michael Stephenson m Army Attaché

LtCol Tiley Nunnink m Marine Attaché

Mr Robert Paschall m DHS Attaché

Mr Brian Boetig m Legal Attaché

Mr George Barnes m Attaché

Ms Donna Chapin Legal Attaché

Mr Gregory Olsavsky m Attaché

Mr Eric Whatley m Attaché

Ms Caroline Miller Attaché

Mr Demetrios Lambropoulos m Attaché

Mr David Kovatch Attaché

Mr James Mancuso m Attaché

Ms Rebecca Medina Attaché

Mr Glen Alberro m Attaché

Mr Joseph Hackbarth m Attaché

Mr Edwin Daly m Attaché

Mr Rodney Evans m 1st Secretary

Mr Donald Parrish m 1st Secretary

Mrs Cynthia Rapp m 1st Secretary

Ms Francoise Blais Attaché

Mrs Stephanie Williams m 1st Secretary

Mr Thomas Sobocinski m Deputy Legal Attaché

Mr Justin May m Attaché

Mr Zachery Harkenrider m 1st Secretary Mr Alan Eyre m 1st Secretary

Mr Steven Lemelin m Attaché

Mrs Anne Wennerstrom m Attaché Mr Timothy Langford m 1st Secretary Mr Ronald Packowitz m 1st Secretary Mr Kevin Winstead m 1st Secretary Mr Todd Johannessen 1st Secretary Ms Anneliese Reinemeyer 1st Secretary Ms Mary Boscia 1st Secretary

Mrs Kathryn Taylor Crockart m 1st Secretary Mr Tyrone L. Hayden m 1st Secretary

Mr Ajay Makhija m Attaché Dr Brian Hollibush m Attaché Ms Judith Semilota 1st Secretary Mr Kirk McClain m 1st Secretary

Mr Timothy Gerhardson m 1st Secretary Mrs Marie Botsford m 1st Secretary Mrs Victoria King m 1st Secretary

Ms Elaine French 1st Secretary Mr Kevan Higgins m 1st Secretary Ms Stacy Pearce 1st Secretary

Ms Ronda Morrison m 1st Secretary Mr William Rapp m 1st Secretary Mrs Lori Alvord m 1st Secretary Mr Joseph Burke m 1st Secretary Mr John O'Brien m 1st Secretary Mr Michael Wofford m Attaché

Ms Natalie Koza Attaché

Mr Peter Carlson m Attaché

Mr Shane Pierce m 1st Secretary Ms Paula L'Ecuyer 1st Secretary Mr Parker Wise m 1st Secretary Mr Jared Caplan 1st Secretary

Mrs MarLynn Ciavola m 1st Secretary Mrs Lynette Behnke m 1st Secretary Mrs Julianne Langer m 1st Secretary Mr John Morgan m 1st Secretary

Mr David Goldstein m 1st Secretary Ms Lindsay Coffey m 1st Secretary Ms Dena Brownlow * 1st Secretary Mrs Jennifer Kane m 2nd Secretary Mr Stephen Young m 1st Secretary David Conk m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kevin Gallagher m 2nd Secretary Mr Marcus Jasonides m 2nd Secretary Mr Kevin Friloux m 2nd Secretary Mrs Kate Higgins m 2nd Secretary

Mr Yahya Dehqanzada m 2nd Secretary Ms Nimet Soysalan * 2nd Secretary

Mr Anthony Amatos m 2nd Secretary Mr David Kuhlow m Attaché

Mr Richard Bracken m 2nd Secretary Mr Michael Grose m 2nd Secretary Mrs Mary Goudey m 2nd Secretary Mrs Rachel Bean m 2nd Secretary Mr Jessup Taylor m 2nd Secretary Mr Hunter Treseder 2nd Secretary

Mr Joseph Ciavola m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Pamela Hamblett-Slowey m 2nd Secretary Ms Diane Whitten m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Shanna Surendra m 2nd Secretary Ms Janna Robinson 2nd Secretary

Ms Elizabeth Kolojek 2nd Secretary Mrs Stephanie Perez m 2nd Secretary Mr Thomas Burke m 2nd Secretary Mr Clayton Cook 2nd Secretary

