(Revised August 2020)

 

 

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff.  Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964.  Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

             M          Married

             *            Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

                  

 

 

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

 

 

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

0207 225 4743

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00 

 

Consular Department 

0207 225 4748

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00  

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)

Mrs Shamim Jawad

Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary  m  Counsellor 

Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai  m  Counsellor

Mr Haroon Naderi  m  Military Attaché 

Mr Naveed Noormal  m  1st Secretary

Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed  m  1st Secretary 

Mrs Aqila Rahmani   2nd Secretary   

Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary

Mr Faramaz Hussiny  3rd Secretary

Mr Zikrullah Mahmoodi  m  Deputy Military Attache

 

 

ALBANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

 

Consular Section

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

consular.london@mfa.gov.al

 

Defence Attaché’s Office 

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

aulonder@mod.gov.al

 

Police Liaison Officer’s Office

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

 

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

            Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mrs Alketa Lama  *  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Refik Golli  2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Mr Arjan Hilaj  m  Defence Attaché

Andrin Cenaj  m  Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

 

 

ALGERIA

 

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

Tel 00 44 20 7299 7077

Fax 00 44 20 7299 7076

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

 

Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London W3 6RS

Tel00 44 20 8752 1177

Fax 00 44 20 8752 8061

info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDERRAHMANE BENGUERRAH  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 8 November 2019)

             Mrs Fatiha BENGUERRAH

Mr Mourad Louhaidia  m  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Abdelkrim Beha  m  Consul General

Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Mostefa Boudib  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Ammar Karabadja  m  Counsellor

Lt Colonel Khaled Reghioua  m  Maritime Attaché

Mr Mohamed Khelifi  m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem  m  Counsellor

Mr Abdenour Gasmi  m  Counsellor  (Chancery Attaché)

Mr Djamel Alaouchiche  m  1st Secretary

Mr Belaid Raked  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mokhtar Latrache  m  1st Secretary  (Chancery Attaché)

Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi  1st Secretary

Mr Ishak Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Imen Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Nassima Morsli  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Samia Laadjal Adjal  m  Attaché

Mrs Sihem Zibra  m  Attaché

Mr Youcef Bezzala  m  Attaché

Mr Mabrouk Feddaoui  m  Attaché

Mr Abdenour Seddi  m  Attaché

 

 

ANDORRA

 

The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella

Tel:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

 

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia  Minister-Counsellor

 

 

ANGOLA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850

Fax 020 7486 9397

embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

 

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Tel 020 7291 8700

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO NUNDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 15 January 2020)

Mr. Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m  Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs. Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr. Bernardino Adão João Pacheco  m  Counsellor

Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves  Defence Attaché

Capitão António Pascoal Chibia  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Ms. Rosa Benigno F. Sobrinho  *  Deputy Angolan Representative

Mr. André Manuel Cândido   *  Vice Consul

Mr. Sebastião dos Santos Kiala   Vice Consul & Consul a.i.

Ms. Elianne Tessa G. S. de Carvalho  s  Consular Officer

 

 

 

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

 

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 

highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com

www.antigua-barbuda.com

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL  High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe  Economic & Trade Attaché

Mr Antonio Olsen Joseph  Political, Diaspora & Consular Affairs Attaché

 

 

ARGENTINA

 

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300

Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

info@argentine-embassy-uk.org

trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org

culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org

politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org

pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org

protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

clond@mrecic.gov.ar

 

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR

020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703

defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Representation to IMO

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org

raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)

Mrs Linette de Jager

Mr Holger Martinsen  m  Consul General

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Group Captain Marcelo Jose Monetto  m  (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin  m  Minister  (Political & International Law)

Mr Nicolás Rebok  Minister (Economic & Trade)

Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate  m  Minister & Deputy Consul General

Mrs Mariana Plaza  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Pedro López Godoy  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia Calvo  m  1st Secretary (Science and Technology)

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio  m  2nd Secretary (Legal)

Mr Facundo Santiago  m  2nd Secretary (Cultural)

Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi  3rd Secretary

Mr Adrián Vernis  m  Attaché

Captain Pablo Bonuccelli  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Captain Carlos Esteban Salaburu  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Warren Officer II Luis Daniel Barrionuevo  m  (Assistant Defence Attaché)

 

 

 

ARMENIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax 020 7938 2595

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Gagik Kirakosyan  m Charge D’Affaires

Mr Hrachya Stepanyan  m  Counsellor

Mr Aram Araratyan  m Third Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)

Mr Bryce David Hutcheeson  *  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju  m  Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Mr Michael McEvoy  Minister-Counsellor

Commodore Guy Holthouse  m  Head Australian Defence Staff

Commander Jennifer Hurst  Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Adam Meyer  m  Minister-Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Ms Emily Martin  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Dr Christopher Norwood  m  Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science&Technology)

Mr Simon Smalley  m  Minister-Counsellor (Agriculture)

Ms Mary Mackay-Martin  m  Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Ms Jennifer Mackinlay  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Kyle Naish  m  Counsellor

Ms Clara Yoo  m  Counsellor

Mr Ian Duckworth  m  Counsellor

Ms Christine Shannon  m  Counsellor

Mr Daniel Holliday  m  Counsellor

Captain Shane Craig  m  Naval Adviser

Colonel Suzanne Graham  m  Army Adviser

Group Captain David Titheridge  m  Air Force Adviser

Mr Thomas Nicholls  m  Counsellor

Mr Robert Rushby  *  Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Ms Naomi Clarke  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Michael Evans  m  Counsellor (Liaison)

Ms Jane Wood  m  Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mr Russel Smith  m  Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr John Napier  m  Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)

Ms Annalisse Sly  Counsellor (Transport)

Mr James Went  m  1st Secretary

Ms Katie Whitting  1st Secretary

Ms Claire Went  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Ryan Billings  m  1st Secretary

Ms Desmene Fielding  m  1st Secretary

Mr Gregory MacFarlane  m  1st Secretary

Mr Julian De Domenico  m  1st Secretary

Mr Stephen Dietz  1st Secretary

Mr Andrew Yong  m  1st Secretary

Mr Michael Abbot  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lt Colonel Anthony Evans  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Wing Commander Leigh Dunnett  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Neil Cheverton  m  Assistant Navy Adviser

Mr Ashley Wygoda  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Scott Mellis  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Angela Brooker  m  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Skye Keatinge  m  1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Darryl Parrish  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Stephen Cook  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Katrina Abood  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Steven Daher  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Karen Parkes  1st Secretary (Financial Intelligence)

Ms Kristie-Lee Cressy  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Katrina Pullen  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Ms Suzanne Appeldorff  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Bethany Ubulom  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Hamish Fejo  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Nell Bunce  2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Ms Janette Niemann  Executive Assistant (Consular)

 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

 

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

 

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

 

Ms Katharina Kastner  m  Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Public Diplomacy)

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl  Attaché (Defence)

Mr Christian Kesberg  m  Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Mr Mario Gavenda  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Frank Ortner m  1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Ms Michaela Steiger  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Christa Marchardt  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Andreas Eipeldauer  Attaché (Finance)

Ms Vera Maier  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Ms Bettina Kadoch  Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer  Assistant Attaché

Mr Thomas Heizinger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mr Guenter Pamminger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Ms Jasmin Lindmaier  Assistant Attaché

Ms Paula Hack  Assistant Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Susanne Stauder-Jentsch  m, Assistant Attaché

Ms Jasmina Dzinic, Assistant Attaché

 

 

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

             Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Mr Polad Mammadov  m  1st Secretary

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Nijat Guliyev  m  1st Secretary

Mr Tural Ismayilov  3rd Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ramin Alakbarov   2nd Secretary

Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m  Financial Attaché

Mr Huseyn Huseynov  m 1st Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Rovshan Samadov m  Administrative Manager

Mr Arif Alimammadov  m  Administrative Manager

 

 

BAHAMAS

 

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM  m  High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey  3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart  Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade  m  Tourism Attaché

Miss Portia Lahernia Williams  Finance Attaché

 

 

BAHRAIN

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

 

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar  m  Counsellor

Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed  m  Counsellor

Mr Hasan Moosa Shafaei m  Counsellor

Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan m First Secretary

Mr Fahad A Albinali  m  Counsellor

Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal  2nd Secretary

Mrs Huda Ahmed Kadhem Ahmadi m 3rd Secretary (Press & Media)

Mr Haitham Ragheb Altamimi  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Mohamed Khalil Nass  Attaché

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi  m  Attaché

 

 

BANGLADESH

 

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA 

020 7584 0081

Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

www.bhclondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30

Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM  m   High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)

             Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury

Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury  *  Minister

Mr Md Lutful Hasan  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury  m  Minister (Press)

