(Revised 07/08/2018)
THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
mMarried
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
0207 225 4743 Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Consular Department
0207 225 4748 consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAID TAYEB JAWAD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 April 2017)
Mrs Shamim Jawad
Mr Haroon Naderi m Military Attaché
Mr Yasser Sadeq m Counsellor
Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor
Mr Naveed Noormal m 1st Secretary
Mr Babakhan Aslami m 1st Secretary
Mrs Aqila Rahmani * 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohammad Asif Noorzai 3rd Secretary
ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania 33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG 020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869 embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
Consular Section 020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869 consular.london@mfa.gov.al
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7630 5429 Fax 020 7828 8869 aulonder@mod.gov.al
HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016) Mrs Anxhela Qirko
Mr Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Migena Baholli m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs) Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)
Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary (Public Relations & Media) Colonel Edmond Sardi m Defence Attaché
Leader Andrin Cenaj m Police Liaison Officer
ALGERIA
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
020 7229 7077 Fax 020 7229 7076 info@algerianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
The Portal, 5 Portal Way, Gypsy Corner, London W3 6RS 020 8752 1177
Fax 020 8752 8061
HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010) Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr Mourad Louhaidia m
Ms Kenza Benali Consul
Colonel Abdelkader Rahmani m Defence Attaché
Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché
Mr Mohammed Merouane m Counsellor
Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m Counsellor
Mr Belaid Raked m 1st Secretary
Mr Kaddour Ayas m 1st Secretary & Deputy Consul
Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary
Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché
Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché
Mr Bachir Mokhtari * Attaché, Deputy Consul
Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché
Miss Sara Zekagh Attaché
Mr Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché
Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché
Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché
Mrs Adra Nemouchi m Attaché
Mr Nassima Morsli m Attaché
Miss Lynda Ben Aichouba Chancery Attaché
Mr Mohamed Zenati m Attaché
Mr Youcef Bezzalla m Attaché
ANDORRA
The Principality of Andorra
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu
Fax: +376 869 559 Cristina_Mota@govern.ad
Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia
ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk
Visa Section
Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Visa Section
HIS EXCELLENCY DR RUI JORGE CARNEIRO MANGUEIRA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 April 2018)
Mrs Maria Caetano
Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes m Minister Counsellor
Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor
Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco m Counsellor
Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato m 2nd Sectretary
Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary
Mr João Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Ceremonial Attaché
Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Private Secretary to the Ambassador
Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves m Defence Attaché
Captain Savio Sebastião Napoleão de Lemos Assitant Defence Attaché
Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Attaché & Alternative Representative to the IMO
Mrs Vicência Ferreira M. de Brito * Consul General
Mrs Maria Teresa Félix * Vice Consul
Mr André Manuel Cândido * Vice Consul
Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala Vice Consul
Mrs Fernanda Manuel António * Consular Officer
Ms Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda 2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7258 0070 Fax 020 7258 7486
HER EXCELLENCY MS
Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene
ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301
Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349 www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar clond@mrecic.gov.ar
Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
Fax 020 77824 8703
Representation to IMO
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)
Mrs Linette de Jager
Mr Holger Martinsen m Consul General
Mr Gustavo Bobrik Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister
Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister
Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister (Head of Protocol)
Mr Nicolás Rebok Minister
Ms Ana Laura Cachaza Minister & Deputy Consul General
Group Captain Fernando Luis Mengo m Defence Attaché
Ms Silvia Cucovaz m Counsellor
Mr Federico Alejandro Peña Counsellor
Mr Pedro López Godoy m 1st Secretary
Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 2nd Secretary
Mr Facundo Santiago m 2nd Secretary
Mr Adrián Vernis m Attaché
Captain Hernan Jorge Montero m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO Captain Hugo Cafaro m Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
Mr Mario Ernesto Ortiz m Assistant Defence Attaché
ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435 Fax 020 7938 2595 armembassyuk@mfa.am armconsularuk@mfa.am www.uk.mfa.am
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)
Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian
Mr Armen Liloyan Minister
Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor
Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
AUSTRALIA
Australian High Commission Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018) Mr Matthew Anderson m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Tony Pratt m
Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju m
Air Commodore Brian Edwards m Head Australian Defence Staff
Commander Abigail Bradshaw m
Ms Sam Reinhardt m
Mr Peter Nelson m
Mr David Watson m
Commander Jennifer Hurst
Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor
Mr Damian McFarland m Counsellor
Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor
Ms Marnie Wright m Counsellor
Ms Clara Yoo m Counsellor
Group Captain Antony Martin Air Force Adviser
Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser
Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Adam Czaikowski Counsellor (Liaison)
Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor
Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Meredith Byron Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Robert Rushby * Counsellor (Australian Border Force) Dr Yi Yue m Counsellor (Defence Science)
Mr Michael Garrety m Counsellor (Defence Materiel) Mr Arthur Moerman m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Colonel Sue Graham m Army Adviser
Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary
Mr Opas Thamsongsana m 1st Secretary
Mr Sean O’Brien m 1st Secretary
Mr Gerard Woodward m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Marcus Brims m 1st Secretary
Mr James Went m 1st Secretary
Ms Katie Whitting 1st Secretary
Ms Claire Went m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Ryan Billings m 1st Secretary
Wing Commander Ruth Elsley Assistant Defence Adviser (Strategy) Commander Geoffrey Fiedler m Assistant Naval Adviser
Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Scott Andrew Mellis m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Ms Angela Louise Brooker m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Skye Keatinge m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Joseph Smith 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence) Mr Darryl Parrish m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair m Assistant Army Adviser Lt Colonel Anthony Evans m Assistant Defence Adviser Mr Breandán Skinner m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Suzanne Louise Appeldorff m 2nd Secretary Ms Bethany Ubulom m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Aydin Sipaloglu m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Stuart Mackin m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Janette Niemann Executive Assistant (Consular)
AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292
Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470 office@acflondon.org www.acflondon.org
Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at
Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565 london@advantageaustria.org www.advantageaustria.org/gb
Vancant Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs Katharina Kastner m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)
Mrs Monika Zach m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul
Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché
Mrs Andrea Ozer m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché
Ms Maria Kaefer Assistant Attaché
Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché
Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)
Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Defence Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Katalin Tuende Huber m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum
Mrs Christa Marchardt Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Elisabeth Freudensprung Assistant Attaché
Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché
AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783 london@mission.mfa.gov.az www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché
Mr Zeynal Jafarov m Counsellor
Ms Manzar Aliyeva 3rd Secretary
Mrs Gunel Salimova m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ramin Alakbarov 2nd Secretary
Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m Financial Attaché
Mr Huseyn Huseynov m 1st Secretary
Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Rovshan Samadov m Administrative Manager
Mr Arif Alimammadov m Administrative Manager
BAHAMAS
High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937 information@bahamashclondon.net www.bahamashclondon.net
Visa:
Collection:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE m High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017) Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade
Mrs Allison Paulette Nortjé m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché
Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché Ms Vernique Joseph Finance Attaché
BAHRAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183 www.bahrainembassy.co.uk information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)
Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi
Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar * Counsellor
Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor
Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Fahad Albinali 1st Secretary
Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei m 1st Secretary
Captain Bader Farooq Omar Mohamed Attaché
Mr Saud Adel Ali Abdulrahman Almahmood m 2nd Secretary
Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary
Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché
BANGLADESH
High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477 info@bhclondon.org.uk www.bhclondon.org.uk
Consular Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED NAZMUL QUAUNINE m High Commissioner (since 28 October 2016) Mrs Syeda Mustari Rahman Quaunine
Mr. Khondker M Talha m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Shyamal Kanti Chowdhury * Minister
Mr Md Lutful Hasan m Minister (Consular)
Mr S M Jakaria Huq m Counsellor (Commercial)
Brigadier General AKM Aminul Haque m Defence Adviser
Mr. Md. Mamunur Reza Ibne Abedin m Counsellor (Political)
Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir 1st Secretary (Welfare)
Ms. Shirin Akther m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Swadipta Alam m 1st Secretary (Political) & HOC
Mr. Md. Mahbur Rahman m 1st Secretary
Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché
BARBADOS
Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150 Fax 020 7323 6872 london@foreign.gov.bb
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY ARLINGTON HEWITT m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014) Mrs Michelle
Ms Alphea Wiggins Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Euclid Goodman
Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché
Ms Phyllis Small Attaché
Miss Norene Callender Attaché
Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache
Ms Gweneth Joyann Griffith 1st Secretary
Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché
Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché
BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7938 5985 uk.london@mfa.gov.by www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 5988
Consular Section
020 7938 3677
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)
Mrs Ludmila Aleinik
Mr Aleg Yermalovich m
Mr Dmitry Sudas m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural, Humanitarian Affairs) Mr Aleksei Zelenko m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Pavel Kosukha m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Vyacheslav Groda m Attaché
BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
Office of the Flemish Community and Region: Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD Flemish Community:
Flanders Trade & Investment:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF HUYGELEN m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 July 2017)
Mrs Marianne Lesceu
Mr Jan Bayart
Mrs Sandra Kelleners Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr Laurent Preud’homme m 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mrs Agnes Scheers m Vice Consul
Ms Sarah Grauls 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr David Thonon m Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB Mr
Mr
BELIZE
Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 info@belizehighcommission.co.uk www.belizehighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012) Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda
Mrs Laura Frampton m Minister Counsellor Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary
BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin 87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris 00 331 45 009882
Fax 00 331 45018202 ambassade.benin@gofornet.com
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
BOLIVIA
Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100 Fax 020 7235 1286 embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk www.bolivianembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk
Vacant Ambassador
Miss Giovanna Lenny Vidal Sejas * Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas m Counsellor
Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo m 2nd Secretary
Captain Javier Roca Baeny m Naval Attaché
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871 embassy@bhembassy.co.uk www.bhembassy.co.uk
Consular Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRANKO T. NESKOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2015)
Mrs Magdalena Neskovic
Mr Igor Bašić m
Colonel Nedžad Sadiković m Military Attaché
Ms Meliha Bašić Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Biljana Lučić Secretary
BOTSWANA
Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998) Mrs Maxine Blackbeard
Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel Counsellor
Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu * Counsellor III Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary
Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary Administration
Mr Kgomotso Abi * Senior Commercial Attaché5
Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché
Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe * Education Attaché
Miss Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché
BRAZIL
Embassy of Brazil 14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4533 Fax 020 7747 4555 info.london@itamaraty.gov.br
Consular Section
W1G ODH
020 76 59 1569 Fax 020 7659 1554 cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br
Office of the Naval Adviser 170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH
020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475 www.bnce.org.uk/
Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129 cabe@bace.org.uk https://www.bace.org.uk/
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO DOS SANTOS Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 September 2015)
Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London Mr Sergio Luiz Canaes Consul General
Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach
Mrs Ana Paula Simões Silva m
Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m
Group Captain Jose Ricardo De Menese Rocha m Air Attaché
Colonel André Luis Maciel De Oliveira m Army Attaché
Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho m Police Attaché
Ms Monica Maria Meirelles Nasser Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr Luis Guilherme Parga Cintra m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Otavio Augusto Drummond Cançado m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Fabio Abud Antibas m Counsellor
Ms Carolina Hippolito Von Der Weid 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes 2nd Secretary (Deputy Consul General) Mr Francisco Nelson de Almeida Linhares Junior 2nd Secretary (Financial Affairs) Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Thiago Osti 2nd Secretary (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Paula Rassi Brasil m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr João Eduardo Martin m 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul ) Mrs Isabel Soares da Costa 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary (Political & Human Rights Affairs) Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs) Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Pedro Tie Candido Souza 3rd Secretary (Enviromental Affairs)
Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos 3rd Secretary (Education, Science and Technology) Mr Philipe Roters Coutinho m Deputy Police Attaché
Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul
Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul
Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attache (Administration)
Mr Luciano Gondim D’ Oliveira Vice Consul
Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché
Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr. m Vice Consul
Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid m Vice Consul
Ms Alice Amorim Campos Vice Consul
Ms Janaina Gomes Fontes Vice Consul
Mr Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché
Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché
Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché
Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice Consul
Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice Consul
Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice Consul
Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché
Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché
Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul
Mrs Tatiana de Garcez m Attaché
Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva Vice Consul
Mrs Marcela Malta Juca Pimentel m Attaché
Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché
Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul
Mr Luis Gustavo Simões Vagos m Captain (Naval Adviser - Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission, Europe) Mr Francisco José da Silva Cameiro m Commander (Naval Adviser)
Mr Charles Wilson Gomes Conti m Commander (Naval Adviser)
Mr Roberto Da Cunha Follador m Group Captain (Air Adviser)
Mr Marcelo Reed Sardinha m Wing Commander (Air Adviser)
Mr Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere m Captain (Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO)
BRUNEI
Brunei Darussalam High Commission 19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk
Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 142)
Student Unit
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Vacant High Commissioner
Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Acting High Commissioner / Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary
Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad Noeh m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Lt. Col. Mohammad Shanonnizam Sulaiman m Defence Adviser
Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah m Defence Staff Assistant
Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)
Mrs Irmawati Ahmad m Attaché (Education)
Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman m 2nd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Siti Hairaney Shahri Attaché (Education)
Mrs Pg Norain Pg Ali m Attaché (Education)
Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)
Mr Muhammad
Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)
BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433 Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
Fax 020 7581 9073 consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications
Commercial Section 020 7589 4875
Fax 020 7589 4875 trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)
Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova
Mrs Teofana
Mr Andrei Vlahov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Svetozar Dimitrov 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Maria Anguelieva Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Nadia Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)
Flotilla Admiral Kosta Andreev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)
Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)
Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)
Mr Vasil Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)
Mrs Nadezhda Evangelatova m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)
BURKINA FASO
Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso
16Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels
Fax 0032 2 3450612 ambassade.burkina@skynet.be www.ambassadeduburkina.be
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Dieudonné Kere
Mr Ibrahima Toure m
Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor
Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)
Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché
Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché
Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché
Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché
BURMA (MYANMAR)
Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740
Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741 Consular Section 020 7148 0740
Fax 020 7409 7043 ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com www.londonmyanmarembassy.com
HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)
Mrs Aye Minn Myat
Mr Kyaw Htin Lin m
Brig Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence Attaché
Mrs Thuzar Myint * Counsellor
Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary
Ms Wai Wai Lin 1st Secretary
Ms Zin May Hnin * 1st Secretary
Ms Su Myat Thu 2nd Secretary
Mr Than Tun Aung m 2rd Secretary
Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu m Attaché
Mr Ne Soe Than m Attaché
Ms Nu Nu Wai * Attaché
Mr Nyinyi Tun m Attaché
Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché
Mr Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché
Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché
BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor
www.burundiembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)
Mrs Gloriose Kankindi
Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira 2nd Counsellor
CAMBODIA
Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594 cambodianembassy@btconnect.com www.cambodianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 8451 7850 Fax 020 8451 7594 visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY DR SOEUNG RATHCHAVY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2017)
Mr Vladimir Maximov
Mr Ratha Chey Counsellor
Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press & Communications)
Mr Sovanneth Khun m 1st Secretary (Political)
CAMEROON
High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon 84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Charge d’Affaires a.i. & Minister Counsellor
Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary
Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Secretary
Col Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser
Mr Wilfred Nkong Makoge m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)
Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication) Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary
Major René Dieudonné Mezang Oyono * Attaché Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché
Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché
CANADA
High Commission of Canada
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ 0207 004 6000
Fax 0207 004 6050 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca
HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016) Mr Reg Charette
Ms Sarah Fountain Smith m Deputy High Commissioner Ms Angela Gawel m Minister (Migration)
Mrs Sonya Thissen m
Mr Gregory Houlahan m
Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor
Mr
Ms Brigitte
Mr Matthew Mayer m Counsellor
Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor
Ms Claudie Senay Counsellor
Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic) Ms Sandra Dunn m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Christopher Hough m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development) Mr Taylor Hladik m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gordon Shaffer m Counsellor (Public Safety)
Mr Robert Stevenson m Counsellor (Migration) Mr Svend Holm Counsellor
Ms Gillian Grant m Counsellor
Mr Serge Therriault m Counsellor
Dr Patrick Theriault Attaché (Medical)
Mr Michael Padua m 1st Secretary
Ms Ebony Morris m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Alain Bernier 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Lisa Catana m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Sacha Taylor m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms
Sgt Alexander Drew Kyle m 1st Secretary
Ms Jodie McGrath m 1st Secretary
Ms Melissa Tam 1st Secretary (Migration)
Ms Mary Teresa Glynn 1st Secretary (CBSA)
Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Samir Samaha m 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial) Insp Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary
Mr Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary (Migration) Mr David Glenn MacDougall m 1st Secretary Ms Rena Patel 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Alexander Johnston 1st Secretary (Migration)
Mr Sean Blane 1st Secretary (Management) & Consul Mr Craig Bell m 1st Secretary (CBSA)
Mr Alain Lefebvre m Attaché
Mr Serge Seguin m Attaché
Ms Leah Marchuk 2nd Secretary
Ms Isabelle Schmidt 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Mr Matthew Paradis 2nd Secretary (Migration)
Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché
Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché WO Brian St John m Attaché
Brigadier General Lowell Thomas m Commander & Defence Adviser Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser
Colonel Darcy Molstad m Air Force Adviser
Major Timothy Button m Attaché Captain Yvan Shank Attaché PO1 John Taylor m Attaché
CABO VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385 emb.caboverde@skynet.be
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Central African Republic 30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)
Halime Mahamat Moukhtar
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)
CHILE
Embassy of Chile
020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861 embachile@embachile.co.uk
Consulate General
020 7222 2361 http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/
Commercial Office
020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501 info@prochile.co.uk www.prochile.co.uk
Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
020 7292 1500/02 Fax 020 7434 0793
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7233 3851
Air Attaché’s Office
020 7799 5442 Fax 020 7222 3607
Police Attaché’s Office
020 7222 2361
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014) Mrs Edith Gallardo
Mr Julio Alejandro Mendes Olave m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jaime Muñoz m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Ignacio Fernandez m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Captain Fernando Cabrera m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Christian Bolivar m Military Attaché
Group Captain Oscar González m Air Attaché
Captain Pedro Pablo Figueroa m Deputy Naval Attaché
Colonel Mauricio Serrano m Police Attaché
Mrs Karina Jane Concha m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sebastián Lorenzini m 2nd Secretary, Consul
Lt. Commander Erick Anwandter m Assistant Alternate Representative to IMO
CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
020 7299 4049
Political Section
020 7299 4055
Policy and Research Section
Press and Public Affairs Section
020 7299 4088
Administration Section
020 7299 4021
Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430
Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595
Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4949
Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830
Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260
Science & Technology Section 10 Greville Place NW6 5JN 020 7625 0079
Maritime Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010) Mme Hu Pinghua
Mr Zhu Qin m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Ma Hui m Minister
Mr Guo Yuliang *
Mr Yang Xiaokun *
Mrs Chen Wen *
Mr Jin Xu m
Mr WANG Yongli *
Mr Xiang Xiaowei m
Mr Jiang Sunan m
Major General Su Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Fei Mingxing m
Mr Yang Zan m Counsellor (Maritime Section)
