(Revised 10/12/2018)

 

 

 

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff.  Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964.  Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

            m         Married

            *           Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

                

 

AFGHANISTAN 

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

 

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

0207 225 4743

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00 

 

Consular Department 

0207 225 4748

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00  

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)

Mrs Shamim Jawad

Mr Haroon Naderi  m  Military Attaché 

Mr Yasser Sadeq  m  Counsellor 

Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai  m  Counsellor

Mr Naveed Noormal  m  1st Secretary

Mr Babakhan Aslami  m  1st Secretary 

Mrs Aqila Rahmani  *  2nd Secretary   

Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Asif Noorzai  3rd Secretary

 

 

ALBANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

 

Consular Section

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

consular.london@mfa.gov.al

 

Defence Attaché’s Office 

020 7630 5429

Fax 020 7828 8869

aulonder@mod.gov.al

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

            Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Edmond Caca  m  1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr Refik Golli  2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Ms Pranvera Skana  2nd Secretary (Public Relations & Media)

Colonel Edmond Sardi  m  Defence Attaché

Leader Andrin Cenaj  m  Police Liaison Officer

 

 

ALGERIA

 

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

020 7229 7077

Fax 020 7229 7076

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

 

Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, Gypsy Corner, London W3 6RS

020 8752 1177

Fax 020 8752 8061

info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

 

HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)

                 Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Mourad Louhaidia  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ammar Karabadja  m  Counsellor

Ms Kenza Benali  Consul

Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh  *   Defence Attaché

Colonel Khirdine Benslim  m  Maritime Attaché

Mr Belaid Raked  m  1st Secretary

Mr Djamel Al Aouchiche  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Abderrahmane Tamer  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mokhtar Latrache  m  First Secretary/ Chancery Attaché

Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari  m  Attaché

Miss Sara Zekagh  Attaché

Mr Oussama Bouguettaya  m  Attaché 

Mr Ismail Benseghier  m  Attaché

Miss Nadjla Talhi  Attaché

Mrs Adra Nemouchi  m  Attaché

Mr Nassima Morsli  m  Attaché

Mr Abdenour Seddi  m  Attaché

Mr Youcef Bezzalla  m  Attaché

Mrs Sihem Zibra  m  Attaché

Mrs Samia Laadjal Adjal  m

Mr Mabrouk Feddaoui m  Press Officer

 

 

ANDORRA

 

The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella

Tel:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

 

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia  Minister-Counsellor

 

 

ANGOLA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850

Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G

embassy@angola.org.uk          

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)

 

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Monday-Friday 0900-1200 & 1300-1600

Visa Section 0930-1300 (Closed Wednesday)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RUI JORGE CARNEIRO MANGUEIRA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 April 2018)

            Mrs Maria Caetano

Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m  Counsellor   

Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco  m  Counsellor

Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato  m  2nd Sectretary

Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto  *  3rd Sectretary

Mr João Domingos Pascoal  *  Protocol & Ceremonial Attaché

Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida  Private Secretary to the Ambassador

Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves  m  Defence Attaché

Captain Savio Sebastião Napoleão de Lemos  Assitant Defence Attaché

Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho  *  Attaché & Alternative Representative to the IMO

Mrs Vicência Ferreira M. de Brito  *  Consul General

Mrs Maria Teresa Félix  *  Vice Consul

Mr André Manuel Cândido  *  Vice Consul

Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala  Vice Consul                                        

Mrs Fernanda Manuel António  *  Consular Officer

Ms Elianne Carvalho  Consular Officer

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

 

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 

highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com

www.antigua-barbuda.com

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL  High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

 

 

ARGENTINA

 

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300

Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

info@argentine-embassy-uk.org

trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org

culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org

politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org

pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org

protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

clond@mrecic.gov.ar

 

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR

020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703

defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Representation to IMO

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org

raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)

Mrs Linette de Jager

Mr Holger Martinsen  m  Consul General

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Diego Desmoures  m  Minister (Head of Protocol)

Mr Nicolás Rebok  Minister (Economic & Trade)

Ms Ana Laura Cachaza  Minister & Deputy Consul General

Ms Silvia Cucovaz  m  Counsellor

Mr Federico Alejandro Peña  Counsellor (Press)

Mr Pedro López Godoy  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia Calvo  m  1st Secretary (Science and Technology)

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio  m  2nd Secretary (Legal)

Mr Facundo Santiago  m  2nd Secretary (Cultural)

Mr Adrián Vernis  m  Attaché

Captain Hugo Cafaro  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Captain Pablo Bonuccelli  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Mr Mario Ernesto Ortiz  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

 

 

ARMENIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax 020 7938 2595

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)

            Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian

Mr Armen Liloyan  Minister

Mr Tigran Galstyan  m  Counsellor

Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA

020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333

www.uk.embassy.gov.au

 

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)

Mr Matthew Anderson  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Tony Pratt  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju  m  Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Air Commodore Brian Edwards  m  Head Australian Defence Staff

Commander Abigail Bradshaw  m  Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Ms Sam Reinhardt  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Peter Nelson  m  Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr David Watson  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Commander Jennifer Hurst  Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Andrew Rose  m  Counsellor

Mr Damian McFarland  m  Counsellor

Mr Kyle Naish  m  Counsellor

Ms Marnie  Wright  m  Counsellor

Ms Clara Yoo  m  Counsellor

Group Captain Antony Martin  Air Force Adviser

Captain Shane Craig  m  Naval Adviser

Mr Ky Blackman  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Adam Czaikowski  Counsellor (Liaison)

Mr Thomas Nicholls  m  Counsellor

Mr Matthew McGregor  Counsellor (Transport)

Ms Meredith Byron  Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Robert Rushby  *  Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Dr Yi Yue  m  Counsellor (Defence Science)

Mr Michael Garrety  m  Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mr Arthur Moerman  m  Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Colonel Sue Graham  m  Army Adviser

Mr Mark Inglis  m  1st Secretary

Mr Opas Thamsongsana  m  1st Secretary

Mr Gregory MacFarlane  m  1st Secretary

Mr Gerard Woodward  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Marcus Brims  m  1st Secretary

Mr James Went  m  1st Secretary

Ms Katie Whitting  1st Secretary

Ms Claire Went  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Ryan Billings  m  1st Secretary

Wing Commander Ruth Elsley  Assistant Defence Adviser (Strategy)

Commander Geoffrey Fiedler  m  Assistant Naval Adviser

Mr Ashley Wygoda  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Scott Andrew Mellis  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Angela Louise Brooker  m  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Skye Keatinge  m  1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Joseph Smith  1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Darryl Parrish  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lt Colonel Anthony Evans  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Stephen Cook  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Katrina Abood  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Shakuntala Stevens  1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Steven Daher  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Breandán Skinner  m  2nd Secretary

Mrs Suzanne Louise Appeldorff  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Bethany Ubulom  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ian Potter  2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aydin Sipaloglu  m  2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Stuart Mackin  m  2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Janette Niemann  Executive Assistant (Consular)

 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

Fax 020 7344 0292

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

Fax 020 7225 0470

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

 

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

 

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

 

 HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

           

Mrs Katharina Kastner  m  Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)

Mr Mario Gavenda  Attache

Mr Markus Wolfsteiner  m  3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Mrs Michaela Steiger  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Andreas Eipeldauer Attache (Finance)

Ms Alexandra Macejin  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Andrea Ozer  m  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Bettina Kadoch  Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer  Assistant Attaché

Ms Elisabeth Mayer  Assistant Attaché

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl  Attaché (Defence)

Mr Thomas Heizinger  m  Assistant Defence Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guenter Pamminger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mrs Katalin Tuende Huber  m  Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum

Mrs Christa Marchardt  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung  Assistant Attaché

Mr Christian Kesberg  Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Ms Esther Maca  Commercial Attaché

 

 

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

            Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Mr Rashad Vashabzada  m  Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Zeynal Jafarov  m  Counsellor

Ms Manzar Aliyeva  3rd Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ramin Alakbarov   2nd Secretary

Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m  Financial Attaché

Mr Huseyn Huseynov  m 1st Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Rovshan Samadov m  Administrative Manager

Mr Arif Alimammadov  m  Administrative Manager

 

 

BAHAMAS

 

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM  m  High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II  2nd Secretary & Vice Consul   

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey  3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart  Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade  m  Tourism Attaché

Ms Vernique Joseph  Finance Attaché

 

 

BAHRAIN

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

 

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar * Counsellor

Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani  Cultural Counsellor

Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed  m  Counsellor

Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat m  1st Secretary

Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei  m  1st Secretary

Captain Bader Farooq Omar Mohamed  Attaché

Mr Saud Adel Ali Abdulrahman Almahmood  m  2nd Secretary

Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa  3rd Secretary

Miss Saima Abdulawahed Najam Bukeli  3rd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi  Attaché

 

 

BANGLADESH

 

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA 

020 7584 0081

Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

www.bhclondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30

Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED NAZMUL QUAUNINE  m  High Commissioner (since 28 October 2016)