Ms Maureen Miller 2nd Secretary Mr Michael Kerns m Attaché

Mr Caleb Portnoy m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Veveiros m 2nd Secretary Mr Jacob Grannell 2nd Secretary Mrs Carrie Mirshak m 2nd Secretary Mr Aaron Banks 2nd Secretary

Ms Kate Husband m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Osorno m 2nd Secretary Mrs Eileen Wedel m 2nd Secretary Mr Bart Walkins 2nd Secretary

Mr Peter Mucha m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sean Smith m 2nd Secretary

Mr John Cerabino-Hess * 2nd Secretary Mr Mark Greenwell m 2nd Secretary Ms Mahvash Siddiqui 2nd Secretary Mr Michael Brunelle m 2nd Secretary Ms Sarah Moyer * 2nd Secretary

Mr Charles V. Murphy m 2nd Secretary Mr Barry Junker m 2nd Secretary Mrs Marina Del Calvo m 2nd Secretary Ms Amy Malley 2nd Secretary

Mrs Kathleen Collier m 2nd Secretary Ms Erica King 2nd Secretary

Ms Jessica Sperlongano 2nd Secretary Ms Evelina Bozek m 2nd Secretary Ms Anna Balogh 2nd Secretary

Ms Mary Hayes 2nd Secretary

Mr Shravan Surendra m 2nd Secretary Mr Dustin Salveson m 2nd Secretary Ms Karin Wallace 2nd Secretary

Ms Stacie Constantine m 2nd Secretary Mr James Jenkins m Attaché

Mr Paul Woodbery * Assistant Legal Attaché Mr John Kuchta m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Todd Renner m Assistant Legal Attaché LTC Kyle Hurwitz m Assistant Air Attaché

Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Dan McWilliams m Attaché

Mr Patrick Scanlan m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Ted Magee m Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael Crabb m Assistant Attaché Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché Mr James Brenneman m Assistant Attaché Mr Conor Dufrain m Assistant Attaché

MAJ Wojciech Zajac m Assistant Army Attaché Mr Jeffrey Barnacle m Assistant Attaché

Ms Kim Marcus Assistant Legal Attaché

LTC Frank Gasca m Assistant Army Attaché

Mr Kurt Pipal m Assistant Legal Attaché

Mr Ryan Peterson m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Kimberly Eggerton m 2nd Secretary

Mr David Butler m 2nd Secretary

Ms Laura Russ m 2nd Secretary

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay

150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX

020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947 urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO LÓPEZ-FABREGAT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 October 2014)

Mrs Maria Carolina Silveira López-Fabregat Licenciate Koichi Ariel Tanaka-Kamiya m Counsellor

Licenciate Marcelo Bachechi-Pavone 1st Secretary, Consul & Head of Consular Section. Captain (Navy) Daniel Ernesto Dibarrart Gonzalez m Defence Attaché

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

41 Holland Park W11 3RP

020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029 info@uzbekembassy.org www.uzbekembassy.org

Ambassador’s Office

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Political Affairs

020 7229 7679 (ext.3)

Trade & Investment

020 7229 7679 (ext.4)

Culture & Education

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Consular Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.1)

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-13.00

Administrative Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.8)

Financial Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALISHER KURMANOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 August 2015

Mrs Shakhnoza Kurmanova

Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Dr Ashraf Khodjaev m 2nd Secretary (Trade and Investment)

Mr Otabek Khojimatov m Attaché (Cultural Affairs and Press)

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu

Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94

info@vanuatuembassy.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW

020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 ambassador@venezlon.co.uk reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section

56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office

54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section

52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ

020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20th November 2014)

Mr Alfonso D’Santiago Minister-Counsellor

Rear Admiral Jose Gregorio Chaparro m Defence Attaché

Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Silvia Aular Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)

Ms María Alejandra Rivas Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)

Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)

Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary

Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary

Mr Jesús Tenorio m 2nd Secretary

Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

Captain Marzia Cianfaglione Vasquez Deputy Military, Naval and Air Force Attaché

Commander Luis Ayala Gil m Assistant to the Venezuelan Armed Forces Representative to IMO

