THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
m Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
020 7589 8891 Fax 020 7584 4801
contacts@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 8892 Fax 020 7581 3452
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR MOHAMMAD DAUD YAAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 August 2012)
Mrs Sadia Yaar
Mr Ahmad Zia Siamak m Counsellor
Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor Mr M. Daud Wedah m 1st Secretary Mrs Nazifa Haqpal m 2nd Secretary Miss Freshta Omer 2nd Secretary
Mr Hanif Aman 3rd Secretary
Mrs Wahida Raoufi m 3rd Secretary Mr Yasir Qanooni 3rd Secretary
Mr Wahiddullah Haidari m Commercial Attaché
Mr Nezamuddin Marzee m Acting Military Attaché
ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
www.albanianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR MAL BERISHA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 March 2013)
Mrs Donika Berisha Ms Entela Gjika Counsellor
Mrs Gentjana Nino m 1st Secretary Col. Roland Berzani m Defence Attaché
ALGERIA
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
020 7221 7800 Fax 020 7221 0448
Consular Section
6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW
020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725
consular@algerianconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR AMAR ABBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)
Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr Noureddine Meriem m
Ms Dalila Samah Consul
Mr Ali Kessai m Minister Plenipotentary
Colonel Menouer Zidane m Defence Attaché
Colonel Hocine Mekaoui m Maritime Attaché Mr Mohamed Redha Bouchenafa m Counsellor Mr Boubekere Sedik Anane m Deputy Consul Mr Ahmed Adib Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Bendjaafar m 1st Secretary Mr Kader Yahia 1st Secretary
Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m 1st Secretary
Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché
Mr Abdelhafid Hachem m Attaché
Mr Mohamed Hamdani m Attaché Miss Fouzia Salhi Vice Consul
Mr Lies Amici m Attaché
Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché
Mr Abderkader Si Ahmed m Attaché Mr Mourad Chilali m Attaché
ANDORRA
The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu
Fax: +376 869 559 exteriors.gov.andorra.ad
ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk
Visa Section
Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Visa Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)
Ms Emilia Neto
Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano * Counsellor Mr Henrique Assis m Counsellor
Lt Jonatão Augusto Morais m Defence Attaché
Mrs Vivencia Ferreira Morais de Brito Consul General
Mrs Rosa Benigna Sobrinho * Deputy Angolan Representative of the IMO
Mr Rui Nelson Goncalves m Deputy Defence Attaché Mrs Maria Teresa Felix Vice Consul
Mr Andre Manuel Candido Vice Consul
Mrs Delta Palmira Neves Cadete * 1st Secretary Mrs Nsimba Kudimana Nkulo * 1st Secretary
Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato * 2nd Secretary
Mrs Celestina da G.F. Videira da Silva * 3rd Secretary Mrs Pauleth L Correia Dias dos Santos 3rd Secretary
Mrs Beatriz do Nascimento L Neganga * Financial Attaché Mr Augusto Muca Valentim Attaché
Mr António dos Santos Nascimento m Press Attaché
Mr Joao Domingos Pascoal * Protocol & Ceremonial Attaché
Mr Adriano Joao Correia de Almeida m Telecommunications Attaché Mrs Maria Caetana R. Neto Amado Financial Attaché
Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * Administrative Attaché
Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Attaché & Secretary to Ambassador
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
High Commission for Antigua & Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene
ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301
cooperation@
protocol@
Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349
clond@mrecic.gov.ar
Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
Fax 020 77824 8703 agredefmiluk@hotmail.com
Representation to IMO
2nd Floor 27 Three Kings Yard W1Y 1FL 020 7491 8785
Fax 020 7491 8837
HER EXCELLENCY MS ALICIA CASTRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 March 2012) (Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Oscar Galli Minister
Mr Alejandro Pineiro Aramburu m Minister
Mr Claudio Rojo m Minister, Consul General
Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister
Mr Horacio Fernández Palacio m Minister Mr César Campoy m Minister
Ms Elena Mikusinski Counsellor, Deputy Consul General
Group Captain Alejandro Amorós m Defence Attaché Mr Mariano Enrico Counsellor
Miss Silvina Murphy Counsellor Mrs Cristina Hitce m 1st Secretary
Mrs Cynthia Mulville m 2nd Secretary Mr Pedro Lopez Godoy m 3rd Secretary
Mr Adrian Vernis m Adminstrative Attaché
Captain Germán Cibeira m Technical Adviser to the IMO Captain Mario Farinon m Technical Adviser to the IMO Mr Daniel Ruggero m Assistant Defence Attaché
ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435 Fax 020 7938 2595
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)
Mrs Nouneh Sarkissian Mr Armen Liloyan Minister
Mr Ara Margarian Counsellor
Mr Hayk Khemchyan Attaché (Consular Affairs)
AUSTRALIA
Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER DOWNER High Commissioner (since 19 May 2014)
Mrs Nicola Downer
Mr Andrew Todd m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr David Lawrence *
Brigadier William Sowry m Head of Australian Defence Staff
Mr David Richard Crook m
Ms Elizabeth Beate Hoffmann
Mr David Maclennan m Counsellor Ms Erika Thompson Counsellor
Ms Corinne McDonald m Counsellor
Colonel Peter Steele m Army Adviser
Group Captain Paul Nicholas m Air Force Adviser Captain Warren Bairstow m Naval Adviser
Mr Anthony Hogan m Counsellor (Transport)
Mr Kevin Pullen m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr John Baily m Counsellor
Mr Brian Hickey m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)
Mr Clint Heinze m Counsellor (Defence Science) Mr Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Paul Morris m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mr Robert Vlazlovski * 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Andrew Conroy m 1st secretary Mr Scott Poynter m 1st Secretary Mr Andrew Brooke m 1st Secretary
Ms Cynthia Casburn m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Lawrence Hong m 1st Secretary Ms Nina Pregellio m 1st Secretary Mr Sean Lloyd 1st Secretary
Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary
Commander Richard Donnelly m Assistance Defence Adviser
Mr Bernard Geason m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Mr David Haynes m 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Ms Sally
Ms Louise Baker m 2nd Secretary Ms Megan Frail 2nd Secretary
Ms Victoria Benz m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Angela Feiner 2nd Secretary Ms Katie Hamilton m 3rd Secretary
Ms Donna Woodward Executive Assistant (Consular)
AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292
Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470
culture@austria.org.uk
www.austria.org.uk/culture
Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at
Financial Section
18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3255 marlene.krotmayer@bmeia.gv.at
Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565
london@austriantrade.org
www.advantageaustria.org/gb
HIS EXCELLENCY DR EMIL BRIX m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 April 2010)
Mrs Elisabeth Brix
Mr Christoph Weidinger m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission Ms Sabine Staffelmayr Minister Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)
Mrs Monika Zach* First Secretary
Mr Alexander Zenz m Counsellor (Administration Affairs) & Consul
Mrs Edeltrud Desmond m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Barbara
Mrs Silvia
Col Ronald Vartok m Defence Attaché
Mrs Elisabeth Koegler m Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum, Minister Plenipotentiary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m Cultural Attaché
Mr Ralf Boeckle Attaché (Finance)
Mr Georg Karabaczek Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
Mrs Cornelia
AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché Mr Vusal Abdullayev m Counsellor
Mr Azar Gulabli m 1st Secretary Mr Farhad Isayev 1st Secretary
Mr Alibay Gahramanov 1st Secretary Mr Polad Mammadov m 2nd Secretary Mr Ayaz Mustafayev 3rd Secretary
Lieutenant Colonel Muslum Nasirov m Senior Assistant to the Defence Attaché Mr Vagif Musayev m Financial Attaché
BAHAMAS
High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
www.bahamashclondon.net
Collection:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRED EDISON BETHEL m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2012)
Mrs Brenda Dawne Libby Bethel
Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Miss Donyelle Shavonne Ward 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
BAHRAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MISS ALICE THOMAS YUSUF SAMAAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 19 September 2011)
Mrs Hayfa Ali Ahmed Matar m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor Mr Hussain Makhlooq Counsellor
Mr Hussain Mohammed Alam 1st Secretary Shaikh Ali Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary
Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor
BANGLADESH
High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk
www.bhclondon.org.uk
Consular Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMED ABDUL HANNAN m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014)
Mrs Shelina Afroza
Mr Khondker Talha m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Talukder Mohammed Jobaer m Minister (Consular)
Mrs Sharifa Khan m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Ajit Kumar Ghosh m Counsellor
Mr Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir m 1st Secretary Ms Nasima Mosharaf 1st Secretary
Ms Shirin Akther * 2nd Secretary Mr Sayem Ahmed m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol) Mr Md Mominul Islam m Attaché(Consular)
BARBADOS
Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872 london@foreign.gov.bb
HIS EXCELLENCY MR Guy Arlington Hewitt m High Commissioner (since 30 September 2014)
Mrs Michelle
Ms Alphea Wiggins Deputy High Commissioner Mr Euclid Goodman
Mrs Kendra Gibbons m 1st Secretary
Mr
Mrs Petra Roach Attaché
Ms Anica Bostic Attaché
Miss Tanya Brathwaite Attaché Mr Devon Chase m Attaché
Ms Francoise
BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7361 0005
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 1633
Consular Section
020 7938 3677
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)
Mrs Ludmila Aleinik
Mr Valery Dougan m
Mr Vitali Shumski m Counsellor (Economic & Comercial Affairs)
Mr Vitaly Lysyura m Counsellor
Mr Vitaly Krishtanosov m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr Yury Prudnikovich m 1 st Secretary Mr Aleksandr Palchevsky m Attaché
BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE
020 7470 3700 Fax 020 7470 3795
london@diplobel.fed.be www.countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk www.countries.diplmatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni
www. countries.diplmatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom
Office of the Flemish Community & Region
Flanders House 1A Cavendish Square W1G 0LD
Flemish Community
020 7299 3590 Fax 020 7299 3591
Flanders Trade & Investment
020 7307 7710 Fax 020 7307 7711
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY TROUVEROY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 January 2014)
Mrs Nathalie Fontainas
Mrs Véronique Petit m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Bruno Marien m Consul (Head of Consular & Administative Affairs) Baroness Carole van Eyll 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Tine Jacobs m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr
Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Marc Rogiers m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Geert De Proost m Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the Walloon Region Mr François de Vrije m Counsellor for the Brussels Region
BELIZE
Belize High Commission
Third Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7723 3603
020 7723 9637 info@belizehighcommission.co.uk www.belizehighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)
Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda Ms Jolene Kidd m 1st Secretary
Mr Andrew Wigmore m Trade, Commercial & Press Attaché
BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com
London Honorary Consulate (see page 125)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR
Mrs Fabienne Aniambossou
Mr Cosme Arouna m
Mr Adamou Aba BAgnan m Counsellor Mr Giono Morel Gnamy m First Secretary Mr Ismel Toffon Attaché
Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché
Mrs Monique
BOLIVIA
Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248/4255/2513 Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk www.bolivianembassy.co.uk
Consular Section consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO CALZADILLA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2014)
Ms Veronica Paola Melendres Argote 2nd Secretary
Captain Ludwick Becerra m Military Attaché
Mr David Alejandro Infante Vascones Civil Attaché
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
www.bhembassy.co.uk
Consular Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUSTAFA MUJEZINOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 May 2012)
Mrs Emina Mujezinovic
Mr Svetozar Miletic m Minister Counsellor
Ms Ljubica Peric Counsellor for Consular Affairs
BOTSWANA
Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)
Mrs Poppy Majingo m Minister Counsellor/Head of Chancery
Mr Bihela Sekere m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Irene Gofaone Rowland m 2nd Secretary
Col Gaboratanelwe Tshweneetsile m Defence Attaché
Miss Tenda Kealeboga Education Attaché
Mr Bin Matengu m Assistant Commercial Attaché
Mrs Adalinah Magagane m 1st Secretary
Mrs Betty Basuti m Administration Attaché
BRAZIL
Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL 020 7747 4500
www.brazil.org.uk
Commercial Section
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL 020 7747 4500
Consular Section
020 7659 1550 Fax 020 7659 1554
Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH
020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475
Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO JAGUARIBE GOMES DE MATTOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 August 2010)
Mrs Cinara Maria Fonseca de Lima
Mr Claudio Arruda m Permanent Representative of Brazil to International Organisations
Mrs Maria de Lujan Caputo Winkler m Consul General Mr Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul
Mr Alexandre Guido Lopes Parola m
Ms Rosimar da Silva Suzano
Mrs Cecília Kiku Ishitani m Minister (Head of Ambassador’s Office & Press Affairs)
Captain Denilson Medieros Nôga m Defence & Naval Attaché Gp Capt José Aguinaldo Do Moura m Air Attaché
Mr Antenor de Sena Pereira Assistant Air Attache Mr Valmir Lemos de Oliveira m Police Attaché
Mrs Liliam Beatris Chagas de Moura m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Ancelmo César Lins de Góis Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs Section) Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Fábio Abud Antibas m Counsellor
Mr Joaquim de Oliveira Penna Coelho da Silva m Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs Section)
Mr Felipe Krause Dornelles * 2nd Secretary Mr Flavio Luis Pazeto 2nd Secretary
Mr Daniel Souza Costa Fernandes m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Gustavo Ludwig Ribeiro Rosas m 2nd Secretary
Ms Maria Cecilia Barcelos Cavalcante Vieira 2nd Secretary
Mr Frederico Bauer m 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Winston Alexander Silva m 2nd Secretary (Administration Affairs)
Mr Túlio César Mourthé de Alvim Andrade m 3rd Secretary (Environment)
Mr Marcio André Silveira Guimarães m 3rd Secretary (Consular/Immigration)
Mr Krishna Mendes Monteiro m 3rd Secretary Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Chancellery Officer Mr Paulo Márcio Neves Rodrigues Attaché
Mr Hariolo dos Santos Araújo Attaché Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché
Mr Ricardo Teixeira de Castro m Attaché Mrs Lucia Naomi Iwakiri Vice Consul
Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché Ms Terna Silva de Oliveira Attaché
Mr Rodrigo Vidal m Vice Consul
Mrs Nesira Ana Baker m Vice Consul 0
Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m Vice Consul Ms Carolina Horta Batista de Paiva Attaché Mr Mário Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché
Mr Cássio Ferreira Magalhães Attaché
Mr Marcos Vinicius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché
Mrs Brasilina de Sousa Santos Mollard m Vice Consul Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché
Miss Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul Ms Tatiana de Garcez m Attaché
Miss Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché (Cultural Section) Captain Antonio Bernardo Ferreira m Naval Adviser
Commander Marcelo Menezes Cardoso m Naval Adviser Commander Jose Carlos Cavalcanti Sales m Naval Adviser Commander Paulo Cesar de Barros m Naval Adviser Commander Sérgio Nahal de Souza m Naval Adviser Group Captain José Antonio Moraes de Oliveira m Air adviser
Wing Commander José Antonio Moraes de Oliveira m Air Adviser Colonel Gilson Alves de Almeida m Air Adviser
BRUNEI
Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bdhcl.co.uk
Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
Student Unit
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
HIS EXCELLENCY MAJOR GENERAL (Retd) DATO PADUKA SERI HAJI AMINUDDIN IHSAN BIN PEHIN ORANG KAYA SAIFUL MULOK DATO SERI PADUKA HAJI ABIDIN High Commissioner (since 29 May 2014)
Mrs Datin Nurhayana Janis Abdullah Lim
Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor
Mr Hj Ahmad Tudin m Counsellor
Mr Hj Junai Hj Ismail m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 2nd Secretary
Mrs Rizayarni Hj Masri m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Mrs Norsuriaashikin Hj Ismail m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Pg Abd Rahman Pg Hj Damit m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ak Hj Shahrin Pg Hj Bakar 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol) Mr Mohammad Alyassa Rosli 3rd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs HJH Siti Alfizah Shannoel Binti HJ Mohammed Noeh 3rd Secretary Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication)
Lt Col Hj Abdur Rahim Hj Abdul Karim m Defence Adviser
Mr Alihan Ahmad m Defence Staff Assistant
Mr Ali Hamdani Md Diah m Attaché (Education)
Mr Ahmad Faisal Zainal Abidin m Attaché (Education) Mr Khalid Hj Sulaiman
=m Attaché (Education)
Ms Siti Huzaimah Jahri
Mr Hj Sammali Hj Adam m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Kamaliah Hj Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Education)
Ms Jauyah Tuah Attaché (Education)
Mr Pg Md Wahab Pg Hj Abdullah m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Azizah Md Tuah m Attaché (Education)
Mr
Mr Mohd Azmi POKLS DSS Hj Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Finance) Mr Mohammad Hamita Md Taib m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Nurhayani Mohd Tali Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Masrani Abdul Razak m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Muhammad Adibul Amin Pg Hj Marjuki Attaché (Finance) Mr Kamsul Azrin Mohd Delli m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Fuad Hj Mahmud Attaché (Finance)
Ms Rashidah Hj Berudin Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Ardhini Osman m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Sazianah Hj Sabli Attaché (Finance)
Mr PG Haledi PG Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)
Mr AK Muhd Amin Faisal PG Momin Attaché (Finance)
Mr Azmilen Ramlee m Attaché(Finance)
BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433, 020 7581 3144
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 3763 (Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications
Commercial Section
020 7589 4875 Fax 020 7589 4875
trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)
Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova
Dr Stoimen Velev Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
MrS Maria
Rear Admiral Nikolay Ivanov Nikolov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)
Mr Malin Messalski m Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mrs Tanya
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)
Mr Miroslav Blagoev Gospodinov m Counsellor
Mr Ivan Pavlov m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Todor Krastev 1st Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs))
Mr Lachezar Valchev m 2nd Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Mr Tsvetin Spasov m 3rd Secretary (Press,Cultural & Political Affairs)
BURKINA FASO
Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels
0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612
ambassade.burkina@skynet.be
www.ambassadeduburkina.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERIC ASSOMPTION KORSAGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 February 2013)
Mrs Kadiatou Korsaga Keita
Mr Ibrahima Toure m
Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor
Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)
Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché
Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché
Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché
Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché
BURMA (MYANMAR)
Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7148 0740 / 020 7499 4340 Ambassador's Office 020 7148 0749
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741 Consular Section 020 7148 0740
Fax 020 7409 7043 ambassadoroffice@myanmarembassylondon.com generalenquiries@myanmarembassylondon.com visa@myanmarembassylondon.com
www.myanmarembassylondon.com
HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)
Mrs Aye Minn Myat
Mrs Ei Ei Tin m Minister Counsellor
Mrs Sandar Tin * 1st Secretary Mrs Moe Thuzar * 1st Secretary
Mr Tin Win Aung Moe 1st Secretary
Mr Zaw Htut m 3rd Secretary
Ms Chaw Kalyar * Attaché Mrs Lwin Mar Maung * Attaché Mr Lin Moe Attaché
BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor
Fax 020 7930 4957 www.burundiembassy.org.uk
HE MR DEO SINDAYIHEBURA, m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 May 2014)
Mrs Beatrice Baricako
Mr Kanene Jean Claude m 1st Secretary
CAMBODIA
The Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com
www.cambodianembassy.org.uk
Ambassador’s Office
020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594
Political Affairs
020 8451 7997 Fax 020 8451 7594
alc@cambodianembassy.org.uk
Visa Enquiries & Consular Office
020 8451 7850 Fax 020 8451 7594
visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk
Press, Tourism, Culture, Investment & Commecial Affairs press@cambodianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MEAS KIM HENG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 April 2014)
Mrs Huot Meardey
Ms Ban Borom Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission (Political)
Mr Koa Samnang m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs & Administration) Mr Chor Samphal 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)
CAMEROON
High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2008)
Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney
Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m
Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary Col Joseph Ngwafor m Defence Adviser
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary
Major Marthe Tsogo Naval Attaché
Major Gaskreo Reyang * Attaché
Major Réné Dieudonné Mezang Oyono m Attaché Major Serges Mabaya m Attaché
Captain Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché
CANADA
Canadian High Commission
Macdonald House 1 Grosvenor Square W1K 4AB 020 7258 6600
Fax 020 7258 6333
ldn@international.gc.ca
www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca
Immigration & Visa Section
Consular & Passport Services
38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA
Protocol Venue
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
Regional Service Centre (RSC)
3 Furzeground Way Stockley Park Uxbridge UB11 1EZ
London Quebec Government Office
59 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900 www.quebec.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GORDON CAMPBELL m High Commissioner (since 15 September 2011)
Mrs Nancy Campbell
Mr Alan Kessel m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Sharon Chomyn m Minister (Immigration)
Mr Mark Fletcher m
Mr Gregory Houlahan m
Mr Douglas Scott Proudfoot m
Mr Derek Huzulak m Counsellor (Public Safety)
Mr Joel Godard Counsellor
Mr Jeff Sundquist m Counsellor (Commercial - Alberta)
Mr Benoit Grenier Counsellor
Mrs Brigitte
