UNCLASSIFIED
THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
m Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
020 7589 8891 Fax 020 7584 4801
contact@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 8892 Fax 020 7581 3452
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR MOHAMMAD DAUD YAAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 August 2012)
Mrs Sadia Yaar
Mr Ahmad Zia Siamak m Counsellor
Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor
Mr Sayed Mohammad Payenda m 1st Secretary Mr Najibullah Mohajer m 1st Secretary
Mrs Nazifa Haqpal m 2nd Secretary Miss Freshta Omer 2nd Secretary
Mr Hanif Aman 3rd Secretary
Mrs Wahida Raoufi m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ahmad Jawaid m Commercial Attaché
Mr Sayed Faisal Hosainy m Deputy Commercial Attaché Mr Nezamuddin Marzee m Acting Military Attaché
ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
www.albanianembassy.co.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR MAL BERISHA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2013)
Mrs Donika Berisha
Dr Teuta Starova m
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Ms Entela Gjika Counsellor
Mrs Gentjana Nino m 1st Secretary
Dr Xhoana Papakostandini m 3rd Secretary
Col. Roland Berzani m Defence Attaché
ALGERIA
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
54 Holland Park W11 3RS
020 7221 7800 Fax 020 7221 0448
Consular Section
6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW
020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725
consular@algerianconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXELLENCY MR AMAR ABBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)
Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr Noureddine Meriem m
Ms Dalila Samah Consul
Mr Ali Kessai m Minister Plenipotentary
Colonel Menouer Zidane m Defence Attaché Colonel
Mr Selim Abbes Ghenouchi m 1st Secretary (Chancery)
Mr Ali Bouatrous m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed Bendjaafar m Diplomatic Secretary Mr Kader Yahia m 1st Secretary
Mrs Soraya Yahia m Deputy Consul Mr Hacene Derdiche m Attaché Miss Fouzia Salhi Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed Hamdani m Attaché Mr Abdelhafid Hachem Attaché Mr Lies Amici m Attaché
Mr Abderrahmane Si Ahmed m Attaché Mr Laalmi Hoggas m Attaché
ANDORRA
The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu
Fax: +376 869 559 exteriors.gov.andorra.ad
ANGOLA
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk
Visa Section
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)
Ms Emilia Neto
Mr Eduardo Neto Sangueve *
Mr Diogo Cristiano * 1st Secretary Mrs Delta Palmira Cadete 1st Secretary
Mr Manuel Edgar de Fátima Camacho m 2nd Secretary Mr Jorge Chiúca Moisés Kachava m 3rd Secretary
Lt General Jonatão Augusto de Morais m Defence Attaché Mr António dos Santos Nascimento m Press Attaché
Mrs Maria Caetana R. Neto Amado * Financial Attaché
Mr Adriano Joao Correia de Almeida m Telecommunications Attaché Mr Joao Domingos Pascoal Protocol Attaché
Mr Adriano Assis Peliganga * Assistant Defence Attaché
Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Private Secretary to Ambassador
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
High Commission for Antigua & Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
HIS EXCELLENCY DR CARL B.W. ROBERTS, CMG m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2004)
Mrs Pauline Roberts
Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene
ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301
cooperation@
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349
clond@mrecic.gov.ar
Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)
Fax 020 77824 8703 agredefmiluk@hotmail.com
Representation to IMO
2nd Floor 27 Three Kings Yard W1Y 1FL 020 7491 8785
Fax 020 7491 8837
HER EXCELLENCY MS ALICIA CASTRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 March 2012) (Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Oscar Galli Minister
Mr Alejandro Pineiro Aramburu m Minister
Mr Claudio Rojo m Minister, Consul General
Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister
Mr Horacio Fernández Palacio m Minister Mr César Campoy m Minister
Ms Elena Mikusinski Counsellor, Deputy Consul General
Group Captain Alejandro Amorós m Defence Attaché Mr Mariano Enrico Counsellor
Miss Silvina Murphy Counsellor Mrs Cristina Hitce m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Cynthia Mulville m 2nd Secretary Mr Pedro Lopez Godoy m 3rd Secretary
Mr Adrian Vernis m Adninstrative Attaché
Group Captain Germán Cibeira m Technical Adviser to the IMO
Captain Martin Ruíz m Technical Adviser to the IMO Mr Saniel Omar Ruggero m Assistant Defence Attaché
ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Ambassador’s office: 020 7376 0542 Fax 020 7938 2595 armemb@armenianembassyuk.com consular@armenianembassyuk.com www.uk.mfa.am
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Ara Margarian Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Hayk Khemchyan Attaché (Consular Affairs)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
AUSTRALIA
Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL DAVID RANN High Commissioner (since 02 December 2012) Mr Adam McCarthy m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Ken Pascoe m
Ms Kerstin Wijeyewardene m
Commodore Peter Lockwood m Head of Australian Defence Staff Mr David Richard Crook m
Ms Liesl Maria Jordan m
Ms Elizabeth Beate Hoffmann
Ms Heidi Venamore m Counsellor
Ms Erika Simone Thompson m Counsellor Ms Julia Dixon Counsellor
Ms Lucienne Olivia Manton m Counsellor Ms Elizabeth Brown m Counsellor
Group Captain Peter Wood m Air Force Adviser Colonel John Hutchenson m Army Adviser
Captain Simon O’Brien m Naval Adviser
Ms Jane Sansom m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Peter Kerr m Counsellor (Defence Science)
Mr Keiran Miller m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mr Brian Hickey m Counsellor (Defence Materiel) Mr Andrew Ball m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Anthony Hogan m Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Rachael Cooper 1st Secretary
Ms Tiffany McDonald m 1st Secretary Mr Matthew Black m 1st Secretary
Ms Helen Taylor 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Stuart Thomson m 1st Secretary Mr Timothy Spiteri 1st Secretary
Ms Louise Baker m 1st Secretary Ms Anthea Blaikie 1st Secretary
Mr Robert Vlazlovski m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Andrew Conroy m 1st secretary
Wg Cdr Mark Simpson m Assistant Defence Adviser
Mr Joel Russell 1st Secretary
Ms Caroline Taylor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Bernard Unkles m 1st Secretary Ms Morvern Maclean 1st Secretary
Mr Bernard Geason m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Richard Byron Donnelly m Assisant Defence Adviser Ms Claire Murray 2nd Secretary
Ms Alison Rosetta m 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Marina 2nd Secretary
Ms Erica Parrington m 2nd Secretary
Ms Victoria Margo Benz m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Sally Eldridge 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292
Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470
culture@austria.org.uk
www.austria/org.uk/culture
Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185 Ma.gbr@bmlv.gv.at
Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565
london@austriantrade.org
www.advantageaustria.org/gb
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EMIL BRIX m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 April 2010)
Mrs Elisabeth Brix
Mr Christoph Weidinger m Minister
Mr Andreas Sumper m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Martin Reichard m Counsellor (Press & Information)
Mr Alexaner Zenz m Consellor (Administration Affairs) & Consul Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Edeltrud Desmond m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché
Mr Ronald Coloman Vartok m Defence Attaché
Mr Otto Riegler m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mrs Elisabeth Koegler m Director of the Cultural Forum Mr Franz Wechner m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Ralf Boeckle Minister (Financial Affairs)
Mr Kurt Bayer m Minister (Financial Affairs)
Mr Georg Karabaczek Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FAKHRADDIN ISA OGLU GURBANOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2007)
Mrs Saida Samadova
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché Mr Vusal Abdullayev m 1st Secretary
Mr Azar Gulabli m 1st Secretary Mr Farhad Isayev 2nd Secretary
Mr Alibay Gahramanov 2nd Secretary Mr Jeyhun Novruzov m 3rd Secretary Mr Ayaz Mustafayev 3rd Secretary
Major Muslum Nasirov m Senior Assistant to the Defence Attaché
BAHAMAS
High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL
020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
www.bahamashclondon.net
Collection:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRED EDISON BETHEL m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2012)
Mrs Brenda Dawne Libby Bethel Mr Frank Davis 1st Secretary and Consul
Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Miss Donyelle Shavonne Ward 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
BAHRAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY ALICE THOMAS YUSUF SAMAAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 19 September 2011)
Ms Shaikha Zeina Hamad Mubarak Al Khalifa Counsellor Mrs Hayfa Ali Ahmed Matar m Counsellor
Mr Tareq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Yaser Al Heddi m Counsellor
Mr Hussain Makhlooq 1st Secretary
Shaikh Ali Ahmed Al Khalifa Attaché
Miss Lubna Khalifa Ahmed Selaibeekh Cultural Counsellor
BANGLADESH
High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA
020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk
www.bhclondon.org.uk
Consular Section
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Rashed Chowdhury m Acting High Commissioner
Mr Azim Ahmed m Minister (Consular)
Mrs Sharifa Khan m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Manjurul Karim Khan Chowdhury m Counsellor (Political)
Mr A.K.M. Shahidul Karim m Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Mr Md Abul Hasan Mridha m 1st Secretary
Mr S.M. Mahbubul Alam m 1st Secretary
Ms Nasima Mosharaf 1st Secretary
Ms Shirin Akther * 2nd Secretary
Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Md Mominul Islam m Attaché(Consular)
Lieu
BARBADOS
Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872 london@foreign.gov.bb
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUGH ANTHONY ARTHUR High Commissioner (since 01 September 2008) Mr Donville Johnson m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Euclid Goodman
Mr
Mrs Kendra Gibbons m 1st Secretary Ms Anica Bostic Attaché
Ms Norene Callender Attaché
Mrs Petra Roach m Attaché Mr Devon Chase Attaché Ms Tanya Brathwaite Attaché
Ms Francoise
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7361 0005
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 1633
Consular Section
020 7938 3677
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 February 2013)
Mrs Ludmila Aleinik
Mr Valery Dougan m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Vitali Shumski m Counsellor (Economic & Comercial Affairs)
Mr Vitaly Lysyura m Counsellor
Mr Dmitry Basik m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Yury Prudnikovich m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Aleksandr Palchevsky m Attaché
BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE
020 7470 3700 Fax 020 7470 3795
london@diplobel.fed.be
www.diplomatie.be/london
Office of the Flemish Community & Region
Flanders House 1A Cavendish Square W1G 0LD
Flemish Community
020 7299 3590 Fax 020 7299 3591
Flanders Trade & Investment
020 7307 7710 Fax 020 7307 7711
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOHAN VERBEKE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 January 2010)
Mrs Catherine Dubois
Mrs Véronique Petit m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Baroness Carole van Eyll 1st Secretary Ms Tina Jacobs m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hubert Botti m Consul (Head of Consular & Administrative Affairs)
Mr
Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Marc Rogiers m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Geert De Proost m Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor for the Flemish Region
Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the Walloon Region Mr François de Vrije m Counsellor for the Brussels Region
BELIZE
Belize High Commission
Third Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 020 7723 9637
HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)
Ms Lou Anne
Ms Irma M Matus Attaché
BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com
London Honorary Consulate (see page 125)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT AGOSSOU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 June 2009)
Mrs Gisèle Estèle Abégnonhou Hounton Mr Cosme Arouna m
Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché
Mrs Monique
BOLIVIA
Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248/4255/2513 Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
www.bolivianembassy.co.uk
Consular Section consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Veronica Paola Melendres Argote 2nd Secretary& Chargé D’Affaires a.i.
Mr Eduardo Daza Sandoval 2nd Secretary
Mr David Alejandro Infante Vascones Civil Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
www.bhembassy.co.uk
Consular Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUSTAFA MUJEZINOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 May 2012)
Mrs Emina Mujezinovic
Mr Nedeljko Gajic m 1st Secretary Mrs Jasmina Turajlic 2nd Secretary
BOTSWANA
Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)
Mrs Julie Blackbeard
Mrs Poppy Majingo Minister Counsellor
Mr Mosie Mfolwe m 2nd Secretary Political
Mrs Irene Gofaone Rowland m 2nd Secretary
Col Gaboratanelwe Tshweneetsile m Defence Attaché Mr Modisotsile Magaga m Training Attaché
Mr Bin Matengu m Assistant Commercial Attaché
Mrs Adalinah Magagane m 1st Secretary
Mrs Ambrosia
BRAZIL
Embassy of Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL 020 7747 4500
www.brazil.org.uk
Commercial Section
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL 020 7747 4500
Consular Section
020 7659 1550
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Fax 020 7659 1554
Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH
020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475
Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP
020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO JAGUARIBE GOMES DE MATTOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 August 2010)
Mrs Cinara Maria Fonseca de Lima
Mr Marcus Camacho de Vincenzi m Consul General
Mr Marcos Vinicius Pinta Gama m Permanent Representative of Brazil to International Organisations Mr Eduardo Monteiro de Barros Roxo
Mr Flavio Marega m
Mr Alexandre Guido Lopes Parola m
Ms Rosimar da Silva Suzano
Captain Jorge Antonio Vasconcellos dos Santos m Defence & Naval Attaché Colonel Fernando Telles Ferreira Bandeira m Army Attaché
Colonel Saulo Valadares do Amaral m Air Attaché
Mrs Helena Maria Gasparian m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Davino Ribeiro de Sena m Counsellor (Science & Technology)
Mrs Cecília Kiku Ishitani m Counsellor (Head of Ambassador’s Office & Press Affairs)
Mr André Chermont de Lima m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Ancelmo César Lins de Góis Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs Section) Mr João Marcos Senise Paes m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Evandro de Barros Araújo 1st Sectretary (Envioronment Affairs)
Mr Pablo Braga Costa Pereira 1st Secretary (Multilateral Affairs Section)
Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos 1st Secretary
Mr Augusto César Batista de Castro m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Financial Affairs)
Mr Felipe Krause Dornelles 2nd Secretary Mr Flavio Luis Pazeto 2nd Secretary
Ms Alethea Pennati Migita * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Daniel Souza Costa Fernandes m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Winston Alexander Silva m 2nd Secretary (Administration Affairs)
Mr Krishna Mendes Monteiro m 3rd Secretary
Mr Paulo Henrique Barauna Duarte Medeiros 2nd Secretary Ms Sandra Myriam Amorim Dantas Vice Consul
Mrs Lucia Naomi Iwakiri Vice Consul
Mrs Nesira Ana Baker m Vice Consul
Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m Vice Consul
Mrs Brasilina de Sousa Santos Mollard m Vice Consul Miss Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul
Commander Marvio Affonso Rego Gavino m Naval Adviser
Commander Marcelo Menezes Cardoso m Naval Adviser Commander Jose Carlos Cavalcanti Sales m Naval Adviser Commander Paulo Cesar de Barros m Naval Adviser Commander Sérgio Nahal de Souza m Naval Adviser Group Captain José Antonio Moraes de Oliveira m Air adviser
Wing Commander Adão Henrique Patines Pedroso m Air Adviser Wing Commander José Antonio Moraes de Oliveira m Air Adviser Wing Commander Alexandre Santana Nogueira m Air Adviser
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Colonel Luiz Carlos de Oliveira Filho m Air Adviser
Frist Lieutenant Alessandra de Carvalho Malta m Air Adviser
BRUNEI
Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521
Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bdhcl.co.uk
Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
Student Unit
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHD AZIYAN ABDULLAH m High Commissioner (since 01 November 2010)
Mrs Nur Fadhina Abdullah
Pg Hajah Siti Jauyah Pg Othman m
Mr Hj Ahmad Tudin m Counsellor
Mr Hj Junai Hj Ismail m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 2nd Secretary
Ms Dk Subianawati Pg Ibrahim 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Pg Abd Rahman Pg Hj Damit m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ak Hj Shahrin Pg Hj Bakar 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Abu Hanafi Kasmat 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Mohammad Alyassa Rosli 3rd Secretary (Consular) Mr Hj Junaide Hj Mohammed m 3rd Secretary (Finance) Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication)
Lt Col(U) Hj Abdur Rahim Hj Abdul Karim m Defence Adviser
Mr Hj Ardi Mohamed m Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Hajah Azizan Dato Paduka Hj Othman m Attaché (Education) Mr Khalid Hj Sulaiman m Attaché (Education)
Mr Hj Sammali Hj Adam m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Kamaliah Hj Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Education)
Mr Pg Md Wahab Pg Hj Abdullah m Attaché (Education)
Ms Hasna Haji Harry Attaché (Education)
Mr
Mr Ali Hamdani Md Diah m Attaché (Education) Mr Nazrul Ajidi Razali m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Hjh Sahlailawati Hj Mohd Noor m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Hj Norakmal Pg Hj Kamarudin m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Mohd Azmi POKLS DSS Hj Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Finance) Ms Noorsurainah Tengah Attaché (Finance)
Mr Pg Hj Muhammad Pg Hj Abd Rahman m Attaché (Finance) Mr Mohammad Hasry Hidup m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Mohammad Hamita Md Taib m Attaché (Finance)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Kamsul Azrin Mohd Delli m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Nurhayani Mohd Tali Attaché (Finance)
Mr Ak Muhd Adibul Amin Pg Hj Marjuki Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Ardhini Osman * Attaché (Finance)
BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433, 020 7581 3144
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 3763 (Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications
Fax 020 7581 9073
Commercial Section
020 7581 4903 Fax 020 7589 4875
020 7589 4875
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)
Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova
Dr Stoimen Velev Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Dimitri Pampoulov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Rear Admiral Nikolay Ivanov Nikolov m Defence Attahcé
Mrs Rositsa Petrova m Counsellor (Justice & Home Affairs) Mr Malin Messalski m Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr Ivan Pavlov m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Tanya
Mr Tsvetin Lyubomirov Spasov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Lachezar Valchev * 2nd Secretary (Administrative Attaché) Mrs Boryana Stoynova m Attaché (Consular Section)
BURKINA FASO
Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels
0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612
ambassade.burkina@skynet.be
www.ambassadeduburkina.be
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERIC ASSOMPTION KORSAGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 February 2013)
Mrs Kadiatou Korsaga Keita
Mr Ibrahima Toure m
Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor
Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)
Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché
Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché
Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché
BURMA (MYANMAR)
Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles Street W1J 5DX
General Office 020 7499 4340 Ambassador's Office 020 7409 7035
Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7493 7397 Consular Section 020 7499 4340
Fax 020 7409 7043 melondon@btconnect.com www.myanmarembassyuk.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW MYO HTUT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 April 2011)
Mrs Kin Myint Kyi Mrs Ei Ei Tin m Counsellor
Mrs Sandar Tin * 1st Secretary Mrs Moe Thuzar * 1st Secretary
Mr Kyaw Soe Thein m 1st Secretary Mr Moe Tin Win Aung 2nd Secretary
Mr Zaw Htut m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Cho Cho Aung * Attaché Ms Kyaw Kalyar Attaché
Mrs Lwin Mar Maung * Attaché
BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor
www.burundiembassy.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Bernard Ntahiraja Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Kanene Jean Claude m 1st Secretary
CAMBODIA
The Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 8451 7997 Fax 0208 451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com
www.cambodianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NAMBORA HOR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2004)
Mrs Hor Khemtana
Mr Paul Sengky m 1st Counsellor (UK & European Affairs Unit)
Ms Ban Borom |
2nd Counsellor(African & ASEAN Affairs Unit) |
Ms Kuy Yanna |
1st Secretary (Consular Affairs & Administration) |
Mrs Him Sokha m 2nd Secretary(Consular)
Mr Chor Samphal 3rd Secretary(Press & Communications)
CAMEROON
High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2008)
Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney
Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m
Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary Col Joseph Ngwafor m Defence Adviser
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary
Major
Lt Com Marthe Tsogo Navy Attaché Major Gaskreo Reyang * Attaché Lt Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché Lt Emilien Beyale m Attaché
CANADA
Canadian High Commission
Macdonald House 1 Grosvenor Square W1K 4AB 020 7258 6600
Fax 020 7258 6333 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca
Immigration & Visa Section
38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA
020 7258 6699 Fax 020 7258 6506
Consular & Passport Services
38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7258 6600 Fax 020 7258 6333
Regional Service Centre (RSC)
3 Furzeground Way Stockley Park Uxbridge UB11 1EZ
London Quebec Government Office
1 Heddon Street W1B 4BD
020 7766 5900 www.quebec.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GORDON CAMPELL m High Commissioner (since 15 September 2011)
Mrs Nancy Campbell
Ms Susan Gregson m Deputy High Commissioner Ms Anne Arnott Minister (Immigration)
Mr Mark Fletcher m
Mr Brian Parrott m
Mr Douglas Scott Proudfoot m
Ms Debra Spencer Counsellor Mr Joel Godard Counsellor
Mr Jeff Sundquist m Counsellor (Commercial - Alberta)
Mr Michael Stewart m Counsellor (Commerica - Ontario)
Ms Jennifer Daubeny m Counsellor (Commercial/ Economic) Mr Randy Kondo Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Benoit Grenier Counsellor
Mrs Vera Alexander m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Rob Sinclair m Counsellor
Mr Donald Cochrane m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Rouben Khatchadourian m Counsellor
Ms Emily McLaughlin m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Amanda Strohan m Counsellor
Ms Doreen Dyck m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development) Mr Ian Wright m Counsellor (Finance)
Dr Monique Louise LeBlanc m Attaché (Medical) Dr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)
Mrs Sandra Rossiter m 1st Secretary
Ms Francine Galarneau 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Andrea Desmarteau m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Gabriel Fradette 1st Secretary Mr Michael Ryan m 1st Secretary
Ms Allison Corbett 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Gaynor Rent 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Daniel Morency 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Craig Goldsby 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Mia Williamson 1st Secretary (Immgration)
Ms Meghan Pendleton m 1st Secretary (Immgration)
Mr Richard Lemay m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Carina Parnham m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr
Mrs Michelle Wilson m Attaché
Mr John Simpson m Attaché
Mr Ghislain Theriault Attaché
Mr Jonathan Beaudoin m Attaché Mr Anthony Hodgson m Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Richard Lemay * Attaché
Mr Jeff Hansen m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Wendy Wolbert 2nd Sercretary (Immigration)
Ms Anna Bretzlaff m 2nd Secretary
Mr William Patrick Dunlop 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
WO David Ridley m Attaché
Mr Mohammed Derkaoui m Attaché
BGen Michael Raymond Dabros m Commander & Defence Adviser
Colonel Paul Keddy m Air Force Adviser
Colonel Marv Makulowich m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Thomas Charles Tulloch m Naval Adviser
Commander Alan James m Assistant Naval Adviser
LCdr Steven
PO1 Troy Ricketts m Attaché
Lieutenant Audrey Rivera Attaché
CAPE VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
For visa enquiries, please contact the London Honorary Consulate (see page 125)
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Maria de Jesus Mascarenhas Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN WILLYBIRO SAKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2009)
CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMAT AWAD SAKINE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 April 2011)
Mrs Mariam Sakine
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)
CHILE
Embassy of Chile
020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
Consulate General
020 7222 3434
Commercial Office
020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501
www.prochile.co.uk
Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
020 7292 1500/02 Fax 020 7434 0793
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7233 3851
Air Attaché’s Office
020 7930 0028 Fax 020 7930 0499
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TOMÁS E. MÜLLER SPROAT Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 September 2010)
Mr Rodrigo Espinosa
Captain Ronald McIntyre m Defence & Naval Attachè Colonel Claudio Cubillos m Military Attaché
Group Captain Rafael Carrere m Air Attaché
Captain Juan De La Maza m Assistant Naval Attaché
Mr Ignacio Llanos m Counsellor Mr Patricio Diaz m Consul
Captain Jorge Imhoff m Alternate Maritime Adviser
Captain Sergio Wall m Alternate Maritime Adviser
Mr Maximiliano Valdes 3rd Secretary
CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7299 4049
Political Section
020 7299 4072
Press and Public Affairs Section
020 7299 4097
Administration Section
020 7299 4021
Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430
Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595
Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4949
Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830
Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260
Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079
Martime Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)
Mme Hu Pinghua
Mr Cong Peiwu m
Mr Zhou Xiaoming m
Mr Chen Futao m
Mr Xu Jingli m Counsellor
Mr Xiang Xiaowei m
Major General Cai Yong m Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Mr Li Feng m Counsellor (Commercial Section)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Li Guangling m Counsellor (Maritime Section)
Mrs Zhu Xiaohing * Counsellor Mrs Yang Hua * Counsellor Mr He Rulong m Counsellor
Mr Li Hui m Counsellor
Mr Zhao Yongren m Counsellor Mr Miao Deyu m Counsellor
Ms Li Shan m Counsellor
Mr Hu Zhangliang * Counsellor
Colonel Liu Fangjian m Military Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel He Furong * Navy Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Sun Hongjun * Air Attaché (Defence Section
Colonel Sheng Dashuai m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Yin Lu m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Wang Hui * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Major Yan Lei m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Zhu Xian Assistant to Military Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Zhang Liuan m 1st Secretary
Mr Cheng Haoquan m 1st Secretary
Ms Li Guizhi * 1st Secretary
Mr Zhou Zheng m 1st Secretary Mr Zhao Lei m 1st Secretary
Mr Zhang Guolong m 1st Secretary Mr Wu Xiaoqing m 1st Secretary
Ms Zhang Tong m 1st Secretary
Ms Li Fanghui * 1st Secretary
Mr Lin Fumin m 1st Secretary Ms Li Yan m 1st Secretary Ms Wu Ying * 1st Secretary
Mr Zhang Huixiong m 1st Secretary
Ms Zhu Jing * 1st Secretary Mr He Shiqing m 1st Secretary Ms Liu Fang m 1st Secretary Ms Li Jie * 1st Secretary
Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary
Mrs Huang Song m 1st Secretary
Ms He Wei * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Zhang Peng * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section)
Mr Pan Jiansheng * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Mr He Yadong * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Ms Xu Rongrong m 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Mr Peng Yuan m 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Ms Yan Li m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Wang Huanxian m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Jiang Zhengwang * 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Qiao Fenghe m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Chen Wei m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Ms Sun Yan 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Jiang Xiaoguang m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Li Chunzhao * 1st Secretary Mr Dai Tieshan m 2nd Secretary Ms Yang Xiaorong * 2nd Secretary
Ms Zhu Lin 2nd Secretary
Mr Liu Hansheng m 2nd Secretary
Mr Qian Meng m 2nd Secretary Ms Zhang Yu 2nd Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Ms Liu Qian 2nd Secretary
Mrs Xinzeng Feng * 2nd Secretary
Mrs Wang Dan m 2nd Secretary Mrs Du Fang * 2nd Secretary
Mr Sun Jun m 2nd Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Song Wei 2nd Secretary (Maritime Section)
Ms Dai Lili m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Yu Xiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Hu Guolei * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Feng Xinzeng * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Ms Mu Xianghong * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Mr Li Wei m 3rd Secretary
Mr Zhang Fuqiang m 3rd Secretary
Ms Wang Wei 3rd Secretary
Mr Liu Licheng m 3rd Secretary Ms Bai Lingyan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Deng Ming m 3rd Secretary Mr Wang Mang * 3rd Secretary
Mr Liu Huaibiao m 3rd Secretary
Mr Wang Tong m 3rd Secretary
Mr Lei Jianfeng m 3rd Secretary
Mr Xu Hongri * 3rd Secretary
Ms Zhang Li m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Jiang Tao * 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Pan Hao m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Cai Hong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Feng Zhi 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Ms Gong Chunhong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Sun Min 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Li Zhenxing * 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section) Mr Hu Zhiyu m 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section) Mr Guo Dongbo m 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section)
Mr Zhou Yang m Attaché
Mr Xing Dong m Attaché Mr Wang Ce Attaché
Ms Wang Xi Attaché Mr Guan Jinwei Attaché
COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177/5037 Fax 020 7581 1829
www.colombianembassy.co.uk
Consulate General
3rd Floor 35 Portland Place W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 or 020 7927 7121 Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co www.colombianconsulate.co.uk
Commercial Office
6th Floor 2 Conduit Street W1S 2XB
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7491 3535 Fax 020 7491 4295
london@proexport.com.co
Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office
3rd Floor 83 Victoria Street SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012/6013
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr MAURICIO
Mrs Sugey
Mr Juan Ramon
Ms Ximena
Colonel Edgar Emilio
Mr Juan Guillermo Pérez Commercial Attaché Miss Beatriz Eugenia Mejia Asserias 1st Secretary Mrs Nelsy
Miss Mercedes
CONGO
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733
London Honorary Consulate (see page 139)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)
Mrs Nirva Lopes
Mr
Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary
General
CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BARNABE KIKAYA BIN KARUBI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2009)
Mrs Josette I.M Kikaya
Mrs Ndjeka Opombo Marie Marguerite 1st Counsellor Mrs
Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary
Mrs Brigitte Bisumbula Tshishimbi m 2nd Secretary Mr Muepu Kabango Phinees m Attaché
Mr Paul Mukolonga m Attaché
COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS PILAR SABORIO DE ROCAFORT Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 January 2007)
Mr Rafael Sáenz Rodriguez
Mr Carlos Federico Garbonzo Blanco m Counsellor/Consul
CȎTE D’IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320
TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast
Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
Morley House 3rd Floor
Fax 020 7462 0087
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDE STANISLAUS
Mrs
Mr Aly Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Lieutenant Colonel Mambi Kone m Defence Attaché
Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Daouda Sako m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor
Mrs Agathe Angaman * First Secretary
Mrs Maman Toure Kone m Counsellor (Political)
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Diagna Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanie Nee Bede m Counsellor (International Organisations) Mr Dramne Kone m Financial Counsellor
Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)
CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr
Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr
HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVAN GRDEŠIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2012)
Mrs Elena Grdešiš
Colonel Neven Cugelj m Defence Attaché
Mr Ivan Tojčiš *
Ms Ivana Porges 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Iva Gudelj 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602
embacuba@cubaldn.com
www.cubaldon.com
Consular Section
15 Grape Street WC1 6PA
020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7379 4557
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ESTHER GLORIA ARMENTEROS CARDENAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 October 2010)
Mr Angel Ramón Ramirez Fonseca Mr Alexis Blanco Chacon m Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Carlos Enrique Alfaro Alfaro m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Ivan Docampo Felipe m Counsellor
Mr Chang Chang Miguel m Counsellor
Mrs Irelia López Díaz m First Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Marlene Diaz Castillo m Attaché
Mr Ricardo Lamas Camejo m Attaché
CYPRUS
High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus
13 St James's Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@btconnect.com
High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4112
Consular Section
020 7321 4101/3/6 Fax 020 7321 4165
Maritime Section
020 7321 4129 dmslo@tiscali.co.uk
Cultural Section
020 7321 4111 cultural_chc@btconnect.com
Press Section
020 7321 4141 Fax 020 7321 4167
presscounsellor@chclondon.org.uk
Welfare Section
020 7321 4153/4158 chc.welfare@btconnect.com
Commercial Section
020 7321 4148/4145 Fax: 020 7321 4169
cytradecentreuk@btinternet.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDROS N. ZENON m High Commissioner (since 16 August 2008)
Mrs Aliki Pascali
Mr Yiorgos Christofides m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Kypriani Stavrinaki m 1st Secretary Mrs Aliki Pascali m 1st Secretary
Mr Georgios Georgiou m Consul General
Mr Filippos Christofi * Counsellor (Commerce)
Dr Christos Atalianis m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Adonis Pavlides m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Nicolaos A. Charalambous Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mrs Maria Phanti m Press Counsellor
Mr Kypros Charalambous Counsellor (Cultural Affairs) Ms Maria Aloupa Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Panayiota Ioannou m Attaché (Communications, Security & Labour Affairs) Mr Emilios Melis Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Orestis Rossides Attaché (Information & Tourism)
Mrs Androulla
CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
26 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7243 1115 Fax 020 7727 9654
london@embassy.mzv.cz
www.czechembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL ŢANTOVSKY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 October 2009)
Mrs Jana Ţantovská
Mr Antonín Hradilek *
Colonel Roman Siwek m Defence Attaché
Mrs Jana Brazdova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Jan Tomášek m 1st Secretary
Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr David Steinke 2nd Secretary(Political Affairs)
Mr Pavel Hajfler * 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Tereza Porybna 2nd Secretary (Director of the Czech Centre)
Mrs Jana Brázdová |
* |
2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) |
Mrs Jana Přikrylová |
* |
3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) |
Mr Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)
Lieutenant Colonel René Klapáč m Military Attaché
CWO Pavel Bečák m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Milan Kinkal m Attaché (Administration)
Mrs Olga Turková * Attaché (Visa Affairs)
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk www.denmark.org.uk
Consular Section
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
Defence Attaché’s Office
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231
HER EXCELLENCY MS ANNE HEDENSTED STEFFENSEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2011)
Mr Lars Lundorf Nielsen
Mr Christian Stenberg Jensen m Counsellor (European Policy & Financial Affairs) Miss Laura Thorborg Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Jannich Sloth m Consul/Attaché (Administrative & Consular Affairs)
Captain (RDN) Martin La
Mr Ole Blöndal
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk
Mr Jóannes Vitalis Hansen m
DJIBOUTI
Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922 Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RACHAD FARAH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 March 2005)
Mrs Tazuko Hala Farah
Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor
Mr Aden Ali Mahamade m 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)
Mr Hassan Moussa Omar m Counsellor
Mrs Amina Djama Set m Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Amir Adaweh Robleh m Counsellor (Cultural)
DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF
Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS FRANCINE BARON High Commisisoner (since 31 August 2012)
Mrs Janet Charles m 2nd Secretary Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary
Mr Omar Murtuzalieu m Trade Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
139 Inverness Terrace W2 6JF
020 7727 7091 Fax 020 7727 3693
info@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7727 6285
HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)
Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mrs Alejandra Hernández m
Mrs Aralis Rodríguez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Marlen Vásquez Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Johanna Sánchez Mawkin m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mrs Ana Desiré Prince Romero Counsellor
ECUADOR
Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3B 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 136 7 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 Fax 020 7590 2509 eecugranbretania@mmrree.gov.ec
Office of the Naval Assistant & Permanent Rep. to the IMO
6 Aspen Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP
020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594
ecuadorian.imo@armada.mil.ec
Consular Section
1st Floor Uganda House
58/59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7451 0040
Fax 020 7451 0049 ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec www.consuladoecuador.org.uk
Commercial Section
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS Tel: 020 7590 2506
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANA ALBÁN MORA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 March 2010)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Maria Cleotilde Garcia Merino m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Fidel Narváez Narváez m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Captain Alejandro Tito Villacis Aguilar m Defence Attaché
Mr Juan Diego Stacey m 2nd Secretary (Trade Commissioner)
Mrs Alisva Coronel Vazquez m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral, Environmental, Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Jessica Eliana Bermudez Ronquillo m 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)
Mrs Diana Estefania Tello Reinoso |
m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral, Educational Affairs) |
Miss Maria Cristina Muňos Vallejo |
3rd Secretary |
EGYPT
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street W1K 1DW
020 7499 3304/2401 Fax 020 7491 1542
eg.emb_london@mfa.gov.eg egtamboff@gmail.com
Consulate General
2 Lowndes Street SW1X 9ET
020 7235 9719 Fax 020 7235 5684
info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk
Defence Office
24 South Street W1K 1DN
020 7493 2649 Fax 020 7495 3573
modegy2003@hotmail.com
Commercial Office
23 South Street W1K 2XD
020 7499 3002 Fax 020 7493 8110
london@ecs.gov.eg
Press & Information Office
299 Oxford Street W1C 2DZ
020 7409 2236 Fax 020 7493 7456
info@egpressoffice.com
Cultural Office
4 Chesterfield Gardens W1J 5BG
020 7491 7720 Fax 020 7408 1335
egypt.culture@btconnect.com
Medical Office
47 Longridge Road SW5 9SD
020 7370 6944 Fax 020 7370 3641
samiehamer@egmedoffice.org
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ASHRAF ELKHOLY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)
Mrs Alya Zein
Miss Nahla Elzawahry Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Chief of Mission Dr Mahmoud Mazhar * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Khaled M.A.M. Azmi * Counsellor
Mr Hassan Ahmed Shawky Counsellor
Mr Ahmed M.A. Elsawy m Counsellor Mr Tarek I. A. Elorabi m Counsellor
Mr Hisham H.A.M. Abdelghani m Counsellor Mr Khaled M.S. Saoud m Counsellor
Mr Amr H.R Mohamed m 1st Secretary Mr Khaled M.S. Shaalan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mahmoud M.A.Hamdy m 2nd Secretary Miss Yasmeen A.F.A.M Khattab 3rd Secretary
Mr Amr M.M. Nouh Diplomatic Attaché
Mr Mohamed M.M. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Yasser S D Soliman m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ashraf A.K. Elrasasi m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mahmoud Ibrahim Mahmoud Rashwan * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Ahmed F.M. Ahmed m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Abdalla S.A. Saad m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Zakaria B.S. Shafe * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Essam Ahmed Hafez Saad m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Gamal Soliman Younes Abdelhadi * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Dr Hesham M.A.I. Khalil m Head of the Consulate Mr Maher R.R. Aboukada m Counsul
Mrs Dahlia M.N.M Tawakol m Counsul
Mr Said M.M. Shahen m Vice Consul Mr Ahmed F A Shahin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohamed A.O. Abdalla Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Fathi I.M. Hamouda Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Saad M.A.Elabbadi m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed M.K.M. Morsy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Magdi Farouk E. Attia m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Abdellatif N A Elshenawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed N. A. Elkabbany m Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed Abdelmabud Ahmed Ahmed * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mrs Hanan Abdelzaher Ahmed Easa * Administrative & Financial Attaché
General Gamal A. M.A. Abu Ismail m Defence Attaché
Col Dr Tarek E.A. Abdelhady m Assistant Defence Attaché(Medical Affairs)
Mr Hany Shaker Mohamed Gheith m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Mohamed E.M. Elsaidy m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col. Tamer Ahmed Ismael Moustafa m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Walid N.E. Abdelfattah m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Hossam A.A. Abbas m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohammed Ali Mohammed Gebreil m Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt Col. Hisham M.I. Zaher m Assistant Defence Attaché
Col. Mohamed H. I. Hamad m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohamed Elsaid Aref Elhaddad m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim m 2nd Secretary (Commercial) Mr Sherif A.E. Abdelmaksoud m 3rd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Osama Sharafeldin * Administrative & Financial Attaché Dr Samieh A. Amer m Medical Counsellor
Mrs Sohair H.H. Younis m Press & Information Counsellor Mr Meky Aly Mohamed Meky m Press & Information Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Hazem E.S. Aly m Administrative Attaché (Press & Information)
Dr Nadia ElKholy m Cultural Counsellor & Director of Cultural Office
Dr Rasha Sharaf m Cultural Attaché
Mrs Marwa Abdel Rahman * Administrative Attaché (Cultural Office)
Mrs Suad M A Abdo * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mr Mansour M. M Daoud * Administrative & Financial Attaché
Mrs Omayma Mohamed Atef Hamad Elhusseini * Tourism Counsellor
Mr Mohamed A.S. Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800 Fax 020 7224 9878
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WERNER MATÍAS ROMERO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 December 2009)
Mr Roger Atwood
Miss Gilda Velásquez
Mrs Lucía Rosella Badía de Funes m
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP
020 7499 6867 Fax 020 7499 6782
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mr Amadou Bah
Mr Ben Djibril Ballingha Balinga Alene m 1st Secretary Mr Francisco Nve Osa Afang m 2nd Secretary
Ms Mc Dolores Judith Ondo Matogo 3rd Secretary Mr Juda Ngam Obama Ayingono * Financial Attaché
ERITREA
Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020 7713 0096 Fax 020 7713 0161
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TESFAMICAEL GERAHTU OGBAGHIORGHIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2007)
Dr Alem Teclu Hagos
ESTONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Estonia
16 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DG
020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430 london@mfa.ee
www.estonia.gov.uk
Consular Section
HER EXCELLENCY MRS AINO LEPIK VON WIRÉN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2010)
Mr Jorma Von Wirén
Ms Karmen Laus Deputy Head of Mission, Public Affairs Ms Signe Matteus Consular Counsellor
Mrs
Ms
Ms Kristel Oitmaa Cultural Counsellor
Colonel Vahur Väljamäe m Defence Attaché
ETHIOPIA
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212 info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7838 3895
Commercial Section
020 7838 3878
Press Section
020 7838 3884
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERHANU KEBEDE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2006)
Mr Demeke Antnafu Ambulo m
Mr Tewolde Mulugeta Ambaye
Mr Berhane Fisseha Woldeselassie m
Mr Feseha Zeryhun Woldu Counsellor II
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary
Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonen m 2nd Secretary
FIJI
High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR RATU NAIVAKARURUBALAVU SOLO MARA m High Commissioner (Since 25 September 2011)
Mrs Kerry Megan Mara
Mr Seniteli Wainiu m 2nd Secretary Mr Hansel Whippy m 2nd Secretary
FINLAND
The Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680
Consulate Fax 020 7838 9703 sanomat.lon@formin.fi www.finemb.org.uk
Consular Section
Finland Trade Centre
Lyric House 149 Hammersmith Road W14 0QL 020 7371 6005
Fax 020 7471 3581
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PEKKA HUHTANIEMI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2010)
Mrs Liisa Huhtaniemi
Mrs Tanja Jääskeläinen m Minister Ms Päivi Nevala Counsellor
Mr Sami Pirkkala m Counsellor Mr Keijo Karjalainen 1st Secretary
Ms Tiina Nelin 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Mr Jukka Salo m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Mika Eriksson m Head of Trade Centre
Colonel Simo Hautala m Defence Attaché
Mr Pekka Isosomppi m Counsellor (Press Affairs)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
FRANCE
Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax
Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201
Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250 Fax
Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326
Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380 Fax 020 7073 1390
Trade Commission – UBIFRANCE
020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669
Maritime Section
Flat 4A 2 Queen’s Gate SW7 5EH
020 7584 6149 Fax 020 7225 2676
Paymaster & Financial Comptroller Section
30 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PH
020 7589 4909 Fax 020 7581 1360
Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196
Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159
Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD EMIÉ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 April 2011)
Mrs Isabelle Emié
Mr Antoine Anfré
Mr Patrick Pascal * 1st Secretary
Mr Xavier Chatel m Press Counsellor
Mr Cyril Blondel m 1st Secretary
Mr Emmanuel Loriot m 1st Secretary Mr Thomas Liebault m 2nd Secretary
Mr Francois Courant m 2nd Secretary, Deputy Press Counsellor
Mrs Madeleine Courant m 2nd Secretary
Mr Bruno Aguesse m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Stéphane Levy m 1st Secretary Mr Henri Jourdon m 1st Secretary Mrs Cécile Driesbach 2nd Secretary
Mrs Anne
Mr Franck Schaal m 3rd Secretary Mr Olivier Robby m 3rd Secretary Mr Dominique Yeddou 3rd Secretary
Mrs Valérie Leignel Attaché (Protocol) Admiral Henri Schricke Defence Attaché Colonel Alain Bayle m Army Attaché Captain Yves Le Corre m Naval Attaché
Senior Engineer for Armaments Mr Nicolas Fournier m Defence Equipment Attaché Colonel Nicolas Chambaz m Air Attaché
Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment
Ms Laurence Dubois Destrizais
Mr Harry Partouche Counsellor
Ms Bénédicte Genthon Counsellor (Econimic Affairs)
Ms Laure Meyssonnier Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Miss Soraya Oquab m Attaché (Economic Affairs) Mr Tristan Gueranger m Attaché (Economic Affairs) Miss Marion Chich m Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Hervé Ochsenbein m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Commercial Affairs) Mr Fabrice Etienvre m Commercial Attaché (Investment)
Mr Florent Barrois m Taxation Attaché
Miss Corinne Chapuis Deputy Attaché (Taxation)
Mr Laurent Burin des Roziers m Cultural Counsellor
Mr Laurent Batut Cultural Attaché
Mr
Ms
Mr Yves Letournel m Cultural Attaché
Mr Daniel Pirat m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Odran Trumel Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Ms Hélène Fiamma m Cultural Attaché (Book Department) Mr Cyrille van Effenterre Counsellor (Science & Technology) Mrs France Henry Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr
Mr
Mr Eric Berder m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Olivier Chambard m
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Eric Bayer * Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mr
Ms Annabelle Averty Vice Consul
Mr Olivier Tulliez m Vice Consul
Mr Francis Lagoutte Counsellor (Paymaster & Financial Comptroller)
Mr
Mr Olivier Deparis m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Ms Nadine Joly Counsellor (Police)
Mr Franck Chaix Attaché (Police)
GABON
Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986 Fax
www.gaboneseembassy.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMER PIANKALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2009)
Mrs Veronique Piankali
Mr Médard
Mr Jean Ngye m Counsellor to the IMO
Mrs Adeline Ngye m 2nd Counsellor
Miss Emma Charlotte Akiremy Cultural Counsellor Mr Pierre Francis Moubikou m Economic Counsellor
Miss Antoinette Pitty Counsellor in Charge of the Head of Mission Secretary
THE GAMBIA
The Gambia High Commission
92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH
020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING High Commissioner (since 20 August 2007)
Mr Yusupha Bojang m Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ndeye Binta Jobe Counsellor Mr Gaston Sambou 1st Secretary
Mr Ebrima John m Finance Attaché
Mrs Georgina Gomez m Protocol/Welfare Officer
GEORGIA
Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682
embassy@geoemb.plus.com
www.uk.mfa.gov.ge
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Consular Section
020 7348 1942 consular@geoemb.plus.com
HIS EXCELLENCY Mr GIORGI BADRIDZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 April 2009)
Mrs Tamar Imedadze
Ms Tamara Kapanadze Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Alexander Khvtisiashvili m Senior Counsellor Mr Irakli Koplatadze m Senior Counsellor
Mrs Irina Dakhundaridze m Counsellor Ms Thea Vasadze 1st Secretary
Brigadier General David Nairashvili m Defence Attaché
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1435
Passport & Visa Section by appointment only
Visa Appointments online or 09065 540740
Passport Appointments online only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1465
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1463
HIS EXCELLENCY GEORG BOOMGAARDEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 July 2008)
Frau Christiane Boomgaarden Dr Rudolf Adam m Minister
Rear Admiral
Dr Gerhard m
Herr Norman Walter m Minister
Frhr Marschall von Bieberstein m Minister
Herr Stefano Weinberger m
Herr Thomas F Schneider m Minister Counsellor (Legal Consular Affairs) Frau Sibylle Sorg m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Colonel Michael J Haller m Military Attaché
Mr Robert Arthur Speicher m First Counsellor (Defence Technology) Herr Stefan Kordasch m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Herr Andreas Schluter Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Herr Peter Sauer m Counsellor (Scientific Affairs) Frau Silvana Reimann m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Herr Martin Vetter m Counsellor (Administration)
Lt. Col.