Major Elias Plasencia Mondragon m Assistant Military, Naval & Air Force Attaché Sergeant Alfredo Castillo m Secretary to the Venezuelan Armed Forces Rep to the IMO Sergeant Major Juan Yepez m Secretary to the Military Attaché

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853 vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section

108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR

020 3524 1732

thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THAO VAN NGUYEN m Ambassador (Since 25 September 2014) Mrs Hien Minh Nguyen

Mr Minh Hoang Do m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hoang Minh Doan m Counsellor (Economy)

Mrs Binh Nam Tran m Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Long Hoang Pham m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché

Mr Huan Ngoc Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Phong Van Nguyen m 1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Hai Xuan Nguyen m 1st Secretary (Education)

Mrs Linh Thuy Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Linh Dieu Nguyen m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen

57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED

020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350 admin@yemenembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED AHMED Noman m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015) Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowilh

Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Advisor

Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi * Advisor Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor

Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Hamood Mohamed Al-Bawab m 1st Secretary Mr Waleed Hussain Saleh Al-Rwaishan m 2nd Secretary Miss Manal Zaid Mutttee Dammaj 2nd Secretary

Ms Beilqes Yayha Mohammed Al-Zawm * 2nd Secretary Mr Haytham Abdulsalam A Al-Shawkani m 3rd Secretary Miss Ahlam Hamoud Saleh Al-Bashiri 3rd Secretary

Mr Mustafa Al-Ezzi Khaled Al-Hashedi m Cultural Attachè

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia

Zambia House

2 Palace Gate W8 5NG

020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353 zhcl@btconnect.com www.zhcl.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office Fax 020 7581 0546 immzhcl@btconnect.com

His Excellency Mr Muyeba Schicapwa Chikonde m High Commissioner (Since 7 August 2015) Mrs Fravia Musonda Kaseba Chikonde

Ms Millica Nkhoma-Mutale 1st Secretary (Political & Administration) Ms Patricia Sikalla m Deputy High Commissioner

Colonel Blackson Nyoni m Defence Attaché

Mr Muyangana Akalalambili Kaluwe m Counsellor

Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Ireen Mwimba Chengo m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)

Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Dick Mambwe Chibuye m 1st Secretary

Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755

Fax 020 7379 1167 zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw www.zimlondon.gov.zw Monday-Friday 09 .00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Cecil T Chinenere m Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor

Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché

Mr Donald T. Charumbira m Counsellor

Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor

Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor

Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor

Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Miriam M Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES

IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &

COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

 

 

 

NATIONAL DAYS

Date

 

Country

Title

January1

Cuba

Day of Liberations

 

1

Haiti

National Day

 

1

Sudan

Independence Day

 

4

Burma (Myanmar)

Independence Day

 

26

India

Republic Day

 

26

Australia

Australia Day

 

31

Nauru

Independence Day

February 4

Sri Lanka

Independence Day

 

6

New Zealand

Waitangi Day

 

7

Grenada

Independence Day

 

11

Iran

Islamic Revolution Day

 

15

Serbia

National Day

 

16

Lithuania

Independence Day

 

17

Kosovo

Independence Day

 

18

The Gambia

Independence Day

 

23

Brunei

National Day

 

23

Guyana

Republic Day

 

24

Estonia

Independence Day

 

25

Kuwait

National Day

 

27

Dominican Republic

Independence Day

March

1

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Independence Day

 

3

Bulgaria

National Day

 

6

Ghana

Independence Day

 

12

Mauritius

Republic Day

 

15

Hungary

National Day

 

17

Ireland

St Patrick’s Day

 

20

Tunisia

Independence Day

 

21

Namibia

National Day

 

23

Pakistan

National Day

 

25

Greece

Independence Day

 

26

Bangladesh

Independence Day

April

4

Senegal

National Day

 

16

Denmark

Royal Birthday

 

17

Syria

National Day

 

18

Zimbabwe

National Day

 

19

Swaziland

Royal Birthday

 

19

Holy See

Inauguration Day

 

26

Israel

National Day

 

26

Tanzania

Union Day

 

27

Netherlands

National Day

 

