(Revised 02/03/2015)
THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
m Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
020 7589 8891 Fax 020 7584 4801
contacts@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 8892 Fax 020 7581 3452
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR MOHAMMAD DAUD YAAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 August 2012)
Mrs Sadia Yaar
Mr Ahmad Zia Siamak m Counsellor
Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor Mr M. Daud Wedah m 1st Secretary Mr Majid Karzai 1st Secretary
Mrs Nazifa Haqpal m 2nd Secretary Miss Freshta Omer 2nd Secretary
Mr Hanif Aman 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohammad Jawed Faizan 3rd Secretary Mrs Wahida Raoufi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yasir Qanooni 3rd Secretary
Mr Wahiddullah Haidari m Commercial Attaché
Mr Nezamuddin Marzee m Acting Military Attaché
ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
www.albanianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR MAL BERISHA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 March 2013)
Mrs Donika Berisha
Ms Entela Gjika Counsellor
Mrs Gentjana Nino m 1st Secretary
Mr Ardian Lulaj m Defence Attache
Mrs Migena Baholli m 1st Secretary
ALGERIA
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
020 7229 7077 Fax 020 7229 7076
info@algerianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW
020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725
consular@algerianconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)
Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr Noureddine Meriem m
Ms Dalila Samah Consul
Mr Ali Kessai m Minister Plenipotentiary
Colonel Menouer Zidane m Defence Attaché
Colonel Hocine Mekaoui m Maritime Attaché
Mr Mohamed Reda Bouchenafa m Counsellor Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Adib Counsellor Mr Kader Yahia 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Bendjaafar m 1st Secretary
Mr Kaddour Ayas m 1st Secretary, Deputy Consul Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché
Mr Abdelhafid Hachem m Attaché
Mr Mohamed Hamdani m Attaché Miss Fouzia Salhi Attaché, Vice Consul Mr Lies Amici m Attaché
Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché
Mr Bachir Mokhtari * Attaché, Deputy Consul Ms Hayet Zouati Chancery Attaché
Mr Abderrahmane Si Ahmed m Attaché Mr Mourad Chilali m Attaché
Mr Abdelmoumane Kacher m Attaché
ANDORRA
The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu
Fax: +376 869 559 exteriors.gov.andorra.ad
ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk
Visa Section
Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Visa Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)
Mrs Emilia Moreno Fernandes Neto Mr Diogo Jose Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor Mr Henrique Maria Assis m Counsellor
Mrs Vanda Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister Counsellor Mr Antonio dos Santos Nascimento m Press Attache Mrs Delta Palmira Neves Cadete * 1st Sectretary
Mr Nsimba Kudimana Nkula * 1st Sectretary Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiata * 2nd Sectretary
Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary Mrs Maria Caetana R Neto Amado * Financial Attaché Mr Adriano Joao de Almeida m Telecom Attache
Mr Joao Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Cemorial Attaché
Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Attaché & Ambassador's Secretary
Mr. Jonatao Augusto Morais m Defence Attaché
Mr. Rui Nelson Goncalves * Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr. Savio Sebastiao Napoleao de Lemos Assistant Defence Attaché
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
High Commission for Antigua & Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Acting High Commissioner &
Consular Affairs)
Vacant Counsellor
ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301
Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349
www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar
clond@mrecic.gov.ar
Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
Fax 020 77824 8703
Representation to IMO
65 Brook Street
London W1K 4AH
Tel: + 44 20 7318 1300
Fax: +44 20 7318 1301
HER EXCELLENCY MS ALICIA CASTRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 March 2012)
(Permanent Representative to IMO) Mr Oscar Galli Minister
Mr Alejandro Piñeiro Aramburu m Minister
Mr Claudio Rojo m Minister, Consul General
Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister
Mr César Campoy m Minister Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister
Group Captain Guillermo Garcés m Defence Attaché
Mr Mariano Enrico Counsellor
Mr Nicolás Rebok m Counsellor
Ana Laura Cachaza m Counsellor, Deputy Consul General
Ms Cristina Hitce m 1st Secretary
Ms Cynthia Mulville m 2nd Secretary
Mr Pedro López Godoy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Martín Suaya 3rd Secretary
Mr Adrian Vernis m Administrative Attaché
Captain Mario Farinón m Technical Adviser to the IMO
Captain Gabriel González m Technical Adviser to the IMO
Warrant Officer Gabriel Galarce m Assistant Defence Attaché
ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax 020 7938 2595
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)
Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian Mr Armen Liloyan Minister
Mr Ara Margarian Counsellor
Mr Hayk Khemchyan Attaché (Consular Affairs)
AUSTRALIA
Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER DOWNER High Commissioner (since 19 May 2014)
Mrs Nicola Downer
Mr Andrew Todd m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr David Lawrence *
Brigadier William Sowry m Head Australian Defence Staff Mr David Crook m
Ms Liesl Jordan m
Ms Elizabeth Hoffmann
Ms Erika Thompson Counsellor
Ms Corinne McDonald m Counsellor Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor Colonel Peter Steel m Army Adviser
Group Captain Paul Nicholas m Air Force Adviser Captain Warren Bairstow m Naval Adviser
Mr Anthony Hogan m Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Kevin Pullen m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr John Bailey m Counsellor
Mr Brian Hickey m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)
Mr Clint Heinze m Counsellor (Defence Science) Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Paul Morris m Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mr Robert Vlazlovski * 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Andrew Conroy m 1st Secretary
Mr Scott Poynter m 1st Secretary Mr Andrew Brooke m 1st Secretary
Ms Cynthia Casburn m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Lawrence Hong m 1st Secretary Ms Nina Pregellio m 1st Secretary
Mr Sean Lloyd 1st Secretary
Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary
Mr Opas Thamsongsana m 1st Secretary
Commander Richard Donnelly m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Bernard Geason m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Mr David Haynes m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Sally
Ms Gail McClure m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms Hannah Boothman 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Louise Baker m 2nd Secretary
Ms Megan Frail 2nd Secretary
Ms Victoria Benz m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Angela Feiner m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Katie Hamilton m 3rd Secretary
AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292
Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470
culture@austria.org.uk www.austria.org.uk/culture
Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185
Financial Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3255 Marlene.krotmayer@bmeia.gv.at
Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565
london@austriantrade.org www.advantageaustria.org/gb
HIS EXCELLENCY Dr Martin Eichtinger m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2015)
Kathrin Eichtinger
Mr Christoph Weidinger m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission Mrs Sabine Staffelmayr Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)
Mrs Monika Zach m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Zenz m Counsellor(Administrative Affairs) and Consul
Mrs Elisabeth
Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Elizabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché
Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché Ms Maria Regina Kaefer Assistant Attaché
Mr Ronald Vartok m Colonel, Defence Attaché
Mrs Elisabeth Koegler m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum, Minister Plenipotentiary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m Cultural Attaché
Mr Ralf Boeckle Attaché (Finance)
Mr Georg Karabaczek Commercial Counsellor and Trade Commissioner
Mrs Cornelia
AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché Mr Azar Gulabli m 1st Secretary
Mr Farhad Isayev 1st Secretary
Mr Alibay Gahramanov 1st Secretary Mr Polad Mammadov m 2nd Secretary Mr Ayaz Mustafayev 3rd Secretary
Lieutenant Colonel Muslum Nasirov m Senior Assistant to the Defence Attaché Mr Vagif Musayev m Financial Attaché
BAHAMAS
High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
www.bahamashclondon.net
Collection:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRED EDISON BETHEL m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2012)
Mrs Brenda Dawne Libby Bethel
Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Miss Donyelle Shavonne Ward 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul Miss Syann Thompson Press Attaché
BAHRAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MISS ALICE THOMAS YUSUF SAMAAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 19 September 2011)
Mrs Hayfa Ali Ahmed Matar m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Hussain Mohammed Alam 1st Secretary
Shaikh Ali Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary
Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor
BANGLADESH
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk www.bhclondon.org.uk
Consular Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MD. ABDUL HANNAN m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014)
Mrs Shelina Afroza
Mr Khondker M Talha m Deputy High Commissioner Mr T M Jobaer m Minister (Consular)
Mrs Sharifa Khan m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Sayem Ahmed m 1st Secretary & Head of Chancery
Mr Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir m 1st Secretary Ms Shirin Akther * 2nd Secretary
Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol) Mr Md Mominul Islam m Attaché (Consular)
BARBADOS
Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150 Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY ARLINGTON HEWITT m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014)
Mrs Michelle
Ms Alphea Wiggins Deputy High Commissioner Mr Euclid Goodman
Mrs Kendra Gibbons 1st Secretary
Mrs Petra Roach Attaché
Mr Devon Chase * Attaché
Ms Phyllis Small Attaché
Ms Francoise
Miss Norene Callender Attaché
Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache
BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7361 0005
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 5988
Consular Section
020 7938 3677
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)
Mrs Ludmila Aleinik
Mr Valery Dougan m
Mr Vitali Shumski m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Vitaly Lysyura m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Vitaly Krishtanosov m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs) Mr Kirill Zemtsov m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Aleksandr Palchevsky m Attaché
BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium:
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
london@diplobel.fed.be http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom
Office of the Flemish Community and Region:
Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD
Flemish Community: |
Fax: |
Flanders Trade & Investment: |
Fax: |
HIS EXCELLENCY GUY TROUVEROY m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 14 January 2014)
Mrs. Nathalie Fontainas
Mrs Véronique Petit m
Mr Bruno Marien m Consul (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Baroness Carole van Eyll m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mrs Tine Jacobs m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr
Mr Christiaan Sys m
Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the Walloon Region Mr François De Vrije m Counsellor for the Brussels Region
Mr
Mr Lukas Van Damme Attaché
BELIZE
Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 020 7723 9637
info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)
Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda Mrs Laura Frampton m Minister Counsellor
Ms Jolene Kidd m 1st Secretary
Mr Andrew Wigmore m Trade, Commercial & Press Attaché
BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR
Mrs Fabienne Aniambossou
Mr Cosme Arouna m
Mr Adamou Aba Bagnan m Counsellor Mr Giono Morel Gnamy m 1st Secretary Mr Ismel Toffon Attaché
Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché
Mrs Monique
BOLIVIA
Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100 Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk www.bolivianembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7235 4248 Ext 104 - 105 consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO CALZADILLA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2014)
Miss Lenny Vidal * 2nd Secretary
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
www.bhembassy.co.uk
Consular Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUSTAFA MUJEZINOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 May 2012)
Mrs Emina Mujezinovic
Mr Svetozar Miletiš m Minister Counsellor
Ms Ljubica Periš Counsellor for Consular Affairs
Mrs Samra Koričiš Mujkiš m 2nd Secretary
BOTSWANA
Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)
Mrs Poppy Majingo m Minister Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Col Gaboratanelwe Tshweneetsile m Defence Attaché
Miss Tenda Kealeboga Education Attaché
Mr Bin Matengu m Assistant Commercial Attaché
Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary
Mrs Adalinah Magagane m 1st Secretary
Mr Bihela Sekere m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Betty Basuti m Administration Attaché
BRAZIL
Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y5BL 020 7747 4500 www.brazil.org.uk
Commercial Section
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y5BL 020 7747 4500
Consular Section
020 76 59 1550 Fax 020 7659 1554
Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH
020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475
Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO JAGUARIBE GOMES DE MATTOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 August 2010)
Ms Cinara Maria Fonseca de Lima
Mr Claudio Frederico de Matos Arruda m Permanent Representative of Brazil to International Organizations
Ms Maria de Lujan Caputo Winkler m Consul General
Mr Alexandre Guido Lopes Parola m
Ms Cecília Kiku Ishitani m
Captain Denilson Medeiros Nôga m Defence & Naval Attaché Gp Capt José Aguinaldo de Moura m Air Attaché
Cel Carlos Henrique Teche Army Attaché
Mr Valmir Lemos de Oliveira m Police Attaché
Mr Ancelmo César Lins de Góis m Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs) Ms Liliam Beatris Chagas de Moura Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Fábio Abud Antibas m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Penna Coelho da Silva m Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs)
Mr Daniel Souza Costa Fernandes m 2nd Secretary (Head of Commercial Section) Mr Hayle Melim Gadelha m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Ludwig Ribeiro Rosas m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Maria Cecília Barcelos Cavalcante Vieira 2nd Secretary (Education Affairs)
Mr Frederico Bauer m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Felipe Krause Dornelles 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Flavio Luis Pazeto 2nd Secretary (Head of Ambassador’s Office)
Mr Winston Alexander Silva m 2nd Secretary (Head of Administration Section) Mr Krishna Mendes Monteiro m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Maria de Almeida Prado m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Túlio César Mourthé de Alvim Andrade m 3rd Secretary (Environment Affairs)
Mr Márcio André Silveira Guimarães m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Cassio Ferreira Magalhães Attaché Ms Terna Silva de Oliveira Attaché
Mr Paulo Márcio Neves Rodrigues Attaché Ms Carolina Horta Batista de Paiva Attaché Ms Nesira Ana Baker m
Ms Lucia Naomi Iwakiri
Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m
Ms Brasilina de Sousa Santos Mollard m
Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché Ms Tatiana De Garcez m Attaché
Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes
Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché Mr Hariolo dos Santos Araújo m Attaché Mr Rodrigo Vidal m
Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché
Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva
Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché Mr Luiz Antonio Silva
Mr Antonio Bernardo Ferreira m Captain Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)
Mr Alexandre Bessa de Oliveira m Commander Naval Adviser Mr Marcelo Duarte Carrão m Commander Naval Adviser
Mr Alexandro Alves Costa Ribeiro m Commander Naval Adviser
Mr José Madureira Junior Group Captain m Air Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission in Europe)
Mr Gilson Alves de Almeida m Colonel Air Adviser
BRUNEI
Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bdhcl.co.uk
Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
Student Unit
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
HIS EXCELLENCY MAJOR GENERAL (Retd) DATO PADUKA SERI HAJI AMINUDDIN IHSAN BIN PEHIN ORANG KAYA SAIFUL MULOK DATO SERI PADUKA HAJI ABIDIN High Commissioner (since 29 May 2014)
Mrs Datin Nurhayana Janis Abdullah Lim
Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Hj Ahmad Tudin m Counsellor
Mr Hj Junai Hj Ismail m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 2nd Secretary
Mrs Rizayarni Hj Masri m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Mrs Norsuriaashikin Hj Ismail m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Suhara Fadzali Haji Yusop m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Dedey Masrainah Johari 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol) Mr Mardani Dato HJ Mohammad 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs HJH Siti Alfizah Shannoel Binti HJ Mohammed Noeh 3rd Secretary
Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication) Mr Alihan Ahmad m Defence Staff Assistant
Lt. Col M D A MD Husain m Defence Advisor Mr Ali Hamdani Md Diah m Attaché (Education)
Mr Ahmad Faisal Zainal Abidin m Attaché (Education) Ms Siti Huzaimah Jahri Attaché (Education)
Mr Hj Sammali Hj Adam m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Norhajidah Mustafa m Attache (Education) Ms Jauyah Tuah Attaché (Education)
Mr Pg Md Wahab Pg Hj Abdullah m Attaché (Education)
Mr H S Hj Adam m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Azizah Md Tuah m Attaché (Education)
Mr Mohammad Hamita Md Taib m Attaché (Finance) Mr Nurhayani Mohd Tali Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Masrani Abdul Razak m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Muhammad Adibul Amin Pg Hj Marjuki Attaché (Finance) Mr Kamsul Azrin Mohd Delli m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Fuad Hj Mahmud Attaché (Finance)
Ms Rashidah Hj Berudin Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Ardhini Osman m Attaché (Finance) Ms Sazianah Hj Sabli Attaché (Finance)
Mr PG Haledi PG Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance) Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)
Mr AK Muhd Amin Faisal PG Momin Attaché (Finance)
Mr Azmilen Ramlee m Attaché (Finance)
BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
Fax 020 7581 9073 consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications
Commercial Section
020 7589 4875 Fax 020 7589 4875
trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)
Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova
Dr Stoimen Velev Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Rear Admiral Nikolay Ivanov Nikolov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)
Mrs Maria
Mrs Tanya
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)
Mr Miroslav Blagoev Gospodinov m Counsellor
Mr Ivan Pavlov m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Todor Krastev 1st Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs))
Mr Lachezar Valchev m 2nd Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Mr Tsvetin Spasov m 3rd Secretary (Press,Cultural & Political Affairs)
BURKINA FASO
Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels
0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612
ambassade.burkina@skynet.be
www.ambassadeduburkina.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERIC ASSOMPTION KORSAGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 February 2013)
Mrs Kadiatou Korsaga Keita
Mr Ibrahima Toure m
Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor
Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)
Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché
Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché
Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché
BURMA (MYANMAR)
Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740 / 020 7499 4340 Ambassador's Office 020 7148 0749
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741 Consular Section 020 7148 0740
Fax 020 7409 7043 ambassadoroffice@myanmarembassylondon.com generalenquiries@myanmarembassylondon.com visa@myanmarembassylondon.com www.myanmarembassylondon.com
HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)
Mrs Aye Minn Myat
Colonel Nay Win m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mrs Ei Ei Tin m Minister Counsellor
Mr Tin Win Aung Moe 1st Secretary
Mr Wan Ko Ko * 1st Secretary
Ms Wai Wai Lin 2nd Secretary
Mr Zaw Htut m 3rd Secretary
Ms Chaw Kalyar Attaché
Mrs Lwin Mar Maung * Attaché
Mr Lin Moe Attaché
Mr Aung Thin Khaing m Attaché
Mr Maung Naing m Attaché
Mr Saw Htwe m Attaché
Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché
BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor
Fax 020 7930 4957 www.burundiembassy.org.uk
HE MR DEO SINDAYIHEBURA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 May 2014)
Mrs Beatrice Baricako
Mr Kanene Jean Claude m 1st Secretary
CAMBODIA
Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com
www.cambodianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 8451 7850 Fax 020 8451 7594
visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MEAS KIM HENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 April 2014)
Mrs Huot Meardey
Ms Ban Borom Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission (Political)
Mr Kao Samnang m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs & Administration) Mr Chor Samphal 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)
CAMEROON
High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2008) Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney
Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m
Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary Col Joseph Ngwafor m Defence Adviser
Mr Wilfred Nkong Makoge m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary
Major Marthe Tsogo Naval Attaché
Major Gaskreo Reyang m Attaché
Major Réné Dieudonné Mezang Oyono * Attaché Major Serges Mabaya m Attaché
Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché
CANADA
Canadian High Commission
Macdonald House 1 Grosvenor Square W1K 4AB 020 7258 6600
Fax 020 7258 6333 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca
Immigration & Visa Section
Consular & Passport Services
38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA
Regional Service Centre (RSC)
3 Furzeground Way Stockley Park Uxbridge UB11 1EZ
London Quebec Government Office
59 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900 www.quebec.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GORDON CAMPBELL m High Commissioner (since 15 September 2011)
Mrs Nancy Campbell
Mr Alan Kessel m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Sharon Chomyn m Minister (Immigration)
Mr Douglas Scott Proudfoot m
Mr Edwin Loughlin m
Mr Gregory Houlahan m
Mr Joel Godard Counsellor
Mr Derek Huzulak m Counsellor
Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor
Mr Rouben Khatchadourian m Counsellor
Ms Emily McLaughlin m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Mark Richardson m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Pascal Laurin Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr
Mr Eric Fornier Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)
Mrs Brigitte
Mr Matthew Boldt m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Matthew Mayer m Counsellor
Dr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical) Dr Patric Theriault Attaché (Medical)
Ms Jane Bird m Attaché
Mrs Sandra Rossiter m 1st Secretary Mr Gabriel Fradette m 1st Secretary Mr Michael Ryan m 1st Secretary