Mr A F M Zahid Ul Islam  m  Minister (Political)

Mr S M Jakaria Huq  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque  m  Counsellor

Mr Md Mahbubur Rashid  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Sohel Ahmed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Mr A K M Monirul Hoque  *  1st Secretary

Mr Swadipta Alam  m  1st Secretary (Political) & HOC

Mrs Mahfuza Sultana  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Mahmuda Khanam  *  2nd Secretary

Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen  m  Attaché

 

 

BARBADOS

 

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)

Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner,  

Mr Euclid Goodman  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter  Attaché

Ms Phyllis Small  Attaché

Miss Sandra Yvette Forde  Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens  Attache

Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers 1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin  Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler  Attaché

 

 

BELARUS

 

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

Economic/Commercial Section                                   

020 7938 5988

 

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

uk.consul@mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)

Mrs Ludmila Aleinik

Miss Larysa Belskaya  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Sudas  m  Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs, Sports and Tourism)

Mr Mikhail Metelsky  Counsellor

Mr Aleksei Zelenko  m  Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Pavel Kosukha  m  1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)

Col Siarhei Miechanik  m  Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

 

 

BELGIUM

 

Embassy of Belgium                 

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700     

Fax: 020-7470 37

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni 

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom 

 

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD            

Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590               

Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710 

Fax: 020-7307 7711

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN PER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)

Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde

Mrs Ellen De Geest  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Captain (Naval) Renaud Flamant  Defence Attaché   

Mr Peter Verbrugghe  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Sandra Kelleners  Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr Laurent Preud’homme  m  1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Agnes Scheers  m  Vice Consul

Mr. René Peeters  m  Vice Consul

Ms Sarah Grauls  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr André Hebbelinck  Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region

Mr Jan Offner  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr David Thonon  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani  m  Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region

Mr Nicolas Honhon  m  Counsellor (Tax Expert)

Mr Bart Brosius  m  Attaché

 

 

 

BELIZE

 

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO  High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)

             Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda

Ms Karen Dawn Simplis  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Amaris Enid Leal m  1st Secretary (Political)

 

 

 

BENIN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

 

 

 

BOLIVIA

 

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

                       

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Maria Jose Raquel Oomen Liebers   Chargé d’Affaires

 

 

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

 

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915

Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

 

Mr Igor Bašić  m   Minister-Counsellor

Colonel Nedžad Sadiković  m  Military Attaché                  

Ms Biljana Lučić  1st Secretary 

 

 

BOTSWANA

 

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY REV. DR JOHN NDEBELE G SEAKGOSING  m  High Commissioner (since 29 December 2018)

                Mrs Lulu Talita Seakgosing

Col. Gilbert Molebeledi  m  Defence Adviser

Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu  *  Counsellor III

Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame  Counsellor III

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole  *  1st Secretary Administration

Mr Kgomotso Abi  *  Senior Commercial Attaché

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi  m  Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe  *  Education Attaché

Ms Gloria Senabye  *  Administrative Attaché

 

 

BRAZIL

 

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4500

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4544 / 4548

rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br

http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

Tel 020 76 59 1569

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

 

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4401

Fax 020 8780 0730

www.bnce.org.uk/

 

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

             Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Tarcisio de Lima Ferreira Fernandes Costa  m  Consul General

Mr Marco Farani  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach  Minister-Counsellor  (Multilateral)

Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission - Economic)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme  m  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission - Political)

Mr Aloysio Marés Dias Gomide Filho  m  Deputy Consul General

Captain Rodrigo Otoch Chaves  m  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel André Luis Maciel de Oliveira  m  Army Attaché

Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper m Air Attaché

Mr Sandro Torres Avelar  m  Police Attaché

Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché

Ms Mônica Maria Meirelles Nasser  Counsellor  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri  Counsellor  (Political Affairs)

Mr Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pachá  Counsellor  (Trade & Investment)

Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade  m  Counsellor  (Political)

Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor  (Public Diplomacy & Political)

Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor  (Economic)

Ms Carolina Hippolito von der Weid  1st Secretary  (Agriculture & Economic)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes  1st Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami  2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Ms Paula Rassi Brasil  2nd Secretary  (Cultural)

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula  m  2nd Secretary  (Political)

Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’Ana  m 2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira  2nd Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Pedro Tiê Candido Souza  * 2nd Secretary  (Environmental)

Mr César Linsan Passy Yip  2nd Secretary  (Head of the Ambassador’s office)

Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos  2nd Secretary  (Education, Science & Technology)

Ms Fernanda Carvalho Dal Piaz  2nd Secretary  (Corporate Services)

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano  m  Vice Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida  Attaché

Mr Francisco Carlos Leal  *  Attaché

Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza  *  Attaché

Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira  Vice Consul

Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida  m  Attaché

Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos  Attaché

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid  m  Vice Consul

Ms Helen Leal Melo Lima Vice Consul

Mr Marcos Vinicius Gadelha Bessa  m*  Attaché

Ms Alice Amorim Campos  Vice Consul

Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes  m  Vice Consul

Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Júnior  *  Attaché

Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino  m  Vice Consul

Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro  Attaché

Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva  Vice Consul

Ms Raquel Barbosa Simões  Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel  m  Vice Consul

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva  Vice Consul

Captain Rogerio Moreira dos Santos  m  Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)

Commander Flavio Leta Vieira  m  Naval Adviser

Commander Alexandre Rosa Gomes de Araujo  m  Naval Adviser

Group Captain Jorge Mauricio Motta  m  Air Adviser 

Captain Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Heberth Araujo de Melo  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

 

 

BRUNEI

 

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD * High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

 

Mr Aizul Sofrin Abd Aziz *   Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin  m  Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh  1st Secretary

Mrs Watriah Dato Paduka Zainidi  m  2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin  m  3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan  3rd  Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary

Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Zainuddin Zainal  m  3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan  m  3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain  Attaché (Communication)

Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah  m  Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Pg Ali Shafie Pg Hj Abas  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Isham Ismail  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Abdul Aziz Pandin Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin  Attaché (Education)

Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attache (Education)

Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attache (Education)

Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m  Attaché (Finance)

Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail  m  Attaché (Finance)

 

 

BULGARIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

 

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073

consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

 

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday 10.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)

             Mrs Mariana Nikolova     

Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova  m  Minister Plenipotentiary  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Andrei Vlahov  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Svetozar Dimitrov  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)

Mrs Maria Anguelieva  Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mr Nikolay Vanchev  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Vany IIieva Smith m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Colonel Kamen Ivanov  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Vasil Asenov  2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Mr Milen Milov  m  1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva  Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

 

Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be     

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura  m  Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba  m  1st Counsellor (Consular) 

Mr Mambila Banse  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

 

 

 

 

BURUNDI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira  2nd Counsellor (Economic and Social Affairs)

 

 

CAMBODIA

 

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Fax 020 8451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

www.cambodianembassy.org.uk

 

Consular Section

020 8451 7850

Fax 020 8451 7594

visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)

Mr Vladimir Maximov

Dr In Sopha  *   Counsellor

Mrs Sopheakleap Kong  *  1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Sovanneth Khun  m  1st Secretary (Political)

 

 

CAMEROON

 

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG  *  High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen  m  2nd Secretary

Navy Captain Samuel EBWEKOH EWANE m Defence Adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)

Mr Jeremie Nkoue * 2nd Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 1st Secretary

Lt-Col Gaskreo Reyang m Assistant Defence Adviser

Lt-Col Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché

Major Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché

Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché



CANADA

 

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE  m  High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016)

                Mr Reg Charette

Ms Sarah Fountain Smith  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Angela Gawel  m  Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)

Ms Natalie Dubé  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Derek Foote   Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)

Mr Stephen Wilhelm  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Ms Claudie Senay  Counsellor

Mr Taylor Hladik  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gordon Shaffer  m  Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Ms Gillian Grant  m  Counsellor

Mr Ken England  m  Counsellor

Insp Wayne Stevenson  m  Counsellor

Mr Jonathan Sauvé  m  Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Christopher Hough  m  Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Mr Gorav Chaudhry  m  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Aaron Rosland  Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Klaus Buttner  m  Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)

Mr Daniel Perrier  Counsellor

Ms Shellen Liao  m  Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Svend Holm  Counsellor

Mr René LaMontagne  m   Attaché (Medical)

Mr Samir Samaha  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Zal Karkaria  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Rena Patel  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane  1st Secretary (Management) & Consul

Mr Craig Bell  m  1st Secretary (CBSA)

Mr Gene Rudyk  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Karene Uzan  *  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Steven Owen   m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi  m  1st Secretary

Ms Julia McNeill  *  1st Secretary (Management)