27

Sierra Leone

National Day

 

27

South Africa

Freedom Day

 

27

Togo

National Day

 

30

Netherlands

Official Birthday

May

3

Poland

National Day

 

5

Netherlands

Liberation Day

 

15

Paraguay

Independence Day

 

17

Norway

Constitution Day

 

20

Cameroon

National Day

 

22

Yemen

National Day

 

24

Eritrea

National Day

 

25

Jordan

Independence Day

 

25

Argentina

National Day

 

26

Guyana

Independence Day

 

26

Georgia

Independence Day

 

28

Azerbaijan

National Day

 

28

Ethiopia

National Day

June

1

Samoa

Independence Day

 

2

Italy

National Day

 

5

Denmark

Constitution Day

 

6

Sweden

National Day

 

10

Portugal

National Day

 

12

Russia

National Day

 

12

Philippines

National Day

 

17

Iceland

National Day

 

23

Luxembourg

National Day

 

25

Mozambique

National Day

 

25

Croatia

National Day

 

25

Mozambique

National Day

 

25

Slovenia

National Day

 

26

Madagascar

Independence Day

 

27

Djibouti

National Day

 

29

Seychelles

National Day

 

30

Democratic Republic of Congo

National Day

July

1

Burundi

National Day

 

1

Somalia

National Day

 

1

Canada

National Day

 

1

Rwanda

National Day

 

1

British Virgin Islands

Territory Day

 

3

Belarus

National Day

 

4

Tonga

National Day

 

4

United States

Independence Day

 

5

Cabo Verde

National Day

 

5

Venezuela

Independence Day

 

6

Malawi

National Day

 

7

Nepal

Royal Birthday

 

10

Bahamas

National Day

 

11

Mongolia

National Day

 

12

São Tome & Principe

National Day

 

12

Kiribati

Independence Day

 

14

France

National Day

 

15

Brunei

Royal Birthday

 

17

Lesotho

Royal Birthday

 

20

Colombia

Independence Day

 

21

Belgium

National Day

 

23

Egypt

National Day

 

26

Maldives

National Day

 

26

Liberia

Independence Day

 

28

Peru

National Day

 

30

Vanuatu

Independence Day

 

30

Morocco

Date of Accession

August

1

Benin

National Day

 

1

Switzerland

National Day

 

2

Macedonia

National Day

 

6

Bolivia

Independence Day

 

6

Jamaica

Independence Day

 

7

Côte d’Ivoire

National Day

 

9

Singapore

National Day

 

10

Ecuador

Independence Day

 

11

Chad

Independence Day

 

15

Republic of Congo

National Day

 

15

Korea

National Day

 

15

Liechtenstein

National Day

 

17

Gabon

National Day

 

17

Indonesia

National Day

 

19

Afghanistan

National Day

 

20

Hungary

National Day

 

24

Ukraine

Independence Day

 

25

Uruguay

Independence Day

 

27

Moldova

National Day

 

31

Trinidad & Tobago

Independence Day

 

31

Kyrgyzstan

Independence Day

 

31

Malaysia

National Day

September

 

 

 

1

Slovak Republic

Constitution Day

 

1

Uzbekistan

Independence Day

 

1

Libya

National Day

 

2

Vietnam

National Day

 

3

San Marino

National Day

 

6

Swaziland

National Day

 

7

Brazil

Independence Day

 

8

Andorra

National Day

 

8

Macedonia

Independence Day

 

9

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

National Day

 

9

Tajikistan

Independence Day

 

15

Guatemala

Independence Day

 

15

Costa Rica

Independence Day

 

15

El Salvador

Independence Day

 

15

Honduras

Independence Day

 

15

Nicaragua

Independence Day

 

16

Mexico

Independence Day

 

16

Papua New Guinea

National Day

 

16

St Christopher & Nevis

National Heroes Day

 

18

Chile

National Day

 

19

St Christopher & Nevis

Independence Day

 

20

Nepal

National Day

 

21

Malta

National Day

 

21

Armenia

National Day

 

21

Belize

National Day

 

22

Mali

National Day

 

23

Saudi Arabia

National Day

 

