(Revised 16/2/2018)

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

mMarried

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

02072254743

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00

Consular Department

0207 225 4748 consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)

Mrs Shamim Jawad

Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché

Mr Yasser Sadeq m Counsellor

Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor

Mr Naveed Noormal m 1st Secretary

Mr Babakhan Aslami m 1st Secretary

Mrs Aqila Rahmani * 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Asif Noorzai 3rd Secretary

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania 33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG 020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869 embassy.london@mfa.gov.al http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

Consular Section 020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869 consular.london@mfa.gov.al

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7630 5429 Fax 020 7828 8869 aulonder@mod.gov.al

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016) Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Migena Baholli m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs) Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary (Public Relations & Media) Colonel Edmond Sardi m Defence Attaché

Leader Andrin Cenaj m Police Liaison Officer

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

020 7229 7077 Fax 020 7229 7076 info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section

6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW

020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725 info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010) Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Mourad Louhaidia m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Kenza Benali Consul

Colonel Abdelkader Rahmani m Defence Attaché

Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché

Mr Mohammed Merouane m Counsellor

Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m Counsellor

Mr Belaid Raked m 1st Secretary

Mr Kaddour Ayas m 1st Secretary & Deputy Consul

Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary

Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché

Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché

Mr Bachir Mokhtari * Attaché, Deputy Consul

Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché

Miss Sara Zekagh Attaché

Mr Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché

Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché

Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché

Miss Adra Nemouchi Attaché

Mr Nassima Morsli m Attaché

Miss Lynda Ben Aichouba Chancery Attaché

Mr Mohamed Zenati m Attaché

Mr Youcef Bezzalla m Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559 Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Monday-Friday 0900-1200 & 1300-1600

Visa Section 0930-1300 (Closed Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)

Mrs Emilia Moreno Fernandes Neto

Mr Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister Counsellor

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor

Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco m Counsellor

Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato m 2nd Sectretary

Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary

Mr João Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Ceremonial Attaché

Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Private Secretary to the Ambassador

Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves m Defence Attaché

Captain Savio Sebastião Napoleão de Lemos Assitant Defence Attaché

Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Attaché & Alternative Representative to the IMO

Mrs Vicência Ferreira M. de Brito * Consul General

Mrs Maria Teresa Félix * Vice Consul

Mr André Manuel Cândido * Vice Consul

Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala Vice Consul

Mrs Fernanda Manuel António * Consular Officer

Ms Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda 2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7258 0070 Fax 020 7258 7486 highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration & Consular Affairs)

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301 www.argentine-embassy-uk.org info@argentine-embassy-uk.org trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org cooperation@argentine-embassy-uk.org protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349 www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR 020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703 defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349 imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)

Mrs Linette de Jager

Mr Holger Martinsen m Consul General

Mr Gustavo Bobrik Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister

Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister

Mr Nicolás Rebok Minister

Ms Ana Laura Cachaza Minister & Deputy Consul General

Group Captain Fernando Luis Mengo m Defence Attaché

Ms Silvia Cucovaz m Counsellor

Mr Federico Alejandro Peña Counsellor

Mr Pedro López Godoy m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 2nd Secretary

Mr Facundo Santiago m 2nd Secretary

Mr Adrián Vernis m Attaché

Captain Hernan Jorge Montero m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO Captain Hugo Cafaro m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Mr Mario Ernesto Ortiz m Assistant Defence Attaché

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435 Fax 020 7938 2595 armembassyuk@mfa.am armconsularuk@mfa.am www.uk.mfa.am

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)

Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian

Mr Armen Liloyan Minister

Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor

Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER DOWNER m High Commissioner (since 19 May 2014) Mrs Nicola Downer

Mr Matthew Anderson m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Tony Pratt m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju m Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Air Commodore Brian Edwards m Head Australian Defence Staff

Commander Abigail Bradshaw m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Ms Sam Reinhardt m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Peter Nelson m Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr David Watson m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Commander Jennifer Hurst Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor

Mr Damian McFarland m Counsellor

Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor

Ms Marnie Wright m Counsellor

Ms Clara Yoo m Counsellor

Group Captain Antony Martin Air Force Adviser

Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser

Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Adam Czaikowski Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor

Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)

Ms Meredith Byron Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Robert Rushby * Counsellor (Australian Border Force) Dr Yi Yue m Counsellor (Defence Science)

Mr Michael Garrety m Counsellor (Defence Materiel) Mr Arthur Moerman m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Colonel Sue Graham m Army Adviser

Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary

Mr Opas Thamsongsana m 1st Secretary

Mr Sean O’Brien m 1st Secretary

Mr Gerard Woodward m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Marcus Brims m 1st Secretary

Mr James Went m 1st Secretary

Ms Katie Whitting 1st Secretary

Ms Claire Went m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Ryan Billings m 1st Secretary

Wing Commander Ruth Elsley Assistant Defence Adviser (Strategy) Commander Geoffrey Fiedler m Assistant Naval Adviser

Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Scott Andrew Mellis m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Ms Angela Louise Brooker m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Skye Keatinge m 1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Joseph Smith 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence) Mr Darryl Parrish m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair m Assistant Army Adviser Lt Colonel Anthony Evans m Assistant Defence Adviser Mr Breandán Skinner m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Suzanne Louise Appeldorff m 2nd Secretary Ms Bethany Ubulom m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aydin Sipaloglu m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Stuart Mackin m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Janette Niemann Executive Assistant (Consular)

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292 london-ob@bmeia.gv.at www.bmeia.gv.at/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470 office@acflondon.org www.acflondon.org

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565 london@advantageaustria.org www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MARTIN EICHTINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2015)

Mrs Kathrin Eichtinger

Mrs Katharina Kastner m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)

Mrs Monika Zach m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché

Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché

Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)

Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Defence Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mrs Katalin Tuende Huber m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum

Ms Marjeta Jernej Assistant Attaché (Cultural) and Deputy Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung Assistant Attaché

Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783 london@mission.mfa.gov.az www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché

Mr Zeynal Jafarov m 1st Secretary

Mr Aliyeva Manzar 3rd Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ayaz Mustafayev m 2nd Secretary

Mr Vagif Musayev m Financial Attaché

Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov m Attaché

Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937 information@bahamashclondon.net www.bahamashclondon.net Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017) Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Ms Allison Paulette Booker Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché Ms Vernique Joseph Finance Attaché

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183 www.bahrainembassy.co.uk information@bahrainembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hussain Mohammed Alam Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor

Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor

Mr Fahad Albinali 1st Secretary

Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei m 1st Secretary

Captain Bader Farooq Omar Mohamed Attaché

Mr Saud Adel Ali Abdulrahman Almahmood m 2nd Secretary

Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA

020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477 info@bhclondon.org.uk www.bhclondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED NAZMUL QUAUNINE m High Commissioner (since 28 October 2016) Mrs Syeda Mustari Rahman Quaunine

Mr. Khondker M Talha m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury * Minister

Mr S M Jakaria Huq m Counsellor (Commercial) Brigadier General AKM Aminul Haque m Defence Adviser Mr. Md. Mamunur Reza Ibne Abedin m Counsellor (Political) Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir 1st Secretary (Welfare) Ms. Shirin Akther m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Swadipta Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) & HOC

Mr. Md. Mahbur Rahman m 1st Secretary

Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150 Fax 020 7323 6872 london@foreign.gov.bb Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY ARLINGTON HEWITT m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014) Mrs Michelle Kirton-Hewitt

Ms Alphea Wiggins Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Euclid Goodman Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché

Ms Phyllis Small Attaché

Miss Norene Callender Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache

Ms Gweneth Joyann Griffith 1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section

020 7938 5988

Consular Section 020 7938 3677

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)

Mrs Ludmila Aleinik

Mr Aleg Yermalovich m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Sudas m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs) Mr Aleksei Zelenko m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Pavel Kosukha m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Vyacheslav Groda m Attaché

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700 Fax: 020-7470 37 london@diplobel.fed.be http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region: Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590 Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710 Fax: 020-7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF HUYGELEN m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 July 2017)

Mrs Marianne Lesceu

Mr Jan Bayart Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Sandra Kelleners Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr Laurent Preud’homme m 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Agnes Scheers m Vice Consul

Ms Sarah Grauls 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr David Thonon m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region

Mr Nicolas-Gaspard Braham Trade & Investment Commissioner for the Walloon Region

Mr Lukas Van Damme Attaché

BELIZE

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 info@belizehighcommission.co.uk www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012) Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda

Mrs Laura Frampton m Minister Counsellor Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin 87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris 00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202 ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100 Fax 020 7235 1286 embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO CALZADILLA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2014)

Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas m Counsellor

Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo m 2nd Secretary

Miss Lenny Vidal * 2nd Secretary

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867 Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 020 7373 0915

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRANKO T. NESKOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2015)

Mrs Magdalena Neskovic

Mr Igor Bašić m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Meliha Bašić Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Samra Koričić Mujkić m 2nd Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998) Mrs Maxine Blackbeard

Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Counsellor

Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration

Mr Kgomotso Abi * Senior Commercial Attaché5

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché

Miss Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil 14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4533 Fax 020 7747 4555 info.london@itamaraty.gov.br http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

020 76 59 1569 Fax 020 7659 1554 cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475 www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129 cabe@bace.org.uk https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO DOS SANTOS Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 September 2015)

Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London Mr Sergio Luiz Canaes Consul General

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Marcelo Gurgel de Souza m Captain (Defence & Naval Attaché)

Mrs Ana Paula Simões Silva m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Mauro Bellintani m Colonel (Air Attaché)

Mr Julio Cesar Palu Baltieri m Colonel (Army Attaché)

Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho m Police Attaché

Mr Luis Guilherme Parga Cintra m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Fabio Abud Antibas m Counsellor

Ms Carolina Hippolito Von Der Weid 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Hayle Melim Gadelha m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 2nd Secretary (Press)

Mr Francisco Nelson de Almeida Linhares Junior 2nd Secretary (Financial Affairs) Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Thiago Osti 2nd Secretary (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Paula Rassi Brasil m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Martin m 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul ) Mrs Isabel Soares da Costa 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary (Political & Human Rights Affairs) Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs) Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Pedro Tie Candido Souza 3rd Secretary (Enviromental Affairs)

Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 3rd Secretary (Education, Science and Technology) Mr Philipe Roters Coutinho m Deputy Police Attaché

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul

Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attache (Administration)

Mr Ricardo Teixeira de Castro m Attaché

Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché

Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr. m Vice Consul

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul

Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul

Ms Janaina Gomes Fontes Vice Consul

Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché

Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché

Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché

Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul

Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché

Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché

Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul

Mrs Tatiana de Garcez m Attaché

Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva Vice Consul

Mrs Marcela Malta Juca Pimentel m Attaché

Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul

Mr Luis Gustavo Simões Vagos m Captain (Naval Adviser - Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission, Europe) Mr Francisco José da Silva Cameiro m Commander (Naval Adviser)

Mr Charles Wilson Gomes Conti m Commander (Naval Adviser)

Mr Andre Luis Gomes Monteiro m Group Captain (Air Adviser-Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission, Europe)

Mr Marcelo Reed Sardinha m Wing Commander (Air Adviser)

Mr Levi Alves da Silva m Captain (Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere m Captain (Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO)

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission 19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 142)

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558 Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MAJOR GENERAL (Rtd) DATO PADUKA SERI HAJI AMINUDDIN IHSAN BIN PEHIN ORANG KAYA SAIFUL MULOK DATO SERI PADUKA HAJI ABIDIN High Commissioner (since 29 May 2014)

Mrs Datin Nurhayana Janis Abdullah Lim

Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 1st Secretary

Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad Noeh m 3rd Secretary (Admin) Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman m Defence Adviser

Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)

Mrs Irmawati Ahmad m Attaché (Education)

Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman m 2nd Secretary(Political)/ Charge d’Affaires a.i. Mrs Siti Hairaney Shahri Attaché (Education)

Mr Hj Mohd Shril Hj Matsawali m Attaché (Education) Mrs Azizah Md Tuah m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali m Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)

Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Salizzayati Abd Kudus m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)

Mr Muhammad Khairul-Mal Mahmus m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Haji Abd Rashid Wahab m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433 Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073 consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

Commercial Section 020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875 trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)

Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova

Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Maria Anguelieva-Koleva Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Nadia Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)

Flotilla Admiral Kosta Andreev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Vasil Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Mrs Nadezhda Evangelatova m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso

16Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180 0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612 ambassade.burkina@skynet.be www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Dieudonné Kere Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Ibrahima Toure m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor

Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)

Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché

Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché

Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché

Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché

BURMA (MYANMAR)

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7148 0740

Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741 Consular Section 020 7148 0740

Fax 020 7409 7043 ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)

Mrs Aye Minn Myat

Mr Kyaw Htin Lin m Minister-Counsellor

Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence Attaché

Mrs Thuzar Myint * Counsellor

Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary

Ms Wai Wai Lin 1st Secretary

Ms Zin May Hnin * 1st Secretary

Ms Su Myat Thu 2nd Secretary

Mr Than Tun Aung m 2rd Secretary

Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr Ne Soe Than m Attaché

Ms Nu Nu Wai * Attaché

Mr Nyinyi Tun m Attaché

Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché

Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché

Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira 2nd Counsellor

CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594 cambodianembassy@btconnect.com www.cambodianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section 020 8451 7850 Fax 020 8451 7594 visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)

Mr Vladimir Maximov

Mr Ratha Chey Counsellor

Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Sovanneth Khun m 1st Secretary (Political)

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30 info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Charge d’Affaires a.i. & Minister Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Secretary

Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser

Mr Wilfred Nkong Makoge m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication) Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary

Lt-Col. Guy-Roger Oyono * Assistant Defence Adviser Lt-Col. Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché

Lt-Col. Gaskreo Reyang m Attaché

Major René Dieudonné Mezang Oyono * Attaché Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché

Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

CANADA

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ 0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016) Mr Reg Charette

Ms Sarah Fountain Smith m Deputy High Commissioner Ms Angela Gawel m Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy) Ms Lisa Almond m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Gregory Houlahan m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic) Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Marc-Andre Jacques Counsellor (Management)

Ms Brigitte Duchesne-Boudreau m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Matthew Mayer m Counsellor

Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor

Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic) Ms Sandra Dunn m Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Christopher Hough m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development) Mr Taylor Hladik m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gordon Shaffer m Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson m Counsellor (Migration) Mr Svend Holm Counsellor

Ms Gillian Grant m Counsellor

Mr Serge Therriault m Counsellor

Dr Patrick Theriault Attaché (Medical)

Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta)

Ms Ebony Morris m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alain Bernier 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Lisa Catana m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Sacha Taylor m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Marie-Helene Cormier m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Sgt Alexander Drew Kyle m 1st Secretary

Ms Jodie McGrath m 1st Secretary

Ms Melissa Tam 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Mary Teresa Glynn 1st Secretary (CBSA)

Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Samir Samaha m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial) Insp Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary

Mr Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary (Migration) Mr David Glenn MacDougall m 1st Secretary Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane 1st Secretary (Management) & Consul Mr Craig Bell m 1st Secretary (CBSA)

Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché

Mr Serge Seguin m Attaché

Ms Leah Marchuk 2nd Secretary

Ms Isabelle Schmidt 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Mr Matthew Paradis 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché

Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché WO Brian St John m Attaché

Brigadier General Lowell Thomas m Commander & Defence Adviser Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser

Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser

Colonel Darcy Molstad m Air Force Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home Assistant Air Force Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Simon Rushen m Assistant Army Adviser Commander Corey Bursey m Assistant Naval Adviser Commander Mitchell de Savoye m Attaché

Major Timothy Button m Attaché Captain Yvan Shank Attaché PO1 John Taylor m Attaché

CABO VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385 emb.caboverde@skynet.be

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic 30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

CHILE

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861 embachile@embachile.co.uk http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361 http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501 info@prochile.co.uk www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02 Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442 Fax 020 7222 3607

Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014) Mrs Edith Gallardo

Mr Mathias Francke m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jaime Muñoz m Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Ignacio Fernandez m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Captain Fernando Cabrera m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Christian Bolivar m Military Attaché

Group Captain Oscar González m Air Attaché

Captain Pedro Pablo Figueroa m Deputy Naval Attaché

Colonel Mauricio Serrano m Police Attaché

Mrs Karina Jane Concha m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sebastián Lorenzini m 2nd Secretary, Consul

Lt. Commander Erick Anwandter m Assistant Alternate Representative to IMO

CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00 www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4072

Policy Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4949

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section 10 Greville Place NW6 5JN 020 7625 0079

Maritime Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mr Zhu Qin m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Zhang Yangwu m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jin Xu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Wang Yongli * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Xiang Xiaowei m Minister-Counsellor (Culture Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Major General Shu Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Fei Mingxing m Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Zan m Counsellor (Maritime Section)

Mr Zhou Zheng m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Guo Chentao m Counsellor (Policy Analysis Section)

Ms Zeng Rong m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Pan Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Zhao Guohua * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy Section)

Mr Li Gang m Counsellor (Policy Section)

Mr Xiao Nan * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Limin Zhang m Counsellor (Political Affairs Section)

Mr Zhang Bin m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Zhang Liping * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Nan Yang * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Fengyi Gao m 2nd Secretary (Political Section

Ms Wang Xiaojing * 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Pan Feiya * 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai m 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Li Cong m 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Li Honghua m Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Limian Wang m Attaché (Translation)