Commander Jan Hackstein m Assistant Naval Attaché Dr Peter Gullo 1st Secretary
Herr Michael Schubert m 1st Secretary Herr Florian Seitz m 1st Secretary Frau Christina Kornblum 2nd Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Frau Ulrike Wolf 2nd Secretary
Mr Rudolf Konrad Buck m 2nd Secretary
Herr Ralf Eden 2nd Secretary
Herr Jakob Orthacker 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Herr Peter Borscheid m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Herr André Rolshoven 3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison Officer)
Herr Lars Muchow 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Frau Rosemarie Hille m 3rd Secretary
Frau Ingrid Malcomess 3rd Secretary
Frau Melanie Jankovic 3rd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary
Herr Hanno Hille m 3rd Secretary Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Uwe Koppel m 3rd Secretary
Frau Nicolle Rühmann Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Herr Jochen Pauck m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Andreas Doehmen m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Frau Nina Walter m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Theodor Vortkamp Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Wolfgang Gebranzig m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Nino Schramm Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Sven Koegel Attaché
Frau Uta Buschmann Assistant Attaché
Frau Tina
Frau Claudia Goehler Assistant Attaché
Frau Manuela
Herr Maik Eisbrenner m Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Frau Birgit Queisler Assistant Attaché (Defence Research)
Herr Thomas Alsdorf m Assistant Attaché, Defence Attaché's Office
Herr Thorsten Harnys m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Herr Jörg Rohde m Chief Petty Officer
Flight Sergant Jürgen Pauli m Assitant Attaché
Sargent Martin Ernst Assistant Attaché
Frau Melanie Meinköhn Assistant Attaché
Frau Birgit Palmer Morato * Assistant Attaché
Frau Kerstin Malin m Assistant Attaché
Frau Daniela Krause Assistant Attaché
Herr Christian Krien m Assistant Attaché
Herr Peter Andresen m Assistant Attaché
Frau Annette Hentschel Assistant Attaché
Frau Carola Penz Assistant Attaché
Herr Sebastian Schlemender Assistant Attaché
GHANA
Office of the High Commissioner for Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900 Fax 020 7245 9552
gh.donlon@yahoo.com
www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Passports, Immigration, Recruitment, Education, Trade & Investment, Police Liaison, & International Maritime Organization
104 Highgate Hill N6 5HE
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 8342 7501 gh.donlon@yahoo.com www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Visa and Passport Section
Visa and Passport Submission Monday– Friday
Visa and Passport Collection –
HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR KWAKU
Mrs Elizabeth Nicol * Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Alhaji Bawah Gilbert Ayembillah m Minister (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Peter Kobina Taylor * Minister Counsellor (Political) Mr Edwin Nii Adjei * Minister/Head of Chancery
Brig. Gen. Brimah Musah m Defence Adviser Mrs Jemilat Jawulaa Mahamah * Minister (IMO)
Mrs Wilhelmina Asamoah *
Mr George Fynn m
Mrs Beatrice Zakpaa
Capt. Gen. Michael Kwaku Addison m Deputy Defence Adviser
Mr Bernard Quantson m
Mr Michael Hanson m Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed * Head of Information
Mr Jojo
Miss Delilah Afi Senanu m Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Angela Davida Aryee * Counsellor (Passports & Immigration) Mrs Ama Boateng * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration)
Ms Neematu Ziblim Adam * 1st Secretary (Protoco & Administrationl) Mr Andrew Kojo Owusu m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Linda
Mrs Abigail Mary Brown * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mrs Matylda Bondzie * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Ms Elizabeth Nkansah * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration)
Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Eric Ekow Nyarko * 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Rose Adobea Agyapong 3rd Secretary (Administration) WOI Lambert Ponedong m Chief Clerk (Defence)
WOI Tetteh Adico m Finance (Defence)
WOII Abubakari Mohammed Movement Clerk (Defence)
Mr Joseph Nwiah Kwasie m Attaché Technical
Mr Stephen Panyin Danso m Attaché Technical
Mr Joseph Nortey m Attaché Technical Mr Henry Osae m Attaché Technical
GREECE
Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221
political@greekembassy.org.uk
www.greekembassy.org.uk
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Consular Section
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
02073135600 – 5609
0906 5540 744 (Visas only) Fax 020 7243 3202
consulate@greekembassy.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3785 Fax 020 7221 2818
hellenicdasecretary@greekembassy.org.uk
Economic & Commercial Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 8860 Fax 020 7727 9934
commercial@greekembassy.org.uk
Maritime Affairs Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 0507 Fax 020 7727 0509
maritime@greekembassy.org.uk
Press & Communications Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3071 Fax 020 7727 8960
pressoffice@greekembassy.org.uk
Educational Affairs Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7221 0093 Fax 020 7243 4212
education@greekembassy.org.uk
Police Liaison Office
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7727 3588 Fax 020 7243 4212
grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTINOS BIKAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since October 2012)
Mrs Maria
Mr Nicolaos Argyros m 1st Counsellor
Captain (Hellenic Navy) Anastasios Tserkezoglou * Defence Attaché
Dr Victoria Solomonidis m
Mr Antonios Katepodis * 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Captain (Coast Guard) Georgios Seferiadis m Maritime Counsellor Captain (Coast Guard) Michael Manoledakis m Deputy Maritime Attaché
Mr Spyridon Diamantis m 1st Counsellor (Press & Communications)
Mrs Konstantia Koutsoukou m 1st Counsellor (Press & Communications)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Lt Col (Hellenic Army) Stylianos Kavalikas Army Attaché
Lt Col (Hellenic Air Force) Georgios Tsiotsis m Assistant Air Attaché
Major (Hellenic Army) Ilias Chatzichamperis m Assistant Army Attaché
Mrs Varvara Kampouridi m Counsellor (Education)
Major Antonios Samouris Police Liaison Officer
Ms Georgia Soultanopoulou 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Despina Chasirzoglou m 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular Office)
Mrs Panagiotopoulou * 2nd Secretary (Press & Communications)
Ms Eirini Kioulafi Secretary for Press
Ms Eleni Makrypidi 3rd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)
Mrs Maria Helen Andriotou m Attaché
Mr Ioannis Papadopoulos m Attaché
Mrs Maria Pini m Attaché
Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché
Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché
Mrs Calomira Perdicari m Attaché
Mrs Maria Monoyoudi * Attaché
GRENADA
High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel Archel Road West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415
Fax 020 7381 4807
Consular Hours :
HER EXCELLENCY MS RUTH ELIZABETH ROUSE High Commissioner & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 29 October 2008)
Ms Feona Sandy 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mr Richard Leslie Winston Hall * Attaché (Immigration & Consular Affairs) Ms Lornie Bartholomew Attaché (Administration)
GUATEMALA
Embassy of Guatemala
13 Fawcett St SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 inglaterra@minex.gob.gt info@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
13a Fawcett St SW10 9HN
020 7351 3042 consul@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)
Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares
Mr Lesther Antonio Ortega Lemus m
Miss Lizzi Maffioli First Secretary and Consul
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
258 Belsize Road NW6 4BT
020 7316 1861 Fax 020 7316 1861
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor / Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Mrs Fatoumata Diaraye Balde * Administrative Attaché
Embassy of the Republic of
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
GUYANA
High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
020 7229 7684 Fax 020 7727 9809
guyanahc1@btconnect.com
www.guyanahc.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LALESHWAR K.N. SINGH m High Commissioner (since 16 July 1993) Mrs Latchmin Singh
Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor Miss Keishanna Sullivan Second Secretary Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)
HAITI
The Embassy of the Republic of Haiti closed on 30 March 1987.
HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP ANTONIO MENNINI Apostolic Nuncio (since 21 February 2011) Rt Rev Monsignor Brian Udaigwe 1st Counsellor
HONDURAS
Embassy of Honduras
115 Gloucester Place W1U 6JT
020 7486 4882 Fax 020 7486 4550
hondurasuk@lineone.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN
Mrs Mirian
Miss Elisa
Miss Andrea
HUNGARY
Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348
office.lon@mfa.gov.hu
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london
Consular Department
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630
cons.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767 Fax 020 7235 4319 london@hita.hu
Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7240 8448 Fax 020 7240 4847
culture@hungary.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JÁNOS CSÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Júlia Márton
Dr Maria
Colonel József Gulyás m Defence Attaché
Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Press & Culture)
Mr László
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Ms Andrea
Mr Zoltan Varga m Counsellor
Dr Beata Klara Paszthy * Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre)
Mr Andras Juhasz Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Katalin Kapócsné Haás m 1st Secretary
Mr Csaba Gele’nyi 1st Secretary
Ms Eszter Kovacs 1st Secretary
Ms Edina Cserjes 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr László Weidlich m 1st Secretary (Chancellor)
ICELAND
Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649
icemb.london@utn.stjr.is
www.iceland.is/uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BENEDIKT JÓNSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2009)
Mrs Adalheidur Oskarsdóttir Mr Axel Nikulasson m Counsellor Ms Vigdis Palsdottir Attaché
INDIA
Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA 020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.net
HIS EXCELLENCY DR JAIMINI BHAGWATI m High Commissioner (since 27 February 2012)
Mrs Rita Bhagwati
Mr Virander Kumar Paul m Deputy High Commissioner
Mrs Sangeeta Bahadur m Minister (Culture)
Mr Samant Kumar Goel m Minister (Consular)
Mr Sukhdev Singh Sidhu m Minister (Coordination) Mr Amitabh Jain m Minister (Economic)
Mr Rajesh Singh m Minister (Audit)
Mr Prashant Pise m Counsellor (Political/Head of Chancery) and Special Adviser to High Commissioner
Ms Jasminder Kasturia m Counsellor (P&I & IO) Air Commodore Ashok Lal m Air Adviser Brigadier Sandeepan Handa m Military Adviser Commodore Sandeep Beecha m Naval Adviser Dr K Srinivasa Rao m Counsellor (TAD)
Ms Padmaja m 1st Secretary (P & I) Mr Tara Chand m 1st Secretary (P&M)
Mr Balvinder Humpal m 1st Secretary (Protocol)
Mr T V Vasudevan m 1st Secretary (Education & Political) Mr Pritam Lal m 1st Secretary (Coord)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr S.R. Chowdhury m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Ramesh Kumar Raman m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mr Amitabh Prasad m 1st Secretary (Audit)
Mr Pradeep Kumar Patel * 1st Secretary
Mrs Smita Pant * 1st Secretary
Mrs Rachita Bhandari * 1st Secretary
Mr Avtar Singh m 2nd Secretary (Visa)
Mr Brajabashi Sarkar m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Meera Sisodia m 2nd Secretary (OCI & PIO)
Mr V. Moni m 2nd Secretary (Passport)
Mr Prithvi Raj Singh m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Tara Pathak m 2nd Secretary (PPS)
Mrs Mantravadi Bhanumati m 2nd Secretary (PPS)
Mr Ravindran Gopalakrishnan m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Alka Sarkar m 2nd Secretary
Mr Puran Mehra m Attaché (Passport)
Mr Ajay Kumar Ajmani m Attaché (PS)
Ms Kiran Negi m Attaché
Mr Shiv Kumar Sundaramurthy m Attaché (PS)
Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Ravi Kumar m Attaché (Pol)
Mr Sanjay Kumar Bihani m Attaché (P&I)
Mr D.C. Bhuyan m Attaché (Visa)
Mr Vijay Pal Singh m Attaché (Political)
Mr Binod Kumar m Attaché
Mr G. Srinivasan m Attaché
Mr Naresh Kumar Sharma m Attaché
Mr Manoj Sahu m Attaché
Mr Pradyumna Kumar Sahu m Attaché
INDONESIA
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW
020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
www.indonesianembassy.org.uk
Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax 020 7491 4993
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEUKU MOHAMMAD HAMZAH THAYEB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2012)
Mrs Lastry Thayeb
Mr Harry R J Kandou m Minister
Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister Counsellor Mrs Merry Maryati m Trade Attaché
Prof. Tubagus Ahmad Fauzi Sihbudi Soelaiman m Attaché Capt Sahattua Simpatupang m Transportation Attaché Col. Jonni Mahroza m Defence Attaché
Mr Eka Aryanto Suripto m Minister Counsellor
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Dino Rachmadiana Kusnadi m Counsellor
Mr DinDin Wahyudin * Minister Counsellor
Mrs Rossy Verona m 1st Secretary
Miss Heni Hamidah 1st Secretary
Mr Wandi Adriano Syamsu * 2nd Secretary
Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 2nd Secretary
Ms Silvia Malau 3rd Secretary
Mrs Veronika Vonny Handayani m 3rd Secretary
Mr Fajar Narfian m Attaché
Ms Bitaria Citra Dewi Attaché
IRAN
(Temporarily closed)
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7225 4208 Fax 020 7589 4440
Consular Section
50 Kensington Court W8 5DB
020 7937 5225 Fax 020 7938 1615
IRAQ
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679
lonemb@iraqmfamail.com
www.iraqembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226
Military Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356
Newiraq2ma@yahoo.co.uk
Commercial Attaché Office
020 7725 7007 uk@iraqcomattache.org
Cultural Attaché’s Office
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Faik Ferik Abdileziz Nerweyi m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Muhieddin Hussien Abdullah
Mr Sherwan Mohsin Dizayee m Minister
Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m
Mrs Tania A. Hussein 1st Secretary (Policy Affairs)
Mr Aiman Dhaif Abdulmajeed m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Qusay Hammid Mareed
Mrs Luma Muneer Buni m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Thair Whayib Hussein
Mr Ahmed Hashim Utaifa m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Relations)
Mr Bilal
Mr Ammar A Farhan m
Mr Mahmoud Khalid
Mr Mohammad Akram
Mr Osama Jameel Majeed Attaché (IT Affairs)
Brig. Gen. Abdulhussein Ebadi m Military Attaché
Mr
Prof. Mosa Jawad Aziz
IRELAND
Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515
www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5424 Fax 020 7373 4589
Passport Office
Visa Office
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BOBBY MCDONAGH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 April 2009)
Mrs Mary McDonagh
Mr John McCullagh m Counsellor (EU & External Relations)
Mrs Barbara Cullinane m Counsellor (Anglo Irish & Political Affairs) Mr Eugene Forde m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs)
Ms Elizabeth McCullough m 1st Secretary (Press & information) Ms Jane Connolly 1st Secretary (Irish Community)
Mr Terry O’Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)
Ms Noeleen Curran * 1st Secretary (Consular & Corporate Services) Ms Cathy Barnicle 3rd Secretary (Irish Community)
Mr Joe O’Flynn m Attaché (Police)
Mr Dermot Keehan Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs) Ms Assumpta Griffin Attaché (Passport Services)
Ms Jean McManus m Attaché (Consular & Corporate Services)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr David O’Rourke * Attaché (Visa Services)
ISRAEL
Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555
www.london.mfa.gov.il
Defence Section
2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9548
Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL TAUB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 September 2011)
Mrs Zehava Taub
Mr Alon
Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor
Mr Amir Shmuel Ofek Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mrs Iris Ambor m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Ismail Khaldi Counsellor
Mr Michael Brodsky m 1st Secretary (Public Affairs) Mr Noah Shani m Minister (Commercial Affairs)
Mrs Naama Oryan m 1st Secretary
Mrs Judith
Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister
Mrs Tamar Fillar Frenkel m 1st Secretary
Colonel Eytan Arad m Defence Attaché & Ministry of Defence Representative
ITALY
Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230
Consular Section
38 Eaton Place SW1X 8AN
020 7235 9371 Fax 020 7823 1609
Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020 7235 1461
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it www.icilondon.esteri.it
Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)
020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511
Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7606 4065
Trade Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7389 0300
Fax: 020 7389 0301 londra@ice.it www.italtrade.com
HIS EXCELLENCY PASQUALE Q. TERRACCIANO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 May 2013)
Mrs Karen Terracciano Lawrence
Rear Admiral Dario Giacomin m Defence & Naval Attaché
Mr Marco Mancini m 1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs), Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Mr Gherardo Amaduzzi m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Nicola Todaro Marescotti 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Silvia Limoncini * 1st Counsellor
Mr Edoardo Napoli m 1st Secretary (Protocol & Secretarial Affairs) Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Prof Salvator Roberto Amendolia Attaché (Scientific Affairs) General Antonio Agrusti m Air Attaché
General Nicola Zanelli m Army Attaché
Lt Col. Emilio Renzo Fiora m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)
Mr Giampietro Moscatelli Attaché (Police Affairs)
Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Roberto Vagni Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr Uberto Vanni d’Archirafi m Minister (Consul General)
Mrs Sarah Eti Castellani m 1st Secretary (Consul)
Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Marisa Liserre Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Enrico Angeli Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Caterina Cardona Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director) Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo Attaché (Trade Commissioner) Ms Anna Marra Attaché (Finance)
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
www.jhcuk.com
Passport & Visa Section
HER EXCELLENCY MS ALOUN
Mrs Diedre Nichole Mills m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Lincoln Downer m
Ms Christine Allison Dale Counsellor
Mr Laurence Jones Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Wyndham Dennison 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration) Ms Carol Stewart 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Natalie
Mrs Viola Walton m Attaché (Finance & Administration)
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KEIICHI HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2011)
Mrs Hiroko Hayashi
Mr Akio Miyajima * Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Yosuke Kawakami m Minister (Finance)
Mr Akira Imamura * Minister & Consul General Mr Naoki Ito m Minister (Economic)
Mr Noriyuki Shikata m Minister (Political)
Mr Noriyoshi Yamagami m Minister (Transport)
Miss Mitsuko Hayashi Counsellor (Political)
Mr Katsushi Iwatani m Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Teruo Iwasaki m Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr Fumiaki Tonoki m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Naoto Nakahara m Counsellor (Administation) Mr Kazuya Mori Counsellor (Information)
Mr Kunihiko Tanabe * Counsellor (Consular)
Mr Junichiro Yamakuchi m Counsellor (Economic) Captain Atsushi Minami m Defence Attaché
Mr Eiji Watanabe m Counsellor (Information)
Mr Hiroyuki Hanaoka m Counsellor & Medical Attaché Mr Tetsuya Matsubara m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Kazuyoshi Onishi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Yasufumi Onishi * 1st Secretary (Transport)
Mr Katsumi Funayama m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Katsuhiko Kita m 1st Secretary (Economic)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Koji Maruyama m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Makoto Katayama m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Shuntaro Netsu m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Masahiro Oshima m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Shunsuke Nakamura m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Atsushi Oku * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Tatsuya Ito m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Kazunari Kotake m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Ken Osawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Hiroyuki Orita m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Kanji Totokawa m 1st Secretary (Politcial) Mr Ikuo Shoji * 1st Secretary (Politcial)
Mr Hiromasa Kurokawa m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Yoshitake Naraoka m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Daisuke Ito m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Mayuri Ide m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Hidehiko Takase m 2nd Secretary (Security)
Mr Misato Tanaka m 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mr Haruhiro Tsunashima m 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications) Miss Chika Imaizumi 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Hajime Furukawa 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Yasuyuki Matsuda 2nd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Nobuyuki Matsunaga m 2nd Secretary (Security) Mr Shinichi Ishikawa m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Makoto Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Accounts) Mr Go Toriyama m 2nd Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Yukina Gonda m 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mrs Maiko Tamura m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Mami Onishi m 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Shunsuke Nomura 2nd Secretary
Mrs Tomoe Ishido m 3rd Secretary (Consular) Mr Hideyuki Suzuki * 3rd Secretary (Information) Miss Tomoko Koroki Attaché (Accounts)
Mr Makoto Hirayama Attaché (Administration)
Miss Risa Irikita Attaché (Telecommunications) Miss Kaori Kodato Attaché (Administration) Miss Yuki Hattori Attaché (Economic)
Miss Ayako Hitomi Attaché (Information)
JORDAN
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 London@fm.gov.jo
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7368 4801
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HB
020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505
Press Office
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 9499 Fax 020 7937 6741
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAZEN KEMAL HOMOUD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 June 2011)
Mrs Alia Armouti Homoud
Mr Timoor G Daghistani m
Mr Khalid
Miss Rulan M Samara Counsellor
HRH Princess Haya Al Hussein m 1st Secretary Mr Mohammad Al Aqeel 2nd Secretary
HRH Prince Rashid El Hassan m 3rd Secretary
Brigadier General Mahmoud A Frihat m Military, Naval and Air Attaché
HRH Prince Hamzah
Lt. Colonel Ayman Ibrahim Daoud Alabbadi * Procurement Officer Lt. Colonel Yahya Abdelkarim Alnasr Alnasr * Finance Officer
Lt. Colonel Naser Abdallah Mohammad Alkhalaileh * Finance Officer Lt Colonel Omer
Major Ahmad O Al Mashaqbeh m Medical Officer
KAZAKHSTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
125 Pall Mall SW1Y 5EA
020 7590 3490 Fax 020 7584 8481
london@kazembassy.org.uk
www.kazembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7590 3485/84 Fax 020 7584 9905
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAIRAT ABUSSEITOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 March 2008)
Mrs Rosa Aidarova
Mr Arkin Akhmetov m
Mr Daulet Batrashev m
Mr Talgat Bazarbekov m Counsellor Mr Yerlan Utegenov m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Abay Sadibekov m Defence Attaché Mr Seikzhan Medeuov m Consul
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Vagiz Teberikov m 1st Secretary
Mr Mikhail Aubakirov * 2nd Secretary
Mr Yerbol Nurmakhan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Kair Tezekbayev m Assistant to the Defence Attaché
Mr Murat Rustemov 2nd Secretary
Mrs Ainur Karbozova m 3rd Secretary
Ms Moldr Amreyeva 3rd Secretary
Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay Attaché
Mr Bauyrzhan Nurbalin m 3rd Secretary
Mr Khaknazar Smailov Attaché
KENYA
Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place W1B 1AS
020 7636 2371 Fax 020 7323 6717
kcomm45@aol.com
www.kenyahighcommission.net
Visa Section:
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EPHRAIM W NGARE m High Commissioner (since 05 November 2009)
Mrs Jane Muthoni Waweru
Ms Jackline Yonga Deputy High Commissioner