24

Guinea-Bissau

National Day

 

30

Botswana

Botswana Day

October

1

Nigeria

National Day

 

1

China

National Day

 

1

Cyprus

Independence Day

 

1

Palau

Independence Day

2

Guinea

National Day

3

Germany

National Day

4

Lesotho

Independence Day

9

Uganda

Independence Day

10

Fiji

National Day

12

Spain

National Day

12

Equatorial Guinea

National Day

23

Hungary

National Day

24

Zambia

Independence Day

24

United Nations Day

 

26

Austria

National Day

27

Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

Independence Day

27

Turkmenistan

Independence Day

28

Czech Republic

National Day

29

Turkey

National Day

November

 

 

1

Antigua & Barbuda

National Day

1

Algeria

National Day

3

Panama

Independence Day

3

Commonwealth of Dominica

Independence Day

4

Tonga

Constitution Day

9

Cambodia

National Day

11

Angola

Independence Day

18

Latvia

National Day

18

Oman

National DAy

19

Monaco

National Day

22

Lebanon

National Day

25

Suriname

National Day

28

Mauritania

Independence Day

28

Albania

National Day

30

Barbados

National Day

December

 

 

1

Romania

National Day

1

Central Africa Republic

National Day

2

United Arab Emirates

National Day

2

Laos

National Day

5

Thailand

Royal Birthday

6

Finland

National Day

11

Burkina Faso

National Day

12

Kenya

Independence Day

12

Turkmenistan

Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality

16

Bahrain

National Day

16

Kazakhstan

Independence Day

18

Niger

National Day

18

Qatar

National Day

23

Japan

Emperor’s Birthday

DIRECTORY OF

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS

International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act

1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071) Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE

01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508 corporate@cabi.org www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls * Chief Executive Officer

Mr Robert Sloley m Finance Directorr

Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer

Mrs Andrea Powell m Chief Information Officer

Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources

Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations Designate

Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development

Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director

Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143) East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY 020 7747 6579

FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director

Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT (Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH 020 7839 3411

www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney

Mr Gary Dunn m Deputy Secretary-General (Corporate), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Deodat Maharaj m Deputy Secretary-General (Economic & Social Development), Secretary-General's Office Dr Josephine Ojiambo Deputy Secretary-General (Political), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson, Communications Division Ms Paula Harris Director, Corporate Services Division

Ms Zarinah Davies m Director, Human Resources Division

Mr Simon Gimson m Director, Political Division

Ms Katherine Mary Ellis Director, Youth Division

Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director, Rule of Law Division

Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Director, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Mr Ram Venuprasad m Deputy Director & Head, Secretary-General's Office Ms Pamella McLaren m Adviser & Head, Debt Management Unit

Dr Joanna Nurse m Adviser & Head, Health & Education Unit Ms Karen McKenzie Head, Human Rights Unit

Dr Joan Nwasike m Adviser & Head, Public Sector Governance Unit Mr Timothy Newman m Head, Technical Assistance Unit

Ms Victoria Holdsworth m Head (Media & Public Affairs Section), Communications Division

Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section), Corporate Services Division Mr Que Tran m Head (Information Technology Services Section), Corporate Services Division

Dr Denny Lewis-Bynoe m Adviser & Head (Small States & Climate Finance Section), Economic Policy Division Ms Samantha Kathleen Attridge Adviser & Head (Finance & Development Policy Section), Economic Policy Division

Mr Joshua Brien m Adviser & Head, Ocean & Natural Resources Division

Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser (Natural Resources), Ocean & Natural Resources Division Dr Julian Roberts m Adviser (Ocean Governance), Ocean & Natural Resources Division

Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section), Political Division

Ms Nishana Medhavi Jayawickrama m Adviser & Head (Asia/Europe Section), Political Division Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head (Electoral Support Section), Political Division

Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head (Caribbean/Pacific Section), Political Division Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser & Head (Good Offices Section), Political Division Mr Jarvis Matiya m Adviser & Head (Justice Section), Rule of Law Division

Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head (Law Development Section), Rule of Law Division Ms Amelia Siamomua m Head (Gender Section), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Adeboye Michael Adenuga m Legal Counsel (Institutional Matters), Secretary-General's Office

