REVISED MARCH 2023

 

 

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with names and embassy designations of the persons returned as composing of their diplomatic staff.  Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries and their diplomatic staff enjoy privileges and immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act (1964).  Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

M         Married or in a Civil Partnership

*           Married or in a Civil Partnership but not accompanied by spouse or Civil Partner

 

AFGHANISTAN  

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

1 Princes Gate, London, SW7 1QQ

Phone: 0207 225 4743

Email: ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Web: www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Hours: Monday-Friday 09:00 to 17:00 

 

Consular Department 

Phone: 0207 225 4748

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00 to 17:00 

  

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)

 

Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary  m  Counsellor

Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil  m  2nd Secretary   

Mr Faramaz Hussiny  3rd Secretary

 

 

ALBANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive, London, SW1V 4DG

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

Web: www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom

 

Consular Section

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: consular.london@mfa.gov.al

 

Defence Attaché’s Office 

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: aulonder@mod.gov.al

 

Police Liaison Officer’s Office

Phone: 020 7828 8897

Fax: 020 7828 8869

Email: andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

            Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mrs Mamica Toska  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Mirela Ndini  1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Refik Golli  2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Miss Fjorela Kastrati  2nd Secretary

Mr Arjan Hilaj  m  Defence Attaché

Andrin Cenaj  m  Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

Arta Balla Consul

 

 

ALGERIA

 

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street, London, W1W 7DR

Phone: 020 7299 7077

Fax: 020 7299 7076

Email: info@algerianembassy.org.uk 

 

Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS

Phone: 020 8752 1177

Fax: 020 8752 8061

Email: info@algerian-consulate.org.uk 

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR LOUNES MAGRAMANE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 21 December 2021)

            Mrs Ghania Magramane

Dr Ali Achoui  m  Minister-Counsellor

Colonel Ahmed Bellaradj  m  Defence Attaché

Colonel Belkacem Ammi  m  Maritime Attaché

Mr Abdelkrim Beha  m  Consul General

Mr Mostefa Boudib  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Khelifi  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem  m  Counsellor

Mr Rachid Chaouche  *  Counsellor

Mrs Sarah Abouredjila  m  1st Secretary   

Mr Touffik Slimani  m  Attaché (Chancery)

Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi  1st Secretary

Mr Ishak Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mr Salem Boubaker  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Imen Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Noura Smail  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1st Secretary

Mr Chakib Mahmoudi  m  Attaché 

Mrs  Zohra Abed  m Attaché 

Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir  m  Attaché

Mr Abderrahim  Mourad   m  Attaché

Mr Tarik Lares  m  Attaché 

Mr Yacine Mohammedi  m  Attaché   

 

 

ANDORRA

 

The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations,

C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella, Andorra

Phone:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Email: Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 4 November 2020)

 

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia  Minister-Counsellor

 

 

ANGOLA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

Tel: 020 7299 9850

Fax: 020 7486 9397

embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

 

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Tel: 02072918700

info@consuladogeralangola-uk.org

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS

Monday-Friday 09.00 - 17.00

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO SACHIPENGO NUNDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2020)

Mrs Catarina Esmeralda Chinggufo Nunda

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Anércio do Sacramento e Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Maria Odete da Gama Tavares França  m  Counsellor

Lt Colonel Manuel Alberto  m  Defence Attaché

Major António Pascoal Chibia  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Rosa Benigno F Sobrinho  *  Alternative Representative IMO

Ms Luzia Maria Dias dos Santos  Consul General

Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe Monteiro   m  Vice Consul

Mr Alberto Domingos França  m  Vice Consul

Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa  m  Consular Agent

Mr Alfredo Benedito Salvador Carima  m  Press Attaché

Mrs Miranda Julia Solange Jaoquim João  m  Third Secretary

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

 

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place, London, W1H 4LP

Phone: 020 7258 0070

Fax: 020 7258 7486  

Email: highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com 

Web: www.antigua-barbuda.com 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL  High Commissioner (since 10 January 2017)

 

Mr Carlon Knight, Political & Economic Attaché

Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe  Economic & Trade Attaché

 

 

 

ARGENTINA  

  

Embassy of the Argentine Republic  

65 Brook Street, London, W1K 4AH  

Phone: 020 7318 1300  

Fax: 020 7318 1301  

Emails: info@argentine-embassy-uk.org   

Web: www.argentine-embassy-uk.org   

 

Consulate General  

27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF   

Phone: 020 7318 1340  

Fax: 020 7318 1349  

Email: clond@mrecic.gov.ar   

Web: www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar   

  

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)  

27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF

Phone: 020 7730 4356  

Fax: 020 77824 8703  

Email: defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org   

  

Representation to IMO  

27 Three Kings Yard, London, W1K 4DF  

Phone: 020 7318 1340  

Fax: 020 7318 1349  

Email: imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org / raomi@mrecic.gov.ar  

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAVIER ESTEBAN FIGUEROA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020)  

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa   

Ms Carolina Perez Colman  Consul General  

Mrs Mariana Plaza  m  Minister & Deputy (Political, Press & Protocol)   

Group Captain Martin Gomez  m  (Defence Attaché)  

Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin  m  Minister  (Political & IMO)   

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa  m  Minister (Cultural)  

Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate  m  Minister & Deputy Consul General   

Mr Pedro Sondereguer  m  Counsellor

Mr Carlos Esteban  m  Counsellor

Mr Martin Santiago Molinas  Counsellor

Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi  2nd Secretary    

Mr Nicolas Abad  m  2nd Secretary  (Trade & Investments)    

Warren Officer II Diego Alvaro Soler Mendez  m  (Assistant Defence Attaché)  

Captain Raul Angel Braghette  m  (Technical advisor of the Argentine Representation to IMO)

 

 

ARMENIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax :

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VARUZHAN NERSESYAN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 August 2021)

Mrs Narine Nersesyan

 

Mrs Lilit Movsesyan Attaché Consular Affairs

Mr Hrachya Stepanyan  m  Counsellor

Mr Vrezh Kardumyan m 1st Secretary

Mr Aram Araratyan  m 3rd Secretary  (Political and Economic Affairs)

 

 

 

AUSTRALIA 

  

Australian High Commission 

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 

020 7379 4334 

Fax 020 7240 5333 

GeneralEnquiries.LhLh@dfat.gov.au

www.uk.embassy.gov.au 

 

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEPHEN FRANCIS SMITH  High Commissioner (since 24 January 2023)

            Ms Anita Jane Seymour

Ms Elisabeth Bowes  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Julie Heckscher  m  Minister

Ms Sarah Sullivan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Management) 

Mr Christopher Moore  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Mr Christian Hirst  m  Minister-Counsellor

Brigadier Grant Mason  m  Head Australian Defence Staff  

Commodore Allison Norris  m  Nuclear Powered Submarine Attaché

Ms Nicole White  Minister-Counsellor (Liaison) 

Dr Olivia Samardzic  m  Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science &Technology) 

Mr Jaycob McMahon  m  Minister-Counsellor (Immigration) 

Mr John Swieringa  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Faye Murray  m  Minister-Counsellor (NPSTF) 

Commander David McLean  m  Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Simon Moore  Minister-Counsellor (Transport)

Mr David Camerlengo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Jo-Anne Hardie  Counsellor 

Mr Craig Ferguson  m  Counsellor 

Ms Johanna Rayner  Counsellor 

Ms Louise Male  *  Counsellor 

Ms Carly Stevens  Counsellor

Ms Elizabeth Petrovic  m  Counsellor

Mr Stuart Graham  m  Counsellor 

Colonel Grant Chambers  m  Army Adviser 

Group Captain Scott Woodland m  Air Force Adviser

Captain Adrian Capner  m  Navy Adviser 

Mr Stephen Jay  m  Counsellor (Police Liaison) 

Ms Anastasiya Nishnianidze  m  Counsellor (Trade & Investment) 

Mr Andrew Tuohy  Counsellor (Financial Intelligence) 

Ms Brooke Sharpley  m  Counsellor (Defence) 

Mr Kieran Macdonnell  Counsellor (Agriculture) 

Mr Robert McGrath  m  Counsellor (Defence Materiel) 

Mrs Amelia Williams  m  Counsellor

Ms Amelia Gard  m  Counsellor (NPSTF)

Mr Simon Hurditch  m  Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection) 

Mr Michael Abbot  m  1st Secretary & Consul 

Ms Katherine Forsyth  m  1st Secretary & Consul 

Mr Nicholas Williams  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Alexander Macinnis  m  1st Secretary 

Ms Kathleen McBryde  1st Secretary 

Mr Ashley Wright  m  1st Secretary

Mr Nicholas Burnett  1st Secretary

Mr Robert Lee  m  1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Campbell  m  1st Secretary  

Wing Commander Teresa Wynter  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser 

Lt Colonel Colin Morrison  m  Assistant Army Adviser 

Commander John Relyea  m  Assistant Navy Adviser

Wing Commander Adam Sharp  m  Assistant Defence Advisor

Ms Kristie-Lee Cressy  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison) 

Ms Joanne Fielding  m  1st Secretary (Immigration) 

Mr Jamie Ferdinand  m  1st Secretary (Liaison) 

Mr Aaron Jenkins  m  1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence) 

Mr Jade Newman-Andrews  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)  

Ms Louise McGregor  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison) 

Ms Sarah Rose  1st Secretary (Immigration & Border Protection) 

Ms Tanja Ferguson  m  1st Secretary (Immigration) 

Mr William Woodward  m  1st Secretary (Liaison) 

Ms Natalie Browning  1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Stephanie Hitchens  1st Secretary (Defence Policy)

Mr Christopher Crawford  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Donald Mackenzie  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mrs Jennifer Rahilly  m  1st Secretary  

Mr Alexander Jackman  m  2nd Secretary 

Mr Andrew Cuzner-Davis  2nd Secretary   

Ms Laura Howieson  m  2nd Secretary 

Ms Katy Rengel  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Sally-Anne Malone  m  2nd Secretary   

Mr Andrew Munn  m  2nd Secretary (NPSTF)

Ms Jennifer Lee  m  Executive Assistant (Consular)

 

 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, London, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

 

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

 

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Ms Katharina Rauscher  m   Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Wolfgang Weichselberger  m  Defence Attaché

Dr Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog  m  Minister (Cultural Affairs)

Dr Christian Kesberg  m  Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Mr Mario Gavenda  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Anna Pernegger m Attaché (Press Affairs)

Mr Frank Ortner m  1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Mr Benjamin Cristoph Harrer  *  Vice-Consul

Ms Christa Marchardt  *  Attaché(Cultural Affairs)

Mr Michael Dobersberger  m  (Commercial Attache)

Mr Guenther Sablattnig  * Attaché (Police Liasion)

Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt-Egger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Ms Jasmina Dzinic  *  Assistant Attachée

Mr Christian Bolzer    Assistant Attachée

Mr Markus Haring      Assistant Attaché

Ms Jasmin Lindmaier  *  Assistant Attachée

Mrs Susanne Stauder-Jentsch  m  Assistant Attachée

Mrs Sonia Szydelko  m  Assistant Attachée

 

 

REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN 

 

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELIN SULEYMANOV  m  AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY  (since 18 August 2021)  

Mrs.Lala Abdurahimova

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov  m  Defence Attaché   

Mr Polad Mammadov  m  1st Secretary   

Mr Nijat Guliyev  m  1st Secretary  

Mrs Gunel Salimova  m  1st Secretary   

Mr Rasim Mammadov  m  2nd Secretary  

Mr Zaur Safarov  m  3rd Secretary  

Mr Tural Ismayilov  3rd Secretary  

Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m  Financial Attaché  

Mr Samir Salakhov m  Administrative Manager

 

 

THE BAHAMAS

 

High Commission of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey  Acting High Commissioner /Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Allison Paulette Nortje m  Minister Counsellor

Ms Julika Laverne Thompson  1st Secretary/Consul

Mr Justin Everton Smith  2nd Secretary

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart  Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade  m  Tourism Attaché

Mrs Lionella Elizabeth Stuart  m  Finance Attaché

 

 

BAHRAIN

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

 

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Mrs Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hussain Mohamed Alam  Counsellor

Mr Fahad A Albinali  m  Counsellor

Mr Ali Khaled Almahmood m Counsellor

Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal  m  1st Secretary

Shaikha Alanood Ebrahim Mohamed Al Khalifa 1st Secretary

Mr Haitham Tamimi  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi  m  Attaché

Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Manea Almanea  m  Cultural Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Saad Hasan Alnoaimi  *  Attaché