Ms Hua Zhong Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Li Yi m 1st Secretary (Policy Section)

Ms Teng Xiaguang * 1st Secretary (Policy Section) Mr Zhang Liang * 1st Secretary (Policy Section) Mr Feng JiaLiang m 1st Secretary (Policy Section) Mr Wei Xiang 2nd Secretary (Policy Section)

Ms Jingni Long Attaché (Policy Section)

Mr LI Jiandong * Attaché (Policy Section) Mr Sheng Xu m Attaché

Mr Li Chijiang m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Chao Ren m 3rd Secretary

Mr Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Ms Zheng Shouhui m 2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Zhang Wei m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Yu Zujie m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Jianping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Ms Jingxin Fu m Attache (Administration Office)

Ms Chen Wen * 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Ms Li Wenjun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Yaoyun Yang m 2nd Secretary

Mr Zhao Guanghui m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Du Ming m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Li Jiahang 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Yang Wang m 1st Secretary ( Administration Office) Mr Dayin Wang m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mrs Ying Liu m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Shan Lijun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Sun Pengchong Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Jitao Du m 2nd Secretary

Mr Xiaowei Wang m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Xu Jingyuan m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Zhang Ying m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Qu Yan * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr. Zhang Yijun m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Yu Qing m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Zhang Qiong m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Ms Jiangning Li m 1st Secretary

Ms Xu Wei Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Mr Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section) Captain Yanbo Zhang m Naval Attaché

Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Sheng Xu m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jinsong m Assistant to the Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Captain Qian Yu m Assistant to the Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Bin, m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Ms Zhao Wanming * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mrs Le Hou m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Gui Yun * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Huang Hongyong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Li Qiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Zheng Rui * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Zheng Wang m Attache (Commercial Section)

Mr Wang Lile m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Yuanhong Zeng m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Chen Meichen * Attaché (Commercial Section)

Mr Sun Chao m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Chen Lekang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Ma Lei m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Zhao Xu m 2nd Secretary (Culture Section)

Ms Fang Xin * 3rd Secretary (Culture Section)

Mr Li GuoQiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Lei m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Kuang Jianjiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wang Zeyu m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Li Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Hu Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Feng Zhi 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Sun Hui m 2nd Secretary Education Section

Mr Pan Baosong m 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Peng Sizhen m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Ma Minggeng m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Tan Ge m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Junyao Tan m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Ms Ma Huiqin m 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Yuanhong Zeng m 3rd Secretary

Mr Jianhui Xia m Counsellor (Education Section)

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia:

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037 Fax 020 7581 1829 elondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

Consulate General:

3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office:

ProColombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295 london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office:

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NÉSTOR OSORIO-LONDOÑO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)

Mrs Paola Napoli

Mr Germán Espejo-Barrios m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso m Minister-Counsellor

Captain Carlos Alberto Serrano-Guzmán m Permanent Representative to IMO Colonel Alvaro Cely-Montaña m Military & Air Attaché

Captain Alex Fernando Ferrero-Ronquillo m Naval Attaché Colonel Wilson M. Chaparro-Alvarado m Police Attaché Colonel Fabian Giraldo-Chaparro m Deputy Military & Air Attaché Colonel Omar René Garzón-Forero m Deputy Military & Air Attaché Mrs Juana C. Londoño-Reyes Consul General

Mrs Irene Ocampo-Dávila m 1st Secretary (Press Attaché) Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez m Deputy Consul

Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve Vice Consul Mr Felipe Angel-Campo m Commercial Attaché

Mrs Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Attaché) Ms Angela Maria de la Torre-Benitez 2nd Secretary

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713 missionrdclondres@gmail.com info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00 Wednesay & Friday 12:00-13:00 Collections

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20/02/2017)

Ms Marie-Louise Kafenge Nanga 2nd Counsellor Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary Mr Mavuba Robert Mbumba m Cultural Attaché

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655 info@costaricanembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655 consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

His Excellency MR JOSE ENRIQUE CASTILLO BARRANTES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 February 2015)

Mrs Olga Isabel Echererria Murray

Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo * Minister Counsellor & Consul General

Mrs Karina Odio Hurtado m Counsellor & Consul

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320 TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities) Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE 020 7462 0086

Fax 020 7462 0087

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2015)

Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua

Mrs Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor

Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor

Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor

Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st Secretary

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr

Mr Igor Pokaz m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Dr Nina Morana Šoljan m Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Ms Davorka Žanić Dražić m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Domagoj Rogulj 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Colonel Anto Zelić m Defence Attaché

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602 secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu www.cubadiplomatica.cu

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 73794557

HE MRS TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel

Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel m Minister-Counsellor Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pérez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Joel Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs) Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché

Mr Julian Alexis Avila Velazquez m Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus 13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary 020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

Political Section 020 7321 4126 Fax 020 7321 4165 CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Consular Section For Consular issues 020 7321 4100 Fax 020 7321 4160 hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues 020 7321 4155

Fax 020 7321 4160 hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

Maritime Section 020 7321 4154 Fax 020 7321 4171 dmslondon@dms.mcw.gov.cy

Commercial Section 020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169 info@cyprustrade.co.uk

Cyprus Tourism Organisation 020 7321 4176 londonadmincto@btconnect.com

Cultural Section 020 7321 4148 Fax 020 7321 4165 a.hadjikyriacou@culturalchc.co.uk

Press Section

020 7321 4145 Fax 020 7321 4165 hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

Cyprus Educational Mission 020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257 kea@schools.ac.cy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013) Mrs Anastasia Iacovidou-Evriviades

Mr Solon Savva m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Andreas Eliades m Counsellor

Mr Ioannis Koukoularides Consul General

Lt. Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou * Defence Attache

Mr Georgios A. Demetriades m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Argyros Madella * Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)

Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca m Counsellor (Educational Affairs) Mr Orestis Rossides Counsellor (Tourism)

Dr Achilleas Hadjikyriacou m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115 london@embassy.mzv.cz consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz Fax : 020 7243 7926 www.mzv.cz/london

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) Mrs Sabrina Seckova

Mr Jan Brunner m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Colonel Jiri Svatos m Defence Attaché

Ms Marketa Sterbova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Ms Marketa Hajkova * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Ales Opatrny m 3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs) Ms Jana Cechlovska * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Alice Navratilova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Simona Padourkova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Tereza Porybna * 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)

Mr Martin Pluhar 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr Ondrej Hovadek * 3rd Secretary

Mr Ales Adam m Attaché

Mr Tomas Dokulil m Attaché

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200 Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266

Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen * Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs) Mr Uffe Grøn-Søresen m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Mette Diego-Roll m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Peter Niebuhr Consul/Attaché

Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207

Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk

Mr Áki Johansen m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922 Fax 0033 1 4553 5053 webmaster@amb-djibouti.org www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743 info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ

020 7262 6856 pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk www.dominicanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)

Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello

Mr José Tomás Pérez Gautreau m Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor (Administrative, Cultural and Educational Affairs) Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs)

Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs, Personal Assistant)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923 Fax 020 3503 0991 ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO 6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP

020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594 agderu@armada.mil.ec

Commercial Section

Institue for Export and Investment 20B Wells Mews, London W1T 3HQ 020 3078 8040/8042 london@proecuador.gob.ec

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)

Mrs Gloria Patricia Cornejo Rojas

Captain Byron Gabriel Paredes-Escobar m Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO Mrs Maria Eugenia Avilés m Counsellor

Mr Jorge Vantroi Moreno Fierro Counsellor

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez Counsellor

Mr Fidel Narváez m 1st Secretary

Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez m 2nd Secretary

Mr Pedro Edison Silva Tapia 2nd Secretary

Mr Miňo Andrade Rommel Vicente m 2nd Secretary

Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive) Mr Mauricio Dalgo m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 3rd Secretary

Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba 3rd Secretary Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez m Cultural & Education Attaché

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401 Fax: 020 7491 1542 egtamboff@gmail.com egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719 Fax: 020 7235 5684 info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649 Fax: 020 7495 3573 mgm339@hotmail.com

Commercial Office:

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002 Fax: 020 7493 8110

london@ecs.gov.eg

 

Medical Office:

 

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

 

020 7370 6944

 

Fax: 020 7370 36

 

tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org

 

Press & Information Office

:

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

 

020 7409 2236

 

Fax: 020 7493 7456

 

info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720 Fax: 020 7408 1335 administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 29th September 2014

Mrs. Dalia Elbatal

Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Khaled M.H.Eid m Counsellor

Mr Ashraf M. I. Elbarbary * Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed m Counsellor

Mr Yasser M.Z. Dandash * Counsellor

Dr Hany A. Khedr Mohamed Counsellor (Political)

Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sherif H.M. Rabie m 2nd Secretary

Mr Abdelmaksoud H.F.Elsayed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A.E.M. Hafez m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Hadir F.M.F. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.A. Awad m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed m Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Mohamed S.M.Saleh Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mostafa K.A. Khalil * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed M.S. Eid * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Gamal H.H. Mahmoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hossam S.M. Bayomy m Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Ibrahim F. Mohieldeen * Minister Plenipotentiary & Head of League of Arab States Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul General

Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul

Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul

Mrs Reem M. Abdelaziz Aldahshan * Vice Consul

Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Tarek A.A. Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Dina Atef M. Ibrahim m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Ahmed Adel A. Tawfik m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Eman T. A. Khafagey * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Brig. General Mahmoud M.M. Hassanin m Defence Attaché

Col. Dr. Ahmed M.A. Ziada m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col. Mohamed Ashraf A. Elshiekh m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt.Col Ahmed Eissawy A. Hammad m Assistant Defence Attaché

Commander. Ahmed Adel A .E. Elashwal m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mostafa A.H. Fahmy m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Osman M. Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Amr Mohamed H. Gawish m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Hisham Abdelhamid M. M. Abido m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Kareem Abdallah m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Reda S.A. Khatab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed M. A. M. Badr Attaché (Commercial)

Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Maha F. I. Sedky m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Manal A.R. Elshabrawy m Press & Information Counsellor

Mr Amr A. Elezabi m Counsellor (Tourism & Information)

Mr Mohamed Yehia Zakaria Ahmed Tourism Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800 embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH HAYEK-WEINMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 June 2016)

Mr Wolfgang Weinmann

Ms Gilda Velásquez Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Adriana María Mira de Pereira m Minister-Counsellor

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7499 6867 visa@embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARI-CRUZ EVUNA ANDEME Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2012)

Mr Amadou Bah

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096 Fax 020 7713 0161 www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk eriemba@eriembauk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary

ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430

www.london.vm.ee

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN Ambassador (since 4 September 2017) Ms Siiri Liivandi Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Piia Parna * Consul

Ms Triinu Rajasalu Press and Public Affairs

Ms Mare Tropp Economic Affairs

Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)

Colonel Eduard Kikas Defence Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212 Fax 020 7584 7054 info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

Consular Department 020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

Press Office 020 7838 3883

HIS EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)

Mrs Abebech Zeleke Aweke

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Deputy Head of Mission,Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor (Finance & Administration Section) Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana * Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane m Minister-Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Tourism) Mr Amare Shikuru m Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam Counsellor (Public Diplomacy &Communications) Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula m 1st Secretary (IT)

Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attaché

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838 mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)

Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680 sanomat.lon@formin.fi www.finemb.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre

1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA 020 7316 3000

perry.ledain@finpro.fi

Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region

HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)

Mr Jukka Luostarinen

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava * Minister

Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi Counsellor,Technical Officer to IMO

Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor

Mrs Eveliina Saarinen m 1st Secretary

Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)

Ms Nanna Johanna Sumuvuori m Press Counsellor

Colonel Janne Ilomäki m Defence Attaché

FRANCE

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020-7073 1004 www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section 6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN 020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN-PIERRE JOUYET m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2017)

Mrs Brigitte Taittinger Jouyet

Mr François Revardeaux m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor

Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor

Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani Counsellor (Political)

Mr François-Joseph Schichan Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Paola Debril-Loiseau Counsellor (Political)

Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Arnaud Balner Deputy Press Counsellor (Protocol)

Ms Marie-Christine Bourguignon Secretary General

Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st Secretary

Mr Wilfrid Billot m 1st Secretary

Mrs Claire Moncouyoux 2nd Secretary

Mrs Catherine Mossard Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager

Mr Bruno Barbier * 3rd Secretary

Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary

Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché

Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché

Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché

Mrs Françoise Bondarenko m Attaché (Protocol)

Admiral Patrick Chevallereau m Defence Attaché

Colonel Antoine De Loustal m Army Attaché

Captain Luc Raynal m Naval Attaché

Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché

Mr Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Attaché (Equipment)

Mr Jean-Christophe Donnellier Minister (Economic and Financial Affairs) Mjr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defence Attaché (Equipment)

Mr Jean-Christophe Donnellier Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs) Mr Philippe Guyonnet-Duperat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Benoit Ronez Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Guillaume De Conihout Attaché (Financial Affairs) Mr Leroy Clement Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Patrick Manon m Managing Director (Business France) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)

Mr Michael Yates m Attaché (Business France)

Mr Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing Director (Business France) Mme Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)

Mme Claudine Ripert-Landler m Cultural Counsellor

Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché

Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural Attaché

Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department) Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster

Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Mrs Clarisse Berthezène m Attaché for Higher Education Ms Marie Keirle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear) Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)

Mrs Sylvaine Carta-Le Vert m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General Mr Charles Denier Deputy Consul General

Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul

Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul

Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul

Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Henri Digeon m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police)

Mrs Malika Ghanem-Cipria Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986 Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Mr Andre Gabriel Djomboue * Counsellor(Economic& Commercial Affairs) Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations) Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary

THE GAMBIA

Embassy of The Gambia

92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH

020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225 gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2017)

Mr Kalifa Bojang Deputy Head of Mission Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor

Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section 020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)

Mr Rema Gvamichava

Mr Kakhi Kenkadze m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Irakli Ninua m Defence Attaché

Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Senior Counsellor

Ms Nino Kharadze Counsellor

Ms Neli Shiolashvilli Counsellor

Ms Mary Chakvetadze Counsellor

Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1449

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30 info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only

Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101

Passport Appointments online only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Tania Freiin von Uslar-Gleichen Minister (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Ralf Raddatz m Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Nicole Jansen Minister (Scientific Affairs)

Dr Werner Kerkloh * Minister

Mr Jean Bernard Laxcroix * Minister

Mr Johann-Hinrich Willy Ernst m Minister Counsellor

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani * Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler m Minister Counsellor (Head of the Consular Department) Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché

Mr Hermann Josef Hanke m Air Attaché

Dr Werner Haefner m 1st Counsellor (Defence Technolgy) Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll * Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke m 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs) Mrs Charlotte Schwarzer m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Frank Neumann Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs) Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management) Dr Andreas Martin Bergfelder m 1st Secretary

Mr Benjamin Baltzer * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Christina Förster m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Philipp Roessler m 2nd Secretary (Exchange Officer) Commander Steffen Handrick m Naval Attaché)

Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer) Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary

Ms Gita Renner m 2nd Secretary

Ms Olga Wittchen 2nd Secretary

Ms Claudia Gräter-Nejad m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary

Mr Gerrit Mörking m 3rd Secretary

Mr Arnes Petrick 3rd Secretary

Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)

Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs)

Ms Simone Steimle 3rd Secretary(Administration)

Mr Peter Mohring Attaché (Security Adviser Administration)

Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular Department)

Ms Kerstin Snow m Attaché

Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde m Flight Sergeant

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché

Mr Hubert Renner m Attaché

Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski * Attaché

Mr Harald Moreth m Attaché

Ms Franziska Klein Attaché

Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché

Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Michael Hirsch m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Matthias Berbig m Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Frank Schönfelder Attaché (Consular Affiars)

Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché

Ms Christiane Hargreaves Assistant Attaché (Administration) Ms Katrin Siegl Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Nora Weber m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs) Mr Thomas McKinney m Assistant Attaché

Mr Anthony Paul Clerk (Military Affairs) Mr Michael Stank Clerk (Political)

Mr Michael Martin Ebelt m Assistant Attaché (Administration) Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration) Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché

Mr Heiko Thum * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) Mr Matthias Schmid Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) Mrs Caroline Wiesner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Ms Corinna Magdalena Kufner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché

Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Natalia Fatschel m Assistant Attaché (Press) Mrs Antje Waegenbaur * Assistant Attaché

Mrs Astrid Rathgeber m Assistant Attaché (Political) Mrs Eva Amos m Assistant Attaché

Ms Afra Klinge Assistant Attaché

Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Caecilie Breyer m Assistant Attaché

Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché

Mr Sasche Kaminski m Assistant Attaché

Mrs Natalia Schaub * Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900 Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment, IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH m High Commissioner (since 13 June 2017) Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Damptey B. Asare * Minister (Head of Chancery)

Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and Welfare)

Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh m (Defence Adviser)

Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko (Deputy Defence Adviser)

Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh * Minister (IMO Affairs)

Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)

Mr Kwame Boadi Danso * Minister (Treasury)

Mr Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah * Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison

Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng * Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic) Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah m Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration ) Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah * Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare) Mr Asher Safo * Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Reina Baah Sackey * Counsellor (Protocol & Administration) Alex Ayi Adi * 1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration) Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare) Ms Doris Baffour-Asare 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration) Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd Secretary (Treasury) Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Possible Banafu Hackman 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