Ms Allison Corbett 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Gaynor Rent 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Craig Goldsby m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Mia Williamson 1st Secretary (Immgration)
Ms Meghan Pendleton m 1st Secretary (Immgration)
Mr
Ms Nancy Fummerton m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Kimberley O’Reilly m 1st Secretary (Management) Mr Todd Stewart 1st Secretary (Management & Consul)
Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary
Ms Christine Struccelli 1st Secretary Mr Alain Bernier 1st Secretary
Ms Ebony Morris 1st Secretary Ms Lisa Catana 1st Secretary Ms Sacha Taylor 1st Secretary
Ms
Mr Anthony Hodgson m Attaché Mr Frederic Cantin Attaché
Mr Craig Kowalik Attaché
Mr John White m Attaché
Ms Gillian Owens Attaché
Mr David Matheson m Attaché
Ms Halleh Koleyni m 2nd Secretary (Commercial) Mr Kyriakos Nicolaou m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Leah Marchuk 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Derkaoui m Attaché Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché
WO Arlene
BGen Matthew Overton m Commander & Defence Adviser
Captain (N) Thomas Tulloch m Naval Adviser Colonel Joseph Bigaouette m Air Force Adviser Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser
LCdr Steven
CABO VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
For visa enquiries, please contact the London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)
Halime Mahamat Moukhtar
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé D’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)
CHILE
Embassy of Chile
020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
Consulate General
020 7222 3434
Commercial Office
020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501
info@prochile.co.uk
www.prochile.co.uk
Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7233 3851
Air Attaché’s Office
020 7799 5442 Fax 020 7222 3607
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014)
Mrs Edith Gallardo
Mr Mathias Francke m Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Captain Daniel Aguirre Bueno m Defence & Naval Attaché Colonel Patricio Torres Aguirre m Military Attaché
Group Captain Sergio Figueroa m Air Attaché
Captain Jaime Leon Del Pedregal m Assistant Naval Attaché
Commander Carlos Salgado Riveros m Permanent Alternate Representative to IMO
Lt. Commander Carlos Cerda Espejo m Assistant Permanent Alternate Representative to IMO
Mr Maximiliano Valdés 3rd Secretary Mr Sebastián Lorenzini Consul
CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
020 7299 4049
Political Section
020 7299 4072
Press and Public Affairs Section
020 7299 4097
Administration Section
020 7299 4021
Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430
Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595
Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4949
Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830
Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260
Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079
Martime Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)
Mme Hu Pinghua
Mr Jian Ni m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Xu Jin *
Mr Chen Futao m
Mr Yangwo Zhang *
Mr Lu Zhi * Counsellor
Mr Tang Li m Counsellor & Consul General
Major General Cai Yong m Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Mr Bin Zhang m Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Mr Li Guangling m Counsellor (Maritime Section)
Mr Zhou Zheng m Counsellor
Mrs Yang Hua m Counsellor
Mr Li Hui m Counsellor
Mr Zhao Yongren m Counsellor Mr Meng Mian * Counsellor
Mr Miao Deyu m Counsellor
Ms Li Shan m Counsellor
Mr Hu Zhangliang * Counsellor
Mrs Su Liya * Counsellor
Mr Ou Jin m Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Min Yao * Military Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel He Furong * Navy Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Sheng Dashuai m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Major Jinsong Zhou m Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section) Captain Yu Qian m Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Yunlong Sun m Secretary to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Major Zhu Xian Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Cheng Haoquan m 1st Secretary
Ms Li Guizhi * 1st Secretary
Mr Fan Zhonghua m 1st Secretary Mr Zhang Guolong m 1st Secretary
Ms Huang Song m 1st Secretary
Mr Xiaofeng Shang m 1st Secretary
Mr Lin Fumin m 1st Secretary Ms Li Yan m 1st Secretary Ms Yan Qu * 1st Secretary Ms Zhu Jing * 1st Secretary
Mr He Shiqing m 1st Secretary
Mr Chijiang Li * 1st Secretary
Ms Li Yi * 1st Secretary
Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary
Mrs.Xinyan Wang m 1st Secretary Mr Chen Jianping * 1st Secretary Ms Xiaoping Sun * 1st Secretary
Mr Zhang Wei m 1st Secretary Mr Shao Jie * 1st Secretary
Mr Ma Minggeng m 1st Secretary
Mr Zhang Peng * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Wanming Zhao m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Xu Rongrong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Peng Yuan m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Gui Yun * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Yan Li m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Jiang Zhengwang * 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Li Guoqiang * 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Zhang Renbi m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section) Mr Yang Wang m 2nd Secretary
Ms Zhu Lin 2nd Secretary
Mr Qian Meng m 2nd Secretary Ms Zhang Yu 2nd Secretary
Ms Liu Qian 2nd Secretary
Mr Ma Yongchao m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Wang Dan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Yang Yaoyun m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Li Zhenxin m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Ying Ma m Head of Technical Staff
Mr Zongjie Huo System Administrator
Mr Song Wei m 2nd Secretary (Maritime Section) Ms Dai Lili m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Yu Xiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Hu Guolei * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Kuang Jianiang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Mrs Du Fang * 2nd Secretary
Mr Zeyu Wang m 2nd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Chen Lekang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Heguang Zhang m 2nd Secretary Mr Hongyong Huang 2nd Secretary
Mr Xiaopeng Li m 2nd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Jilu Geng m 2nd Secretary
Ms Junyi Liu * 2nd Secretary (Political Section) Mr Jilu Geng * 2nd Secretary (Policy Analysis) Mr Qing Lu * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Liu Licheng m 3rd Secretary Mr Gao Fengyi * 3rd Secretary
Mr Zhuang Lekun m 3rd Secretary Mr Ming Du m 3rd Secretary
Ms Zuo Jian * 3rd Secretary Mrs Li Tao m 3rd Secretary
Ms Zhang Li m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Li Qiang m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Zheng Rui 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Xu Hongri 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Cai Hong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Feng Zhi 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Gong Chunhong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Xingkai Dang m 3rd Secretary
Mr Guo Dongbo m 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section)
Mr Xu Zhao * 3rd Secretary (Culture Section) Mr Chengdu Wang IT staff
Ms Wang Xi Attaché
Mr Yan Zhuang * Attaché
Ms Sun Chen * Attaché
Mr Guan Jinwei m Attaché
Mr Shuai Guipeng m Attaché
Ms Xi Luo Attache
COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia:
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037 Fax 020 7581 1829 egranbretana@cancilleria.gov.co www.colombianembassy.co.uk
Consulate General:
3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://londres.consulado.gov.co
Commercial Office:
Procolombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295 london@procolombia.co
Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012/6013
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NESTOR OSORIO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)
Mrs Paola Napoli
Mr Juan Manuel
Mrs Nelsy
Mrs Anyurivet
Captain Juan Francisco
Mrs Mercedes
CONGO
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057
Fax 0033 1 4067 1733
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)
Mrs Nirva Lopes
Mr
Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary
General
CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Ndjeka Opombo Marie Marguerite 1st Counsellor
Mrs
Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary
Mrs Brigitte Bisumbula Tshishimbi m 2nd Secretary
COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk
His Excellency MR JOSE ENRIQUE CASTILLO BARRANTES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Mrs Olga Isabel Echererria Murray
Mr Carlos Federico Garbanzo Blanco m Chargé d’Affaires a.i & Counsellor/Consul
Mr Jorge Arturo Zamora Montoya m Commercial Attaché & Director of Trade
CȎTE D’IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast
Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
Morley House 3rd Floor
Fax 020 7462 0087
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDE STANISLAUS
Mrs
Colonel Major Martin Gnonsekan m Defence Attaché
Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Daouda Sako m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations) Mrs Maman Toure Kone m Counsellor (Political)
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor
Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor
Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)
CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr
Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr
HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVAN GRDEŃIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2012)
Mrs Elena Grdeńiš
Colonel Anto Zeliš m Defence Attaché
Dr Nina Morana Ṧoljan m 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Iva Gudelj 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
www.cubadiplomatica.cu
Consular Section
15 Grape Street WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7379 4557
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Jorge Luis Garcia Garcia m Chargé d’Affaires a.i & Counsellor Mr Ivan Docampo Felipe m Counsellor
Mr Miguel Chang German m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pērez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mrs Irelia López Díaz m 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Affairs)
Mr Robert Ricardo de la Peńa Pino m Attaché
CYPRUS
High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus
13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@btconnect.com
High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4112 Fax 020 7321 4162
highcommissioner@chclondon.org.uk
Political Section
020 7321 4121 Fax 020 7321 4165
Consular Section
020 7321 4101/3/4/6 Fax 020 7321 4160
cyprusconsulate@btconnect.com
Maritime Section
020 7321 4129 Fax 020 7321 4171
Commercial Section
020 7321 4145 Fax 020 7321 4169
Cyprus Tourism Organisation
020 7321 4181 Fax 020 7321 4166
Cultural Section
020 7321 4144 Fax 020 7321 4165
Press Section
020 7321 4141 Fax 020 7321 4167
Health Section
020 7321 4116 Fax 020 7321 4165
Cyprus Educational Mission
020 8881 6982 Fax 020 8365 8257 kea@schools.ac.cy
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013) Mrs Anastasia
Mr Haralambos Kafkarides m Counsellor Mr Solon Savva m Counsellor
Mr Georgios Georgiou m Consul General
Dr Christos Atalianis m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Nicolaos A. Charalambous Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Maria
Mr Demas Demosthenous m Counsellor (Finance)
Dr Achilleas Hadjikyriacou m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms
CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
020 7243 1115 Fax 020 7727 9654
london@embassy.mzv.cz
www.czechembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL ŅANTOVSKY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2009)
Mrs Jana Ņantovská
Mr Antonín Hradilek *
Colonel Roman Siwek m Defence Attaché
Mrs Jana Brazdova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Jan Tomáńek m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr David Steinke 2nd Secretary(Political Affairs)
Mr Pavel Hajfler * 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Tereza Porybna 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)
Mrs Jana Brázdová * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Karolina Scerbej m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)
Lieutenant Colonel René Klapáč m Military Attaché
Mr Ales Adam Attaché (Administration)
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200 Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk
www.storbritannien.um.dk
Consular Section
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUS GRUBE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2013)
Mrs Susanne Fournais Grube
Mr Christian
Mrs Helle Margrethe Sejersen Myrthue m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Ms Anja Levysohn Counsellor (Political)
Mr Peter Niebuhr Consul/Attaché
Captain (RDN) Martin La
Ms Helle Knudsen 1st Secretary (Maritime Affairs) Pastor Else Hviid m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk
Mr Jóannes Vitalis Hansen m
DJIBOUTI
Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922 Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle Calligny
Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor
Mr Aden Ali Mahamade m 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr Hassan Moussa Omar m Counsellor
Mrs Amina Djama Set m Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Amir Adaweh Robleh m Counsellor (Cultural)
DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF
Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS FRANCINE BARON High Commisisoner (since 31 August 2012)
Mrs Janet Charles m 2nd Secretary Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
139 Inverness Terrace W2 6JF
020 7727 7091 Fax 020 7727 3693
info@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7727 6285
HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)
Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mrs Katia McKenzie m
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo
Mrs Alejandra Hernández m
Mrs Aralis Rodríguez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Marlen Vásquez Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Denise Leonore Bulos Barceló 3rd Secretary
ECUADOR
Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 Fax 020 7590 2509 eecugranbretania@mmrree.gob.ec www.ecuadorembassyuk.org.uk
Consular Section
1st Floor
Fax 020 3503 0991 ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec www.consuladoecuador.org.uk
Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO
6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP
020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594
reinounido@inteligencia.mil.ec
Commercial Section
020 3078 8040 london@proecuador.gob.ec
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUAN EDUARDO FALCONI PUIG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2013)
Mrs Cuty Garcia Merino m Minister
Captain José Antonio Diaz m Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Juan Arcos Twitza m Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Francisco Mena m Counsellor (Trade Commissioner)
Mrs Maria Eugenia Avilés m 1st Secretary Mr Fidel Narváez m 1st Secretary
Mr Juan Carlos Yépez m 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)
Mrs Estefania Tello Reinoso m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral & Educational Affairs) Miss Maria Cristina Muňos 2nd Secretary (Political, Cultural & Press Affairs)
Mr Mauricio Dalgo m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street W1K 1DW
020 7499 3304/2401 Fax 020 7491 1542 egtamboff@gmail.com
egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
Consulate General
2 Lowndes Street SW1X 9ET
020 7235 9719 Fax 020 7235 5684
info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk
Defence Office
24 South Street W1K 1DN
020 7493 2649 Fax 020 7495 3573
modegy2003@hotmail.com
Commercial Office
23 South Street W1K 2XD
020 7499 3002 Fax 020 7493 8110
london@ecs.gov.eg
Medical Office
47 Longridge Road SW5 9SD
020 7370 6944 Fax 020 7370 3641
samiehamer@egmedoffice.org
Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street W1C 2DZ
020 7409 2236 Fax 020 7493 7456
info@egpressoffice.com
Cultural Office
4 Chesterfield Gardens W1J 5BG
020 7491 7720 Fax 020 7408 1335
egypt.culture@btconnect.com
State Tourist Bureau
170 Piccadily W1J 9ET
Fax 020 7408 0295
Info.uk@egypt.travel
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 September 2014)
Mrs Dalia Elbatal
Mr Khaled M A M Azmi m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Hassan A S H Shawky Counsellor
Mr Mohamed G H Elshazly m Counsellor Mr Ihab M M Hassan m Counsellor
Mr Raed Farouk Abdelaziz * Counsellor
Dr MT A EF Mohamed Maged m Medical Counsellor Dr Khaled M S Shaalan m 1st Secretary
Mr Amr H R Mohamed m 1st Secretary
Mr Mahmoud M A Hamdy m 2nd Secretary Miss Yasmeen A F A Khattab 2nd Secretary
Mrs Maha Rasheed Aaly Baraka m 2nd Secretary Mr Sherif H M Rabie m 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohamed E A Elgindy Political Attaché
Mrs Eman M D Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Yasser S D Soliman m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Hatem A N Yacoub m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed H M A Elokl m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud I M Rashwan m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed A R Torky m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Godah Ali H Hassan m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Hassan I A Mohamed * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Sherif A M Naeem m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ashraf G H Elserogy * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr M E Abbas m Attaché
Dr Hesham M A I Khalil * Consul General Mr Maher R R Aboukada m Consul
Mrs Dahlia M N M Tawakol * Consul
Mr Alaaeldin A M Eldwiny m Consul
Mr Ahmed F A Shahin m Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed M M E Ghanem m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mrs Safaa M Bassiouny m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Hanan A A Easa m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed N A Elkabbany m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mostafa I I Hammad m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Essam A O Elhamzawy m Assistant Defence Attaché
Commodore Nehad S A Shahin m Defence Attaché
Col. Ahmed
Col. Dr Ahmed Gamaleldin m Assistant Defence Attaché (Medical Affairs) Lt Col. Hany Geith m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col. Mahmoud Amin m Assistant Defence Attaché Commander Ahmed Mohamed m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Cdr Haitham Abdelsalam m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col. Hussameldeen O Mousa m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Ahmed Ashour m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Ahmed T M S A Ellibedy m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)
Mr Mohamed A M A Ibrahim m 1st Secretary Mr Hany E M Abdelfattah m 1st Secretary
Mr Osama B A Sharafeldin m Administrative & Financial Attaché Dr Nadia S E Elkholy m Cultural Counsellor
Dr Waleed A A Abdelfattah m Cultural Attaché
Mr Fawzy H D Masaoud Administrative & Financial Attaché Mrs Mona A H Gad * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Omayma M A H Elhusseini * Tourism & Information Counsellor
Mr Mohamed A S Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché
Mr Mohamed E. M. Elkoteishi m Counsellor & Head of Press & Information Office
Mr Ezzelarab Abdelhameed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Press and Information)
Mr Mohamed Abdelhamid Abdelmohen Elgabri m Administrative & Financial Attache
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800 Fax 020 7224 9878
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WERNER MATÍAS ROMERO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 December 2009)
Mr Roger Atwood
Ms Gilda Velásquez
Mrs Lucía Rosella Badía de Funes m
Colonel Héctor Manuel
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP
020 7499 6867 Fax 020 7499 6782
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mr Amadou Bah
Mr Simeon Edjang Mangue m Counsellor
Mr Ben Djibril Ballingha Balinga Alene m 1st Secretary Mr Francisco Nve Osa Afang m 2nd Secretary
Mr Juda Ngam Obama Ayingono * Financial Attaché
ERITREA
Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096 Fax 020 7713 0161
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary
ESTONIA
Embassy of Estonia
16 Hyde Park Gate, London, SW7 5DG
020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430
www.estonia.gov.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAURI BAMBUS Ambassador (since 5 August 2014)
Ms Ann Hänni m Deputy Head of Mission, Political Affairs
Mr Sven Tölp m Counsellor for Consular Affairs
Ms Helen Rits m Press and Public Affairs
Ms
Ms Kristel Oitmaa Cultural Counsellor
Colonel Tarmo Ränisoo m Defence Attaché
ETHIOPIA
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212
Fax 020 7584 7054 info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 and 14.00 - 17.00
Consular Department
020 7838 3895
Monday - Friday
Trade and Investment Department
020 7838 3870
Press Office
020 7838 3883
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERHANU KEBEDE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2006)
Mrs Senait Zeleke
Mr Demeke Atnafu Ambulo m
Mr Berhane Fisseha Woldeselassie m
Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane m
Mr Feseha Zeryhun Woldu Counsellor (Diaspora)
Mr Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Shegaw Abate Yimer Counsellor (Finance and Administration)
Mr Gizachew Bogale Kebede m 1st Secretary (Trade, Investment and Tourism)
Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
FIJI
High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RATU NAIVAKARURUBALAVU SOLO MARA m High Commissioner (Since 25 September 2011)
Mrs Kerry Megan Mara
Ms Lavenia Gonenicava Rokovucago 1st Secretary Mr Jokatamo Foto 2nd Secretary
FINLAND
The Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680
Consulate Fax 020 7838 9703
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
www.finemb.org.uk
Finland Trade Centre
Lyric House 149 Hammersmith Road W14 0QL 020 7371 6005
Fax 020 7471 3581
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PEKKA HUHTANIEMI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2010)
Mrs Liisa Huhtaniemi
Mrs Leena Gardemeister m Minister Ms Päivi Nevala Counsellor
Mr Pekka Isosomppi m Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mr Juho Simpura m 1st Secretary Mr Lasse Sinikallas m 1st Secretary
Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Colonel Simo Hautala m Defence Attaché
FRANCE
Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax
Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201
Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250 Fax
Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326
Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380 Fax 020 7073 1390
Trade Commission – Business France
020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669
Paymaster & Financial Comptroller Section
30 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PH
020 7589 4909 Fax 020 7581 1360
Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196
Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159
Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189
HER EXCELLENCY MRS SYLVIE BERMANN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 August 2014)
Mr Jonathan Lacôte
Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor Mrs Claire Legras * 1st Counsellor
Mr Cyril Blondel m Press Counsellor
Mr Emmanuel Loriot m Counsellor (political) Mr Quentin Teisseire Counsellor (political)
Mrs Paola
Mr Paul Salvaire Deputy Press Counsellor, Protocol
Mr Bruno Aguesse m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Marc Efchin 1st Secretary
Mr Henri Jourdon m 1st Secretary Mrs Cécile Driesbach 2nd Secretary
Mrs Dominique Lafitte * 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Franck Schaal m 3rd Secretary Mr Olivier Robby m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Pascale
Captain François Moucheboeuf m Naval Attaché
Senior Engineer for Armaments Mr Nicolas Fournier m Defence Equipment Attaché
Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment Attaché
Mr Alain de Cointet m
Mr Ludovic Doyennette Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Benoit Ronez Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Guillaume De Conihout Attaché (Financial Affairs) Ms Pauline Ennouchy Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Hervé Ochsenbein m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Commercial Affairs) Ms Caroline Laporte Commercial Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Ludovic Halbwax Taxation Attaché
Mr Marc Cesari m Deputy Attaché (Taxation)
Mr François Croquette m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Laurent Batut Cultural Attaché