Miss Maryam Abdulkarim Abdulla Basilar Diplomatic Attaché

Ms Hajer Mohamed Saleh Ameen Diplomatic Attaché

 

BANGLADESH

 

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate, London, SW7 5JA 

Phone: 020 7584 0081

Fax: 020 7581 7477

Email: mission.london@mofa.gov.bd / bhclondon@btconnect.com

Web: www.bhclondon.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 10.30 to 18.30

Hours Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.30 to 18.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM  m   High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)

             Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury

Mrs Nasrin Mukty  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Sabbir Bin Shams  m  Minister (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Swadipta Alam  m  Counsellor & Head of Chancery

Mr SK MD Shahriar Mosharraf  m  Counsellor

Mr Kazi A B M Shameem  m  Counsellor (Maritime)

Ms Sonia Munni m  1st Secretary

Mr Mr A K M Monirul Hoque  m 1st Secretary

Ms Moumita Zeenat  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Md Moin Khan  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr A Z M Sharif Hossain m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Md Tahazzat Hossain  m  Attaché (Consular)   

Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury  m  Minister (Press)

Mr Tanvir Mohammad Azim  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Md Abdul Matin  m  Defence Adviser

 

 

BARBADOS

 

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS  High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)

Mr Charles Merville Morris   m   Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter  Attaché

Miss Sandra Yvette Forde  Attaché

Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers  1st Secretary

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler  Attaché

Miss Gloria Ann Carter  Attaché 

Miss Janelle Ramona Gibson  Attaché

 

 

BELARUS

 

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

Economic/Commercial Section                                     

020 7938 5988

 

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

uk.consul@mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

 

vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor

Mr Andrei Miskevich m  Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Shchepachev  1st Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Maksim Gorely m  1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)

Colonel Dmitry Luka  m  Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

 

 

BELGIUM 

 

Embassy of Belgium 

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE 

020-7470 3700       

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom 

 

Office of the Flemish Community and Region: 

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD 

Flemish Community: 

020-7299 3590 

london@flanders.eu

Flanders Trade & Investment: 

020-7307 7710 

london@fitagency.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN DER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020) 

Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde 

Mrs Ellen De Geest  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)     

Mr. Jeroen  Deberdt  m  Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs) 

Mr. René Peeters  m  Vice Consul 

Mr  Matthias Vanheusden  m  First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein  m  First Secretary (Political Affairs) 

Mr Martin Duruisseau  m  Consular Attaché

Lt Col Bruno Plaetsier  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Bart Brosius  m  General Representative of  the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region 

Miss Natasja Duhem  Deputy General Representative of Flanders

Mr Samuel Servaes  m  Economic & Commercial Attaché for Brussels

Mr Dirk Verlee  Economic & Trade  Counsellor for the Flemish Region  

Mr Baudouin De Hemptinne  m  Economic & Trade Counsellor for AWEX

First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger  First Chief Commissioner,  Belgian Liaison Officer

Ms Claire Lammens  Trade & Investment Counsellor

Mr David Thonon  m  Attaché for WBI – Wallonia Brussels International

 

 

 

BELIZE 

 

Belize High Commission 

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 

020 7723 3603 

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

  

HER EXCELLENCY MRS THERESE RATH  m  High Commissioner (since 18 July 2021)

         Mr Anthony Rath

Miss Jordan Allis Craig  First Secretary (Political)

 

 

 

BENIN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

BOLIVIA

 

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

                     

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Juan Carlos Crespo Montalvo  m  Chargé d’Affaires

Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega  m  Naval Attaché

 

 

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

 

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

Tel:  020 7373 0867

Fax: 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

020 7373 0915

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

Ms Jasmina Sarajlic  Minister-Counsellor - Alternate Permanent Representative of Permanent Mission to IMO

Ms Jadranka Jović Obrenović  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Col Nebojša Janković    Military Attaché                   

Mrs Samra Koričić Mujkić  *  1st Secretary (Cultural)

 

 

BOTSWANA

 

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Col. Gilbert Molebeledi Ntema  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Godfrey Engliton  m  Minister Counsellor

Ms Gao Tlhongbotho Tsheko  m  Counsellor II

Mr Tlhalefo Batsile Madisa  m  Counsellor II

Ms Ellen Tshotlego Seeletso  1st Secretary  (Administration) 

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi  m  Commercial Attaché

Miss Antoinette Kedibonye  Education Attaché

 

 

BRAZIL

 

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4500

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4544 / 4548

rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br

http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

Tel 020 76 59 1569

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

 

Brazil

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4401

Fax 020 8780 0730

brazilianrepresentation.imo@marinha.mil.br

www.bnce.org.uk/

 

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr João Alfredo dos Anjos Junior  *   Consul General

Mr José Augusto Silveira de Andrade Filho   Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Luciano Helmold Macieira  m  Minister-Counsellor  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor  (Deputy Head of Mission - Economic)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme  m  Minister-Counsellor  (Deputy Head of Mission - Political)

Mr Ricardo José Lustosa Leal  Minister-Counsellor  (Multilateral)

Captain Gustavo Sant’Ana Coutinho  m  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Renato Farias Bazi  m  Army Attaché

Group Captain Cyro André Cruz  m  Air Attaché

Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper m Air Attaché

Mr William Marcel Murad m Police Attaché

Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché

Mr Heitor Sette Ferreira Pires Ganafei  m  Counsellor  (Multilateral)

Mrs Christiane Silva Aquino Bonomo  m  Counsellor  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Nicola Speranza  Counsellor (Environmental)

Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor  (Economic)

Ms Rodrigo Oliveira Govedise  m  Counsellor  (Agricullture)

Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos  m  Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Carlos Henrique Angrisani Santana  m  Counsellor 

Mr João Paulo Tavares Fernandes  m  Counsellor (Education, Science & Technology)

Mr Daniel Pereira Lisbôa  1st Secretary  (Multilateral)

Mr Marco Kinzo Bernardy  m  1st Secretary  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Joaquim Aurelio Correia de Araujo Neto  m 1st Secretary (Cultural)

Mr Marcelo Adrião Borges  m  2nd Secretary   (Political)

Ms Luisa Bertuol Tatsch  1st Secretary

Ms Renata Rossini Fasano  *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr César Linsan Passy Yip  m  2nd Secretary  (Head of the Ambassador’s office)

Mr Hugo Freitas Peres  m  2nd Secretary  (Agriculture & Economic)

Mr Flavio Biecker Barbosa de Oliveira  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Ana Flavia Jacintho Bonzanini  m  2nd Secretary  ( Political)

Mr Meinardo Cabral De Vasconcelos Neto m 2nd Secretary (Head of the Ambassador's Office)

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida  Attaché

Mr Jose Claudio De Castro Salvio  m  Vice-Consul

Mr Francisco Carlos Leal  *  Attaché

Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza  *  Attaché

Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira  Vice Consul

Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida  m  Attaché

Mrs Bruna Magalhães da Motta  m  Vice Consul

Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos  Attaché

Ms Lemirtes da Silva Candido  Attaché

Ms Alice Amorim Campos  Vice Consul

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes  m  Vice Consul

Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida  m  Vice Consul

Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Julia Abreu Braga  m  Vice Consul

Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro  Attaché

Ms Cássia Ayumi Furuta  Vice Consul

Mr Marino da Costa Aguiar Pizzani Prieto  m  Vice Consul

Mr Penélope de Melo Santos  m  Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel  m  Vice Consul

Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa  m  Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)

Group Captain Delmo Sifrônio Freire  Air Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission in Europe)

Commander Tatiana Esteves Poly Branco  m  Naval Adviser

Admiral Marcos Silva Rodrigues  m  Permanent Representative

Captain Alex Azevedo Urbancg  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Andre Vale de Salles Andrade  m  Deputy Police Attaché

 

 

BRUNEI

 

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD  *  High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

Ms Noorfadlina Damit  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin  m  Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh  1st Secretary

Mrs Watriah Dato Paduka Zainidi  m  2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin  m  3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan  3rd  Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary

Mr Zainuddin Zainal  m  3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan  m  3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain  Attaché (Communication)

Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya  m  Defence Advisor

Mr Maryadi Japar  m  Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Isham Ismail  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin  Attaché (Education)

Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit  m  Attaché (Education)

Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attaché (Education)

Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohidin Shamrin  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m  Attaché (Finance)

Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail  m  Attaché (Finance)

 

 

BULGARIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400,

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

Embassy.London@mfa.bg

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

 

Consular Section

020 7581 3144, 020 7589 3763

Fax 020 7581 9073

Consular.London@mfa.bg

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 14.00-16.00

 

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

Monday 10.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)

            Mrs Mariana Nikolova   

Mr Aleksander Manov  m  Counsellor – Political

Brigadier General Plamen Angelov m  (Defence Attaché) 

Mr Petyo Varbanov  m  Counsellor – Political

Mr Ivaylo Moysov  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)

Mr Nikolay Vanchev  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Natasha Blajeva  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Boyana Yaneva  m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Ms Maria Anguelieva  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Milen Milov  m  1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva  Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

Mr Ivalyo Moysov  3rd Secretary (Political)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

 

Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be   

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura  m  Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba  m  1st Counsellor (Consular) 

Mr Mambila Banse  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

 

 

BURUNDI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELISA NKERABIRORI  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 OCTOBER 2021)

Mr Jean Pierre Uwitonze  m  Second Counsellor

 

 

 

CAMBODIA

 

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Info@cambodiaembassyuk.org.uk

 

Consular Section

020 8451 7850

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 September 2020)

Mrs Sokhany Ieng

Mrs Meach Sopheavy  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Sopheakleap Kong  *  1st Secretary (Consular & Admin)

Mr Duong  Chanthy  m  Trade Attaché

Mr Ti Honglim  m  Second Secretary (Political)

Ms Lay Channanika  Second Secretary

 

 

 

CAMEROON

 

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG  m  High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)

Mrs Estherine Lisinge Fotabong

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh  m  1st Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen  m  2nd Counsellor

Colonel Victor Enteng Mua  m  Defence adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi  m  2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh  m  2nd Counsellor (Communication)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo  m  1st Secretary (Communication)

Lt-Col Marie Judith OWONO MENGUE  *  Deputy Defence Adviser

Major Alain Nagmou Pene  m  Attaché

Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui  *  Attaché



CANADA

 

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE  High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)

Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale

Mr Robert Fry  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Steffan Miles Board  m  Minister (Migration)

Mr Derek Foote  Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)

Ms Celeste Kinsey  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Dunlop  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Andrew Smith  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Sophia Arvanitis  Agent-General

Mr Latham French  m  Counsellor

Mr Aaron Rosland  Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Jonathan Sauvé  m  Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Ms Xochipili Bryan  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Mr Klaus Buttner  m  Counsellor (Commercial-Alberta)

Mr Daniel Perrier  Counsellor

Mr Dominique Nadeau  m  Counsellor

Dr Paul Hubbard  m  Counsellor

Ms Julia Gurr Lacasse  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Mr Colin Barker  m  Counsellor

Mr Jason Walsh  m  Counsellor

Ms Katrina Burgess  m  Counsellor

Mr Stephen Wilhelm  m  Counsellor

Ms Michelle Sanders  m  Counsellor

Mr Christopher Demerse  m  Counsellor

Mr Edward Malota  m  Counsellor (Finance)

Insp Cheryl Brunet-Smith  m  Counsellor

Mr Latham French  m  Counsellor

Dr René LaMontagne  m  Attaché (Medical)

Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi  m  1st Secretary

Ms Julia McNeill  *  1st Secretary (Management)

Mrs Jennifer Wood  m  1st Secretary

Mr Sean McLuckie  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Laurie Blais  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Camille Ruest  m  1st Secretary

Cpl Mark Rysanek  m  1st Secretary

Ms Laura Lumsden  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Ms Sonia Hooykaas  1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)

Ms Lisa Racine  m  1st Secretary (Medical)

Mr Albert Price  m  1st Secretary

Ms Vanessa Gaudreau  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Laura Sparks  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Valérie Feldman  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Brittany Blackstone  m  1st Secretary & Vice-Consul

Mr Philippe Hausser  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Karine Tardif  m  1st Secretary

Ms Aldina Saude  1st Secretary

Ms Marnie Smith  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Cindy Taylor  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Keri Bishop  *  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Noëlla Nincevic  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Claudio Ramirez  1st Secretary

Ms Catherine Hansen  m  Attaché

Mr Simon Lalonde  Attaché

Ms Maryam Mohammadian  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Sgt Samantha Palmquist  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Dane Hunter  m  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Virginie Lippé  m  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Molly Graham  2nd Secretary