GREECE

Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221 gremb.lon@mfa.gr www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office 020 7727 8860

Fax 020 7727 9934 ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7727 3785

Fax 020 7221 2818

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

Consular Office

020 7313 5600-5609

Fax 020 7313 8990 grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

Police Liaison Office 020 7313 8951

Fax 020 7229 7221 grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

National Tourism Organization Office

Great Portland house (5th floor)

4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300 Fax 020 7580 3149 info@gnto.co.uk

Educational Affairs Office 020 7221 0093

Fax 020 7243 4212 education@greekembassy.org.uk

Maritime Affairs Office 020 7727 0507

Fax 020 7727 0509 maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

Press and Communications Office 020 7727 3071

Fax 020 7792 9054 press.lon@mfa.gr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 August 2016)

Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis

Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Polychronis Koulouris * Defence Attaché

Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Dimitrios Dochtsis 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sotirios Demestichas 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mrs Eleni Karali Police Liaison Officer

Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Information & Tourism)

Mr Georgios Kosyvas m Counsellor (Education)

Captain Georgios Skandalis m Maritime Attaché

Mr Alexios Georgiades m Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk www.grenadahclon.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Samuel Sandy Acting High Commissioner & Consular Officer

Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala 1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525 info@embaguate.com

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448 consular@embaguate.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary

Mrs Cecilia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46 Fax embassyofguinea@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 November 2013)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor

Mr Diguena Iromou * 1st Secretary

Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809 guyanahc1@btconnect.com www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016) Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor

Ms Vonetta Victor 1st Secretary

HAITI

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH 0203 771 1427

Email: info@haitianembassy.org.uk; amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht; pa@haitianembassy.org.uk

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

Mr Bocchit Edmond * Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper * Minister-Counsellor

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494 Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP EDWARD JOSEPH ADAMS Apostolic Nuncio (since 24 May 2017) Monsignor Matteo De Mori 1st Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD (*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road) 020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550 hondurasuk@lineone.net www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor

Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348 mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu http://london.gov.hu/en

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630 konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767 trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre 10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA 020 7240 8448 Orsolya.Furj@hungary.org.uk

Hungarian National Tourist Office

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7823 0412 Fax 020 7823 1459 director@gotohungary.co.uk uk.gotohungary.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)

Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Tibor Csaba Szendrei m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Consular Affairs) Col. Jozsef Bela Gulyás m Defence, Military & Air Attaché

Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre) Mr Zoltán Varga m Counsellor

Mrs Krisztina Zsófia Kátai-Nagy m Consul

Ms Anikó Dobi-Rózsa 1st Secretary (Scientific & Technology Affairs)

Dr Anikó Zsebik 1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Máté Pesti 2nd Secretary

Mr Peter Hlinka 1st Secretary

Mr Csaba György Ábel 2nd Secretary

Ms Zsófia Gyombolai 2nd Secretary

Mr Ervin Simon 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr János Bakó 3rd Secretary

Mr Mihály Bóra 3rd Secretary

Mr Endre Dénes Liptai m Attaché (Head of Finance)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)

Mr László Nagy Attaché

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649 Emb.london@mfa.is www.iceland.is/uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEFAN HAUKUR JOHANNESSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)

Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir

Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Counsellor

Mr Atli Már Sigurdsson m 1st Secretary

Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484 Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in adm.london@mea.gov.in www.hcilondon.in

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YASHVARDHAN KUMAR SINHA m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2016) Mrs Girija Sinha

Mr Dinesh Kumar Patnaik m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Press Information & Culture)

Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination)

Mr Ramesh Shanmugasundaram m Minister (Consular)

Mr Manish Singh m Minister (Economics)

Mr Deepak Narain m Minister (Audit)

Mr Saikat Sen Sharma m Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Madhu Sethi m Counsellor (Political & International Organisation)

Mr Gyan Singh m Counsellor (Passport)

Mrs Gautam Vidyanidhi m Counsellor

Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal m Air Adviser

Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan m Military Adviser

Commodore Sameer Saxena m Naval Adviser

Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Amit Sharma m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Vishwanath Singh Jadon m Director (Audit)

Mrs T.Ajungla Jamir m 1st Secretary (Coordination)

Mr Sunil Kumar m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)

Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Mrs Soumya Nair m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)

Dr Aseem Vohra m 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Jagjit Singh m 2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr Krishnendu Banerjee m 2nd Secretary (Political 2)

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mrs Reena Jain m 2nd Secretary

Mr Hari Krishan * 2nd Secretary

Mr Ranveer Singh Virdi m 2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mrs Vibha Mehdiretta m Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)

Mr Arvind Malhotra m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)

Mrs Madhu Kalra m Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr Sandeep Singh m Attaché (OCI & Coordination)

Mrs Davinder Luthra m Attaché (Passport)

Mrs Harmohan Kaur m Attache (Public Diplomacy, Press & Information)

Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Sandeep Kumar m Attaché (Trade)

Mr Raj Kumar Ganger m Attaché

Mr Sriram m Attaché

Mr Parvesh Kumar m Attaché

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993 kbri@btconnect.com www.indonesianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020 7491 4993

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)

Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo

Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio m Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi * Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Gita Loka Murti m 1st Secretary Secretary (Political)

Mr Mohammad Iqbal m 3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Arief Feriyanto Cahyono m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr. Vitto Rafael Tahar * Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 2nd Secretary (Economy)

Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Miss Dethi Silvidah Gani 2nd Secretary (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Mrs Okky Diane Palma m 3rd Secretary (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Mr Gulfan Afero m Minister Counsellor (Protocol and Consular)

Miss. Anisa Farida 2nd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Resha Maulana m 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)

Col Rui Fernando Guedes Palmeira Duarte m Defence Attaché

Mr Win Harnoko m Attaché (Communication)

Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini * Attaché (Communication)

Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché (Education)

Mr Nur Rakhman Setyoko m Attaché (Trade)

Mr Simson Sinaga * Attaché (Transportation)

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

0207225 4208-9 Fax: 020 7589 4440 iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir www.london.mfa.ir

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615 Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m 1st Counsellor (Legal & International Affairs & Liaison Officer to the IMO) Mr Reza Nuorian m 1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Saeid Zinati m 1st Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Ramin Zare Banadkooki m 2nd Counsellor (Political) Mr Reza Nademi m 2nd Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Mohammad Mirali Mohammadi m 2nd Counsellor (Press & Communications) Mr Naser Mohammad Zade m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Ismaeal Akrami m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m 1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs) Mr Akbar Zare m 2nd Secretary(Administrative)

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679 lonemb@mofa.gov.iq www.mofamission.gov.iq Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356 newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940 Fax 020 7370 2941 office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

Commercial Attaché Office

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849 uk@iraqcomattache.com

Health Attaché Office Embassy of the Republic of Iraq 21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE 020 7590 7650 aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015) Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash m Counsellor

Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar m 1st Secretary

Mr Wael Al-Robaaie m 1st Secretary

Mr Majid AlHemyari * 1st Secretary

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi m 1st Secretary

Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani m 2nd Secretary

Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel Al-Alian m Attaché

Mr Ali Al-Tamimi m Attaché

Major General Ali Al-Najati m Military Attaché

Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri Marine Attaché

Dr Hassan Hadi Ali Al-Alak * Cultural Attaché

Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen Al-Rikabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Mohanad Qasim m Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515 londonembassymail@dfa.ie www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434 Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Mr Don Sexton m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Gerald Angley m Counsellor (Anglo Irish and Political Affairs),

Mr Paraig Hennessy m Counsellor (EU and External Relations)

Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs and Revenue)

Ms Noeleen Curran m 1st Secretary (Consular and Corporate Services)

Mr Ruaidhri Dowling m 1st Secretary (Irish Community and Culture)

Ms Rosemarie keane 1st Secretary

Ms Séadhna MacHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Peter Foley Attaché

Mr Dónal O’Connell m Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Caroline Savage Attaché (Economic and Trade Affairs)

Ms Anne Archuidean m Attaché (Visa Services)

Ms Máire Durkin m Attaché (Consular and Corporate Services)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555 www.london.mfa.gov.il

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-14.15

Defence Section

2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9548

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016)

Mrs Vered Regev

Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission Mrs Rachel Shabi Shani m Consul General

Mr Dan Golan m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs) Mr Eyal Azoulay m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yiftah Curiel m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor

Mr Nathan Tsror m Minister-Counsellor for Commercial Affairs Mr Ran Chana m Attaché (Defence)

Ms Ortal Ben Nun m Attaché (Defence) Ms Einat Haver m Counsellor

Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron m 1st Secretary

Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary Mr Sivian Holder m 1st Secretary

Mr Michael Freemen m 1st Secretary Mr Lior Ben-Dov m Attaché

Mr David Gaash m Attaché

Mr Eyal Rashi m Attaché (Embassy Secretary) Mr Tom Winberg Attaché

Mr Dekel Yaloz Attaché

Mr Victor Lokshin Attaché

ITALY

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230 ambasciata.londra@esteri.it www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL 020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425 consolato.londra@esteri.it www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices) 7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511 londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434 london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910 Fax: 020 7292 3911 londra@ice.it www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY RAFFAELE TROMBETTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)

Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs

Mr Vincenzo Celeste m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Brig. General Giovanni Gagliano m Defence Attaché

Mr Fabrizio Colaceci m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Dante Brandi m 1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs)

Mr Gianluca Brusco m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary

Mr Salvatore Marinò m 1st Secretary

Ms Giulia Romani 1st Secretary (Consul)

Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché

Mr Marco Delogu Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)

Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Filomena Maria Gatto m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guglielmo Caggiano m Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Daniela Avitabile * Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Linda Mezzullo Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mr Roberto Luongo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Financial Affairs)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154 jamhigh@jhcuk.com www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016) Dr Lola Ramocan

Mrs Angella Rose-Howell m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Tracey Blackwood m Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Miss Carol Lee-Lea Counsellor

Mrs Renee Lloyd m Counsellor

Mr Cedric Brentnol Salmon * 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Miss Nordia Jackson Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016) Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka

Mr Takashi Okada m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Hideki Uyama m Minister & Consul General

Mr Shuichi Akamatsu m Minister (Economics) Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Minister (Transport)

Mr Yusaku Shimizu m Minister (Finance)

Mr Shinichi Iida * Minister (Information) Mr Tomohiro Mikanagi * Minister (Political)

Mr Yosuke Ishigami m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Masahiro Yoshida m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Kaoru Nishiyama m Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Seiji Takeuchi * Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Teppei Kanda m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Takashi Hiranaka * Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kazutaka Fujii * Counsellor (Telecommunications)

Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché Captain Toshihide Noma m Defence Attaché

Mr Osamu Ashizuka m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hideo Yamazaki * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Hiroshi Itakura m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mrs Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Naoya Maeda m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Norio Nakada m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Tetsuya Kishimoto m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Yoshifumi Ohhori m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Mikihisa Nagai * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takehide Kunugi * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Hiroyuki Tsuruno m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular) Ms Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Hiroyuki Hamai m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yusuke Ishihara m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Koji Ogawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Kenji Arima m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kunihiko Kawabata m 1st Secretary (Accounts) Ms Katsue Chikama 1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Yumi Shimmyo m 1st Secretary (Information) Ms Ayako Shimizu 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Yuriko Akiyama 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Takahiro Omori m 2nd Secretary (Political) Ms Yuki Yamamoto 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Shinju Karasawa 2nd Secretary (Information) Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic) Ms Saori Kamachi 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Masahiro Katayama 2nd Secretary (Political) Mr Ryo Oshida m 2nd Secretary (Accounts) Mr Kazuki Masaki m 2nd Secretary (Consular) Ms Megumi Furukawa 2nd Secretary (Economic) Mr Ryo Miyazaki 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol) Ms Reiko Kurihara * 2nd Secretary (Political) Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kiyotaka Sato 2rd Secretary (Security)

Mr Shoichi Asakura m 3rd Secretary (Information) Mr Shohei Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration) Mr Toru Kume m 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications) Ms Hiromi Watanabe Attaché

Miss Arisa Chisaki Attaché

Ms Akiho Yoshida m Attaché

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 london@fm.gov.jo www.jordanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)

Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar

Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi Minister Plenipotentiary

Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam 1st Secretary

Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary

Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket 2nd Secretary

Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh 2nd Secretary

Brig.Gen. Ahmad Abdallah S. Aiasrah m Military Attaché

Col. Moran Musa Hasan Turk m Assistant Military Attaché

Col. Mohammad Yousef A.Khasawneh m Liaison Officer

Lt. Col. Shadi Daoud Yousef Jaghamin * Procurement Officer

Lt. Col. Sultan Musallam Alajwaleen m Finance Officer

Captain Khaldun Nour Al-Din Hasan m Medical Officer

Lt. Col. Marwan Ahmad Mahmoud Obeidat m Finance Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz

www.mfa.kz/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mrs Nurilla Idrissova

Mr Zhabolat Ussenov m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov m Counsellor

Mr Alibek Razakov m Counsellor

Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor

Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor

Mr Maxat Ibrayev m Counsellor

Mr Arman Jarmukhambetov m 1st Secretary

Mr Askar Zhiymbayev m 1st Secretary (Press Secretary)

Mr Rustam Tazhenov m 1st Secretary

Mr Zharas Ormantay m 2nd Secretary

Mr Yerlan Utegenov m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Darkhan Faizulin m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev m Attaché (Vice Consul)

Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova Attaché (Head of Chancery)

KENYA

Kenya High Commission 45 Portland Place London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932 www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAZARUS OMBAI AMAYO m High Commissioner (since 17 November, 2014) Mrs Nelly Amayo

Mrs Grace Cerere m Minister-Counsellor

Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor

Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary

Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary

Col. Joseph Mokwena m Defence Adviser

Mrs Anne Kamau m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Evans Kinyanjui m Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu m Education Attaché

Ms Rebecca Toto m Immigration Attaché

Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché

KIRIBATI

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00 prkinfo@yahoo.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016) Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister

Mr Kyong Jun Ryu m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Jun Hyok Im m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea 60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ 020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

Consular Section

5th Floor

83 Victoria Street London

SW1H 0HW

020 7227 5500

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

Visa Section

Address: same as Consular Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW 020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOONKOOK HWANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 March 2016)

Mrs Shil Rhee

Mr Sun Nahmkook m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Jang Won Hong m Minister

Mr Jaehoon Kim m Minister-Counsellor (Financial) Mr Jun Young Park m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime) Mr Ho Seong Yong m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural) Ms Eunju Ahn Counsellor (Political)

Ms Kyung-Ah Lee Counsellor (Political)

Mr Ho Cheol Kim m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Hyungdo Song m Counsellor (Financial) Mr Taek Lim Oh m Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Sunghoon Hwang m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT) Mr Sung Ho Min m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Hee Hoon Kang m 1st Secretary (Procurement)Mr Tae Il Kim m Education Attaché Mr Seyong Park m 1st Secretary (Legislative)

Mr Dae Hwan Kim m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Hyun Soo Park m 1st Secretary (Police)

Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary (Ambassador’s Office) Mrs In Jung Park m 2nd Secretary (Ambassadors Office)

Mrs Eun Jung Lee m 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Jeongho Park m 2nd Secretary

Mr Beomsoo Lee m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Captain Seung Eon Ji m Defence Attaché

Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air Attaché

Mr Tae II Kim m Education Attaché

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010 embassy.uk@rks-gov.net Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995 consulate.london@rks-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)

Mrs Lindita Greiçevci

Ms Heroina Telaku m Minister Counsellor

Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor

Mr Imer Berisha * Counsellor

Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 2nd Secretary

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712 Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505 https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042

Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Meshal Almodaf m Counsellor

Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m Counsellor

Mr Mohammed Alajran 1st Secretary

Mr Bader AlAdwani m 2nd Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Alateeqi 3rd Secretary

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché

Mr Jabir Alkandari m Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché

Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché

Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché

Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché

Mr Muthanna S S Aladsani m Attaché

Mr Meshaal Abuajel m Attaché

Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)

Maj Gen Fahad Albaz m Military Attaché (Chief Military Attaché)

Col Yousef Marafi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs)

Lt Col Qutaiba A A Alrashed m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs) Lt Col Saad Alsaeid m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Training)

Lt Col Abdullah Alsabah Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)

Lt Col Dr Abdullah Alkhadher Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs) Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Health Attaché

Dr.Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché (Head of Health Office)

Dr Eid AlAdwani * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Finance)

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Medical Affairs) Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Adminstration)

Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Shehab Financial Attaché

Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché

Mr Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché

Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché

Miss Sarah Al-Sane Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché

Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994 mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 13.30-18.00

Consular Section 020 3865 1994 kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Friday)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)

Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov

Mr Turdakun Sydykov m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Elnur Tagaev m 1st Secretary & Consul

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770 Fax 020 7262 1994 laosemblondon@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)

Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong

Mr Keo Vongxay Minister Counsellor

Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary

Ms Nuanvilay Rattanakone 2nd Secretary

Mr Moungkhoun Chansavath 3rd Secretary

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia 45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY 020 7312 0041

Fax 020 7312 0042 embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212 Fax 020 7312 0042 consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)

Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout

Ms Katarina Platere m Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Dace Liberte Counsellor & Head of Consular Section Mr Kaspars Lejietis m Counsellor (Ministry of Justice) Mr Aigars Mikisko m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Kaspars Krumholcs 2nd Secretary (EU Affairs & Diaspora Affairs) Mr Ansis Hercogs m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Ilze Vituma m 2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs) Mr Oskars Fridmanis m 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration) Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attaché, Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency

Ms Alise Pika Economic Attaché& Deputy Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency

Mr Edgars Strautmanis m State Police Attaché

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

Mrs Jamal Yehia

Brig. Gen Elie Berberi * Military Attaché

Mr Hazem Abdel Samad 1st Secretary

Mr Elie Baroudy * Manager Military Attaché Office

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023 hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk lesotholondon@gmail.com www.lesotholondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR JOHN NAAZI OLIPHANT m High Commissioner (since 16 May 2017) Mrs Makamohelo Oliphant

Mrs Mosele Majoro m Counsellor Mr Potjo Peter Potjo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7388 2899 info@embassyofliberia.org.uk www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Ibrahim Nyei * Charge d’Affaires

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Morris S Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché

Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767 Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087

Cultural Affairs

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393

Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Elkoni * Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Hasan Toumi * Counsellor

Mr Farhat Farjallah m Counsellor

Mr Esam Matous m Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Ali Elkarom Defence Attaché

Mr Jamaleddin Makaf m 1st Secretary

Miss Ebtisam Alsiti 1st Secretary

Mr Badreddin Giloshi m 1st Secretary

Mr Gamal Benfaraj m Consular Attaché

Mr Hussain Khill m Consular Officer

Mr Ahmed Alwaek m Academic Attaché

Mr Nageb Naser m Assistant Academic Attaché

Mr Elhassan Elfadil m Assistant Cultural Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office 020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Antanas Muralis m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė m Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)

Ms Asta Chaladauskiené Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene m 3rd Secretary

Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė m 3rd Secretary

Colonel Vidmantas Raklevičius m Defence Attaché

Ms Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché

Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734 londres.amb@mae.etat.lu Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin

Mr Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE 020 7976 0535

Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary

Mr Jasmin Kjahil m Charge d’Affaires & Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic) Mr Shpend Sadiki m Attaché

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

307A, 10 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273 malawihighcommission@btconnect.com www.malawihighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015) Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)

Ms Carolyne Kaliati 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission

52 Bedford Row WC1R 4LR (Temporary, until September 2018)

020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161 mwlon@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Adminstration

020 7919 0254

Protocol

020 7919 0253

Consular

020 7919 0210

Immigration 020 7919 0230

Defence

020 7919 0274

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

Education/Students

020 7985 1252

Tourism

020 7930 7932

Maritime

020 7919 0249

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI m High Commissioner (since 24 January 2014) Mrs DatinRosilawati Ab Raffar

Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High Commissioner

Prof Dr Zainal Abidin Sanusi m Counsellor (Education)

Brig Gen Dato Hj KamarolFauzi Mohd Said m Defence Adviser

Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Ahmad Izlan Idris m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Mohd Khalid Haji Ismail m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mrs Wahida Abdul Rahman m Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Khairul Nizam Moonier m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Arzi Fareen Faisal m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Azhar Abd Hamid m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor (Political)

Mr Zulhelmi Zakaria m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri m 1st Secretary (Political)

Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashid Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Shah ZulmizanSafar m Education Attaché

Mr Hanizam Darham m Education Attaché

Miss Nik Eylia Sofia AbdAziz Education Attaché

Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Education Attaché

Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché (Education)

Mr Kanagalingam T Selvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Abd Jamal AbdMalik m 2nd Secretary (Training)

Mr Muhammad Hafizuddin Ishak m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Jesse Quiban m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)

Ms Nur Haniza Jaafar 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Onn Mohamed m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms. NoritaMohdNoor 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Jerfi Harun 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)

MALDIVES

Embassy of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157 info@maldivesembassy.uk www.maldivesembassy.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMED SHIAAN m Non Resident High Commissioner (31 October 2015 to 13 October 2016), Non Resident Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2016)

Mrs Anna Shiaan

Mr Hassan Shifau m Deputy Ambassador

Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)

Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM

00322 345 74-32 Fax 00 322 344 57 00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016)

Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore

Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor

MALTA

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE 020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

High Commissioner's Private Secretary 020 7292 4827

Political

020 7292 4811

Commonwealth

020 7292 4823

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4825

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section 020 7292 4806 Citizenship.london@gov.mt

Visa Section

020 7292 4821 Visa.london@gov.mt

Passport Section 020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section 020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section 020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High Commissioner (since 31 August 2013) Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton

Mr Mario Buttigieg m Senior Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Chantal Sciberras * Counsellor & Consul General

Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V 1EJ 020 7233 6158

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Yahya Teiss m Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission 32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonhc@govmu.org londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only) Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015) Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Khemraj Jingree m 1st Secretary

Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard: (44-20) 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax: (44-20) 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIAN VENTURA VALERO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 30 March 2017)

Mrs Mariana Luiselli Garciadiego

Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Counsellor (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m Counsellor (Permanent Alternate Representative to International Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)

Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché) Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché) Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative Attaché Ms María del Rocío Márquez Esquivel Consular Affairs Attaché General Emilio Avendaňo Garcia m Military & Air Attaché

Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh m Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Rear Admiral Victor Manuel Alarcon Daowz m Alternate Representative to the IMO

Rear Admiral Fidencio Vargas Dávila m Naval Attaché

Captain Manuel Cervantes Acuña m Deputy Naval Attaché

Commander Alejandro Urtiaga Gutierrez m Assistant Naval Attaché

Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister (Commercial Affairs) Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas 1st Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927 embassy.london@mfa.md www.britania.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927 Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Vilen Murzac Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires

Ms Cristina Jandic 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563

www.embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en embassy.uk@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150 Fax 020 7937 1117 office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SANJAA BAYAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 February 2017)

Mrs Suvd Erdenebileg

Mr Odonjil Banzragch m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Maruush Batbold m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Otgonbayar Lkhamsuren m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227 Fax 020 3302 7227 unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)

Mrs Vesna Banović

Mr Mladen Dragasevic m 1st Counsellor

Mrs Valentina Kneżevic-Tomic m 1st Secretary

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

0207 581 5001-4, Fax 0207 225 38 62 ambalondres@maec.gov.ma www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Diamond House: 97/99 Pread Street, Paddington, W2

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Saloua Larhrissi

Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Karim El Rhaidi m Counsellor

Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri m Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Abdelghani Ambari * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Omar El Khayari m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed El Guerrab 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Miss Imane Razine 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary (Political)

Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary (IMO)

Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché

Mr Salah Eddin Dide m Security Attaché

Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché

Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché

Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty m Attaché

Col. Tarik Refae m Military & Naval & Air Attaché

Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO

Mr Abderrahim Beyyoudh m Consul General

Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul

Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul

Mr Hassan Chmicha m Vice Consul

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique 21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800 www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FILIPE CHIDUMO m High Commissioner (Since November 2015) Mrs Paula Marisa Frederico Chidumo

Mr Omar Remane m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Matavele Júnior Aurélio Machimbene m 1st Secretary Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché

Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR see BURMA

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia 6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU

020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694 info@namibiahc.org.uk

Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2013) Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo

Mr Michael Ndivayele m Minister-Counsellor

Mr George Tshatumbu m Minister-Counsellor (IMO)

Mr Erastus Ndeyado Hailwa 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics) Mrs Ruth Kangwiya m 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Ms Amabel Leticia Strauss * 3rd Secretary

NAURU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal

12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU

020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861

eon@nepembassy.org.uk

www.nepembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DURGA BAHADUR SUBEDI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO, ICO, ITO & WEC (since 29 September 2016)

Mrs Poonam R Subedi

Mr Sharad Raj Aran m Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission

Col. Kumar Babu Thapa Chhetry m Military Attaché

Mr Lawa Subedi m 2nd Secretary

Mr Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire m 3rd Secretary

Mr Tejendra Regmi m 3rd Secretary

NETHERLANDS

Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands

38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP

020 7590 3200 LON@minbuza.nl https://www.netherlandsworldwide.nl/countries/united-kingdom Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Ambassador’s Office 020 7590 3299

Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department 020 7590 3294

Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department

020 7590 3259

Press, Public Diplomacy & Cultural Department 020 7590 3269

Operational Management Department 020 7590 3252

Consular Department 020 7590 3200

Fax 020 7581 3458

Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7590 3244

Army Attaché’s Office 020 7590 3244

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department 020 7590 3279

Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency 020 7590 3286

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIMON SMITS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2015)

Mrs Astrid Kleinen

Mrs Brechje Schwachöfer m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Anne Marie Stordiau-van Egmond * Counsellor (Security and Justice)

Mr Arjan Dieder Uilenreef m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Kees Jan Steenhoek Counsellor

Mrs Jacoba Louise Maria Van der Loo m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Ms Gabrielle Scholten m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Fernanda Johanna Piek m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Ms Patricia Zandstra 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Roland Van de Ven 1st Secretary (Press & Cultural Affairs) Mr Maurits Beltgens m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mattheus Maria Klomp m 2nd Secretary (Operational Management) Captain Wolter Sillevis Smitt m Defence and Naval Attaché

Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché Mr Tim Heddema m Agriculture Attaché

Mr Ties Rinze Henk Elzinga m Counsellor (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)

Ms Elisabeth Geertje van Diggelen 1st Secretary (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission

2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery

020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580 www.mfat.govt.nz/uk

Inquiries: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk

Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office 020 7930 8400

Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand

020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)

Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office 020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise

020 7321 5371 Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR JERRY MATEPARAE m High Commissioner (since 27 March 2017) Lady Janine Mateparae

Mr David Evans Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier Christopher Parsons m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff

Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Barry Taylor m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Nathanael Mackay m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mrs Jane Tapley m Counsellor (Management) and Consul General

Ms Bronwyn Evans-Kent Counsellor (Political)

Mr Frazer Tijsen m Counsellor

Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor

Mr James Houston 1st Secretary (Political & Security) Miss Catherine Parton 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Deighton Conder m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economics)

Mrs Katherine Clift m Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Robert Lake m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Bruce McCallum m Counsellor (Business Innovation & Employment) (Resident in Brussels) Ms Laura Crone 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)

Ms Laura Young 2nd Secretary (Economic & Bilateral)

Commander Christopher David Crossman m Naval Adviser

Wing Commander Lisa D’Oliveira m Air Adviser

Lieutenant Colonel Katherine Lee m Military Adviser

Lieutenant Commander Zia Jones m Logistics Adviser

Warrant Officer Stephen Clarke m Business Manager

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua

Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB 020 7938 2373

Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section

consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)

Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales m 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger

154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE

(00)331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Hassane Idi 1st Secretary (Protocol & Bilateral)

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7839 8746 Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30 chancery@nigeriahc.org information@nigeriahc.org.uk www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990 passport@nigeriahc.org.uk visa@nigeriahc.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE m High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017) Mrs. Modupe Oguntade

Ambassador Kabiru Bala m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Lateef A. Junaid m Minister (Head of Immigration)

Mr Emmanuel A. Namah m Minister/Head (Consular, Education and Welfare) Mrs Martha Okpi-Nnoli m Minister/Chief of Protocol

Mr Ahmed Sule m Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)

Mr Enock N. Gazi m Minister/Ag. Head (Information, Culture & Sports) Mrs Imaobong Effiong-Archibong m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Isoken Ikponmwosa m Counsellor (Immigration) Dr. Samuel O. Ojo m 1st Secretary/Head of Chancery

Mrs Suliat A Paramole m 1st Secretary (Industry, Trade & Investments) Mrs Helen U. Nzeako m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Henry G. Odunna m 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Irenose L. Iriata 2nd Secretary (ODHC/Political) Mrs Linda A. Pama m 3rd Secretary (Administration) Mrs Mary A. Ushie m Immigration Attaché I

Mrs Caroline I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché II

Mr Mohammed Kaila m Deputy Immigration Attaché III Mr Aliyu Suleiman m Deputy Immigration Attaché IV Maj. Gen. Gbolahan Oyefesobi m Defence Adviser

Capt. Jonathan O. Ajodo m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Col. Yila H. Musa m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance) Wg. Cdr. Eyo Benson m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)

Lt. Col. Oluwaseun A. Sanni m Deputy Defence Adviser

Mr Dikko Tahir Bala m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy

25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD

020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993 emb.london@mfa.no

www.norway.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014) Mr Terje Rød-Larsen

Mrs Ragnhild Imerslund Minister-Counsellor m (Deputy Head of Mission)

Ms Anne-Mette Grønland Counsellor (Head of Administrative and Consular Section) Ms Sigrid Oddsen m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Trade Policy)

Mrs Mari Olsen m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy) Mr Kjetil Gammelsrud Aasland m Counsellor (Political) Mr Petter Tollefsen m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Martina Elisabeth Østerhus m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries)

Ms Kaja Glomm m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Are Berentsen Consul (Consular)

Mr Per Martin Bjartan m Police Attaché

Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman

167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE switchboard: 020 7225 0001 Fax : 020 7589 2505

Ambassador's office email: london2@mofa.gov.om

General email: london1@mofa.gov.om Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30

Information Attaché 020 758 0202

Fax 020 7589 7751

Email: info_attache@btconnect.com

Military Attaché

64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH

020 5890202

Fax 020 7584 3653

Cultural Attaché

Winchester House

259-269 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 2RA

Tel: 020 78383853 & 020 78383826

Email: m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk

Health Attaché

167 Queens gate London SW7 5HE switchboard: 020 72250001 Fax: 020 75892505

Email: london1@mofa.gov.om

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)

Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai

Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor

Mr Aqeel Malallah Abdullah m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Al Sayyid Mohamed Bader Saud Al Busaid m Minister Plenpotentiary Mr Mohammed Al Habsi m 1st Secretary

Mr Asad Issa Abdullah al-Harthy m Counsellor Mr Hatem Hilal Ali Al-Ya'qoubi m 1st Secretary

Mr Al Sayyid Ammar Abdullah Sultan Al Busaidi 1st Secretary Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m 1st Secretary

Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary HH Theyazin Al Said 2nd secretary

Mr Issa saleh Abdullah Saleh Al Shibani m 2nd secretary Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd secretary

Commodore Said Ali Khalfan Al Maqbali m Military Attaché Colonel Abdulrahman Al Badi m Assistant Military Attaché Major Bader Yousuf Khalfan Al Busaidi m Attaché

Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural Attaché Mr Abdullah Al-Abri m Information Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan 35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

020 7664 9276 Fax 020 7664 9224 phclondon@phclondon.org www.phclondon.org Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division

34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SYED IBNE ABBAS m High Commissioner (since 4 October 2014) Mrs Sadaf Abbas

Mr Zahid Hafeez Chaudri m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Muazam Ali m 1st Secretary

Mr Asif Khan m 1st Secretary & Head of Chancery

Dr Hassan Muhammad Rabbani m 2nd Secretary

Mr Muhammad Jawad Ajmal m 3rd Secretary

Commodore Raja Rab Nawaz m Defence & Naval Adviser

Captain Abdus Sami m Defence Procurement Adviser

Colonel Sardar Nadeem Iqbal Khan m Army & Air Adviser

Colonel Jaffer Sultan m Counsellor (PATLO-I)

Major Umer Shaukat Ali m 1st Secretary PATLO-II

Mr Ghulam Nabi Memon m Minister (Coord)

Mr Hassan Bin Aftab m Counsellor (Coord)

Mr Muhammad Baqar Raza m 1st Secretary

Mr Umair Aslam Malik m 1st Secretary

Mr Muhammad Iqbal m Technical Attaché

Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché

Mr Sajid Mehmood m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts)

Mr Riaz Ahmad m 2nd Secretary

Mr Waqas Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary (Audit & Accounts)

Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MRP)

Mr Asmatullah Qureshi m Manager (NADRA)

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333 panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499 legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EDUARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary; Consul General (since 4 December 2014)

Mrs Amparo Arrocha de Fábrega

Miss Ana Cecilia Alvarado Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice Consul

Miss Ana Gonzalez Cultural & Press Attaché

Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828 kunduldn3@btconnect.com www.pnghighcomm.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011) Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay

3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180

Fax 020 7371 4297 embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk

www.paraguayembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section 020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297 Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)

Mrs Marina Araujo de Pappalardo

Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor

Ms Eliana Raquel Duarte Torales * 2nd Secretary

Mr Oscar Augustin Gomez Cáceres * Alternate Representative to IMO

PERU

Embassy of Peru

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463 postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com www.peruembassy-uk.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Defence Attaché’s Office

5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road Richmond, TW9 2LH

020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735 peruattache@hotmail.com

Consulate General

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789 peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS SUSANA DE LA PUENTE-WEISE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 17 October 2017)

Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila-Ramirez m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Miguel Samanez-Bendezu m Minister (Consul General)

Rear Admiral Jorgé Paz-Acosta m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Vice Admiral Edmundo Deville-del Campo m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Colonel Abraham Arteta-Huerta m Deputy Defence and Military Attaché

Colonel Roy Ugaz-Suarez m Police Attaché

Miss Julissa Macchiavello-Espinoza Counsellor (Political & Multilateral Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Captain Pastor Zanabria-Acosta m Deputy Defence Attaché and Alternate Permanent Representative to the

IMO

Captain Werner Meier von Schierenbeck-Martinez m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Jaime Cárdenas-Perez m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs

Mr Vidal Eduardo Choroco-Loayza 1st Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Miss Patricia Díaz-Cano-Bellido 1st Secretary (Vice Consul)

Major Rogger Terrones-Chavez m Deputy Police Attaché

Miss Silvana Mendoza-Malca 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Co-operation Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines

6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7451 1780 Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk london.pe@dfa.gov.ph http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819

Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806

Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808

Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804

Economic Section: 020 7451 1812

Administration Section: 020 7451 1835

Labour & Welfare Section

3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832

Fax 020 7839 7345 labattrdc59@yahoo.com

Defence & Armed Forces Section (Non-Resident)

Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid

0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817) Fax 0034 915 644 833 phildafa90spain@yahoo.com

Trade Section

1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX

020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747 london@dti.gov.ph london@philippinetrade.org www.investphilippines.gov.ph

Tourism Section

2nd Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7321 0668

Fax 020 7925 2920 info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk

Maritime Section

3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7839 1650 aflingad@marina.gov.ph

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m Ambassador Extraordinary (Since 20 February 2017)

Mrs Maria Linda Lagdameo

Mr Gilberto Gorgonio Asuque m Deputy Chief of Mission & Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mr Senen Mangalile m Deputy Chief of Mission, Consul General & Deputy Permanent Representative to the

IMO

Ms Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig Minister & Deputy Consul General

Ms Emma Sarne Minister & Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Ms Kristine Leilani Salle 1st Secretary & Consul (Political)

Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio 1st Secretary & Consul (Consular)

Mr Rommel Romato m 2nd Secretary, Consul & Administrative Officer (Economics & Administration) Ms Maria Victoria Pineda 2nd Secretary

Mr Reydeluz Conferido Labour Attaché

Col Romulo Manuel Jr INF (GSC) PA Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor

Mr Gerard Panga m Tourism Attaché

Mrs Maria Consolacion Marquez m Welfare Officer

Mr Arsenio Lingad II Maritime Attaché

Capt. Eustacio Nimrod Jr Enriquez m Technical Adviser to Maritime Attache

Mr Gil Modesto Jr * Attaché (Protocol)

Mrs Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Property & Culture)

Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Mary Rose Victorio * Attaché (Administration)

Mr Neil Brillantes m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Tomas Raiz m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Jehli Liggayu * Attaché (Administration)

Mr Eric Ricafort m Attaché (Communications)

Mr Douveylito Tangcay m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Neriza Magaso * Attaché (Consular)

Ms Cielo Gamayon Attaché (Administration)

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576 london@msz.gov.pl www.london.mfa.gov.pl

Economic Section

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8917

london.we@msz.gov.pl

Trade & Investment Promotion Section

90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS

020 7317 2700/2 Fax 020 7486 9840 london@trade.gov.pl www.london.trade.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8990

Fax 020 7822 8951 pci@polishculture.org.uk www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section

Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8900/1

Fax 020 7936 3571 londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl www.london.mfa.gov.pl

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)

Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka

Mr Piotr Kobza m Deputy Head of Mission & Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jerzy Bartosik m Minister-Counsellor & Head of Trade & Investment Promotion Section Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m Acting Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Lt Col Artur Miśkiewicz Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Wacław Bielawski m Minister-Counsellor & Permanent Representative IMO

Mr Robert Szaniawski m 1st Counsellor (Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)

Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m 1st Counsellor

Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m 1st Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)

Ms Alicja Rakowska Counsellor (Head of Promotion, Media & Information Section)

Lt Col Monika Sokołowska m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)

Mr Bartosz Wojciech m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)

Mr Grzegorz Dyk m 1st Secretary (Head of Estates)

Mr Marcin Miluski m 2nd Secretary (Head of Finance)

Mr Mariusz Gasztoł m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Michał Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Marcin Andrzej Dmowski m 1st Counsellor

Mrs Renata Wasilewska–Mazur m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Janusz Wołosz m Counsellor (Science & Education)

Mrs Ines Czajczyńska-Da Costa m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Maja Żywioł m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Agnieszka Hirsz 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment Promotion)

Mr Bartłomiej Druziński m 2nd Secretary

Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary

Mrs Magdalena Miluska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Lucyna Szczerbacka m 2nd Secretary

Mr Michał Wybiral m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary

Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary

Mr Artur Pytlasiński m Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal

11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP

020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7235 0739 londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism 020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633 trade.london@portugalglobal.pt tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consular Section

3 Portland Place W1B 1HR

020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799 consulado.londres@mne.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)

Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes

Mrs Maria de Fatima Esteves Gonzalez m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Ms Maria Joana da Costa Afonso Lino Gaspar Alves Consul General

Mr João de Brito Deputy Consul General Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 1st Secretary

Mr Rui Manuel Boavista Vieira Marques m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr José António Galaz m Attaché (Social Affairs and Transport)

Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Attaché (Tourism)

Dr Regina Duarte Attaché (Educational Affairs)

Mrs Joana Loureiro m Attaché (Press)

Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attaché (Legal Affairs)

Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida Attaché (Tourism PR and Press)

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar

1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB

020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661 Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00 amb@qatarembassy.org.uk amblondon@mofa.gov.qa

Cultural Section

21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY

020 7318 5667 Fax 020 7495 8660 qatarcultural@hotmail.com secretary-uk@sec.gov.qa

Medical Section

30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN

020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469

qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk

Military Section

21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY

020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740 Mil505@qa-daoffice.co.uk Mil.da.london@mofa.gov.qa mfahmi@qa-daoffice.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI AL-KHATER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2014)

Mrs Maryam R Y Al-Khater

Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali Al-Muftah * Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Ali Saleh Al-Fadhala * Counsellor (Administrative and Financial Affairs)

Mr Mubarak Ajlan Al-Kuwari m 2nd Secretary (Consul)

Brigadier Hamad Almarri m Defence Attaché

Staff Brigadier Ali Abdulla Ghorab Al-Marri m Assistant Defence Attaché

Sheikh Salman Jassim Al- Thani m 3rd Secretary (Public Relations)

Mr Abdulla Saad Al-Romaihi m 3rd Secretary (Political & Legal Affairs)

Mr Abdulrahman Mohamed Al-Baker 3rd Secretary

Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)

Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari * Assistant Defence Attaché

Dr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m Assistant Cultural Attaché

Ms Ameena Salman Al-Meer 1st Secretary (Senior Academic Adviser)

Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 9666

Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section - London

M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS Phone : 020 7602 9833

Fax 020 7602 4229 londra.cons@mae.ro

Consular Section - Edinburgh 7-9 North Street EH2 1AW Phone : 0131 524 9498

Fax 0131 524 9499 edinburgh@mae.ro

Commercial Section

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD

Phone : 020 7937 9668 Fax 020 7937 8069 londra.economic@mae.ro

Defence Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 4379

Fax 020 7937 4379 londra.aparare@mae.ro

Home Affairs Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 02079379666

Fax : 02079378069 londra.mai1@mae.ro

Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 8125

Fax:020 7937 8069 londra.social@mae.ro

Romanian Cultural Institute 1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH Phone : 020 7752 0134

Fax 020 7235 0383 office@icr-london.co.uk www.icr-london.co.uk

His Excellency MR SORIN-DAN MIHALACHE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 June 2016)

Mrs Mǎdǎlina Beatrice Mihalache

Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Dorian Branea m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director)

Mr Alexandru Dodan m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Mary-Eliana Teodorescu Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Miss Liliana Burda Counsellor

Mrs Alina Popescu m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Mr Sebastian-Constantin m Defence Military and Naval Attaché

Mr Valentin Ciprian Muntean m 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mrs Paula Monica Dănălache m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Andra-Caterina Popescu * 2nd Secretary

Ms Mihaela Enache 2nd Secretary

Mr Dan-Octavian Bendei m 3rd Secretary

Miss Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary

Mr Sebastian Ezaru m Defence Attaché

Mr Petru Cristian Boca m Deputy Defence Attaché

Ms Rodica-Andreea Cărăuşu Social & Labour Affairs Attaché

Mr Stefan Constantin m Head of Chancellery

Ms Camelia Oprescu Consul

Mr Mircea Adrian Jurjut m Consul

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)

13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX

020 7229 3620

0207 229 7281 Fax 020 7229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building) 6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP 020 7229 6412

Fax 020 7727 8625 kanc@rusemb.org.uk www.rusemb.org.uk

Consular Department

5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS

020 3668 7474 www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate info@rusemb.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office 44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB 020 8341 7979

Fax 020 8341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative

33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL

020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112 www.rustrade.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V YAKOVENKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)

Mrs Nana Yakovenko

Mr Ivan A Volodin m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Boris G Abramov m Trade Representative

Colonel Michail V Ivanov m Military Attaché

Mr Andrey M Druzhinin m Senior Counsellor

Mr Sergey A Pshenichny m Senior Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Vladimir I Derbenskiy m Counsellor

Mr Vladislav G Novikov m Counsellor

Mr Murad M Nasrutdinov m Counsellor

Mr Konstantin V Shlykov m Counsellor

Mr Denis M Temnikov m Counsellor

Mr Alexander V Udod m Counsellor

Ms Olga Zykova 1st Secretary

Ms Irina A Borzakova 2nd Secretary

Mr Sergey V Gushchin m 1st Secretary

Mr Kamil O Magomedov m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexey Y Maslov m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander I Novikov m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Y Novikov m 1st Secretary

Mr Maxim G Sizov m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Shevelev m Military Attaché Assistant

Captain (N) Igor E Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant

Commander Vitaly a Belov m Naval Attaché Assistant

Lientenant-Colonel Alexey A Potapenko m Air Attaché Assistant

Colonel Oleg N Bylina m Air Attaché Assistant

Colonel Andrey N Fedorov m Military Attaché Assistant

Mr Sergey N Fedichkin m 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexander M Kalkuta m 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexander Rumyantsev m 3rd Secretary

Mr Anton Tarshin m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Ksenia Verkholantseva m 2nd Secretary

Mr Roman Balashov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kirill Gruzdev m 3rd Secretary

Mr Pavel S Kozlov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Kirill V Matrenichev 3rd Secretary

Mr Mikhail Maksimenko m 3rd Secretary

Mr Vadim S Retyunskiy Attaché

Mr Alexey V Stepanov 3rd Secretary

Mr Vitaly V Zubkov m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Elizaveta V Vokorina m 3rd Secretary

Mr Andrei Bugaets 3rd Secretary

Mr Yury Bobrovskiy m Attaché

Mr Victor V Churilov Attaché

Mr Nikolai Shurulia m Attaché

Mr Oleg Y Demirov m Attaché

Mr Michail I Ikonnikov m Attaché

Mr Dmitry Golubovskiy m Attaché

Mr Riiaz Komarov m Attaché

Mr Sergey V Korostelev Attaché

Mr Sergey Kraev m Attaché

Ms Nina Mishchenko Attaché

Mr Oleg Nadolskiy m Attaché

Mr Kirill Perevalov m Attaché

Mr Viacheslav Polevoi m Attaché

Mr Evgeny Verkhovtsev m Attaché

Mr Roman Yudanov m Attaché

Mr Alexey I Zharov Attaché

RWANDA

Rwanda High Commission 120-122 Seymour Place London

W1H 1NR

020 7224 9832 Fax: 020 7724 8642 Email:uk@rwandahc.org www.rwandahc.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016) Mr Fidelis Mironko m 1st Counsellor

Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis 10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 7484 mission@sknhc.co.uk www.stkittsnevisuk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011) Mrs Prangtip Isaac

Mrs Elsa G. Wilkin-Armbrister m Minister-Counsellor (Investment and Further Development) Mr Gurdip Bath m Commercial Attaché (Business & Trade)

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia 1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW 020 7370 7123

Fax 020 7370 1905 enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

MR GUY MAYERS m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016) Mrs Ruth Mayers

Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Tafawa Robert Williams Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7460 1256

020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040 info@svghighcom.co.uk www.svghighcom.co.uk

www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801 www.twitter.com/svghighcom

www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office 020 7565 2874 office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section 020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk

Consular Section 020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001) Mrs Ita Lewis

Miss Jinelle Kinique Adams Minister Counsellor

Ms Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

Embassy of Samoa

Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1-1000 Brussels 0032 2 660 8454

Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012) Mrs Nella Levy Counsellor

Mrs Anna Main 1st Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino

All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882422

Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm

HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe

175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels

00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815 Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.

020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office 26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE 020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau 630 Cheswick High Road, London W4 5RY 020 3249 7000

Medical Section

60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP

020 7935 9931

Consular Office

32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Economic Section

30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Commercial Section

15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7723 7817

Islamic Affairs Section

2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817

Information Section

18 Seymour Street, London W1H 7HU

020 7486 8324

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 Dec 2005)

HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman

Mr Abdulmomen Mohamed Sharaf m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary

H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Counsellor

Mr Yousef Mohammed H Al Balawi Counsellor

Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor

Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m Counsellor

Mr Khalid Abdullah A Al-Rajhi m Counsellor

Mr Khalid bin Eid Marik Al-Shammri m Counsellor

Mr Bandar Fahad A. Al-Zaid m Counsellor (Head of the Consulate)

Mr Mohamed Saleh Al-Romih m 1st Secretary

Mr Waleed Omar A Baasem m 1st Secretary

Mr Amer Ali A Al-Shehry 1st Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz Ali A. Al Rumaihi m 1st Secretary

Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdullah Mohamad A Al Hamdan m 1st Secretary

Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S. Al Anbar 1st Secretary

Mr Talal Ghormullah Al-Ghamdi m 1st Secretary

Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Abdullah Al Hamaidi m 1st Secretary

Mr Khaled Abdallh I Al Gaffis m 2nd Secretary

Ms Nesreen Mohamed Al-Sa’awi m 2nd Secretary

Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah * 2nd Secretary

Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary

Mr Hassan Ahmad S Emam m 3rd Secretary

HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed Al-Ghamdi 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammed I O Al-Jumaah 3rd Secretary

HRH Prince Salman bin Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary

H.HPrince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary Miss Jomana Rashed F. Al Rashid 3rd Secretary

Miss Selma Khalid M. Jaber 3rd Secretary

Mr Saud Abdulmohsen I Al-Ghannam m 3rd Secretary Mr Hassan bin Abdullah Al-Amri m 3rd Secretary Miss Arwa Abdullah A Al-Mutawa 3rd Secretary

Dr Maha Hamad A Yousef 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Hoshan 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary Mr Faisal Saad Al-Sheraimy m 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary Mr Fawaz Ali S Al Maiman m 3rd Secretary

Mr Rayan Fehaid F Al-Jabri m Attaché(Head of Maintenance) Mr Abdullah S Al-Sallal m Attaché

HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed Al-Saud Attaché Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché

Mr Fahad Abdulrahman A. Al Muhaya Attaché

Mr Saad Mohamed S Al-Dosari m Attaché Mr Mushref Abdullah S. Al Amri m Attaché Mr Thamer Mohammed A. Al Akeel m Attaché

Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m Defence Attaché Col Pilot Hosam Abdullah Al-Damer m Air Attaché(Defence)

Col Majed Saleh M. Al Rumaih m Attaché (Defence Office Medical Department) Col Mohammed Salem R Al Anazi m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché

Col Khaled Mohammed A Al-Shammari m Assistant Attaché(Naval Affairs) Col Thamer Mohsen T Al-Shaibani m Attaché(Defence)

Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché

Lt Col Fahad Saud M Al-Obeikan m Attaché(Defence) Major Ahmed Saleh M Al-Hamid m Attaché(Defence) Major Sultan Bin Khalifh Al-Agial m Attaché(Defence) Mr Abdulaziz Mohammed Al-Jabr m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché(Head of Accounts Department) Mr Majed Faraj M Al-Mutairi m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché(Defence)

Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem * Attache (Defence) Dr Abdulaziz Ali S. Al Mugaishi m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Abdulgahani Abulhassan GH Al Harbi m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Othman Ali Al-Zamil m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Abdullatif A Neamatallah m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Mohammed S H Al-Shehri m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Basim Mohammed Makhdoum m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Salem Eid S Al-Qahtani m Attaché(Cultural)

Dr Mohamed Ali M Al-Husaini m Attaché(Cultural) Mr Mohammed Ali Al Lohidan m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Ibrahem M Al Othman * Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché(Cultural) Mr Saad Saud S Al-Mutawa m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Ahmed Nammas M Al-Bugmi m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Mohammed Suleiman Al-Ameer m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Abdulaziz Zaid A. Al-Zaid m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Abdulaziz Mohamad N. Al Mohaya m Attaché(Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Mohammad A Al Mohaimeed m Attaché(Head of Information Office)

Mr Ali Hussain Al-Hawas m Administrative Officer (Information)

Mr Bandar Ali M Reda m Commercial Attaché

Mr Hamdan Bawar A Al Otaibi m Attaché (Commercial Office)

Dr Abdulaziz Mohamed Al-Eisa m AttachéDirector of the Health Office

Dr Ibraheem Khalifa Al Hanout m Assistant to the Health Attaché

Mr Ibrahim Al-Qurashi m AttachéHealth Office

Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché(Islamic Affairs)

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché(Islamic Affairs)

Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché

Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché

Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi m Attaché

Mr Mansour Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché

Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché́

Mr Abed Abdullah Al-Hothali m Attaché(Head of Embassy Security)