Mrs Syeda Mustari Rahman Quaunine

Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury  *  Minister

Mr Md Lutful Hasan  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr S M Jakaria Huq  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Brigadier General AKM Aminul Haque  m  Defence Adviser

Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir  1st Secretary (Welfare)

Ms. Shirin Akther  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Swadipta Alam  m  1st Secretary (Political) & HOC

Mrs Mahfuza Sultana  m  2nd Secretary

Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen  m  Attaché

 

 

BARBADOS

 

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Mr Euclid Goodman  Acting High Commissioner, Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter  Attaché

Ms Phyllis Small  Attaché

Miss Norene Callender  Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens  Attache

Ms Gweneth Joyann Forde  1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin  Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler  Attaché

 

 

BELARUS

 

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

Economic/Commercial Section                                   

020 7938 5988

 

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)

Mrs Ludmila Aleinik

Mr Aleg Yermalovich  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Sudas  m  Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs)

Mr Aleksei Zelenko  m  Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Aleksei Zenkov  m  Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Pavel Kosukha  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

BELGIUM

 

Embassy of Belgium               

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700     

Fax: 020-7470 37

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni 

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom 

 

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD         

Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590              

Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710  

Fax: 020-7307 7711

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF HUYGELEN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 July 2017)

Mrs Marianne Lesceu

Mr Jan Bayart  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Peter Verbrugghe  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Alain Leroy  m  Counsellor (Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Sandra Kelleners  Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr Laurent Preud’homme  m  1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Agnes Scheers  m  Vice Consul

Ms Sarah Grauls  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Nic Van Der Marliere  Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region

Mr Ben De Smit  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr David Thonon  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani  m  Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region

Mr Nicholas Honhon  m  Counsellor (Tax Expert)

Mr Bart Brosius  m  Attaché

 

 

BELIZE

 

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO  High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)

            Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda

Ms Karen Dawn Simplis  1st Secretary

Mrs Leal Aramis Enid  m  1st Secretary Political

 

 

BENIN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

BOLIVIA

 

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

                     

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador

Miss Giovanna Lenny Vidal Sejas *  Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas  m  Counsellor

Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo  m  2nd Secretary

Captain Javier Roca Baeny  m  Naval Attaché

 

 

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

 

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915

Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VALENTINA MARINČIĆ  m  Ambassador (since 03 September 2018)

              Mr Željko Jerkić

Mr Igor Bašić  m   Minister-Counsellor

Colonel Nedžad Sadiković  m  Military Attaché                  

Ms Meliha Bašić   Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Biljana Lučić   Secretary

 

 

 

BOTSWANA

 

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Brig. Gabriel Addanes  m  Defence Adviser

Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel  Counsellor

Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu  *  Counsellor III

Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame  Counsellor III

Mr Omolemo Selato  1st Secretary

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole  *  1st Secretary Administration

Mr Kgomotso Abi  *  Senior Commercial Attaché5

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi  m  Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe  *  Education Attaché

Miss Gloria Ditau  Administrative Attaché

 

 

BRAZIL

 

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4533

Fax 020 7747 4555

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

020 76 59 1569

Fax 020 7659 1554

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

 

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400

Fax 020 8246 4475

www.bnce.org.uk/

 

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

            Mrs Lenice De Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Sergio Luiz Canaes  Consul General

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Marcelo Gurgel de Souza  m  Captain  (Defence & Naval Attaché)

Mrs Ana Paula Simões Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro  m  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Joăo Marcos Senise Paes Leme * Minister Counsellor

Group Captain Jose Ricardo De Menese Rocha  m  Air Attaché

Colonel André Luis Maciel De Oliveira  m  Army Attaché

Mr Sandro Torres Avelar  Police Attaché

Mr Demas Demosthenous  Counsellor (Finance)

Commander Francisco Jose Da Silva Carneiro m Naval Adviser

Commander Alexandre Rosa Gomes De Araujo Naval Adviser

Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho  m  Police Attaché

Ms Monica Maria Meirelles Nasser Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Otavio Augusto Drummond Cançado  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Fabio Abud Antibas m  Counsellor 

Ms Carolina Hippolito Von Der Weid 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes  2nd Secretary (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami  2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Francisco Nelson de Almeida Linhares Junior  2nd Secretary (Financial Affairs)

Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes  m  2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mr Thiago Osti  2nd Secretary (Commercial Affairs)

Ms Paula Rassi Brasil  m  2nd Secretary  (Consular Affairs)

Mr João Eduardo Martin  m  2nd Secretary  (Vice Consul )

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula  m  2nd Secretary (Political & Human Rights Affairs)

Renato Levanteze Sant’ana m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Eduardo Sfoglia  2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira  3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Pedro Tie Candido Souza  3rd Secretary (Enviromental Affairs)

Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 3rd Secretary (Education, Science and Technology)

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano  m  Vice Consul

Mr Luiz Antonio Silva  Vice Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida  Attache (Administration)

Mr Luciano Gondim D’ Oliveira Vice Consul

Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas  Attaché

Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr.  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid  m  Vice Consul

Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul

Ms Janaina Gomes Fontes  Vice Consul

Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira  Attaché

Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa  m  Attaché

Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira  Attaché

Mr Rodrigo Vidal  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira  m  Vice Consul

Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva  Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior  m  Attaché

Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira  Attaché

Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva  Vice Consul

Mrs Marcela Malta Juca Pimentel  m  Attaché

Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles  Attaché

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva  Vice Consul

Mr Luis Gustavo Simões Vagos  m  Captain (Naval Adviser - Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission, Europe)

Mr Francisco José da Silva Cameiro  m  Commander (Naval Adviser)

Mr Roberto Da Cunha Follador  m  Group Captain (Air Adviser)

Mr Marcelo Reed Sardinha  m  Wing Commander (Air Adviser)

Mr Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere  m  Captain (Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO)

 

 

BRUNEI

 

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 142)

 

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

 

Vacant High Commissioner

           

Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Acting High Commissioner / Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin  m  Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh  1st Secretary

Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad Noeh  m  3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan  3rd  Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan  m  3rd Secretary (Finance)

Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah  m  Defence Staff Assistant

Mr PG Ali Shafie PG HJ Abas m Attaché (Education

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain  Attaché (Communication)

Mr Isham Ismail  m  Attaché (Education)

Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman  m  2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin  Attaché (Education)

Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar  m  Attaché (Finance)

Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Mr Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m Attaché (Finance)

 

 

 

BULGARIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

 

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073

consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

 

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday 10.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)

            Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova

Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova  m  Minister Plenipotentiary  (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Andrei Vlahov  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Svetozar Dimitrov  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Maria Anguelieva  Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Nadia Krasteva  Counsellor (Consular Section)

Flotilla Admiral Kosta Andreev  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Vasil Asenov  2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Miss Stanislava Plamenova Manolova Attaché (Economic and Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Nadezhda Evangelatova  m  1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva  Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

 

Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be   

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura  m  Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba  m  1st Counsellor (Consular) 

Mr Mambila Banse  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

 

 

BURMA (MYANMAR)

 

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7148 0740

Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741

Consular Section 020 7148 0740

Fax 020 7409 7043

ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com

consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com

www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)

            Mrs Aye Minn Myat

Mr Kyaw Htin Lin  m  Minister-Counsellor

Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Thuzar Myint  *  Counsellor

Miss Shwe Ain Sie  1st Secretary

Ms Wai Wai Lin  1st Secretary

Ms Zin May Hnin  *  1st Secretary

Ms Su Myat Thu  2nd Secretary

Mr Than Tun Aung  m  2rd Secretary

Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu  m  Attaché

Mr Ne Soe Than  m  Attaché

Ms Nu Nu Wai  *  Attaché

Mr Nyinyi Tun  m  Attaché

Mr Thein Naing Zaw  m  Attaché

Mr Myo Kyaw Thu  m  Attaché

Mr Sein Tun Myint  m  Attaché 

 

 

BURUNDI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira  2nd Counsellor

 

 

CAMBODIA

 

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Fax 020 8451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

www.cambodianembassy.org.uk

 

Consular Section

020 8451 7850

Fax 020 8451 7594

visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)

Mr Vladimir Maximov

Mr Ratha Chey  Counsellor

Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Sovanneth Khun  m  1st Secretary (Political)

 

 

CAMEROON

 

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT FOTABONG NJOTEH  *  High Commissioner (since 4 October 2018)

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen  m  2nd  Secretary

Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka  m  Defence Adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi  m  2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo  m  1st Secretary (Communication)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema  m  1st Secretary

Lt-Col. Marthe Tsogo  *  Naval Attaché

Lt-Col. Gaskreo Reyang  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Captain Alain Nagmou Pene  *  Attaché
Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui  *  Attaché

 

 

CANADA

 

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE  m  High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016)

                                                     Mr Reg Charette

Ms Sarah Fountain Smith  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Angela Gawel  m  Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)

Ms Lisa Almond  m  Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Ms Nathalie Dubé  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Stephen Wilhelm  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Mr Aaron Rosland  Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Julia McNeill  *  Counsellor (Management)

Ms Brigitte Duchesne-Boudreau  m  Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Ms Shellen Liao  m  Counsellor