WO François Gravel  Attaché

Ms Diana Godoy-Smirnova  Attaché

Mr Saleh Mukbil  *  Attaché

Brigadier General Dwayne Parsons  m  Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Jake Galuga  m  Army Adviser

Captain (N) Christopher Peschke  m  Naval Adviser

Colonel Ronald Walker  m  Air Force Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Dale Turetski  m  Assistant Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda  m  Attaché

Lieutenant-Colonel Michel Tousignant  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Commander Joshua Bernatchez  Attaché

Captain Sandra Kassfeldt  Attaché

PO1 Daniel Hyland  m  Attaché

 

 

CABO VERDE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385      

emb.caboverde@skynet.be

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes  m  Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes  Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade  1st  Secretary

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CHAD

 

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526

 

Vacant  Ambassador

Mr Detomal Nahogoum  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim  1st Secretary 

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka  Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye  Attaché (Press)

 

 

CHILE

 

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

embachileuk@minrel.gob.cl

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

 

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

 

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

 

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

 

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

 

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607

 

Carabineros Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Civil Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

 

 HER EXCELLENCY MRS SUSANA ANDREA  HERRERA QUEZADA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary of Chile (since 20 July 2022)

                 Mr Kassian Obkircher          
Mr Franisco Bartolucci  m  Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jaime Bascuñán  Consul General
Captain José F Fuentes  m  Defence Attaché

Captain Jorge Raul Ibarra  m  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Pablo Andres Lizama Pieper  m  Military Attaché

Group Captain Alejandro Arevalo Alegria  m  Air Attaché

Captain Rodrigo Daneck Guerra  m  Assistant Naval Attaché
Captain Sergio Wall  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO   

Colonel Emilio José Rodriguez Morales  m Police Attaché  
Mr Francisco Tello  1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)

Lieutenant Commander Marcelo Gonzalez Gonzalez  m  Assistant Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Gustavo Nicolas Poblete Bravo  m  Commercial Attaché

Mrs Jacqueline Rodriguez Vega  m  Third Secretary

 

 

CHINA

 

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

 

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

 

Policy Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

 

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

 

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

 

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

 

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

 

Economic and Commercial Office

16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4930

 

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

 

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

 

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ZHENG ZEGUANG  m  AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

(since 06 June 2021) 

Mrs Mme Hua Mei

Mr Yang Xiaoguang  *  Minister 

Mr Guo Yuliang  *  Minister-Counsellor 

Mr Wang Qi  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Mrs Lei Jiang * Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Bao Ling  m  Minister (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mrs Zhang Jin *  Minister-Counsellor (Education Section) 

Mr Jiang Sunan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Xin Wang m Defence Attache  (Defence Section) 

Mr Wei Wang m Assistant to Defence Attache

Mr Tong Xuejun m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section) 

Mr Liyan Li *  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section) 

Mr Haibo Bi Minister-Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mrs Hongbin ZHANG   *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Zhou Feng  *  Counsellor (Administration Office) 

Mrs Xia Yuzi  * Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr  Yongpeng Mu * Counsellor (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Xianze Wang * Attache (Political Section)

Mrs Hongmei Liu m (Counsellor)

Mr Kaixin Zhang Attache Consular Section

Mr Yang Ruiguang  m  Counsellor (Political Section) 

Mr Zhouteng Jiang * Minister *Counsellor-Political Section)

Mr Wangyang Du * 1st Secretary -Consular Section

Mr Yue Wang  m  Attaché Political Section

Mr Li Xinhai m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Dong Wen *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Pang Qian m Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Yangjun Liu *  1st Secretary  (Policy & Research Section)

Mrs Ping Wang Attache-Press And Public Affairs Section

Mr Tingde HE attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Sun Wei  *  Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs) 

Mrs Fu Jie  *  Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs) 

Mr Tan Ge  m  Counsellor  (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Xiangwen Kong * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mrs Kerong Dong (B) m Second Secretary-Cultural Section

Mrs Wang Xiaojing  m  1st Secretary (Political Section) 

Mr Du Zhengqiao  *  1st  Secretary (Political Section) 

Mr. Ma Jian * 1st Secretary (Political Section)

Mr. Wu Zhonghao m 2nd Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wu Xiaorui  *  3rd Secretary (Political Section) 

Mr Zhao Tianshu *  Attaché  (Political Section) 

Mr Ye Wei   Attaché  (Political Section)  

Mr Rui Lie  Attache - Political Section) 

Mr Wang Yanbo  * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Li Tao  *  1st Secretary  (Policy Research Section)

Mr Wang Zhixian * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Yu  * 1st Secretary (Policy Research Section) 

Mrs Zhuang Xinyan  *  1st  Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Lin Xinjie  *  1st Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr. Sun Li  m  3rd Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Lu Xin  Attaché  (Policy Research Section) 

Mr. Luo Shijie  Attaché  (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Qiu Ke  *  1st Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Ms Xiong Jun   1st Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Ren Chao  m  2nd Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Yang Yi  m   Attaché  (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Yan Kai  Attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mrs Chen Wen  *   1st Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mrs Tian Lin  m  1st Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr He Zhengquan  m 1st Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Song Jun  *  1st Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Sun Chao  *  1st Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Dier Shen * 1st Secretary  (Administrative Office)

Mrs Lyu Chunju  m  3rd Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Zhang Changtu  *  3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Wei   m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Dingkun Zhu m  3rd Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Zhiqiang *  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Li Junsheng    Attaché  (Administration Office) 

Mr Xiao Jiawei   Attaché  (Administration Office) 

Ms Tan Huiying   Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mrs Yingqiu Li * Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Wenbo Xiang * Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Yubiao LIN * Attaché (Consular Section)

Mr Jian Si (Consular Attaché)

Mr Du Jitao  *  1st Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mr Wang Binbin  *  1st Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mr Wang Peng   2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Kang Yu 2nd Secretary - (Consular Section) 

Mr Xiong Pengfei   3rd Secretary (Consular Section)  

Mr Jingyi Hu  3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Xinshuo Li * 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr.Tian Chengbin  *  Attaché  (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Mao Fenghua  m  Army  Attaché  (Defence Section) 

Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo  m  Naval  Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua   *  Air Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Senior Colonel Gao Feng   * Assistant Defence  Attaché (Defence Section) 

Senior Colonel Jiang Bo  *  Assistant Defence Attaché  (Defence Section) 

Colonel Chen Gaofeng  *   Assistant to Defence  Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Zu Zhaonan  *  Assistant to Defence  Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Colonel Luo Huan  *  Secretary to Defence  Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Mr Zhang Yimin  *  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mrs Liu Na  *  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mr Gao Zhiqiang  *  1st  Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Ms Liu Jingjing   2nd  Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mrs Cui Xiangxin *  2nd Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office)  

Mr Wang Dejun  *  2nd  Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office)  

Mr Wang Chun  m  2nd Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office)   

Mrs Guo Zhitao  m   2nd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)  

Mr Chen Mingzhi  3rd Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mr Shuaiqi Cheng m (3rd Secretary - Economic And Commercial Office)

Mrs Weijia Fang m (3rd Secretary - Economic and Commercial Office)

Mrs Tian Chang  m  1st Secretary (Cultural Section) 

Mr Yu Guo  m  1st Secretary (Cultural Section) 

Ms Mo Xia   3rd Secretary (Cultural Section) 

Mrs Dong Mei m  3rd Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Li Guoqiang  m   1st Secretary (Education Section) 

Mr Shi Song  *  1st Secretary (Education Section) 

Mr Jin Kun  *  2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Gao Shang  *  2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs Luo Anna * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shang Lu * 2nd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Jing Li  3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Chen Chen  Attaché   (Education Section)

Mr Chunyi Yang  Attache  (Education Section)

Mr Jin Zhang m Minister (Counsellor- Education)

Mr Gaoyang Feng * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Huang He  m  1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mrs Xie Huiping  m  1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Tan Junyao  m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Kong Jiangtao  *  1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mrs Liu Ya  *  2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Zhu Jingyun  *  3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Miss Yutong LI 3rd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Liuruitian Shi * (3rd  Secretary Administrative Office)

Mr Yu Zhang m 1st Secretary

 

 

 

COLOMBIA  

  

Embassy of Colombia  

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN  

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037  

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co 

https://reinounido.embajada.gov.co/ 

  

Consulate General  

Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE  

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121  

Fax 020 7637 5604  

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co   

http://londres.consulado.gov.co 

  

Commercial Office  

ProColombia  

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB  

020 7491 3535  

Fax 020 7491 4295  

london@procolombia.co  

  

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office  

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW  

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269  

  

 Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Vacant

 

Mrs Nancy Benitez Paez  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)                    

Mr Pedro Isidro Lopez-Perez  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon  m  Consul General 

Captain Dario Eduardo Sanabria Gaitan  m  Permanent Representative of Colombia to the IMO    

Colonel Melquicedec Mateus Achuri  m  Military & Air Attaché

Colonel Juan Carlos Trujillo Colmenares  m  Police Attaché  

Captain Javier Rubio Barrera  m  Naval Attaché

Colonel Bonilla-Gonzalez Gabriel  m  Deputy Police Attaché

Mr Daniel Ricardo Escobar-Cardozo  m  Counsellor 

Mr Francisco Alberto Meneses-Noriega  m  Consul – 1st Secretary

Miss Adriana Sandoval-Trujillo  Cultural Attaché – 1st Secretary 

Miss Laura Alvarez Correa  Economic & Financial Attaché – 2nd Secretary  

Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva  Political & Environmental Affairs – 3rd Secretary 

Mr Nicolas Correa Cruz  Vice Consul – 3rd Secretary

 

 

 

CONGO

 

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

Suite 404-406, 83 Victoria Street, SW1H 0HW

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PASCAL EMMANUEL JOSEPH GAYAMA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 February 2022) 

Mr Emeric Cibaly   Counsellor

Mr Evrard Gustave Okemba Ingueloleka  Secretary

 

 

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

 

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

 

020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

 

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo  m   1st Counsellor

Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba  *  2nd Counsellor

Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu  m  Political Attaché

Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole  *  Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

 

 

COSTA RICA

 

Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

embcr-uk@rree.go.cr

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

concr-uk@rree.go.cr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge  *  Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez  m  Minister Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Zacarias Ayub  Commercial Attache

 

 

 

CȎTE D’IVOIRE     

 

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 020 7259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

 

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW

020 7462 0086

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)

Mr Aly Toure  m  Minister (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Nestor Koko 1st Counsellor

Mr Feh Moussa Gone m  Minister Counsellor

Mr David Jacques Mimran m  Counsellor (Economic) 

Mrs Safiatou  Karambiri   Financial Counsellor

Mr Kouamé Clément Ehouman  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Mea Marie Kouablan Counsellor

Mrs Assoumou Née N'Guessan Flore  m  (Counsellor)

Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N'cho  m  1st Secretary (Tourism)

 

 

CROATIA 

 

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

https://mvep.gov.hr/uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2017)

Mr Davor Ljubanović  m  Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Loreta Bertosa-Kusen  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Davor Kristic Minister Counsellor

Ms Iva Gudelj  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Miss Dajana-Antonija Bebek 2nd Secretary

 

 

CUBA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu

 

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7379 4557

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)

Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m  Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marta Castillo González  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso  m  1st Secretary

Ms Aymee Alejandra Diaz Negrin  m   2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) 

Mr Ricardo Abreu Esquijarosa  m  Attaché

Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra  Attaché

 

 

CYPRUS

 

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

www.cyprusinuk.com

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

 

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

 

Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

 

Consular Section

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

 

Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

 

Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk

 

Tourism Section

020 7321 4170

londonadmincto@btconnect.com

 

Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4164

 

Press Section

020 7321 4127

Fax 020 7321 4164

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

 

Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS  m  High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)

            Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris

Mr Spyros Miltiades m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Melivia Demetriou  m  Political Counsellor

Mr Odysseas Odysseos  m  Consul General   

Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché

Ms Niki Savva  Counsellor (Finance)

Dr Christos Atalianis  m  Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Tonia Kyrou  m  Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Marios Theocharous  Cultural Attaché

Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Maria Loi  *   Counsellor (Education)

Ms Diamando Kyriakou Theodotou *  Attaché (Administrative)

Ms Eliza Antoniou  m  Attaché (Press)  

 

 

CZECHIA 

  

Embassy of the Czech Republic  

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QY  

020 7243 7900

london@embassy.mzv.cz 

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz  

Fax : 020 7243 7926  

www.mzv.cz/london  

  

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIE CHATARDOVÁ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2021)   

