REVISED AUGUST 2021              

 

 

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & embassy  designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff.  Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964.  Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

            M         Married or in a Civil Partnership

            *           Married or in a Civil Partnership but not accompanied by spouse or Civil Partner

 

 

AFGHANISTAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

0207 225 4743

Email:ea@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00 -17:00 

 

Consular Department 

0207 225 4748

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk 

Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00  

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZALMAI RASSOUL   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2021)

 

Mr Mukhtarullah Mukhtar  m   Counsellor

Mr Abdul Khaliq Samandary  m  Counsellor 

Mr Haroon Naderi  m  Military Attaché 

Mr Sayed Mansoor Sayed  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Sayed Rafi Eklil  m  2nd Secretary   

Mrs Homaira Sadat Dashti m 2nd Secretary

Mr Faramaz Hussiny  3rd Secretary

Mr Zikrullah Mahmoodi  m  Deputy Military Attache

 

 

ALBANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/

 

Consular Section

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

consular.london@mfa.gov.al

 

Defence Attaché’s Office 

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

aulonder@mod.gov.al

 

Police Liaison Officer’s Office

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

andrin.cenaj@asp.gov.al

 

HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016)

            Mrs Anxhela Qirko

Mrs Mamica Toska  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Alketa Lama  *  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Refik Golli  2nd Secretary Consul (Consular Services)

Mr Arjan Hilaj  m  Defence Attaché

Andrin Cenaj  m  Liaison Officer (Police Liaison)

 

 

ALGERIA

 

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR

Tel 00 44 20 7299 7077

Fax 00 44 20 7299 7076

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

 

Consular Section

The Portal, 5 Portal Way, London W3 6RS

Tel00 44 20 8752 1177

Fax 00 44 20 8752 8061

info@algerian-consulate.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDERRAHMANE BENGUERRAH  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 8 November 2019)

Mrs Fatiha BENGUERRAH

Mr Mourad Louhaidia  m  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Abdelkrim Beha  m  Consul General

Colonel Malik Mustapha Lebboukh  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Mostefa Boudib  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Lt Colonel Khaled Reghioua  m  Maritime Attaché

Mr Mohamed Khelifi  m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Seghir Benghanem  m  Counsellor

Mr Abdenour Gasmi  m  Counsellor  (Chancery Attaché)

Mr Djamel Alaouchiche  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mokhtar Latrache  m  1st Secretary  (Chancery Attaché)

Mr Hamed Oussama Salhi  1st Secretary

Mr Ishak Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Imen Dehibi  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mohammed Rehamnia m 1 st Secretary

Mrs Sihem Zibra  m  Attaché

Mr Thouri Idriss  *  Attaché

Mr Chakib Mahmoudi  m  Attaché 

Mr Abdenour Seddi  m  Attaché

Mr Khalid Ouled Elkheir  m  Attaché

Mr Abderrahim  Mourad   m  Attaché

 

 

ANDORRA

 

The Principality of Andorra

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella

Tel:  +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559

Cristina_Mota@govern.ad

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES JORDANA MODERO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 4 November 2020)

 

Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia  Minister-Counsellor

 

 

ANGOLA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850

Fax 020 7486 9397

embassy@angola.org.uk          

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

 

Consulate General

46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP

Tel 020 7291 8700

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00

Visa Section – 21 Bedford Square Avenue, London WC1B 3AS

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GERALDO NUNDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary  (since 15 January 2020)

Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano  m  Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco  m  Counsellor

Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves  Defence Attaché

Capitão António Pascoal Chibia  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Ms Rosa Benigno F. Sobrinho  *  Deputy Angolan Representative

Mr André Manuel Cândido   *  Vice Consul

Mrs Lutilele Sara Vasco Cangombe  m  Vice Consul

Mr Sebastião dos Santos Kiala  Vice Consul & Consul ai

Ms Elianne Tessa G S de Carvalho  Consular Officer

Mr Wine Garcia Soares da Costa  m  Consular Agent

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

 

High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 

highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com

www.antigua-barbuda.com

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL  High Commissioner (since 10 January 2016)

Miss Ideka Arienne Dowe  Economic & Trade Attaché

Mr Antonio Olsen Joseph  Political, Diaspora & Consular Affairs Attaché

 

 

ARGENTINA

 

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300

Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org

info@argentine-embassy-uk.org

trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org

culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org

politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org

pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org

protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

clond@mrecic.gov.ar

 

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703

defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org

 

Representation to IMO

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

imo@argentine-embassy-uk.org

raomi@mrecic.gov.ar

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Javier Esteban Figueroa  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2020)

 

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa

Ms Carolina Perez Colman  Consul General

Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse  Minister (Trade & Investments)

Group Captain Marcelo Jose Monetto  m  (Defence Attaché)

Mrs Estela Fernanda Millicay Resquin  m  Minister  (Political & IMO) 

Mrs Alesandra Marcela De Figueroa  m  Minister (Cultural)

Mr Gonzalo Ortiz de Zarate  m  Minister & Deputy Consul General 

Mrs Mariana Plaza  m  Minister (Political, Press &Protocol) 

Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio  m  1st Secretary (Political & IMO)

Mr Federico Franceschini  2 nd Secretary

Mr Martin Miguel Alemandi  2 nd Secretary  

Captain Rodrigo Arriegues  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Captain Carlos Esteban Salaburu  m  Technical Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO

Warren Officer II Luis Daniel Barrionuevo  m  (Assistant Defence Attaché)

 

 

ARMENIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax 020 7938 2595

armembassyuk@mfa.am

armconsularuk@mfa.am

www.uk.mfa.am

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Gagik Kirakosyan  m Charge D’Affaires

Mr Hrachya Stepanyan  m  Counsellor

Mr Aram Araratyan  m Third Secretary (Political and Economic Affairs)

 

 

AUSTRALIA

 

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA

020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333

www.uk.embassy.gov.au

 

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE MR GEORGE BRANDIS QC High Commissioner (since 3 May 2018)

Ms Julie Heckscher  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Sridhar Ayyalaraju  m  Minister-Counsellor (Management)

Mr Michael McEvoy  Minister-Counsellor

Commodore Guy Holthouse  m  Head Australian Defence Staff

Commander Jennifer Hurst  Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Adam Meyer  *  Minister-Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Ms Emily Martin  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic)

Dr Christopher Norwood  m  Minister-Counsellor (Defence Science&Technology)

Mr Simon Smalley  m  Minister-Counsellor (Agriculture)

Ms Jennifer Mackinlay  m  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Kyle Naish  m  Counsellor

Ms Clara Yoo  m  Counsellor

Mr Ian Duckworth  m  Counsellor

Ms Christine Shannon  *  Counsellor

Mr Daniel Holliday  m  Counsellor

Ms Jo-Anne Hardie  Counsellor

Captain Shane Craig  m  Naval Adviser

Colonel Michael Bassingthwaighte  m  Army Adviser

Group Captain Adrian Maso  m  Air Force Adviser

Mr Michael Evans  m  Counsellor (Liaison)

Ms Jane Wood  m  Counsellor (Defence Materiel)

Mr John Napier  m  Counsellor (Immigration & Border Protection)

Ms Annalisse Sly  Counsellor (Transport)

Ms Marisa Dominello  *  Counsellor (Australian Border Force)

Mr Spencer Edwards  m  Counsellor

Mr Paul King  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Stephen Jay  *  Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Ms Desmene Fielding  m  1st Secretary

Mr Gregory MacFarlane  m  1st Secretary

Mr Julian De Domenico  m  1st Secretary

Mr Stephen Dietz  1st Secretary

Mr Andrew Yong  m  1st Secretary

Ms Emily Street  1st Secretary

Mr Michael Abbot  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Helvi Aarnio  1st Secretary & Consul

Lt Colonel Lachlan Sinclair  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lt Colonel Anthony Evans  m  Assistant Defence Adviser

Wing Commander Leigh Dunnett  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Neil Cheverton  m  Assistant Navy Adviser

Ms Katrina Abood  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Steven Daher  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Karen Parkes  1st Secretary (Financial Intelligence)

Ms Kristie-Lee Cressy  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Katrina Pullen  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Ms Joanne Fielding  m  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Sarah Rose  1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Jamie Ferdinand  m  1st Secretary (Liaison)

Mr Aaron Jenkins  m  1st Secretary (Criminal Intelligence)

Mr Jade Newman-Andrews  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Brian Turkington  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Louise McGregor  m  1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Ms Bethany Ubulom  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Hamish Fejo  2nd Secretary

Mr Alexander Jackman  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Nell Bunce  2nd Secretary (Liaison)

Ms Dominique Cottee  3rd Secretary

Ms Jennifer Lee  Executive Assistant (Consular)

 

 

AUSTRIA

 

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at

www.bmeia.gv.at/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

office@acflondon.org

www.acflondon.org

 

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185

Fax 020 7245 9185

ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at

 

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@advantageaustria.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MICHAEL ZIMMERMANN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

 

Ms Katharina Kastner  m  Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Christoph Weingartner  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Public Diplomacy)

Mrs Waltraud Dennhardt-Herzog  *  Minister (Cultural Affairs)

Brigadier General Guenter Eisl  Attaché (Defence)

Mr Christian Kesberg  m  Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

Mr Mario Gavenda  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Frank Ortner m  1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs) & Consul

Ms Michaela Steiger  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Christa Marchardt  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Andreas Eipeldauer  Attaché (Finance)

Ms Vera Maier  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Guenther Sablattnig Attaché

Ms Bettina Kadoch  Assistant Attaché

Ms Maria Kaefer  Assistant Attaché

Mr Thomas Heizinger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Lieutenant Colonel Christian Gatt Egger  m  Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Ms Jasmin Lindmaier  Assistant Attaché

Ms Paula Hack  Assistant Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Susanne Stauder-Jentsch  m, Assistant Attaché

Ms Jasmina Dzinic, Assistant Attaché

Mrs Teresa Marie Bauer  m  Attaché (VA)

 

 

 

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.london.mfa.gov.az

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)

Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Polad Mammadov  m  1st Secretary

Mr Huseyn Huseynov  m 1st Secretary

Mr Nijat Guliyev  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Gunel Salimova  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ramin Alakbarov  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Zaur Safarov  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Tural Ismayilov  3rd Secretary

Mr Gudrat Balakishiyev m  Financial Attaché

Mr Rovshan Samadov m  Administrative Manager

Mr Arif Alimammadov  m  Administrative Manager

 

 

BAHAMAS

 

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488

Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELLISON EDROY GREENSLADE QPM  m  High Commissioner (since 17 November 2017)

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade

Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey  3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart  Tourism Attaché

Mrs Kimberley Michelle Greenslade  m  Tourism Attaché

Miss Portia Lahernia Williams  Finance Attaché

 

 

BAHRAIN

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

 

Cultural Office

98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2015)

Shaikha Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi

 

Mr Hamad Waheed Mubarak Sayyar  m  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Yusuf  m  Counsellor

Mr Fahad A Albinali m  Counsellor

Mr Ebrahim Abdulla Ebrahim Alshaalan m  1st Secretary

Mr Bandar Sultan Alhathal  m 1st Secretary

Mr Ali A Rasool Mohamed Alalaiwat  m 1st Secretary

Mr Haitham Tamimi m 2nd Secretary

Mr Huda Ahmadi m 3rd Secretary

Mr Tariq Almuraikhi  m Attaché

Brigadier Ahmed Hamad S Alrowiaie m Defence Attaché

Mr Manea Almanea  m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Nass  m Attaché

Ms Islam Ahmed Abduljabbar Communications and Media Relations Attaché

 

 

BANGLADESH

 

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA 

020 7584 0081

Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

bhclondon@btconnect.com

www.bhclondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SAIDA MUNA TASNEEM  m   High Commissioner (since 26 November 2018)

             Mr Tauhidul I Chaudhury

Mr Muhammed Zulqar Nain  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr A F M Zahid-Ul Islam  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Dewan Mahmudul Haque  m  Counsellor

Mr Swadipta Alam  m  1st Secretary (Political) & HOC

Mrs Mahfuza Sultana  m  1st Secretary

Mr. Mr A K M Monirul Hoque  m 1st Secretary

Ms Moumita Zeenat  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Md Lutful Hasan  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr A F M Fazle Rabbi  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr. H M Faisal Ahmed m Attaché  (Consular)

Mr Md Ashequn Nabi Chowdhury  m  Minister (Press)

Mr S M Jakaria Huq  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Md Mahbubur Rashid  m  Defence Adviser

Mr Sohel Ahmed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

 

 

 

BARBADOS

 

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7299 7150

Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MILTON ARTHUR INNISS High Commissioner (since 17 December 2018)

Mr Charles Merville Morris m Deputy High Commissioner,  

Ms Natalie Carolyn Cox  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter  Attaché

Ms Phyllis Small  Attaché

Miss Sandra Yvette Forde  Attaché

Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens  Attache

Mrs Natasha Diane Mayers 1st Secretary

Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin  Attaché

Mr Lennon Andrew Chandler  Attaché

 

 

BELARUS

 

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7938 5985

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

 

Economic/Commercial Section                                   

020 7938 5988

 

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

uk.consul@mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAKSIM YERMALOVICH  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 August 2020)

Mrs Irina Vasilkova

Mr Mikhail Metelsky Counsellor

Mr Andrei Miskevich  m  Counsellor

Mr Dmitry Shchepachev  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Affairs, Sports and Tourism)

Mr Maksim Gorely  m  1st Secretary (Consular, Cultural and Humanitarian Affairs)

Col Siarhei Miechanik  m  Defence Attaché (Non-Resident)

 

 

BELGIUM

 

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE

020-7470 3700      

Fax: 020-7470 37

london@diplobel.fed.be

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni   

http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom   

 

Office of the Flemish Community and Region:

Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD

Flemish Community:

020-7299 3590

Fax: 020-7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment:

020-7307 7710

Fax: 020-7307 7711

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRUNO VAN DER PLUIJM m Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 18 May 2020)

Mrs Hildegarde Van de Voorde

Mrs Ellen De Geest  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Captain (Naval) Renaud Flamant  Defence Attaché    

Mr Peter Verbrugghe  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr. René Peeters  m  Vice Consul

Mrs. Samra Korĉić Mujkić  m  1st Secretary

Ms Sarah Grauls  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Muylaert-Gelein  m  (Political Affairs)

Mr Martin Duruisseau  m  Consular Attaché

Mrs May Britt Persoons  *  Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region

Mr Jan Offner  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr David Thonon  m  Economic & Commercial Counsellor for the Walloon Region & Representative of WIB

Mr Mohamad-Mounif Kilani  m  Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels Region

Mr Bart Brosius  m  Attaché

First Chief Commissioner Stanny De Vlieger  Belgian Federal Police Liaison Officer

 

 

 

BELIZE

 

Belize High Commission

3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk

 

Vacant High Commissioner

Ms Irma Matus  Charge d’Affaires a.i.