Mr Michael Williams  1st Secretary

Ms Christine Dwyer  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Sarah Hall  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Suzanne Elliott  *  1st Secretary

Mrs Jennifer Wood  m  1st Secretary

Ms Xochipili Bryan  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean McLuckie  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Laurie Blais  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Camille Ruest  m  1st Secretary

Cpl Mark Rysanek  m  1st Secretary

Ms Laura Lumsden  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Alain Lefebvre  m  Attaché 

Mr Serge Seguin  m  Attaché

Mr Louis Vaillancourt  m  Attaché

Ms Sarah Hall  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Gurinder Singh Jande  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Jovonne Lee  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Leilla Cranfield  2nd Secretary

Ms Guylaine Lasonde  m  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Mr Yassine Chemlal  m  Attaché

Sgt Joseph Benoit Mario Poulin  m  Attaché

Mr Michael Kachmar  m  Attaché

 

Brigadier General  Michael Atkins m  Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Andrew Lussier  m  Army Adviser

Colonel  Paul Doyle  m  Air Force Adviser

Captain (N) Yves Germain  m  Naval Adviser

Commander Corey Bursey  m  Assistant Naval Adviser  

Lieutenant-Colonel James Price  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

 

Commander  Mitchell de Savoye  m  Attaché 

Major Gregory Pappoulas  m  Attaché

Captain Della Boucher  Attaché

PO1 Daniel Hyland  m  Attaché

 

 

CABO VERDE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385      

emb.caboverde@skynet.be

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes  m  Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes  Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade  1st  Secretary

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CHAD

 

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526

ambassade.tchad@chello.be

 

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

             Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye  Chargé d’Affaires           

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim  1st Secretary 

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka  Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye  Attaché (Press)

 

 

CHILE

 

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

 

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

 

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

 

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

 

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

 

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607

 

Carabineros Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Civil Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)

Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta

Mr Julio Alejandro Méndez Olave  m  Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jaime Muñoz  m  Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Ignacio Fernández  m  Commercial Attaché

Captain Daniel Alejandro Munoz Miranda  m  Defence Attaché

Colonel Sergio Gutierrez m  Military Attaché

Group Captain Milton Zablah  m  Air Attaché

Colonel Carlos Abarza Police Attaché

Captain Jose Miguel Hernandez Jacir  m  Naval Attaché

Captain Nelson Saavedra  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mrs Karina Jane Concha  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Francisco Tello  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Pablo Andres Ibarra Cordero  m  Civil Police Attaché

Lieutenant Commander Ignacio Ortiz m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

 

CHINA

 

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

 

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

 

Policy  Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

 

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

 

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

 

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

 

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

 

Economic and Commercial Office

16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4930

 

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

 

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

 

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mrs Chen Wen  *  Minister

Mr Ma Hui  m  Minister

Mr Guo Yuliang  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yang Xiaokun  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Wang Qi  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Bao Ling  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr WANG Yongli  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Yu Peng   m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Major General Su Guanghui  m  Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Tong Xuejun m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mrs Zeng Rong  m  Minister-Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Guo Chentao  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Wang Hongwei  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Pan Zhengmao  m  Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mrs XiaYuzi  Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Limin  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Lu Haitian  *  Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng  m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Xinhai m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xuesong  m Counsellor (Political Section)

Ms Sun Wei  *  Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)

Mr Yang Mi  * Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Xia Jianhui  *  Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Ma Xin   m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Li Jiangning  m  First Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Pan Feiya  m  First Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Xiaojing  m First Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Zhang Chi  *  Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai  *  Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Zhao Yong  m  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Limian  m  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wu Xiaorui *  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Zhong Hua  m Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Ye  Wei  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Li Rui  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Feng Jialiang  m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong  m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Tao  *  First Secretary  (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xiang Wei   Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xu Cheng   m  Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Jiandong  *  Third Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xin Lu  Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Ms Long Jingni   Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Mr Qiu Ke  *  First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Ms Xiong Jun   First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Yan Bo  *  Second Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Ren Chao  m  Third Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Yang Yi  Attaché (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Chen Wen  *   First Secretary (Administration Office)

Ms Tian Lin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Guanghui  m  Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Yang Dong  * Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Wei   m Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Ms  Li Jiahang  *   Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng  m   Second  Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Xu Rui   * Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Honghua  *  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mrs Chen Ting m  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Dayin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wei Xuehui  m First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Liu Ying  *  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Lyu Chunju  m  Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Hao  m  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Zhu Dingkun m  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Du Jitao  m  Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xiaowei  * First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Zhu Lei  m  First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Han Jianwei  m First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Ying  * First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Peng Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Fei  m  Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Xujiao Yan  *  Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Xiong Pengfei   Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Chen Jun  m  Army Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua   m Air Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo  m  Naval Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Gao Feng   * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Liu Jun  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Colonel Xu Sheng  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Tang Xiao  m  Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Yimin *  First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Zhu Bin  * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Zheng Jiang m First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Xi An * First Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Liu Na * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Gao Zhiqiang * First Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Hou Le* Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Li Wenqing * Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Cui Xiangxin * Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Chun  m Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Ye Zhao * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Zheng  m Third Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Guo Zhitao  m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Yi Zihan Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mrs Ma Lei  m  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Sun Chao  *  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Tian Chang*  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Yu Guo  *  Second Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Mo Xia   Third Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Li Guoqiang  m  First Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Du Changman  m  First Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Song * First Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs  Wang Ting  *  Second Secretary (Education Section

Ms Yu Haiying  *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wang Zheng   *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Jin Kun  m Second Secretary (Education Section)                                                                     

Mrs Ruan Shao  *  Third Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Tan Ge  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Wang Jing  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Huang He  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Xie Huiping  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section

Mr Tan Junyao  m  Second Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

 

COLOMBIA

 

Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037

Fax 020 7581 1829

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

 

Consulate General

Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://londres.consulado.gov.co

 

Commercial Office

ProColombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB

020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295

london@procolombia.co

 

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO JOSÉ ARDILA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 8 March 2019)

             Mrs Luz Angela Sarmiento Gutiérrez

Mr Vicente Fernando Echandia-Roldan   Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Maria Ximena Duran-Sanin  Consul General

Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso  m  Commercial Attaché

Mr Jaime Alberto Mejia-Alvaran  m  Counsellor

Mrs Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton  m  Cultural Attaché - 2nd Secretary

Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva  3rd Secretary

Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve  Vice Consul – 2nd Secretary

Miss Natasha Arroyave-Monsalve  Vice Consul – 2nd Secretary

Captain Gilberto Antonio Sanchez-Angulo  m  Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain William Fernando Carvajal-Fierro  m  Naval Attaché

Colonel Jorge Hernando Morales-Villamizar  m  Police Attaché 

Colonel Gabriel Espinosa-Botia  m  Military & Air Attaché

Colonel Jose Manuel Gomez-Valenzuela  m  Deputy Military & Air Attaché

 

CONGO

 

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057

Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

 

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00 Visa Submissions

Wednesay & Friday 12:00-13:00 Visa Collections

 

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo  m   1st Counsellor

Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba  *  2nd Counsellor

Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu  m  Political Attaché

Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole  *  Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

 

 

 

COSTA RICA

 

Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge * Counsellor & Consul General

 

 

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 020 7259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

 

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW

020 7462 0086

 

Vacant     Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

H E Mr Aly TOURE m Ambassador (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Nestor KOKO 1st Counsellor

Mr Feh Moussa GONE m Minister Counsellor

Mr Diomandé Gondo Serge SIABA m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent ATSE m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques MIMRAN m Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Née BEDE m (Counsellor)

Mr Dramane KONE m Financial Counsellor

Mr Kouamé Clément EHOUMAN, m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Mea Marie KOUABLAN Counsellor

Mrs ASSOUMOU Née N'Guessan Flore m (Counsellor)

Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N'CHO m 1st Secretary (Tourisme)

 

 

CROATIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

vrhlon@mvep.hr

http://uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr

 

Mr Igor Pokaz m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Colonel Damir Terzić m Defence Attaché

Mr Domagoj Rogulj Counsellor, Political Affairs

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m First Secretary (Economic and Cultural Affairs)

Ms Nelija Vržina m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Iva Gudelj First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

CUBA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu

 

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7379 4557

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)

Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Joel Hernández González  m  Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m  Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino  m  Attaché

Mr Julian Alexis Ávila Velázquez  m  Attaché

Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra  Attaché

 

 

CYPRUS

 

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

www.cyprusinuk.com

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

 

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

 

Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

 

Consular Section

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

 

Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

 

Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk

 

Tourism Section

020 7321 4170

londonadmincto@btconnect.com

 

Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4164

 

Press Section

020 7321 4127

Fax 020 7321 4164

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

 

Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)

             Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris

Mr Nicholaos T Manolis  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Andreas Eliades  m  Counsellor