Mr Benoît Chatard   

Mr Michal Strouhal   Deputy Head of Mission   

Brigadier General Vratislav Beran  m  Defence Attaché   

Mr Pavel Duchoň   1st Secretary - Consul (Consular Affairs)   

Mr René Dlabal   Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)   

Mr Tomáš Kristlík  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)    

Mrs Isabella Hubbard  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)   

Mr Martin Hošek  m  1st Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs) 

Mrs Magdaléna Kopicová  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)   

Ms Michaela Chrtová  3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs)   

Mrs Hana Kalašnikovová  * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)   

Mr Michal Žižlavský  m  3rd Secretary  (Media & Communications Affairs)  

Mr Marek Timár  Attaché (Head of Administration)   

Mr Jiří Filip *  Attaché   

Mr Přemysl Pela   2nd  Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre)   

Mr David Rodr  m  3rd Secretary – Police Liaison Officer 

 

 

                                                                                                                          

DENMARK

 

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk

 

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0212

Fax 020 7333 0231

Representation of the Faroe Islands

Tel. 020 7333 0227 

london@ummr.fo

www.government.fo/london

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENÉ DINESEN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2022)

           Mrs Camilla Follin Dinesen

Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry  m  Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin  m  Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Ms Marie Brink Norager  m  1st Secretary

Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen  m  Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen  m  Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)

Mr Joakim Steen Barron-Mikkelsen  m  Counsellor (Health)

Miss Christina Jensen  Counsellor (Wind Energy)

Mr Dennis Holte Skov-Albertsen  m  Energy Counsellor

Mr Dennis Blicher  m  Consul

Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Mikael Ostenfeld  Maritime Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen  m  Attaché (Social Affairs)

Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson  m  Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

 

 

DJIBOUTI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

 

 

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

 

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mrs Janet Charles  m  Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel  3rd Secretary

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)- Permanent Representative of the Permanent Mission to the IMO

Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández  Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ligia Auristela Reid Bonetti  Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Joan Alemany Nunez  Counsellor (Cooperation & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Alfredo Suárez Mieses  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Franklin Manuel Garcia Sosa  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Wagner Alexi Mendez Herasme  m  Counsellor (Trade Affairs)

Mr Antonio Jose Castillo Lora  m  Counsellor (Trade Affairs)

Miss Miriam Gracia Stern Velazquez  Counsellor (Investment & Tourism Affairs)

Mr Angel Salvador Berges Peña  Counsellor

 

 

 

ECUADOR

 

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

 

Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

 

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL

020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec

 

Commercial Section

Institute for Export and Investment

5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL

020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045

london@proecuador.gob.ec

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Jose Miguel Vasconez Rivadeneira  m  Consul General

Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerte Manzano  m  Counsellor

Captain Boris Gustavo Rodas Cornejo  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez  Commercial Counsellor

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios  m  2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)

Ms Ana Lucia Cuesta Caceres  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)                       

Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro  Administrative Attaché

 

 

EGYPT

 

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt 

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401  

Fax: 020 7491 1542

E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com  

                         Egyemb2020@gmail.com

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

 

Consulate General

Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

Tel:  020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

 

Defence Office: 

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

Tel:  020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

 

Commercial Office: 

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

Tel:  020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

 

Medical Office: 

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

Tel:  020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

E-mail: info@egmedoffice.org

 

Press & Information Office 

3rd Floor

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel:  020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:  

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel: 020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335               

E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

 

State Tourist Bureau: 

170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ

Tel: 020 7493 5283

Fax: 020 7408 0295

E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 December 2021)

Mrs. Heba Ahmed Mohamed Ismail

Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem  m  Counsellor (DHM)

Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan  m  Counsellor

Mr Alaa Eldeen Mohmed Ahmed Younes Soleiman m Counsellor

Ms Mirande Camille Victor Goubran  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed H. I. Eid  m  1st  Secretary

Mr Akram Mohamed Elshahat Abdelhamid Elgendi  *  1st  Secretary 

Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed  2nd Secretary

Mr. Ahmed M.A.ElAboulnaga  3rd Secretary

Mrs Jouman Asser Abdelhady Nigmeldeen  m  Consul

Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien  *  Consul

Mr Khaled Mosad mosad Anas Consul

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Fathi Abulkheir m Consul

Col Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col Yahya Mahmoud Yahya Salah  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohammed Hussien Mohammed Quasem  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Alaa Moheb Abouelfadle Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Dr Rasha Kamal Mohamed A. Elshiekh  *  Cultural Attaché

Mr Tamer Mostafa Mohamed Ali  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed Salah Elsayed Eid  m  3rd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Gaber Yusef Haider  Alkashaht  m  Attaché (Press & Information)

Mr Mohamed Mohsen Mohamed Ali Ismael  m  Tourism Attaché

Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael Abdelfattah Ibrahim Rashed  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. M. A. M. Reyad  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mamdouh Ali Abdelaal  *  Administrative Attaché

Mr Osama Modather Eissa Mansour * Adminisrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. Omran Sarhan  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate

Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Gamal A. Ahmed  m  Administrative Attaché (Commercial))

Mrs Doaa Mahmoud Mahmoud Sharaky  *  Administrative Attaché ( Cultural)

Major General Ahmed Mohamed Elsayed Elmoshrefy, m Defence Attaché

Lt Col Waleed  Mohammed Mounir Rehan  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Brig General Amr Hassan Abdelmagid  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Colonel Soliman A S Hamroush  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Dalia Taha T E S Ibraheem  m  Attaché Admin & Financial

Mr Samy Helmy Farag Ali  m  Admin & Financial Attaché

 

 

EL SALVADOR

 

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)

Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo  Minister-Counsellor

Miss Astrid Veronica Almendares Rivas  Counsellor

Miss Amy Raquel Chicas Polanco  Counsellor

Miss Andrea Del Rocio Moreno Ancalmo  3rd Secretary   

Miss Andrea Carolina Duran Nuila  Consul

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari  * 1st Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo  m 2nd Secretary 

 

ERITREA

 

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

 

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad  *  1st Secretary (Head of Finance & Administration)

Mr Tewelde Yohannes Weldegiorgies  *  1st Secretary (Head of Public Affairs)

 

 

 

ESTONIA 

 

Embassy of Estonia 

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ 

020 7589 3428 

Fax 020 7589 3430 

London.mfa.ee 

e-mail: london@mfa.ee

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VILJAR LUBI  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2021)  

Ms Maarja Junti

Ms Inga Bowden  m  Deputy Head of Mission 

Ms Hellika Kirt  m  Consul 

Ms Agaate Antson  m  First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Kersti Kirs  m  Counsellor (Cultural) 

Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus  *  Defence Attaché

 

 

ESWATINI

 

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS THANDAZILE PENELOPE MBUYISA  High Commissioner (since 4 June 2022)

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule  Counsellor

Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini  m  3rd Secretary   

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene  m  Administrative Attaché

HRH Qethuka Dlamini   Education Attaché

 

 

ETHIOPIA

 

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate, London, SW7 1PZ

Phone: 020 7589 7212

Fax: 020 7584 7054

Email: info@ethioembassy.org.uk

Web: www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 17.00

 

Consular Department

Phone: 020 7838 3895

Hours: Monday-Friday 9.00 to 13.00 & 14.00 to 16.00

 

Trade and Investment Department

Phone: 020 7838 3870

 

Press Office

Phone: 020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)

Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek

Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada  *  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu  *  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Wubishet Demissie Teklemariam  *  Minister Plenipotentiary (Political)

Mr Mekonnen Amare Gebretsion  m  Minister (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Tariku Setegn Tarekegn  *  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Tariku Legesse Dibaba  *  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Sultan Ibrahim Abagisa m Minister Counsellor II

Mr Tewdros Teme Bekere  *  Minister Counsellor III

Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh  m  Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)

Mr Tesfaye Beshah Wubie  m  Minister Counsellor (Finance Section)

Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mulugeta Embiale Ano  *  1st Secretary

Mr Abekrie Abdo Mohammed  m    2nd Secretary (Business)

Mrs Mulatwa Mesele Mulunhe  m  3rd Secretary 

 

 

 

Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom

Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1 P 3EU

020 7973 1992

Email: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu 

 

a) Diplomatic Staff members:

 

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Pedro SERRANO DE HARO m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 09 December 2022)

Mrs Ana Perez Kramer (spouse)

 

Ms Nicole Mannion, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Adebayo Babajide m, Minister, Head of Political Section

Mrs Marie Colette Fitzgerald m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Per Eckefeldt m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Andrea Ricci m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Stephen Augustine Ryan m, Minister Counsellor

Mr Federico Bianchi m, First Counsellor, Head of Press and Public Diplomacy

Mr Jaime de Villata Ruiz m, First Counsellor, Head of Citizen, Social, Justice and Home Affairs

Mr Cyril Robin-Champlgneul m, First Counsellor, Head of Economic and Trade Affairs

Mr Andrea Amelio, First Counsellor

Ms Marie-Laure de Bergh m, First Counsellor

Ms Kristin Vandenbergen m, First Counsellor

Mr Elias Centellas-Martinez m, Counsellor

Ms Annelene Darnen, Counsellor

Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus m, Counsellor

Ms Annette Kliemann m, Counsellor

Ms Justyna Lawntczak m, Counsellor

Mr Bart Vodderie m, Counsellor

Mr Charles Canonne m, First Secretary

Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova m, First Secretary

Mr Emilien Gasc, First Secretary

Ms Noura Rouissi, First Secretary

Ms Marit Sillavee m, First Secretary

Mr Jan Tatum Krauss m, First Secretary

Ms Isabella Torta m, First Secretary

Ms Beatrice Neven, Attache, Head of Administration Section

Ms Kristina Vlondis, Attache

Ms Susanne Oberhauser m, Minister, Head of European Parliament Liaison Office

    

b. Other Staff members:   

 

 

Ms Veronica De Ranieri, Assistant Attache

Ms Ana-Maria Huth m, First Secretary

Ms Fabia Gwendolen Jones m, First Counsellor

Mr Branko Jovin, Attache

Ms Sanna Helena Kangasharju m, First Secretary

Ms Typhaine Morillon, Counsellor

Ms Dako Mozagba m, Assistant Attache

Mr Nicola Scafarto, Counsellor

 

Mr Guy-Charles Marhic m, European Central Bank Representative

 

 

 

FIJI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838 

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU  m  High Commissioner (Since 30 January  2016)

            Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka  m  1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson  2nd Secretary

 

 

FINLAND

 

Embassy of Finland

 

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW                  

020 7838 6200

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Finland Trade Centre

 

Kensington Pavilion

96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG

Mr Harri Lanning  Senior Director, Head of Region

harri.lanning@businessfinland.fi

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUKKA REINO SIUKOSAARI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2021). 
            Mrs Mariella Siukosaari

Ms Heli Marjaana Lehto  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Anna Henriikka Hakala  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Leea Eveliina Lamminpää  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen  m  Press Counsellor

Mrs Sari Kilpi  m  2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Vesa Kivinen  m  Counsellor (Police Co-operation)

Mrs Anu Birgitta Vuorinen  m  Counsellor (Education & Science)

Captain (N) Mika Sakari Raunu  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

FRANCE                              

 

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

 

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

 

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

 

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

 

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

 

Trade Commission – Business France

Brettenham House, 

Lancaster place, 

London WC2E 7EN

 

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

 

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

 

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS HÉLÈNE TREHEUX-DUCHENE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2022)

         Mr Rem Jean-Marie Duchene

Mr Gerrit Olivier François Van Rossum  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Samer Joel MELKI Melki m Consul General

Mr Guillaume Jean Benoît Lacroix  m  First Counsellor

Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux  m  Press Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Dasnois  Counsellor (Political)  

Mrs Camille Pintout  Counsellor (Political)  

Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand  Private Secretary  Deputy Press Counsellor

Mrs Sophie Lecoutre  1st Secretary – Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Cécile Driesbach  Counsellor

Mr Bertrand Buchwalter  m  Counsellor (Cultural), Director of the Institut Français

Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu m Secretary-General

Mr Stanislas François Eleuthère Godefroy  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Minh-Hà Pham  Counsellor (Science & Technology)  

Mr Romain Djoudi  Attaché (Customs)

Mrs Estelle Cros  m  Counsellor (Judicial Affairs) 

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier  m  Counsellor (Nuclear)

Ms Virgine Perrey m Attaché (Police)