Mr Yogesh Kumar Bhatt m Adviser & Head (Evaluation Section), Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Ms Norma Jean MacIsaac m Adviser & Head (Planning Section), Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Dr Mohammad Abdul Razzaque m Adviser & Head (International Trade Policy Section), Trade Division Mrs Rashmi Banga m Adviser & Head (International Trade Policy Section), Trade Division

Ms Teresa Thorp Head (Hubs & Spokes Programme), Trade Division

Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research Section), Youth Division

Mr Layne Robinson m Head (Youth Programmes Section), Youth Division

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144) 64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR

020 8600 3800 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int

Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General

Mr Rakesh Luchmun m Director/Head of Finance & Administration

Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/Head of Opreations & Corporate Secretary

Mr Marcel Belingue m Head of Membership & Communocations

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757)

1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN

020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com

Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President

Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President, Chief Operating Officer

Dr Luise Hőlscher Vice-President & Chief Administration Officer

Mr András Simor m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer

Miss Elizabeth Nelson Vice-President & Chief Risk Officer

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY

(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 46, One Canada Square,Canary Wharf, FE14 5AA

020 7382 1776 Fax 020 7382 1771 info@eba.europa.eu

Mr Andrea Enria m Chairperson

Mr Adam Farkas Executive Director

Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)

Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)

Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158) Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX

0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier Director-General

Professor Erland Källén m Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General Mr Nyall Farrell m Director of Administration Department

Dr Florence Rabier Director of Forecast Department

Professor Adrian Wander m Director of Computing Department Mr Juan Garces de Marcilla m Director of Corpernicus Services Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications

EUROPEAN COMMISSION

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Representation in the UK: Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7973 1992 www.ec.europa.eu/uk

Mrs Jacqueline Minor Head of Representation

Ms Christine Dalby m Deputy Head of Representation & Head of Political Section

Mr Mark English m Head of Media

Mr Daniel Ambrus m Head of Communication/Partnership & Networks

Mr Kyle Galler m Principal Economic Policy Analyst

Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer

Mr Nikolaos Pipiliagkas m Senior Information & Communications Officer Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer

Mr Stephen Turkington m Multilingualism Officer Mrs Patricia Collette m Head of Administration

Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation

Regional Offices:

Ms Colette Fitzgerald

Head of Office, Belfast

 

Tel 028 9024 0708

Mr David Hughes

Head of Office, Cardiff

 

Tel 029 2089 5020

Mr Graham Blythe

Head of Office, Edinburgh

 

Tel 0131 225 2058

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY

NATS Swanwick Centre

Sopwith Way

Swanwick

Hampshire

SO31 7AY

Tele: +44(0)2380401958

Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m (GSMC Security Implementation Officer)

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 3rd Floor Royal Exchange Buildings EC3V 3LF

020 7375 9660 Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org

Mr James Whittall m Head of Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 30 Churchill Place

Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU Tel. 020 3660 6000

Fax 020 3660 5555 mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr Guido Rasi m Executive Director

Mr Andreas Pott m Deputy Executive Director

Mr Noel Wathion m Head of Division, Stakeholder & Community/Chief Policy Officer

Mr David Mackay m Head of Division, Veterinary Medicines & Product Data Management

Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division, Inspections & Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance Ms Agnes Saint-Raymond Head of Programme Design Board

Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division, Human Medicines Research & Development Support Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division, Human Medicines Evaluation

Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division, Procedure Management & Business Support Veterinary Medicines & Product / Head of Division, Information and Communications Technology, ad interim

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION)

EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890) Wellcome Trust Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD 01223 494444

Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)

Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation

Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation

Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302 www.europarl.org.uk eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

Bjorn Kjellstrom m Head of Office

Ms Zuzana Pavlickova Press Officer

Mr Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ

0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977 www.europarl.org.uk epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int

Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office

EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.2004/3334) Bramshill House Hook Hampshire RG27 0JW 01256 602668

Fax 01256 602996 secretariat@cepol.europa.eu www.cepol.europa.eu

Mr Ferenc Bánfi m Director

Mr Detlef Schroder * Deputy Director

Mr Roeland Woldhuis m Head of Corporate Services Department

EUROPEAN SCHOOL

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237) Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ

01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609 esculham@eursc.org www.esculham.eu

Mrs Leene Soekov Head

Mrs Lynn Wood m Deputy Head (Secondary)

Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head (Primary)

Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105) Fermi Avenue

Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD 01235 4444 200

www.esa.int

Mrs MAGALI FRANÇOISE VAISSIERE-SERRE * Head of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated Applications

Mr Sergio Vazzana m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Facilities Management Service

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334) 18 Bedford Square

London WC1B 3JA 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7323 2336 general@hketolondon.gov.hk www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Ms Prescilla To Director-General

Miss Cherie Yeung Deputy Director-General

Mr Willy Tsoi Deputy Director-General

Mr Paul Leung Assistant Director-General

Mr Siu Man Chun Marine Adviser

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411)

5th Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY 020 8991 6000

Fax 020 8997 4372 www.icco.org info@icco.org

Dr Jean-Marc Anga m Executive Director

Mr Laurent Pipitone m Director of the Economics & Statistics Division

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733) 22 Berners Street, London W1T 3DD

020 7612 0600 Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org www.ico.org

Mr Robério Oliveira Silva Executive Director

Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and Administration

Ms Marcela Urueña Head of Operations

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863) 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE

020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk

Mr E Kitahara m Executive Director

Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist

Mr D Cooper Senior Economist

Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist

Mr J Fell Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826) 4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR

020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org

Mr Ki Tack Lim m Secretary-General (since1January2016) Ms Jung Ae Do

Mrs O O’Neil m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)

Mr J O Espinoza Ferrey Director, Administration Division (A.D.)

Mr S Micallef m Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)

Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.)

Mr. F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs and External Relations Division (L.E.D.)

Mr L Barchue, Sr. m Director, Department for Member State Audit and Implementation Support (M.S.A. & I.S.) Mr C Trelawny m Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Maritime Security and Facilitation, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.

Mr A Mahapatra m Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)

Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information and Communications Technology Services, A.D. Mrs P Tansey m Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D.

Mr Min Kyung-Rae m Senior Deputy Director, Internal Oversight and Ethics Office, Office of the Secretary- General.

Mr S-J Kim m Deputy Director/Head, Management Accounting Services, A.D.

Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D. Mr J Shiundu m Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.

Mr A Botsford m Deputy Director/Chief, Office of General Services, A.D.

Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Sub-Division for Documents, Terminology & Translation (Working Languages), C.D.

Mr D Pughiuc m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Marine Biosafety Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.

Mrs H Deggim Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Protective Measures, M.E.D.

Mr Li Youqiang m Deputy Director/Head, Chinese Translation Section, Sub-Division for Meeting Services, Interpretation and Translation (Arabic, Chinese and Russia), C.D.

Mrs T Peverett m Deputy Director, Maritime Security, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D. Mr H Yamada m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian

170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH

020 8246 4493/82 Fax 020 8246 4495 fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Luiz Umberto de Mendonça m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative

Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France

6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN

020 7073 1393

Fax : 020 7073 1390

Mrs Nicole Taillefer Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative

Mr Francois-Xavier Rubin de Cervens m Maritime Counsellor

Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr Charles-Henri de Barsac Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia

3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF

020 7702 1243 Fax 020 7702 2639 info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation

37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU

020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative

Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)

99 City Road EC1Y 1AX

020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org

Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General

Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed

Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer

Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin m Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS

(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House Bressenden Place SW1E 5PN

020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfund.org www.iopcfund.org

Mr Jόse M Maura m Director

Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department Mr Kensuke Kobayashi m Legal Counsel

Mrs Liliana Monsalve m Head, Claims Department

Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION

Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland

(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)

11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB

020 7811 6060 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)

1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA

020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146

finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director

Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration

Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist

Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist

Mr Guilherme Kfouri Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)

ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA (00)1 202 243 5096

itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)

The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971

Fax 01223 232876 www.iwc.int secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Simon Brockington m Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973) 11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS

013 1228 2551

Fax 01310228 4384 hq@nasco.int www.nasco.int

Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278) 22 Berners Street W1T 3DY