Ms Emily McLaughlin m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Eric Fournier Counsellor (Defence, Research & Development) Mr Mark Richardson m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Pascal Laurin Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr
Dr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical) Ms Jane Bird m Attaché
Mrs Sandra Rossiter m 1st Secretary Mr Gabriel Fradette m 1st Secretary Mr Michael Ryan m 1st Secretary
Ms Allison Corbett 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Gaynor Rent 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Craig Goldsby m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Mia Williamson 1st Secretary (Immgration)
Ms Meghan Pendleton m 1st Secretary (Immgration) Ms Carina Parnham 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr
Ms Nancy Fummerton m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Kimberley O’Reilly m 1st Secretary (Management) Mr Todd Stewart 1st Secretary (Management & Consul)
Mr Patrick Cyr m Attaché
Mrs Michelle Wilson m Attaché
Mr Anthony Hodgson m Attaché Mr Frederic Cantin Attaché
Mr Craig Kowalik Attaché
Mr John White m Attaché
Ms Gillian Owens Attaché
Mr David Matheson m Attaché
Ms Halleh Koleyni m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Kyriakos Nicolaou m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
WO David Ridley m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Derkaoui m Attaché
Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché
BGen Matthew Overton m Commander & Defence Adviser
Col Rory Radford m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Thomas Tulloch m Naval Adviser
Colonel Joseph Bigaouette m Air Force Adviser
Commander Lawrence Trim m Assistant Naval Adviser
LCdr Steven
Lt (N) Audrey Rivera Attaché
PO1 Troy Ricketts m Attaché
CABO VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
For visa enquiries, please contact the London Honorary Consulate (see page 125)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé D’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)
CHILE
Embassy of Chile
020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
Consulate General
020 7222 3434
Commercial Office
020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501
www.prochile.co.uk
Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
020 7292 1500/02 Fax 020 7434 0793
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7233 3851
Air Attaché’s Office
020 7930 0028 Fax 020 7930 0499
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014)
Mrs Edith Gallardo
Mr Rodrigo Espinosa
Captain Daniel Aguirre Bueno m Defence & Naval Attachè Colonel Patricio Torres Aguirre m Military Attaché
Group Captain Sergio Figueroa m Air Attaché
Captain Jaime Leon Del Pedregal m Assistant Naval Attaché Mr Patricio Diaz m Consul
Captain Carlos Cerda Espejo m Alternate Maritime Adviser Mr Maximiliano Valdes 3rd Secretary
CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
020 7299 4049
Political Section
020 7299 4072
Press and Public Affairs Section
020 7299 4097
Administration Section
020 7299 4021
Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430
Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595
Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4949
Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830
Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260
Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079
Martime Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)
Mme Hu Pinghua
Mr Jian Ni m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Zhou Xiaoming m
Mr Chen Futao m
Mr Zhang Jiming m
Mr Tang Li m Counsellor & Consul General
Major General Cai Yong m Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Mr Li Feng m Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Mr Li Guangling m Counsellor (Maritime Section)
Mr Zhou Zheng m Counsellor Mrs Zhu Xiaohong * Counsellor Mrs Yang Hua m Counsellor
Mr Li Hui m Counsellor
Mr Zhao Yongren m Counsellor Mr Meng Mian * Counsellor
Mr Miao Deyu m Counsellor
Ms Li Shan m Counsellor
Mr Hu Zhangliang * Counsellor
Mrs Su Liya * Counsellor
Mr Ou Jin m Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Min Yao * Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel He Furong * Navy Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Sheng Dashuai m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Major Jinsong Zhou m Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Wang Hui * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Captain Yu Qian m Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Senior Colonel Han Yantong m Secretary to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Major Zhu Xian Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Cheng Haoquan m 1st Secretary
Ms Li Guizhi * 1st Secretary
Mr Fan Zhonghua m 1st Secretary Mr Zhang Guolong m 1st Secretary
Ms Huang Song m 1st Secretary
Mr Xiaofeng Shang m 1st Secretary Ms Li Fanghui * 1st Secretary
Mr Lin Fumin m 1st Secretary Ms Li Yan m 1st Secretary Ms Yan Qu * 1st Secretary Ms Zhu Jing * 1st Secretary
Mr He Shiqing m 1st Secretary
Mr Chijiang Li * 1st Secretary
Ms Li Yi * 1st Secretary
Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary
Mrs.Xinyan Wang m 1st Secretary Ms Li Chunzhao * 1st Secretary Mr Chen Jianping * 1st Secretary Ms Xiaoping Sun * 1st Secretary
Mr Zhang Wei m 1st Secretary Mr Shao Jie * 1st Secretary
Mr Ma Minggeng m 1st Secretary
Mr Zhang Peng * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Peng Zhang * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Xu Rongrong m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Peng Yuan m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Gui Yun * 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Yan Li m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Jiang Zhengwang * 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Li Guoqiang * 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Chen Wei m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Ms Sun Yan 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Zhang Renbi m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section) Mr Yang Wang m 2nd Secretary
Ms Zhu Lin 2nd Secretary
Mr Qian Meng m 2nd Secretary Ms Zhang Yu 2nd Secretary
Ms Liu Qian 2nd Secretary
Mr Ma Yongchao m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Wang Dan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Yang Yaoyun m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Li Zhenxin m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Ying Ma m Head of Technical Staff
Mr Zongjie Huo System Administrator
Mr Song Wei m 2nd Secretary (Maritime Section) Ms Dai Lili m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Yu Xiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Hu Guolei * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Kuang Jianiang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Mrs Du Fang * 2nd Secretary
Mr Chen Lekang m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Heguang Zhang m 2rd Secretary
Mr Zhang Fuqiang m 3rd Secretary
Mr Liu Licheng m 3rd Secretary
Mr Liu Huaibiao m 3rd Secretary
Mr Gao Fengyi * 3rd Secretary
Mr Zhuang Lekun m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ming Du m 3rd Secretary
Ms Zuo Jian * 3rd Secretary
Mrs Li Tao m 3rd Secretary
Ms Zhang Li m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Hongyong Huang 2nd Secretary
Mr Li Qiang m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Zheng Rui 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Xu Hongri 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Cai Hong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Feng Zhi 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Gong Chunhong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Xiaopeng Li m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Guo Dongbo m 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section)
Mr Chengdu Wang IT staff
Ms Wang Xi Attaché
Mr Yan Zhuang * Attaché
Ms Sun Chen * Attaché
Mr Guan Jinwei m Attaché
Mr Shuai Guipeng m Attaché
Ms Xi Luo Attache
COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177/5037 Fax 020 7581 1829
www.colombianembassy.co.uk
Consulate General
3rd Floor 35 Portland Place W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 or 020 7927 7121 Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co www.consuladocolombia.net
Commercial Office
6th Floor 2 Conduit Street W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535
Fax 020 7491 4295 london@proexport.com.co
Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor 83 Victoria Street SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012/6013
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NESTOR OSORIO LONDOÑO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 February 2014)
Mr Juan Manuel
Miss
Mrs Andrea
Mrs Nelsy
Mrs Anyurivet
Mrs Ines Elvira
Captain Juan Francisco Herrera m Naval Attaché
Captain Luis Felipe
Mr Juan Carlos
Mrs Mercedes
Miss Laura
Mrs Nelsy
Mrs Anyurivet
Miss Laura
Miss Mercedes
CONGO
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733
London Honorary Consulate (see page 139)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)
Mrs Nirva Lopes
Mr
Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary
Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary
General
CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Ndjeka Opombo Marie Marguerite 1st Counsellor
Mrs
Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary
Mrs Brigitte Bisumbula Tshishimbi m 2nd Secretary
COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Carlos Federico Garbonzo Blanco m Chargé d’Affaires a.i & Counsellor/Consul Mr Jorge Arturo Zamora Montoya m Commercial Attaché
CȎTE D’IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast
Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
Morley House 3rd Floor
Fax 020 7462 0087
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDE STANISLAUS
Mrs
Colonel Major Martin Gnonsekan m Defence Attaché
Mr Ali Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Daouda Sako m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor (International Organisations) Mrs Maman Toure Kone m Counsellor (Political)
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor
Mr Dramane Kone m Financial Counsellor
Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)
CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr
Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
Fax 020 7387 0936
HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVAN GRDEŃIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2012)
Mrs Elena Grdeńiš
Colonel Neven Cugelj m Defence Attaché
Mr Ivan Tojčiš *
Dr Nina Morana Ṧoljan m 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Iva Gudelj 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
www.cubadiplomatica.cu
Consular Section
15 Grape Street WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7379 4557
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Jorge Luis Garcia Garcia m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Ivan Docampo Felipe m Counsellor
Mr Miguel Chang German m Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Olena Estela Navas Pērez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Irelia López Díaz m First Secretary (Head of Consular Affairs)
Mr Ricardo Lamas Camejo m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Robert Ricardo de la Peńa Pino m Attaché
CYPRUS
High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus
13 St James's Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@btconnect.com
High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4112 highcommissioner@chclondon.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7321 4101/3/6 Fax 020 7321 4165
Maritime Section
020 7321 4129 dmslo@tiscali.co.uk
Cultural Section
020 7321 4111 cultural_chc@btconnect.com
Press Section
020 7321 4141 Fax 020 7321 4167
pressoffice@chclondon.org.uk
Health Section
020 7321 4152 Fax 020 7930 7536
Commercial Section
020 7321 4148/4145 Fax: 020 7321 4169 info@cyprustrade.co.uk
Cyprus Tourism Organisation
020 7321 4181+ Fax 020 7321 4165
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L. EVRIVIADES m High Commissioner (since 31 October 2013) Mrs Anastasia
Mr Yiorgos Christofides m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Kypriani Stavrinaki m 1st Secretary Mr Georgios Georgiou m Consul General
Mr Filippos Christofi * Counsellor (Commerce)
Dr Christos Atalianis m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Dr Achilleas Hadjikyriacou m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Nicolaos A. Charalambous Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Panayiota Ioannou m Attaché (Communications, Security & Labour Affairs) Mr Emilios Melis Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Orestis Rossides Attaché (Information & Tourism)
Mrs Maria Papalouca m Attaché (Educational Affairs)
CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
020 7243 1115 Fax 020 7727 9654
london@embassy.mzv.cz
www.czechembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL ŅANTOVSKY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2009)
Mrs Jana Ņantovská
Mr Antonín Hradilek *
Colonel Roman Siwek m Defence Attaché
Mrs Jana Brazdova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Jan Tomáńek m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr David Steinke 2nd Secretary(Political Affairs)
Mr Pavel Hajfler * 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Tereza Porybna 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)
Mrs Jana Brázdová * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Karolina Scerbej m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)
Lieutenant Colonel René Klapáč m Military Attaché
Mr Ales Adam Attaché (Administration)
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk www.storbritannien.um.dk
Consular Section
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUS GRUBE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2013)
Mrs Susanne Fournais Grube
Mr Christian
Mrs Helle Margrethe Sejersen Myrthue m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Ms Anja Levysohn Counsellor (Political)
Mr Peter Niebuhr Consul/Attaché
Captain (RDN) Martin La
Ms Helle Knudsen First Secretary (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Ole Blöndal
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk
Mr Jóannes Vitalis Hansen m
DJIBOUTI
Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922 Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
www.ambdjibouti.org
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor
Mr Aden Ali Mahamade m 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr Hassan Moussa Omar m Counsellor
Mrs Amina Djama Set m Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Amir Adaweh Robleh m Counsellor (Cultural)
DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF
Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS FRANCINE BARON High Commisisoner (since 31 August 2012)
Mrs Janet Charles m 2nd Secretary Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
139 Inverness Terrace W2 6JF
020 7727 7091 Fax 020 7727 3693
info@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7727 6285
HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)
Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mrs Katia McKenzie m
Dr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo
Mrs Alejandra Hernández m
Mrs Aralis Rodríguez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Marlen Vásquez Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Johanna Sánchez Mawkin m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Denise Leonore Bulos Barceló 3rd Secretary
ECUADOR
Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3B 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 136 7 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 Fax 020 7590 2509 eecugranbretania@mmrree.gov.ec
Office of the Naval Assistant & Permanent Rep. to the IMO
6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP
020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594
ecuadorian.imo@armada.mil.ec
Consular Section
1st Floor Uganda House
58/59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7451 0040
Fax 020 7451 0049 ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec www.consuladoecuador.org.uk
Commercial Section
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS Tel: 020 7590 2506
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUAN EDUARDO FALCONI PUIG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2013)
Mrs Maria Cleotilde Garcia Merino m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Juan Rafael Arcos Tuitza m Counsellor
Mr Jose Francisco Mena Guarderas * Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Captain Jose Antonio |
m Defence Attaché |
Mr Fidel Narváez Narváez m 1st Secretary |
|
Mrs Maria Eugenia Avilés Zevallos |
m 1st Secretary (Consul) |
Mrs Jessica Eliana Bermudez Ronquillo m 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive) |
|
Mr Juan Carlos Yepez Franco m 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive) |
|
Mrs Diana Estefania Tello Reinoso |
m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral, Educational Affairs) |
Miss Maria Cristina Muňos Vallejo |
3rd Secretary |
Mr Mauricio Fabian Dalgo Bernis m 3rd Secretary Vice Consul
EGYPT
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street W1K 1DW
020 7499 3304 Fax 020 7491 1542
egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
egtamboff@gmail.com
Consulate General
2 Lowndes Street SW1X 9ET
020 7235 9719 Fax 020 7235 5684
info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk
Defence Office
24 South Street W1K 1DN
020 7493 2649 Fax 020 7495 3573
mgm339@hotmail.com
Commercial Office
23 South Street W1K 2XD
020 7499 3002 Fax 020 7493 8110
london@ecs.gov.eg
Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street W1C 2DZ
020 7409 2236 Fax 020 7493 7456
info@egpressoffice.com
Cultural Office
4 Chesterfield Gardens W1J 5BG
020 7491 7720 Fax 020 7408 1335
egypt.culture@btconnect.com
Medical Office
47 Longridge Road SW5 9SD
020 7370 6944 Fax 020 7370 3641
samiehamer@egmedoffice.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2014)
Mr Khaled M A M Azmi m Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Hassan Ahmed Shawky Counsellor
Mr Ahmed M.A. Elsawy m Counsellor
Mr Ihab Mohamed Moastafa Hassan * Counsellor Mr Khaled M.S. Saoud m Counsellor
Mr Amr H.R Mohamed m 1st Secretary
Mr Hany E. M. Abdelfattah m 1st Secretary Mr Khaled M.S. Shaalan m 2nd Secretary Mr Mahmoud M.A. Hamdy m 2nd Secretary Miss Yasmeen
Mrs Eman M.D. Mohamed * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed M.M. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Yasser S D Soliman m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ashraf A.K. Elrasasi m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud I.M. Rashwan m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed A.R. Torky m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Zakaria B.S. Shafe * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Sherif A.M Naeem m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed N. S. Ramadan * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Ashraf L.A. Hussein * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed A.A. Sayed * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Dr Hesham M.A.I. Khalil m Consul General Mr Maher R.R. Aboukada m Consul
Mrs Dahlia M.N.M Tawakol m Consul
Mr Alaaeldin A.M. Eldwiny m Consul
Mr Ahmed F.A. Shahin m Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed A.O. Abdalla Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed M.M.E. Ghanim m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Fathi I.M. Hamouda Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Hanan A.A. Easa * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Abdellatif N A Elshenawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed N. A. Elkabbany m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mostafa I. I. Hammad m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Col. Mohamed S. E. Ahmed m Defence Attaché
Col Dr Tarek E.A. Abdelhady m Assistant Defence Attaché (Medical Affairs) Col. Ahmed F. F. Elhamzawy m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col Hany S.M. Geith m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col. Mahmoud M. M. Amin m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Tamer E.F. Ahmed m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohamed E.A. Elhadad m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Commander Haitham A. A. Abdelsalam m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Ahmed M. A. Ashour m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Tarek M. A. I. Mabrouk m Assistant Defence Attaché
Dr Samieh A. Amer m Medical Counsellor
Mr Waleed W S
Mr Mohamed A.M.A. Ibrahim m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Sherif A.E. Abdelmaksoud m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Osama Sharafeldin * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial) Mrs Sohair H.H. Younis * Press & Information Counsellor
Mr Meky A.M.Meky m Press & Information Attaché Dr Nadia Elkholy m Cultural Counsellor
Dr Rasha Sharaf m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Mona A. H. Gad * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Marwa H.M. Abdelrahman * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ezzelarab A. N. Abdelhameed m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Information) Mr Fawzy H. D. Masaoud * Admin Attaché (Cultural Section)
Mrs Omayma M.A.H. Elhusseini * Tourism & Information Counsellor
Mr Mohamed A.S. Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800 Fax 020 7224 9878
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WERNER MATÍAS ROMERO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 December 2009)
Mr Roger Atwood
Miss Gilda Velásquez
Mrs Lucía Rosella Badía de Funes m
Colonel Héctor Manuel
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP
020 7499 6867 Fax 020 7499 6782
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mr Amadou Bah
Mr Simeon Edjang Mangue m Counsellor
Mr Ben Djibril Ballingha Balinga Alene m 1st Secretary
Mr Francisco Nve Osa Afang m 2nd Secretary
Mr Juda Ngam Obama Ayingono * Financial Attaché
ERITREA
Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096 Fax 020 7713 0161
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary
ESTONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Estonia
16 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DG
020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430 london@mfa.ee
www.estonia.gov.uk
Consular Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAURI BAMBUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 August 2014) Mrs Ann Hanni m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Sven Tolp m Consul
Ms Helen Rits Press & Public Affairs Officer
Ms
Ms Kristel Oitmaa Cultural Counsellor
Lt Colonel Tarmo Ranisoo m Defence Attaché
ETHIOPIA
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212 info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7838 3895
Commercial Section
020 7838 3878
Press Section
020 7838 3884
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERHANU KEBEDE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2006)
Mr Demeke Antnafu Ambulo m
Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane *
Mr Berhane Fesseha Woldeselassie m
Mr Shegaw Abate Yimer Counsellor
Mr Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam * Counsellor
Mr Alemseged Tekelhaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary Mr Gizachew Bogale Kebede * 1st Secretary
Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd Secretary
FIJI
High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RATU NAIVAKARURUBALAVU SOLO MARA m High Commissioner (Since 25 September 2011)
Mrs Kerry Megan Mara
Ms Lavenia Gonenicava Rokovucago 1st Secretary Mr Jokatamo Foto 2nd Secretary
FINLAND
The Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680
Consulate Fax 020 7838 9703 sanomat.lon@formin.fi www.finemb.org.uk
Finland Trade Centre
Lyric House 149 Hammersmith Road W14 0QL 020 7371 6005
Fax 020 7471 3581
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PEKKA HUHTANIEMI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2010)
Mrs Liisa Huhtaniemi
Mrs Leena Gardemeister m Minister
Ms Paivi Nevala Counsellor
Mr Pekka Isosomppi m Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mr Juho Simpura m 1st Secretary Mr Lasse Sinikallas m 1st Secretary
Ms Tiina Nelin 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Colonel Simo Hautala m Defence Attaché
FRANCE
Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax
Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201
Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250 Fax
Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326
Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380 Fax 020 7073 1390
Trade Commission – UBIFRANCE
020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669
Paymaster & Financial Comptroller Section
30 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PH
020 7589 4909 Fax 020 7581 1360
Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196
Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159
Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189