Mr Arnaud Philippe Denis Leretour  m  Trade Commissioner

Mrs Geraldine  Anne Filippi m Trade Commissioner

Miss Adele Marie Tiphaine Chabbert Trade Adviser

Miss Lucie Marie Lucas Trade Adviser

Mrs Marguerite Moleux  m  Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Thomas Ernoult  m  Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Heloise Pestel  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General  

Mrs Julie Poirot  m  Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin  m  Naval Attaché

Mr Xavier Rival  m  Air Attaché

Colonel Nicolas Filser  m  Military Attaché

Mr Jean Prudhomme m Defence (Equipment Attache)

Mr Edouard Assanelli  1st Secretary

Mr Hugo Martin  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Gaetan Lehuic  m  1st Secretary

Mr Benoit Potot m 1st  Secretary

Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek  m  3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Emmanuelle Marie-Antoinette  m  Deputy Secretary General

Mr Guillaume Maurice Adrien Faivre  m  Property Manager

Mr Arthur Marcel Joseph Belaud  Project Manager

Mr Robin Lacroix  3rd Secretary 

Mrs Anne Claude Quistrebert Boeffard  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Cyrille Joel Igor Gauvrit  m  3rd Secrertary

Ms Jeanne Sallaberry  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Victoria Lenoel  Vice Consul 

Mr Julien Jean Henri Guyot  m  Vice Consul

Mr Guillaume Ludwig Jean Langlois Secretary General of the French Institute of the UK

Mr Dragoslav Zachariev Deputy Director for Institut Français, Audiovisual Attaché

Mrs Amélie Barichard  *  Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Jouvet  m  Paymaster

Mrs Isabelle Manci  m  Cultural Attaché 

Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital  m  Attaché (Police)

Mr Pascal Jean Remi Cornet  m  Head of Security

Mrs Emilie Viviane Noelle Cariou Attache (Taxation)

Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy  m  Attaché (Taxation)  

Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella  m  Deputy Defence Attaché

Miss Camile Fournier  Liaison Officer

Mrs Frederique Lefevre  Commercial Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Raffaella Silvetti  Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Mélisande Louise Elise Roche  Inward Investment Director (Business France)

Mrs Florence Marie ELodie Ferran  m  Higher Education and Research Attaché

Mr Damien Loïc Vialle  m  Attaché for Higher Education

Mr Maxime Jean Andre Legathe  m  Maritime Attaché-Permanent Representation of France to IMO

Mr Manuel Benchetrit Head of Language

Mr Etienne Pontagnier Webmaster

Mrs Vanessa Fines  Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)  

Mrs Krystèle Petris  Attaché

Mrs Sylvie Jeannine Marie Paul  m  Vice-Consul, Head of Visa Section

Mrs Frédérique Moreira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Philippe Colin  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Bruno Chetanneau  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Stephane Christophe Foin  m  Deputy Cultural Counsellor

Ms Mathias Rambaud  Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Grégory Charles Robert  m  Head of the Social Department

Miss Léa Ambre Auclair  Industry and Transport Attaché

Mr Etienne Benjamin Genty  Project Manager for Economic Affairs (Business France)

Miss Marie-Hildegarde Efflia Chauveau  Political Attaché 

 

 

GABON

 

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong  Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Willy Hugues Lemambot Mbele  Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

 

 

THE GAMBIA

 

The Gambia High Commission

57 Kensington Court W8 5DG

020 3928 9770

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY Mrs Fatou Bensouda  High Commissioner (since 03 August 2022)

            Mr Philip Bensouda

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara  1st Secretary

Mr Ousman Jarjue  Finance Attaché

 

 

 

 

GEORGIA

 

Embassy of Georgia

20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682

Email:   london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

 

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOFIO KATSARAVA   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)

Mr George Saganelidze  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

General Malkhaz Makaradze  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Lia Melikishvili  Counsellor

Mr Paata Papashvili  Consul

Mrs Ana Nozadze  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GERMANY

 

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square, Chesham Place, London, SW1X 8PZ

Phone: 020 7824 1300

Fax: 020 7824 1449

Email: info@lond.diplo.de

Web: www.uk.diplo.de

 

Passport & Visa Section (by online appointment only)

Fax: 020 7824 1449

Phone Visa Information Service: 020 7824 1466

Phone Passport Information Service: 020 7824 1426

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL BERGER  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 May 2022)

Mr Ruediger Rainer Bohn  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Brigadier General Michael Oberneyer  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Karl Matthias Klause  m  Minister (EBRD)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular)

Dr Clemens Kohnen  *  Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Mr Markus Knauf  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Thilo Botzenhardt  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jochen Moeller  1st Counsellor (Press)

Mrs Franziska Planckensteiner  m  Attaché (Political/FCDO Exchange Officer) 

Mr Friedhelm Saathoff  *  Attaché (Security) 

Colonel Stephan Breidenbach  m  Air Attaché

Mr André Griese  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Captain (Navy) Wolfgang Heuer  m  Naval Attaché

Ms Andrea Noske  First Counsellor (Science)

Dr Klaus Juergen Haffner  m  Air Attaché

Mr Rainer Sulzer  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Julian Frohnecke  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll  m  Counsellor (Social & Labour)

Ms Svenja Friedrich  Counsellor (Transport)

Dr Meinhard Arend  List  m  Counsellor (Agricultural)

Mr Horst Triller  m  Counsellor (Administration)

Lieutnant Colonel Stafan Alves Kraus  m  Military Attaché

Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Tim Rauschan  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Robert Rockel  m  1st Secretary (Political) 

Mr Johannes Peter Gerling  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mrs Marlen Sulzer  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Petra Troise  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Michael Hagenburger  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Petra Hanefeld  m  2nd Secretary (Press)

Dr Felix Karstens  2nd Secretary (Political)

Dr Julia Harrer  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms  Silvia Scharf  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Doris Ernst  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Kerstin Schneider  2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Joerg Kunzendorf  m  2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)

Mr Ralph Holzhauer  m  2nd Secretary (Administration) 

Mr Michael Fuchs  m  3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Hartmut Neidl  *  3rd Secretary  (Security)

Ms Sarah Hein  3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Axel Meyer  m  3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Matthias Schmitt  m  3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison) 

Mr Michael Marx  m  Attaché (Security Advisor)

Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer  m  Attaché (Political)

Ms Lilija Amamitch   m  Attaché (Consular)

Mr Dominik Steimann  m  Attaché (Consular) 

Mrs Janine Adu  m  Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner  m  Attaché (IT/Administration)

Ms Johanna Alagbo  Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Mario Gross  m  Attaché (Military) 

Mr Mke Stezka  m  Attaché (Military) 

Mr Christian Przybill  m  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Anke Adriany  Attaché (Security)

Ms Malin Bruegemann  Attaché (Consular) 

Ms Jane Karin Steiner  Attaché (Security) 

Mrs Franziska Planckensteiner  m  Attaché (Political/Exchange Officer FCDO)

Mrs Natalia Schaub  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)

Ms Maja von Bodungen  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mrs Andrea Hanses  Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Marion Coqui  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular) 

Mrs Susanne Huesgen  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Mirko Roenicke  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mr Timo Fiebelkorn  m  Flight Sergeant

Mrs Kerstin Amelung  m  Assistant Attaché (Press) 

Ms Nadine Boldt  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Anja Heinzelmann  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Volker Scheuer  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Stephanie Gerber  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Eleni Roumpou  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration) 

Ms Corinna Schäfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Lisa Lewis  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Benjamin Veit  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Julia Luethje  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Pia Willinghoefer  Assistant Attaché (Consular) 

Ms Victoria Bauch  Assistant Attaché (Consular)  

Ms Sara Didem Solmaz  Assistant Attaché (Politcal)

Mr Michel Fernandez  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Miss Daria Elisabeth Kroj  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Frederic Kupke  Assistant Attaché (Political) 

Mr Eyyup Vural  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Frank Grueber  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

 

 

GHANA 

 

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana 

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PS 

020 7201 5900 

Fax: 020 7245 9552 

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com 

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00  

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter) 

 

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment, 

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office 

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE 

020 8342 7501 

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH  m  High Commissioner (since 21 June 2021)

            Mrs Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi  *  Deputy High Commissioner

Commodore Eric Adu  m  Defence Adviser

Group Captain Thomas Niifio Okai  m  Deputy Defence Adviser

Mr Peprah Ampratwum  *  Minister (Head of Chancery)

Mrs Josephine Donkor  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Nana Kwabena Amagyei  m  Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Naa Dedei Tetteh  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Education ) 

Mr Papa Kow Bartels  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Trade & Investment)  

Ms Milana Agyeman  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Treasury)

Mrs Rita Assah  m  Counsellor (Treasury)

Mrs Akua Aboagye Gyan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political & Commonwealth)

Mrs Dolly Opoku-Darkwah  m  Minister-Counsellor (Protocol/Administration)

Mr Dodzie Numekevor  m  Counsellor  (Information & Public Affairs)

Mrs Joana Nyarko-Mensah Adika  *  Counsellor  (Political & Economic)

Mr Samuel Tetteh Mensah  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Mabel Larko Adjei  m 1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Eno B. Appiah-Menka  *   1st Secretary  (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Isaac Kwaku Danquah  m  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Barbara Mahama *  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Wendy Koshie Bruce Tetteh  *  1st  Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Mrs Theodora Adu Acheampong  *  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Grace Appiah  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mrs Valentina Nartey-Tokoli  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Priscilla Agyenim-Boateng Barnor   m   1st Secretary (Administration & Communications)

Mr Nicholas Otu Sekpor-Ofoe  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Solomon Otoo  m  1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Edward Tudzi  *  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Prince Nii Lantey Lamptey  m  3rd  Secretary  (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Reuben Romeo Awuni  m  2nd Secretary (Technical Attaché)

Mr Jerry Hanson m  2nd Secretary/Communications

Mr Joseph Ayeh  m  Attaché

 

 

GREECE

 

Embassy of Greece    

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850      

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk

 

Economic & Commercial Office 

020 7727 8860      

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

 

Defence Attaché’s Office    

020 7727 3785    

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

 

Consular Office   

Emergency Number only: 077 9596 1519

grcon.lon@mfa.gr

 

Public Diplomacy Office

020 7727 3071  

pdo.lon@mfa.gr

 

Maritime Affaires Office    

020 7727 0507   

hma.london@hcg.g

 

Police Liaison Office  

020 7313 8951  

Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

    

Educational Affaires Office

020 7221 0093 and 5977

educationofficelondon@gmail.com

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IOANNIS RAPTAKIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 2 October 2020)           

             Mrs Georgia Soultanopoulou

Mrs Iphigenia Kanara  m  Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Ioannis Papavlachos  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Mariana Garyfallia Varvarrigou  Minister-Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Captain H.C.G. Angeliki Iatropoulou  m  Attaché for Maritime Affaires

Mrs Eleni Soupiana  m  1st Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Commander Panagiota Koutra  m  Alternate Maritime Attaché

Mrs Georgia Velentza  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Aikaterini Tsounakou  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mrs Stavroula Metaxa  m  1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Georgios Drakopoulos  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Stefanos Dimitriadis 2nd Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Christos Goulas  3rd Secretary (Political) - Consul

Police Major Elisavet Toufa  Police Liaison Officer

Mrs Eirini Veroni  m  Deputy Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Eleni Skarveli  m  Adviser (Director Information & Tourism)

Mrs Fersa Varouti  m  Attaché (Consular)

Mr Nikolaos Fournarakis  m  Attaché (Consular)

 

 

GRENADA

 

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT  High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

 

Mr Samuel Sandy  Consul

Ms Xiaowei Chen  Diplomatic Attaché

 

 

GUATEMALA

 

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

embgranbretana@minex.gob.gt - General and Ambassador’s Office

adminUK@minex.gob.gt - Administrative

 

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consuladoUK@minex.gob.gt - Consular Section

emergenciasUK@minex.gob.gt - Emergencies

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization and to the International Sugar Organization

 

Mr Pedro Julio Gordillo Diaz  Minister Counsellor

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt  First Secretary & Consul  

Mr Francisco Du Teil Espina  Third Secretary

 

 

GUINEA                    

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguineauk@gmail.com

 

Mr Aly Diallo m (First counsellor Charge d'Affaires a.i.)