Mrs Zeng Rong m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Pan Zhengmao m Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mr Guo Chentao * Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Zhang Limin m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Lu Haitian * Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Zhao Guohua m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Shao Zheng m Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Li Gang m Counsellor (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Zhang Xuesong * Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Li Chijiang * Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Zhang Bin * Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Mr Xia Jianhui * Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Du Xiaolin * 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Li Jiangning m 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Pan Feiya m 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Xiaojing * 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Zhang Chi * 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Dang Xinkai m 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Ms Yang Nan * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Zhao Yong * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Wang Limian m Attaché (Political Section)
Ms Zhong Hua * Attaché (Political Section)
Mr Feng Jialiang m 1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Zhang Liang m 1st Secretary (Policy and Research Section)
Mr Xiang Wei * 2nd Secretary (Policy and Research Section) Mr Li Jiandong * 3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section) Mr Liu Cheng m 3rd Secretary (Policy and Research Section) Mr Qiu Ji * Attaché (Policy and Research Section)
Ms Long Jingni * Attaché (Policy and Research Section)
Mrs Wang Lyuxin * 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Qiu Ke * 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mrs Zheng Shouhui * 2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section) Mr Ren Chao m 3rd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Zhang Xiaodong m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Li Tao * 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)
Mrs Chen Wen * 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Chen Jianping m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mrs Li Wenjun m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhao Guanghui m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Du Ming m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mrs Li Jiahang * 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Wang Fei m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Qiu Ersheng m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mrs Fu Jingxin m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) Mrs Li Honghua * Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Xu Sheng m Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr Wang Dayin m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mr Wei Xuehui * 1st Secretary (Administration Office) Mrs Liu Ying * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Sun Pengchong * Attaché (Administration Office) Mr Du Jitao m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Wang Xiaowei m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Han Jianwei * 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Zhang Ying m 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Zhang Yijun m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Zhang Qiong * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Qu Yan * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Yu Qing * 2nd Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Wang Xianyuan m Attaché (Consular Section)
Senior Colonel Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence Section) Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua * Air Attaché (Defence Section) Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Navy Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Xu Sheng m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Yan Pei * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jingsong m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Tang Xiao m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Mrs Zhao Wanming * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Huang Hongyong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Zheng Jiang m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mrs Xi An * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mrs Hou Le * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mrs Li Xueyong * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Zeng Yuanhong m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Wang Zheng m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Huang Tianjiao * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Ms Liu Lili * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Ms Yi Zihan * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Ms Chen Meichen * Attaché (Commercial Section)
Mr Sun Chao * 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Zhao Xu m 2nd Secretary (Culture Section)
Mr Yu Guo * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mrs Ma Lei m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Mo Xia * Attaché (Cultural Section)
Mr Wang Zeyu m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Shi Lei m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Hu Xiaopeng m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Sun Hui m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Li Xiaopeng m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Yu Haiying * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Pan Baosong m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mrs Ruan Shao * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Tan Ge m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Wang Jing m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Tan Junyao m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mrs Ma Huiqin * 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Ms Zhao Ke * Attaché (Science & Technology Section)
COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037 Fax 020 7581 1829 elondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co
Consulate General
3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co http://londres.consulado.gov.co
Commercial Office
ProColombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295 london@procolombia.co
Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NÉSTOR
Mrs Paola Napoli
Mr Germán
Mr Jose Ricardo
Captain Carlos Alberto
Captain Alex Fernando
Mrs Irene
Mr Miguel Felipe
Mrs Maria del Pilar
CONGO
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713 missionrdclondres@gmail.com
Monday,Wednesday and Friday
Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)
281 Gray’s Inn Road,
London WC1X 8QF
Tuesdays
Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:
Tuesday
HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20/02/2017)
Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo * First Counsellor
Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary
Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché
Mr Mavuba Robert Mbumba m Cultural Attaché
COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk
His Excellency MR JOSE ENRIQUE CASTILLO BARRANTES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 February 2015)
Mrs Olga Isabel Echererria Murray
Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo * Minister Counsellor & Consul General
Mrs Karina Odio Hurtado m Counsellor & Consul
CȎTE D’IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320 TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast
Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities) Morley House 3rd Floor
Fax 020 7462 0087
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2015)
Mrs Nee Seriba Christiane Aboua
Mrs Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor
Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations)
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor
Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor
Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st Secretary
CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr
Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr
Mr Igor Pokaz m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Dr Nina Morana Šoljan m
Ms Davorka Žanić Dražić m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Domagoj Rogulj 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Colonel Anto Zelić m Defence Attaché
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602 secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu www.cubadiplomatica.cu
Consular Section
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 73794557
HE MRS TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel
Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel m
Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs) Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché
Mr Julian Alexis Avila Velazquez m Attaché
CYPRUS
High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus 13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5 CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
High Commissioner’s Private Secretary 020 7321 4101
Fax 020 7321 4162
CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy
Political Section 020 7321 4126 Fax 020 7321 4165 CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
Consular Section For Consular issues 020 7321 4100 Fax 020 7321 4160 hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy
For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues 020 7321 4155
Fax 020 7321 4160 hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy
Maritime Section 020 7321 4154 Fax 020 7321 4171 dmslondon@dms.mcw.gov.cy
Commercial Section 020 7321 4141
Fax 020 7321 4169 info@cyprustrade.co.uk
Cyprus Tourism Organisation 020 7321 4176 londonadmincto@btconnect.com
Cultural Section 020 7321 4148 Fax 020 7321 4165
Press Section
020 7321 4145 Fax 020 7321 4165 hclpress@mfa.gov.cy
Cyprus Educational Mission 020 8881 6982
Fax 020 8365 8257 kea@schools.ac.cy
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013) Mrs Anastasia
Mr Nicholaos T Manolis m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Andreas Eliades m Counsellor
Lt. Col Eleftherios Hadjistefanou * Defence Attaché
Mr Georgios A. Demetriades m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Argyros Madella * Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)
Mrs Maria
Ms
CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
020 7243 1115 london@embassy.mzv.cz consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz Fax : 020 7243 7926 www.mzv.cz/london
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) Mrs Sabrina Seckova
Mr Jan Brunner m
Ms Marketa Sterbova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Ms Marketa Hajkova * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Ales Opatrny m 3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs) Ms Jana Cechlovska * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Alice Navratilova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Simona Padourkova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Tereza Porybna * 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)
Mr Martin Pluhar 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)
Mr Ondrej Hovadek * 3rd Secretary
Mr Ales Adam m Attaché
Mr Tomas Dokulil m Attaché
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200 Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk www.storbritannien.um.dk
Consular Section
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)
Mr Ulrik Enemark Petersen *
Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)
Mr Uffe
Mrs Mette
Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché
Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207
Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk
Mr Áki Johansen m
DJIBOUTI
Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti 26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris 0033 1 4727 4922
Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle Calligny
DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF
Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743 info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary
Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ
020 7262 6856 pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)
Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mr José Tomás Pérez Gautreau m Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marlen Vásquez m
Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs, Personal Assistant)
ECUADOR
Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec
Consular Section
9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ
020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923 Fax 020 3503 0991 ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec
website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec
Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO 6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP
020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594 agderu@armada.mil.ec
Commercial Section
Institue for Export and Investment 20B Wells Mews, London W1T 3HQ 020 3078 8040/8042 london@proecuador.gob.ec
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)
Mrs Gloria Patricia Cornejo Rojas
Captain Pablo Ivan Caicedo Salvador * Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO Mrs Maria Eugenia Avilés m Counsellor
Mr Juan Carlos Yépez Counsellor
Mr Fidel Narváez m 1st Secretary
Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez m 2nd Secretary
Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)
Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)
Mr Mauricio Dalgo m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba 3rd Secretary
Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Cynthia Del Carmen Aleman Yepez m Cultural & Education Attaché
EGYPT
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
020 7499 3304/2401 Fax: 020 7491 1542 egtamboff@gmail.com egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
Consulate
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
020 7235 9719 Fax: 020 7235 5684 info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk
Defence Office:
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
020 7493 2649 Fax: 020 7495 3573 mgm339@hotmail.com
Commercial Office:
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
020 7499 3002 Fax: 020 7493 8110
london@ecs.gov.eg |
|
Medical Office: |
|
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD |
|
020 7370 6944 |
|
Fax: 020 7370 36 |
|
tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org |
|
Press & Information Office |
: |
299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ |
|
020 7409 2236 |
|
Fax: 020 7493 7456 |
|
info@egpressoffice.com |
|
Cultural Office:
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
020 7491 7720 Fax: 020 7408 1335 administration@egyptcultue.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 29th September 2014
Mrs. Dalia Elbatal
Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Khaled M.H.Eid m Counsellor
Mr Ashraf M. I. Elbarbary * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Yasser M.Z. Dandash * Counsellor
Dr Hany A. Khedr Mohamed Counsellor (Political)
Professor Amr Mohamed Abdelhady Sharaf * Counsellor (Medical) Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m 1st Secretary
Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdelmaksoud H.F.Elsayed m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed A.E.M. Hafez m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mrs Hadir F.M.F. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed A.A. Awad m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed m Administrative & Financial Attaché’ Mr Mohamed S.M.Saleh Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mostafa K.A. Khalil * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed M.S. Eid * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Hossam S.M. Bayomy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Wael Salaheldin Saad Abdelmaksoud m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ibrahim F. Mohieldeen * Minister Plenipotentiary & Head of League of Arab States Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul General
Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul
Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul
Mrs Reem M. Abdelaziz Aldahshan * Vice Consul
Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Tarek A.A. Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mrs Dina Atef M. Ibrahim m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Ahmed Adel A. Tawfik m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Eman T. A. Khafagey * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) Brigadier General Hisham A E Sultan m Defence Attaché
Col. Dr. Ahmed M.A. Ziada m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col. Mohamed Ashraf A. Elshiekh m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt.Col Khaled Adel Mohamed Eldardiry m Assistant Defence Attaché Col Sherif Mahmoud Abdelrahman Salem m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Mostafa A.H. Fahmy m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohamed Osman M. Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Ahmed Fasih Mohamed Omara m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt. Col Samy Adel Abdelrehim Kashta m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Abdelkawy Abdelhakim Abdelkawy Amira m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Mohamed Osman Mahmood Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial) Mr Kareem Abdallah m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Reda S.A. Khatab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial) Mr Ahmed M. A. M. Badr Attaché (Commercial)
Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor Mrs Maha F. I. Sedky m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mrs Manal A.R. Elshabrawy m Press & Information Counsellor Mr Amr A. Elezabi m Counsellor (Tourism & Information)
Mr Mohamed Yehia Zakaria Ahmed Tourism Attaché
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800 embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH
Mr Wolfgang Weinmann
Ms Mayra Rosalina Domínguez First Secretary
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP
020 7499 6867 visa@embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mr Amadou Bah
Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial Attaché
Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary
ERITREA
Embassy of the State of Eritrea 96 White Lion Street N1 9PF 020 7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary
ESTONIA
Embassy of Estonia
44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ
020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430 www.london.vm.ee
HER EXCELLENCY MRS TIINA INTELMANN Ambassador (since 4 September 2017) Ms Siiri Liivandi Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Piia Parna * Consul
Ms Triinu Rajasalu Press and Public Affairs
Ms Mare Tropp Economic Affairs
Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)
Colonel Eduard Kikas Defence Attaché
ETHIOPIA
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212 Fax 020 7584 7054 info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00
Consular Department 020 7838 3895
Monday - Friday
Trade and Investment Department
020 7838 3870
Press Office 020 7838 3883
HIS EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)
Mrs Abebech Zeleke Aweke
Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Deputy Head of Mission,Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor (Finance & Administration Section) Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana *
Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane m
Mr Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam Counsellor (Public Diplomacy &Communications) Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula m 1st Secretary (IT)
Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attaché
FIJI
High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838 mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)
Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu
Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary
FINLAND
Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680 sanomat.lon@formin.fi www.finemb.org.uk
Finland Trade Centre
1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA 020 7316 3000
perry.ledain@finpro.fi
Mr Harri Lanning Vice President, Head of Region
HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)
Mr Jukka Luostarinen
Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava * Minister
Ms Marjo
Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor
Mrs Eveliina Saarinen m 1st Secretary
Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs)
Ms Nanna Johanna Sumuvuori m Press Counsellor
Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski m Defence Attaché
FRANCE
Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax
Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201
Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250 Fax
Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326
Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380 Fax 020 7073 1390
Trade Commission – Business France
020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669
Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196
Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159
Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189
HIS EXCELLENCY MR
Mrs Brigitte Taittinger Jouyet
Mr François Revardeaux m
Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor
Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor
Mr Teymouraz Gorjestani Counsellor (Political)
Mr
Mrs Paola
Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Arnaud Balner Deputy Press Counsellor,Protocol
Ms
Mr Nicolas
Mr Wilfrid Billot m 1st Secretary
Mrs Claire Moncouyoux 2nd Secretary
Mrs Catherine Mossard Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Chrystelle Boissière m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Benjamin Vier Property Manager
Mr Bruno Barbier* 3rd Secretary
Mr Yvan Ledard 3rd Secretary
Mr Manuel Manzano m Attaché
Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché
Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché
Mrs Françoise Bondarenko m Attaché (Protocol)
Admiral Patrick Chevallereau m Defence Attaché
Colonel Antoine De Loustal m Army Attaché
Captain Luc Raynal m Naval Attaché
Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment)
Colonel Patrice Hugret m Air Attaché
Mjr Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Attache (Equipment)
Mjr Sebastien Le Bouter Deputy Defence Attache (Equipment)
Mr
Mr Philippe
Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Gautier Houel Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Ms Marianne Carrubba Economic Attaché
Mr Louis Martin Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)
Mr Patrick Manon m Managing Director (Business France)
Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)
Mr Jorge Martin m Attaché (Business France)
Mr Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing Director (Business France)
Mme Stéphanie Prudent m Attaché (Taxation)
Mme Claudine
Ms Lorène Lemor Cultural Attaché
Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Marjorie Lecointre Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)
Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural attaché
Mr
Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Ms Laura Guenancia Administrative Officer
Mr Hugues Brin m Paymaster
Mr Jean Arlat m Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Mrs Clarisse Berthezène m Attaché for Higher Education
Ms Marie Keirle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr
Mr Hervé Mathevet m Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Sylvaine
Mr Charles Denier Deputy Consul General
Mrs Leila Driassa m Vice Consul
Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul
Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme m Vice Consul
Mrs Ariane Amson m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr
Mr Etienne Peltier m Attaché (Police)
Mrs Malika
Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
GABON
Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986 Fax
HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)
Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)
Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary
THE GAMBIA
The Gambia High Commission 92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH 020 7229 8066
Fax 020 7229 9225 gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017) Mr Kalifa Bojang Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor
Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché
Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary
GEORGIA
Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge www.uk.mfa.gov.ge
Consular Section 020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge
HER EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)
Mr Rema Gvamichava
Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Neli Shiolashvilli Senior Counsellor
Colonel Irakli Ninua m Defence Attaché
Ms Mary Chakvetadze Counsellor
Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1449
www.uk.diplo.de
Passport & Visa Section by appointment only
Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101
Passport Appointments online only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426
HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER WITTIG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 July 2018)
Mrs Huberta von
Mrs Tania Freiin von
Mr Oliver Schramm m Minister (Economic Affairs)
Dr Werner Kerkloh * Minister
Mr Jean Bernard Laxcroix * Minister
Mr
Mr Heiner Eckhard Staschen m Minister Counseloor (Social Affairs) Mr Darius
Mr
Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché
Mr Hermann Josef Hanke m Air Attaché
Dr Werner Haefner m 1st Counsellor (Defence Technolgy)
Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll * Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mrs Simone
Mrs Charlotte Schwarzer m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Frank Neumann Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)
Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)
Dr Andreas Martin Bergfelder m 1st Secretary
Mr Christian Decoster m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Christina Förster m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Philipp Roessler m 1st Secretary
Commander Steffen Handrick m Naval Attaché)
Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)
Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary
Ms Gita Renner m 2nd Secretary
Ms Olga Wittchen 2nd Secretary
Mr Jens Rohrbach m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary
Mr Arnes Petrick 3rd Secretary
Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)
Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs)
Ms Simone Steimle 3rd Secretary(Administration)
Mr Peter Mohring Attaché (Security Adviser Administration)
Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular Department)
Ms Kerstin Snow m Attaché
Flight Sergeant Andrea Ihde m Flight Sergeant
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché
Mr Hubert Renner m Attaché
Mr Uwe
Mr Harald Moreth m Attaché
Ms Franziska Klein Attaché
Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché
Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Michael Hirsch m Attaché (Administration)
Mr
Mrs Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer Attaché (Exchange Officer)
Mr Matthias Berbig m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mr Marcus Meyer m Attaché
Ms Katrin Siegl Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nora Weber m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)
Mr Thomas McKinney m Assistant Attaché
Mr Anthony Paul Clerk (Military Affairs)
Mr Michael Stank Clerk (Political)
Mrs Aysun
Mr Michael Martin Ebelt m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Wolfgang Reschke m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr Bernd Lehmacher m Assistant Attaché
Mr Heiko Thum * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Mrs Caroline Wiesner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Ms Corinna Magdalena Kufner Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Mr Robby Henkel Assistant Attaché
Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Press Department)
Mr Ricco Langer Assistant Attaché
Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché
Mr Hendrik Martin
Mrs Eva Amos m Assistant Attaché
Ms Afra Klinge Assistant Attaché
Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Caecilie Breyer m Assistant Attaché
Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché
Mr Sasche Kaminski m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Natalia Schaub * Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
GHANA
High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900 Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com;
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,
IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA
Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Matilda Aku Alomatu
Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and Welfare)
Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh m (Defence Adviser)
Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko (Deputy Defence Adviser) Mrs Azara
Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)
Mr Kwame Boadi Danso * Minister (Treasury)
Mr Kofi Addo m
Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah *
Mrs Joyce
Mrs Adoma Dennis m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare) Mr Asher Safo * Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)
Ms Reina Baah Sackey * Counsellor (Protocol & Administration) Alex Ayi Adi * 1st Secretary (Treasury)
Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration) Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare) Ms Doris
Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd Secretary (Treasury) Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Possible Banafu Hackman 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
GREECE
Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.