Ms Claudie Senay  Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Sandra Dunn  m  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Christopher Hough  m  Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Mr Taylor Hladik  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gordon Shaffer  m  Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Mr Svend Holm  Counsellor

Ms Gillian Grant  m  Counsellor

Mr Serge Therriault  m  Counsellor

Dr Patrick Theriault  Attaché (Medical)

Mr Michael Padua  m  1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta)

Ms Ebony Morris  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Christine Dwyer  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Marie-Helene Cormier  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Sgt Alexander Drew Kyle  m  1st Secretary

Ms Jodie McGrath  m  1st Secretary

Ms Melissa Tam  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Mary Teresa Glynn  1st Secretary (CBSA)

Ms Japneet Bhandal  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Samir Samaha  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Nicole Lunstead  m  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Insp Cristopher Gastaldo  m  1st Secretary

Mr Zal Karkaria  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr David Glenn MacDougall  m  1st Secretary

Ms Rena Patel  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane  1st Secretary (Management) & Consul

Mr Craig Bell  m  1st Secretary (CBSA)

Mr Alain Lefebvre  m  Attaché 

Mr Serge Seguin  m  Attaché

Ms Leilla Cranfield  2nd Secretary

Ms Isabelle Schmidt  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Jovonne Lee   2nd Secretary (Migration)

Mr Matthew Paradis  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Tracey Sibbald  m  Attaché

Mr Yassine Chemlal  m  Attaché

Sargeant Joseph Poulin  m  Attaché

Brigadier General Lowell Thomas  m  Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Rory Radford  m  Army Adviser

Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin  m  Naval Adviser

Colonel Darcy Molstad  m  Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Simon Rushen  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Commander Corey Bursey  m  Assistant Naval Adviser  

Commander  Mitchell de Savoye  m  Attaché 

Major Gregory Pappoulas  m  Attaché

Captain Yvan Shank  Attaché

PO1 John Taylor  m  Attaché

 

 

CABO VERDE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385      

emb.caboverde@skynet.be

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes  m  Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes  Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade  1st  Secretary

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CHAD

 

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526

ambassade.tchad@chello.be

 

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

            Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye  Chargé d’Affaires   

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim  1st Secretary 

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka  Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye  Attaché (Press)

 

 

CHILE

 

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

 

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

 

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

 

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

 

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

 

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607

 

Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)

Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta

Mr Julio Alejandro Méndez Olave  m  Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jaime Muñoz  m  Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Ignacio Fernández  m  Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Captain Fernando Cabrera  m  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Christian Bolivar  m  Military Attaché

Group Captain Oscar González  m  Air Attaché

Captain Pedro Pablo Figueroa  m  Deputy Naval Attaché

Colonel Domingo Carvajal  m  Police Attaché

Captain Nelson Saavedra  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mrs Karina Jane Concha  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Francisco Tello  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Lt. Commander Erick Anwandter  m  Assistant Alternate Representative to IMO

 

 

CHINA

 

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

 

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

 

Policy and Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

 

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

 

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

 

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

 

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

 

Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4949

 

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

 

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

 

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

 

Maritime Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mr Zhu Qin  m  Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Ma Hui  m  Minister

Mr Guo Yuliang  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yang Xiaokun  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Chen Wen  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jin Xu  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Bin Zhu * First Secretary - Commercial

Mr WANG Yongli  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Xiang Xiaowei  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Major General Su Guanghui  m  Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Fei Mingxing  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Zan  m  Counsellor (Maritime Section)

Mrs Zeng Rong  m  Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Pan Zhengmao  m  Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Guo Chentao  *  Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Zhang Limin  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Lu Haitian  *  Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Zhao Guohua  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng  m  Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Li Gang  m  Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xuesong  *  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Wei Sun  m  Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)

Mr Zhang Bin  *  Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Xia Jianhui  *  Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Du Xiaolin  *  1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Li Jiangning  m  1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Pan Feiya  m  1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Xiaojing  *  1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Zhang Chi  *  2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai  m  2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Yang Nan  *  3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Zhao Yong  *  3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Limian  m  Attaché (Political Section)

Ms Zhong Hua  *  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Feng Jialiang  m  1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Zhang Liang  m  1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Xiang Wei  *  2nd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Li Jiandong  *  3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Liu Cheng  m  3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section)

Mr Qiu Ji  *  Attaché (Policy and Research Section)

Ms Long Jingni  *  Attaché (Policy and Research Section)

Mrs Wang Lyuxin  *  1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Xiaojian  m  1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Qiu Ke  *  1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Zheng Shouhui  *  2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Ren Chao  m  3rd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong  m  1st Secretary (Maritime Section)

Mr Li Tao  *  1st Secretary (Maritime Section)

Mrs Chen Wen  *   1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Jianping  m  1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Wenjun  m  2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Guanghui  m  2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Du Ming  m  2nd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Jiahang  *  3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Fei  m  3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng  m  3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Fu Jingxin  m  3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Honghua  *  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Xu Sheng  m  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Dayin  m  1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wei Xuehui  *  1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Liu Ying  *  1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Sun Pengchong  *  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Du Jitao  m  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xiaowei  m  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Han Jianwei  *  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Ying  m  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Zhang Yijun  m  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Lyu Chunju  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Qiong  *  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Qu Yan  *  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Yu Qing  *  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xianyuan  m  Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Chen Jun  m  Army Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua  *  Air Attaché (Defence Section)

Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo  m  Navy Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Dong Feng  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Xu Sheng  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Yan Pei  *  Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jingsong  m  Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Lieutenant Colonel Tang Xiao  m  Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mrs Zhao Wanming  *  1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Huang Hongyong  m  1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Zheng Jiang  m  1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mrs Xi An  *  1st Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mrs Hou Le  *  2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mrs Li Xueyong  *  2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Zeng Yuanhong  m  3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Mr Wang Zheng  m  3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)

Ms Huang Tianjiao  *  Attaché (Commercial Section)

Ms Liu Lili  *  Attaché (Commercial Section)

Ms Yi Zihan  *  Attaché (Commercial Section)

Ms Chen Meichen  *  Attaché (Commercial Section)

Mr Sun Chao  *  1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Zhao Xu  m  2nd Secretary (Culture Section)

Mr Yu Guo  *  2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mrs Ma Lei  m  2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Mo Xia  *  Attaché (Cultural Section)

Mr Wang Zeyu  m  1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Lei  m  1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Hu Xiaopeng  m  1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Sun Hui  m  2nd Secretary (Education Section

Mr Li Xiaopeng  m  2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Yu Haiying  *  2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Pan Baosong  m  2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs Ruan Shao  *  3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Tan Ge  m  1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Wang Jing  m  1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Tan Junyao  m  2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Ma Huiqin  *  2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Ms Zhao Ke  *  Attaché (Science & Technology Section)

 

 

COLOMBIA

 

Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037

Fax 020 7581 1829

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

 

Consulate General

3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://londres.consulado.gov.co

 

Commercial Office

ProColombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB

020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295

london@procolombia.co

 

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NÉSTOR OSORIO-LONDOÑO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)

Mrs Paola Napoli

Mr Germán Espejo-Barrios  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso  m  Minister-Counsellor

Captain Carlos Alberto Serrano-Guzmán  m  Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Alex Fernando Ferrero-Ronquillo  m  Naval Attaché

Colonel Wilson M. Chaparro-Alvarado  m  Police Attaché 

Colonel Omar René Garzón-Forero  m  Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Mrs Juana C. Londoño-Reyes  Consul General

Mrs Irene Ocampo-Dávila  m  1st Secretary (Press Attaché)

Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez  m  Deputy Consul

Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve  Vice Consul

Mr Felipe Angel-Campo  m  Commercial Attaché

Mrs Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton  m  2nd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Ms Angela Maria de la Torre-Benitez  2nd Secretary

 

 

CONGO

 

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057

Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

 

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00 Visa Submissions

Wednesay & Friday 12:00-13:00 Visa Collections

 

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20/02/2017)

 

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo * First Counsellor

Mr Djo Manianga  1st Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu  m  Political Attaché

Mr  Mavuba Robert Mbumba  m  Cultural Attaché

 

 

COSTA RICA

 

Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo  *  Minister Counsellor & Consul General

Mrs Karina Odio Hurtado  m  Counsellor & Consul

 

 

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 0207 259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

 

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE

020 7462 0086 

Fax 020 7462 0087

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October

2015)      

Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua

Mrs Salome Vanie  m  1st Counsellor

Mr Aly Toure  m  Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent Atse  m  Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques Mimran  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gadji Rabe  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede  m  Counsellor

Mr Dramane Kone  m  Financial Counsellor

Mr Mory Diarrassounba  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Chantal Chapeacou  m  1st Secretary

 

 

CROATIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

vrhlon@mvep.hr

http://uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr

 

Mr Igor Pokaz  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Colonel Damir Terzic m Defence Attaché

Ms Davorka Žanić Dražić  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Nelija Vrzina 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Domagoj Rogulj  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Iva Gudelj 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

CUBA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu

 

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 73794557

 

HE MRS TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel 

Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pérez  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Joel Hernández González  m  Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert  m  Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino  m  Attaché

