REVISED JANUARY 2022

 

 

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

 

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & embassy designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff.  Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964.  Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

            M         Married or in a Civil Partnership

            *           Married or in a Civil Partnership but not accompanied by spouse or Civil Partner

 

 

AFGHANISTAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

0044 2072250095

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk  

Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00  

 

Consular Department   

0044 2075844443

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk  

Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00   

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)

Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary  m  Counsellor  

Mr Haroon Naderi  m  Military Attaché  

Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed  m  1st Secretary  

Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil  m  2nd Secretary    

Mr Faramaz Hussiny  3rd Secretary

 

 

 

ALBANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

 

Consular Section

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

consular.london@mfa.gov.al

 

Defence Attaché’s Office 

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

aulonder@mod.gov.al

 

Police Liaison Officer’s Office

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

            Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mrs Mamica Toska  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Alketa Lama  *  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Mirela Ndini  1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Refik Golli  2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Miss Fjorela Kastrati  2nd Secretary

Mr Arjan Hilaj  m  Defence Attaché

Andrin Cenaj  m  Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

 

 

ALGERIA

 

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

Tel 00 44 20 7299 7077

Fax 00 44 20 7299 7076

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

 

Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London W3 6RS

Tel00 44 20 8752 1177

Fax 00 44 20 8752 8061

info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR LOUNES MAGRAMANE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since December 2021)

            Mrs Ghania Magramane

Mr Ali Achoui  m  Minister-Counsellor

Lt Colonel Khaled Reghioua  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Abdelkrim Beha  m  Consul General

Mr Mostefa Boudib  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Mohamed Khelifi  m  Counsellor

Mr Toufik Derghal m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem  m  Counsellor

Mr Mokhtar Latrache  m Counsellor(Chancery Attaché)

Mr Abdenour Gasmi  m  Counsellor  (Chancery Attaché)

Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi  1st Secretary

Mr Ishak Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mr Djamel Alaouchiche  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Imen Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Noura Smail  m  1 st Secretary 

Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1 st Secretary

Mrs Sihem Zibra  m  Attaché

Mr Touffik Slimani  m  Attaché 

Mr Chakib Mahmoudi  m  Attaché 

Mrs  Zohra Abed  m Attaché 

Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir  m  Attaché

Mr Abderrahim  Mourad   m  Attaché

Mr Tarik Lares  m  Attaché 

 

 

ANDORRA

 

The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella

Tel:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 4 November 2020)

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia  Minister-Counsellor

 

 

ANGOLA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

Tel: 020 7299 9850

Fax: 020 7486 9397

embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

 

 

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Tel: 02072918700

info@consuladogeralangola-uk.org

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS

Monday-Friday 09.00 - 17.00

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO SACHIPENGO NUNDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2020)

Mrs Catarina Esmeralda Chinggufo Nunda

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Maria Odete da Gama Tavares França  m  Counsellor

Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves  m  Defence Attaché

Major António Pascoal Chibia  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Rosa Benigno F. Sobrinho  *  Alternative Representative IMO

Ms Maria Teresa Fonseca de Victória Pereira  Consul General

Mr Sebastião dos Santos Kiala  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe Monteiro   m  Vice Consul

Mr Alberto Domingos França  m  Vice Consul

Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa  m  Consular Agent

Ms Elianne Tessa G. S. de Carvalho  Consular Agent

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

 

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 

highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com

www.antigua-barbuda.com

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL  High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe  Economic & Trade Attaché

Mr Antonio Olsen Joseph  Political, Diaspora & Consular Affairs Attaché

 

 

ARGENTINA 

 

Embassy of the Argentine Republic 

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH 

020 7318 1300 

Fax 020 7318 1301 

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org 

info@argentine-embassy-uk.org 

trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org 

culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org

politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org 

pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org

protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Consulate General 

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF 

020 7318 1340 

Fax 020 7318 1349 

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar 

clond@mrecic.gov.ar 

 

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés) 

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH 

020 7730 4356 

Fax 020 77824 8703 

defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org 

 

Representation to IMO 

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF 

020 7318 1340 

Fax 020 7318 1349 

imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org 

raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Javier Esteban Figueroa  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020) 

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa 

Ms Carolina Perez Colman  Consul General 

Mrs Mariana Plaza  m  Minister & Deputy (Political, Press &Protocol)  

Group Captain Martin Gomez  m  (Defence Attaché) 

Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin  m  Minister  (Political & IMO)  

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa  m  Minister (Cultural) 

Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate  m  Minister & Deputy Consul General  

Mr Federico Franceschini  2nd Secretary

Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi  2nd Secretary   

Mr Nicolas Abad  m  2nd Secretary  (Trade & Investments)  

Captain Rodrigo Arriegues  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO 

Warren Officer II Diego Alvaro Soler Mendez  m  (Assistant Defence Attaché) 

 

 

 

ARMENIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax :

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

 

 

His Excellency Mr Varuzhan Nersesyan, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary,

Mrs Narine Nersesyan, spouse

Mr Gagik Kirakosyan  m Councellor, Consular Affairs

Mr Hrachya Stepanyan  m  Counsellor

Mr Aram Araratyan  m Third Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)

 

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA

020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333

www.uk.embassy.gov.au

 

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)

Ms Julie Heckscher  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Sarah Sullivan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Mr Christopher Moore  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Christian Hirst  m  Minister-Counsellor

Brigadier Grant Mason  m  Head Australian Defence Staff

Commander Jennifer Hurst  Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Ms Jennifer Mackinlay  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Nicole White  Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Dr Olivia Samardzic  m  Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science &Technology)

Mr Jaycob McMahon  m  Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr John Swieringa  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Kyle Naish  m  Counsellor

Ms Christine Shannon  *  Counsellor

Mr Daniel Holliday  m  Counsellor

Ms Jo-Anne Hardie  Counsellor

Ms Tamie Balaga  *  Counsellor

Mr Craig Ferguson  m  Counsellor

Ms Johanna Rayner  Counsellor

Ms Louise Male  *  Counsellor

Colonel Michael Bassingthwaighte  m  Army Adviser

Captain Paul Mandziy  m  Navy Adviser

Group Captain Adrian Maso  m  Air Force Adviser

Mr John Napier  m  Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)

Mrs Annalisse Sly  m  Counsellor (Transport)

Ms Marisa Dominello  m  Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Mr Stephen Jay  m  Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Ms Anastasiya Nishnianidze  m  Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mr Andrew Tuohy  m  Counsellor (Financial Intelligence)

Ms Brooke Sharpley  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Kieran Macdonnell  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Robert McGrath  m  Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mrs Amelia Williams  m  Counsellor

Ms Desmene Fielding  m  1st Secretary

Mr Stephen Dietz  m  1st Secretary

Mr Andrew Yong  m  1st Secretary

Mr Michael Abbot  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Katherine Forsyth  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Nicholas Williams  m  1st Secretary

Mr Alexander Macinnis  m  1st Secretary

Ms Kathleen McBryde  1st Secretary

Wing Commander Dimitrios Xinos  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Wing Commander Teresa Wynter  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Lt Colonel Colin Morrison  m  Assistant Army Advisor

Commander John Relyea  m  Assistant Navy Adviser

Ms Kristie-Lee Cressy  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Katrina Pullen  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Ms Joanne Fielding  m  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Jamie Ferdinand  m  1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aaron Jenkins  m  1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Jade Newman-Andrews  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Brian Turkington  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Louise McGregor  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Sarah Rose  1st Secretary (Immigration & Border Protection)

Ms Tanja Ferguson  m  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr William Woodward  m  1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Hamish Fejo  2nd Secretary

Mr Alexander Jackman  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Tina Lawson  2nd Secretary & Consul  

Mr Andrew Cuzner-Davis  m  2nd Secretary  

Ms Laura Howieson  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Jennifer Lee  m  Executive Assistant (Consular)

 

 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

 

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

 

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Ms Katharina Kastner  m  Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Dr Christoph Weingartner  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Public Diplomacy)

Colonel Wolfgang Weichselberger  m  Defence Attaché

Dr Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog  m  Minister (Cultural Affairs)

Dr Christian Kesberg  m  Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Mr Mario Gavenda  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Frank Ortner m  1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Mr Benjamin Cristoph Harrer  *  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Christa Marchardt  *  Attachée (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Vera Maier  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Guenther Sablattnig  * Attaché (Police Liasion)

Ms Maria Kaefer  *  Assistant Attachée

Mr Thomas Heizinger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt Egger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Ms Jasmina Dzinic  *  Assistant Attachée

Ms Jasmin Lindmaier  *  Assistant Attachée

Mrs Susanne Stauder-Jentsch  m  Assistant Attachée

Mrs Sonia Szydelko  m  Assistant Attachée

 

 

REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN 

 

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

 

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Elin Suleymanov  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2021)  

Mrs.Lala Abdurahimova spouse

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov  m  Defence Attaché  

Mr Polad Mammadov  m  1st Secretary  

Mr Nijat Guliyev  m  1st Secretary  

Mrs Gunel Salimova  m  1st Secretary  (will leave her post on 28 December 2021)

Mr Rasim Mammadov  m  2nd Secretary  

Mr Zaur Safarov  m  3rd Secretary  

Mr Tural Ismayilov  3rd Secretary  

Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m  Financial Attaché  

Mr Samir Salakhov m  Administrative Manager

 

 

BAHAMAS,THE

 

High Commission of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM  m  High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey  3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart  Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade  m  Tourism Attaché

Miss Portia Lahernia Williams  Finance Attaché

 

 

BAHRAIN

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

 

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

Mr Hussain Mohamed Alam  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Yusuf  m  Counsellor

Mr Fahad A Albinali  m  Counsellor

Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat  m  1st Secretary

Mr Haitham Tamimi  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi  m  Attaché

Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Manea Almanea  m  Cultural Counsellor

Ms Islam Ahmed Abduljabbar  Attaché (Communications and Media Relations)

Ms Alyaa Hasan Yusuf Aljeeb  Attaché (Political Affairs)

Ms Isa Ali Mohamed Jabour Almusalam  Attaché

 

 

 

BANGLADESH

 

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA 

020 7584 0081

Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

bhclondon@btconnect.com

www.bhclondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM  m   High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)

             Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury

Mr A F M Zahid-Ul Islam  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque  m  Counsellor

Mr Swadipta Alam  m  1st Secretary (Political) & HOC

Mrs Mahfuza Sultana  m  1st Secretary

Mr. Mr A K M Monirul Hoque  m 1st Secretary

Ms Moumita Zeenat  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Md Lutful Hasan  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. H M Faisal Ahmed m Attaché  (Consular)

Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury  m  Minister (Press)

Mr S M Jakaria Huq  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Md Mahbubur Rashid  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Sohel Ahmed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

 

 

BARBADOS

 

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)

Mr Charles Merville Morris   m   Deputy High Commissioner,  

Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter  Attaché

Miss Sandra Yvette Forde  Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens  Attaché

Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers  1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin  Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler  Attaché

 

 

BELARUS

 

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

Economic/Commercial Section                                     

020 7938 5988

 

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

uk.consul@mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAKSIM YERMALOVICH  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 August 2020)

Mrs Irina Vasilkova

Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor

Mr Andrei Miskevich m  Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Shchepachev  1st Secretary

Mr Maksim Gorely m  1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)

Colonel Dmitry Luka  m  Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

 

 

BELGIUM

 

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700      

Fax: 020-7470 37

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom

 

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD

Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590

Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710

Fax: 020-7307 7711

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN PER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)

Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde

Mrs Ellen De Geest  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Captain (Naval) Renaud Flamant  Defence Attaché    

Mr Peter Verbrugghe  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr. Jeroen  Deberdt  m  Consul General (Head of Consular and Administrative Affairs)

Mr. René Peeters  m  Vice Consul

Mr  Matthias Vanheusden  m  First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein  m  First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Martin Duruisseau  m  Consular Attaché

Mr Bart Brosius  m  Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region

Mr Dirk Verlee  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr David Thonon  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Brussels Region

First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger  Belgian Federal Police Liaison Officer

 

 

BELIZE

 

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
 www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS THERESE RATH  m  High Commissioner (since 18 July 2021)

         Mr Anthony Rath

 

 

BENIN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

BOLIVIA

 

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

                     

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Juan Carlos Crespo Montalvo  m  Chargé d’Affaires

Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega  m  Naval Attaché

 

 

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

 

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

Tel:  020 7373 0867

Fax: 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

020 7373 0915

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

Ms Jasmina Sarajlic  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Jadranka Jović Obrenović  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Col Nebojša Janković    Military Attaché                   

Ms Biljana Lučić  1st Secretary 

Mrs Samra Koričić Mujkić  *  1st Secretary (Cultural)

 

 

BOTSWANA

 

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY REV. DR JOHN NDEBELE G SEAKGOSING  m  High Commissioner (since 29 December 2018)

Mrs Lulu Talita Seakgosing

Col. Gilbert Molebeledi  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Godfrey Engliton  m  Minister Counsellor

Ms Gao Tlhongbotho Tsheko  m  Counsellor II

Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame  Counsellor III

Ms Ellen Tshotlego Seeletso  1st Secretary  (Administration) 

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi  m  Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe  *  Education Attaché

Ms Gloria Senabye  *  Administrative Attaché

 

 

BRAZIL

 

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4500

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4544 / 4548

rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br

http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

Tel 020 76 59 1569

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

 

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4401

Fax 020 8780 0730

www.bnce.org.uk/

 

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr Tarcisio de Lima Ferreira Fernandes Costa  m  Consul General

Mr Marco Farani  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor  (Deputy Head of Mission - Economic)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme  m  Minister-Counsellor  (Deputy Head of Mission - Political)

Mr Ricardo José Lustosa Leal  Minister-Counsellor  (Multilateral)

Captain Gustavo Sant Ana Coutinho  m  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Nilton Diniz Rodrigues  m  Army Attaché

Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper  m  Air Attaché

Mr Augusto Luis Billi  m  Agriculture Attaché

Mr William Marcel Murad  m  Police Attaché

Mr Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pachá  m  Counsellor  (Trade & Investment)

Mrs Christiane Silva Aquino Bonomo  m  Counsellor  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade  m  Counsellor  (Political)

Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor  (Public Diplomacy & Political)

Mr Nicola Speranza  Counsellor (Environmental)

Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Rodrigo Oliveira Govedise  m  Counsellor  (Education, Science & Technology)

Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos  m  Counsellor (Consul)

Mr João Paulo Tavares Fernandes  m  First Secretary (Cultural)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes  1st Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Marcelo Adrião Borges 2nd Secretary  m (Political)

Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami  m  2nd Secretary  (Multilateral

Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’Ana  m  2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Mr César Linsan Passy Yip  m  2nd Secretary  (Head of the Ambassador’s office)

Mr Hugo Freitas Peres  m  2nd Secretary  (Agriculture & Economic)

Ms Fernanda Carvalho Dal Piaz  2nd Secretary  (Corporate Services)

Mr Flavio Biecker Barbosa De Oliveira  m  2nd Slecretary (Political)

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida  Attaché

Mr Francisco Carlos Leal  *  Attaché

Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza  *  Attaché

Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira  Vice Consul

Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida  m  Attaché

Mrs Bruna Magalhães da Motta  m  Vice Consul

Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos  Attaché

Ms Lemirtes da Silva Candido  Attaché

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid  m  Vice Consul

Ms Alice Amorim Campos  Vice Consul

Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes  m  Vice Consul

Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino  m  Vice Consul

Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro  Attaché

Ms Cássia Ayumi Furuta  Vice Consul

Mr Marino Da Costa Aguiar Pizzani Prieto  m  Vice Consul

Mr Penélope De Melo Santos  m  Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel  m  Vice Consul

Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa  m  Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)

Commander Rodrigo De Araujo Cid Santa Rita  m  Naval Adviser

Group Captain Jorge Mauricio Motta  m  Air Adviser 

Captain Alex Azevedo Urbancg  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Hebert Araujo de Melo  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Andre Vale de Salles Andrade  m  Deputy Police Attaché

 

 

BRUNEI

 

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD  *  High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

Mr Aizul Sofrin Abd Aziz *   Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin  m  Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh  1st Secretary

Mrs Watriah Dato Paduka Zainidi  m  2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin  m  3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan  3rd  Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary

Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Zainuddin Zainal  m  3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan  m  3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain  Attaché (Communication)

Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya  m  Defence Advisor

Mr Maryadi Japar  m  Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Isham Ismail  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin  Attaché (Education)

Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit  m  Attaché (Education)

Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attaché (Education)

Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohidin Shamrin  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m  Attaché (Finance)

Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail  m  Attaché (Finance)

 

 

BULGARIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

 

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073

consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

 

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday 10.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)

            Mrs Mariana Nikolova   

Mr Aleksander Manov  m  Counsellor - Political

Mr Petyo Varbanov  m  Counsellor - Political

Mrs Vanya IIieva Smith  m  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Colonel Kamen Ivanov  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mr Nikolay Vanchev  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Boyana Yaneva  m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Ms Maria Anguelieva  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Milen Milov  m  1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva  Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

Mr Ivalyo Moysov  3rd Secretary (Political)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

 

Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be   

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura  m  Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba  m  1st Counsellor (Consular) 

Mr Mambila Banse  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

 

 

BURUNDI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

 

 

CAMBODIA

 

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Fax 020 8451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

 

Consular Section

020 8451 7850

Fax 020 8451 7594

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 September 2020)

Mrs Sokhany Ieng

Dr In Sophal *  (Counsellor)

Mrs Sopheakleap Kong  * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Duong  Chanthy  m  Trade Attaché

Mr Ti Honglim  m  Second Secretary

Ms Lay Channanika  Second Secretary

 

 

CAMEROON

 

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG  m  High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)

Mrs Estherine Lisinge Fotabong

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen  m  2nd Secretary

Colonel Victor Enteng Mua  m  Defence adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi  m  2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh  m  2nd Counsellor (Communication)

Mr Jeremie Nkoue  *  2nd  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo  m  1st Secretary (Communication)

Lt-Col Marie Judith OWONO MENGUE  *  Deputy Defence Adviser

Major Alain Nagmou Pene  m  Attaché

Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui  *  Attaché



CANADA

 

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE  *  High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)

            Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale

Ms Stefanie Beck  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Angela Gawel  m  Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)

Ms Natalie Dubé  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Derek Foote   Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)

Mr Stephen Wilhelm  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Ms Claudie Senay  Counsellor

Mr Gordon Shaffer  m  Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Ms Gillian Grant  m  Counsellor

Ms Julia Gurr Lacasse  m  Counsellor

Mr Ken England  m  Counsellor

Insp Wayne Stevenson  m  Counsellor

Mr Jonathan Sauvé  m  Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Gorav Chaudhry  m  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Aaron Rosland  Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Klaus Buttner  m  Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)

Mr Daniel Perrier  Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr René LaMontagne  m   Attaché (Medical)

Ms Rena Patel  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane  1st Secretary (Management) & Consul

Mr Gene Rudyk  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Karene Uzan  *  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Steven Owen   m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi  m  1st Secretary

Ms Julia McNeill  *  1st Secretary (Management)

Mr Michael Williams  1st Secretary

Ms Christine Dwyer  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Sarah Hall  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Suzanne Elliott  *  1st Secretary

Ms Brittany Blackstone  m  1st Secretary & Vice Consul

Mrs Jennifer Wood  m  1st Secretary

Ms Xochipili Bryan  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean McLuckie  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Valerie Feldman 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Albert Wayne Price  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Laurie Blais  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Camille Ruest  m  1st Secretary

Cpl Mark Rysanek  m  1st Secretary

Ms Laura Lumsden  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Ms Sonia Hooykaas  1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)

Mr Serge Seguin  m  Attaché

Ms Catherine Hansen  m  Attaché

Ms Jovonne Lee  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Leilla Cranfield  2nd Secretary

Mr Yassine Chemlal  m  Attaché

Mr Michael Kachmar  m  Attaché

PO2  François Gravel  m  Attaché

Brigadier General  Paul Doyle  m  Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel James Hawthorne  m  Attaché

Captain (N) Yves Germain  m  Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel James Price  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Dale Turetski  m  Assistant Naval Adviser  

Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda  m  Attaché 

Major Gregory Pappoulas  m  Attaché

Captain Della Boucher  Attaché

PO1 Daniel Hyland  m  Attaché

Ms Sophia Arvanitis  Agent General

 

 

CABO VERDE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385      

emb.caboverde@skynet.be

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes  m  Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes  Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade  1st  Secretary

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CHAD

 

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526

 

Vacant  Ambassador

Mr Detomal Nahogoum  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim  1st Secretary 

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka  Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye  Attaché (Press)

 

 

CHILE

 

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

embachileuk@minrel.gob.cl

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

 

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

 

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

 

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

 

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

 

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607

 

Carabineros Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Civil Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)
            Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta
 Mr Julio Méndez  m  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
 Captain José F Fuentes  m  Defence Attaché
 Colonel Carlos Parra  m  Military Attaché
 Group Captain Ismael Barrenechea  m  Air Attaché
 Captain Fernando Reyes  m  Naval Attaché
 Captain Javier Mardones  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO  

Colonel Jorge Miranda Bulboa  m  Police Attaché
 Ms Polly Ureta  Civil Police Attaché  
 Mrs Karina Concha  m  1st Secretary
 Mr Francisco Tello  1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
 Lieutenant Commander Sebastián Bravo  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Gustavo Nicolas Poblete Bravo  m  Commercial Attaché

 

 

CHINA

 

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

 

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

 

Policy Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

 

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

 

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

 

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

 

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

 

Economic and Commercial Office

16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4930

 