020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221 gremb.lon@mfa.gr www.mfa.gr/uk
Economic & Commercial Office 020 7727 8860
Fax 020 7727 9934 ecocom.london@mfa.gr
Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7727 3785
Fax 020 7221 2818
London_defatt@navy.mil.gr
Consular Office
0207313
Police Liaison Office 020 7313 8951
Fax 020 7229 7221 grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk
National Tourism Organization Office
Great Portland house (5th floor)
4 Great Portland street W1W 8QJ
020 7495 9300 Fax 020 7580 3149 info@gnto.co.uk
Educational Affairs Office 020 7221 0093
Fax 020 7243 4212 education@greekembassy.org.uk
Maritime Affairs Office 020 7727 0507
Fax 020 7727 0509 maritime@greekembassy.org.uk
Press and Communications Office
020 7727 3071 Fax 020 7792 9054 press.lon@mfa.gr
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS
Mrs Margarita Mavromichalis
Mr Nikolaos Papageorgiou 1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Captain Polychronis Koulouris m Defence Attaché
Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Athanasios Rizos 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Captain Georgios Skandalis * Maritime Attaché
Mrs Eleni Soupiana m Counsellor (Press & Communication)
Mr Georgios Kosyvas m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Ms Eleni Karali Police Liaison Officer
Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou Adviser (Tourism)
Mr Alkiviadis Delantonis Counsellor (Press & Communication)
Mrs Chrysanthi Leventi m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou m Secretary (Press & Communication)
Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché (Political)
GRENADA
High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
Consular Hours :
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Samuel Sandy Acting High Commissioner & Consular Officer
Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché
GUATEMALA
Embassy of Guatemala 1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 1525 info@embaguate.com
Consular Section
Suite 2, 2nd Floor
105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 7448 consular@embaguate.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)
Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares
Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna
Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary
Mrs Cecilia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché
GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT
020 7258 9640/46 Fax embassyofguinea@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor
Mr Diguena Iromou * 1st Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
GUYANA
High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP Tel: 020 7229 7684
Fax 020 7727 9809 guyanahc1@btconnect.com www.guyanahclondon.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High Commissioner (since 13 April 2016) Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor
Ms Vonetta Victor 1st Secretary
HAITI
Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
21 Bloomsbury Way
London WC1A 2TH 0203 771 1427
Email: info@haitianembassy.org.uk; amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht; pa@haitianembassy.org.uk
Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
Mr Bocchit Edmond * Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper *
HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494
HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP EDWARD JOSEPH ADAMS Apostolic Nuncio (since 24 May 2017) Monsignor Matteo De Mori 1st Counsellor
HONDURAS
Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD (*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road) 020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550 hondurasuk@lineone.net www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN
Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero
Miss Andrea Maria
Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta 1st Secretary
HUNGARY
Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348 mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu http://london.gov.hu/en
Consular Department
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630 konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767 trade.london@mfa.gov.hu
Hungarian Cultural Centre 10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA 020 7240 8448 Orsolya.Furj@hungary.org.uk
Hungarian National Tourist Office
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7823 0412 Fax 020 7823 1459 director@gotohungary.co.uk uk.gotohungary.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF
Dr Beáta
Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre) Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m Consul
Dr Anikó Zsebik 1st Secretary (Press) Mr Máté Pesti 2nd Secretary
Mr Peter Hlinka 1st Secretary
Mr Csaba György Ábel 2nd Secretary
Ms Zsófia Gyombolai 2nd Secretary
Mr Ervin Simon 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr János Bakó 3rd Secretary
Mr Mihály Bóra 3rd Secretary
Mr Endre Dénes Liptai m Attaché (Head of Finance)
Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Finance Administrator)
Mr László Nagy Attaché
ICELAND
Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649 Emb.london@mfa.is www.iceland.is/uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEFAN HAUKUR JOHANNESSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2017)
Mrs Halldora M. Hermannsdottir
Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson m Counsellor
Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir 1st Secretary
Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché
INDIA
Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA
020 7836 8484 Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in adm.london@mea.gov.in www.hcilondon.in
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YASHVARDHAN KUMAR SINHA m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2016) Mrs Girija Sinha
Mr Dinesh Kumar Patnaik m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Press Information & Culture)
Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination)
Mr Ramesh Shanmugasundaram m Minister (Consular)
Mr Manish Singh m Minister (Economics)
Mr Deepak Narain m Minister (Audit)
Mr Saikat Sen Sharma m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Gyan Singh m Counsellor (Passport)
Mrs Gautam Vidyanidhi m Counsellor
Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal m Air Adviser
Mr Bhuvana Krishnan Vellore Mohana Krishnan m Military Adviser
Commodore Sameer Saxena m Naval Adviser
Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Amit Sharma m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Mr Vishwanath Singh Jadon m Director (Audit)
Mrs T.Ajungla Jamir m 1st Secretary (Coordination)
Mr Sunil Kumar m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)
Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Rahul Nangare m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mr Manoj Sharma m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary (Special Assistant to High Commissioner)
Dr Aseem Vohra m 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)
Mr Jagjit Singh m 2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)
Mr Krishnendu Banerjee m 2nd Secretary (Political 2)
Mr Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ranveer Singh Virdi m 2nd Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Brij Kumar Guhare m Deputy Director (The Nehru Centre)
Mr Arvind Malhotra m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Passports)
Mr Sandeep Singh m Attaché (OCI & Coordination)
Mrs Davinder Luthra m Attaché (Passport)
Mrs Harmohan Kaur m Attache (Public Diplomacy, Press & Information)
Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Tarun Kumar m Attaché (Hindi)
Mr Sandeep Kumar m Attaché (Trade)
Mr Sriram m Attaché
Mrs Agnes Toppo m Attaché
Mr Parvesh Kumar m Attaché
INDONESIA
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW
020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993 kbri@btconnect.com www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax 020 7491 4993
HIS EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)
Mrs Hana Afija Satrijo
Mr Adam Mulawarman Tugio m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi * Minister Counsellor (Political) Mrs Gita Loka Murti m 1st Secretary Secretary (Political) Mr Mohammad Iqbal m 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mr Arief Feriyanto Cahyono m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr. Vitto Rafael Tahar *
Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary m 2nd Secretary (Economy) Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor (Press and
Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu m 1st Secretary (Information and
Miss. Anisa Farida 2nd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs) Mr Resha Maulana m 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs) Col Rui Fernando Guedes Palmeira Duarte m Defence Attaché Mrs Fransiska Ayu Sekar Rini * Attaché (Communication)
Mr Ardly Ekanata m Attaché (Communication)
Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché (Education)
Mr Nur Rakhman Setyoko m Attaché (Trade)
Mr Simson Sinaga * Attaché (Transportation)
IRAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
0207225
Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 72253000
Fax: 020 7938 1615 Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)
Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad
Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m Minister Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Reza Nuorian m 1st Counsellor (Political)
Mr Saeid Zinati m 1st Counsellor (Consul)
Mr Ramin Zare Banadkooki m 2nd Counsellor (Political) Mr Reza Nademi m 2nd Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Mohammad Mirali Mohammadi m 2nd Counsellor (Press & Communications) Mr Naser Mohammad Zade m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)
Mr Ismaeal Akrami m 2nd Counsellor (Consul Affairs)
Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Hassan Davoudkhani m 1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs) Mr Akbar Zare m 2nd Secretary(Administrative)
IRAQ
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679 lonemb@mofa.gov.iq www.mofamission.gov.iq
Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226
iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk
Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314
Fax 020 8896 0356 newiraq2ma@yahoo.com
Cultural Attaché’s Office
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7370 2940 Fax 020 7370 2941 office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk
Commercial Attaché Office
20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE
020 7584 6849 uk@iraqcomattache.com
Health Attaché Office Embassy of the Republic of Iraq 21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE 020 7590 7650 aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015) Mrs Khawlah Abbas Muttair
Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed
Dr Ihsan Alawie Hussain
Mr Ahmad
Mr Wael
Mr Majid AlHemyari * 1st Secretary
Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 1st Secretary
Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi m 1st Secretary
Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mostafa
Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary
Mr Saifaldin
Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel
Mr Ali
Major General Ali
Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon
Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem
Professor Nahi Yousif Yaseen
Mr Mohanad Qasim m Attaché
Miss Sarah Alsayegh Attaché
IRELAND
Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515 londonembassymail@dfa.ie www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434 Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)
Mrs Aisling O’Neill
Mr Don Sexton m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Gerald Angley m Counsellor (Anglo Irish and Political Affairs),
Mr Paraig Hennessy m Counsellor (EU and External Relations)
Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs and Revenue)
Ms Noeleen Curran m 1st Secretary (Consular and Corporate Services)
Mr Ruaidhri Dowling m 1st Secretary (Irish Community and Culture)
Ms Rosemarie keane 1st Secretary
Ms Séadhna MacHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Peter Foley Attaché
Mr Dónal O’Connell m Attaché (Passport Services)
Ms Anne Archuidean m Attaché (Visa Services)
Ms Máire Durkin m Attaché (Consular and Corporate Services)
ISRAEL
Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555 www.london.mfa.gov.il
Defence Section
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9530
Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016) Mrs Vered Regev
Mrs Sharon Bar Li m
Mr Dan Golan m
Mr Elad Ratson m Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mr Yehuda Avivi m Counsellor (Press)
Ms Dana Erlich m Counsellor
Mr Nathan Tsror m
Mr Ran Chana m Attaché (Defence)
Ms Ortal Ben Nun m Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs) Mr Ofer
Mr Sivian Holder m 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Freemen m 1st Secretary Mr David Gaash m Attaché
Mr Eyal Rashti m Attaché (Embassy Secretary)
Mr Yuval Komemi m Attaché
Mr Lior Ben Dov m Attaché
Mr Chen Inbar m Attache
ITALY
Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230 ambasciata.londra@esteri.it www.amblondra.esteri.it
Consular Section
Harp House,
Fax 020 7583 9425 consolato.londra@esteri.it www.conslondra.esteri.it
Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it www.icilondon.esteri.it
Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511 londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it
Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7929 0434 london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk
Trade Commission
Sackville House
40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR
020 7292 3910 Fax: 020 7292 3911 londra@ice.it www.ice.gov.it
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)
Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs
Mr Alessandro Motta m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Brig. General Giovanni Gagliano m Defence Attaché
Mr Fabrizio Colaceci * 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Mr Massimo Carnelos m 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Gianluca Brusco m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary
Mr Salvatore Marinò m 1st Secretary
Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa 1st Secretary
Ms Giulia Romani 1st Secretary (Consul)
Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché
Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Prof. Anna Chimenti * Attaché
Mr Marco Delogu Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)
Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Filomena Maria Gatto m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Guglielmo Caggiano m Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Daniela Avitabile * Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Linda Mezzullo Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)
Mr Roberto Luongo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Financial Affairs)
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
SW7 2BZ
020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154 jamhigh@jhcuk.com www.jhcuk.com
Passport & Visa Section
HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN m High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016) Dr Lola Ramocan
Mrs Angella
Mrs Tracey Blackwood m
Miss Carol
Mrs Renee Lloyd m Counsellor
Mr Cedric Brentnol Salmon * 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)
Miss Nordia Jackson Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Juliet Dennison m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)
Mrs Marcia Evadney
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016) Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka
Mr Takashi Okada m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Hideki Uyama m Minister & Consul General
Mr Shuichi Akamatsu m Minister (Economics) Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Minister (Transport)
Mr Yusaku Shimizu m Minister (Finance)
Mr Shinichi Iida * Minister (Information) Mr Tomohiro Mikanagi * Minister (Political)
Mr Yosuke Ishigami m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Masahiro Yoshida m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Kaoru Nishiyama m Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Seiji Takeuchi * Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Teppei Kanda m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Takashi Hiranaka * Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Kazutaka Fujii * Counsellor (Telecommunications)
Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché Captain Toshihide Noma m Defence Attaché
Mr Osamu Ashizuka m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hideo Yamazaki * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Hiroshi Itakura m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mrs Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Naoya Maeda m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Norio Nakada m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Tetsuya Kishimoto m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Yoshifumi Ohhori m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Mikihisa Nagai * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Takehide Kunugi * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Hiroyuki Tsuruno m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular) Ms Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Hiroyuki Hamai m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yusuke Ishihara m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Koji Ogawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Kenji Arima m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kunihiko Kawabata m 1st Secretary (Accounts)
Ms Katsue Chikama 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Keiko Takeda m 1st Secretary (Culture and Information)
Ms Yumi Shimmyo m 1st Secretary (Information)
Ms Ayako Shimizu 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Yuriko Akiyama 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Takahiro Omori m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Yuki Yamamoto 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Shinju Karasawa 2nd Secretary (Information)
Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Ms Saori Kamachi 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Masahiro Katayama 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Ryo Oshida m 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Kazuki Masaki m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Megumi Furukawa 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mr Ryo Miyazaki 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Reiko Kurihara * 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Kaoru Saiki 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kiyotaka Sato 2rd Secretary (Security)
Mr Shoichi Asakura m 3rd Secretary (Information)
Mr Shohei Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Toru Kume m 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Ms Hiromi Watanabe Attaché
Miss Arisa Chisaki Attaché
Ms Akiho Yoshida m Attaché
JORDAN
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 london@fm.gov.jo www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)
Mrs Hiba Muheissen
Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Miss Raya Nayef Saoud Kadi Minister Plenipotentiary
Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam 1st Secretary
Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary
Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket 2nd Secretary
Mr Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh 2nd Secretary
Brig.Gen. Ali Abed Al Fa’our m Military Attaché
Col. Moran Musa Hasan Turk m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt. Col. Khalid Ali Mohammad
Lt. Col.
