UNCLASSIFIED

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.

m Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

020 7589 8891 Fax 020 7584 4801

contact@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

020 7589 8892 Fax 020 7581 3452

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MOHAMMAD DAUD YAAR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 August 2012)

Mrs Sadia Yaar

Dr Hameed Haami * Minister Counsellor

Mr M Hanif Ahmadzai m Counsellor

Mr Sayed Mohammad Payenda m 1st Secretary Mr Najibullah Mohajer m 1st Secretary

Mrs Nazifa Haqpal m 2nd Secretary Miss Freshta Omer 2nd Secretary

Mr Hanif Aman 3rd Secretary

Mrs Wahida Raoufi m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ahmad Jawaid m Commercial Attaché

Mr Sayed Faisal Hosainy m Deputy Commercial Attaché Mr Nezamuddin Marzee m Acting Military Attaché

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897 Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

www.albanianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mal Berisha m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Dr Teuta Starova m Minister-Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Entela Gjika Counsellor

Mrs Gentjana Nino m 1st Secretary

Dr Xhoana Papakostandini m 3rd Secretary

Col. Roland Berzani m Defence Attaché

ALGERIA

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

54 Holland Park W11 3RS

020 7221 7800 Fax 020 7221 0448

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

Consular Section

6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW

020 7589 6885 Fax 020 7589 7725

consular@algerianconsulate.org.uk

HIS EXELLENCY MR AMAR ABBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)

Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Noureddine Meriem m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Dalila Samah Consul

Mr Ali Kessai m Minister Plenipotentary

Colonel Menouer Zidane m Defence Attaché Colonel Nacer-Eddine Zebiri m Maritime Attaché Mr Mohamed Redha Bouchenafa m Counsellor Mr Boubekere Sedik Anane m Deputy Consul Mr Ahmed Adib Counsellor

Mr Selim Abbes Ghenouchi m 1st Secretary (Chancery)

Mr Ali Bouatrous m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed Bendjaafar m Diplomatic Secretary Mr Kader Yahia m 1st Secretary

Mrs Soraya Yahia m Deputy Consul Mr Hacene Derdiche m Attaché Miss Fouzia Salhi Vice Consul

Mr Mohamed Hamdani m Attaché Mr Abdelhafid Hachem Attaché Mr Lies Amici m Attaché

Mr Abderrahmane Si Ahmed m Attaché Mr Laalmi Hoggas m Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559 exteriors.gov.andorra.ad

ANGOLA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850 Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)

Ms Emilia Neto

Mr Eduardo Neto Sangueve * Minister-Counsellor Mr Henrique Assis m Counsellor

Mr Diogo Cristiano * 1st Secretary

Mr Manuel Edgar de Fátima Camacho m 2nd Secretary Mr Jorge Chiúca Moisés Kachava m 3rd Secretary

Lt General Jonatão Augusto de Morais m Defence Attaché Mr António dos Santos Nascimento m Press Attaché

Mr Adriano Assis Pelinganga m Assistant Defence Attaché Mrs Maria Caetana R. Neto Amado * Financial Attaché

Mr Adriano Joao Correia de Almeida m Telecommunications Attaché

Mrs Rosa Benigna Francisco Sobrinho * Angolan Representative of the IMO Dr Maria Guilhermina D.S. Gamboa Carvalho Head of Health Department

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua & Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 enquiries@antigua-barbuda.com www.antigua-barbuda.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR CARL B.W. ROBERTS, CMG m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2004)

Mrs Pauline Roberts

Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration & Consular Affairs) Vacant Counsellor

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org info@argentine-embassy-uk.org trade@ argentine-embassy-uk.org culture@ argentine-embassy-uk.org politica@ argentine-embassy-uk.org pressoffice@ argentine-embassy-uk.org

cooperation@ argentine-embassy-uk.org protocol@ argentine-embassy-uk.org

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340 Fax 020 7318 1349

www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar

clond@mrecic.gov.ar

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR 020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703 agredefmiluk@hotmail.com

Representation to IMO

2nd Floor 27 Three Kings Yard W1Y 1FL 020 7491 8785

Fax 020 7491 8837 romi@argentine-embassy-uk.org

HER EXCELLENCY MS ALICIA CASTRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 March 2012) (Permanent Representative to IMO)

Mr Oscar Galli Minister

Mr Alejandro Pineiro Aramburu m Minister

Mr Claudio Rojo m Minister, Consul General

Ms Alejandra Pecoraro Minister

Mr Horacio Fernández Palacio m Minister Mr César Campoy m Minister

Ms Elena Mikusinski Counsellor, Deputy Consul General

Group Captain Alejandro Amorós m Defence Attaché Mr Mariano Enrico Counsellor

Miss Silvina Murphy 1st Secretary Mrs Cristina Hitce m 2nd Secretary Mrs Cynthia Mulville m 2nd Secretary

Mr Adrian Vernis m Adninstrative Attaché

Group Captain Germán Cibeira m Technical Adviser to the IMO

Captain Martin Ruíz m Technical Adviser to the IMO Mr Saniel Omar Ruggero m Assistant Defemce Attaché

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Ambassador’s office: 020 7376 0542 Fax 020 7938 2595 armemb@armenianembassyuk.com consular@armenianembassyuk.com www.uk.mfa.am

HER EXCELLENCY MS KARINE KAZINIAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 September 2011)

Mr Ara Margarian Counsellor

Mr Hayk Khemchyan Attaché (Consular Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA 020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333 www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL DAVID RANN High Commissioner (since 02 December 2012) Mr Adam McCarthy m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Ken Pascoe m Minister-Counsellor (Management) Mr Peter Calver m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Kerstin Wijeyewardene m Minister-Counsellor (Economic) Mr Kym Fullgrabe Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Commodore Peter Lockwood m Head of Australian Defence Staff Mr David Richard Crook m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Liesl Maria Jordan m Minister-Counsellor (Liaison)

Ms Elizabeth Beate Hoffmann Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Ms Heidi Venamore m Counsellor

Ms Erika Simone Thompson m Counsellor Ms Julia Dixon Counsellor

Ms Lucienne Olivia Manton m Counsellor Ms Elizabeth Brown m Counsellor

Group Captain Peter Wood m Air Force Adviser Colonel John Hutchenson m Army Adviser

Captain Simon O’Brien m Naval Adviser

Ms Jane Sansom m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Peter Kerr m Counsellor (Defence Science)

Mr Keiran Miller m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Nick Paxman m Counsellor (Defence Material) Mr Andrew Ball m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Anthony Hogan m Counsellor (Transport) Mr Michael Roche m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Paul Gigg m 1st Secretary

Ms Rachael Cooper 1st Secretary

Ms Tiffany McDonald m 1st Secretary Mr Matthew Black m 1st Secretary

Ms Helen Taylor 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Stuart Thomson m 1st Secretary Mr Timothy Spiteri 1st Secretary

Wg Cdr Mark Simpson m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Joel Russell 1st Secretary

Ms Caroline Taylor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Bernard Unkles m 1st Secretary Ms Morvern Maclean 1st Secretary

Mr Bernard Geason m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Richard Byron Donnelly m Assisant Defence Adviser Ms Claire Murray 2nd Secretary

Ms Alison Rosetta m 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Marina 2nd Secretary

Ms Erica Parrington m 2nd Secretary

Ms Victoria Margo Benz m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Sally Eldridge 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

AUSTRIA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at www.bmeia.gv.at/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300 Fax 020 7225 0470

culture@austria.org.uk

www.austria/org.uk/culture

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185 Ma.gbr@bmlv.gv.at

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411 Fax 020 7584 2565

london@austriantrade.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EMIL BRIX m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 April 2010)

Mrs Elisabeth Brix

Mr Christoph Weidinger m Minister

Mr Andreas Sumper m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Martin Reichard m Counsellor (Press & Information)

Mr Alexaner Zenz m Consellor (Administration Affairs) & Consul Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Edeltrud Desmond m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Mr Ronald Coloman Vartok m Defence Attaché

Mr Otto Riegler m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mrs Elisabeth Koegler m Director of the Cultural Forum Mr Franz Wechner m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Ralf Boeckle Minister (Financial Affairs)

Mr Kurt Bayer m Minister (Financial Affairs)

Mr Georg Karabaczek Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412 Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FAKHRADDIN ISA OGLU GURBANOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2007)

Mrs Saida Samadova

Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence Attaché Mr Vusal Abdullayev m 1st Secretary

Mr Azar Gulabli m 1st Secretary Mr Farhad Isayev 2nd Secretary

Mr Alibay Gahramanov 2nd Secretary Mr Jeyhun Novruzov m 3rd Secretary Mr Ayaz Mustafayev 3rd Secretary

Major Muslum Nasirov m Senior Assistant to the Defence Attaché

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937

information@bahamashclondon.net

www.bahamashclondon.net Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30 Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Frank Davis Acting High Commissioner

Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Miss Donyelle Shavonne Ward 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170 Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00

Cultural Office

89 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770 Fax 020 7373 4210 info@bcao.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY ALICE THOMAS YUSUF SAMAAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 19 September 2011)

Ms Shaikha Zeina Hamad Mubarak Al Khalifa Counsellor Mrs Hayfa Ali Ahmed Matar m Counsellor

Mr Tareq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor Mr Hussain Makhlooq 1st Secretary

Mr Yaser Al Heddi m 1st Secretary Shaikh Ali Ahmed Al Khalifa Attaché

Miss Lubna Khalifa Ahmed Selaibeekh Cultural Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate London SW7 5JA

020 7584 0081 Fax 020 7581 7477

info@bhclondon.org.uk

www.bhclondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Rashed Chowdhury m Acting High Commissioner

Mr Azim Ahmed m Minister (Consular)

Mrs Sharifa Khan m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Manjurul Karim Khan Chowdhury m Counsellor (Political)

Mr A.K.M. Shahidul Karim m Counsellor & Head of Chancery

Mr Md Abul Hasan Mridha m 1st Secretary

Mr S.M. Mahbubul Alam m 1st Secretary

Ms Nasima Mosharaf 1st Secretary

Ms Shirin Akther * 2nd Secretary

Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Md Enamul Karim Chowdhury m Attaché(Consular)

Brigadier-General Abu Musa Sharfuddin m Defence Adviser

Lieu

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND

020 7631 4975 Fax 020 7323 6872

london@foreign.gov.bb Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUGH ANTHONY ARTHUR High Commissioner (since 01 September 2008) Mr Donville Johnson m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Euclid Patrick Minister-Counsellor

Mr Anthony Wiltshire m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Kendra Gibbons m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jean-Paul Cumberbatch m 1st Secretary (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Petra Roach m Attaché Ms Anica Bostic Attaché

Mrs Valerie Marshall m Attaché Ms Tanya Brathwiate Attaché Mr Devon Chase Attaché

Ms Francoise Lana-Mae Hendy Attaché

BELARUS

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288 Fax 020 7361 0005

uk.london@mfa.gov.by

www.uk.mfa.gov.by

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section

020 7938 1633

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Valery Dougan m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Vitali Shumski m Counsellor (Economic & Comercial Affairs)

Mr Leonid Lebedev m Counsellor (Security Affairs)

Mr Dmitry Basik m 1st Secretary (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Yury Prudnikovich m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Andrei Silitsky m Attaché (Maintaining Computers, Website, Logistics)

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE

020 7470 3700 Fax 020 7470 3795

london@diplobel.fed.be

www.diplomatie.be/london

Office of the Flemish Community & Region

Flanders House 1A Cavendish Square W1G 0LD

Flemish Community

020 7299 3590 Fax 020 7299 3591

Flanders Trade & Investment

020 7307 7710 Fax 020 7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOHAN VERBEKE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 January 2010)

Mrs Catherine Dubois

Mrs Véronique Petit m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Baroness Carole van Eyll 1st Secretary Ms Tina Jacobs m 2nd Secretary

Mr Hubert Botti m Consul (Head of Consular & Administrative Affairs)

Mr Pierre-Yves Dumont m Consul

Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Marc Rogiers m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Geert De Proost m Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor for the Flemish Region

Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the Walloon Region Mr François de Vrije m Counsellor for the Brussels Region

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

BELIZE

Belize High Commission

Third Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7723 3603 020 7723 9637

bzhc-lon@btconnect.com www.belizehighcommission.com

HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High Commissioner (since 15 July 2012)

Ms Lou Anne Burns-Martinez Minister-Counsellor Ms Tanya Felicia Hulse 1st Secretary

Ms Irma M Matus Attaché

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com

London Honorary Consulate (see page 125)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT AGOSSOU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 June 2009)

Mrs Gisèle Estèle Abégnonhou Hounton Mr Cosme Arouna m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché

Mrs Monique Attolou-Arouna m Attaché Mr Joël-Marie Lontchedji m Attaché

BOLIVIA

Embassy of Bolivia

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4248/4255/2513 Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.bolivianembassy.co.uk

Consular Section consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Veronica Paola Melendres Argote 2nd Secretary& Chargé D’Affaires a.i.