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

 

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

 

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ZHENG ZEGUANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 June 2021) 

Mrs Mme Hua Mei  spouse

Mr Yang Xiaoguang  *  Minister 

Mr Guo Yuliang  *  Minister-Counsellor 

Mr Yang Xiaokun  *  Minister-Counsellor 

Mr Wang Qi  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Mrs Bao Ling  m  Minister (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mrs Zhang Jin *  Minister-Counsellor (Education Section) 

Mr Yu Peng  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section) 

Mr Jiang Sunan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section) 

Major General Su Guanghui  m  Defence Attaché (Defence Section) 

Mr Tong Xuejun m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section) 

Mrs Zeng Rong  *  Minister-Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Feng Jialiang  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Wang Hongwei  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Zhou Feng  *  Counsellor (Administration Office) 

Mrs XiaYuzi  * Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office) 

Mr Zhang Limin *  Counsellor (Political Section) 

Mr Lu Haitian  *  Counsellor (Consular Section) 

Mrs Zhu Lei  m Counsellor(Consular Section) 

Mr Yang Ruiguang  m  Counsellor (Political Section) 

Mr Li Xinhai m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Dong Wen *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Pang Qian m Counsellor (Political Section) 

Mrs Sun Wei  *  Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs) 

Mrs Fu Jie  *  Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs) 

Mr Yang Mi  * Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mr Ma Xin   m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Tan Ge  m  Counsellor  (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Kong Xiangwen * Counsellor (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Xiaojing  m First Secretary (Political Section) 

Mr Du Zhengqiao  *  First Secretary (Political Section) 

Mr. Ma Jian * First Secretary (Political Section)

Mr. Wu Zhonghao m Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai  *  Second Secretary (Political Section) 

Mrs Wang Limian  m  Third Secretary (Political Section) 

Mrs Wu Xiaorui  *  Third Secretary (Political Section) 

Mr Zhao Tianshu *  Attaché  (Political Section) 

Mr Ye Wei   Attaché  (Political Section)  

Mr Li Rui  Attaché  (Political Section) 

Mr Wang Yanbo  * First Secretary (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Li Tao  *  First Secretary  (Policy Research Section)

Mr Wang Zhixian * First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Yu  * First Secretary (Policy Research Section) 

Mrs Zhuang Xinyan  *  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Lin Xinjie  *  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xu Cheng   m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section) 

Mrs Qiu Xia  *  Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr. Sun Li  m  Third Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Lu Xin  Attaché  (Policy Research Section) 

Ms Long Jingni  Attaché  (Policy Research Section) 

Mr. Luo Shijie  Attaché  (Policy Research Section) 

Mr Qiu Ke  *  First Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Ms Xiong Jun   First Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Ren Chao  m  Second Secretary (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Yang Yi  m   Attaché  (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mr Yan Kai  Attaché (Press & Public Affairs Section) 

Mrs Chen Wen  *   First Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mrs Tian Lin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Wang Dayin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr He Zhengquan  m First Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mrs Liu Ying  *  First Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Song Jun  *  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Sun Chao  *  First Secretary(Administration Office) 

Mr Zhao Guanghui  m  Second Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mrs Lyu Chunju  m  Third Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mr Zhang Changtu  *  Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Wei   m Third Secretary (Administration Office) 

Mrs Xu Rui   * Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhu Dingkun  *  Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Zhiqiang *  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Li Junsheng    Attaché  (Administration Office) 

Mrs Chen Ting  m   Attaché  (Administration Office) 

Ms Liu Jinge    Attaché (Administration Office) 

Mr Zhang Hao  m  Attaché (Administration Office) 

Mr Xiao Jiawei   Attaché  (Administration Office) 

Ms Tan Huiying   Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Du Jitao  *  First Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mr Wang Binbin  *  First Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mr Han Jianwei  m First Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mrs Zhang Ying  *  First Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mr. Wang Peng   Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Xiong Pengfei   Third Secretary (Consular Section) 

Mr.Tian Chengbin  *  Attaché  (Consular Section)

Mr.Chen Xiaoping  *  Attaché  (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Mao Fenghua  m  Army  Attaché  (Defence Section) 

Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo  m  Naval  Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua   *  Air Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Senior Colonel Gao Feng   * Assistant Defence  Attaché (Defence Section) 

Senior Colonel Jiang Bo  *  Assistant Defence Attaché  (Defence Section) 

Colonel Chen Gaofeng  *   Assistant to Defence  Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Zu Zhaonan  *  Assistant to Defence  Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Colonel Luo Huan  *  Secretary to Defence  Attaché   (Defence Section) 

Mr Zhang Yimin  *  First Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mrs Liu Na  *  First Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mr Gao Zhiqiang  *  First Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Ms Liu Jingjing   Second Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mrs Cui Xiangxin *  Second Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mr Wang Dejun  *  Second Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mr Wang Chun  m  Second Secretary  (Economic & Commercial Office)  

Mrs Guo Zhitao  m  Second Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office) 

Mr Chen Mingzhi Third Secretary (Economic & Commercial Office)

Mrs Tian Chang  m  First Secretary (Cultural Section) 

Mr Yu Guo  m  First Secretary (Cultural Section) 

Ms Mo Xia   Third Secretary (Cultural Section) 

Mrs Dong Mei m  Third Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Li Guoqiang  m  First Secretary (Education Section) 

Mr Du Changman  *  First Secretary (Education Section) 

Mr Shi Song  *  First Secretary (Education Section) 

Mr Wang Zheng   *  First Secretary (Education Section) 

Mr Jin Kun  *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Gao Shang  *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs Luo Anna * Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs Ruan Shao    Third Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Chen Chen  Attaché   (Education Section)

Mrs Wang Jing  *  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Huang He  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mrs Xie Huiping  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Tan Junyao  m First Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mr Kong Jiangtao  *  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section) 

Mrs Liu Ya  *  Second Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Zhu Jingyun  *  Third Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

 

 

COLOMBIA 

 

Embassy of Colombia 

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN 

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037 

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

https://reinounido.embajada.gov.co/

 

Consulate General 

Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE 

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121 

Fax 020 7637 5604 

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co 

http://londres.consulado.gov.co

 

Commercial Office 

ProColombia 

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB 

020 7491 3535 

Fax 020 7491 4295 

london@procolombia.co 

 

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office 

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW 

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269 

 

Vacant  Ambassador

Mr Pedro Isidro Lopez-Perez  m  Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon  m  Consul General

Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso  m  Commercial Attaché  

Mr Jaime Alberto Mejia-Alvaran  m  Counsellor  

Captain Hermann Aicardo Leon-Rincon  Permanent Representative of Colombia to the IMO

Captain Alfonso Cordoba-Garcia  m  Naval Attaché

Colonel Jose Daniel Gualdron-Moreno  m  Police Attaché

Captain Elmer Andres Cardozo-Ardila  Deputy Police Attaché

Miss Adriana Sandoval-Trujillo  Cultural Attaché – 1st Secretary

Mr Daniel Ricardo Cardozo-Escobar  m  Vice Consul – 1st Secretary

Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva  3rd Secretary

 

 

CONGO

 

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057

Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

 

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

 

020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

 

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo  m   1st Counsellor

Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba  *  2nd Counsellor

Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu  m  Political Attaché

Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole  *  Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

 

 

COSTA RICA

 

Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

embcr-uk@rree.go.cr

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

concr-uk@rree.go.cr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge  *  Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez  m  Minister Counsellor & Consul General

 

 

CȎTE D’IVOIRE     

 

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 020 7259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

 

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW

020 7462 0086

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)

H E Mr Aly TOURE m  Ambassador (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Nestor KOKO 1st Counsellor

Mr Feh Moussa GONE m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Diomandé Gondo Serge SIABA m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent ATSE m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques MIMRAN m  Counsellor (Economic)

Vacant (Counsellor)

Mrs Safiatou  Karambiri   Financial Counsellor

Mr Kouamé Clément EHOUMAN, m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Mea Marie KOUABLAN Counsellor

Mrs ASSOUMOU Née N'Guessan Flore m  (Counsellor)

Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N'CHO m 1st Secretary (Tourisme)

 

 

CROATIA 

 

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

vrhlon@mvep.hr

http://uk.mvep.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

  (since 1 September 2017)

 

Mr Davor Ljubanović  m  Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin  m  First Secretary (Economic and Cultural Affairs)

Ms Nelija Vržina  m  First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Iva Gudelj  First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

CUBA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu

 

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7379 4557

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)

Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Joel Hernández González  m  Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m  Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marta Castillo González  *  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso  m  First Secretary

Mr Julian Alexis Ávila Velázquez  m  Attaché

Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra  Attaché

 

 

CYPRUS

 

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

www.cyprusinuk.com

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

 

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

 

Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

 

Consular Section

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

 

Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

 

Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk

 

Tourism Section

020 7321 4170

londonadmincto@btconnect.com

 

Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4164

 

Press Section

020 7321 4127

Fax 020 7321 4164

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

 

Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)

            Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris

Mr Nicholaos T Manolis  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Melivia Demetriou  m  Political Counsellor

Mr Theodoros Gkotsis  Consul General

Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché

Ms Niki Savva  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Marios Stephanides Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Dr Marios Psaras  Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Vasiliki Kouma m  Educational Counsellor

Mrs Diamondo Kyriakou Theodotou  *  Attaché (Administrative)

 

 

CZECHIA

 

Embassy of the Czech Republic 

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QY 

020 7243 7900 

london@embassy.mzv.cz

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz 

Fax : 020 7243 7926 

www.mzv.cz/london 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIE CHATARDOVA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2021)  

Mr Benoit Chatard  

Mr Michal Strouhal   Deputy Head of Mission  

Brigadier General Vratislav Beran  m  Defence Attaché  

Mr Pavel Duchon   1st Secretary-Counsul (Consular Affairs)  

Mr René Dlabal   Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)  

Mr Tomas Kristlik  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)   

Mrs Isabella Hubbard  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)  

Mr Martin Hosek  m  1st Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs)

Mrs Magdaléna Kopicová  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)  

Ms Michaela Chrtova  3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs)  

Mrs Hana Kalasnikovova  *  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)  

Mr Michal Zizlavsky  m  3rd Secretary  (Media & Communications Affairs) 

Mr Premysl Pela   2nd Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre)  

Mr Marek Timar  Attaché (Head of Administration)  

Mr Jiri Filip  *   Attaché  

Mr Tomas Dokulil  m  Attaché 

 

 

                                                                                                                          

DENMARK

 

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk

 

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229

Fax 020 7333 0231

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 

london@ummr.fo

www.government.fo/london

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

           Ms Jeanine Arreguin Ayerdi

Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry  m  Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin  m  Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Mrs Marie Brink Norager  m  1st Secretary

Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen  m  Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen  m  Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)

Mr Jacob Byskov Kristensen  m  Policy Advisor (Energy)

Mr Dennis Blicher  m  Consul

Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Mikael Ostenfeld  Maritime Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen  m  Attaché (Social Affairs)

Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson  m  Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