 

 

 

BENIN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882

Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

 

BOLIVIA

 

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248 Ext 100

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

                     

Consular Section

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Maria Jose Raquel Oomen Liebers   Chargé d’Affaires

Captain Carlos Aguirre Vega  m  Naval Attaché

 

 

 

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

 

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915

Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VANJA FILIPOVIC  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2019)

 

Ms Jasmina Sarajlic  Minister-Counsellor

Colonel Nedžad Sadiković  m  Military Attaché                  

Ms Biljana Lučić  1st Secretary 

 

 

BOTSWANA

 

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY REV. DR JOHN NDEBELE G SEAKGOSING  m  High Commissioner (since 29 December 2018)

              Mrs Lulu Talita Seakgosing

Col. Gilbert Molebeledi  m  Defence Adviser

Ms Faith Dimakatso Daniel  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Charity Lauryn Lorato Tshukudu  *  Counsellor III

Mr Johannes Kabelo Moribame  Counsellor III

Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole  *  1st Secretary Administration

Mr Moemedi Mokgosi  m  Commercial Attaché

Mrs Ntshadi Gloria Galebotswe  *  Education Attaché

Ms Gloria Senabye  *  Administrative Attaché

 

 

BRAZIL

 

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4500

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4544 / 4548

rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br

http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

 

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

Tel 020 76 59 1569

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

 

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4401

Fax 020 8780 0730

www.bnce.org.uk/

 

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

            Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Tarcisio de Lima Ferreira Fernandes Costa  m  Consul General

Mr Marco Farani  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach  Minister-Counsellor  (Multilateral)

Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission - Economic)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme  m  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission - Political)

Mr Aloysio Marés Dias Gomide Filho  m  Deputy Consul General

Captain Rodrigo Otoch Chaves  m  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Nilton Diniz Rodrigues  m  Army Attaché

Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper m Air Attaché

Mr Sandro Torres Avelar  m  Police Attaché

Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché

Ms Mônica Maria Meirelles Nasser  Counsellor  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pachá  Counsellor  (Trade & Investment)

Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade  m  Counsellor  (Political)

Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor  (Public Diplomacy & Political)

Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme  m  Counsellor  (Economic)

Ms Carolina Hippolito von der Weid  1st Secretary  (Agriculture & Economic)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes  1st Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami  2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Ms Paula Rassi Brasil  2nd Secretary  (Cultural)

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula  m  2nd Secretary  (Political)

Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’Ana  m 2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira  2nd Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Pedro Tiê Candido Souza  * 2nd Secretary  (Environmental)

Mr César Linsan Passy Yip  2nd Secretary  (Head of the Ambassador’s office)

Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos  2nd Secretary  (Education, Science & Technology)

Ms Fernanda Carvalho Dal Piaz  2nd Secretary  (Corporate Services)

Mr  Flavio Biecker  Barbosa De Oliveira 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano  m  Vice Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida  Attaché

Mr Francisco Carlos Leal  *  Attaché

Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza  *  Attaché

Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira  Vice Consul

Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida  m  Attaché

Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos  Attaché

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid  m  Vice Consul

Ms Helen Leal Melo Lima Vice Consul

Mr Penélope De Melo Santos  m  Attaché

Ms Alice Amorim Campos  Vice Consul

Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes  m  Vice Consul

Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Júnior  *  Attaché

Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino  m  Vice Consul

Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro  Attaché

Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva  Vice Consul

Ms Raquel Barbosa Simões  Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel  m  Vice Consul

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva  Vice Consul

Captain Henrique Ferreira Costa  m  Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)

Commander Rodrigo De Araujo Cid Santa Rita  m  Naval Adviser

Group Captain Jorge Mauricio Motta  m  Air Adviser 

Captain Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Heberth Araujo de Melo  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

 

BRUNEI

 

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

consular@bruneihighcomm.org.uk

 

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY FIRST ADMIRAL (R) PENGIRAN DATO NORAZMI PENGIRAN HAJI MUHAMMAD * High Commissioner (since 20 June 2020)

 

Mr Aizul Sofrin Abd Aziz *   Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin  m  Counsellor

Mr Muchdieni Bin Haji Mohammad Salleh  1st Secretary

Mrs Watriah Dato Paduka Zainidi  m  2nd Secretary(Political)

Mrs Norkhalilah Roslin  m  3rd Secretary (Admin)

Miss Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan  3rd  Secretary (Finance)

Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Siti Khatijah Bara  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs DK Maria Wati PG Emran m 3rd Secretary

Miss Dk Syaza Nabilah Pg Shaminan 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Zainuddin Zainal  m  3rd Secretary (Assistance Finance)

Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan  m  3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain  Attaché (Communication)

Lt Col Mohd Hairy Erwandy Raya  m  (Defence Advisor)

Mr Haji Mohammad Noh Haji Tengah  m  Defence Staff Assistant

Mr Isham Ismail  m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Erna Sumarne Haji Sumardi Attaché (Education)

Mrs Rahimah Mohiddin  Attaché (Education)

Mr Saidin Hidayat Abdullah Lasit  m  Attaché (Education)

Mrs Siti Nurbai Mornee m  Attaché (Education)

Mr Mohammad Ariffin Matusin Attache (Education)

Mr Muhammad Fahmi Abas m Attache (Education)

Mr Mohammad Dany Aimi  m  Attache (Education)

Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Md Anwar Mohammad  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Siti Norhafiza Othman m  Attaché (Finance)

Miss Nurulhanisah Jali Attaché (Finance)

Miss Hazwani Hasnan  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Haledi Pg Aliuddin  m  Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail  m  Attaché (Finance)

 

 

BULGARIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

 

Consular Section

Fax 020 7581 9073

consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00

 

Commercial Section

020 7589 4875

Fax 020 7589 4875

trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

Monday 10.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARIN RAYKOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2019)

            Mrs Mariana Nikolova   

Mr Aleksander Manov  m  Counsellor - Political

Mr Petyo Varbanov m Counsellor - Political

Mr Andrei Vlahov  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Svetozar Dimitrov  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs & Press)

Mrs Vany IIieva Smith m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Colonel Kamen Ivanov  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence Attaché)

Mr Nikolay Vanchev  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Boyana Yaneva  m Counsellor (Social and Labour Affairs)

Mrs Tanya Koycheva  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial Section)

Mr Hristo Dinkov  m  1st Secretary (Home Affairs)

Mr Milen Milov  m  1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Mr Velikov Velko  1st Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Ms Svetla Dionisieva  Counsellor (Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

 

Embassy of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912

Fax 0032 2 3450612

contact@ambassadeduburkina.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be   

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JACQUELINE ZABA NIKIEMA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 August 2018)

Mr Assane Tamboura  m  Deputy Ambassador

Mr Ousmane Ba  m  1st Counsellor (Consular) 

Mr Mambila Banse  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

 

 

 

 

BURUNDI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7930 4958

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)

Mrs Gloriose Kankindi

Ms Clotilde Ntahitangira  2nd Counsellor (Economic and Social Affairs)

 

 

CAMBODIA

 

Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997

Fax 020 8451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

 

Consular Section

020 8451 7850

Fax 020 8451 7594

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAN PHARIDH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenepotentiary (since 07 September 2020)

Mrs Sokhany Ieng

Dr In Sophal *  (Counsellor)

Mrs Sopheakleap Kong * 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Duong  Chanthy  m  Trade Attaché

Mr Ti Honglim  m  Second Secretary

Ms Lay Channanika Second Secretary

 

 

CAMEROON

 

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771

Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30

info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT NJOTEH FOTABONG  *  High Commissioner (since 2 October 2018)

Mrs Anna Baninla Tasha Mbur  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Serge Cyrille de L’Assomption Bourne Wanmoh  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Guy Elessa  m  1st Secretary

Mr Bonnard Carlos Tiangue Nganguen  m  2nd Secretary

Navy Captain Samuel Ebwekoh Ewane  m Defence Adviser

Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Guillaume Kimbi Loh m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)

Mr Jeremie Nkoue * 2nd Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)

Lt-Col Gaskreo Reyang m Assistant Defence Adviser

Lt-Col Marthe Tsogo * Naval Attaché

Major Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché

Captain Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché

 



CANADA

 

High Commission of Canada

Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RALPH EDWARD GOODALE  *  High Commissioner (since 25 April 2021)

            Mrs Pamela Jean Kendel-Goodale

Ms Stefanie Beck  Acting High Commissioner / Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Angela Gawel  m  Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)

Ms Natalie Dubé  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Derek Foote   Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)

Mr Stephen Wilhelm  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Ms Claudie Senay  Counsellor

Mr Taylor Hladik  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gordon Shaffer  m  Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Ms Gillian Grant  m  Counsellor

Mr Ken England  m  Counsellor

Insp Wayne Stevenson  m  Counsellor

Mr Jonathan Sauvé  m  Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Christopher Hough  m  Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Mr Gorav Chaudhry  m  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Aaron Rosland  Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Klaus Buttner  m  Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)

Mr Daniel Perrier  Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr René LaMontagne  m   Attaché (Medical)

Ms Rena Patel  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane  1st Secretary (Management) & Consul

Mr Gene Rudyk  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Karene Uzan  *  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Steven Owen   m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi  m  1st Secretary

Ms Julia McNeill  *  1st Secretary (Management)

Mr Michael Williams  1st Secretary

Ms Christine Dwyer  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Sarah Hall  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Suzanne Elliott  *  1st Secretary

Mrs Jennifer Wood  m  1st Secretary

Ms Xochipili Bryan  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean McLuckie  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Laurie Blais  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Camille Ruest  m  1st Secretary

Cpl Mark Rysanek  m  1st Secretary

Ms Laura Lumsden  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Ms Sonia Hooykaas  1st Secretary (Readiness & Security)

Mr Alain Lefebvre  m  Attaché 

Mr Serge Seguin  m  Attaché

Mr Gurinder Singh Jande  m  2nd Secretary

Ms Jovonne Lee  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Leilla Cranfield  2nd Secretary

Mr Yassine Chemlal  m  Attaché

Mr Michael Kachmar  m  Attaché

PO2  François Gravel  m  Attaché

Brigadier General  Paul Doyle  m  Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Andrew Lussier  m  Army Adviser

Captain (N) Yves Germain  m  Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel James Price  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault  m  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Dale Turetski  m  Assistant Naval Adviser  

Lieutenant-Colonel Alfred de Boda  m  Attaché 

Major Gregory Pappoulas  m  Attaché

Captain Della Boucher  Attaché

PO1 Daniel Hyland  m  Attaché

 

 

 

CABO VERDE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385      

emb.caboverde@skynet.be

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Octavio Bento Gomes  m  Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver Fernandes  Counsellor

Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade  1st  Secretary

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CHAD

 

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526

ambassade.tchad@chello.be

 

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)

            Halime Mahamat Moukhtar

Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye  Chargé d’Affaires   

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim  1st Secretary 

Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka  Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye  Attaché (Press)

 

 

CHILE

 

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk

http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/

 

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/

 

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

 

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

 

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

 

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7799 5442

Fax 020 7222 3607

 

Carabineros Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Civil Police Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