Mr Philippe Boudoux * Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)
Mr
Mrs Catherine Robert Attaché for Higher Education
Mr Yves Letournel m Cultural Attaché
Mr Daniel Pirat m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Mr Cyrille van Effenterre Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Ms Marie Keirle Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Cyril Pinel Counsellor (Nuclear)
Mr
Mr Olivier Chambard m
Mr Eric Bayer * Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr
Ms Annabelle Averty Vice Consul
Mr Eric Herrouin Vice Consul
Mr
Mrs Elisabeth Pelsez m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr
Mr Franck Chaix m Attaché (Police)
Mrs Malika
Mr Yves Rolland Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Christian Lambert Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Ms Nathalie Chanvallon Head of Security
Ms Marine Vicenzotti Trade Development Advisor
Mr Aurelien Duval Administrative Officer
GABON
Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986 Fax
www.gaboneseembassy.org
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Auzence Estime Malongo Iyangui m 1st Counsellor Chargé d’ Affaires
Mr Jean Ngye m Counsellor to the IMO
Mrs Adeline Ngye m 2nd Counsellor
Miss Emma Charlotte Akiremy Cultural Counsellor
Mr Pierre Francis Moubikou m Economic Counsellor
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Economic Counsellor
Mr Andre Gabriel Djomboue * Economic Counsellor
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary
Miss Wendy Menzene Bilong Counsellor in Charge of Chancery
THE GAMBIA
Embassy of The Gambia
92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH
020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2007)
Mr Baboucar
Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché
GEORGIA
Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682
embassy@geoemb.plus.com www.uk.mfa.gov.ge
Consular Section
020 7348 1942 consular@geoemb.plus.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR REVAZ GACHECHILADZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2014)
Mrs Mzia Marsagishvili
Ms Tamara Kapanadze Minister, Deputy Head of Mission Mr Kakhi Kenkadze m Senior Counsellor
Ms Nino Kharadze Counsellor
Mr David Javakhishvili |
m |
Consul |
Ms Ketevan Kerashvili |
1st |
Secretary |
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1449
Passport & Visa Section by appointment only
Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101
Passport Appointments online only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1465
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1463
HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER AMMON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 May 2014)
Mrs Marliese
Mrs Tania Freiin von
Dr Gerhard Conrad m Minister (Political Affairs)
Dr Norman Walter m Minister
Dr Andreas Prothmann m Minister
Mr Stefano Weinberger m Minister (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Bernd Heinze m
Mr Tilman Hochmueller m Minister Counsellor Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché Col. Andreas Pfeiffer m Air Attaché
Mr Martin Hein m Defence Attaché
Mr Robert Arthur Speicher m 1st Counsellor (Defence Technology)
Mr Stefan Kordasch m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Herbert Ludwig m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Marc Eichhorn m Counsellor (Scientific Affairs) Mrs Silvana Reimann m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)
Commander Jan Hackstein m Naval Attaché
Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)
Mrs Anna Katharina Ziegler m 2nd Secretary Dr Andreas Martin Bergfelder m 2nd Secretary Mrs Julia Becker m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Bettina Ferrand m 2nd Secretary
Mr Rudolf Konrad Buck m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Joerg Rainer Rousselli m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Liaison Officer) Mr Benjamin Baltzer * 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Damon Dolatabadi 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Rosemarie Hille m 3rd Secretary
Ms Melanie Jankovic 3rd Secretary (Administration) Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press Section)
Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs) Mr Uwe Koppel m 3rd Secretary(Administration)
Mr Holger Primas m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer) Mr Hanno Hille m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Andreas Doehmen m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mrs Nina Walter m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Dagmar
Mr Kennat Hingst m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Nino Schramm Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch Attaché Mr Sven Koegel Attaché
Mrs Susanne Eichhorn m Attaché Mrs Stephanie Krien m Attaché
Mrs Susann Wittek Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Natalia Fatschel m Attaché (Press)
Ms Uta Buschmann Assistant Attaché
Mrs Antje Waegenbaur * Assistant Attaché
Mrs Astrid Rathgeber m Assistant Attaché (Political) Mr Matthias Berbig m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mrs Susanne
Mr Thorsten Harnys m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs) Ms Katrin Siegl Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Warrant Officer II Joachim Auth m Chief Petty Officer Flight Sergeant Jürgen Pauli m Flight Sergeant Warrant Officer Dirk Weber m Warrant Officer 2
Mrs Kerstin Malin m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Susanne
Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché
Mr Waldemar Kohls m Assistant Attaché (Consular, Protocol & Public Diplomacy) Mr Bertal Kizilkan Attaché (Security Affairs)
Ms Julia Dreyszas Attaché (Security Affairs)
GHANA
Office of the High Commissioner for Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900 Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email: gh.donlon@yahoo.com;
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment, IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email: gh.donlon@yahoo.com
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VICTOR EMMANUEL SMITH High Commissioner (since 14 April 2014) Mrs. Adwoa Smith
Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and Welfare) Mr Damptey B. Asare * Minister (Head of Chancery)
Commodore Seth Vincent Aidoo Coomson m Defence Adviser
Wing Commander (CDR) Eric
Mr Alex Owiredu Adu * Minister (Passport & Immigration)
Mrs Azara
Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)
Mr Seidu Kotomah m Minister (Treasury)
Mr Peter K. Taylor m
Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed *
Mr Kofi Addo *
Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah, ACP, *
Mrs Anita Osei Poku * Counsellor (Education)
Mr David Quaye m Counsellor (Information)
Ms Reina Baah Sackey 1st Secretary (Protocol & Administration) Ms Elsie Awuku * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Emmanuel
Mrs Linda
Mrs Georgina Ankora * 1st Secretary (Finance) Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Matylda Bondzie * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Elizabeth Nkansah * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration)
Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Godfred Azure m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Rose Adobea Agyapong m 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd Secretary (Treasury)
Mr Eric Nyarku * 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
WOI Frank Patos Archer * Chief Clerk (Defence)
CPOI Mr. Kingsley Akwasi Tenkorang * Finance (Defence) WOII Daniel Appiatu Adom m Movement Clerk
Mr George Amarh * Attaché Technical
Mr Isaac Oteng Adusei * Attaché Technical
Mr Joseph Nortey m Attaché Technical Mr Henry Osae m Attaché Technical
GREECE
Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221
gremb.lon@mfa.gr
www.mfa.gr/uk
Economic & Commercial Office
020 7727 8860 Fax 020 7727 9934
ecocom.london@mfa.gr
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7727 3785 Fax 020 7221 2818
hellenicdasecretary@yahoo.gr
Consular Section
020 7313 5600 – 5609 Fax 020 7243 3202 grgencon.lon@mfa.gr
Police Liaison Office
020 7313 8951 Fax 020 7229 7221
grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk
Maritime Affairs Office
020 7727 0507 Fax 020 7727 0509 maritime@greekembassy.org.uk
Press & Communications Office
020 7727 3071 Fax 020 7727 8960
greekpressofficelondon@yahoo.gr
National Tourism Organisation Office
Great Portland House (5th floor)
4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ
020 7495 9300 Fax 020 7580 3149 info@gnto.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTINOS BIKAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2012)
Mrs Maria
Mr Nicolaos Argyros * Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dimitrios Dochtsis 1st Secretary (Political affairs)
Mr Sotirios Demestichas 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mrs Evdokia Fournatzopoulou m Expert Counsellor 1st Class (Political Affairs) Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Captain (Hellenic Navy) Apostolos Trivlidis m Defence Attaché Major Nikolaos Petropoulos Police Liaison Officer
Ms Christina Kalogera Adviser Information and Tourism
Captain Efstathios Kalyvas m Maritime Attaché
Mr Yorgos Dardavilas m 1st Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Mrs
Ms Irini Kioulafi Secretary for Press
Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché
Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché
Mrs Calomira Perdikari Attaché
Mrs Maria Monogioudi m Attaché
Mrs Maria Helen Andriotou m Attaché
Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché
Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché
Mrs Calomira Perdikari Attaché
Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché
GRENADA
High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
Consular Hours :
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Joslyn Raphael Whiteman m High Commissioner (since 05 August 2013) Mrs Lydia Whiteman
Mr Samuel Sandy (Consular Officer)
GUATEMALA
Embassy of Guatemala
13 Fawcett St SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 inglaterra@minex.gob.gt info@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
13a Fawcett St SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 consul@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)
Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares
Mr Lesther Antonio Ortega Lemus
Mrs Celia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché
GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, W1H 5PW
020 3752 6624/26 Fax
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL GOA ZOUMANIGUI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 November 2013)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor Mr Jean Emile Curtis m 1st Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
GUYANA
High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
020 7229 7684 Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
www.guyanahclondon.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LALESHWAR K.N. SINGH m High Commissioner (since 16 July 1993) Mrs Latchmin Singh
Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor Miss Keishanna Sullivan 1st Secretary Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)
HAITI
Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
14 Cavendish Place London W1G 9DJ Telephone: 0207 637 8985 Facsimile: 0207 637 8980
Email: info@haitianembassy.org; amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
Mr Jean Robert Pillard m Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Jean Joseph Léandre m Counsellor
HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494
HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP ANTONIO MENNINI Apostolic Nuncio (since 21 February 2011) Rt. Rev. Monsignor Javier Herrera Corona Counsellor
HONDURAS
Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD 020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550 hondurasuk@lineone.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN
Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero
Miss Andrea
HUNGARY
Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Consular Department
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767 Fax 020 7235 4319 london@hipa.hu
Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7240 8448 Fax 020 7240 4847
Andrea.kos@hungary.org.uk
Hungarian National Tourist Office
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7823 1032 Fax 020 7823 1459
info@gotohungary.co.uk
www.gotohungary.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER SZABADHEGY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2014)
Mrs Gabriella Szabadhegy
Dr Mária
Colonel József Gulyás m Defence Attaché
Dr László Riskó Nagy Consul General, Counsellor (Head of Consular Section) Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Press & Culture)
Mr György Balogh * 1st Counsellor
Ms Andrea
Mr Zoltán Varga m Counsellor (Political)
Dr Beáta Klára Pászthy * Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre) Mr András Juhász Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Katalin Kapócsné Haás m 1st Secretary(Economic, Investment and Trade Commission) Ms Eszter Kovács 1st Secretary (EU Affairs)
Ms Anikó
Mr Mate Pesti 2nd Secretary
Mr Richárd László Tamási m 2nd Secretary (Chancellor)
ICELAND
Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649
Emb.london@mfa.is
www.iceland.is/uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR THÓRDUR AEGIR ÓSKARSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 September 2014)
Mrs Sigurborg Oddsdóttir
Ms Ingibjorg Davidsdóttir Minister Counsellor Ms Petrina Bachmann Attaché
INDIA
Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA 020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.in
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RANJAN MATHAI High Commissioner (since 09 December 2013)
Mrs Gita Elizabeth Mathai
Mr Virander Kumar Paul m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Sangeeta Bahadur m Minister (Culture)
Mr Prashant Pise m Minister (Press & Information and Head of Chancery) Mr Samant Kumar Goel m Minister (Consular)
Mr Sukhdev Singh Sidhu m Minister (Coordination)
Ms Aman Deep Chatha * Minister (Audit)
Mr Gyan Singh m Counsellor (Education & International Organisations) Dr Shailesh Kumar Singh m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Air Commodore Gurcharan Singh Bedi m Air Adviser
Brigadier Rajesh Kumar Jha m Military Adviser
Commodore Sandeep Beecha m Naval Adviser
Mr Kulwant Singh * Counsellor (Audit)
Mr Pritam Lal m 1st Secretary (Coordination)
Mr Mohinder Pratap Singh m 1st Secretary (Projects & Maintenance and Protocol) Mrs Rachita Bhandari m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Abhishek Shukla m 1st Secretary (Political) and Special Assistant to High Commissioner Mr Pradeep Kumar Patel * 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Ashish Sharma m 1st Secretary (Visa)
Mr Ramesh Kumar Raman m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mr Vizay Babu Vasanta m 1st Secretary (Income Tax Overseas Unit)
Mrs Madhu Sethi m 1st Secretary
Mr Ravindran Gopalakrishnan m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Tara Pathak m 2nd Secretary (Press and Information)
Mr Edauazhipurath Krishnan Revi m 2nd Secretary (Visa) Mr Subhash Chander Chawla * 2nd Secretary (OCI/PIO) Mrs Reena Jain m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Kiran Negi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ram Saran Rawat m 2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance) Mrs Vibha Mehdiretta * Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)
Mr Ashok Kumar Chadha m Attaché
Mr Naresh Kumar Sharma m Attaché
Mr Palliri Subhash Nair m Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Sridhar Swaminathan Sethalapathy m Attaché (Audit) Mr Ashok Kumar Ramachandran m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Suresh Kanvapuri m Attaché (Audit)
Mr Pradyumna Kumar Sahu m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Vijay Pal Singh m Attaché (Political)
Mr Madan Lal m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance) Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)
Mrs Vasudevan Jayashree Gopal m Attaché Mr Uppluri Sidh Gopal m Attaché
Mr Pawan Kumar m Attaché
Mr Govind Singh Uprari m Attaché (Passport)
Mr Dharmender Kumar m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Raj Kumar Ganger m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Naresh Singh Rana m Attaché
Mrs Gloria Dung Dung * Attaché
Mr Parmanand Sinha m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Binod Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)
Mr Sankaranarayanan Ramamurthy m Attaché
INDONESIA
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW
020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax 020 7491 4993
HIS EXCELLENCY MR T M HAMZAH THAYEB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 February 2012)
Mrs Lastry Thayeb
Mrs A L Luhulima m Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)
Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Eka Aryanto Suripto m Minister Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr Dino Kusnadi m Counsellor (Information, Social & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Dindin Wahyudin m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Col. Jonni Mahroza m Defence Attaché
Dr Tubagus Ahmad Fauzi Soelaiman m Education Attaché
Capt Sahattua Simatupang m Transportation Attaché
Miss Heni Hamidah 1st Secretary
Mr Hastin Dumadi m 1st Secretary
Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 2nd Secretary
Ms Silvia Juliana Malau 2nd Secretary
Mr Arifianto Sofianto m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Veronika Vonny Handayani m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yudho Priambudhi Asruchin 3rd Secretary
Mrs Rita Rosiana m Attaché (Trade)
Ms Intan Kartikasari Attaché
Mr Atu Yudhistira Indarto m 3rd Secretary
Ms Dethi Silvidah Gani 3rd Secretary
IRAN
(Temporarily closed)
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208, 020 7225 4222 Fax: 020 7589 4440 iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir www.london.mfa.ir
Consular Section (working)
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
Tel: 020 7937 5225, 02073610824, 02073610825
Fax: 020 7938 1615
Mr Mohammad Hassan Habibollah Zadeh m Chargé d’Affaires
IRAQ
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@mofaml.gov.iq
www.mofamission.gov.iq
Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226
Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com
Cultural Attaché’s Office
020 7370 2940 Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqculturalattache.org.uk
Commercial Attaché Office
020 7725 7007 uk@iraqcomattache.org
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Faik Ferik Abdileziz Nerweyi m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2013)
Mrs Sinikka Anneli Nerweyi
Dr Muhieddin
Mr Sherwan Dizayee m Minister Plenipotentiary
Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m Counsellor Mrs Tania A. Hussein 1st Secretary
Mr Wael
Mr Aiman Abdulmajeed m 2nd Secretary Mr Abduljabbar Abd m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dana
Mr Bilal
Major General Ali
Mr
IRELAND
Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515
www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434 Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL MULHALL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 September 2013)
Mrs Greta Mulhall
Ms Barbara Cullinane m Counsellor (Anglo Irish and Political Affairs), Deputy Head of Mission Mr Don Sexto m Counsellor (EU and External Relations)
Mr Declan Morrin m Counsellor (Economic and Trade Affairs) Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs and Revenue)
Ms Noeleen Curran m 1st Secretary (Consular and Corporate Services) Miss Mary McCarthy 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Miss Clare Brosnan 1st Secretary (Press and Information)
Ms Alma Ní Choigligh m 1st Secretary (Irish Community and Culture) Miss Cathy Barnicle 3rd Secretary (Irish Community and Culture)
Mr John Lynam m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Joe O’Flynn m Attaché
Mr Dermot Keehan Attaché (Economic and Trade Affairs)
Ms Jean McManus m Attaché (Consular and Corporate Services) Mr David O'Rourke m Attaché (Visa Services)
Mr Dónal O’Connell m Attaché (Passport Services)
ISRAEL
Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555
www.london.mfa.gov.il
Defence Section
2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9548
Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL TAUB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 September 2011)
Mrs Zehava Taub
Mr Eitan Na’eh m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor
Mr Dan Golan m
Mr Ismail Khaldi Counsellor
Mrs Rony Yedidia m Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mr Yiftah Curiel m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Nathan Tsror m
Mrs Naama Oryan m 1st Secretary
Mrs Judith
Mr Joseph Alfassy Minister (Administration) Mrs Tamar Fillar Frenkel m 1st Secretary
ITALY
Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230
ambasciata.londra@esteri.it www.amblondra.esteri.it
Consular Section
Harp House,
Fax 020 7583 9425 consolato.londra@esteri.it www.conslondra.esteri.it
Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it
Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511
Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7929 0434
london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk
Trade Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7389 0300 Fax: 020 7389 0301 londra@ice.it www.italtrade.com
HIS EXCELLENCY PASQUALE Q. TERRACCIANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 May 2013)
Mrs Karen Terracciano Lawrence
Mr Vincenzo Celeste m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Rear Admiral Gianluigi Reversi * Defence & Naval Attaché
Mrs Silvia Limoncini m 1st Counsellor (Political, Social & Legal Affairs) Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Mr Lorenzo Fanara 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dante Brandi Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs)
Mrs Sarah Eti Castellani m Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Edoardo Napoli m Counsellor (Protocol & Secretarial Affairs)
Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary Colonel Mauro Gabetta m Air Attaché Colonel Stefano Mannino m Army Attaché
Colonel Emilio Renzo Fiora m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs) Prof. Caterina Cardona Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)
Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché
Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Antonella Airoldi * Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Brunella Rigoli * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Ezia De Vecchis * Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Lomazzi m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Paola Manti Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Linda Mezzullo Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Carla Babini m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Miss Roberta Pesci Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)
Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Financial Affairs)
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
www.jhcuk.com
Passport & Visa Section
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ALOUN
Mrs Diedre Mills m Deputy High Commissioner
Miss Leonie Livingstone
Miss Christine Dale Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr Trevor Pinnock 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Miss Raquel Wilson Attaché (Finance)
Mr Laurence Jones Attaché (Commercial)
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KEIICHI HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 January 2011)
Mrs Hiroko Hayashi
Mr Hideki Asari * Minister (Information) Mr Masao Uno m Minister (Finance)
Mr Hiroshi Kawamura * Minister & Consul General Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Minister (Economics
Mr Yo Osumi m Minister (Political)
Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Counsellor (Transport)
Mr Naoto Nakahara m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Yosuke Ishigami m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Kazutaka Kawahara Counsellor (Political)
Mr Katsushi Iwatani m Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Teruo Iwasaki m Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Kunihiko Tanabe m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Junichiro Yamakuchi m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Eiji Watanabe m Counsellor (Information) Mr Go Yamaguchi m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hiroyuki Hanaoka m Counsellor & Medical Attaché Miss Tomoko Yoshihiro Counsellor (Information)
Captain Keizo Kitagawa m Defence Attaché