HER EXCELLENCY MRS SYLVIE BERMANN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 August 2014)
Mr Jonathan Lacôte
Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor Mrs Claire Legras * 1st Counsellor
Mr Cyril Blondel m Press Counsellor
Mr Emmanuel Loriot m Counsellor (political) Mr Quentin Teisseire Counsellor (political)
Mrs Paola
Mr Paul Salvaire, Deputy Press Counsellor, protocol
Mr Bruno Aguesse m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Marc Efchin 1st Secretary
Mr Henri Jourdon m 1st Secretary Mrs Cécile Driesbach 2nd Secretary
Mrs Dominique Lafitte * 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Franck Schaal m 3rd Secretary Mr Olivier Robby m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Pascale
Captain François Moucheboeuf m Naval Attaché
Senior Engineer for Armaments m Mr Nicolas Fournier Defence Equipment Attaché
Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment Attaché
Mr Alain de Cointet m
Mr Ludovic Doyennette Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Benoit Ronez Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Guillaume De Conihout Attaché (Financial Affairs) Ms Pauline Ennouchy Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Hervé Ochsenbein m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Commercial Affairs) Ms Caroline Laporte Commercial Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Ludovic Halbwax Taxation Attaché
Mr Marc Cesari m Deputy Attaché (Taxation)
Mr François Croquette m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Laurent Batut Cultural Attaché
Mr Philippe Boudoux * Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)
Mr
Mrs Catherine Robert Attaché for Higher Education
Mr Yves Letournel m Cultural Attaché
Mr Daniel Pirat m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Matthias Bardon (Administrative Officer)
Ms Lucie Campos Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Mr Cyrille van Effenterre Counsellor (Science & Technology) Ms Marie Keirle Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Cyril Pinel Counsellor (Nuclear)
Mr
Mr Olivier Chambard m
Mr
Mr Francis Lagoutte Counsellor, (Paymaster § Financial Comptroller)
Mr
Mrs Elisabeth Pelsez m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr
Mr Franck Chaix m Attaché (Police)
Mrs Malika
Mr Yves Rolland Attaché, (Police liaison officer)
Mr Christian Lambert, Attaché, (Police liaison officer)
Ms Nathalie Chanvallon, Head of security
GABON
Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986 Fax
www.gaboneseembassy.org
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr
Mr Jean Ngye m Counsellor to the IMO
Mrs Adeline Ngye m 2nd Counsellor
Miss Emma Charlotte Akiremy Cultural Counsellor
Mr Pierre Francis Moubikou m Economic Counsellor
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Economic Counsellor
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary
Miss Antoinette Pitty Counsellor in Charge of Chancery
THE GAMBIA
Embassy of The Gambia
92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH
020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
HER EXCELLENCY Mrs Elizabeth Ya Eli Harding Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2014,)
Mr Babou
GEORGIA
Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682
embassy@geoemb.plus.com
www.uk.mfa.gov.ge
Consular Section
020 7348 1942 consular@geoemb.plus.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR REVAZ GACHECHILADZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2014)
Mrs Mzia Marsagishvili
Ms Tamara Kapanadze Minister, Deputy Head of Mission Mr Kakhi Kenkadze m Senior Counsellor
Mr David Javakhishvili m Consul
Ms Ketevan Kerashvili First Secretary
Ms Nino Kharadze Counsellor
Mrs Ia Makharadze m Counsellor
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1449
Passport & Visa Section by appointment only
Visa Appointments online or 0871 3762101
Passport Appointments online only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1465
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1463
HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER AMMON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 May 2014)
Mrs Marliese
Mrs Tania Freiin von
Dr Gerhard Conrad m Minister (Political Affairs)
Dr Norman Walter m Minister
Dr Andreas Prothmann m Minister
Mr Stefano Weinberger m Minister (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Bernd Heinze m
Mr Tilman Hochmueller m Minister Counsellor Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché Col. Andreas Pfeiffer m Air Attaché
Mr Martin Hein m Defence Attaché
Mr Robert Arthur Speicher m First Counsellor (Defence Technology) Mr Stefan Kordasch m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Herbert Ludwig m Counsellor (Social Affairs) Mr Marc Eichhorn m Counsellor (Scientific Affairs)
Mrs Silvana Reimann m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)
Commander Jan Hackstein m Naval Attaché
Mr Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)
Mrs Anna Katharina Ziegler m 2nd Secretary Mrs Julia Becker m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Bettina Ferrand m 2nd Secretary
Mr Rudolf Konrad Buck m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Joerg Rainer Rousselli m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Liaison Officer) Mr Benjamin Baltzer * 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Damon Dolatabadi 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Mrs Rosemarie Hille m 3rd Secretary
Ms Melanie Jankovic 3rd Secretary (Administration) Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press Section)
Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs)
Mr Uwe Koppel m 3rd Secretary(Administration)
Mr Holger Primas m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Hanno Hille m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Andreas Doehmen m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nina Walter m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Dagmar
Mr Kennat Hingst m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Nino Schramm Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch Attaché
Mr Sven Koegel Attaché
Mrs Susanne Eichhorn m Attaché
Mrs Stephanie Krien m Attaché
Mrs Susann Wittek Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Natalia Fatschel m Attaché (Press)
Ms Uta Buschmann Assistant Attaché
Mrs Antje Waegenbaur * Assistant Attaché
Mrs Astrid Rathgeber m Assistant Attaché (Political)
Mrs Susanne
Mr Thorsten Harnys m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Katrin Siegl Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Warrant Officer II Joachim Auth m Chief Petty Officer
Flight Sergeant Jürgen Pauli m Flight Sergeant
Warrant Officer Dirk Weber m Warrant Officer 2
Mrs Kerstin Malin m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Susanne
Ms Daniela Krause Assistant Attaché
Mr Bertal Kizilkan Attaché (Security Affairs)
GHANA
Office of the High Commissioner for Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900 Fax 020 7245 9552
gh.donlon@yahoo.com;
Passports, Immigration, Recruitment, Education, Trade & Investment, Police Liaison, & International Maritime Organization
104 Highgate Hill N6 5HE
020 8342 7501 gh.donlon@yahoo.com www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VICTOR EMMANUEL SMITH m High Commissioner (since 14 April 2014) Mrs Adwoa Smith
Mr George Blankson m Minister (Consular & Welfare)
Commodore seth Vincent Aidoo Coomson m Defence Adviser
Mrs Wilhelmina Asamoah m Minister (Education)
Mr George Kobina Fynn m Minister (Trade)
Mrs Azara
Mrs Beatrice Zakpaa
Ms Zuweira Ibrahimah Mohammed *
Mr Peter Taylor m
Mr Thomas Mbun m
Wing Commander (CDR) Eric
Mr Alex Owiredu Adu m Minister (Passport & Immigration) Mr Jojo
Ms Neematu Ziblim Adam * Counsellor (Protocol & Administration) Mr Daniel Nsiah m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Bennet
Mrs Georgina Ankora m Counsellor (Treasury) Mrs Vera Kwei * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Linda
Mrs Matylda Bondzie * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Elizabeth Nkansah * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration) Ms Elsie Awuku * 1st Secretary (Education)
Mr Emmanuel
Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Godfred Azure * 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Eric Nyarku * 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
WOI Lambert Ponedong m Chief Clerk (Defence) WOI Tetteh Adico m Finance (Defence)
Sgt Daniel Appiatu Adom m Movement Clerk
Mr George Amarh * Attaché Technical
Mr Isaac Oteng Adusei * Attaché Technical
Mr Joseph Nortey m Attaché Technical Mr Henry Osae m Attaché Technical
GREECE
Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221
political@greekembassy.org.uk
www.greekembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
02073135600 – 5609
Fax 020 7243 3202 consulate@greekembassy.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3785 Fax 020 7221 2818
hellenicdasecretary@yahoo.gr
Economic & Commercial Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 8860 Fax 020 7727 9934
commercial@greekembassy.org.uk
Maritime Affairs Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 0507
Fax 020 7727 0509 maritime@greekembassy.org.uk
Press & Communications Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3071 Fax 020 7727 8960
pressoffice@greekembassy.org.uk
Educational Affairs Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7221 5977 Fax 020 7243 4212
education@greekembassy.org.uk
Police Liaison Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7313 8951 Fax 020 7229 7221
grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk
National Tourism Organisation Office
4 Conduit Street W1S 2DJ
020 7495 9300 Fax 020 7495 4057 info@gnto.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTINOS BIKAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2012)
Mrs Maria
Mr Nicolaos Argyros m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor
Captain (Hellenic Navy) Apostolos Trivlidis m Defence Attaché
Dr Victoria Solomonidis m
Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial) Mrs Varvara Kampouridi m Counsellor (Education)
Captain Efstathios Kalyvas m Maritime Attaché
Mr Yorgos Dardavilas m 1st Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Mrs Evdokia Fournatzopoulou m Expert Counsellor 1st Class
Lt Colonel (Hellenic Air Force) Georgios Tsiotsis m Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Dimitrios Dohtsis 1st Secretary
Mr Sotirios Demestichas 1st Secretary
Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mrs
Ms Irini Kioulafi Secretary for Press
Mrs Maria Helen Andriotou m Attaché Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché
Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché Mrs Calomira Perdikari Attaché
Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché
GRENADA
High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel Archel Road West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
Consular Hours :
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Joslyn Raphael Whiteman m High Commissioner (since 05 August 2013) Mrs Lydia Whiteman
Ms Feona Sandy 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr Richard Leslie Winston Hall * Attaché (Immigration & Consular Affairs) Ms Lornie Bartholomew Attaché (Administration)
GUATEMALA
Embassy of Guatemala
13 Fawcett St SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 inglaterra@minex.gob.gt info@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
13a Fawcett St SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 consul@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)
Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares
Mr Lesther Antonio Ortega Lemus
Mr Henning Andres Droege Counsellor
Miss Lizzi Maffioli First Secretary and Consul
GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
258 Belsize Road NW6 4BT
020 7316 1861 Fax 020 7316 1861
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL GOA ZOUMANIGUI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 November 2013)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor Mr Jean Emile Curtis m First Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m * Administrative Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
GUYANA
High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
020 7229 7684 Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
www.guyanahclondon.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LALESHWAR K.N. SINGH m High Commissioner (since 16 July 1993) Mrs Latchmin Singh
Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor Miss Keishanna Sullivan 2nd Secretary Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)
HAITI
The Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
14 Cavendish Place W1G 9DJ
020 7637 8985
Mr Jean Robert Pillard m Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Jean Joseph Léandre m Counsellor
HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494
HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP ANTONIO MENNINI Apostolic Nuncio (since 21 February 2011) Rt Rev. Monsignor Javier Herrera Corona Counsellor
HONDURAS
Embassy of Honduras
4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD 020 7486 4880
Fax 020 7486 4550 hondurasuk@lineone.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN
Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero
Miss Andrea
HUNGARY
Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Consular Department
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767 Fax 020 7235 4319 london@hita.hu
Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7240 8448 Fax 020 7240 4847
Hungarian National Tourist Office
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7823 1032 Fax 020 7823 1459
www.gotohungary.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER SZABADHEGY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2014)
Mrs Gabriella Szabadhegy
Dr Maria
Ms Andrea
Colonel József Gulyás m Defence Attaché
Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Press & Culture) Mr László
Dr Beata Klara Paszthy * Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre) Mr Andras Juhasz Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Ildikó Márkus m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Katalin Kapócsné Haás m 1st Secretary(Economic, Investment and Trade Commission) Mr Csaba Gele’nyi 1st Secretary (Economic, Investment and Trade Commission)
Ms Eszter Kovacs 1st Secretary (EU Affairs)
Ms Aniko
Mr Richárd László * 2nd Secretary (Chancellor)
ICELAND
Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649
Emb.london@mfa.is
www.iceland.is/uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR Thordur Aegir Oskarsson m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05
October 2009)
Mrs Adalheidur Oskarsdóttir
Ms Ingibjorg Davidsdottir
Mr Axel Nikulasson m Counsellor
Ms Petrina Bachmann Attaché
INDIA
Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA 020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.net
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr RANJAN MATHAI m High Commissioner (since 09 December 2013)
Mrs Gita Mathai
Mr Virander Kumar Paul m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Sangeeta Bahadur m Minister (Culture)
Mr Samant Kumar Goel m Minister (Consular)
Mr Sukhdev Singh Sidhu m Minister (Coordination)
Ms Aman Deep Chatha * Minister (Audit)
Mr Prashant Pise m Counsellor (Political/Head of Chancery) and Special Adviser to High Commissioner
Dr Shailesh K Singh m Counsellor
Air Commodore Ashok Lal m Air Adviser Commodore Sandeep Beecha m Naval Adviser Mr Rajesh Kumar Jha m (Military Adviser)
Mr Abhishek Shukla m 1st Secretary (P & I) Mr Tara Chand m 1st Secretary (P&M)
Mr Balvinder Humpal m 1st Secretary (Protocol) Mr Pritam Lal m 1st Secretary (Coord)
Mr Ramesh Kumar Raman m 1st Secretary (Trade) Mr Amitabh Prasad m 1st Secretary (Audit)
Mr Pradeep Kumar Patel * 1st Secretary Mrs Smita Pant * 1st Secretary
Mr Mohinder Pratap Singh m 1st Secretary Mr Ashish Sharma m 1st Secretary
Mr Brajabashi Sarkar m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Edauazhipurath Krishnan Revi m 2nd Secretary (Passport)
Mr Prithvi Raj Singh m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Virender Singh Panwar m (Administration) Mr Jitender Singh m (Administration)
Mr Satpal Singh m (Administration)
Mrs Tara Pathak m 2nd Secretary (PPS)
Mrs Mantravadi Bhanumati m 2nd Secretary (PPS)
Mr Gowri Shankar Sulapu m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Centre)
Mr Ravindran Gopalakrishnan m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Alka Sarkar m 2nd Secretary
Ms Kiran Negi m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Reena Jain m 2nd Secretary
Mr Puran Mehra m Attaché (Passport)
Mr Shiv Kumar Sundaramurthy m Attaché (PS)
Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Parmanand Sinha m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Vijay Pal Singh m Attaché (Political)
Mr Ram Saran Rawat m Attaché (Political)
Mr Dharmender Kumar m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Binod Kumar m Attaché
Mr G. Srinivasan m Attaché
Mr Naresh Kumar Sharma m Attaché
Mr Manoj Sahu m Attaché
Mr Pradyumna Kumar Sahu m Attaché
Mr Sankaranarayanan Ramamurthy m Attaché
Mr Subodh Biswas m Attaché
INDONESIA
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW
020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax 020 7491 4993
HIS EXCELLENCY MR T M HAMZAH THAYEB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 February 2012)
Mrs Lastry Thayeb
Mr Harry R J Kandou m Minister
Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Eka Aryanto Suripto m Minister Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs) Mr Dino Kusnadi m Counsellor (Information, Social & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Dindin Wahyudin m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Col. Jonni Mahroza m Defence Attaché
Dr Tubagus Ahmad Fauzi Soelaiman m Education Attaché Capt Sahattua Simatupang m Transportation Attaché Miss Heni Hamidah 1st Secretary
Mr Hastin Dumadi m 1st Secretary Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 2nd Secretary Ms Silvia Juliana Malau 2nd Secretary Mr Arifianto Sofianto m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Veronika Vonny Handayani m 3rd Secretary Mr Yudho Priambudhi Asruchin 3rd Secretary Mr Fajar Narfian m Attaché
Mrs Rita Rosiana m Attaché (Trade) Ms Intan Kartikasari Attaché
Mr Atu Yudhistira Indarto m 3rd Secretary
IRAN
(Temporarily closed)
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208 Fax 020 7589 4440
Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 7937 5225 Fax 020 7938 1615
Mr Mohammad Hassan Habibollah Zadeh m Chargé d’Affaires
IRAQ
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@mofaml.gov.iq
www.mofamission.gov.iq
Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226
Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com
Cultural Attaché’s Office
020 7370 2940 Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqculturalattache.org.uk
Commercial Attaché Office
020 7725 7007 uk@iraqcomattache.org
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Faik Ferik Abdileziz Nerweyi m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2013)
Mrs Sinikka Anneli Nerweyi
Dr Muhieddin
Mr Sherwan Dizayee m Minister Plenipotentiary
Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m Counsellor Mrs Tania A. Hussein 1st Secretary
Mr Wael
Mr Qusay Alkoubaisi m 2nd Secretary
Mr Aiman Abdulmajeed m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abduljabbar Abd m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dana
Mr Bilal
Mr Ammar Farhan m Attaché
Major General Ali
Dr Mosa
Mr
IRELAND
Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515
www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434 Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL MULHALL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 September 2013)
Mrs Greta Mulhall
Mr Don Sexton m Counsellor (EU & External Relations)
Mrs Barbara Cullinane m Counsellor (British- Irish Relations & Northern Ireland) Mr Declan Morrin m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Ms Elizabeth McCullough m Acting Counsellor (Press & information) Ms Jane Connolly 1st Secretary (Irish Community& Culture)
Mr Terry O’Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Ms Noeleen Curran * 1st Secretary (Consular & Corporate Services) Ms Mary McCarthy 1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Clare Brosnan Acting 1st Secretary (Press & Political Affairs)
Ms Cathy Barnicle 3rd Secretary
Mr Joe O’Flynn m Attaché
Mr Dermot Keehan Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs) Ms Assumpta Griffin Attaché (Passport Services)
Ms Jean McManus m Attaché (Consular & Corporate Services) Mr David O’Rourke * Attaché (Visa Services)
ISRAEL
Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555
www.london.mfa.gov.il
Defence Section
2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9548
Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL TAUB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 September 2011)
Mrs Zehava Taub
Mr Eitan Na’eh m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor
Mr Dani Golan m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Ismail Khaldi Counsellor
Mrs Rony Yedidia m Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mr Yiftah Curiel m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Nathan Tsror m Minister Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mrs Naama Oryan m 1st Secretary
Mrs Judith
Mrs Tamar Fillar Frenkel m 1st Secretary
Colonel Eytan Arad m Defence Attaché & Ministry of Defence Representative
ITALY
Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230
Consular Section
Harp House,
Fax 020 7583 9425 consolato.londra@esteri.it www.conslondra.esteri.it
Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it
Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511
Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7606 4065
Trade Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7389 0300
Fax: 020 7389 0301 londra@ice.it www.italtrade.com
HIS EXCELLENCY PASQUALE Q. TERRACCIANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 May 2013)
Mrs Karen Terracciano Lawrence
Mr Vincenzo Celeste m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m Consul General
Rear Admiral Gianluigi Reversi m Defence & Naval Attaché
Mr Nicola Todaro Marescotti 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Silvia Limoncini * 1st Counsellor Mr Lorenzo Fanara Counsellor
Mr Dante Brandi Counsellor
Mr Edoardo Napoli m 1st Secretary (Protocol & Secretarial Affairs) Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Roberto Borlini m Military Assistant
Mr Lorenzo Cilurzo m Administrative Assistant
Prof Salvator Roberto Amendolia Attaché (Scientific Affairs) Col. Mauro Gabetta m Air Attaché
Col. Stefano Mannino m Army Attaché
Lt Col. Emilio Renzo Fiora m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs) Prof. Anna Chimenti m Attaché (Judical Affairs)
Prof. Roberto Di Lauro * Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Mr Giampietro Moscatelli Attaché (Police Affairs)
Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Antonella Airoldi * Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Sarah Eti Castellani m 1st Secretary (Consul) Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary
Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Simonetta Tronu Consular Attaché
Ms Caterina Cardona Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director) Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo Attaché (Trade Commissioner) Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Carla Babini m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
www.jhcuk.com
Passport & Visa Section
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ALOUN
Mrs Diedre Mills m Deputy High Commissioner
Miss Leonie Livingstone
Miss Christine Dale Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr Trevor Pinnock 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Miss Raquel Wilson Attaché (Finance)
Mr Laurence Jones Attaché (Commercial)
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KEIICHI HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 January 2011)
Mrs Hiroko Hayashi
Mr Hideki Asari * Minister (Information) Mr Masao Uno m Minister (Finance)
Mr Noriyoshi Yamagami m Minister (Transport)
Mr Hiroshi Kawamura * Minister & Consul General Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Minister (Economics
Mr Yo Osumi m Minister (Political)
Mr Naoto Nakahara m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Yosuke Ishigami * Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Kazutaka Kawahara Counsellor (Political)
Mr Katsushi Iwatani m Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Teruo Iwasaki m Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Kunihiko Tanabe m Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Junichiro Yamakuchi m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Eiji Watanabe m Counsellor (Information) Mr Go Yamaguchi m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hiroyuki Hanaoka m Counsellor & Medical Attaché Miss Tomoko Yoshihiro Counsellor (Information)
Captain Keizo Kitagawa m Defence Attaché