Office of the Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DAVID GALLAGHER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Chile to the IMO (since 3 August 2018)
            Mrs Sara Crespo Ureta
Mr Julio Méndez  m  Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
 Captain José F Fuentes  m  Defence Attaché
 Colonel Carlos Parra  m  Military Attaché
 Group Captain Milton Zablah  m  Air Attaché
 Captain Fernando Reyes  m  Naval Attaché
 Captain Javier Mardones  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Colonel Jorge Miranda Bulboa  m  Police Attaché
 Mr Ricardo Quiroz  m  Civil Police Attaché
Mrs Karina Concha  m  1st Secretary
 Mr Francisco Tello  1st Secretary (Deputy Consul)
 Lieutenant Commander Sebastián Bravo  m  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO
 Mr Ignacio Fernández  m  Commercial Attaché

 

 

CHINA

 

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

 

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

 

Policy Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

 

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

 

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

 

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

 

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

 

Economic and Commercial Office

16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4930

 

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

 

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

 

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

 

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mrs Chen Wen  *  Minister

Mr Ma Hui  m  Minister

Mr Guo Yuliang  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yang Xiaokun  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Wang Qi  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Bao Ling  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr WANG Yongli  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Yu Peng   m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Major General Su Guanghui  m  Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Tong Xuejun m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mrs Zeng Rong  m  Minister-Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Guo Chentao  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Wang Hongwei  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Pan Zhengmao  m  Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mrs XiaYuzi  Minister-Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Limin  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Lu Haitian  *  Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng  m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Xinhai m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xuesong  m Counsellor (Political Section)

Ms Sun Wei  *  Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)

Mr Yang Mi  * Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Xia Jianhui  *  Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Ma Xin   m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Li Jiangning  m  First Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Pan Feiya  m  First Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Xiaojing  m First Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Zhang Chi  *  Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai  *  Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Zhao Yong  m  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Limian  m  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wu Xiaorui *  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Zhong Hua  m Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Ye  Wei  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Li Rui  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Feng Jialiang  m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong  m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Tao  *  First Secretary  (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xiang Wei   Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xu Cheng   m  Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Jiandong  *  Third Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xin Lu  Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Ms Long Jingni   Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Mr Qiu Ke  *  First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Ms Xiong Jun   First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Yan Bo  *  Second Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Ren Chao  m  Third Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Yang Yi  Attaché (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Chen Wen  *   First Secretary (Administration Office)

Ms Tian Lin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Guanghui  m  Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Yang Dong  * Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Wei   m Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Ms  Li Jiahang  *   Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng  m   Second  Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Xu Rui   * Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Honghua  *  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mrs Chen Ting m  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Dayin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wei Xuehui  m First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Liu Ying  *  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Lyu Chunju  m  Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Hao  m  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Zhu Dingkun m  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Du Jitao  m  Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xiaowei  * First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Zhu Lei  m  First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Han Jianwei  m First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Ying  * First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Peng Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Fei  m  Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Xujiao Yan  *  Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Xiong Pengfei   Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Chen Jun  m  Army Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua   m Air Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo  m  Naval Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Gao Feng   * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Liu Jun  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Colonel Xu Sheng  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Tang Xiao  m  Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Yimin *  First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Zhu Bin  * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Zheng Jiang m First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Xi An * First Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Liu Na * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Gao Zhiqiang * First Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Hou Le* Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Li Wenqing * Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Cui Xiangxin * Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Chun  m Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Ye Zhao * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Zheng  m Third Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Guo Zhitao  m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Yi Zihan Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mrs Ma Lei  m  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Sun Chao  *  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Tian Chang*  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Yu Guo  *  Second Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Mo Xia   Third Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Li Guoqiang  m  First Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Du Changman  m  First Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Song * First Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs  Wang Ting  *  Second Secretary (Education Section

Ms Yu Haiying  *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wang Zheng   *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Jin Kun  m Second Secretary (Education Section)         

Mrs Ruan Shao  *  Third Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Tan Ge  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Wang Jing  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Huang He  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Xie Huiping  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section

Mr Tan Junyao  m  Second Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

 

COLOMBIA

 

Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037

Fax 020 7581 1829

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co

 

Consulate General

Ground and 3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE

020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121

Fax 020 7637 5604

clondres@cancilleria.gov.co

http://londres.consulado.gov.co

 

Commercial Office

ProColombia

6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB

020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295

london@procolombia.co

 

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW

020 3170 6012 / 075 9018 8269

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO JOSÉ ARDILA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 8 March 2019)

Mrs Luz Angela Sarmiento Gutiérrez

Mr Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso  m  Commercial Attaché

Mr Ricardo Jose Lozano-Picon  Consul General

Mr Jaime Alberto Mejia-Alvaran  m  Counsellor

Mr Jaime Andres Diaz-Silva  3rd Secretary

Mr Daniel Ricardo Escobar Cardozo  m Vice Consul – 1st Secretary

Miss Natasha Arroyave-Monsalve  Vice Consul – 2nd Secretary

Colonel Giovanny Buitrago-Beltran  Police Attaché 

Captain Elmer Andres Cardozo Ardila  Deputy Police Attaché

 

 

CONGO

 

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057

Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

 

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

 

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

 

020 7580 3931

Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com

info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd

 

 

Documentation & Cultural Resource Bureau(DCRB)

281 Gray’s Inn Road,

London WC1X 8QF

Tuesdays 9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.

Identification and Biometric Data Collection for Congolese Nationals:

Tuesday 10:00-17:00

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 February 2017)

Mr Eric Mulume Oderhwa Migabo  m   1st Counsellor

Mr Napo Ghonda Mbe Lukuya Ntela  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Hyppolite Olamba Ossomba  *  2nd Counsellor

Mrs Fanny Kayaya Beya  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Phinees Kabango Muepu  m  Political Attaché

Mr Fabrice Boluwa Londole  *  Alternate Permanent Representative of the DRC to the IMO

 

 

 

COSTA RICA

 

Embassy of Costa Rica

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

23 Woodstock Street W1C 2AS

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR  RAFAEL ORTIZ FÁBREGA m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2018)

Mrs Laura Valverde Borbón

Mr Francisco Jose Masís Holdridge * Counsellor & Consul General

Mr Allan Ricardo Araya Sanchez  m  Minister Counsellor & Consul General

 

 

CȎTE D’IVOIRE

 

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Fax 020 7259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast 

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street London SW1X 8BJ

 

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

33 Cavendish Square W1G 0PW

020 7462 0086

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS SARA AFFOUE AMANI   Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2020)

 

H E Mr Aly TOURE m Ambassador (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Mr Nestor KOKO 1st Counsellor

Mr Feh Moussa GONE m Minister Counsellor

Mr Diomandé Gondo Serge SIABA m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Euloge Innocent ATSE m Counsellor (International Organisations)

Mr David Jacques MIMRAN m Counsellor (Economic)

Vacant m (Counsellor)

Mr Dramane KONE m Financial Counsellor

Mr Kouamé Clément EHOUMAN, m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Mea Marie KOUABLAN Counsellor

Mrs ASSOUMOU Née N'Guessan Flore m (Counsellor)

Mr Adou Hervé Stanislas N'CHO m 1st Secretary (Tourisme)

 

 

CROATIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

vrhlon@mvep.hr

http://uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

Fax 020 7387 0936

conlon@mvep.hr

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGOR POKAZ  m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2017)

Colonel Damir Terzić m Defence Attaché

Mr Davor Ljubanović m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Domagoj Rogulj Counsellor,( Political Affairs)

Mr Tomislav Vlahutin m First Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Nelija Vržina m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Iva Gudelj First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

CUBA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu

www.cubadiplomatica.cu

 

Consular Section

167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7379 4557

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS BARBARA ELENA MONTALVO ALVAREZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 February 2020)

Mr Julio Enrique Pujol Torres  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Joel Hernández González  m  Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)

Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Aristides Julian Hechavarria Torrijo m  Counsellor (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marta Castillo González  *  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Michel Rodriguez Alonso  m  First Secretary

Mr Julian Alexis Ávila Velázquez  m  Attaché

Miss Layde Rodriguez Saavedra  Attaché

 

 

CYPRUS

 

High Commission of the Republic of Cyprus

13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

www.cyprusinuk.com

Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30

Consular Section, Monday-Friday 09:30-13:00

 

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4101

Fax 020 7321 4162

CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy

 

Political Section

020 7321 4126

Fax 020 7321 4164

CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy

 

Consular Section

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4160

hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy

For Medical and Sponsored Patients issues

hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy

 

Maritime Section

020 7321 4154

Fax 020 7321 4171

dmslondon@dms.gov.cy

 

Commercial Section

020 7321 4141

Fax 020 7321 4169

info@cyprustrade.co.uk

 

Tourism Section

020 7321 4170

londonadmincto@btconnect.com

 

Cultural Section

020 7321 4148

Fax 020 7321 4164

 

Press Section

020 7321 4127

Fax 020 7321 4164

hclpress@mfa.gov.cy

 

Cyprus Educational Mission

020 8881 6982

Fax 020 8365 8257

kea@schools.ac.cy

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS S KAKOURIS m High Commissioner (since 01 September 2019)

            Mrs Kareen Farrell-Kakouris

Mr Nicholaos T Manolis  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Melivia Demetriou  m  Political Counsellor

Mr Theodoros Gkotsis  Consul General

Lt Col Theocharis Onoufriou m Defence Attaché

Ms Niki Savva  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Marios Stephanides Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Riana Acarou Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Dr Marios Psaras  Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Vasiliki Kouma m  Educational Counsellor

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC 

 

Embassy of the Czech Republic 

26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY 

020 7243 7908 

london@embassy.mzv.cz 

consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz 

Fax : 020 7243 7926 

www.mzv.cz/london 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) 

Mrs Sabrina Seckova 

Mr Ales Opatrny  1st Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission 

Brigadier General Vratislav Beran  m  Defence Attaché 

Mrs Viera Jaresova   Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 

Mr René Dlabal   Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) 

Mr Tomas Kristlik  m  1st Secretary (Political Affairs)  

Mrs Simona Padourkova  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) 

Mr Martin Hosek  m  1st  Secretary (Cultural & Education Affairs) 

Ms Michaela Chrtova  3rd Secretary (Head Economic & Commercial Affairs) 

Mrs Hana Kalasnikovova  *  3rd  Secretary (Political Affairs) 

Mr Michal Zizlavsky  m  3rd Secretary  (Media & Communications Affairs)

Mr Premysl Pela   2nd Secretary  (Director of the Czech Centre) 

Mr Martin Pluhar  Attaché (Head of Administration) 

Mr Jiri Filip  *  Attaché 

Mr Tomas Dokulil  m  Attaché 

 

                                                                                                                          

DENMARK

 

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270

lonamb@um.dk

www.storbritannien.um.dk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266
lonambcon@um.dk

 

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229

Fax 020 7333 0231

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 

london@ummr.fo

www.government.fo/london

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LARS THUESEN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 September 2017)

           Ms Jeanine Arreguin Ayerdi

Ms Anne Dorothea Cathrine Bruun Aubry  m  Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Catherine Jane Lorenzen Franklin  m  Counsellor (European Policy and Financial Affairs)

Mrs Marie Brink Norager  m  1st Secretary

Mr Morten Viktor Ranieri-Svendsen  m  Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Esben Egede Rasmussen  m  Minister Counsellor (Agriculture, Food & Fisheries)

Mr Jacob Byskov Kristensen  m  Policy Advisor (Energy)

Mr Dennis Blicher  m  Consul

Brigadier General Jan Kazimierz  m  Defence Attaché

Pastor Mr Flemming Kloster Poulsen  m  Attaché (Social Affairs)

Ms Cathryn Jane Sanderson  m  Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

 

 

DJIBOUTI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922

Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)

Mrs Manuelle Calligny

 

 

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

 

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194

Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

 

Mrs Janet Charles  m  Acting High Commissioner & 2nd Secretary

Ms Nakinda Daniel  3rd Secretary

 

 

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

 

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

81 Cromwell Road, SW7 5BW

020 7262 6856
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

Consular Section

consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELNIO MANUEL DURAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 March 2021)

             
Mr Francisco Manuel Comprés Hernández  Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jose Tomas Perez Gautreau  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Marlen Vásquez  m  Minister-Counsellor (Cooperation & Cultural Affairs)

Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Pompillio Nuñez Berroa  m  Minister-Counsellor (Education Affairs)

Miss Nicole Jacobo  Counsellor (Trade, Investment & Political Affairs)

Mr Joan Alemany Nunez  Counsellor (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

 

 

ECUADOR

 

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507

eecugbr@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec

 

Consular Section

9 John Sessions Square E1 8NQ

020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923

Fax 020 3503 0991

ceculdn@cancilleria.gob.ec

website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec

 

Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent Representative to the IMO

Flat 4, 5 Lawson Close, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5EL

020 8715 3594

agderu@armada.mil.ec

 

Commercial Section

Institute for Export and Investment

5th Floor, 141-142 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 6BL

020 3078 8042 / 0203 078 8045

london@proecuador.gob.ec

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAIME ALBERTO MARCHAN-ROMERO  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2018)