Mr Eduardo Daza Sandoval 2nd Secretary

Mr David Alejandro Infante Vascones Civil Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk

www.bhembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUSTAFA MUJEZINOVIC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 May 2012)

Mrs Emina Mujezinovic

Mr Mensur Jusic m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Nedeljko Gajic m 1st Secretary Mrs Jasmina Turajlic 2nd Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000 Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382 bohico@govbw.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)

Mrs Julie Blackbeard

Ms Mabedi Motlhabani Counsellor/Head of Chancery Mr Mosie Mfolwe m 2nd Secretary Political

Mrs Irene Gofaone Rowland m 2nd Secretary

Col Gaboratanelwe Tshweneetsile m Defence Attaché Mr Modisotsile Magaga m Training Attaché

Mr Bin Matengu m Assistant Commercial Attaché

Mrs Adalinah Magagane m 1st Secretary

Mrs Ambrosia Matsetse-Chisonta m Administration Attaché

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil

14/16 Cockspur Street SW1 5BN

020 7499 0877/020 7399 9000/020 7399 9004 Fax 020 7399 9100

infolondres@brazil.org.uk

www.brazil.org.uk

Commercial Section

32 Green Street W1K 7AT

020 7499 0877 Fax 020 7399 9102

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street W1G ODH

020 7659 1550

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 020 7659 1554

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400 Fax 020 8246 4475

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320 Fax 020 7831 8129

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO JAGUARIBE GOMES DE MATTOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 August 2010)

Mrs Cinara Maria Fonseca de Lima

Mr Marcus Camacho de Vincenzi m Consul General

Mr Marcos Vinicius Pinta Gama m Permanent Representative of Brazil to International Organisations Mr Eduardo Monteiro de Barros Roxo Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Flavio Marega m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Alexandre Guido Lopes Parola m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Rodrigo de Azeredo Santos m Minister-Counsellor Ms Rosimar da Silva Suzano Minister-Counsellor

Captain Jorge Antonio Vasconcellos dos Santos m Defence & Naval Attaché Colonel Fernando Telles Ferreira Bandeira m Army Attaché

Colonel Saulo Valadares do Amaral m Air Attaché

Mrs Helena Maria Gasparian m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Davino Ribeiro de Sena m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Mrs Cecília Kiku Ishitani m Counsellor (Head of Ambassador’s Office & Press Affairs)

Mr André Chermont de Lima m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Ancelmo César Lins de Góis Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs Section) Mr Evandro de Barros Araújo 1st Sectretary (Envioronment Affairs)

Mr Pablo Braga Costa Pereira 1st Secretary (Multilateral Affairs Section)

Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos 1st Secretary

Mr Igor Flávio de Aguiar Germano 1st Secretary (Energy & Climate Change)

Mr Augusto César Batista de Castro m 2nd Secretary (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Felipe Krause Dornelles 2nd Secretary Mr Flavio Luis Pazeto 2nd Secretary

Ms Alethea Pennati Migita * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Daniel Souza Costa Fernandes m 2nd Secretary (Adminstration Affairs)

Mr Winston Alexander Silva m 2nd Secretary Mr Krishna Mendes Monteiro m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ricardo Amaral Castro Ferreira Police Attaché

Mr Paulo Henrique Barauna Duarte Medeiros 2nd Secretary Ms Sandra Myriam Amorim Dantas Vice Consul

Mrs Lucia Naomi Iwakiri Vice Consul

Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m Vice Consul

Mrs Brasilina de Sousa Santos Mollard m Vice Consul Commander Marcelo Menezes Cardoso m Naval Adviser Commander Marcelo Gonçalves Maia m Naval Adviser Commander Jose Carlos Cavalcanti Sales m Naval Adviser Commander Gustavo da Silva Nascimento * Naval Adviser Commander Paulo Cesar de Barros * Naval Adviser

Group Captain José Antonio Moraes de Oliveira m Air adviser Wing Commander Adão Henrique Patines Pedroso m Air Adviser Wing Commander Roberto Fernandez Alves m Air Adviser

Wing Commander Alexandre Santana Nogueira m Air Adviser

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Lt Colonel Paulo Henrique Scheicher m Air Adviser

Major Ronald Jose Pinto m Air Adviser

Frist Lieutenant Alessandra de Carvalho Malta m Air Adviser

Warrant Officer Angela Monteiro de Lima m Assistant to the Air Attaché

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG 020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717 info@bdhcl.co.uk

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953 Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHD AZIYAN ABDULLAH m High Commissioner (since 01 November 2010)

Mrs Nur Fadhina Abdullah

Pg Hajah Siti Jauyah Pg Othman m Minister-Counsellor Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin OBE m Counsellor

Mr Hj Ahmad Tudin m Counsellor

Mr Hj Junai Hj Ismail m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 2nd Secretary

Ms Dk Subianawati Pg Ibrahim 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Pg Abd Rahman Pg Hj Damit m 3rd Secretary (In-Service Training) Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Ak Hj Shahrin Pg Hj Bakar 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Abu Hanafi Kasmat 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Mohammad Alyassa Rosli 3rd Secretary (Consular) Mr Hj Junaide Hj Mohammed m 3rd Secretary (Finance) Mrs Norsuriaashikin Ismail m 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication)

Lt Col(U) Hj Abdur Rahim Hj Abdul Karim m Defence Adviser

Mr Hj Ardi Mohamed m Attaché (Defence)

Mrs Hajah Azizan Dato Paduka Hj Othman m Attaché (Education) Mr Khalid Hj Sulaiman m Attaché (Education)

Mr Hj Sammali Hj Adam m Attaché (Education)

Mrs Kamaliah Hj Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Education)

Mr Pg Md Wahab Pg Hj Abdullah m Attaché (Education)

Ms Hasna Haji Harry Attaché (Education)

Mr Al-Aseer Hj Md Yussof m Attaché (Education)

Mr Ali Hamdani Md Diah m Attaché (Education) Mr Nazrul Ajidi Razali m Attaché (Finance)

Mrs Hjh Sahlailawati Hj Mohd Noor m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Hj Norakmal Pg Hj Kamarudin m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Mohd Azmi POKLS DSS Hj Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Finance) Ms Rossthenee Nendaroh Attaché (Finance)

Ms Noorsurainah Tengah Attaché (Finance)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Pg Hj Muhammad Pg Hj Abd Rahman m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Mohammad Hasry Hidup m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Mohammad Hamita Md Taib m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Kamsul Azrin Mohd Delli m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Nurhayani Mohd Tali Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL

020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433, 020 7581 3144

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781 Fax 020 7584 4948 info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section

020 7589 3763 (Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00)

Fax 020 7581 9073

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Commercial Section

020 7581 4903 Fax 020 7589 4875

E-mail: trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk Monday 10.00-16.00

020 7589 4875

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)

Mrs Nadya Ivanova Dimitrova

Dr Stoimen Velev Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Dimitri Pampoulov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)

Rear Admiral Nikolay Ivanov Nikolov m Defence Attahcé

Mrs Rositsa Petrova m Counsellor (Justice & Home Affairs) Mr Malin Messalski m Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Ivan Pavlov m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Todor Krastev * 1st Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)

Mr Tsvetin Lyubomirov Spasov m Attaché (Press, Cultural & Political Affairs) Mr Deyan Davidov m 2nd Secretary (Administrative Attaché)

Mrs Boryana Stoynova m Attaché (Consular Section)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612

ambassade.burkina@skynet.be

www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KADRÉ DÉSIRÉ OUEDRAOGO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2001)

Mrs Solange Ouedraogo

Mr Ibrahima Toure m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Robert Compaore m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor

Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)

Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché

Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché

Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché

BURMA (MYANMAR)

Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar

19A Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7499 4340 Ambassador's Office 020 7409 7035

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7493 7397 Consular Section 020 7499 4340

Fax 020 7409 7043 melondon@btconnect.com www.myanmarembassyuk.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW MYO HTUT m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 April 2011)

Mrs Kin Myint Kyi Mrs Ei Ei Tin m Counsellor

Mrs Sandar Tin * 1st Secretary Mrs Moe Thuzar * 1st Secretary

Mr Kyaw Soe Thein m 1st Secretary Mr Moe Tin Win Aung 2nd Secretary Mr Zaw Htut m Attaché

Mrs Cho Cho Aung * Attaché Ms Kyaw Kalyar Attaché

Mrs Lwin Mar Maung * Attaché

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

www.burundiembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Bernard Ntahiraja Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

CAMBODIA

The Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7997 Fax 0208 451 7594

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

www.cambodianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NAMBORA HOR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2004)

Mrs Hor Khemtana

Mr Paul Sengky m 1st Counsellor (UK & European Affairs Unit)

Ms Ban Borom

2nd Counsellor(African & ASEAN Affairs Unit)

Ms Kuy Yanna

1st Secretary (Consular Affairs & Administration)

Mrs Him Sokha m 2nd Secretary(Consular)

Mr Chor Samphal 3rd Secretary(Press & Communications)

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00 info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 03 October 2008)

Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney

Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m Minster-Counsellor

Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary Col Joseph Ngwafor m Defence Adviser

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary

Major Guy-Roger Oyono m Assistant Defence Adviser

Lt Com Marthe Tsogo Navy Attaché Major Gaskreo Reyang * Attaché Lt Alain Nagmou Pene m Attaché Lt Emilien Beyale m Attaché

CANADA

Canadian High Commission

Macdonald House 1 Grosvenor Square W1K 4AB 020 7258 6600

Fax 020 7258 6333 ldn@international.gc.ca www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

Immigration & Visa Section

38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA

020 7258 6699 Fax 020 7258 6506

Consular & Passport Services

38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA

020 7258 6600 Fax 020 7258 6333

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Regional Service Centre (RSC)

3 Furzeground Way Stockley Park Uxbridge UB11 1EZ

London Quebec Government Office

1 Heddon Street W1B 4BD

020 7766 5900 www.quebec.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GORDON CAMPELL m High Commissioner (since 15 September 2011)

Mrs Nancy Campbell

Ms Susan Gregson m Deputy High Commissioner Ms Anne Arnott Minister (Immigration)

Mr Mark Fletcher m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Brian Parrott m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Douglas Scott Proudfoot m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affiars/Public Diplomacy) Mr Edwin Loughlin m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Debra Spencer Counsellor Mr Joel Godard Counsellor

Mr Jeff Sundquist m Counsellor (Commercial - Alberta)

Mr Michael Stewart m Counsellor (Commerica - Ontario)

Ms Jennifer Daubeny m Counsellor (Commercial/ Economic) Mr Randy Kondo Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Benoit Grenier Counsellor

Mrs Vera Alexander m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Rob Sinclair m Counsellor

Mr Donald Cochrane m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Rouben Khatchadourian m Counsellor

Ms Emily McLaughlin m Counsellor (Economic)

Ms Amanda Strohan m Counsellor

Ms Doreen Dyck m Counsellor (Defence Research & Development) Mr Ian Wright m Counsellor (Finance)

Dr Monique Louise LeBlanc m Attaché (Medical) Dr René LaMontagne m Attaché (Medical)

Mrs Sandra Rossiter m 1st Secretary

Ms Francine Galarneau 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Andrea Desmarteau m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Gabriel Fradette 1st Secretary Mr Michael Ryan m 1st Secretary

Ms Allison Corbett 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Gaynor Rent 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Daniel Morency 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Craig Goldsby 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Mia Williamson 1st Secretary (Immgration)

Ms Meghan Pendleton m 1st Secretary (Immgration)

Mr Richard Lemay m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Carina Parnham m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Thom-Kostas Triantafillou m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Patrick Cyr m Attaché

Mrs Michelle Wilson m Attaché

Mr John Simpson m Attaché

Mr Ghislain Theriault Attaché

Mr Jonathan Beaudoin m Attaché Mr Anthony Hodgson m Attaché Mr Richard Lemay * Attaché

Mr Jeff Hansen m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Wendy Wolbert 2nd Sercretary (Immigration)

Ms Anna Bretzlaff m 2nd Secretary

Mr William Patrick Dunlop 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

WO David Ridley m Attaché

Mr Mohammed Derkaoui m Attaché

BGen Michael Raymond Dabros m Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Paul Keddy m Air Force Adviser

Colonel Marv Makulowich m Army Adviser

Captain (N) Thomas Charles Tulloch m Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Arthur Agnew m Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander Alan James m Assistant Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Jean Trudel m Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Lester LeBlanc m Attaché

LCdr Steven St-Amant m Attaché

PO1 Troy Ricketts m Attaché

Lieutenant Audrey Rivera Attaché

CAPE VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels 0032 2643 6270

Fax 0032 2646 3385

For visa enquiries, please contact the London Honorary Consulate (see page 125)

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Maria de Jesus Mascarenhas Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN WILLYBIRO SAKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2009)

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels 0032 2215 1975

Fax 0032 2216 3526 ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMAT AWAD SAKINE Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 April 2011)

Mrs Mariam Sakine

Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor

Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary Mr Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché

Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

CHILE

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361 Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk http://chileabroad.gov.cl/reino-unido

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 3434

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500 Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7292 1500/02 Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7930 0028 Fax 020 7930 0499

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TOMÁS E. MÜLLER SPROAT Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 September 2010)

Mr Rodrigo Espinosa Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Captain Ronald McIntyre m Defence & Naval Attachè Colonel Claudio Cubillos m Military Attaché

Group Captain Rafael Carrere m Air Attaché

Captain Juan De La Maza m Assistant Naval Attaché

Mr Ignacio Llanos m Counsellor Mr Patricio Diaz m Consul

Captain Jorge Imhoff m Alternate Maritime Adviser

Captain Sergio Wall m Alternate Maritime Adviser

Mr Maximiliano Valdes 3rd Secretary

CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4072

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4097

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4949

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

Martime Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mr Cong Peiwu m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Zhou Xiaoming m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Section) Mr Shen Yang m Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Chen Futao m Minister-Counsellor (Science &Technology Section)

Mr Xu Jingli m Counsellor

Mr Xiang Xiaowei m Minister-Counsellor (Culture Section) Mr Tang Li m Counsellor & Consul General

Major General Cai Yong m Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Mr Li Feng m Counsellor (Commercial Section)

Mr Li Guangling m Counsellor (Maritime Section) Ms Ma Jia * Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Yang Hua * Counsellor

Mr He Rulong m Counsellor

Mr Li Hui m Counsellor

Mr Zhao Yongren m Counsellor Mr Miao Deyu m Counsellor

Ms Li Shan m Counsellor

Mr Hu Zhangliang * Counsellor

Colonel Liu Fangjian m Military Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel He Furong * Navy Attaché (Defence Section) Colonel Sun Hongjun * Air Attaché (Defence Section

Colonel Sheng Dashuai m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Yin Lu m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Lieutenant Colonel Wang Hui * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section) Major Yan Lei m Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Captain Mu Gen Secretary to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Liuan m 1st Secretary

Mr Cheng Haoquan m 1st Secretary

Ms Li Guizhi * 1st Secretary

Mr Zhou Zheng m 1st Secretary Mr Zhao Lei m 1st Secretary

Mr Zhang Guolong m 1st Secretary Mr Wu Xiaoqing m 1st Secretary

Ms Zhang Tong m 1st Secretary

Ms Li Fanghui * 1st Secretary

Mr Lin Fumin m 1st Secretary Ms Li Yan m 1st Secretary Ms Wu Ying * 1st Secretary

Mr Zhang Huixiong m 1st Secretary

Ms Zhu Jing * 1st Secretary Mr He Shiqing m 1st Secretary Ms Liu Fang m 1st Secretary Ms Li Jie * 1st Secretary

Ms Wang Luxin m 1st Secretary

Ms He Wei * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Wang Zhongcheng * 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section) Mr Zhang Peng * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section)

Mr Pan Jiansheng * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Mr He Yadong * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Ms Xu Rongrong m 1st Secretary (Commerce Section)

Ms Zhang Xiaoyan * 1st Secretary (Commerce Section) Ms Yan Li m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wang Huanxian m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Jiang Zhengwang * 1st Secretary (Education Section) Mr Qiao Fenghe m 1st Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Chen Wei m 1st Secretary (Education Section) Ms Sun Yan 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Jiang Xiaoguang m 1st Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Li Chunzhao * 1st Secretary Mr Dai Tieshan m 2nd Secretary Ms Yang Xiaorong * 2nd Secretary

Ms Han Mei m 2nd Secretary Ms Zhu Lin 2nd Secretary

Mr Liu Hansheng m 2nd Secretary

Mr Qian Meng m 2nd Secretary Ms Zhang Yu 2nd Secretary

Ms Liu Qian 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Sun Jun m 2nd Secretary (Maritime Section) Mr Song Wei 2nd Secretary (Maritime Section)

Ms Dai Lili m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Yu Xiang m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Ma Yuchi m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Hu Guolei * 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Feng Xinzeng * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Ms Yang Chunyan * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Ms Mu Xianghong * 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section) Mr Li Wei m 3rd Secretary