Captain Khaldun Nour
KAZAKHSTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Tel: 020 792 51757
Fax 020 7930 8990
Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz
www.mfa.kz/london
Consular Section
Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)
Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570
Fax: 020 7389 0600
Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)
Mrs Nurilla Idrissova
Mr Zhabolat Ussenov m
Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov m Counsellor
Mr Alibek Razakov m Counsellor
Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor
Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor
Mr Maxat Ibrayev m Counsellor
Mr Arman Jarmukhambetov m 1st Secretary
Mr Askar Zhiymbayev m 1st Secretary (Press Secretary)
Mr Rustam Tazhenov m 1st Secretary
Mr Zharas Ormantay m 2nd Secretary
Mr Yerlan Utegenov m 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Darkhan Faizulin m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev m Attaché (Vice Consul)
Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)
Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova Attaché (Head of Chancery)
KENYA
Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel: 0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932 www.kenyahighcom.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Grace Cerere m
Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor
Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary
Mr Aden Mohamed m 1st Secretary
Col. Joseph Mokwena m Defence Adviser
Mrs Anne Kamau m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Evans Kinyanjui m Immigration Attaché
Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu m Education Attaché
Ms Rebecca Toto m Immigration Attaché
Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché
KIRIBATI
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
Tel 020 8992 4965
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016) Mrs Yong Ae Kim
Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister
Mr Kyong Jun Ryu m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Jun Hyok Im m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Korea 60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ 020 7227 5500/2
Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)
Consular Section
020 7227 5500 - 7
Monday – Friday
Visa Section
Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Sun Nahmkook m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Jang Won Hong m Minister
Mr Hongsik Kim * Minister Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Sang Keun Song *
Mr Ho Seong Yong m
Mr Sojin Hwang m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Kyoungmin Ko m Counsellor
Mr Ho Cheol Kim m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Hyungdo Song m Counsellor (Financial) Mr Youngsoo Cho m Counsellor (Political) Mr Taek Lim Oh m Counsellor (Interior)
Mr Sunghoon Hwang m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT) Mr Sung Ho Min m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Hee Hoon Kang m 1st Secretary (Procurement)Mr Tae Il Kim m Education Attaché Mr Seyong Park m 1st Secretary (Legislative)
Mr Dae Hwan Kim m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Hyun Soo Park m 1st Secretary (Police)
Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs In Jung Park m 2nd Secretary (Head of Administration) Mrs Eun Jung Lee m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Jeongho Park m 2nd Secretary
Mr Beomsoo Lee m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Captain Seung Eon Ji m Defence Attaché
Lt. Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air Attaché
Mr Tae II Kim m Education Attaché
KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
8 John Street WC1N 2ES
Tel: 020 7405 1010
Consular Section
Tel: 020 7025 0995
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)
Mrs Lindita Greiçevci
Ms Heroina Telaku m Minister Counsellor
Mr Berat Havolli Minister Counsellor
Mr Imer Berisha * Counsellor
Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs)
Major Beton Retkoceri m Defence Attaché
Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 2nd Secretary
KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712
Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505 https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm
Kuwait Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820
Kuwait Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042
Kuwait Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED
Mrs Dalal
Mr Khaled B KH F A Alkhulifah m First Secretary
Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m Counsellor
Mr Zaid S S M Alharb 2nd Secretary
Mr Bader AlAdwani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz M S A M Althuwaikh Diplomatic Attaché - Political
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Jabir Alkandari m Attaché
Mr Ghazi Almershed Attaché
Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché
Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché
Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché
Mr Muthanna S S Aladsani m Attaché
Mr Meshaal Abuajel m Attaché
Dr Fawzan AlFares m Attaché (Head of Cultural Office)
Maj Gen Fahad Albaz m Military Attaché (Chief Military Attaché)
Col Yousef Marafi m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs)
Lt Col Qutaiba A A Alrashed m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs) Lt Col Saad Alsaeid m Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Training)
Lt Col Abdullah Alsabah Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)
Lt Col Dr Abdullah Alkhadher Military Attaché (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs) Dr Fawzia
Dr.Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché (Head of Health Office)
Dr Eid AlAdwani * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Finance)
Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed * Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Medical Affairs) Mr Nayef Alrashidi m Health Attaché (Assistant Health Attaché for Adminstration)
Mr Saleh A S M Alateeqi m Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed
Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Omar
Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché
Miss Sarah
Mr Abdulah
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad
Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi m Financial Attaché
Mr Meshari Almutairi Financial Attaché
Miss Tala Zalzalah Financial Attaché
KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 3865 1994
Consular Section 020 3865 1994 kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com
HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)
Mr Tamerlan Ibraimov
Mr Turdakun Sydykov m
Mr Elnur Tagaev m 1st Secretary & Consul
LAOS
Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770 Fax 020 7262 1994 laosemblondon@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)
Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong
Mr Keo Vongxay Minister Counsellor
Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary
Ms Nuanvilay Rattanakone 2nd Secretary
Mr Sengphaivone Nanthaphone 3rd Secretary
LATVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Latvia 45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY 020 7312 0041
Fax 020 7312 0042 embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/
Consular Section
The Grove House
248a Marylebone Road NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212 Fax 020 7312 0042 consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv
HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)
Mr Tjaco Van Den Hout
Ms Katarina Platere m Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Dace Liberte Counsellor & Head of Consular Section Mr Kaspars Lejietis m Counsellor (Ministry of Justice) Mr Aigars Mikisko m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Kaspars Krumholcs 2nd Secretary (EU Affairs & Diaspora Affairs) Mr Ansis Hercogs m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Ilze Vituma m 2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs) Mr Oskars Fridmanis m 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration) Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attaché, Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency
Ms Alise Pika Economic Attaché& Deputy Head of the Representative Office of Latvian Investment and Development Agency
Mr Edgars Strautmanis m State Police Attaché
LEBANON
Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com
Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)
Mrs Jamal Yehia
Mr Marwan Francis m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Brig. Gen Elie Berberi * Military Attaché
Mr Hazem Abdel Samad 1st Secretary
Mr Georges Barchini * Manager Military Attaché Office
Mr Kasem Mortada Secretary Military Attaché Office
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023 hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk lesotholondon@gmail.com www.lesotholondon.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR JOHN NAAZI OLIPHANT m High Commissioner (since 16 May 2017) Mrs Makamohelo Oliphant
Mrs Mosele Majoro m Counsellor Mr Potjo Peter Potjo m 1st Secretary
Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary
LIBERIA
Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7388 2899 info@embassyofliberia.org.uk www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Famatta Morris Manu * Minister/Charge d’Affaires
Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m
Mr Morris S Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Ms Winifred Y
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché
LIBYA
Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767
Consular Section
020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087
Academic Unit
020 7581 2393
Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Mr Mohamed Elkoni * Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Hasan Toumi * Counsellor
Mr Farhat Farjallah m Counsellor
Mr Esam Matous m Counsellor (Administration) Mrs maha Othman m Consular Affairs Counsellor Miss Ebtisam Alsiti 1st Secretary
Mr Badreddin Giloshi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Nadra Elbeshti m 1st Secretary
Mr Faiz Elagielli m 1st Secretary
Mrs Enas Kaal m 1st Secretary
Mr Hussain Khill m Consular Officer
Mr Ali Elkarom Defence Attaché
Mr Aimin Omran m Academic Attaché
Mr Basher Drirah Cultural Attaché
Mr Elhassan Elfadil m Assistant Cultural Attaché
LITHUANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt
Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862 Fax 020 7592 2864
Consular Section
Monday
Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2017)
Mrs Sandra Smaidryte
Mr Jonas Grinevičius m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Antanas Muralis m
Mrs Natalija Bacevičienė m Minister Counsellor (Diaspora)
Ms Asta Chaladauskiené Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mrs Jovita
Ms Aurelija Laurušonytė m 3rd Secretary
Colonel Vidmantas Raklevičius m Defence Attaché
Mr Zamzickas Mantas m Commercial Attaché
Ms Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché
Mrs Ingrida
LUXEMBOURG
Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734 londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Consular Section
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)
Mrs Véronique
Mr Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Christophe Tommy
MACEDONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court
Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.mfa.gov.mk (Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary
Mr Jasmin Kjahil m Charge d’Affaires &
Mr Shpend Sadiki m Attaché
MADAGASCAR
Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
307A, 10 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
MALAWI
High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273 malawihighcommission@btconnect.com www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015) Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda
Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy High Commissioner Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)
Ms Carolyne Kaliati 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)
MALAYSIA
Malaysian High Commission
52 Bedford Row WC1R 4LR (Temporary, until September 2018)
020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161 mwlon@btconnect.com
Visa/Consular
Adminstration 020 7919 0254
Protocol
020 7919 0253
Consular
020 7919 0210
Immigration 020 7919 0230
Defence
020 7919 0274
Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)
Education/Students 020 7985 1252
Tourism
020 7930 7932
Maritime
020 7919 0249
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High Commissioner
Prof Dr Zainal Abidin Sanusi m Counsellor (Education)
Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed m Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Mohammad Shaarul Md Osman Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mrs Wahida Abdul Rahman m Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Azhar Abd Hamid m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor (Political)
Mr Zulhelmi Zakaria m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Hilyati Salwa Shokri m 1st Secretary (Political)
Brig. Gen. Subari Tomo m Defence Adviser
Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashid Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Shah ZulmizanSafar m Education Attaché
Mr Hanizam Darham m Education Attaché
Miss Nik Eylia Sofia AbdAziz Education Attaché
Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Education Attaché
Mr Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché (Education)
Mr Kanagalingam T Selvarasah m Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Abd Jamal AbdMalik m 2nd Secretary (Training)
Mr Muhammad Hafizuddin Ishak m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Jesse Quiban m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)
Ms Nur Haniza Jaafar 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Ms. NoritaMohdNoor 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Jerfi Harun 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)
MALDIVES
Embassy of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157 info@maldivesembassy.uk www.maldivesembassy.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMED SHIAAN m Non Resident High Commissioner (31 October 2015 to 13 October 2016), Non Resident Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2016)
Mrs Anna Shiaan
Mr Hassan Shifau m Deputy Ambassador
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Mrs Asima Hassan m 3rd Secretary
MALI
Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM
00322 345
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016)
Mrs Cisse Oumou Traore
Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor
MALTA
Malta High Commission
Malta House
Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt
High Commissioner's Private Secretary 020 7292 4827
Political
020 7292 4811
Commonwealth
020 7292 4823
EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4825
Consular/Information/Citizenship Section 020 7292 4806 Citizenship.london@gov.mt
Visa Section
020 7292 4821 Visa.london@gov.mt
Passport Section 020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt
Medical Section 020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt
Pensions Section 020 7292 4821
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High Commissioner (since 31 August 2013) Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton
Ms Chantal Sciberras * Deputy High commissioner
Ms Christine Said Consul Second Secretary
Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché
Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché
MAURITANIA
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania Carlyle House,
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr El Alem Hamza m 1st Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor
MAURITIUS
Mauritius High Commission 32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonhc@govmu.org londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015) Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo
Mr Khemraj Jingree m Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary
Mr Uttamsingh Goodur m 2nd Secretary
Miss Nirmala Rewa Counsellor (Economic Matters)
MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
Switchboard:
Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Consular Section
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx
Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax:
Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax :
Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel :
Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel:
Tourism Section
Wakefield House
41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
Tel:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIAN VENTURA VALERO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 30 March 2017)
Mrs Mariana Luiselli Garciadiego
Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez * Head of the Consular Mission
Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m Counsellor (Permanent Alternate Representative to International Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)
Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)
Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo m 2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché) Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché) Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative Attaché Ms María del Rocío Márquez Esquivel Consular Affairs Attaché General Emilio Avendaňo Garcia m Military & Air Attaché
Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Rear Admiral Victor Manuel Alarcon Daowz m Alternate Representative to the IMO
Rear Admiral Fidencio Vargas Dávila m Naval Attaché
Captain Manuel Cervantes Acuña m Deputy Naval Attaché
Commander Alejandro Urtiaga Gutierrez m Assistant Naval Attaché
Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)
Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas 1st Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)
MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927 embassy.london@mfa.md www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927 Consul.london@mfa.md
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Vilen Murzac Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires
Ms Cristina Jandic 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
MONACO
Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563
www.
HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)
MONGOLIA
Embassy of Mongolia
020 7937 0150 Fax 020 7937 1117 office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SANJAA BAYAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 February 2017)
Mrs Suvd Erdenebileg
Mr Odonjil Banzragch m
Mr Maruush Batbold m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Otgonbayar Lkhamsuren m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)
MONTENEGRO
Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227 Fax 020 3302 7227 unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2016)
Mrs Vesna Banović
Mr Mladen Dragasevic m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Valentina
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
0207 581
Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99 Pread Street, Paddington, W2
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax: 0207 7067407
Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Saloua Larhrissi
Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Karim El Rhaidi m Counsellor
Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri m Counsellor (Maritime)
Mr Abdelghani Ambari *
Mr Omar El Khayari m
Mr Brahim Outti m Counsellor
Mr Marouan Abousif 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Machichi Siham 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Najib Essadki 1st Secretary (Political)
Miss Hanane Maoulainine 1st Secretary (IMO)
Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché
Mr Salah Eddin Dide m Security Attaché
Mr Jamal El Achaoui m Security Attaché
Mr Rachid Amrani m Security Attaché
Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché
Mr Tissir
Col. Tarik Refae m Military & Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO Mr Abderrahim Beyyoudh m Consul General
Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul
Mr Hassan Chmicha m Vice Consul
MOZAMBIQUE
High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique 21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800 www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
Consular Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FILIPE CHIDUMO m High Commissioner (Since November 2015) Mrs Paula Marisa Frederico Chidumo
Mr Omar Remane m
Mr Matavele Júnior Aurélio Machimbene m 1st Secretary
Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial & Administrative Attaché
MYANMAR see BURMA
NAMIBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694 info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2013) Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo
Mr Michael Ndivayele m
Mr George Tshatumbu m
Mr Erastus Ndeyado Hailwa 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics) Mrs Ruth Kangwiya m 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Amabel Leticia Strauss * 3rd Secretary
NAURU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
NEPAL
Embassy of Nepal
12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DURGA BAHADUR SUBEDI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative to the IMO, ICO, ITO & WEC (since 29 September 2016)
Mrs Poonam R Subedi
Mr Sharad Raj Aran m Counsellor & Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Kumar Babu Thapa Chhetry m Military Attaché
Mr Lawa Subedi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tejendra Regmi m 3rd Secretary
NETHERLANDS
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200 LON@minbuza.nl
Ambassador’s Office 020 7590 3299
Fax 020 7590 3262
Political Department 020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262
Economic Department
020 7590 3259
Press, Public Diplomacy & Cultural Department 020 7590 3269
Operational Management Department 020 7590 3252
Consular Department 020 7590 3200
Fax 020 7581 3458
Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7590 3244
Army Attaché’s Office 020 7590 3244
Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department 020 7590 3279
Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency
020 7590 3286
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIMON SMITS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2015)
Mrs Astrid Kleinen
Mrs Brechje Schwachöfer m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Anne Marie
Mr Arjan Dieder Uilenreef m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Kees Jan Steenhoek Counsellor
Mrs Jacoba Louise Maria Van der Loo m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Gabrielle Scholten m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Fernanda Johanna Piek m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Patricia Zandstra 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mr Roland Van de Ven 1st Secretary (Press & Cultural Affairs) Mr Maurits Beltgens m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mattheus Maria Klomp m 2nd Secretary (Operational Management) Captain Wolter Sillevis Smitt m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché Mr Tim Heddema m Agriculture Attaché
Mr Ties Rinze Henk Elzinga m Counsellor (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)
Ms Elisabeth Geertje van Diggelen 1st Secretary (Netherlands Foreign Investment Agency)
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ
Chancery
020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580 www.mfat.govt.nz/uk
Inquiries: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk
Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk
Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office 020 7930 8400
Fax 020 7930 8401
Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370
Passport Office 020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739