            Mrs Maria Del Rocio Barahona-Riera

Mr Francisco Javier Llorca Vega  m  Counsellor

Captain Patricio Efrain Hidalgo Vargas  m  Defence Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO

Mr Juan Carlos Yépez  Commercial Counsellor   

Mr Gonzalo Jose Dueñas Ribadeneira  1st Secretary

Mr Vicente Gabriel Villafuerta Manzano  *  1st Secretary             

Mr Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira  m  2nd Secretary - Consul

Mrs Carolina Jacqueline Troya Palacios  m  2nd Secretary (Trade Officer)

Mr Bolivar Urquizo Tenesaca  m  3rd Secretary

Ms Maritza Del Rocio Arauz Castro  Administrative Attaché

 

 

EGYPT

 

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

Tel.: 020 7499 3304/2401           

Fax: 020 7491 1542

E-mail address: egtamboff@gmail.com 

                         egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-17:00

 

Consulate General

Visas, Legalisations, Egyptian Nationals

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

Tel:  020 7235 9719

Fax: 020 7235 5684

E-mail: info@egyptconsulate.co.uk

 

Defence Office:

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

Tel:  020 7493 2649

Fax: 020 7495 3573

E-mail: egyptiandefenseoffice.uk@gmail.com

 

Commercial Office:     

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

Tel:  020 7499 3002

Fax: 020 7493 8110

E-mail: london@ecs.gov.eg

 

Medical Office:

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

Tel:  020 7370 6944

Fax: 020 7370 36

        E-mail: amrabdelhady@egmedoffice.org

 

Press & Information Office      

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

Tel:  020 7409 2236

Fax: 020 7493 7456

E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com

 

Cultural Office:

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

Tel: 020 7491 7720

Fax: 020 7408 1335                                                                                                                               

E-mail: administration@egyptcultue.org.uk

                                                                                   

State Tourist Bureau:              

170 Piccadilly, W1J  9EJ

Tel: 020 7493 5283

Fax: 020 7408 0295

E-mail: info@gotoegypt.org

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAREK AHMED IBRAHIM ADEL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (Since 22nd November 2018)

Mrs. Mona Mohamed Salah Eldin Said

Mr Ibrahim Ahmed Ibrahim Khalil Eldiwany Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Ezzat Elkotb Salem  m  Counsellor (DHM)

Mr Ibrahim M.A.I Salem  m  Counsellor

Mrs Marwa A.A. Youssef  m  Counsellor

Mrs Heba Tayea Ahmed Ramadan  m  Counsellor

Mr Ahmed E. M. Ahmed  *  Counsellor

Mr Mohamed K.A.A. Amer  *  Counsellor

Mr Sherif A.S.I. Eissa   m  1st Secretary

Ms Asmaa S.M. Zayed  3rd Secretary

Mr Tarek F.A. Youssef  m  Consul General 

Mr Walid O.K.Ali  *  Consul

Mr Mohamed Raafat Ragab Hussnien *  Consul

Commodore Sameh Soliman Mohamed Soliman m Defence Attaché

Col. Dr. Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Abdelkader  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Col. Aly Mohamed Gamaleldeen Shagar  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col Mostafa Desouky Mohamed D Elhout  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt. Col Ahmed M.I. Heikal  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Moataz M.A.M.E.Salama  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Pilot Mohamed R.G.A.Mohamed  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mahmoud  Sayed Abdelmoaty Ibrahim  m  Assistant Defence Attache

Major Ahmed Salah Morsi Ali  m  Assistant Defence Attache

Col. Ahmed Hussein Ahmed Hosny Fouda  m  Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed H. Bassiuny  m  Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Ahmed Mohamed Abd Elghany Aboulnage * 3rd Secretary

Mr Gaber Yusef Haider  Alkashaht  m Attache (Press & Information)

Mrs Riham Medhat Mohamed Samy m Administrative Attaché’& Information Office

Mr Nasser A. A. Elhosseiny  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’        

Mr Adel M. B. Khairy   Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Aly Salem  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Ossama Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Shahin  m  Administrative Attaché

Mr Mohamed A. A. Mahmoud  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché’

Mr Aly Youssef Soliman  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché    

Mr Ahmed M.A.Abdellatif  m   Administrative & Financial Attaché           

Mrs Nadia A. M. Badawi  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mmdouh Elsayed Ibrahim  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hatem Hosny Aly Hassan  m  Administrative & Financial Attache

Mr Hossam Ahmed R A Elshinnawy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Eman Abdelghany Abdelkader Loueloue *  Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Mohamed Ibrahim Afifi m Administrative & Financial Attache

Mrs Soheir M. A. Ragab  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Yousri A. K. Hozayen  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché  (Consulate)

Mrs Naglaa Atta Moustafa Elkady  *  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Ms Marwa S. A. Ammar   Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate) 

Mr Said M. S. Elhamzawy  m  Administrative & Financial Attaché (Consulate)

Mr Sayed A. A. Mohamed  *  Administrative Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Khaled Elsaid Ali Abdelwahab  *  Administrative Attaché (Cultural) 

Dr Ayman Mohamed Abdellatif  Nada  m Cultural Attaché

 

EL SALVADOR

 

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS VANESSA EUGENIA INTERIANO ELFARNAWANY  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2020)

Mr Mohamed Taha Elfarnawany

Miss Gabriela Maria Ramirez-Lazo  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Mayra Rosalina Barraza-Domínguez  First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7659 9090

visa@egembassy.london

www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.00

 

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Jesús Diallo Besari  *  First Secretary & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo  m  Second Secretary 

Mr Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho  *  Financial Attaché

 

 

ERITREA

 

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

pa.ambassador@eritreanembassyuk.org

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM GHEBREYESUS  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2014)

Mr Salih Abdalla Saad  *  1st Secretary

 

 

ESTONIA

 

Embassy of Estonia

44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ

020 7589 3428

Fax 020 7589 3430

London.mfa.ee

e-mail: london@mfa.ee

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Inga Bowden  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Hellika Kirt  m  Consul

Mr Priit Masing  m  First Secretary (Economic Affairs) & Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Kersti Kirs  m  Counsellor (Cultural)

Lt Col. Meelis Vilippus  *  Defence Attaché

 

ESWATINI

 

Kingdom of Eswatini High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB

Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: eswatinilondonhc@gmail,com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE  m  High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017)

            Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule

Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule  Counsellor

Ms Sithembile Prudence Lushaba  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Mandla Stanley Dlamini  m  3rd Secretary   

Mrs Ruth N. Kunene  m  Administrative Attaché

Ms Qethuka Dlamini  *  Education Attaché

 

 

ETHIOPIA

 

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212

Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk

www.ethioembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00

 

Consular Department

020 7838 3895

Monday - Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00

 

Trade and Investment Department

020 7838 3870

 

Press Office

020 7838 3883

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEFERI MELESSE DESTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2020)

Mrs Mekdes Amaha Yitbarek

Mr Beyene G Meskele Mada  *  Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Roza Yerukneh Alemu *  Minister

Mr Araya Gebregziabher Kidane  Minister

Mrs Fortuna Dibaco Cizare  *  Minister

Mrs Nardos Ayalew Belay  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Eshetu Yimer Aragaw  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mr Meknnen Amare Gebretsion  m  Minister Counsellor I

Mrs Workaferahu Aklilu Derseh  m  Minister Counsellor (Business Diplomacy)

Mr Mesfin Weldeslaassie Melkisa  m  Counsellor II

Mr Ermias Asmare Legesse  m  Counsellor II

Mr Amanual Alemu Hailu  m  Minister Counsellor II

Mr Mesfin Haile Tesfay  Counsellor II (Consular)

Ms Tsehaye Tadsse Andarga  1st Secretary (Consular) 

Mr Getachew Meseret Anley  2nd Secretary 

Mr Dimru Bekele Aschenaki  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Banchayu Negash Tibebu  m  3rd Secretary (Ambassador’s Office) 

Mrs Leul Gebregiorgis Gebregziabeher  Attache

 

 

FIJI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Fiji

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

Fax 020 7584 2838 

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk

www.fijihighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU  m  High Commissioner (Since 30 January  2016)

            Mrs Luisa Molidrau Tikolevu

Mrs Paulini Tala Tokaduadua Cakacaka  m  1st Secretary

Ms Florieann Rose Cecelia Wilson  2nd Secretary

 

 

FINLAND

 

Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW                   

020 7838 6200

Fax 020 7235 3680

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Finland Trade Centre

Kensington Pavilion

96 Kensington High Street W8 4SG

07523 541 779

Harri.Lanning@businessfinland.fi

Mr Harri Lanning Senior Director, Head of Region

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARKKU TAPIO KEINÄNEN  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2019).

 

Mrs Minna Joanna Laajava  m  Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Jukka Matias Pajarinen  m  Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Terhi Elina Bunders m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Heli Ilona Suominen m Press Counsellor

Mrs Leea Evelina Lamminpáá m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Vesa Kivinen * Counsellor (Police Co-operation)

Colonel Pasi Viljami Saarikoski  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

FRANCE                             

 

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

 

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

 

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

 

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

 

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

 

Trade Commission – Business France

Brettenham House,

Lancaster place,

London WC2E 7EN

 

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

 

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

 

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS CATHERINE COLONNA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2019)

 

Mr François Revardeaux  Minister-Counsellor / Chargé d’Affaires

Rear Admiral Hervé Jean-Louis André Hamelin  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Emmanuel Paul Daniel Masse  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Guillaume Bazard  m  Consul General

Mr François-Joseph Schichan  First Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Victoire Ract-Madoux  m  Press Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Dasnois  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Camille Pintout  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Anissia Morel  m  Legal Adviser

Mr Pierre-Jean Albrand  Private Secretary – Deputy Press Counsellor

Mrs Elisabeth Meyer  Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Cécile Driesbach  m  Counsellor

Mr Bertrand Buchwalter  m  Cultural Counsellor

Mr Nicolas Le Van Xieu  General Secretary

Mrs Minh-Hà PHAM  Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Mr Hervé Mathevet  m  Counsellor (Customs)

Mrs Estelle CROS  m  Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Cordier  m  Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mrs Nathalie Skiba  m  Counsellor (Police)

Mr Pierric Bonnard  m  Counsellor (Business France)

Mrs Marguerite Moleux  m  Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Thomas Ernoult  m  Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Heloise Pestel  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Jean-Charles Ledot Deputy Consul General

Mrs Julie Poirot  m  Deputy Counsellor (Agriculture)

Captain Julien J L Lalanne de Saint-Quentin  m  Naval Attaché

Colonel Patrick Bryant  m  Air Attaché

Colonel Nicolas Filser  m  Military Attaché

Mr Nicolas Drogi  Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Mrs Eloise Pierre  m  1st Secretary

Mr François Jouffroy  m  1st Secretary

Mr Gaetan Lehuic  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Sohie Marie Anne Zietek  m  3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Benjamin Vier  Property Manager

Mr Robin Lacroix  3rd Secretary

Mr Yvan Ledard  3rd Secretary

Mr Samuel Chapron  3rd Secretary

Mrs Victoria Lenoel  Vice Consul

Mrs Laetitia Puchal Somme  m  Vice Consul

Mr Alexandre Auddin  Paymaster (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Jouvet  m  Paymaster

Mrs Isabelle Manci  m  Cultural Attaché

Mr Gérald Lalanne  m  Attaché

Mr Rudy Raymond R Ropital  m  Attache (Police)

Mr Pasca Jean Remi Cornet  m  Head of Security

Mr Stéphane Harzelec  Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Alexandra Barreau-Jouffroy  m  Attaché (Taxation)

Mrs Marjorie Lecointre  Cultural Attaché (Audiovisual)

Mrs Melanie Alice P Malnou-Diviella  m  Dep Defence Attache

Mr Francois Mercier  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mrs Catherine Courbarien  Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Stanislas Godefroy  m  (Economic Affairs)

Mr Gautier Houel  Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Raffaella Silvetti  Attaché (Business France)

Mr Eric Tabuteau  m  Cultural Attaché for Higher Education

Mrs Vanessa Fines  Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Frederique Lefevre  Commercial Attaché (Business France)

Mrs Krystele Petris  m  Attaché

Mrs Frédérique Moreira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Philippe Colin  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Mr Bruno Chetanneau  Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Ms Lucia Da Silva  Cultural Attaché

Ms Mathias Rambaud  Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

 

 

GABON

 

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

gabonembassyuk@gmail.com

www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 22 September 2015)

Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong  Counsellor (Chancery)

Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny  m  Counsellor (Communications)

Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele  Counsellor (Protocol & Public Relations)

Mrs Ruth Mouvogny  m  2nd Secretary

 

 

THE GAMBIA

 

The Gambia High Commission

57 Kensington Court W8 5DG

020 3928 9770

Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FRANCIS R BLAIN  High Commissioner (since 21 November 2017)

Mr Alieu Njie m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Binta Charty  Finance Attaché

Mr Abu Bakr Jawara  1st Secretary

 

 

GEORGIA

 