Mrs Akiko Shikata * 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Katsumi Funayama * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Mitsuru Ikeda * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Yasufumi Onishi m 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Masahiro Oshima m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Shunsuke Nakamura m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Kosuke Wada m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Kazunari Kotake m 1st Secretary (Protocol) Mr Fumihiko Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Hiroyuki Orita m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Kanae Kariyasu * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Daisuke Ito m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Makito Saito m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiromasa Kurokawa m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Kanji Totokawa m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yoshitake Naraoka m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Misato Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mrs Mayuri Ide m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hajime Furukawa m 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Naoto Kanazawa m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Miss Akiko Tamura 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Makoto Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Accounts) Mr Masaya Inuzuka m 2nd Secretary (Finance) Major Tatsuya Moritake m Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Go Toriyama m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Akiyoshi Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Political) Miss Yuriko Akiyama 2nd Secretary (Information) Mrs Eriko Inomata * 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Tatsuya Ito m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Kosuke Furutani 2nd Secretary
Mr Tomoaki Yamasaki * 2nd Secretary
Mr Hideyuki Suzuki * 3rd Secretary (Information)
Miss Michiko Kawabe Attaché (Accounts)
Miss Rie Takahashi Attaché (Telecommunications) Miss Sachiyo Tsutsuguchi Attaché (Administration) Mr Shohei Teramoto Attaché (Administration)
JORDAN
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505
Press Office
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAZEN KEMAL HOMOUD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 June 2011)
Mrs Alia Armouti Homoud
Mr Khalid N
Miss Rulan M Samara Minister
Mr Mohammad Al Aqeel 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Elayan Salman Qatarneh 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Mohammed Ahmad Sataan Alradaidah 3rd Secretary
Colonel Belal Taher Rawajfeh Assistant Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Colonel Hani Awad Ahmad
Lt. Colonel Omar Adelkarim Helayel Abu Smair * Finance Officer Lt. Colonel Khaled Mohammad Albraizat m Finance Officer
Lt. Colonel Eissa Moh’d Al Maany m Procurement Officer
Captain Mahmoud Mustafa
Captain Mowafaq Attallah Alhassah Training and Education Officer
Mr Yousef Ibrahim Awwad Alzboon * Administrative, Military Attache
Lt.Colonel Ziad Ahmad Saleh
KAZAKHSTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
125 Pall Mall SW1Y 5EA
020 792 51757 Fax 020 7930 8990
london@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz www.kazembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7925 7522 Fax 020 7389 0600
Consulate@kazembassy.org.uk; Consulate@mfa.kz
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERZHAN KAZYKHANOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2014)
Mrs Danara Kazykhanova
Mr Dauletbek Kussainov m
Mr Erlan Begezhanov m
Mr Talgat Bazarbekov m Counsellor Mr Yesbol Abenov m Counsellor
Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor
Mr Askhat Shabarov Counsellor
Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defence Attaché
Mr Kabdolla Zhalbirov m Assistant to Defence Attaché Mr Seikzhan Medeuov m 1st Secretary, Consul
Mrs Aigul Bokayeva m 1st Secretary Mrs Ainur Karbozova m 1st Secretary Mr Murat Rustemov 2nd Secretary
Mr Bauyrzhan Nurbalin m 3rd Secretary & PA to Ambassador
Mr Khaknazar Smailov Attaché
Mr Yerlan Utegenov m Attaché
KENYA
Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel: 0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932 www.kenyahighcom.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAZARUS OMBAI AMAYO High Commissioner (since 17 November, 2014)
Mrs Nelly Amayo
Amb. Jackline L. Yonga Deputy Head of Mission Col. Peter Muteti m Defence Adviser
Mrs Grace Cerere m
Ms Jayne Toroitich 1st Counsellor Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor
Mr Benson Wakhule m Immigration Attaché
Ms Margaret Lesuuda m Education Attaché Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary
Ms Catherine Nyakoe m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ibrahim Mwanjumwa m Asst. Immigration Attaché Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché
Ms Ruth N Macharia Administrative Attaché
Ms Esther Mugita m Administrative Attaché Mr Mutinda Marugu m Administrative Attaché
KIRIBATI
High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner
KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2 Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)
Consular Section
020 7227
Monday – Friday
Visa Section
Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SUNGNAM LIM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 1 July 2013)
Mrs Jung Mi Lim
Mr Chang Mo Kim m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission Mr Chul Soo Kim m
Mr Byung Kyoo Kim m
Mr Seung Hwan Cho m
Mr Yun Il Kim * Counsellor (Administrative)
Ms Ji Min Lee Counsellor
Mr Jin Chang Shin m Counsellor
Mr Jong Won Park m 1st Secretary (Commercial) Mr Yeonho Pang m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT) Mr Eung Keol Kim m 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Mr Seungbeom Park m 1st Secretary (Press & Information) Mrs Soon Na Kang m Education Director
Mr Yong Won Seo m 1st Secretary
Mr Hyon Du Kim m 1st Secretary
Mr Soon Bok Hong m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Chang Soo Kim m 2nd Secretary (Head of Administration) Mr In Yong Lee m 2nd Secretary
Miss Areum Song 2nd Secretary
Mr Hyung Seok Kim m 3rd Secretary
Mr Gil Ho Lee m Police Attaché
Captain Ju Hyeon Park m Defence Attaché Lt. Col. Dong Seob Lee m Air Attaché
KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAK BONG HYON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2012)
Mrs Jin Ok Choe
Mr Yong Ho Thae m Minister
Mr Myong Sin Mun m 1st Secretary
Mr Kun Song Choe m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mr Kwang Song Yu m 1st Secretary (Maritime Affairs)
KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
83 Victoria Street SW1H 0HW
Tel: 020 3585 4165/020 3585 4167
Consular Section
Tel: 020 3585 4166
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)
Mrs Lindita Greiçevci
Ms Heroina Telaku m Counsellor Mr Arion Krasniqi m 1st Secretary Mr Mustafȅ Avdiu m Vice Consul
KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712
Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505 www.kuwaitculturaluk.com
Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820
Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax 020 7323 2042
Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
020 7606 8080 Fax 020 7332 0755
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED
Mrs Dalal
Mr Nawaf Boshaibah m 1st Secretary Mr Mohammed Aljran 2nd Secretary Mr Bader AlAdwani m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 3rd Secretary Mrs Baderalduja Almudhayan m Attaché Mr Abdullah Alateeqi Attaché
Mr Mohammad AlZamel m Mrs Nour Alruwaih m Attaché
Mr Mohammad Zamel A Alzamel Attaché Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché
Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché
Sheikh Faisal
Dr Wafa AlKharji m Head of Cultural Office
Mrs Aisha Bin Safer m Cultural Attaché Mr Robah Alrabah m Attaché
Mr Ahmad Majed AlMajed m Attaché
Maj Gen Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché Col Adil AlRoujaib m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Salah Alnoumas m Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs
Lt Col Yousef Ahmad Boqambar Assistant Military Attaché for Finance & Technical Affairs Lt Col Yousef Marafi Assistant Military Attaché for Administration
Dr Fawzia
Lt Col Yousef AlGhadouri m Supervisor Officer for Kuwaiti Air Force
Dr Yaqoub
Mr Ahmad Saeidi m Assistant Health Attaché
Mr Yaseen
Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché Mr Abdulrahman
Mr Ahmed
Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Omar
Mr Fuad
Mr Abdulrahim
Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché
Miss Sarah
Mr Abdulah
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 7935 1462
Fax 020 7935 7449
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Aibek Tilebaliev m Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Saikal Esengeldieva 2nd Secretary (Consul)
LAOS
Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770 Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)
Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong
Mr Soutsady Khamphanthong 1st Secretary Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary
Mr Moungkhoun Chansavath 3rd Secretary
LATVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 7312 0041 Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/
Consular Section
The Grove House 248a Marylebone Road NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212 Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDRIS TEIKMANIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2013)
Mrs Inguna Penike
Ms Solveiga Silkalna m Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues and Economic Affairs) Mrs Valda Pastare m 1st Secretary(Bilateral Issues & Security Policy)
Ms Agata Smeltere 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration)
Mr Kaspars Lejietis m Counsellor
Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attache Ms Alise Pika Economic Attache
Mrs Sanda
Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
LEBANON
Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com
Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265
HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 09 June 2008)
Mr Toni Frangie Counsellor
Mr Mazen Kabbara m Counsellor Mr Raed El Khadem 1st Secretary
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023
hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk www.lesotholondon.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS FELLENG MAMAKEKA MAKEKA High Commissioner (since 30 September 2013)
Mrs Maanna Mapetja m Counsellor
Mrs Matiisetso Ramoholi m 3rd Secretary
LIBERIA
Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF VON BALLMOOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 January 2014)
Mrs Angie Lavela von Ballmoos
Ms Genevieve A. Kennedy *
Mr Anthony Selmah m
Mr Chester Barh m Counsellor
Mr Napoleon Toquie m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Morris S. Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Ms Winifred y.
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché
LIBYA
Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767
Consular Section
020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087
Cultural Affairs
020 7581 2393
Medical Office
22 Read Lion Street WC1R 4PS
020 7269 6190 Fax 020 7581 2393
Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAHMUD MOHAMMED NACUA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2012)
Mrs Fatima Nacua
Dr Saad Elshlmani m Minister Plenipotentiary Mrs Wedad Serrah * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed M.A. Benjama m 1st Secretary Mrs Rowaida.T.A. Ebrish m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed E.A. Elmahmoudi m 1st Secretary Mr Abdulmunam M.A. Kremed m 2nd Secretary Mr Hamed G.A. Saif Al Nasair 3rd Secretary
Mr Tarek Zenbou m Liaison Officer
Mr Faisal A.A Abid m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mustafa S.M Elghannai m Admin Counsellor
Mr Khaled Stuka m Financial Attaché
Miss Munira M.S. Elosta 3rd Secretary
Mr Jamal F.A. Elmalhouf m Representative to International Maritime Organisation
Mrs Samah S.R. Ismail m Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed M.A. Tomi m Financial Attaché
Mr Mansour A.M. Eldagheili m Assistant Financial Observer
Dr Abdelbasit A. Gadour m Cultural Attaché
Mr Elhassan Elfadil * Cultural Attaché Assistant
Mr Tarek M. Zenbou m Liaison Officer
Mr Osama S.A. Elmijrab m Consular Attaché
Mr Mahmoud M.A. Gsais m Commercial Attaché
Mr Adbulmenam E.M. Tunsi m Technical Attaché
Mr Guima O.M. Bukleb m Press Counsellor
Mr Naser E.I. Elmagtuf m Consular Attaché
Mr Abdullah A.E. Elneihum m Medical Attaché
Mr Ali T.M. Elkarom Defence Attaché
Mr Abderazzaq A.A. Abdalmula m Technical Attaché
Mr Fouzi A.H. Benalhaj m Technical Attaché
Lt Col Abulgasem I Kh. Karir m Technical Attaché
Mr Mosbah S.M. Alzhrani Technical Attaché
Mr Alsadeg M.A. Altrablssi Technical Attaché
LITHUANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt
Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862 Fax 020 7592 2864
Consular Section
Monday
Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ASTA SKAISGIRYTE LIAUSKIENE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2012)
Mr Gintaras Stonys m
Mr Antanas Muralis m
Colonel Valdas Siauciulis m Defence Attaché Ms Egle Brozneliene * Counsellor
Ms Laura Tilunaite 2nd Secretary Mr Gvidas Venckaitis Press Officer
Mr Julius Senkus m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)
Miss Rita Valiukonyte Cultural Attaché
Mr Andrius Nikitinas * Commercial Attaché
LUXEMBOURG
Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Consular Section
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Patrick
Mrs Christine Engleberg
Mr Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Miguel Marques m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
MACEDONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court
Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOVAN DONEV * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2013) Mrs Bilĵana Gligorova m
Mr Mile Prangoski Counsellor
Mr Oliver Sam 2nd Secretary
Goran Siljanovski m 3rd Secretary
MADAGASCAR
Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
4 Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE
0033145046211 Fax: 0033145035870
MALAWI
High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273
malawihighcommission@btconnect.com
www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD H SANDE m High Commissioner (since 21 September 2012)
Mrs Gladys Sande
Mr John L Tembo m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Vupe Kunkwenzu m Counsellor (Development) Mr Mufwa Munthali m Counsellor (Trade)
Mr Ian Musyani m Counsellor (Tourism)
Brig Gen McChristie Lazarus Sikwese m Defence Advisor
Mrs Mirriam Mwapasa m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mrs Nellia Mkandawire 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)
MALAYSIA
Malaysian High Commission
45 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161
mwlon@btconnect.com
Visa/Consular
Adminstration
020 7919 0254
Protocol
020 7919 0253
Consular
020 7919 0210
Immigration
020 7919 0230
Defence
020 7919 0274
Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)
Education/Students
020 7985 1252
Tourism
020 7930 7932
Maritime
020 7919 0249
HIS EXCELLENCY DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI m High Commissioner (since 24 January 2014)
Mrs Datin Rosilawati Ab Raffar
Mr Zakaria Nasir m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Othman Hj Jamal m Defence Adviser
Mr Ahmad Hamizan Mohd Yusof m Counsellor (Political)
Dr Mohad Anizu Moh Nor m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Mohd Khalid Haji Ismail m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mrs Najihah Abas m Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Khairul Nizam Moonier m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Mr Zaki Zakaria m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Zairul Fahmi Zaini m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Abd Wahab Yusoff m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Mohd Shahfree Mohd Yusof m Counsellor (Education) Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Elleney Merynda Wasli m 1st Secretary (Training)
Mr Lum Wan Liang 1st Secretary
Mr Dyrul Syahrytz Mohd Daud Vice Counsellor (Investment)
Major Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser Mr Shah Zulmzan Safar m Education Attaché
Mr Ahmad Tarmizi Mohd Asarani m Education Attaché Miss Zaihasra Zainom Abidin Education Attaché
Mr Taufik Ahmad m Education Attaché
Mr Iskandar Harman 2nd Secertary (Administration) Mrs Emeliana Zainol m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Wan Mohd Azmi Wan Awang m 2nd Secretary (Finance & Consular)
Mrs Nur Herzazzila Ghazali m 2nd Secretary (Bilateral)
Mr Onn Mohamed m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
MALDIVES
High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157
www.maldiveshighcommission.org
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Mrs Aishath Fareena * 3rd Secretary (Administrative, Consular & European Affairs)
Mrs Aishath Zaifa m 3rd Secretary Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary
MALI
Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM 00 322 345
Fax 00 322 344 57 00
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mamounou Toure m
Ms nana Aissa Toure m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Cheick Oumar Coulibaly m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Baba Cheibani Maiga m 3rd Counsellor
Mr Thierno Amadou Oumar Hass Diallo m Counsellor
Ms Fatoumata Diallo * Counsellor (Communication)
Mr Oumar Konate m Counsellor (Consular)
MALTA
Malta High Commission
Malta House
Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt
High Commissioner's Private Secretary
020 7292 4827
Political/Commonwealth
020 7292 4811
EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4823
Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4822
Visa Section
020 7292 4800
Passport Section
020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt
Medical Section
020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt
Pensions Section
020 7292 4821
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High Commissioner (since 31 August 2013)
Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton
Mr Mario Buttigieg m 1st Secretary, Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Chirelle Sciberras 2nd Secretary Mr Sandro Curmi 1st Secretary
MAURITANIA
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
Carlyle House,
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mohamed Yahya Sidi Haiba m Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Yahya Ould Dahah * 2nd Counsellor
MAURITIUS
Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 Email: londonhc@govmu.org
londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABHIMANU KUNDASAMY m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2005)
Mrs Mahalutchmee Kundasamy
Mr Mohamed Iqbal Latona m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Rakesh Bhuckory m
Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché
MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD (antes W1S 1LX)
020 7499 8586
Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Consular Section
16a St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx
Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax 020 7235 7898
Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 6211
Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 8475
Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7811 5041
Information & Tourism
Wakefield House
41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
020 7488 9392
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIEGO GÓMEZ PICKERING Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative IMO (since 19 January2014)
Mr David Renato Nanjera Rivas m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Carlos Ortega Muñiz m Minister/Alternate Permanent Representative IMO
Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister (Commercial Affairs) Major General Jesús Pablo Franco Martínez m Military & Air Attaché Rear Admiral José Nicolas Aguayo Ramírez m Naval Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Jorge Cruz Carrillo González m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)
Mr Milko Archibaldo Rivera Hope m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché) Mr Mario Alberto González Alvarez Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Commander Audberto López Rosas m Deputy Naval Attaché Commander Faustino Hernández Juárez m Deputy Naval Attaché
Mr Ricardo Martínez Suárez m 1st Secretary (Ports & Maritime Affairs) Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché) Mr Alejandro Grageda Díaz 1st Secretary (Tourism Affairs)
Mrs Guadalupe Ayala de Holden * 1st Secretary (Tourism Affairs) Ms Susana Garduño Arana m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs) Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo
Ms Evelyn Vera Barreto m 3rd Secretary (Scientific & Cooperation Affairs) Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)
Sergeant Jaime Juárez Cosío m Assistant Military & Air Attaché
Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative Attaché
Ms María del Rocío
Ms Paulina Strassburger Lona Attaché/Ambassador Assistant
Mr Marcelino Herrera Sánchez m Consular Attaché
Mr Alfredo Montaño Cortes Telecomunications Attaché
MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927
www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927
Consul.london@mfa.md
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IULIAN FRUNTAŞU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2011)
Mrs Oxana Borta * Counsellor Mr Victor Haruta m 1st Secretary
MONACO
Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563
HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)
MONGOLIA
Embassy of Mongolia
020 7937 0150 Fax 020 7937 1117
office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 June 2013)
Ms Burmaa Batbold
Mr Gankhuyag Sodnom m Counsellor
Ms Ariunsanaa
Ms Uyanga Dorjsuren m Counsellor (Education and Cultural Affairs)
Ms Saranbayar
Mr
Ms Uyanga Sukhbaatar Attaché (Visa & Consular Affairs)
MONTENEGRO
Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227 Fax 020 7243 9358
HIS EXCELLENCY PROF LJUBIŃA STANKOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2011)
Mrs Sneņana Stankoviš
Mrs Marija Stjepcevic m Counsellor
Ms Snezana Ņekoviš 1st Secretary
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
0207 581
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99 Pread Street, Paddington, W2
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax: 0207 7067407
HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009)
Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari
Mr Othmane Bahnini m Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister Plenipotentiary& Head of Press & Cultural Section Mr Larbi Bouattaf m
Mr Abdelghani Ambari *
Mr Omar El Khayari m
Miss Zeineb Bentahila * Counsellor
Mr Abdellatif Boukhari m Counsellor Mr Mohammed Farhane m Counsellor
Mr Mustapha Aalou m Financial Attaché
Mr Rabii Mohaiddine * 2nd Secretary Mr Said El Fenniri * Attaché
Col. Mustapha Mounir m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Commander Khalil Bachiri m Deputy Defence Attaché&Representative to the IMO
Mr Abderrahim Beyyoudh m Consul General Mrs Habiba Zemmouri m Vice Consul
Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul
Mr Hassan Chmicha m Vice Consul
MOZAMBIQUE
High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801
www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS DOS SANTOS m High Commissioner (since 20 September 2011)
Mrs Isabel dos Santos
Mr Omar Remane m
Mr Acácio Dinis Chacate m 2nd Secretary
Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché
MYANMAR see BURMA
NAMIBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2013)
Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo
Mr Michael Ndivayele m
Ms Berenice Dentlinger 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics) Ms
Ms Toini Ndapewa Fillemon * 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Angela Pavaza * 3rd Secretary
NEPAL
Embassy of Nepal
12a Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Tej Bahadur Chhetri m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. and Counsellor / Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Pradeep Jung KC m Military Attaché
Mr Babukaji Dongol m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Surya BahadurThapa m Attaché (Accounts and Administration)
NETHERLANDS
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200 LON@minbuza.nl
http://unitedkingdom.nlembassy.org
Passport & visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport & visa section
Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299 Fax 020 7590 3262
Political Department
020 7590 3294 Fax 020 7590 3262
Economic Department
020 7590 3259
Press & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269
Management Department
020 7590 3252
Consular Department
020 7590 3200 Fax 020 7581 3458
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279
Industrial Department
020 7590 3286
HER EXCELLENCY MS LAETITIA VAN DEN ASSUM Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2012)