Mr Theodoros Gkotsis  Consul General

Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou  *  Defence Attaché

Mr Marios Stephanides  Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Marios Psaras  Cultural Counsellor

Ms Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou  Attaché (Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115

london@embassy.mzv.cz

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz

Fax : 020 7243 7926

www.mzv.cz/london

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016)

             Mrs Sabrina Seckova

Mr Ales Opatrny  m  Deputy Head of Mission (3rd Secretary and Head Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Colonel Jiri Niedoba  *  Defence Attaché

Ms Marketa Sterbova  *  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Martin Hosek  *  1st  Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Marketa Hajkova  *  2nd  Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Ondrej Hovadek  m  3rd Secretary

Ms Viera Jaresova  *  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Simona Padourkova  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr René Dlabal  m  Minister Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Premysl Pela  m  2nd Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre)

Mr Martin Pluhar  3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Mr Filip Jiri  *  Attaché

Mr Tomas Dokulil  m  Attaché

88

                                                                                  

DENMARK

 

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266

 

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229

Fax 020 7333 0231

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207

Fax 020 7333 6707

info@tinganes.fo

www.faroes.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

           Mrs Jeanine Arreguin Ayerdi

Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen  m  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Allan Stagaard Toft  Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Mr Uffe Grøn-Søresen  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Mette Diego-Roll  m  Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Jacob Byskov Kristensen  m  Policy Advisor (Energy)

Mr Dennis Blicher  *  Consul

Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark  m  Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen  m  Attaché (Social Affairs)

Mr Áki Johansen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

 

 

DJIBOUTI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

 

 

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

 

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mrs Janet Charles  m  Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel  3rd Secretary

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUGO MAXIMILIANO GUILIANI CURY  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 February 2019)

       Mrs Laura Messina Vasquez
Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández  Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jose Tomas Perez Gautreau  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cooperation & Cultural Affairs)

Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Pompillio Nuñez Berroa  m  Minister-Counsellor (Education Affairs)

Ms Aralis Mercedes Rodriguez Collado  Minister Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Miss Nicole Jacobo  Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Political Affairs)

Mr Joan Jose Monegro Medina  Counsellor (Economic & Consular Affairs)

Mr Joan Alemany Nunez  Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

 

 

ECUADOR

 

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

 

Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

 

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL

020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec

 

Commercial Section

Institute for Export and Investment

5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL

020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045

london@proecuador.gob.ec

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAIME ALBERTO MARCHAN-ROMERO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2018)

             Mrs Maria Del Rocio Barahona-Riera

Mr Leopoldo Enrique Rovayo-Verdesoto  m  Minister

Captain Gabriel Armando Abad Neuner  m  Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega  m  Counsellor 

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez  Commercial Counsellor     

Mr Gonzalo Jose Dueñas Ribadeneira  1st Secretary

Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira  m  2nd Secretary - Consul

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios  m  2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)

Miss Ana Cristina Albonoz Flores 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)

Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez  m  Cultural & Education Attaché

Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro  Administrative Attaché

 

 

EGYPT

 

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401           

Fax: 020 7491 1542

E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com 

                         egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

 

Consulate General

Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

Tel:  020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

 

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

Tel:  020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

 

Commercial Office:      

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

Tel:  020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

 

Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

Tel:  020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

        E-mail: amrabdelhady@egmedoffice.org

 

Press & Information Office       

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

Tel:  020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel: 020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335                                                                                                                                             

E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

                                                                                            

State Tourist Bureau:               

170 Piccadilly, W1J  9EJ

Tel: 020 7493 5283

Fax: 020 7408 0295

E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAREK AHMED IBRAHIM ADEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 22nd November 2018)

Mrs. Mona Mohamed Salah Eldin Said

Mr Ibrahim Ahmed Ibrahim Khalil Eldiwany Counsellor

Mr Ibrahim M.A.I Salem  m  Counsellor

Mrs Marwa A.A. Youssef  m  Counsellor

Mr Ahmed E. M. Ahmed  *  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed K.A.A. Amer  *  Counsellor

Mr Sherif A.S.I. Eissa   m  1st Secretary

Ms Reem M. A. Eldahshan   2nd Secretary

Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed  3rd Secretary

Mr Tarek F.A. Youssef  m  Consul General 

Mr Walid O.K.Ali  *  Consul

Commodore Sameh Soliman Mohamed Soliman m Defence Attaché

Col. Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col. Mohamed I.F.A. ElMesslawi  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col. Medhat S.A.Helal  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col.Tamer M.E.Nabhan  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col Ahmed M.I. Heikal  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Moataz M.A.M.E.Salama  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Pilot Mohamed R.G.A.Mohamed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal    Cultural Counsellor

Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Kareem Abdallah  m  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mrs Manal A.R.  Elshabrawy  m Counsellor (Press & Information)

Mr Amr A. Elezabi  m  Counsellor (Tourism & Information)

Mr Ibrahim F. Mohieldeen *  Minister Plenipotentiary, Head of League of Arab States

Mrs Riham Medhat Mohamed Samy m Administrative Attaché’& Information Office

Mr Nasser A. A. Elhosseiny  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Adel M. B. Khairy   Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed A.A. Awad  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Hadir F.M.F. Elgendy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Aly Salem  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Ossama Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Shahin  m  Administrative Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. A. Mahmoud  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Ashraf A. M. Badraa  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché        

Mr Ahmed M.A.Abdellatif  m   Administrative & Financial Attaché   

Mrs Nadia A. M. Badawi  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Soheir M. A. Ragab  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Yousri A. K. Hozayen  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché  (Consulate)

Mrs. Eman T. A. Khafagey  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs. Dina Atef M. Ibrahim  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr. Ahmed Adel A. Tawfik  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Ms Marwa S. A. Ammar   Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)       

Mr. Said M. S. Elhamzawy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr. Hussein S. H. Ahmed  *  Administrative Attaché (Cultural)

Mr. Sayed A. A. Mohamed  *  Administrative Attaché (Cultural)            

 

 

EL SALVADOR

 

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS GILDA GUADALUPE VELÁSQUEZ-PAZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 December 2019)

Mr Gerardo Heriberto Pérez-Figueroa  m  Minister Counsellor

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Mayra Rosalina Barraza-Domínguez  First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari  *  First Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo  m  Second Secretary 

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho  *  Financial Attaché

 

 

ERITREA

 

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad  *  1st Secretary

Mr Tedros Goitom Tedla  *  1st Secretary

 

 

ESTONIA

 

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428

Fax 020 7589 3430

London.mfa.ee

e-mail: london@mfa.ee

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN  Ambassador (since 4 September 2017)

Ms Siiri Liivandi  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Piia Parna  *  Consul

Ms Triinu Rajasalu  Press and Public Affairs

Mr Priit Masing  m  First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Kersti Kirs  Counsellor (Cultural)

Colonel Eduard Kikas  Defence Attaché

 

 

ESWATINI

 

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@eswatini.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE  m  High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)

             Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule  Counsellor

Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini  m  3rd Secretary   

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene  m  Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini  *  Education Attaché

 

 

ETHIOPIA

 

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212

Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

 

Consular Department

020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

 

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

 

Press Office

020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FESSEHA SHAWEL GEBRE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 FEBRUARY 2019)

Mrs Asegedech A Belayneh (Spouse)

Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelel  Ambassador - Deputy head of mission

Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu *  Minister

Mr Araya Gebregziabher  Minister

Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Eshetu Yimer Aragaw  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Meknnen Amare Gebretsion  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Zerihun Abebe Yigzaw  m  Minister Counsellor

Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh  m  Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)

Mr Amanual Alemu Hailu  m  Minister Counsellor II

Mr Atnafu Asfaw Amebushi  *  Counsellor I (Business)

Mr Mesfin Weldeslaassie Melkisa  m  Counsellor II

Mr Ermias Asmare Legesse  m  Counsellor II

Mr Mesfin Haile Tesfay  Counsellor II (Consular)

Ms Tsehaye Tadsse Andarga  1st Secretary (Consular) 

Mr Getachew Meseret Anley  2nd Secretary 

Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Banchayu Negush  m  3rd Secretary (Ambassador’s Office) 

Mrs Leul Gebregiorgis Gebregziabeher  Attache

 

 

FIJI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838 

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU  m  High Commissioner (Since 30 January  2016)

             Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka  m  1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson  2nd Secretary

 

 

FINLAND

 

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW                     

020 7838 6200

Fax 020 7235 3680

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Finland Trade Centre

1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA

020 7316 3000

perry.ledain@businessfinland.fi

Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARKKU TAPIO KEINÄNEN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2019).