Mr Zhang Fuqiang m 3rd Secretary

Ms Wang Wei 3rd Secretary

Mr Liu Licheng m 3rd Secretary Ms Bai Lingyan m 3rd Secretary

Mr Deng Ming m 3rd Secretary Mr Wang Mang * 3rd Secretary

Mr Liu Huaibiao m 3rd Secretary

Mr Wang Tong m 3rd Secretary

Mr Lei Jianfeng m 3rd Secretary

Ms Zhang Li m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Jiang Tao * 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Mr Pan Hao m 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section) Ms Cai Hong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Feng Zhi 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Gong Chunhong * 3rd Secretary (Education Section) Mr Sun Min 3rd Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Li Zhenxing * 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section) Mr Hu Zhiyu m 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section) Mr Guo Dongbo m 3rd Secretary (Science &Technology Section)

Mr Zhou Yang m Attaché

Mr Xing Dong m Attaché Mr Wang Ce Attaché

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177/5037 Fax 020 7581 1829

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

www.colombianembassy.co.uk

Consulate General

3rd Floor 35 Portland Place W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 or 020 7927 7121 Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co www.colombianconsulate.co.uk

Commercial Office

6th Floor 2 Conduit Street W1S 2XB 020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295 london@proexport.com.co

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor 83 Victoria Street SW1H 0HW 020 3170 6012/6013

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr MAURICIO RODRIGUEZ-MUNERA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2009)

Mrs Sugey Pinzón-Alonso

Mr Juan Ramon Samper-Samper * Deputy Head of Mission Mr Juan Uribe-Robledo Minister-Counsellor

Ms Ximena Garrido-Restrepo Consul General Captain Esteban Uribe-Alzate m Naval Attaché

Colonel Edgar Emilio Avila-Doria m Military & Air Attaché Colonel Nelson Aceros-Rangel m Police Attaché

Mr Juan Guillermo Pérez Commercial Attaché Miss Beatriz Eugenia Mejia Asserias 1st Secretary Mrs Nelsy Munar-Jaramillo m Deputy Consul Mrs Anyurivet Daza-Cuervo m Deputy Consul Miss Laura Querubin-Borrero 2nd Secretary

Miss Mercedes Osma-Peralta Press Attaché

CONGO

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see page 139)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)

Mrs Nirva Lopes

Mr Jean-Marie Mowelle m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary

General Jean-Jacques Morlende Ayaogningat m Defence Attaché Mr Alain Benoit Itoua m Finance Counsellor

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LT

020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7580 8713

missionrdclondres@gmail.com www.ambardc-londres.gov.cd

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BARNABE KIKAYA BIN KARUBI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2009)

Mrs Josette I.M Kikaya

Mrs Ndjeka Opombo Marie Marguerite 1st Counsellor Mrs Marie-Louise Kafenge Nanga 2nd Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Djo Manianga 1st Secretary

Mrs Brigitte Bisumbula Tshishimbi m 2nd Secretary

Mr Muepu Kabango Phinees m Attaché

Mr Paul Mukolonga m Attaché

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-15.00

Consular Section

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844 Fax 020 7706 8655

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS PILAR SABORIO DE ROCAFORT Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 January 2007)

Mr Rafael Sáenz Rodriguez Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Miss Viviana Tinoco Monge Counsellor/Consul

CTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320

TELEX 23906 Ivory Coast

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-15.30

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)

Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE 020 7462 0086

Fax 020 7462 0087

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDE STANISLAUS BOUAH-KAMON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 August 2011)

Mrs Marie-Claire Bouah-Kamon Mr Yapi Dodo m 1st Counsellor

Mr Aly Toure m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)

Lieutenant Colonel Mambi Kone m Defence Attaché

Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Daouda Sako m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor Miss Agathe Bitah First Secretary

Mrs Maman Toure Kone m Counsellor (Political)

Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Diagna Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Gadji Rabe m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanie Nee Bede m Counsellor (International Organisations) Mr Dramne Kone m Financial Counsellor

Mr Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor (Commercial)

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022 Fax 020 7387 0310 vrhlon@mvep.hr http://uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

21 Conway Street W1T 6BN Fax 020 7387 0936 conlon@mvep.hr

HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVAN GRDEŠIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2012)

Mrs Elena Grdešiš

Colonel Neven Cugelj m Defence Attaché

Mr Ivan Tojciš * Minister-Counsellor

Ms Ivana Porges 1st Secretary (Political) Ms Iva Gudelj 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Ms Ana-Marija Tuvan m 2nd Secretary (Political & Press) Ms Helena Majetiš 3rd Secretary (Political and Economics)

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7836 2602

embacuba@cubaldn.com

www.cubaldon.com

Consular Section

15 Grape Street WC1 6PA

020 7240 2488 Fax 020 7379 4557

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ESTHER GLORIA ARMENTEROS CARDENAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 October 2010)

Mr Angel Ramón Ramirez Fonseca

Mr Carlos Lorenzo Camps Garcia m Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Rafael Sardiña González m Counsellor (Administrative & General Affairs)

Mr Alexis Blanco Chacon m Attaché

Mr Carlos Enrique Alfaro Alfaro m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Ivan Docampo Felipe m Counsellor

Mrs Irelia López Díaz m First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Marlene Diaz Castillo m Attaché

Mr Ricardo Lamas Camejo m Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus

13 St James's Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.00-16.30

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4112

Consular Section

020 7321 4101/3/6 Fax 020 7321 4165

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Maritime Section

020 7321 4129 dmslo@tiscali.co.uk

Cultural Section

020 7321 4111 cultural_chc@btconnect.com

Press Section

020 7321 4141 Fax 020 7321 4167

presscounsellor@chclondon.org.uk

Welfare Section

020 7321 4153/4158 chc.welfare@btconnect.com

Commercial Section

020 7321 4148/4145 Fax: 020 7321 4169

cytradecentreuk@btinternet.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDROS N. ZENON m High Commissioner (since 16 August 2008)

Mrs Aliki Pascali

Mr Yiorgos Christofides m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Kypriani Stavrinaki m 1st Secretary Mrs Aliki Pascali m 1st Secretary

Mr Georgios Georgiou m Consul General

Mr Filippos Christofi * Counsellor (Commerce)

Mr Nicolaos L. Charalambous Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Dr Christos Atalianis m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Adonis Pavlides m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Nicolaos A. Charalambous Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Mrs Maria Phanti m Press Counsellor

Mr Kypros Charalambous Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Maria Aloupa Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Panayiota Ioannou m Attaché (Communications, Security & Labour Affairs)

Mr Emilios Melis Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Orestis Rossides Attaché (Information & Tourism)

Mrs Androulla Othonos-Zachariou m Attaché (Educational Affairs)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115 Fax 020 7727 9654

london@embassy.mzv.cz

www.czechembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL TANTOVSKY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 October 2009)

Mrs Jana Tantovská

Mr Antonín Hradilek * Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Roman Siwek m Defence Attaché

Mr Ladislav Pflimpfl Counsellor (Director of the Czech Centre) Mr Jan Tomášek m 1st Secretary

Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr David Steinke 2nd Secretary(Political Affairs)

Mrs Jana Brázdová

*

2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Jana Prikrylová

*

3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary (Head of Administration)

Lieutenant Colonel René Klapác m Military Attaché

CWO Pavel Becák m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Milan Kinkal m Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Olga Turková * Attaché (Visa Affairs)

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0270 lonamb@um.dk www.denmark.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports 020 7333 0200

Visas 020 7333 0200

Fax 020 7333 0266

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7333 0228/0229 Fax 020 7333 0231

HER EXCELLENCY MS ANNE HEDENSTED STEFFENSEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2011)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Lars Lundorf Nielsen

Mr Kasper Høeg-Jensen m Minister

Mr Christian Stenberg Jensen m Counsellor (European Policy & Financial Affairs) Miss Laura Thorborg Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Jannich Sloth m Consul/Attaché (Administrative & Consular Affairs)

Captain (RDN) Martin La Cour-Andersen m Defence Attaché

Mr Ole Blöndal Minister-Counsellor (European Financial Institutions) Pastor Else Hviid m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Representation of the Faroes

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 info@tinganes.fo www.faroes.org.uk

Mr Jóannes Vitalis Hansen m Minister-Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris

0033 1 4727 4922 Fax 0033 1 4553 5053

webmaster@amb-djibouti.org www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RACHAD FARAH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 March 2005)

Mrs Tazuko Hala Farah

Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor

Mr Aden Ali Mahamade m 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Hassan Moussa Omar m Counsellor

Mrs Amina Djama Set m Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Amir Adaweh Robleh m Counsellor (Cultural)

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk

www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HER EXCELLENCY MRS FRANCINE BARON High Commisisoner (since 31 August 2012)

Mrs Janet Charles m 2nd Secretary Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary

Mr Omar Murtuzalieu m Trade Attaché

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

139 Inverness Terrace W2 6JF

020 7727 7091 Fax 020 7727 3693

info@dominicanembassy.org.uk

www.dominicanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 7727 6285 Monday-Friday 10.00-14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2011)

Mrs Natalia Maria Federighi de Cuello

Mrs Alejandra Hernández m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affaris) Ms Carolina Castro Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mrs Aralis Rodríguez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Marlen Vásquez Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Johanna Sánchez Mawkin m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Ana Desiré Prince Romero Counsellor

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3B 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

020 7584 136 7 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507 Fax 020 7590 2509 eecugranbretania@mmrree.gov.ec

Office of the Naval Assistant & Permanent Rep. to the IMO

6 Aspen Lodge, 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP

020 8715 3595 Fax 020 8715 3594

ecuadorian.imo@armada.mil.ec

Consular Section

1st Floor Uganda House

58/59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX 020 7451 0040

Fax 020 7451 0049 ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec www.consuladoecuador.org.uk

Commercial Section

Flat 3b, 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS Tel: 020 7590 2506 e-mail:ocelondres@mmrree.gob.ec

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANA ALBÁN MORA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 March 2010)

Mrs Maria Cleotilde Garcia Merino m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Fidel Narváez Narváez m 1st Secretary (Consul)

Captain Alejandro Tito Villacis Aguilar m Defence Attaché

Mr Juan Diego Stacey m 2nd Secretary (Trade Commissioner)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Javier Mendoza Rodriguez m 2nd Secretary (Consul)

Mrs Alisva Coronel Vazquez m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral, Environmental, Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Jessica Eliana Bermudez Ronquillo m 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive) Mrs Maria Soledad Santander Granja m 2nd Secretary (Public Relations)

Mrs Diana Estefania Tello Reinoso m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral, Bilateral, Educational Affairs)

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401 Fax 020 7491 1542

eg.emb_london@mfa.gov.eg etembuk@hotmail.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.30

Consulate General

2 Lowndes Street SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719 Fax 020 7235 5684

info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office

24 South Street W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649 Fax 020 7495 3573

modegy2003@hotmail.com

Commercial Office

23 South Street W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002 Fax 020 7493 8110

london@ecs.gov.eg

Press & Information Office

299 Oxford Street W1C 2DZ

020 7409 2236 Fax 020 7493 7456

info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office

4 Chesterfield Gardens W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720 Fax 020 7408 1335

egypt.culture@btconnect.com

Medical Office

47 Longridge Road SW5 9SD

020 7370 6944 Fax 020 7370 3641

samiehamer@egmedoffice.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMED ASHRAF M KAMAL ELKHOLY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)

Mrs Alya M.G. Zein

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Miss Nahla Elzawahry Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Khaled M.A.M. Azmi * Counsellor

Mr Hassan Ahmed Shawky Counsellor

Mr Ahmed M.A. Elsawy m Counsellor Mr Tarek I. A. Elorabi m Counsellor

Mr Hesham A.M.M. Abda m Counsellor Mr Khaled M.S. Saoud m Counsellor Mr Amr H.R Mohamed * 1st Secretary

Mr Khaled M.S. Shaalan * 2nd Secretary Mr Mahmoud M.A.Hamdy m 2nd Secretary

Miss Yasmeen A.F.A.M Khattab 3rd Secretary

Mr Amr M.M. Nouh Diplomatic Attaché

Mr Mohamed M.M. Elgendy m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Yasser S D Soliman m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ashraf A.K. Elrasasi m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mahmoud Ibrahim Mahmoud Rashwan * Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Ahmed F.M. Ahmed m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Abdalla S.A. Saad m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Zakaria B.S. Shafe * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Essam Ahmed Hafez Saad m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Hassan A Abdelkhalek * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Hesham M.A.I. Khalil m Consul

Mr Maher R.R. Aboukada m Counsellor

Mrs Dahlia M.N.M Tawakol m Counsellor Mr Said M.M. Shahen m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed F A Shahin m 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohamed A.O. Abdalla Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Fathi I.M. Hamouda Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Saad M.A.Elabbadi m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed M.K.M. Morsy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Magdi Farouk E. Attia m Administrative & Financial Attaché Mr Abdellatif N A Elshenawy m Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mr Mohamed N. A. Elkabbany m Administrative & Financial Attaché

General Gamal A. M.A. Abu Ismail m Defence Attaché

Col Dr Tarek E.A. Abdelhady m Assistant Defence Attaché(Medical Affairs) Col. Hisham A.E Sultan m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col. Mohamed E.M. Elsaidy m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col. Tamer Ahmed Ismael Moustafa m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Walid N.E. Abdelfattah m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Hossam A.A. Abbas m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Ahmed M Sobh m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col. Hisham M.I. Zaher m Assistant Defence Attaché

Col. Mohamed H. I. Hamad m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed Said Khallaf * Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial)

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim m 2nd Secretary (Commercial) Mr Sherif A.E. Abdelmaksoud m 3rd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Osama Sharafeldin * Administrative & Financial Attaché Dr Samieh A. Amer m Medical Counsellor

Mrs Sohair H.H. Younis m Counsellor (Press & Information)

Mr Meky Aly Mohamed Meky m Press & Information Attaché

Mr Hazem E.S. Aly m Administrative Attaché (Press & Information)

Dr Nadia ElKholy m Cultural Counsellor & Director of Cultural Office Dr Rasha Sharaf m Cultural Attaché

Dr Ayman M.A. Nada m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Suad M A Abdo * Administrative & Financial Attaché

Mrs Omayma Mohamed Atef Hamad Elhusseini * Tourism Counsellor & Director of Tourism Office

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Mohamed A.S. Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU

020 7224 9800 Fax 020 7224 9878

embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv

elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WERNER MATÍAS ROMERO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 December 2009)

Mr Roger Atwood

Miss Gilda Velásquez Minister-Counsellor (Political and Cooperation Affairs). Deputy Head of Mission

Mrs Lucía Rosella Badía de Funes m Minister-Counsellor (Economic Affairs and International Organisations) Ms Beatriz Alfaro Counsellor (Consular and Cultural Affairs)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP

020 7499 6867 Fax 020 7499 6782

embarege-londres@embarege-londres.org www.embarege-londres.org Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARI-CRUZ EVUNA ANDEME Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2012)

Mr Amadou Bah

Mr Francisco Nve Osa Afang m 2nd Secretary

Mr Juda Ngam Obama Ayingono * Financial Attaché

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096 Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk eriemba@eriembauk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TESFAMICAEL GERAHTU OGBAGHIORGHIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2007)

Dr Alem Teclu Hagos

ESTONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Estonia

16 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DG

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7589 3428 Fax 020 7589 3430 london@mfa.ee

www.estonia.gov.uk

Consular Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 Tuesday & Thursday 13.00-16.00 020 7838 5388

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AINO LEPIK VON WIRÉN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2010)