Embassy of Georgia

20 St George’s Square, SW1V 2HP

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682 london.emb@mfa.gov.ge

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

 

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 london.con@mfa.gov.ge

 

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS SOPHIE KATSARAVA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 14 April 2020)

Mr George Paniashvili  Senior Counsellor

Mrs Tamar Beruchashvili  m  Permanent Representative to the IMO

General Malkhaz Makaradze  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Mary Chakvetadze  Counsellor

Mr Giorgi Kobakhidze  Counsellor

Mrs Mariam Tsereteli  m  Consul

Mrs Ana Nozadze  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GERMANY

 

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300

Fax 020 7824 1449

info@lond.diplo.de

www.uk.diplo.de

 

Passport & visa section by online appointment only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDREAS MICHAELIS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 May 2020)

Mrs Heike Michaelis

Mrs Julia Katharina Gross  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Brig Gen Michael Oberneyer  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Oliver Schramm  m  Minister (Economic)

Mr Dietrich Jobst Elard Eberhard Edel Lingenthal  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Darius Rahimi-Laridjani  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hans-Guenter Loeffler  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Thilo Botzenhardt  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jochen Moeller  1st Counsellor (Press)

Mr Stephan Breidenbach  m  Air Attaché

Mr Matthias Schmidt  m  Captain (Navy)

Dr Christian Kubazcyk  *  1st Counsellor (Military)

Mr André Griese  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Rainer Sulzer  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Elmar Eich  *  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Julian Frohnecke  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Herbert Ernst Ludwig Düll  m  Counsellor (Labour & Social Affairs)

Mr Wolfgang Stuetz  *  Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Christian Decoster  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Christoph Kahnert  m  Lieutenant Colonel

Ms Britta Schlueter  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Svenja Friedrich  1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Erwin Albert Walter Ganzer   m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Jens Rohrbach  m  2nd Secretary (Federal Police Liaison)

Mr Johannes Peter Gerling  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Gerrit Moerking  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Mariko Sara Higuchi  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mrs Marlen Sulzer  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Petra Troise  m  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Michael Hagenburger  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Wolfgang Rainer Huesgen  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Petra Hanefeld  m  2nd Secretary (Press)

Ms Lisa Katharina Hemmer  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Silvia Scharf  m  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Doris Ernst  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Kerstin Schneider  2nd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Arnes Petrick  *  3rd Secretary (Custom Liaison)

Ms Sarah Hein  3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Axel Meyer  m  3rd Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Michael Marx  m  Attaché (Security Advisor)

Ms Angela Großmann  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch  m  Attaché (Consular)

Ms Sophia Elisabeth Hirthammer  m  Attaché (Political)

Ms Lilija Amamitch  Attaché (Consular)

Mr Jan-Gerd Wilken  m  Chief Petty Officer (Military)

Mr Marcus Meyer  m  Attaché (Military)

Mr Mathias Krueger  m  Flight Sergeant

Mr Timo Fiebelkorn  m  Flight Sergeant

Mr Dominik Steimann  Attaché (Consular) 

Mrs Janine Adu  m  Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Maik Laurin Eisbrenner  m  Attaché (IT/Administration)

Mr Viktor Mueller  *  Attaché (Security)

Mrs Elke Boscher  *   Attaché (Security) 

Mr Egon Goebel  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Natalia Schaub  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Andrea Karin Le Bruen  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Ambassador)

Mrs Friederike Weber-Rahman  m  Assistant Attaché (PA Deputy)

Mr Ricco Langer  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Ms Jacqueline Heinzelmann  Assistant Attaché (Press)

Ms Maja von Bodungen  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mrs Dagmar Scholze  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Andrea Hanses  Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Marion Coqui  m  Assistant Attaché (Economic)

Mr Aladin Amin  Assistant Attaché (Security)

Mrs Anke Elisabeth Schroeder  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular) 

Mrs Susanne Huesgen  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Lena Hempel  Assistant Attaché (Security)

Mr Michael Stank  m  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Mr Thomas Wothe  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Christian Biedermann  m  Assistant Attaché (Political)

Ms Corinna Schäfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Lisa Scheel  Assistant Attaché (Military)

Mrs Andrea Barbara Thumann  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mrs Aysun Bruckmann-Yazici  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Martin Ebelt  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Ferdinand Wolfer  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Mr Benjamin Veit  m  Assistant Attaché (Consular)

Ms Julia Luethje  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Ms Pia Willinghoefer  Assistant Attaché (Consular) 

Mr Wolfgang Reschke  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Eyyup Vural  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Mr Bernd Lehmacher  m  Assistant Attaché (Administration)

 

 

GHANA

 

High Commission of the Republic of Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900

Fax: 020 7245 9552

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00 (Winter)

 

Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade & Investment,

IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office

104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE

020 8342 7501

Email:  gh.donlon@gmail.com

Website:  www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00

 

Mr Papa Owusu-Ankomah  m  High Commissioner

Mrs Rita Tani Iddi  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Peprah Amratwum  *  Acting High Commissioner, Minister (Head of Chancery)

Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh  m  (Defence Adviser)

Captain (GN) Francis Ayitevi Nyarko  (Deputy Defence Adviser)

Ms Milana Agyeman  Minister (Treasury)

Mr Kofi Addo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mr Papa Kow Bartels *  Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Industry)

Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah  *  Minister-Counsellor/Police Liaison

Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Koranteng  *  Minister-Counsellor (Commonwealth & Diaspora)

Mr Gabriel Owusu Ansah  m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mrs Josephine Donkor  *  Minister-Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Charles Agyeman Attafuah  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Freda Bediako-Puni  *  Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)

Ms Afua Gyasiwa Gaisie  Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mrs Adoma Dennis  m  Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Ransford Sarpong  *  Counsellor (Treasury)

Mr Asher Safo  *  Counsellor (Passport & Immigration)

Ms Vladimira Borley Tetteh  m  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Daniel Darlington Kwaku Aheto  *  1st Secretary (Protocol/Administration)

Mrs Vera Kwei  *  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Celestine Kafui Quaye  *  1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Doris Baffour-Asare  1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)

Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Alex Ayi Adi  m  1st Secretary (Treasury)

Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe  m  2nd  Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah *  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Ms Gladys Owusu Agyei  *  2nd Secretary (Administration)

Ms Lydia Anorkor Lartey  m  2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Possible Banafu Hackman  *  2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Tu

 

GREECE

 

Embassy of Greece                 

1A Holland Park, W11 3TP.

020 7229 3850              

Fax 020 7229 7221   

gremb.lon@mfa.gr

www.mfa.gr/uk

 

Economic & Commercial Office

020 7727 8860              

Fax 020 7727 9934   

ecocom.london@mfa.gr

 

Defence Attaché’s Office            

020 7727 3785 

Fax 020 7221 2818                                       

London_defatt@navy.mil.gr

 

Consular Office                       

020 7313 5600-5609

Fax 020 7313 8990

grgencon.lon@mfa.gr

 

Police Liaison Office   

020 7313 8951  

Fax 020 7229 7221

Liaison.officer.uk@astynomia.gr

 

National Tourism Organization Office 

Great Portland house (5th floor)

4 Great Portland street  W1W 8QJ

020 7495 9300            

Fax 020 7580 3149

info@gnto.co.uk

 

Educational Affairs Office        

020 7221 0093  

Fax 020 7243 4212

educationofficelondon@gmail.com

 

Maritime Affairs Office   

020 7727 0507  

Fax 020 7727 0509

hma.london@hcg.gr

 

Press and Communications Office

020 7727 3071  

Fax 020 7792 9054

press.lon@mfa.gr

 

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IOANNIS RAPTAKIS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(since 2 October 2020)           

             Mrs Georgia Soultanopoulou

 

Mrs Pinelopi Micha  1st Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Rear Admiral (H.C.G.) Aristeidis Pantazoglou  m  Maritime Attaché (departing on 21/01/2021)

Captain Athanasios Dimitriou  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Yerassimos Lazaris  Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Konstantinos Thanopoulos  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Commander Dimitrios Raptis  m  Maritime Attaché

Mrs Eleni Soupiana  m  Counsellor (Press & Communication)

Mrs Georgia Velentza  1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Konstantinos Adamopoulos  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Georgios Drakopoulos  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Veroni Eirini  m  Deputy Counsellor (Education)

Ms Efthymia Anagnostopoulou  Adviser (Tourism)

Mrs Panagiota Syriopoulou  m  Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Athanasia Andriopoulou  m  Secretary (Press & Communication)

Mrs Fersa Varouti  m  Attaché (Consular)

 

 

 

 

 

GRENADA

 

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH

020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807

office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk

www.grenadahclon.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAKISHA ABBA GRANT  High Commissioner (since 7 May 2019)

 

Mr Samuel Sandy  Consul

Ms Xiaowei Chen  Diplomatic Attaché

 

 

GUATEMALA

 

Embassy of Guatemala

1st Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 1525

info@embaguate.com

 

Consular Section

Suite 2, 2nd Floor

105a Westbourne Grove W2 4UW

020 7221 7448

consular@embaguate.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSÉ ALBERTO BRIZ GUTIÉRREZ  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 May 2021)

 

Ms Olga Maria Perez Tuna  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Pedro Gordillo  1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt  3rd Secretary

 

 

GUINEA                                                     

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT

020 7258 9640/46

Fax

embassyofguinea@gmail.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDRE CECE LOUA  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2017)

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare  *  Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Sidibe  m  Consul

Mr Aly Diallo m First Secretary

Mrs Habibatou Cherif  m  Administrative Attaché

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

 

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca  m  Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira  m  1st Secretary

 

 

GUYANA

 

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

Tel: 020 7229 7684

Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahclondon.co.uk

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Mrs Pegy McLennan  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Vonetta Victor  Counsellor  

 

 

HAITI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Haiti

21 Bloomsbury Way

London WC1A 2TH

0203 771 1427

Email: info.haitiuk@diplomatie.ht

Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EUVRARD SAINT AMAND  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 November 2020)

Mrs Wilmide Saint Amand

Mr Wadner Arthus  Counsellor

Ms Anne-Gaelle Lissade  m  1st Secretary

 

 

HOLY SEE

 

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP  CLAUDIO GUGEROTTI  Apostolic Nuncio (Sine 1 October 2020)

Monsignor John John Kallarackal  1st Counsellor

 

 

HONDURAS

 

Embassy of Honduras

4th Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD

(*Building entrance is on Marylebone Road)

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com

www.hondurasembassyuk.co.uk

Monday-Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs. Mirian Nasser de Romero

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib  Minister-Counsellor

Miss Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta  1st Secretary

 

 

HUNGARY

 

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

 

Consular Department

35/B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

 

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767

Fax 020 7235 4319

trade.london@mfa.gov.hu

 

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7257 2023

Fax 020 7240 4847

info@hungary.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FERENC KUMIN  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2020)

Mrs Viktória Kumin

 

Dr Péter Palóczi  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Col Viktor Makay  m  Defence Attaché

LTC Zoltán Tiszai  m  Deputy Military Attaché

Mr Lajos Oláh  *  Counsellor (Head of the Consular Section)

Mr Máté Gábor Vincze  m  (Director of The Hungarian Cultural Centre)

Ms Katalin Vizi  *  Counsellor (Consul) 

Mrs Viktória Imolyáné Kiss  m  2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Peter Hlinka  *  2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Ga’bor Takács-Carvalho  m  1st Secretary (Scientific and Technology Affairs)

Ms Enikő Magyar  1st Secretary (Agriculture and Environmental Affairs)

Dr Éva Simon  1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Petra Magdolna Hajdu  *  1st Secretary 

Mr Levente Gáspár  *  1st Secretary (Head of Finance)

Mr János Bakó  m  2nd Secretary (Investment and Trade Affairs)

Dr Olivér Pál Pintér  m  2nd Secretary (Consul)

Mr Tamás Amer  m  2nd Secretary (Investment & Trade)

Mr Mihály Bóra  *  3rd Secretary  (Political Affairs)

Dr Petra Jarosi  m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

Mr László Krisztián Havas  3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Katalin Oroszi m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Gábor Ferenc Németh  Attaché (Finance Administrator)

Mr Barnabás Zoltán Szendrodi  Police Liaison Officer

 

 

 ICELAND

 

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

london@mfa.is

www.mfa.is/london

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR STURLA SIGURJONSSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 November 2020)

Mrs Elin Jonsdottir

Mr Ingolfur Fridriksson  m  Minister Counsellor

Ms Thury Bjork Bjorgvinsdottir  Counsellor

Ms Brynja Jónsdóttir  Attaché

 

 

INDIA

 

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA

020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331

adm.london@mea.gov.in

www.hcilondon.gov.in

 

HER EXECELLENCY MS GAITRI ISSAR KUMAR*  High Commissioner (since 22 June 2020)

 

Mr Charanjeet Singh  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Vishwesh Negi  m  Minister(Political, P&I and Extradition)

Mr Samir Kumar Jha  m  Minister (Consular)

Mr Manmeet Singh Narang  m  Minister(Coordination)