 

 

DJIBOUTI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

 

 

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

 

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mrs Janet Charles  m  Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel  3rd Secretary

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)

             
Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández  Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ligia Auristela Reid Bonetti  Minister Counsellor

Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Pompillio Nuñez Berroa  m  Minister-Counsellor (Education Affairs)

Miss Nicole Jacobo  Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Political Affairs)

Mr Joan Alemany Nunez  Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Alfredo Suárez Mieses  m  Counsellor

Mr Franklin Manuel Garcia Sosa  Counsellor

 

 

ECUADOR

 

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

 

Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

 

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL

020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec

 

Commercial Section

Institute for Export and Investment

5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL

020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045

london@proecuador.gob.ec

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SEBASTIAN MATEO CORRAL BUSTAMANTE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 October 2021)

            Ms Maria Jose Jaramillo Moscoso

Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerte Manzano  m  Counsellor

Captain Boris Gustavo Rodas Cornejo  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez  Commercial Counsellor

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios  m  2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)            

Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro  Administrative Attaché

 

 

EGYPT

 

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt 

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401  

Fax: 020 7491 1542

E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com  

                         Egyemb2020@gmail.com

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

 

Consulate General

Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

Tel:  020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

 

Defence Office: 

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

Tel:  020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

 

Commercial Office: 

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

Tel:  020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

 

Medical Office: 

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

Tel:  020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

E-mail: info@egmedoffice.org

 

Press & Information Office 

3rd Floor

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel:  020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:  

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel: 020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335               

E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

 

State Tourist Bureau: 

170 Piccadilly, W1J 9EJ

Tel: 020 7493 5283

Fax: 020 7408 0295

E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL Ambassador of the Arab Republic of Egypt to the United Kingdom and Northern Ireland (Since 16th December 2021)

Mrs. Heba Ahmed Mohamed Ismail

Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem  m  Counsellor (DHM)

Mr Ibrahim Ahmed Ibrahim Khalil Eldiwany  Counsellor

Mr Ibrahim M.A.I Salem  m  Counsellor

Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan  m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed Gad  m  Counsellor  

Mr Mohamed H. I. Eid  m  1st  Secretary

Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed  2nd Secretary

Mr. Ahmed M.A.ElAboulnaga  3rd Secretary

Mr Tarek F.A. Youssef  m  Consul General   

Mrs Jouman Asser Abdelhady Nigmeldeen  m  Consul

Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien  *  Consul

Commodore Sameh Soliman Mohamed Soliman  m  Defence Attaché

Col Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Mohamed Osama Elsayed Aly  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Hany Mohamed Mohamed Hassanin  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col Ahmed Abdou Ibrahim Elnagdy  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col .Pilot Ahmed Mohamed Sayed Omar  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Ahmed Adel Ahmed Elsayed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Ahmed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Dr Rasha Kamal Mohamed A. Elshiekh  *  Cultural Attaché

Mr Tamer Mostafa Mohamed Ali  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed Salah Elsayed Eid  m  3rd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Gaber Yusef Haider  Alkashaht  m  Attaché (Press & Information)

Mr Mohamed Mohsen Mohamed Ali Ismael  m  Tourism Attaché

Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Wael Abdelfattah Ibrahim Rashed  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. M. A. M. Reyad  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hesham Zakaria A. Elmassry  *  Administrative Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. Abdallatif  Mohamed  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. Omran Sarhan  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Soheir M. A. Ragab  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate

Mr Yousri A. K. Hozayen  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché  (Consulate)

Mr Said M. S. Elhamzawy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Ms Marwa S. A. Ammar  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Gamal A. Ahmed  m  Administrative Attaché (Commercial))

Mrs Doaa Mahmoud Mahmoud Sharaky  *  Administrative Attaché ( Cultural)

 

 

EL SALVADOR

 

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)

Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo  Minister-Counsellor

Miss Astrid Veronica Almendares Rivas  Counsellor

Miss Amy Raquel Chicas Polanco  Counsellor

Miss Andrea Del Rocio Moreno Ancalmo  3rd Secretary   

Miss Andrea Carolina Duran Nuila  Consul

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari  *  First Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo  m  Second Secretary 

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho  *  Financial Attaché

 

 

ERITREA

 

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad  *  1st Secretary

 

 

ESTONIA 

 

Embassy of Estonia 

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ 

020 7589 3428 

Fax 020 7589 3430 

London.mfa.ee 

e-mail: london@mfa.ee

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VILJAR LUBI  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2021)  

Ms Inga Bowden  m  Deputy Head of Mission 

Ms Hellika Kirt  m  Consul 

Ms Agaate Antson  m  First Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Kersti Kirs  m  Counsellor (Cultural) 

Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus  *  Defence Attaché

 

 

ESWATINI

 

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule  Counsellor

Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini  m  3rd Secretary   

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene  m  Administrative Attaché

HRH Qethuka Dlamini   Education Attaché

 

 

ETHIOPIA

 

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212

Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

 

Consular Department

020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

 

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

 

Press Office

020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)

Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek

Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada  *  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu  *  Minister

Mr Araya Gebregziabher Kidane  Minister

Mrs Fortuna Dibaco Cizare  *  Minister

Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Meknnen Amare Gebretsion  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh  m  Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)

Mr Tesfaye Besmah Wubie  m  Minister Counsellor (Finance Section)

Mr Mesfin Haile Tesfay  Counsellor II (Consular)

Ms Tsehaye Tadsse Andarga  1st Secretary (Consular) 

Mr Getachew Meseret Anley  2nd Secretary 

Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Banchayu Negash Tibebu  m  3rd Secretary (Ambassador’s Office) 

Mrs Leul Gebregiorgis Gebregziabeher  Attaché

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION  

Delegation of the European Union to the United Kingdom

Europe House 32 Smith Square  SW1P 3EU

020 7973 1992

Email: Delegation-United-Kingdom@eeas.europa.eu

    

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO VALE DE ALMEIDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 February 2021)

Mrs Maria Ana Jara De Carvalho

Ms Nicole Mannion  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Adebayo Babajide  m  Minister, Head of Political Section  

Mr Lionel Mesnildrey  m  Minister Counsellor, Head of EU Policies 2 Section

Mrs Marie Colette Fitzgerald  m  Minister Counsellor

Mrs Beatrice Covassi  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Per Eckefeldt  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Federico Bianchi  m  First Counsellor, Head of Press and Information Section

Mr Jaime de Villota Ruiz  m  First Counsellor, Head of EU Policies 1 Section

Mr Andrea Amelio  First Counsellor

Ms Marie-Laure de  Bergh  m  First Counsellor

Mr Cyril Robin-Champigneul  m  First Counsellor

Ms Kristin Vandenbergen  m  First Counsellor

Mr Elias Centellas-Martinez  m  Counsellor

Ms Annelene Damen Counsellor

Mr Daniel Fleischer-Ambrus  m  Counsellor

Ms Justyna Lawniczak  m  Counsellor

Mr Bart  Vodderie  m  Counsellor

Mr Charles  Canonne  m  First Secretary

Ms Albena Dimitrova-Borisova  m  First Secretary

Mr Emilien Gasc  First Secretary

Ms Noura Rouissi  First Secretary

Ms Marit Sillavee  m  First Secretary

Mr Jan Tatum Krauss  m  First Secretary

Ms Isabella Torta  m  First Secretary

Ms Beatrice Neven  Attaché Head of Administration Section

Ms Kristina Vlondis  Attaché

Ms Veronica De Ranieri  Assistant Attaché

Ms Dako Mozagba  m  Assistant Attaché

Mr Guy Charles Marhic  m  European Central Bank Representative

 

 

FIJI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838 

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU  m  High Commissioner (Since 30 January  2016)

            Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka  m  1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson  2nd Secretary

 

 

FINLAND

 

Embassy of Finland

 

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW                  

020 7838 6200

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Finland Trade Centre

 

Kensington Pavilion

96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG

Mr Harri Lanning  Senior Director, Head of Region

harri.lanning@businessfinland.fi

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JUKKA REINO SIUKOSAARI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2021). 
            Mrs Mariella Siukosaari

Mr Vesa Jaakko Vasara  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jukka Matias Pajarinen  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Leea Eveliina Lamminpää  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen  m  Press Counsellor

Mrs Sari Kilpi  m  2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Vesa Kivinen  m  Counsellor (Police Co-operation)

Mrs Anu Birgitta Vuorinen  m  Counsellor (Education & Science)

Commander Mika Sakari Raunu  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

FRANCE                             

 

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

 

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

 

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

 

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

 

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

 

Trade Commission – Business France

Brettenham House,

Lancaster place,

London WC2E 7EN

 

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

 

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

 

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS CATHERINE COLONNA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2019)

 

Mr Gerrit Olivier François Van Rossum  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Guillaume Bazard  m  Consul General

Mr Guillaume Jean Benoît Lacroix  m  First Counsellor

Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux  m  Press Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Dasnois  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Camille Pintout  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Anissia Morel  m  Legal Adviser

Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand  Private Secretary  Deputy Press Counsellor

Mrs Elisabeth Meyer  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Cécile Driesbach  m  Counsellor

Mr Bertrand Buchwalter  m  Cultural Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu  General Secretary

Stanislas François Eleuthère Godefroy  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Minh-Hà Pham  Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Mr Romain Djoudi  Customs Attaché

Mrs Estelle Cros  m  Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier  m  Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mrs Nathalie Skiba  m  Counsellor (Police)

Mr Arnaud Philippe Denis Leretour  m  Trade Commissioner

Mrs Marguerite Moleux  m  Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Thomas Ernoult  m  Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Heloise Pestel  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General

Mrs Julie Poirot  m  Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin  m  Naval Attaché

Colonel Patrick Bryant  m  Air Attaché

Colonel Nicolas Filser  m  Military Attaché

Mr Nicolas Drogi  Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Mr Edouard Assanelli  Second Secretary

Mr François Jouffroy  m  1st Secretary

Mr Gaetan Lehuic  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek  m  3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Guillaume Maurice Adrien Faivre  m  Property Manager

Mr Robin Lacroix  3rd Secretary

Mrs Anne Claude Quistrebert Boeffard  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Samuel Chapron  3rd Secretary

Mrs Victoria Lenoel  Vice Consul

Mr Julien Jean Henri Guyot  m  Vice Consul

Mr Alexandre Auddin  Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Jouvet  m  Paymaster

Mrs Isabelle Manci  m  Cultural Attaché

Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital  m  Attaché (Police)

Mr Pasca Jean Remi Cornet  m  Head of Security

Mr Stéphane Harzelec  Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy  m  Attaché (Taxation)

Mr Dragoslav Zachariev Deputy Director for Institut Français, Audiovisual Attaché

Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella  m  Dep Defence Attaché

Mr Francois Mercier  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Catherine Courbarien  Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Stanislas Godefroy  m  (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gautier Houel  Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Raffaella Silvetti  Attaché (Business France)