Mrs Margriet Leemhuis m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Carmen Gonsalves m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs Charlotte Talens m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Fred Olthof * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Ceta Noland 1st Secretary (European & Economic Affairs) Ms Jannet Dujjndam Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Willem van Arnhem m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Janneke Pulleman Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)
Ms Meike de Jong Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Felix Kremer m 2nd Secretary (Management Affairs)
Captain Harrie Welmer m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Ronald van Put Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Paul Vlaanderen m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Henk de Jong m Counsellor (Agriculture, Nature and Foof Quality)
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ
Chancery
020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580
Public Affairs: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk
Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400 Fax 020 7930 8401
Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370
Passport Office
020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739
New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7973 0380 Fax 020 7973 0104
HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR ALEXANDER LOCKWOOD SMITH KNZM, Ph.D High Commissioner (since 22 March 2013)
Lady Alexandra Jane Smith
Mr Robert Taylor Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Antony Hayward m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gary Smith m Counsellor (Police)
Mrs Jeannie Melville m Counsellor (Immigration)
Ms Janice Galvin Counsellor
Mr Jeremy Palmer m 1st Secretary (Management) Mr Richard Kay m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kenneth Ryan 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Mr Carl Berendsen m 1st Secretary
Mr Steven Ainsworth Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Matthew Roseingrave m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels) Ms Shelley Robertson Counsellor (Education) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Bruce McCallum m Counsellor (Science & Innovation) (Resident in Brussels)
Commander Andrew McMillan m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Nicholas Olney m Air Adviser Lieutenant Colonel Michael Beale m Military Adviser
Lieutenant Commander Alastair Howieson RNZN Assistant Defence Adviser
Squadron Leader Susie Barns m Logistics Adviser
Mr David Lilly 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Ben Carter m Attaché
NICARAGUA
Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 31 Vicarage House
Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Consular Section consulnic.uk@btconnect.com
HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL
Miss Gabriela Urrutia 1st Secretary(Consular Affairs)
NIGER
Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDERAHAMANE ASSANE MAYAKI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 10 December 2013)
Mr Bakary Yaou Sangare m 1st Counsellor Mrs Aminatou Batouré Gaoh m Counsellor Mr Eric Chamchoum m Counsellor
Mr Oudou Harouna m Head of Protocol
Colonel Oumarou Mallam Daouda m Defence Attaché Mr Lestenau Ibrahim m Attaché (Press)
Mr Mamane Sidi m Attaché (Financial)
Mrs Zeinabou Abdoulaye Garba Attaché (Social Affairs) Mrs Fatoumata Oumarou m Attaché (Education)
NIGERIA
High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DALHATU S. TAFIDA m High Commissioner (since 12 April 2008)
Mrs Salamatu Tafida
Mr Olukunle A. Bamgbose m Deputy High Commissioner Mr V.E. Udoyen m Minister, Head of Immigration
Mr E.A. Engom m Minister, Head of Trade and Investment Dr C.U. Gwam m Minister, Head of Political Affairs
Mr A.S. Ogah m Minister, Information, Culture and Sports
Mr T.G. Adeniyi m Minister, Special Assistant to the High Commissioner
Mr Mohammed Hassan Hassan m Minister
Mr M.M.B Aliyu m Minister, Head of Consular, Education and Welfare Mr Ahmed Inusa m Minister, Head of Chancery
Mr S.F. Alege m Minister, Deputy Head of Political Affairs Mrs A.A. Musa m Minister, Administration
Mrs Olufolake Molawa Abdulrazaq Minister Mr Hassan M Hassan m Minister
Mr Jonas Ugochukwu Nwofe m 1st Secretary
Mrs H.I. Nze m Senior Counsellor, Information
Mr I. Bala m Senior Counsellor
Mr I. Sule m Senior Counsellor
Mr U. I. Bashir m Minister, Education and Welfare
Mr F.N. Enya m Counsellor, Consular, Education and Welfare Mr M.D. Galadima m Counsellor, Protocol
Mr S.O. Fehintola m Counsellor Mr O. Olonijolu m 2nd Secretary Mrs O.B. Ejiwale m 2nd Secretary
Mr Emmanuel Nweke m 2nd Secretary
Mr E.M. Edache m Finance Attaché
Mrs Rhoda E Otoide m Deputy Finance Attache Mrs A.N. Nwagu m Administrative Attaché
Mr Peter C Ngwueche m Administrative Attache Mr I.S. Ekere m Administrative Attache
Mr Raphael Adewunmi Orisamakin m Administartive Attache
Mrs Maria N
Mr Joseph A Raiyemopin m Administrative Attache Mr Elijah J Udom m Administrative Attache
Mr M.A. Muhammad m Immigration Attaché Mrs C.I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Immigration Attaché I Mr E.J. Tariah m Immigration Attaché II
Mr E. Chibueze m Immigration Attaché III
Maj. Gen. J.M. Ogidi m Defence Adviser
Capt. (NN) I.M. Albara m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Col. K.K. Abobarin m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance) Wg. Cdr S.A. Bukar m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Lt. Col. O.M. Azuikpe m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library)
Capt. Ibrahim Olugbade, mni m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
NORWAY
Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no www.norway.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014)
Mr Terje
Mrs. Ragnhild Imerslund
Ms Eva Vincent
Ms
Mrs Marit Bækkelund Randsborg m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Baard Vandvik m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Petter Tollefsen m 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Gerd Grøholt Consul (Consular)
Mr Ronny Samsonstuen m Police Attaché Captain Øystein Wemberg m Defence Attaché
OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate Sw7 5HE
020 7225 0001 Fax 020 7589 2505
Information Attaché
020 758 0202
Fax 020 7589 7751
Miltary Attaché
64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH
020 7584 3653
Fax 020 7584 3653
Culture Attaché
64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH
020 7589 0220
Fax 020 758846435/7589 3810
Health Attaché
64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH
020 7589 0002 Fax 020 7581 2489
HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraorinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)
Mr Ahmed Al Kathairi m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Aqeel Malallah Abdullah m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Humaid Ali Obaid
MrJamil Al Balushi m Counsellor/ Head of Administration and Finance
Mr Hatem Hilal Ali
Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah Al Sheibani m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Saif Hamed
Mr Asad Issa Abdullah
Mr Abdullah
HH Theyazin Al Said 2nd secretary
Mr Musallam Taman
Air Commander Ibrahim Ali
Commander Mohamed Rasheed
Colonel Abdulrahman Al Badi m Assistanat Military Attaché
Mr Saif Mohamed Khalifa
PAKISTAN
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
020 7664 9284 Fax 020 7664 9224
poldiv@phclondon.org
www.phclondon.org
Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SYED IBNE ABBAS m High Commissioner (since 4 October 2014)
Mrs Sadaf Abbas
Mr Mohammad Imran Mirza m Minister Mr Israr Hussain m Minister
Mr Khalid Majid m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Syed Mustafa Rabbani m Head of Chancery, 1st Secretary
Dr Hassan Muhammad Rabbani m 3rd Secretary Mr Taj Muhammad Khan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Zahid Ahmed Khan Jatoi m 1st Secretary Commodore Mushtaq Ahmed m Defence & Naval Adviser Colonel Zulfiqar Ali Bhatty m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Osamah Majeed m PATLO Major Faisal Arif m
Captain Syed Najeeb Hussain Nabeel Pasha m Adviser Defence Procurement
Mr Shafiq Ahmad m Technical Attaché
Mr Muhammad Ashraf Alam m ACMA
Mr Mian Shabbir Anwer m Minister (Press) Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Amjad Javaid Bajwa m Minister (Coord)
Mr Hafeez Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Coord) Mr Anjum Sohail m 1st Secretary (Coord)
Mr Ijlal Ahmed Khattak m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Salas Raza Kiani m Minister (Community Welfare Wing)
Mr Sardar Balakh Sher Khosa m Community Welfare Counsellor Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Massaud Hassan m Senior Auditor Mr Waqas Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tariq Ahmad Lodhi m GM (NADRA) UK & Europe
Mr Muhammad Iqbal * Manager (NADRA)
Mr Fiaz Hussain m Deputy Director (Immigration & Passports)
Mr Muhammad Imran m Administrative
Mr Jehangir Akhter m Administrative
Mr Zulfiqar Khan m Administrative
Mr Muhammad Riaz Khan m Administrative
PALAU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
PANAMA
Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333
Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EUDARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Consul General
Mrs Amparo Arocha de Fábrega
Ms Margarita del C. Zurita T. 3rd Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Ruben Dario Campos Rodriguez * Commercial Attaché
Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché
Miss Ana Gonzalez Cultural Attaché
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Mr Nasser Tamei m 1st Secretary
PARAGUAY
Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297 embapar@btconnect.com www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297
HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2009)
Mrs Maria Mercedes
Mr Bernardo José Balbuena Prieto m Minister (Consular Affairs) Mr Hugo Diosnel
PERU
Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463
Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH 020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735
peruattache@yahoo.co.uk
Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO
Mrs Laura Marcela Chavez Garcia
Mr Daniel Roca Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Rear Admiral José Humberto Romero m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Rear Admiral José Luis Gavidia m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * |
Minister (Consul General) |
|
Captain Fidel Eduardo Reyes |
m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO |
|
Miss Julissa Macchiavello |
Counsellor (Political & Multilateral Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to |
|
the IMO |
|
|
Captain Roberto Teixeira |
m Deputy Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO |
Mr Jaime Cárdenas m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs
Mr Vidal Eduardo Choroco 2nd Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Patricia
Miss Silvana Mendoza 3rd Secretary (Trade, Investment &
PHILIPPINES
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk
Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Economic Section: 020 7451 1807
Commercial Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747
london@dti.gov.ph, london@philippinetrade.org
Labour Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
Tourism Section
2nd Floor,
Fax 020 7925 2920 info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ENRIQUE MANALO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 04 October 2011)
Mrs Pamela Louise Manalo
Mr Senen Tiemsin Mangalile m Minister and Consul General
Ms Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig Minister and Consul
Ms Emma Sarne 1st Secretary and Consul and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Ms Kristine Leilani Salle 1st Secretary and Consul
Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio 1st Secretary and Consul
Mr Emmanuel Donato Guzman m 2nd Secretary and Consul
Mr Rommel Romato m 3rd Secretary and Vice Consul
Mrs Joan Lourdes Lavilla m Attaché (Labour)
Ms Anne Marie Kristine Umali Attaché (Commercial) Captain Robert Patrimonio m Attaché (Maritime) Mrs Teresa Modesto * Attaché
Mrs Vivian Pascua * Attaché
Mrs Mary Rose Lopez Victorio * Attaché Mr Tomas Raiz Attaché
Mr Neil Brillantes * Attaché Mrs Emillet Palomique Attaché
Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché
Mrs Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché
Mr Eric Ricaforte * Attaché
Mr Pantaleon Lucas m Attaché
Mrs Neriza Magaso m Attaché Mr Douveylito Tangcay m Attaché
Mrs Esperanza Cobarrubias * Welfare Officer
Mrs Katherine Alcantara m Administrative Officer
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl
Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8917
Fax 020 7822 8968 london.we@msz.gov.pl
Trade & Investment Promotion Section
90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS
020 7317 2700/2 Fax 020 7486 9840 london@trade.gov.pl
www.london.trade.gov.pl
Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951 pci@polishculture.org.uk www.polishculture.org.uk
Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571 londyn.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl www.londynkg.polemb.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WITOLD SOBKÓW Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 September 2012)
Mrs Iwona Sobków
Mr Dariusz Łaska m Deputy Head of Mission,
Mr Ireneusz Truszkowski m
Mrs Anna
Ms Anna Godlewska Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m Counsellor, Head of Economic Section
Mr Michal Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Katarzyna Krause Counsellor, Head of Political Section
Ms Magdalena Grabianowska Counsellor, Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Lt Col Piotr Pacek m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché Ms Ewa Wiśniewska Counsellor (Financial)
Ms Alicja Rakowska Counsellor (Promotion, Media & Information)
Mr Mariusz Stus m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rafał Siemianowski m Counsellor (Science & Education)
Mr Cezary Jurek m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Leszek Banaszak m Counsellor (Trade & Investment Promotions)
Mr Rafał Czarnecki 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Renata Wasilewska – Mazur m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Helena Jurek m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Monika Sobotka 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary ( Consular Affairs)
Mr Grzegorz Sala 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Agnieszka Hirsch 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment Promotion)
Mrs Monika Sadkowska m 2nd Secretary
Mr Bartosz Tymkowski m 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Magdalena Karolak m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Bartłomiej Druzinski * 2nd Secretary
Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary
Mr Sergiusz Wolski 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Ines
Mr Michał Wybiral m 3rd Secretary ( Consular Affairs)
Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary
Mr Tomasz Pazura m Attaché
PORTUGAL
Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7245 1287 londres@mne.pt
Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt
Consular Section
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799
mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO DE VALLERA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 January 2011)
Mrs Maria Margarida Azevedo
Ms Maria Cristina Xavier Castanheta
Ms Maria Joana da Costa Afonso Lino Gaspar Alves Consul General Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 2nd Secretary
Mr Luís Miguel Fontoura m Economic & Commercial Counsellor
Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and Transport Attaché Mrs Maria Leite Pinto Monteiro m Press & Political Affairs Attaché
Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Tourism Attaché
Ms Regina Duarte Educational Affairs Attaché
QATAR
Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661
Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020 7318 5667 Fax 020 7495 8660
qatarcultural@hotmail.com
Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk
Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI
Mrs Maryam R Y
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad
Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali
Sheikh Khalid Ahmed Kh. A
Mr Mubarak Ajlan
Mr Abdulla Saad
Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)
Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S.
Mr Mohammed Rashid
Mr Abdulla Ali
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro
Consular Section - London
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7602 9833
Fax 020 7602 4229 londra.cons@mae.ro
Consular Section - Edinburgh
0131 524 9498 Fax 0131 524 9499 edinburgh@mae.ro
Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra.economic@mae.ro
Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379 londrabaap@yahoo.co.uk
Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7752 0134 Fax 020 7235 0383
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ION JINGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 March 2008)
Mrs Daniela Doina Jinga
Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Deputy Head of Mission Mr
Mr Manuel Marian Donescu m
Mr Mihai Delcea m
Ms
Mrs Petronela Corina Iordănescu m Counsellor Miss Dorina Orzac 1st Secretary
Mrs Oana Gheorghiu * 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mr Paul Hussar m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Andreea Ioana Berechet m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Alexandra Damian 2nd Secretary
Mr Radu Oniga m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Paula Monica Dănălache m 2nd Secretary Miss Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary
Mr Mihai Iliescu m 3rd Secretary
Colonel
Mr Ioan Dascălu m Home Affairs Attaché
Mr Robert Marin m Home Affairs Attaché
RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX
020 7229 3620
020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 6412
Fax 020 7727 8625 www.rusemb.org.uk
Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS
020 3668 7474 www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate info@rusemb.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
020 8341 7979 Fax 020 8341 7744
Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112
www.rustrade.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V. YAKOVENKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Nana Yakovenko
Mr Alexander M. Kramarenko m
Mr Boris G Abramov m Acting Trade Representative Colonel Mikhail P. Klimuk m Naval Attaché
Mr Oieg Kornienko m Senior Counsellor
Mr Igor Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant
Mr Ernest Chernukhin * Counsellor
Mr Vladimir A. Ananyev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Valery V. Rodichkin m Senior Counsellor Mr Sergey Rodichkin m Counsellor
Mr Artem Kozhin m Counsellor
Mr Sergey F. Byvshev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché
Mr Andrey K. Batmanov m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Vladimir Derbenskiy m Counsellor Mr Sergey K. Andriashin m 1st Secretary
Mr Dmitry Sharapov m Military Attaché Assistant
Mr Gennady G. Antonov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N .Kustov m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin V. Shlykov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N. Nalobin m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Udod m Counsellor Mr Pavel Vnukov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Denis M. Temnikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Roman Zizin m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Vadim Petrov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander B. Shoshnikov 1st Secretary
Mr Ivan A. Volodin m 1st Secretary
Mr Anton Chesnokov m 1st Secretary
Mr Sergey Gushchin m 1st Secretary
Mr Igor Mirtalibov m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Dmitry V. Kalmykov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexey O. Sheklakov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Roman A. Zizin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Vitaly Zubkov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexander Rumyantsev m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Larisa K. Linnik m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tikhon Kirichenko 3rd Secretary
Mr Kirill Matrenichev m 3rd Secretary (Economic Section)
Mr Sergey Fedichkin m 3rd Secretary
Ms Marina Ryazanova 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Dmitry Grunenko m 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexey Maslov 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mrs Olga Zyablova m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Timofey N. Filonchik m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexander S. Karavaytsev 3rd Secretary
Mr Sergey Peshiy m Attaché
Mr Sergey Lukiyanov m Attaché
Mr Igor Sergeev m Attaché
Mr Sergey Korostelev m Attaché
Mr Alexy Zharov m Attaché
Mr Igor G. Prolygin m Attaché
Mr Alexei G. Tikolkin m Attaché
Mr Sergey O. Anufriev m Attaché
Mr Vasiliy I. Guliev m Attaché
Mr Eduard V. Orzhelskiy m Attaché
Mr Dmitry Y. Gorbunov m Attaché
Mr Andrey Yaskevich m Attaché
Mr Victor Manokhin Attaché
Mr Sergey Krasovskiy m Attaché
Mr Oleg Demirov Attaché
Mr Alexey Stepanov Attaché
Mr Artem Seliverstov Attaché (Economic Section)
Mr Alexey Bulanov m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Alexander Tomilov m Attaché (Commercial Section)
Mr Dmitry A. Kiselev m Attaché
Ms Anna Koshman Attaché
Mr Denis S. Klevtsov m Attaché
Mr Oleg V. Shor m Attaché
Mr Vladimir Kudriashov m Attaché
Mr Andrey A. Kuznetsov m Attaché
Mrs Elizaveta V. Vokorina m Attaché
Mr Alexander I. Kochergin Attaché
RWANDA
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WILLIAMS NKURUNIZA m High Commissioner (since 04 April 2013)
Mrs Leonia Nkuruh
Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS
High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 7484 info@sknhc.co.uk
www.stkittsnevisuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN MONROE ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Ms Wanda Connor 1st Secretary
SAINT LUCIA
High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ERNEST HILAIRE m High Commissioner
Mr Walid Ahmed Juffali m Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Albert Fregis Minister Counsellor
Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)
Miss Kim Emmanuel 1st Secretary
Ms Clerona Compton Consul
Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul
Mrs Esther
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
www.svghighcom.co.uk
High Commissioner’s Office
020 7565 2545 office@svghighcom.co.uk
Political & Commercial Section
020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Mrs Doris Charles *
Ms Carolin de
SAMOA
Embassy of Samoa
Avenue de l’Oree 20 Bte 4 Brussels 1000 0032 2 660 8454
Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be
HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)
Ms Amorette Posini Deputy Head of Mission/Counsellor
Ms Anastasia Amoa Counsellor
Mr Oliver Joseph Chan Ting m 1st Secretary
SAN MARINO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882422
Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm
HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary
SAUDI ARABIA
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070
Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY
020 3249 7000
Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931
Consular Office
32 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Economic Section
30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7917 3000
Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817
Information Section
18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2005)
HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman
Dr Abdulaziz M
Mr Abdulrahman
Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Abdulmomen Mohamed Sharaf m Counsellor Mr Zainalabdeen Ali Ahmed Melebari m Counsellor Mr Saud bin Fahd M
Mr Waleed
Mr Khalid Abdullah A
H H Prince Sultan Fahd
Mr Musaid Sulaiman M
Mr Osamah D R
Mr Sultan Fahad A Bin Khuzaim m 1st Secretary Mr Khalid Abdullah
Mr Salman Hamoud A
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A
Mr Khalid bin Eid Marik
Mr Yousef Shazle m 3rd Secretary Mr Fouad Sebaih m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faisl Mohamed
HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed
Mr Majed Awad M
Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed
Mr Nasser Thnayan
Mr Saud Abdulmohsen I
HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed
Mr Saad Mohamed S
Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m The Defence Attaché Col Pilot Hosam Abdullah
Col Khalid
Colonel Sajer Rafeed M
Colonel Abdulaziz bin Abdullah
Colonel Omar I
Colonel Ahmed bin Mohamed
Lt Col Abdulrahman bin Abdullah
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Lt Col Thamer Mohsen T
Major Fahad Saud M
Major Mohammed Hamdan A
Mr Mohammed Yahya A Fagihi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Majed Faraj M
Dr Faisal Mohammad Abaalkail m The Cultural Attaché Dr Othman Ali
Mr Saleh Abdullah S.