Mr Julian Alexis Avila Velazquez  m  Attaché

 

 

CYPRUS

 

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

 

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

 

Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4165

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

 

Consular Section

For Consular issues

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

020 7321 4155

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

 

Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.mcw.gov.cy

 

Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk

 

Cyprus Tourism Organisation

020 7321 4176

londonadmincto@btconnect.com

 

Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4165

 

Press Section

020 7321 4145

Fax 020 7321 4165

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

 

Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES  m  High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013)

            Mrs Anastasia Iacovidou-Evriviades

Mr Nicholaos T Manolis  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Andreas Eliades  m  Counsellor

Mr Theodoros Gkotsis Consul General

Lt. Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou  *  Defence Attaché

Mr Georgios A. Demetriades  m  Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Argyros Madella  *  Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Demas Demosthenous  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Marios Psaras  Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca  m  Counsellor (Educational Affairs)

Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou  Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115

london@embassy.mzv.cz

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz

Fax : 020 7243 7926

www.mzv.cz/london

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016)

            Mrs Sabrina Seckova

Mr Jan Brunner  m  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission  

Colonel Jiri Niedoba  *  Defence Attaché

Ms Marketa Sterbova  *  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Marketa Hajkova  *  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Ales Opatrny  m  3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Ms Jana Cechlovska  *  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Alice Navratilova  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) 

Mr Simona Padourkova  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Tereza Porybna  *  2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)

Mr Martin Pluhar  3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr Ondrej Hovadek  *  3rd Secretary

Mr Filip Jiri  *  Attaché

Mr Tomas Dokulil  m  Attaché

 

                                                                                                                          

DENMARK

 

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266

 

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229

Fax 020 7333 0231

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen  *  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Allan Stagaard Toft  Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Mr Uffe Grøn-Søresen  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Mette Diego-Roll  m  Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark  m  Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen   m  Attaché (Social Affairs)

 

 

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207

Fax 020 7333 6707

info@tinganes.fo

www.faroes.org.uk

Mr Áki Johansen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

 

 

DJIBOUTI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

 

 

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

 

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mrs Janet Charles  m  Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel  3rd Secretary

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)

            Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mr José Tomás Pérez Gautreau  m  Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez  m  Minister-Counsellor (Administrative, Cultural and Educational Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo  Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs)

Mr Cemyr Medina Pichardo  Minister Counsellor

Miss Nicole Jacobo  Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs, Personal Assistant)

Mr Joan Jose Monegro Medina  Counsellor (Economic, Financial & IMO)

 

 

ECUADOR

 

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

 

Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

 

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP

020 8715 3595

Fax 020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec

 

Commercial Section

Institue for Export and Investment

20B Wells Mews, London W1T 3HQ

020 3078 8040/8042

london@proecuador.gob.ec

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)

            Mrs Gloria Patricia Cornejo Rojas

Mr Leopoldo Enrique Rovayo Verdesoto  m  Minister

Captain Pablo Ivan Caicedo Salvador  *   Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega  m  1st Secretary

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez  Counsellor

Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez  m  2nd Secretary 

Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado  2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios  m  2nd Secretary  (Trade Officer) 

Mr Jose Luis Lopez Chalacan  2nd Secretary   

Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba  3rd Secretary

Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca  m  3rd Secretary 

Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez  m  Cultural & Education Attaché  

 

 

EGYPT

 

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401      

Fax: 020 7491 1542

egtamboff@gmail.com

egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg

Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

 

Consulate

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk

 

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

mgm339@hotmail.com

 

Commercial Office:     

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

 london@ecs.gov.eg

 

Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org

 

Press & Information Office       :

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335                                                                                                                  

administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

                                                                       

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAREK AHMED IBRAHIM ADEL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 November 2018)

            Mrs Mona Mohamed Salah Eldin Said

Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry  Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Khaled M.H.Eid  m  Counsellor

Mr Ashraf M. I. Elbarbary  *  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed  m  Counsellor

Dr Hany A. Khedr Mohamed  Counsellor (Political)

Professor Amr Mohamed Abdelhady Sharaf *  Counsellor (Medical)

Mrs Marwa Atef Abdelmoniem Youssef m Counsellor

Mohamed Kamal Ahmaed Ahmed Amer * Counsellor

Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Reem M.A. Eldashan  2nd Secretary

Mr Adel Mobdie Badie Khairy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Hadir F.M.F. Elgendy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.A. Awad  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Mohamed S.M.Saleh  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hussein Elazab Attia Ibrahim  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ezzat Mohamed Abuserea Mohamed  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché    

Mr Wael Salaheldin Saad Abdelmaksoud  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ibrahim F. Mohieldeen  *  Minister Plenipotentiary & Head of League of Arab States

Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef  m  Consul General

Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim  m  Consul

Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman  m  Consul

Mr Walid Osman Karameldin * Consul

Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)                  

Mr Tarek A.A. Mohamed  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Dina Atef M. Ibrahim  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)                   

Mrs Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Ahmed Adel A. Tawfik  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Eman T. A. Khafagey  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Nasser Abdelwahab Ahmed Elhosseiny m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr MKohamed Anwar Abdelmotaleb Mahmoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Brigadier General Hisham A E Sultan  m  Defence Attaché

Col. Dr. Ahmed M.A. Ziada  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col. Mohamed Ashraf A. Elshiekh  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt.Col Khaled Adel Mohamed Eldardiry  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Sherif Mahmoud Abdelrahman Salem  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mostafa A.H. Fahmy  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Osman M. Hassan  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Ahmed Fasih Mohamed Omara  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col Samy Adel Abdelrehim Kashta  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Abdelkawy Abdelhakim Abdelkawy Amira  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Osman Mahmood Hassan  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Kareem Abdallah  m  1st Secretary (Commercial)      

Mr Reda S.A. Khatab  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed M. A. M. Badr  Attaché (Commercial)

Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal  Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Maha F. I. Sedky  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché       

Mrs Manal A.R.  Elshabrawy  m  Press & Information Counsellor

Mr Amr A. Elezabi  m  Counsellor (Tourism & Information)

Mr Mohamed Yehia Zakaria Ahmed   Tourism Attaché

 

 

EL SALVADOR

 

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH HAYEK-WEINMANN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 June 2016)

Mr Wolfgang Weinmann

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo  Minister Counsellor

Mr Gerardo Heriberto Pérez-Figueroa  Minister Counsellor

Ms Mayra Rosalina Domínguez  First Secretary

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari  *  Chargé d’Affaires a.i. First Secretary

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo  m  Second Secretary 

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho  *  Financial Attaché

 

 

ERITREA

 

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

eriemba@eriembauk.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad  *  1st Secretary

 

 

ESTONIA

 

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428

Fax 020 7589 3430

www.london.vm.ee

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN  Ambassador (since 4 September 2017)

Ms Siiri Liivandi  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Piia Parna  *  Consul

Ms Triinu Rajasalu  Press and Public Affairs

Mr Pritt Masing  m  First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Kersti Kirs  Counsellor (Cultural)

Colonel Eduard Kikas  Defence Attaché

 

 

ESWATINI

 

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE  m  High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)

            Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule  Counsellor

Mr Themba Simelane  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini  m  3rd Secretary   

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene  m  Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini  *  Education Attaché

 

 

ETHIOPIA

 

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212

Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

 

Consular Department

020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

 

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

 

Press Office

020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)

Mrs Abebech Zeleke Aweke

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil  m  Deputy Head of Mission, Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Eskindir Yirga Asfaw  Counsellor I

Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha  m  Counsellor (Finance & Administration Section)

Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana  *  Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Amare Shikuru  m  Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Atnafu Asfaw Amebushi  *  Counsellor I (Business)

Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula  m  1st Secretary  (IT)

Mrs Addisalem Mengistu Mekuria  m  1st Secretary  

Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen  m  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki  Third Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Teshome Sahile Sega  Attaché

 

 

FIJI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838 

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU  m  High Commissioner (Since 30 January  2016)

            Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka  m  1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson  2nd Secretary

 

 

FINLAND

 

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW                   

020 7838 6200

Fax 020 7235 3680

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Finland Trade Centre

1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA

020 7316 3000

perry.ledain@finpro.fi

Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)

Mr Jukka Luostarinen

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava  *  Minister

Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi  Counsellor,Technical Officer to IMO

Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki  m  Counsellor

Mrs Eveliina Saarinen  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Riitta Kukkonen  *  2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)

Ms Nanna Johanna Sumuvuori  m  Press Counsellor

Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

FRANCE

 

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

 

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

 

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

 

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

 

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

 

Trade Commission – Business France

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610

Fax 020 7024 3669

 

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

 

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

 

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Jean-Pierre JOUYET m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2017)

                         Mrs Brigitte Taittinger Jouyet

Mr François Revardeaux m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani 1st Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor

Mrs Anissia Morel  m  Legal Adviser

Mr François-Joseph Schichan Counsellor (Political)

Mr Amaud Balner Counsellor (Political)

Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m Counsellor (Political)