Mr Saad Mohammed A Al Jizani m 3rd Secretary (Deputy Head, Embassy Security) Brig. Gen. Hussain S Al-Kahatani m Assistant Defence Attaché(Air)

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal

39 Marloes Road W8 6LA

Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com

HIS EXCELLENCY PROF CHEIKH AHMADOU DIENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2015)

Mrs Seynabou S Dieng

Mr Aliou Diallo 1st Counsellor

Mr Ibrahima Diouck * 1st Counsellor

Mr Baba Ly Sy m 2nd Counsellor

Mr El Hadji Cheikh Diop m 1st Secretary

Mme Ndeye Mariama Thiam Faye m 2nd Secretary

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia 28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB Tel: 020 7235 9049

Fax:020 7235 7092 london@serbianembassy.org.uk www.london.mfa.gov.rs

Vacant Ambassador

Mrs Nataša Marić m Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Captain Slobodan Novakovic m Defence Attaché

Mrs Vesna Verčon-Ivić m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Veljko Jelenkovic m 2nd Secretary

Lt.Colonel Saša Nešić m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles

130-132 Buckingham Palace Road SW1W 9SA

020 7730 2046 Fax 020 7730 0087 seyhc.london@btconnect.com www.seychelleshc.org Monday-Friday 08.30-16.30

Consular Section

020 7730 2213

077 6757 7525 (Emergency) seyhc.london@btconnect.com

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10.00-15.00

Commercial Section 020 7245 6106 seychelles@uksto.co.uk www.seychelles.travel Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017) Ms Christine Vel Commercial Attaché

SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission

41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL

020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862 info@slhc-uk.org.uk www.slhc-uk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010) Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner

Sorie Sudan Sesay m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Allan Logan m Head of Chancery

Mrs Clara Koroma * Counsellor

Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Kebiatu Modu-Kamara * 2nd Secretary

Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore

9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP

020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583 singhc_lon@mfa.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315

Fax 020 7235 9850 singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg Monday-Friday 09:30-12:30

Liaison Office

10 Greycoat Place, London SW1P 1SB

020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656

Commercial Section

Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2730

http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Section

Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2738

HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014) Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy High Commissioner & Counsellor

Mr Peter Mok Eck Piang m Consellor (Liaison Office) Ms Ying Hui Cheryl Toh m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Zhen Hao Chew 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Philip Paul Peters m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular) Ms Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Yikai Yao m 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Wei Liang Kenneth Toh m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Koh Chong Hau * Attaché

SLOVAKIA

Embassy of the Slovakia

25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY Tel 020 7313 6470

Fax 020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45 Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section

cons.london@mzv.sk

Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00 Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00 Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department

Tel 020 7313 6492

Defence Attaché's Office

Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LUBOMÍR REHÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2015)

Mrs Dana Reháková

Mr Imrich Marton m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Colonel Jan Goceliak m Defence Attaché

Mr Ivan Zachar m Head of Consular Section

Mr Roman Mockovčák Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Rastislav Gabriel 1st Secretary

Mrs Andrea Stromčeková 1st Secretary

Mrs Katarína Stehlíková m 2nd Secretary

Miss Klaudia Volnerová 3rd Secretary

Miss Dominika Bartošová Attaché

Mr Jozef Čurgaly Attaché

Mr Róbert Reháček m Attaché

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

17 Dartmouth Street London SW1H 9BL Tel.: 020 7222 5700 Fax: 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si www.london.embassy.si

Consular Section

Tel.: 020 7227 9711

Fax: 020 7222 5277

Monday 10:00 – 13:00, Wednesday 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00 -16:00 Thursday 10:00 – 13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2014) Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel

Mrs Metoda Mikuž Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister Plenipotentiary (Consul)

Ms Darja Slokar Minister Counsellor (Economics) Mr Miha Fatur Counsellor

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands

Room 229-230

10 Greycoat Place

London SW1P 1SB

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m Non Resident High Commissioner (Since 11 February 2015)

Mrs Faye Mose

Mr Trevor Unusu * Deputy High Commissioner

SOMALIA

No official Embassy address at present time

Vacant Ambassador

SOUTH AFRICA

High Commission of the Republic of South Africa

South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299

Fax 020 7839 5670

Home Affairs Section

15Whitehall SW1A 2DD

0207925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198

HER EXCELLENCY MS NOMATEMBA GUGULETHU PUDNIXIA OLIVIA TAMBO High Commissioner Mr Azwitamisi Golden Neswiswi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy High Commissioner)

Ms Lynette de Jong Minister (Corporate Services)

Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha m Minister (Transport)

Mr Marc Jürgens m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Counsellor (Trade)

Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)

Mrs Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Sisanda Lisa 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Sinenhlanhla Princess Sithole m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Leslie Sydney Garrett 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Jenny Mcube m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Hendrick Chauke m 1st Secretary (ICT)

Mr Hans Juri Grobler m 1st Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Tsakani Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Bhengu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Brig-Gen Sithabiso Mahlobo m Defence and Air Adviser

Col Daisy Nompumelelo Tshiloane Deputy Defence and Air Adviser

WO1 Nompumelelo Carol Radebe * Defence Office Chief Clerk

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan

Winchester House, 259-269 Old Maryleborne Road, NW1 5RA 020 7339 3100

info@embrss.org.uk

www.embrss.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Colonel Kuol Nyok Kuol m Defence Attaché

Mr Majak Arop Kuol Arop * Counsellor

Mr David Laku Darious Loro m 1st Secretary

Mr Koth Chol Koor Kuel * 2nd Secretary

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392 emb.londres@maec.es www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en @EmbSpainUK https://m.facebook.com˃SpaininUK

Consulate General

20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ

020 7589 8989

0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en

Cultural Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5517/5522/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 emb.londres.ofc@maec.es

Defence Office

1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7313 9078 Fax 020 7792 4570 agredlon@oc.mde.es

Financial Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5551

Transport Office - Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization 39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303 imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@mecd.es www.mecd.gob.es/reinounido

Employment & Social Affairs Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897

Fax 020 7229 7270 reinounido@meyss.es www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido

Economic & Commercial Office 125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR 020 7776 7730

Fax 020 7374 8896 londres@comercio.mineco.es

Agriculture, Food & Environment Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897 londres@mapama.es

Communications Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263 londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS BASTARRECHE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary (since 01 March 2017)

Mrs Rosalía Gomez-Pineda

Mr José Maria Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Mr José Riera Siquier m Consul General

Mr Miguel Oliveros Torres Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs Mrs Maria Cruz-Guzman Flores Counsellor

Mr Rafael Martínez López m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Mr Victor Jimenez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport & Maritime Affairs) Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel m Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Maria Reyes Zataraín Del Valle m Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs) Mr Francisco Javier Piñanes Leal m Counsellor (Tourism)

Mrs Rosa Marìa Gómez-Movellán m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & the Environment) Ms Esther Corral Cortés Counsellor (Communications)

Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Rafael Sanchez-Puerta Ortiz m Counsellor

Mrs Ángeles Moreno Bau m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Juan Duarte Cuadrado m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Luisa M. García García m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jose Manuel Lucio-Villegas Cámara Attaché (Home Affairs)

Mr Jorge López Fondón m Attaché (Home Affairs)

Dr Miguel Juan Núñez Sánchez * Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)

Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)

Ms Maria Conde Attaché (Communications)

Mr Jose Ramon Del Valle Portillo * Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Jose Manuel Mingorance-Arnaiz m Attaché

Mrs Carmen Sanz Castrillo m Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Miguel Carmona Ruano m Liaison Magistrate to the UK

Mr José González m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU

020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970 mail@slhc-london.co.uk www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MS AMARI MANDIKA WIJEWARDINE High Commissioner (since 06 August 2016) Mr Pahala Rallage Sanathana Sugeeshwara Gunaratna m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Abdul Haleem Noohu Lebbai m Counsellor

Brigadier Andige Priyanka Indunil Fernando * Minister-Counsellor (Defence) Mr Manoj Asela Warnapala m Counsellor

Mr Christy Ruban Augustin m Counsellor

Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Mohamed Sanoosi Hanifa * 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Logistics)

Mr Sam Nandala Cooray m 3rd Secretary

Mr Vithurson Vincendrarajan 3rd Secretary

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan 3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD 020 7839 8080 info@sudan-embassy.co.uk www.sudan-embassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)

Mrs Amani Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla

Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Brigadier Zafir Omer Abdelgadir Omer m Military Attaché

Dr Abeer Yahia Abdalsalam Idress Counsellor

Mr. Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed Higair 1st Secretary

Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 2nd Secretary

Mr Tarig Abderhim Abderhman Mohamed m Counsellor

Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname 91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016

Paris, FRANCE

(00)33 01 45 25 93 00 secretariat@ambassadesurinamefr.org

Contact Details in the United Kingdom:

127 Pier House

31 Cheyne Walk

London SW3 5HN

(00)44 7768 196 326 ajethu@honoraryconsul.info

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2012)

SWAZILAND

Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017) Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor

Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden

11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410 Visas 020 7917 6418

Defence 020 7917 6426

Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@gov.se www.swedenabroad.com/london Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden

4th Floor

5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130 Fax: 020 7616 4099

Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)

Mrs Helena Sohlström

Mr Jan Magnus Stuxberg m Minister-Counsellor (Political and European Affairs), Deputy Chief of Mission Mrs Annika White m Counsellor (Administrative) & Consul General

Mr Johan M Berglund Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy) Mrs Anna Brodin m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Sophie Tzelidis * Counsellor

Mr Per Gunnar Jenvald m Defence Attaché

Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary

Mrs Kerstin Killan m 3rd Secretary

Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Ulf Tegnhammar m Counsellor

Mr Carl Viklund * Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Embassy of Switzerland

16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001 lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/london www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London

c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom 16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001 rcclondon@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE FASEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2017)

Mrs Nicole Fasel-Rossier

Mr Francois Oliver Voeffray m Minister

Mr Martin Walter Lerch m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Alexander Renggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section) Mr Hermann Joseph Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Joachim Tomaschett m 1st Secretary (Legal & Political Affairs)

Mrs Stephanie Küeng m 2nd Secretary (Deputy Head Economic, Financial & Innovations) Mr Felix Schwendimann m 2nd Secretary (Financial & Fiscal Affairs)

Mr Tiziano Guiseppe Carlo Pedrioli m 1st Secretary & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre) Mr Christopher Roithner m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Marianne Wyss 3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)

Ms Gabriella Margareta Imperiali Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

SYRIA

(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic

8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621 www.syrianembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan

3 Shortlands, Hammersmith W6 8DA

020 3609 8788 tajemblondon@mfa.tj www.tajembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Hotam Qurbonov m 3rd Secretary & Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Behruz Emomov m Attaché & Consul

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania

3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS

020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7491 3710 ubalozi@tzhc.uk www.tzhc.uk

Visa Section: visa@tzhc.uk

HER EXCELLENCY HE DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June 2016) Col Jackson Mwaseba m Defence Adviser

Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Trade Attaché Ms. Rose Kitandula m Counsellor (Political) Mr. Juma Sheha m Counsellor

Mr Magnus Ulungi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Immigration)

Mr Allen Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary

Mr Wema Kibona m Financial Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy

29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695 rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB 020 7225 5500 ext 5507/5503

Fax 020 7823 7492 csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk passport@thaiembassyuk.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7589 0492

Office of the Military Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7225 3155 Fax 020 7225 1214

Office of the Air Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0369 Fax 020 7589 0369

Office of Commercial Affairs 11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX 020 7493 5749

Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs

28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF

020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PISANU SUVANAJATA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017)

Mrs Thipayasuda Suvanajata

Mr Tull Traisorat m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Captain Narong Jongrakphuban, RTN m Defence and Naval Attaché

Colonel Seksan Khusuwan m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché

Group Captain Sakesan Kantha m Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché

Miss Ketsuda Supradit Financial Attaché/Minister (Commercial)

Miss Supawadee Yamgamol Commercial Attaché/Minister (Commercial)

Miss Thanida Techachokvivat Education Attaché/Minister (Education)

Mrs Vipavee Rangsimaporn Minister-Counsellor

Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse * Minister-Counsellor

Captain Somchai Noypitak, RTN m Assistant Defence & Naval Attaché

Miss Montira Chotiwuth Minister-Counsellor

Miss Wichaya Sinthusen Counsellor

Miss Porpot Changyawa Counsellor

Mrs Kanamon Senanarong m Counsellor

Miss Nareeta Supradist Counsellor

Miss Ramita Vardhanabhuti m Assistant Commercial Attaché /Counsellor (Commercial) Miss Piyapathu Ruktanonchai 1st Secretary

Mrs Fame Suwanwattana m 1st Secretary

Mrs Pusanee Ruangkajorn m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)

Miss Pantong Poldongnok Attaché

TIMOR-LESTE

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste

83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026

info@tlembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)

Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira

Mr Danilo Jose Naicoli Ximenes Goncalves Counsellor

Ms Felizarda Da Conceicao de Deus 3rd Secretary

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews Lysander Grove, London

N19 3QP

020 72637522

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Abra Dackey * Chargé d’Affaires a. i.

Mr Kokou Dokodzo m Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Kodjo Gbande m Counsellor (Political & Legal Affairs)

Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser

Mr Ankou Gadjekpo m Consular Attaché

TONGA

Tonga High Commission

36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ

020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Sione Sonata Tupou Acting High Commissioner (since 13th December 2012}

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago

42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT

020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065 Hclondon@foreign.gov.tt http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ORVILLE LONDON m High Commissioner (since 13 May 2017) Mrs Brigid London

Ms Darcyl Legall 2nd Secretary

Mr Hiram Mohammed m Defence Attaché

Mr Elston Baird m Immigration Attaché

Mr Sherwin Johnson m Immigration Attaché

Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia

29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG

020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205 London@tunisianembassy.co.uk www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn

Military Attaché’s Office Tel/Fax 020 7581 0952 dmlondres@defense.tn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL BEN KHEDHER * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 30 September 2017)

Mrs Maha Ben Larbi ep Ben Khedher

Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Naoufel Hdia m Counsellor

Miss Maha Naouech Counsellor

Commodore Mounir Abichou m Military Naval & Air Attaché

Colonel Mohamed Souidi * Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Mourad Rahal * Counsellor

Mr Tarek Amraoui * Counsellor

Mr Lotfi Sagar * Counsellor

Mr Imed Dinar * 1st Secretary

Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché

Mr Kamel Eddine Amri * Attaché (Military Section)

Mr Lazaar Taboui * Attaché (Military Section)

Mr Ridha Gabtni * Attaché (Military Section)

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey 43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA 020 7393 0202

Fax 020 7393 0066 embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr london.emb.mfa.gov.tr

Ambassador’s Office 020 7393 0222

Fax 020 7393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office 020 7235 6862 asat.londra@tsk.tr

Legal Counsellor’s Office 020 7201 7046 ofalintas@adalet.gov.tr

Press Counsellor’s Office

020 7235 6968

lobm@btconnect.com

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office 020 7823 1632 ingilterediyanet@gmail.com

Educational Counsellor’s Office 020 7278 6410 info@meblem.org.uk

Economic Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 0434 hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office 020 7839 7778

info@gototurkey.co.uk

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 6318 svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 5014 londra@ekonomi.gov.tr

Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey Representative Office 020 7220 9590

cbtlondon@btconnect.com

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey

Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900

Fax 020 7591 6911 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BİLGİÇ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)

Mrs Esra Bilgiç

Mr Çınar Ergin m Consul General

Mr Güçlü Cem Işık m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer) & Deputy Head of Mission

Col İsmail Candan Aşcı m Defence & Army Attaché

Cdr Ercan Hüseyin Eğmez m Naval Attaché

Wg Cdr Onur Kıyıcı m Air Attaché

Mr Ömer Faruk Altıntaş * Legal Counsellor

Ms Çiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor

Mr Mustafa Süleyman Beşli m Chief Commercial Counsellor

Mr Mahmut Özdemir m Counsellor for Religious Affairs

Mr Hasan Ünsal m Education Counsellor

Mr Özkan Duman m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Sinan Kuzum m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mrs Ceren Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Kerim Sercan Evcin m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Barış Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Miss Duygu Çelebisoy Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Uygar Sın m 1st Secretary (Political Officer)

Miss Ahenk Dereli 1st Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Süleyman Aytuğ Göksu m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Ahmet Enes Tekcan Deputy Commercial Counsellor

Mr Burak Aykan m Maritime Counsellor

Mr Onur Erkan m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mrs Gülcan Õkçün m Vice Consul

Mr Fahri Kalkan m Vice Consul

Mr Ercan Yardım m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Mert Sav Vice Consul

Miss Özgür Dünya Sarısoy 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Ms Semay Kayapınar 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Alper Haner 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)

Miss Damla Çelik 3rd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Ali Selçuk Can Culture & Promotion Attaché

NCO Ozan Süslü Military Administrative Attaché

Mr Mehmet Muhittin Yıldırım (Liaison Officer)

Mr Tahsin Deniz m Attaché

Mr Harun Mercik m Attaché

Mr Muzaffer Pıçakcı m Attaché

Mr İsmail Yiğit m Attaché

Mrs Çisem Güller m Attaché

Mr Muhammet Ali Demir m Attaché

Mr Aslan Karakaya m Attaché

Mr Türker Mutlu Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan

131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT

020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday) tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com

uk.tmembassy.gov.tm

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)

Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva

Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor

Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary

Mr Atageldi Annayev m 1st Secretary/Consul

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission

Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7839 5783

Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIUS PETER MOTO m High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2017) Mrs Eunice Abeja Moto

Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular)

Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Counsellor (Commercial & Economic matters) Brigadier Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence Adviser

Mr Alfred Tusanyuke Balinda m 1st Secretary (Consular Officer & Desk Officer for AU & EAC) Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)

Mr Moses Mpungu 3rd Secretary (Accounting Officer)

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua office@ukremb.org.uk www.ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 yuliya.klymko@ukremb.org.uk

Economic Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 economy@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section

78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL

Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm) Fax 020 7727 3567

E-mail: gc_gb@mfa.gov.ua

Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am - 1.00 pm Wednesday 1.00 pm - 4:30 pm

Military Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 dao2@ukremb.org.uk

Press Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 inna.yehorova@mfa.gov.ua

HER EXCELLENCY MRS NATALIA GALIBARENKO m Ambassador Extraodinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2015)

Mr Oleksandr Naumenko

Mr Andriy Marchenko m Minister-Counsellor

Major General Borys Kremenetskyi m Defence Attaché (Air Force)

Colonel Oleksandr Peresunko m Naval Attaché

Major Yurii Dolotov m Military Attaché

Mr Vitalii Moshkivskyi m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO) Mr Oleh Pavlyshyn m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Denys Sienik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Anton Tymofieiev m 1st Secretary (Regional Cooperation) Mr Oleh Humeniuk m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)

Mr Taras Sauliak m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs) Ms Inna Yehorova 1st Secretary (Press Attaché, Cultural Affairs) Mr Mykola Dzhygun m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Yuliia Klymko-Overchenko 2nd Secretary (Assistant to Ambassador)

Mr Dmytro Govoroune m 2nd Secretary (Social Media, Press, Cultural Affairs) Mrs Natalia Moshkivska m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)

Mrs Lidiia Osavoliuk m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Dmytro Yusukhno m 3rd Secretary (Information)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates 30 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 1PT 020 7581 1281

Fax 020 7581 9616

www.uae-embassy.ae/uk

Consular Section

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7808 8301 Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Attaché Office

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7823 7880 Fax 020 7581 1870

Police Liaison Office

48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA

020 7808 8338 Fax 020 7823 7716

Military Liaison Office

6 Queen's Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF

020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7589 9120

Medical Attaché Office

71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE

020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SULAIMAN HAMID ALMAZROUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2016)

Mrs Alia Bastish

Miss Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission

Major Dr Khamis Sultan Al Mheiri * 1st Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)

Sultan Hamdan Zayed Alnehayan 1st Secretary

Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad AlMazmi * 2nd Secretary & Head of Administration and Finance Mr Mohammed Ahmed Helal Thabet Alkuwaiti 2nd Secretary & Head of Consular Affairs

Mr Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m Attaché (Legalisation)

Sheikh Hamdan bin Maktoum Rashed Saeed Al Maktoum m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ahmed Khalid Mohammed Abdulla Alabdooli 3rd Secretary, Political

Mr Mohammed Matar Mohammed Al-Ali m Military Attaché.

Mr Hamad Salem Alremeithi m Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Ramadhan Shareef Eissa m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Fares Mohamed Hamad Almazroei * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Obaid Ahmed Obaid Alremeithi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Eissa Salem Ahmed Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ali Ali Rashed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Salem Ahmed Belhoon Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mohamed Saeed Marzooq Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khaled Khalfan Rashed Alkindi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Sulaiman Mohammed Sulaiman Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mohammed Saif Khalaf AlKaabi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Fayez Mohamed Sulaiman Alhebsi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khaled Abdalla Hassan Alali * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Almheiri m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mohammed Obaid Shahdad Alneyadi * Assistant Military Attaché

M1st Lieutenant Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida Alkhyeli m Deputy Police Attaché

Mr Abdulla Musabbeh Alkaabi * Cultural Attaché

Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché

Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché

Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché

H.E. Khalid Zayed Sultan m Counsellor

H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor

Mr Abdulaziz Mohd Amin m Counsellor

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

American Embassy

24 Grosvenor Square W1K 6AH

020 7499 9000 Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON IV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 August 2017)

Mrs Suzanne Johnson

Mr Lewis Lukens m Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Gregory Burton m Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs

Mr Mark Cohen m Minister-Counsellor for Medical Affairs

Mr Thomas Williams m Minister-Counsellor for Political Affairs

Mr Michael Raiole * Minister-Counsellor for Coordination Affairs

Ms Karen Ogle m Minister-Counsellor for Consular Affairs

Ms Virginia Keener Minister-Counsellor for Management Affairs

Ms Courtney Austrian m Minister-Counsellor for Public Affairs

Mr John Simmons Counsellor of Embassy for Commercial Affairs

Mr Stanley Phillips m Counsellor of Embassy for Agricultural Affairs

Ms Seneca Johnson Counsellor of Embassy For Economic Affairs

Mr Thomas McDonough m Counsellor of Embassy for Regional Security Affairs

Mr John Nation m Counsellor for Political Affairs

Mr Raymond Bassi m Counsellor

Brig Gen Christopher Short m Defence Attaché

COL Michael Stephenson m Army Attaché

COL Emmett Wingfield III m Air Attaché

Capt Mark Rudesill m Navy Attaché

LtCol Michael Skaggs m Marine Attaché

Mr Robert Paschall m DHS Attaché

Ms Deborah Whitaker m Attaché

Mr Brian Boetig m Legal Attaché

Ms Wendy Noble m Attaché

Mr Brian Bataille m Attaché

Mr Eric Whatley m Attaché

Ms Caroline Miller Attaché

Mr Demetrios Lambropoulos m Attaché

Mr David Kovatch Attaché

Mr James Mancuso m Attaché

Ms Rebecca Medina Attaché

Mr Damian Bricko m Deputy Legal Attaché

Mr Rodney Evans m 1st Secretary

Mr Morgan Muir * 1st Secretary

Mr Edwin Daly m Attaché

Mr Stephen Young m 1st Secretary

Mr Joseph Hackbarth m Attaché

Ms Mary Boscia 1st Secretary

Ms Kathryn Taylor Crockart m 1st Secretary

Mr Thomas Reed m 1st Secretary

Mr Kirk McClain m 1st Secretary

Mr Timothy Gerhardson m 1st Secretary

Ms Marie Botsford m 1st Secretary

Mr Ronald Packowitz m 1st Secretary

Mr Mark Jackson m 1st Secretary

Mr Dwayne Cline m 1st Secretary

Ms Margaret Cadena 1st Secretary

Dr Cecilia Leonard Attaché

Ms Ann Gabrielson 1st Secretary

Mr Zachary Harkenrider m 1st Secretary

Mr Jeffrey Vick m 1st Secretary

Mr Timothy Langford m 1st Secretary

Ms Francoise Blais Attaché

Mr Mark Lancaster 1st Secretary Mr Donald Parrish m 1st Secretary Ms Melissa Zadnik m 1st Secretary Mr Mr Jason Ullner m 1st Secretary Mr Matthew Goshko m 1st Secretary Ms Stephanie Williams * 1st Secretary Ms Helaena White m 1st Secretary Mr William Rapp m 1st Secretary

Ms Stacy Pearce 1st Secretary Mr Joseph Burke m 1st Secretary Mr John O'Brien m 1st Secretary Mr Shane Pierce m 1st Secretary Ms Paula L'ecuyer 1st Secretary Mr Parker Wise m 1st Secretary Mr Jared Caplan 1st Secretary

Ms MarLynn Ciavola m 1st Secretary Ms Lynette Behnke m 1st Secretary Ms Julianne Langer m 1st Secretary Mr Tyrone Hayden m 1st Secretary Mr John Morgan m 1st Secretary Mr David Goldstein m 1st Secretary Mr Sean Cely m 1st Secretary

Mr Jeffrey Lefler m Attaché Mr Michael Wofford m Attaché

Ms Jennifer Williams 1st Secretary Ms Dena Brownlow m 1st Secretary Ms Lindsay Coffey m 1st Secretary Ms Ronda Morrison m 1st Secretary Ms Barbara Mercker 1st Secretary

Ms Stacie Constantine m 2nd Secretary Ms Barbara Simpson Attaché

Mr James Lindley Jr. 1st Secretary Ms Kate Higgins m 2nd Secretary

Mr Yahya Dehqanzada m 2nd Secretary Mr Anthony Amatos m 2nd Secretary Mr Peter Lau 2nd Secretary

FMs Rachel Bean m 2nd Secretary Mr Jessup Taylor m 2nd Secretary Mr Joseph Ciavola m 2nd Secretary

Ms Pamela Hamblett-Slowey m 2nd Secretary Ms Diane Whitten m 2nd Secretary

Ms Dina Abaa-Ogley m 2nd Secretary Ms Janna Robinson 2nd Secretary Ms Elizabeth Kolojek 2nd Secretary Ms Laura Heimann m 2nd Secretary Ms Maureen Miller 2nd Secretary

Mr David Kuhlow m Attaché

Ms Mahvash Siddiqui 2nd Secretary Mr Timothy Cooper 2nd Secretary Mr David Conk m 2nd Secretary Ms Karin Wallace 2nd Secretary Mr Jacob Grannell 2nd Secretary

Mr Marcus Jasonides m 2nd Secretary Ms Lisa Amatos m 2nd Secretary

Mr Colin Flynn m 2nd Secretary Ms Kristin Mencer 2nd Secretary Mr Mark Greenwell m 2nd Secretary Ms Hailey Hoffman m 2nd Secretary Mr Charles Murphy m 2nd Secretary Ms Marjorie Mathelus 2nd Secretary Ms Kathleen Collier m 2nd Secretary

Ms Jessica Sperlongano m 2nd Secretary Ms Kaitlyn Deutsch 2nd Secretary

Mr Morgan Marston m Attaché

Dr Benjamin Harrell * Attaché

Mr John Douglas m 2nd Secretary Mr Dustin Salveson m 2nd Secretary Mr David Butler m 2nd Secretary Mr David Ubben m Attaché

Mr Timothy Moss m 2nd Secretary Ms Laura Russ m 2nd Secretary Ms Rachael Cullins 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Osorno m 2nd Secretary Mr Kelly Jones 2nd Secretary

Ms Ana Himelic 2nd Secretary

Mr Joseph Cowan m Assistant Legal Attaché LTC Frank Gasca m Assistant Army Attaché Mr David Macdonald m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Dan McWilliams m Attaché

Mr Justin May m Attaché

Mr Patrick Scanlan m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Michael Crabb m Assistant Attaché

Lt Col James Gingras m Assistant Air Attaché Mr Paul Woodbery m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Efrene Sakilayan * Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Todd Renner m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Conor Dufrain m Assistant Attaché

Mr Jeffrey Barnacle m Assistant Attaché Mr Anthony Villacorta Assistant Attaché Ms Laura Curry m Assistant Attaché Mr Mathew Katzke m Assistant Attaché Mr Matthew Callahan m Assistant Attaché Ms Kim Marcus Assistant Legal Attaché

Mr Alexander Hagedorn m Assistant Attaché Mr Jason Chapman m Assistant Attaché Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché Ms Elizabeth Sondag 2nd Secretary

Ms Nimet Soysalan m 2nd Secretary Ms Sara Moyer m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Veveiros m 2nd Secretary

Ms Elizabeth Cerabino-Hess m 2nd Secretary Mr Matthew Morrow 2nd Secretary

Mr William Hine-Ramsberger m 2nd Secretary Mr David Ready m 2nd Secretary

Mr John Cerabino-Hess m 2nd Secretary Ms Lauren Cerimele-Welch m 2nd Secretary Mr Caleb Portnoy m 2nd Secretary

Mr Daniel Joyce m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jonah Neuman m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jason Raskin m 3rd Secretary

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay

150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX

020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947 urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO LÓPEZ-FABREGAT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 October 2014)

Mrs María Carolina Silveira

Mrs Silvana Graciela Lesca Barolin Minister Counsellor

Licenciate Marcelo Bachechi-Pavone 1st Secretary & Head of Consular Section.

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

41 Holland Park W11 3RP

020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029 info@uzbekembassy.org www.uzbekembassy.org

Ambassador’s Office

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Political Affairs

020 7229 7679 (ext.3)

Trade & Investment

020 7229 7679 (ext.4)

Culture & Education

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Consular Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.1)

08714681100

Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00 Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00

Administrative Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.8)

Financial Section 020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALISHER SHAYKHOV m Ambassador (since 28 July 2017)

Mrs Feruza Shaykhova

Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Dr Ashraf Khodjaev m 2nd Secretary (Trade and Investment)

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu

Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94

info@vanuatuembassy.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW

020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 ambassador@venezlon.co.uk reinounido.embajada.gob.ve

Consular Section

56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office

54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section

52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ

020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)

Mr Alfonso D’Santiago Minister-Counsellor

Vice Admiral Jorge Martin Hernandez Salazar (Military, Naval & Air Attaché)

Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Silvia Aular Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)

Ms María Alejandra Rivas Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)

Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)

Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Vice Admiral Xiomara Sanoja Aular m Military Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary

Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary

Mr Jesús Tenorio m 2nd Secretary

Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary

Lieutenant Colonel Jairo Ochoa Pérez m Assistant to the Military, Naval and Air Attaché Captain Arturo Carmona Rojas m Assistant to the Military Attaché (Maritime)

VIET NAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853 vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section

108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR

020 3524 1732

thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AN NGOC TRAN * Ambassador (since 28 November 2017) Mr Minh Hoang Do m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Minh Hoang Doan * Counsellor (Economics) Mr Hung Quoc Pham * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Long Hoang Pham m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Ha Dieu Nguyen * 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché

Mr Huan Ngoc Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché Mr Hai Xuan Nguyen * 1st Secretary (Education)

Mrs Linh Thuy Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mrs Van Thanh Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen

57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED

020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350 admin@yemenembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015) Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh

Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Adviser

Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi m Adviser

Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Mohamed Hamood Mohamed Al-Bawab m Counsellor

Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor

Mr Mustafa Al-Ezzi Khaled Al-Hashedi m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m 1st Secretary Mrs Fatmah Mahmood Mohammed Afarah m 1st Secretary Ms Beilqes Yayha Mohammed Al-Zawm * 2nd Secretary

Mr Haytham Abdulsalam A Al-Shawkani m 2nd Secretary

Miss Ahlam Hamoud Saleh Al-Bashiri 2nd Secretary

Mrs Raydan Sultan Naji Naji * 2nd Secretary

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia

Zambia House

2 Palace Gate W8 5NG

020 7581 2142 info@zambiahc.org.uk www.zambiahc.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office

020 7589 6655

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUYEBA SHICHAPWA CHIKONDE m High Commissioner (since 7 August 2015) Mrs Fravia Musonda Kaseba Chikonde

Ms Millica Nkhoma-Mutale 1st Secretary (Political & Administration)

Ms Patricia Sikaala m Deputy High Commissioner

General Blackson Nyoni m Defence Attaché

Mr Mwendabai Mataa m Counsellor-Political

Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Ireen Mwimba Chengo m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)

Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755

Fax: 020 7379 1167 zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00–17.00

Consular Section:

Monday-Friday 09.00–12.30

Vacant Ambassador

Mr Cecil T. Chinenere m Chargé d’Affaires ad interim

Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor

Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché

Mr Donald T. Charumbira Counsellor

Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor

Miss Hilda Madanhi Counsellor Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES

IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &

COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners

 

 

 

NATIONAL DAYS

Date

 

Country

Title

January1

Cuba

Day of Liberations

 

1

Haiti

National Day

 

1

Sudan

Independence Day

 

4

Burma (Myanmar)

Independence Day

 

26

India

Republic Day

 

26

Australia

Australia Day

 

31

Nauru

Independence Day

February 4

Sri Lanka

Independence Day

 

6

New Zealand

Waitangi Day

 

7

Grenada

Independence Day

 

11

Iran

Islamic Revolution Day

 

15

Serbia

National Day

 

16

Lithuania

Independence Day

 

17

Kosovo

Independence Day

 

18

The Gambia

Independence Day

 

23

Brunei

National Day

 

23

Guyana

Republic Day

 

24

Estonia

Independence Day

 

25

Kuwait

National Day

 

27

Dominican Republic

Independence Day

March

1

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Independence Day

 

3

Bulgaria

National Day

 

6

Ghana

Independence Day

 

12

Mauritius

Republic Day

 

15

Hungary

National Day

 

17

Ireland

St Patrick’s Day

 

20

Tunisia

Independence Day

 

21

Namibia

National Day

 

23

Pakistan

National Day

 

25

Greece

Independence Day

 

26

Bangladesh

Independence Day

April

4

Senegal

National Day

 

16

Denmark

Royal Birthday

 

17

Syria

National Day

 

18

Zimbabwe

National Day

 

19

Swaziland

Royal Birthday

 

19

Holy See

Inauguration Day

 

26

Israel

National Day

 

26

Tanzania

Union Day

 

27

Netherlands

National Day

 

27

Sierra Leone

National Day

 

27

South Africa

Freedom Day

 

27

Togo

National Day

 

30

Netherlands

Official Birthday

May

3

Poland

National Day

 