Mr Etienne Benjamin genty  Project Manager for Economic Affairs (Business France)

Mrs Mélisande Louise Elise Roche  Inward Investment Director (Business France)

Mrs Florence Marie ELodie Ferran  m  Higher Education and Research Attaché

Mrs Vanessa Fines  Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Frederique Lefevre  Commercial Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Krystele Petris  m  Attaché

Mrs Frédérique Moreira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Philippe Colin  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Bruno Chetanneau  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Stephane Christophe Foin  m  Deputy Cultural Counsellor

Ms Mathias Rambaud  Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Grégory Charles Robert  m  Head of the Social Department

Miss Léa Ambre Auclair  Industry and Transport Attaché

Mr Damien Loïc Vialle  m  Attaché for Higher Education

 

 

GABON

 

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong  Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny  m  Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Willy Hugues Lemambot Mbele  Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

Mrs Ruth Mouvogny  m  2nd Secretary

 

 

THE GAMBIA

 

The Gambia High Commission

57 Kensington Court W8 5DG

020 3928 9770

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN  High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)

 

Mr. Alieu Njie m Charge d'Affaires

Mr. Sulayman S Touray Counsellor

Mr. Abu Bakr Jawara  First Secretary

Mr. Ousman Jarjue  Finance Attache

Mrs. Mama O. K Jobe Conateh  Senior Assistant Protocol

 

 

GEORGIA

 

Embassy of Georgia

20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

 

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOPHIE KATSARAVA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)

Mr George Saganelidze  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

General Malkhaz Makaradze  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Mary Chakvetadze  Counsellor

Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze  Counsellor

Ms Lia Melikishvili  Counsellor

Mr Paata Papashvili  Consul

Mrs Ana Nozadze  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GERMANY

 

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300

Fax 020 7824 1449

info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de

 

Passport & visa section by online appointment only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

 

Vacant  Ambassador

Mrs Julia Katharina Gross  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Brig Gen Michael Oberneyer  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm  m  Minister (Economic)

Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Thilo Botzenhardt  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jochen Moeller  1st Counsellor (Press)

Mr Stephan Breidenbach  m  Air Attaché

Mr Matthias Schmidt  m  Captain (Navy)

Dr Christian Kubazcyk  *  1st Counsellor (Military)

Mr André Griese  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Rainer Sulzer  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Julian Frohnecke  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll  m  Counsellor (Labour & Social Affairs)

Mr Wolfgang Stuetz   Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Christian Decoster  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Christoph Kahnert  m  Lieutenant Colonel

Ms Britta Schlueter  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Svenja Friedrich  1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer   m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Tim Rauschan  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Jens Rohrbach  m  2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)

Mr Johannes Peter Gerling  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Gerrit Moerking  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mrs Marlen Sulzer  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Petra Troise  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Michael Hagenburger  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Petra Hanefeld  m  2nd Secretary (Press)

Ms Lisa Katharina Hemmer  2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Theresa von Saldern  2nd Secretary (Cultural)

Mrs Silvia Scharf  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Doris Ernst  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Kerstin Schneider  2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Arnes Petrick  *  3rd Secretary (Custom Liaison)

Ms Sarah Hein  3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Axel Meyer  m  3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Michael Marx  m  Attaché (Security Advisor)

Ms Angela Großmann  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch  m  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer  m  Attaché (Political)

Ms Lilija Amamitch  Attaché (Consular)

Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken  m  Chief Petty Officer (Military)

Mr Marcus Meyer  m  Attaché (Military)

Mr Mathias Krueger  m  Flight Sergeant

Mr Timo Fiebelkorn  m  Flight Sergeant

Mr Dominik Steimann  Attaché (Consular) 

Mrs Janine Adu  m  Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner  m  Attaché (IT/Administration)

Mr Viktor Mueller  *  Attaché (Security)

Ms Vanessa Fritsch  Attaché (Security) 

Mrs Rita Thomas  *  Attaché (Security)

Mr Egon Goebel  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Natalia Schaub  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)

Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Deputy)

Mr Ricco Langer  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann  Assistant Attaché (Press)

Ms Maja von Bodungen  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mrs Dagmar Scholze  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Andrea Hanses  Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Marion Coqui  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mr Aladin Amin  Assistant Attaché (Security)

Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular) 

Mrs Susanne Huesgen  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Michael Stank  m  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Thomas Wothe  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Christian Biedermann  m  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Ms Corinna Schäfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Lisa Lewis  m  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Martin Ebelt  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Ferdinand Wolfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Benjamin Veit  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Julia Luethje  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Pia Willinghoefer  Assistant Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Wolfgang Reschke  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Eyyup Vural  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Bernd Lehmacher  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Ihsan Ircal  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

 

GHANA

 

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PS

020 7201 5900

Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

 

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY PAPA OWUSU-ANKOMAH  m  High Commissioner (From 2017-2020 and 2021 till date)

            Mrs. Augustina Owusu-Ankomah

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi  *  Deputy High Commissioner

Commodore Eric Adu  m  (Defence Adviser)

Group Captain Thomas Niifio Okai  m  (Deputy Defence Adviser)

Mr Peprah Ampratwum  *  Minister  (Head of Chancery)

Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah  m  Minister  (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Afua Gyasiwa Gaisie  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Education )

Mrs Josephine Donkor  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Education)

Mrs Freda Bediako-Puni   m  Minister-Counsellor  (Commonwealth & Diaspora)

Mr Papa Kow Bartels  *  Minister-Counsellor  (Trade & Investment)  

Ms Milana Agyeman  *  Minister-Counsellor   (Treasury)

Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto  *  Counsellor  (Protocol/Administration)

Mr. Dodzie Numekevor  m  Counsellor  (Information & Public Affairs)

Mr Ransford Kwasi Sarpong  *  Counsellor  (Treasury)

Mrs. Joana Nyarko-Mensah Adika  *  Counsellor  (Political & Economic)

Mr Samuel Tetteh Mensah  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Alex Ayi Adi  m  1st Secretary (Treasury)

Ms Eno B. Appiah-Menka  *   1st Secretary  (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Isaac Kwaku Danquah  m 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Barbara Mahama *  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Wendy Koshie Bruce Tetteh  *  1st  Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Mrs Theodora Adu Acheampong  *  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mrs Gladys Owusu Agyei  m  2nd Secretary (Administration & Communications)

Mrs Priscilla Agyenim-Boateng Barnor   m   2nd Secretary (Administration)

Ms Nancy Naa Tekwor Nartey *  3rd  Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Solomon Otoo  m  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Edward Tudzi  *  3rd  Secretary (Finance)

Mr Prince Nii Lantey Lamptey  m  3rd  Secretary  (Passport & Immigration)

 

 

 

GREECE

 

Embassy of Greece    

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850      

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk

 

Economic & Commercial Office 

020 7727 8860      

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

 

Defence Attaché’s Office    

020 7727 3785    

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

 

Consular Office   

020 7313 5600-5609

grcon.lon@mfa.gr

 

Public Diplomacy Office (Press)

020 7727 3071  

pdo.lon@mfa.gr

 

Maritime Affaires Office    

020 7727 0507   

hma.london@hcg.g

 

Police Liaison Office  

020 7313 8951  

Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

    

Educational Affaires Office

020 7221 0093 and 5977

educationofficelondon@gmail.com

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IOANNIS RAPTAKIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 2 October 2020)           

             Mrs Georgia Soultanopoulou

 Mrs Iphigenia Kanara  m  1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Ioannis Papavlachos  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Yerassimos Lazaris  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Mariana Garyfallia Varvarrigou  Minister-Counsellor for Press

Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Commander Dimitrios Raptis  m  Maritime Attaché

Mrs Eleni Soupiana  m  1st Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Commander Panagiota Koutra  m  Alternate Maritime Attachée

Mrs Georgia Velentza  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Aikaterini Tsounakou  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Georgios Drakopoulos  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Christos Goulas  3rd Secretary (Political) - Consul

Police Major Elisavet Toufa  Police Liaison Officer

Mrs Eirini Veroni  m  Deputy Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Eleni Skarveli  m  Adviser (Director Information & Tourism)

Mrs Stavroula Metaxa  m  Secretary for Press

Mrs Fersa Varouti  m  Attaché (Consular)

 

 

GRENADA

 

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT  High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

 

Mr Samuel Sandy  Consul

Ms Xiaowei Chen  Diplomatic Attaché

 

 

GUATEMALA

 

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

embgranbretana@minex.gob.gt - General and Ambassador’s Office

adminUK@minex.gob.gt - Administrative

 

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consuladoUK@minex.gob.gt - Consular Section

emergenciasUK@minex.gob.gt - Emergencies

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021), Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization and to the International Sugar Organization

 

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Pedro Gordillo  1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt  3rd Secretary

 

 

GUINEA                    

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguinea@gmail.com

 

His Excellency, Mr Alexandre Cece Loua  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 18 November 2017)

Mrs Yeli Yeli Pauline Thealoua

Mr Aly Diallo m (First Secretary in Charge of Economic & Political affaires)

Mr Diguena Iromou m (First Secretary in charge of Finance)

Mr Ahmed Sidibe  m  (Consul)

Mrs Habibatou Cherif  m (Administrative Attaché) 

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca  m  Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GUYANA

 

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Ms Vonetta Victor  Counsellor

Miss Natala Anderson  Second Secretary

 

 

HAITI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand

Mr Wadner Arthus  Counsellor

Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade  m  1st Secretary

 

 

HOLY SEE

 

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP  CLAUDIO GUGEROTTI  Apostolic Nuncio (Sine 1 October 2020)

Monsignor John John Kallarackal  1st Counsellor

 

 

HONDURAS

 

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs Mirian Nasser de Romero

Mr Jose Eduardo Atala Midence  Counsellor

 

 

HUNGARY

 

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

 

Consular Department

35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

 

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767

Fax 020 7235 4319

trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

 

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7257 2023

Fax 020 7240 4847

info@hungary.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)

Mrs Viktória Kumin

 

Dr Péter Palóczi  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Col Viktor Makay  m  Defence Attaché

LTC Zoltán Tiszai  m  Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Lajos Oláh  *  Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)

Mr Máté Gábor Vincze  m  (Director of The Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Mrs Viktória Imolyáné Kiss  m  2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Peter Hlinka  *  2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho  m  1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Ms Enikő Magyar  1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)

Dr Éva Simon  1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Petra Magdolna Hajdu  *  1st Secretary 

Mr Levente Gáspár  *  1st Secretary (Head of Finance)

Mr János Bakó  m  2nd Secretary (Investment and Trade Affairs)

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Tamás Amer  m  2nd Secretary (Investment & Trade)

Ms Andrea Palotai  2nd Secretary  

Mr Mihály Bóra  *  3rd Secretary  (Political Affairs)

Dr Petra Jarosi  m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr László Krisztián Havas  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Katalin Oroszi  m  Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh  Attaché (Finance Administrator)