Mr Diguena Iromou m (First Secretary in charge of Finance)

Mr Ahmed Sidibe  m  (Consul)

Mrs Habibatou Cherif  m (Administrative Attaché) 

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca  m  Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GUYANA

 

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR RAJENDRA SINGH  m   High Commissioner  (since 1 June 2022)

             Mrs Shakuntala Singh

Ms Vonetta Victor  Counsellor

Miss Natala Anderson  Second Secretary

 

 

HAITI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND  m 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand

 

Mr Wadner Arthus  Counsellor

Mrs Martha Cajuste  m  Counsellor

Mr Mirtyl Pierre  m  Counsellor    

Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade  m  1st Secretary

Miss Christina Justin  2nd Secretary 

 

 

HOLY SEE

 

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Vacant  Apostolic Nuncio

Monsignor Ervin Lengyel  Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission

 

 

HONDURAS

 

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero

Mr Jose Eduardo Atala Midence  Counsellor

Miss Aura Maria  First Secretary

 

 

HUNGARY

 

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

 

Consular Department

35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)

Mrs Viktória Kumin

Dr Péter Palóczi  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Major Attila Géza Takács  m  Defence Attaché

Col Viktor Makay  m  Military & Air Attaché

Mr Lajos Oláh  *  Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)

Mr László Péter Orosz  m 1st Counsellor   

Ms Judit Czakó  m  2nd Counsellor   

Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho  m  1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Ms Enikő Magyar  1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)

Dr Éva Simon  1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Petra Magdolna Hajdu  *  1st Secretary   

Mr Szabolcs Ferenc Szlovák  m  1st Secretary 

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Ms Andrea Palotai  2nd Secretary  

Ms Sarolta Borzasi   2nd Secretary   

Mr Mihály Bóra  *  3rd Secretary  (Political Affairs)

Dr Petra Jarosi  m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr László Krisztián Havas  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Katalin Oroszi  m  Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh  Attaché (Finance Administrator)

Mr Miklós Nott  *  Financial Attaché 

 

 

ICELAND

 

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

london@mfa.is

www.mfa.is/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJÓNSSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2020)

Mrs Elin Jónsdóttir

Mrs Jóhanna Jónsdóttir m  Counsellor

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdóttir  Counsellor

Mr Jon Einar Sverrisson  m  Deputy Defence Attache/Counsellor

Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir  Attaché

 

 

INDIA

 

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.gov.in

 

 

HIS EXECELLENCY MR VIKRAM KUMAR DORAISWAMI  m  High Commissioner (Since 23 September 2022)

        Mrs Sangeeta Doraiswami

Mr Sujit Ghosh  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Vishwesh Negi  m  Minister (Political, Extradition, Press & Information)

Mr Kapil Dev  m  Minister  

Ms Vinita Mishra  m  Minister (Audit)

Mr Amish Tripathi  *  Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Anil Nautiyal  *  Counsellor (Passport & OCI)

Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Narendra Kumar Counsular Officer

Mr Prem Kumar Jhell  m  Counsellor 

Ms Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu  m  Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Anubhav Kumar Singh  m  Counsellor (Audit)

Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill  m  Military Attaché

Mrs Kanchan m Attache  

Mrs Ovessa Iqbal  m  1st Secretary

Dr Lilly Gunasekar  *  1st Secretary (Political & International Organisation)
Mr Jaspreet Singh Sukhija  m  1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)

Mr Saveshraj Shanmugavel  1st Secretary

Mr Sarvjeet Soodan  m  1st Secretary

Mr Lakshmi Narayanan Ramakrishnan  *  1st Secretary

Mr Sanjay Kumar Sharma  *  Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Mahesh Chawla  m  2nd Secretary (Protocol, RTI & Head of Chancery)

Mr S.D.K. Menon  m  2nd Secretary (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr Sandeep Singh  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr R.K. Duggal  m  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Rajbir  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Harish Kumar  m  2nd Secretary  

Mr Kuldeep Negi  m  3rd Secretary (Audit)

Mr Ranjeet  *  3rd Secretary (Audit)   

Mr Sanjay Kumar  m  Attaché (Coordination)

Mr Upendra Singh Negi  m  Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Ajay Kumar Thakur  m  Attaché

Mr Arijit Banerjee  *  Attaché (Passport)

Ms Sadhna Vig  *  Attaché (Passport)

Mr Ravi Shankar  m  Attaché (Political)

Ms Lhilhing Sitlhou  *  Attaché (Commerce)

Ms Anita Kumari  m  Attaché (Consular)

Mr Pankaj Kumar  m  Attaché (Visa)  

Ms Kamal Arora  m  Attaché

Mr Suraj Mal  m  Attaché

Mr Vivek Singh  m  Attaché

Mr Rajeev Kumar Sharma  m  Attache

Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Gunjan Singh m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Ravi Prakash m Attaché (Audit)

Mr Sumit Kar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Ms Vaidyanathapuram Seshaiyer Attaché (Audit)

Mr Harpal Singh Sodhi m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Jaipal Singh  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mrs Nandita Mahendrakumar Sahu m (Attache)

Mr Prafull Kumar Prabhat m (Attache Audit)

Mr Hirendra Assudani  m  Air Adviser

 

 

INDONESIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Department & Visa Section

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk

Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30,  Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),

Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DESRA PERCAYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 8 November 2020)

Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya

Mr Khasan Ashari  m  Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Adi Nugraha m First Secretary - Political Affairs

Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Indri Ardini Kesuma  m  First Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)

Mr Ari Wibowo  m  Attaché (Communication Affairs)

Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede  1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mr Rama Anom Kurniawan m 1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Ms Dewi Petroliza  m  Counsellor (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)

Mr Andaru Dhaniswara  1st Secretary (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)

Mrs Shaviera Indriyati  m  3rd Secretary Economic Affairs

Mrs Ratih Widhiantari  m  3rd Secretary (Socio-Cultural & Information Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Miss Karina Sukmaputri 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo  3rd Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Sayu Oka Widani  Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo  m  3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)

Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman  m  Attaché (Education & Cultural Affairs)

Mr Khairul Munadi  m  Attaché (Education Affairs)

Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan  m  Transport Attaché

Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar  *  Trade Attaché

Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti  m  Attaché (Communication)

 

 

IRAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir

 

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin  m  Minister, Deputy Head of Mission & Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Ahmad Shenavaei  m  Minister Counsellor (Consul)

Miss Maryam Abdolmaleki Counsellor 

Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh  m Minister (Legal & International Affairs) 

Mr Seyed Abdollah Hosseini  m  Minister (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Ali Matinfar  m  Minister (Trade & Economic Affairs)

Mr Kiumars Javidnia  m  Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Ali Edalat m Minister

Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh *  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) 

Mr. Yousef Emami Ahari m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl  m  2nd Secretary (Administrative)

Mr Mahmoud Maleki  m  3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)

 

 

IRAQ

 

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00

 

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

 

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

 

Commercial Attaché Office  

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)

Mrs Nahida Melhem

Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Razaq Mashkoor  m  Minister Plenipotentiary 

Mr Mazin Al-Kaabi Marine Attaché

Mr Shakir Mahmood Abaw Al-Garash  m  Military Attaché

Mr Abdulhussein Alag Abdulsaed Abdulsaed  m  Associate Military  Attaché

Mr Ahmed Mohammed Khalid  m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamad Jawad M H Hamid Al- Eshaikar  *  Counsellor

Mr Sufyan Abbas  m  Counsellor

Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m  1st Secretary

Mr Jawhar Hasan M Ameen  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Yasser Alkadir A Alattif Al-Moayed  1st Secretary  (Cultural Section)

Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan  *  1st Secretary

Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema  1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr  m  1st Secretary

Miss Sarah Alsayegh  2nd Secretary 

Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  3rd Secretary

Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Alauldeen Riyadh Mohammed Al-Nasseri  m  3rd Secretary (Media)

Mr Wisam Faeq Hatem Hasan  m  3rd Secretary (Media)

Dr Laith Tariq Ahmad Al-Mashhadani  *  3rd Secretary (Economic Section) 

Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi  *  Cultural Attaché 

Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  Attaché 

Miss Tiba Anmar Eisa Al-Khairullah  Attaché  (Consular)

 

 

IRELAND

  

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171 

irishembassylondon@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

 

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Diplomatic Visa Appointment requests to londonvisaoffice@dfa.ie

For Non-Diplomatic Visa applications please see https://www.dfa.ie/irish-embassy/great-britain/our-services/visas/visas-for-ireland/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARTIN FRASER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2022)

Mrs Deirdre Fraser

Ms Fiona Flood  Deputy Head of Mission (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Martin McDermott  *  Counsellor (Justice)

Mr Patrick Rochford  m  Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr Michael Lonergan  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sean Connolly  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Ms Orla Mc Breen  m  Counsellor (Foreign Policy)

Mr Cian O’Laoide  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Ms Therese Walsh  1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr David Walsh  m  1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Ms Isobel O’Connor  1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Mr Stephen Garry  1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Ms Amy Colgan  1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Leonard Durac  m  1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Mr Tom Fabozzi  *  1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Christine Buicke  *  1st Secretary (Social Protection)

Mr Raymond Mullen  *  2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)

Mr Stephen Fagan  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jamal Alkayed  2nd Secretary Press & Information

Ms Kate O’Sullivan  3rd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Ursula Cordial  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr Stephen Walsh  m  Attaché (Visa Services) 

Ms Bernadette Davis  Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Karen Dowling  m  Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr Michael Hayden  m  Attaché (Consular Services)

 

 

 

 

 

ISRAEL 

 

Embassy of Israel 

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB       

020 7957 9500 

Fax 020 7957 9555        

www.embassyofisrael.co.uk 

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45 

 

Defence Section 

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB 

020 7957 9530 

 

Consular Section 

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB 

020 7957 9516 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020) 

Mr Or Hay Alon 

Mr O. Mamorstein  m  Minister-Deputy Head of Mission  

Mr E. Levy  m  Minister (Administration) 

Mr O. Fohrer  m  Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs D. Grudsky Ekstein  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr G. Lidzi Cohen  m  Counsellor

Mrs E.  Perri  m  Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mrs S. Ehrlich Bershadsky  m  1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs) 

Ms I. Sela  m  1st Secretary (Communications)

Mr O. Rum Zemet  m  1st Secretary (Press)

Mrs O. Goldschmidt Gartner  m  1st Secretary

Mrs H. Avzada  m  1st  Secretary

Mr O. Magen  m  1st Secretary

Mr N. Maor  Attaché

Mr R. Aharon Boumfeld  m  Defence Attaché

Ms S. Doovdevani  Consul General

 

 

 

 

ITALY

 

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it 

 

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it 

www.conslondra.esteri.it 

 

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it 

www.icilondon.esteri.it

 

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

 

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk 

 

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR INIGO LAMBERTINI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 October 2022)

         Ms Maria Grazia Granano

Mr Riccardo Smimmo m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Rear Admiral Angol Virdis  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Paolo Mari  Counsellor (Consular and Social Affairs)

Mrs Aurora Russi  m  Counsellor (Cultural and Press Affairs)

Mr Federico Balsani  *  Counsellor (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Francesco De Angelis m  Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Domenico Bellantone  m  Consul General

Mr Sabato Franco Sorrentino  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Nicolo Biscottini  1st Secretary

Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli  1st Secretary

Mr Diego Solinas  m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Col Mario Marotano  *  Deputy Defence Attaché

Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Colonel Gaetano Senatore  m  Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi  Attaché (Police Affairs)

Dr Katia Pizzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)

Mr Giovanni Sacchi  m  Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Mr Maurizio Ghirga *  Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Alessandro Martorana  Attache

Mr Amado Harakè  Attaché

Ms Stephanie Mazzola  Attaché

Ms Maria Angela Guerrieri  Attaché (Economic Affairs) 

Ms Francesca Giovanni  Attaché (Social Affairs)

Mr Paolo Proietti  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Fabrizio Fusco  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Edoardo Ferrara  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Renato Montalbano  Attaché (Administrative Affairs) 

Mrs Marisa Vivani  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Daniela Avitabile  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Caterina Colapietro  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Domenico Pellegrino m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Miss Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Maria Teresa De Palma  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Roberto Buizza m Attache (Scientific Affairs)

Ms Gabriella Manfredi  *  Attache (Agri-food Affairs)  

 

 

JAMAICA

 

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

Phone: 020 7823 9911

Fax: 020 7589 5154

Email: jamhigh@jhcuk.com

Website: www.jhcuk.com

Hours: Monday-Thursday 10.00-16.00 & Friday 10.00-15.00

 

Consular Section (Passport, Citizenship and Visa)

Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-14.00

 

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Patrice Laird-Grant m  Acting High Commissioner

Miss Desreine Antoinette Taylor  Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Mr Dmitry Robertson  m  Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Karen Sofia Allwood Stewart  m  1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Mr Léondrew Campbell  m  Attaché (Finance & Administration) 