Col. Patrick Nderitu m Defence Adviser
Dr Joe Sang m Minister Counsellor II
Mr Jeremy Laibutah m 1st Counsellor Mrs Jayne Toroitich 1st Counsellor
Mr Abraham Mwaura Immigration Attaché
Ms Margaret Lesuuda Education Attaché
Mr Michael S. Mandu m Commercial Counsellor
Ms Mr Lazarus Muganda 1st Secretary Mr Nathaniel Taama m 2nd Secretary Ms Catherine Nyakoe m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hilary Limo m Financial Attaché
Mrs Ruth Macharia Administrative Attaché
Mrs Esther Mugita m Administrative Attaché
Mr Mutinda Musee m Administrative Attaché
KIRIBATI
High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner
KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2 Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofat.go.kr
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Visa Section
Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)
Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SUK HWAN PARK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 20 September 2012)
Mrs Hyun Joo Shim
Mr Kwon Yong Kyu m Minister
Mr Kim Chulsoo m Minister Counsellor
Mr Lee
Mr Bae
Mr Kim Byungkyoo m
Mr Cho
Mr Yang
Mr Kim
Mr Ho
Mr Shin
Mr Lim
Mr Shin
Mr Kim Hyon Du m 1st Secretary
Mr Seo Yong Won * 1st Secretary Mr Shin
Mr Im,
Mr Lee
Mr Kang
Captain Park
KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HYON HAK BONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2012)
Mrs Choe Jin Ok
Mr Youg Ho Thae m Minister
Mr Kwang Song Yu m 1st Secretary Mr Kun Song Choe m Counsellor Mr Mun Myong Sin m 3rd Secretary
KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF) |
|
|
Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo |
|
|
100 Pall Mall St James SW1Y 5NQ |
|
|
020 7659 6140/020 7664 8607 |
|
|
Fax 020 7659 6137 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Consular Section |
|
|
020 7659 6138 |
|
|
|
|
|
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI |
m |
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 |
December 2012) |
|
|
Mrs Lindita Greiçevci |
|
|
Mr Bejtullah Destani m |
|
|
Mr Arion Krasniqi m 1st Secretary |
|
|
Mr Faton Osmnai m Consul (Head of Consular Mission)
Mr Fran Sokoli m Consul
KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712
Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505 www.kuwaitculturaluk.com
Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820
Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED
Mrs Dalal
Mr Meshal Almudaf m 1st Secretary Mr Nawaf Boshaibah m 1st Secretary Mr Mohammed Alajran 2nd Secretary Mr Khaled
Mrs Baderalduja Almudhayan m Attaché Mrs Nour Alruwaih m Attaché
Mr Abdullah
Mr Ahmad Alsaqoby Attaché
Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché
Sheikh Faisal
Dr Mohammad Alhajeri m Head of Cultural Office
Dr Nibal Bouresli m Cutural Attaché Mr Mushari Alsaddane m Attaché Mr Ahmad Majed AlMajed m Attaché
Brigadier Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché
Lt Col Adil AlRoujaib m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Salah Alnoumas m Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs Major Yousef Ahmad Boqambar Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs Lt Col Yousef Marafi m Assistant Military Attaché for Administration
Lt Col Yaqoub Yousef Alkandari * Supervisor Officer for
Dr Fawzia
Mrs Eqbal Jaber m Medical Attaché
Dr Yaqoub
Mr Ahmad Saeidi m Assistant Health Attaché
Mr Yaseen
Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché Mr Abdul Aziz
Mr Jamal
Mr Marwan
Mr Moutez Bishara Financial Attaché
Mr Abdul Razak
Mr Nawaf
Mr Abdulrahman
Mr Ahmed
Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr Omar
Mr Fuad Al- Majed * Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulrahim
Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Miss Sarah
Mr Abdulah
Mr Fahad
Mr Ali Ibraheem Alqadhi Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 7935 1462
Fax 020 7935 7449
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Aibek Tilebaliev m Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Saikal Esengeldieva 2nd Secretary (Consul)
LAOS
Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
74 Ave
0033 (0) 1 4553 0298 Fax 0033 (0) 1 4727 5789
ambalaoparis@wanadoo.fr
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHOUANTA PHALIVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2011 )
Mrs Bouakheua Phalivong
Mr Bounnheuang Songnanvong
Mr Bounnhalith Southichak * 1st Secretary (Cooperation, Francophonie & ASEAN) Mr Bounchanh Siphanthong 1st Secretary (Education & Culture)
Mr Phetsakhone Sysounthone * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Sisounthay Keophoxay 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Phetsamone Keovongvichith 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
LATVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 7312 0041 Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
www.mfa.gov.lv/london
Consular Section
020 7312 0040 Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANDRIS TEIKMANIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 May 2013)
Mrs Inguna Penike
Mr Martins Kreitus m Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues and Economic Affairs) Mrs Sanda
Mrs Ieva Jirgensone 2nd Secretary (Bilateral Issues & Security Policy) Ms Solveiga Latkovska 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Olga Jerzjukova m 3rd Secretary (Consular Issues, Administration & Finance)
LEBANON
Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4RB
020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com
Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265
HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 09 June 2008)
Mr Toni Frangie Counsellor
Mr Mazen Kabbara m 1st Secretary Mr Haytham Ibrahim 1st Secretary
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023
lhc@lesotholondon.org.uk
www.lesotholondon.org.uk
VACANT High Commissioner
Mrs Maana Mapetja m 1st Secretary& Acting High Commissioner
Mrs Matiisetso Ramoholi m 3rd Secretary
LIBERIA
Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7380 1593
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WESLEY M. JOHNSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 April 2007)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Isabella Cassell Johnson
Mr Alexander H.N Wallace III m Minister Plenipotentiary & DCM
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché
Ms Genevieve A. Kennedy
Mr Anthony Selmah m
Mr Chester Barh Sr. m Counsellor
Mr Napoleon Toquie II m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Morris S. Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
LIBYA
Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767
Consular Section
020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087
Cultural Affairs
020 3006 9890 Fax 020 7581 2393
Medical Office
22 Read Lion Street WC1R 4PS
020 7269 6190 Fax 020 7581 2393
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAHMUD MOHAMMED NACUA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2012)
Mrs Fatima Nacua
Mr Giuma Bukleb * Counsellor
Mrs Wedad Serrah * Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Elghannai m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed H.M. Gebreel m 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed M.A. Benjama m 1st Secretary Mrs Rowaida.T.A. Ebrish m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed E.A. Elmahmoudi m 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed M.A. Benjama m 1st Secretary
Mr Tarek Zenbou m Liaison Officer
Miss Samah S.R. Ismail * Financial Attaché
Mr Osama S.A. Elmijrab m Consular Attaché Mr Hamed G.A. Saif Al Nasair m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Ayesha A.R. Gheryani m Administrative Attaché
Mr Jamal F.A. Elmalhouf m Representative to International Maritime Organisation
Mr Adbelbasit A. Gadour m Cultural Attaché
LITHUANIA
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt
Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7486 8912 Fax 020 7486 9368
Consular Section
Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
Mrs Asta Skaisgiryte Liauskiene * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2012) Mr Sigitas Mitkus m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.&
Mr Tomas Bliznikas
Mr Uginus Labutis m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Sigitas Cirtautas m 1st Secretary(Consular Affairs)
Mr Martynas Juškus m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Linas Verbusaitis m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)
Mr Ričardas Rickus m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)
Miss Rita Valiukonyte Cultural Attaché
Mr Andrius Nikitinas * Commercial Attaché
LUXEMBOURG
Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Consular Section
Visa Office
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms Béatrice Kirsch Chargé d’ Affaires a.i.
MACEDONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham Court
Consular Section 020 7976 0535 Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOVAN DONEV * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 March 2013)
Mr Mile Prangoski Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Mr Bojan Gjorgjev Counsellor
Goran Siljanovski 3rd Secretary
MADAGASCAR
Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
4 Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE
0033145046211 Fax: 0033145035870
MALAWI
High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273
malawihighcommission@btconnect.com
www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD H SANDE m High Commissioner (since 21 September 2012)
Mrs Gladys Sande
Mr John L Tembo Deputy High Commissioner
Mr James C.G. Ali Counsellor & Head of Chancery
Mr Vupe Kunkwenzu m Counsellor (Development) Mrs Mary Nangwale Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Mufwa Munthali m Counsellor (Trade)
Mr Ian Musyani m Counsellor (Tourism)
Brig Gen McChristie Lazarus Sikwese m Defence Advisor
Mrs Mirriam Mwapasa m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mrs Nellia Mkandawire 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Mercy Polly Tahuna m 2nd Secretary (Press)
Mrs Jean Machinjili 3rd Secretary (General Duties) Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)
MALAYSIA
Malaysian High Commission
45 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161
mwlon@btconnect.com
Visa/Consular
Adminstration
020 7919 0254
Protocol
020 7919 0253
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Consular
020 7919 0210
Immigration
020 7919 0230
Defence
020 7919 0274
Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)
Education
020 7985 1252
Maritime
020 7919 0249
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DATUK ZAKARIA SULONG m High Commissioner (since 26 May 2010) Mrs Datin Hazizah Zakaria
Mr Wan Zaidi Wan Abdullah m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Othman Hj Jamal m Defence Adviser
Mr Ibrahim Jaafar m
Dr Mohad Anizu Moh Nor m Minister Counsellor (Education)
Mr Nik Abd Aziz Nik Abd Razak m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mrs Najihah Abas m Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Raja Badrulnizam Raja Kamalzaman m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Mr Zaki Zakaria m Counsellor (Education)
Miss Zalikha Moslim Counsellor (Immigration)
Dr Noorzalina Mohd Noor m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Mohd Shahfree Mohd Yusof m Counsellor (Education) Mr Rdzween Abdul Razak m 1st Secretary
Mr Khairul Gadafi Kamaludin 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Engku Puteri Suraya Engku Mohd Afandi m 1st Secretary Mr Wan Liang Lum 1st Secretary
Miss Nazlinda Zamani Education Attaché
Mr Nagalingam Murugayah m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)
Mr Shahzul Jayawirawan Mohd Yunus m Vice Counsellor (Investment) Mr Khairulazam Annuar m Education Attaché
Major Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser Mr Noorkhairan Nordin m Education Attaché
Mr Mohd Syahidin Mohd Arifin m Education Attaché Mr Shahrul Nizam Mahfudz m Education Attaché Miss Wan Nooraribah Ishak Education Attaché
Mr Dzulkarnain Ismail m 3rd Secretary(Administration) Mrs Emeliana Zainol m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Wan Mohd Azmi Wan Awang m 2nd Secretary Mr Hussin Shaukat m 3rd Secretary
MALDIVES
High Commission of the Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157
www.maldiveshighcommission.org
(Vacant) High Commissioner
Mr Ahmed Shiaan m Acting High Commissioner
Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)
Mrs Aishath Fareena * Attaché (Administrative, Consular & European Affairs) Mr Ismail Niyaz Attaché (Finance & Protocol)
MALI
Embassy of the Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM 00 322 345
Fax 00 322 344 57 00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IBRAHIM BOCAR BA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2003)
Mrs Ba Fanta Barry
Mr Labasse Fofana m 1st Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Al Moustapha Cisse m 2nd Counsellor Mr Mohamed Dramane Askia m 3rd Counsellor
Mr Mousieur Kone m Secretary Mr Mamadou Diakite m Secretary
MALTA
Malta High Commission
Malta House
Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt
High Commissioner's Private Secretary
020 7292 4827
Political/Commonwealth
020 7292 4811
EU/Trade Section
020 7292 4823
Consular/Information/Citizenship Section
020 7292 4822
Visa Section
020 7292 4800
Passport Section
020 7292 4807
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Passports.london@gov.mt
Medical Section
020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt
Pensions Section
020 7292 4821
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH ZAMMIT TABONA m High Commissioner (since 25 April 2009)
Mrs Susan Zammit Tabona
Ms Anne Marie Sciberras m Counsellor,Maritime Affairs Ms Hanan El Khatib 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Clint Mario Borg 1st Secretary(Consular)
MAURITANIA
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
5 Rue de Montevideo Paris 16 FRANCE
00 33 4504 8354
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Mohamed Yahya Sidi Haiba m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Yahya Ould Dahah * Second Counsellor
MAURITIUS
Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonmhc@btinternet.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABHIMANU KUNDASAMY m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2005)
Mrs Mahalutchmee Kundasamy
Mr Mohamed Iqbal Latona m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Rakesh Bhuckory m 1st Secretary Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché
MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
020 7499 8586 embgbretana@sre.gob.mx www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Consular Section
16a St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax 020 7235 7898
Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 6211
Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7235 8475
Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
020 7811 5041
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO
Mrs Laura Perez de
Mr Alejandro
Mr Miguel Angel
Mr Manuel Enrique
Mr Daniel Diaz Salas Rear Admiral/Naval Attaché
Lt. Col. Rodolfo Chiñas Rosales m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Mr José Alberto Rodrigues Cuevas Commander/Deputy Naval Attaché
Mr Alberto
Mr Miguel Garcia Zambudio m Cammander/Deputy Political Affairs
Mr Alberto
Mr Jose Neif
Ms Michael Ivonne
Ms Guadalupe Ayala Ontiveros m 1st Secretary/Tourism
Mrs Laura Elisa
Mr Juan Carlos Arturo Lombardo Munoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Ms Evelyn Vera Barreto Diplomatic m Attache/Scientific Mr Jerónimo
Mr Francisco Jose Aquino Lopez m Attaché (Military & Air)
Ms Celia Alcaide Blanco (Attache Assistant to the Ambassador)
Ms Maria del Rocio
Ms Edgar Augusto Ramirez Moctezuma Administative Attaché
Mr Ernesto Antonio Del Rio Casarrubias m Telecomunications Attaché Ms Marcelino Herrera Sánchez m Consular Attaché
MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Consular & Visa section
020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927
Consul.london@mfa.md
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IULIAN FRUNTAŞU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2011)
Mrs Mihaela Manoli m Counsellor Mr Petru Alexei m 1st Secretary
MONACO
Embassy of the Principality of Monaco
7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563
HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 January 2010)
MONGOLIA
Embassy of Mongolia
7 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 0150/5238 Fax 020 7937 1117
office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BULGAA ALTANGEREL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2008)
Mrs Erdenee Chuluuntsetseg
Mr Nemekh Bataa m Deputy Head of Mission (Consular Affairs) Mr Gonchig Ganbold m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Davaasuren Angar m Counsellor (Finance, Trade & Economic Affairs) Mr Batsumber Munkhjin 3rd Secretary (Education & Cultural Affairs)
Ms Sukhbaatar Uyanga Attaché (Visa & Consular Affairs)
MONTENEGRO
Embassy of Montenegro
18 Callcott Street W8 7SU
020 7727 6007 Fax 020 7243 9358
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY PROF LJUBIŠA STANKOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2011)
Mrs Sneţana Stankoviš
Ms Marijana Ţivkoviš m Counsellor
Ms Snezana Ţekoviš First Secretary
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queen’s Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
020 7581 5001/5004 Fax 020 7225 3862
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.moroccanembassylondon.org.uk
Consular Section
Diamond House 97/99 Praed Street Paddington W2 020 7724 0719/ 0624
Fax 020 7706 7407 Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009)
Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari
Mr Othmane Bahnini Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Larbi R’Miki m
Mr Mohammed Said Oualid m
Mr Abdelghani Ambari
Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr Ismail Oudghiri Idrissi m Counsellor Mrs Naima Senna * Counsellor
Mr Noureddine Halhoul m Counsellor Mrs Mouna Benomar m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Reda Oudghiri Idrissi m 1st Secretary Miss Zeineb Bentahila 1st Secretary
Mr Abderrahman m 2nd Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Rabii Mohaiddine 2nd Secretary
Mr Mustapha Aalou m Financial Attaché
Colonel Mustapha M. Erraji Military Naval & Air Attaché
Colonel Khalil Loudiyi Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO
Mr Rachid Agassim m Consul General
Mrs Habiba Zemmouri Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)
Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul Mr Seddiq Bani m Attaché
Mr Said El Fenniri m Attaché
MOZAMBIQUE
High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS DOS SANTOS m High Commissioner (since 20 September 2011)
Mrs Isabel dos Santos Mrs Ilda Raivoso * 2nd Secretary
Mr Hiuane Abacar m Economic Counsellor
Ms Hanifa Ibraimo Consular Attaché
Mr Filimao Langa m Financial & Administrative Attaché
MYANMAR see BURMA
NAMIBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGE MBANGA LISWANISO m High Commissioner (since 27 July 2006) Mrs Agnes M. Liswaniso
Ms Berenice Dentlinger 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics)
Ms Mavis Nasilele 1st Secretary
Ms
Ms Talietha Thlabanello 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Mrs Anna Mupetami m 3rd Secretary
NEPAL
Embassy of Nepal
12a Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SURESH CHANDRA CHALISE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 January 2010)
Dr Milan Adhikary
Mrs Ambika Devi Luintel m
Mr Ganesh Prasad Adhikari m Attaché (Accountant) Mr Babukaji Dongol m Attaché
NETHERLANDS
Royal Netherlands Embassy
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
www.dutchembassyuk.org
Passport & visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport & visa section
Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299 Fax 020 7590 3262
Political Department
020 7590 3294 Fax 020 7590 3262
Economic Department
020 7590 3259 Fax 020 7581 3450
Press & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269 Fax 020 7581 0053
Management Department
020 7590 3252 Fax 020 7225 0947
Consular Department
020 7590 3200 Fax 020 7581 3458
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3228 Fax 020 7581 9614
Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244 Fax 020 7581 9614
Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department
020 7590 3279 Fax 020 7581 5276
Industrial Department
020 7590 3286 Fax 020 7584 3396
HER EXCELLENCY MS LAETITIA VAN DEN ASSUM Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2012)
Mrs Margriet Leemhuis m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Carmen Gonsalves m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Dimitri Vogelaar m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Sander van Schilt m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mrs Joanneke Balfoort m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Ceta Noland 1st Secretary
Mr Jan van Weijen Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Willem van Arnhem m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Karel Marks m Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)
Mr Rob Kouveld * Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Felix Kremer m 2nd Secretary (Management Affairs)
Ms Diana van der Bijl m Attaché (Management Affairs)
Captain Ragnar Campagne m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Ronald van de Put Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché
Mr Paul Vlaanderen m Counsellor (Finance)
Mr Henk de Jong m Counsellor (Agriculture, Nature and Food Quality)
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ
Chancery
020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580
Public Affairs: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk
Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400 Fax 020 7930 8401
Immigration New Zealand
09069 100 100 (Premium Rate)
Fax 020 7973 0370
Passport Office
020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739
New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7973 0380 Fax 020 7973 0104
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ALEXANDER LOCKWOOD SMITH High Commissioner (since 22 March 2013) Mrs Alexandra Jane Smith
Mr Robert Taylor Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Anthony Hayward m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Mr Sam Lewis m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gary Smith m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Ross Grigg m Counsellor (Chief Migration Officer)
Mrs Janice Galvin Counsellor
Mr Jeremy Palmer m 1st Secretary (Management) Mr Richard Kay m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms Karla Falloon Counsellor (Science & Technology) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Jock Gilray m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Andrew Vincent m 1st Secretary
Mr John Riley m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade) Mr Peter Ford m 1st Secretary
Mr Kenneth Ryan 1st Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
vacant 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Mr Steven Ainsworth Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels)
Commander Andrew Gavin McMillan m Defence Adviser (Navy)
Mr Matthew Roseingrave m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)
Wing Commander Nicholas Olney m Defence Adviser (Air) Lieutenant Colonel Mike Beale m Defence Adviser (Army) Lieutenant Commander Alastair Stuart Howieson ILO Squadron Leader Susie Barns m Defence Adviser (Logistics) Mr David Lilly m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mr Robert Bell m Attaché
NICARAGUA
Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 31 Vicarage House
Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Consular Section consulnic.uk@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ARGUELLO- GOMEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 May 2010)
Ms Guisell Morales Echaverry
Miss Gabriela Urrutia 1st Secretary(Consular affairs)
NIGER
Embassy of the Republic of Niger
154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADAMOU SEYDOU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 November 2003)
Mrs Fatoumata Seydou
Mr Bakary Yaou Sangare m 1st Counsellor Mrs Aminatou Batouré Gaoh m Counsellor Mr Eric Chamchoum m Counsellor
Mr Oudou Harouna m Head of Protocol
Colonel Oumarou Mallam Daouda m Defence Attaché Mr Lestenau Ibrahim m Attaché (Press)
Mr Mamane Sidi m Attaché (Financial)
Mrs Zeinabou Abdoulaye Garba Attaché (Social Affairs) Mrs Fatoumata Oumarou m Attaché (Education)
NIGERIA
High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Fax 020 7839 8746
Immigration Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Defence Section
9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DALHATU S. TAFIDA m High Commissioner (since 12 April 2008)
Mrs Salamatu Tafida
Ambassador Oluwatoyin K. Lawal m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr M.L.Isa m Minister, Head of Immigration
Mr S.A Adelemi m Minister, Head of Trade and Investment Dr C.U. Gwam m Minister, Head of Political Affairs
Mr A.S. Ogah m Minister, Information, Culture and Sports
Mr T.G. Adeniyi m Minister, Special Assistant to the High Commissioner Mr T.O Aje m Minister, Chief of Protocol
Mr M.M.B Aliyu m Minister, Head of Consular, Education and Welfare Mr Ahmed Inusa m Minister, Head of Chancery
Mr S.F. Alege m Minister, Deputy Head of Political Affairs Mrs A.A. Musa m Minister, Administration
Miss L.I. Onoh Minister, Trade & Economy Mrs M AbdulRaheem m Minister, Immigration Mrs H.I. Nze m Senior Counsellor, Information
Mr U. I. Bashir m Minister, Education and Welfare
Mr F.N. Enya m Counsellor, Consular, Education and Welfare Mr M.D. Galadima m Counsellor, Protocol
Mr L.B. Riskuwa m 2nd Secretary Mr O. Olonijolu m 2nd Secretary
Mrs E.G.