Dr Mohamed Omar Abdulaziz
Dr Mohammed Saeed Qasi
Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah
Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah
Dr Mohammed S H
Dr Ibrahim Abdulaziz Aboheimed m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Basim Mohammed Makhdoum m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdulrahman A A
Dr Salem Eid S
Mr Saad Saud S
Mr Ahmed Nammas M
Mr Maree A.M
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim Aba Alkhail m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Mohammed bin Khalifah
Mr Abdullah Rashed
Mr Abdulrahim Mosa
Mr Ali Hussain
Mr Fawaz Saad
Mr Nasser Abdulaziz
Dr Ali Hamed S
Dr Ahmed
Mr Abdulaziz
Mr Mazen
Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz
Mr Eddies Abdullah
Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi m Attaché
Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Jabali m Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz bin Mohamed bin Qann m Attaché
Mr Mohamed Abdullah S
Mr Hossain Alqahtani m Attaché
Mr Daifallah
Big Gen Hussein S
SENEGAL
Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
020 7938 4048/020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDOU SOURANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 December 2007)
Mrs Marieme Mbengue Mr Sara Ndiaye m 1st Counsellor Mr Baba Sy m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Djibril Dia m 1st Secretary
Colonel Ibrahima Mbaye m Military Attaché
SERBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7235 9049 Fax 020 7235 7092
www.london.mfa.gov.rs
HIS EXCELLENCY DR OGNJEN PRIBIŠEVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2013)
Mrs Dragana Pribiševiš
Mr Nebojńa Radojičiš m
Colonel Sańa Peroviš m Defence Attaché
Mrs Natańa Mariš m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs and Press) Mrs Vesna Vercon Ivic m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Major Bojan Velickovic m Assistant Defence Attaché
Ms Emilija Marinkov 2nd Secretary
Mrs Neda Mijajloviš m 2nd Secretary
SEYCHELLES
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
4th Floor
Fax 020 7730 0087 seyhc.london@btconnect.com www.seychelleshc.org
Consular Section
020 7730 2213
07767 554896 (Emergency) seyhc.london@gmail.com
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Commercial Section
020 7730 0700 seychelles@uksto.co.uk www.seychelles.travel
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mrs Lalatiana Accouche m Principal Counsellor
Ms Tinaz Wadia Commercial Attaché
Mrs Lena Hoareau m Commercial Attaché (Public Relations & News Bureau)
SIERRA LEONE
Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010)
Mrs Isatu Turay
Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sahr Prince Demba m Minister Counsellor/Head of Chancery Mr Obai
Mrs Clara Koroma * 1st Secretary
Mrs Sia Tejan m 1st Secretary
Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Consular) Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché
Mr Sorie Sudan Sesay m Information Attaché
SINGAPORE
High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850 Singhc_con_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg
Liaison Office
10 Greycoat Place, London SW1P 1SB
020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656
Commercial Section
Singapore Centre Grand
Fax 020 7839 6162 http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg
Maritime Affairs
Singapore Centre Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7484 2739
HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014)
Mr Wei Wen Chia Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Han Yin Lee m Counsellor
Mr Swee Meng Ho m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular)
Ms Sheena Chan Zi Roon 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Karolyn Poon m 1st Secretary (Overseas Singaporeans)
Mr Yong Yang Mak m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Lee Fee Chong 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Mei Ling Yeoh 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY Tel 020 7313 6470
Fax 020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn
Consular & Visa Section cons.london@mzv.sk
Thursday
Friday
Commercial Department
Tel 020 7313 6492
Defence Attaché's Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIROSLAV WLACHOVSKÝ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 March 2011)
Mrs Jaroslava Wlachovská
Mr Imrich Marton m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Igor Pokojný m
Mrs Alena Longauerová m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Miroslav Karvai m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Natália Hrnčiarová m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Colonel Milan Gavlas Defence Attaché
Lieut Col Adriana Koláriková m Attaché (Police)
SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
10 Little College Street SW1P 3SH
020 7222 5700 Fax 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si
Consular Section (entrance from Cowley Street)
020 7227 9711 Fax 020 7222 5277
Monday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2014)
Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel
Mrs Renata Cvelbar Bek m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics) Mrs Mateja Kračun * Minister Counsellor
Mr Miha Erman 1st Counsellor
SOLOMON ISLANDS
High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085
Fax 00 32 2 732 6885
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m High Commissioner (Since 11 February 2015)
Mrs Faye Mose
SOMALIA
No official Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador
SOUTH AFRICA
South African High Commission
South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
Immigration Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198
HIS EXCELLENCY MR THEMBINKOSI OBED MLABA m High Commissioner (Since 14 February 2014)
Mrs Nomfundo Audrey Mlaba
Ms Bongiwe Qwabe Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Simphiwe Mhlekwa m Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Dumisani Theohelus Ntuli m Minister Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Economic Mr Peace Bardolph Kennedy m Counsellor Mr Allan Boscawen Wright m Counsellor Mr Daniel Oliphant m Counsellor
Mr Henry Sipho Nkosi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Wambambane Cathrine Moruke m 1st Secretary Ms Carol Mabuza 1st Secretary
Mr Phumudzo Ratshitanga m 1st Secretary Mr Nkateko Manganye m 1st Secretary
Mr Oarabile Motlhaga 3rd Secretary
Mr Oupa Hendrik Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services) Mr Andile Patric Makubalo m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Ms Thandi Audrey Vilane 1st Secretary (ICT) Mr Hendrick Chauke m 1st Secretary(ICT) Mr Thandi Ngcwabe m 1st Secretary (ICT)
Ms Sithandiwe Zondo 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Suzan Lesego Mokgautsi 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Col Nompumelelo Daisy Tshiloane Deputy Defence Attaché WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m WO1
Ms Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Tsakeni Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Benghu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)
SPAIN
Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en
Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/consulados/londres/en
Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 emb.londres.ofc@maec.es
Defence Office
1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7313 9078 Fax 020 7792 4570
agredlon@oc.mde.es
Financial Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5551
Transport Office - Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es
Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@mecd.es
www.mecd.gob.es/reinounido
Employment and Social Affairs Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 reinounido@meyss.es www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido
Economic and Commercial Office
125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR
020 7776 7730 Fax 020 7374 8896
londres@comercio.mineco.es
Spanish Tourist Office
6th Floor, 64 North Row W1K 7DE
020 7317 2003 Fax 020 7486 8034
londres@tourspain.es / info.londres@tourspain.es
Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897
londres@magrama.es
Information and Press Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263
consejeria.londres@mpr.es
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FEDERICO
Mrs María José Molinuevo
Mr Juan
Captain Víctor Diaz del
Mr Enrique Ojeda Vila m 1st Counsellor
Mr Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Delgado m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Félix Álvarez Saavedra m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Dr Ismael Cobos Counsellor (Transport and Maritime Affairs)
Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel Counsellor (Education)
Ms Blanca
Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Enrique Ruiz de Lera m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mr Luis
Mr Damián Dávila m Counsellor
Mr Marcos Gómez Martínez m Counsellor (Consul)
Mr José Antonio
Mrs Natividad Isabel
Mr Ödön Pálla Counsellor (Economic & Commercial) Mr Carlos Nieto Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Jorge López Fondón m Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Miguel Núñez Sánchez m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Ignacio Valle Muñoz m Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Ms Beatriz Monge Moreno Attaché (Information & Press)
Mrs María Sanjurjo m Attaché
Ms Josefina Beltrán Attaché (Economic & Commercial)
Dr Julio Crespo MacLennan m Director Cervantes Institute Mr Miguel Carmona Ruano m Liaison Magistrate to the UK Mr José González m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
SRI LANKA
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970
Dr C. H. Talpahewa Acting High Commissioner
Mr Neville Gladwin De Silva m DeputyHigh Commissioner
Mrs Sonali Nelum Ilangakkone Wijeratne m Minister (Commerce)
Dr Hashini Kokila Waidyaratne m Minister (Education)
Mr Buddhika Niranjan Pathiratne m
Mrs Undugodage C. P. Prasangani Rodrigo m
Mr Lalith Sepala Ratnayake Minister
Mr K. K. Yoganaadan m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Miss Muthu Padmakumara 2nd Secretary (Media)
Mrs Seevali Wijewantha m 3nd Secretary (Commerce)
SOUTH SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
16 Upper Woburn Place WC1H 0B8
020 3741 8083 info@embrss.org.uk www.embrss.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)
Mr Chol Mawud Unguec Ajongo m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Akok Madut Manyuat * Counsellor
Mr William Ajang De Chan Chan * Counsellor Mr Michael Saki Longwa * 1st Secretary
Mr David Laku Darious * 2nd Secretary Mr Jacob Nhial Reath * 3rd Secretary
Ms Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut 3rd Secretary Mr Kuol Nyok Kuol m Defence Attaché
Mr Kuir Dau Atem * Administrative Attaché
SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080 Fax 020 7839 7560
admin@sudanembassy.co.uk
www.sudanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)
Mrs Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla Amani
Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister Plenipotentiary Brigadier Zafir Omer Abdelgadir Omer * Military Attaché
Mr Gaffar Somi Tutu Kuku m Counsellor
Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 3rd Secretary
Mr Mekki Awad Mohamed Mohamedean m Counsellor Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary Mr Fathi Hassan Ali Hassan m Administrative Attaché
Mr Adil Abdelfadeel Alhaj Khamis m Attaché
Mr Mamdouh Elfaki Khalf Alla Nour Elgalel m Administrative Attaché Mrs Naila Dafa Alla Ali Babiker m Financial Attaché
Mr Elfatih Omar Ragab Hassab Elrasol m Administrative Attaché
Mr Salam Hassan Salam Abdallah m Administrative Attaché (Military)
Mr Aiman Almagboul Abdalla Mohammed m Administrative Attaché (Military) Mr Abazr Sidahmed Mohamed Ahmed * Administrative Attaché
SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
Alexander Gogelweg 2 2517 JH The Hague The Netherlands (00) 31 703650844
Fax (00) 31 703617445 ambassade.suriname@wxs.nl
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (18 February 2012)
Mr Howard Rudy Patrick Nooitmeer m Attaché
SWAZILAND
Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk
HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI * High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010)
Mr Sicelo Vusumuzi Dlamini m Counsellor
Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Muzi Joseph Nhlabatsi 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth Ntombikayise Kunene m Administrative Attaché Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché
SWEDEN
Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6413 Defence 020 7917 6426 Fax 020 7724 4174
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@gov.se www.swedenabroad.com/london
Swedish Trade Council
020 7616 4070 Fax 020 7616 4099
HER EXCELLENCY MS NICOLA CLASE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 June 2010)
Dr Andrew Schenkel
Mrs Ulrika Funered m
Mrs Christel Makarowski m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs)
Ms Leena Jaanson Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Helena Reitberger Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)
Mr Ulf Samuelsson Counsellor (Political & Foreign European Affairs)
Ms Sara Dahlsten 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs & Trade Policy)
Ms Margareta Wrang 3rd Secretary
Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary
Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Anders Sundström m Counsellor
Colonel Mats Danielsson m Defence Attaché
Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
16
020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001
lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/london
www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk Consular Section
Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7723 9581
rcclondon@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon
www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DOMINIK ROBERT FURGLER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2013)
Mrs Hayam Furgler
Mr Frank Othmar Grütter m Minister
Mr Hans Eberhart m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Nicholas C Niggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section)
Mr Hermann Joseph Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Denis Roland Charriére Counsellor (Head Cultural Affairs) Mr Stephan Lauper m 1st Secretary (Legal & Political Affairs)
Mr Conradin Mathis Rasi m 1st Secretary (Deputy Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section) Ms Rebekka Barbara Benesch 1st Secretary (Financial and Fiscal Affairs)
Mr Tiziano Guiseppe Carlo Pedrioli m 1st Secretary & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre) Mrs Martina
Mrs Liliana Helena Adele Varani Perrenoud m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Marianne Wyss 3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)
Ms Gabriella Margareta Imperiali Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Alain Nemeth Attaché
SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
TAJIKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
020 8834 1003 Fax 020 834 1100
info@tajembassy.org.uk www.tajembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERKIN KASYMOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 May 2008)
Mrs Eleonora Kasymova
Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova * 1st Secretary Mr Asliddin Rakhmatov m 2nd Secretary Ms Nigina Zardova * 3rd Secretary
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS
020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7491 3710
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER ALLAN KALLAGHE m High Commissioner (since 19 August 2010)
Mrs Joyce D. Kallaghe
Mr Msafiri Marwa m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m Head of Chancery Col Jackson Mwaseba m Defence Adviser
Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Trade Attaché
Mr Amos Michael Daud Msanjila Minister Counsellor (Political) Mr Idrissa Zahran m Minister Counsellor
Mr Magnus Ulungi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Immigration)
Mr Allen Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary
Mr Wema Kibona m Financial Attaché
THAILAND
Royal Thai Embassy
020 7225 5500, 020 789 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695 rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Consular Section
Basement,
020 7589 2944 ext 5507/5503 Fax 020 7823 7492
csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749 Fax 020 7493 7416
Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624
Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896
HE MR KITTIPHONG NA RANONG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February 2015)
Mr Nadhavathna Krishnamra m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Captain Worawut Pruksarungruang m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Wuttichai Khanungkitkong m Military Attache & Assistant Defence Attaché Group Captain Punpakdee Pattanakul m Air Attaché & Assistance Defence Attaché Mr Chulit Stavorn m Commercial
Dr Ketsuda Supradit Financial Attaché/Minister (Financial) Miss Orawan Nuypakdee Attaché/Minister (Education)
Mrs Piyapin Niyomreks m
Mr Sungkorn Smanpan m
Captain Siripat Pangpun, RTN m Assistant Naval Attaché
Mr Jirakarn Bejrajati m Assistant Commercial
Mr Phuchphop Mongkolnavin m Counsellor Mr Kittipod Hongsombud Counsellor
Miss Tarichaya Kamperayanon Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Kanamon Senanarong m 1st Secretary Miss Jidapa Lumyong 1st Secretary
Miss Kemawadee Osthaphan 1st Secretary Miss Duansib Pathamasoonthorn 1st Secretary Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse m Counsellor
Mrs Kwanjit Pongamphai m Attaché (Administrative)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of
4 Cavendish Square, Paddington W1G 0PG
020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)
Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira Ms Milena Maria da Costa Rangel m Counsellor
Ms Amy Maree McMullen Counsellor (Legal Affairs)
TOGO
Embassy of the Republic of Togo
8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris
(00) 331 43 80 12 13 Fax (00) 331 43 80 06 05
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr YACKOLEY KOKOU JOHNSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 January 2015)
Mrs Kayi Karaboka Johnson
Mr Assiongbor K. Folivi m
Mrs Biam Didinabe Hodjo
Mr Koffi Adjeoda Maxime Assah m
Mr Batossie Madjoulba m
Mr
Mr Koutolbema Batawila Tassou m Attaché (Financial)
Mrs Edoh Gadegbekou épouse Amabley Attaché (Financial)
Mrs Kambarenne Viviane épouse
Mr Bédouénou Atcho m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Issifa Zakariyao Kolobe m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Komi Sapey m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Koudjo Edjamtoli m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr M. Yao Malou m Attaché
Mr Labatibè Douti Attaché (Consular Affairs)
TONGA
Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Sione Sonata Tupou Acting High Commissioner (Since 13th December 2012}
Mr Siale Vuki Bain Vete m 1st Secretary
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
tthc@btconnect.com
www.tthighcommission.co.uk
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Tedwin Herbert
Mrs Reshma
Ms Keisha
Mr David Hinkson m Immigration Attaché
Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché
Ms Beverly Allen Administrative Attaché
TUNISIA
Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL AMMAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 11 December 2012)
Mrs Hager Ammar Mr Riadh Dridi m Counsellor
Mr Naoufel Hdia m Counsellor
Mr Karim Boussaha Counsellor Mr Lotfi Sagar m Counsellor
Miss Maha Naouech 1st Secretary
Mr Imed Dinar m 1st Secretary
Mr Amor Majbri m 1st Secretary Mr Lotfi Hassen m Attaché
Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché Mr Omar Sallami m Attaché Mr Ali Hamdi m Attaché
Mr Hosni Zorgati m Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Faical Ben Helal m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Mahdi Bhaihi m Attaché
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202 Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr london.emb.mfa.gov.tr
Office of the Ambassador
020 7393 0222 Fax 0207393 9213
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 6862
Office of the Counsellor for Security
020 7235 8370
Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 5014
Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 0434
Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7724 1511
Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
020 8340 5500
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6911 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr www.turkishconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BİLGİҪ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)
Mrs Esra Bilgiҫ
Mr Fatih Ulusoy
Mr Emirhan Yorulmazlar m Consul General Col. Ömer Özkan m Air Attaché
Col. Mehmet Çalkayış m Army Attaché
Commander Nurettin Sevi m Naval Attaché
Dr M. Coşkun Cangöz m Chief Economic Counsellor
Mr Ömer Faruk Altıntaş * Legal Counsellor
Mr Emin Tuğrul m Press Counsellor
Mr Mehmet Akkul m Economic Counsellor Mrs Ҫiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor
Mr Ferit Orçun Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Nazmiye Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Cemile Elvan Haciefendioğlu Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Arif Çelik m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr. Süleyman Aytuğ Göksu * Commerical Counsellor
Mr Mehmet Serhat Akgül Economic Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Türker Yılmaz m 1st Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Recep Kalpak m 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mrs Zeynep Arslan m Deputy Commercial Counsellor
Mr İsmet İlker Ayhan m Deputy Counsellor for Security Affairs
Mr Fatih Topçu Consul
Mr Murat Nalçacı m Consul