Ms Camille Angue Head of cabinet, Deputy Press Counsellor

Ms Marie-Christine Bourguignon Secretary General

Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st Secretary

Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary

Mrs Eloise Pierre m 2nd Secretary 

Mr Alexandre Auddin Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager

Mr Ahmed Driassa 3rd Secretary

Mr Bruno Barbier* 3rd Secretary

Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary

Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché

Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché

Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché

Mrs Catherine Courbarien Attache (Protocol)

Mr Luc Pages m Defence Attaché

Mr Armel Jean Philippe Dirou m Army Attache

Colonel Armel Dirou m Army Attaché

Captain Luc Raynal m Naval Attaché

Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché

Mjr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defence Attache (Equipment)

Mr Jean-Christophe Donnellier  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Philippe Guyonnet-Duperat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Ms Marianne Carrubba  Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Louis Martin Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Pierric Bonnard m Trade Commissioner (Business France)

Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)

Mme Raphaella Silvetti Attache (Business France)

Mr Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing Director (Business France)

Mme Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)

Mme Claudine Ripert-Landler m Cultural Counsellor

Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché

Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Alice Ariane Beja m Cultural Attaché for Higher Education

Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural attaché

Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stèphane Harzelec Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster

Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Ms Alice Beja Attache for Higher Education

Ms Marie Keirle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)

Mr Guillaume Bazard m Consul General

Mr Charles Denier Deputy Consul General

Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul

Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul

Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul

Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mrs Nathalie Skiba m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police)

Mrs Francois Mercier Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

 

 

GABON

 

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong  Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny  m  Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele  Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

Mrs Ruth Mouvogny  m  2nd Secretary

 

 

THE GAMBIA

 

The Gambia High Commission

92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH

020 7229 8066

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN  High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)

Mr Kalifa Bojang  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Alieu Njie  Counsellor

Ms Binta Charty  Finance Attaché

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara  1st Secretary

 

 

GEORGIA

 

Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

 

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)

Mr Rema Gvamichava

Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia  m  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Neli Shiolashvilli  Senior Counsellor

Colonel Irakli Ninua m  Defence Attaché

Ms Mary Chakvetadze  Counsellor

Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze  Counsellor

Mrs Mariam Tsereteli  m  Consul

 

 

GERMANY

 

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300

Fax 020 7824 1449

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30

info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de

 

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only

Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101

Passport Appointments online only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER WITTIG  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 2 July 2018)           

Mrs Huberta von Voss-Wittig

Mrs Julia Katharia Gross m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Ralf Raddatz  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm  m  Minister (Economic Affairs)

Dr Werner Kerkloh  *  Minister

Mr Jean Bernard Laxcroix  *   Minister

Mr Johann-Hinrich Willy Ernst  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Heiner Eckhard Staschen  m  Minister Counseloor (Social Affairs)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani  *  Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler  m  Minister Counsellor (Head of the Consular Department)

Mr Rainer Sulzer  m  Counsellor (Economic Department)

Mr Hermann Josef Hanke  m  Air Attaché

Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll  *  Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke  m  1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Captain Matthias Schmidt  m  Naval Attaché

Dr Ralf Teepe  1st Counsellor 

Mr Frank Neumann  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Heinz Decker  m  1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)

Mr Erwin Wendland  m  Counsellor (Management)

Mr Christian Decoster  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Lieutenant Colonel Christoph Kahnert  m  Army Attaché

Mrs Christina Förster  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Britta Martina Schlueter  1st Secretary  

Mr Thomas Peter Port  m  2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Gita Renner  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Olga Wittchen  2nd Secretary 

Mr Jens Rohrbach  m  2nd Secretary 

Mrs Marlen Sulzer  m  2nd Secretary    

Mrs Petra Troise  m  2nd Secretary     

Mr Gerrit Moerking m 2nd Secretary (Ambassador’s Chief of Staff)  

Mrs Patricia Nikolaus  3rd Secretary

Mr Arnes Petrick  3rd Secretary  

Mrs Karin Schroeder  m  3rd Secretary(Press)

Mr Peter Mohring  Attaché (Security Adviser Administration)

Ms Angela Großmann  Attaché (Consular Department)

Ms Kerstin Snow  m  Attaché

Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde  m  Flight Sergeant

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch  m  Attaché

Mr Hubert Renner  m  Attaché

Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski  *  Attaché

Mr Harald Moreth  m  Attaché

Ms Franziska Klein  Attaché

Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz  Attaché

Mr Helmut Schmitt  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Michael Hirsch  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken  m  Chief Petty Officer (Military Affairs)

Mrs Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer  Attaché (Exchange Officer)

Mr Marcus Meyer  m  Attaché

Mrs Nora Weber  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mr Thomas McKinney  m  Assistant Attaché

Mr Egon Goebel m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mr Anthony Paul  Clerk (Military Affairs)

Mr Michael Stank  Clerk (Political)

Mr Thomas Johannes Wothe  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)

Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Michael Martin Ebelt  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Wolfgang Reschke  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration) 

Mr Bernd Lehmacher  m  Assistant Attaché

Ms Corinna Magdalena Kufner  Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Robby Henkel  Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael Klemans  *  Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)

Mr Peter Hoffmann  Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs) 

Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann  Assistant Attaché (Press Department)

Mr Ricco Langer  Assistant Attaché

Ms Katja Sauerteig  m  Assistant Attaché

Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf  m  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Eva Amos  m  Assistant Attaché

Ms Afra Klinge  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Sonja Cirrotti  m  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Caecilie Breyer  m  Assistant Attaché

Ms Gabriele Wöhrle  Assistant Attaché

Mr Sasche Kaminski  m  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Natalia Schaub  *  Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen  m  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman  m  Assistant Attaché (Political Affairs)

Mr Ferdinand Wolfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

 

 

GHANA

 

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900

Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

 

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH  m  High Commissioner (since 13 June 2017)

            Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi  *  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Matilda Aku Alomatu Osei-Agyeman  *  Minister (Head of Chancery)

Mr George Blankson  *  Minister (Consular and Welfare)

Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh  m  (Defence Adviser)

Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko  (Deputy Defence Adviser)

Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh  *  Minister (IMO Affairs)

Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo  m  Minister (Education)

Mr Kwame Boadi Danso  *  Minister (Treasury)

Mr Kofi Addo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah  *  Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison

Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng  *  Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah  m  Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration )

Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Adoma Dennis  m  Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Asher Safo  *  Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Reina Baah Sackey  *  Counsellor (Protocol & Administration)

Alex Ayi Adi  *  1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh  m  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mrs Vera Kwei  *  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye  *  1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Doris Baffour-Asare   1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto  *  1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)

Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe  m  2nd  Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah  *  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo  m  2nd Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey  m  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Possible Banafu Hackman  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

 

 

GREECE

 

Embassy of Greece                 

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850              

Fax 020 7229 7221   

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk

 

Economic & Commercial Office

020 7727 8860              

Fax 020 7727 9934   

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

 

Defence Attaché’s Office            

020 7727 3785 

Fax 020 7221 2818                                        

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

 

Consular Office                       

020 7313 5600-5609

Fax 020 7313 8990

grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

 

Police Liaison Office   

020 7313 8951  

Fax 020 7229 7221

grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

 

National Tourism Organization Office 

Great Portland house (5th floor)

4 Great Portland street  W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300            

Fax 020 7580 3149

info@gnto.co.uk

 

Educational Affairs Office        

020 7221 0093  

Fax 020 7243 4212

education@greekembassy.org.uk

 

Maritime Affairs Office   

020 7727 0507  

Fax 020 7727 0509

maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

 

Press and Communications Office

020 7727 3071  

Fax 020 7792 9054

press.lon@mfa.gr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 12 August 2016)           

Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis

Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou  1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Polychronis Koulouris  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Panayotis Papanastassiou  m  1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Athanasios Rizos  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Eleni Soupiana  m  Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mr Georgios Kosyvas  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos  m  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Konstantinos Adamopoulos  Secretary (Political)

Captain Georgios Skandalis  *  Maritime Attaché

Ms Eleni Karali  Police Liaison Officer

Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou  Adviser (Tourism)

Mr Alkiviadis Delantonis  Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Chrysanthi Leventi  m  2nd  Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou  m  Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou  m  Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Fersa Varouti  m  Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Stamatia Zygoura  Attaché (Consular)

 

 

GRENADA

 

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mr Samuel Sandy  Acting High Commissioner & Consular Officer

Ms Xiaowei Chen  Diplomatic Attaché

 

 

GUATEMALA

 

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

info@embaguate.com

 

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consular@embaguate.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

            Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt  3rd Secretary

Mrs Cecilia Santamarina de Orive  m  Cultural Attaché

 

 

GUINEA                                                     

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguinea@gmail.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare  *  Counsellor

Mr Diguena Iromou  *  1st Secretary

Mrs Habibatou Cherif  m  Administrative Attaché

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca  m  Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GUYANA

 

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE  High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016)

Mrs Pegy McLennan  Counsellor

Ms Vonetta Victor  1st Secretary

 

 

HAITI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

 

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper  *  Chargé d’Affaires/ Minister-Counsellor

 

 

HOLY SEE

 

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP EDWARD JOSEPH ADAMS  Apostolic Nuncio (since 24 May 2017)