Mr Jorma Von Wirén

Ms Karmen Laus Deputy Head of Mission, Public Affairs Ms Signe Matteus Consular Counsellor

Mrs Kadri-Mai Kaunissaare m Press & Public Affairs Officer

Ms Eva-Liisa Jaanus Economic Affairs

Ms Kristel Oitmaa Cultural Counsellor

Colonel Vahur Väljamäe m Defence Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212 info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 7838 3895 Monday-Friday 9.00-16.00

Commercial Section

020 7838 3878

Press Section

020 7838 3884

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERHANU KEBEDE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2006)

Mr Demeke Antnafu Ambulo m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Tewolde Mulugeta Ambaye Minister-Counsellor Mrs Hirut Zemene Kassa * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Berhane Fisseha Woldeselassie m Minister-Counsellor Mr Shegaw Abate Yimer m 1st Secretary

Mr Feseha Zeryhun Woldu Counsellor II

Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st Secretary Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonen m 2nd Secretary

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of the Fiji Islands

34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 020 7584 2838 mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk www.fijihighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 75843661 ext 5340/5347

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RATU NAIVAKARURUBALAVU SOLO MARA m High Commissioner (Since 25 September 2011)

Mrs Kerry Megan Mara

Mr Seniteli Wainiu m 2nd Secretary Mr Hansel Whippy m 2nd Secretary

FINLAND

The Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200 Fax 020 7235 3680

Consulate Fax 020 7838 9703 sanomat.lon@formin.fi www.finemb.org.uk Monday-Friday 08.30-16.30

Consular Section

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Finland Trade Centre

Lyric House 149 Hammersmith Road W14 0QL 020 7371 6005

Fax 020 7471 3581

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PEKKA HUHTANIEMI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2010)

Mrs Liisa Huhtaniemi

Mrs Tanja Jääskeläinen m Minister Ms Päivi Nevala Counsellor

Mr Sami Pirkkala m Counsellor Mr Keijo Karjalainen 1st Secretary

Ms Tiina Nelin 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Mr Jukka Salo m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Mika Eriksson m Head of Trade Centre

Colonel Simo Hautala m Defence Attaché

Mr Pekka Isosomppi * Counsellor (Press Affairs)

FRANCE

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020-7073 1004

www.ambafrance-uk.org

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200 Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250 Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300 Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380 Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – UBIFRANCE

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610 Fax 020 7024 3669

Maritime Section

Flat 4A, 2 Queen’s Gate SW7 5EH

020 7584 6149 Fax 020 7225 2676

Paymaster & Financial Comptroller Section

30 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PH

020 7589 4909 Fax 020 7581 1360

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000 Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1189

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD EMIÉ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 April 2011)

Mrs Isabelle Emié

Mr Antoine Anfré Minister-Counsellor

Mr Patrick Pascal * 1st Secretary

Mr Xavier Chatel m Press Counsellor

Mr Cyril Blondel m 1st Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Emmanuel Loriot m 1st Secretary Mr Thomas Liebault m 2nd Secretary

Mr Francois Courant m 2nd Secretary, Deputy Press Counsellor

Mrs Madeleine Courant m 2nd Secretary

Mr Bruno Aguesse m 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Levy m 1st Secretary Mr Henri Jourdon m 1st Secretary Mrs Cécile Driesbach 2nd Secretary

Mrs Anne Nguyen-Robion m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Franck Schaal m 3rd Secretary Mr Olivier Robby m 3rd Secretary Mr Dominique Yeddou 3rd Secretary

Mrs Valérie Leignel Attaché (Protocol) Admiral Henri Schricke Defence Attaché Colonel Alain Bayle m Army Attaché Captain Yves Le Corre m Naval Attaché

Senior Engineer for Armaments Mr Nicolas Fournier m Defence Equipment Attaché Colonel Nicolas Chambaz m Air Attaché

Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment

Ms Laurence Dubois Destrizais Minister-Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs)

Mr Harry Partouche Counsellor

Ms Bénédicte Genthon Counsellor (Econimic Affairs)

Ms Laure Meyssonnier Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Miss Soraya Oquab m Attaché (Economic Affairs) Mr Tristan Gueranger m Attaché (Economic Affairs) Miss Marion Chich m Attaché (Financial Affairs)

Mr Hervé Ochsenbein m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Commercial Affairs) Mr Fabrice Etienvre m Commercial Attaché (Investment)

Mr Florent Barrois m Taxation Attaché

Miss Corinne Chapuis Deputy Attaché (Taxation)

Mr Laurent Burin des Roziers m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Laurent Batut Cultural Attaché

Mr Michel-Louis Richard Cultural Attaché

Ms Marie-Doha Besancenot Cultural Attaché (Art Department) Mrs Hélène Insel m Cultural Attaché (Higher Education)

Mr Yves Letournel m Cultural Attaché

Mr Daniel Pirat m Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Odran Trumel Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Ms Hélène Fiamma m Cultural Attaché (Book Department) Mr Cyrille van Effenterre Counsellor (Science & Technology) Mrs France Henry Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Jean-Marc Capdevila m Counsellor (Nuclear)

Mr Jean-Michel Manzoni m Counsellor (Customs)

Mr Eric Berder m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Olivier Chambard m Minister-Counsellor & Consul General Mr Eric Bayer * Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Jean-Baptiste Girard Vice Consul Ms Annabelle Averty Vice Consul Mr Olivier Tulliez m Vice Consul

Mr Francis Lagoutte Counsellor (Paymaster & Financial Comptroller)

Mr Jean-Marc Fumat m Attaché (Paymaster & Assistant Financial Comptroller) Mr Olivier Deparis m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)

Ms Nadine Joly Counsellor (Police) Mr Franck Chaix Attaché (Police)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

GABON

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986 Fax 020-7584 0047

www.gaboneseembassy.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMER PIANKALI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2009)

Mrs Veronique Piankali

Mr Médard Nzé-Ekome m 1st Counsellor

Mr Jean Ngye m Counsellor to the IMO

Mrs Adeline Ngye m 2nd Counsellor

Miss Emma Charlotte Akiremy Cultural Counsellor Mr Pierre Francis Moubikou m Economic Counsellor

Miss Antoinette Pitty Counsellor in Charge of the Head of Mission Secretary

THE GAMBIA

The Gambia High Commission

92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH

020 7229 8066 Fax 020 7229 9225

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING High Commissioner (since 20 August 2007)

Mr Yusupha Bojang m Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Ndeye Binta Jobe Counsellor Mr Gaston Sambou 1st Secretary

Mr Ebrima John m Finance Attaché

Mrs Georgina Gomez m Protocol/Welfare Officer

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941 Fax 020 7603 6682

embassy@geoemb.plus.com

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section

020 7348 1942 consular@geoemb.plus.com

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr GIORGI BADRIDZE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 April 2009)

Mrs Tamar Imedadze

Ms Tamara Kapanadze Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Alexander Khvtisiashvili m Senior Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Irakli Koplatadze m Senior Counsellor

Mrs Irina Dakhundaridze m Counsellor

Ms Thea Vasadze 1st Secretary

Brigadier General David Nairashvili m Defence Attaché

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1435

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30 info@london.diplo.de

www.london.diplo.de

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only

Visa Appointments online or 09065 540740

Passport Appointments online only

Fax 020 7824 1449

Visa Information Service 020 7824 1465

Passport Information Service 020 7824 1463

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORG BOOMGAARDEN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 July 2008)

Frau Christiane Boomgaarden Dr Rudolf Adam m Minister

Rear Admiral Karl-Wilhelm Ohlms m Defence Attaché

Dr Gerhard m Minister-(Political Affairs)

Herr Norman Walter m Minister

Frhr Marschall von Bieberstein m Minister

Herr Stefano Weinberger m Minister-Counsellor

Herr Thomas F Schneider m Minister Counsellor (Legal Consular Affairs) Frau Sibylle Sorg m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Colonel Michael J Haller m Military Attaché

Mr Robert Arthur Speicher m First Counsellor (Defence Technology) Herr Stefan Kordasch m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Herr Andreas Schluter Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Herr Peter Sauer m Counsellor (Scientific Affairs) Frau Silvana Reimann m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Herr Martin Vetter m Counsellor (Administration)

Lt. Col. Dirk-Peter Wiegmann m Assistant Air Attaché

Commander Jan Hackstein m Assistant Naval Attaché Dr Peter Gullo 1st Secretary

Herr Michael Schubert m 1st Secretary Herr Florian Seitz m 1st Secretary Frau Christina Kornblum 2nd Secretary Frau Ulrike Wolf 2nd Secretary

Mr Rudolf Konrad Buck m 2nd Secretary Herr Ralf Eden 2nd Secretary

Herr Jakob Orthacker 2nd Secretary (Cultural Affairs) Herr Peter Borscheid m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Herr André Rolshoven 3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison Officer) Herr Lars Muchow 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Frau Rosemarie Hille m 3rd Secretary Frau Ingrid Malcomess 3rd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Frau Melanie Jankovic 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary

Herr Hanno Hille m 3rd Secretary Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Uwe Koppel m 3rd Secretary

Frau Nicolle Rühmann Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

Herr Jochen Pauck m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Andreas Doehmen m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Frau Nina Walter m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Theodor Vortkamp Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Wolfgang Gebranzig m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Nino Schramm Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Sven Koegel Attaché

Frau Uta Buschmann Assistant Attaché

Frau Tina Ninnig-Rieger Assistant Attaché

Frau Claudia Goehler Assistant Attaché

Frau Manuela Kirchberg-Welby m Assistant Attaché

Herr Maik Eisbrenner m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Frau Birgit Queisler Assistant Attaché (Defence Research)

Herr Thomas Alsdorf m Assistant Attaché, Defence Attaché's Office

Herr Thorsten Harnys m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Jörg Rohde m Chief Petty Officer

Flight Sergant Jürgen Pauli m Assitant Attaché

Sargent Martin Ernst Assistant Attaché

Frau Melanie Meinköhn Assistant Attaché

Frau Birgit Palmer Morato * Assistant Attaché

Frau Kerstin Malin m Assistant Attaché

Frau Daniela Krause Assistant Attaché

Herr Christian Krien m Assistant Attaché

Herr Peter Andresen m Assistant Attaché

Frau Annette Hentschel Assistant Attaché

Frau Carola Penz Assistant Attaché

Herr Sebastian Schlemender Assistant Attaché

GHANA

Office of the High Commissioner for Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900 Fax 020 7245 9552

ghmfa31@yahoo.com ghmfa31@ ghc-uk.org

www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.30

Passports, Immigration, Recruitment, Education, Trade & Investment, Police Liaison, & International Maritime Organization

104 Highgate Hill N6 5HE

020 8342 7501 ghmfa31@yahoo.com ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.30

Visa and Passport Section

Visa and Passport Submission Monday– Friday 09.30-13.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Visa and Passport Collection – Monday–Friday 14.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR KWAKU DANSO-BOAFO * High Commissioner (since 27 September 2009) Mrs Dorothy Danso-Boafo

Mrs Elizabeth Nicol * Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Alhaji Bawah Gilbert Ayembillah m Minister (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Peter Kobina Taylor * Minister Counsellor (Political) Mr Edwin Nii Adjei * Minister/Head of Chancery

Brig. Gen. Brimah Musah m Defence Adviser Mrs Jemilat Jawulaa Mahamah * Minister (IMO)

Mrs Wilhelmina Asamoah * Minister-Counsellor (Education) Mr Bennet Akantoa m Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)

Mr George Fynn m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mrs Beatrice Zakpaa Vib-Sanziri * Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison- Deputy Commissioner of Police)

Capt. Gen. Michael Kwaku Addison m Deputy Defence Adviser

Mr Bernard Quantson m Minister-Counsellor (Passports & Immigration) Mr Edward Cofie m Minister-Counsellor (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Michael Hanson m Counsellor (Finance)

Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed * Head of Information

Mr Jojo Bruce-Quansah * Counsellor & Information

Miss Delilah Afi Senanu m Counsellor (Finance)

Ms Angela Davida Aryee * Counsellor (Passports & Immigration) Mrs Ama Boateng * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration)

Ms Neematu Ziblim Adam * 1st Secretary (Protoco & Administrationl) Mr Andrew Kojo Owusu m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Linda Hogba-Adzanku * 1st Secretary (Finance

Mrs Abigail Mary Brown * 1st Secretary (Administration) Mrs Matylda Bondzie * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)

Ms Elizabeth Nkansah * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration)

Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Eric Ekow Nyarko * 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Rose Adobea Agyapong 3rd Secretary (Administration) WOI Lambert Ponedong m Chief Clerk (Defence)

WOI Tetteh Adico m Finance (Defence)

WOII Abubakari Mohammed Movement Clerk (Defence)

Mr Joseph Nwiah Kwasie m Attaché Technical

Mr Stephen Panyin Danso m Attaché Technical

Mr Joseph Nortey m Attaché Technical Mr Henry Osae m Attaché Technical

GREECE

Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7229 3850 Fax 020 7229 7221

political@greekembassy.org.uk

www.greekembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.30

Consular Section

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

02073135600 – 5609

0906 5540 744 (Visas only) Fax 020 7243 3202

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

consulate@greekembassy.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 3785 Fax 020 7221 2818

hellenicdasecretary@greekembassy.org.uk

Economic & Commercial Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 8860 Fax 020 7727 9934

commercial@greekembassy.org.uk

Maritime Affairs Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 0507 Fax 020 7727 0509

maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

Press & Communications Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 3071 Fax 020 7727 8960

pressoffice@greekembassy.org.uk

Educational Affairs Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7221 0093 Fax 020 7243 4212

education@greekembassy.org.uk

Police Liaison Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 3588 Fax 020 7243 4212

grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTINOS BIKAS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since October 2012)

Mrs Maria Gkogka-Bikas

Mr Nicolaos Argyros m 1st Counsellor

Captain (Hellenic Navy) Anastasios Tserkezoglou * Defence Attaché

Dr Victoria Solomonidis m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Antonios Katepodis * 1st Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Captain (Coast Guard) Georgios Seferiadis m Maritime Counsellor Captain (Coast Guard) Michael Manoledakis m Deputy Maritime Attaché

Mr Spyridon Diamantis m 1st Counsellor (Press & Communications)

Mrs Konstantia Koutsoukou m 1st Counsellor (Press & Communications)

Lt Col (Hellenic Army) Stylianos Kavalikas Army Attaché

Lt Col (Hellenic Air Force) Georgios Tsiotsis m Assistant Air Attaché Major (Hellenic Army) Ilias Chatzichamperis m Assistant Army Attaché

Mrs Varvara Kampouridi m Counsellor (Education)

Major Antonios Samouris Police Liaison Officer

Ms Georgia Soultanopoulou 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Despina Chasirzoglou m 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular Office)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Evangelos Sakellariou Secretary (Press & Communications)

Mr Georgios Apostolakis 2nd Secretary (Press & Communications)

Ms Eleni Makrypidi 3rd Secretary (Economic & Commercial)

Mrs Maria Helen Andriotou m Attaché

Mr Ioannis Papadopoulos m Attaché

Mrs Maria Pini m Attaché

Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché

Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché

Mrs Calomira Perdicari m Attaché

Mrs Maria Monoyoudi * Attaché

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH 020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807 office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk www.grenadahclon.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS RUTH ELIZABETH ROUSE High Commissioner & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 29 October 2008)

Ms Feona Sandy 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Ms Lornie Bartholomew Attaché (Administration)

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala

13A Fawcett St SW10 9HN

020 7351 3042 inglaterra@minex.gob.gt info@guatemalanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2010)

Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Mr Henning Droege Perez Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Lesther Antonio Ortega Lemus m Minister Counsellor

Miss Lizzi Maffioli First Secretary and Consul

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

258 Belsize Road NW6 4BT

020 7316 1861 Fax 020 7316 1861

office@ambaguinee-london.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Dondo Sylla m Chargé d’Affaires a.i

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Sangare Ramatoulaye Sy m Economic Counsllor

Mr Mamadou Alpha Diallo m 1st Secretary (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Ramata Tanko 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Fatoumata Diaraye Balde m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court, Bayswater Road W2 4LP

020 7229 7684 Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com

www.guyanahc.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LALESHWAR K.N. SINGH m High Commissioner (since 16 July 1993) Mrs Latchmin Singh

Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor Miss Keishanna Sullivan Second Secretary Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)

HAITI

The Embassy of the Republic of Haiti closed on 30 March 1987.