Mr Barnabás Zoltán Szendrodi  Police Liaison Officer

 

 

ICELAND

 

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

london@mfa.is

www.mfa.is/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJONSSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 November 2020)

Mrs Elin Jonsdottir

Mrs Jónsdóttir Jóhanna  m  Counsellor

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir  Counsellor

Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir  Attaché

 

 

INDIA

 

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.gov.in

 

HER EXECELLENCY MS GAITRI ISSAR KUMAR*  High Commissioner (since 22 June 2020)

 

Mr Charanjeet Singh  m  Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sujit Ghosh  m  Deputy High Commissioner II

Mr Vishwesh Negi  m  Minister (Political, P&I and Extradition)

Mr Samir Kumar Jha  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr Manmeet Singh Narang  m  Minister (Coordination)

Ms Vinita Mishra  Minister (Audit)

Mr Amish Tripathi  *  Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Anil Nautiyal  m  Counsellor (Passport & OCI)

Mr Amar Jit Singh  *  Counsellor (Coordination & Diaspora)

Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Sameer Mehta  m  First Secretary (Audit)

Air Commodore Prashant Mohan  m  Air Adviser

Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill  m  Military Attaché

Commodore  Anil Jaggi  m  Naval Adviser

Mrs Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu  *  Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Rohitkumar Rameshchandra Vadhwana  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Malsawmthang Keivom * 1st Secretary

Dr. Lilly Gunasekar  1st Secretary

Mr Rohan Rajendra Samant  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Prem Kumar Jhell  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mahesh Chawla  m  2nd Secretary (Political & RTI)

Mrs Chinghoihkim Keivom  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Rajbir  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Shashi Bhushan  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra  m  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Shitanshu Chaurasiya m 2nd Secretary

Mr M.A Naqvi  m  Third Secretary (Audit)

Mr Kuldeep Negi  m  Third Secretary (Audit) 

Mr Jaipal Singh  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola  m  Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Sandeep Singh  m  Attaché (Admin)

Mrs Anita Kumari m Attaché

Miss Sitlhou Lhilhing  Attaché

Mrs Harmohan Kaur  m  Attaché (Coordination)

Mr Upendra Singh Negi  m  Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Arijit Banerjee  *  Attaché (Passport)

Mr Ravi Shankar  m  Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)

Mrs Agnes Toppo  m  Attaché

Mrs Sadhna Vig  *  Attaché

Mr Sanjay Kumar m  Attaché

Mrs Kamal Arora  m  Attaché

Mr Pankaj Kumar  m  Attaché (Visa)

Mr Vivek Singh  m  Attaché

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Shiben Roy  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Sumit Kar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rahul Gaur  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rajesh Roshan Azad  *  Attaché (Audit)

Ms Amanat Mann  *  Consular Officer

 

 

INDONESIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Department & Visa Section

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk

Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30,  Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),

Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DESRA PERCAYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya

Mr Khasan Ashari  m  Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Hagus Indaryanto  m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Adi Winarso  m  Counsellor (Minister Counsellor)

Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Indri Ardini Kesuma  m  First Secretary (Protocol & Consular Affairs)

Mr Ari Wibowo  m  Attaché (Communication Affairs)

Mr Hartyo Harkomoyo  m  Minister Counsellor (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Primada Nur Hudayadi 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mrs Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy, Press & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede  1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo  3rd Secretary (information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Sayu Oka Widani  Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo  m  3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)

Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman  m  Attaché (Education and Cultural Affairs))

Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan  m  Transport Attaché

Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar  *  Trade Attaché

Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti  m  Attaché (Communication)

 

 

IRAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir

 

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BAHARVAND MOHSEN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 July 2021)

 

Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Reza Nuorian  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Ali Matinfar  m  1st Counsellor (Trade & Economic)

Mr Ahmad Shenavaei  m  2nd Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour  1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh  m  2nd Counsellor (Legal & International Affairs)

Mr Kiumars Javidnia  m  2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Mahmoud  Maleki  m  3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl  m  2nd Secretary (Administrative)

Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh  *  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Hassan Davoudkhani  m  1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Seyed Abdollah Hosseini  m  1st Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Yousef Emami Ahari  *  1st Secretary

Mr Seyed Mohammad Hossein Taheriyan Haghighi  *  Non-Assigned to a Mission (Temporary)

 

 

IRAQ

 

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00

 

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

 

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

 

Commercial Attaché Office  

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)

Mrs Nahida Melhem

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Razaq Mashkoor  m  Minister Plenipotentiary 

Mr Shakir Mahmood Abaw Al-Garash  m  Military Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash  m  Counsellor

Mr Wael Al-Robaaie  m  Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Mohammed Khalid  m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamad Jawad M H Hamid Al- Eshaikar  *  Counsellor

Mr Sufyan Abbas  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi  1st Secretary 

Mr Hasan Hadi Talib  1st Secretary 

Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m  1st Secretary

Mr Jawhar Hasan M Ameen  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Yasser Alkadir A Alattif Al-Moayed  1st Secretary  (Cultural Section)

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema  2nd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  3rd Secretary

Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Alauldeen Riyadh Mohammed Al-Nasseri  m  3rd Secretary (Media)

Miss Sarah Alsayegh  Attaché  

Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi  *  Cultural Attaché 

Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  Attaché 

Mr Mohammad Zuhair Al-Hiyali  m  Attaché

Mr Maher Mishaal Munef   Attaché  

 

 

IRELAND

 

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171

Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

 

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Diplomatic Visa Appointment requests to londonvisaoffice@dfa.ie

For Non-Diplomatic Visa applications please see https://www.dfa.ie/irish-embassy/great-britain/our-services/visas/visas-for-ireland/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Mr Cyril Francis Brennan  Deputy Head of Mission (Foreign Policy)

Mr Aidan Carrigan  m  Counsellor  (Finance)

Ms Fiona Flood  Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Patrick Michael Lonergan Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Sean Connolly  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Martin McDermott  *  Counsellor (Justice)

Mr Patrick Rochford  m  Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Ms Therese Walsh  1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr David Walsh  m  1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Mr John O’Sullivan  *  1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Ms Isobel O’Connor  1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Fionnuala Callanan  1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Stephen Garry  1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Cian O’Laoide  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Ciarán Kelleher Byrne  2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Raymond Mullen  m  2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)

Ms Marie-Claire Hughes  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Rachel Ingersoll  2nd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Rose Gaughan  Attaché (Passport Services)

Mr Stephen Walsh  m  Attaché (Visa Services)

Mr John Freir  Attaché (Consular Services)

Ms Ursula Cordial  m  Attaché (Administration)

 

 

ISRAEL 

 

Embassy of Israel 

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB       

020 7957 9500 

Fax 020 7957 9555        

www.embassyofisrael.co.uk 

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45 

 

Defence Section 

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB 

020 7957 9530 

 

Consular Section 

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB 

020 7957 9516 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020) 

Mr Or Hay Alon 

Mr Oren Mamorstein  m  Minister-Deputy Head of Mission 

Mr Avraham Koren  m  Minister -Consul 

Mr Eliahu Levy  m  Minister (Administration) 

Mr Ofer Fohrer  m  Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Daniela Grudsky Ekstein  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Gavriel Lidzi Cohen  m  Counsellor

Mrs Efrat Perri  m  Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky  m  1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs) 

Ms Inbar Sela  m  1st Secretary (Communications)

Mr Ohad Rum Zemet  m  1st Secretary (Press) 

Ms Jenny Sedov  1st Secretary (Civil Soc Affairs) 

Mr Omri Magen  m  1st Secretary

Mr Rony Aharon Boumfeld  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

 

 

ITALY

 

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it 

 

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it 

www.conslondra.esteri.it 

 

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it 

www.icilondon.esteri.it

 

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

 

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk 

 

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)

Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs

Mr Alessandro Motta  *  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

General Enrico Pederzolli  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Marco Villani  *  1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mr Massimo Carnelos  m  1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Paolo Mari  Counsellor (Consular and Social Affairs)

Mrs Aurora Russi  m  Counsellor (Cultural and Press Affairs)

Mr Francesco De Angelis m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli  1st Secretary

Mr Diego Solinas  m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa  1st Secretary

Lt. Col. Augusto Vizzini  m  Deputy Defence Attaché

Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Colonel Gaetano Senatore  m  Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Mr Luca Golzi  Attaché (Police Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti  *  Attaché

Dr Katia Pizzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)

Mr Giovanni Sacchi  m  Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Mr Maurizio Ghirga *  Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Amado Harakè  Attaché

Ms Stephanie Mazzola  Attaché

Mr Adriano Fantinelli  * Attaché

Mr Paolo Proietti  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Fabrizio Fusco  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Carmela Buonomo  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Edoardo Ferrara  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Marisa Vivani  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Caterina Colapietro  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Domenico Pellegrino m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Miss Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

 

 

JAMAICA

 

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911

Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk.com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 10.00-16.00 & Friday 10.00-15.00

 

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.30-14.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN, CD  m  High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)

Dr. Lola Ramocan

Mrs Patrice Laird-Grant  *  Deputy High Commissioner

Miss Desreine Antonette Taylor  Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Mrs Renee Lloyd  m  Counsellor, (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Karen Sofia Allwood Stewart  m  1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Mr Leondrew Campbell  m  Attaché (Finance & Administration) 

Mrs Keisha Knight Walker  m  Attaché (Administration)   

Mrs. Claudette Barrett Francis  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr. Laurence Jones  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs. Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying  *  Attaché (Consualar Affairs)

 

JAPAN

 

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500

Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328

Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February  2021)

Mrs Haruko Hayashi

Mr Hiroshi Matsuura  m  Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Minoru Nakamura  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Takeshi Ito  *  Minister (Information)

Mr Jun Miura  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Satoshi Katahira  m  Minister (Economics)

MsTakako Tsujisaka  Minister and Consul General

Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Iwao Shimizu  m  Counsellor (Transport)

Mr Keita Takahashi  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Katsuyuki Eino  *  Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Kazutaka Fujii  *  Counsellor (Telecommunications)

Mrs Eriko Hirasawa  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Susumu Tsuda  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Ms Sayako Sumomo  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hirooki Ohashi  m  Counsellor

Mr Hiroshi Baba  Counsellor (Medical)

Captain Naoki Abe  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Kotono Takasaki  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Koichiro Sakamoto  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toshinori Sano  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Norikazu Tamura  *  1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Toshiyuki Hatano  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuki Sato  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Yoshitaka Nakano  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuya Asakawa  m  1st Secretary (Transport )

Mr Hayato Sunaga  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Atsushi Goto  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hiroaki Tanaka  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masayuki Otake  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Shuhei Kataoka  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Ms Akiko Kawakami  *  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masashi Kitakubo  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Masaru Suzuki  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takuya Tanimoto  *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Shunsuke Fujiwara  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Norie Yaoita  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Manabu Ishizuka  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Yumiko Honda  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hiroyuki Mitsui  m  1st Secretary