 

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava  m  Minister

Mr Jukka Matias Pajarinen  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen * Press Counsellor 

Ms Emmi Monika Kulta  Attaché (Political Affairs)

Mrs Sari Kilpi  m  2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)

Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

FRANCE                             

 

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

 

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

 

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

 

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

 

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

 

Trade Commission – Business France

Brettenham House,

Lancaster place,

London WC2E 7EN

 

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

 

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

 

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS CATHERINE COLONNA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2019)

 

Mr François Revardeaux Minister-Counsellor / Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Luc Pages m Defence Attaché

Mr Jean-Christophe Donnellier Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Guillaume Bazard m Consul General

Mr François-Joseph Schichan First Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Counsellor (Press)

Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Amaud Balner Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Anissia Morel m Legal Adviser

Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux m Head of Cabinet, Deputy Press Counsellor

Mrs Elisabeth Meyer Counsellor (Political)

Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose Counsellor

Mrs Claudine Ripert-Landler m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu  General Secretary

Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)

Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mrs Nathalie Skiba m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Pierric Bonnard m Counsellor (Business France)

Mrs Marguerite Moleux m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Thomas Ernoult m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Heloise Pestel m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Charles Denier m Deputy Consul General

Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Captain Julien J L Lalanne  de Saint-Quentin m Naval Attaché

Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché

Colonel Armel Dirou m Army Attaché

Mr Nicolas Drogi Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Mrs Eloise Pierre m 1st Secretary

Mr François Jouffroy m 1st Secretary

Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary

Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager

Mr Ahmed Driassa m 3rd Secretary

Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary

Mr Samuel Chapron 3rd Secretary

Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul

Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul

Mr Alexandre Auddin Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Jouvet m Paymaster

Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché

Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché

Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)

Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defence Attaché (Equipment)

Mr Francois Mercier Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Catherine Courbarien Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Ms Marianne Carrubba Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Raffaella Silvetti Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Alice Beja m Cultural Attaché for Higher Education

Mr Stéphane Harzelec Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Frederique Lefevre Commercial Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Krystele Petris m Attaché

Mrs Frédérique Moreira m Vice Consul

Mr Philippe Colin Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Bruno Chetanneau Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Ms Lucia Da Silva Cultural Attaché

Ms Mathias Rambaud Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

 

 

GABON

 

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong  Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny  m  Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele  Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

Mrs Ruth Mouvogny  m  2nd Secretary

 

 

THE GAMBIA

 

The Gambia High Commission

57 Kensington Court W8 5DG

020 3928 9770

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN  High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)

Mr Alieu Njie m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Binta Charty  Finance Attaché

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara  1st Secretary

 

 

GEORGIA

 

Embassy of Georgia

20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

 

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOPHIE KATSARAVA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)

Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia  m  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr George Paniashvili  Senior Counsellor

Colonel Irakli Ninua  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Tamar Beruchashvili  m  Permanent Representative to the IMO

Ms Mary Chakvetadze  Counsellor

Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze  Counsellor

Mrs Mariam Tsereteli  m  Consul

Mrs Ana Nozadze  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GERMANY

 

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300

Fax 020 7824 1449

info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de

 

Passport & visa section by online appointment only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS MICHAELIS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 May 2020)

Mrs Heike Michaelis

Mrs Julia Katharina Gross  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

BrigGen Ralf Raddatz  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm  m  Minister (Economic)

Dr Werner Kerkloh  *  Minister (Finance)

Mr Jean Bernard Laxcroix  *  Minister (Political)

Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke  m  1st Counsellor (Press)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani  m  Minister Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler  m  Minister Counsellor (Consular)

Dr Ralf Teepe  1st Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Stephan Breidenbach  m  Air Attaché

Mr Matthias Schmidt  m  Captain (Navy)

Dr Christian Kubazcyk  *  1st Counsellor (Military)

Mr André Griese  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Heiner Staschen  m  Counsellor (Social & Labour)

Mr Rainer Sulzer  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Elmar Eich  *  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Julian Frohnecke  *  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Wolfgang Stuetz  *  Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Heinz Decker  m  1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Christian Decoster  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Christoph Kahnert  m  Lieutenant Colonel

Ms Britta Schlueter  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Svenja Friedrich  1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Thomas Peter Port  m  2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Jens Rohrbach  m  2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)

Mr Johannes Peter Gerling  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Gerrit Moerking  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Marlen Sulzer  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Petra Troise  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Michael Hagenburger  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Petra Hanefeld  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Lisa Katharina Hemmer  2nd Secretary (Political)   

Mr Arnes Petrick  *  3rd Secretary (Custom Liaison)

Ms Sarah Hein  3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Axel Meyer  m  3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Jasmin Heike Bucher Attaché (Security)  

Mr Michael Marx  m  Attaché (Security Advisor)

Mr Michael Hirsch  Attaché (Administration)

Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken  m  Chief Petty Officer (Military)

Ms Angela Großmann  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Lilija Amamitch  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch  m  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer  Attaché (Political)

Mr Marcus Meyer  m  Attaché (Military)

Mr Ulf Harring-Petersen  Attaché (Security)

Mr Mathias Krueger  m  Flight Sergeant

Mrs Elke Boscher  *  Attaché (Security)

Mr Dominik Steimann  Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Thomas McKinney  m  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mr Egon Goebel  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)Ms Afra Klinge  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mrs Sonja Cirrotti  m  Assistant Attaché (Transport)

Mrs Natalia Schaub  m  Assistant Attaché

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)

Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Deputy)

Mr Ricco Langer  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann  Assistant Attaché (Press)

Ms Maja von Bodungen  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mrs Dagmar Scholze  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Andrea Hanses  Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Marion Coqui  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mr Aladin Amin  Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael Stank  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Thomas Wothe  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Christian Biedermann  m  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Ms Corinna Schäfer  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Lisa Scheel  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Martin Ebelt  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Ferdinand Wolfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Benjamin Veit  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Julia Luethje  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Nguyen Xuan Viet Schuermann  *  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Pia Willinghoefer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Wolfgang Reschke  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Eyyup Vural  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)   

Mr Bernd Lehmacher  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

 

 

GHANA

 

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900

Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

 

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH  m  High Commissioner (since 13 June 2017)

             Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi  *  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Matilda Aku Alomatu Osei-Agyeman  *  Minister (Head of Chancery)

Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh  m  (Defence Adviser)

Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko  (Deputy Defence Adviser)

Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh  *  Minister (IMO Affairs)

Ms Milana Agyeman  Minister (Treasury)

Mr Kofi Addo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mr Papa Kow Bartels *  Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Industry)

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah  *  Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison

Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng  *  Minister-Counsellor (Commonwealth & Diaspora)

Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mrs Josephine Donkor  *  Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Freda Bediako-Puni  *  Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Ms Afua Gyasiwa Gaisie  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Adoma Dennis  m  Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Ransford Sarpong  *  Counsellor (Treasury)

Mr Asher Safo  *  Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh  m  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto  *  1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)

Mrs Vera Kwei  *  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye  *  1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Doris Baffour-Asare  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Alex Ayi Adi  m  1st Secretary (Treasury)

Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe  m  2nd  Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah *  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Ms Gladys Owusu Agyei  *  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey  m  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Possible Banafu Hackman  *  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Tu

 

GREECE

 

Embassy of Greece                   

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850               

Fax 020 7229 7221   

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk

 

Economic & Commercial Office

020 7727 8860               

Fax 020 7727 9934   

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

 

Defence Attaché’s Office            

020 7727 3785 

Fax 020 7221 2818                                       

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

 

Consular Office                         

020 7313 5600-5609

Fax 020 7313 8990

grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

 

Police Liaison Office    

020 7313 8951  

Fax 020 7229 7221

grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

 

National Tourism organisation Office

Great Portland House (5th Floor)

4 Great Portland Street, W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300

Fax 020 7229 7221

 

Educational Affairs Office

020 7221 0093  

Fax 020 7243 4212

education@greekembassy.org.uk

 

Maritime Affairs Office  

020 7727 0507  

Fax 020 7727 0509

maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

 

Press and Communications Office

020 7727 3071  

Fax 020 7792 9054

press.lon@mfa.gr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 August 2016)

Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis

Mrs Pinelopi Micha  1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Athanasios Dimitriou  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Yerassimos Lazaris  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Panayotis Papanastassiou  m  1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos  m  2nd Counsellor (Political)

Mr Athanasios Rizos  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Eleni Soupiana  m  Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Georgia Velentza  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Commodore Aristeidis Pantazoglou  m  Maritime Attaché

Mr Konstantinos Adamopoulos  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Eleni Karali  Police Liaison Officer

Mrs Vasiliki Tsilogianni  m  Deputy Counsellor (Education)

Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou  Adviser (Tourism)