Mrs Akiko Shikata * 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Katsumi Funayama * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Mitsuru Ikeda * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Fumihiko Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Toshio Maruyama 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Yasufumi Onishi m 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Shuntaro Netsu m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Masahiro Oshima m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Shunsuke Nakamura m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Kosuke Wada m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Kazunari Kotake m 1st Secretary (Protocol) Mr Hiroyuki Orita m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Kanae Kariyasu * 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Daisuke Ito m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Makito Saito m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiromasa Kurokawa m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Kanji Totokawa m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yoshitake Naraoka m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Misato Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Mayuri Ide m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hajime Furukawa m 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Naoto Kanazawa m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Miss Akiko Tamura 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Makoto Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Masaya Inuzuka m 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Go Toriyama m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mr Akiyoshi Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Miss Yuriko Akiyama 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mrs Eriko Inomata * 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Tatsuya Ito m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Kosuke Furutani 2nd Secretary
Mr Tomoaki Yamasaki * 2nd Secretary
Mr Hideyuki Suzuki 3rd Secretary (Information)
Miss Rie Takahashi Attaché (Telecommunications)
Miss Michiko Kawabe Attaché (Accounts)
Miss Sachiyo Tsutsuguchi Attaché (Administration)
Mr Shohei Teramoto Attaché (Administration)
JORDAN
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505
Press Office
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAZEN KEMAL HOMOUD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 June 2011)
Mrs Alia Armouti Homoud
Mr Khalid
Miss Rulan M Samara Counsellor
Mr Mohammad Al Aqeel 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Elayan Salman Qatarneh 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Mohammed Ahmad Sataan Alradaidah 3rd Secretary
Col. Belal Taher Ali Rawajfeh Assistant Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Colonel Hani Awad Ahmad
Lt. Colonel Eissa Moh’d Oqla Al Maany * Procurement Officer, Military Attache Office
Lt. Colonel Omar Abdelkarim Helayel Abu Samir * Finance Officer
Lt. Colonel Khaled Mohammad Albraizat * Finance Officer (Military) 1st Lt. Emad M. Suliman Almomani m Medical Officer
KAZAKHSTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
125 Pall Mall SW1Y 5EA
020 792 51757 Fax 020 7930 8990
london@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz www.kazembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7925 7522 Fax 020 7389 0600
Consulate@kazembassy.org.uk; Consulate@mfa.kz
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERZHAN KAZYKHANOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2014)
Mrs Danara Kazykhanova
Mr Dauletbek Kussainov m
Mr Erlan Begezhanov m
Mr Talgat Bazarbekov m Counsellor Mr Yesbol Abenov m Counsellor
Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor
Mr Askhat Shabarov Counsellor
Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defence Attaché
Mr Kabdolla Zhalbirov m Assistant to Defence Attaché Mr Seikzhan Medeuov m 1st Secretary, Consul
Mrs Aigul Bokayeva m 1st Secretary Mrs Ainur Karbozova m 1st Secretary Mr Murat Rustemov 2nd Secretary
Mr Bauyrzhan Nurbalin m 3rd Secretary & PA to Ambassador
Mr Khaknazar Smailov Attaché
Mr Yerlan Utegenov m Attaché
KENYA
Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place W1B 1AS
020 7636 2371 Fax 020 7323 6717
kcomm45@aol.com
www.kenyahighcom.org.uk
Visa Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EPHRAIM W NGARE m High Commissioner (since 05 November 2009)
Mrs Jane Muthoni Waweru
Ms Jackline Yonga Deputy High Commissioner
Col. Peter Muteti m Defence Adviser
Mrs Grace Cerere m Minister Counsellor II
Mr Benson Wakhule m Immigration Attaché Mr George Kabuti m Second Counsellor
Mrs Jayne Toroitich 1st Counsellor
Ms Margaret Lesuuda Education Attaché
Mr Michael S. Mandu m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Lazarus Muganda 1st Secretary
Mr Hilary Limo m Financial Attaché
Mr Nathaniel Taama m 2nd Secretary
Ms Catherine Nyakoe m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ibrahim Mwanjumwa m Assistant Immigration Attaché
Ms Ruth Macharia Administrative Attaché
Mrs Esther Mugita m Administrative Attaché
Mr Mutinda Musee m Administrative Attaché
KIRIBATI
High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner
KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2 Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)
Consular Section
020 7227
Monday – Friday
Visa Section
Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SUNGNAM LIM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 1 July 2013)
Mrs Jung Mi Lim
Mr Chang Mo Kim m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Chul Soo Kim m Minister Counsellor
Mr Byung Kyoo Kim m Minister Counsellor (Financial) Mr Kab Soo Kim m Minister Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Seung Hwan Cho m Minister Counsellor (Maritime) Mr Seok Hee Kang m Counsellor
Mr Yun Il Kim * Counsellor (Administrative)
Ms Ji Min Lee Counsellor
Mr Jin Chang Shin m Counsellor
Mr Jong Won Park m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Seungbeom Park m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)
Mr Eung Keol Kim m 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Mrs Soon Na Kang m Education Director
Mr Yong Won Seo m 1st Secretary
Mr Hyon Du Kim m 1st Secretary
Mr Soon Bok Hong m 1st Secretary (Head of Administration)
Mr Yeonho Pang m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Chang Soo Kim m 2nd Secretary
Mr Areum Song 2nd Secretary
Mr In Yong Lee m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hyung Seok Kim m 3rd Secretary
Mr Gil Ho Lee m Police Attaché
Captain Ju Hyeon Park m Defence Attaché
Lt. Col. Dong Seob Lee m Air Attaché
KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAK BONG HYON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2012)
Mrs Choe Jin Ok
Mr Yong Ho Thae m Minister
Mr Myong Sin Mun m 1st Secretary
Mr Kun Song Choe m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mr Kwang Song Yu m 1st Secretary (Maritime Affairs)
KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF) |
|
|
Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo |
|
|
100 Pall Mall St James SW1Y 5NQ |
|
|
020 7659 6140/020 7664 8607 |
|
|
Fax 020 7659 6137 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Consular Section |
|
|
020 7659 6138 |
|
|
|
|
|
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI |
m |
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 |
December 2012) |
|
|
Mrs Lindita Greiçevci |
|
|
Mr Bejtullah Destani m |
|
|
Ms Heroina Telaku m Counsellor |
|
|
Mr Arion Krasniqi m 1st Secretary |
|
|
Mr Mustafȅ Avdiu m Vice Consul |
|
|
KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712
Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505 www.kuwaitculturaluk.com
Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820
Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042
Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED
Mrs Dalal
Mr Meshal Almodaf m 1st Secretary Mr Nawaf Boshaibah m 1st Secretary Mr Mohammed Aljran 2nd Secretary
Mr Khaled
Mr Abdullah
Mrs Baderalduja Almudhayan m Attaché Mr Abdullah Alateeqi Attaché
Mrs Nour Alruwaih m Attaché
Mr Abdullah
Mr Mohammad Zamel A Alzamel Attaché Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché
Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché
Sheikh Faisal
Dr Mohammad Alhajeri m Head of Cultural Office
Dr Nibal Bouresli m Cultural Attaché Mr Robah Alrabah m Attaché
Mr Ahmad Majed AlMajed m Attaché
Brigadier Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché
Lt Col Adil AlRoujaib m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Salah Alnoumas m Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs
Major Yousef Ahmad Boqambar Assistant Military Attaché for Finance & Technical Affairs Lt Col Yousef Marafi Assistant Military Attaché for Administration
Dr Fawzia
Lt Col Yaqoub AlKandary * Assistant Military Attaché for Training
Dr Yaqoub
Mr Ahmad Saeidi m Assistant Health Attaché
Mr Yaseen
Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché
Mr Abdul Aziz
Sheikh Khaled
Mr Marwan
Mr Moutez Bishara Financial Attaché
Mr Abdul Razak
Mr Nawaf
Mr Abdulrahman
Mr Khaled
Mr Ahmed
Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Omar
Mr Fuad
Mr Abdulrahim
Mr Saud
Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché
Miss Sarah
Mr Abdulah
Mr Fahad AlSahli Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 7935 1462
Fax 020 7935 7449
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Aibek Tilebaliev m Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Saikal Esengeldieva 2nd Secretary (Consul)
LAOS
Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770 Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)
Mrs Somsanith Sisouvong
Mr Soutsady Khamphanthong 1st Secretary Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary
Mr Moungkhoun Chansavath 3rd Secretary
LATVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 7312 0041 Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
www.mfa.gov.lv/london
Consular Section
020 7312 0040 Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDRIS TEIKMANIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2013)
Mrs Inguna Penike
Mr Martins Kreitus m Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues and Economic Affairs) Mrs Valda Pastare m 1st Secretary(Bilateral Issues & Security Policy)
Mr Kaspars Lejietis m Counsellor
Mrs Sanda
Ms Solveiga Latkovska 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
LEBANON
Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com
Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265
HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 09 June 2008)
Mr Toni Frangie Counsellor
Mr Mazen Kabbara m Counsellor Mr Raed El Khadem 1st Secretary
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023
lhc@lesotholondon.org.uk
www.lesotholondon.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS FELLENG MAMAKEKA MAKEKA High Commissioner (since 30 September 2013)
Mrs Maana Mapetja m 1st Secretary
Mrs Matiisetso Ramoholi m 3rd Secretary
LIBERIA
Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RUDOLF VON BALLMOOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 January 2014)
Mrs Angie Lavela von Ballmoos
Ms Genevieve A. Kennedy Minister Counsellor & DCM Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché
Mr Anthony Selmah m
Mr Chester Barh m Minister
Mr Napoleon Toquie m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Morris S. Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Ms Winifred y.
LIBYA
Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767
Consular Section
020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087
Cultural Affairs
020 7581 2393
Medical Office
22 Read Lion Street WC1R 4PS
020 7269 6190 Fax 020 7581 2393
Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAHMUD MOHAMMED NACUA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2012)
Mrs Fatima Nacua
Dr Saad Elshlmani m Minister Plenipotentiary Mrs Wedad Serrah * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed M.A. Benjama m 1st Secretary Mrs Rowaida.T.A. Ebrish m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed E.A. Elmahmoudi m 1st Secretary Mr Abdulmunam M.A. Kremed m 2nd Secretary Mr Hamed G.A. Saif Al Nasair 3rd Secretary
Mr Tarek Zenbou m Liaison Officer
Mr Faisal A.A Abid m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mustafa S.M Elghannai m Admin Counsellor
Mr Khaled Stuka m Financial Attaché
Miss Munira M.S. Elosta 3rd Secretary
Mr Jamal F.A. Elmalhouf m Representative to International Maritime Organisation
Mrs Samah S.R. Ismail m Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed M.A. Tomi m Financial Attaché
Mr Mansour A.M. Eldagheili m Assistant Financial Observer
Dr Abdelbasit A. Gadour m Cultural Attaché Mr Tarek M. Zenbou m Liaison Officer
Mr Osama S.A. Elmijrab m Consular Attaché Mr Mahmoud M.A. Gsais m Commercial Attaché Mr Adbulmenam E.M. Tunsi m Technical Attaché Mr Guima O.M. Bukleb m Press Counsellor
Mr Naser E.I. Elmagtuf m Consular Attaché Mr Abdullah A.E. Elneihum m Medical Attaché Mr Ali T.M. Elkarom Defence Attaché
Mr Abderazzaq A.A. Abdalmula m Technical Attaché Mr Fouzi A.H. Benalhaj m Technical Attaché
Lt Col Abulgasem I Kh. Karir m Technical Attaché Mr Mosbah S.M. Alzhrani Technical Attaché
Mr Alsadeg M.A. Altrablssi Technical Attaché
LITHUANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt
Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7486 8912 Fax 020 7486 9368
Consular Section
Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ASTA SKAISGIRYTE LIAUSKIENE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2012)
Mr Gintaras Stonys m
Mr Antanas Muralis m
Colonel Valdas Siaciulis m Defence Attaché Ms Egle Brozneliene * Counsellor
Ms Laura Tilunaite 2nd Secretary
Mr Guidas Venckaitis Press Officer
Mr Julius Senkus m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)
Miss Rita Valiukonyte Cultural Attaché
Mr Andrius Nikitinas * Commercial Attaché
LUXEMBOURG
Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Consular Section
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Patrick
Mrs Christine Engleberg
Mr Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Miguel Marques m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
MACEDONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court
Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOVAN DONEV * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2013) Mrs Bilĵana Gligorova m Minister Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Mr Mile Prangoski Counsellor
Mr Oliver Sam 2nd Secretary
Goran Siljanovski m 3rd Secretary
MADAGASCAR
Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
4 Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE
0033145046211 Fax: 0033145035870
MALAWI
High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273
malawihighcommission@btconnect.com
www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD H SANDE m High Commissioner (since 21 September 2012)
Mrs Gladys Sande
Mr John L Tembo m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Vupe Kunkwenzu m Counsellor (Development) Mr Mufwa Munthali m Counsellor (Trade)
Mr Ian Musyani m Counsellor (Tourism)
Brig Gen McChristie Lazarus Sikwese m Defence Advisor
Mrs Mirriam Mwapasa m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Nellia Mkandawire 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Jean Machinjili 3rd Secretary (General Duties)
Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)
MALAYSIA
Malaysian High Commission
45 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161
mwlon@btconnect.com
Visa/Consular
Adminstration
020 7919 0254
Protocol
020 7919 0253
Consular
020 7919 0210
Immigration
020 7919 0230
Defence
020 7919 0274
Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)
Education
020 7985 1252
Maritime
020 7919 0249
HIS EXCELLENCY DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI m High Commissioner (since 24 January 2014)
Mrs Datin Rosilawati Ab Raffar
Mr Nasir Zakaria m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Othman Hj Jamal m Defence Adviser
Mr Ibrahim Jaafar m
Dr Mohad Anizu Moh Nor m Minister Counsellor (Education)
Mr Nik Abd Aziz Nik Abd Razak m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mrs Najihah Abas m Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Khairul Nizam Moonier m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Mr Zaki Zakaria m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Zairul Fahmi Zaini m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Abd Wahab Yusoff m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Mohd Shahfree Mohd Yusof m Counsellor (Education) Mr Rdzween Abdul Razak m 1st Secretary
Mr Khairul Gadafi Kamaludin 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Wan Liang Lum 1st Secretary
Miss Nazlinda Zamani Education Attaché
Mr Nagalingam Murugayah m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Dyrul Syahrytz Mohd Daud Vice Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Ahmad Tarmizi Mohd Asarani m Education Attaché
Major Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Noorkhairan Nordin m Education Attaché
Mr Mohd Syahidin Mohd Arifin m Education Attaché
Mr Taufik Ahmad m Education Attaché
Miss Zaihasra Zainol Abidan Education Attaché
Mrs Emeliana Zainol m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Wan Mohd Azmi Wan Awang m 2nd Secretary
Mr Iskandar Harman 2nd Secertary
Mrs Nur Herzazzila Ghazali * 2nd Secretary
Mr Hussin Shaukat m 3rd Secretary
MALDIVES
High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157
www.maldiveshighcommission.org
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Ahmed Shiaan m Acting High Commissioner
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Mrs Aishath Fareena * 3rd Secretary (Administrative, Consular & European Affairs)
Mrs Aishath Zaifa m 3rd Secretary
MALI
Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM 00 322 345
Fax 00 322 344 57 00
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mamounou Toure m Minister Counsellor
Ms nana Aissa Toure m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Cheick Oumar Coulibaly m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Baba Cheibani Maiga m 3rd Counsellor
Mr Thierno Amadou Oumar Hass Diallo m Counsellor
Ms Fatoumata Diallo * Counsellor (Communication)
Mr Oumar Konate m Counsellor (Consular)
MALTA
Malta High Commission
Malta House
Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt
High Commissioner's Private Secretary
020 7292 4827
Political/Commonwealth
020 7292 4811
EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4823
Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4822
Visa Section
020 7292 4800
Passport Section
020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt
Medical Section
020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt
Pensions Section
020 7292 4821
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High Commissioner (since 31 August 2013)
Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton Mr Clint Mario Borg 1st Secretary
Ms Chirelle Sciberras 2nd Secretary
MAURITANIA
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
Carlyle House,
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mohamed Yahya Sidi Haiba m Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Yahya Ould Dahah * Second Counsellor
MAURITIUS
Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonhc@mail.gov.mu
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABHIMANU KUNDASAMY m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2005)
Mrs Mahalutchmee Kundasamy
Mr Mohamed Iqbal Latona m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Rakesh Bhuckory m 1st Secretary Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché
MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
020 7499 8586 embgbretana@sre.gob.mx www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Consular Section
16a St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx
Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax 020 7235 7898
Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 6211
Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 8475
Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7811 5041
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DIEGO GÓMEZ PICKERING Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary |
Mrs |
||
Mr Alejandro |
|
||
Mr Carlos Ortega Muñiz m |
|
||
Mr Carlos Eduardo |
|
||
General Jesús Pablo Franco Martínez m Military & Air Attaché |
|
||
Mr Daniel Diaz Salas m Rear Admiral/Naval Attaché |
|
||
Lt. Col. Jorge Cruz |
|
||
Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) |
|
||
Mr Alberto |
|
||
Mr Milko Archibaldo |
Counsellor (Tourism and Information) |
|
|
Mr Mario Alberto González Álvarez |
Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) |
|
|
Captain Audberto López Rosas m Commander/Naval Attaché |
|
||
Ms Michael Ivonne |
|
||
Mr Ricardo Martinez Suárez m Attaché (Ports & Maritime Affairs) |
|
||
Mr Andres Espinosa Aceves m 1st |
Secretary (Commercial Attache) |
|
|
Mr Alejandro Grageda Diaz 1st |
Secretary (Tourism Affairs) |
|
|
Ms Susana |
|
||
Mrs Mónica Gabriela |
|
||
Mr Juan Carlos Arturo Lombardo Munoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs) |
|
||
Ms Evelyn Vera Barreto m 3rd Secretary |
|
||
Ms Stephanie Marie Black Leon 3rd Secretary |
|
||
Mr Jaime |
|
||
Mr Antonio Alfredo Perez De |
|
||
Ms María del Rocío |
|
||
Ms Marcelino Herrera Sánchez m Consular Attaché |
|
||
Commander Faustino Hernandez Juarez m Naval Attaché |
|
||
Ms Alejandra Franco Rodriguez 1st Secratary (Communication & Transport) |
|
||
Mrs Laura Elisa |
m 2nd Secretary (Scientific & Technical Affairs) |
|
|
Mrs Paulina Strassburger Lona |
Attaché (Assistant to the Ambassador) |
|
MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927
www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927
Consul.london@mfa.md
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IULIAN FRUNTAŞU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2011)
Mrs Oxana Borta * Counsellor
Mr Victor Haruta m1st Secretary
MONACO
Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563
HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)
MONGOLIA
Embassy of Mongolia
020 7937 0150 Fax 020 7937 1117
office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 June 2013)
Mrs Burmaa Batbold
Mr Gankhuyag Sodnom m Counsellor
Mrs Uyanga Dorjsuren m Counsellor (Education & Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Saranbayar
Mr
Ms Sukhbaatar Uyanga Attaché (Visa & Consular Affairs)
MONTENEGRO
Embassy of Montenegro
47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227 Fax 020 7243 9358
HIS EXCELLENCY PROF LJUBIŃA STANKOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2011)
Mrs Sneņana Stankoviš
Mrs Marija Stjepcevic m Counsellor
Ms Snezana Ņekoviš First Secretary
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queen’s Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
020 7581 5001/5004 Fax 020 7225 3862
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.moroccanembassylondon.org.uk
Consular Section
Diamond House 97/99 Praed Street Paddington W2 020 7724 0719/ 0624
Fax 020 7706 7407 Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009)
Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari
Mr Othmane Bahnini Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission Col. Mustapha Mounir m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Commander Khalil Bachiri m Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO Mr Larbi R’Miki m
Mr Larbi Bouattaf m
Mr Omar El Khayari m Counsellor
Mr Abdelghani Ambari
Mr Abdellatif Boukhari m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr Ismail Oudghiri Idrissi m Counsellor Mrs Naima Senna * Counsellor
Mr Mohammed Farhane m Counsellor Mrs Mouna Benomar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Reda Oudghiri Idrissi m 1st Secretary Miss Zeineb Bentahila 1st Secretary
Mr Abderrahman m 2nd Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Rabii Mohaiddine 2nd Secretary
Mr Mustapha Aalou m Financial Attaché
Mr Rachid Agassim m Consul General
Mrs Habiba Zemmouri Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul Mr Seddiq Bani m Attaché
Mr Said El Fenniri m Attaché
MOZAMBIQUE
High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801
www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS DOS SANTOS m High Commissioner (since 20 September 2011)
Mrs Isabel dos Santos Mr Omar Remane * Consellor
Mr Acácio Dinis Chacate * 3rd Secretary
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira m Financial & Administrative Attaché
Ms Hanifa Ibraimo Consular Attaché
MYANMAR see BURMA
NAMIBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High Commissioner (since 21 October 2013)
Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo
Mr Michael Ndivayele m Minister Counsellor
Ms Berenice Dentlinger 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics) Ms
Ms Toini Ndapewa Fillemon * 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Angela Pavaza * 3rd Secretary
NEPAL
Embassy of Nepal
12a Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Tej Bahadur Chhetri m Chargé d’Affaires a.i and Counsellor / Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Bishawnath Ghimire m Military Attaché