Monsignor Matteo De Mori  1st Counsellor

 

 

HONDURAS

 

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib  Minister-Counsellor

Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta  1st Secretary

 

 

HUNGARY

 

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

 

Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

 

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767

Fax 020 7235 4319

london@hipa.hu

 

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7240 8448

Fax 020 7240 4847

Nora.tornyosi@hungary.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)

Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht  *  Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Col Viktor Makay  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Lajos Oláh  *  Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)

Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki  *  Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Mr Peter Hlinka  *  1st Secretary

Mr Csaba György Ábel  *  1st Secretary

Mr Ga’bor Taka’sc-Carvalho  m  1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Dr Anikó Zsebik  *  1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Levente Gáspár  *  1st Secretary (Head of Finance)

Mr János Bakó  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Zsófia Gyombolai  *  2nd Secretary

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Dr Eva Simon  Second Secretary (Consul)

Mr Mihály Bóra  *  3rd Secretary 

Mr Bence Spiczmüller 3rd Secretary

Mr Érvin Simon  *  3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh  Attaché (Finance Administrator)

 

 

ICELAND

 

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

Emb.london@mfa.is

www.iceland.is/uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEFAN HAUKUR JOHANNESSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)

Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir

Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson  m  Counsellor

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir  1st Secretary

Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir  m  Attaché

 

 

INDIA

 

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

administration@hcilondon.in

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.in

 

Vacant  High Commissioner  

 

Mr Charanjeet Singh  m  Acting High Commissioner

Mr Srinivas Gotru  m  Minister (Press Information & Culture)

Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy  m  Minister (Coordination)

Mr Samir Kumar Jha  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr Manish Singh  m  Minister (Economics)

Mr Deepak Narain  m  Minister (Audit)

Mr Saikat Sen Sharma  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar  m  Attaché (Counsellor) 

Mrs Gautam Vidyanidhi  m  Counsellor

Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal  m  Air Adviser

Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan  m  Military Adviser

Commodore  Sameer Saxena  m  Naval Adviser

Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh  m  Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Amit Sharma  m  Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Ms Smriti  Counsellor (Audit)

Mrs T.Ajungla Jamir  m  1st Secretary (Coordination)

Mr Sunil Kumar  m  1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)

Mr Ramaswamy Balaji  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Rahul Nangare  m  1st Secretary (Trade)

Mr Manoj Sharma  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Kiran Khatri  m  2nd Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)

Dr Aseem Vohra  m  2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Jagjit Singh  m  2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr Krishnendu Banerjee  m  2nd Secretary (Political 2)

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra  m  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ranveer Singh Virdi  m  2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Brij Kumar Guhare  m  Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)

Mr Arvind Malhotra  m  Attaché (Visa)

Mr Nilratan Mridha  m  Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola  m  Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Deepak Bellani  m  Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Ravi Shankar  m  Attaché (Passports)

Mr Sandeep Singh  m  Attaché (OCI & Coordination)

Mrs Harmohan Kaur  m  Attache (Public Diplomacy, Press & Information)

Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra  m  Attaché (Visa)

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Sandeep Kumar  m  Attaché (Trade)

Mr Sriram  m  Attaché

Mrs Agnes Toppo  m  Attaché

Mr Parvesh Kumar  m  Attaché 

 

 

INDONESIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020 7491 4993

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)

Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo

Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio  m  Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi  *  Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Gita Loka Murti  m  1st Secretary Secretary (Political)

Mr Mohammad Iqbal  m  3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Arief Feriyanto Cahyono  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr. Vitto Rafael Tahar  *  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary  m  2nd Secretary (Economy)

Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar  m  Counsellor (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Mrs Okky Diane Palma  m  3rd Secretary (Press and Socio-Cultural)

Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu  m  1st Secretary (Information and Socio-Cultural)

Mr Gulfan Afero  m  Minister Counsellor (Protocol and Consular)

Miss. Anisa Farida  2nd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Resha Maulana  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)

 

Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini  *  Attaché (Communication)

Mr Ardly Ekanata m  Attaché (Communication)

Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz  m  Attaché (Education)

 

 

IRAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir

 

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Mohsen Omidzamani  m  Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Reza Nuorian  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Saeid Zinati  m  1st Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Ramin Zare Banadkooki  m  2nd Counsellor (Political)

Mr Reza Nademi  m  2nd Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Mohammad Mirali Mohammadi  m  2nd Counsellor (Press & Communications)

Mr Naser Mohammad Zade  m  2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Ismaeal Akrami  m  2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Hassan Davoudkhani  m  1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Akbar Zare  m  2nd Secretary(Administrative)

 

 

IRAQ

 

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00

 

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

 

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

 

Commercial Attaché Office 

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com

 

Health Attaché Office

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015)

Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash  m  Counsellor

Dr Ihsan Alawie Hussain Al-Dulaimi  m  Counsellor

Mr Wael Al-Robaaie  m  Counsellor

Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar  m  1st Secretary

Mr Majid AlHemyari  *  1st Secretary

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Omar Saad Shakir  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel Al-Alian  m  Attaché

Mr Ali Al-Tamimi  m  Attaché

Major General Ali Al-Najati  m  Military Attaché

Mr Firas Fadhil Hasan Al-Janabi  m  Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri  Marine Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché

Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen Al-Rikabi  m  Cultural Attaché 

Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché

Miss Sarah Alsayegh  Attaché

 

 

IRELAND

 

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171  

Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

 

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434     

Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Mr Gerald Angley  m  Counsellor (Anglo Irish & Political Affairs),

Mr Cyril Francis Brennan  Counsellor

Mr Paraig Hennessy  m  Counsellor (EU & External Relations)

Ms Nicole Ann Mannion  Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Ms Fionnuala Callanan  1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Terry O'Sullivan  m  1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Mr John O’Sullivan  m  1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Mr Ruaidhri Dowling  m  1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Mr Damien Flynn  m  1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Rosemarie Keane  1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Ms Séadhna MacHugh  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Sophie Jacobs  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Alanna Maxwell  3rd Secretary (Irish Community & Cultural)

Ms Ciara Kellegher  m  Attaché (Visa Services)

Mr John Freir  m  Attaché (Consular Services)

Ms Celine Byrne  m  Attaché (Administration)

 

 

ISRAEL

 

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      

020 7957 9500

Fax 020 7957 9555       

www.embassyofisrael.co.uk

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-14.00

 

Defence Section

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9530

 

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016)

Mrs Vered Regev

Mrs Sharon Bar Li  m  Minister-Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Ilana Ravid  m  Consul

Mrs Vivian Aisen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Eyal Azoulay  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Elad Ratson  m  Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Yehuda Avivi  m  Counsellor (Press)

Ms Dana Erlich  m  Counsellor

Mr Yariv Becher  m  Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Colonel Tidhar Dar  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky  m  1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)

Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron  m  1st Secretary

Mr Sivian Holder  m  1st Secretary

Mr Michael Freemen  m  1st Secretary

 

 

ITALY

 

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it 

 

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it 

www.conslondra.esteri.it 

 

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it 

www.icilondon.esteri.it

 

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

 

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk 

 

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)

            Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs

Mr Alessandro Motta  m  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Brig. General Giovanni Gagliano  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Fabrizio Colaceci  *  1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti  m  1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Massimo Carnelos  m  1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gianluca Brusco  m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Federico Bianchi  m  1st Secretary

Mr Salvatore Marinò  m  1st Secretary

Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa  1st Secretary

Ms Giulia Romani  1st Secretary (Consul)

Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo  m  Air Attaché

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello  m  Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Prof. Roberto Di Lauro  m  Attaché (Scientific Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti  *  Attaché

Mr Marco Delogu  Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)

Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Filomena Maria Gatto  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guglielmo Caggiano  m  Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Lorenzo Arcari  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Daniela Avitabile  *  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Domenico Pellegrino m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Simonetta Tronu  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Antonietta Ruggiero  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi  Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mr Roberto Luongo  m  Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Ms Anna Marra  Attaché (Financial Affairs)

 

 

JAMAICA

 

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911

Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk.com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN  m  High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)

Dr Lola Ramocan

Mrs Angella Rose-Howell  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Tracey Blackwood  m  Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Miss Carol Lee-Lea  Counsellor

Mrs Renee Lloyd  m  Counsellor

Mr Cedric Brentnol Salmon  *  1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Beckford  Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Miss Nordia Jackson  Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Juliet Dennison  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr Laurence Jones  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying  *  Attaché

 

 

JAPAN

 

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500

Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328

Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016)

Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka

Mr Takashi Okada  m  Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Takako Tsujisaka  Minister

Mr Shuichi Akamatsu  m  Minister (Economics)

Mr Jotaro Horiuchi  *  Minister (Transport)

Mr Yusaku Shimizu  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Shinichi Iida  *  Minister (Information)

Mr Tomohiro Mikanagi  *  Minister (Political)

Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kazuchi Izuchi  m  Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Kaoru Nishiyama  m  Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Seiji Takeuchi  *  Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Teppei Kanda  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Shuichi Matsumoto  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kazutaka Fujii  *  Counsellor (Telecommunications)