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189 Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP ANTONIO MENNINI Apostolic Nuncio (since 21 February 2011) Rt Rev Monsignor Brian Udaigwe 1st Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras

115 Gloucester Place W1U 6JT

020 7486 4882

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 020 7486 4550 hondurasuk@lineone.net

Monday-Friday 10.00-1300 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs Mirian Nasser-de Romero

Miss Elisa Bennaton-Jimenez Minister-Counsellor

Miss Andrea Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor

HUNGARY

Embassy of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440 Fax 020 7823 1348

office.lon@mfa.gov.hu

mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-14.00

Consular Department

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218 Fax 020 7235 8630

cons.lon@mfa.gov.hu Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Economic, Investment & Trade Commission

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767 Fax 020 7235 4319 london@hita.hu

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7240 8448 Fax 020 7240 4847

culture@hungary.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JÁNOS CSÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)

Mrs Júlia Márton

Dr Maria Vass-Salazar m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)

Colonel József Gulyás m Defence Attaché

Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Press & Culture)

Mr László Riskó-Nagy Counsellor (Head of Consular Department) Ms Andrea Norman-Walker m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Zoltan Varga m Counsellor

Dr Beata Klara Paszthy * Counsellor (Hungarian Cultural Centre) Mr Andras Juhasz Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Katalin Kapócsné Haás m 1st Secretary

Mr Csaba Gele’nyi 1st Secretary

Ms Eszter Kovacs 1st Secretary

Ms Edina Cserjes 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr László Weidlich m 1st Secretary (Chancellor)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999 Fax 020 7245 9649

icemb.london@utn.stjr.is

www.iceland.is/uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BENEDIKT JÓNSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2009)

Mrs Adalheidur Oskarsdóttir Mr Axel Nikulasson m Counsellor Ms Vigdis Palsdottir Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA 020 7836 8484

Fax 020 7836 4331 administration@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.net

HIS EXCELLENCY DR JAIMINI BHAGWATI m High Commissioner (since 27 February 2012)

Mrs Rita Bhagwati

Mr Rajesh N.Prasad Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Sangeeta Bahadur m Minister (Culture)

Mr Samant Kumar Goel m Minister (Consular)

Mr Sukhdev Singh Sidhu m Minister (Coordination) Mr Amitabh Jain m Minister (Economic)

Mr Rajesh Singh m Minister (Audit)

Mr Rahul Shrivastava m Counsellor (Political/Head of Chancery) and Special Adviser to High Commissioner

Ms Jasminder Kasturia m Counsellor (P&I & IO) Air Commodore Ashok Lal m Air Adviser Brigadier Sandeepan Handa m Military Adviser Commodore Sandeep Beecha m Naval Adviser Dr K Srinivasa Rao m Counsellor (TAD)

Ms Padmaja m 1st Secretary (P & I) Mr Tara Chand m 1st Secretary (P&M)

Ms Jayashree Kundu m 1st Secretary (Political & Press) Mr Balvinder Humpal m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mr T V Vasudevan m 1st Secretary (Education & Political) Mr George Raju m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Pritam Lal m 1st Secretary (Coord)

Mr S.R. Chowdhury m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Ramesh Kumar Raman m 1st Secretary (Trade) Mr Amitabh Prasad m 1st Secretary (Audit)

Mr Avtar Singh m 2nd Secretary (Visa)

Mr Brajabashi Sarkar m 2nd Secretary (Political) Ms Meera Sisodia m 2nd Secretary (OCI & PIO) Mr V. Moni m 2nd Secretary (Passport)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Prithvi Raj Singh m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Tara Pathak m 2nd Secretary (PPS)

Mrs Mantravadi Bhanumati m 2nd Secretary (PPS)

Mr Prem Chand m Attaché (Economic)

Mrs Alka Sarkar m Attaché (P&M)

Mr Puran Mehra m Attaché (Passport)

Mr Ajay Kumar Ajmani m Attaché (PS)

Ms Kiran Negi m Attaché

Mr Sunil Kumar Dhami m Attaché (PS)

Ms Shashi Gakhar m Attaché (PS)

Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Ravi Kumar m Attaché (Pol)

Mr Sanjay Kumar Bihani m Attaché (P&I)

Mr D.C. Bhuyan m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Binod Kumar m Attaché

Mr G. Srinivasan m Attaché

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW

020 7499 7661 Fax 020 7491 4993

kbri@btconnect.com

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020 7491 4993

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas), 14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TEUKU MOHAMMAD HAMZAH THAYEB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2012)

Mrs Lastry Thayeb

Mr Harry R J Kandou m Minister

Mr Haris Nugroho m Minister Counsellor

Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister Counsellor Mrs Merry Maryati m Trade Attaché

Prof. Tubagus Ahmad Fauzi Sihbudi Soelaiman m Attaché Capt Sahattua Simpatupang m Transportation Attaché Col. Jonni Mahroza m Defence Attaché

Mr Eka Aryanto Suripto m Minister Counsellor

Mr Dino Rachmadiana Kusnadi m Counsellor Mr Vitto Rafael Tahar * 2nd Secretary

Mrs Rossy Verona m 1st Secretary Miss Heni Hamidah 1st Secretary

Mr Wandi Adriano Syamsu * 2nd Secretary Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 2nd Secretary

Mr Billy Wibisono 3rd Secretary Ms Silvia Malau 3rd Secretary

Mrs Veronika Vonny Handayani m 3rd Secretary Mr Fajar Narfian m Attaché

Ms Bitaria Citra Dewi Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

IRAN

(Temporarily closed)

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 4208 Fax 020 7589 4440

consulate@iran-embassy.org.uk www.iran-embassy.org.uk

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court, W8 5DB

020 7937 5225 Fax 020 7938 1615

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

21 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE

020 7590 7650 Fax 020 7590 7679

lonemb@iragmfamail.com

www.iraqembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH

020 7590 9220 Fax 020 7590 9226

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

020 8752 1314 Fax 020 8896 0356

Newiraq2ma@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Attaché Office

7-10 Leadenhall Street EC3V 1JX

020 7725 7007 uk@iraqcomattache.org

Cultural Attaché’s Office

14-15 Child’s Place, Earls Court, London SW5 9RX

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Muhieddin Hussien Abdullah Al-Taaie m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Sherwan Mohsin Dizayee m Minister Plenipotentiary-Policy Affairs

Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m Counsellor-Consul

Mr Aiman Dhaif Abdulmajeed m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Tania A. Hussein 2nd Secretary (Policy Affairs)

Mrs Luma Muneer Buni m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Thair Whayib Hussein Al-Jumali 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Ahmed Hashim Utaifa m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Relations)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Bilal Abdul-Kader Aziz Al-Hasirahchi m Attaché-Protocol

Mr Ammar A Farhan m Attaché-Legal Affairs

Mr Mahmoud Khalid Al-Atiyyah m Attaché (Policy Affairs)

Mr Mohammad Akram Al-Hakim m Attaché (IT Affairs)

Mr Osama Jameel Majeed Attaché (IT Affairs)

Brig. Gen. Abdulhussein Ebadi m Military Attaché

Mr Abdul-Hassan Abdul-Amir m Commercial Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171 Fax 020 7201 2515

londonembassymail@dfa.ie

www.embassyofireland.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Passport & Visa Office

114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339 Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197

Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5424 Fax 020 7373 4589

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BOBBY MCDONAGH m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 April 2009)

Mrs Mary McDonagh

Mrs Barbara Cullinane m Minister-Counsellor (British-Irish Relations & Northern Ireland) Mr John McCullagh m Counsellor (EU & Foreign Policy)

Mr Eugene Forde m Counsellor (Economic & Trade Affairs) Mr Terry O’Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Ms Noeleen Curran * 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration)

Mr Ciarán Byrne m 1st Secretary (Cultural, British-Irish Relations & Northern Ireland)

Ms Elizabeth Anne McCullough m 1st Secretary (Press Office)

Ms Jane Connolly 1st Secretary (Irish Community)

Mr Michael Keaveney m 3rd Secretary (Irish Community) Ms Deidre Lyster m 3rd Secretary (EU & Foreign Policy)

Mr Joe O’Flynn m Attaché

Mr David O’Rourke Attaché

Mr Dermot Keehan Attaché (Economic & Trade Affairs) Ms Assumpta Griffin Attaché (Passport Officer)

Ms Jean McManus m Attaché (Consular & Administration)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555

www.london.mfa.gov.il

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.30 & Friday 08.30-13.30

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Defence Section

2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9548

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL TAUB m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 September 2011)

Mrs Zehava Taub

Mr Alon Roth-Snir m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor

Mr Amir Shmuel Ofek Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mrs Iris Ambor m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Ismail Khaldi Counsellor

Mr Michael Brodsky m 1st Secretary (Public Affairs) Mr Noah Shani m Minister (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Naama Oryan m 1st Secretary

Mrs Judith Raby-Mermer m Minister (Administration) & Consul General

Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister

Mrs Tamar Fillar Frenkel m 1st Secretary

Colonel Eytan Arad m Defence Attaché & Ministry of Defence Representative

ITALY

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200 Fax 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section

38 Eaton Place SW1X 8AN

020 7235 9371 Fax 020 7823 1609

consolato.londra@esteri.it

www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section

39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461 Fax 020 7235 4618 icilondon@esteri.it

www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices)

7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500 Fax 020 7259 4511

segr_dif@difeitalia.co.uk

Financial Section

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG

020 7606 4201 Fax: 020 7606 4065

bilondon@btclick.com

Trade Commission

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7389 0300

Fax: 020 7389 0301 londra@ice.it www.italtrade.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALAIN GIORGIO MARIA ECONOMIDES Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 08 April 2010)

Mr Stefano Pontecorvo m Minister

Rear Admiral Dario Giacomin m Defence & Naval Attaché

Mr Marco Mancini m 1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs) Mr Gherardo Amaduzzi m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Nicola Todaro Marescotti 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mr Edoardo Napoli m 1st Secretary (Protocol & Secretarial Affairs) Mr Marco Silvi 1st Secretary (Political, Social & Legal Affairs)

Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Prof Salvator Roberto Amendolia Attaché (Scientific Affairs) General Antonio Agrusti m Air Attaché

General Nicola Zanelli m Army Attaché

Lt Col. Emilio Renzo Fiora m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Mr Giampietro Moscatelli Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Roberto Vagni Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Uberto Vanni d’Archirafi m Minister (Consul General)

Mrs Sarah Eti Castellani m 1st Secretary (Consul)

Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Marisa Liserre Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Enrico Angeli Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Claudia Toffolo m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk,com

www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALOUN NDOMBET-ASSAMBA High Commissioner (since 24 May 2012)

Mrs Diedre Nichole Mills m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Lincoln Downer m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs & Diaspora Development)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Christine Allison Dale Counsellor

Mr Laurence Jones Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Wyndham Dennison 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Ms Carol Stewart 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Natalie McIntosh-Carroo m Attaché

Mrs Viola Walton m Attaché (Finance & Administration)

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KEIICHI HAYASHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 January 2011)

Mrs Hiroko Hayashi

Mr Hitoshi Noda m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Yosuke Kawakami m Minister (Finance)

Mr Akira Imamura * Minister & Consul General Mr Naoki Ito m Minister (Economic)

Mr Hiroshi Suzuki * Minister (Information)

Mr Noriyoshi Yamagami * Minister (Transport)

Mr Naoto Nakahara m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Kazuya Mori Counsellor (Information)

Mr Tetsuto Igarashi m Counsellor (Transport) Miss Mitsuko Hayashi Counsellor (Political) Mr Toshiaki Igarashi m Counsellor (Consular)

Mr Katsushi Iwatani m Counsellor (Telecommunications) Mr Misato Tanaka m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Junichiro Yamakuchi m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Teruo Iwasaki m Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Fumiaki Tonoki m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Naoto Nakahara m Counsellor (Administation) Mr Kazuya Mori m Counsellor (Information)

Mr Hiroyuki Hanaoka m Counsellor & Medical Attaché

Captain Atsushi Minami m Defence Attaché

Mr Eiji Watanabe * 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Shin Imai m 1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Tetsuya Matsubara m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Masahiro Oshima m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Katsumi Funayama m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Katsuhiko Kita m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Kazuyoshi Onishi * 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Koji Maruyama m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mr Makoto Katayama m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Shuntaro Netsu m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Masahiro Oshima m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Atsushi Oku * 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Shunsuke Nakamura m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Tatsuya Ito m 1st Secretary (Economic)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Kazunari Kotake m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Ken Osawa m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Kanji Totokawa m 1st Secretary (Politcial) Mrs Michiko Suzuki m 1st Secretary (Accounts) Mr Ikuo Shoji * 1st Secretary (Politcial)

Mr Hiromasa Kurokawa m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Hiroyuki Orita m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Yoshitake Naraoka m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Mayuri Ide m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Daisuke Ito m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Hidehiko Takase m 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Misato Tanaka m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Haruhiro Tsunashima m 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications) Miss Chika Imaizumi 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Hajime Furukawa 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Yasuyuki Matsuda 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Nobuyuki Matsunaga m 2nd Secretary (Security) Mr Shinichi Ishikawa m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Makoto Shimamura m 2nd Secretary (Accounts) Mr Go Toriyama m 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Yukina Gonda m 2nd Secretary (Information)

Mrs Maiko Tamura m 2nd Secretary Mr Shunsuke Nomura 2nd Secretary

Mrs Tomoe Ishido m 3rd Secretary (Consular) Mr Hideyuki Suzuki * 3rd Secretary (Information) Miss Tomoko Koroki Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Makoto Hirayama Attaché (Administration)

Miss Risa Irikita Attaché (Telecommunications) Miss Kaori Kodato Attaché (Administration) Miss Yuki Hattori Attaché (Economic)

Miss Ayako Hitomi Attaché (Information)

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 London@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-15.00