Mr Babukaji Dongol m Attaché (Consular)
Mr Surya BahadurThapa m Attaché (Accounts and Administration)
NETHERLANDS
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200 LON@minbuza.nl
http://unitedkingdom.nlembassy.org
Passport & visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport
& visa section
Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299 Fax 020 7590 3262
Political Department
020 7590 3294 Fax 020 7590 3262
Economic Department
020 7590 3259
Press & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269
Management Department
020 7590 3252
Consular Department
020 7590 3200 Fax 020 7581 3458
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279
Industrial Department
020 7590 3286
HER EXCELLENCY MS LAETITIA VAN DEN ASSUM Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2012)
Mrs Margriet Leemhuis m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Carmen Gonsalves m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs Charlotte Talens m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Fred Olthof * Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Ceta Noland 1st Secretary (European & Economic Affairs) Ms Jannet Dujjndam Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Willem van Arnhem m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Janneke Pulleman Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)
Ms Meike de Jong Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Felix Kremer m 2nd Secretary (Management Affairs) Captain Harrie Welmer m Defence and Naval Attaché
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ
Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
Public Affairs: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk
Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk
Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400 Fax 020 7930 8401
Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370
Passport Office
020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739
New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7973 0380 Fax 020 7973 0104
HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR ALEXANDER LOCKWOOD SMITH KNZM, Ph.D High Commissioner (since 22 March 2013)
Lady Alexandra Jane Smith
Mr Robert Taylor Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Antony Hayward m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gary Smith m Counsellor (Police)
Mrs Jeannie Melville m Counsellor (Immigration)
Ms Janice Galvin Counsellor
Mr Jeremy Palmer m 1st Secretary (Management) Mr Richard Kay m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kenneth Ryan 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Mr Carl Berendsen m 1st Secretary
Mr Steven Ainsworth Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Matthew Roseingrave m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels) Ms Shelley Robertson Counsellor (Education) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Bruce McCallum m Counsellor (Science & Innovation) (Resident in Brussels)
Commander Andrew McMillan m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Nicholas Olney m Air Adviser Lieutenant Colonel Michael Beale m Military Adviser
Lieutenant Commander Alastair Howieson RNZN Assistant Defence Adviser Squadron Leader Susie Barns m Logistics Adviser
Mr David Lilly 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Ben Carter m Attaché
NICARAGUA
Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 31 Vicarage House
Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Consular Section consulnic.uk@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ARGUELLO- GOMEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 May 2010)
Mrs Sherly Noguera de
Ms Guisell Morales Echaverry
NIGER
Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDERAHAMANE ASSANE MAYAKI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 10 December 2013)
Mr Bakary Yaou Sangare m 1st Counsellor Mrs Aminatou Batouré Gaoh m Counsellor Mr Eric Chamchoum m Counsellor
Mr Oudou Harouna m Head of Protocol
Colonel Oumarou Mallam Daouda m Defence Attaché Mr Lestenau Ibrahim m Attaché (Press)
Mr Mamane Sidi m Attaché (Financial)
Mrs Zeinabou Abdoulaye Garba Attaché (Social Affairs) Mrs Fatoumata Oumarou m Attaché (Education)
NIGERIA
High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839 8746
Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DALHATU S. TAFIDA m High Commissioner (since 12 April 2008)
Mrs Salamatu Tafida
Mr Olukunle A. Bamgbose m Deputy High Commissioner Mr V.E. Udoyen m Minister, Head of Immigration
Mr S.A Adelemi m Minister, Head of Trade and Investment Dr C.U. Gwam m Minister, Head of Political Affairs
Mr A.S. Ogah m Minister, Information, Culture and Sports
Mr T.G. Adeniyi m Minister, Special Assistant to the High Commissioner
Mr Mohammed Hassan Hassan m Minister
Mr M.M.B Aliyu m Minister, Head of Consular, Education and Welfare Mr Ahmed Inusa m Minister, Head of Chancery
Mr S.F. Alege m Minister, Deputy Head of Political Affairs Mrs A.A. Musa m Minister, Administration
Mrs Olufolake Molawa Abdulrazaq Minister Mr Hassan M Hassan m Minister
Mr Jonas Ugochukwu Nwofe m First Secretary
Mrs H.I. Nze m Senior Counsellor, Information
Mr I. Bala m Senior Counsellor
Mr U. I. Bashir m Minister, Education and Welfare
Mr F.N. Enya m Counsellor, Consular, Education and Welfare Mr M.D. Galadima m Counsellor, Protocol
Mr L.B. Riskuwa m 2nd Secretary Mr O. Olonijolu m 2nd Secretary Mrs O.B. Ejiwale m 2nd Secretary
Mr Emmanuel Nweke m 2nd Secretary
Mr E.M. Edache m Finance Attaché
Mrs Rhoda E Otoide m Deputy Finance Attache Mrs A.N. Nwagu m Administrative Attaché
Mr Peter C Ngwueche m Administrative Attache Mr I.S. Ekere m Administrative Attache
Mr Raphael Adewunmi Orisamakin m Administartive Attache Mrs Maria N
Mr Jacob O Dada m Administrative Attache
Mr Joseph A Raiyemopin m Administrative Attache Mr Elijah J Udom m Administrative Attache
Mr M.A. Muhammad m Immigration Attaché Mrs C.I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Immigration Attaché I Mr E.J. Tariah m Immigration Attaché II
Mr E. Chibueze m Immigration Attaché III
Maj. Gen. J.M. Ogidi m Defence Adviser
Capt. (NN) I.M. Albara m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Col. K.K. Abobarin m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance) Wg. Cdr S.A. Bukar m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Lt. Col. O.M. Azuikpe m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library)
Capt. Ibrahim Olugbade, mni m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
NORWAY
Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
www.norway.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014)
Mr Terje
Mrs Ragnhild Imerslund m
Ms Eva Vincent
Ms
Mrs Marit Bækkelund Randsborg m 1st Secretary Mr Petter Tollefsen m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Gerd Grøholt Consul (Consular)
Mr Baard Vandvik m 1st Secretary
Mr Ronny Samsonstuen m Police Attaché
Captain Øystein Wemberg m Defence Attaché
OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE
020 7225 0001 Fax 020 7589 2505
Information Attaché
020 7225 5233 Fax 020 7589 7751
Military Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0202 Fax 020 7584 3653
Culture Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0220
Fax 020 7584 6435/7589 3810
Health Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0002 Fax 020 75812489
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Al Hinai
Shaikh Ghassan Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary
Dr Omar Zawawi m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Said Omer
Mr Humaid Ali Obiad
Mr Ahmed Ali
Sayyis Mohamed Badar Saud
Mr Jamil Haji Isma’il
Mr Issa Saleh Adbullah
Mr Mohamed Mubarak
Sayyid Ammar Abdullah Sultan
Air Commodore Ibrahim Ali
Wing Commander Abdulrahman Rashid Ali
Mr Musallam Taman
Mr Abdullah Sulaiman Saif
PAKISTAN
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
020 7664 9284 Fax 020 7664 9224
poldiv@phclondon.org
www.phclondon.org
Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SYED IBNE ABBAS m High Commissioner (since 4 October 2014)
Mrs Sadaf Abbas
Mr Mohammad Imran Mirza m Minister Mr Israr Hussain m Minister
Mr Khalid Majid m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Syed Mustafa Rabbani m Head of Chancery, 1st Secretary
Dr Hassan Muhammad Rabbani m 3rd Secretary Mr Taj Muhammad Khan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Zahid Ahmed Khan Jatoi m 1st Secretary
Commodore Mushtaq Ahmed m Defence & Naval Adviser Colonel Zulfiqar Ali Bhatty m Army & Air Adviser
Colonel Osamah Majeed m PATLO Major Faisal Arif m
Syed Najeeb Hussain Nabeel Pasha m Adviser Defence Procurement
Mr Shafiq Ahmad m Technical Attaché
Mr Muhammad Ashraf Alam m ACMA Mr Mian Shabbir Anwer m Minister Press Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Amjad Javaid Bajwa m Minister (Coord)
Mr Hafeez Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Coord) Mr Anjum Sohail m 1st Secretary (Coord)
Mr Ijlal Ahmed Khattak m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Salas Raza Kiani m Minister (Community Welfare Wing)
Mr Sardar Balakh Sher Khosa m Community Welfare Counsellor Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Massaud Hassan m Senior Auditor
Mr Waqas Ahmed Khan m Third Secretary
Mr Tariq Ahmad Lodhi m GM (NADRA) UK & Europe
Mr Muhammad Iqbal * Manager (NADRA)
Mr Fiaz Hussain m Dy Director (Immigration & Passports) Mr Muhammad Imran m Administrative
Mr Jehangir Akhter m Administrative
Mr Muhammad Riaz Khan m Administrative
PALAU
London Honorary Consulate (see page 136)
PANAMA
Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com
Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Margarita del C Zurita T Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Miss Monique Vega Padilla Commercial Attaché
Mr Ruben Dario Campos Rodriguez m Commercial Attaché
Miss Laura Montenegro Attaché
Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Mr Nasser Tamei m 1st Secretary
PARAGUAY
Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297 embapar@btconnect.com www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297
HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2009)
Mrs Maria Mercedes
Mr Bernardo José Balbuena Prieto m Minister (Consular Affairs) Mr Hugo Diosnel
PERU
Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463
Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH 020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735
peruattache@yahoo.co.uk
Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO
Mrs Laura Marcela Chavez Garcia
Mr Daniel Roca Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Rear Admiral José Humberto Romero m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Rear Admiral José Luis Gavidia m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * Minister (Consul General)
Captain Fidel Eduardo Reyes m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Julissa Macchiavello Counsellor (Political & Multilateral Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Captain Roberto Teixeira m Deputy Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Jaime Cárdenas m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs
Mr Vidal Eduardo Choroco 2nd Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Patricia
Miss Silvana Mendoza 3rd Secretary (Trade, Investment &
PHILIPPINES
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk
Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Economic /Administration Section : 020 7451 1807
Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747
www.investphilippines.org.uk
Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché
8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1831 Fax 020 7839 5401
defence@philemb.co.uk
Labour Section
3rd Floor 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG 020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax 020 7839 7345
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ENRIQUE MANALO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 04 October 2011)
Mrs Pamela Louise Manalo
Ms Maria Fe Pangilinan Deputy Chief of Mission & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Senen Tiemsin Mangalile m Minister and Consul General
Mr Francisco Noel Fernandez m Minister & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Emma Sarne 1st Secretary & Consul
Miss Kristine Leilani 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Voltaire Maurico 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Emmanuel Donato Guzman m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Rommel Romato 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mrs Perlita Tabisaura m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Joan Lourdes Lavilla m Attaché (Labour)
Ms Anne Marie Kristine Umali Attaché (Commercial) Captain Robert Patrimonio * Maritime Attaché
Cdr Eustacio Nimrod Enriquez m Maritime Technical Adviser
Mrs Maria Theresa Tamayo Almirante m Attaché Assitance to National Consular
Mrs Mary Rose Lopez Victorio * Attaché Mr Tomas Raiz m Attaché
Mr Neil Brillantes * Attaché
Mrs Vivian Pascua * Attaché Mr Federico Silao Jr m Attaché
Mr Rosendo Rodriguez m Attaché Mrs Cecilia Santos m Attaché Mrs Teresa Modesto m Attaché Mrs Emillet Palomique Attaché Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché
Mr Panteleon Lucas m Attaché
Mrs Flora Magdalena Gorordo m Attaché
Mrs Esperanza C. Cobarrubias * Welfare Officer
Mrs Katherine Alcantara m Administrative Officer
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl
Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8917
Fax 020 7822 8968 london.we@msz.gov.pl
Trade & Investment Promotion Section
90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS
020 7317 2700/2 Fax 020 7486 9840 london@trade.gov.pl
www.london.trade.gov.pl
Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951 pci@polishculture.org.uk www.polishculture.org.uk
Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX 020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571 londyn.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl www.londynkg.polemb.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WITOLD SOBKÓW Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 September 2012)
Mrs Iwona Sobków
Mr Dariusz Łaska m Deputy Head of Mission,
Mr Ireneusz Truszkowski m
Mrs Anna
Ms Anna Godlewska Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m Counsellor, Head of Economic Section
Mr Michal Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Katarzyna Krause Counsellor, Head of Political Section
Ms Magdalena Grabianowska Counsellor, Deputy Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Lt Col Piotr Pacek m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Ms Ewa Wiśniewska Counsellor (Financial)
Ms Alicja Rakowska Counsellor (Promotion, Media & Information) Mr Mariusz Stus m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Rafał Siemianowski m Counsellor (Science & Education) Mr Cezary Jurek m Counsellor (Political) Mr Leszek Banaszak m Counsellor (Trade & Investment Promotions)
Mr Rafał Czarnecki 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Renata Wasilewska – Mazur m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mrs Helena Jurek m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Monika Sobotka 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary ( Consular Affairs) Mr Grzegorz Sala 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Agnieszka Hirsch 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment Promotion)
Mrs Monika Sadkowska m 2nd Secretary
Mr Bartosz Tymkowski m 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs) Magdalena Karolak m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Bartłomiej Druzinski * 2nd Secretary Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary
Mr Sergiusz Wolski 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Ines
Mr Michał Wybiral m 3 rd Secretary ( Consular Affairs) Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary
Mr Tomasz Pazura m Attaché
PORTUGAL
Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7245 1287 londres@mne.pt
Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt
Consular Section
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799
mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO DE VALLERA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 January 2011)
Mrs Maria Margarida Azevedo
Ms Maria Cristina Xavier Castanheta
Ms Maria Joana da Costa Afonso Lino Gaspar Alves Consul General Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 2st Secretary
Mr Luís Miguel Fontoura m Economic & Commercial Counsellor
Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and Transport Attaché Mrs Maria Leite Pinto Monteiro m Press & Political Affairs Attaché
Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Tourism Attaché
Mrs Regina Duarte m Educational Affairs Attaché
QATAR
Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661
Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020 7495 8677
020 7495 8770 Fax 020 7495 8660
qatarcultural@hotmail.com
Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk
Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI
Mrs Maryam R Y
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad
Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali
Sheikh Khalid Ahmed Kh. A
Mr Mubarak Ajlan
Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S.
Mr Mohammed Rashid
Mr Abdulla Ali
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro
Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra.economic@mae.ro
Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379 londrabaap@yahoo.co.uk
Consular Section - London
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7602 9833
Fax 020 7602 4229 londra.cons@mae.ro
Consular Section - Edinburgh
0131 524 9498 Fax 0131 524 9499 edingburh@mae.ro
Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7752 0134 Fax 020 7235 0383
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ION JINGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 March 2008)
Mrs Daniela Doina Jinga
Mr Theodor Cosmin Onisii m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr
Mr Manuel Marian Donescu m
Mrs Petronela Corina Iordănescu m Counsellor
Miss Dorina Orzac 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Miss Alexandra Damian 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Radu Oniga m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Paula Danalache m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Miss
Mrs Oana Gheorghiu * 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mr Mihai Delcea m
Mrs Andreea Ioana Berechet m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Iulia Mocanu (Consular Attaché)
Mr Dorian Branea m
Colonel
Cdr(N) Gabriel Corneliu Oncioiu m Deputy Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attaché
Ms Ileana Stanica (Social & Labour Affairs Attaché)
Mr Ioan Dascalu m (Home Affairs Attaché)
Mr Robert Marin m (Home Affairs Attaché)
RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX
020 7229 3620
020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 6412
Fax 020 7727 8625 www.rusemb.org.uk
Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS
020 3668 7474 www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate info@rusemb.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
020 8341 7979 Fax 020 8341 7744
Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112
www.rustrade.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V. YAKOVENKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Nana Yakovenko
Mr Alexander M. Kramarenko m
Mr Boris G Abramov m Acting Trade Representative Colonel Mikhail P. Klimuk m Naval Attaché
Mr Oieg Kornienko m Senior Counsellor
Mr Igor Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant
Mr Ernest Chernukhin * Counsellor
Mr Vladimir A. Ananyev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Valery V. Rodichkin m Senior Counsellor Mr Sergey Rodichkin m Counsellor
Mr Artem Kozhin m Counsellor
Mr Sergey F. Byvshev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché
Mr Andrey K. Batmanov m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Vladimir Derbenskiy m Counsellor Mr Sergey K. Andriashin m 1st Secretary
Mr Dmitry Sharapov m Military Attaché Assistant
Mr Gennady G. Antonov m 1st Secretary
Mr Sergey N .Kustov m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin V. Shlykov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N. Nalobin m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander Udod m Counsellor Mr Pavel Vnukov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Denis M. Temnikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Roman Zizin m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Vadim Petrov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander B. Shoshnikov 1st Secretary Mr Ivan A. Volodin m 1st Secretary
Mr Anton Chesnokov m 1st Secretary
Mr Igor Mirtalibov m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Dmitry V. Kalmykov m 2nd Secretary Mr Alexey O. Sheklakov m 2nd Secretary Mr Roman A. Zizin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Andrey A. Ledenev m 2nd Secretary Mr Vitaly Zubkov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexander Rumyantsev m 3rd Secretary Mrs Larisa K. Linnik m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tikhon Kirichenko 3nd Secretary
Mr Kirill Matrenichev m 3rd Secretary (Economic Section)
Mr Sergey Fedichkin m 3nd Secretary
Ms Marina Ryazanova 3nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Dmitry Grunenko m 2nd Secretary
Mr Alexey Maslov Second Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Olga Zyablova m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Alexey I. Dobrinskiy m 2nd Secretary Mr Timofey N. Filonchik m 3rd Secretary Mr Alexander S. Karavaytsev 3rd Secretary Mr Sergey Peshiy m Attaché
Mr Sergey Lukiyanov m Attaché Mr Igor Sergeev m Attaché
Mr Sergey Korostelev m Attaché Mr Alexy Zharov m Attaché
Mr Igor G. Prolygin m Attaché
Mr Alexei G. Tikolkin m Attaché
Mr Sergey O. Anufriev m Attaché Mr Vasiliy I. Guliev m Attaché
Mr Eduard V. Orzhelskiy m Attaché
Mr Dmitry Y. Gorbunov m Attaché
Mr Andrey Yaskevich m Attaché Mr Victor Manokhin Attaché
Mr Sergey Krasovskiy m Attaché Mr Oleg Demirov Attaché
Mr Alexey Stepanov Attaché
Mr Artem Seliverstov Attaché (Economic Section) Mr Alexey Bulanov m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Alexander Tomilov m Attaché (Commercial Section)
Mr Dmitry A. Kiselev m Attaché Ms Anna Koshman Attaché
Mr Denis S. Klevtsov m Attaché Mr Oleg V. Shor m Attaché
Mr Vladimir Kudriashov m Attaché
Mr Andrey A. Kuznetsov m Attaché
Mrs Elizaveta V. Vokorina m Attaché Mr Alexander I. Kochergin Attaché
RWANDA
High Commission for the Republic of Rwanda
020 7224 9832 Fax 020 7724 8642
uk@ambarwanda.org.uk
www.ambarwanda.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WILLIAMS NKURUNIZA m High Commissioner (since 04 April 2013)
Mrs Pauline Uwoyiremeye Mrs Linda Kalimba m 1st Counsellor
Brig. General Kanyambo Frank Rusagara m Defence Attaché Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary
Mr Patrick
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS
High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 7484 info@sknhc.co.uk
www.stkittsnevisuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN MONROE ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Ms Wanda Connor 1st Secretary
SAINT LUCIA
High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ERNEST HILAIRE m High Commissioner
Mr Walid Ahmed Juffali m Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Albert Fregis Minister Counsellor
Mr Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor (Economic)
Miss Kim Emmanuel 1st Secretary
Ms Clerona Compton Consul
Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul
Mrs Esther
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
www.svghighcom.co.uk
High Commissioner’s Office
020 7565 2545 office@svghighcom.co.uk
Political & Commercial Section
020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Mrs Doris Charles *
Ms Carolin de
SAMOA
Embassy of Samoa
Avenue de l’Oree 20 Bte 4 Brussels 1000 0032 2 660 8454
Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be
HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)
Ms Amorette Posini Deputy Head of Mission/Counsellor
Ms Anastasia Amoa Counsellor
Mr Oliver Joseph Chan Ting m 1st Secretary
SAN MARINO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882422
Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm
HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070
Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY
020 3249 7000
Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931
Consular Office
32 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Economic Section
30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7917 3000
Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817
Information Section
18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2005)
HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman Mr Abdulaziz Omar
Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdulrahman
Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Abdulmomen Mohammad Sharaf m Counsellor
Mr Zainalabdeen Ali Ahmed Melebari m Counsellor Mr Saud bin Fahd M.
Mr Khalid Abdullah A.
Mr Musaid Sulaiman M.
Mr Osamah D. R.
Mr Rajeh Tami H
Mr Sultan Fahad A. Bin Khuzaim m 1st Secretary Mr Khalid Abdullah
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A.
Mr Amer Ali A Al Shehry 1st Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Khalid Eid M
Mr Salman Hamoud A.
Mr Hessam Mohammed
Mr Fouad Sebaih m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faisl Mohammed
HRH Princess Madawil bint Mohamed
Mr Ibrahim Omar
Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed
HRH Princess Mashael bint Mohamed
Mr Turki Mansour S.
Mr Saad Mohammed S.
Mr Nasser Thnayan
Mr Khalid Yousef J. Bin Mohsen Attaché
Mr Mohammed Hamad Y
Col. Pilot Hosam Abdullah
Col. Khaled Mohammed A. Al Shammari m Assistant Attaché (Defence, Naval Affairs)
Col. Sajer Rafeed M.
Col. Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin I
Col. Omar I.
Col. Ahmed Mohammed A
Col. Abdul Wahab Abdulaziz H. Al Rumiakhani m Attaché (Defence, Medical Department) Mr Mohammed Abdulwahab
Lt Col. Abdulrahman bin Abdullah
Lt. Col. Thamer Mohsen TH
Major Thaker Ali A.
Major Mohammed Hamdan A.
Mr Mohammed Yahya A Fagihi Attaché (Defence)
Mr Majed Faraj
Mr Hassan Abdullah
Mr Mohammad Hamad bin Salem
Mr Ahmed Hamed H.
Dr Faisal Mohammed Abaalkail m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Faisal
Dr Othman Ali
Mr Saleh Abdullah S
Dr Ahmed S A Turkistani m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mohammad Omar Abdulaziz
Dr Khalid bin Saleh M
Dr Mohammed Saeed Qasi
Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah
Dr Mustafa Abdulrahman
Dr Amal Saleh
Mr Abdulrahman A A
Mr Nassir Fahadi
Mr Maree
Mr Abdullah Adbulrahman
Mr Khalid
Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Aba
Mr Mohammed Khalifah M
Dr Abdullatif Abdulkader N Neamatallah * Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mohammed S.H.
Dr Ibrahim Abdulaziz I Aboheimed m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mustafa Abdulrahman
Mr Abdulrahim Mosa
Mr Ali H A Al Hawas m Attaché (Information Office)
Mr Fawaz Saad
Mr Nasser Abdulaziz
Dr Ali Hamed S.
Dr Ahmed
Mr Abdulaziz
Mr Mazen
Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz
Mr Eddies Abdullah
Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi Attaché
Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Jabali m Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz Mohamed bin Qann m Attaché
Mr Mohamed
Mr Hossain Alqahtani m Attaché
Mr Daifallah
Brig Gen Hussein S
SENEGAL
Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
020 7938 4048/020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDOU SOURANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 December 2007)
Mrs Marieme Mbengue
Mr Youssouph Diallo m 1st Counsellor Mr Sara Ndiaye m 1st Counsellor
Mr Baba Sy m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Djibril Dia m 1st Secretary
Colonel Ibrahima Mbaye m Military Attaché
SERBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7235 9049 Fax 020 7235 7092
www.serbianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR OGNJEN PRIBIŠEVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2013)
Mrs Dragana Pribiševiš
Mr Nebojńa Radojičiš *
Colonel Sańa Peroviš m Defence Attaché
Ms Natańa Mariš m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs and Press) Mrs Vesna Vercon Ivic m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Major Bojan Velickovic m Assistant Defence Attaché
Miss Emilija Marinkov 2nd Secretary Mrs Neda Mijajloviš m 2nd Secretary
SEYCHELLES
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
4th Floor
Fax 020 7730 0087 seyhc.london@btconnect.com
Consular Section
4th Floor 111 Baker Street W1U 6RR 020 7935 7770
Fax 020 7486 3272
Commercial Section
4th Floor
www.seychelles.travel
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mrs Lalatina Accouche m Principal Counsellor
Mr Bernard Silver m Consul (Head of Consular Section) Ms Tinaz Wadia Commercial Attaché
Mrs Lena Hoareau m Commercial Attaché (Public Relations & News Bureau)
SIERRA LEONE
Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010)
Mrs Isatu Turay
Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sahr Prince Demba m Minister Counsellor/Head of Chancery Mr Obai
Mrs Clara Koroma * 1st Secretary
Mrs Sia Tejan m 1st Secretary
Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Consular) Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché
Mr Sorie Sudan Sesay m Information Attaché
SINGAPORE
High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850 Singhc_con_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg
Liaison Office
10 Greycoat Place, London SW1P 1SB
020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656 Fax 020 7283 4024
Commercial Section
Singapore Centre Grand
Fax 020 7839 6162 http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg
Maritime Affairs
Singapore Centre Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7484 2739
HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High Commissioner (since 1 September 2014) Mr Wei Wen Chia s Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Han Yin Lee m Counsellor
Mr Swee Meng Ho m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular)
Mrs Karolyn Poon m 1st Secretary (Overseas Singaporeans)
Mr Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Lee Fee Chong 1st Secretary (Maritime) Ms Mei Ling Yeoh 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Sheena Chan Zi Roon 2nd Secretary (Political) Mr Yong Yang Mak 2nd Secretary (Political)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7313 6470
020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn
Consular & Visa Section
Cons.london@mzv.sk
Commercial Department
020 7313 6493
020 7727 3009 Fax: 020 7727 3667
Slovaktrade@btconnect.com
Defence Attaché's Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIROSLAV WLACHOVSKÝ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 March 2011)
Mrs Jaroslava Wlachovská
Mr Imrich Marton m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Jozef Foltyn * 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs
Mrs Alena Longauerová m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Igor Pokojný m
Mr Miroslav Karvai m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Natália Hrnšiarová Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Colonel Milan Gavlas Defence Attaché
Lieut Col Adriana Kolarikova m Attaché (Police)
SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
10 Little College Street SW1P 3SH
020 7222 5700 Fax 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si
Consular Section (entrance from Cowley Street)
020 7227 9711 Fax 020 7222 5277
Monday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2014)
Mrs Valentina Prevolnik Rupel
Mrs Renata Cvelbar Bek m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics)
Mrs Mateja Kračun * Minister Counsellor
Mr Miha Erman 1st Counsellor
SOLOMON ISLANDS
High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085
Fax 00 32 2 732 6885
Vacant High Commissioner
SOMALIA
No official Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador
SOUTH AFRICA
South African High Commission
South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
Immigration Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198
HIS EXCELLENCY MR THEMBINKOSI OBED MLABA m High Commissioner (Since 14 February 2014)
Mrs Nomfundo Audrey Mlaba
Ms Bongiwe Qwabe Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Simphiwe Mhlekwa m Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Dumisani Theohelus Ntuli m Minister Mrs Lucratia Thobile Mazibuko m Economic Mr Peace Bardolph Kennedy m Counsellor Mr Allan Boscawen Wright m Counsellor Mr Daniel Oliphant m Counsellor
Col Itumeleng Esther Kgole Counsellor Mr Henry Sipho Nkosi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Wambambane Cathrine Moruke m 1st Secretary Ms Carol Mabuza 1st Secretary
Mr Phumudzo Ratshitanga m 1st Secretary Mr Nkateko Manganye m 1st Secretary Mr Oarabile Motlhaga 3rd Secretary
Mr Oupa Hendrik Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services) Mr Andile Patric Makubalo m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Ms Thandi Audrey Vilane 1st Secretary (ICT) Mr Hendrick Chauke m Ist Secretary(ICT)
Mr Thandi Ngcwabe m 1st Secretary (ICT)
Ms Sithandiwe Zondo 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Suzan Lesego Mokgautsi 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Col Nompumelelo Daisy Tshiloane Deputy Defence Attaché WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m WO1
Ms Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Ms Tsakeni Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Benghu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
Mr Johnathen Syster m Counsellor (ICT)
SPAIN
Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/embajadas/londres/en
Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es www.consulateinlondon.maec.es
Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5522/5517/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 emb.londres.ofc@maec.es
Defence Office
Part First Floor, 20 Peel Street, London W8 7PD 0207 313 9078
Fax 0207 792 4570 agredlon@oc.mde.es
Financial Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5551
Transport Office - Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es
Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@meed.es
www.educacion.gob.es/reinounido
Employment and Social Affairs Office
66 Chiltern Street, London W1U 4LS
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 constrab.londres@meyss.es www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido
Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897
londres@magrama.es
Information and Press Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263
Economic and Commercial Section
Part Fourth Floor, 125 Old Street EC2N 1AR 020 7467 2330
Fax 020 7487 5586
Fax 020 7224 6409 londres@comercio.mineco.es
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FEDERICO
Mrs Maria José Molinuevo
Mr Rafael Jover y de
Mr Fidel López Álvarez m Minister (Cultural & Scientific Affairs)
Mr Juan
Mr Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Delgado m Counsellor (Finance) Mr Félix Álvarez Saavedra m Counsellor
Dr Ismael Cobos Counsellor for Transport (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Liborio López García m Counsellor (Education)
Ms Blanca
Mr Luis
Mr José Antonio Zamora m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial) Mr Marcos Gómez m Counsellor (Consul)
Mr José Antonio
Ms Natividad Isabel Peña m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Damián Dávila Baena m Counsellor
Mr Ödön Pálla Counsellor (Economic & Commercial) Mr José González m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs María Sanjurjo m Attaché Ms Raquel Jorge Attaché
Mr Oscar Asensi m Attaché Mr Carlos Nieto Attaché
Mr Miguel Núñez Sanchez m Maritime Attaché
Ms Beatriz Monge Deputy Counsellor (Information & Press) Mr Ignacio Valle * Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Carmen Sanz * Commercial Attaché
Mr Julio Crespo MacLennan m Director Instituto Cervantes
SRI LANKA
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Neville Gladwin De Silva m DeputyHigh Commissioner
Mrs Sonali Nelum Ilangakkone Wijeratne m Minister (Commerce) Dr Hashini Kokila Waidyaratne m Minister (Education)
Mr Buddhika Niranjan Pathiratne m
Mrs Undugodage C. P. Prasangani Rodrigo m
Mr Lalith Sepala Ratnayake Minister
Mr K. K. Yoganaadan m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Miss Muthu Padmakumara 2nd Secretary (Media)
Mrs Seevali Wijewantha m 3nd Secretary (Commerce)
SOUTH SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
020 7483 9260
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)
Mr Chol Mawud Unguec Ajongo m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Akok Madut Manyuat * Counsellor
Mr William Ajang De Chan Chan * Counsellor Mr Michael Saki Longwa * First Secretary
Mr David Laku Darious * Second Secretary Mr Jacob Nhial Reath * Third Secretary
Ms Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut Third Secretary Mr Kuol Nyok Kuol * Defence Attaché
Mr Kuir Dau Atem * Administrative Attaché
SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080 Fax 020 7839 7560
admin@sudanembassy.co.uk
www.sudanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)
Mrs Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla Amani
Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Gaffar Somi Tutu Kuku m Counsellor
Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 3rd Secretary
Mr Mekki Awad Mohamed Mohamedean m Counsellor Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st Secretary Mr Fathi Hassan Ali Hassan m Administrative Attaché
Mr Adil Abdelfadeel Alhaj Khamis m Attaché
Mr Mamdouh Elfaki Khalf Alla Nour Elgalel m Administrative Attaché Mrs Naila Dafa Alla Ali Babiker m Financial Attaché
Mr Elfatih Omar Ragab Hassab Elrasol m Administrative Attaché
Mr Salam Hassan Salam Abdallah m Administrative Attaché (Military)
Mr Aiman Almagboul Abdalla Mohammed m Administrative Attaché (Military)
Mr Abazr Sidahmed Mohamed Ahmed * Administrative Attaché
SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
Alexander Gogelweg 2 2517 JH The Hague The Netherlands (00) 31 703650844
Fax (00) 31 703617445 ambassade.suriname@wxs.nl
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (18 February 2012)
Mr Howard Rudy Patrick Nooitmeer m Attaché
SWAZILAND
Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk
HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI * High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010)
Mr Sicelo Vusumuzi Dlamini m Counsellor
Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Muzi Joseph Nhlabatsi 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ruth Ntombikayise Kunene m Administrative Attaché
SWEDEN
Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6413 Defence 020 7917 6426 Fax 020 7724 4174
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@gov.se www.swedenabroad.com/london
Swedish Trade Council
020 7616 4070 Fax 020 7616 4099
HER EXCELLENCY MS NICOLA CLASE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 June 2010) Dr Andrew Schenkel
Mrs Ulrika Funered m
Mrs Christel Makarowski m Counsellor (Administrative & Consular Affairs) Ms Leena Jaanson Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Helena Reitberger Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)
Mr Ulf Samuelsson Counsellor (Political & Foreign European Affairs)
Ms Sara Dahlsten 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs & Trade Policy)
Ms Margareta Wrang 3rd Secretary
Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary
Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Anders Sundström m Counsellor
Colonel Mats Danielsson m Defence Attaché
Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
16/18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ 020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001 lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch www.eda.admin.ch/london
Consular Section
Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7723 9581
www.eda.admin.ch/london
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DOMINIK ROBERT FURGLER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 June 2013)
Mrs Hayam Furgler
Mr Frank Othmar Grütter m Minister
Mr Hans Eberhart m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Nicholas C Niggi m Counsellor (Economics, Finance & Scientific Affairs) Mr Hermann Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Denis Roland Charriére Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Stephan Lauper m 1st Secretary (Legal & Political Affairs)
Mr Conradin Mathis Rasi m 1st Secretary (Economics, Financial & Scientific Affairs) Mrs Rebekka Barbara Benesch m 1st Secretary (Financial Affairs)
Ms Susanne Hemund 1st Secretary, Consul (Head Regional Consular Centre) Mr
Ms Martina
SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
TAJIKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
020 834 1003 Fax 020 834 1100
info@tajembassy.org.uk www.tajembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERKIN KASYMOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 May 2008)
Mrs Eleonora Kasymova
Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova * 1st Secretary Mr Asliddin Rakhmatov m 2nd Secretary Ms Nigina Zardova * 3rd Secretary
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS
020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7491 3710
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER ALLAN KALLAGHE m High Commissioner (since 19 August 2010)
Mrs Joyce D. Kallaghe
Mr Chabaka Kilumanga Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commerce)
Col. Jackson Jairos Mwaseba * Defence Adviser
Mr Idrissa Zahran m
Mr Sylvester Ambokile m Counsellor
Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m
Mr Allen Fanuel Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary
Mr Wema Kibona m Financial Attaché
THAILAND
Royal Thai Embassy
020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695
thaiduto@btinternet.com
www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 2944 ext 5505 Fax 020 7823 7492
Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of the Air Attaché
2 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7589 0369
Fax 020 7584 2618
Office of the Military Attaché
020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of Financial Attaché
020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624
Office of Commercial Attaché
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749 Fax 020 7493 7416
Office of Educational Attaché
28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Nadhavathna Krishnamra m Minister
Captain Worawut Pruksarungruang m Defence & Naval Attaché Colonel Wuttichai Khanungkitkong m Military Attache
Group Captain Punpakdee Pattanakul m Air Attaché & Assistance Defence Attaché Dr Piyawat Sivaraks m Education Attaché/Minister (Education)
Miss Orrawan Kuypakdee Attaché/Minister (Education)
Mr Chulit Stavorn m Commercial
Mrs Piyapin Niyomreks m
Mr Sungkorn Smanpan m
Captain Siripat Pangpun m Assistant Naval Attache
Mr Jirakarn Bejrajati m Assistant Commercial
Mr Phuchphop Mongkolnavin m Counsellor
Miss Tarichaya Kamperayanon Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Kittipod Hongsombud 1st Secretary
Mr Natthapol Na Songkhla m 1st Secretary Miss Jidapa Lumyong 1st Secretary
Miss Duansib Pathamasoonthorn 1st Secretary Mr Nathawut Malisuwan 1st Secretary
Ms Kemawadee Osthaphan 1st Secretary
Mrs Kwanjit Pongamphai m Attaché (Administrative)
Sergeant Major Kachain m Administrative
Flight Sergeant Kongrit Songkhunatham Administrative
Corporal 1st Class Kowit Somkhuanchat Administrative
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of
4 Cavendish Square, Paddington W1G 0PG
020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)
Mrs Barbara Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira Ms Milena Maria da Costa Rangel m Counsellor
Ms Amy Maree McMullen Counsellor (Legal Affairs)
TOGO
Embassy of the Republic of Togo
8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris
(00) 331 43 80 12 13 Fax (00) 331 43 80 06 05
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALIXTE MADJOULBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 June 2011)
Madame Kossiwa Madjoulba
Mr Assiongbor K. Folivi m
Mrs Biam Didinabe Hodjo
Mr Koffi Adjeoda Maxime Assah m
Mr Batossie Madjoulba m
Mr
Mr Koutolbema Batawila Tassou m Financial Attaché
Mrs Edoh Gadegbekou épouse Amabley Financial Attaché
Mrs Kambarenne Viviane épouse
Mr Bédouénou Atcho m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Issifa Zakariyao Kolobe m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Komi Sapey m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Koudjo Edjamtoli m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr M. Yao Malou m Attaché
Mr Labatibè Douti Attaché (Consular Affairs)
TONGA
Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Sione Sonata Tupou Acting High Commissioner (Since 13th December 2012}
Mr Siale Vuki Bain Vete m 1st Secretary
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
tthc@btconnect.com
www.tthighcommission.co.uk
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Tedwin Herbert Minister Counsellor, Chargé d’ Affaires
Mrs Reshma
Ms Keisha
Ms Nickesha Smith 2nd Secretary
Mr David Hinkson m Immigration Attaché
Mr Marlon Choo Ying Immigration Attaché
Ms Wendy Ann Austin Financial Attaché
Ms Beverly Allen Administrative Attaché
TUNISIA
Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NABIL AMMAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary(since 11 December 2012)
Mrs Hager Ammar Mr Riadh Dridi m Counsellor
Mr Naoufel Hdia m Counsellor
Mr Karim Boussaha Counsellor
Mr Lotfi Sagar m Counsellor (Administration & Finance) Ms Maha Naouech 1st Secretary (Cultural)
Mr Imed Dinar m 1st Secretary
Mr Amor Majbri m 1st Secretary
Mr Hosni Zorgati m Naval and Air Attaché
Colonel Faical Ben Helal m Defence Attaché (Naval and Air) Mr Nasereddine Neji m Attaché
Mr Ezzine Chehidi Attaché
Colonel Major Mohamed Meddeb Military Attaché (Resident in Paris) Mr Mahdi Bhaihi m Attaché
Mr Ali Hamdi m Attaché
Mrs Henda Mediouni EP Mouelhi m Attaché (Consular)
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202 Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
www.turkishembassylondon.org
Office of the Ambassador
020 7393 0222 Fax 0207393 9213
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 1959
Office of the Counsellor for Security
020 7235 7085
Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 4991
Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 2743
Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7724 1511
Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
20 7823 1632
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6922 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr www.turkishconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BILGIҪ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)
Mrs Esra Bilgiҫ
Mr Fatih Ulusoy Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Emirhan Yorulmazlar m Consul General Col. Ömer Özkan m Air Attaché
Col. Mehmet Çalkayiş m Army Attaché Commander Nurettin Sevi m Naval Attaché
Mr Mustafa İlhan m Counsellor for Security Affairs
Dr M. Coşkun Cangöz m Chief Economic Counsellor Mr Ömer Faruk Altintaş * Legal Counsellor
Mr Emin Tuğrul m Press Counsellor
Mr Mehmet Akkul m Economic Counsellor
Mrs Koğar Ҫiğdem m Economic Counsellor