Mr Alkiviadis Delantonis  Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou  m  Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou  m  Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Fersa Varouti  m  Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Stamatia Zygoura  Attaché (Consular)

 

 

 

 

 

GRENADA

 

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT  High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

 

Mr Samuel Sandy  Consul

Ms Xiaowei Chen  Diplomatic Attaché

 

 

GUATEMALA

 

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

info@embaguate.com

 

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consular@embaguate.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

             Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Pedro Gordillo  1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt  3rd Secretary

Mrs Cecilia Santamarina de Orive  m  Cultural Attaché

 

 

GUINEA                                                          

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguinea@gmail.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare  *  Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Sidibe  m  Consul

Mrs Habibatou Cherif  m  Administrative Attaché

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca  m  Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GUYANA

 

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE  High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016)

Mrs Pegy McLennan  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Vonetta Victor  Counsellor

 

 

HAITI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

 

Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper  *  Chargé d’Affaires & Minister-Counsellor

Miss Fabienne Magloire  Counsellor  

Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade  m  1st Secretary

 

 

HOLY SEE

 

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Vacant Apostolic Nuncio

Monsignor Matteo De Mori  1st Counsellor

 

 

HONDURAS

 

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib  Minister-Counsellor

Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta  1st Secretary

 

 

HUNGARY

 

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

 

Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

 

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767

Fax 020 7235 4319

london@hipa.hu

 

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7240 8448

Fax 020 7240 4847

info@hungary.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)

Mrs Victoria Kumin

Col Viktor Makay  m  Defence Attaché

LTC Zoltán Tiszai  m  Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Lajos Oláh  *  Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)

Mr Máté Gábor Vincze  m  Director of The Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Ms Katalin Vizi  *  Counsellor (Consul)

Ms Valéria Kicsi 1st Counsellor    

Mrs Viktória Imolyáné Kiss  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Peter Hlinka  *  1st Secretary

Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho  m  1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Dr Anikó Zsebik  *  1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Enikő Magyar  1st Secretary 

Mr Levente Gáspár  *  1st Secretary (Director General of Finance)

Mr János Bakó  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Zsófia Gyombolai  *  2nd Secretary

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Dr Éva Simon  Second Secretary (Consul)

Mr Mihály Bóra  *  3rd Secretary 

Mr Ervin Simon  *  3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh  Attaché (Finance Administrator)

 

 

ICELAND

 

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

Emb.london@mfa.is

www.iceland.is/uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEFAN HAUKUR JOHANNESSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)

Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir

Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson  m  Counsellor / Chargé d’Affaires until 20/06/2020

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir  1st Secretary

Mrs Gyda Hafdis Margeirsdottir  Assistant Attaché

 

 

INDIA

 

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.gov.in

 

HER EXECELLENCY MS GAITRI ISSAR KUMAR*  High Commissioner (since 22 June 2020)

 

Mr Charanjeet Singh  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Vishwesh Negi  m  Minister(Political, P&I and Extradition)

Mr Samir Kumar Jha  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr Manmeet Singh Narang  m  Minister(Coordination)

Mr Manish Singh  m  Minister (Economic)

Mr Saurabh Narain  m  Minister (Audit)

Mr Amish Tripathi  *  Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Anil Nautiyal  m  Counsellor (Passport & OCI)

Mr Amar Jit Singh  *  Counsellor (Coordination & Diaspora)

Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Ms Smriti  Counsellor (Audit)

Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan  m  Military Adviser

Air Commodore Prashant Mohan  m  Air Adviser

Commodore  Anil Jaggi  m  Naval Adviser

Mrs Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu  *  Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Rohitkumar Rameshchandra Vadhwana  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mrs Vishakha Yaduvanshi  m  1st Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)

Mr Malsawmthang Keivom * 1st Secretary
Mr Rahul Nangare  m  1st Secretary (Trade)

Mrs Anima Barnwal  m  1st Secretary (ITOU)

Mr Rohan Rajendra Samant  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Prem Kumar Jhell  m  1st Secretary

Mr Abhishek Sharma  m  2nd Secretary (Political, Information & Education)

Mr Manoj Sharma  m  2nd Secretary (Head of Chancery & Protocol)

Mr Mahesh Chawla  m  2nd Secretary (Political & RTI)

Mrs Chinghoihkim Keivom * 2nd Secretary

Mr Ranveer Singh Virdi  m  2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Sandeep Kumar  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra  m  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Shitanshu Chaurasiya m 2nd Secretary

Mr Nilratan Mridha  m  2nd Secretary

 

Mr Brij Kumar Guhare  m  Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr M.A Naqvi  m  Third Secretary (Audit)

Mr Sandeep Barua  m  Third Secretary (Audit) 

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola  m  Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Sandeep Singh  m  Attaché (Admn)

Mrs Anita Kumari m Attaché

Mrs Harmohan Kaur  m  Attaché (Coordination)

Mr Upendra Singh Negi  m  Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Arijit Banerjee  *  Attaché (Passport)

Mr Ravi Shankar  m  Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr M S Nair Prasad  m  Attaché

Mrs Agnes Toppo  m  Attaché

Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar  m  Attaché

Mrs Kamal Arora  m  Attaché

Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra  m  Attaché (Visa)

Mr Parvesh Kumar  m  Attaché 

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Shiben Roy  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Sumit Kar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rahul Gaur  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rajesh Roshan Azad  *  Attaché (Audit)

 

 

 

INDONESIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Department & Visa Section

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk

Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30,  Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),

Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)

Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo

Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio  m  Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Hagus Indaryanto  m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Adi Winarso  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Col.Ranon Sugiman  m  Defence (Attaché)

Mr Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto  m  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary  m  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Hartyo Harkomoyo  m  Minister Counsellor (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Primada Nur Hudayadi 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mrs Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy, Press & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Okky Diane Palma  m  2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy, Press & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu  m  1st Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Ardly Ekanata  m  Attaché (Communication)

Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini  *  Attaché (Communication)

Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan  m  Transport Attaché

Mr Nur Rakhman Setyoko  m Trade Attaché

 

 

IRAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir

 

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Reza Nuorian  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Ahmad Shenavaei  m  2nd Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour  1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Kiumars Javidnia m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Mohammad Mirali Mohammadi  m  2nd Counsellor (Press & Communications)

Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m  2nd Secretary (Administrative)

Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ismaeal Akrami  m  2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)

Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Hassan Davoudkhani  m  1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Davoud Raki  m  3rd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

 

 

IRAQ

 

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00

 

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

 

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

 

Commercial Attaché Office  

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com

 

Health Attaché Office

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)

Mrs Nahida Melhem

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary

Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl  Defence Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash  m  Counsellor

Mr Wael Al-Robaaie  m  Counsellor

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi  1st Secretary 

Mr Hasan Hadi Talib  1st Secretary 

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema  2nd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  3rd Secretary

Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr  m  3rd Secretary

Miss Sarah Alsayegh  Attaché  

Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché

Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri  Marine Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché

Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen Al-Rikabi  Cultural Attaché 

Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  Attaché 

Mr Mohammad Zuhair Al-Hiyali  m  Attaché

Miss Fatin Al-Hraishawi  Attaché

 

 

IRELAND

 

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171  

Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

 

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434        

Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Mr Gerald Angley  Deputy Head of Mission (Political Affairs)

Mr Cyril Francis Brennan  Counsellor (UK Foreign Policy)

Mr Paraig Hennessy  m  Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Ms Nicole Mannion  Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Damien Flynn  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr David Walsh  m  1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Mr John O’Sullivan  m  1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Mr Ruaidhri Dowling  m  1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Fionnuala Callanan  1st Secretary (Press & Communications)

Ms Rosemarie Keane  1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Cian O’Laoide m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Ms Therese Walsh  1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Ms Alanna Maxwell  2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Raymond Mullen  m  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Sophie Jacobs  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Rachel Ingersoll  2nd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Rose Gaughan Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Deirdre Curley  Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Ms Ciara Kellegher  m  Attaché (Visa Services)

Mr John Freir  Attaché (Consular Services)

Ms Celine Byrne  m  Attaché (Administration)

 

 

 

ISRAEL

 

ISRAEL

 

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      

020 7957 9500

Fax 020 7957 9555       

www.embassyofisrael.co.uk

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45

 

Defence Section

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9530

 

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016)

Mrs Vered Regev

Mrs Sharon Bar Li  m  Minister-Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Avraham Koren  m  Minister -Consul

Mrs Vivian Aisen  m  Minister (Public Affairs)

Mr Eyal Azoulay  m  Minister (Administration)

Ms Dana Erlich  f  Minister – Counsellor (Political)

Ms Einat Haver f Minister – Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Yariv Becher  m  Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Colonel Tidhar Dar  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Rony Moscovitz m Attache (Defence)

Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky  m  1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)

Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ohad Rum Zemet m 1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Sivian Holder  m  1st Secretary

Ms Jenny Sedov f 1st Secretary (Civil Soc Affairs)

 

 

ITALY

 

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it 

 

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it 

www.conslondra.esteri.it 

 

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it 

www.icilondon.esteri.it

 

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

 

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk 

 

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)

             Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs

Mr Alessandro Motta  *  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

General Enrico Pederzolli  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Marco Villani  *  1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Fabrizio Colaceci  m  1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Massimo Carnelos  m  1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gianluca Brusco  m  1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Press Office)

Mr Francesco De Angelis m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Salvatore Marinò  m  1st Secretary

Mr Diego Solinas  m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa  1st Secretary

Lt. Co. Augusto Vizzini  m  Deputy Defence Attaché

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello  m  Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Ms Luisa Tondelli  *  Attaché (Scientific Affairs)            

Mr Luca Golzi  Attaché (Police Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti  *  Attaché

Dr Nicola Campanile  m  Attaché

Mr Amado Harake Attaché

Dr Katia Pizzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)

Mr Ferdinando Pastore  m  Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Mr Maurizio Ghirga  m  Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Filomena Maria Gatto  *  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guglielmo Caggiano  m  Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Carmela Buonomo  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Clementina Osti  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Marisa Vivani  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Lorenzo Arcari  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Antonietta Ruggiero  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Daniela Avitabile  *  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Solange Medici m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Domenico Pellegrino m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Miss Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

 

 

JAMAICA

 

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911

Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk.com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN, CD  m  High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)

Dr. Lola Ramocan

Mrs. Angella Rose-Howell  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs. Tracey Ann Blackwood  m  Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Miss Carol Lee-Lea  Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Mrs. Renee Lloyd  m  Counsellor, (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mr. Cedric Brentnol Salmon  *  1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Beckford  Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Mrs. Juliet Dennison  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr. Laurence Jones  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs. Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying  *  Attaché

Mrs. Claudette Barrett Francis  m  Attaché (Administration)

 

 

JAPAN

 

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500

Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328

Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YASUMASA NAGAMINE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016)

Mrs Ayako Nagamine

Mr Takashi Okada  m  Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Minoru Nakamura  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Takeshi Ito m   Minister (Information)

Mr Jun Miura  m Minister (Political)

Mr Satoshi Katahira  m  Minister (Economics)

MsTakako Tsujisaka  Minister and Consul General

Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Takashi Ishitobi  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Isao Shimizu  m  Counsellor (Transport)

Mr Akira Shimizu  m  Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Kazutaka Fujii  *  Counsellor (Telecommunications)

Mr Shuichi Matsumoto  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kazushi Izuchi  m  Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Osamu Ashizuka  m  Counsellor  (Political)

Mr Susumu Tsuda  m  Counsellor  (Consular)

Captain Naoki Abe  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Koichiro Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toshinori Sano *  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Tetsuya Kishimoto  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Norikazu Tamura  *  1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Koichi Ozaki  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshiyuki Hatano  *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Naoya Maeda  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yugo Wakabayashi  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Akiko Fujimoto m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Koji Tanaka  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Yusuke Ishihara  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Koji Ogawa m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Yoshitaka Nakano  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuya Nakao  m  1st Secretary (Transport )

Mr Hayato Sunaga m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Atsushi Goto m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Katsue Chikama  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Shuhei Kataoka m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Masaru Suzuki  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Takuya Tanimoto *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Manabu Ishizuka  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Takahiro Omori  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Yumiko Honda  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Harui Saito  *  2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Maki Machiyama  m  2nd Secretary (Culture and Information)

Mr Ryo Oshida  m  2nd Secretary (Accounts)

Ms Kaoru Saiki  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kazunori Otsuka m 2st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Toru Yoshikawa m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kazumasa Miyashita  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Hikari Nishimoto  m  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Aki Yano  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Megumi Nakahara  m  2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Yutaro Mochida  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Hideaki Matsumae  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masahiro Tanaka 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Miss Arisa Chisaki  Attaché (Information)

Ms Ami Taniguchi  Attaché (Account)

Mr Yuta Nagai m Attaché (Administration)

 

JORDAN

 

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685

Fax 020 7937 8795

london@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

 

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611

Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)

Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar

Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi  Minister Plenipotentiary         

Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam  1st Secretary

Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein 1st Secretary

Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket  2nd Secretary

Brig. Gen. Amin Ali Salman Qatarmeh  *  Military Attaché

Col. Issam Eid Mhaisen Qaralleh *  Assistant Military Attaché

Lt. Col. Salem Suleiman Hmoud Al-Tarawneh  *  Military Liaison Officer

Lt. Col. Ahmed Fadel Mohammad Hammouri  *  Procurement Officer and Liaison Officer for Alhussein Project

Lt.Col. Yousef Mahmoud I Altarawneh * Military Finance Officer

Lt. Col. Mohammad Yusef Ahmad Al-Makahleh  *  Military Finance Officer

Lt. Col. Hamad Hasan Raid Salameh * Military Finance Officer

Maj. Mohammad  Hmoud Awwad Alshamout m  Training & Education Officer

Captain Ahmed Mahmoud Mohammed Al-Zoubi *  Medical Officer

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757 

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz 

www.mfa.kz/london  

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mrs Nurilla Idrissova

Mr Zhabolat Ussenov  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Colonel Ruslan Khomutov  m  Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov  m  Counsellor

Mr Yerzhan Ichshanov  m  Counsellor

Mr Azamat Kairolda  m  Counsellor                                                      

Mr Dauren Doszhanov  m  Counsellor

Mrs Dana Masalimova  m  Counsellor

Mr Renat Mussin  m  Counsellor

Mr Rustam Tazhenov  m  1st Secretary

Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova  1st Secretary (Consul)             

Mr Meiram Duyssimbinov  m  1st Secretary                                    

Mr Darkhan Faizulin  m  Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Anuar Adilbekov  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Nurlan Ismailov  m  2nd Secretary

Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay  m  2nd Secretary

Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva  m  3rd Secretary (Press Secretary)

Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev  m  Attaché (Vice Consul)

Mr Artur Lastayev  Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova  Attaché (Head of Chancery)

 

KENYA

 

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOA ESIPISU  m  High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)

             Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu

Mr Allan Mburu  m  Minister-Counsellor I

Mr James Kiiru  m  1st Counsellor

Mr Peter Njiru  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Aden Mohamed  m  1st Secretary

Mr Isaac Wangunyu  m  1st Secretary

Col. Joseph Mokwena  m  Defence Adviser

Mrs Anne Kamau  m  Commercial Counsellor

Mr Evans Kinyanjui  m  Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu  m  Education Attaché

Ms Rebecca Toto  m  Immigration Attaché

Mr Ayub Munyifwa  m  Financial Attaché

 

 

KIRIBATI

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

 

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim  m  Minister

Mr Kwang Min Kim  m  Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Tong IL Ryang  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ju Hyon Hwang  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

 

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

 

Consular Section

020 7227 5500 - 7

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

 

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

 

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW

020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619

www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)

         Mr Won-Soo Kim

Mr Nahmkook Sun  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Dong Joon Chung  *  Minister

Mr Seung Shin Lee  m  Minister

Mr Hongsik Kim  *  Minister-Counsellor (Financial) 

Mr Sang Keun Song  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jung Woo Lee  *  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Hyung Chul Park  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kyoungmin Ko  m  Counsellor

Mr Gyeong Hun Yim  m  Counsellor

Mr Taek Lim Oh  m  Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Sunghoon Hwang  m  1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Mr Sung Ho Min  m  1st Secretary (Press & Information)    

Mr Sung-Hwan Kim  *  1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Hyun Soo Park  m  1st Secretary (Police)

Mr Kee Joon Nam  m  1st Secretary

Mr Sang Min Moon  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Yea Lim Chae   m  1st Secretary

Mr Dongwa Lee  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Jongsoo Lim  m  Legislative Attaché

Ms Minsoo Kang  *  1st Secretary

Ms Suyeon Kim  2nd Secretary 

Ms Jisung Yoo  m  2nd Secretary      

Mr Jangwon Lee  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Jong Ha Kim  *  3rd Secretary

Captain Jihoon Kim  m  Defence Attaché

Lt. Col.Dongjin Jeong  m  Air Attaché

Ms Soo Kyeong Kim  m  Attaché (Education)

 

 

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010

embassy.uk@rks-gov.net

Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995

consulate.london@rks-gov.net

 

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Miss Arrita Gjakova  Minister Counsellor

Mr Berat Havolli  Minister Counsellor

Mr Imer Berisha  *  Minister Counsellor

Miss Elmaze Pireva  Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)