Consular & Visa Section

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7368 4801 Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HB

020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

Press Office

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7937 9499 Fax 020 7937 6741

Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAZEN KEMAL HOMOUD m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 June 2011)

Mrs Alia Armouti Homoud

Mr Timoor G Daghistani m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Khalid Al-Kadi m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Miss Rulan M Samara Counsellor

HRH Princess Haya Al Hussein m 1st Secretary HRH Prince Rashid El Hassan m 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohammad Al Aqeel 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Brigadier General Mahmoud A Frihat m Military, Naval and Air Attaché

HRH Prince Hamzah Al-Hussein m Military Adviser & Consultant Colonel Ahmad Al Muhaisen m Assistant Military, Naval and Air Attaché

Lt. Colonel Khaled Abdallah Aljahamani m Procurement Officer Lt Colonel Amjad H Al-Hwadi m Finance Officer

Lt. Colonel Yahya Abdelkarim Alnasr Alnasr * Finance Officer Lt Colonel Omer Al-Zatari m Liaison Officer

Major Ahmad O Al Mashaqbeh m Medical Officer

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

33 Thurloe Square SW7 2SD

020 7590 3490 Fax 020 7584 8481

london@kazembassy.org.uk

www.kazembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.00

Consular Section

020 7590 3485/84 Fax 020 7584 9905

consulate@kazembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAIRAT ABUSSEITOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 March 2008)

Mrs Rosa Aidarova

Mr Arkin Akhmetov m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Daulet Batrashev m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Talgat Bazarbekov m Counsellor

Mr Arman Narbayev m Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Abay Sadibekov m Defence Attaché Mr Seikzhan Medeuov m Consul

Mr Vagiz Teberikov m 1st Secretary Mr Mikhail Aubakirov * 2nd Secretary

Mr Yerbol Nurmakhan m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kair Tezekbayev m Assistant to the Defence Attaché

Mr Murat Rustemov 2nd Secretary Mrs Ainur Karbozova m 3rd Secretary Ms Moldr Amreyeva 3rd Secretary Mrs Kamshat Kumisbay Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Bauyrzhan Nurbalin m 3rd Secretary

Mr Khaknazar Smailov Attaché

KENYA

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place W1B 1AS

020 7636 2371 Fax 020 7323 6717

kcomm45@aol.com

www.kenyahighcommission.net Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Visa Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00 & 14.00-15.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EPHRAIM W NGARE m High Commissioner (since 05 November 2009)

Mrs Jane Muthoni Waweru

Ms Jackline Yonga Deputy High Commissioner

Col. Patrick Nderitu m Defence Adviser

Dr Joe Sang m Minister Counsellor II

Mr Jeremy Laibutah m 1st Counsellor Mrs Jayne Toroitich 1st Counsellor

Mr Abraham Mwaura Immigration Attaché

Ms Margaret Lesuuda Education Attaché

Mr Michael S. Mandu m Commercial Counsellor

Ms Mr Lazarus Muganda 1st Secretary Mr Nathaniel Taama m 2nd Secretary Ms Catherine Nyakoe m 2nd Secretary

Mr Hilary Limo m Financial Attaché

Mrs Ruth Macharia Administrative Attaché

Mrs Esther Mugita m Administrative Attaché

Mr Mutinda Musee m Administrative Attaché

KIRIBATI

High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati

Vacant High Commissioner

Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2 Fax 020 7227 5503

Website http://gbr.mofat.go.kr Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 14.00-17.30

Visa Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Press & information Office

020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Korean Cultural Centre

Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW 020 7004 2600

Fax 020 7004 2619 www.kccuk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday 11.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SUK HWAN PARK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 20 September 2012)

Mrs Hyun Joo Shim

Mr Kwon Yong Kyu m Minister

Mr Lee Beom-Chan m Minister

Mr Bae Byoung-Jun m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Kim Byungkyoo m Minister-Counsellor (Financial) Mr Kim Kab-Soo m Minister Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr Cho Seung-Hwan m Minister Counsellor (Maritime) Mr Yang Keum-Suk m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Kim Chang-Sik m Counsellor

Mr Ho Byoung-Kwon m Counsellor (Administative) Mr Lee Ho-Hyeon m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Shin Jin-Chang m Counsellor

Mr Choi Byung-Chul m 1st Secretary Mr Lim Seung-Cheol m 1st Secretary

Mr Shin Jae-Shik m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology) Mr Song Yoon-Seog m 1st Secretary(Press & Information) Mr Kang Sung Min m 1st Secretary (Procurement)

Mr Kim Hyon Du m 1st Secretary

Mr Shin Seok-Hong m 1st Secretary

Mr Im, Byung-Ho m 1st Secretary (Police)

Mr Lee Jung-Hyun m 2nd Secretary Mr Kim Chang Soo m 2nd Secretary Mr Kim Hyung-Seok 3rd Secretary

Mr Kang Soon-Na m Education Director

Captain Park Ju-Hyeon m Defence Attaché Lt. Col. Yi Kwang-Jo m Air Attaché

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.00 dprkrepmission@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HYON HAK BONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January 2012)

Mrs Choe Jin Ok

Mr Youg Chol Ju m 1st Secretary Mr Kwang Song Yu m 1st Secretary Mr Kun Song Choe m Counsellor Mr Mun Myong Sin m 3rd Secretary

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

100 Pall Mall St James SW1Y 5NQ

020 7659 6140/020 7664 8607 Fax 020 7659 6137 embassy.uk@ks-gov.net Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

020 7659 6138 consulate.london@ks-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI

m

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1

December 2012)

 

 

Mrs Lindita Greiçevci

 

 

Mr Bejtullah Destani m Minister-Counsellor

 

 

Mr Arion Krasniqi m 1st Secretary

 

 

Mr Faton Osmnai m Consul (Head of Consular Mission)

Mr Fran Sokoli m Consul

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

020 7590 3400/3406/3407 Fax 020 7823 1712 Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX 020 7761 8500

Fax 020 7761 8505 www.kuwaitculturaluk.com

Military Office

Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF 020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700 Fax 020 7323 2042

Investment Office

Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY 020 7606 8080

Fax 020 7332 0755

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan Mr Faisal Al Houli m Counsellor

Mr Meshal Almudaf m 1st Secretary Mr Nawaf Boshaibah 1st Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Mohammed Alajran 2nd Secretary Mr Khaled Al-Azemi m 2nd Secretary Mrs Mona Behbehani m 3rd Secretary Mrs Baderalduja Almudhayan m Attaché Mrs Nour Alruwaih m Attaché

Mr Abdullah Al-Hajeri Attaché

Mr Ahmad Alsaqoby Attaché

Mr Anbar Al-Mutairi * Attaché

Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché Mr Khaled AlAli m Attaché

Sheikh Faisal Al-Sabah m Attaché Mr Meshaal Abuajel m Attaché

Dr Mohammad Alhajeri m Head of Cultural Office

Dr Nibal Bouresli m Cutural Attaché Mr Mushari Alsaddane m Attaché Mr Ahmad Majed AlMajed m Attaché

Brigadier Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché

Lt Col Adil AlRoujaib m Assistant Military Attaché

Major Salah Alnoumas m Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs Major Yousef Ahmad Boqambar Assistant Military Attaché for Medical Affairs Lt Col Yousef Marafi m Assistant Military Attaché for Administration

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Medical Adviser

Mrs Eqbal Jaber m Medical Attaché

Dr Yaqoub Al-Tammar * Health Counsellor

Mr Ahmad Saeidi m Assistant Health Attaché

Mr Yaseen Al-Yaseen * Health Attaché

Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché Mr Abdul Aziz Al-Bader m Financial Attaché Sheikh Khalid Al-Sabah Financial Attaché

Mr Jamal Al-Babtain m Financial Attaché

Mr Marwan Al-Saleh m Financial Attaché

Mr Moutez Bishara Financial Attaché

Mr Abdul Razak Al-Buaijan m Financial Attaché

Mr Nawaf Al-Rifai * Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulrahman Al-Rabaian m Financial Attaché Mr Khaled Al-Mogahwi Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Shehab Financial Attaché

Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché

Mr Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché

Mr Fuad Al- Majed * Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulrahim Al-Awadi * Financial Attaché Mr Saud Al-Qemlas * Financial Attaché

Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché

Miss Sarah Al-Sane Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché

Mr Fahad Al-Sahli Financial Attaché

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ 020 7935 1462

Fax 020 7935 7449 mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Aibek Tilebaliev m Chargé d’Affaires a.i

Ms Saikal Esengeldieva 2nd Secretary (Consul)

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

74, Ave Raymond-Poincaré 75 116 Paris 0033 (0) 1 4553 0298

Fax 0033 (0) 1 4727 5789 ambalaoparis@wanadoo.fr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHOUANTA PHALIVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2011 )

Mrs Bouakheua Phalivong

Mr Bounnheuang Songnanvong Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Houmpheng Khamphasith * Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mr Bounnhalith Southichak * 1st Secretary (Cooperation, Francophonie & ASEAN) Mr Bounchanh Siphanthong 1st Secretary (Education & Culture)

Mr Phetsakhone Sysounthone * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Sisounthay Keophoxay 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Phetsamone Keovongvichith 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 7312 0041 Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

www.mfa.gov.lv/london

Consular Section

020 7312 0040 Fax 020 7312 0042

consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDS STIPRAIS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 September 2009)

Mrs Zanda Grauze

Mr Martins Kreitus m Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues and Economic Affairs) Mrs Sanda Silite-Galina m 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Ieva Jirgensone 2nd Secretary (Bilateral Issues & Security Policy) Ms Solveiga Latkovska 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Olga Jerzjukova m 3rd Secretary (Consular Issues, Administration & Finance)

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7727 6696/7792 7856 Fax 020 7243 1699 emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 09 June 2008)

Mr Toni Frangie Counsellor

Mr Mazen Kabbara m 1st Secretary Mr Haytham Ibrahim 1st Secretary

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686 Fax 020 7235 5023

lhc@lesotholondon.org.uk

www.lesotholondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

VACANT High Commissioner

Mrs Maana Mapetja m 1st Secretary& Acting High Commissioner

Mrs Matiisetso Ramoholi m 3rd Secretary

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489 Fax 020 7380 1593

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk Monday-Thursday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WESLEY M. JOHNSON m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 April 2007)

Mrs Isabella Cassell Johnson

Mr Alexander H.N Wallace III m Minister Plenipotentiary & DCM Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and Maritime Attaché

Ms Genevieve A. Kennedy Minister-Counsellor

Mr Anthony Selmah m Minister-Counsellor (Press & Public Affairs)

Mr Chester Barh Sr. m Counsellor

Mr Napoleon Toquie II m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Morris S. Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

LIBYA

Embassy of Libya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120 Fax 020 7589 6087

Cultural Affairs

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 3006 9890 Fax 020 7581 2393

Medical Office

22 Read Lion Street WC1R 4PS

020 7269 6190 Fax 020 7581 2393

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAHMUD MOHAMMED NACUA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2012)

Mrs Fatima Nacua

Mr Ahmed H.M. Gebreel m 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed M.A. Benjama m 1st Secretary Mrs Rowaida.T.A. Ebrish m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed E.A. Elmahmoudi m 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed M.A. Benjama m 1st Secretary

Mr Tarek Zenbou m Liaison Officer

Miss Samah S.R. Ismail * Financial Attaché

Mr Osama S.A. Elmijrab m Consular Attaché Mr Hamed G.A. Saif Al Nasair m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Ayesha A.R. Gheryani m Administrative Attaché

Mr Jamal F.A. Elmalhouf m Representative to International Maritime Organisation

Mr Adbelbasit A. Gadour m Cultural Attaché

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE 020 7592 2840

Fax 020 7592 2864 amb.uk@urm.lt http://uk.mfa.lt

Commercial Attaché’s Office

020 7486 8912 Fax 020 7486 9368

Consular Section

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00, Monday-Thursday 15.00-16.00

Visa Section

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 14.00-15.00

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Asta Skaisgiryte Liauskiene * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2012) Mr Sigitas Mitkus m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.& Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mr Tomas Bliznikas Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs) Ms Gitana Kilinskaite m Counsellor (Diaspora)

Mr Uginus Labutis m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Sigitas Cirtautas m 1st Secretary(Consular Affairs)

Mr Martynas Juškus m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Linas Verbusaitis m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

Mr Ricardas Rickus m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)

Miss Rita Valiukonyte Cultural Attaché

Mr Andrius Nikitinas * Commercial Attaché

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961 Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Béatrice Kirsch Chargé d’ Affaires a.i.

MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2, Second Floor, Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE 020 7976 0535

Consular Section 020 7976 0535 Fax 020 7976 0539 sek.london@mfa.gov.mk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Mile Prangoski Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Colonel Dragi Gjoshevski m Defence Attaché

Goran Siljanovski 3rd Secretary

MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

4, Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE 0033145046211

Fax: 0033145035870 info@ambassade-madagascar.fr

MALAWI

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010 Fax 020 7831 9273

malawihighcommission@btconnect.com

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD H SANDE m High Commissioner (since 21 September 2012)

Mrs Gladys Sande

Mr John L Tembo Deputy High Commissioner

Mr James C.G. Ali Counsellor & Head of Chancery

Mr Vupe Kunkwenzu m Counsellor (Development) Mrs Mary Nangwale Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Mufwa Munthali m Counsellor (Trade)

Mr Ian Musyani m Counsellor (Tourism)

Brig Gen McChristie Lazarus Sikwese m Defence Advisor

Mrs Mirriam Mwapasa m 1st Secretary (Finance) Mrs Nellia Mkandawire 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mrs Mercy Polly Tahuna m 2nd Secretary (Press)

Mrs Jean Machinjili 3rd Secretary (General Duties) Mr Mwayi Dausi 3rd Secretary (Consular)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission

45 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161

mwlon@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.00 -17.00

Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Adminstration

020 7919 0254

Protocol

020 7919 0253

Consular

020 7919 0210

Immigration

020 7919 0230

Defence

020 7919 0274

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

Education

020 7985 1252

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Maritime

020 7919 0249

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DATUK ZAKARIA SULONG m High Commissioner (since 26 May 2010) Mrs Datin Hazizah Zakaria

Mr Wan Zaidi Wan Abdullah m Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier General Othman Hj Jamal m Defence Adviser

Miss Sarimah Akbar Counsellor (Political)

Mr Ibrahim Jaafar m Minister-Counsellor (Political)

Dr Mohad Anizu Moh Nor m Minister Counsellor (Education)

Mr Nik Abd Aziz Nik Abd Razak m Counsellor (Police Liaison) Mrs Najihah Abas m Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Raja Badrulnizam Raja Kamalzaman m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Mr Zaki Zakaria m Counsellor (Education)

Miss Zalikha Moslim Counsellor (Immigration)

Dr Noorzalina Mohd Noor m Counsellor (Education)

Mr Mohd Shahfree Mohd Yusof m Counsellor (Education) Mr Rdzween Abdul Razak m 1st Secretary

Mr Khairul Gadafi Kamaludin 1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Engku Puteri Suraya Engku Mohd Afandi m 1st Secretary Miss Nazlinda Zamani Education Attaché