Mrs Banu Nalçacı m 1st Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mrs Ayşen Atan m 1st Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mrs Nermin Köşker m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr İbrahim Yükseltan 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Ahmet Eyyüp Kalafat m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Mehmet Emin Salih Köşker m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Mehmet Burak Koşaner 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Beşir Murat m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)
Mr Fatih Tedik m Vice Consul
Mrs Reyhan Yılmaz m Vice Consul
Mrs Güler Altunhan m 3rd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)
Miss Hayriye Yılmaz 3rd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)
Mr Ahmet Duran m Press Attaché
Mr Ali Selçuk Can Culture and Promotion Attaché
NCO Halil Yildiz m Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Süleyman Taşkın Attaché
Mr Naci Altunhan m Attaché
Mrs Ílknur Özcan m Attaché
Mr Ayhan Yılmaz m Attaché
Mr Cemal Fakılı m Attaché
Mrs Çiğdem Doğan Attaché
Mr Efkan Şimşek m Attaché
Mr Gürkan Duman m Attaché
TURKMENISTAN
Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903
Consular Section
www.turkmenembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Atageldi Annayev * 1st Secretary/Consul
TUVALU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
UGANDA
Uganda High Commission
Uganda House
Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOYCE KAKURAMATSI KIKAFUNDA m High Commissioner (Since 12 July 2013) Dr Joseph
Mr Isaac Biruma Sebulime * Deputy High Commissioner Mr Fred Moses Mukhooli m Counsellor
Mr Alfred Balinda m 1st Secretary Mr Innocent Opio * 2nd Secretary
Ms Judith Asiimwe m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary
Miss Irene Luyiga Attaché
UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua www.ukremb.org.uk
Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
mve@ukremb.org.uk
Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk
Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
020 7243 8923 Fax 020 7727 3567
gc_gb@ukremb.org.uk
Reception Hours: Monday,Tuesday,Thursday, Friday
Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
Cultural Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
y.rubashovr@ukremb.org.uk
Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
o.kyzyma@ukremb.org.uk
Vacant
Mr Igor Kyzym m
Mr Volodymyr Khomanets m
Colonel Pavlo Tertytskyi m Defence & Air Attaché
Colonel Maksym Soroka m Military Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Vitalii Kraskovskyi m Naval Attaché
Mr Volodymyr Soshnikov m Counsellor (Security Affairs) Mr Anatolii Solovei m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Volodymyr Kovalenko m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Yevhen Kyzmin Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Oleksandr Rak m 1st Secretary (Science & Education)
Mr Yuriy Rubashov 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs & Information) Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Maksym Yemelianov 2nd Secretary (Protocol & Administrative Affairs, PA to Ambassador) Mr Yurii Makukha 2nd Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Denys Buhera m 2nd Secretary (Security Affairs) Ms Yulia Pomazan m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Serhii Krasnoschok m 3rd Secretary (Information) Mrs Oksana Kyzyma m 3rd Secretary (Press Attaché)
Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko m (Legal Affairs, Acting Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)
Mr Dmytro Schedrin m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
30 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 1PT
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616
Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301 Fax 020 7584 0989
Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7823 7880 Fax 020 7581 1870
Police Liaison Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8338 Fax 020 7823 7716
Military Liaison Office
6 Queen's Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7589 9120
Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULRAHMAN GHANEM ALMUTAIWEE CVO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 April 2009)
His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Maktoum Al Maktoum 1st Secretary & Charge D’Affaires & Head of The
Economic Department
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea al Harbi m 1st Secretary & Head of Political Affairs & Head of Administration and Finance
Mr Sultan Rashed Saeed M. Al Darmaki 2nd Secretary & Director of Communications
Miss Sara Ghazi Abdulla Salem Bin Ashoor Al Mahri 3rd Secretary & Head of Political Research and Policy & Acting Cultural Attaché
Mr Ali Abdulla Juma Abdulla Alhaj 3rd Secretary & Consul
Mr Khalid Ahmed Abdulrahman Ahmed Aljarman m 3rd Secretary & Head of Protocol Mr. Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m Administrative Attaché (Legalisation) Major Dr. Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed N Albreiki m Police Attaché
1st Lieutenant Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida Alkhyeli Deputy Police Attaché Lieutenant Ahmed Awad Sultan Balghamisa Alshamsi m Administrative Attaché Mr. Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Mr. Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché
Mr. Jamal Yousuf Abdulrahman Almulla m Administrative Attaché Mr. Ismail Amin Abdelrahim Alawadhi m Military Attaché
Mr. Hamad Salem Alremethi Deputy m Military Attaché
Mr. Eissa Ramadhan AlBaloshi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr. Ahmed Yaqoub Abdalla Y Aljesmi m Assistant Military Attaché Engineer Fayad Rasheed Abdu Aldhaheri m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Mohammed Obaid Shahdad Alneyadi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Majid Omair Husain Abdulla Alharthi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Jasem Hassan Mohamed Alyammahi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr. Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Abdulla Salem AlJaberi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Mobarak Rashed Humaid Khameis Alyammahi Assistant Military Attaché Mr. Hussain Jasim Abdalla Mohamed
Mr. Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Buajail Almheri m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr. Khalid Abdalla Hassan Mohamed
Mr. Eissa Salem AlKaabi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr. Obaid Ahaed AlRemeithi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mrs. Amna Khamis AlDhanhani Assistant Military Attaché Mr. Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
Mr. Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative Attaché
Mr. Yousif Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla m Administrative Attaché
Mr. Yaser Abdulrahman Ahmed Zayed m Administrative Attaché Shaikh Hazza Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché Sheikh Sultan Bin Hamdan Bin Zayed Alnehayan m 1st Secretary H.E. Khalid Zayed Sultan m Counsellor
Shaikh Khalifa Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché
Shaikh Theyab Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché Shaikh Mohammed Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan m Attaché Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi m Attaché
H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor H.E. Ahmed Mohammed Alobaidly Advisor
Mr Abdulaziz Mohd Amin m Counsellor
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
American Embassy
24 Grosvenor Square W1A 6AE
020 7499 9000
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MATTHEW BARZUN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 27 August 2013)
Mrs Brooke Barzun
Ms Elizabeth Dibble Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Lawrence Richter m
Mr John Breidenstine m
Mr Eric Johnson
Ms Gina Haspel
Mr Timothy Haley m Counsellor (Regional Security Affairs)
Ms Kelly
Mr Steven
Mr Thomas Leary m Counsellor
Brig Gen Dieter Bareihs m Defence Attaché Capt David Stracener m Naval Attaché
Col Joseph Halisky m Army Attaché Col Travis Willis m Air Attaché
Ltcol Tiley Nunnink m Marine Attaché Mr Robert Paschall m DHS Attaché Mr Scott Cruse m Legal Attaché
Mr George Barnes m Attaché Ms Donna Chapin Legal Attaché Mr Gregory Olsavsky m Attaché Mr Matthew Etre m Attaché
Mr Eric Whatley m Attaché
Mr Dean Burke m Attaché
Ms Caroline Miller Attaché
Mr William Fallin m Attaché
Ms Stephanie Okimoto m Attaché
Ms Clarissa Balmaseda m Attaché Mr Daniel O'Brien m Attaché
Mr Glen Alberro m Attaché
Mr Joseph Hackbarth m Attaché Dr Wayne Julian m 1st Secretary Mr Rodney Evans m 1st Secretary Mr J Michael Pate m 1st Secretary Ms Karyn Eliot m 1st Secretary Mr William Babash Attaché
Ms Cynthia Rapp m 1st Secretary Mr Charles Wilson m 1st Secretary Mr Edwin Daly m Attaché
Ms Kathleen Lively m 1st Secretary
Mr Thomas Sobocinski m Deputy Legal Attaché Ms Lisa Letendre 1st Secretary
Ms Margaret Kane 1st Secretary
Ms Cara
Mr Herbert S Traub III m 1st Secretary Ms Susan Haley m 1st Secretary
Mr Alan Eyre m 1st Secretary
Mr Steven Lemelin m Attaché
Mr Edward Heartney m 1st Secretary Ms Christine Bell m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Lodinsky m 1st Secretary Mr Michael Cicere m 1st Secretary Mr Todd Johannessen 1st Secretary
Ms Anneliese Reinemeyer 1st Secretary Ms Mary Boscia 1st Secretary
Ms Kathryn Taylor Crockart m 1st Secretary Mr Ajay Makhija m Attaché
Mr Brian Hollibush m Attaché Ms Judith Semilota 1st Secretary Ms Larilyn Reffett 1st Secretary
Ms Sandra Labarge m 1st Secretary Ms Jozlyn Schroeder m 1st Secretary
Mr Ryan Gliha m 1st Secretary
Mr Raymond White m 1st Secretary Ms Victoria King m 1st Secretary Mr Jonathan Peccia 1st Secretary Ms Mary Beth Reincke 1st Secretary Mr James Minicozzi m 1st Secretary Ms Elaine French 1st Secretary
Ms Deborah A Maclean m 1st Secretary Ms Fleur S Cowan 1st Secretary
Mr Kevan Higgins m 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Haley m 1st Secretary Mr Donald Parnell m 1st Secretary Ms Stacy Pearce 1st Secretary
Ms Anne Seator 1st Secretary
Mr William Rapp m 1st Secretary Ms Lori Alvord m 1st Secretary Mr Joseph Burke m 1st Secretary Mr Daniel Fults m Attaché
Mr Steven L Donnell m Attaché Ms Jaisha Wray Attaché
Ms Natalie Koza Attaché
Mr Brian Roundy m Attaché
Mr Peter Carlson m Attaché Mr Timothy Lunardi m Attaché
Mr Eirik Sanness m 2nd Secretary Ms Jennifer Kane m 2nd Secretary
Mr James Neel m 2nd Secretary
Mr Charles Perdue m 2nd Secretary Mr Thomas Legones m 2nd Secretary Ms Jamie Martin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Eric Ros m Attaché
Mr Oliver Thomas m 2nd Secretary
Ms Anne Salas m 2nd Secretary
Ms Audra Keagle m 2nd Secretary Mr Kevin Gallagher m 2nd Secretary
Mr Perry Chen m 2nd Secretary
Ms Pamela Bentley m 2nd Secretary Mr Kevin Friloux m 2nd Secretary Mr Kevin Krimm m 2nd Secretary Ms Kate Higgins m 2nd Secretary
Mr Yahya Dehqanzada m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kim Bogart 2nd Secretary
Mr Anthony Amatos m 2nd Secretary Mr John Carlock m Attaché
Mr Richard Bracken m 2nd Secretary Mr Adam G Heller m 2nd Secretary Ms Lilla White 2nd Secretary
Mr Kurt Updegraff m 2nd Secretary Mr Marc Scott m Attaché
Ms Sandra Dupuy m 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Madar m 2nd Secretary Mr James Kuykendall 2nd Secretary Mr Michael Dubray m 2nd Secretary
Mr Theodore Massey m 2nd Secretary
Ms Anna Mirabile m 2nd Secretary Ms Jodi Breisler 2nd Secretary
Ms Sarah Lundquist Nuutinen 2nd Secretary Mr Richard McDaniel 2nd Secretary
Ms Christine Prince 2nd Secretary Mr William Nelson m 2nd Secretary Ms Carrie Mirshak m 2nd Secretary Mr Aaron Banks 2nd Secretary
Ms Kate Husband m 2nd Secretary Mr John McWilliams m 2nd Secretary Ms Eileen Wedel m 2nd Secretary Mr Bart Walkins 2nd Secretary
Mr Peter Mucha m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sean Smith m 2nd Secretary
Ms Rafaela
Mr Thomas Smith 2nd Secretary
Ms Shannon Merlo m 2nd Secretary Mr Michael Brunelle m 2nd Secretary Ms Sylvie Young 2nd Secretary
Mr Charles V Murphy m 2nd Secretary Mr Barry Junker m 2nd Secretary
Ms Marina Del Calvo m 2nd Secretary Ms Tina Takagi 2nd Secretary
Mr John Machin m Assistant Attaché Ms Joan Buckley Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Jason Kidd m Assistant Attaché
Mr Alan Kohler, Jr m Assistant Legal Attaché Lcdr Alan Brechbill m Assitant Navy Attaché Mr John Kuchta m Assistant Legal Attaché Ltc Travis Phillips m Assistant Army Attaché Mr Michael Driscoll m Assistant Legal Attaché Ltcol Kyle Hurwitz m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Dan McWilliams m Assistant Attaché
Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché
Mr Gregory Mandoli m Assistant Attaché
Mr Kevin O'Malley m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché
Mr James Gee m Assistant Attaché
Mr James Brenneman m Assistant Attaché
Mr Conor Dufrain m Assistant Attaché
Maj Wojciech Zajac m Assistant Army Attaché
Mr Jeffrey Barnacle m Assistant Attaché Mr Bradley Coley 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexander Guittard m 3rd Secretary
URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO
Mrs Maria Carolina Silveria
Mr Marcelo
Captain Juan Pedro Retamoso Dupetit m Defence Attaché
Mr Enrique Facelli Attaché for Cultural Affaires, Press & Tourism
Licenciate Koichi Ariel
UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzbekembassy.org
www.uzbekembassy.org
Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
Monday, Wednesday & Friday
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)
Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OTABEK AKBAROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2007)
Mrs Khayrinisa Akbarova
Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary
Mr Rustam Ismailov m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Otabek Khojimatov m Attaché
VANUATU
Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)
VENEZUELA
Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 embavenezuk@venezlon.co.uk www.venezlon.co.uk
Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979
Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155
Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20th November 2014)
Mr Alfonso D’Santiago
Rear Admiral Jose Gregorio Chaparro m Defence Attaché
Ms Marie Angeles Borregales Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs) Ms María Alejandra Rivas Counsellor (Cultural Affairs) Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Marcos García * 1st Secretary Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary Mrs Sonia Linares * Attaché
VIETNAM
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853
vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk
www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / nguyenhongthuy2012@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VAN THAO NGUYEN m Ambassador (Since 25 September 2014)
Mrs Ninh Hien Nguyen
Ms Le Thi Thu Hang
Mrs Nam Binh Tran m Counsellor (Consular)
Mrs Doan Phuong Lan m Counsellor (Economy)
Mr Nguyen Van Phong m 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Nguyen Xuan Hai m 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Le Mai Son m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Nguyen Dieu Linh * 3rd Secretary
Mr Do Hoang Linh 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Nguyen Ngoc Diep 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Luu Nghia Phuong Attaché (Economy)
Mrs Nguyen Thuy Thi Hong m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)
YEMEN
Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350
www.yemenembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLA ALI
Mrs Bilqis Ali Ali
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head
Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Advisor Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Hamood Mohamed
Ms Beilqes Yayha Mohammed
ZAMBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353
zhcl@btconnect.com
www.zhcl.org.uk
Immigration Office
Fax 020 7581 0546 immzhcl@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL WILLIAM LUMBI m High Commissioner (since 14 April 2013)
Mrs Hilda Lumbi
Mr Chola Chama m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Robertson A. Mumba m Defence Adviser Colonel Eliard Shimaala m Defence Adviser
Mr Muyangana Akalalambili Kaluwe m Counsellor
Mrs Ikayi Gertrude Sambondu Mushinge m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Millica Nkhoma 1st Secretary (Political & Administration) Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Anthony Mumba m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Amos Chanda 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism) Mr Dick Mambwe Chibuye m 1st Secretary
Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary
ZIMBABWE
Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755
Fax 020 7379 1167 Telexes 262014/262115 zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw
zimebassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Cecil T Chinenere m Charge d’ Affaires Ad Interim
Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor
Group Captain Alinos Nhamoinesu m Defence Attaché Mr Donald T. Charumbira m Counsellor
Mr Clever Bangwayo m Counsellor
Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor
Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam M Panganayi m 3rd Secretary
LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES
in Order of their Precedence in each Class
CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS
Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners
|
|
|
NATIONAL DAYS |
Date |
|
Country |
Title |
January1 |
Cuba |
Day of Liberations |
|
|
1 |
Haiti |
National Day |
|
1 |
Sudan |
Independence Day |
|
4 |
Burma (Myanmar) |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
India |
Republic Day |
|
26 |
Australia |
Australia Day |
|
31 |
Nauru |
Independence Day |
February 4 |
Sri Lanka |
Independence Day |
|
|
6 |
New Zealand |
Waitangi Day |
|
7 |
Grenada |
Independence Day |
|
11 |
Iran |
Islamic Revolution Day |
|
15 |
Serbia |
National Day |
|
16 |
Lithuania |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Kosovo |
Independence Day |
|
18 |
The Gambia |
Independence Day |
|
23 |
Brunei |
National Day |
|
23 |
Guyana |
Republic Day |
|
24 |
Estonia |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Kuwait |
National Day |
|
27 |
Dominican Republic |
Independence Day |
March |
1 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina |
Independence Day |
|
3 |
Bulgaria |
National Day |
|
6 |
Ghana |
National Day |
|
12 |
Mauritius |
Republic Day |
|
15 |
Hungary |
National Day |
|
17 |
Ireland |
St Patrick’s Day |
|
20 |
Tunisia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Namibia |
National Day |
|
23 |
Pakistan |
National Day |
|
25 |
Greece |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Bangladesh |
Independence Day |
April |
3 |
Guinea |
National Day |
|
4 |
Senegal |
National Day |
|
16 |
Denmark |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Syria |
National Day |
|
18 |
Zimbabwe |
National Day |
|
19 |
Swaziland |
Royal Birthday |
|
19 |
Holy See |
Inauguration Day |
|
26 |
Israel |
National Day |
|
26 |
Tanzania |
Union Day |
|
26 |
Netherlands |
National Day |
|
27 |
Sierra Leone |
National Day |
|
27 |
South Africa |
Freedom Day |
|
27 |
Togo |
National Day |
|
30 |
Netherlands |
Official Birthday |
May |
3 |
Poland |
National Day |
|
5 |
Netherlands |
Liberation Day |
|
15 |
Paraguay |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Norway |
Constitution Day |
|
20 |
Cameroon |
National Day |
|
22 |
Yemen |
National Day |
|
24 |
Eritrea |
National Day |
|
25 |
Jordan |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Argentina |
National Day |
|
26 |
Guyana |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Georgia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Azerbaijan |
National Day |
|
28 |
Ethiopia |
National Day |
|
29 |
Nepal |
Republic Day |
June |
1 |
Samoa |
Independence Day |
|
2 |
Italy |
National Day |
|
5 |
Denmark |
Constitution Day |
|
6 |
Sweden |
National Day |
|
10 |
Portugal |
National Day |
|
12 |
Russia |
National Day |
|
12 |
Philippines |
National Day |
|
17 |
Iceland |
National Day |
|
18 |
Seychelles |
National Day |
|
23 |
Luxembourg |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Croatia |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Slovenia |
National Day |
|
26 |
Madagascar |
Independence Day |
|
27 |
Djibouti |
National Day |
|
30 |
Democratic Republic of Congo |
National Day |
July |
1 |
Burundi |
National Day |
|
1 |
Somalia |
National Day |
|
1 |
Canada |
National Day |
|
1 |
Rwanda |
National Day |
|
1 |
British Virgin Islands |
Territory Day |
|
3 |
Belarus |
National Day |
|
4 |
Tonga |
National Day |
|
4 |
United States |
Independence Day |
|
5 |
Cabo Verde |
National Day |
|
5 |
Venezuela |
Independence Day |
|
6 |
Malawi |
National Day |
|
7 |
Nepal |
Royal Birthday |
|
10 |
Bahamas |
National Day |
|
11 |
Mongolia |
National Day |
|
12 |
São Tome & Principe |
National Day |
|
12 |
Kiribati |
Independence Day |
|
14 |
France |
National Day |
|
15 |
Brunei |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Lesotho |
Royal Birthday |
|
20 |
Colombia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Belgium |
National Day |
|
23 |
Egypt |
National Day |
|
26 |
Maldives |
National Day |
|
26 |
Liberia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Peru |
National Day |
|
30 |
Vanuatu |
Independence Day |
|
30 |
Morocco |
Date of Accession |
August |
1 |
Benin |
National Day |
1 |
Switzerland |
National Day |
2 |
Macedonia |
National Day |
6 |
Bolivia |
Independence Day |
6 |
Jamaica |
Independence Day |
7 |
Côte d’Ivoire |
National Day |
9 |
Singapore |
National Day |
10 |
Ecuador |
Independence Day |
11 |
Chad |
Independence Day |
15 |
Republic of Congo |
National Day |
15 |
Korea |
National Day |
15 |
Liechtenstein |
National Day |
17 |
Gabon |
National Day |
17 |
Indonesia |
National Day |
19 |
Afghanistan |
National Day |
20 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Ukraine |
Independence Day |
25 |
Uruguay |
Independence Day |
27 |
Moldova |
National Day |
31 |
Trinidad & Tobago |
Independence Day |
31 |
Kyrgyzstan |
Independence Day |
31 |
Malaysia |
National Day |
September |
|
|
1 |
Slovak Republic |
Constitution Day |
1 |
Uzbekistan |
Independence Day |
1 |
Libya |
National Day |
2 |
Vietnam |
National Day |
3 |
San Marino |
National Day |
6 |