Ms Mayuko Takamatsu  1st Secretary

Mr Ryutaro Kojima  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Toru Oikawa  m  2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Kaoru Saiki  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Shintaro Yamazaki  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Aki Yano  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kazumasa Miyashita  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Megumi Nakahara  m  2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Hanako Hirashima  m  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Hideaki Matsumae  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masanori Kono  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Hiroaki Takano  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Jun Nakamoto  Attaché (Telecommunications)

Mr Kazunari Hirano  3rd Secretary (Account)

Ms Naori Hase  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Mizuho Higashi  Attaché (Account)

Mr Iori Hirashima  m  Attaché (Telecommunications)

Ms Yuka Tomizawa  Attaché (Account)

Mr Keigo Kimura  m  Attaché

 

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
london@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00

Consular & Visa Section
 6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10:00-13:00 & 14:30-16:00

Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09:00-15:00, Friday 09:00-12:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MANAR M. DABBAS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2021)
            Mrs Muna Ghazi Ahmad Abuhassan
Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh  m  Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Bela I Mustafa N Abzakh  m  1st Secretary
HRH Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein  1st Secretary
Mrs Rawan Essam Mohammad Al Faqir  m  2nd Secretary
Brig Gen Hasan Abdelhamid Fadel Aburumman  *  Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Col Mohammad Jamil Qarqoudeh  m  Assistant Military Attaché
Lt Col Taha Ali Khaleel Alathameen  *  Procurement Officer 
Lt Col Ra'ed Jaber Alzayadneh  m  Military Finance Officer

Lt Col Maher Ali Mustafa Alzghoul  m  Finance Officer
Lt Col Ahmed Abdel Latif Atbtoush  m  Medical Officer
Major Awas Mohammad Almustafa  *  Education and Training Officer

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757 

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz

www.mfa.kz/london 

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mr Zhabolat Ussenov  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Dana Masalimova  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov  Counsellor

Mr Yerzhan Ichshanov  Counsellor

Mr Azamat Kairolda  Counsellor    

Mr Dauren Doszhanov  Counsellor

Mr Renat Mussin  Counsellor 

Mr Arsen Omarov   Counsellor 

Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova  1st Secretary (Consul)  

Mr Meiram Duyssimbinov  1st Secretary  

Mr Bagdat Akhylbekov  1st Secretary  

Mr Roman Shinkaruk  Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Nurlan Ismailov  2nd Secretary

Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay  2nd Secretary

Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva  2nd Secretary (Press Secretary)  

Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul  3rd Secretary

Mr Kairat Nurmolda  3rd Secretary (Vice Consul) 

Ms Shynar Baitukina  Head of Chancery 

 

 

 

 

KENYA

 

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOA ESIPISU  m  High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)

            Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu

Mr Joachim Kamere  m  Deputy Head

Mr Allan Mburu  m  Minister-Counsellor I

Mr James Kiiru  m  1st Counsellor

Mr Peter Njiru  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Aden Mohamed  m  1st Secretary

Mr Isaac Wangunyu  m  1st Secretary

Col. Joseph Mokwena  m  Defence Adviser

Mrs Anne Kamau  m  Commercial Counsellor

Mr Evans Kinyanjui  m  Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu  m  Education Attaché

Ms Rebecca Toto  m  Immigration Attaché

Mr Ayub Munyifwa  m  Financial Attaché

 

 

KIRIBATI

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

 

KOREA (NORTH)

 

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim  m  Minister

Mr Kwang Min Kim  m  Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Tong IL Ryang  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ju Hyon Hwang  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

KOREA (SOUTH)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

 

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

 

Consular Section

020 7227 5500 - 7

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

 

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

 

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW

020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619

www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUNN KIM  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)  

Mr Nahmkook Sun  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Captain Hyung Kuk Lee  m  Defence Attaché 

Mr Jaegeon Kim  m  Maritime Attaché

Mr Dong Joon Chung  *  Minister

Mr Seung Shin Lee  m  Minister

Mr Jae Ho Chun  *  Minister-Counsellor (Finance & Economic) 

Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Jung Woo Lee  *  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Hyung Chul Park  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jae Lark Park  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Gyeong Hun Yim  m  Counsellor

Mr Sang Bum Cho  m  Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Moongi Choi  m  1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Ms Sung Eun Kim  *  1st Secretary (Press & Information)    

Mr Sung-Hwan Kim  *  1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Inkyu Choi  m  Police  Attaché

Mr Kee Joon Nam  m  1st Secretary

Mr Sang Min Moon  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Yea Lim Chae   m  1st Secretary

Mr Dongwa Lee  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Jongsoo Lim  m  Legislative Attaché

Ms Minsoo Kang  *  1st Secretary

Mr Sang Hun Seok  m  2nd Secretary 

Ms Jisung Yoo  m  2nd Secretary      

Mr Seung Oh Yoo  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Jong Ha Kim  *  3rd Secretary

Mr Jiyun Lim  m  Maritime  Attaché

Lt. Col.Dongjin Jeong  m  Air Attaché

Mr Hee Seong Ahn  m  Attaché (Education)

 

 

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010

embassy.uk@rks-gov.net

Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995

consulate.london@rks-gov.net

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ILIR KAPITI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 December 2021)

Mrs Eranda Kapiti

Miss Arrita Gjakova  Minister Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires

Ms Liridona Hertica  m  2nd Secretary (Economic Section)

           

 

 

KUWAIT


Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00


Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505

https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm
 

Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820


Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042
 

Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Khaled AlKhulifah   Counsellor

Mr Zaid AlHarb  m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ali AlYahya  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh   Attaché (Political)         

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi  m  Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed  Attaché

Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi  Attaché

Mr Meshaal Abuajel  m  Attaché

Mr Waleed Alsaeed  m  Attaché

Mr Meshari Alasqah  m  Attaché

Mr Sultan Alshammari  m  Attaché

Brig. Gen. Nayef AlAsker  m  Military Attaché 

Col Talal AlTurkomani  m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché)
 Col  Ebraheem AlMershid   m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Finance & Medical Affairs)
 Col  Anwar AlEnezi  m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Training & Technical Affairs)
 Dr Fawzan AlFares  m  Attaché  (Head of Cultural Office)

Dr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi  m  Attaché

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed  *  Health Attaché  (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)

Dr Bashar Alhashash  m  Health Attaché 

Mr Nayef Alrashidi  m  Health Attaché  (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)

Mr Saleh Alateeqi   m  Financial Attaché  (Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi  Financial Attaché                              

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan  Financial Attaché        

Mr Fahad AlSahli  Financial Attaché                  

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi  Financial Attaché       

Mr Mohammad Alderbass  Financial Attaché     

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi  Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi  Financial Attaché  

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq  Financial Attaché            

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi  Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani  Financial Attaché            

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi  m  Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah  Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi  Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem  m  Financial Attaché   

Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed  Financial Attaché  (Legal Advisor)

Mr Saud AlAmiri  m  Financial Attaché  (Auditor)

Mr Khalid AlEbraheem  Financial Attaché 

Mr Nasser AlShawa  Financial Attaché 

Mr Khaled AlHuneidi  Financial Attaché 

           

 

KYRGYZSTAN

 

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994

kgembassy.uk@mfa.gov.kg

https://mfa.gov.kg/ru/dm/vb

Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

 

Consular Section

020 3865 1994 (ext. 1907)

kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10.00-13.00

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Ms Lira Sabyrova  Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & Counsellor

Mr Batyrbek Kadyrkulov  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Aziret Zhaliev  m  Attaché (Admin & Protocol)

Ms. Saltanat Baibagyshova  Attaché (Financial Section)

 

 

 

LAOS

 

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770

Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com

 

HIS EXECELLENCY MR PHONGSAVANH SISOULATH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2019)

           Mrs Monekeo Sisoulath  

Mr Bounthala Panyavichith  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Phoumanininh Vilaysouk  2nd Secretary
 Ms Niphonekham Khammounheuang  3rd Secretary

Mr Orlasouksavanh Manhorlathai  3rd Secretary

 

 

LATVIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 756 31 619

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

 

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road

NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212

Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IVITA BURMISTRE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 July 2020)

Mr Agris Burmistris

Mrs Sanita Ulmane  m  Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Māra Fricberga  Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Vitālijs Rakstiņš  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Ivars Žukovskis m Counsellor (Economic)

Mrs Ilze Vītuma  m  2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)

Mrs Solveiga Latkovska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Katrīne Ozoliņa - Žukovska  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Līga Renkmane  3rd Secretary (Political & Economic)

Mr Artūrs Saburovs  m  3rd Secretary (Diaspora & Media Affairs)

Ms Inga Sergeiceva  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Arnis Jermacāns  m  Senior Desk Officer (Administrative & Financial Affairs)

 

 

 

LEBANON

 

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699                                                       

emb.leb@btinternet.com

 

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

             Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Marwan Francis  m  Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Rasha Haddad  *  1st Secretary

Miss Oula Khodr  *  1st Secretary

Mr Ralph Nehme m  Economic Attaché

                                                                                                      

 

LESOTHO

 

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Ms Lineo Alphoncinah Palime  Counsellor 

Mr Nkopane Thabane  1st Secretary

Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa  m  3rd Secretary 

 

 

LIBERIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)

            Mr Harald Dieter Schwarz

Ms Marian F. Sandi  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye  m  Attaché

Mr Harry Conway  m  Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

 

 

LIBYA 

 

Embassy of Libya 

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY 

020 7201 8280 

Fax 020 7245 0588 

Telex 266767 

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30 

 

Consular Section 

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH 

020 7589 6120 

Fax 020 7589 6087 

 

Academic Unit 

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH 

020 7581 2393 

 

Press Office 

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY 

020 7201 8280 

Fax 020 7245 0588 

  

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary 

 

Mr Ahmed Rmalli  m  Minister Plenipotentiary 

Mr Khalifa Abubdieda  m  Minister Plenipotentiary 

Mr Salaheddin Abuaboud  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Miss Samira Ben Ategh  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Esam Matous  m  Counsellor (Administration) 

Mr Wahid Elhenshiri  m  Consular Counsellor 

Mr Fouzi Naser  m  Counsellor

Mr Ehab Tibar  m  Counsellor

Mr Faiz Elagielli  m 1st Secretary 

Mrs Enas Kaal  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Mohamed Elhamdi  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Mohammed A B Mohammed  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Elsidieg Elzawawi  3rd Secretary

Mr Walid Matough  3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Elkarom  m  Defence Attaché 

Mr Aimin Omran  m  Academic Attaché 

Mr Basher Drirah  Cultural Attaché 

Mrs Fatma Aletawi  m  Legal Attaché 

 

 

LITHUANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE

020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864

amb.uk@urm.lt

http://uk.mfa.lt

 

Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

 

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

 

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August  2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius  m  Minister Plenipotentiary   