Mr Mehmet Akgül Economic Counsellor (Central Bank Representative) Mr Ferit Orçun Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Nazmiye Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Cemile Elvan Haciefendioğlu Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Arif Celik m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Mustafa Türker Yilmaz * 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Ahmet Gülhan Gücel m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mr Recep Kalpak 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mrs Zeynep Arslan m Deputy Commercial Counsellor Mr Ahmet Karabay m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Fatih Topçu Consul
Mr Murat Nalçaci m Consul
Mrs Banu Nalçaci m 1st Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mrs Ayşen Atan m 1st Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mr Yusuf Kenan Küçük m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Ibrahim Yükseltan 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Ahmet Eyyüp Kalafat m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Mehmet Emin Salih Köşker * 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Mehmet Burak Koşaner 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mrs Nermin Köşker m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Beşir Murat m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)
Mr Ahmet Duran m Press Attaché
Mr Ali Selçuk Can Culture and Promotion Attaché
Mr Ismet Ilker Ayhan * Deputy Counsellor for Security Affairs NCO Halil Yildiz m Military Administrative Attaché
Mrs Ílknur Özcan m Attaché
Mr Cemal Fakılı m Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Süleyman Taşkin Attaché Mr Naci Altunhan Attaché
Mr Ayhan Yilmaz m Attaché
Mrs ÇIğdem Doğan Attaché
Mr Efkan Şimşek m Attaché
Mr Gürkan Duman m Attaché (Consular)
TURKMENISTAN
Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903
Consular Section
www.turkmenembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Bayram Aganyyazov m 1st Secretary/Consul
TUVALU
London Honorary Consulate (see page 137)
UGANDA
Uganda High Commission
Uganda House
Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOYCE KAKURAMATSI KIKAFUNDA m High Commissioner (Since 12 July 2013) Dr Joseph
Mr Isaac Biruma Sebulime Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Mr Fred Moses Mukhooli m Counsellor
Mr Alfred Balinda m 1st Secretary Mr Innocent Opio * 2nd Secretary Ms Judith Asiimwe m 2nd Secretary Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary Miss Irene Luyiga Attaché
UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua www.ukremb.org.uk
Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
mve@ukremb.org.uk
Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk
Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
020 7243 8923 Fax 020 7727 3567
gc_gb@ukremb.org.uk
Reception Hours
Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
Cultural Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
y.rubashovr@ukremb.org.uk
Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
o.kyzyma@ukremb.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Mr Andrii Kuzmenko m
Mr Volodymyr Khomanets m
Colonel Pavlo Tertytskyi m Defence & Air Attaché Colonel Maksym Soroka m Military Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Vitalii Kraskovskyi m Naval Attaché
Mr Volodymyr Soshnikov m Counsellor (Security Affairs) Mr Kostiantyn Billiar m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Anatolii Solovei m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Volodymyr Kovalenko m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Yevhen Kyzmin Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Oleksandr Rak m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Yuriy Rubashov 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs & Information) Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Maksym Yemelianov 2nd Secretary (Protocol & Administrative Affairs, PA to Ambassador) Mr Yurii Makukha 2nd Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Denys Buhera m 2nd Secretary (Security Affairs)
Ms Yulia Pomazan * 3rd Secretary
Mr Serhii Krasnoschok m 3rd Secretary (Information) Mrs Oksana Kyzyma m 3rd Secretary (Press Attaché)
Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko Attaché (Legal Affairs)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
30 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616
Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7584 0989
Military Attaché’s Office
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Cultural Attaché’s Office
48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 1870
Medical Attaché’s Office
71 Harley Street W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575
Police Liasion Office
48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7823 7716
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULRAHMAN GHANEM A. ALMUTAIWEE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 April 2009)
H.H. Shaikh Mohammed bin Maktoum bin R. Almaktoum 1st Secretary H.H. Sheikh Sultan Hamdan Zayed Alnehayan * 1st Secretary
Mr Khaled Zayed Sultan * Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea Alharbi 1st Secretary Mr Sultan Rashed Saeed M. Al Darmaki * 2nd Secretary
Miss Sara Ghazi Abdulla Salem Bin Ashoor Al Mahri 3rd Secretary/Acting Cultural Attaché Mr Ali Abdulla Juma Abdulla Alhaj Consul 3rd Secretary
Mr Khalid Ahmed Abdulrahman Ahmed Aljarman 3rd Secretary Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m Administrative Attaché Major Dr Mohamed Ahmed Mohammed N Albreiki m Police Attaché Mr Abdulla Hamad Suail Awaida Alkhyeli Deputy Police Attaché
Mr Ahmed Awad Sultan Balghamisa Alshamsi m Administrative Attaché Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Mr Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché Mr Jamal Yousuf Adbdulrahman Almulla m administrative Attaché Mr Ismail Amin Abdelrahim Alawadi m Military Attaché
Mr Jamal Mohamed Karama Mohamed Alameri m Deputy Military Attaché Mr Wissa Ramadhan Shareef Eissa * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ahmed Yaqoub Abdulla Aljesmi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Abdullah Ali Salh Almehrezi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché
Engineer fayad rasheed Abdu Aldhaheri * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ali Ali Rashed Mohammed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché
Salem Abdullah Salem Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Majid Omair Husain Abdulla Alharthi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mobarak Rashed Humaid Khameis Alyammahi Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Hussain Jasim Abdalla Mohamed Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Jasem Hassam Mohamed Alyammahi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Salem Mohammed Sultan Aljaberi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Buajail Almheri m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khalid Abdulla Hassan Mohamed
Mr Mohammed Obaid Shahdad A Alneyadi m Administrative Attaché (Military)
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Administative Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed bin Nassar Almansoori m Administative Attaché
Mr Yousuf Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla Administrative Attaché
Mr Yaser Abdulrahman Ahmed Zayed m Administative Attaché
Shaikh Hazza Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan * Attaché
Shaikh Khalifa Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan Attaché
Shaikh Theyab Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan * Attaché
Shaikh Mohammed Bin Tahnoon Bin Mohd Alnehayan Attaché
Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi Attaché
Mr Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Alobaidly Advisor
Mr Addulaziz Mohd Amin * Counsellor
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
American Embassy
24 Grosvenor Square W1A 6AE
020 7499 9000
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MATTHEW BARZUN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 27 August 2013)
Mrs Brooke Barzun
Mrs Elizabeth Dibble m Deputy Chief of Mission
Ms Debra Heien
Mr Lawrence Richter m Minister Counsellor for Management Affairs Ms Gina Haspel
Mr John Breidenstine m Minister Counsellor for Commercial Affairs Dr Larry Padget m Counsellor for Medical Affairs
Mr Timothy Haley m Minister for Regional Security
Mr Eugene Philhower m Minister Counsellor for Argricultural Affairs
Ms Kelly
Brig Gen Dieter Bareihs m Defence Attaché Mr David Stracener m Naval Attaché
Col Joseph Halisky m Army Attaché Col Travis Willis Jr m Air Attaché
Lt Col Tiley Nunnink m Marine Attaché Mr Scott Cruse m Legal Attaché
Mr Robert Paschall m Attaché
Mr George Barnes m Attaché
Mr Glen Alberro m Attaché
Mr Daniel O’Brien m Attaché
Dr Wayne Julian m 1st Secretary Mr Rodney Evans m 1st Secretary Mr William Centre 1st Secretary Mr Michael Pate m 1st Secretary Ms Karyn Eliot m 1st Secretary
Mr William Babash Attaché
Ms Cynthia Rapp m 1st Secretary Mr Charles Wilson m 1st Secretary Mr Edwin Daly m Attaché
Ms Kathleen Lively m 1st Secretary Ms Donna Chapin Attaché
Mr Matthew Etre m Attaché
Mr Gregory Olsavsky m Attaché Mr Craig Lynes m Attaché
Mr Dean Burke m Attaché
Mr Thomas Sobocinski m Attaché Mr William Fallin m Attaché
Ms Stephanie Okimoto m Attaché Ms Clarissa Balmaseda m Attaché
Ms Anneliese Reinemeyer 1st Secretary Ms Gwendolyn Sawyer m Attaché
Mr Raymond Bassi m Attaché Mr Scott Cecil m 1st Secretary Mr Steven Lemelin m Attaché
Mr Jeffrey Lodinsky m 1st Secretary
Mr Steven
Ms Margaret Kane 1st Secretary
Mr Herbert S. Traub III m 1st Secretary Ms Susan Haley m 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Cicere m 1st Secretary
Mr Alan Eyre m 1st Secretary
Mr Edward Heartney m 1st Secretary Ms Christine Bell m 1st Secretary
Ms Victoria King m 1st Secretary
Mr Ryan Gliha m 1st Secretary
Ms Larilyn Reffett 1st Secretary
Ms Marisa Plowden m 1st Secretary Mr Todd Joannessen 1st Secretary Mr Eric Geelan m 1st Secretary
Ms Jozlyn Schroeder m 1st Secretary Ms Heida Starbuck m 1st Secretary Ms Sandra Labarge m 1st Secretary Mr Raymond White m 1st Secretary Ms Mary Beth Reincke 1st Secretary Mr Jonathan Peccia 1st Secretary
Mr James Minicozzi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Cara
Mr Fleur Cowan 1st Secretary
Ms Deborah Maclean m 1st Secretary Mr Brian Roundy m Attaché
Mr Kevan Higgins m 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Haley m 1st Secretary Ms Anne Seator 2nd Secretary
Mr Donald Parnell m 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Fults m Attaché
Mr Steven L. Donnell m Attaché Mr Peter Carlson m Attaché
Mr Timothy Lunardi m Attaché
Ms Jamie Martin m 2nd Secretary Mr Charles Perdue m 2nd Secretary
Mr James Neel m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kevin Friloux m 2nd Secretary Mr John Ward Jr m 2nd Secretary
Mr Perry Chen m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jennifer Kane m 2nd Secretary Ms Shannon Eskow 2nd Secretary Ms Rachel Birthisel m 2nd Secretary Mr Eirik Sanness m 2nd Secretary Ms Laura Barker 2nd Secretary
Mr Thomas Legones m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sara Martz m 2nd Secretary
Mr Oliver Thomas m 2nd Secretary
Ms Anne Salas m 2nd Secretary
Ms Audra Keagle m 2nd Secretary Mr Kevin Gallagher m 2nd Secretary Mr Kevin Krimm m 2nd Secretary Ms Pamela Bentley m 2nd Secretary John Carlock m Attaché
Mr Eric Ros m Attaché Ms Natalie Koza Attaché
Mr Michael Wautlet 2nd Secretary Mr John McWilliams 2nd Secretary
Ms Diana Braunschweig 2nd Secretary Ms Sandra Dupuy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Daniel Madar m 2nd Secretary Mr Richard McDaniel 2nd Secretary Ms Christine Prince 2nd Secretary Mr Kurt Updegraff m 2nd Secretary Ms Jodi Breisler 2nd Secretary
Mr Adam G.Heller m 2nd Secretary Mr Kitt Christopherson m Attaché Ms Irene Onyeagbako 2nd Secretary Mr James Kuykendall 2nd Secretary Ms Anna Kerner m 2nd Secretary Mr Rufus Johnson m 2nd Secretary Mr Michael Brunelle m 2nd Secretary Ms Lauren Yost 2nd Secretary
Ms Kim Bogart 2nd Secretary
Ms Lilla White 2nd Secretary
Ms Eileen Wedel m 2nd Secretary
Mr Benjamin Partington m 2nd Secretary Mr Jay Thompson m 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Dubray m 2nd Secretary Mr Theodore Massey m 2nd Secretary Ms Anna Mirabile m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sarah Lundquist Nuutinen 2nd Secretary Ms Jaisha Wray Attaché
Mr Alan Kohler, Jr m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael Driscoll m Assistant Legal Attaché Mr John Machin m Assistant Attaché
Ms Lynn Marsland m Assistant Attaché Mr Jason Kidd m Assistant Attaché
LCDR Alan Brechbill m Assistant Attaché
LTC Travis Phillips m Assistant Army Attaché
Ms Joan Buckley Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr John Kuchta m Assistant Legal Attaché
Lt Col Kyle Hurwitz m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Kevin O’Malley m Assistant Attaché
Mr Conor Dufrain m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jeffrey Barnicle m Assistant Attaché
Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché
Mr Gregory Mandoli m Assistant Attaché
Mr James Gee m Assistant Attaché
James Brenneman m Assistant Attaché
Ms Caitlin Finley 3rd Secretary
Mr Bradley Coley 2nd Secretary
URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947
emburuguay@emburuguay.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO
Mrs Maria Carolina Silveira
Mr Marcelo Bachechi Pavone Second Secretary and Head of Consular Affairs
Captain Juan Pedro Retamoso Dupetit m Defence Attaché
Mr Enrique Facelli Attaché for Cultural Affaires, Press & Tourism
UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzbekembassy.org
www.uzbekembassy.org
Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
Monday, Wednesday & Friday
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.5)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OTABEK AKBAROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2007)
Mrs Khayrinisa Akbarova
Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Rustam Kayumov m 1st Secretary
Mr Rustam Ismailov m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Otabek Khojimatov m 3rd Secretary
VANUATU
Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)
VENEZUELA
Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 info@venezlon.co.uk
Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979
Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155
Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr D’Santiago Alfonso José Chargé d’Affaires a.i &
Rear Admiral Jose Gregorio Chaparro Bosque * Defence Attaché
Mr William Suárez 1st Secretary
Mr Henry Suárez m 1st Secretary
Mr Yaruma Rodríguez m 2nd Secretary
Mr Roberto Bayley m 2nd Secretary
Ms Angela Emilia Chourio 2nd Secretary
VIETNAM
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853
vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk
www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / nguyenhongthuy2012@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VAN THAO NGUYEN m Ambassador (Since 25 September 2014)
Mrs Ninh Hien Nguyen
Ms Le Thi Thu Hang Minister Counsellor (Deputy Chief of Mission) Mrs Nam Binh Tran m Counsellor (Consular)
Mrs Doan Phuong Lan Counsellor (Economy) Mr Nguyen Van Phong m 1st Secretary (Press) Mr Nguyen Xuan Hai m 1st Secretary (Education) Mr Le Mai Son m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Nguyen Dieu Linh * 3rd Secretary
Mr Do Hoang Linh 3rd Secretary (Political)
Mrs Nguyen Ngoc Diep 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Luu Nghia Phuong Attaché (Economy)
Mrs Nguyen Thuy Thi Hong m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Huy Pham m Attaché (Commercial)
YEMEN
Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350
Yemen.embassy@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLA ALI
Mrs Bilqis Ali Ali
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister Plenipotentiary/ Deputy Head
Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Advisor
Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Hamood Mohamed
Mr Waleed Hussain Saleh
YUGOSLAVIA, see SERBIA
ZAIRE, see CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
ZAMBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353
zhcl@btconnect.com
www.zhcl.org.uk
Immigration Office
Fax 020 7581 0546 immzhcl@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL WILLIAM LUMBI m High Commissioner (since 14 April 2013)
Mrs Hilda Lumbi
Mr Chola Chama m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Robertson A. Mumba m Defence Adviser Colonel Eliard Shimaala m Defence Adviser
Mr Muyangana Akalalambili Kaluwe m Counsellor
Mrs Ikayi Gertrude Sambondu Mushinge m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance) Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Anthony Mumba m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Amos Chanda 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism) Mr Dick Mambwe Chibuye m 1st Secretary
Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary
ZIMBABWE
Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755
Fax 020 7379 1167 Telexes 262014/262115 zimlondon@yahoo.co.uk
zimebassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Cecil Chinenere m Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs Mietani
Goup Captain Alinos Nhamoinesu m Defence Attaché
Mr Donald T Charumbira m Counsellor
Mr Clever Bangwayo m Counsellor
Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor
Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor
Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam Mukai Panganayi m 3rd Secretary
LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES
in Order of their Precedence in each Class
CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS
Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires & Acting High Commissioners
|
|
|
NATIONAL DAYS |
Date |
|
Country |
Title |
January1 |
Cuba |
Day of Liberations |
|
|
1 |
Haiti |
National Day |
|
1 |
Sudan |
Independence Day |
|
4 |
Burma (Myanmar) |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
India |
Republic Day |
|
26 |
Australia |
Australia Day |
|
31 |
Nauru |
Independence Day |
February 4 |
Sri Lanka |
Independence Day |
|
|
6 |
New Zealand |
Waitangi Day |
|
7 |
Grenada |
Independence Day |
|
11 |
Iran |
Islamic Revolution Day |
|
16 |
Lithuania |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Kosovo |
Independence Day |
|
18 |
The Gambia |
Independence Day |
|
23 |
Brunei |
National Day |
|
23 |
Guyana |
Republic Day |
|
24 |
Estonia |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Kuwait |
National Day |
|
27 |
Dominican Republic |
Independence Day |
March |
1 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina |
Independence Day |
|
3 |
Bulgaria |
National Day |
|
6 |
Ghana |
National Day |
|
12 |
Mauritius |
Republic Day |
|
15 |
Hungary |
National Day |
|
17 |
Ireland |
St Patrick’s Day |
|
20 |
Tunisia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Namibia |
National Day |
|
23 |
Pakistan |
National Day |
|
25 |
Greece |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Bangladesh |
Independence Day |
April |
3 |
Guinea |
National Day |
|
4 |
Senegal |
National Day |
|
16 |
Denmark |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Syria |
National Day |
|
18 |
Zimbabwe |
National Day |
|
19 |
Swaziland |
Royal Birthday |
|
19 |
Holy See |
Inauguration Day |
|
26 |
Israel |
National Day |
|
26 |
Tanzania |
Union Day |
|
26 |
Netherlands |
National Day |
|
27 |
Sierra Leone |
National Day |
|
27 |
South Africa |
Freedom Day |
|
27 |
Togo |
National Day |
|
30 |
Netherlands |
Official Birthday |
May |
3 |
Poland |
National Day |
|
5 |
Netherlands |
Liberation Day |
|
15 |
Paraguay |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Norway |
Constitution Day |
|
20 |
Cameroon |
National Day |
|
22 |
Yemen |
National Day |
|
24 |
Eritrea |
National Day |
|
25 |
Jordan |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Argentina |
National Day |
|
26 |
Guyana |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Georgia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Azerbaijan |
National Day |
|
28 |
Ethiopia |
National Day |
|
29 |
Nepal |
Republic Day |
June |
1 |
Samoa |
Independence Day |
|
2 |
Italy |
National Day |
|
5 |
Denmark |
Constitution Day |
|
6 |
Sweden |
National Day |
|
10 |
Portugal |
National Day |
|
12 |
Russia |
National Day |
|
12 |
Philippines |
National Day |
|
17 |
Iceland |
National Day |
|
18 |
Seychelles |
National Day |
|
23 |
Luxembourg |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Croatia |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Slovenia |
National Day |
|
26 |
Madagascar |
Independence Day |
|
27 |
Djibouti |
National Day |
|
30 |
Democratic Republic of Congo |
National Day |
July |
1 |
Burundi |
National Day |
|
1 |
Somalia |
National Day |
|
1 |
Canada |
National Day |
|
1 |
Rwanda |
National Day |
|
1 |
British Virgin Islands |
Territory Day |
|
3 |
Belarus |
National Day |
|
4 |
Tonga |
National Day |
|
4 |
United States |
Independence Day |
|
5 |
Cabo Verde |
National Day |
|
5 |
Venezuela |
Independence Day |
|
6 |
Malawi |
National Day |
|
7 |
Nepal |
Royal Birthday |
|
10 |
Bahamas |
National Day |
|
11 |
Mongolia |
National Day |
|
12 |
São Tome & Principe |
National Day |
|
12 |
Kiribati |
Independence Day |
|
14 |
France |
National Day |
|
15 |
Brunei |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Lesotho |
Royal Birthday |
|
20 |
Colombia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Belgium |
National Day |
|
23 |
Egypt |
National Day |
|
26 |
Maldives |
National Day |
|
26 |
Liberia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Peru |
National Day |
|
30 |
Vanuatu |
Independence Day |
|
30 |
Morocco |
Date of Accession |
August |
1 |
Benin |
National Day |
|
1 |
Switzerland |
National Day |
2 |
Macedonia |
National Day |
6 |
Bolivia |
Independence Day |
6 |
Jamaica |
Independence Day |
7 |
Côte d’Ivoire |
National Day |
9 |
Singapore |
National Day |
10 |
Ecuador |
Independence Day |
11 |
Chad |
Independence Day |
15 |
Republic of Congo |
National Day |
15 |
Korea |
National Day |
15 |
Liechtenstein |
National Day |
17 |
Gabon |
National Day |
17 |
Indonesia |
National Day |
19 |
Afghanistan |
National Day |
20 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Ukraine |
Independence Day |
25 |
Uruguay |
Independence Day |
27 |
Moldova |
National Day |
31 |
Trinidad & Tobago |
Independence Day |
31 |
Kyrgyzstan |
Independence Day |