Mr Emmanuel Nweke m 2nd Secretary
Mr E.M. Edache m Finance Attaché
Mrs A.N. Nwagu m Administrative Attaché
Mr M.A. Muhammad m Immigration Attaché Mrs C.I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Immigration Attaché I Mr E.J. Tariah m Immigration Attaché II
Mr E. Chibueze m Immigration Attaché III
Maj. Gen. J.M. Ogidi m Defence Adviser
Capt. (NN) I.M. Albara m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Col. N. Isama m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)
Wg. Cdr S.A. Bukar m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)
Lt. Col. O.M. Azuikpe m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library)
Capt. Ibrahim Olugbade, mni m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
NORWAY
Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
www.norway.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KIM TRAAVIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2010)
Mrs Astrid Bente Brodtkorb
Mr Olav Myklebust
Ms Eva Vincent
Mr Tom Holter m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy)
Mrs Kristin Marøy Stockman m 1st Secretary
Ms Terese Holm 1st Secretray (Political & Economic Affairs)
Mrs Marit Bækkelund Randsborg m 1st Secretary Ms Grethe Knudsen Consul
Mr Åsmund Moe m Attaché Ms Berit Lien Attaché
Colonel Knut Hamre m Defence Attaché
Commander Hanne Johnsløv Assistant Defence Attaché
OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE
020 7225 0001 Fax 020 7589 2505
Information Attaché
020 7225 5233 Fax 020 7589 7751
Military Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0202 Fax 020 7584 3653
Culture Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0220
Fax 020 7584 6435/7589 3810
Health Attaché
64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 0002 Fax 020 75812489
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Al Hinai
Mr Abdul Malik Mohamed Juma
Mr Yousef Ahmed
Mr Mohammed Al Kalbani m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Said Al Kathairi m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Ali
Mr Jamil Haji Isma’il
Mrs Hatem Hilal Ali
Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah
Mr Asad
Brigadier Nasser Salim
Commander Mubarak Mahfoodh Mohamed
Mrs Aisha Hamad Mohammed
Mr Saif
Mr Ammar Abdullah Sultan
PAKISTAN
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
020 7664 9284 Fax 020 7664 9224
poldiv@phclondon.org
www.phclondon.org
Consular Division
34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WAJID SHAMSUL HASAN m High Commissioner (since 22 June 2008)
Mrs Zarina Hasan
Mr Syed Zulfiqar Gardezi m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Israr Hussain m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Khalid Majid m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Aftab Hasan Khan m Head of Chancery, 1st Secretary
Mr Shozab Abbas m 1st Secretary
Mr Syed Mustafa Rabbani m 1st Secretary
Mr Raheel Tariq m 3rd Secretary (Education)
Mr Taj Muhammad Khan m 3rd Secretary
Commodore Imran Saeed m Defence & Naval Adviser
Colonel Omer Ahmed Bokhari m Army & Air Adviser Colonel Osamah Majeed m PATLO
Major Faisal Arif m
Syed Najeeb Hussain Nabeel Pasha m Adviser Defence Procurement
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Shafiq Ahmad m Technical Attaché
Mr Muhammad Ashraf Alam m ACMA
Mr Mian Shabbir Anwer m Minister Press
Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché
Mr Amjad Javaid Bajwa m Minister (Coord)
Mr Liaquat Ali Waseem m Counsellor (Coord)
Mr Hafeez Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Coord)
Mr Anjum Sohail m 1st Secretary (Coord)
Mr Ijlal Ahmed Khattak m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Salas Raza Kiani m Minister (Community Welfare Wing)
Mr Sardar Balakh Sher Khosa m Community Welfare Counsellor
Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Syed Tauqir Abbas Rizvi m 3rd Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Tariq Ahmad Lodhi m GM (NADRA) UK & Europe
Mr Muhammad Iqbal * Manager (NADRA)
Mr Fiaz Hussain m Dy Director (Immigration & Passports)
Ms Nadia Qadir Patel m Education Attaché
PALAU
London Honorary Consulate (see page 136)
PANAMA
Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com
Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1 7SH
020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS ANA IRENE DELGADO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Consul General & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 11 November 2011)
Ms Margarita del C Zurita T 3rd Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission
Ms Ana Carolina Diaz Commercial Attaché Miss Laura Montenegro Attaché
Ms Maria Gabriela Ducreux Guelfi Press Attaché
Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828
kunduldn3@btconnect.com
www.pnghighcomm.org.uk
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Dr John Balavu m Minister
PARAGUAY
Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297 embapar@btconnect.com www.paraguayembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297
HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2009)
Mrs Maria Mercedes
Mr Bernardo José Balbuena Prieto m Minister (Consular Affairs)
PERU
Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463
Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789
Naval Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH
020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735
peruattache@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO
Mrs Laura Marcela Chavez Garcia
Mr Daniel Roca Minister, Deputy Head of Mission
Rear Admiral Pablo Monzón m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * Minister (Consul General)
Captain Jorge Vargas m Deputy Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Manuel Carrasco m Counsellor (Political Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Captain Jorge Enrique Vargas m (Deputy Attaché) & Alternative Permanent Representative to the IMO Miss Claudia Lapeyre 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Alejandro Manrique 2nd Secretary
PHILIPPINES
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk
Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808
Economic /Administration Section : 020 7451 1807
Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747
www.investphilippines.org.uk
Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché
8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1831 Fax 020 7839 5401
defence@philemb.co.uk
Labour Section
3rd Floor 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832 Fax 020 7839 7345
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ENRIQUE MANALO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 04 October 2011)
Mrs Pamela Louise Manalo
Ms Maria Fe Pangilinan Deputy Chief of Mission & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Senen Tiemsin Mangalile m Minister and Consul General
Mr Francisco Noel Fernandez m Minister & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig 1st Secretary & Consul
Ms Emma Sarne 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Voltaire Maurico 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Emmanuel Donato Guzman m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Rommel Romato 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mrs Perlita Tabisaura m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Joan Lourdes Lavilla m Attaché (Labour)
Ms Anne Marie Kristine Umali Attaché (Commercial) Captain Robert Patrimonio * Maritime Attaché
Cdr Eustacio Nimrod Enriquez m Maritime Techincal Adviser
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Edith Mallillin m Attaché
Mr Gil Modesto m Attaché
Mr Rico Garcia * Attaché
Mrs Vivian Pascua * Attaché
Mr Federico Silao Jr m Attaché
Mr Rosendo Rodriguez m Attaché
Mrs Cecilia Santos m Attaché
Mrs Teresa Modesto m Attaché
Mrs Emillet Palomique Attaché
Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché
Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché
Mr Panteleon Lucas m Attaché
Mrs Flora Magdalena Gorordo m Attaché
Mrs Esperanza C. Cobarrubias * Welfare Officer
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
Economic Department
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3917 Fax 020 7291 3968
london.we@msz.gov.pl
Trade & Investment Promotion Department
90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS
020 7317 2702 Fax 020 7486 9840
london@trade.gov.pl
www.london.trade.gov.pl
Polish Cultural Institute
020 3206 2004 Fax 020 7434 0139
pci@polishculture.org.uk
www.polishculture.org.uk
Consular Section
73 New Cavendish Street W1W 6LS
020 7291 3914 Fax 020 7323 2320
londyn.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl
HIS EXCELLENCY MR WITOLD SOBKÓW Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2012)
Mrs Iwona Sobków
Mr Dariusz Laska m Deputy Head of Mission,
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Ireneusz Truszkowski m
Mr Roland Chojnacki 1st Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute
Mr Michal Mazurek 1st Counsellor
Mrs Iwona
Mr Andrzej Kossowski m Counsellor (IMO)
Mr Piotr Pacek m Deputy Defence Attaché
Ms Ewa Wiśniewska Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Cezary Jurek m Counsellor
Mr Paweł Olczak m Counsellor
Mr Robert Szaniawski m Counsellor (Promotion, Media & Information) Mr Mariusz Stus m Counsellor (Political)
Ms Justyna Stańczewska Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Anna Godlewska Counsellor (Cutural Affairs)
Mr Czeslaw Bafeltowski m Counsellor Mr Leszek Banaszak m Counsellor
Mr Rafal Siemianowski * Counsellor Ms Katarzyna Krause Counsellor
Ms Justyna Szwed m 1st Secretary
Mr Tomasz Stachurski m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Renata Wasilewska – Mazur m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Rafal Czarnecki m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Ms Jolanta Srebrakowska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Helena Jurek m 1st Secretary Ms Monika Sobotka 1st Secretary Miss Agnieszka Hirsz 2nd Secretary
Mr Marcin Tatarzyński * 2nd Secretary (Commercial) Mr Grzegorz Sala 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Justyna Bielak 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Monika Sadkowska m 2nd Secretary Ms Matylda Madej 3rd Secretary
Mr Bartosz Tymkowski 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mr Sergiusz Wolski m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Tomasz Pazura m Attaché
PORTUGAL
Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7245 1287 londres@mne.pt
Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt
Consular Section
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR.
020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799
mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO DE VALLERA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 January 2011)
Mrs Maria Margarida Azevedo
Ms Maria Cristina Xavier Castanheta
Mr Fernando d’Orey de Brito e Cunha Figueirinhas m Consul General
Mr Tiago Adão Alves Araújo m 1st Secretary
Mr Luís Miguel Fontoura m Economic & Commercial Counsellor
Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and Transport Attaché
Mrs Maria Leite Pinto Monteiro m Press & Culture Attaché
Mr Filipe
Mrs Regina Duarte m Educational Affairs Attaché
QATAR
Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661
Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020 7495 8677 Fax 020 7495 8660
Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469
Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALID RASHID
Mrs Mooza Saif
Mr Fahad Ibrahim A.A.
Mr Ali Ghanem A
Sheikha Moza Nasser A. A.
Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S.
Mr Mohammed Rashid
Mr Abdulla Ali
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069 londra@mae.ro www.londra.mae.ro
Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069
Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379 londrabaap@yahoo.co.uk
Consular Section
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7602 9777 / 020 7602 9662
Fax 020 7602 4229
Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7752 0134 Fax 020 7235 0383
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ION JINGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 March 2008)
Mrs Daniela Doina Jinga
Mr Florian Grozea m
Mr Dorian Branea m
Mrs Petronela Corina Iordănescu m Counsellor
Ms Simona Spinaru Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Ms Christana Narcisa Nita 1st Secretary (Press & Political Affairs) Miss Dorina Orzac 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Miss Alexandra Damian 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Radu Oniga m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Miss
Mrs Oana Gheorghiu * 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mr Mihai Delcea m
Ms Iulia Mocanu (Consular Attaché)
Colonel Constantin Iacobiţă m Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attaché
Cdr(N) Gabriel Corneliu Oncioiu m Deputy Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attaché
Mrs Cecilia Deaconescu * (Economic Counsellor)
Ms Iieana Stanica (Social & Labour Affairs Attaché) Mr Loan Dascalu m (Home Affairs Attaché)
Mr Robert Marin m (Home Affairs Attaché)
RUSSIA
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX
020 7229 3620
020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 3628 020 7229 6412
Fax 020 7727 8625
Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS
020 7792 8473
020 3051 1199
0845 868 1199
0905 889 0149 (visa information) www.rusemblon.org info@rusemblon.org
Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
020 8341 7979 Fax 020 8341 7744
Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V. YAKOVENKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Nana Yakovenko
Mr Alexander M. Kramarenko m
Mr Victor V. Spasskiy m Trade Representative
Mr Dmitry I. Lebedev m Deputy Trade Representative
Colonel Mikhail P. Klimuk m Naval Attaché
Mr Oieg Kornienko m Senior Counsellor
Mr Igor Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant
Mr Karen K. Malayan m Senior Counsellor Mr Ernest Chernukhin * Counsellor
Mr Vladimir A. Ananyev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Valery V. Rodichkin m Senior Counsellor Mr Sergey Rodichkin m Counsellor
Mr Artem Kozhin m Counsellor
Mr Sergey F. Byvshev m Senior Counsellor
Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché
Mr Artur R. Matikyan m Counsellor & Representative of Russian Federal Agency for CIS Mr Andrey K. Batmanov m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Vladimir Derbenskiy m Counsellor
Mr Vladimir Lutsenko m Assistant Attaché Mr Sergey K. Andriashin m 1st Secretary
Mr Dmitry Sharapov m Military Attaché Assistant
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Gennady G. Antonov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N .Kustov m 1st Secretary
Mr Konstantin V. Shlykov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N. Nalobin m 1st Secretary
Mr Pavel Vnukov m 2nd Secretary
Mr Denis M. Temnikov m 1st Secretary Mr Alexander B. Shoshnikov 1st Secretary Mr Vadim Y. Petrov m 1st Secretary
Mr Ilya A. Gleyzer m 1st Secretary Mr Ivan A. Volodin m 1st Secretary
Mr Dmitry V. Kalmykov m 2nd Secretary Mr Alexey O. Sheklakov m 2nd Secretary Mr Roman A. Zizin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Viacheslav P. Petelin m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrey A. Ledenev m 2nd Secretary Mr Vitaly Zubkov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Yaroslav V. Kon’kov |
m 3rd Secretary |
Mr Dmitry K. Lavrov m 2nd Secretary |
|
Ms Marina Ryazanova |
3nd Secretary (Consular Section) |
Mr Dmitry Grunenko m 2nd Secretary |
|
Mr Alexey I. Dobrinskiy |
m 2nd Secretary |
Mr Timofey N. Filonchik |
m 3rd Secretary |
Mr Andrey M. Pavlov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Andrey A. Makarenko m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexander S. Karavaytsev 3rd Secretary
Mr Sergey Peshiy m Attaché
Mr Sergey Lukiyanov m Attaché
Mr Igor Sergeev m Attaché
Mr Sergey Korostelev m Attaché
Mr Alexy Zharov m Attaché
Mrs Larisa K. Linnik m Attaché
Mr Denis N. Ukhanov m Attaché
Mr Sergey Y. Kanash m Attaché
Mr Igor G. Prolygin m Attaché
Mr Alexei G. Tikolkin m Attaché
Mr Sergey O. Anufriev m Attaché
Mr Vasiliy I. Guliev m Attaché
Mr Eduard V. Orzhelskiy m Attaché
Mr Igor V. Chamov Attaché
Mr Dmitry Y. Gorbunov m Attaché
Mr Andrey S. Chuprakov m Attaché
Mr Alexander Tomilov m Attaché
Mr Dmitry A. Kiselev m Attaché
Ms Anna Koshman Attaché
Mr Denis S. Klevtsov m Attaché
Mr Oleg V. Shor m Attaché
Mr Vladimir Kudriashov m Attaché
Mr Andrey A. Kuznetsov m Attaché
Mrs Elizaveta V. Vokorina m Attaché
Mr Alexander I. Kochergin Attaché
Ms Anna S. Koshman Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
RWANDA
High Commission for the Republic of Rwanda
020 7224 9832 Fax 020 7724 8642
uk@ambarwanda.org.uk
www.ambarwanda.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST RWAMUCYO m High Commissioner (since 06 March 2010)
Mrs Pauline Uwoyiremeye Mrs Linda Kalimba m 1st Counsellor
Brig. General Kanyambo Frank Rusagara m Defence Attaché Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary
Mr Patrick
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS
High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 9718 info@sknhc.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN MONROE ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)
Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Miss Wanda Connor 1st Secretary
SAINT LUCIA
High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ERNEST HILAIRE m High Commissioner
Mr Albert Fregis Minister Counsellor
Miss Kim Emmanuel 1st Secretary
Ms Clerona Compton Consul
Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul
Mrs Esther
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
www.svghighcom.co.uk
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
High Commissioner’s Office
020 7565 2545 office@svghighcom.co.uk
Political & Commercial Section
020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Mrs Doris Charles *
Ms Carolin de
SAMOA
Embassy of Samoa
Avenue de l’Oree 20 Bte 4 Brussels 1000 0032 2 660 8454
Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be
HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)
Ms Amorette Posini Deputy Head of Mission/Counsellor
Ms Anastasia Amoa Counsellor
Mr Oliver Joseph Chan Ting m 1st Secretary
SAN MARINO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882229
Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm
HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary
SAUDI ARABIA
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070
Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY
020 3249 7000
Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931
Consular Office
32 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Economic Section
30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7917 3000
Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817
Information Section
18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2005)
HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman Mr Abdulrahman A.A.
Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Abdulrahman
Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Zainalabdeen Ali Ahmed Melebari m Counsellor Mr Saud bin Fahd M.
Mr Waleed
HH Prince Sultan Fahd
Mr Musaid Sulaiman M.
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Ibrahim M. S.
Mr Mazen Abdulaziz Al Shaikh m 1st Secretary Mr Osamah D. R.
Mr Anas Abdulrahman
Mr Rajeh Tami H
Mr Khalid Mohamed O.
Mr Hessam Mohammed
Mr Sultan Fahad A. Bin Khuzaim m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A.
Ms Nouf Fahd
Mr Fouad Sebaih m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faisl Mohammed
HRH Princess Madawil bint Mohamed
Dr Elham Danish m 3rd Secretary
Mr Faris Eidah A.
Mr Mohammed Salem
HRH Princess Mashael bint Mohamed
Mr Saad Mohammed
Mr Nasser Thnayan
Brig. Gen. Abdullah S.
Col. Abdullah Hamed M.
Col. Mohammed Salem R
Col. Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin I
Col. Omar I.
Lt Col. Saleh I
Lt. Col. Mohamed Abdullah
Lt Col. Abdulrahman bin Abdullah
Major Saleh I.
Major Kaab Saeed M.
Capt. Mohammed Abdullah A.
Mr Mohammed Yahya A Fagihi Attaché (Defence)
Capt. Mohamed Abdullah
Mr Rodwan Taher Askar m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Hassan Abdullah
Mr Mohammad Hamad bin Salem
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Ali bin Ibrahim F
Mr Saad Alduhaimi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Soliman M S
Mr Badr bin Abdullah
Mr Faisal Al Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Ahmed Hamed H.
Mr Fahd bin Abdulrahman
Mr Saad Alduhaimi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Soliman M. S.
Mr Bander Owaid
Dr Faisal Mohammed Abaalkail m Attaché (Defence) Dr Othman Ali
Mr Saleh Abdullah S
Dr Mohammad Omar Abdulaziz
Dr Mohammed Saeed Qasi
Dr Hesham Adbulrahman A Khadawardi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Adbulghani Abdulhassan G ALHarbi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah
Dr Mustafa Abdulrahman
Dr Neamah Habbas S
Mr Abdulrahman A A
Mr Nassir Fahadi
Mr Abdulrahman bin Mansour
Mr Khalid
Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Aba
Mr Badr bin Warkan m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Sultan Hussain
Mr Hamad Moufrreh
Mr Khalid Mohamed
Mr Abdullah Mohammed
Mr Abdulaziz
Mr Nabil Ibrahim Mohamed Murad m Attaché (Information)
Mr Munther Mohammad
Mr Fawaz Saad
Mr Nasser Abdulaziz
Dr Ahmed
Mr Mohamed
Mr Mazen
Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz
Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi Attaché
Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Jabali m Attaché
Mr Abdulaziz Mohamed bin Qann m Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Mohamed
Mr Sultan bin Mohammed H.
Mr Saad bin Mohammed M.
Mr Sattam bin Menwer J.
Mr Nasser bin Salem Ayed
Mr Jarallah bin Hassan
Mr Hossain Alqahtani m Attaché
Mr Muqrin Abdullah M.
Mr Mohsen Yousef
Mr Daifallah
Mr Abdullah bin Shallah
Mr Saeed bin Awad
Mr Bader bin Saad
SENEGAL
Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
020 7938 4048/020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com
EXCELLENCY MR ABDOU SOURANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 December 2007)
Mrs Marieme Mbengue
Mr Youssouph Diallo m 1st Counsellor Mr Sara Ndiaye m 1st Counsellor
Mr Aliou Ndiaye m 1st Secretary Mr Djibril Dia m 1st Secretary
Mrs Fatimatou Seck * 2nd Secretary
SERBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia 28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB 020 7235 9049
Fax 020 7235 7092 london@serbianembassy.org.uk www.serbianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR DEJAN POPOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 December 2008)
Mrs Zorica Popoviš
Ms Jelisaveta Duričloviš Tuviš Special Envoy for Irish EU Presidency
Mr Nebojša Radojičiš *
Captain (Naval) Nikola Luniš m Defence Attaché
Ms Nataša Mariš m 1st Counsellor
Mr Saša Uzelac * 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs Ljiljana Zarubica |
m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) |
Major Bojan Velickovic m Assistant Defence Attaché |
|
Mr Vladimir Dišoviš |
1st Secretary |
Miss Emilija Marinkov |
2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) |
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
SEYCHELLES
The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles
4th Floor 11 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE
020 7245 0680 Fax 020 7235 7509
seyhc.london@btconnect.com
Consular Section
4th Floor 111 Baker Street W1U 6RR 020 7935 7770
Fax 020 7486 3272
Commercial Section
4th Floor Room 407 Liberty House 222 Regent Street W1B 5TR 020 7297 2128
www.seychelles.travel
HER EXCELLENCY MRS
Mr Bernard Silver m Consul (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs
Mrs Lena Hoareau m Commercial Attaché (Public Relations & News Bureau) Miss Christine Vel Commercial Attaché
SIERRA LEONE
Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010)
Mrs Isatu Turay
Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Sahr Prince Demba m Minister Counsellor Mrs Josephine Marah m Counsellor
Mr Obai
Mrs Clara Koroma m Counsellor (IMO)
Mrs Sia Tejan m 2nd Secretary (ICCO/ICO)
Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Asst. Consular & Immigration) Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché
Mr Sorie Sudan Sesay m Information Attaché
Mrs Elizabeth Sesay m Administration Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
SINGAPORE
High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850 Singhc_con_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg
Liaison Office
2nd Floor 53 Monument Street EC3R 8BU 020 7283 4023
Fax 020 7283 4024
Commercial Section
Singapore Centre Grand
Fax 020 7839 6162 http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg
Maritime Affairs
Singapore Centre Grand Buildings
Fax 020 7484 2739
HIS EXCELLENCY MR THAMBYNATHAN JASUDASEN High Commissioner (since 22 August 2011) Mrs Patricia Jasudasen
Mr Stephen Quick m Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Han Yin Lee m Counsellor
Mr Harbhajan Singh m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular) Ms Charlene Chow 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Karolyn Poon m 1st Secretary (Overseas Singaporeans) Mr Ranjeet Singh 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Ms Lee Fee Chong 1st Secretary (Maritime) Ms Sue Pang 2nd Secretary (Political)
Ms Mei Ling Yeoh 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Bartholomew Goh m Attaché (Admin & Consular)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7313 6470
020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Consular & Visa Section
Cons.london@mzv.sk
Commercial Department
020 7313 6493
020 7727 3009 Fax: 020 7727 3667
Slovaktrade@btconnect.com
Defence Attaché's Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIROSLAV WLACHOVSKÝ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 March 2011)
Mrs Jaroslava Wlachovská
Ms Slavomíra Maŝurová Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Vladimír Samek m Defence Attaché
Mr Igor Pokojný m
Mrs Alena Longauerová m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Lieut Col Adriana Kolarikova m (Police Attaché)
Mrs Eva Sandorova (Attaché Consular Affairs) Mrs Natália Hrnšiarová (Attaché Consular Affairs)
SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
10 Little College Street SW1P 3SH
020 7222 5700 Fax 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si
Consular Section (entrance from Cowley Street)
020 7227 9711 Fax 020 7222 5277
Monday
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IZTOK JARC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2009)
Mrs Helena Jarc
Mr Milko Dolinšek m Minister Plenipontentiary
Mrs Renata Cvelbar Bak m Minister Plenipotentiary (Economics) Mrs Mateja Kračun * Minister Counsellor
Mr Miha Erman 1st Counsellor
Miss Mateja Dolenc Administrative Attaché
SOLOMON ISLANDS
High Commission for the Solomon Islands
Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085
Fax 00 32 2 732 6885
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH MA’AHANUA High Commissioner (since 30 June 2006)
Mrs Noelyn Ma’ahanua
SOMALIA
The Embassy of the Somali Democratic Republic closed in 1992
SOUTH AFRICA
South African High Commission
South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839 5670
Immigration Section
15 Whitehall
SW1A 2DD
020 7925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198
HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZOLA SIDNEY THEMBA SKWEYIYA m High Commissioner (since 24 September 2009) Mrs Thuthukile Edy Skweyiya
Ms Bongiwe Qwabe Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Simphiwe Mhlekwa m Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Dumisani Theohelus Ntuli m Minister
Mr Yusuf Ismail Timol m Minister (Economic) Mrs Mandy Eileen Solomon m Counsellor Mr Daniel Daddy Oliphant m Counsellor
Ms Phindile Wilhelmina Xaba m Counsellor
Mr Johannes Petrus Cornet m Counsellor (ICT) Col Itumeleng Esther Kgole Counsellor
Adv Edwina Cathleen Sunette Daames m 1st Secretary Mr Henry Sipho Nkosi m 1st Secretary
Mrs Wambambane Cathrine Moruke m 1st Secretary Ms Carol Mabuza 1st Secretary
Mr Phumudzo Ratshitanga m 1st Secretary Mr Oarabile Motlhaga 3rd Secretary
Mr Oupa Hendrik Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Selebaleng Maria Coerty Mongoegelwa 1st Secretary (Corporate Services) Ms Thandi Audrey Vilane 1st Secretary (ICT)
Mr Thandi Ngcwabe m 1st Secretary (ICT)
Ms Bongekile Bangani 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mrs Maria Mamtlabe Makodi m 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services) Mrs Naomi Carmen Cornet m 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Col Motshwening Tuduetso John Gareseitse m Defence Attaché WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m WO1
Mr Rapelang Moses Malekanyo m 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Mr Kgomotso Ngoma m 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)
SPAIN
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
www.mae.es/embajadas/londres/es/home
Chancery
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
Consular Section
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020 7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es www.consuladoenlondres.maec.es www.consulateinlondon.maec.es
Cultural Section
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5522/5517/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 cultural_office@btconnect.com
Defence Office
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 5731 Fax 020 7823 7926
Financial Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5551
Transport
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303
Imo.spain@fomento.es
Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@meed.es
www.educacion.es/exterior/uk
Employment and Social Affairs Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 constrab.londres@meyss.es
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
www.mtin.es/mundo/consejerias/reinounido
Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897
consmapa@btconnect.com
Information & Press Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263
Commercial Section
66 Chiltern Street W1U 4LS
020 7467 2330 Fax 020 7487 5586 Fax 020 7224 6409
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DON FREDERICO
Mrs Maria Jose Molinuevo
Mr Ramón Gandarias m
Captain Pablo A.