Mr Saurabh Narain  m  Minister (Audit)

Mr Amish Tripathi  *  Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr Anil Nautiyal  m  Counsellor (Passport & OCI)

Mr Amar Jit Singh  *  Counsellor (Coordination & Diaspora)

Mr Subhash Ramakrishna Pillai m  Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Sameer Mehta m First Secretary (Audit)

Air Commodore Prashant Mohan  m  Air Adviser

Brigadier Vikramjit Singh Gill  m  Military Attaché

Commodore  Anil Jaggi  m  Naval Adviser

Mrs Yamuna Sabapathy Vadivelu  *  Counsellor (Technical Adviser)

Mr Rohitkumar Rameshchandra Vadhwana  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Malsawmthang Keivom * 1st Secretary

Dr. Lilly Gunasekar  1st Secretary
Mr Rahul Nangare  m  1st Secretary (Trade)

Mrs Anima Barnwal  m  1st Secretary (ITOU)

Mr Rohan Rajendra Samant  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Prem Kumar Jhell  m  1st Secretary

Mr Abhishek Sharma  m  2nd Secretary (Political, Information & Education)

Mr Manoj Sharma  m  2nd Secretary (Head of Chancery & Protocol)

Mr Mahesh Chawla  m  2nd Secretary (Political & RTI)

Mrs Chinghoihkim Keivom * 2nd Secretary

Mr Abhay Kumar Toppo  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Soumendra Mahapatra  m  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Shitanshu Chaurasiya m 2nd Secretary

Mr Brij Kumar Guhare  m  Deputy Director, The Nehru Centre

Mr M.A Naqvi  m  Third Secretary (Audit)

Mr Kuldeep Negi  m  Third Secretary (Audit) 

Mr Jaipal Singh  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Nageshwar Rao Aiysola  m  Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Sandeep Singh  m  Attaché (Admn)

Mrs Anita Kumari m Attaché

Mrs Harmohan Kaur  m  Attaché (Coordination)

Mr Upendra Singh Negi  m  Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Arijit Banerjee  *  Attaché (Passport)

Mr Ravi Shankar  m  Attaché (Projects & Maintenance)

Mr M S Nair Prasad  m  Attaché

Mrs Agnes Toppo  m  Attaché

Mr Sanjay Kumar m  Attaché

Mr Rajesh Punaram Bhanarkar  m  Attaché

Mrs Kamal Arora  m  Attaché

Mr Pankaj Kumar  m  Attaché (Visa)

Mr Parvesh Kumar  m  Attaché 

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Hindi)

Mr Ravi Ranjan Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Tarun Kumar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Shiben Roy  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Sumit Kar  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rahul Gaur  m  Attaché (Audit)

Mr Rajesh Roshan Azad  *  Attaché (Audit)

 

 

 

INDONESIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

30 Great Peter Street SW1P 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Department & Visa Section

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

Consular@indonesianembassy.org.uk

Mon-Thurs 09.30-12.30,  Fri-09.30-12.00 (submission of passports/visas/legalisation),

Mon-Fri 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas/legalisation)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY DR Desra Percaya  m  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mrs Diana Mawarsari Percaya

Mr Khasan Ashari  m  Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Riando Sembiring m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Galuh Indriana Rarasanti 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Hagus Indaryanto  m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Adi Winarso  m  Counsellor (Minister Counsellor)

Col.Ranon Sugiman  m  Defence (Attaché)

Mrs Anggarini Sesotyiningtyas  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mrs I Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih Astary  m  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Hartyo Harkomoyo  m  Minister Counsellor (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Primada Nur Hudayadi 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mrs Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy, Press & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mr Maradona Abraham Runtukahu  m  1st Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Ms Juliartha Nugrahaeny Pardede  1st Secretary (Information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya  m  3rd Secretary (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Muhamad Jaki Nurhasya 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo  3rd Secretary (information & Socio-Cultural Affairs)

Miss Sayu Oka Widani  Counsellor (Protocol and Consular Affairs)

Mr Dalili Fauzanhasbi Pranowo m 3rd Secretary (Information Affairs)

Mr Ardly Ekanata  m  Attaché (Communication)

Mr Muhammad Arif Rokhman  m  Attaché (Education and Cultural Affairs))

Mr Lollan Andy Sutomo Panjaitan  m  Transport Attaché

Mr Mohamad Rizalu Akbar *Trade Attaché

Mrs Indah Purbaharjanti  m  Attache (Communication)

 

IRAN

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208-9

Fax: 020 7589 4440

iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir

www.london.mfa.ir

 

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 72253000

Fax: 020 7938 1615

Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)

Mrs Soroor Baeidinejad

Mr Seyed Mehdi Hosseini Matin  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Reza Nuorian  m  1st Counsellor (Political)

Mr Ahmad Shenavaei  m  2nd Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Seyed Noureddin Vahed Pour  1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mesbah Ansari Dogaheh m 2nd Counsellor(Legal & International Affairs)

Mr Kiumars Javidnia m 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Mahmoud  Maleki m  3rd Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Morteza Kazemi Asl m  2nd Secretary (Administrative)

Mrs Goudarzi Motlagh Najmeh  *  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Hassan Davoudkhani  m  1st Secretary (Financial & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Davoud Raki  m  3rd Counsellor (Political Affairs)

 

 

IRAQ

 

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650

Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@mofa.gov.iq

www.mofamission.gov.iq

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Friday 09.00–15.00

 

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220

Fax 020 7590 9226

iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

 

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314

Fax 020 8896 0356

newiraq2ma@yahoo.com

 

Cultural Attaché’s Office

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7370 2940

Fax 020 7370 2941

office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk

 

Commercial Attaché Office  

20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE

020 7584 6849

uk@iraqcomattache.com

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMAD JAAFAR M BAKR HAIDAR AL-SADR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 October 2019)

Mrs Nahida Melhem

Mr Nazar Mirjan Mohammed  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Jwan Khioka  Minister Plenipotentiary

Staff General Brigadier Khalaf Al Jahl  Defence Attaché

Mr Razaq Mashkoor  m  Minister Plenipotentiary 

Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash  m  Counsellor

Mr Wael Al-Robaaie  m  Counsellor

Mr Sufyan Abbas  m  1st Secretary 

Mr Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani  m  1st Secretary

Mr Ghassan Luaibi Mnati Saddawi  1st Secretary 

Mr Hasan Hadi Talib  1st Secretary 

Mr Mohamad Jawad Elosheqer  *  1st Secretary 

Mr Atheer Abood Saeed Al-Saedy  m  1st Secretary

Mr Jawhar Hasan  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ammar Abdulhameed Farhan  *  2nd Secretary

Mr Bassam Riyadh Aziz Saleh Nema  2nd Secretary

Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji  m  3rd Secretary

Mrs Wasan Al-Husseini  3rd Secretary

Mr Ahmed Al-Sadr  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Alaa M Ridha M Hasan Najaf  m  3rd Secretary (Consular)

Miss Sarah Alsayegh  Attaché  

Mr Mohanad Qasim  m  Attaché

Mr Ali Abbas Khayoon Al-Naseri  Marine Attaché

Miss Hana Jawad Kadhem Al-Zubaidi  Commercial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al-Hashmi  *  Cultural Attaché 

Mr Ali Auday Mousa Al-Khairalla  Attaché 

Mr Mohammad Zuhair Al-Hiyali  m  Attaché

 

 

IRELAND

 

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171

Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30

 

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES

Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339

Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434     

Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADRIAN O’NEILL  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2017)

Mrs Aisling O’Neill

Mr Gerald Angley  Deputy Head of Mission (Political Affairs)

Mr Cyril Francis Brennan  Counsellor (Foreign Policy)

Mr Aidan Carrigan  m  Counsellor  (Finance)

Ms Fiona Flood  Counsellor (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Damien Flynn  m  Counsellor (Agriculture)

Mr Martin McDermott  *  Counsellor (Justice)

Mr Patrick Rochford  m  Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Ms Therese Walsh  1st Secretary (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Mr David Walsh  m  1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Mr John O’Sullivan  *  1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Ms Isobel O’Connor  1st Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Fionnuala Callanan  1st Secretary (Press & Information)

Ms Rosemarie Keane  1st Secretary (Brexit & EU Affairs)

Mr Cian O’Laoide  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mr John Muldowney  m  1st Secretary (Agriculture)

Ms Alanna Maxwell  2nd Secretary (Press & Information)

Mr Raymond Mullen  m  2nd Secretary (Foreign Policy)

Ms Sophie Jacobs  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Rachel Ingersoll  2nd Secretary (Irish Community & Culture)

Ms Rose Gaughan  Attaché (Passport Services)

Ms Deirdre Curley  Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs)

Ms Ciara Kellegher  m  Attaché (Visa Services)

Mr John Freir  Attaché (Consular Services)

Ms Ursula Cordial  m  Attaché (Administration)

 

 

ISRAEL

 

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB      

020 7957 9500

Fax 020 7957 9555       

www.embassyofisrael.co.uk

Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday 08.45-13.45

 

Defence Section

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9530

 

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS TZIPORA HOTOVELY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 September 2020)

Mr Or Hay Alon

Mrs Sharon Bar Li  m  Minister-Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Avraham Koren  m  Minister -Consul

Mrs Vivian Aisen  m  Minister (Public Affairs)

Mr Eyal Azoulay  m  Minister (Administration)

Ms Dana Erlich   Minister – Counsellor (Political)

Mr Ofer Fohrer  m  Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Colonel Tidhar Dar  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Rony Moscovitz m Attache (Defence)

Mrs Sharon Ehrlich Bershadsky  m  1st Secretary (Tourist Affairs)

Ms Inbar Sela  1st Secretary (Communications)

Mr Ohad Rum Zemet m 1st Secretary (Press)

Ms Jenny Sedov 1st Secretary (Civil Soc Affairs)

Mr Gavriel Lidzi Cohen  m Counsellor

 

 

ITALY

 

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it 

 

Consular Section

Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL

020 7936 5900

Fax 020 7583 9425

consolato.londra@esteri.it 

www.conslondra.esteri.it 

 

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it 

www.icilondon.esteri.it

 

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax 020 7259 4511

londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it

 

Financial Section

2 Royal Exchange, EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7929 0434

london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk 

 

Trade Commission

Sackville House

40 Piccadilly, W1J 0DR

020 7292 3910

Fax: 020 7292 3911

londra@ice.it

www.ice.gov.it

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAFFAELE TROMBETTA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 January 2018)

Mrs Victoria Jane Mabbs

Mr Alessandro Motta  *  Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

General Enrico Pederzolli  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Marco Villani  *  1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Ms Bruna Chezzi  Honorary Vice Consul

Mr Fabrizio Colaceci  m  1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Massimo Carnelos  m  1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Alberto La Bella m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Press Office)

Mr Francesco De Angelis m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Federico Maria Dimonopoli  1st Secretary

Mr Diego Solinas  m  1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Francesca Maria Dell’Apa  1st Secretary

Lt. Co. Augusto Vizzini  m  Deputy Defence Attaché

Capt. Andrea Conte m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Colonel Claudio Petrozziello  m  Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

(vacant position) - Attaché (Scientific Affairs)           

Mr Luca Golzi  Attaché (Police Affairs)

Prof. Anna Chimenti  *  Attaché

Mr Amado Harakè  Attaché

Ms Stephanie Mazzola  Attaché

Dr Katia Pizzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs – Director)

(vacant position) -   Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

Mr Maurizio Ghirga *  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Filomena Maria Gatto  *  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Carmela Buonomo  m  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Clementina Osti  Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mrs Marisa Vivani  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Antonietta Ruggiero  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove  m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Domenico Pellegrino m  Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Miss Anna Illiano Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Stefano Faggioli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Nicola Locatelli  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

 

 

JAMAICA

 

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road

London

SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911

Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk.com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN, CD  m  High Commissioner (since 22 December 2016)

Dr. Lola Ramocan

Mrs Patrice Semone Laird-Grant  *  Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs. Tracey Ann Blackwood  m  Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs)

Mrs. Renee Lloyd  m  Counsellor, (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mr. Cedric Brentnol Salmon  *  1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Miss Deyneka Beckford  Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Mrs. Juliet Dennison  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr. Laurence Jones  m  Attaché (Commercial)

Mrs. Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying  *  Attaché

Mrs. Claudette Barrett Francis  m  Attaché (Administration)

Mr Leondrew Campbell  m  Attaché (Finance & Administration) 

 

JAPAN

 

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500

Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328

Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347

www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAJIME HAYASHI  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 February  2021)

Mrs Haruko Hayashi

Mr Hiroshi Matsuura  m  Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Minoru Nakamura  m  Minister (Finance)

Mr Takeshi Ito  *  Minister (Information)

Mr Jun Miura  m  Minister (Political)

Mr Satoshi Katahira  m  Minister (Economics)

MsTakako Tsujisaka  Minister and Consul General

Mr Yoshifumi Yoshikawa  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Iwao Shimizu  m  Counsellor (Transport)