Dr Kazuto Kanetake  m  Counsellor & Medical Attaché

Captain Toshihide Noma  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Osamu Ashizuka  m  Counsellor  (Political)

Mr Hiroshi Itakura  m  Counsellor (Information)

Mr Hideo Yamazaki  *  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Yoichi Nakashima  *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshio Maruyama  *  1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mrs Hiroyo Tomioka  *  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Naoya Maeda  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Norio Nakada  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Akira Fukaishi  *  1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Tetsuya Kishimoto  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Yoshitaka Nakano  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yugo Wakabayashi  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takehide Kunugi  *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Akiko Fujimoto  *  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Hiroyuki Hamai  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yusuke Ishihara  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Koji Ogawa m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Koichi Ozaki  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kunihiko Kawabata  m  1st Secretary (Accounts)

Ms Katsue Chikama  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Keiko Takeda  m  1st Secretary (Culture and Information)

Ms Yumi Shimmyo  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Ms Ayako Shimizu  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Takahiro Omori  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Yuki Yamamoto  2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Ikumi Moriguchi  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Ms Saori Kamachi  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Masahiro Katayama  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Ryo Oshida  m  2nd Secretary (Accounts)

Mr Kazuki Masaki  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Megumi Furukawa  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Ryo Miyazaki  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Ms Hikari Nishimoto  m  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Reiko Kurihara  *  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Kaoru Saiki  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kiyotaka Sato  2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Hiroaki Nagano  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Shoichi Asakura  m  3rd Secretary (Information)

Mr Shohei Teramoto  3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toru Kume  m  3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Ms Hiromi Watanabe  Attaché

Miss Arisa Chisaki  Attaché

Ms Akiho Yoshida  m  Attaché

 

 

JORDAN

 

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685

Fax 020 7937 8795

london@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

 

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611

Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)

Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar

Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi  Minister Plenipotentiary

Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam  1st Secretary

Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub  2nd Secretary

Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket  2nd Secretary

Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh  m  2nd Secretary

Brig.Gen. Ali Abed Al Fa’our  m  Military Attaché

Col. Moran Musa Hasan Turk  m  Assistant Military Attaché

Lt. Col. Emad Yiusef D Al-Shorman  m  Training & Education Officer (Military Attaché Office)

Col. Mohammad Yousef A.Khasawneh  m  Liaison Officer

Lt. Col. Abed-Alkreem Moh’d Mutlaq Aladwan  m  Procurement Officer   

Lt. Col. Sultan Musallam Alajwaleen  m  Finance Officer

Captain Rami Sami Salameh Alslamat    Medical Officer

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757 

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz 

www.mfa.kz/london  

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Wednesday)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mrs Nurilla Idrissova

Mr Zhabolat Ussenov  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Colonel Ruslan Khomutov  m  Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov  m  Counsellor

Mr Alibek Razakov  m  Counsellor

Mr Azamat Kairolda  m  Counsellor                                               

Mr Dauren Doszhanov  m  Counsellor

Mr Maxat Ibrayev  m  Counsellor

Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova  1st Secretary (Consul)                       

Mr Meriam Duyssimbinov  m  1st Secretary                               

Mr Zharas Ormantay  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Darkhan Faizulin  m  Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Darkhan Abzhanov  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva  m  3rd Secretary (Press Secretary)

Mr Anuar Adilbekov  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev  Attaché (Vice Consul)

Mr Artur Lastayev  Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova  Attaché (Head of Chancery)

 

 

KENYA

 

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mrs Grace Cerere  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Allan Mburu  m  Minister-Counsellor II

Mr James Kiiru  m  1st Counsellor

Mr Peter Njiru  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Fredrick Kidali  m  1st Secretary

Mr Aden Mohamed  m  1st Secretary

Mr Isaac Wangunyu  m  1st Secretary

Col. Joseph Mokwena  m  Defence Adviser

Mrs Anne Kamau  m  Commercial Counsellor

Mr Evans Kinyanjui  m  Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu  m  Education Attaché

Ms Rebecca Toto  m  Immigration Attaché

Mr Kennedy Bosire  m  Financial Attaché

 

 

KIRIBATI

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

 

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim  m  Minister

Mr Kyong Jun Ryu  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Kwang Min Kim  m  Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Jun Hyok Im  m  Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

 

 

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

 

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

 

Consular Section

020 7227 5500 - 7

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

 

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

 

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW

020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619

www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)

         Mr Won-Soo Kim

Mr Nahmkook Sun  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Jang Won Hong  m  Minister

Mr Hongsik Kim  *  Minister-Counsellor (Financial) 

Mr Sang Keun Song  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ho Seong Yong  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Sojin Hwang  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kyoungmin Ko  m  Counsellor

Mr Gyeong Hun Yim  m  Counsellor

Mr Ho Cheol Kim  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Youngsoo Cho  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Taek Lim Oh  m  Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Dae Hwan Kim  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung  m  1st Secretary (Political) 

Mr Sunghoon Hwang  m  1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Mr Sung Ho Min  m  1st Secretary (Press & Information)    

Mr Hee Hoon Kang  m  1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Hyun Soo Park  m  1st Secretary (Police)

Mr Seyong Park  m  1st Secretary (Legislative) 

Mrs In Jung Park  m  2nd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mrs Eun Jung Lee  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Jeongho Park  m  2nd Secretary    

Mr Jangwon Lee  m  3rd Secretary

Captain Jihoon Kim  m  Defence Attaché

Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park  m  Air Attaché

Ms Soo Kyeong Kim  m  Attaché (Education)

 

 

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010

embassy.uk@rks-gov.net

Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995

consulate.london@rks-gov.net

 

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Ms Heroina Telaku  m  Minister Counsellor

Miss Arrita Gjakova  Minister Counsellor

Mr Berat Havolli  Minister Counsellor

Mr Imer Berisha  *  Counsellor

Miss Elmaze Pireva  Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)

Lt Col Beton Retkoceri  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Vjollca Halimi  m  2nd Secretary     

 

 

KUWAIT

 

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505

https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

 

Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

 

Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042

 

Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Nawaf Bushaibah  m  Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Khaled B KH F A Alkhulifah  m  First Secretary

Mr Zaid S S M Alharb  2nd Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Zaid AlHarb m 2nd Sectreatary

Mr Abdulaziz M S A M Althuwaikh Attaché

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi  m  Attaché

Mr Jabir Alkandari  m  Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed  Attaché

Mr Rakan AlDhafiri  Attaché

Mr Khaled AlAli  m  Attaché

Mr Muthanna S S Aladsani  m  Attaché

Dr Fawzan AlFares  m  Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)

Mr Fahad W M E Almudaf m  Attaché

Mrs Sarah A A M A Alawadhi * Attaché

Maj Gen Fahad Albaz  m  Military Attaché (Chief Military Attaché)

Col Yousef Marafi  m  Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché)

Lt Col Hamad M J Y M Alrumaidhin  m  Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs)

Lt Col  Abdullah Alsabah  Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)

Lt Col Dr  Abdullah Alkhadher  Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh  m  Health Attaché 

Dr.Faisal Saleh  m  Health Attaché (Head of Health Office)

Dr Eid AlAdwani  *  Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Finance)

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed  *  Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)

Mr Nayef Alrashidi  m  Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Adminstration)

Mr Saleh Alateeqi  m  Financial Attaché ( Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi  Financial Attaché

Mr Omar Al-Sallal  m  Financial Attaché

Mr Kalid Hamadah m Financial Attaché              

Miss Sarah Al-Sane m  Financial Attaché                       

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan  Financial Attaché         

Mr Fahad AlSahli  Financial Attaché                   

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi  Financial Attaché        

Mr Mohammad Alderbass  Financial Attaché      

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi  Financial Attaché

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq  Financial Attaché            

Mr Hasan Behbehani  Financial Attaché             

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi  Financial Attaché       

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi  Financial Attaché  

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi  m  Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi  Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah  Financial Attaché     

Mr Abdulaziz A A M J Aljasem m  Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz Y A M S Aljmajed  Financial Attaché (Legal Advisor)

Mr Saud A S R S SH Aljasem m  Financial Attaché (Financial Auditor)                 

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

 

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994

mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 13.30-18.00

 

Consular Section

020 3865 1994

kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 (except Friday)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)

            Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov

Mr Turdakun Sydykov  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Elnur Tagaev  m  1st Secretary & Consul

 

 

LAOS

 

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770

Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)

            Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong

Mr Keo Vongxay  Minister Counsellor

Mr Souliya Chanvixay  2nd Secretary

Ms Nuanvilay Rattanakone  2nd Secretary

Mr Sengphaivone Nanthaphone  3rd Secretary

 

 

LATVIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 7312 0041

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

 

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road

NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212

Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)

Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout

Ms Katarina Platere  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Dace Liberte  Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Kaspars Lejietis  m  Counsellor (Ministry of Justice)

Mr Aigars Mikisko  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Kaspars Krumholcs  2nd Secretary (EU Affairs & Diaspora Affairs)

Mr Ansis Hercogs  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Ilze Vituma  m  2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)

Mr Oskars Fridmanis  m  1st Secretary (Finance and Administration)