New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7321 5371 Fax 020 7973 0104
HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR JERRY MATEPARAE m High Commissioner (since 27 March 2017) Lady Janine Mateparae
Mr David Evans Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Christopher Parsons m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Barry Taylor m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Alan Barry m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Chris Kebbel m Counsellor (Ministry for Primary Industries) Mrs Jane Tapley m Counsellor (Management) and Consul General Ms Bronwyn
Mr Frazer Tijsen m Counsellor
Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor
Mr James Houston 1st Secretary (Political & Security)
Ms Emily Saunders 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Deighton Conder m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economics)
Mrs Katherine Clift m Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Robert Lake m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)
Ms Laura Crone 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Ms Laura Young 2nd Secretary (Economic & Bilateral)
Commander Christopher David Crossman m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Lisa D’Oliveira m Air Adviser
Lieutenant Colonel Katherine Lee m Military Adviser
Lieutenant Commander Zia Jones m Logistics Adviser
Warrant Officer Stephen Clarke m Business Manager
NICARAGUA
Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 31 Vicarage House
Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Consular Section
consulnic.uk@btconnect.com
HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL
Mr Ricardo Carioni Morales m 1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission
NIGER
Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00)331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73
HIS EXCELLENCY ADO ELHADJI ABOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 5 February 2018) Mr Aminou Elh Malam Manzo 1st Counsellor
Mr Amadou Hassane Mai Dawa 2nd Counsellor
Mr Ichaou Amadou 1st Secretary
Mr Aboubacar Alzouma Yandou 1st Secretary
NIGERIA
High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990 passport@nigeriahc.org.uk visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483
HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE m High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017) Mrs. Modupe Oguntade
Ambassador Kabiru Bala m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Lateef A. Junaid m Minister (Head of Immigration)
Mr Emmanuel A. Namah m Minister/Head (Consular, Education and Welfare)
Mrs Martha
Mr Ahmed Sule m Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mr Enock N. Gazi m Minister/Ag. Head (Information, Culture & Sports)
Mrs Imaobong
Mr Isoken Ikponmwosa m Counsellor (Immigration)
Dr. Samuel O. Ojo m 1st Secretary/Head of Chancery
Mrs Suliat A Paramole m 1st Secretary (Industry, Trade & Investments)
Mrs Helen U. Nzeako m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Henry G. Odunna m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Irenose L. Iriata 2nd Secretary (ODHC/Political)
Mrs Linda A. Pama m 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Mary A. Ushie m Immigration Attaché I
Mrs Caroline I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché II
Mr Mohammed Kaila m Deputy Immigration Attaché III
Mr Aliyu Suleiman m Deputy Immigration Attaché IV
Maj. Gen. Gbolahan Oyefesobi m Defence Adviser
Capt. Jonathan O. Ajodo m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Col. Yila H. Musa m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)
Wg. Cdr. Eyo Benson m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Lt. Col. Oluwaseun A. Sanni m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr Dikko Tahir Bala m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
NORWAY
Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993 emb.london@mfa.no www.norway.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014) Mr Terje
Mrs Ragnhild Imerslund
Ms
Ms Sigrid Oddsen m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Trade Policy)
Mrs Mari Olsen m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy)
Mr Kjetil Gammelsrud Aasland m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Petter Tollefsen m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Martina Elisabeth Østerhus m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry & Fisheries)
Ms Kaja Glomm m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Are Berentsen Consul (Consular)
Mr Per Martin Bjartan m Police Attaché
Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché
OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE switchboard: 020 7225 0001 Fax : 020 7589 2505
Ambassador's office email: london2@mofa.gov.om
General email: london1@mofa.gov.om
Information Attaché 020 758 0202
Fax 020 7589 7751
Email: info_attache@btconnect.com
Military Attaché
33 Thurloe Square London SW7 2SD 020 5890202
Fax 020 7584 3653
Cultural Attaché
Winchester House
Tel: 020 78383853 & 020 78383826
Email: m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk
Health Attaché
167 Queens gate London SW7 5HE switchboard: 020 72250001 Fax: 020 75892505
Email: london1@mofa.gov.om
HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Talib Ali Al Hinai
Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Dr Omar Abdul Munim
Mr Ta'eeb Salim Abdullah m Deputy Head of mission
Mr Al Sayyid Mohamed Bader Saud Al Busaid m Minister Plenpotentiary
Mr Mohammed Said Muslem Al Habsi m 1st Secretary
Mr Asad Issa Abdullah
Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m 1st Secretary
Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah Saleh Al Shibani m 1st Secretary
Sheikh Saud Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd Secretary
HHTheyazin Haitham Tarik Al Said 2nd secretary Mr Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd secretary
Commodore Said Ali Khalfan Al Maqbali m Military Attaché Wing Commander Ali Sid Al Habsi m Assistant Military Attaché Major Bader Yousuf Khalfan Al Busaidi m Attaché
Mr Musallam Taman
PAKISTAN
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
020 7664 9276 Fax 020 7664 9224 phclondon@phclondon.org www.phclondon.org
Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAHEBZADA AHMED KHAN m High Commissioner (since 23 July 2018) Mrs Sara Khan
Mr Zahid Hafeez Chaudri m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Muazam Ali m 1st Secretary
Mr Asif Khan m 1st Secretary & Head of Chancery
Dr Hassan Muhammad Rabbani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Muhammad Jawad Ajmal m 3rd Secretary
Commodore Raja Rab Nawaz m Defence & Naval Adviser
Captain Abdus Sami m Defence Procurement Adviser
Colonel Sardar Nadeem Iqbal Khan m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Jaffer Sultan m Counsellor
Major Umer Shaukat Ali m 1st Secretary
Mr Ghulam Nabi Memon m Minister (Coord)
Mr Hassan Bin Aftab m Counsellor (Coord)
Mr Muhammad Baqar Raza m 1st Secretary
Mr Umair Aslam Malik m 1st Secretary
Mr Muhammad Iqbal m Technical Attaché
Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Sajid Mehmood m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Riaz Ahmad m 2nd Secretary
Mr Waqas Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Taj Wali m Assistant Director (MRP)
Mr Asmatullah Qureshi m Manager (NADRA)
PALAU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
PANAMA
Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333 panama1@btconnect.com
Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499 legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EDUARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary; Consul General (since 4 December 2014)
Mrs Amparo Arrocha de Fábrega
Miss Ana Cecilia Alvarado Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice Consul
Miss Ana Gonzalez Cultural and Press Attaché
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828 kunduldn3@btconnect.com www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011) Ms Judith Silau 1st Secretary
PARAGUAY
Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297 embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 March 2017)
Mrs Romina Araujo de Pappalardo
Mr Blas Alfredo Felip Himmelreich m Counsellor
Ms Eliana Raquel Duarte Torales m 1st Secretary
Mr Oscar Augustin Gomez Cáceres * Alternate Representative to IMO
Mr Christian Olaf Heikel Ayala Consular Attaché
PERU
Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463
Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House, 24 Bardolph Road Richmond, TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735 peruattache@hotmail.com
Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789
HER EXCELLENCY MS SUSANA DE LA
Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del
Mr Miguel
Rear Admiral Jorgé
Colonel Roy
Miss Julissa
Captain Pastor
IMO
Captain Werner Meier von
Mr Vidal Eduardo
Miss Patricia
Major Rogger
Miss Silvana
PHILIPPINES
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
020 7451 1780 Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk london.pe@dfa.gov.ph http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph
Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1804
Economic Section: 020 7451 1812
Administration Section: 020 7451 1835
Labour & Welfare Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345 labattrdc59@yahoo.com
Defence & Armed Forces Section
Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid
0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817) Fax 0034 915 644 833 phildafa90spain@yahoo.com
Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747 london@dti.gov.ph london@philippinetrade.org www.investphilippines.gov.ph
Tourism Section
2nd Floor,
Fax 020 7925 2920 info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk
Maritime Section
3rd Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 1650 aflingad@marina.gov.ph
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m Ambassador Extraordinary (Since 20 February 2017)
Mrs Maria Linda Lagdameo
Mr Gilberto Gorgonio Asuque m Deputy Chief of Mission & Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Senen Mangalile m Deputy Chief of Mission, Consul General & Deputy Permanent Representative to the
IMO
Ms Emma Sarne Minister & Consul & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Ms Kristine Leilani Salle 1st Secretary & Consul (Political)
Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio 1st Secretary & Consul (Consular)
Mr Rommel Romato m 2nd Secretary, Consul & Administrative Officer (Economics & Administration) Mrs Stacy Danika Alcantara Garcia m 3rd Secretary and Vice Consul
Mr Reydeluz Conferido Labour Attaché
Col Romulo Manuel Jr INF (GSC) PA Defence Attaché
Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor
Mr Gerard Panga m Tourism Attaché
Mrs Maria Consolacion Marquez m Welfare Officer
Mr Arsenio Lingad II Maritime Attaché
Capt. Eustacio Nimrod Jr Enriquez m Technical Adviser to Maritime Attache Mr Gil Modesto Jr * Attaché (Protocol)
Mrs Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Property & Culture)
Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Mary Rose Victorio * Attaché (Administration)
Mr Neil Brillantes m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Tomas Raiz m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Jehli Liggayu * Attaché (Administration)
Mr Eric Ricafort m Attaché (Communications)
Mr Douveylito Tangcay m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Neriza Magaso * Attaché (Consular)
Ms Cielo Gamayon Attaché (Administration)
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576 london@msz.gov.pl www.london.mfa.gov.pl
Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8917
london.we@msz.gov.pl
Trade & Investment Promotion Section
90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS
020 7317 2700/2 Fax 020 7486 9840 london@trade.gov.pl www.london.trade.gov.pl
Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951 pci@polishculture.org.uk www.polishculture.org.uk
Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571 londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl www.london.mfa.gov.pl
HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)
Mrs Jolanta Rzegocka
Mr Piotr Kobza m Deputy Head of Mission &
Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m Acting Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Col Artur Miśkiewicz Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Wacław Bielawski m
Mr Robert Szaniawski m 1st Counsellor (Director of the Polish Cultural Institute)
Mrs Agnieszka Kowalska m 1st Counsellor
Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m 1st Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)
Ms Alicja Rakowska Counsellor (Head of Promotion, Media & Information Section)
Lt Col Monika Sokołowska m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Mr Bartosz Wojciech m Counsellor (Liaison Officer of Polish Police)
Mr Marcin Miluski m 2nd Secretary (Head of Finance)
Mrs
Mr Mariusz Gasztoł m
Mr Michał Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Marcin Andrzej Dmowski m 1st Counsellor
Mrs Renata
Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Maja Żywioł m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Monika Anna Dobkowska 1st Secretary (Political)
Miss Joanna Urszula Gorzynska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Katarzyna Maria Hopkin m 1st Secretary
Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary
Mrs Magdalena Miluska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Michał Wybiral m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary
Ms Martyna Lesica 3rd Secretary
Mr Artur Pytlasiński m Attaché
PORTUGAL
Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7235 0739 londres@mne.pt
Trade & Tourism 020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633 trade.london@portugalglobal.pt tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt
Consular Section
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799 consulado.londres@mne.pt
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Maria Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes
Mrs Maria de Fatima Esteves Gonzalez m
Mr João de Brito Deputy Consul General Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 1st Secretary
Mr Rui Manuel Boavista Vieira Marques m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr José António Galaz m Attaché (Social Affairs and Transport)
Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Attaché (Tourism)
Dr Regina Duarte Attaché (Educational Affairs)
Mrs Joana Loureiro m Attaché (Press)
Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado Attaché (Legal Affairs)
Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida Attaché (Tourism PR and Press)
Miss Claudia Cristina Marques Miguel Attaché (Tourism)
QATAR
Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661
Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020 7318 5667 Fax 020 7495 8660 qatarcultural@hotmail.com
Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469 qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk
Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI
Mrs Maryam R Y
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad
Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M
Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali
Mr Mubarak Ajlan
Brigadier Hamad Almarri m Defence Attaché
Staff Brigadier Ali Abdulla Ghorab
Sheikh Salman Jassim Al- Thani m 3rd Secretary (Public Relations)
Mr Abdulla Saad
Mr Abdulrahman Mohamed
Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)
Mr Mohammed Rashid
Dr Mohamed Abdulla
Mr Fahad
Ms Ameena Salman
Mr Abdulla Ali
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro
Consular Section - London
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS Phone : 020 7602 9833
Fax 020 7602 4229 londra.cons@mae.ro
Consular Section - Edinburgh
Fax 0131 524 9499 edinburgh@mae.ro
Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra.economic@mae.ro
Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379 londra.aparare@mae.ro
Home Affairs Attaché’s Office Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD Phone : 02079379666
Fax : 02079378069 londra.mai1@mae.ro
Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD Phone : 020 7937 8125
Fax:020 7937 8069 londra.social@mae.ro
Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH Phone : 020 7752 0134
Fax 020 7235 0383
His Excellency MR
Mrs Mǎdǎlina Beatrice Mihalache
Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Alexandru Dodan m
Mrs
Miss Liliana Burda Counsellor
Mrs Alina Popescu m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Vlad Vida m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr
Mr Valentin Ciprian Muntean m 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mrs Paula Monica Dănălache m 2nd Secretary
Mrs
Ms Mihaela Enache 2nd Secretary
Mr
Miss Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary
Mr Sebastian Ezaru m Defence Attaché
Mr Petru Cristian Boca m Deputy Defence Attaché
Ms
Mr Stefan Constantin m Head of Chancellery
Ms Camelia Oprescu Consul
Mr Mircea Adrian Jurjut m Consul
Miss Amalia Irina Pufulescu Attaché
RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX
020 7229 3620
0207 229 7281 Fax 020 7229 5804
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP 020 7229 6412
Fax 020 7727 8625 kanc@rusemb.org.uk www.rusemb.org.uk
Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS
020 3668 7474 www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate info@rusemb.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office 44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB 020 8341 7979
Fax 020 8341 7744
Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112 www.rustrade.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V YAKOVENKO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Nana Yakovenko
Mr Ivan A Volodin m
Mr Boris G Abramov m Trade Representative
Colonel Michail V Ivanov m Military Attaché
Mr Andrey M Druzhinin m Senior Counsellor
Mr Sergey A Pshenichny m Senior Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Vladimir I Derbenskiy m Counsellor
Mr Vladislav G Novikov m Counsellor
Mr Murad M Nasrutdinov m Counsellor
Mr Denis Piminov Counsellor
Mr Kirill
Mr Konstantin V Shlykov m Counsellor
Mr Denis M Temnikov m Counsellor
Mr Alexander Udod m Counsellor
Ms Olga Zykova 1st Secretary
Ms Irina A Borzakova 1st Secretary
Mr Sergey V Gushchin m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexey Y Maslov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Rumyantsev m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander I Novikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Y Novikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Maxim G Sizov m 1st Secretary
Mr Stanislav Antipin * 1st Secretary
Mr Vitaly Belov m Naval Attaché Assistant
Mr Andrey Fedorov m Military Attaché Assistant
Mr Sergey N Fedichkin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Konstantin Yushmanov m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Ksenia Verkholantseva m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ilya Tolstykh m 2nd Secretary
Mr Anton Tarshin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Roman Balashov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kirill Gruzdev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kirill V Matrenichev 3rd Secretary
Mr Mikhail Maksimenko m 3rd Secretary
Mr Vadim S Retyunskiy Attaché
Mr Alexey V Stepanov 3rd Secretary
Mrs Elizaveta V Vokorina m 3rd Secretary
Mr Andrei Bugaets 3rd Secretary
Mr Stepan Anikeev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yury Bobrovskiy m Attaché
Mr Victor V Churilov Attaché
Mr Nikolai Shurulia m Attaché
Mr Oleg Demirov m Attaché
Mr Kirill Perevalov m Attaché
Mr Michail I Ikonnikov m Attaché
Mr Dmitry Golubovskiy m Attaché
Mr Riiaz Komarov m Attaché
Mr Sergey V Korostelev Attaché
Ms Nina Mishchenko Attaché
Mr Dmitry Ananiev m Attaché
Mr Oleg Nadolskiy m Attaché
Mr Sergey Klets m Attaché
Mr Viacheslav Polevoi m Attaché
Mr Evgeny Verkhovtsev m Attaché
Mr Roman Yudanov m Attaché
Mr Alexey Zharov m Attaché
RWANDA
Rwanda High Commission
W1H 1NR
020 7224 9832 Fax: 020 7724 8642 Email:uk@rwandahc.org www.rwandahc.org
HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016) Mr Fidelis Mironko m 1st Counsellor
Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS
High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis 10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 7484 mission@sknhc.co.uk www.stkittsnevisuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011) Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mrs Elsa G.
SAINT LUCIA
High Commission for Saint Lucia 1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW 020 7370 7123
Fax 020 7370 1905 enquiries@stluciahcuk.org
MR GUY MAYERS m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016) Mrs Ruth Mayers
Mrs Leonne
Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Tafawa Robert Williams Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Antonia Edwin m 1st Secretary Political
Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040 info@svghighcom.co.uk www.svghighcom.co.uk
High Commissioner’s Office 020 7565 2874 office@svghighcom.co.uk
Political & Commercial Section 020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk
Consular Section 020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001) Mrs Ita Lewis
Miss Jinelle Kinique Adams Minister Counsellor Ms Carolin de
SAMOA
Embassy of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire,
Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be
HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012) Mrs Nella Levy Counsellor
Mrs Anna Main 1st Secretary
SAN MARINO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882422
Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm
HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815 Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary
SAUDI ARABIA
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.
020 7917 3000
Defence Attaché’s Office 26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE 020 7581 7070
Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau 630 Cheswick High Road, London W4 5RY 020 3249 7000
Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931
Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7723 7817
Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817
Information Section
18 Seymour Street, London W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 Dec 2005)
HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman
Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary
H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah
Mr Yousef Mohammed H Al Balawi Counsellor
Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Waleed
Mr Khalid Abdullah A
Mr Khalid bin Eid Marik
Mr Bandar Fahad A.
Mr Amer Ali A
Mr Mohamed Saleh
Mr Abdulaziz Ali A. Al Rumaihi m 1st Secretary
Mr Khalid Omar m Basfar m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohamad A Al Hamdan m 1st Secretary
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S. Al Anbar 1st Secretary
Mr Talal Ghormullah
Miss Hend Ibrahim S Al Ibrahim 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmed Abdullah Al Hamaidi m 1st Secretary
Mr Khaled Abdallh I Al Gaffis m 2nd Secretary
Mr Fahad Mansour KH Ben Garmalah m 2nd Secretary
Mr Khalid Hamed M Bakhsh 2nd Secretary
Mr Hassan Ahmad S Emam m 3rd Secretary
HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed
Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed
Mr Mohammed I O
HRH Prince Salman bin Mohamed
H.HPrince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd Secretary Miss Jomana Rashed F. Al Rashid 3rd Secretary
Miss Selma Khalid M. Jaber 3rd Secretary
Mr Saud Abdulmohsen I
Mr Hassan bin Abdullah
Miss Arwa Abdullah A
Dr Maha Hamad A Yousef 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Abdulaziz
Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faisal Saad
Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd Secretary
Mr Fawaz Ali S Al Maiman m 3rd Secretary
Mr Rayan Fehaid F
HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed
Mr Bader H.A.