Mr Keita Takahashi  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Katsuyuki Eino  *  Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Kazutaka Fujii  *  Counsellor (Telecommunications)

Mr Shuichi Matsumoto  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Susumu Tsuda  m  Counsellor (Consular)

Ms Sayako Sumomo  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Hiroshi Baba  Counsellor (Medical)

Captain Naoki Abe  m  Defence Attaché

Ms Kotono Takasaki  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Koichiro Sakamoto  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Toshinori Sano  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Norikazu Tamura  *  1st Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Koichi Ozaki  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Toshiyuki Hatano  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yugo Wakabayashi  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Koji Tanaka  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Yoshitaka Nakano  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Kazuya Asakawa  m  1st Secretary (Transport )

Mr Hayato Sunaga  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Atsushi Goto  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hiroaki Tanaka  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masayuki Otake  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Shuhei Kataoka  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Ms Akiko Kawakami  *  1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masashi Kitakubo  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Masaru Suzuki  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Takuya Tanimoto  *  1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Shunsuke Fujiwara  m  1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Norie Yaoita  m  1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Manabu Ishizuka  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Yumiko Honda  m  1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Maki Machiyama  m  1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Ryutaro Kojima  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Toru Oikawa  m  2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Kaoru Saiki  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kazunori Otsuka  m  2st Secretary (Finance)

Mr Toru Yoshikawa  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Aki Yano  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Kazumasa Miyashita  m  2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Megumi Nakahara  m  2nd Secretary (Security)

Ms Hanako Hirashima  m  2nd Secretary (Information)

Mr Hideaki Matsumae  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masanori Kono  2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Hiroaki Takano  m  2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Masahiro Tanaka  3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)

Mr Kazunari Hirano  3rd Secretary (Account)

Ms Naori Hase  3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Mizuho Higashi  Attaché (Account)

Mr Iori Hirashima  m  Attaché (Telecommunications)

Ms Yuka Tomizawa  Attaché (Account)

Mr Yuki Nigorikawa  Attaché (Administration)

 

 

JORDAN

 

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685

Fax 020 7937 8795

london@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00

 

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9611

Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMAR B. Al- NAHAR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 October 2017)

Mrs Hiba Muheissen Al-Nahar  

Mr Omar Mohammad Theeb Ababneh  *  Deputy Head of Mission

Alsharifeh Noor Ali Hassan Abu Assam  1st Secretary

Princess Haya Bint Al Hussein 1st Secretary

Brig. Gen. Amin Ali Salman Qatarmeh  *  Military Attaché

Lt. Col. Salem Suleiman Hmoud Al-Tarawneh  *  Military Liaison Officer

Lt. Col. Ahmed Fadel Mohammad Hammouri  *  Procurement Officer and Liaison Officer for Alhussein Project

Lt. Col. Mohammad Yusef Ahmad Al-Makahleh  *  Military Finance Officer

Lt. Col. Kaldon Salem Shargi Gadhat  *  Military Finance Officer

Maj. Mohammad Nayef Abdullah Mehrem  *  Training & Education Officer

Major Rami Issa Abedulkader Khlaif  m  Medical Officer

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan House, 125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA

Tel: 020 792 51757 

Fax 020 7930 8990

Email: London@kazembassy.org.uk; London@mfa.kz 

www.mfa.kz/london  

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7925 7532 (only on working days between 12:00 & 13:00)

Emergency Tel: +44(0)7447470570

Fax: 020 7389 0600

Email: consulate@kazembassy.org.uk;

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 16.00-17.00 (except Wednesday)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)

Mrs Nurilla Idrissova

Mr Zhabolat Ussenov  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Anuar Kurzhikayev  m  Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Colonel Ruslan Khomutov  m  Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Bauyrzhan Zharmagambetov  m  Counsellor

Mr Yerzhan Ichshanov  m  Counsellor

Mr Azamat Kairolda  m  Counsellor    

Mr Dauren Doszhanov  m  Counsellor

Mrs Dana Masalimova  m  Counsellor 

Mr Renat Mussin  m  Counsellor 

Ms Ainur Nazarymbetova  1st Secretary (Consul)  

Mr Meiram Duyssimbinov  m  1st Secretary  

Mr Roman Shinkaruk m  Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Anuar Adilbekov  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Nurlan Ismailov  m  2nd Secretary

Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay  m  2nd Secretary

Mrs Aigerim Seisembayeva  m  3rd Secretary (Press Secretary)  

Mr Nurmakhambet Smagul  3rd Secretary

Mr Kairat Nurmolda  m  3rd Secretary (Vice Consul) 

Mr Artur Lastayev  Special Representative of the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in Geneva)

Ms Shynar Baitukina  Head of Chancery

 

 

 

KENYA

 

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place

London W1B 1AS

Tel: 0207 636 2371

Fax: 0207 323 1932

www.kenyahighcom.org.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALEB MANOA ESIPISU  m  High Commissioner (since 28 December 2018)

            Mrs Waithiegeni Kanguru-Esipisu

Mr Joachim Kamere  m  Deputy Head

Mr Allan Mburu  m  Minister-Counsellor I

Mr James Kiiru  m  1st Counsellor

Mr Peter Njiru  m  2nd Counsellor

Mr Aden Mohamed  m  1st Secretary

Mr Isaac Wangunyu  m  1st Secretary

Col. Joseph Mokwena  m  Defence Adviser

Mrs Anne Kamau  m  Commercial Counsellor

Mr Evans Kinyanjui  m  Immigration Attaché

Mrs Dorothy Kamwilu  m  Education Attaché

Ms Rebecca Toto  m  Immigration Attaché

Mr Ayub Munyifwa  m  Financial Attaché

 

 

KIRIBATI

 

London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)

 

 

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

Tel 020 8992 4965

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-17.00

prkinfo@yahoo.com

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Yong Ae Kim

Mr Song Gi Kim  m  Minister

Mr Kwang Min Kim  m  Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Tong IL Ryang  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Ju Hyon Hwang  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30

 

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

 

Consular Section

020 7227 5500 - 7

Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00

 

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

 

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW

020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619

www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS ENNA PARK  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 August 2018)

         Mr Won-Soo Kim

Mr Nahmkook Sun  m  Minister (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Dong Joon Chung  *  Minister

Mr Seung Shin Lee  m  Minister

Mr Hongsik Kim  *  Minister-Counsellor (Financial) 

Mr Jae Hyung Ryoo  m  Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)

Mr Jung Woo Lee  *  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Hyung Chul Park  m  Counsellor (Political)

Mr Jae Lark Park  m  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Gyeong Hun Yim  m  Counsellor

Mr Sang Bum Cho  m  Counsellor (Interior)

Mr Moongi Choi  m  1st Secretary (Science & ICT)

Ms Sung Eun Kim  *  1st Secretary (Press & Information)    

Mr Sung-Hwan Kim  *  1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Inkyu Choi  m  Police  Attaché

Mr Kee Joon Nam  m  1st Secretary

Mr Sang Min Moon  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Yea Lim Chae   m  1st Secretary

Mr Dongwa Lee  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Jongsoo Lim  m  Legislative Attaché

Ms Minsoo Kang  *  1st Secretary

Mr Sang Hun Seok  m  2nd Secretary 

Ms Jisung Yoo  m  2nd Secretary      

Mr Seung Oh Yoo  m  3rd Secretary

Mr Jong Ha Kim  *  3rd Secretary

Mr Jiyun Lim  m  Maritime  Attaché

Captain Jihoon Kim  m  Defence Attaché

Lt. Col.Dongjin Jeong  m  Air Attaché

Ms Soo Kyeong Kim  m  Attaché (Education)

 

 

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

 

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

8 John Street WC1N 2ES

Tel: 020 7405 1010

embassy.uk@rks-gov.net

Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00

 

Consular Section

Tel: 020 7025 0995

consulate.london@rks-gov.net

 

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Miss Arrita Gjakova  Minister Counsellor

Mr Berat Havolli  Minister Counsellor

Mr Imer Berisha  *  Minister Counsellor

Lt Col Beton Retkoceri  m  Defence Attaché

Mrs Vjollca Halimi  m  1st Secretary (Consular Section)

Miss Liridona Hertica  2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

           

 

 

KUWAIT

 

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505

https://kcouk.org/ksims/welcome.htm

 

Kuwait Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

 

Kuwait Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042

 

Kuwait Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Khaled AlKhulifah   1st Secretary

Mr Zaid AlHarb  m 1st Secretary

Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan  m  2nd Secretary

Mr Abdulaziz AlThuwaikh  Attaché (Political)         

Mr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alfailakawi m Attaché

Mr Jabir Alkandari  m  Attaché

Mr Ghazi Almershed  Attaché

Mr Ahmad AlSaeedi   Attaché

Mr Rakan AlDhafiri   Attaché

Mr Muthana S S Aladsani  m  Attaché

Mr Ali Abdulatif Ali Alyahya  m  Diplomatic Attaché

Brig. Gen. Nayef Alasker m Military Attaché 

Col Yousef Marafi  m  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché)

Lt Col  Abdullah Alsabah  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Administration)

Lt Col Dr  Abdullah Alkhadher  Military Attaché  (Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs)

Major Alsabeeh Sabeeh  Assistant Military Attaché for Financial Affairs

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh  m  Military Attaché  (Health) 

Dr Fawzan AlFares  m  Attaché  (Head of Cultural Office)

Dr Bashar M A A M Alhashash  *  Attaché  (Health)

Dr Fahad AlMudhaf  m  Attaché

Mr Meshaal M M M Abuajel * 1st Secretary (Economics)

Mrs. Sarah Alawadhi  m  Attaché

Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad Al-Rasheed  *  Health Attaché  (Health Attaché for Medical Affairs)

Mr Nayef Alrashidi  m  Health Attaché  (Assistant Health Attaché for Administration)

Mr Saleh Alateeqi   m   Financial Attaché  (Head of the Kuwait Investment Office)

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi  Financial Attaché                              

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan  Financial Attaché         

Mr Fahad AlSahli  Financial Attaché                   

Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi  Financial Attaché        

Mr Mohammad Alderbass  Financial Attaché      

Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi  Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi  Financial Attaché  

Mr Khaled Alhuneidi  Financial Attache

Mr Khalid Y H H Alebraheem  Financial Attache

Mr Nasser R M K Alshawa  Financial Attache

Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq  Financial Attaché            

Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi  Financial Attaché

Mr Hasan Behbehani  Financial Attaché             

Mr Khalifah Hamad Kh H Alasousi  m  Financial Attaché

Miss Tala Zalzalah  Financial Attaché

Mr Meshari Almutairi  Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz AlJasem  m  Financial Attaché   

Mr Abdulaziz AlMajed  Financial Attaché  (Legal Advisor)

Mr Saud AlAmiri  m  Financial Attaché  (Auditor)

           

 

KYRGYZSTAN

 

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 3865 1994

mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

https://mfa.gov.kg/ru/dm/vb

Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

 

Consular Section

020 3865 1994 (ext. 1907)

kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10.00-13.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDIL BAISALOV  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 August 2019)

 

Ms Lira Sabyrova  Counsellor

Mr Batyrbek Kadyrkulov  m  1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Aziret Zhaliev  m  Attaché (Admin & Protocol)

Ms. Saltanat Baibagyshova  Attaché (Financial Section)

 

 

 

LAOS

 

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS

020 7402 3770

Fax 020 7262 1994

laosemblondon@gmail.com

 

HIS EXECELLENCY MR PHONGSAVANH SISOULATH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2019)

           Mrs Monekeo Sisoulath 

Mr Bounthala Panyavichith  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Phoumanininh Vilaysouk  2nd Secretary

Ms Sombath Phetmoungkhoun  m  2nd Secretary
Ms Niphonekham Khammounheuang  3rd Secretary

 

 

 

LATVIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 756 31 619

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/

 

Consular Section

The Grove House

248a Marylebone Road

NW1 6JF

020 7725 9212

Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS IVITA BURMISTRE  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 16 July 2020)

Mr Agris Burmistris

Mrs Katarina Plātere  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Māra Fricberga  Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Aigars Mikiško  m  Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Valts Vītums  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Ilze Vītuma  m  2nd Secretary (Visa Officer, Consular Affairs)

Mr Ansis Hercogs  m  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Līga Renkmane  3rd Secretary (Political & Economic)

Mr Artūrs Saburovs  m  3rd Secretary (Diaspora & Media Affairs)

Ms Inga Sergeiceva  3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Arnis Jermacāns  m  Senior Desk Officer (Administrative & Financial Affairs)

Mr Edgars Strautmanis  m  Police Liaison Officer

 

 

LEBANON

 

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699                                                       

emb.leb@btinternet.com

 

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RAMI MORTADA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2017)

             Mrs Jamal Yehia

Mr Marwan Francis  m  Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Rasha Haddad 1st Secretary

Miss OulaKhodr  1st Secretary

Brig. Gen NazihAkiki  m  Military Attaché

Mr Ralph Nehme  m  Economic Attaché

 

                                                                                                      

 

LESOTHO

 