Mrs Mercedes Rico Carabias Minister (Consular Affairs)
Mr Fidel Lopez Alvarez m Minister (Cultural &Scientific Affairs)
Mr Enrique Ojeda Vila m Counsellor
Mr Jose Manuel Gutierrez Delgado m Counsellor (Finance) Mr Felix Alvarez Saavedra m Counsellor
Dr Ismael Cobos Counsellor for Transport (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Liborio Lopez Garcia m Counsellor (Education)
Ms Blanca
Mr Luis
Mr José Antonio Zamora m Economic & Commercial Counsellor Mr Marcos Gomez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr José Antonio
Ms Natividad Isabel Pena Bonilla m First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Damián Dávila Baena m Counsellor
Mr Rafael Jaén m Economic & Commercial Counsellor Mr Jose Gonzalez m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mrs Maria Sanjurjo m Attaché Ms Raquel Jorge Attaché
Mr Oscar Asensi m Attaché Mr Carlos Neito Attaché
Mr Miguel Nunez Sanchez m Maritime Attaché
Ms Beatriz Monge Deputy Counsellor for Information & Press
Mrs Nuria Guzmán m Deputy Counsellor for Commerce & Tourism Mrs Carmen Sanz * Commercial Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
SRI LANKA
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970
HIS EXCELLENCY DR CHRISANTHA NICHOLAS ANTHONY NONIS High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2011)
Mr Neville Gladwin De Silva m DeputyHigh Commissioner
Mrs Sonali Nelum Ilangakkone Wijeratne m Minister (Commerce) Dr Hashini Kokila Waidyaratne m Minister (Education)
Mrs S.A.P.P. Saram m
Mrs Undugodage C. P. Prasangani Rodrigo m
Mr G. Kodikara Appuhamilage Chaminda Kumara Kularatne m
Mr K. K. Yoganaadan m 1st Secretary (Public Affairs) Mr H.M.K. Herath m 1st Secretary (Culture)
Miss Muthu Padmakumara 2nd Secretary (Media)
Mrs Seevali Wijewantha m 3nd Secretary (Commerce)
SOUTH SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
020 7483 9260
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)
Mr Chol Mawud Unguec Ajongo m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Akok Madut Manyuat * Counsellor
Mr William Ajang De Chan Chan * Counsellor Mr Michael Saki Longwa * First Secretary
Mr David Laku Darious * Second Secretary Mr Jacob Nhial Reath * Third Secretary
Ms Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut Third Secretary
Mr Kuir Dau Atem * Administrative Attaché
SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020 7839 8080 Fax 020 7839 7560
admin@sudanembassy.co.uk
www.sudanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLAHI HAMAD ALI ALAZREG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2010)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Sumaya Omer Husain Abdelrahman
Mr Bukhari Ghanim Mohamed Afandi m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Gaffar Somi Tutu Kuku m Counsellor
Mr Mohamed Osman Akasha El Hussain Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Muawia Medani Ahmed Elameen m Counsellor
Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor
Mr Mahmoud Suliman Mohamed Easa m 1st Secretary
Mr Omer Hamid Abdalla Hamid m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ibrahim Elbadawi Mohamed Ali m Attaché
Mr Adil Abdelfadeel Alhaj Khamis m Attaché
Mr Mamdouh Elfaki Khalf Alla Nour Elgalel m Administrative Attaché
Mrs Naila Dafa Alla Ali Babiker m Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed Abdelhamid Ibrahim Abdelkarim m Attaché
Mr Abazr Sidahmed Mohamed Ahmed * Administrative Attaché
SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
Alexander Gogelweg 2 2517 JH The Hague The Netherlands (00) 31 703650844
Fax (00) 31 703617445 ambassade.suriname@wxs.nl
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (18 February 2012)
Mr Howard Rudy Patrick Nooitmeer m Attaché
SWAZILAND
Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission
20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk
HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI * High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010)
Mr Henry Zeeman m Counsellor
Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)
HRH Princess Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché Mr Sandile C. Ndabandaba m 3rd Secretary
Ms Nqobile Diamini Trade Attaché
Ms Phindile Gamedze Administrative Attaché
SWEDEN
Embassy of Sweden
11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020 7917 6410
Visas 020 7917 6413
Defence 020 7917 6426
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Fax 020 7724 4174
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@foreign.ministry.se www.swedenabroad.com/london
Swedish Trade Council
020 7617 6400 Fax 020 7616 4099
HER EXCELLENCY MS NICOLA CLASE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 June 2010)
Dr Andrew Schenkel
Mr Andreas von Beckerath m
Mrs Christel
Ms Leena Jaanson Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Carl Otto Werkelid Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms Helena Reitberger 1st Secretary (Foreign & Security Policy)
Mr Ulf Martin Samuelsson m Counsellor (Political & Foreign European Affairs) Ms Sara Dahlsten 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs & Trade Policy)
Ms Eva Margareta Stefanie Wiberg m 1st Secretary Ms Margareta Wrang 3rd Secretary
Ms Santa Nokrach 3rd Secretary Colonel Lena Hallin m Defence Attaché Mr Magnus Krumlinde m Counsellor
Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
16/18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ 020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001 lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch www.swissembassy.org.uk
Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7723 9581
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTON THALMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 August 2010)
Mrs Dominique Andrée Thalmann Mr Frank Othmar Grütter m Minister
Mr Hans Eberhart m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché Mr Fabrice Filliez m Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs) Mr Werner Gruber m Executive Director (EBRD)
Mrs Margrit Ledermann Prestofelippo m Counsellor, Consul General Mrs Franziska Heimgartner Trilling m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Stephan Lauper m 1st Secretary (Legal & Politics)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Ms Susanne Hemund 3rd Secretary
Mr
Ms Martina
Mrs Liliana Varani Perrenoud m Attaché
Mr Matthias Kühni Attaché
SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
TAJIKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
020 834 1003 Fax 020 834 1100
www.tajembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERKIN KASYMOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 May 2008)
Mrs Eleonora Kasymova
Mr Jonibek Hikmatov m 1st Secretary Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova 2nd Secretary
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS
020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7495 8817
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER ALLAN KALLAGHE m High Commissioner (since 19 August 2010)
Mrs Joyce D. Kallaghe
Mr Chabaka Kilumanga Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commerce)
Col. Pellegreen Jacob Mrope m Defence Adviser
Mr Idrissa Zahran m
Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m
Mr Amos Daudi Msanjila m
Mr Clement Paul Kiondo m Administrative Attaché
Mr David John Nginilla m Financial Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
THAILAND
Royal Thai Embassy
020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695
Thaiduto@btinternet.com
www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Consular Section
020 7589 2944 ext 5505 Fax 020 7823 7492
Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of the Air Attaché
2 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7589 0369 Fax 020 7584 2618
Office of the Military Attaché
020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782
Office of Financial Attaché
020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624
Office of Commercial Attaché
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749 Fax 020 7493 7416
Office of Educational Attaché
28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PASAN TEPARAK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 October 2012)
Mrs Paradee Teparak
Mr Adisorndej Sukhasvasti m Minister
Mrs Piyapin Niyomrerks m Minister Counsellor Mr Phuchphop Mongkolnavin * Counsellor
Captain Worawut Pruksarungruang m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Apichat Chaiyadar m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Group Captain Saritpong Wattanavrangkul m Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché
Dr Piyawat Sivaraks m Education Attaché/Minister (Education)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Chulit Stavorn m Commercial
Miss Ketsuda Supradit Minister
Mr Cherdkiat Atthakor *
Mr Thanut Suvarnananda m
Mr Jirakarn Bejrajati m Assistant Commercial
Mr Kittipod Hongsombud 1st Secretary
Mr Natthapol Na Songkhla m 1st Secretary Miss Jidapa Lumyong 1st Secretary
Miss Duansib Pathamasoonthorn 1st Secretary Mr Natthawut Malisuwan 1st Secretary
Mrs Kwanjit Pongamphai m Attaché (Administrative)
TOGO
Embassy of the Republic of Togo
8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris
(00) 331 43 80 12 13 Fax (00) 331 43 80 06 05
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALIXTE MADJOULBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 June 2011)
Madame Kossiwa Madjoulba
Mr Assiongbor K. Folivi m
Mrs Biam Didinabe Hodjo
Mr Koffi Adjeoda Maxime Assah m
Mr Batossie Madjoulba m
Mr
Mr Koutolbema Batawila Tassou m Financial Attaché
Mrs Edoh Gadegbekou épouse Amabley Financial Attaché
Mrs Kambarenne Viviane épouse
Mr Bédouénou Atcho m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Issifa Zakariyao Kolobe m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Komi Sapey m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Koudjo Edjamtoli m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr M. Yao Malou m Attaché
Mr Labatibè Douti Attaché (Consular Affairs)
TONGA
Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SIONE NGONGO KIOA m High Commissioner (since 15 January 2006)
Mrs Victorina Kioa
Mr Sione Sonata Tupou 1st Secretary Mr Saile Vuki
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago
42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT
020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
tthc@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GARVIN EDWARD TIMOTHY NICHOLAS m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2010)
Dr Nicola Alcalá
Ms Roanna Gopaul Counsellor
Mrs Reshma
Wendy Austin Financial Attaché
Mrs Beverly Allen Administrative Attaché Mr Narinesingh Lal m Immigration Attaché Mr Marlon Choo Ying Immigration Attaché
TUNISIA
Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Riadh Dridi m Counsellor
Mr Wahid Ben Younes m Counsellor
Ms Aida Toumi * 1st Secretary
Mr Imed Ben Amor m 1st Secretary
Miss Zahra Rebii Administrator
Mr Nasereddine Neji m Attaché
Mr Ezzine Chehidi Attaché
Colonel Major Mohamed Meddeb Military Attaché (Resident in Paris)
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020 7393 0202 Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
www.turkishembassylondon.org
Office of the Ambassador
020 7393 0222 Fax 0207393 9213
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 1959
Office of the Counsellor for Security
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7235 7085
Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 4991
Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 2743
Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7724 1511
Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
20 7823 1632
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900
Fax 020 7591 6922 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr www.turkishconsulate.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ÜNAL ÇEVIKÖZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 July 2010)
Mrs Emel Çeviköz
Mr Fatih Ulusoy m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Capt. (N) Erdal Ergün m Defence & Naval Attaché
Col. Erdinç Kocayanak m Army Attaché Col. Ömer Özkan m Air Attaché
Mr Mustafa İlhan * Counsellor for Security Affairs
Mr Yavuz Mollasalihoǧlu m Chief Commercial Counsellor Dr M. Coşkun Cangöz m Chief Economic Counsellor
Mr Ömer Faruk Altintaş * Legal Counsellor
Mr Yüksel Akça m Chief Commercial Counsellor
Mr Tolga Yusuf Tuyluoǧlu m Counsellor for Cultural & Information Affairs Mr Ahmet Gülhan Gücel m Expert Counsellor for Maritime Affairs
Mr Anil Bora Inan m Counsellor (Political Officer) Miss Fikriye Asli Güven Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Ferit Orçun Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Alper Aktaş m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs Nazmiye Başaran m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Mehmet Akkul m Economic Counsellor
Mr Emin Tuğrul m Press Counsellor
Mrs Zeynep Erşahin Aşik m 1st Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Recep Kalpak 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mrs Zeynep Arslan m Deputy Commercial Counsellor
Mr Yusuf Kenan Küçük m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Serkan Kiramanlioǧlu 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Mehmet Burak Koşaner 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Beşir Murat m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mrs Hülya Çetin m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mrs Banu Nalçaci m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mrs Ayşen Atan m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer) Mr Ahmet Eyyüp Kalafat m 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Atakan Güner m 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Ahmet Duran m Press Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Kenan Yaşar m Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Süleyman Taşkin Attaché
Mr Fatih Alper m Attaché
Mr Murat Akyol m Attaché
Mr Orhan Ağtaş m Attaché
Mrs Ílknur Özcan m Attaché
Mr Ahmet Güler m Attaché
TURKMENISTAN
Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903
Consular Section
www.turkmenembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva Mr Atabayev Dovlet m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Aganyyazov Bayram m 1st Secretary/Consul
TUVALU
London Honorary Consulate (see page 137)
UGANDA
Uganda High Commission
Uganda House
Fax 020 7839 8925 info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr Isaac Biruma Sebulime Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Fred Moses Mukhooli m Counsellor
Mr Alfred Balinda m 1st Secretary
Mr Innocent Opio * 2nd Secretary
Ms Judith Asiimwe m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary
Miss Irene Luyiga Attaché
UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua www.ukremb.org.uk
Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
office@ukremb.org.uk
Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
tem@ukremb.org.uk
Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
020 7243 8923 Fax 020 7727 3567
gc_gb@ukremb.org.uk
Reception Hours
Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
Cultural Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
hunder@ukremb.org.uk
Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708
press@ukremb.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VOLODYMYR KHANDOGIY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organisation (since 31 August 2010)
Mrs Nataliia Shevchenko
Mr Andrii Kuzmenko m
Mr Volodymyr Khomanets m
Colonel Pavlo Tertytskyi m Defence & Air Attaché Colonel Andrii Tsarik m Military Attaché
Lieutenant Colonel Vitalii Kraskovskyi m Naval Attaché
Mr Volodymyr Soshnikov m Counsellor (Security Affairs) Mr Kostiantyn Billiar m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mr Anatolii Solovei m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Volodymyr Kovalenko m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Rostyslav Ogryzko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Oleksandr Rak m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)
Mr Yuriy Rubashov 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs & Information)
Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary
Mrs Orysia Gunder m 2nd Secretary (Cultural & Educational Affairs)
Mr Yurii Makukha 2nd Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Mr Denys Buhera m 2nd Secretary (Security Affairs)
Mrs Ilona Ruban m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Maksym Yemelianov m 3rd Secretary (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Serhii Krasnoschok m 3rd Secretary (Information)
Mrs Oksana Kyzyma m 3rd Secretary (Press Attaché)
Ms Yulia Pomazan * 3rd Secretary
Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko Attaché (Legal Affairs)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
30 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616
Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7584 0989
Military Attaché’s Office
6 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7225 3088
Cultural Attaché’s Office
48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7823 8153
Medical Attaché’s Office
71 Harley Street W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575
Police Liasion Office
48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA
020 7584 3999 Fax 020 7823 7716
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULRAHMAN GHANEM A. ALMUTAIWEE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 April 2009)
Mr Saeed Abdulla Saif Joula AlQamzi m 1st Secretary
Shaikh Mohammed bin Maktoum bin R. Almaktoum 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea Alharbi 1st Secretary
Mr Sultan Rashed Saeed M. Al Darmaki * 2nd Secretary Mr Ali Abdulla Juma Abdulla Alhaj Consul 3rd Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Mohammed N Albreiki m Police Attaché
Mr Abdulrahim Ahmed Mohamed Almarri m Cultural Attaché (Education) Mr Yousof Naser Abdulla Mubarak Albuainain m Administrative Attaché Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché
Mr Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché (Medical)
Mr Saif Saeed Mohammed A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Assistant Administrative Attaché (Medical) Mr Ismail Amin Abdelrahim Alawadhi m Military Attaché
Mr Jamal Mohamed Karama Mohamed Alameri m Vice Military Attaché Mr Abdulla Ali Saleh Almehrezi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ahmed Yaqoub Abdulla Aljesmi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché Mr Eissa Ramadhan Shareef Eissa m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ali Ali Rashed Mohammed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Majid Omair Husain Abdulla Alharthi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Ahmed Obaid Mohamed Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mobarak Rashed Humaid Khameis Alyammahi Assistant Military Attaché Mr Hussain Jasim Abdalla Mohamed Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Jasem Hassam Mohamed Alyammahi m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Abdulla Salem Mohammed Sultan Aljaberi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Administative Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed bin Nassar Almansoori m Administative Attaché Mr Yousuf Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla Administrative Attaché
Mr Yaser Abdulrahman Ahmed Zayed m Administative Attaché
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
American Embassy
24 Grosvenor Square W1A 1AE
020 7499 9000
Diplomatic Visas
5 Upper Grosvenor Street W1
020 7499 9000 Ext 3050
United States Department of Agriculture, Foreign Agricultural Service
020 7894 0464
United States Commercial Service
020 7408 8019
United States Public Affairs
020 7499 9000
United States Information Service
020 7499 9000
HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE LOUIS SUSMAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 18 August 2009)
Mrs Marjorie Susman
Ms Barbara Stephenson m Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Thomas Tiernan m
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Thomas Leary m
Mr John Breidenstine m
Mr Mark A. Tokola m
Mr Douglas P. Quiram m Counsellor Ms Kristina Kvien m Counsellor
Dr Larry Padget m Counsellor
Brig Gen John Quintas m Defence Attaché Mr David Stracener m Naval Attaché
Col Travis Willis m Air Attaché
Mr Donald Thieme m Marine Attaché Mr Paul Dunay Attaché
Mr Bruce Hardcastle m Attaché Mr William Crumm m Attaché
Mr Timothy Buch m 1st Secretary Mr Paul Graver m Attaché
Ms Naomi Lyew m 1st Secretary
Mr William Center 1st Secretary
Ms Eden Brown m 1st Secretary
Mr Ronald Larsen m Attaché Ms Donna Maizel Attaché
Ms Dorothy Ames Jeffress m Attaché
Mr Deron Roberts m Deputy Attaché Mr Craig Lynes m Attaché
Mr Roberto Gonzalez m Attaché
Mr Gregory Olsavsky m Attaché Mr Eliott Cook m Attaché
Mr William Fallin m Attaché
Mr Charles Hamblett m Attaché Ms Julie Snyder 1st Secretary Mr Larry Roberts m Attaché
Mr Dean C. Burke m Tax Attaché Mr Thomas Shreve m 1st Secretary Mr Kelly Scott Cecil m 1st Secretary Mr William Laidlaw m 1st Secretary Mr Samuel Kotis m 1st Secretary Ms Karen Ackley 1st Secretary
Mr Ranbier S Smagh m 1st Secretary Ms Christine M Kagarise 1st Secretary Ms Lisa Letendre 1st Secretary
Mr Ryan Gliha 1st Secretary
Mr Joel Seltzer 1st Secretary
Ms Maura
Ms Lynne Platt m 1st Secretary Ms Kellie Kenney m 1st Secretary
Mr Stephen Goldrup m 1st Secretary Ms Rachel Meyers m 1st Secretary Ms Joanne Joria 1st Secretary
Ms Sumera Ashruf 1st Secretary
Ms Amy Wilson 1st Secretary
Ms Stacy Barrios 1st Secretary Ms Alison Roberts m Attaché Ms Larilyn Reffett 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Sheehan m Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Victoria King m 1st Secretary Ms Jamie Matin m 2nd Secretary Ms Christine Kagarise 1st Secretary Mrs Alexa Clifford m 1st Secretary Mr Phillip Allen m 1st Secretary
Mr Howard Betts m 1st Secretary Ms Marisa Plowden m 1st Secretary Mr Eric S. Ros m Attaché
Ms Michele Crone m Attaché
Mr Tobin Bradley m 1st Secretary Mr William Tuttle m 1st Secretary Mr Joshua Morris 1st Secretary Mr Eric Geelan m 1st Secretary Ms Sandra Labarge * 1st Secretary Mr Jonathan Peccia 1st Secretary
Mr Dale P. Wurmlinger 1st Secretary Mr James Minicozzi m 1st Secretary
Ms Jiyoung Elizabeth Kim m 1st Secretary Ms Sandra Tomlinson 1st Secretary
Ms Monique Quesada 1st Secretary Ms Mary Beth Reincke 1st Secretary Dr Wayne Julian m 1st Secretary
Mrs Jozlyn Schroeder m 1st Secretary Ms Lisbeth Sandoy m 2nd Secretary Mr Kitt D. Christopherson Attaché
Mr Rodney Stewart m Attaché
Mr Joshua Bauer m Attaché Mr Daniel Fults m Attaché
Ms Anjana Modi 2nd Secretary
Mr Oliver Thomas m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Sisk 1st Secretary
Ms Lisa Liao m 2nd Secretary
Ms Cheryl Anderson 2nd Secretary
Ms Tracy Hill 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Schneider 2nd Secretary Ms Gabrielle Collins 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Reams m Attaché
Ms Shannon Eskow 2nd Secretary Mr Patrick Brennan m 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Rogers Prosser m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Ms Katherine Kelley 2nd Secretary
Mr Adam VanDervort m 2nd Secretary Ms Anna Kerner m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sean Hanifen m 2nd Secretary Mr Garrett Wilkerson 2nd Secretary Ms Heidi Starbuck * 1st Secretary Mr Eirik Sanness m 2nd Secretary Mr Kenneth Doll II 2nd Secretary Mr Kurt Updegraff m 2nd Secretary
Ms Catherine McSherry m 2nd Secretary Mr Jay B Thompson m 2nd Secretary Mr Rufus Johnson m 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Quigley m 2nd Secretary Mr Philip Drewry m 2nd Secretary Ms Tonya Canady 2nd Secretary
Mr John Kent m 2nd Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Ms Erin O’Connor 2nd Secretary
Mr John
Mr Adam Heller m 2nd Secretary
Ms Lilla White 2nd Secretary
Mr Juan Martinez m 2nd Secretary
Ms Laura Barker 2nd Secretary
Mr Benjamin Partington m 2nd Secretary
Mr James P. Neel m 2nd Secretary
Mr Thomas C. Legones m 2nd Secretary
Mr Stephen G. Mraz m 2nd Secretary
Mr Charles Perdue m 2nd Secretary
Mr Nathan R. Simmons m 2nd Secretary
Mr Eric Easley m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jennifer L Kane m 2nd Secretary
Mr James Neel 2nd Secretary
LCDR Alan Grechbill m Assistant Navy Attaché
Mr Latheef Ahmed m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr John Wallace m Assistant Attaché
Mr Alan Kohler Jr. m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jason Kidd m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael Driscoll m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr John Machin m Assistant Attaché
Mr Mark Kodur Assistant Attaché
Mr William Stern m Assistant Attaché
Ms Lynn Marsland m Assistant Attaché
Ms Stephanie Okimoto m Attaché
Ms Joan Buckley Assistant Attaché
Mr Gregory Mandoli m Assistant Attaché
Mr Kevin O’Malley m Assistant Attaché
Mr Eric Jackson m Assistant Attaché
Mr James Cain III m Assistant Attaché
Mr Shawn Harwood m Assistant Attaché
Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché
Mr James J Brenneman m Assistant Attaché
Mr Adrian Lanspeary m 3rd Secretary
Mr Dominic So 3rd Secretary
Ms Antonia Haber 3rd Secretary
Ms Sharlina
Ms Caitlin Finley 3rd Secretary
Col. Joseph Halisky m Army Attaché
URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1XH
020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947
emburuguay@emburuguay.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO MOREIRA MORÁN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2009)
Mrs Ana
Dr Patricia Benitez Lima m Counsellor & Head of Consular Affairs
Captain Carlos Butteri m Defence Attaché
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Enrique Facelli Attaché for Cultural Affaires, Press & Tourism
UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029
info@uzbekembassy.org
www.uzbekembassy.org
Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
Monday, Wednesday & Friday
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.5)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR OTABEK AKBAROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2007)
Mrs Khayrinisa Akbarova
Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Rustam Kayumov m 1st Secretary
Mr Rustam Ismailov m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Akmal Saidov * 3rd Secretary (Culture)
Mr Bakhtiyor Turayev m Attaché (Press & Education)
VANUATU
Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
VENEZUELA
Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 info@venezlon.co.uk
Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979
Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155
Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAMUEL MONCADA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 November 2007)
Mr Alvaro Sánchez m Counsellor Mr William Suárez 1st Secretary Mr Henry Suárez m 1st Secretary
Mr Yaruma Rodríguez m 2nd Secretary Mr Roberto Bayley m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jhon Rafael Guerra Sansonetti 2nd Secretary Ms Angela Emilia Chourio 2nd Secretary
Vice Admiral Juan Carlos Torres Flores m Defence Attaché
Rear Admiral Andrés Gómez Rojas m Permanent Representative to the IMO
VIETNAM
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853
vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk
www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3560 1524 thuyngh@moit.gov.vn
HIS EXCELLENCY MR VU QUANG MINH m Ambassador (Since 13 April 2011)
Mrs Nguyen Minh Hanh
Ms Le Thi Thu Hang Deputy Chief of Mission
Mr Tran Thi Huong Lien Counsellor (Consular)
Mrs Doan Phuong Lan * Counsellor (Economy)
Mrs Nguyen Thuy Thi Hong m Commercial Counsellor
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Nguyen Thi Thu Huong 1st Secretary
Mr Nguyen Van Phong m 1st Secretary
Mr Le Mai Son m 2nd Secretary
Mr Do Hoang Linh 3rd Secretary
Mrs Nguyen Ngoc Diep 3rd Secretary
Mr Luu Nghia Phuong Attaché
YEMEN
Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350
Yemen.embassy@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLA ALI
Mrs Bilqis Ali Ali
Mr Abdulmalik Hassan A.
Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor
Mr Waleed Hussain Saleh
Mr Haytham Abdulsalam A
YUGOSLAVIA, see SERBIA
ZAIRE, see CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
ZAMBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353
zhcl@btconnect.com
www.zhcl.org.uk
Immigration Office
Fax 020 7581 0546 immzhcl@btconnect.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL WILLIAM LUMBI m High Commissioner
Mrs Hilda Lumbi
Mr Chola Chama m Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier General Robertson A. Mumba m Defence Adviser
Brigadier General Martin Mumbi m Defence Adviser
Mr Muyangana Akalalambili Kaluwe m Counsellor
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mrs Ikayi Gertrude Sambondu Mushinge m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Nkonde Michael Lombanya * 1st Secretary (Protocol/Admin)
Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance)
Miss Ruth Nyeji Chilembo 1st Secretary (Economics)
Mr Anthony Mumba m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Mr Steward Nchimunya m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Dick Mambwe Chibuye m 1st Secretary
Ms Ines K.C. Manjimela * 2nd Secretary (Personal Secretary)
Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary
ZIMBABWE
Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755
Fax 020 7379 1167 Telexes 262014/262115 Zimlondon@yahoo.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GABRIEL MHARADZE MACHINGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2005)
Mrs Esteri Machinga
Mr Cecil Chinenere m
Mrs Mietani
Goup Captain Alinos Nhamoinesu m Defence Attaché Mr Donald T Charumbira m Counsellor
Mr Clever Bangwayo m Counsellor
Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam Mukai Panganayi m 3rd Secretary
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES
in Order of their Precedence in each Class
m Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
+Unmarried
(R)Realms
This list is updated monthly on the Foreign & Commonwealth Office
AMBASSADORS & HIGH COMMISSIONERS
Kuwait |
m |
H.E. Mr Khaled Al Duwaisan GCVO (Ambassador & Dean of the |
|
|
Diplomatic Corps) |
Guyana |
m |
H.E. Laleshwar K.N. Singh (Senior High Commissioner) |
Botswana |
m |
H.E. Mr Roy Warren Blackbeard (High Commissioner) |
Congo, Republic of |
m |
H.E. Mr Henri Marie Joseph Lopes (Ambassador, Resident in |
|
|
Paris) |
St Vincent & |
m |
H.E. Mr Cenio Lewis (High Commissioner) |
The Grenadines (R) |
|
|
Burkina Faso |
m |
H.E. Mr Kadré Désiré Ouedraogo (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels) |
Turkmenistan |
m |
H.E. Mr Yazmurad N. Seryaev (Ambassador) |
Mali |
m |
H.E. Mr Ibrahim Bocar Ba (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels) |
Niger |
m |
H.E. Mr Adamou Seydou (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) |
Antigua & Barbuda (R) |
m |
H.E. Dr Carl Roberts CMG (High Commissioner) |
Cambodia |
m |
H.E. Mr Hor Nambora (Ambassador) |
Djibouti |
m |
H.E. Mr Rachad Farah (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) |
Qatar |
m |
H.E. Mr Khalid bin Rashid bin Salim |
|
|
(Ambassador) |
Zimbabwe |
m |
H.E. Mr Gabriel Mharadze Machinga (Ambassador) |
Saudi Arabia |
m |
H.E. HRH Prince Mohammed bin Nawaf bin Abdulaziz |
|
|
|
Mauritius |
m |
H.E. Mr Abhimanu Mahendra Kundasamy (High Commissioner) |
Tonga |
m |
H.E. Dr Sione Ngongo Kioa (High Commissioner) |
Ethiopia |
m |
H.E. Mr Ato Berhanu Kebede (Ambassador) |
Uganda |
+ |
H.E. Mrs Joan Kakima Nyakatuura Rwabyomere (High Commissioner) |
Solomon Islands (R) |
m |
H.E. Mr Joseph Ma’ahanua (High Commissioner, Resident in Brussels) |
Namibia |
m |
H.E. Mr George Mbanga Liswaniso (High Commsioner) |
Costa Rica |
m |
H.E. Mrs Pilar Saborío Rocafort (Ambassador) |
Liberia |
m |
H.E. Mr Wesley Momo Johnson (Ambassador) |
The Gambia |
+ |
H.E. Mrs Elizabeth Ya Eli Harding (High Commissioner) |
Azerbaijan |
m |
H.E. Mr Fakhraddin Gurbanov (Ambassador) |
Uzbekistan |
m |
H.E. Mr Otabek Akbarov (Ambassador) |
Venezuela |
m |
H.E. Mr Samuel Moncada (Ambassador) |
Eritrea |
m |
H.E. Mr Tesfamicael Gerahtu Ogbaghiorghis (Ambassador) |
Senegal |
m |
H.E. Mr Abdou Sourang (Ambassador) |
Honduras |
m |
H.E. Mr Ivan |
Romania |
m |
H.E. Dr Ion Jinga (Ambassador) |
Kazakhstan |
m |
H.E. Mr Kairat Abusseitov (Ambassador) |
New Zealand (R) |
+ |
H.E. Mr Derek William Leask (High Commissioner) |
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
Nigeria |
m |
H.E. Dr Dalhaltu S. Tafida (High Commissioner) |
Tajikistan |
m |
H.E. Mr Erkin Kasymov (Ambassador) |
Mongolia |
m |
H.E. Mr Bulgaa Altangerel (Ambassador) |
Lebanon |
+ |
H.E. Mrs Inaam Osseiran (Ambassador) |
Pakistan |
m |
H.E. Mr Wajid Shamsul Hasan (High Commissioner) |
Germany |
m |
H.E. Mr Georg Boomgaarden (Ambassador) |
Cyprus |
m |
H.E. Mr Alexandros N. Zenon (High Commissioner) |
Barbados (R) |
+ |
H.E. Mr Hugh Anthony Arthur (High Commissioner) |
Australia (R) |
+ |
H.E. Mr John Dauth LVO (High Commissioner) |
Cameroon |
m |
H.E. Mr Nkwelle Ekaney (High Commissioner) |
Grenada (R) |
+ |
H.E. Ms Ruth Elizabeth Rouse (High Commissioner) |
Egypt |
m |
H.E. Mr Hatem Seif el Nasr (Ambassador) |
Serbia |
m |
H.E. Mr Dejan Popovic (Ambassador) |
Slovenia |
m |
H.E. Mr Iztok Jarc (Ambassador) |
Morocco |
m |
H.E. HH Princess Lalla Joumala Alaoui (Ambassador) |
Gabon |
m |
H.E. Mr Omer Piankali (Ambassador) |
Ireland |
m |
H.E. Mr Bobby McDonagh (Ambassador) |
Georgia |
m |
H.E. Mr Giorgi Badridze (Ambassador) |
UAE |
* |
H.E. Mr Abdul Rahman Ghanim Al Mutaiwee (Ambassador) |
Malta |
m |
H.E. Mr Joseph Zammit Tabona (High Commissioner) |
Benin |
m |
H.E. Mr Albert Agossou (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels) |
Central African Republic |
* |
H.E. Mr Jean Willybiro Sako (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) |
USA |
m |
H.E. Mr Louis B Susman (Ambassador) |
Congo, Dem Republic |
m |
H.E. Dr Barnabe Kikaya Bin Karubi (Ambassador) |
Latvia |
m |
H.E. Mr Eduards Stiprais (Ambassador) |
Uruguay |
m |
H.E. Mr Julio Moreira Morán (Ambassador) |
South Africa |
m |
H.E. Dr Zola Sidney Themba Skweyiya (High Commissioner) |
Ghana |
m |
H.E. Professor Kwaku |
Czech Republic |
m |
H.E. Mr Michael Ţantovsky (Ambassador) |
Iceland |
m |
H.E. Mr Benedikt Jonsson (Ambassador) |
Colombia |
m |
H.E. Dr José Mauricio Rodríguez Múnera (Ambassador) |
Kenya |
m |
H.E. Mr Ephraim W Ngare (High Commisioner) |
Oman |
m |
H.E. Mr Abdul Aziz Al Hinai (Ambassador) |
Mexico |
m |
H.E.Mr Eduardo |
Paraguay |
m |
H.E.Mr Miguel Angel Solano Lopez Casco (Ambassador) |
El Salvador |
|
H.E. Mr Werner Matias Romero (Ambassador) |
Guatemala |
m |
H.E. Mr Acisclo Valladares Molina (Ambassador) |
Sierra Leone |
m |
H.E. Mr Edward Mohamed Turay (High Commission) |
Monaco |
m |
H.E. Mrs Evelyne Genta(Ambassador) |
Belgium |
m |
H.E. Mr Johan Verbeke (Ambassador) |
Nepal |
m |
H.E. Dr Suresh Chandra Chalise (Ambassador) |
China |
m |
H.E. Mr Liu Xiaoming (Ambassador) |
Rwanda |
m |
H.E. Mr Ernest Rwamucyo (High Commissioner) |
Ecuador |
+ |
H.E. Mrs Ana Albán Mora (Ambassador) |
Austria |
m |
H.E. Dr Emil Brix (Ambasaador) |
Italy |
m |
H.E. Mr Alain Giorgio Maria Economides (Ambassador) |
Nicaragua |
m |
H.E. Dr Carlos |
Malaysia |
m |
H.E. Datuk Zakaria bin Sulong (High Commissioner) |
Finland |
m |
H.E. Mr Pekka Huhtaniemi (Ambassador) |
Sweden |
m |
H.E. Ms Nicola Clase (Ambassador) |
Turkey |
m |
Mr Ahmet Ünal Çeviköz (Ambassador) |
Swaziland |
* |
H.E. Mrs Dumsile Thandi Sukati (High Commissioner) |
Switzerland |
m |
H.E. Mr Anton Thalmann (Ambassador) |
Sudan |
m |
H.E. Mr Abdullahi Hamad Ali AlAzreg (Ambassador) |
Brazil |
m |
H.E. Mr Roberto Jaguaribe (Ambassador) |
Tanzania |
m |
H.E. Mr Peter Kallaghe (High Commissioner) |
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
Norway |
m |
H.E. Mr Kim Traavik (Ambassador) |
Estonia |
m |
H.E. Mrs Aino Lepik von Wirén (Ambassador) |
Ukraine |
m |
H.E. Mr Volodymyr Khandogiy (Ambassador) |
Chile |
+ |
H.E. Mr Tomas Eduardo Müller Sproat (Ambassador) |
Yemen |
m |
H.E. Mr Abdulla Ali Mohamed |
Cuba |
m |
H.E. Mrs Esther Gloria Armenteros Cárdenas (Ambassador) |
Brunei |
m |
H.E. Mr Mohd Aziyan bin Abdullah (High Commissioner) |
Trinidad & Tobago |
m |
H.E. Mr Garvin Edward Timothy Nicholas (High Commissioner) |
Algeria |
m |
H.E. Mr Amar Abba (Ambassador) |
Kyrgyz Republic |
+ |
H.E. Mrs Baktygul Kalambekova (Ambassador) |
St Christopher & Nevis (R) |
m |
H.E. Mr Kevin Isaac (High Commissioner) |
Portugal |
m |
H.E. Mr Joao de Vallera (Ambassador) |
Japan |
m |
H.E. Mr Keiichi Hayashi (Ambassador) |
Russia |
m |
H.E. Mr Alexander Yakovenko (Ambassador) |
Hungary |
m |
H.E. Mr János Zoltán Csák (Ambassador) |
Holy See |
+ |
H.E. Archbishop Antonio Mennini (Apostolic Nuncio) |
Montenegro |
m |
H.E. Prof. Dr. Ljubiša Stankoviš (Ambassador) |
Slovak Republic |
m |
H.E. Mr Miroslav Wlachovský (Ambassador) |
France |
m |
H.E. Mr Bernard Emié (Ambassador) |
Vanuatu |
m |
H.E. Mr Roy Mickey Joy (High Commissioner, Resident in Brussels) |
Burma (Myanmar) |
m |
H.E. Mr U Kyaw Myo Htut (Ambassador) |
Vietnam |
m |
H.E. Mr Vu Quang Minh (Ambassador) |
Chad |
+ |
H.E. Mr Ahmat Awad Sakine (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels) |
Togo |
m |
H.E. Mr Calixte Madjoulba (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) |
Jordan |
m |
H.E. Mr Mazen Kemal |
Dominican Republic |
m |
H.E. Dr Federico Alberto Cuello Camilo (Ambassador) |
Côte d’Ivoire |
m |
H.E. Mr Claude Stanislaus |
Singapore |
m |
H.E. Mr Thambynathan Jasudasen (High Commissioner) |
Papua New Guinea (R) |
+ |
H.E. Ms Winnie Anna Kiap (High Commissioner) |
Denmark |
m |
H.E. Ms Anne Hedensted Steffensen (Ambassador) |
Sri Lanka |
+ |
H.E. Dr Chris Nonis (High Commissioner) |
Israel |
m |
H.E. Mr Daniel Taub (Ambassador) |
Armenia |
+ |
H.E. Mrs Karine Kazinian (Ambassador) |
Canada (R) |
m |
H.E. Mr Gordon Campbell (High Commissioner) |
Bahrain |
+ |
H.E. Ms Alice Samaan (Ambassador) |
Mozambique |
m |
H.E. Mr Carlos dos Santos (High Commissioner) |
Fiji |
m |
H.E. Mr Solo Mara (High Commissioner) |
Philippines |
m |
H.E. Mr Enrique A. Manalo (Ambassador) |
Laos |
m |
H.E. Mr Khoutanta Phalivong (Ambassador, Resident in Paris) |
Luxembourg |
m |
H.E. Mr Alphonse Berns (Ambassador) |
Panama |
|
H.E. Ms Ana Irene Delgado (Ambssador) |
Moldova |
m |
H.E. Mr Iulian Fruntaşu (Ambassador) |
Zambia |
m |
H.E. |
Korea, DPR |
m |
H.E. Mr Hyon Hak Bong (Ambassador) |
Indonesia |
|
H.E. Mr Teuku Mhoammad Hamzah Thayeb (Ambassador) |
Angola |
m |
H.E. Mr Miguel Neto (Ambassador) |
Suriname |
|
H.E. Harvey Harold Naarendorp (Ambassador) |
India |
|
H.E. Dr Jaimini Bhagwati (High Commissioner) |
Argentina |
|
H.E. Ms Alicia Amalia Castro (Ambassador) |
Bulgaria |
m |
H.E. Mr Konstantin Stefanov Dimitrov (Ambassador) |
Peru |
m |
H.E. Mr |
Bosnia Herzegovina |
m |
H.E. Mr. Mustafa Mujezinoviš Ambassador |
Spain |
m |
H.E. Mr Fererico |
Jamaica (R) |
|
H.E Mrs Aloun |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
H.E Mrs Maricruz Evuna Andeme (Ambassador) |
Belize (R) |
|
H.E. Ms Perla Perdomo (High Commissioner) |
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
Afghanistan |
|
H.E Dr Mohammad Daud Yaar Ambassador |
Samoa |
|
H.E Fatumanava Dr Pa'olelei H Luteru (High Commissioner, Resident in |
|
|
Brussels) |
Dominica, Commowealth of |
|
H.E. Mrs Francine |
Poland |
m |
H.E. Mr Witold Sobków (Ambassador) |
Malawi |
m |
H.E Mr Bernard Herbert Sande (High Commissioner) |
Korea, Republic of |
m |
H.E Mr Park |
Libya |
m |
H.E Mr Mahmoud Mohammed |
Netherlands |
|
H.E Ms Laetitia van den Assum (Ambassador) |
Greece |
m |
H.E. Mr Konstantinos Bikas (Ambassador) |
Croatia |
m |
H.E. Dr Ivan Grdešiš (Ambassador) |
South Sudan |
m |
H.E. Mr Sabit Abbe Alley (Ambassador) |
San Marino |
|
H.E. Ms Federica Bigi (Ambassador, resident in San Marino) |
Thailand |
m |
H.E. Mr Pasan Teparak (Ambassador) |
CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS |
||
São Tomé & Principe |
m |
Mr Armindo de Brito Fernandes |
|
|
(Embassy, Resident in Brussels) |
Kiribati |
+ |
Mrs Makurita Baaro (High Commission) |
Andorra |
|
Mrs Eva Descarrega Garcia (Embassy) |
Cape Verde |
|
Ms Maria de Jesus Macarenhas (Embassy) |
Guinea, Republic of |
m |
Mr Dondo Sylla (Embassy) |
Iraq |
|
Dr Muhieddin Hussein Abdullah |
Lesotho |
|
Mrs Maanna Mapetja (High Commission) |
Burundi |
|
Mr Bernard Ntahiraja (Embassy) |
Maldives |
m |
Mr Ahmed Shiaan (High Commission) |
Albania |
|
Mr Mal Berisha (Embassy) |
St Lucia (R) |
|
Miss Linda Brice (High Commission) |
Macedonia |
|
Mr Mile Pragoski (Embassy) |
Seychelles |
|
Mr Bernard Silver (High Commission) |
Tunisia |
|
Mr Riadh Dridi (Embassy) |
Bahamas (R) |
|
Mr Frank Davis (High Commission) |
Bolivia |
|
Mrs Melendres Argote (Embassy) |
Belarus |
|
Mr Valery Dougan (Embassy) |
Kosovo |
|
Mr Bejtullah Destani (Embassy) |
Lithuania |
|
Mr Sigitas Mitkus (Embassy) |
Bangladesh |
|
Mr Rashed Chowdhury (High Commission) |
Syria |
|
Vacant |
Iran |
|
Vacant |
|
Vacant |
|
Nauru |
|
Vacant |
Tuvalu (R) |
|
Vacant |
Mauritania |
|
Vacant |
Madagascar |
|
Vacant |
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
|
|
|
NATIONAL DAYS |
Date |
|
Country |
Title |
January1 |
Cuba |
Day of Liberations |
|
|
1 |
Haiti |
National Day |
|
1 |
Sudan |
Independence Day |
|
4 |
Burma (Myanmar) |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
India |
Republic Day |
|
26 |
Australia |
Australia Day |
|
31 |
Nauru |
Independence Day |
February 4 |
Sri Lanka |
Independence Day |
|
|
6 |
New Zealand |
Waitangi Day |
|
7 |
Grenada |
Independence Day |
|
11 |
Iran |
Islamic Revolution Day |
|
16 |
Lithuania |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Kosovo |
Independence Day |
|
18 |
The Gambia |
Independence Day |
|
23 |
Brunei |
National Day |
|
23 |
Guyana |
Republic Day |
|
24 |
Estonia |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Kuwait |
National Day |
|
27 |
Dominican Republic |
Independence Day |
March |
1 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina |
Independence Day |
|
3 |
Bulgaria |
National Day |
|
6 |
Ghana |
National Day |
|
12 |
Mauritius |
Republic Day |
|
15 |
Hungary |
National Day |
|
17 |
Ireland |
St Patrick’s Day |
|
20 |
Tunisia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Namibia |
National Day |
|
23 |
Pakistan |
National Day |
|
25 |
Greece |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Bangladesh |
Independence Day |
April |
3 |
Guinea |
National Day |
|
4 |
Senegal |
National Day |
|
16 |
Denmark |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Syria |
National Day |
|
18 |
Zimbabwe |
National Day |
|
19 |
Swaziland |
Royal Birthday |
|
19 |
Holy See |
Inauguration Day |
|
26 |
Israel |
National Day |
|
26 |
Tanzania |
Union Day |
|
27 |
Sierra Leone |
National Day |
|
27 |
South Africa |
Freedom Day |
|
27 |
Togo |
National Day |
|
30 |
Netherlands |
Official Birthday |
May |
3 |
Poland |
National Day |
|
5 |
Netherlands |
Liberation Day |
UNCLASSIFIED
|
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
|
15 |
Paraguay |
Independence Day |
|
17 |
Norway |
Constitution Day |
|
20 |
Cameroon |
National Day |
|
22 |
Yemen |
National Day |
|
24 |
Eritrea |
National Day |
|
25 |
Jordan |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Argentina |
National Day |
|
26 |
Guyana |
Independence Day |
|
26 |
Georgia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Azerbaijan |
National Day |
|
28 |
Ethiopia |
National Day |
|
29 |
Nepal |
Republic Day |
June |
1 |
Samoa |
Independence Day |
|
2 |
Italy |
National Day |
|
5 |
Denmark |
Constitution Day |
|
6 |
Sweden |
National Day |
|
10 |
Portugal |
National Day |
|
12 |
Russia |
National Day |
|
12 |
Philippines |
National Day |
|
17 |
Iceland |
National Day |
|
18 |
Seychelles |
National Day |
|
23 |
Luxembourg |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Croatia |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Slovenia |
National Day |
|
26 |
Madagascar |
Independence Day |
|
27 |
Djibouti |
National Day |
|
30 |
Democratic Republic of Congo |
National Day |
July |
1 |
Burundi |
National Day |
|
1 |
Somalia |
National Day |
|
1 |
Canada |
National Day |
|
1 |
Rwanda |
National Day |
|
1 |
British Virgin Islands |
Territory Day |
|
3 |
Belarus |
National Day |
|
4 |
Tonga |
Royal Birthday |
|
4 |
United States |
Independence Day |
|
5 |
Cape Verde |
National Day |
|
5 |
Venezuela |
Independence Day |
|
6 |
Malawi |
National Day |
|
7 |
Nepal |
Royal Birthday |
|
10 |
Bahamas |
National Day |
|
11 |
Mongolia |
National Day |
|
12 |
São Tome & Principe |
National Day |
|
12 |
Kiribati |
Independence Day |
|
14 |
France |
National Day |
|
15 |
Brunei |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Lesotho |
Royal Birthday |
|
20 |
Colombia |
Independence Day |
|
21 |
Belgium |
National Day |
|
23 |
Egypt |
National Day |
|
26 |
Maldives |
National Day |
|
26 |
Liberia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Peru |
National Day |
UNCLASSIFIED
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
|
30 |
Vanuatu |
Independence Day |
30 |
Morocco |
Date of Accession |
August 1 |
Benin |
National Day |
1 |
Switzerland |
National Day |
2 |
Macedonia |
National Day |
6 |
Bolivia |
Independence Day |
6 |
Jamaica |
Independence Day |
7 |
Côte d’Ivoire |
National Day |
9 |
Singapore |
National Day |
10 |
Ecuador |
Independence Day |
11 |
Chad |
Independence Day |
15 |
Republic of Congo |
National Day |
15 |
Korea |
National Day |
15 |
Liechtenstein |
National Day |
17 |
Gabon |
National Day |
17 |
Indonesia |
National Day |
19 |
Afghanistan |
National Day |
20 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Ukraine |
Independence Day |
25 |
Uruguay |
Independence Day |
27 |
Moldova |
National Day |
31 |
Trinidad & Tobago |
Independence Day |
31 |
Kyrgyzstan |
Independence Day |
31 |
Malaysia |
National Day |
September |
|
|
1 |
Slovak Republic |
Constitution Day |
1 |
Uzbekistan |
Independence Day |
1 |
Libya |
National Day |
2 |
Vietnam |
National Day |
3 |
San Marino |
National Day |
6 |
Swaziland |
National Day |
7 |
Brazil |
Independence Day |
8 |
Andorra |
National Day |
8 |
Macedonia |
Independence Day |
9 |
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea |
National Day |
9 |
Tajikistan |
Independence Day |
15 |
Guatemala |
Independence Day |
15 |
Costa Rica |
Independence Day |
15 |
El Salvador |
Independence Day |
15 |
Honduras |
Independence Day |
15 |
Nicaragua |
Independence Day |
16 |
Mexico |
Independence Day |
16 |
Papua New Guinea |
National Day |
16 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
National Heroes Day |
18 |
Chile |
National Day |
19 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
Independence Day |
21 |
Malta |
National Day |
21 |
Armenia |
National Day |
21 |
Belize |
National Day |
22 |
Mali |
National Day |
23 |
Saudi Arabia |
National Day |
24 |
National Day |
|
30 |
Botswana |
Botswana Day |
UNCLASSIFIED
|
|
UNCLASSIFIED |
October 1 |
Nigeria |
National Day |
1 |
China |
National Day |
1 |
Cyprus |
Independence Day |
1 |
Palau |
Independence Day |
2 |
Guinea |
National Day |
3 |
Germany |
National Day |
4 |
Lesotho |
Independence Day |
9 |
Uganda |
Independence Day |
10 |
Fiji |
National Day |
12 |
Spain |
National Day |
12 |
Equatorial Guinea |
National Day |
23 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Zambia |
Independence Day |
24 |
United Nations Day |
|
26 |
Austria |
National Day |
27 |
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines |
Independence Day |
27 |
Turkmenistan |
Independence Day |
28 |
Czech Republic |
National Day |
29 |
Turkey |
National Day |
November |
|
|
1 |
Antigua & Barbuda |
National Day |
1 |
Algeria |
National Day |
3 |
Panama |
Independence Day |
3 |
Commonwealth of Dominica |
Independence Day |
4 |
Tonga |
National Day |
9 |
Cambodia |
National Day |
11 |
Angola |
Independence Day |
18 |
Latvia |
National Day |
18 |
Oman |
National DAy |
19 |
Monaco |
National Day |
22 |
Lebanon |
National Day |
25 |
Suriname |
National Day |
28 |
Mauritania |
Independence Day |
28 |
Albania |
National Day |
30 |
Barbados |
National Day |
December |
|
|
1 |
Romania |
National Day |
1 |
Central Africa Republic |