Mr Fahad Abdulrahman A. Al Muhaya Attaché
Mr Saad Mohamed S
Mr Mushref Abdullah S. Al Amri m Attaché
Mr Thamer Mohammed A. Al Akeel m Attaché
Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m Defence Attaché
Col Majed Saleh M. Al Rumaih m Attaché (Defence Office Medical Department) Col Mohammed Salem R Al Anazi m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché
Col Khaled Mohammed A
Col Pilot Mohammed Othman A.
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché Commander Abdullah Ayedh Al Harbi m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Commander Zakariya Abdullah M
Mr Loai Abdulaziz F Al Fraih * Attaché (Defence) Major Sultan Bin Khalifh
Major Ibrahim Hamad I Bin Masoud * Attaché (Defence) Lieutenant Muhannad Moneer M
Mr Omar Hammad O.
Mr Bander Owaid
Mr Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem * Attache (Defence) Mr Saud Khalf M Al Anazi * Attaché (Defence)
Dr Abdulaziz Ali S. Al Mugaishi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Abdulgahani Abulhassan GH Al Harbi m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Othman Ali
Dr Basim Mohammed Makhdoum m Attaché(Cultural) Dr Adel Abdulrahman
Dr Mohamed Ali M
Mr Mohammed Ali Al Lohidan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Ibrahem M Al Othman * Attaché(Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A Bin Saeedan m Attaché(Cultural) Mr Ahmed Nammas M
Mr Khalid Abdulrahman Al Yousef m Attaché(Cultural)
Mr Mohammed Suleiman
Mr Abdulaziz Mohamad N. Al Mohaya m Attaché(Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Mohammad A Al Mohaimeed m Attaché(Head of Information Office) Mr Ali Hussain
Mr Bandar Ali M Reda m Commercial Attaché
Mr Hamdan Bawar A Al Otaibi m Attaché (Commercial Office)
Dr Abdulaziz Mohamed
Dr Ibraheem Khalifa Al Hanout m Assistant to the Health Attaché
Mr Ahmed Brjes G Al Otaibi m Attaché (Health Office)
Dr Ahmed
Mr Abdulaziz
Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz
Mr Eddies Abdullah
Mr Othman Obaid A
Mr Mansour Abdullah M
Mr Ali F M
Mr Abed Abdullah
Mr Saad Mohammed A Al Jizani m 3rd Secretary (Deputy Head, Embassy Security) Brig. Gen. Hussain S
SENEGAL
Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com
HIS EXCELLENCY PROF CHEIKH AHMADOU DIENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2015)
Mrs Seynabou S Dieng
Mr Aliou Diallo 1st Counsellor
Mr Ibrahima Diouck * 1st Counsellor
Mr Baba Ly Sy m 2nd Counsellor
Mr El Hadji Cheikh Diop m 1st Secretary
Mme Ndeye Mariama Thiam Faye m 2nd Secretary
SERBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB Tel: 020 7235 9049
Fax:020 7235 7092 london@serbianembassy.org.uk www.london.mfa.gov.rs
Vacant Ambassador
Mrs Nataša Marić m Minister Counsellor, Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Captain Slobodan Novakovic m Defence Attaché
Mrs Vesna
Mr Veljko Jelenkovic m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché
SEYCHELLES
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
020 7730 2046 Fax 020 7730 0087 seyhc.london@btconnect.com www.seychelleshc.org
Consular Section
020 7730 2213
077 6757 7525 (Emergency) seyhc.london@btconnect.com
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Commercial Section
020 7245 6106 seychelles@uksto.co.uk www.seychelles.travel
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017) Ms Christine Vel Commercial Attaché
SIERRA LEONE
Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Allan Logan m Head of Chancery, Charge d’Affaires
Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner
Sorie Sudan Sesay m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Christopher Bockarie * Counsellor
Mrs Clara Koroma * Counsellor
Mrs Kebiatu
Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché
SINGAPORE
High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583 singhc_lon@mfa.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850 singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg
Liaison Office
Office No 214, 239 High Street, London W8 6SN 020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656
Commercial Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2730
http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg
Maritime Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House, 11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR 020 7484 2738
HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014) Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy High Commissioner & Counsellor
Mr Peter Mok Eck Piang m Consellor (Liaison Office) Ms Ying Hui Cheryl Toh m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Zhen Hao Chew 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Philip Paul Peters m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular) Ms Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Samuel Soo Zi Hua 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Wei Liang Kenneth Toh m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Koh Chong Hau * Attaché
SLOVAKIA
Embassy of Slovakia
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY Tel 020 7313 6470
Fax 020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn
Consular & Visa Section
cons.london@mzv.sk
Commercial Department
Tel 020 7313 6492
Defence Attaché's Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LUBOMÍR REHÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2015)
Mrs Dana Reháková
Mr Imrich Marton m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Colonel Jan Goceliak m Defence Attaché
Mr Ivan Zachar m Head of Consular Section
Mr Roman Mockovčák m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Rastislav Gabriel 1st Secretary
Mrs Andrea Stromčeková 1st Secretary
Mrs Katarína Stehlíková m 2nd Secretary
Miss Klaudia Volnerová 3rd Secretary
Miss Dominika Bartošová Attaché
Mr Jozef Čurgaly Attaché
Mr Róbert Reháček m Attaché
SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
17 Dartmouth Street London SW1H 9BL Tel.: 020 7222 5700 Fax: 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si www.london.embassy.si
Consular Section
Tel.: 020 7227 9711
Fax: 020 7222 5277
Monday 10:00 – 13:00, Wednesday 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2014) Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel
Mrs Metoda Mikuž Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister Plenipotentiary (Consul)
Ms Darja Slokar Minister Counsellor (Economics) Mr Miha Fatur Counsellor
SOLOMON ISLANDS
High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Room
10 Greycoat Place
London SW1P 1SB
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m Non Resident High Commissioner (Since 11 February 2015) Mrs Faye Mose
Mr Trevor Unusu * Deputy High Commissioner
SOMALIA
No official Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador
SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
Home Affairs Section
15Whitehall SW1A 2DD
0207925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198
HER EXCELLENCY MS NOMATEMBA GUGULETHU PUDNIXIA OLIVIA TAMBO High Commissioner Mr Azwitamisi Golden Neswiswi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy High Commissioner)
Ms Lynette de Jong Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Ronald Sipho Jama Mbatha m Minister (Transport)
Mr Marc Jürgens m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Counsellor (Trade)
Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)
Mrs Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Sisanda Lisa 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Sinenhlanhla Princess Sithole m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Leslie Sydney Garrett 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Jenny Mcube m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mr Hendrick Chauke m 1st Secretary (ICT)
Mr Hans Juri Grobler m 1st Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Tsakani Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Bhengu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Col Daisy Nompumelelo Tshiloane Deputy Defence and Air Adviser
WO1 Nompumelelo Carol Radebe * Defence Office Chief Clerk
SOUTH SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
Winchester House,
www.embrss.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Colonel Kuol Nyok Kuol m Defence Attaché
Mr Majak Arop Kuol Arop * Counsellor
Mr David Laku Darious Loro m 1st Secretary
Mr Koth Chol Koor Kuel * 2nd Secretary
Mr Majong Kau Dut Immigration Attaché
SPAIN
Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392 emb.londres@maec.es www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en @EmbSpainUK https://m.facebook.com˃SpaininUK
Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en
Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 emb.londres.ofc@maec.es
Defence Office
1st Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7313 9078 Fax 020 7792 4570 agredlon@oc.mde.es
Financial Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5551
Transport Office - Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization 39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303 imo.spain@fomento.es
Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@mecd.es www.mecd.gob.es/reinounido
Employment & Social Affairs Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 reinounido@meyss.es www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido
Economic & Commercial Office 125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR 020 7776 7730
Fax 020 7374 8896 londres@comercio.mineco.es
Agriculture, Food & Environment Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897 londres@mapama.es
Communications Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263 londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS BASTARRECHE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary (since 01 March 2017)
Mrs Rosalía
Mr José Maria Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Col. Fernando Cayetano Garrido * Defence Attaché
Mr José Riera Siquier m Consul General
Mr Miguel Oliveros Torres Counsellor for Cultural & Scientific Affairs
Mrs Maria
Mrs Soledad Garcta López Financial Counsellor
Mr Rafael Martínez López m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Victor Jimenez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport & Maritime Affairs) Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel m Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Maria Reyes Zataraín Del Valle m Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs) Mr Francisco Javier Piñanes Leal m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Rosa Marìa
Mrs Maria Gemma Gallrgo Sanchez Spanish Liaison Magistrate
Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Rafael
Mrs Ángeles Moreno Bau m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Juan Duarte Cuadrado m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Luisa M. García García m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Jose Manuel
Mr Jorge López Fondón m Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Andres Galvan Ramirez Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Dr Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché (Transport & Infrastructures)
Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Ms Maria Conde Attaché (Communications)
Mr Jose Ramon Del Valle Portillo * Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Jose Manuel
Mrs Carmen Sanz Castrillo m Attaché (Commercial)
Mr José González m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
SRI LANKA
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Pahala Rallage Sanathana Sugeeshwara Gunaratna m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Abdul Haleem Noohu Lebbai m Counsellor
Mr Manoj Asela Warnapala m Counsellor
Mr Christy Ruban Augustin m Counsellor
Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 2nd Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Mohamed Sanoosi Hanifa * 3rd Secretary (Protocol & Logistics)
Mr Sam Nandala Cooray m 3rd Secretary
Mr Vithurson Vincendrarajan 3rd Secretary
SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan 3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD 020 7839 8080
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)
Mrs Amani Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla
Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Brigadier Zafir Omer Abdelgadir Omer m Military Attaché
Dr Abeer Yahia Abdalsalam Idress Counsellor
Mr. Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed Higair 1st Secretary
Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 2nd Secretary
Mr Tarig Abderhim Abderhman Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Abdelaziz Mohamed
Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary
SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname 91 Rue du Ranelagh, 75016
Paris, FRANCE
(00)33 01 45 25 93 00 secretariat@ambassadesurinamefr.org
Contact Details in the United Kingdom:
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk London SW3 5HN (00) 44 7768 196 326
ajethu@honoraryconsul.info
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2012)
SWAZILAND
Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB
Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017) Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule
Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor
Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché
Ms Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché
SWEDEN
Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410 Visas 020 7917 6418
Defence 020 7917 6426
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@gov.se www.swedenabroad.com/london
Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business Sweden
4th Floor
5 Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130 Fax: 020 7616 4099
Email:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Helena Sohlström
Mr Jan Magnus Stuxberg m
Mr Johan M Berglund Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy) Mrs Anna Brodin m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Sophie Tzelidis * Counsellor
Mr Per Gunnar Jenvald m Defence Attaché
Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary
Mrs Kerstin Killan m 3rd Secretary
Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Ulf Tegnhammar m Counsellor
Mr Carl Viklund * Deputy Defence Attaché
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
16
020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001 lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/london www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk
Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7724 7001 rcclondon@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE FASEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2017)
Mrs Nicole
Mr Francois Oliver Voeffray m Minister
Mr Martin Walter Lerch m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Alexander Renggli m Counsellor (Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section) Mr Hermann Joseph Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Joachim Tomaschett m 1st Secretary (Legal & Political Affairs)
Mrs Stephanie Küeng m 2nd Secretary (Deputy Head Economic, Financial & Innovations) Mr Felix Schwendimann m 2nd Secretary (Financial & Fiscal Affairs)
Mr Tiziano Guiseppe Carlo Pedrioli m 1st Secretary & Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre) Ms Francine Anny Zuchuat 3rd Secretary
Mr Christopher Roithner m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Marianne Wyss 3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)
Ms Gabriella Margareta Imperiali Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621 www.syrianembassy.co.uk
TAJIKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
3 Shortlands, Hammersmith W6 8DA
020 3609 8788 tajemblondon@mfa.tj www.tajembassy.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Hotam Qurbonov m 3rd Secretary & Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Behruz Emomov m Attaché & Consul
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS
020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7491 3710 ubalozi@tzhc.uk www.tzhc.uk
Visa Section: visa@tzhc.uk
HER EXCELLENCY DR
Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Trade Attaché
Ms Rose Kitandula m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Juma Sheha m Counsellor
Mr Magnus Ulungi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Immigration)
Mr Allen Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary
Mr Wema Kibona m Financial Attaché
THAILAND
Royal Thai Embassy
020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695 rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Consular Section
Basement,
Fax 020 7823 7492 csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk passport@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7589 0492
Office of the Military Attaché
020 7225 3155 Fax 020 7225 1214
Office of the Air Attaché
020 7589 0369 Fax 020 7589 0369
Office of Commercial Affairs 11 Hertford Street W1J 7RN 020 7493 5749
Fax 020 7493 7416
Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624
Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PISANU SUVANAJATA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017)
Mrs Thipayasuda Suvanajata
Mr Tull Traisorat m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Captain Narong Jongrakphuban, RTN m Defence and Naval Attaché
Colonel Seksan Khusuwan m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Group Captain Sakesan Kantha m Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Miss Ketsuda Supradit Financial Attaché/Minister (Commercial)
Miss Supawadee Yamgamol Commercial Attaché/Minister (Commercial)
Miss Thanida Techachokvivat Education Attaché/Minister (Education)
Mrs Vipavee Rangsimaporn
Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse *
Captain Somchai Noypitak, RTN m Assistant Defence & Naval Attaché
Miss Montira Chotiwuth
Miss Wichaya Sinthusen Counsellor
Miss Porpot Changyawa Counsellor
Mrs Kanamon Senanarong m Counsellor
Miss Nareeta Supradist Counsellor
Miss Ramita Vardhanabhuti m Assistant Commercial Attaché /Counsellor (Commercial) Miss Piyapathu Ruktanonchai 1st Secretary
Mrs Fame Suwanwattana m 1st Secretary
Mrs Pusanee Ruangkajorn m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)
Miss Pantong Poldongnok Attaché
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of
83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026
info@tlembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)
Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira
Mr Danilo Jose Naicoli Ximenes Goncalves Counsellor
Ms Felizarda Da Conceicao de Deus 3rd Secretary
TOGO
Embassy of the Republic of Togo Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews Lysander Grove, London
N19 3QP
020 72637522
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Abra Dackey * Chargé d’Affaires a. i.