31 |
Malaysia |
National Day |
September |
|
|
1 |
Slovak Republic |
Constitution Day |
1 |
Uzbekistan |
Independence Day |
1 |
Libya |
National Day |
2 |
Vietnam |
National Day |
3 |
San Marino |
National Day |
6 |
Swaziland |
National Day |
7 |
Brazil |
Independence Day |
8 |
Andorra |
National Day |
8 |
Macedonia |
Independence Day |
9 |
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea |
National Day |
9 |
Tajikistan |
Independence Day |
15 |
Guatemala |
Independence Day |
15 |
Costa Rica |
Independence Day |
15 |
El Salvador |
Independence Day |
15 |
Honduras |
Independence Day |
15 |
Nicaragua |
Independence Day |
16 |
Mexico |
Independence Day |
16 |
Papua New Guinea |
National Day |
16 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
National Heroes Day |
18 |
Chile |
National Day |
19 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
Independence Day |
21 |
Malta |
National Day |
21 |
Armenia |
National Day |
21 |
Belize |
National Day |
22 |
Mali |
National Day |
23 |
Saudi Arabia |
National Day |
24 |
National Day |
|
30 |
Botswana |
Botswana Day |
October 1 |
Nigeria |
National Day |
1 |
China |
National Day |
1 |
Cyprus |
Independence Day |
1 |
Palau |
Independence Day |
2 |
Guinea |
National Day |
3 |
Germany |
National Day |
4 |
Lesotho |
Independence Day |
9 |
Uganda |
Independence Day |
10 |
Fiji |
National Day |
12 |
Spain |
National Day |
12 |
Equatorial Guinea |
National Day |
23 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Zambia |
Independence Day |
24 |
United Nations Day |
|
26 |
Austria |
National Day |
27 |
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines |
Independence Day |
27 |
Turkmenistan |
Independence Day |
28 |
Czech Republic |
National Day |
29 |
Turkey |
National Day |
November |
|
|
1 |
Antigua & Barbuda |
National Day |
1 |
Algeria |
National Day |
3 |
Panama |
Independence Day |
3 |
Commonwealth of Dominica |
Independence Day |
4 |
Tonga |
Constitution Day |
9 |
Cambodia |
National Day |
11 |
Angola |
Independence Day |
18 |
Latvia |
National Day |
18 |
Oman |
National DAy |
19 |
Monaco |
National Day |
22 |
Lebanon |
National Day |
25 |
Suriname |
National Day |
28 |
Mauritania |
Independence Day |
28 |
Albania |
National Day |
30 |
Barbados |
National Day |
December |
|
|
1 |
Romania |
National Day |
1 |
Central Africa Republic |
National Day |
2 |
United Arab Emirates |
National Day |
2 |
Laos |
National Day |
5 |
Thailand |
Royal Birthday |
6 |
Finland |
National Day |
11 |
Burkina Faso |
National Day |
12 |
Kenya |
Independence Day |
12 |
Turkmenistan |
Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality |
16 |
Bahrain |
National Day |
16 |
Kazakhstan |
Independence Day |
18 |
Niger |
National Day |
18 |
Qatar |
National Day |
23 |
Japan |
Emperor’s Birthdy |
DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.
m.Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org
Dr Trevor Nicholls * Chief Executive Officer
Mr Ian Barry m Chief Financial Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Executive Director, Commercial
Mrs Andrea Powell m Executive Director, Publishing
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Mr Tim Walsha m Executive Director, Information Technology
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Mr Dennis Rangi m Executive Director, International Development
COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act,
FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com
Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director
Ms Myn Garcia Deputy Director
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500
FAX 020 7930 0827
Quadrant House
www.thecommonwealth.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAMALESH SHARMA m Commonwealth
Mrs Mmasekgoa
Mr Amitav Banerji m Director, Political Affairs Division
Mr Simon Gimson m Director & Head,
Mr Nabeel Goheer m Director, Strategic Planning £ Evaluation Division Ms Katherine Ellis Director, Youth Affairs Division
Mr Richard Uku m Director, Communications & Public Affairs Division Ms Zarinah Davies m Director, Human Resources Division
Ms Paula Harris Director, Corporate Services Division
Mr Arindam Roy m Adviser & Head, Debt Management Section, Special Advisory Services Division Mrs Nishana Jayawickrama m Adviser & Head of Asia/Europe Section, Political Affairs Division
Ms Priyanka Chauhan m Deputy Head,
Mrs Shirani Goonatilleke de Fontgalland Adviser & Head of Criminal Law Section, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Mrs Esther Eghobamien m Head of Gender Equality, Social Transformation Programmes Division Mr Yogesh Bhatt m Adviser & Head of Evaluation Section, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mr Timothy Newman m Head of Technical Cooperation & Strategic Response Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division
Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser & Head, Good Offices Section, Political Affairs Division
Ms Janet Strachan m Adviser & Head of Small States, Environment & Economic Management Section, Economic Affairs Division
Mr Joshua Brien m Adviser & Head of Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Divison Dr Pauline Greaves m Head of Education Section, Social Transformation Programmes Division
Mr Jarvis Matiya m Adviser & Head of Justice Section, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Mr Ibibia Worika m Legal Adviser, Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division Ms Norma MacIssac m Adviser & Head, Planning Section, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mr Julian Roberts m Adviser (Ocean Governance), Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division
Ms Samantha Attridge Adviser & Head, International Finance & Capital Markets Section, Economic Affairs Division
Mrs Joan Nwasike m Head of Thematic Programmes Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division Mr Henry Nyambu m Head of Information Technology Section, Corporate Services Division
Ms Magna Aidoo Head of Health Section, Social Transformation Programmes Division
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head of Finance & Management Information Sectiob, Corporate Services Division Ms Victoria Holdsworth Deputy Director Communications & Public Affairs Division
Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser (Natural Resources), Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division
Dr Mohammed Razzaque m Adviser & Head, International Trade & Regional
Ms Yvonne Apea m Head of office, Deputy
Mr Adonia Ayebare m Adviser & Head, Democracy Section, Political Affairs Division
Mr Martin Kasirye m Adviser & Head, Democracy Section, Political Affairs Division
COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
020 8600 3600 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int
Professor Tim Unwin m Secretary General
Mr Rakesh Luchmun m Director/Head of Finance & Administration
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/Head of Opreations & Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Head of Membership & Communocations
THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act,
020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100
www.ebrd.com
Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st
Dr Luise Hőlscher
Miss Betsy Nelson
EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 18 Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street EC2N 1HQ
020 7382 1770 Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu
Mr Andrea Enria m Chairperson
Mr Adam Farkas Executive Director
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int
Professor Alan Thorpe m
Professor Erland Källén m Director of Research Department & Deputy
Dr Florence Rabier m Director of Forecast Department
Mrs Isabella Weger m Acting Director of Computing Department Mrs Hilda Carr Head of Communications
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European Communities Act,
020 7973 1992 Fax 020 7973 1900
www.ec.europa.eu/uk
Mrs Jacqueline Minor Head of Representation
Ms Christine Dalby m Deputy Head of Representation & Head of Political Section
Mr Mark English m Head of Media
Ms
Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer
Mr Paul Kaye Multilingualism Officer
Ms Angelique Petrits m Multilingualism Officer Ms Maria Kelly Head of Administration
Mr Vassili Lelakis m Director in Charge of Relations with EBRD/Member of the Board representing the European Community
Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation
Regional Offices: |
|
Ms Colette Fitzgerald |
Head of Office, Belfast |
|
Tel 028 9024 0708 |
Mr David Hughes |
Head of Office, Cardiff |
|
Tel 029 2089 5020 |
Mr Graham Blythe |
Head of Office, Edinburgh |
|
Tel 0131 225 2058 |
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act,
020 7375 9660 Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org
Mrs Angela Marcarino Paris Head of Office (Interim)
EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act,
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555 mail@emea.europa.eu
Mr Guido Rasi m Executive Director
Mr Andreas Pott m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Noel Wathion m Head of Division, Stakeholder & Community/Chief Policy Officer
Mr David Mackay m Head of Division, Veterinary Medicines & Product Data Management
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division, inspections & Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance Ms Agnes
Mr Luc Verhelst m Head of Unit, Information and Communications Technology
Ms Zaïde Frias Head of Division, Human Medicines Research & development Support. Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division, Human Medicines Evaluation
Mr Alexis Nolte Head of Division, Procedure Management & Business Support Veterinary Medicines & Product
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
Fax 01223 494468
Professor Iain Mattaj m
Professor Dame Janet Thornton m Director of Outstation
Dr Ewan Birney m Joint Associate Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf Apweiler m Associate Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act,
020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu
Bjorn Kjellstrom m Head of Office
Ms Zuzana Pavlickova Press Officer
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act,
0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977
www.europarl.org.uk
epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int
Mr Per Johansson m Head of Office
EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)
(International Organisations Act,
01256 602668 Fax 01256 602996
secretariat@cepol.europa.eu
www.cepol.europa.eu
Mr Ferenc Bánfi m Director
Mr Detlef Schroder * Deputy Director
Mr Roeland Woldhuis m Head of Corporate Services Department
EUROPEAN SCHOOL
(European Communities Act,
01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609
esculham@eursc.org
www.esculham.eu
Mr Simon Sharron m Head
Mr Thomas Hackmann m Deputy Head (Secondary)
Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head (Primary)
Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar
EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act,
Harwell Oxford Didcot OX11 OQX 01235 567 9000 harwellcentre@esa.int
www.esa.int
Mrs Magali Franҫoise
Mr Pascal Lecomte m Head of ESA Climate Office Mr Bruno Leone m Physicist/Engineer
Mr Gonzalo Martin de Mercado Integrated Applications Awareness Activity Manager Ms Roberta Mugellesi Dow * integrated Applications Engineer
Ms Hilde
Mr Sergio Vazzana m Head of Facilities Management Service Mr Pascal Lecomte m Head of ESA Climate Office
Dr Bruno Leone m Physicist/Engineer
HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act,
London W1S 4EQ 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7495 5033
www.hketolondon.gov.hk
Miss Lai Man Erica Ng
Mr Wai Kuen Lee m Marine Adviser
Miss Ching Yi Noel Pun Deputy
Mr Chung Cham Ching m Deputy
Mr Chung Sing Lau m Assistant
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
5th Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY 020 8991 6000
Fax 020 8997 4372 www.icco.org info@icco.org
Dr
Mr Laurent Pipitone m Director of the Economics & Statistics Division
INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7612 0600 Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org www.ico.org
Mr Robério Oliveira Silva Executive Director Mr Mauricio Galindo Head of Operations
Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and Administration
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk
Mr E Kitahara m Executive Director
Ms H Henton Chief Economist
Mr Y Makarov m Senior Economist
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Economist
INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org
Mr K Sekimizu m Secretary General
Mrs Chiho Sekimizu
Mr A Winbow Assistant
Mr J O Espinoza Ferrey Director, Administration Division (A.D.) Mr S Micallef Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical
Mr F J Kenney * Director, Legal Affairs and External Relations Division (T.C.D.)
Mr L Barchue, Sr. m Director, Department for Member State Audit and Implementation Support, (M.S.A.&I.S.) Mr C Trelawny m Special Adviser to the
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information Technology and Information Systems Section, A.D. Mrs P Tansey m Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D.
Mr Min
Mr
Mr J
Mr A Mahapatra m Senior Deputy Director,
Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D. Mr E Vågslid Technical Adviser, Office of the
Miss P A Richards Deputy Director/Head, Financial Services, A.D.
Mr D Pughiuc m Deputy Director/Head, Marine Biosafety Section,
Mr P Holihead m Programme Deputy Director,
Mrs H Deggim Senior Deputy Directior,
Li Youqiang m Deputy Director/Head, Chinese Translation Section,
Mrs T Preverett m Deputy Director, Maritime
______________________
THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-
Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82 Fax 020 8246 4495
BrazilianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk
Admiral Luiz Umberto de Mendonça m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative Captain Marcelo Pamplona m Alternate Permanent Representative
Commander Vagner Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053
His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax : 020 7073 1390
Mrs Elisabeth Barsacq m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative
Mr
Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr
Republic of Liberia
3rd Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF
020 7702 1243 Fax 020 7702 2639
Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative
Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru
Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative
Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative
INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
99 City Road EC1Y 1AX
020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org
Captain Esteban Pacha Vincente m
Mr Andre Clement Fuller m Deputy
Ms Jennifer Jayne Ray m Head of Administration, Finance & Conferences Mr C O Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin IT Technical Officer
INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House Bressenden Place SW1E 5PN
020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfund.org www.iopcfund.org
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department
Mrs Akiko Yoshida m Legal Counsel
Mr Matthew Sommerville m Head, Claims Department/Technical Adviser
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6060 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int
Mrs Clarissa Azkoul m Chief of Mission
INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146
Mr José Orive m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist
Dr Leonardo Bichara Rocha Senior Economist
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC
itsomail@itso.int
Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer
INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876 www.iwc.int secretariat@iwc.int
Dr Simon Brockington m Secretary to the Commission
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act,
013 1228 2551
Fax 01310228 4384 hq@nasco.int www.nasco.int
Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary
NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7631 0016 Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org
Mr Stefán Ásmundsson m Secretary
THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7242 3737
secretariat@ospar.org
Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary
Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary
Ms E Corcoran Deputy Secretary
Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary
Dr Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
(International Organisations Act,
020 7759 8090 Fax 020 7759 8119 www.unhcr.org gbrlo@unhcr.org
Mr Roland Schilling m Representative
Mr Adrej Mahecic m Senior External Relations Officer Officer Ms Elizabeth Mpyisi Senior Legal Officer
Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer
REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act,
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org
Mrs Afsane
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136
Dr Jonathan M Hutton m Director
Ms Monika MacDevette Deputy Director
THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261)
020 7240 9001 Fax 020 7240 6662 http://www.wfp.org
Mr Gregory Barrow m Senior Public Affairs Officer
WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development &
Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org
Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs Officer
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development &
020 7592 8400 Fax 020 7592 8430 www.ifc.org
Mr Tomasz Telma m Acting Director for Western Europe
HONORARY CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London. The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.
BENIN
Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW 020 8830 8612
Fax 020 7435 0665
TELEX 8830 8925
Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin
BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com
Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan
BURKINA FASO
Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680
Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso
CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
7A The Grove N6 6JU
07876 232 305 CapeVerde@JonathanLux.co.uk
Mr Jonathan S. Lux m Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde
CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545
Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo
KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com
Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati
NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk
Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru
NIGER
MPC House 15 Maple Mews NW6 5UZ 020 7328 8180
Fax 020 7328 8120 www.nigerconsulateuk.org visa@nigerconsulateuk.org consulate@nigerconsulateuk.org mdikko.ladan@nigerconulateuk.org
HIS EXCELLENCY
Mr Ladan Honarary Consul for the Republic of Niger
PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk
Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau
SAN MARINO
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1 020 7259 9754
Fax 01268 292 629 Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com
Mr Eduardo
SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058
Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB 020 8788 6139
Miss Natalie
SURINAME
127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3 0847 143
07768 196 326 Fax: 0207 3490663
Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname
TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH 020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985 Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net
Dr Iftikhar A. Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu
CAREER
Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.
AUSTRALIA
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124
Mr Bill Muirhead AM *
Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333
Mr Kenneth Smith m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656
Ms Sally Anne Capp m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881
Mr Kevin Skipworth m
REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.
ANGUILLA
Government of Anguilla London Office c/o Aequitas Consulting
M4 West Wing Somerset House Strand WC2R 1LA
020 7759 1141 ukeurep@anguillagovlondon.org
Ms Dorothea Hodge UK Representative
BERMUDA
Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm
Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575 kmalone@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg
Mr Kendrick Malone UK Representative
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Cayman Islands Government Office
6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE
020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944
blencathra@cigo.co.uk
www.gov.ky
The Rt Hon the Lord Blencathra Director
FALKLAND ISLANDS
Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375 representative@falklands.gov.fk www.falklands.gov.fk
Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative
GIBRALTAR
Government of Gibraltar
020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612
info@gibraltar.gov.uk
www.gibraltar.gov.uk
Mr Albert A. Poggio OBE UK Representative
MONTSERRAT
Government of Montserrat
020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624
Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative
ST HELENA
Government of St Helena 16 Old Queen St SW1H 9HP 020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com
Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS
No representation
OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may have certain privileges & immunities.
THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk
Vacant
Mrs Mayssa Sleiman m Counsellor (Arab League Affairs)
Mr Sohail Elhuni m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Salma
INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601
General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant
PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058
www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission Mrs Selwa Kazwini
Mr Ahmed Mansur m Consular & Administrative Affairs Miss Meisoon
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor
Miss Haya Alfarra Second Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Counsellor
______________________