Mr Nagalingam Murugayah m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr Shahzul Jayawirawan Mohd Yunus m Vice Counsellor (Investment) Mr Khairulazam Annuar m Education Attaché

Major Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant Defence Adviser Mr Amar Sique Mohd Amin m Education Attaché

Mr Mohd Syahidin Mohd Arifin m Education Attaché Mr Shahrul Nizam Mahfudz m Education Attaché Miss Wan Nooraribah Ishak Education Attaché

Mr Dzulkarnain Ismail m 3rd Secretary(Administration) Mrs Emeliana Zainol m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Wan Mohd Azmi Wan Awang m 2nd Secretary Mr Hussin Shaukat m 3rd Secretary

MALDIVES

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157

www.maldiveshighcommission.org Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

(Vacant) High Commissioner

Mr Ahmed Shiaan m Acting High Commissioner

Mr Mohamed Nazeer m Minister (Trade Representative)

Mrs Aishath Fareena * Attaché (Administrative, Consular & European Affairs) Mr Ismail Niyaz Attaché (Finance & Protocol)

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM 00 322 345 74-32

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 00 322 344 57 00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IBRAHIM BOCAR BA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2003)

Mrs Ba Fanta Barry

Mr Labasse Fofana m 1st Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Al Moustapha Cisse m 2nd Counsellor Mr Mohamed Dramane Askia m 3rd Counsellor

Mr Mousieur Kone m Secretary Mr Mamadou Diakite m Secretary

MALTA

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE 020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831 maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt www.foreign.gov.mt

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 &14.00-17.00

High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827

Political/Commonwealth

020 7292 4811

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4823

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4822

Visa Section

020 7292 4800

Passport Section

020 7292 4807 Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section

020 7292 4829 Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section

020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH ZAMMIT TABONA m High Commissioner (since 25 April 2009)

Mrs Susan Zammit Tabona

Ms Anne Marie Sciberras m Counsellor,Maritime Affairs Ms Hanan El Khatib 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Clint Mario Borg 1st Secretary(Consular)

MAURITANIA

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

5 Rue de Montevideo Paris 16 FRANCE

00 33 4504 8354

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW 020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859 londonmhc@btinternet.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABHIMANU KUNDASAMY m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2005)

Mrs Mahalutchmee Kundasamy

Mr Mohamed Iqbal Latona m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Rakesh Bhuckory m 1st Secretary Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

020 7499 8586 embgbretana@sre.gob.mx www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 15.00-18.00

Consular Section

16a St. George Street W1S 1FD consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax 020 7235 7898

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

020 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

020 7235 8475

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

020 7811 5041

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO MEDINA-MORA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 December 2009)

Mrs Laura Perez de Medina-Mora

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Alejandro Estivill-Castro m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Miguel Angel Vilchis-Salgado m Minister (Consular Affairs)

Mr Miguel García-Zamudio m Counsellor

Mr Manuel Enrique Diaz-Cebrian Counsellor (Tourism, Promotion & Information)

General Angel Antonio Cabrera m Military & Air Attaché

Mr Daniel Diaz Salas Rear Admiral/Naval Attaché

Lt. Col. Rodolfo Chiñas Rosales m Deputy Military & Air Attaché

Mr José Alberto Rodrigues Cuevas Commander/Deputy Naval Attaché

Mr Alberto Vega-Maury m Commander/Deputy Naval Attaché

Mr Miguel Garcia Zambudio m Cammander/Deputy Political Affairs

Mr Ariel Basilio Moutsatsos-Morales Counsellor (Press Attaché)

Mr Jose Neif Jury-Fabre m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Mauro Morales-García m 1st Secretary (Logistics)

Ms Michael Ivonne Mendoza-Tirado 1st Secretary (Administration Commercial)

Ms Alejandra Franco Rodriguez 1st Secratary (Communication & Transport)

Mr Mario González Álvarez 1st Secretary (Commercial Attaché)

Ms Guadalupe Ayala Ontiveros m 1st Secretary/Tourism

Mrs Laura Elisa Garc a-Querol m 2nd Secretary (Scientific & Technical Affairs)

Ms Susana Garduno-Arana 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Juan Carlos Arturo Lombardo Munoz Ledo 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Evelyn Vera Barreto Diplomatic m Attache/Scientific

Mr Jerónimo Mohar-Volkow Attaché (Political Affairs)

Mr Francisco Jose Aquino Lopez m Attaché (Military & Air)

Ms Celia Alcaide Blanco (Attache Assistant to the Ambassador)

Ms Maria del Rocio Marquez-Esquival Protocol Attaché

Ms Edgar Augusto Ramirez Moctezuma Administative Attaché

Mr Ernesto Antonio Del Rio Casarrubias m Telecomunications Attaché

Ms Marcelino Herrera Sánchez m Consular Attaché

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST

020 8995 6818 Fax 020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.md

www.britania.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546 Fax 020 8995 6927

Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IULIAN FRUNTASU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2011)

Mrs Mihaela Manoli m Counsellor Mr Petru Alexei m 1st Secretary

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

0207 318 1081 Fax 0207 493 4563

www.monaco-embassy-uk.gouv.mc blevrier@gouv.mc embassy@gouv.mc

HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia

7 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150/5238 Fax 020 7937 1117

office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BULGAA ALTANGEREL m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2008)

Mrs Erdenee Chuluuntsetseg

Mr Nemekh Bataa m Deputy Head of Mission (Consular Affairs) Mr Gonchig Ganbold m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Davaasuren Angar m Counsellor (Finance, Trade & Economic Affairs) Mr Batsumber Munkhjin 3rd Secretary (Education & Cultural Affairs)

Ms Sukhbaatar Uyanga Attaché (Visa & Consular Affairs)

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro

18 Callcott Street W8 7SU

020 7727 6007 Fax 020 7243 9358

UnitedKingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY PROF LJUBIŠA STANKOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2011)

Mrs Snetana Stankoviš

Ms Marijana Tivkoviš m Counsellor

Ms Snezana Tekoviš First Secretary

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queen’s Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

020 7581 5001/5004 Fax 020 7225 3862

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma

www.moroccanembassylondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Diamond House 97/99 Praed Street Paddington W2

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7724 0719/ 0624 Fax 020 7706 7407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009)

Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari

Mr Othmane Bahnini Minister Plenipotentiary & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister-Counsellor/Head of Press & Cultural Section Mr Larbi Bouattaf m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Mohammed Said Oualid m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Abdelghani Ambari Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ismail Oudghiri Idrissi m Counsellor Mrs Naima Senna * Counsellor

Mr Noureddine Halhoul m Counsellor Mrs Mouna Benomar m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Reda Oudghiri Idrissi m 1st Secretary Miss Zeineb Bentahila 1st Secretary

Mr Abderrahman m 2nd Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Mustapha Aalou m Financial Attaché

Colonel Mustapha M. Erraji Military Naval & Air Attaché

Colonel Khalil Loudiyi Deputy Defence Attaché & Representative to the IMO

Mr Rachid Agassim m Consul General

Mrs Habiba Zemmouri Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)

Mr Zein Rachid m Vice Consul Mr Seddiq Bani m Attaché

Mr Said El Fenniri m Attaché

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique

21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801

www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS DOS SANTOS m High Commissioner (since 20 September 2011)

Mrs Isabel dos Santos Mrs Ilda Raivoso * 2nd Secretary

Mr Hiuane Abacar m Economic Counsellor

Ms Hanifa Ibraimo Consular Attaché

Mr Filimao Langa m Financial & Administrative Attaché

MYANMAR see BURMA

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia

6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU

020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694

Namibia-highcomm@btconnect.com

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGE MBANGA LISWANISO m High Commissioner (since 27 July 2006) Mrs Agnes M. Liswaniso

Ms Berenice Dentlinger 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics)

Ms Mavis Nasilele 1st Secretary

Ms Taati-Ester Matengu 1st Secretary

Ms Talietha Thlabanello 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Mrs Anna Mupetami m 3rd Secretary

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal

12a Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU

020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861 eon@nepembassy.org.uk www.nepembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SURESH CHANDRA CHALISE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 January 2010)

Dr Milan Adhikary

Mrs Ambika Devi Luintel m Minister-Counsellor Col. Bishawnath Ghimire m Military Attaché

Mr Ganesh Prasad Adhikari m Attaché (Accountant) Mr Babukaji Dongol m Attaché

NETHERLANDS

Royal Netherlands Embassy

38 Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DP

020 7590 3200 lon@minbuza.nl www.dutchembassyuk.org Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Passport & visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport & visa section

Ambassador’s Office

020 7590 3299 Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department

020 7590 3294 Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department

020 7590 3259 Fax 020 7581 3450

Press & Cultural Department

020 7590 3269 Fax 020 7581 0053

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Management Department

020 7590 3252 Fax 020 7225 0947

Consular Department

020 7590 3200 Fax 020 7581 3458

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7590 3228 Fax 020 7581 9614

Army Attaché’s Office

020 7590 3244 Fax 020 7581 9614

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department

020 7590 3279 Fax 020 7581 5276

Industrial Department

020 7590 3286 Fax 020 7584 3396

HER EXCELLENCY MS LAETITIA VAN DEN ASSUM Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2012)

Mrs Margriet Leemhuis m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mrs Carmen Gonsalves m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Dimitri Vogelaar m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Sander van Schilt m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

Mrs Joanneke Balfoort m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Ms Ceta Noland 1st Secretary

Mr Jan van Weijen Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)

Mr Willem van Arnhem m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Karel Marks m Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)

Mr Rob Kouveld * Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Felix Kremer m 2nd Secretary (Management Affairs)

Ms Diana van der Bijl m Attaché (Management Affairs)

Captain Ragnar Campagne m Defence and Naval Attaché

Lt Colonel Ronald van de Put Military, Air and Deputy Defence Attaché

Mr Paul Vlaanderen m Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Henk de Jong m Counsellor (Agriculture, Nature and Food Quality)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission

2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y 4TQ Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery

020 7930 8422 Fax 020 7839 4580

www.nzembassy.com/uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Public Affairs: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk

Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office

020 7930 8400 Fax 020 7930 8401

Immigration New Zealand

09069 100 100 (Premium Rate)

Fax 020 7973 0370

Passport Office

020 7968 2730 Fax 020 7968 2739

New Zealand Trade & Enterprise

020 7973 0380 Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DEREK LEASK High Commissioner (since 27 March 2008) Mr Robert Taylor Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier Anthony Hayward m Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Mr Brian Johnston * Counsellor (Management & Consular)

Mr Sam Lewis m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Gary Smith m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Ross Grigg m Counsellor (Chief Migration Officer) Mr Richard Kay m 1st Secretary (Political)

Ms Karla Falloon Counsellor (Science & Technology) (Resident in Brussels) Mr Jock Gilray m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Andrew Vincent m 1st Secretary

Mr John Riley m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic) Mr Peter Ford m 1st Secretary (Technical)

Mr Steven Ainsworth Counsellor (Veterinary Services) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Matthew Roseingrave m Counsellor (Customs) Commander James Routledge m Defence Adviser (Navy) Wing Commander Nicholas Olney m Defence Adviser (Air) Lieutenant Colonel Nicolas Gillard m Defence Adviser (Army) Lieutenant Commander Tony McCall Defence Adviser

Squadron Leader Susie Barns m Defence Adviser (Logistics) Mr David Roger Julian Lynch m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)

Mr Robert Bell m Attaché

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua

Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DB 020 7938 2373

Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com www.cancilleria.gob.ni

Consular Section consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ARGUELLO- GOMEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 May 2010)

Ms Guisell Morales Echaverry Minister-Counsellor

Miss Gabriela Urrutia 1st Secretary(Consular affairs)

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger

154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE

(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADAMOU SEYDOU m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 November 2003)

Mrs Fatoumata Seydou

Mr Bakary Yaou Sangare m 1st Counsellor Mrs Aminatou Batouré Gaoh m Counsellor Mr Eric Chamchoum m Counsellor

Mr Oudou Harouna m Head of Protocol

Colonel Oumarou Mallam Daouda m Defence Attaché Mr Lestenau Ibrahim m Attaché (Press)

Mr Mamane Sidi m Attaché (Financial)

Mrs Zeinabou Abdoulaye Garba Attaché (Social Affairs) Mrs Fatoumata Oumarou m Attaché (Education)

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria

Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7839 8746 Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30 chancery@nigeriahc.org information@nigeriahc.org.uk www.nigeria.org.uk

Immigration Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990

passport@nigeriahc.org.uk

visa@nigeriahc.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DALHATU S. TAFIDA m High Commissioner (since 12 April 2008)

Mrs Salamatu Tafida

Ambassador Oluwatoyin K. Lawal m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr M.L.Isa m Minister, Head of Immigration

Mr S.A Adelemi m Minister, Head of Trade and Investment

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Dr C.U. Gwam m Minister, Head of Political Affairs

Mr A.S. Ogah m Minister, Information, Culture and Sports

Mr T.G. Adeniyi m Minister, Special Assistant to the High Commissioner Mr T.O Aje m Minister, Chief of Protocol

Mr M.M.B Aliyu m Minister, Head of Consular, Education and Welfare Mr Ahmed Inusa m Minister, Head of Chancery

Mr S.F. Alege m Minister, Deputy Head of Political Affairs Mrs A.A. Musa m Minister, Administration

Miss L.I. Onoh Minister, Trade & Economy Mrs M AbdulRaheem m Minister, Immigration Mrs H.I. Nze m Senior Counsellor, Information

Mr F.N. Enya m Counsellor, Consular, Education and Welfare Mr M.D. Galadima m Counsellor, Protocol

Mr L.B. Riskuwa m 2nd Secretary Mr O. Olonijolu m 2nd Secretary

Mrs E.G. Philips-Umezurike m 2nd Secretary Mrs O.B. Ejiwale m 2nd Secretary

Mr E.M. Edache m Finance Attaché

Mrs A.N. Nwagu m Administrative Attaché

Mr M.A. Muhammad m Immigration Attaché Mrs C.I. Ngere m Deputy Immigration Attaché Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Immigration Attaché I Mr E.J. Tariah m Immigration Attaché II

Mr E. Chibueze m Immigration Attaché III

Maj. Gen. J.M. Ogidi m Defence Adviser

Capt. (NN) I.M. Albara m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Col. N. Isama m Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)

Wg. Cdr S.A. Bukar m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)

Lt. Col. O.M. Azuikpe m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library)

Capt. Ibrahim Olugbade, mni m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy

25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD

020 7591 5500 Fax 020 7245 6993

emb.london@mfa.no

www.norway.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KIM TRAAVIK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2010)

Mrs Astrid Bente Brodtkorb

Mr Olav Myklebust Minister-Counsellor

Ms Eva Vincent Minister-Counsellor (Press, Information & Cultural Affairs) Mrs Tove Sylstad Iversen m Counsellor (Administrative)

Mr Tom Holter m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy)

Mrs Kristin Marøy Stockman m 1st Secretary

Ms Terese Holm 1st Secretray (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mrs Marit Bækkelund Randsborg m 1st Secretary Ms Grethe Knudsen Consul