Mr Kokou Dokodzo m Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Kodjo Gbande m Counsellor (Political & Legal Affairs)
Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser
Mr Ankou Gadjekpo m Consular Attaché
TONGA
Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074
HER EXCELLENCY MRS TITILUPE FANETUPOUVAVAU m High Commissioner (since 28 May 2018) Mr Siaosi Kiu Kaho
Mr Viliami Fonongaloa Lolohea m 1st Secretary
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065 Hclondon@foreign.gov.tt http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ORVILLE LONDON m High Commissioner (since 13 May 2017) Mrs Brigid London
Ms Darcyl Legall 2nd Secretary
Mr Elston Baird m Immigration Attaché
Mr Sherwin Johnson m Immigration Attaché
Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché
TUNISIA
Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205 London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
Military Attaché’s Office Tel/Fax 020 7581 0952 dmlondres@defense.tn
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL BEN KHEDHER * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 30 September 2017)
Mrs Maha Ben Larbi ep Ben Khedher
Mr Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Naoufel Hdia m Counsellor
Miss Maha Naouech Counsellor
Commodore Mounir Abichou m Military Naval & Air Attaché
Colonel Mohamed Souidi * Deputy Military,Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Mourad Rahal * Counsellor
Mr Tarek Amraoui * Counsellor
Mr Lotfi Sagar * Counsellor
Mr Imed Dinar * 1st Secretary
Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché
Mr Kamel Eddine Amri * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Lazaar Taboui * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Ridha Gabtni * Attaché (Military Section)
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey 43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA 020 7393 0202
Fax 020 7393 0066 embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr london.emb.mfa.gov.tr
Ambassador’s Office 020 7393 0222
Fax 020 7393 9213
Military Attaché’s Office 020 7235 6862 asat.londra@tsk.tr
Legal Counsellor’s Office 020 7201 7046 ofalintas@adalet.gov.tr
Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
lobm@btconnect.com
Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office 020 7823 1632 ingilterediyanet@gmail.com
Educational Counsellor’s Office 020 7278 6410 info@meblem.org.uk
Economic Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 0434 hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr
Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office 020 7839 7778
info@gototurkey.co.uk
Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 6318 svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk
Commercial Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 5014 londra@ekonomi.gov.tr
Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey Representative Office 020 7220 9590
cbtlondon@btconnect.com
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6911 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BİLGİÇ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)
Mrs Esra Bilgiç
Mr Çınar Ergin m Consul General
Mr Güçlü Cem Işık m 1st Counsellor (Political Officer) & Deputy Head of Mission
Col İsmail Candan Aşcı m Defence & Army Attaché
Cdr Ercan Hüseyin Eğmez m Naval Attaché
Wg Cdr Onur Kıyıcı m Air Attaché
Mr Ömer Faruk Altıntaş * Legal Counsellor
Ms Çiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Süleyman Beşli m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Mahmut Özdemir m Counsellor for Religious Affairs
Mr Hasan Ünsal m Education Counsellor
Mr Özkan Duman m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Sinan Kuzum m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Ceren Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Kerim Sercan Evcin m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Barış Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Duygu Çelebisoy Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Uygar Sın m 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Miss Ahenk Dereli 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Süleyman Aytuğ Göksu m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Ahmet Enes Tekcan Deputy Commercial Counsellor
Mr Burak Aykan m Maritime Counsellor
Mr Onur Erkan m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mrs Gülcan Õkçün m Vice Consul
Mr Fahri Kalkan m Vice Consul
Mr Ercan Yardım m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Mr Mert Sav Consul
Miss Özgür Dünya Sarısoy 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Ms Semay Kayapınar 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Mr Alper Haner 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)
Miss Damla Çelik 3rd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Miss Eylem Kiriş Press Attaché
NCO Ozan Süslü Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Mehmet Muhittin Yıldırım (Liaison Officer)
Mr Ali Riza Sağ m Attaché (Diplomatic Agent)
Mr Harun Mercik m Attaché
Mr Muzaffer Pıçakcı m Attaché
Mr İsmail Yiğit m Attaché
Mr Kemal Avcu m Attaché (Diplomatic Agent)
Mr Muhammet Ali Demir m Attaché
Mr Aslan Karakaya m Attaché
Mr Bariş Yildizli Attaché (Diplomatic Agent)
TURKMENISTAN
Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903
Consular Section
uk.tmembassy.gov.tm
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Atageldi Annayev m 1st Secretary/Consul
Mr Yhlasgeldi Amanov m 1st Secretary/Protocol
Mrs Guljahan Amanova m 1st Secretary
TUVALU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
UGANDA
Uganda High Commission
Uganda House
Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIUS PETER MOTO m High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2017) Mrs Eunice Abeja Moto
Mrs Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor (Head of Consular)
Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Counsellor (Commercial & Economic matters) Brigadier Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence Adviser
Mr Alfred Tusanyuke Balinda m 1st Secretary (Consular Officer & Desk Officer for AU & EAC) Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)
Mr Moses Mpungu 3rd Secretary (Accounting Officer)
UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua office@ukremb.org.uk www.ukremb.org.uk
Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 yuliya.klymko@ukremb.org.uk
Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 economy@ukremb.org.uk
Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to 1.00 pm) Fax 020 7727 3567
Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10.00 am - 1.00 pm Wednesday 1.00 pm - 4:30 pm
Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708 dao2@ukremb.org.uk
Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708 inna.yehorova@mfa.gov.ua
HER EXCELLENCY MRS NATALIA GALIBARENKO m Ambassador Extraodinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2015)
Mr Oleksandr Naumenko
Mr Andriy Marchenko m
Mr Taras Krykun m
Major General Borys Kremenetskyi m Defence and Air Attaché
Colonel Oleksandr Peresunko m Naval Attaché
Major Yurii Dolotov m Military Attaché
Mr Vitalii Moshkivskyi m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative of Ukraine to the IMO) Mr Oleh Pavlyshyn m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Denys Sienik m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Anton Tymofieiev m 1st Secretary (Regional Cooperation) Mr Oleh Humeniuk m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)
Mr Taras Sauliak m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs) Ms Inna Yehorova 1st Secretary (Press Attaché, Cultural Affairs) Mr Mykola Dzhygun m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Yuliia
Mr Dmytro Govoroune m 2nd Secretary (Social Media, Press, Cultural Affairs) Mrs Natalia Moshkivska m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)
Mrs Lidiia Osavoliuk m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Dmytro Yusukhno m 3rd Secretary (Information)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616
Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301 Fax 020 7584 0989
Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7823 7880 Fax 020 7581 1870
Police Liaison Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8338 Fax 020 7823 7716
Military Liaison Office
6 Queen's Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7589 9120
Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SULAIMAN HAMID ALMAZROUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2016)
Mrs Alia Bastish
Miss Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission
Major Dr Khamis Sultan Al Mheiri * 1st Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)
Sultan Hamdan Zayed Alnehayan 1st Secretary
Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad AlMazmi * 2nd Secretary & Head of Administration and Finance Mr Mohammed Ahmed Helal Thabet Alkuwaiti 2nd Secretary & Head of Consular Affairs
Mr Khalfan Hassan Almatrooshi m 2nd Secretary, Economic
Mr Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m Attaché (Legalisation)
Sheikh Hamdan bin Maktoum Rashed Saeed Al Maktoum m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ahmed Khalid Mohammed Abdulla Alabdooli 3rd Secretary, Political
Mr Mohammed Matar Mohammed
Mr Hamad Salem Alremeithi m Deputy Military Attaché
Mr Ramadhan Shareef Eissa m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Fares Mohamed Hamad Almazroei * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Obaid Ahmed Obaid Alremeithi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Saeed Ali Saeed Saeedouh Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ali Ali Rashed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Salem Ahmed Belhoon Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohamed Saeed Marzooq Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khaled Khalfan Rashed Alkindi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed Sulaiman Alshemeili m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Saif Khalaf AlKaabi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Fayez Mohamed Sulaiman Alhebsi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khaled Abdalla Hassan Alali * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Almheiri m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Obaid Shahdad Alneyadi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr 1st Lieutenant Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida Alkhyeli m Deputy Police Attaché
Mr Abdulla Musabbeh Alkaabi * Cultural Attaché
Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Mr Saif Saeed Abdulla Alasoosi Alhebsi * Assistant Medical Attaché
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
H.E. Khalid Zayed Sultan m Counsellor
H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Counsellor
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
American Embassy
33 Nine Elms Lane, London SW11 7US
020 77499 9000
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON IV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 24 August 2017)
Mrs Suzanne Johnson
Mr Lewis Lukens m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Thomas Williams m
Mr John Simmons Counsellor of Embassy for Commercial Affairs Mr Stanley Phillips m Counsellor of Embassy for Agricultural Affairs Ms Seneca Johnson Counsellor of Embassy for Economic Affairs
Mr Thomas McDonough m Counsellor of Embassy for Regional Security Affairs Mr John Nation m Counsellor for Political Affairs
Brig Gen Christopher Short m Defense Attaché
COL Michael Stephenson m Army Attaché
COL Emmett Wingfield m Air Attaché
Capt Mark Rudesill m Navy Attaché
LtCol Michael Skaggs m Marine Attaché
Mr Robert Paschall m DHS Attaché
Ms Deborah Whitaker m Attaché
Mr Brian Boetig m Legal Attaché
Ms Wendy Noble m Attaché
Mr Brian Bataille m Attaché
Mr Eric Whatley m Attaché
Ms Caroline Miller Attaché
Mr Demetrios Lambropoulos m Attaché
Mr David Kovatch Attaché
Mr James Mancuso m Attaché
Ms Rebecca Medina Attaché
Mr Damian Bricko m Deputy Legal Attaché
Mr Samuel Birchett m Attaché
Mr Albert Stieglitz m Attaché
Mr Adam Boyd m Attaché
Ms Jennifer
Ms Stephanie Williams m 1st Secretary
Mr Morgan Muir m 1st Secretary
Mr Stephen Young m 1st Secretary
Mr Edwin Daly m Attaché
Mr Matthew Goshko m 1st Secretary
Mr Mark Jackson m 1st Secretary
Dr Benjamin Harrell m Attaché
Ms Mary Boscia 1st Secretary
Mr Kirk McClain m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Gerhardson m 1st Secretary
Ms Marie Botsford m 1st Secretary
Mr Ronald Packowitz m 1st Secretary Mr Dwayne Cline m 1st Secretary Ms Margaret Cadena 1st Secretary Dr Cecilia Leonard Attaché
Ms Ann Gabrielson 1st Secretary
Mr Zachary Harkenrider m 1st Secretary Mr Jeffrey Vick m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Langford m 1st Secretary Ms Francoise Blais Attaché
Mr Donald Parrish m 1st Secretary Mr Thomas Reed m 1st Secretary Mr James Lindley m 1st Secretary Mr John Bredin m Attaché
Ms Helaena White m 1st Secretary Mr Joseph Burke m 1st Secretary Mr Shane Pierce m 1st Secretary Ms Paula L'ecuyer 1st Secretary Mr Parker Wise m 1st Secretary Mr Jared Caplan 1st Secretary
Ms MarLynn Ciavola m 1st Secretary Ms Lynette Behnke m 1st Secretary Ms Julianne Langer m 1st Secretary Mr Tyrone Hayden m 1st Secretary Mr John Morgan m 1st Secretary Mr Sean Cely m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Lefler m Attaché Mr Michael Wofford m Attaché
Ms Jennifer Williams 1st Secretary Ms Dena Brownlow m 1st Secretary Ms Lindsay Coffey m 1st Secretary Ms Barbara Mercker 1st Secretary Ms Ronda Morrison m 1st Secretary Mr Mark Lancaster m 1st Secretary Ms Anna Stinchcomb m 1st Secretary Mr Jason Ullner m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Patmore m 1st Secretary Ms Maura Watson m 1st Secretary Mr John Leuchtman II m Attaché Ms Kim DuBois 1st Secretary
Ms Katherine Skarsten m 1st Secretary Ms Melissa Zadnik m 1st Secretary Mr James Lindley 1st Secretary
Ms Barbara Simpson Attaché
Ms Stacie Constantine m 2nd Secretary Mr Anthony Amatos m 2nd Secretary Mr Jessup Taylor m 2nd Secretary
Mr Joseph Ciavola m 2nd Secretary
Ms Pamela
Ms Elizabeth Kolojek 2nd Secretary Mr David Kuhlow m Attaché
Ms Mahvash Siddiqui 2nd Secretary Mr Timothy Cooper 2nd Secretary Mr David Conk m 2nd Secretary Ms Karin Wallace 2nd Secretary
Mr Jacob Grannell 2nd Secretary Ms Lisa Amatos m 2nd Secretary
Mr Stephen Bocanegra m 2nd Secretary Ms Aroostine Sheston m 2nd Secretary Mr Yuri Kim m 2nd Secretary
Mr Timothy Carnes m Attaché
Mr John Douglas m 2nd Secretary Ms Kristin Mencer 2nd Secretary Ms Nimet Soysalan m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Veveiros m 2nd Secretary Mr Matthew Morrow 2nd Secretary Mr Gerry Kaufman m 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Wong m 2nd Secretary Mr Colin Flynn m 2nd Secretary
Ms Laura Heimann m 2nd Secretary Mr John Douglas m 2nd Secretary Ms Bonnie Angelov m Attaché
Ms Dina
Ms Jessica Sperlongano m 2nd Secretary Mr Dustin Salveson m 2nd Secretary
Mr David Butler m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kelly Graham Jones 2nd Secretary Ms. Shailaja Kim m 2nd Secretary Mr Marcus Jasonides m 2nd Secretary Ms Laura Russ m 2nd Secretary
Ms Rachael Cullins 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Osorno m 2nd Secretary Ms Ana Himelic 2nd Secretary
Mr David Ubben m Attaché
Mr Joseph Cowan m Assistant Legal Attaché LTC David Macdonald m Assistant Army Attaché Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Dan McWilliams m Attaché
Mr Justin May m Attaché
Mr Patrick Scanlan m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Michael Crabb m Assistant Attaché
Lt Col James Gingras m Assistant Air Attaché Mr Paul Woodbery m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Kurt Pipal m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Efrene Sakilayan m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Anthony Cook Assistant Attaché
Mr Todd Renner m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr Conor Dufrain m Assistant Attaché
Ms Rebecca Tanner m Attaché
Mr Anthony Villacorta Assistant Attaché Ms Laura Curry m Assistant Attaché Mr Mathew Katzke m Assistant Attaché Mr Matthew Callahan m Assistant Attaché Ms Kim Marcus Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Alexander Hagedorn m Assistant Attaché Mr Jason Chapman m Assistant Attaché Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché Ms Marjorie Mathelus 2nd Secretary
Ms Danielle Winfield m 2nd Secretary
Ms Hailey Hoffman m 2nd Secretary
Ms Andrea Garbe m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kaitlyn Deutsch 2nd Secretary
Mr Timothy Moss m 2nd Secretary
Mr George Tarnow m 2nd Secretary
Ms Anne Savage m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sara Moyer m 2nd Secretary
Ms Elizabeth
Mr David Ready m 2nd Secretary
Mr John
Ms Lauren
Mr Caleb Portnoy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Daniel Joyce m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jonah Neuman m 2nd Secretary
Ms Joanne Kramb m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kali Gasteiger m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kwang Chung m 2nd Secretary
Mr William
Ms Sarah Van Horne 2nd Secretary
Mr Marston Morgan m Attaché
Mr Michael Westendorp m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Kramb m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jason Raskin m 3rd Secretary
Ms Caitlin Perks 3rd Secretary
URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947 urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO
Mrs María Carolina Silveira
Mrs Silvana Graciela Lesca Barolin Minister Counsellor
Licenciate Marcelo
Captain Gustavo Pablo Luciani Morlan m Defence Attache
UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029 info@uzbekembassy.org www.uzbekembassy.org
Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
08714681100
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)
Financial Section 020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALISHER SHAYKHOV m Ambassador (since 28 July 2017) Mrs Feruza Shaykhova
Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Shokhruz Samadov m Attaché
VANUATU
Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)
VENEZUELA
Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 ambassador@venezlon.co.uk reinounido.embajada.gob.ve
Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979
Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155
Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 November 2014)
Mr Alfonso D’Santiago
Vice Admiral Jorge Martin Hernandez Salazar (Military, Naval & Air Attaché)
Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)
Ms María Alejandra Rivas Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Heli Pulgar Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Vice Admiral Xiomara Sanoja Aular m Military Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Marcos García m 1st Secretary
Ms Petra Ibarra 1st Secretary
Mr Jesús Tenorio m 2nd Secretary
Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary
Lieutenant Colonel Jairo Ochoa Pérez m Assistant to the Military, Naval and Air Attaché Captain Arturo Carmona Rojas m Assistant to the Military Attaché (Maritime)
VIET NAM
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7937 6108 officeldn@vietnamembassy.org.uk www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AN NGOC TRAN * Ambassador (since 28 November 2017) Mrs Thi Phuong Dung Doan
Mr Minh Hoang Doan * Counsellor (Economics) Mrs
Mr Hung Quoc Pham * 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Long Hoang Pham m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Ha Dieu Nguyen * 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Linh Thuy Nguyen * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché
Mr Huan Ngoc Nguyen m Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Hai Xuan Nguyen * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mrs Van Thanh Hoang m 3rd Secretary(Political)
Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)
YEMEN
Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350 admin@yemenembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m Ambassador (since 26 June 2015) Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Adviser
Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah
Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Mustafa
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed
Mrs Raydan Sultan Naji Naji * 2nd Secretary
ZAMBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7581 2142 info@zambiahc.org.uk www.zambiahc.org.uk
Immigration Office
020 7589 6655
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUYEBA SHICHAPWA CHIKONDE m High Commissioner (since 7 August 2015) Mrs Fravia Musonda Kaseba Chikonde
Ms Millica
Ms Patricia Sikaala m Deputy High Commissioner
General Blackson Nyoni m Defence Attaché
Mr Mwendabai Mataa m
Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Ireen Mwimba Chengo m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary
ZIMBABWE
Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755
Fax: 020 7379 1167 zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Consular Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY COLONEL CHRISTIAN KATSANDE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 June2018)
Mrs Sophia Katsande
Mr Cecil T. Chinenere m Chargé d’Affaires ad interim
Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor
Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché
Mr Donald T. Charumbira Counsellor
Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor
Miss Hilda Madanhi Counsellor
Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor
Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary
LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES
in Order of their Precedence in each Class
CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS
Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners
|
|
|
NATIONAL DAYS |
Date |
|
Country |
Title |
January1 |
Cuba |
Day of Liberations |
|
|
1 |
Haiti |
National Day |
|
1 |
Sudan |
Independence Day |
|
4 |
Burma (Myanmar) |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
India |
Republic Day |
|
26 |
Australia |
Australia Day |
|
31 |
Nauru |
Independence Day |
February 4 |
Sri Lanka |
Independence Day |
|
|
6 |
New Zealand |
Waitangi Day |
|
7 |
Grenada |
Independence Day |
|
11 |
Iran |
Islamic Revolution Day |
|
15 |
Serbia |
National Day |
|
16 |
Lithuania |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Kosovo |
Independence Day |
|
18 |
The Gambia |
Independence Day |
|
23 |
Brunei |
National Day |
|
23 |
Guyana |
Republic Day |
|
24 |
Estonia |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Kuwait |
National Day |
|
27 |
Dominican Republic |
Independence Day |
March |
1 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina |
Independence Day |
|
3 |
Bulgaria |
National Day |
|
6 |
Ghana |
Independence Day |
|
12 |
Mauritius |
Republic Day |
|
15 |
Hungary |
National Day |
|
17 |
Ireland |
St Patrick’s Day |
|
20 |
Tunisia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Namibia |
National Day |
|
23 |
Pakistan |
National Day |
|
25 |
Greece |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Bangladesh |