Ms Renata Radvilaite  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Erika Griesiuviene  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Dr Birutė Kunigėlytė-Ziukienė  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Miss Kristina Nepaite  2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Tadas Kubilius  *  2nd Secretary  (Political)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene  m  3rd Secretary

Colonel Devis Martusevičius  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Linas Pernavas  *  Police Attaché

Dr Ula Marija Tornau  m  Cultural Attaché

Ms Jolita Lancinskiene  Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

 

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

            Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin

Mr Jean-Marie Frentz  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang  1st Secretary (Chancellor)

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter  Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

Mr Christophe Joseph Serge Brighi  Attaché (Economic & Commercial)

 

 

MADAGASCAR

 

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE

020 7052 8277

ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy  1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina  m  Counsellor

Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro  m  Administrative & Consular Attaché

 

 

MALAWI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010

Fax 020 7831 9273

London@malawihighcommission.co.uk

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR THOMAS JOHN BISIKA  m  High Commissioner (Since 27 October 2021)

Mrs Chawona Gwendolyn Bisika

Justice Thokozani Agnes Patemba  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Dr Elias Elias Tsokalida  m  Counsellor

Colonel Bernard Patrick Bwanaope  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Maclloyd Basil Kaliza Chapatali  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Ms Violet Rebecca Chakwera  m  Investment Attaché

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi  m  1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)

Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kondwani Munthali  2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)

 

 

MALAYSIA

 

Malaysian High Commission

45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033

mwlondon@kln.gov.my

Monday-Friday:  09:00-17:00

 

Visa/Passport   :  Monday-Friday 09:00-12:00;

Consular           :  Tuesday -Thursday 09:00-12:00

(Covid Alert : Please note that from 9 May 2020 the Immigration and Consular Service Counter are temporarily operating on an appointment basis only)

 

Administration

0203 931 6180/6181/6198

 

Protocol

0203 931 6176/6206/6207

 

Consular

0203 931 6180/6951/6197

 

Immigration

0203 931 6185/6186/6191

 

Defence

0203 931 6166/6170/6172/6175

 

Police Liaison

0203 931 6171/6174

 

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7493 0616 (Investment)

 

Education/Students

020 7985 1252

 

Tourism

0207 930 7932

 

Maritime

020 3931 6167/6203

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR. ZAKRI JAAFAR  m  High Commissioner (since 5 August 2021)

Ms. Nor Aini Abdul Rahman

Mr Zahid Rastam  m  Deputy High Commissioner/Minister

Mr Mohd Rozaimi Harun  m  Minister (Political)

Brig. Gen. Safwan @ Asri Ismail  m  Defence Adviser

Ms Rashidah Othman  m  Minister Counsellor (Investment)

Associate Prof. Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri  m  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mr Mohamad Fairoz Rozali  *  Attaché (Maritime)

Ms Qairunnisa Md Alias  Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mr Mohd Azmi Mohd Ali  m  Counsellor (Political)

ACP Mohamed Alex Imran Abdullah  m  Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Mohd Sayuti Shaari  m  Attaché (Immigration)

Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi  m  Counsellor (Education)

Mr Lukman Zulkifly  m  Attaché (Education)

DSP Allen Mohd Salleh  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Rais Shaari  m  1st Secretary (Education)

Ms Nor Faizah Ismail  m  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Ahmad Fadhlizil Ikhram Abdullah  m  2nd Secretary (Bilateral Affairs)

Major Hairulnizam Baharuddin  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Muhammad Azrul Mohamed Aker  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr. Izzat Baihaqi Abu Bakar  m  Assistant Attaché (Maritime)

Mr Mohd Fadzle Ismail  m  2nd Secretary (Administration & Consular)

Mr Samzah Jamirin  m  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Sofiah Othman  m  2nd Secretary (Finance)

 

 

MALDIVES

 

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135

Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldiveshighcommission.uk

www.maldiveshighcommission.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL  m  High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)

         Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi

Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohamed Nazeer  m  Minister (Trade Representative)

L Col Hussain Fairoosh  m  Defence Advisor

Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid  m  Counsellor

Ms Maryam Fathika Fayaz  2nd Secretary

Ms Aminath Nahee  m  2nd Secretary
 Ms Mariyam Afnaan  m  3rd Secretary  

 

 

MALI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM     

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00    

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mamounou Toure  m  Counsellor

 

 

MALTA

 

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

High Commissioner's Office and Secretariat

020 7292 4827

 

Political Section

020 7292 4825

 

Trade Section

020 7292 4815

 

Commonwealth Section

020 7292 4811

 

Public Affairs

020 7292 4811

 

Culture and Education Section

020 7292 4811

 

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4806

Citizenship.london@gov.mt

 

Visa Section

020 7292 4818

Visa.london@gov.mt

 

Passport Section

020 7292 4821

Passports.london@gov.mt

 

Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt

 

H.E. Emmanuel Mallia m  High Commissioner  

Dr Daniel John Attard  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Christian Vella Masini  m  Second Secretary - Consular

Dr Michaela Muscat  Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli  Economic Attaché

 

 

MAURITANIA

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

 

020 7233 6158

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIDYA OULD ELHADJ  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 September 2020)

Mr Mohamed Mohamedou  m  1st Counsellor    

Mr Sidaty Toulba  *  2nd Counsellor  

Mr Abdoulaye Sall  *  2nd Counsellor    

 

 

MAURITIUS

 

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW

020 7581 0294

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859

londonhc@govmu.org

londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO  m  High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)

Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane  m  Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar  m  2nd Secretary 

Mr Uttamsingh Goodur  m  2nd Secretary    

Ms Disha Ragoonath Ragnuth  m  2nd Secretary   

Miss Nirmala Rewa  Counsellor (Economic Matters)

 

 

MEXICO

 

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard:  (44-20) 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

 

Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

 

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax:  (44-20) 7235 7898

 

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20)  7235 6211

 

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

 

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

 

Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS JOSEFA  GONZALEZ BLANCO ORTIZ MENA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2021)

Ms Yanerit Cristina Morgan Sotomayor  m  Deputy Head of Mission        

Mr David Navarro Lara  m  Milirary & Air Attaché

Captain Ramon Vazquez Azpiri  m  Naval Attaché

Captain Ramon Javier Lopez Chavez  m  Deputy Military and Air Attaché

Mr Adrian Esteban Santos Ruiz  *  Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez  *  Head of the Consular Mission

Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo  m  2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)

Ms Mariana Herrera Salcedo Serrano  3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)

Ms Stephanie Marie Black León  3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Captain Mauricio Cruz Reyes  m   Permanent Alternate Representative to the IMO

Captain Gabriel Fuente Lizarraga  m  Deputy Naval Attaché 

Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh  m  Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach  m  Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

 

 

MOLDOVA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.gov.md

www.regatulunit.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546

consul.london@mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)

            Mr Stefan Martin Christian Kesseleökeöi Majthényi Báró

Mrs Oxana Borta  m  Counsellor
Mr Ion Panfil  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Laura Banealite  m  1st Secretary

 

 

MONACO

 

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081

Fax 0207 493 4563

www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en

embassy.uk@gouv.mc

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

 

 

MONGOLIA

 

Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court

London W8 5DL

Tel: 020 7937 0150

E-mail:  chancery@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

Website: www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ENKHSUKH BATTUMUR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 November 2021)

            Ms Ganchimeg Purevdorj

Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Zorigtbat Tseveenjav  m  Counsellor/Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO

Ms Enkhtuya Ganzorig m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Oyunjargal Ulziitogtokh  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Munkhtushig Bayarbat m  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

 

 

MONTENEGRO

 

Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227

Fax 020 3302 7227

unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

 

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Milan Bigovic  *  Defence Attaché

Mrs Natasa Jovovic  m  Minister Counsellor

Mr Perko Mijatovic  2nd Secretary 

 

 

 

MOROCCO

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

6 Grosvenor Gardens, London SW1W 0DH

Tel: 0207 2590382,

Fax 0207 225 38 62

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
 www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
 Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00  
 
Consular Section
 Diamond House: 97/99  Praed Street, Paddington, W2 1NT

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
 
HIS EXCELLENCY MR Hakim HAJOUI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2021)
            Mrs Lamia AMOR
 Mr. Mouaad IBRIZ  m  Deputy Head of Mission
 Mr Abdelkader Dini  m  Military, Naval & Air Attaché
 Mr Chakir El Eissaoui  m  Deputy Military, Naval & Air Attaché & Representative to the IMO
 Mr Brahim Outti  m  Minister Plenipotentiary
 Mr Khalid El Moujaddidi  m  Consul General
 Miss Hanane Maoulainine  m  Counsellor (IMO)
 Mr Salima El Fadili  m  Counsellor(Economic Affairs)
Mr Najib Essadki  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)
 Mrs Machichi Siham   m  1st Secretary (Press Affairs)
Mr Marouan Abousif  m  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)
 Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui  *  1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
 Mr Abderrafi Bensaid  *  Vice Consul
 Mr Ahmed Biyoud  m  Vice Consul
 Mr Mohamed Ikij  m  Vice Consul
 Mrs Houda Bouziane  m  Consular Attaché
 Ms Fatna Razouk  *  Consular Attaché
 Ms Sanae Ougaddoum  *  Attaché
 Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty  m  Attaché
 Mr Mohamed Ma Elainine  m  Attaché
 Mr Taoufiq Benhajjou  m  Security Attaché
 Mr Jamal El Achaoui  m  Security Attaché

 

 

 

 

MOZAMBIQUE

 

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique

21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800

sectorconsular@mozambiquehc.co.uk

www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALBERTINA MARIA DOMINGOS MAC DONALD  High Commissioner (Since 22 April 2021)

Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga  *  1st Secretary 

Mr Aurélio Machimbene Matavele Júnior  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Fulgêncio Timóteo Muchanga Madinga  1st Secretary     

Ms Margarida Helena Adamo  Financial & Administrative Attaché

 

 

MYANMAR

 

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7148 0740

Ambassador’s Office 020 7148 0749

Consular Section 020 71480740

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 71480741

Fax 020 7490 7043

admin@londonmyanmarembassy.com

mingalarpar@londonmyanmarembassy.com

consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com

www.londonmyanmarembassy.com

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Htun Aung Kyaw  *  Chargé d’ Affaires a.i. and Minister

Dr Chit Win  m  Minister-Counsellor

Captain (Navy) Soe Aung  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Kyaw Myint  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Sandar Win Shwe  m 2nd Secretary

Mr Min Khaing Kyar Nyo  m  2nd Secretary

Miss Kyi Thar Thant  2nd Secretary

Mr Ye Lin Aung  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Thin Thin Swe m  Attaché

Ms Ei Myat Mon  Attaché

Mrs Aye Mya Thawtar  m  Attaché

Mr Han Myo Lwin  m  Attaché

Mr Aung Naing Saw  m  Attaché

Mr Aung Thet Htwe  m  Attaché

Mr Min Min Htike  m  Attaché