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk

lesotholondon@gmail.com

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS RETHABILE MAHLOMPHO MOKAEANE  m  High Commissioner (since 11 April 2019)

            Mr Pitso Clement Mokaeane

Ms Lineo Alphoncinah Palime  Counsellor 

Mr Nkopane Thabane  1st Secretary

Mrs Mantolo Motloheloa  m  3rd Secretary 

 

 

LIBERIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7388 2899

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS GURLY T. GIBSON  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 February 2019)

            Mr Harald Dieter Schwarz

Ms Marian F. Sandi  m  Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d’Affaires

Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja  m  Minister-Counsellor

Ms Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye  m  Attaché

Mr Harry Conway  m  Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

 

 

 

LIBYA

 

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

 

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120

Fax 020 7589 6087

 

Academic Unit

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7581 2393

 

Press Office

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280

Fax 020 7245 0588

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mohamed Elkoni  m  Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Ahmed Rmalli  m  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Khalifa Abubdieda  *  Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Hasan Toumi  m  Counsellor

Mr Farhat Farjallah  m  Counsellor

Mr Esam Matous  m  Counsellor (Administration)

Mrs Maha Othman  m  Consular Affairs Counsellor

Mr Wahid Elhenshiri  m  Consular Counsellor

Miss Ebtisam Alsiti  Counsellor

Mr Fouzi Naser  m  Counsellor

Mr Badreddin Giloshi  m  1st Secretary

Mrs Nadra Elbeshti  m  1st Secretary

Mr Faiz Elagielli  m 1st Secretary

Mrs Enas Kaal  m  1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed Elhamdi  m  1st Secretary

Mr Elsidieg Elzawawi  3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Elkarom  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Aimin Omran  m  Academic Attaché

Mr Basher Drirah  Cultural Attaché

 

 

 

LITHUANIA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE

020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864

amb.uk@urm.lt

http://uk.mfa.lt

 

Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7592 2862

Fax 020 7592 2864

 

Consular Section

Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00

 

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RENATAS NORKUS  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August  2017)

Mrs Sandra Smaidryte

Mr Jonas Grinevičius  m  Minister Plenipotentiary   

Ms Renata Radvilaite  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Erika Griesiuviene  m  Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Dr Birutė Kunigėlytė-Ziukienė  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Miss Kristina Nepaite  2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Tadas Kubilius  *  2nd Secretary  (Political)

Mrs Jovita Radziunaite-Kaleininkiene  m  3rd Secretary

Colonel Devis Martusevičius  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Linas Pernavas  *  Police Attaché

Dr Ula Marija Tornau  m  Cultural Attaché

Mrs Ingrida Sotlandaite-Juzefoviciene  m  Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

 

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

 

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN ALFRED OLINGER  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 August 2017)

            Mrs Véronique Olinger-Masquelin

Mr Jean-Marie Frentz  m  Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Sylvie Gilberte Muschang  1st Secretary (Chancellor)

Mr Christophe Tommy Zeeb-Ichter  Counsellor (Legal & Financial Affairs)

Mr Christophe Joseph Serge Brighi  Attaché (Economic & Commercial)

 

 

MADAGASCAR

 

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

5th Floor, One Knightsbridge Green SW1X 7NE

020 7052 8277

ambamad.contact@madagascarembassy.org.uk

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Tojonirina Ramarolahy  1st Counsellor and Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mrs Anjaniaina Olivia Rakotonirina  m  Counsellor

Mr Maminarivo Andrianatoandro  m  Administrative & Consular Attaché

 

 

MALAWI

 

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010

Fax 020 7831 9273

London@malawihighcommission.co.uk

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA  m  High Commissioner (since 18 June 2015)

Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda

Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero  m  Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier General Sydney Crispen Linyama  m  Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Chilinda  m  1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi  m  1st Secretary (Admin & Diaspora)

Mrs Martha Sanyala Gonondo  m  1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Kondwani Munthali  2nd Secretary (Press & Protocol)

Mr Mwayi Dausi  3rd Secretary (Consular)     

 

 

MALAYSIA

 

Malaysian High Commission

45-46 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033

mwlondon@kln.gov.my

Monday-Friday:  0900-1700

 

Visa/Passport   :  Monday-Friday 0900-1200;

Consular           :  Tuesday -Thursday 0900-1200

(Covid Alert : Please note that from 9 May 2020 the Immigration and Consular Service Counter are temporarily operating on an appointment basis only)

 

Administration

020 3931 6180/62016951

 

Protocol

020 3931 6176/6206/6207/6209

 

Consular

020 3931 6180/6197/6204

 

Immigration

020 3931 6192/6185/6191

 

Defence

020 3931 6172/6166/6175

 

Police Liaison

020 3931 6171/6174

 

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7493 0616 (Investment)

 

Education/Students

020 7985 1252/1255

 

Tourism

020 493 0616

 

Maritime

020 3931 6167/6203

 

Vacant  High Commissioner

Mr Zahid Rastam  m  Deputy High Commissioner/Minister/Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Mohd Rozaimi Harun  m  Minister (Political)

Brig. Gen. Safwan @ Asri Ismail  m  Defence Adviser

Ms Rashidah Othman m Minister Counsellor (Investment)

Associate Prof. Dr Shafie Mohamed Zabri m Minister Counsellor (Education)

Capt. Abdul Samad Shaik Osman m Attache I (Maritime)

Ms Qairunnisa Md Alias *Counsellor (Multilateral)

Mr. Mohd Azmi Mohd Ali m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Mohd Sayuti Shaari m Attaché (Immigration)

Mr Megat Iskandar Ahmad Dassilah m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairil Azwan Abu Mansor m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Rohizal Mohd Radzi m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Ahmad Fadhlizil Ikhram Abdullah m 1st Secretary (Bilateral)

Mr Kanagalingam T. Selvarasah m Attaché II (Maritime)

DSP Allen Mohd Salleh m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Rais Shaari  m  1st Secretary (Education)

Ms Nor Faizah Ismail m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Major Hairulnizam Baharuddin m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Mohd Fadzle Ismaill m 2nd Secretary (Administration & Consular)

Mr Samzah Jamirin m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Sofiah Othman m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

 

 

MALDIVES

 

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135

Fax 020 7224 2157

info@maldiveshighcommission.uk

www.maldiveshighcommission.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL  m  High Commissioner (since 1 February 2020, Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary between 18 May 2019 and 31 January 2020)

         Dr Mohamed Ahmed Didi

Mr Naushad Waheed Hassan Manik m  Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohamed Nazeer  m  Minister (Trade Representative)

Mr Moosa Yameen Shahid  Counsellor

Mr Ismail Mamdhooh m  1st Secretary

Ms Aminath Nahee m  2nd Secretary

Ms Fareena Aishath  2nd Secretary
Ms Mariyam Afnaan  m  3rd Secretary

 

 

 

 

MALI

 

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM     

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00    

 

Vacant  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

 

Mr Mamounou Toure  m  Counsellor

 

 

MALTA

 

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827

 

Political

020 7292 4826

 

Commonwealth

020 7292 4825

 

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4826

 

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4806

Citizenship.london@gov.mt

 

Visa Section

020 7292 4821

Visa.london@gov.mt

 

Passport Section

020 7292 4807

Passports.london@gov.mt

 

Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt

 

Pensions Section

020 7292 4821

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH COLE  m  High Commissioner (since 1 August 2018)

Mrs Bernardina Cole

Mr Christian Vella Masini  m  Second Secretary - Consular

Dr Michaela Muscat  Maritime Attaché

Mr Peter Paul Meli  Economic Attaché

 

 

MAURITANIA

 

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

 

020 7233 6158

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SIDYA OULD ELHADJ  *  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 7 September 2020)

Mr Mohamed Mohamedou  m  1st Counsellor    

Mr Sidaty Toulba  *  2nd Counsellor  

Mr Abdoulaye Sall  *  2nd Counsellor    

 

 

MAURITIUS

 

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW

020 7581 0294

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859

londonhc@govmu.org

londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO  m  High Commissioner (since 09 August 2015)

Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo

Mr Thailesh Kumar Chamane  m  Minister Counsellor/Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Dooshant Kumar Bucktowar  m  2nd Secretary 

Mr Uttamsingh Goodur  m  2nd Secretary    

Miss Nirmala Rewa  Counsellor (Economic Matters)

 

 

MEXICO

 

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

Switchboard:  (44-20) 7499 8586

E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx

Web Page: http://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00

 

Consular Section

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

 

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax:  (44-20) 7235 7898

 

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax : (44-20)  7235 6211

 

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475

 

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041

 

Tourism Section

Wakefield House

41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS JOSEFA  GONZALEZ BLANCO ORTIZ MENA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2021)

Mr Julian Juarez Cadenas  *  Deputy Head of Mission     

Mrs Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza  *  Minister (Alternate Representative to the IMO & Multilateral Affairs Attaché)

Mr David Navarro Lara  m  Milirary & Air Attaché

Captain Ramon Vazquez Azpiri  m  Naval Attaché

Mr Adrian Esteban Santos Ruiz  *  Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mrs Aida Guillermina Velasco Perez  *  Head of the Consular Mission

Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree  m  2nd Secretary (Political Affairs Attaché)

Mr Melendrez Armada Rodrigo  m  2nd Secretary (Scientific and Cooperation Affairs Attaché)

Mr Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo  3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs Attaché)

Ms Stephanie Marie Black León  3rd Secretary (Cultural Attaché)

Rear Admiral Leopoldo Jesús Díaz González Solórzano  m (Permanent Alternate Representative to the IMO)

Mr Oscar Toledo Martinez  m  Deputy Naval Attaché

Captain Gabriel Fuente Lizarraga  m  Deputy Naval Attaché 

Lieutenant Colonel Oscar Nuñez Robles  m  Deputy Military and Air Attaché

Mr Olvera Dominguez Tonatiuh  m  Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach  m  Counsellor (Tourism Attaché)

 

 

MOLDOVA

 

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.gov.md

www.regatulunit.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546

consul.london@mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 08.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANGELA PONOMARIOV  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2018)

            Mr Stefan Martin Christian Kesseleökeöi Majthényi Báró

Mrs Oxana Borta  m  Counsellor

Mr Ion Panfil  m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

 

 

MONACO

 

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081

Fax 0207 493 4563

www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en

embassy.uk@gouv.mc

 

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)

 

 

MONGOLIA

 

Embassy of Mongolia

7-8 Kensington Court

London W8 5DL

Tel: 020 7937 0150

E-mail:  chancery@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

Website: www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TULGA NARKHUU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2018)

            Mrs Burmaa Batbold

Mr Ganbold Gankhuyag m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Munkhdemberel Lundeejantsan m  Counsellor (Trade and Economic Affairs)

Ms Enkhtuya Ganzorig m  1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Oyunjargal Ulziitogtokh  2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Munkhtushig Bayarbat m  Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

 

 

MONTENEGRO

 

Embassy of Montenegro

47 De Vere Gardens W8 5AW

020 3302 7227

Fax 020 3302 7227

unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me

 

 

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VLADIMIR BERATOVIC Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2020)

Mrs Lidija Beratovic

Mr Mladen Dragasevic  m  harge D’Affaires

Captain (N) Darko Vukovic  m  Defence Attaché

 

 

 

MOROCCO

 

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

6 Grosvenor Gardens, London SW1W 0DH

0207 581 5001-4,

Fax 0207 225 38 62

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00                

 

Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99  Praed Street, Paddington,  W2 1NT

Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24

Fax: 0207 7067407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

  

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)

Mrs Saloua Larhrissi

Miss Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi  Deputy Head of Mission

Col. Tarik Refae  m  Military & Naval & Air Attaché

Lt Colonel Mostafa Tafrhy  m  Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO

Mr Brahim Outti  m   Counsellor

Ms Najla Benmbarek Counsellor

Mr Khalid El Moujaddidi  m. Consul General

Mr Mostafa Zaitouni  m  Counsellor- Deputy Consul

Mrs Fatima Azzahra Manouri  m  Counsellor- Vice Consul

Mr Najib Essadki  1st Secretary (Political)

Miss Hanane Maoulainine  1st Secretary (IMO)

Mrs Machichi Siham  1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Marouan Abousif  1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Salima El Fadili  1st Secretary (Economy)                                           

Miss Myriam Sekkouri Alaoui  1st Secretary (Press)

Mr Ahmed Biyoud  m  Vice Consul

Mrs Laila Kairouani  m  Vice Consul

Ms Fatna Razouk  Consular Attache

Ms Sanae Ougaddoum  Attaché

Mr Tissir Es-Sadraty  m  Attaché

Mr Abdelmajid Chabab  Attaché

Mr Jamal El Achaoui  m  Security Attaché

Mr Rachid Amrani  m  Security Attaché

Mr Taoufiq Benhajjou  m  Security Attaché

 

 

MOZAMBIQUE

 

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique

21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800

sectorconsular@mozambiquehc.co.uk

www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00; Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30

 

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALBERTINA MARIA DOMINGOS MAC DONALD  High Commissioner (Since 22 April 2021)