Independence Day |
April |
4 |
Senegal |
National Day |
|
16 |
Denmark |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Syria |
National Day |
|
18 |
Zimbabwe |
National Day |
|
19 |
Swaziland |
Royal Birthday |
|
19 |
Holy See |
Inauguration Day |
|
26 |
Israel |
National Day |
|
26 |
Tanzania |
Union Day |
|
27 |
Netherlands |
National Day |
|
27 |
Sierra Leone |
National Day |
|
27 |
South Africa |
Freedom Day |
|
27 |
Togo |
National Day |
|
30 |
Netherlands |
Official Birthday |
May |
3 |
Poland |
National Day |
|
5 |
Netherlands |
Liberation Day |
|
15 |
Paraguay |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Norway |
Constitution Day |
|
20 |
Cameroon |
National Day |
|
22 |
Yemen |
National Day |
|
24 |
Eritrea |
National Day |
|
25 |
Jordan |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Argentina |
National Day |
|
26 |
Guyana |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Georgia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Azerbaijan |
National Day |
|
28 |
Ethiopia |
National Day |
June |
1 |
Samoa |
Independence Day |
|
2 |
Italy |
National Day |
|
5 |
Denmark |
Constitution Day |
|
6 |
Sweden |
National Day |
|
10 |
Portugal |
National Day |
|
12 |
Russia |
National Day |
|
12 |
Philippines |
National Day |
|
17 |
Iceland |
National Day |
|
23 |
Luxembourg |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Croatia |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Slovenia |
National Day |
|
26 |
Madagascar |
Independence Day |
|
27 |
Djibouti |
National Day |
|
29 |
Seychelles |
National Day |
|
30 |
Democratic Republic of Congo |
National Day |
July |
1 |
Burundi |
National Day |
|
1 |
Somalia |
National Day |
|
1 |
CF |
National Day |
|
1 |
Rwanda |
National Day |
|
1 |
British Virgin Islands |
Territory Day |
|
3 |
Belarus |
National Day |
|
4 |
Tonga |
National Day |
|
4 |
United States |
Independence Day |
|
5 |
Cabo Verde |
National Day |
|
5 |
Venezuela |
Independence Day |
|
6 |
Malawi |
National Day |
|
7 |
Nepal |
Royal Birthday |
|
10 |
Bahamas |
National Day |
|
11 |
Mongolia |
National Day |
|
12 |
São Tome & Principe |
National Day |
|
12 |
Kiribati |
Independence Day |
|
14 |
France |
National Day |
|
15 |
Brunei |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Lesotho |
Royal Birthday |
|
20 |
Colombia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Belgium |
National Day |
|
23 |
Egypt |
National Day |
26 |
Maldives |
National Day |
26 |
Liberia |
Independence Day |
28 |
Peru |
National Day |
30 |
Vanuatu |
Independence Day |
30 |
Morocco |
Date of Accession |
August 1 |
Benin |
National Day |
1 |
Switzerland |
National Day |
2 |
Macedonia |
National Day |
6 |
Bolivia |
Independence Day |
6 |
Jamaica |
Independence Day |
7 |
Côte d’Ivoire |
National Day |
9 |
Singapore |
National Day |
10 |
Ecuador |
Independence Day |
11 |
Chad |
Independence Day |
15 |
Republic of Congo |
National Day |
15 |
Liechtenstein |
National Day |
17 |
Gabon |
National Day |
17 |
Indonesia |
National Day |
19 |
Afghanistan |
National Day |
20 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Ukraine |
Independence Day |
25 |
Uruguay |
Independence Day |
27 |
Moldova |
National Day |
31 |
Trinidad & Tobago |
Independence Day |
31 |
Kyrgyzstan |
Independence Day |
31 |
Malaysia |
National Day |
September |
|
|
1 |
Slovak Republic |
Constitution Day |
1 |
Uzbekistan |
Independence Day |
1 |
Libya |
National Day |
2 |
Vietnam |
National Day |
3 |
San Marino |
National Day |
6 |
Swaziland |
National Day |
7 |
Brazil |
Independence Day |
8 |
Andorra |
National Day |
8 |
Macedonia |
Independence Day |
9 |
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea |
National Day |
9 |
Tajikistan |
Independence Day |
15 |
Guatemala |
Independence Day |
15 |
Costa Rica |
Independence Day |
15 |
El Salvador |
Independence Day |
15 |
Honduras |
Independence Day |
15 |
Nicaragua |
Independence Day |
16 |
Mexico |
Independence Day |
16 |
Papua New Guinea |
National Day |
16 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
National Heroes Day |
18 |
Chile |
National Day |
19 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
Independence Day |
20 |
Nepal |
National Day |
21 |
Malta |
National Day |
21 |
Armenia |
National Day |
21 |
Belize |
National Day |
22 |
Mali |
National Day |
23 |
Saudi Arabia |
National Day |
24 |
National Day |
|
30 |
Botswana |
Botswana Day |
October 1 |
Nigeria |
National Day |
1 |
China |
National Day |
1 |
Cyprus |
Independence Day |
1 |
Palau |
Independence Day |
2 |
Guinea |
National Day |
3 |
Germany |
National Day |
3 |
Korea |
National Day |
4 |
Lesotho |
Independence Day |
9 |
Uganda |
Independence Day |
10 |
Fiji |
National Day |
12 |
Spain |
National Day |
12 |
Equatorial Guinea |
National Day |
23 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Zambia |
Independence Day |
24 |
United Nations Day |
|
26 |
Austria |
National Day |
27 |
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines |
Independence Day |
27 |
Turkmenistan |
Independence Day |
28 |
Czech Republic |
National Day |
29 |
Turkey |
National Day |
November |
|
|
1 |
Antigua & Barbuda |
National Day |
1 |
Algeria |
National Day |
3 |
Panama |
Independence Day |
3 |
Commonwealth of Dominica |
Independence Day |
4 |
Tonga |
Constitution Day |
9 |
Cambodia |
National Day |
11 |
Angola |
Independence Day |
18 |
Latvia |
National Day |
18 |
Oman |
National DAy |
19 |
Monaco |
National Day |
22 |
Lebanon |
National Day |
25 |
Suriname |
National Day |
28 |
Mauritania |
Independence Day |
28 |
Albania |
National Day |
30 |
Barbados |
National Day |
December |
|
|
1 |
Romania |
National Day |
1 |
Central Africa Republic |
National Day |
2 |
United Arab Emirates |
National Day |
2 |
Laos |
National Day |
5 |
Thailand |
Royal Birthday |
6 |
Finland |
National Day |
11 |
Burkina Faso |
National Day |
12 |
Kenya |
Independence Day |
12 |
Turkmenistan |
Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality |
16 |
Bahrain |
National Day |
16 |
Kazakhstan |
Independence Day |
18 |
Niger |
National Day |
18 |
Qatar |
National Day |
23 |
Japan |
Emperor’s Birthday |
DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act
1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.
m Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508 corporate@cabi.org www.cabi.org
Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Dr Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive Director, Global Operations
Dr Dennis Rangi m Director General, Development
Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director
Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director, GODAN
COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act,
FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com
Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director
Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500
FAX 020 7930 0827
Quadrant House
www.thecommonwealth.org
HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m Commonwealth
Miss Lolita Applewhaite Chief of Staff to the
Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Assistant
Mr Neil Ford m Director & Spokesperson (Communications Division)
Dr Joan Nwasike m Director (Human Resources and Facilities Management Services) Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director (Governance and Peace)
Ms Pamella McLaren m Interim Director (Economic Policy)
Dr
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance & Management Information Section) Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa Section)
Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head Electoral Support Section
Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head Caribbean/Pacific Section
Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head Law Development Section Ms Amelia
Mr Paulo Kautoke m Head (Trade)
Mr Abhik Sen m Head (Policy & Research)
Mr Layne Anthony Robinson m Head (Social Policy Development)
Mrs Carina Wangwe m Head of ITS
Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser (Ocean & Natural Resources)
Ms Rosemarie Cadogan m Interim Adviser (Ocean & Natural Resources)
COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
020 8600 3800 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int
Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development & Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership & Communications
THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act,
020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com
Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st
Andras Simor m Senior
Dr Luise Hőlscher
EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 46, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London
Telephone 020 7382 1776 Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu
MR ANDREA ENRIA m (Chairperson)
MR Adam Farkas (Executive Director)
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int
Dr Florence Rabier
Dr Andrew Brown * Director of Research Department & Deputy
Mr Nyall Farrell m Director of Administration Department
Professor Adrian Wander m Director of Computing Department
Mr Juan Garces de Marcilla m Director of Copernicus Services
Dr Florian Pappenberger m Director of Forecast Department
Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European Communities Act,
020 7973 1992 www.ec.europa.eu/uk
Ms Christine Dalby m Acting Head of Representation & Head of Political Section
Mr Mark English m Head of Media
Mr Daniel Ambrus m Head of Communication/Partnership & Networks
Mr Kyle Galler m Principal Economic Policy Analyst
Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer
Mr Nikolaos Pipiliagkas m Senior Information & Communications Officer Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer
Mr Stephen Turkington m Multilingualism Officer
Mrs Patricia Collette m Head of Administration
Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation
Regional Offices: |
|
Ms Colette Fitzgerald |
Head of Office, Belfast |
|
Tel 028 9024 0708 |
Mr David Hughes |
Head of Office, Cardiff |
|
Tel 029 2089 5020 |
Mr Graham Blythe |
Head of Office, Edinburgh |
|
Tel 0131 225 2058 |
EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY |
|
NATS Swanwick Centre |
|
Sopwith Way |
|
Swanwick
Hampshire
SO31 7AY
Tele: +44(0)2380401958
Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu
Mr Jose
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act,
0207 367 5950
Fax +352 4379 60118 www.eib.org
Mrs Wiebke Jardet m Head of Office
EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act,
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555 mail@emea.europa.eu
Mr GUIDO RASI m Executive Director
Mr Noël Wathion m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division (Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees) Ms Agnes
Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division (Human Medicines Evaluation)
Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division (Human Medicines Research & Development Support) Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division (Information Management)
Mr Anthony Humphreys m Head of Division (Scientific Committees Regulatory Science Strategy)
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION)
EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
Fax 01223 494468
Professor Iain Mattaj m
Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration (until 28.02.2018)
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act,
020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu
Mr Björn Kjellström m Head of Office
Mr Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs
Mr Daniel Ractliffe Head of Outreach
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act,
0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977 www.europarl.org.uk epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int
Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office
EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act,
Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD 01235 4444 200
www.esa.int
Mrs MAGALI FRANÇOISE
Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services Department
HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act,
London WC1B 3JA 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7323 2336 general@hketolondon.gov.hk www.hketolondon.gov.hk
Ms Prescilla To
Miss Cherie Yeung Deputy
Mr Willy Tsoi Deputy
Mr Paul Leung Assistant
Mr Siu Man Chun Marine Adviser
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org www.ico.org
MR JOSE SETTE m Executive Director
Mr Gerardo Patacconi Head of Operations
Mr Sean Garden m Head of Finance and Administration
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development &
Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org
Ms Stephanie J Miller Director for Western Europe
INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.int www.igc.int
MR ARNAUD PETIT * Executive Director
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Senior Economist
INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act,
020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org
Mr KI TACK LIM m
Mrs
Mr L Barchue Sr. m Assistant
Mr S Micallef m Assistant
Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.) Mrs L M Ryan m Director, Administration Division (A.D.)
Mrs H Deggim * Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)
Mr H Yamada m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)
Mr C Trelawny * Special Adviser to the
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology Services, A.D. Mr
Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr J Shiundu m Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.
Mr A Botsford m Deputy Director/Chief, Office of General Services, A.D.
Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section,
Mrs T Peverett m Deputy Director, Maritime Security,
Mr I Khoury m Deputy Director/Head Arabic Translation Section, Subdivision for Meeting Services, interpretation and Translation (Arabic, Chinese, Russian), C.D.
Ms P Charlebois Deputy Director, Subdivision for Implementation, M.E.D. Mr A Dominguez Velasco Chief of Staff, Office of the
THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-
Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82 Fax 020 8246 4495 fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk
Admiral Wilson Barbosa Guerra m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053
His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1390
Mrs Nicole Taillefer Ambassador, Permanent Representative
Mr Philippe Janvier Maritime Counsellor
Mr
Mr Armaury Meullenaer m Alternate Permanent Representative
Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243 Fax 020 7702 2639 info@liberianpm.org.uk
Mr Isaac Whiekonblo Jackson m Permanent Representative
Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru
Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative
Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative
INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION (International Organisations Act, 1968 &
99 City Road EC1Y 1AX
020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org
Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General
Dr (Mrs) Farzana Ahmed
Mr Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin m Technical Officer
INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) 4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United Kingdom
020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfunds.org www.iopcfunds.org
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations & Conference Department
Mr Kensuke Kobayashi m Legal Counsel
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6000 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int
Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission
INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146
Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist
Mr Pedro Arruda Economist
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC
itsomail@itso.int
Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer
INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876 www.iwc.int secretariat@iwc.int
Dr Rebecca Lent m Executive Secretary
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act,
013 1228 2551
Fax 01310228 4384 hq@nasco.int www.nasco.int
Dr Emma Hatfield Secretary
NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org
info@neafc.org
Dr Darius Campbell * Secretary
THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7242 3737 secretariat@ospar.org
Ms Susana Salvador Executive Secretary
Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
Ms Charlotte Mogensen Deputy Secretary
Ms Lena Avellan Deputy Secretary
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
(International Organisations Act,
Fax 020 7242 5097 www.unhcr.org.uk gbrlo@unhcr.org
MR Gonzalo Vargas Llosa Representative
Mr Andrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer
Mr Leonard Zulu m Senior Legal Officer
Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer
PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)
020 3761 8094
Lydia Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR & ME)
Hyeon Gyeong Cho m Private Sector Partnerships Officer
REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE (International Organisations Act,
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org
Mrs Afsane
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE (International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136
Mr Neville Ash m Director
Mrs Cornelia Elizabeth m Deputy Director
THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB
020 3857 7414 http://www.wfp.org
Mr Francis Mwanza m Director
WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development &
Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org
Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer
HONORARY CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.
The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.
BENIN
Vacant
BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com
Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan
BURKINA FASO
Vacant Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso
CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
33 Buckthorne Road
London SE4 2DG a.diasborges@googlemail.com
Ms
COMOROS (UNION OF)
11 Park Place St James's London SW1A 1LP 07768 821 888 kchehabi@gmail.com
Mr Khaled Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros
CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545
Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo
KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY
01873 840 375/01873 840 152 Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com
Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati
NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk
Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru
PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk
Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau
SAN MARINO
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1 020 7259 9754
Fax 01268 292 629 Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com
Mr Eduardo
SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058
Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa
SURINAME
127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3084 7143
07768 196 326 Fax: 020 7349 0663
Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname
TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH 020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985
Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net
Sir Iftikhar A. Ayaz KBE Honorary Consul for Tuvalu
CAREER
Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States &
Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.
AUSTRALIA
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124
Mr Bill Muirhead AM *
Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333
Mrs Linda Anne Apelt m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656
Mr Kenneth John Ryan m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881
Mr John Atkins m
CANADA
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH 020 7766 5900
Mr John Coleman m
REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have
an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.
ANGUILLA
Government of Anguilla London Office
The West India Committee
Clutha House 10 Storey’s Gate SW1P 3AY 020 7799 5441 blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org
Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative
BERMUDA
Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm kdurrant@gov.bm
Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575 BWheatley@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg
Mr Eliezer ”Benito” Wheatley UK Representative
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Cayman Islands Government Office in the United Kingdom
34 Dover Street W1S 4NG
020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944 eric.bush@gov.ky www.gov.ky
Mr Eric Bush m UK Representative
FALKLAND ISLANDS
Falkland Islands Government Office Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
www.falklands.gov.fk
Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative
GIBRALTAR
Government of Gibraltar
150 Strand London WC2R 1JA
020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612 Info.london@gibraltar.gov.gi www.gibraltar.gov.gi
Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative
MONTSERRAT
Government of Montserrat
52 Grosvenor Gardens London
SW1W 0AU
020 7824 5125
Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative
ST HELENA
Government of St Helena
Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS 020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com
Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative
TRISTAN da CUNHA
Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road
SALISBURY SP1 3LU ukrep@tdc.uk.com ukadviser@tdc.uk.com
Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr UK Adviser
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS
Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative
83 Baker Street
London, WU 6AG
Tel: +44(0)20 7034 7845
Fax: +44(0)20 7222 9025 t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk
Ms. Tracy Knight UK Representative
OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may
have certain privileges & immunities.
THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk
Mr Ibrahim Fouad Mohielden Head of Mission
Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary
Mr Saleh Almari Attache
INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL
028 904 88600 Fax 028 904 88601
General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant
PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM 5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058 www.palestinianmissionuk.com info@palestinianmissionuk.com info@palgd.org.uk
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission
Mrs Selwa Kazwini
Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs Miss Meisoon
Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor
______________________