020 7631 0016 Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org

Mr Stefán Ásmundsson m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914) Victoria House

37-63 Southampton Row WC1B 4DA

020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7242 3737 secretariat@ospar.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary

Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary

Ms E Corcoran Deputy Secretary

Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary

Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261) Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB 020 3761 9500

Fax 020 7242 5097

www.unhcr.org.uk

gbrlo@unhcr.org

MR Gonzalo Vargas Llosa Representative

Mr Andrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer

Mr Leonard Zulu m Senior Legal Officer

Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)

020 3761 8094

Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)

Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484

Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME

WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL

01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136 www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director

Mrs Cornelia Elizabeth m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 4th Floor, 10 Greycoat Place London SW1P 1SB

020 7240 9001 Fax 020 7240 6662 http://www.wfp.org

Mr Gregory Barrow m Director

WORLD BANK GROUP

12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221) (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org

Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org

Mr Tomasz Telma m Acting Director for Western Europe

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &

Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.

The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the

Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW 020 8830 8612

Fax 020 7435 0665

TELEX 8830 8925

Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin

BHUTAN

2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG

01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680

Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)

7A The Grove N6 6JU

07876 232 305 CapeVerde@JonathanLux.co.uk

Mr Jonathan S. Lux m Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)

11 Park Place St James's London SW1A 1LP

07768 821 888 kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)

3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695

Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI

The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152

Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU

Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061

Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

NIGER

MPC House 15 Maple Mews NW6 5UZ 020 7328 8180

Fax 020 7328 8120 www.nigerconsulateuk.org visa@nigerconsulateuk.org consulate@nigerconsulateuk.org mdikko.ladan@nigerconulateuk.org

Mr Dikko Ladan Honorary Consul for the Republic of Niger

PALAU

Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786

Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO

Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1 020 7259 9754

Fax 01268 292 629 Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com

Mr Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA

Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541

Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB

020 8788 6139

Miss Natalie Galland-Burkl Honorary Consul for the Democratic Republic of São & Tomé & Principe in London

SURINAME

127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN

020 3084 7143

07768 196 326 Fax: 020 7349 0663

Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname

TUVALU

Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH 020 8879 0985

Fax 020 8879 0985 Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

Sir Iftikhar A. Ayaz KBE Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States &

Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.

AUSTRALIA

Agent-General for South Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124

Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent-General for South Australia

Agent-General for Queensland

Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333

Mr Kenneth Smith m Agent-General for Queensland

Agent-General for Victoria

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656

Mr Geoffrey Conaghan Agent-General for Victoria

Agent-General for Western Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881

Mr Kevin Skipworth m Agent-General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent-General for the Province of Québec

Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH 020 7766 5900

Monsieur Christos Sirros m Agent-General for Québec

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have

an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office

The West India Committee

Hope House 45 Great Peter Street SW1P 3LT 020 7799 5441 blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org

Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office

6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE

020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office

BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570

Fax 020 7355 9575 BWheatley@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg

Mr Eliezer ”Benito” Wheatley UK Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office

6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE

020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944 eric.bush@gov.ky www.gov.ky

Mr Eric Bush m UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542

Fax 020 7222 2375 representative@falklands.gov.fk www.falklands.gov.fk

Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar

150 Strand London WC2R 1JA

020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612 info@gibraltar.gov.uk www.gibraltar.gov.uk

Mr Dominique Searle MBE UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat

180-186 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DE

020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624 j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena

Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS 020 7031 0314

Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN da CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha 29 Hulse Road

SALISBURY SP1 3LU ukrep@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative

Mr Jim Kerr UK Advisor

ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative

83 Baker Street

London, WU 6AG

Tel: +44(0)20 7034 7845

Fax: +44(0)20 7222 9025 t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms. Tracy Knight UK Representative

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE

OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS

IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may

have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393

Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Meshaal Abuajel – Charge d’Affairs

Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary

Mr Saleh Almari 2nd Secretary

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL

028 904 88600 Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman

Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner

Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner

Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet

Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager

Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM 5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT

020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058 www.palestinianmissionuk.com info@palestinianmissionuk.com info@palgd.org.uk

Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission

Mrs Selwa Kazwini

Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor

Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor

______________________