Ms Inga Sergeiceva  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Guntis Rubins  m  Economic Attaché, Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency

Ms Alise Pika  Economic Attaché& Deputy Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency

Mr Edgars Strautmanis  m  State Police Attaché

 

 

LEBANON

 

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699                                                       

emb.leb@btinternet.com

 

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

             Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Hazem Abdel Samad  1st Secretary

Mr Kasem Mortada Secretary Military Attaché Office

Brig. Gen Sami El Hoyek Military Attaché

 

 

LESOTHO

 

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

 HIS EXCELLENCY DR JOHN NAAZI OLIPHANT  m  High Commissioner (since 16 May 2017)

Mrs Makamohelo Oliphant

Mrs Mosele Majoro  m  Counsellor 

Mr Potjo Peter Potjo  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo  m  3rd Secretary 

 

 

LIBERIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mrs Famatta Morris Manu  *  Minister/Charge d’Affaires

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Marian Sandi  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye  m  Attaché

Mr Harry Conway  m  Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

 

 

LIBYA

 

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

 

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120

Fax 020 7589 6087

 

Academic Unit

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393

 

Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mohamed Elkoni  *  Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Hasan Toumi  *  Counsellor

Mr Farhat Farjallah  m  Counsellor

Mr Esam Matous  m  Counsellor (Administration)

Mrs maha Othman  m  Consular Affairs Counsellor

Miss Ebtisam Alsiti  1st Secretary

Mr Badreddin Giloshi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Nadra Elbeshti  m  1st Secretary

Mr Faiz Elagielli  m 1st Secretary

Mrs Enas Kaal  m  1st Secretary

Mr Hussain Khill  m Consular Officer

Mr Ali Elkarom  Defence Attaché

Mr Aimin Omran  m  Academic Attaché

Mr Basher Drirah  Cultural Attaché

Mr Elhassan Elfadil  m  Assistant Cultural Attaché

 

 

LITHUANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE

020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864

amb.uk@urm.lt

http://uk.mfa.lt

 

Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

 

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

 

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS  m   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August  2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius  m  Minister Plenipotentiary   

Ms Renata Radvilaite  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė  m  Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)

Ms Asta Chaladauskiené  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene  m  3rd Secretary

Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė  m  3rd Secretary 

Colonel Vidmantas Raklevičius  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Zamzickas Mantas  m  Commercial Attaché

Ms Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché

Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene   m  Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

 

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

            Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin

Mr Jean-Marie Frentz  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter  Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

 

 

MACEDONIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE

020 7976 0535

Fax 020 7976 0539

sek.london@mfa.gov.mk

www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALEKSANDRA MIOVSKA   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary (since 5 September 2018)

 

Mr Jasmin Kjahil  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Political & Economic)

Mrs Katerina Mihajlova  m  Second Secretary

 

 

MADAGASCAR

 

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

307A, 10 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDRINIAINA BRETINO RAHARINOMENA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2018)

            Mrs Haingo Raoely

 

 

 

MALAWI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010

Fax 020 7831 9273

malawihighcommission@btconnect.com

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA  m  High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)

Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi  m  1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)

Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kondwani Munthali  2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)

Ms Carolyne Kaliati  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Mwayi Dausi  3rd Secretary (Consular)     

 

 

MALAYSIA

 

Malaysian High Commission

45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033

Fax 020 7235 5161

mwlon@btconnect.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

 

Adminstration

020 7919 0254

 

Protocol

020 7919 0253

 

Consular

020 7919 0210

 

Immigration

020 7919 0230

 

Defence

020 7919 0274

 

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

 

Education/Students

020 7985 1252

 

Tourism

020 7930 7932

 

Maritime

020 7919 0249

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Prof Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi * Counsellor (Education)

Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor m Counsellor (Education)

Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed  m  Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Mohammad Shaarul Md Osman Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mrs Rashida Othman  * Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Azhar Abd Hamid  m  Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Brig. Gen. Subari Tomo  m  Defence Adviser

Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashid Ithnin  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Shah ZulmizanSafar  m  Education Attaché

Mr Hanizam Darham  m  Education Attaché

Miss Nik Eylia Sofia AbdAziz  Education Attaché

Mr Firdaus Zakaria  m  Education Attaché

Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Kanagalingam T  Selvarasah  m  Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Abd Jamal AbdMalik  m  2nd Secretary (Training)

Mr Jesse Quiban  m  1st Secretary (Bilateral)

Ms Nur Haniza Jaafar  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms. NoritaMohdNoor  3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Jerfi Harun  3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)

 

 

MALDIVES

 

Embassy of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135

Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldivesembassy.uk

www.maldivesembassy.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Ms Aishath Azeema  m  Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Mohamed Nazeer  m  Minister (Trade Representative)

Ms Shahiya Ali Manik  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Asima Hassan  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

MALI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM     

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00    

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016)

Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore

Mr Mamounou Toure  m  Counsellor

 

 

MALTA

 

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827

 

Political

020 7292 4811

 

Commonwealth

020 7292 4823

 

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4825

 

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4806

Citizenship.london@gov.mt

 

Visa Section

020 7292 4821

Visa.london@gov.mt

 

Passport Section

020 7292 4807

Passports.london@gov.mt

 

Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt

 

Pensions Section

020 7292 4821

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE  m  High Commissioner (since 01 August 2018)

Mrs Bernardina Cole

Ms Chantal Sciberras  *  Deputy High commissioner

Ms Christine Said Consul Second Secretary

Dr Michaela Muscat  Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli  Economic Attaché

 

 

MAURITANIA

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V 1EJ

020 7233 6158

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ISSELKOU AHMED IZID BIH NEYE  m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 October 2018)

         Mrs Mariem Sidi Bouna

Mr El Alem Hamza  m  1st Counsellor 

Mr Mohamed Mohamedou  *  1st Counsellor    

Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith  m  2nd Counsellor

 

 

MAURITIUS

 

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW

020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859

londonhc@govmu.org

londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO  m  High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)

Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Khemraj Jingree  m  Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner   

Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane  m  1st Secretary

Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar  m  2nd Secretary 

Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod  2nd Secretary

Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m  2nd Secretary    

Miss Nirmala Rewa  Counsellor (Economic Matters)

 

 

MEXICO

 

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard:  (44-20) 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

 

Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

 

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax:  (44-20) 7235 7898

 

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20)  7235 6211

 

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

 

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

 

Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIAN VENTURA VALERO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 30 March 2017)

          Mrs Mariana Luiselli Garciadiego              

Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo  m  Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez  *  Head of the Consular Mission

Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza  m  Counsellor (Permanent Alternate Representative to International Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Alberto Lozano Merino  m  Counsellor (Press Attaché)

Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree  m  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo  m  2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)

Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo  3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Stephanie Marie Black León  3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega  m  Administrative Attaché

Ms María del Rocío Márquez Esquivel  Consular Affairs Attaché

Colonel Marco Antonio Dominguez Sanchez  m  Military and Air Attaché

Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh  m  Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Rear Admiral Fernando Rodriguez Cuevas  *  Naval Attaché

Rear Admiral Fidencio Vargas Dávila  m  Naval Attaché

Rear Admiral Leopoldo Jesús Díaz González Solórzano  m  Alternate Representative to the IMO  

Captain Manuel Cervantes Acuña  m  Deputy Naval Attaché

Captain Pedro Gabriel Pineda Berdeja  m  Assistant Naval Attaché

Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves  m  1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas  1st Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach  m  Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

 

 

MOLDOVA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

Fax 020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.md

www.britania.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546

Fax 020 8995 6927

Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)

            Mr Stefan Martin Christian Kesseleokeoi Majthenyi Baro

Mr Vilen Murzac  Counsellor

Ms Cristina Jandic  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

MONACO

 

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081

Fax 0207 493 4563

www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en

embassy.uk@gouv.mc

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

 

 

MONGOLIA

 

Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150

Fax 020 7937 1117

office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2018)

            Mrs Burmaa Batbold

Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Maruush Batbold  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan  m  Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)

Mrs Enkhtuya Ganzorig  m  2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs & Visa)

 

 

MONTENEGRO

 

Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227

Fax 020 3302 7227

unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)

            Mrs Vesna Banović

Mr Mladen Dragasevic  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Darko Vukovic  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Valentina Kneżevic-Tomic  m  1st Secretary  

 

 

 

MOROCCO

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

0207 581 5001-4,

Fax 0207 225 38 62

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00                

 

Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99  Praed Street, Paddington,  W2 1NT

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Saloua Larhrissi

Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Karim El Rhaidi  m  Counsellor

Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri  m  Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Abdelghani Ambari  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Omar El Khayari  m  Minister-Counsellor  

Mr Brahim Outti  m  Counsellor

Mr Marouan Abousif  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)                              

Mrs Machichi Siham  1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui  1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Najib Essadki  1st Secretary (Political)

Miss Hanane Maoulainine  1st Secretary (IMO)

Mr Abdelmajid Chabab  Attaché

Mr Salah Eddin Dide  m  Security Attaché

Mr Jamal El Achaoui  m  Security Attaché

Mr Rachid Amrani