Mrs Keisha Knight Walker  m  Attaché (Administration)   

Ms Tamica Campbell  Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung Ying  m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

 

 

JAPAN 

  

Embassy of Japan 

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT 

020 7465 6500 

Fax 020 7491 9348 

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00 

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 

Information Section 020-7465-6540

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February  2021) 

Dr Haruko Hayashi 

Mr Hiroshi Matsuura  m  Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary 

Mr Kyoichiro Kawakami  m  Minister (Economic)

Mr Yasuhiro Matsuda  *  Minister (Finance)

Dr Kazuhiro Kawase  m   Minister & Consul General

Mr Akihiro Tsuji  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Yasuyuki Okazaki  *  Minister (Information)

Mr Koichi Yamagishi m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Hiroki Aoki  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Katsuyuki Eino  *  Counsellor (Account)

Mr Yasuo Takamura * Counsellor (Account)

Ms Sayako Sumomo  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Eriko Hirasawa  *  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Hirooki Ohashi  m  Counsellor (Information)

Dr Takeshi Baba * Counsellor & Medical Attaché

Mr Kei Ando  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kenji Sonobe m Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Shigeru Matsubara  m  1st Secretary (Visitors)

Mr Hironari Nemoto  m  1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Ryo Kusui  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Norikazu Tamura  m  1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Yusuke Hatakeyama 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Yoshiko Hayashi  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Hiroaki Tanaka  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masayuki Otake  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Akiko Kawakami  *  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masashi Kitakubo  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yuichi Ishiguro  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Eisuke Miyamaru m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hirotoshi Yamakawa m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Shunsuke Fujisawa  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Mayuko Garwood  m  1st Secretary  (Administration)

Mr Kohei Iwaki  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Chika Mashiko  1st  Secretary (Information)

Mr Tomoyuki Fujino   m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Norie Yaoita  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Hiroyuki Aratani  m  Counsellor

Mr Naotaka Ozawa  m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Katsura Jinda  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hiroyuki Mitsui  m 1st  Secretary (Economic)

Mr Satoshi Hirokami  m  1st Secretary & Defence Attaché (Political)

Ms Yumiko Honda  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Mayuko Takamatsu * 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Ryutaro Kojima  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Takashi Inoue  1st Secretary (Account)

Mr Koichi Sakai  m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuki Sato  1st Secretary (Consular)

Ms Kiyomi Takada (Sakuma)  m  2nd Secretary  (Economic)

Mr Norichika Shido  m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Hiroaki Ishihara  m  2nd Secretary  (Security)

Mr Kazuteru Joko  m  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Masaki Mitsunaga  m  2nd Secretary  (Security)

Mr Shintaro Yamazaki  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Hiroaki Takano  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Yuta Ofuji  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Toru Tanishima  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kazunari Hirano  m  3rd Secretary (Account)

Ms Saki Teramoto 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Kaoru Igarashi  3rd  Secretary (Political)

Mr Jun Nakamoto  3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Ms Yui Morimoto  3rd Secretary (Information)

Ms Mizuho Higashi  Attaché (Account)

Mr Ryota Matsumoto  m  Attaché

Mr Kohei Takehara  Attaché (Information)

Mr Keigo Kimura  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr Heitaro Ichijo  Attaché (Administration)

Ms Ririka Kobayashi  Attaché (Telecommunications)

Mr Shojiro Nakamura Attaché (Account)

 

 

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00


Consular & Visa Section
 6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10:00-13:00 & 14:30-16:00

Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09:00-15:00, Friday 09:00-12:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANAR M. DABBAS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2021)
       Mrs Muna Ghazi Ahmad Abuhassan
Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Brig.Gen Naser Ahmed Ali Al Manaseer  m  Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Belal Mustafa N Abzakh  m  1st Secretary
HRH Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein  1st Secretary
Mrs Rawan Essam Mohammad Al Faqir  m  1st Secretary

Lt Col Awab Mousa Flieh Alabdallah  m  Procurement Officer, Military Attaché Office

Lt Col Osama Ghazi Irsheid Alidmat  m  Procurement Officer, Military Attache
Brigadier General Naser Al Manaseer m Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Col Mohammad Jamil Qarqoudeh  m  Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Ahmed Abdel Latif Atbtoush  m  Medical Officer

Major Ameera Zeyad Yaseen  m  Medical Officer, Military Attaché Office

Lt Col Monzer Mohammad Ayed Altarawneh  *  Finance Officer

Lt Col Bashar Hashem Raji Al Shraiedeh  *  Finance Officer
Major Moath Ibrahim Abdel Abu Hmaidan  *  Education & Training Officer

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan 

Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA 

Tel: 020 792 51757  

Fax 020 7930 8990 

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz

www.mfa.kz/london  

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30 

 

Consular Section 

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00) 

Emergency Tel: +44 (0) 7570 654654

Email: consul@kazembassy.org.uk; 

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday) 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAGZHAN ILYASSOV  m   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 October 2022)

           Mrs Akmaral Aidarbekova

 Mr Miraz Andabayev  m  Minister-Counsellor  

Mr Daulet Abdykadyrov  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Timur Baimishev  m  Counsellor   

Mr Aidar Mardenov  m  Counsellor

Mr Renat Mussin m  Counsellor

Mr Yerbol Dauletiyar  m  Counsellor     

Mr Ruslan Karabulov  m  Counsellor

Mr Merey Kuandykov  m  1st Secretary (Consul)  

Mr Yerken Mustafin  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bagdat Akhylbekov  1st Secretary   

Mr Roman Shinkaruk  Assistant Military Attaché 

Mr Darkhan Abzhanov  m  2nd Secretary

Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay m 2nd Secretary  

Mr Zhanibek  Kaudyrov 2nd Secretary  

Mr Kairat Nurmolda m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)  

Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul  3rd Secretary 

Mr Ulukbek Kenzhebayev 3rd Secretary

Ms Shynar Baitukina  Head of Chancery  

 

 

 

KENYA 

 

Kenya High Commission 

45 Portland Place 

London W1B 1AS 

Tel: 0207 636 2371 

Fax: 0207 323 1932 

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOAH ESIPISU m  High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018) 

Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu 

Mr Joachim Kamere  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Col. Edward Banda  m  Defence Adviser 

Mr Martin Owuor  m  Counsellor (Legal Affairs)

Mr David Gatuthu  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Gideon Thuranira  m Counsellor

Mrs Mitau,Nzeli Nzine m Counsellor  

Ms Nancy Diana Wanjiku 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Fidel Ong’ute  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Alicent Odipo  m  Immigration Attaché

Mr Willy Sigei m  Immigration Attaché

Ms Sylvia Musyoka  m  Trade Attaché

Mr Ayub Munyifwa  m  Financial Attaché 

Mr Willie Weru  m  Education Attaché

Ms Anne Njoroge  m  Administrative Attaché

Ms Abushiro Khalif  Administrative Attaché

 

 

 

KIRIBATI

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

 

KOREA (NORTH)

 

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE  m 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

 

Mr Song Gi Kim  m  Minister

Mr Kwang Min Kim  m  Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Tong IL Ryang  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ju Hyon Hwang  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

KOREA (SOUTH)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate, London, SW1E 6AJ

Phone: 020 7227 5500

Fax 020 7227 5503

Web: https://overseas.mofa.go.kr/gb-en/index.do

Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00 to 12.00 and 13:30 to 17.30

 

Press & information Office

Phone: 020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

 

Consular Section

Phone: 020 7227 5500/7

Hours: Monday-Friday 9.00 to 12.00 and 14:00 to 16.00

 

Visa Section

Hours: Monday-Friday 14.00-16.00

 

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5BW

Phone: 020 7004 2600

Fax: 020 7004 2619

Web: www.kccuk.org.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YEOCHEOL YOON  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 October 2022)

Mr Hong Geun Jeong  *  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Seung Shin Lee  m  Minister

Mr Jae Ho Chun  *  Minister-Counsellor (Finance & Economic) 

Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Chongman Park  m  Minister-Counsellor   

Mr Hyung Chul Park  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jae Lark Park  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Pil Ho Kang  *  Counsellor (Political)

Ms Heesook Yoo  m  Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Jin Kyung Oh  m  Counsellor

Mr Kyoungwon Kim  m  Legislative Attaché

Captain Hyung Kuk Lee  m  Defence Attaché 

Mr Inkyu Choi  m  Police  Attaché

Mr Changhyun Lim  m  Maritime Attaché 

Mr Moongi Choi  m  1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Ms Sung Eun Kim  *  1st Secretary (Press & Information)    

Mr Hee Seong Ahn  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Hyun-Sub Kim  m  1st Secretary

Mr Jaegeon Kim  m  1st Secretary (Maritime Attaché)

Mr Kihwan Kim  *  1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché) 

Mr Seungbok Wie  m  1st Secretary (Procurement) 

Lt. Col. Hyoung-Seoung Yang  m  Air Attaché

Mr Sang Hun Seok  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Hyeonjoo Lee  2nd Secretary

Mr Kang II Lee  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Healin Seok  *   2nd Secretary

Ms Chansil Park  *  2nd Secretary 

Mr Jong Ha Kim  *  3rd Secretary

Ms Nahyun Kim *  3rd Secretary/Consul 

 

 

 

 

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010

embassy.uk@rks-gov.net

Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995

consulate.london@rks-gov.net

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ILIR KAPITI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 December 2021)

Mrs Eranda Kapiti

Colonel Agron Bajrami  m  Defence Attaché

Miss Albana Bylykbashi  Counsellor (Political Department)

Mr Ilir Bytyqi  *  Deputy Consul

Ms Liridona Hertica  m  2nd Secretary (Economic Section)

           

 

 

KUWAIT


Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505

https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm
 

Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820


Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042
 

Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BADER MOHAMMAD E ALAWADI   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 August 2022)

Mr Khaled AlKhulifah   Counsellor

Mr Zaid AlHarb  m 1st Secretary

Mr Ali AlYahya  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh   Attaché (Political)         

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi  m  Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed  Attaché

Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi  Attaché

Mr Waleed Alsaeed  m  Attaché

Mr Meshari Alasqah  m  Attaché

Mr Sultan Alshammari  m  Attaché

Brig. Gen. Nayef AlAsker  m  Military Attaché 

Brig Talal AlTurkomani  m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché)
Col  Ebraheem AlMershid   m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Finance & Medical Affairs)
Col  Anwar AlEnezi  m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Training & Technical Affairs)
Dr Fawzan AlFares  m  Attaché  (Head of Cultural Office)

Dr Hessah Alojayan  m  Cultural Attaché

Dr Abdullah Almeshal  Cultural Attaché

Dr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi  m  Attaché

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed  *  Health Attaché  (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)

Mr Nayef Alrashidi  m  Health Attaché  (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi  Financial Attaché                              

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan  Financial Attaché         

Mr Fahad AlSahli  Financial Attaché                  

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi  Financial Attaché        

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi  Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi  Financial Attaché  

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq  Financial Attaché            

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi  Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani  Financial Attaché            

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi  m  Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah  Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi  Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem  m  Financial Attaché   

Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed  Financial Attaché  (Legal Advisor)

Mr Saud AlAmiri  m  Financial Attaché  (Auditor)

Mr Khalid AlEbraheem  Financial Attaché 

Mr Nasser AlShawa  Financial Attaché 

Mr Khaled AlHuneidi  Financial Attaché 

           

 

KYRGYZSTAN

 

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994

kgembassy.uk@mfa.gov.kg / mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

https://mfa.gov.kg/ru/dm/vb

Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

 

Consular Section

Open: 10:00-13:00 (Mon, Wed, Fri)

Tel.: (+44) 203 865 1994, ext. 1907

E-mail: kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ULAN DJUSUPOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 April 2022)      Mrs. Alexandra Djusupova

Ms Lira Sabyrova  Counsellor

Mr Batyrbek Kadyrkulov  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Aziret Zhaliev  m  Attaché (Admin & Protocol)

Miss Saltanat Baibagyshova  Attaché (Finance)

 

 

 

LAOS

 

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770

Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DOUANGMANY GNOTSYOUDOM  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2022)   

       Ms Soudalack Phounsavath      

Mr Bounthala Panyavichith  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Mrs Phonesy Boulam  *  2nd Secretary

Miss Souvanthomg Malavong 3rd Secretary

Mr Orlasouksavanh Manhorlathai 

 

 

 

 

LATVIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 756 31 619 

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

 

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road

NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212

Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IVITA BURMISTRE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 July 2020)  