Swaziland |
National Day |
7 |
Brazil |
Independence Day |
8 |
Andorra |
National Day |
8 |
Macedonia |
Independence Day |
9 |
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea |
National Day |
9 |
Tajikistan |
Independence Day |
15 |
Guatemala |
Independence Day |
15 |
Costa Rica |
Independence Day |
15 |
El Salvador |
Independence Day |
15 |
Honduras |
Independence Day |
15 |
Nicaragua |
Independence Day |
16 |
Mexico |
Independence Day |
16 |
Papua New Guinea |
National Day |
16 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
National Heroes Day |
18 |
Chile |
National Day |
19 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
Independence Day |
21 |
Malta |
National Day |
21 |
Armenia |
National Day |
21 |
Belize |
National Day |
22 |
Mali |
National Day |
23 |
Saudi Arabia |
National Day |
24 |
National Day |
|
30 |
Botswana |
Botswana Day |
October 1 |
Nigeria |
National Day |
1 |
China |
National Day |
1 |
Cyprus |
Independence Day |
1 |
Palau |
Independence Day |
2 |
Guinea |
National Day |
3 |
Germany |
National Day |
4 |
Lesotho |
Independence Day |
9 |
Uganda |
Independence Day |
10 |
Fiji |
National Day |
12 |
Spain |
National Day |
12 |
Equatorial Guinea |
National Day |
23 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Zambia |
Independence Day |
24 |
United Nations Day |
|
26 |
Austria |
National Day |
27 |
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines |
Independence Day |
27 |
Turkmenistan |
Independence Day |
28 |
Czech Republic |
National Day |
29 |
Turkey |
National Day |
November |
|
|
1 |
Antigua & Barbuda |
National Day |
1 |
Algeria |
National Day |
3 |
Panama |
Independence Day |
3 |
Commonwealth of Dominica |
Independence Day |
4 |
Tonga |
Constitution Day |
9 |
Cambodia |
National Day |
11 |
Angola |
Independence Day |
18 |
Latvia |
National Day |
18 |
Oman |
National DAy |
19 |
Monaco |
National Day |
22 |
Lebanon |
National Day |
25 |
Suriname |
National Day |
28 |
Mauritania |
Independence Day |
28 |
Albania |
National Day |
30 |
Barbados |
National Day |
December |
|
|
1 |
Romania |
National Day |
1 |
Central Africa Republic |
National Day |
2 |
United Arab Emirates |
National Day |
2 |
Laos |
National Day |
5 |
Thailand |
Royal Birthday |
6 |
Finland |
National Day |
11 |
Burkina Faso |
National Day |
12 |
Kenya |
Independence Day |
12 |
Turkmenistan |
Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality |
16 |
Bahrain |
National Day |
16 |
Kazakhstan |
Independence Day |
18 |
Niger |
National Day |
18 |
Qatar |
National Day |
23 |
Japan |
Emperor’s Birthdy |
DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.
m Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org
Dr Trevor Nicholls * Chief Executive Officer
Mr Ian Barry m Chief Financial Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Executive Director, Commercial
Mrs Andrea Powell m Executive Director, Publishing
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Mr Tim Walsha m Executive Director, Information Technology
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Mr Dennis Rangi m Executive Director, International Development
COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act,
FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com
Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director
Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough Ho(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500
FAX 020 7930 0827
Quadrant House
www.thecommonwealth.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAMALESH SHARMA m Commonwealth
Mr Gary Dunn m Deputy
Mr Deodat Maharaj m Deputy
Mr Simon Gimson m Director, SGO and Head of OSG,
Ms Katherine Mary Ellis Director, Youth Division, Youth Division
Mr Amitav Banerji m Director, Political Division, Political Division
Ms Victoria Holdsworth m Director and Spokesperson, Communications Division, Communication Division Ms Karen McKenzie Head, Human Rights Unit, Human Rights Unit
Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director, Rule of Law Division, Rule of Law Division
Mr Michael Adenuga Legal Counsel (Institutional Matters),
Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Director, Strategic Planning and Evaluation Division, Strategic Planning and Evaluation Division
Ms Paula Harris Director, Corporate Services Division, Corporate Services Division
Mr Timothy Newman m Head, Technical Assistance Unit, Technical Assistance Unit
Mr Ram Venuprasad m Deputy Director, Office of the
Ms Samantha Kathleen Attridge Adviser and Head, Finance and Development Policy Section, Economic Policy Division
Dr Mohammad Abdur Razzaque m Adviser and Head, International Trade Policy Section, Economic Policy Division
Ms Janet Strachan m Adviser and Head, Small States and Climate Finance Section, Economic Policy Division Mr Joshua Brien m Adviser and Head, Ocean Governance and Natural Resource Management Section, Governance and Natural Resources Advisory Division
Dr Joan Nwasike m Adviser and Head, Public Sector Governance Section, Governance and Natural Resources Advisory Division
Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser and Head, Africa Section, Political Division
Ms Nishana Medhavi Jayawickrama m Adviser and Head, Asia/Europe Section, Political Division Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser and Head, Electoral Support Section, Political Division
Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser and Head, Caribbean/Pacific Section, Political Division Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser and Head, Good Offices Section, Political Division
Mr Jarvis Matiya m Adviser and Head, Justice Section, Rule of Law Division
Mr Yogesh Kumar Bhatt m Adviser and Head, Evaluation Section, Strategic Planning and Evaluation Division Ms Norma Jean Macisaac m Adviser and Head, Planning Section, Strategic Planning and Evaluation Division Mr Arindam Roy m Adviser and Head, Debt Management Section, Trade and Debt Advisory Services Division Mr Layne Robinson m Head of Youth Programmes Section, Youth Division
Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser, Natural Resources, Governance and Natural Resources Advisory Division
Dr Julian Roberts m Adviser, Ocean Governance, Governance and Natural Resources Advisory Division
COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
020 8600 3600 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int
Professor Tim Unwin m Secretary General
Mr Rakesh Luchmun m Director/Head of Finance & Administration
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/Head of Opreations & Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Head of Membership & Communocations
THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act,
020 7338 6000
Fax 020 7338 6100
www.ebrd.com
Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st
Dr Luise Hőlscher
Mr András Simor m
Miss Elizabeth Nelson
EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 18 Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street EC2N 1HQ
020 7382 1770 Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu
Mr Andrea Enria m Chairperson
Mr Adam Farkas Executive Director
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int
Professor Alan Thorpe m
Professor Erland Källén m Director of Research Department & Deputy
Dr Florence Rabier Director of Forecast Department
Professor Adrian Wander m Director of Computing Department Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European Communities Act,
020 7973 1992 Fax 020 7973 1900
www.ec.europa.eu/uk
Mrs Jacqueline Minor Head of Representation
Ms Christine Dalby m Deputy Head of Representation & Head of Political Section
Mr Mark English m Head of Media
Ms
Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer
Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer
Ms Angelique Petrits m Multilingualism Officer Ms Maria Kelly Head of Administration
Mr Vassili Lelakis m Director in Charge of Relations with EBRD/Member of the Board representing the European Community
Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation
Regional Offices: |
|
Ms Colette Fitzgerald |
Head of Office, Belfast |
|
Tel 028 9024 0708 |
Mr David Hughes |
Head of Office, Cardiff |
|
Tel 029 2089 5020 |
Mr Graham Blythe |
Head of Office, Edinburgh |
|
Tel 0131 225 2058 |
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act,
020 7375 9660 Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org
Mr James Whittall m Head of Office
EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act,
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555 mail@emea.europa.eu
Mr Andreas Pott m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Noel Wathion m Head of Division, Stakeholder & Community/Chief Policy Officer
Mr David Mackay m Head of Division, Veterinary Medicines & Product Data Management
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division, Inspections & Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance Ms Agnes
Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division, Human Medicines Research & Development Support Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division, Human Medicines Evaluation
Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division, Procedure Management & Business Support Veterinary Medicines & Product / Head of Division, Information and Communications Technology, ad interim
Ms Constantina Tsiambaou Deputy Head of Division, Information and Communications Technology, ad interim Mr Luc Vanheel m Head of Division, Administration
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
Fax 01223 494468
Professor Iain Mattaj m
Professor Dame Janet Thornton m Director of Outstation
Dr Ewan Birney m Joint Associate Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Associate Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act,
020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu
Bjorn Kjellstrom m Head of Office
Ms Zuzana Pavlickova Press Officer
Mr Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act,
0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977
www.europarl.org.uk
epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int
Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office
EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)
(International Organisations Act,
01256 602668 Fax 01256 602996
secretariat@cepol.europa.eu
www.cepol.europa.eu
Mr Ferenc Bánfi m Director
Mr Detlef Schroder * Deputy Director
Mr Roeland Woldhuis m Head of Corporate Services Department
EUROPEAN SCHOOL
(European Communities Act,
01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609
esculham@eursc.org
www.esculham.eu
Mrs Leene Soekov Head
Mrs Lynn Wood m Deputy Head (Secondary)
Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head (Primary)
Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar
EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act,
Harwell Oxford Didcot OX11 OQX 01235 567 9000 harwellcentre@esa.int
www.esa.int
Mrs Magali Franҫoise
Mr Pascal Lecomte m Head of ESA Climate Office Mr Bruno Leone m Physicist/Engineer
Mr Gonzalo Martin de Mercado Integrated Applications Awareness Activity Manager Ms Roberta Mugellesi Dow * integrated Applications Engineer
Ms Hilde
Mr Sergio Vazzana m Head of Facilities Management Service Mr Pascal Lecomte m Head of ESA Climate Office
Dr Bruno Leone m Physicist/Engineer
HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act,
London W1S 4EQ 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7495 5033
www.hketolondon.gov.hk
Miss Lai Man Erica Ng
Miss Ching Yi Noel Pun Deputy
Mr Chung Cham Ching m Deputy
Mr Chung Sing Lau m Assistant
Mr Fan Lun Cruff Cheuk * Marine Adviser
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
5th Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY 020 8991 6000
Fax 020 8997 4372 www.icco.org info@icco.org
Dr
Mr Laurent Pipitone m Director of the Economics & Statistics Division
INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
22 Berners Street, London W1T 3DD
020 7612 0600 Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org www.ico.org
Mr Robério Oliveira Silva Executive Director
Mr Mauricio Galindo Head of Operations
Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and Administration
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk
Mr E Kitahara m Executive Director
Mr Y Makarov m Senior Economist
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Economist
INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org
Mr K Sekimizu m Secretary General
Mrs Chiho Sekimizu
Mr A Winbow Assistant
Mr J O Espinoza Ferrey Director, Administration Division (A.D.) Mr S Micallef Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical
Mr F J Kenney * Director, Legal Affairs and External Relations Division (T.C.D.)
Mr L Barchue, Sr. m Director, Department for Member State Audit and Implementation Support, (M.S.A.&I.S.) Mr C Trelawny m Special Adviser to the
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information Technology and Information Systems Section, A.D. Mrs P Tansey m Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D.
Mr Min
Mr
Mr J
Mr A Mahapatra m Senior Deputy Director,
Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D. Mr E Vågslid Technical Adviser, Office of the
Miss P A Richards Deputy Director/Head, Financial Services, A.D.
Mr D Pughiuc m Deputy Director/Head, Marine Biosafety Section,
Mr P Holihead m Programme Deputy Director,
Mrs H Deggim Senior Deputy Directior,
Li Youqiang m Deputy Director/Head, Chinese Translation Section,
Mrs T Preverett m Deputy Director, Maritime
THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-
Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82 Fax 020 8246 4495
fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk
Admiral Luiz Umberto de Mendonça m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative Captain Marcelo Pamplona m Alternate Permanent Representative
Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053
His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1390
Mrs Elisabeth Barsacq m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative
Mr
Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr
Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243 Fax 020 7702 2639
Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative
Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru
Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative
Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative
INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968 &
99 City Road EC1Y 1AX
020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org
Captain Esteban Pacha Vicente m Director General Mrs. Pilar Dominguez
Ms Jennifer Jayne Ray Head of Administration, Finance & Conferences
Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin m Technical Officer
INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House Bressenden Place SW1E 5PN
020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfund.org www.iopcfund.org
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department
Mrs Akiko Yoshida m Legal Counsel
Mr Matthew Sommerville m Head, Claims Department/Technical Adviser
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6060 Fax: 020 7811 6043
Mrs Clarissa Azkoul m Chief of Mission
INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146
Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist
Mr Guilherme Kfouri Senior Economist
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC
itsomail@itso.int
Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer
INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876 www.iwc.int secretariat@iwc.int
Dr Simon Brockington m Secretary to the Commission
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act,
013 1228 2551
Fax 01310228 4384 hq@nasco.int www.nasco.int
Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary
NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
22 Berners Street W1T 3DY
020 7631 0016 Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org
Mr Stefán Ásmundsson m Secretary
THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7242 3737
secretariat@ospar.org
Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary
Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary
Ms E Corcoran Deputy Secretary
Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
(International Organisations Act,
020 7759 8090 Fax 020 7759 8119 www.unhcr.org gbrlo@unhcr.org
Mr Roland Schilling m Representative
Mr Adrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer Officer Ms Elizabeth Mpyisi Senior Legal Officer
Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer
REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act,
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org
Mrs Afsane
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136
Dr Jonathan M Hutton m Director
Ms Monika MacDevette Deputy Director
THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261)
020 7240 9001 Fax 020 7240 6662 http://www.wfp.org
Mr Gregory Barrow m Director
WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development &
Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org
Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development &
Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org
Mr Tomasz Telma m Acting Director for Western Europe
HONORARY CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London. The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.
BENIN
Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW 020 8830 8612
Fax 020 7435 0665
TELEX 8830 8925
Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin
BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com
Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan
BURKINA FASO
Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680
Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso
CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
7A The Grove N6 6JU
07876 232 305 CapeVerde@JonathanLux.co.uk
Mr Jonathan S. Lux m Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde
CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545
Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo
KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com
Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati
NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk
Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru
NIGER
MPC House 15 Maple Mews NW6 5UZ 020 7328 8180
Fax 020 7328 8120 www.nigerconsulateuk.org visa@nigerconsulateuk.org consulate@nigerconsulateuk.org mdikko.ladan@nigerconulateuk.org
HIS EXCELLENCY
Mr Ladan Honorary Consul for the Republic of Niger
PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk
Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau
SAN MARINO
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1 020 7259 9754
Fax 01268 292 629 Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com
Mr Eduardo
SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058
Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB 020 8788 6139
Miss Natalie
SURINAME
127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3 0847 143
07768 196 326 Fax: 0207 3490663
Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname
TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH 020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985 Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net
Dr Iftikhar A. Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu
CAREER
Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.
AUSTRALIA
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124
Mr Bill Muirhead AM *
Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333
Mr Kenneth Smith m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656
Mr Geoffrey Conaghan
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881
Mr Kevin Skipworth m
CANADA
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH 020 7766 5900
Monsieur Christos Sirros m
REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.
ANGUILLA
Government of Anguilla London Office c/o Aequitas Consulting
M4 West Wing Somerset House Strand WC2R 1LA
020 7759 1141 ukeurep@anguillagovlondon.org
Ms Dorothea Hodge UK Representative
BERMUDA
Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm
Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575 kmalone@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg
Mr Kendrick Malone UK Representative
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Cayman Islands Government Office
6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE
020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944
blencathra@cigo.co.uk
www.gov.ky
Charles Parchment (Acting) UK Representative
FALKLAND ISLANDS
Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375 representative@falklands.gov.fk www.falklands.gov.fk
Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative
GIBRALTAR
Government of Gibraltar
020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612
info@gibraltar.gov.uk
www.gibraltar.gov.uk
Mr Albert A. Poggio OBE UK Representative
MONTSERRAT
Government of Montserrat
020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624
Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative
ST HELENA
Government of St Helena 16 Old Queen St SW1H 9HP 020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com
Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative
TRISTAN da CUNHA
Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road SALISBURY SP1 3LU
Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr UK Advisor
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS
No representation
OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may have certain privileges & immunities.
THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk
Vacant
Mrs Mayssa Sleiman m Counsellor (Arab League Affairs)
Mr Sohail Elhuni m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Salma
INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601
General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant
PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058
www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission Mrs Selwa Kazwini
Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs Miss Meisoon
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor
Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor
______________________