National Day |
2 |
United Arab Emirates |
National Day |
2 |
Laos |
National Day |
5 |
Thailand |
Royal Birthday |
6 |
Finland |
National Day |
11 |
Burkina Faso |
National Day |
12 |
Kenya |
Independence Day |
12 |
Turkmenistan |
Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality |
16 |
Bahrain |
National Day |
16 |
Kazakhstan |
Independence Day |
18 |
Niger |
National Day |
18 |
Qatar |
National Day |
23 |
Japan |
Emperor’s Birthdy |
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.
m.Married
*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org
Dr Trevor Nicholls * Chief Executive Officer
Mr Ian Barry m Chief Financial Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Executive Director, Commercial
Mrs Andrea Powell m Executive Director, Publishing
Dr Joan Kelley m Executive Director, Global Operations
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Mr Dennis Rangi m Executive Director, International Development
COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act,
FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com
Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500
FAX 020 7930 0827
Quadrant House
www.thecommonwealth.org
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAMALESH SHARMA m Commonwealth
Mrs Mmasekgoa
Mr George Saibel m Assistant
Mr Jose Maurel Director, Special Advisory Services Division
Mr Simon Gimson m Director & Head,
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Akbar Khan m Director, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Mr Nabeel Goheer m Director, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mr Max
Mr Richard Uku m Director, Communications & Public Affairs Division Ms Zarinah Davies m Director, Human Resources Division
Mrs Monica Oyas m Head of Human Resources
Mr Arindam Roy m Adviser & Head, Debt Management Section, Special Advisory Services Division Ms Shennia Spillane Adviser & Head, Caribbean/Pacific Section, Political Affairs Division
Mrs Nishana Jayawickrama m Adviser & Head of Asia/Europe Section, Political Affairs Division Ms Priyanka Chauhan m Deputy Head,
Mr Mark Stevens m Adviser & Head of Democracy Section, Political Affairs Division
Mrs Shirani Goonatilleke de Fontgalland Adviser & Head of Criminal Law Section, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Ms Rebecca Bassey m Head of Regional Programmes Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division Mrs Esther Eghobamien m Head of Gender Equality, Social Transformation Programmes Division
Mr Yogesh Bhatt m Adviser & Head of Evaluation Section, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mr Timothy Newman m Head of Technical Cooperation & Strategic Response Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division
Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser & Head, Good Offices Section, Political Affairs Division
Ms Janet Strachan m Adviser & Head of Small States, Environment & Economic Management Section, Economic Affairs Division
Mr Joshua Brien m Legal Adviser (Natural Resources), Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Divison
Dr Pauline Greaves m Head of Education Section, Social Transformation Programmes Division Mr Jarvis Matiya m Adviser & Head of Justice Section, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Mr Ibibia Worika m Legal Adviser, Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division Ms Norma MacIssac m Adviser & Head, Planning Section, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mr Julian Roberts m Adviser (Ocean Governance), Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division
Ms Samantha Attridge Adviser & Head, International Finance & Capital Markets Section, Economic Affairs Division
Mrs Joan Nwasike m Head of Thematic Programmes Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division Mr Henry Nyambu m Head of Information Technology Section, Corporate Services Division
Ms Magna Aidoo Head of Health Section, Social Transformation Programmes Division
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head of Finance & Management Information Sectiob, Corporate Services Division
COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
020 8600 3600 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int
Professor Tim Unwin m Secretary General
Mr Bashir Patel m Chief Operating Officer
Mr Rakesh Luchmun m Head of Finance & Administration
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Corporate Secretary & Membership Development
Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager - Programmes
THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act,
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com
Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st
Mr Manfred Schepers m
Mr Jan Fischer m
Miss Betsy Nelson m
EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 18 Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street EC2N 1HQ
020 7382 1770 Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu
Mr Andrea Enria Chairperson
Mr Adam Farkas Executive Director
Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)
Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)
Mr Peter Mihalik Director (Operations)
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int
Professor Alan Thorpe m
Mr Walter Zwieflhofer m Director of Operations Department & Deputy
Professor Erland Källén m Director of Research Department
Dr
Mrs Isabella Weger m Head of Computer Division
Dr Erik Andersson m Head of Meteorological Division Dr Peter Bauer Head of Model Division
Dr Roberto Buizza m Head of Predictability Division Mr Stefan Eberle Financial Controller
Mr Mayan Shah m Head of Finance & Supplies Section Mr Philipp Drescher m Head of Personnel Section
Mrs Elizabeth Joyce m Legal Adviser
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European Communities Act,
020 7973 1992 Fax 020 7973 1900
www.ec.europa.eu/uk
Mrs Jacqueline Minor Head of Representation
Ms Christine Dalby m Head of Political Section
Mr Mark English m Head of Media
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Ms Antonia Mochan Head of Networks
Ms
Mr John Evans Multilingualism Officer
Ms Angelique Petrits m Multilingualism Officer Ms Maria Kelly Head of Administration
Mr Vassili Lelakis m Director in Charge of Relations with EBRD/Member of the Board representing the European Community
Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime
|
Organisation |
Regional Offices: |
|
Ms Colette Fitzgerald |
Head of Office, Belfast |
|
Tel 028 9024 0708 |
Mr David Hughes |
Head of Office, Cardiff |
|
Tel 029 2089 5020 |
Mr Graham Blythe |
Head of Office, Edinburgh |
|
Tel 0131 225 2058 |
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act,
020 7375 9660 Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org
Mr Daniel Ottolenghi m Head of London Office
EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European Communities Act,
020 7418 8400 Fax 020 7418 8660
mail@emea.europa.eu
Mr Guido Rasi m Executive Director
Mr Andreas Pott m Deputy Executive Director
Mr Patrick Le Courtois m Head of Unit, Human Medicines Development & Evaluation Mr David Mackay m Head of Unit, Veterinary Medicines & Product Data Management Mr Luc Verhelst m Head of Unit, Information and Communications Technology
Mr Noel Wathion m Head of Unit, Patient Health Protection
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
Fax 01223 494468
Professor Iain Mattaj m
Professor Janet Thornton m Director of Outstation
Mr Graham Cameron m Associate Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act,
020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu
Bjorn Kjellstrom m Head of Office
Mrs Paula Buonadonna m Press Officer
Mr Gergely Polner m Outreach Officer
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act,
0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977
www.europarl.org.uk
epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int
Mr James Temple Smithson m Head of Office
EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)
(International Organisations Act,
01256 602668 Fax 01256 602996
secretariat@cepol.europa.eu
www.cepol.europa.eu
Mr Ferenc Bánfi m |
Director |
Mr Detlef Schroder |
* Deputy Director |
Katherine Armitage |
m Head of Corporate Services Department |
EUROPEAN SCHOOL
(European Communities Act,
01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609
esculham@eursc.org
www.esculham.net
Mr Simon Sharron m Head
Mr Thomas Hackmann m Deputy Head (Secondary)
Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head (Primary)
Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar
EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act,
ESA Harwell Centre ATLAS Building
Harwell Oxford Didcot OX11 OQX
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
01235 567 9000 harwellcentre@esa.int www.esa.int
Mr Martin Ditter m Head of ESA Harwell Centre
Mr Sergio Vazzana m Head of Facilities Management Service Mr Pascal Lecomte m Head of ESA Climate Office
Dr Bruno Leone m Physicist/Engineer
HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act,
London W1S 4EQ 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7495 5033
www.hketolondon.gov.hk
Miss Lai Man Erica Ng
Mr Wai Kuen Lee m Marine Adviser
Miss Ching Yi Noel Pun Deputy
Mr Chung Cham Ching m Deputy
Mr Chung Sing Lau m Assistant
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
5th Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY 020 7400 5050
Fax 020 7421 5500 www.icco.org info@icco.org
Dr
Mr Laurent Pipitone m Director of the Economics & Statistics Division
INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
Telephone: 020 7612 0600 Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org
www.ico.org
Mr Robério Oliveira Silva Executive Director
Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and Administration
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk
Mr E Kitahara m Executive Director
Ms H Henton Chief Economist
Mr Y Makarov m Senior Economist
Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp m Economist
INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org
Mr K Sekimizu m Secretary General
Mrs Chiho Sekimizu
Mr A Winbow Assistant
Mrs R Balkin m Assistant
Mr Zhu Jianxin m Director, Technical
Mr S Micallef Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)
Mr Du Dachang m Special Adviser on Environmental Protection Standards,
Mr L Barchue, Sr. m Head, Department of Member State Audit and Implementation Support, M.S.D.
Mr Y Ito m Special Adviser to the
Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information Technology and Information Systems Section, A.D. Mrs P Tansey m Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D.
Mr G Librando m Senior Deputy Director,
Mr Min
Mr
Mr C Trelawny m Senior Deputy Director,
Mr G Singhota m Deputy Director/Head, Operational Safety Section,
Mr J
Mr A Mahapatra m Senior Deputy Director,
Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D. Mrs J Thompson m Deputy Director/Head of the Executive Office of the
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr M El
Miss P A Richards Deputy Director/Head, Financial Services, A.D.
Mr D Pughiuc m Deputy Director/Head, Marine Biosafety Section,
______________________
THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-
Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4431/88/86 Fax 020 8246 4495
BrazilianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk
Admiral Aurelio Ribeiro Da Silva Filho m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative
Captain Anselmo Luis Correa Fernandes m Alternate Permanent Representative
Captain Marcelo Pamplona m Alternate Permanent Representative
Captain José Narciso Accioly Carneiro Junior m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative
Commander Fernando Augusto Teixeira Pinho m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053
His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN Tel : 020 7073 1380
Fax : 020 7073 1390 odile.roussel@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Ms Odile Roussel Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative
Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr
Republic of Liberia
Dean Bradley House 52 Horseferry Road SW1P 2AF 020 7976 0725
Fax 020 7976 0726 info@liberianpm.org.uk
Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru
Mr Yury Melenas Permanent Representative
Mr Vladamir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative
INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org
Mr Esteban Pacha Vincente m
Mr Andre Clement Fuller m Deputy
Ms Jennifer Jayne Ray m Head of Administration, Finance & Conferences Mr C O Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr H Keskin IT Technical Officer
INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House Bressenden Place SW1E 5PN
020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfund.org www.iopcfund.org
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department
Mrs Akiko Yoshida m Legal Counsel
Mr Matthew Sommerville m Head, Claims Department/Technical Adviser
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6011 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int
Mrs Clarissa Azkoul m Chief of Mission
INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Dr Peter Baron m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist
Dr Leonardo Bichara Rocha Senior Economist
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC
itsomail@itso.int
Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer
INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876 www.iwcoffice.org secretariat@iwcoffice org
Dr Simon Brockington m Secretary to the Commission
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act,
013 1228 2551
Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary
NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7631 0016 Fax 020 7149 9950 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org
Mr Stefán Ásmundsson m Secretary
THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act,
020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7430 5225
secretariat@ospar.org
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary
Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary
Ms E Corcoran Deputy Secretary
Mr Gert Verreet m Deputy Secretary
Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
(International Organisations Act,
Fax 020 7759 8119 www.unhcr.ch gbrlo@unhcr.ch
Mr Roland Schilling m Representative
Ms Elizabeth
Mr Måans Nyberg m Senior External Relations Officer
Ms Alexandra McDowall m Legal Officer
REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE
(International Organisations Act,
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org
Mrs Afsane
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136
Dr Jonathan M Hutton m Director
Ms Monika MacDevette Deputy Director
THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261)
First Floor Strand Bridge House
Fax 020 7240 6662 http://www.wfp.org
Mr Gregory Barrow m Senior Public Affairs Officer
WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development &
Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org
Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior Counsellor for UK & Ireland
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development &
Fax 020 7592 8432 www.ifc.org
Ms Imoni Akpofure m Special Representative in Europe
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
HONORARY CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London. The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the
Consular Relations Act 1968.
BENIN
Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW 020 8830 8612
Fax 020 7435 0665
TELEX 8830 8925
Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin
BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com
Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan
BURKINA FASO
Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680
Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso
CAPE VERDE
7A The Grove N6 6JU
07876 232 305 CapeVerde@JonathanLux.co.uk
Mr Jonathan S. Lux m Honorary Consul for Cape Verde
CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545
Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo
KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati
NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk
Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru
NIGER
MPC House 15 Maple Mews NW6 5UZ 020 7328 8180
Fax 020 7328 8120 www.nigerconsulateuk.org visa@nigerconsulateuk.org consulate@nigerconsulateuk.org mdikko.ladan@nigerconulateuk.org
Mr Ladan Honarary Consul for the Republic of Niger
PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk
Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau
SAN MARINO
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1
Tel & Fax 020 7823 4768
Mr Teodorani Fabbri Honorary Consul for San Marino
SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058
Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB 020 8788 6139
Miss Natalie
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
SURINAME
89 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3 0847 143
07768 196 326 Fax: 0207 3490663
Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname
TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH 020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985
Dr Iftikhar A. Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
CAREER
Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.
AUSTRALIA
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124
Mr Bill Muirhead *
Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333
Mr Kenneth Smith m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656
Ms Sally Anne Capp m
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881
Mr Kevin Skipworth m
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.
ANGUILLA
Government of Anguilla London Office c/o Aequitas Consulting
M4 West Wing Somerset House Strand WC2R 1LA
020 7759 1141 ukeurep@anguillagovlondon.org
Ms Dorothea Hodge UK Representative
BERMUDA
Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm
Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575 kmalone@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg
Mr Kendrick Malone UK Representative
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Cayman Islands Government Office
6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE
020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944
blencathra@cigo.co.uk
www.gov.ky
The Rt Hon the Lord Blencathra Director
FALKLAND ISLANDS
Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
Fax 020 7222 2375 representative@falklands.gov.fk www.falklands.gov.fk
Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative
GIBRALTAR
Government of Gibraltar
020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612
info@gibraltar.gov.uk
www.gibraltar.gov.uk
Mr Albert A. Poggio OBE UK Representative
MONTSERRAT
Government of Montserrat
020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624
Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative
ST HELENA
Government of St Helena 16 Old Queen St SW1H 9HP 020 7031 0314
Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com
Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS
No representation
UNCLASSIFIED
UNCLASSIFIED
OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may have certain privileges & immunities.
THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk
Vacant
Mrs Mayssa Sleiman m Counsellor (Arab League Affairs)
Mr Sohail Elhuni m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Salma
INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING
I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601
General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant
PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT
020 8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058
www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission
Mrs Selwa Kazwini
Mr Ahmed Mansur Consular & Administrative Affairs
Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural Attaché
Miss Meisoon
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor
Miss Haya
______________________
UNCLASSIFIED