5

Netherlands

Liberation Day

 

15

Paraguay

Independence Day

 

17

Norway

Constitution Day

 

20

Cameroon

National Day

 

22

Yemen

National Day

 

24

Eritrea

National Day

 

25

Jordan

Independence Day

 

25

Argentina

National Day

 

26

Guyana

Independence Day

 

26

Georgia

Independence Day

 

28

Azerbaijan

National Day

 

28

Ethiopia

National Day

June

1

Samoa

Independence Day

 

2

Italy

National Day

 

5

Denmark

Constitution Day

 

6

Sweden

National Day

 

10

Portugal

National Day

 

12

Russia

National Day

 

12

Philippines

National Day

 

17

Iceland

National Day

 

23

Luxembourg

National Day

 

25

Mozambique

National Day

 

25

Croatia

National Day

 

25

Mozambique

National Day

 

25

Slovenia

National Day

 

26

Madagascar

Independence Day

 

27

Djibouti

National Day

 

29

Seychelles

National Day

 

30

Democratic Republic of Congo

National Day

July

1

Burundi

National Day

 

1

Somalia

National Day

 

1

CF

National Day

 

1

Rwanda

National Day

 

1

British Virgin Islands

Territory Day

 

3

Belarus

National Day

 

4

Tonga

National Day

 

4

United States

Independence Day

 

5

Cabo Verde

National Day

 

5

Venezuela

Independence Day

 

6

Malawi

National Day

 

7

Nepal

Royal Birthday

 

10

Bahamas

National Day

 

11

Mongolia

National Day

 

12

São Tome & Principe

National Day

 

12

Kiribati

Independence Day

 

14

France

National Day

 

15

Brunei

Royal Birthday

 

17

Lesotho

Royal Birthday

 

20

Colombia

Independence Day

 

21

Belgium

National Day

 

23

Egypt

National Day

26

Maldives

National Day

26

Liberia

Independence Day

28

Peru

National Day

30

Vanuatu

Independence Day

30

Morocco

Date of Accession

August 1

Benin

National Day

1

Switzerland

National Day

2

Macedonia

National Day

6

Bolivia

Independence Day

6

Jamaica

Independence Day

7

Côte d’Ivoire

National Day

9

Singapore

National Day

10

Ecuador

Independence Day

11

Chad

Independence Day

15

Republic of Congo

National Day

15

Liechtenstein

National Day

17

Gabon

National Day

17

Indonesia

National Day

19

Afghanistan

National Day

20

Hungary

National Day

24

Ukraine

Independence Day

25

Uruguay

Independence Day

27

Moldova

National Day

31

Trinidad & Tobago

Independence Day

31

Kyrgyzstan

Independence Day

31

Malaysia

National Day

September

 

 

1

Slovak Republic

Constitution Day

1

Uzbekistan

Independence Day

1

Libya

National Day

2

Vietnam

National Day

3

San Marino

National Day

6

Swaziland

National Day

7

Brazil

Independence Day

8

Andorra

National Day

8

Macedonia

Independence Day

9

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

National Day

9

Tajikistan

Independence Day

15

Guatemala

Independence Day

15

Costa Rica

Independence Day

15

El Salvador

Independence Day

15

Honduras

Independence Day

15

Nicaragua

Independence Day

16

Mexico

Independence Day

16

Papua New Guinea

National Day

16

St Christopher & Nevis

National Heroes Day

18

Chile

National Day

19

St Christopher & Nevis

Independence Day

20

Nepal

National Day

21

Malta

National Day

21

Armenia

National Day

21

Belize

National Day

22

Mali

National Day

23

Saudi Arabia

National Day

24

Guinea-Bissau

National Day

30

Botswana

Botswana Day

October 1

Nigeria

National Day

1

China

National Day

1

Cyprus

Independence Day

1

Palau

Independence Day

2

Guinea

National Day

3

Germany

National Day

3

Korea

National Day

4

Lesotho

Independence Day

9

Uganda

Independence Day

10

Fiji

National Day

12

Spain

National Day

12

Equatorial Guinea

National Day

23

Hungary

National Day

24

Zambia

Independence Day

24

United Nations Day

 

26

Austria

National Day

27

Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

Independence Day

27

Turkmenistan

Independence Day

28

Czech Republic

National Day

29

Turkey

National Day

November

 

 

1

Antigua & Barbuda

National Day

1

Algeria

National Day

3

Panama

Independence Day

3

Commonwealth of Dominica

Independence Day

4

Tonga

Constitution Day

9

Cambodia

National Day

11

Angola

Independence Day

18

Latvia

National Day

18

Oman

National DAy

19

Monaco

National Day

22

Lebanon

National Day

25

Suriname

National Day

28

Mauritania

Independence Day

28

Albania

National Day

30

Barbados

National Day

December

 

 

1

Romania

National Day

1

Central Africa Republic

National Day

2

United Arab Emirates

National Day

2

Laos

National Day

5

Thailand

Royal Birthday

6

Finland

National Day

11

Burkina Faso

National Day

12

Kenya

Independence Day

12

Turkmenistan

Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality

16

Bahrain

National Day

16

Kazakhstan

Independence Day

18

Niger

National Day

18

Qatar

National Day

23

Japan

Emperor’s Birthday

DIRECTORY OF

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS

International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act

1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071) Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE

01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508 corporate@cabi.org www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer

Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer

Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer

Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources

Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations

Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development

Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director

Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143) East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY 020 7747 6579

FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director

Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT

(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH 020 7839 3411

www.thecommonwealth.org

HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth Secretary-General Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney

Miss Lolita Applewhaite Chief of Staff to the Secretary-General Mr Senyo Agbohlah m Deputy Head (Secretary-General's Office)

Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Assistant Secretary-General (Secretary-General’s Office)

Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson (Communications Division)

Dr Joan Nwasike m Director (Human Resources and Facilities Management Services) Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director (Governance and Peace)

Ms Pamella McLaren m Interim Director (Economic Policy)

Dr Tres-Ann Kremer m Head (Good Offices for Peace and Political Adviser Caribbean) Mr Mark Albon m Head (Countering Violent Extremism Unit)

Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section) Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section)

Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head Electoral Support Section

Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head Caribbean/Pacific Section

Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head Law Development Section Ms Amelia Kinahoi-Siamomua m Head (Gender Section)

Mr Paulo Kautoke m Head (Trade)

Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research)

Mr Layne Anthony Robinson m Head (Social Policy Development)

Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser (Ocean & Natural Resources)

Ms Rosemarie Cadogan m Interim Adviser (Ocean & Natural Resources)

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144) 64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR

020 8600 3800 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int

Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General

Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development & Corporate Secretary

Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership & Communications

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757) 1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN

020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com

Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President

Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President & Head of Client Services Group

Andras Simor m Senior Vice-President, Chief Finance Officer & Chief Operating Officer Alain Pilloux m Vice-President, Banking

Dr Luise Hőlscher Vice-President & Chief Administration Officer Mr András Simor m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer Betsy Nelson Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer Pierre Heilbronn m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership

Luise Holscher Vice-President Human Resources & Corporate Services & Chief Administration Officer

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY

(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 46, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London

Telephone 020 7382 1776 Fax 020 7382 1771

info@eba.europa.eu

MR ANDREA ENRIA m (Chairperson)

MR Adam Farkas (Executive Director)

Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)

Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)

Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158) Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX

0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int

Dr Florence Rabier Director-General

Dr Andrew Brown * Director of Research Department & Deputy Director-General

Mr Nyall Farrell m Director of Administration Department

Professor Adrian Wander m Director of Computing Department

Mr Juan Garces de Marcilla m Director of Copernicus Services

Dr Florian Pappenberger m Director of Forecast Department

Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications

EUROPEAN COMMISSION

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Representation in the UK: Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7973 1992 www.ec.europa.eu/uk

Ms Christine Dalby m Acting Head of Representation & Head of Political Section

Mr Mark English m Head of Media

Mr Daniel Ambrus m Head of Communication/Partnership & Networks

Mr Kyle Galler m Principal Economic Policy Analyst

Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer

Mr Nikolaos Pipiliagkas m Senior Information & Communications Officer Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer

Mr Stephen Turkington m Multilingualism Officer Mrs Patricia Collette m Head of Administration

Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation

Regional Offices:

 

Ms Colette Fitzgerald

Head of Office, Belfast

 

Tel 028 9024 0708

Mr David Hughes

Head of Office, Cardiff

 

Tel 029 2089 5020

Mr Graham Blythe

Head of Office, Edinburgh

 

Tel 0131 225 2058

EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY

 

NATS Swanwick Centre

 

Sopwith Way

 

Swanwick

Hampshire

SO31 7AY

Tele: +44(0)2380401958

Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu

Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m GSMC Security Implementation Officer

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 9th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR

0207 367 5950

Fax +352 4379 60118 www.eib.org

Mrs Wiebke Jardet m Head of Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 30 Churchill Place

Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU Tel. 020 3660 6000

Fax 020 3660 5555 mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr GUIDO RASI m Executive Director

Mr Noël Wathion m Deputy Executive Director

Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division (Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees) Ms Agnes Saint-Raymond Head of Division (Portfolio Board)

Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division (Human Medicines Evaluation)

Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division (Human Medicines Research & Development Support) Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division (Information Management)

Mr Anthony Humphreys m Head of Division (Scientific Committees Regulatory Science Strategy)

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION)

EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890) Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD 01223 494444

Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL (Non-Resident)

Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation

Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation

Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration (until 28.02.2018)

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302

www.europarl.org.uk

eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

Mr Björn Kjellström m Head of Office

Mr Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs

Mr Daniel Ractliffe Head of Outreach

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ

0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977 www.europarl.org.uk epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int

Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office

EUROPEAN SCHOOL

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237) Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ

01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609 esculham@eursc.org www.esculham.eu

Mrs Leene Soekov Head

Mrs Lynn Wood m Deputy Head (Secondary)

Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head

Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105) Fermi Avenue

Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD 01235 4444 200

www.esa.int

Mrs MAGALI FRANÇOISE VAISSIERE-SERRE * Head of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated Applications

Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334) 18 Bedford Square

London WC1B 3JA 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7323 2336 general@hketolondon.gov.hk www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Ms Prescilla To Director-General

Miss Cherie Yeung Deputy Director-General

Mr Willy Tsoi Deputy Director-General

Mr Paul Leung Assistant Director-General

Mr Siu Man Chun Marine Adviser

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411)

5th Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY 020 8991 6000

Fax 020 8997 4372 www.icco.org info@icco.org

Dr Jean-Marc Anga m Executive Director

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733) 222 Gray’s Inn Road, 4th floor, London, WC1X 8HB 020 7612 0600

Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org www.ico.org

MR JOSE SETTE * Executive Director

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org

Ms Stephanie J Miller Director for Western Europe

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863) 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE

020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.int www.igc.int

MR ARNAUD PETIT * Executive Director

Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist

Mr D Cooper Senior Economist

Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826) 4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR

020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org

Mr KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General

Mrs Jung-ae Do

Mr L Barchue Sr. m Assistant Secretary-General/Director, Department for Member State Audit and Implementation Support (D.M.S.A. & I.S.)

Mr S Micallef m Assistant Secretary-General/Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.) Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.)

Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.) Mrs L M Ryan m Director, Administration Division (A.D.)

Mrs H Deggim * Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.) Mr H Yamada m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)

Mr C Trelawny * Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Maritime Security & Facilitation, Sub-Division for Maritime Security & Facilitation, M.S.D.

Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology Services, A.D. Mr S-J Kim m Deputy Director, Internal Oversight and Ethics Office, Office of the Secretary-General Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology &

Cargoes, M.S.D.

Mr J Shiundu m Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.

Mr A Botsford m Deputy Director/Chief, Office of General Services, A.D.

Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Sub-Division for Documents,Terminology & Translation (Working Languages), C.D.

Mrs T Peverett m Deputy Director, Maritime Security, Sub-Division for Maritime Security & Facilitation, M.S.D. Mr J Matheickal m Deputy Director, Subdivision for Major Projects, M.E.D.

Mr I Khoury m Deputy Director/Head Arabic Translation Section, Subdivision for Meeting Services, interpretation and Translation (Arabic, Chinese, Russian), C.D.

Ms P Charlebois Deputy Director, Subdivision for Implementation, M.E.D. Mr A Dominguez Velasco Chief of Staff, Office of the Secretary-General

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian

170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH

020 8246 4493/82 Fax 020 8246 4495 fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Wilson Barbosa Guerra m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France

6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN

020 7073 1393

Fax : 020 7073 1390

Mrs Nicole Taillefer Ambassador, Permanent Representative

Mr Francois-Xavier Rubin de Cervens m Deputy Permanent Representative Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr Charles-Henri de Barsac Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia

3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF

020 7702 1243 Fax 020 7702 2639 info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr Isaac Whiekonblo Jackson m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation

37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU

020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative

Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)

99 City Road EC1Y 1AX

020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org

Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General

Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed

Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer

Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin m Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS

(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) 4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom

020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfunds.org www.iopcfunds.org

Mr Jόse M Maura m Director

Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations & Conference Department

Mr Kensuke Kobayashi m Legal Counsel

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION

Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland

(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)

11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB

020 7811 6000 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)

1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA

020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146

finance-admin@isosugar.org

Mr José Orive m Executive Director

Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration

Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist

Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist

Mr Pedro Arruda Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)

ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA (00)1 202 243 5096

itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)

The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971

Fax 01223 232876 www.iwc.int secretariat@iwc.int

Dr Rebecca Lent m Executive Secretary

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973) 11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS

013 1228 2551

Fax 01310228 4384 hq@nasco.int www.nasco.int

Dr Emma Hatfield Secretary

NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278) Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL 020 7631 0016

Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org

Dr Darius Campbell * Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914) Victoria House

37-63 Southampton Row WC1B 4DA

020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7242 3737 secretariat@ospar.org

Ms Susana Salvador Executive Secretary

Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary

Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary

Ms Charlotte Mogensen Deputy Secretary

Ms Lena Avellan Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR) (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB 020 3761 9500

Fax 020 7242 5097 www.unhcr.org.uk gbrlo@unhcr.org

MR Gonzalo Vargas Llosa Representative

Mr Andrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer

Mr Leonard Zulu m Senior Legal Officer

Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer

PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)

020 3761 8094

Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)

Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484

Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME

WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL

01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136 www.unep-wcmc.org

Mr Neville Ash m Director

Mrs Cornelia Elizabeth m Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB

020 3857 7414 http://www.wfp.org

Mr Francis Mwanza m Director

WORLD BANK GROUP

12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221) (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org

Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &

Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.

The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the

Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Vacant

BHUTAN

2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG

01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680

Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)

33 Buckthorne Road London SE4 2DG a.diasborges@googlemail.com

Ms Anne-Marie Dias Borges Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde

COMOROS (UNION OF)

11 Park Place St James's London SW1A 1LP 07768 821 888 kchehabi@gmail.com

Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)

3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695

Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI

The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152

Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU

Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061

Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

PALAU

Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786

Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SAN MARINO

Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1 020 7259 9754

Fax 01268 292 629 Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com

Mr Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri Honorary Consul for San Marino

SAMOA

Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541

Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SURINAME

127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN

020 3084 7143

07768 196 326 Fax: 020 7349 0663

Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname

TUVALU

Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH

020 8879 0985 Fax 020 8879 0985 Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net

Sir Iftikhar A. Ayaz KBE Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States &

Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.

AUSTRALIA

Agent-General for South Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124

Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent-General for South Australia

Agent-General for Queensland

Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333

Mrs Linda Anne Apelt m Agent-General for Queensland

Agent-General for Victoria

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656

Mr Kenneth John Ryan m Agent-General for Victoria

Agent-General for Western Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881

Mr John Atkins m Agent-General for Western Australia

CANADA

Agent-General for the Province of Québec

Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH 020 7766 5900

Mr John Coleman m Agent-General for Québec

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have

an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office

The West India Committee

Clutha House 10 Storey’s Gate SW1P 3AY 020 7799 5441 blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org

Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office

6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE

020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office

BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570

Fax 020 7355 9575 BWheatley@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg

Mr Eliezer ”Benito” Wheatley UK Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom

34 Dover Street W1S 4NG

020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944 eric.bush@gov.ky www.gov.ky

Mr Eric Bush m UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542

Fax 020 7222 2375

representative@falklands.gov.fk

www.falklands.gov.fk

Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar

150 Strand London WC2R 1JA

020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612 Info.london@gibraltar.gov.gi www.gibraltar.gov.gi

Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat

52 Grosvenor Gardens London

SW1W 0AU

020 7824 5125 j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena

Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS 020 7031 0314

Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TRISTAN da CUNHA

Government of Tristan da Cunha

29 Hulse Road

SALISBURY SP1 3LU ukrep@tdc.uk.com ukadviser@tdc.uk.com

Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative

Mr Jim Kerr UK Adviser

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative

83 Baker Street

London, WU 6AG

Tel: +44(0)20 7034 7845

Fax: +44(0)20 7222 9025 t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk

Ms. Tracy Knight UK Representative

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE

OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS

IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may

have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393

Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohielden Head of Mission

Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary

Mr Saleh Almari Attache

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL

028 904 88600 Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman

Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner

Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner

Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet

Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager

Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM 5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT

020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058 www.palestinianmissionuk.com info@palestinianmissionuk.com info@palgd.org.uk

Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission

Mrs Selwa Kazwini

Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor

Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor

______________________