Lt Col Beton Retkoceri  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Vjollca Halimi  m  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Miss Liridona Hertica  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

            

 

 

KUWAIT

 

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505

https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

 

Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

 

Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042

 

Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Nawaf Bushaibah  m  Counsellor (Deputy Head Mission)

Mr Khaled AlKhulifah   1st Secretary

Mr Zaid AlHarb  m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh  Attaché (Political)         

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché

Mr Jabir Alkandari  m  Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed  Attaché

Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi   Attaché

Mr Rakan AlDhafiri   Attaché

Mr Khaled AlAli  m  Attaché

Mr Muthana S S Aladsani  m  Attaché

Brig. Gen. Saif Mohammad  Military Attaché 

Col Yousef Marafi  m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché)

Lt Col  Abdullah Alsabah  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)

Lt Col Dr  Abdullah Alkhadher  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)

Major Alsabeeh Sabeeh  Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh  m  Military Attaché  (Health) 

Dr Fawzan AlFares  m  Attaché  (Head of Cultural Office)

Dr Bashar M A A M Alhashash  *  Attaché  (Health)

Dr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi  m  Attaché

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed  *  Health Attaché  (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)

Mr Nayef Alrashidi  m  Health Attaché  (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)

Mr Saleh Alateeqi   m   Financial Attaché  (Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi  Financial Attaché                                    

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan  Financial Attaché            

Mr Fahad AlSahli  Financial Attaché                      

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi  Financial Attaché           

Mr Mohammad Alderbass  Financial Attaché         

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi  Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi  Financial Attaché    

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq  Financial Attaché               

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi  Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani  Financial Attaché                

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi  m  Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah  Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi  Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem  m  Financial Attaché   

Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed  Financial Attaché  (Legal Advisor)

Mr Saud AlAmiri  m  Financial Attaché  (Auditor)

            

 

KYRGYZSTAN

 

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994

mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

 

Consular Section

020 3865 1994 (ext. 1907)

kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDIL BAISALOV  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 August 2019)

Ms Lira Sabyrova  Counsellor

Mr Elnur Tagaev  m  1st Secretary & Consul

 

 

LAOS

 

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770

Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com

 

HIS EXECELLENCY MR PHONGSAVANH SISOULATH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2019)

           Mrs Monekeo Sisoulath 

Mr Keo Vongxay  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Phoumanininh Vilaysouk  2nd Secretary

Mr Sengphaivone Nanthaphone  3rd Secretary

Ms Niphonekham Khammounheuang  3rd Secretary

 

 

LATVIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 756 31 619

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

 

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road

NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212

Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)

Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout

Mrs Katarina Platere  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Mara Fricberga  Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Kaspars Lejietis  m  Counsellor (Ministry of Justice)

Mr Aigars Mikisko  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Valts Vitums  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Oskars Fridmanis  m  1st Secretary (Finance and Administration)

Mr Kaspars Krumholcs  2nd Secretary (EU Affairs & Diaspora Affairs)

Mrs Ilze Vituma  m  2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)

Mr Ansis Hercogs  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Edgars Strautmanis  m  Police Liaison Officer

Mr Reinis Azis   Economic Attaché, Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment & Development Agency

 

 

LEBANON

 

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699                                                   

emb.leb@btinternet.com

 

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA  mAmbassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

             Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Marwan Francis  m  Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Rasha Haddad 1st Secretary

Miss OulaKhodr  1st Secretary

Brig. Gen NazihAkiki  m  Military Attaché

Mr Ralph Nehme  m  EconomicAttaché

 

                                                                                  

 

LESOTHO

 

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS RETHABILE MAHLOMPHO MOKAEANE  m  High Commissioner (since 11 April 2019)

             Mr Pitso Clement Mokaeane

Ms Lineo Alphoncinah Palime  Counsellor 

Mr Nkopane Thabane  1st Secretary

Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa  m  3rd Secretary 

 

 

LIBERIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)

             Mr Harald Dieter Schwarz

Ms Marian F. Sandi  m  Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye  m  Attaché

Mr Harry Conway  m  Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

 

 

LIBYA

 

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

 

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120

Fax 020 7589 6087

 

Academic Unit

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393

 

Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mohamed Elkoni  m  Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Ahmed Rmalli  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Hasan Toumi  m  Counsellor

Mr Farhat Farjallah  m  Counsellor

Mr Esam Matous  m  Counsellor (Administration)

Mrs Maha Othman  m  Consular Affairs Counsellor

Miss Ebtisam Alsiti  Counsellor

Mr Badreddin Giloshi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Nadra Elbeshti  m  1st Secretary

Mr Faiz Elagielli  m 1st Secretary

Mrs Enas Kaal  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed Elhamdi  *  1st Secretary

Mr Ali Elkarom  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Aimin Omran  m  Academic Attaché

Mr Basher Drirah  Cultural Attaché

 

LITHUANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE

020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864

amb.uk@urm.lt

http://uk.mfa.lt

 

Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

 

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

 

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August  2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius  m  Minister Plenipotentiary   

Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė  m  Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)

Ms Renata Radvilaite  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Asta Chaladauskiené  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Erika Griesiuviene  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene  m  3rd Secretary

Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė  m  3rd Secretary 

Colonel Devis Martusevičius  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Linas Pernavas  *  Police Attaché

Mr Zamzickas Mantas  m  Commercial Attaché

Ms Juste Kostikovaite  Cultural Attaché

Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene  m  Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

 

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

             Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin

Mr Jean-Marie Frentz  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang  1st Secretary (Chancellor)

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter  Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

 

 

MADAGASCAR

 

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE

020 7052 8277

ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy  1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina  m  Counsellor

Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro  m  Administrative & Consular Attaché

 

 

MALAWI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010

Fax 020 7831 9273

malawihighcommission@btconnect.com

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA  m  High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)

Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier General Sydney Crispen Linyama  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi  m  1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)

Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kondwani Munthali  2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)

Mr Mwayi Dausi  3rd Secretary (Consular)     

 

 

MALAYSIA

 

Malaysian High Commission

45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033

Fax 020 7235 5161

mwlon@btconnect.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

 

Adminstration

020 7919 0254

 

Protocol

020 7919 0253

 

Consular

020 7919 0210

 

Immigration

020 7919 0230

 

Defence

020 7919 0274

 

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

 

Education/Students

020 7985 1252

 

Tourism

020 7930 7932

 

Maritime

020 7919 0249

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DATUK MOHAMAD SADIK KETHERGANY  m  High Commissioner (since 27 April 2019)

Mrs Datin Jakkiah HJ Basran

Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Prof Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi * Counsellor (Education)

Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Mohammad Shaarul Md Osman Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mrs Rashida Othman  * Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Allen Mohd Salleh m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison

Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Mohd Sayuti Shaari  m  Attaché (Immigration)

Mr Mohd rozaimi Harun  m  Minister

Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Qairunnisa MD Alias  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Nor Faizah Ismail m 1st Secretary

Brig. Gen. Subari Tomo  m  Defence Adviser

Maj. Hairulnizam Baharuddin  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Shah ZulmizanSafar  m  Education Attaché

Mr Hanizam Darham  m  Education Attaché

Miss Nik Eylia Sofia AbdAziz  Education Attaché

Mr Firdaus Zakaria  m  Education Attaché

Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Kanagalingam T  Selvarasah  m  Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Shaari Rais  m  2nd Secretary (Education)

Mr Jesse Quiban  m  1st Secretary (Bilateral)

Ms Nur Haniza Jaafar  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms. NoritaMohdNoor  3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Sofiah Othman m 2rd Secretary

 

 

MALDIVES

 

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135

Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldiveshighcommission.uk

www.maldiveshighcommission.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL  m  High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)

         Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi

Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohamed Nazeer  m  Minister (Trade Representative)

Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid  Counsellor

Mr Mamdhooh Ismail  m  1st Secretary

Ms Fareena Aishath  2nd Secretary

Mrs Asima Hassan  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

 

MALI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM      

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00    

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mamounou Toure  m  Counsellor

 

 

MALTA

 

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827

 

Political

020 7292 4826

 

Commonwealth

020 7292 4825

 

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4826

 

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4806

Citizenship.london@gov.mt

 

Visa Section

020 7292 4821

Visa.london@gov.mt

 

Passport Section

020 7292 4807

Passports.london@gov.mt

 

Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt

 

Pensions Section

020 7292 4821

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE  m  High Commissioner (since 1 August 2018)

Mrs Bernardina Cole

Ms Chantal Sciberras  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Deborah Maria Borg  Counsellor (Political)

Ms Christine Said  Consul 1st Secretary

Dr Michaela Muscat  Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli