Shape1

OFFICIAL


REVISED – MAY 2023



THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with names and embassy designations of the persons returned as composing of their diplomatic staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries and their diplomatic staff enjoy privileges and immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act (1964). Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

M Married or in a Civil Partnership

* Married or in a Civil Partnership but not accompanied by spouse or Civil Partner


AFGHANISTAN


Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

1 Princes Gate, London, SW7 1QQ

Phone: 0207 225 4743

Email: ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Web: www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 09:00 to 17:00


Consular Department

Phone: 0207 225 4748

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09:00 to 17:00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)


Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary m Counsellor

Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed m 1st Secretary

Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil * 2nd Secretary

Mr Faramaz Hussiny 3rd Secretary



ALBANIA


Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive, London, SW1V 4DG

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

Web: www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom

 

Consular Section

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: consular.london@mfa.gov.al


Defence Attaché’s Office 

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: aulonder@mod.gov.al


Police Liaison Officer’s Office

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al


HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mrs Mamica Toska Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Mirela Ndini 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Refik Golli 2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Miss Fjorela Kastrati 2nd Secretary

Mr Arjan Hilaj m Defence Attaché

Andrin Cenaj m Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

Arta Balla Consul



ALGERIA


People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street, London, W1W 7DR

Phone: 020 7299 7077

Fax: 020 7299 7076

Email: info@algerianembassy.org.uk


Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS

Phone: 020 8752 1177

Fax: 020 8752 8061

Email: info@algerian-consulate.org.uk


HIS EXELLENCY MR LOUNES MAGRAMANE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 21 December 2021)

Mrs Ghania Magramane

Mr Mohamed Khelifi m Minister Counsellor

Colonel Ahmed Bellaradj m Defence Attaché

Mr Mostefa Boudib m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem m Counsellor

Colonel Belkacem Ammi m Maritime Attaché

Mr Rachid Chaouche * Counsellor

Mrs Sarah Abouredjila m 1st Secretary

Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi 1st Secretary

Mr Ishak Dehibi m 1st Secretary

Mrs Imen Dehibi m 1st Secretary

Mr Salem Boubaker m 1st Secretary

Mrs Noura Smail m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1st Secretary

Mr Touffik Slimani m Attaché (Chancery)

Mr Yacine Mohammedi m Attaché

Mr Chakib Mahmoudi m Attaché

Mrs Zohra Abed m Attaché

Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir m Attaché

Mr Abderrahim Mourad m Attaché

Mr Tarik Lares m Attaché


ANDORRA


The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations,

C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella, Andorra

Phone:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Email: Cristina_Mota@govern.ad


HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)


Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor


  1. ANGOLA

  2. Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

Tel: 020 7299 9850

Fax: 020 7486 9397

embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Tel: 02072918700

info@consuladogeralangola-uk.org

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS

Monday-Friday 09.00 - 17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO SACHIPENGO NUNDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2020)

Mrs Catarina Esmeralda Chinggufo Nunda

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Anércio do Sacramento e Silva m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Maria Odete da Gama Tavares França m Counsellor

Lt Colonel Manuel Alberto m Defence Attaché

Major António Pascoal Chibia m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Rosa Benigno F Sobrinho * Alternative Representative IMO

Ms Luzia Maria Dias dos Santos Consul General

Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe Monteiro m Vice Consul

Mr Alberto Domingos França m Vice Consul

Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa m Consular Agent

Mr Alfredo Benedito Salvador Carima m Press Attaché

Mrs Miranda Julia Solange Jaoquim João m Third Secretary



ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place, London, W1H 4LP

Phone: 020 7258 0070

Fax: 020 7258 7486

Email: highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com

Web: www.antigua-barbuda.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January 2017)

Mr Carlon Knight, Political & Economic Attaché

Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe Economic & Trade Attaché




ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street, London, W1K 4AH

Phone: 020 7318 1300

Fax: 020 7318 1301

Emails: info@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Web: www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF

Phone: 020 7318 1340

Fax: 020 7318 1349

Email: clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Web: www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF

Phone: 020 7730 4356

Fax: 020 77824 8703

Email: defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Representation to IMO

27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF

Phone: 020 7318 1340

Fax: 020 7318 1349

Email: imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org / raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAVIER ESTEBAN FIGUEROA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020)

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa

Ms Carolina Perez Colman Consul General

Mrs Mariana Plaza m Minister & Deputy (Political, Press & Protocol)

Group Captain Martin Gomez m (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin m Minister (Political & IMO)

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa m Minister (Cultural)

Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate m Minister & Deputy Consul General

Mr Pedro Sondereguer m Counsellor

Mr Carlos Esteban m Counsellor

Mr Martin Santiago Molinas Counsellor

Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi 2nd Secretary

Mr Nicolas Abad m 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investments)

Warren Officer II Diego Alvaro Soler Mendez m (Assistant Defence Attaché)

Captain Raul Angel Braghette m (Technical advisor of the Argentine Representation to IMO)



ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax :

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VARUZHAN NERSESYAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 August 2021)

Mrs Narine Nersesyan

Mrs Lilit Movsesyan Attaché Consular Affairs

Mr Hrachya Stepanyan m Counsellor

Mr Vrezh Kardumyan m 1st Secretary

Mr Aram Araratyan m 3rd Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)




AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA

020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333

GeneralEnquiries.LhLh@dfat.gov.au

www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEPHEN FRANCIS SMITH High Commissioner (since 24 January 2023)

Ms Anita Jane Seymour

Ms Elisabeth Bowes m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Julie Heckscher m Minister

Ms Sarah Sullivan m Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Mr Christopher Moore m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Christian Hirst m Minister-Counsellor

Brigadier Grant Mason m Head Australian Defence Staff

Commodore Allison Norris m Nuclear Powered Submarine Attaché

Ms Nicole White Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Dr Olivia Samardzic m Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science &Technology)

Mr Jaycob McMahon m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr John Swieringa m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Faye Murray m Minister-Counsellor (NPSTF)

Commander David McLean m Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Simon Moore Minister-Counsellor (Transport)

Mr David Camerlengo m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Jo-Anne Hardie Counsellor

Mr Craig Ferguson m Counsellor

Ms Johanna Rayner Counsellor

Ms Louise Male * Counsellor

Ms Carly Stevens Counsellor

Ms Elizabeth Petrovic m Counsellor

Mr Stuart Graham m Counsellor

Colonel Grant Chambers m Army Adviser

Group Captain Scott Woodland m Air Force Adviser

Captain Adrian Capner m Navy Adviser

Mr Stephen Jay m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Ms Anastasiya Nishnianidze m Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mr Andrew Tuohy Counsellor (Financial Intelligence)

Ms Brooke Sharpley m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Kieran Macdonnell Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Robert McGrath m Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mrs Amelia Williams m Counsellor

Ms Amelia Gard m Counsellor (NPSTF)

Mr Simon Hurditch m Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)

Mr Matthew Rowe m Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Mr Michael Abbot m 1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Katherine Forsyth m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Nicholas Williams m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Macinnis m 1st Secretary

Ms Kathleen McBryde 1st Secretary

Mr Ashley Wright m 1st Secretary

Mr Nicholas Burnett 1st Secretary

Mr Robert Lee m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Campbell m 1st Secretary

Wing Commander Teresa Wynter m Assistant Air Force Adviser

Lt Colonel Colin Morrison m Assistant Army Adviser

Commander John Relyea m Assistant Navy Adviser

Wing Commander Adam Sharp m Assistant Defence Advisor

Ms Joanne Fielding m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Jamie Ferdinand m 1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aaron Jenkins m 1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Jade Newman-Andrews m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Louise McGregor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Sarah Rose 1st Secretary (Immigration & Border Protection)

Ms Tanja Ferguson m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr William Woodward m 1st Secretary (Liaison)

Ms Natalie Browning 1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Stephanie Hitchens 1st Secretary (Defence Policy)

Mr Christopher Crawford m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Donald Mackenzie m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Edwin Windle m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mrs Jennifer Rahilly m 1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Jackman m 2nd Secretary

Mr Andrew Cuzner-Davis 2nd Secretary

Ms Laura Howieson m 2nd Secretary

Ms Katy Rengel m 2nd Secretary

Ms Sally-Anne Malone m 2nd Secretary

Mr Andrew Munn m 2nd Secretary (NPSTF)

Ms Jennifer Lee m Executive Assistant (Consular)




AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, London, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Ms Katharina Rauscher m Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Wolfgang Weichselberger m Defence Attaché

Dr Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog m Minister (Cultural Affairs)

Dr Christian Kesberg m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Mr Mario Gavenda m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Anna Pernegger m Attaché (Press Affairs)

Mr Frank Ortner m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Mr Benjamin Cristoph Harrer * Vice-Consul

Ms Christa Marchardt * Attaché(Cultural Affairs)

Mr Michael Dobersberger m (Commercial Attache)

Mr Guenther Sablattnig * Attaché (Police Liasion)

Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt-Egger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Ms Jasmina Dzinic * Assistant Attachée

Mr Christian Bolzer Assistant Attachée

Mr Markus Haring Assistant Attaché

Ms Jasmin Lindmaier * Assistant Attachée

Mrs Susanne Stauder-Jentsch m Assistant Attachée

Mrs Sonia Szydelko m Assistant Attachée

Ms Larissa Berg Attaché (Administrative Affairs)


REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELIN SULEYMANOV m AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY (since 18 August 2021)

Mrs.Lala Abdurahimova

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché

Mr Polad Mammadov m 1st Secretary

Mr Nijat Guliyev m 1st Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova m 1st Secretary

Mr Rasim Mammadov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Tural Ismayilov 3rd Secretary

Mr Tural Mahmudov m Financial attaché - Finance

Mr Samir Salakhov m Administrative Manager



THE BAHAMAS


High Commission of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL ANDREW GOMEZ High Commissioner (since 28 April 2023)

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Allison Paulette Nortje m Minister Counsellor

Ms Julika Laverne Thompson 1st Secretary/Consul

Mr Justin Everton Smith 2nd Secretary

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade m Tourism Attaché

Mrs Lionella Elizabeth Stuart m Finance Attaché



BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Mrs Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hussain Mohamed Alam Counsellor

Mr Fahad A Albinali m Counsellor

Mr Ali Khaled Almahmood m Counsellor

Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan m 1st Secretary

Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal m 1st Secretary

Shaikha Alanood Ebrahim Mohamed Al Khalifa 1st Secretary

Mr Haitham Tamimi m 2nd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi m Attaché

Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie m Defence Attaché

Mr Manea Almanea m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Saad Hasan Alnoaimi * Attaché

Miss Maryam Abdulkarim Abdulla Basilar Diplomatic Attaché

Ms Hajer Mohamed Saleh Ameen Diplomatic Attaché


BANGLADESH


High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate, London, SW7 5JA

Phone: 020 7584 0081

Fax: 020 7581 7477

Email: mission.london@mofa.gov.bd / bhclondon@btconnect.com

Web: www.bhclondon.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 10.30 to 18.30

Hours Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.30 to 18.30


HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM m High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)

Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury

Mrs Nasrin Mukty m Minister (Political)

Mr Sabbir Bin Shams m Minister (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Swadipta Alam m Counsellor & Head of Chancery

Mr SK MD Shahriar Mosharraf m Counsellor

Mr Kazi A B M Shameem m Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr A K M Monirul Hoque m Counsellor

Ms Moumita Zeenat m Counsellor

Ms Mahfuza Sultana m Counsellor

Ms Sonia Munni m 1st Secretary

Mr A Z M Sharif Hossain m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Md Tahazzat Hossain m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury m Minister (Press)

Mr Tanvir Mohammad Azim m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Md Abdul Matin m Defence Adviser

Mr Md Saifur Rahman m Assistant Defence Adviser



BARBADOS


Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)

Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché

Miss Sandra Yvette Forde Attaché

Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers 1st Secretary

Miss Gloria Ann Carter Attaché

Miss Janelle Ramona Gibson Attaché



BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section                                   

020 7938 5988

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

uk.consul@mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor

Mr Andrei Miskevich m Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Shchepachev  1st Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Maksim Gorely m 1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)

Colonel Dmitry Luka m Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)



BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD

Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590

london@flanders.eu

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710

london@fitagency.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN DER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)

Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde

Mrs Ellen De Geest Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr. Jeroen Deberdt m Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr. René Peeters m Vice Consul

Mr Matthias Vanheusden m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Martin Duruisseau m Consular Attaché

Lt Col Bruno Plaetsier m Defence Attaché

Mr Bart Brosius m General Representative of the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region

Miss Natasja Duhem Deputy General Representative of Flanders

Mr Samuel Servaes m Economic & Commercial Attaché for Brussels

Mr Dirk Verlee Economic & Trade Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr Baudouin De Hemptinne m Economic & Trade Counsellor for AWEX

First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger First Chief Commissioner, Belgian Liaison Officer

Ms Claire Lammens Trade & Investment Counsellor

Mr David Thonon m Attaché for WBI – Wallonia Brussels International




BELIZE

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS THERESE RATH m High Commissioner (since 18 July 2021)

Mr Anthony Rath

Miss Jordan Allis Craig First Secretary (Political)




BENIN


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



BOLIVIA


Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Juan Carlos Crespo Montalvo m Chargé d’Affaires

Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega m Naval Attaché



BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA


Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

Tel: 020 7373 0867

Fax: 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

020 7373 0915

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

Ms Jasmina Sarajlic Minister-Counsellor - Alternate Permanent Representative of Permanent Mission to IMO

Ms Jadranka Jović Obrenović m Counsellor (Consular)

Col Nebojša Janković Military Attaché

Mrs Samra Koričić Mujkić * 1st Secretary (Cultural)



  1. BOTSWANA


Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Vacant High Commissioner

Col. Gilbert Molebeledi Ntema m Defence Adviser

Mr Godfrey Engliton m Minister Counsellor

Ms Gao Tlhongbotho Tsheko m Counsellor II

Mr Tlhalefo Batsile Madisa m Counsellor II

Ms Ellen Tshotlego Seeletso 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi m Commercial Attaché

Miss Antoinette Kedibonye Education Attaché



BRAZIL

LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4500

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4544 / 4548

rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br

http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consulate-General of Brazil

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

Tel 020 76 59 1569

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Brazilian Permanent Representation to the International Maritime Organization

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4401

Fax 020 8780 0730

brazilianrepresentation.imo@marinha.mil.br

www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr José Augusto Silveira de Andrade Filho Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr João Alfredo dos Anjos Junior m Consul General

Admiral Marcos Silva Rodrigues m Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Luciano Helmold Macieira m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission - Economic)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission - Political)

Mr Ricardo José Lustosa Leal Minister-Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mr Heitor Sette Ferreira Pires Ganafei m Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mr Antonio Carlos de Souza Leão Galvão França Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mrs Christiane Silva Aquino Bonomo m Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Nicola Speranza Counsellor (Environmental)

Ms Rodrigo Oliveira Govedise m Counsellor (Trade and Investment Section)

Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos m Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Carlos Henrique Angrisani Santana m Counsellor (Economic and Agriculture Policy)

Mr João Paulo Tavares Fernandes m Counsellor (Head of the Ambassador's Office and Public Diplomacy)

Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa m Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)

Captain Alex Azevedo Urbancg m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Gustavo Sant’Ana Coutinho m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Renato Farias Bazi m Army Attaché

Group Captain Cyro André Cruz m Air Attaché

Group Captain Delmo Sifrônio Freire Air Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission in Europe)

Commander Fabio De Mello Santos m Naval Adviser

Mr William Marcel Murad m Police Attaché

Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché

Mr Daniel Pereira Lisbôa 1st Secretary (Multilateral)

Mr Marco Kinzo Bernardy m 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Joaquim Aurelio Correia de Araujo Neto m 1st Secretary (Education, Science & Technology)

Ms Renata Rossini Fasano m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Marcelo Adrião Borges m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Luisa Bertuol Tatsch 1st Secretary (Administrative)

Mr Hugo Freitas Peres m 2nd Secretary (Agriculture Policy)

Mr Flavio Biecker Barbosa de Oliveira m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Ana Flavia Jacintho Bonzanini m 2nd Secretary (Cultural)

Mr Meinardo Cabral De Vasconcelos Neto m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Jose Claudio De Castro Salvio m Vice-Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida Attaché

Mr Francisco Carlos Leal * Attaché

Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira Vice Consul

Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida m Attaché

Mrs Bruna Magalhães da Motta m Vice Consul

Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos Attaché

Ms Lemirtes da Silva Candido Attaché

Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida m Vice Consul

Ms Fabiana Ito Silva Vice Consul

Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino m Vice Consul

Mrs Julia Abreu Braga m Vice Consul

Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro Attaché

Ms Cássia Ayumi Furuta Vice Consul

Mr Marino da Costa Aguiar Pizzani Prieto m Vice Consul

Mr Penélope de Melo Santos m Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel m Vice Consul




  1. BRUNEI


  1. Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk


  1. Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk


  1. Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30


HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD * High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

Ms PG Noralam PG HJ Kahar

Ms Noorfadlina Damit m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh 1st Secretary

Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin m 3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara m 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary

Mr Zainuddin Zainal m 3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)

Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya m Defence Advisor

Mr Maryadi Japar m Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Isham Ismail m Attaché (Education)

Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin Attaché (Education)

Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attaché (Education)

Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohidin Shamrin m Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi m Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m Attaché (Finance)

Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m Attaché (Finance)



BULGARIA


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400,

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

Embassy.London@mfa.bg

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org


  1. Consular Section

020 7581 3144, 020 7589 3763

Fax 020 7581 9073

Consular.London@mfa.bg

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 14.00-16.00


  1. Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

Monday 10.00-16.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)

Mrs Mariana Nikolova

Mr Aleksander Manov m Counsellor – Political

Brigadier General Plamen Angelov m (Defence Attaché)

Mr Petyo Varbanov m Counsellor – Political

Mr Ivaylo Moysov 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)

Mr Nikolay Vanchev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Natasha Blajeva 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Boyana Yaneva m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Ms Maria Anguelieva Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov m 1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Milen Milov m 1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

Mr Ivalyo Moysov 3rd Secretary (Political)



BURKINA FASO


  1. Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00


HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura m Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba m 1st Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Mambila Banse m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)



BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

Vacant

Mr Jean Pierre Uwitonze m Second Counsellor




  1. CAMBODIA

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Info@cambodiaembassyuk.org.uk

Consular Section

020 8451 7850


HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 September 2020)

Mrs Sokhany Ieng

Mrs Meach Sopheavy m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Sopheakleap Kong * First Secretary (Consular & Admin)

Miss Chhun Heng First Secretary

Mr Duong Chanthy m Trade Attaché

Mr Ti Honglim m Second Secretary (Political)

Ms Vandany Kruy Second Secretary




CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG m High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)

Mrs Estherine Lisinge Fotabong

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh m 1st Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa m 1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen m 2nd Counsellor

Colonel Victor Enteng Mua m Defence adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)

Lt-Col Marie Judith OWONO MENGUE * Deputy Defence Adviser

Major Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché

Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché



CANADA

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)

Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale

Mr Robert Fry m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Steffan Miles Board m Minister (Migration)

Mr Derek Foote Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)

Ms Celeste Kinsey Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Dunlop m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Andrew Smith m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Sophia Arvanitis Agent-General

Mr Latham French m Counsellor

Mr Aaron Rosland Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Jonathan Sauvé m Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Ms Xochipili Bryan m Counsellor (Migration)

Mr Klaus Buttner m Counsellor (Commercial-Alberta)

Mr Daniel Perrier Counsellor

Mr Dominique Nadeau m Counsellor

Dr Paul Hubbard m Counsellor

Ms Julia Gurr Lacasse m Counsellor (Migration)

Mr Colin Barker m Counsellor

Mr Jason Walsh m Counsellor

Ms Katrina Burgess m Counsellor

Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Counsellor

Ms Michelle Sanders m Counsellor

Mr Christopher Demerse m Counsellor

Mr Edward Malota m Counsellor (Finance)

Insp Cheryl Brunet-Smith m Counsellor

Mr Latham French m Counsellor

Dr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)

Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi m 1st Secretary

Ms Julia McNeill * 1st Secretary (Management)

Mrs Jennifer Wood m 1st Secretary

Mr Sean McLuckie m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Laurie Blais m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Camille Ruest m 1st Secretary

Cpl Mark Rysanek m 1st Secretary

Ms Laura Lumsden 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Ms Sonia Hooykaas 1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)

Ms Lisa Racine m 1st Secretary (Medical)

Mr Albert Price m 1st Secretary

Ms Vanessa Gaudreau m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Laura Sparks m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Valérie Feldman 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Brittany Blackstone m 1st Secretary & Vice-Consul

Mr Philippe Hausser m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Karine Tardif m 1st Secretary

Ms Aldina Saude 1st Secretary

Ms Marnie Smith m 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Cindy Taylor m 1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Keri Bishop * 1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Noëlla Nincevic 1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Claudio Ramirez 1st Secretary

Ms Catherine Hansen m Attaché

Mr Simon Lalonde Attaché

Ms Maryam Mohammadian 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Sgt Samantha Palmquist m 2nd Secretary

Mr Dane Hunter m 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Virginie Lippé m 2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Molly Graham 2nd Secretary

WO François Gravel Attaché

Ms Diana Godoy-Smirnova Attaché

Mr Saleh Mukbil * Attaché

Brigadier General Dwayne Parsons m Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Jake Galuga m Army Adviser

Captain (N) Christopher Peschke m Naval Adviser

Colonel Ronald Walker m Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault m Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Dale Turetski m Assistant Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda m Attaché

Lieutenant-Colonel Michel Tousignant m Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Commander Joshua Bernatchez Attaché

Captain Sandra Kassfeldt Attaché

PO1 Daniel Hyland m Attaché


  1. CABO VERDE


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385

emb.caboverde@skynet.be


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st Secretary



CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC


  1. Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



CHAD


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526


Vacant Ambassador

Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)



CHILE

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

embachileuk@minrel.gob.cl

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607

Carabineros Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Civil Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361


HER EXCELLENCY MRS SUSANA ANDREA HERRERA QUEZADA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary of Chile (since 20 July 2022)

Mr Kassian Obkircher
Mr Franisco Bartolucci m Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jaime Bascuñán Consul General
Captain José F Fuentes m Defence Attaché

Captain Jorge Raul Ibarra m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Pablo Andres Lizama Pieper m Military Attaché

Group Captain Alejandro Arevalo Alegria m Air Attaché

Captain Rodrigo Daneck Guerra m Assistant Naval Attaché
Captain Sergio Wall m Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Colonel Emilio José Rodriguez Morales m Police Attaché
Mr Francisco Tello 1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)

Lieutenant Commander Marcelo Gonzalez Gonzalez m Assistant Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Gustavo Nicolas Poblete Bravo m Commercial Attaché

Mrs Jacqueline Rodriguez Vega m Third Secretary

Mr Pablo Humberto Campos Silva m Civil Police Attaché



CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

Policy Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Economic and Commercial Office

16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4930

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ZHENG ZEGUANG m AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

(since 06 June 2021)

Mrs Mme Hua Mei

Mr Yang Xiaoguang * Minister

Mr Fei Zhao * Minister

Mr Guo Yuliang * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Wang Qi m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Lei Jiang * Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Bao Ling m Minister (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mrs Zhang Jin * Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Wei Wang m Assistant to Defence Attache

Mr Tong Xuejun m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Liyan Li * Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)

Mr Haibo Bi Minister-Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Hongbin ZHANG * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhou Feng * Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mrs Xia Yuzi * Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Yongpeng Mu * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xianze Wang * Attache (Political Section)

Mrs Hongmei Liu m (Counsellor)

Mr Kaixin Zhang Attache Consular Section

Mr Yang Ruiguang m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Zhouteng Jiang * Minister *Counsellor-Political Section)

Mr Wangyang Du * 1st Secretary -Consular Section

Mr Yue Wang m Attaché Political Section

Mr Li Xinhai m Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Wen Dong * Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Pang Qian m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Yangjun Liu * 1st Secretary (Policy & Research Section)

Mrs Ping Wang Attache-Press And Public Affairs Section

Mr Tingde HE attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Sun Wei * Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs)

Mrs Fu Jie * Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs)

Mr Tan Ge m Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Xiangwen Kong * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mrs Kerong Dong (B) m Second Secretary-Cultural Section

Mrs Wang Xiaojing m 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Du Zhengqiao * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mr. Ma Jian * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mr. Wu Zhonghao m 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Xiaorui Wu * 3rd Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Zhao Tianshu * Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Ye Wei Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Rui Lie Attache - Political Section)

Mr Wang Yanbo * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Tao * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Wang Zhixian * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Yu * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Zhuang Xinyan * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Lin Xinjie * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr. Sun Li m 3rd Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Lu Xin Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Mr. Luo Shijie Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Mr Qiu Ke * 1st Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Ms Xiong Jun 1st Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mr Ren Chao m 2nd Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mr Yang Yi m Attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mr Yan Kai Attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Ping Wang Attache-Press And Public Affairs Section

Mrs Chen Wen * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Tian Lin m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr He Zhengquan m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Jun Song * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Sun Chao * 1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Dier Shen m 1st Secretary (Administrative Office)

Mrs Lyu Chunju m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Peiwen Zhou * 2nd Secretary-Office

Mr Zhang Changtu * 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Wei m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Dingkun Zhu m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Zhiqiang * Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Li Junsheng Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Xiao Jiawei Attaché (Administration Office)

Ms Tan Huiying Attaché (Administration Office)

Mrs Yingqiu Li * Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Wenbo Xiang * Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Yubiao LIN * Attaché (Consular Section)

Mr Jian Si (Consular Attaché)

Mr Du Jitao * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Binbin * 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Kang Yu 2nd Secretary - (Consular Section)

Mr Fengrong Zhang * 3rd Secretary - Political Section

Mr Jingyi Hu 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Xinshuo Li * 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr.Tian Chengbin * Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Mao Fenghua m Army Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo m Naval Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Colonel Jiang Bo * Assistant Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Chen Gaofeng * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Zu Zhaonan * Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Luo Huan * Secretary to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Yimin * 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mrs Liu Na * 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mr Gao Zhiqiang * 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Ms Liu Jingjing 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mrs Cui Xiangxin * 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Dejun * 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Chun m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mrs Guo Zhitao m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mr Chen Mingzhi 3rd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mr Shuaiqi Cheng m (3rd Secretary - Economic And Commercial Office)

Mrs Weijia Fang m (3rd Secretary - Economic and Commercial Office)

Mrs Tian Chang m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Yu Guo m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Mo Xia 3rd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mrs Dong Mei m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Li Guoqiang m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wei Zhao m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Jin Kun * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Gao Shang * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs Luo Anna * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shang Lu m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Jing Li 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Chen Chen Attaché (Education Section)

Mr Chunyi Yang Attache (Education Section)

Mr Jin Zhang m Minister (Counsellor- Education)

Mr Gaoyang Feng * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Huang He m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Xie Huiping m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Tan Junyao m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Kong Jiangtao * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Liu Ya * 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Zhu Jingyun * 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Miss Yutong LI 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Liuruitian Shi * (3rd Secretary Administrative Office)

Mr Yu Zhang m 1st Secretary




COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

https://reinounido.embajada.gov.co/

Consulate General

Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://londres.consulado.gov.co

Commercial Office

ProColombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB

020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295

london@procolombia.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Vacant

Mrs Nancy Benitez Paez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Pedro Isidro Lopez-Perez m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon m Consul General

Mrs Marisol Rojas-Izquierdo m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Captain Dario Eduardo Sanabria Gaitan m Permanent Representative of Colombia to the IMO

Colonel Juan Carlos Trujillo Colmenares m Police Attaché

Captain Javier Rubio Barrera m Naval Attaché

Colonel Bonilla-Gonzalez Gabriel m Deputy Police Attaché

Mr Daniel Ricardo Escobar-Cardozo m Counsellor

Mr Francisco Alberto Meneses-Noriega m Consul – 1st Secretary

Miss Adriana Sandoval-Trujillo Cultural Attaché – 1st Secretary

Miss Laura Alvarez Correa Economic & Financial Attaché – 2nd Secretary

Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva Political & Environmental Affairs – 3rd Secretary

Mr Nicolas Correa Cruz Vice Consul – 3rd Secretary




CONGO


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Congo

Suite 404-406, 83 Victoria Street, SW1H 0HW

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR PASCAL EMMANUEL JOSEPH GAYAMA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 February 2022)

Mr Emeric Cibaly Counsellor

Mr Evrard Gustave Okemba Ingueloleka Secretary



CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)


  1. Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo


020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd


Consular Section

281 Gray’s Inn Road, London WC1X 8QF

Monday to Friday: 11:00-14:00 except on public holidays.

Identification for Congolese Nationals: Tuesday and Thursday 11:00-14:00


Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau (DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road, London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00


HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo m 1st Counsellor

Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Armand Tshibuabua m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba * 2nd Counsellor

Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya * 2nd Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu m Political Attaché

Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole * Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO



COSTA RICA


Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

embcr-uk@rree.go.cr

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

concr-uk@rree.go.cr


HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGAAmbassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge * Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez m Minister Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Zacarias Ayub Commercial Attache




CȎTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 020 7259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW

020 7462 0086

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)

Mr Aly Toure m Minister (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Nestor Koko 1st Counsellor

Mr Feh Moussa Gone m Minister Counsellor

Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Safiatou Karambiri Financial Counsellor

Mr Kouamé Clément Ehouman m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Mea Marie Kouablan Counsellor

Mrs Assoumou Née N'Guessan Flore m (Counsellor)

Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N'cho m 1st Secretary (Tourism)



CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

https://mvep.gov.hr/uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2017)

Mr Davor Ljubanović m Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Loreta Bertosa-Kusen Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Davor Kristic Minister Counsellor

Ms Iva Gudelj 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Dajana-Antonija Bebek 2nd Secretary



CUBA


Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu


  1. Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7379 4557


HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)

Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marta Castillo González m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso m 1st Secretary

Ms Aymee Alejandra Diaz Negrin m  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Ricardo Abreu Esquijarosa m Attaché

Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra Attaché



CYPRUS


High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

www.cyprusinuk.com

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00


High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy


Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy


Consular Section

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy


Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.gov.cy


Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk


Tourism Section

020 7321 4170

londonadmincto@btconnect.com


Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4164


Press Section

020 7321 4127

Fax 020 7321 4164

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy


Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy



HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)

Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris

Mr Spyros Miltiades m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Melivia Demetriou m Political Counsellor

Mr Odysseas Odysseos m Consul General

Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché

Ms Niki Savva Counsellor (Finance)

Dr Christos Atalianis m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Tonia Kyrou m Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Marios Theocharous Cultural Attaché

Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Maria Loi * Counsellor (Education)

Ms Diamando Kyriakou Theodotou * Attaché (Administrative)

Ms Eliza Antoniou m Attaché (Press)



CZECHIA

 

Embassy of the Czech Republic 

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QY 

020 7243 7900

london@embassy.mzv.cz

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz 

Fax : 020 7243 7926 

www.mzv.cz/london 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIE CHATARDOVÁ m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2021) 

Mr Benoît Chatard 

Mr Michal Strouhal Deputy Head of Mission 

Brigadier General Vratislav Beran m Defence Attaché 

Mr Pavel Duchoň  1st Secretary - Consul (Consular Affairs) 

Mr René Dlabal  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 

Mr Tomáš Kristlík m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Isabella Hubbard m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) 

Mr Martin Hošek m 1st Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs)

Mrs Magdaléna Kopicová m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Michaela Chrtová 3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs) 

Mrs Hana Kalašnikovová * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) 

Mr Michal Žižlavský m  3rd Secretary  (Media & Communications Affairs)

Mr Marek Timár Attaché (Head of Administration) 

Mr Jiří Filip *  Attaché 

Mr Přemysl Pela  2nd  Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre) 

Mr David Rodr m 3rd Secretary – Police Liaison Officer 



  1. DENMARK


Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00


Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk


Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0212

Fax 020 7333 0231

Representation of the Faroe Islands

Tel. 020 7333 0227

london@ummr.fo

www.government.fo/london


HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENÉ DINESEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2022)

Mrs Camilla Follin Dinesen

Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin m Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Ms Marie Brink Norager m 1st Secretary

Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen m Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)

Mr Joakim Steen Barron-Mikkelsen m Counsellor (Health)

Miss Christina Jensen Counsellor (Wind Energy)

Mr Dennis Holte Skov-Albertsen m Energy Counsellor

Mr Dennis Blicher m Consul

Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz m Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Mikael Ostenfeld Maritime Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)



DJIBOUTI


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org


HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny



DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF


  1. Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30


Vacant High Commissioner


Mrs Janet Charles m Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary



DOMINICAN REPUBLIC


Embassy of the Dominican Republic

81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)- Permanent Representative of the Permanent Mission to the IMO

Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ligia Auristela Reid Bonetti Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Joan Alemany Nunez Counsellor (Cooperation & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Alfredo Suárez Mieses m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Franklin Manuel Garcia Sosa Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Wagner Alexi Mendez Herasme m Counsellor (Trade Affairs)

Mr Antonio Jose Castillo Lora m Counsellor (Trade Affairs)

Miss Miriam Gracia Stern Velazquez Counsellor (Investment & Tourism Affairs)

Mr Angel Salvador Berges Peña Counsellor



ECUADOR


Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec


  1. Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec


Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL

020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec


Commercial Section

Institute for Export and Investment

5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL

020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045

london@proecuador.gob.ec


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Jose Miguel Vasconez Rivadeneira m Consul General

Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerte Manzano m Counsellor

Captain Boris Gustavo Rodas Cornejo m Defence Attaché

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios m 2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)

Ms Ana Lucia Cuesta Caceres m 2nd Secretary (Consul)

Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro Administrative Attaché



EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401

Fax: 020 7491 1542

E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com

Egyemb2020@gmail.com

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

Consulate General

Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

Tel: 020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

Tel: 020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

Commercial Office:

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

Tel: 020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

Tel: 020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

E-mail: info@egmedoffice.org

Press & Information Office

3rd Floor

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel: 020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel: 020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335

E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

State Tourist Bureau:

170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ

Tel: 020 7493 5283

Fax: 020 7408 0295

E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 December 2021)

Mrs. Heba Ahmed Mohamed Ismail

Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem m Counsellor (DHM)

Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan m Counsellor

Ms Mirande Camille Victor Goubran Counsellor

Mr Mohamed H. I. Eid m 1st Secretary

Mr Akram Mohamed Elshahat Abdelhamid Elgendi * 1st Secretary

Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed 2nd Secretary

Mr. Ahmed M.A.ElAboulnaga 3rd Secretary

Mrs Jouman Asser Abdelhady Nigmeldeen m Consul

Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien * Consul

Mr Khaled Mosad mosad Anas Consul

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Fathi Abulkheir m Consul

Col Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col Yahya Mahmoud Yahya Salah m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohammed Hussien Mohammed Quasem m Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Alaa Moheb Abouelfadle Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Dr Rasha Kamal Mohamed A. Elshiekh * Cultural Attaché

Mr Tamer Mostafa Mohamed Ali m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed Salah Elsayed Eid m 3rd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Gaber Yusef Haider Alkashaht m Attaché (Press & Information)

Mr Mohamed Mohsen Mohamed Ali Ismael m Tourism Attaché

Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael Abdelfattah Ibrahim Rashed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. M. A. M. Reyad m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mamdouh Ali Abdelaal * Administrative Attaché

Mr Ahmed Mohamed Gouda Raba * Administrative Attaché

Mr Osama Modather Eissa Mansour * Adminisrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. Omran Sarhan m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady * Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate

Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Gamal A. Ahmed m Administrative Attaché (Commercial))

Mrs Doaa Mahmoud Mahmoud Sharaky * Administrative Attaché ( Cultural)

Major General Ahmed Mohamed Elsayed Elmoshrefy, m Defence Attaché

Lt Col Waleed Mohammed Mounir Rehan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Brig General Amr Hassan Abdelmagid m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Colonel Soliman A S Hamroush m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Dalia Taha T E S Ibraheem m Attaché Admin & Financial

Mr Samy Helmy Farag Ali m Admin & Financial Attaché

Mr Walid Abdelfttah Aql Ahmed Khaled m Administrative Attaché



EL SALVADOR


Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30


HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)

Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo Minister-Counsellor

Miss Astrid Veronica Almendares Rivas Counsellor

Miss Andrea Del Rocio Moreno Ancalmo 3rd Secretary

Miss Andrea Carolina Duran Nuila Consul



  1. EQUATORIAL GUINEA


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00


Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari * 1st Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary


ERITREA


Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org


HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)


Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary (Head of Finance & Administration)

Mr Tewelde Yohannes Weldegiorgies * 1st Secretary (Head of Public Affairs)



ESTONIA

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428

Fax 020 7589 3430

London.mfa.ee

e-mail: london@mfa.ee

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VILJAR LUBI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2021)

Ms Maarja Junti

Ms Inga Bowden m Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Hellika Kirt m Consul

Ms Agaate Antson m First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Kersti Kirs m Counsellor (Cultural)

Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus * Defence Attaché



ESWATINI


  1. Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00


HER EXCELLENCY MS THANDAZILE PENELOPE MBUYISA High Commissioner (since 4 June 2022)

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor

Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene m Administrative Attaché

HRH Qethuka Dlamini Education Attaché



ETHIOPIA


Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate, London, SW7 1PZ

Phone: 020 7589 7212

Fax: 020 7584 7054

Email: info@ethioembassy.org.uk

Web: www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 17.00


Consular Department

Phone: 020 7838 3895

Hours: Monday-Friday 9.00 to 13.00 & 14.00 to 16.00


Trade and Investment Department

Phone: 020 7838 3870


Press Office

Phone: 020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)

Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek

Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada * Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu * Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Wubishet Demissie Teklemariam * Minister Plenipotentiary (Political)

Mr Mekonnen Amare Gebretsion m Minister (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Tariku Setegn Tarekegn * Minister Counsellor I

Mr Tariku Legesse Dibaba * Minister Counsellor I

Ms Hanna Birhani Yadeta m Minister Counsellor I

Mr Sultan Ibrahim Abagisa m Minister Counsellor II

Mr Tewdros Teme Bekere * Minister Counsellor III

Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh m Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)

Mr Tesfaye Beshah Wubie m Minister Counsellor (Finance Section)

Mr Mulugeta Embiale Ano * 1st Secretary

Mr Abekrie Abdo Mohammed m 2nd Secretary (Business)

Mrs Mulatwa Mesele Mulunhe m 3rd Secretary

Mr Dagnachew Werku Debele 3rd Secretary (Political)




Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom

Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1 P 3EU

020 7973 1992

Email: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu


a) Diplomatic Staff members:


HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Pedro SERRANO DE HARO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 09 December 2022)

Mrs Ana Perez Kramer (spouse)


Ms Nicole Mannion, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Adebayo Babajide m, Minister, Head of Political Section

Mrs Marie Colette Fitzgerald m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Per Eckefeldt m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Andrea Ricci m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Stephen Augustine Ryan m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Federico Bianchi m, First Counsellor, Head of Press and Public Diplomacy

Mr Jaime de Villata Ruiz m, First Counsellor, Head of Citizen, Social, Justice and Home Affairs

Mr Cyril Robin-Champlgneul m, First Counsellor, Head of Economic and Trade Affairs

Mr Andrea Amelio, First Counsellor

Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh m, First Counsellor

Ms Kristin Vandenbergen m, First Counsellor

Mr Elias Centellas-Martinez m, Counsellor

Ms Annelene Darnen, Counsellor

Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus m, Counsellor

Ms Annette Kliemann m, Counsellor

Ms Justyna Lawntczak m, Counsellor

Mr Bart Vodderie m, Counsellor

Mr CMr Charles Canonne m, First Secretary

Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova m, First Secretary

Mr Emilien Gasc, First Secretary

Ms Noura Rouissi, First Secretary

Ms Marit Sillavee m, First Secretary

Mr Jan Tatum Krauss m, First Secretary

Ms Isabella Torta m, First Secretary

Ms Beatrice Neven, Attache, Head of Administration Section

Ms Kristina Vlondis, Attache

Ms Susanne Oberhauser m, Minister, Head of European Parliament Liaison Office

b. Other Staff members:


Ms Veronica De Ranieri, Assistant Attache

Ms Ana-Maria Huth m, First Secretary

Ms Fabia Gwendolen Jones m, First Counsellor

Mr Branko Jovin, Attache

Ms Sanna Helena Kangasharju m, First Secretary

Ms Typhaine Morillon, Counsellor

Ms Dako Mozagba m, Assistant Attache

Ms Egle Puleikyte m Attache Finance Officer

Mr Nicola Scafarto, Counsellor


Mr Guy-Charles Marhic m, European Central Bank Representative



  1. FIJI


  1. High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347


HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)

Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka m 1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary



FINLAND

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Finland Trade Centre

Kensington Pavilion

96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG

Mr Harri Lanning Senior Director, Head of Region

harri.lanning@businessfinland.fi

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUKKA REINO SIUKOSAARI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2021).
Mrs Mariella Siukosaari

Ms Heli Marjaana Lehto Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Anna Henriikka Hakala m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Leea Eveliina Lamminpää m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen m Press Counsellor

Mrs Sari Kilpi m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Vesa Kivinen m Counsellor (Police Co-operation)

Mrs Anu Birgitta Vuorinen m Counsellor (Education & Science)

Captain (N) Mika Sakari Raunu m Defence Attaché



FRANCE


Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – Business France

Brettenham House,

Lancaster place,

London WC2E 7EN

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

HER EXCELLENCY MS HÉLÈNE TREHEUX-DUCHENE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2022)

Mr Rem Jean-Marie Duchene

Mr Gerrit Olivier François Van Rossum m Deputy Head of Mission

Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin m Defence Attaché

Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse m Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Samer Joel MELKI Melki m Consul General

Mr Guillaume Jean Benoît Lacroix m First Counsellor

Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux m Press Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Dasnois Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Camille Pintout Counsellor (Political)

Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand Private Secretary Deputy Press Counsellor

Mrs Sophie Lecoutre 1st Secretary – Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Cécile Driesbach Counsellor

Mr Bertrand Buchwalter m Counsellor (Cultural), Director of the Institut Français

Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu m Secretary-General

Mr Stanislas François Eleuthère Godefroy m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Minh-Hà Pham Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Mr Romain Djoudi Attaché (Customs)

Mrs Estelle Cros m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier m Counsellor (Nuclear)

Ms Virgine Perrey m Attaché (Police)

Mr Arnaud Philippe Denis Leretour m Trade Commissioner

Mrs Geraldine Anne Filippi m Trade Commissioner

Miss Adele Marie Tiphaine Chabbert Trade Adviser

Miss Lucie Marie Lucas Trade Adviser

Mrs Marguerite Moleux m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Thomas Ernoult m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Heloise Pestel m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General

Mrs Julie Poirot m Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin m Naval Attaché

Mr Xavier Rival m Air Attaché

Colonel Nicolas Filser m Military Attaché

Mr Jean Prudhomme m Defence (Equipment Attache)

Mr Edouard Assanelli 1st Secretary

Mr Hugo Martin 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Gaetan Lehuic m 1st Secretary

Mr Benoit Potot m 1st Secretary

Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Emmanuelle Marie-Antoinette m Deputy Secretary General

Mr Guillaume Maurice Adrien Faivre m Property Manager

Mr Arthur Marcel Joseph Belaud Project Manager

Mr Robin Lacroix 3rd Secretary

Mrs Anne Claude Quistrebert Boeffard m 3rd Secretary

Mr Cyrille Joel Igor Gauvrit m 3rd Secrertary

Ms Jeanne Sallaberry m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Victoria Lenoel Vice Consul

Mr Julien Jean Henri Guyot m Vice Consul

Mr Guillaume Ludwig Jean Langlois Secretary General of the French Institute of the UK

Mr Dragoslav Zachariev Deputy Director for Institut Français, Audiovisual Attaché

Mrs Amélie Barichard * Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Jouvet m Paymaster

Mrs Isabelle Manci m Cultural Attaché

Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital m Attaché (Police)

Mr Pascal Jean Remi Cornet m Head of Security

Mrs Emilie Viviane Noelle Cariou Attache (Taxation)

Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy m Attaché (Taxation)

Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella m Deputy Defence Attaché

Miss Camile Fournier Liaison Officer

Mrs Frederique Lefevre Commercial Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Raffaella Silvetti Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Mélisande Louise Elise Roche Inward Investment Director (Business France)

Mrs Florence Marie ELodie Ferran m Higher Education and Research Attaché

Mr Damien Loïc Vialle m Attaché for Higher Education

Mr Maxime Jean Andre Legathe m Maritime Attaché-Permanent Representation of France to IMO

Mr Manuel Benchetrit Head of Language

Mr Etienne Pontagnier Webmaster

Mrs Vanessa Fines Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Krystèle Petris Attaché

Mrs Sylvie Jeannine Marie Paul m Vice-Consul, Head of Visa Section

Mrs Frédérique Moreira m Vice Consul

Mr Philippe Colin Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Bruno Chetanneau Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Stephane Christophe Foin m Deputy Cultural Counsellor

Ms Mathias Rambaud Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Grégory Charles Robert m Head of the Social Department

Miss Léa Ambre Auclair Industry and Transport Attaché

Mr Etienne Benjamin Genty Project Manager for Economic Affairs (Business France)

Miss Marie-Hildegarde Efflia Chauveau Political Attaché

Miss Louanne Loreena Lena Romain Digital Attaché



GABON


  1. High Commission of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk


HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU High Commissioner (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Willy Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)



THE GAMBIA


The Gambia High Commission

57 Kensington Court W8 5DG

020 3928 9770

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00


HER EXCELLENCY Mrs Fatou Bensouda High Commissioner (since 03 August 2022)

Mr Philip Bensouda

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara 1st Secretary

Mr Ousman Jarjue Finance Attaché

Mr Adama Njie Director of Tourism Promotion




  1. GEORGIA


Embassy of Georgia

20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682

Email: london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge


Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge


HER EXCELLENCY MS SOFIO KATSARAVA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)

Mr George Saganelidze m Minister Plenipotentiary

General Malkhaz Makaradze m Defence Attaché

Ms Lia Melikishvili Counsellor

Mr Paata Papashvili Consul

Mrs Ana Nozadze m 1st Secretary



GERMANY


Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square, Chesham Place, London, SW1X 8PZ

Phone: 020 7824 1300

Fax: 020 7824 1449

Email: info@lond.diplo.de

Web: www.uk.diplo.de


Passport & Visa Section (by online appointment only)

Fax: 020 7824 1449

Phone Visa Information Service: 020 7824 1466

Phone Passport Information Service: 020 7824 1426


HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL BERGER Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 May 2022)

Mr Ruediger Rainer Bohn m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Brigadier General Michael Oberneyer m Defence Attaché

Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal m Minister (Finance)

Mr Karl Matthias Klause m Minister (EBRD)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani m Minister-Counsellor (Consular)

Dr Clemens Kohnen * Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Mr Markus Knauf m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Thilo Botzenhardt m 1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jochen Moeller 1st Counsellor (Press)

Mrs Franziska Planckensteiner m Attaché (Political/FCDO Exchange Officer)

Mr Friedhelm Saathoff * Attaché (Security)

Mr Axel Eiers * Attaché (Security)

Colonel Stephan Breidenbach m Air Attaché

Mr André Griese m 1st Counsellor (Political)

Captain (Navy) Wolfgang Heuer m Naval Attaché

Ms Andrea Noske First Counsellor (Science)

Dr Klaus Juergen Haffner m Air Attaché

Mr Rainer Sulzer m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Julian Frohnecke m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll m Counsellor (Social & Labour)

Ms Svenja Friedrich Counsellor (Transport)

Dr Meinhard Arend List m Counsellor (Agricultural)

Mr Horst Triller m Counsellor (Administration)

Lieutnant Colonel Stafan Alves Kraus m Military Attaché

Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Tim Rauschan m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Robert Rockel m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Johannes Peter Gerling 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mrs Marlen Sulzer m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Petra Troise m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Michael Hagenburger m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Petra Hanefeld m 2nd Secretary (Press)

Dr Felix Karstens 2nd Secretary (Political)

Dr Julia Harrer m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Silvia Scharf m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Doris Ernst m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Kerstin Schneider 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Joerg Kunzendorf m 2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)

Mr Ralph Holzhauer m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Michael Fuchs m 3rd Secretary (Political)

Ms Sarah Hein 3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Axel Meyer m 3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Matthias Schmitt m 3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison)

Mr Michael Marx m Attaché (Security Advisor)

Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer m Attaché (Political)

Ms Lilija Amamitch m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Dominik Steimann m Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Janine Adu m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner m Attaché (IT/Administration)

Ms Silke Schell m Attaché (Administration)

Ms Johanna Alagbo Attaché (Consular)

Mr Mario Gross m Attaché (Military)

Mr Mke Stezka m Attaché (Military)

Mr Christian Przybill m Attaché (Consular)

Ms Anke Adriany Attaché (Security)

Ms Malin Bruegemann Attaché (Consular)

Ms Jane Karin Steiner Attaché (Security)

Mrs Franziska Planckensteiner m Attaché (Political/Exchange Officer FCDO)

Mrs Natalia Schaub m Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen m Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)

Ms Maja von Bodungen Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mrs Andrea Hanses Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Marion Coqui m Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder m Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Susanne Huesgen m Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Mirko Roenicke Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mr Timo Fiebelkorn m Flight Sergeant

Mrs Kerstin Amelung m Assistant Attaché (Press)

Ms Nadine Boldt m Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Anja Heinzelmann Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Volker Scheuer m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Stephanie Gerber Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Eleni Roumpou m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Corinna Schäfer Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Lisa Lewis Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann m Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Benjamin Veit m Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Julia Luethje Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Pia Willinghoefer Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Victoria Bauch Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Sara Didem Solmaz Assistant Attaché (Politcal)

Mr Michel Fernandez m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Miss Daria Elisabeth Kroj Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Frederic Kupke Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Eyyup Vural m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Frank Grueber m Assistant Attaché (Administration)



GHANA

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PS

020 7201 5900

Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email: gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH m High Commissioner (since 21 June 2021)

Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi * Deputy High Commissioner

Commodore Eric Adu m Defence Adviser

Group Captain Thomas Niifio Okai m Deputy Defence Adviser

Mr Peprah Ampratwum * Minister (Head of Chancery)

Mrs Josephine Donkor m Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Nana Kwabena Amagyei m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Naa Dedei Tetteh * Minister-Counsellor (Education )

Mr Papa Kow Bartels * Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Ms Milana Agyeman * Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)

Mrs Rita Assah m Counsellor (Treasury)

Mrs Akua Aboagye Gyan m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Commonwealth)

Mrs Dolly Opoku-Darkwah m Minister-Counsellor (Protocol/Administration)

Mr Dodzie Numekevor m Counsellor (Information & Public Affairs)

Mrs Joana Nyarko-Mensah Adika * Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Mr Samuel Tetteh Mensah m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Mabel Larko Adjei m 1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Eno B. Appiah-Menka * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Isaac Kwaku Danquah m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Barbara Mahama * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Wendy Koshie Bruce Tetteh * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Mrs Theodora Adu Acheampong * 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Grace Appiah 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mrs Valentina Nartey-Tokoli m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Priscilla Agyenim-Boateng Barnor m 1st Secretary (Administration & Communications)

Mr Nicholas Otu Sekpor-Ofoe m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Solomon Otoo m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Edward Tudzi * 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Andrews Kojo Owusu m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Prince Nii Lantey Lamptey m 3rd Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Prince Abrokwah Asare m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Reuben Romeo Awuni m 2nd Secretary (Technical Attaché)

Mr Jerry Hanson m 2nd Secretary/Communications

Mr Joseph Ayeh m Attaché


  1. GREECE

Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk

Economic & Commercial Office

020 7727 8860

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7727 3785

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

Consular Office

Emergency Number only: 077 9596 1519

grcon.lon@mfa.gr

Public Diplomacy Office

020 7727 3071

pdo.lon@mfa.gr

Maritime Affaires Office

020 7727 0507

hma.london@hcg.g

Police Liaison Office

020 7313 8951

Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

Educational Affaires Office

020 7221 0093 and 5977

educationofficelondon@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YANNIS TSAOUSIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 13 March 2023)

Mrs Vasiliki Gounari

Mrs Iphigenia Kanara m Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Ioannis Papavlachos m Defence Attaché

Mrs Paraskevi Kabouroglou m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Mariana Garyfallia Varvarrigou Minister Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos m 1st Counsellor (Political)

Captain H.C.G. Angeliki Iatropoulou m Maritime Attaché

Mrs Eleni Soupiana m 1st Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mrs Georgia Velentza 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Aikaterini Tsounakou 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Commander Panagiota Koutra m Alternate Maritime Attachée

Mrs Stavroula Metaxa m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Georgios Drakopoulos 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Stefanos Dimitriadis 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Christos Goulas 3rd Secretary (Political) - Consul

Police Major Elisavet Toufa Police Liaison Officer

Mrs Eirini Veroni m Deputy Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Eleni Skarveli m Adviser (Director Information & Tourism)

Mrs Fersa Varouti m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Nikolaos Fournarakis m Attaché (Consular)



GRENADA


High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00


HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)


Mr Samuel Sandy Consul

Ms Xiaowei Chen Diplomatic Attaché



GUATEMALA


Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

embgranbretana@minex.gob.gt - General and Ambassador’s Office

adminUK@minex.gob.gt - Administrative


Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consuladoUK@minex.gob.gt - Consular Section

emergenciasUK@minex.gob.gt - Emergencies


HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization and to the International Sugar Organization


Mr Pedro Julio Gordillo Diaz Minister Counsellor

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt First Secretary & Consul

Mr Francisco Du Teil Espina Third Secretary



GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguineauk@gmail.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALY DIALLO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 3 March 2023)

Mrs Marie Savane


Mr Diguena Iromou m (First Secretary in charge of Finance)

Mr Ahmed Sidibe m (Consul)

Mrs Habibatou Cherif m (Administrative Attaché)


GUINEA-BISSAU


  1. Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Sidibe m 2nd Counsellor in Charge of Consulars Affairs




GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RAJENDRA SINGH m High Commissioner (since 1 June 2022)

Mrs Shakuntala Singh

Ms Vonetta Victor Counsellor

Miss Natala Anderson Second Secretary



HAITI


Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm


HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand


Mr Wadner Arthus Counsellor

Mrs Martha Cajuste m Counsellor

Mr Mirtyl Pierre m Counsellor

Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade m 1st Secretary

Miss Christina Justin 2nd Secretary



HOLY SEE


Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


Vacant Apostolic Nuncio

Monsignor Ervin Lengyel Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission



HONDURAS


Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00


HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero

Mr Jose Eduardo Atala Midence Counsellor



HUNGARY


Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00


Consular Department

35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00



HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)

Mrs Viktória Kumin

Dr Péter Palóczi m Deputy Head of Mission

Major Attila Géza Takács m Defence Attaché

Col Viktor Makay m Military & Air Attaché

Dr Lajos Oláh * Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)

Mr László Péter Orosz m 1st Counsellor

Ms Judit Czakó m 2nd Counsellor (Economic, Investment & Trade Affairs)

Dr Fanni Réka Sarosi 2nd Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér m 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho m 1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Ms Enikő Magyar 1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)

Mrs Petra Magdolna Hajdu * 1st Secretary (Press Affairs)

Mrs Katalin Oroszi m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Szabolcs Ferenc Szlovák m 1st Secretary (Economic, Investment & Trade Affairs)

Dr Éva Simon 1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Andrea Palotai 1st Secretary (Consul)

Dr Mihály Bóra * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Sarolta Borzasi 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr László Krisztián Havas 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Dr Petra Jarosi m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Miklós Nott * Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Zolt án József Kiss m Attaché (Financial Affairs)



ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

london@mfa.is

www.mfa.is/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJÓNSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2020)

Mrs Elin Jónsdóttir

Mrs Jóhanna Jónsdóttir m Counsellor

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdóttir Counsellor

Mr Jon Einar Sverrisson m Deputy Defence Attache/Counsellor

Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir Attaché



INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.gov.in


HIS EXECELLENCY MR VIKRAM KUMAR DORAISWAMI m High Commissioner (Since 23 September 2022)

Mrs Sangeeta Doraiswami

Mr Sujit Ghosh m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Vishwesh Negi m Minister (Political, Extradition, Press & Information)

Mr Kapil Dev m Minister

Mr Deepak Choudhary m Minister

Ms Vinita Mishra m Minister (Audit)

Mr Amish Tripathi * Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Anil Nautiyal * Counsellor (Passport & OCI)

Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai m Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Narendra Kumar Counsular Officer

Mr Prem Kumar Jhell m Counsellor

Ms Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Anubhav Kumar Singh m Counsellor (Audit)

Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill m Military Attaché

Mrs Kanchan m Attache

Mrs Ovessa Iqbal m 1st Secretary

Dr Lilly Gunasekar * 1st Secretary (Political & International Organisation)
Mr Jaspreet Singh Sukhija m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)

Mr Saveshraj Shanmugavel 1st Secretary

Mr Sarvjeet Soodan m 1st Secretary

Mr Lakshmi Narayanan Ramakrishnan * 1st Secretary

Mr Sanjay Kumar Sharma * Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Mahesh Chawla m 2nd Secretary (Protocol, RTI & Head of Chancery)

Mr S.D.K. Menon m 2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr Sandeep Singh m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr R.K. Duggal m 2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Rajbir m 2nd Secretary

Mr Harish Kumar m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kuldeep Negi m 3rd Secretary (Audit)

Mr Ranjeet * 3rd Secretary (Audit)

Mr Sanjay Kumar m Attaché (Coordination)

Mr Upendra Singh Negi m Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Ajay Kumar Thakur m Attaché

Mr Arijit Banerjee * Attaché (Passport)

Ms Sadhna Vig * Attaché (Passport)

Mr Ravi Shankar m Attaché (Political)

Ms Lhilhing Sitlhou * Attaché (Commerce)

Ms Anita Kumari m Attaché (Consular)

Mr Pankaj Kumar m Attaché (Visa)

Ms Kamal Arora m Attaché

Mr Suraj Mal m Attaché

Mr Vivek Singh m Attaché

Mr Rajeev Kumar Sharma m Attache

Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Gunjan Singh m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Ravi Prakash m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Sumit Kar m Attaché (Audit)

Ms Vaidyanathapuram Seshaiyer Attaché (Audit)

Mr Harpal Singh Sodhi m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Jaipal Singh m Attaché (Audit)

Mrs Nandita Mahendrakumar Sahu m (Attache)

Mr Prafull Kumar Prabhat m (Attache Audit)

Mr Hirendra Assudani m Air Adviser



INDONESIA


Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00


  1. Consular Department & Visa Section

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk

Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30, Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),

Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)


HIS EXCELLENCY DR DESRA PERCAYA m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 8 November 2020)

Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya

Mr Khasan Ashari m Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Adi Nugraha m First Secretary - Political Affairs

Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Indri Ardini Kesuma m First Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)

Mr Ari Wibowo m Attaché (Communication Affairs)

Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mr Rama Anom Kurniawan m 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Ms Dewi Petroliza m Counsellor (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)

Mr Andaru Dhaniswara 1st Secretary (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)

Mrs Shaviera Indriyati m 3rd Secretary Economic Affairs

Mrs Ratih Widhiantari m 3rd Secretary (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)

Mr Barkah Bayu Mirajaya * Attaché for Transportation Affairs

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Miss Karina Sukmaputri 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo 3rd Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Sayu Oka Widani Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo m 3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)

Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman m Attaché (Education & Cultural Affairs)

Mr Khairul Munadi m Attaché (Education Affairs)

Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar * Trade Attaché

Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti m Attaché (Communication)



IRAN


Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir


Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir


Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin m Minister, Deputy Head of Mission & Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Ahmad Shenavaei m Minister Counsellor (Consul)

Miss Maryam Abdolmaleki Counsellor

Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh m Minister (Legal & International Affairs)

Mr Seyed Abdollah Hosseini m Minister (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Ali Matinfar m Minister (Trade & Economic Affairs)

Mr Kiumars Javidnia m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Ali Edalat m Minister

Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr. Yousef Emami Ahari m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m 2nd Secretary (Administrative)

Mr Mahmoud Maleki m 3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)



IRAQ


Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00


Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00


Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com


Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk


Commercial Attaché Office  

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com



HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)

Mrs Nahida Melhem

Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Razaq Mashkoor m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Mazin Al-Kaabi Marine Attaché

Mr Shakir Mahmood Abaw Al-Garash m Military Attaché

Mr Abdulhussein Alag Abdulsaed Abdulsaed m Associate Military Attaché

Mr Ahmed Mohammed Khalid m Counsellor

Mr Mohamad Jawad M H Hamid Al- Eshaikar * Counsellor

Mr Sufyan Abbas m Counsellor

Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m 1st Secretary

Mr Jawhar Hasan M Ameen m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Yasser Alkadir A Alattif Al-Moayed 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan * 1st Secretary

Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema 1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr m 1st Secretary

Miss Sarah Alsayegh 2nd Secretary

Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  3rd Secretary

Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf m 3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Alauldeen Riyadh Mohammed Al-Nasseri m 3rd Secretary (Media)

Mr Wisam Faeq Hatem Hasan m 3rd Secretary (Media)

Dr Laith Tariq Ahmad Al-Mashhadani * 3rd Secretary (Economic Section)

Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi * Cultural Attaché 

Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  Attaché 

  1. Miss Tiba Anmar Eisa Al-Khairullah Attaché  (Consular)

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171

irishembassylondon@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Diplomatic Visa Appointment requests to londonvisaoffice@dfa.ie

For Non-Diplomatic Visa applications please see https://www.dfa.ie/irish-embassy/great-britain/our-services/visas/visas-for-ireland/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARTIN FRASER m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2022)

Mrs Deirdre Fraser

Ms Fiona Flood Deputy Head of Mission (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Martin McDermott * Counsellor (Justice)

Mr Patrick Rochford m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr Michael Lonergan Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sean Connolly m Counsellor (Agriculture)

Ms Orla Mc Breen m Counsellor (Foreign Policy)

Mr Cian O’Laoide m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Ms Therese Walsh 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr David Walsh m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Ms Isobel O’Connor 1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Mr Stephen Garry 1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Ms Amy Colgan 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Leonard Durac m 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Mr Tom Fabozzi * 1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Christine Buicke * 1st Secretary (Social Protection)

Mr Raymond Mullen * 2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)

Mr Stephen Fagan 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jamal Alkayed 2nd Secretary Press & Information

Ms Kate O’Sullivan 3rd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Ursula Cordial m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Stephen Walsh m Attaché (Visa Services)

Ms Bernadette Davis Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Karen Dowling m Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr Michael Hayden m Attaché (Consular Services)





  1. ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      

020 7957 9500

Fax 020 7957 9555       

www.embassyofisrael.co.uk

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45

Defence Section

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9530

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020)

Mr Or Hay Alon

Mr O. Mamorstein m Minister-Deputy Head of Mission

Mr E. Levy m Minister (Administration)

Mr O. Fohrer m Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs D. Grudsky Ekstein m Minister-Counsellor

Mr G. Lidzi Cohen m Counsellor

Mrs E. Perri m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mrs S. Ehrlich Bershadsky m 1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)

Ms I. Sela m 1st Secretary (Communications)

Mr O. Rum Zemet m 1st Secretary (Press)

Mrs O. Goldschmidt Gartner m 1st Secretary

Mrs H. Avzada m 1st Secretary

Mr O. Magen m 1st Secretary

Mr N. Maor Attaché

Mr R. Aharon Boumfeld m Defence Attaché

Mr Evgenii Sokolovskii Attaché (Security)

Ms S. Doovdevani Consul General




ITALY


Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it

www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it

www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it

HIS EXCELLENCY MR INIGO LAMBERTINI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 October 2022)

Ms Maria Grazia Granano

Mr Riccardo Smimmo m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Rear Admiral Angelo Virdis m Defence Attaché

Mr Domenico Bellantone m Consul General

Mr Sabato Franco Sorrentino Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Federico Balsani * Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Paolo Mari Counsellor (Consular and Social Affairs)

Mrs Aurora Russi m Counsellor (Cultural and Press Affairs)

Mr Francesco De Angelis m Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli 1st Secretary

Mr Diego Solinas m 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Nicolo Biscottini 1st Secretary

Col. Mario Martorano m Deputy Defence Attaché

Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Col. Gaetano Senatore m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Mr Roberto Buizza m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi Attaché (Police Affairs)

Ms Gabriella Manfredi * Attaché (Agri-food Affairs)