Mr Agris Burmistris

Mrs Sanita Ulmane  m  Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Māra Fricberga  Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Vitālijs Rakstiņš  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Ivars Žukovskis  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Solveiga Latkovska  m  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Katrīne Ozoliņa - Žukovska  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Līga Renkmane  3rd Secretary (Political & Economic)

Mr Artūrs Saburovs  m  3rd Secretary (Diaspora & Media Affairs)

Ms Inga Sergeiceva  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Māris Geida  m  Attaché of the Ministry of Interior

 

 

LIECHTENSTEIN

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

 

 

LEBANON

 

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699                                                       

emb.leb@btinternet.com

 

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

             Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Marwan Francis  m  Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Rasha Haddad  *  1st Secretary

Miss Oula Khodr  *  1st Secretary

Mr Ralph Nehme m  Economic Attaché

                                                                                                      

 

LESOTHO

 

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SEKHONYANA NEHEMIA BERENG  m  High Commissioner (Since 16 July 2022)

Mrs Ntee Constance Bereng 

Mrs Mamahahbo Lethoba  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa  m  3rd Secretary 

 

 

LIBERIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON  SCHWARZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)

Dr Harald Dieter Schwarz

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Nathan Nahlayboy Kpao  m  Second Secretary

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye  m  Attaché

Mr Harry Conway  m  Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

 

 

 

LIBYA  

  

Embassy of Libya  

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY  

020 7201 8280  

Fax 020 7245 0588  

Telex 266767  

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30  

  

Consular Section  

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH  

020 7589 6120  

Fax 020 7589 6087  

  

Academic Unit  

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH  

020 7581 2393  

  

Press Office  

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY  

020 7201 8280  

Fax 020 7245 0588  

   

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SALAH A M MREHIL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 March 2022)

              Mrs Hanaa B M Gbasa

Mr Khalifa Abubdieda  m  Minister Plenipotentiary  

Mr Salaheddin Abuaboud  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Miss Samira Ben Ategh  Minister Plenipotentiary  

Mr Abdurrahman Elgannas  m  Minister Plenipotentiary   

Mr Abubaker Karmos  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Wahid Elhenshiri  m  Consular Counsellor  

Mr Fouzi Naser  m  Counsellor 

Mr Ehab Tibar  m  Counsellor

Mr Jamaleddin Makaf  m  Counsellor  

Mr Mohamed S M Mlegita  m  Administrative Counsellor   

Mr Mohamed Elhamdi  m  1st Secretary  

Mr Mohammed A B Mohammed  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Elsidieg Elzawawi  3rd Secretary 

Mr Walid Matough  3rd Secretary

Mr Bashir Almliti  m  3rd Secretary   

Mr Aimin Omran  m  Academic Attaché  

Mr Jalal Algubi  m  Cultural Attaché  

Mrs Fatma Aletawi  m  Legal Attaché 

Mr Abulgasm A Y Gnedi  m  Military Attaché  

Mr Nureddin Alghawi  *  Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Abdulkarim O A Alshibli  m  Financial Attaché

Mr Redha Abied  m  Student Supervisor

 

 

 

LITHUANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE

020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864

amb.uk@urm.lt

http://uk.mfa.lt

 

Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

 

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

 

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EITVYDAS BAJARUNAS  m   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2022)

                Ms Giedre Zickyte - Bajaruniene

Ms Lina Zigmantaite  Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Jolita Bucyte- Sidlauskiene  m Minister Plenipotentiary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Aidis Mezelis  m  Minister Counsellor

Dr Birutė Kunigėlytė-Ziukienė  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Miss Kristina Nepaite  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Andrius Visockis m  1st  Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Tadas Kubilius  m  1st Secretary  (Political)

Ms Ingrida Darašaitė  1st Secretary  (Political)

Mr Gediminas Sereika  *  1st Secretary  (Political)

Ms Gitana Šukaitytė  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Aurelija Šakenytė-Žilinskė m  3rd Secretary

Mr Rimantas Zaleckis Chief Officer

Colonel Devis Martusevičius  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Linas Pernavas  *  Police Attaché

Dr Ula Marija Tornau  m  Cultural Attaché

Ms Donata Mauricaitė Commercial Attaché

Miss Greta Karaliute  Agriculture  Attaché

Ms Jolita Lancinskiene  Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

 

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

 

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES FRIDEN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2022)

       Mrs Claudine Friden

Ms Diane Catherine Rose Alff  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang  1st Secretary (Chancellor)

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter  Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

Mr Christophe Joseph Serge Brighi  Attaché (Economic & Commercial)

Miss Martine Marie Bisenius  Attaché (Political) 

 

 

MADAGASCAR

 

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE

020 7052 8277

ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy  1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina  m  Counsellor

Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro  m  Administrative & Consular Attaché

 

 

MALAWI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street, London, WC1N 2AT

Phone: 020 7421 6010

Fax: 020 7831 9273

Email: london@malawihighcommission.co.uk

Web: www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Hours: Monday-Friday 09.30 to 13.00 & 14.00 to 17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR THOMAS JOHN BISIKA  m  High Commissioner (Since 27 October 2021)

Mrs Chawona Gwendolyn Bisika

Justice Thokozani Agnes Patemba  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Dr Elias Elias Tsokalida  m  Counsellor

Colonel Bernard Patrick Bwanaope  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Violet Rebecca Chakwera  m  Investment Attaché

Mr Dyson Anaffy Mwanje  m  Tourism  Attaché

Ms Shakira Phiri  m  Trade  Attaché

Rev. Canon Macdonald Sylvester Sembereka  m  Counsellor (Development)

Mr Maclloyd Basil Kaliza Chapatali m  1st Secretary (Admin & Finance)

Ms Duwa Kandoje m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kondwani Tiopaizi  m  1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Ruth Kapselambwinja Katsulukuta  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Tedd Edwin Kachingwe-Sisya  m  2nd Secretary (Political)    

 

 

 

MALAYSIA

 

Malaysian High Commission

45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033

mwlondon@kln.gov.my

Monday-Friday:  09:00-17:00

 

Visa/Passport   :  Monday-Friday 09:00-12:00;

Consular           :  Tuesday -Thursday 09:00-12:00

(Covid Alert : Please note that from 9 May 2020 the Immigration and Consular Service Counter are temporarily operating on an appointment basis only)

 

Administration

0203 931 6180/6181/6198

 

Protocol

0203 931 6176/6206/6207

 

Consular

0203 931 6180/6951/6197

 

Immigration

0203 931 6185/6186/6191

 

Defence

0203 931 6166/6170/6172/6175

 

Police Liaison

0203 931 6171/6174

 

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7493 0616 (Investment)

 

Education/Students

020 7985 1252

 

Tourism

0207 930 7932

 

Maritime

020 3931 6167/6203

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR. ZAKRI JAAFAR  m  High Commissioner (since 5 August 2021)

Ms. Nor Aini Abdul Rahman

Mr Zahid Rastam  m  Deputy High Commissioner/Minister

Mr Mohd Rozaimi Harun  m  Minister (Political)

Brig. Gen. Safwan Asri Ismail  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Zahirul Ishak  m  Minister Counsellor (Investment)

Associate Prof. Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri  m  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mr Mohamad Fairoz Rozali  *  Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Mohd Azmi Mohd Ali  m  Counsellor (Political)

ACP Mohamed Alex Imran Abdullah  m  Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Tariq Affendi Yahya Osman Counsellor (Education)

Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Noru Samsudin Muda m Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Siti Aliah Mansor  m  Counsellor

Mrs Alia Nabila Alias  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Lukman Zulkifly  m  Attaché (Education)

Mrs Nur Amaleena AB Malek m Attaché (Education)

Mr Ahmad Musawwir  Azuddin  Attache

DSP Allen Mohd Salleh  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mrs Nur Zarifah Mohamad Zahidi  1st Secretary (Education)

Mr Mohd Shahrolnizam Mohd Shah  m  1st Secretary (Trade)

Mr Ahmad Fadhlizil Ikhram Abdullah  m  2nd Secretary (Bilateral Affairs)

Mr Mohd Baki Kasim  m  Second Secretary (Administration)

Major Hairulnizam Baharuddin  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr. Izzat Baihaqi Abu Bakar  m  Assistant Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Khairul Azzan Othman m Assistant Attache (Immigration)

Mr Mohd Fadzle Ismail  m  2nd Secretary (Administration & Consular)

Mr Amir Hakim Mohd Yusof  m  2nd Secretary (Investment)

Mr Kamaruzaman Zan m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Miss Diana Talit Trade Commissioner

 

 

 

MALDIVES

 

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135

Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldiveshighcommission.uk

www.maldiveshighcommission.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL  m  High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)

         Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi

Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohamed Nazeer  m  Minister (Trade Representative)

Colonel Hussain Fairoosh  m  Defence Advisor

Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid  m  Counsellor

Ms Maryam Fathika Fayaz  2nd Secretary

Ms Aminath Nahee  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Mariyam Asif  m  1st Secretary

Ms Mariyam Afnaan  m  3rd Secretary  

 

 

MALI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM     

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00    

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mamounou Toure  m  Counsellor

 

 

MALTA

 

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

High Commissioner's Office and Secretariat

020 7292 4827

 

Political Section

020 7292 4825

 

Trade Section

020 7292 4815

 

Commonwealth Section

020 7292 4811

 

Public Affairs

020 7292 4811

 

Culture and Education Section

020 7292 4811

 

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4806

Citizenship.london@gov.mt

 

Visa Section

020 7292 4818

Visa.london@gov.mt

 

Passport Section

020 7292 4821

Passports.london@gov.mt

 

Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt

 

 

H.E. EMMANUEL MALLIA m  High Commissioner (since 23 November 2021)

Mrs Elena Codruta Mallia

Dr Daniel John Attard  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Christian Vella Masini  m  Second Secretary - Consular

Dr Michaela Muscat  Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli  Economic Attaché

Mr Danilo Bonnici  Second Secretary – Political

Ms Lynette Camilleri  1st Secretary

 

 

MAURITANIA

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

1st and 2nd Floor, 2 Greycoat Place SW1P 1SB

info@mauritania-embassy.uk

Phone: 020 7233 6158

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIDYA EL HADJ  * 

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 September 2020)

Colonel Ishagh Mahmoud Brahim  m  Military Attaché

Dr Ely Sneiba  m  1st Counsellor 

Mr Abdoulaye Sall  *  2nd Counsellor/Alternate Permanent Rep to the IMO  

Mr Sidaty Toulba  *  2nd Counsellor  

  

 

MAURITIUS

 

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW

020 7581 0294

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859

londonhc@govmu.org

londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO  m  High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)

Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Anandrao Hurree  m  Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner 

Mr Vishal Anand Luchoomun  *  1st Secretary   

Ms Disha Ragoonath Ragnuth  m  2nd Secretary   

 

 

MEXICO

 

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street, London, W1S 1FD

Switchboard:  020 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

 

Consular Section

16 St. George Street, London, W1S 1FD

consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

 

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street, London, SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax:  020 7235 7898

 

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street, London, SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : 020 7235 6211

 

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street, London, SW1X 7DW

Tel : 020 7235 8475

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS JOSEFA  GONZALEZ BLANCO ORTIZ MENA   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2021)

Ms Yanerit Cristina Morgan Sotomayor  m  Deputy Head of Mission        

Mrs Norma Salome Munguia Aldaraca m  Minister (Multilateral Affairs)

General Gregorio Francisco Lopez Carreno  m  Military and Air Attaché

Colonel Oscar Augusto Flores de la Cruz  m  Deputy Military and Air  Attaché

Captain Luis Guillermo Tiburcio Hernandez  m  Naval Attaché

Captain Ramon Lopez Chavez  m  Deputy Navel Attaché

Commander David Saldana Amen  m  Deputy Navel Attaché  

Mr Adrian Esteban Santos Ruiz  *  Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mr Luis Fernando Gutierrez Champion * Counsellor (Ambassador’s Chief Officer)

Mr Victor Jose Koyoc Cauich  m  Head of the Consular Mission

Mr Octavio Perales Sanchez m   2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Mariana Herrera Salcedo Serrano  3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)

Ms Aida Lucero Gutierrez Tejeda  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Erika Pardo Rodriguez, m Administrative Attaché

Mr Antonio Ruiz Gomez  m Permanente Alternative Representative to the IMO

Captain Mauricio Cruz Reyes  m   Permanente Alternative Representative to the IMO

Mr Oscar Díaz Carmona m First Sergeant

 

 

 

MOLDOVA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.gov.md

www.regatulunit.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546

consul.london@mfa.gov.md