Dr Katia Pizzi Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)

Mr Giovanni Sacchi m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Mr Maurizio Ghirga * Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Amado Harakè Attaché

Ms Stephanie Mazzola Attaché

Mr Vincenzo Testa m Attaché

Mr Alessandro Martorana Attache

Mr Paolo Proietti m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Fabrizio Fusco m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Francesca Giovannini Attaché (Social Affairs)

Mr Renato Montalbano Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Marisa Vivani m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Daniela Avitabile m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Domenico Pellegrino m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Edoardo Ferrara Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Maria Teresa De Palma Attaché (Cultural Affairs)




JAMAICA


Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

Phone: 020 7823 9911

Fax: 020 7589 5154

Email: jamhigh@jhcuk.com

Website: www.jhcuk.com

Hours: Monday-Thursday 10.00-16.00 & Friday 10.00-15.00


  1. Consular Section (Passport, Citizenship and Visa)

Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-14.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Patrice Laird-Grant m Acting High Commissioner

Miss Desreine Antoinette Taylor Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Mr Dmitry Robertson m Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Karen Sofia Allwood Stewart m 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Mr Léondrew Campbell m Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Mrs Keisha Knight Walker m Attaché (Administration)

Ms Tamica Campbell Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung Ying m Attaché (Consular Affairs)



JAPAN

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500

Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328

Information Section 020-7465-6540

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February 2021)

Dr Haruko Hayashi

Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Kyoichiro Kawakami m Minister (Economic)

Mr Yasuhiro Matsuda * Minister (Finance)

Dr Kazuhiro Kawase m Minister & Consul General

Mr Akihiro Tsuji m Minister (Political)

Mr Yasuyuki Okazaki * Minister (Information)

Mr Koichi Yamagishi m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Hiroki Aoki m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Katsuyuki Eino * Counsellor (Account)

Mr Yasuo Takamura * Counsellor (Account)

Ms Sayako Sumomo Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Eriko Hirasawa * Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Hirooki Ohashi m Counsellor (Information)

Dr Takeshi Baba * Counsellor & Medical Attaché

Mr Kei Ando m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kenji Sonobe m Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Hirofumi Doi m Counsellor

Mr Shigeru Matsubara m 1st Secretary (Visitors)

Mr Hironari Nemoto m 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Ryo Kusui m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Norikazu Tamura m 1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Yusuke Hatakeyama 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Yoshiko Hayashi m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Hiroaki Tanaka m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Asami Tanaka 2nd Secretary

Mr Masayuki Otake m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Akiko Kawakami * 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masashi Kitakubo m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yuichi Ishiguro m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Eisuke Miyamaru m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hirotoshi Yamakawa m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Shunsuke Fujisawa m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Mayuko Garwood m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Kohei Iwaki m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Tomoyuki Fujino m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Norie Yaoita m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Hiroyuki Aratani m Counsellor

Mr Naotaka Ozawa m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Katsura Jinda m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hiroyuki Mitsui m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Satoshi Hirokami m 1st Secretary & Defence Attaché (Political)

Ms Yumiko Honda m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Mayuko Takamatsu * 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Ryutaro Kojima m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Rie Ueno 3rd Secretary

Mr Takashi Inoue 1st Secretary (Account)

Mr Koichi Sakai m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuki Sato 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Mayu Harada m 1st Secretary

Ms Kiyomi Takada (Sakuma) m 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Norichika Shido m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Hiroaki Ishihara m 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Kazuteru Joko m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Masaki Mitsunaga m 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Shintaro Yamazaki m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Hiroaki Takano m 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Yuta Ofuji 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Toru Tanishima m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Rokusaburo Inui 2nd Secretary

Mr Kazunari Hirano m 3rd Secretary (Account)

Ms Saki Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Kaoru Igarashi 3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Jun Nakamoto 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Ms Yui Morimoto 3rd Secretary (Information)

Ms Mizuho Higashi Attaché (Account)

Mr Ryota Matsumoto m Attaché

Mr Kohei Takehara Attaché (Information)

Mr Keigo Kimura m Attaché (Administration)

Mr Heitaro Ichijo Attaché (Administration)

Ms Ririka Kobayashi Attaché (Telecommunications)

Mr Shojiro Nakamura Attaché (Account)



JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00


Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10:00-13:00 & 14:30-16:00

Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09:00-15:00, Friday 09:00-12:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANAR M. DABBAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2021)
Mrs Muna Ghazi Ahmad Abuhassan
Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh m Deputy Head of Mission

Brig.Gen Naser Ahmed Ali Al Manaseer m Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Belal Mustafa N Abzakh m 1st Secretary
HRH Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein 1st Secretary
Mrs Rawan Essam Mohammad Al Faqir m 1st Secretary

Lt Col Awab Mousa Flieh Alabdallah m Procurement Officer, Military Attaché Office

Lt Col Anas Yaseen Barakat Azzam m Procurement Officer, Military Attaché Office

Lt Col Osama Ghazi Irsheid Alidmat m Procurement Officer, Military Attache
Brigadier General Naser Al Manaseer m Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Col Mohammad Jamil Qarqoudeh m Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Ahmed Abdel Latif Atbtoush m Medical Officer

Major Ammar Sulaiman Darwish Alheneti m Medical Officer, Military Attaché Office

Lt Col Bashar Hashem Raji Al Shraiedeh * Finance Officer

Lt Col Mohammed Faroq Ali Al-Bawa'aneh m Finance Officer
Major Moath Ibrahim Abdel Abu Hmaidan * Education & Training Officer



KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz

www.mfa.kz/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44 (0) 7570 654654

Email: consul@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAGZHAN ILYASSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 October 2022)

Mrs Akmaral Aidarbekova

Mr Miraz Andabayev m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Daulet Abdykadyrov m Defence Attaché

Mr Timur Baimishev m Counsellor

Mr Aidar Mardenov m Counsellor

Mr Renat Mussin m Counsellor

Mr Yerbol Dauletiyar m Counsellor

Mr Ruslan Karabulov m Counsellor

Mr Merey Kuandykov m 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Yerken Mustafin m 1st Secretary

Mr Bagdat Akhylbekov 1st Secretary

Mr Roman Shinkaruk Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Darkhan Abzhanov m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay m 2nd Secretary

Mr Zhanibek Kaudyrov 2nd Secretary

Mr Kairat Nurmolda m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul 3rd Secretary

Mr Ulukbek Kenzhebayev 3rd Secretary

Ms Shynar Baitukina Head of Chancery




KENYA

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOAH ESIPISU m High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)

Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu

Mr Joachim Kamere m Deputy Head of Mission

Col. Edward Banda m Defence Adviser

Mr Martin Owuor m Counsellor (Legal Affairs)

Mr David Gatuthu m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Gideon Thuranira m Counsellor

Mrs Mitau,Nzeli Nzine m Counsellor

Ms Nancy Diana Wanjiku 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Fidel Ong’ute 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Alicent Odipo m Immigration Attaché

Mr Willy Sigei m Immigration Attaché

Ms Sylvia Musyoka m Trade Attaché

Mr Ayub Munyifwa m Financial Attaché

Mr Willie Weru m Education Attaché

Ms Anne Njoroge m Administrative Attaché

Ms Abushiro Khalif Administrative Attaché




  1. KIRIBATI


London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)



KOREA (NORTH)


Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com


HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim


Mr Song Gi Kim m Minister

Mr Kwang Min Kim m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Tong IL Ryang m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ju Hyon Hwang m 3rd Secretary



KOREA (SOUTH)


    1. Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate, London, SW1E 6AJ

Phone: 020 7227 5500

Fax 020 7227 5503

Web: https://overseas.mofa.go.kr/gb-en/index.do

Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 12.00 and 13:30 to 17.30


    1. Press & information Office

Phone: 020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)


Consular Section

Phone: 020 7227 5500/7

Hours: Monday-Friday 9.00 to 12.00 and 14:00 to 16.00

    1. Visa Section

Hours: Monday-Friday 14.00-16.00


Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5BW

Phone: 020 7004 2600

Fax: 020 7004 2619

Web: www.kccuk.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30


HIS EXCELLENCY MR YEOCHEOL YOON * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 October 2022)

Mr Hong Geun Jeong * Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Jae Ho Chun * Minister-Counsellor (Finance & Economic)

Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Chongman Park m Minister-Counsellor

Dr Seung Hye Sun * Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Hyung Chul Park m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jae Lark Park m Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Pil Ho Kang * Counsellor (Political)

Ms Heesook Yoo m Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Jin Kyung Oh m Counsellor

Mr Kyoungwon Kim m Legislative Attaché

Captain Hyung Kuk Lee m Defence Attaché

Mr Inkyu Choi m Police Attaché

Mr Changhyun Lim m Maritime Attaché

Mr Moongi Choi m 1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Ms Sung Eun Kim * 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Hee Seong Ahn m Attaché (Education)

Mr Hyun-Sub Kim m 1st Secretary

Mr Jaegeon Kim m 1st Secretary (Maritime Attaché)

Mr Kihwan Kim * 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Mr Seungbok Wie m 1st Secretary (Procurement)

Lt. Col. Hyoung-Seoung Yang m Air Attaché

Mr Sang Hun Seok m 2nd Secretary

Ms Hyeonjoo Lee 2nd Secretary

Mr Kang II Lee m 2nd Secretary

Ms Healin Seok * 2nd Secretary

<