Mr Åsmund Moe Attaché Ms Berit Lien Attaché

Colonel Knut Hamre m Defence Attaché

Commander Hanne Johnsløv Assistant Defence Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman

167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE

020 7225 0001 Fax 020 7589 2505

Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30

Information Attaché

020 7225 5233 Fax 020 7589 7751

Military Attaché

64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 0202 Fax 020 7584 3653

Culture Attaché

64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 0220

Fax 020 7584 6435/7589 3810

Health Attaché

64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 0002 Fax 020 75812489

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2009)

Mrs Maryam Al Hinai

Mr Abdul Malik Mohamed Juma Al-Bulushi m Minister Plenipotentiary Dr Omar Zawawi m Counsellor

Mr Yousef Ahmed Al-Jabri m Deputy Head of Mission Mr Humaid Ali Obiad Al-Mujaini m Counsellor

Mr Mohammed Al Kalbani m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Said Al Kathairi m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Ali Al-Rashdi m Counsellor/Head of Administration & Finance

Mr Jamil Haji Isma’il Al-Balushi m 1st Secretary

Mrs Hatem Hilal Ali Al-Ya’qoubi m 1st Secretary Mr Sayyid Faisal Harib Al-Busaidi m 1st Secretary

Mr Issa Saleh Abdullah Al-Sheibani m 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed Saif Hamed Al-Humaidi m 1st Secretary Mrs Siba Al-Moosa m 1st Secretary

Mr Asad Al-Harthy 1st Secretary

Brigadier Nasser Salim Al-Tamtami m Military Attaché

Commander Mubarak Mahfoodh Mohamed Al-Sinani m Assistant Military Attaché Sqaudron Leader Ali Hamed Saad Al-Jahwari m Administration & Finance Officer Dr Mohamed Sulaiman Abdullah Al-Bandari m Cultural Attaché

Mrs Aisha Hamad Mohammed Al-Hajri m Assistant Cultural Attaché Mr Abdullah Sulaiman Saif Al-Abri m Information Attaché

Mr Saif Al-Busaidi * Health Attaché

Mr Ammar Abdullah Sultan Al-Busaidi 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

020 7664 9284 Fax 020 7664 9224

poldiv@phclondon.org

www.phclondon.org Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division

34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

Monday-Thursday 10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WAJID SHAMSUL HASAN m High Commissioner (since 22 June 2008)

Mrs Zarina Hasan

Mr Syed Zulfiqar Gardezi m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohammad Nafees Zakaria m Minister (Political)

Mr Khalid Majid m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Aftab Hasan Khan m Head of Chancery, 1st Secretary

Mr Shozab Abbas m 1st Secretary

Mr Syed Mustafa Rabbani m 1st Secretary

Mr Raheel Tariq m 3rd Secretary (Education)

Mr Taj Muhammad Khan m 3rd Secretary

Commodore Imran Saeed m Defence & Naval Adviser

Colonel Omer Ahmed Bokhari m Army & Air Adviser Colonel Osamah Majeed m PATLO

Major Faisal Arif m PATLO-I

Syed Najeeb Hussain Nabeel Pasha m Adviser Defence Procurement

Mr Shafiq Ahmad m Technical Attaché

Mr Muhammad Ashraf Alam m ACMA Mr Mian Shabbir Anwer m Minister Press Mr Muneer Ahmad m Press Attaché

Mr Ihsan Ghani Khan m Minister (Coord)

Mr Liaquat Ali Waseem m Counsellor (Coord)

Mr Hafeez Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Coord) Mr Anjum Sohail m 1st Secretary (Coord)

Ms Saira Najeeb Ahmed * Commercial Counsellor

Mr Salas Raza Kiani m Minister (Community Welfare Wing)

Mr Sardar Balakh Sher Khosa m Community Welfare Counsellor Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)

Mr Syed Tauqir Abbas Rizvi m 3rd Secretary (Audit & Accounts) Mr Tariq Ahmad Lodhi m GM (NADRA) UK & Europe

Mr Muhammad Iqbal * Manager (NADRA)

Mr Fiaz Hussain m Dy Director (Immigration & Passports)

Ms Nadia Qadir Patel m Education Attaché

PALAU

London Honorary Consulate (see page 136)

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7493 4646 Fax 020 7493 4333

panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General

40 Hertford Street W1 7SH

020 7409 2255 Fax 020 7493 4499

legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS ANA IRENE DELGADO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Consul General & Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 11 November 2011)

Ms Margarita del C Zurita T 3rd Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission

Ms Ana Carolina Diaz Commercial Attaché Miss Laura Montenegro Attaché

Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7930 0922 Fax 020 7930 0828

kunduldn3@btconnect.com

www.pnghighcomm.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)

Dr John Balavu m Minister

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay

3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7610 4180

Fax 020 7371 4297 embapar@btconnect.com www.paraguayembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Consular Section

020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297

Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00

HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 December 2009)

Mrs Maria Mercedes Troxler-Correa

Ms Maria Angelica Vega Ketterer Minister (Consular Affairs)

PERU

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Embassy of Peru

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7235 1917/8340/3802 Fax 020 7235 4463

postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com www.peruembassy-uk.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consulate General

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7838 9223/9224 Fax 020 7823 2789

peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Naval Attaché’s Office

5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH

020 8940 7773 Fax 020 8940 7735

peruattache@yahoo.co.uk

Mr Julio Muñoz-Deacon m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since May 2012) Mrs Laura Marcela Chavez Garcia

Mr Daniel Roca Minister, Deputy Head of Mission

Rear Admiral Pablo Monzón m Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * Minister (Consul General)

Captain Jorge Vargas m Deputy Defence Attaché & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Manuel Carrasco m Counsellor (Political Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Captain Jorge Enrique Vargas m (Deputy Attaché) & Alternative Permanent Representative to the IMO Miss Claudia Lapeyre 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul)

Mr Alejandro Manrique 2nd Secretary

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines

6-8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG Tel: 020 7451 1780

Fax: 020 7930 9787 embassy@philemb.co.uk philembassy-uk.org

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00, 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819

Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806

Political (Multilateral) Section: 020 7451 1808

Economic /Administration Section : 020 7451 1807

Trade Section

1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX

020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747

info@ivestphilippines.org.uk

www.investphilippines.org.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché

8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7451 1831 Fax 020 7839 5401

defence@philemb.co.uk

Labour Section

3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832 Fax 020 7839 7345

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ENRIQUE MANALO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 04 October 2011)

Mrs Pamela Louise Manalo

Ms Maria Fe Pangilinan Deputy Chief of Mission & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Francisco Noel Fernandez m Minister & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mrs Bernadette Therese Chiu-Fernandez m Minister & Consul General Mr Marshall Louis Alferez m Minister & Consul

Miss Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig 1st Secretary and Consul Mr Emmanuel Donato Guzman m 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mr Rommel Romato 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul

Mrs Perlita Tabisaura m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Joan Lourdes Lavilla m Attaché (Labour)

Ms Anne Marie Kristine Umali Attaché (Commercial)

Cdr Eustacio Nimrod Enriquez m Maritime Techincal Adviser Mrs Edith Mallillin m Attaché

Mr Gil Modesto m Attaché

Mr Rico Garcia * Attaché Mrs Vivian Pascua * Attaché

Mr Federico Silao Jr m Attaché Mr Rosendo Rodriguez m Attaché Mrs Cecilia Santos m Attaché Mrs Teresa Modesto m Attaché Mrs Emillet Palomique Attaché Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché

Mr Panteleon Lucas m Attaché

Mrs Flora Magdalena Gorordo m Attaché

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3520 Fax 020 7291 3576

london@msz.gov.pl

www.london.polemb.net

Economic Department

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3917 Fax 020 7291 3968

london.we@msz.gov.pl

Trade & Investment Promotion Department

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS

020 7317 2702 Fax 020 7486 9840

london@trade.gov.pl

www.london.trade.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute

52-53 Poland Street W1F 7LX

020 3206 2004 Fax 020 7434 0139

pci@polishculture.org.uk

www.polishculture.org.uk

Consular Section

73 New Cavendish Street W1W 6LS

020 7291 3914 Fax 020 7323 2320

londyn.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl

www.londynkg.polemb.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WITOLD SOBKÓW Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2012)

Mrs Iwona Sobków

Mr Dariusz Laska m Deputy Head of Mission, Minister-Counsellor Mr Boleslaw Gryzel m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Ireneusz Truszkowski m Minister-Counsellor, Head of Consular Section Navy Captain Stanislaw Król m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Roland Chojnacki 1st Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute

Mr Michal Mazurek 1st Counsellor

Mrs Iwona Woicka-Zulawska m Counsellor, Head of Economic Department Lt Col Roman Szymaniuk * Deputy Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché

Mr Andrzej Kossowski m Counsellor (IMO)

Mr Piotr Pacek m Deputy Defence Attaché

Ms Ewa Wisniewska Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Cezary Jurek m Counsellor

Mr Pawel Olczak m Counsellor

Mr Robert Szaniawski m Counsellor (Promotion, Media & Information) Mr Mariusz Stus m Counsellor (Political)

Ms Justyna Stanczewska Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Anna Godlewska Counsellor (Cutural Affairs)

Mr Czeslaw Bafeltowski m Counsellor Mr Leszek Banaszak m Counsellor

Mr Rafal Siemianowski * Counsellor Ms Justyna Szwed m 1st Secretary

Mr Tomasz Stachurski m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Rafal Czarnecki m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Ms Jolanta Srebrakowska 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Helena Jurek m 1st Secretary Ms Monika Sobotka 1st Secretary

Mr Aleksander Libera * 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment ) Mr Marcin Tatarzynski * 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Grzegorz Sala 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Justyna Bielak 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Monika Sadkowska m 2nd Secretary Ms Matylda Madej 3rd Secretary

Mr Bartosz Tymkowski 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs) Mr Sergiusz Wolski m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Tomasz Pazura m Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal

11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP

020 7235 5331 Fax 020 7245 1287 londres@mne.pt

Trade & Tourism

020 7201 6666 Fax 020 7201 6633

trade.london@portugalglobal.pt

tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consular Section

3 Portland Place W1B 1HR.

020 7291 3770 Fax 020 7291 3799

mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO DE VALLERA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 January 2011)

Mrs Maria Margarida Azevedo

Ms Maria Cristina Xavier Castanheta Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Fernando d’Orey de Brito e Cunha Figueirinhas m Consul General

Mr Tiago Adão Alves Araújo m 1st Secretary

Mr Eduardo Jorge Castel-Branco Souto de Moura Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and Transport Attaché

Mrs Maria Leite Pinto Monteiro m Press & Culture Attaché

Mr Filipe Christensen-Roed Gonçalves da Silva m Tourism Attaché

Mrs Regina Duarte m Educational Affairs Attaché

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar

1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB

020 7493 2200 Fax 020 7493 2661

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

Cultural Section

21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY

020 7495 8677 Fax 020 7495 8660

Medical Section

30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN

020 7370 6871 Fax 020 7835 1469

Military Section

21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7409 2229 Fax 020 7629 0740

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALID RASHID AL-HAMOUDI AL-MANSOURI KCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2005)

Mrs Mooza Saif Al-Mansoori

Mr Fahad Ibrahim A.A. Al-Mushairi m Counsellor

Mr Ali Ghanem A Al-Fouhaid Al-Hajri Counsellor

Sheikha Moza Nasser A. A. Al-Thani Counsellor Mr Rashid Abdulla Al-Dehaimi m 1st Secretary Mr Sultan Ali M.Y. Al-Khater m 2nd Secretary Mr Mubarak Ajlan Al-Kuwari 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S. Al-Nuaimi m Defence Attaché

Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari m Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press)

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9666

Fax 020 7937 8069 roemb@roemb.co.uk www.londra.mae.ro Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Commercial Section

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 9668

Fax 020 7937 8069

Defence Attaché’s Office

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD 020 7937 4379

Fax 020 7937 4379 londrabaap@yahoo.co.uk

Consular Section

M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS 020 7602 9777 / 020 7602 9662

Fax 020 7602 4229

Romanian Cultural Institute

1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7752 0134 Fax 020 7235 0383

office@icr-london.co.uk www.icr-london.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ION JINGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 March 2008)

Mrs Daniela Doina Jinga

Mr Florian Grozea m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Dorian Branea m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Mary-Eliana Teodorescu Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Petronela Corina Iordanescu m Counsellor

Ms Simona Spinaru Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Ms Christana Narcisa Nita 1st Secretary (Press & Political Affairs) Miss Dorina Orzac 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Miss Alexandra Damian 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Radu Oniga m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Miss Vasilica-Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary

Mrs Oana Gheorghiu * 1st Secretary (Head of Consular Section London) Mr Mihai Delcea m Minister-Counsellor (Head of Consular Section London) Mr Paul Hussar m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Iulia Mocanu (Consular Attaché)

Colonel Constantin Iacobita m Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attaché

Cdr(N) Gabriel Corneliu Oncioiu m Deputy Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attaché

Mrs Cecilia Deaconescu * (Economic Counsellor)

Ms Iieana Stanica (Social & Labour Affairs Attaché) Mr Loan Dascalu m (Home Affairs Attaché)

Mr Robert Marin m (Home Affairs Attaché)

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)

13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX

020 7229 3620

020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)

6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 3628 020 7229 6412

Fax 020 7727 8625 www.great-britain.mid.ru office@rusemblon.org

Consular Department

5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS

020 7792 8473

020 3051 1199

0845 868 1199

0905 889 0149 (visa information) www.rusemblon.org info@rusemblon.org

Defence Attaché’s Office

44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB

020 8341 7979 Fax 020 8341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative

33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL

020 8340 1907 Fax 020 8348 0112

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V. YAKOVENKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)

Mrs Nana Yakovenko

Mr Alexander M. Kramarenko m Minister-Counsellor.

Mr Victor V. Spasskiy m Trade Representative

Mr Dmitry I. Lebedev m Deputy Trade Representative

Colonel Mikhail P. Klimuk m Naval Attaché

Mr Oieg Kornienko m Senior Counsellor

Mr Karen K. Malayan m Senior Counsellor Mr Vladimir A. Ananyev m Senior Counsellor Mr Valery V. Rodichkin m Senior Counsellor Mr Sergey Rodichkin m Counsellor

Mr Artem Kozhin m Counsellor

Mr Sergey F. Byvshev m Senior Counsellor

Mr Maxim Elovik m Military Attaché

Mr Artur R. Matikyan m Counsellor & Representative of Russian Federal Agency for CIS Mr Andrey K. Batmanov m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

Mr Vladimir Derbenskiy m Counsellor Mr Sergey N. Ganin m 1st Secretary

Mr Vladimir Lutsenko m Assistant Attaché Mr Sergey K. Andriashin m 1st Secretary

Mr Dmitry Sharapov m Military Attaché Assistant

Mr Gennady G. Antonov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N .Kustov m 1st Secretary

Mr Konstantin V. Shlykov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N. Nalobin m 1st Secretary

Mr Pavel Vnukov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Denis M. Temnikov m 1st Secretary Mr Alexander B. Shoshnikov 1st Secretary Mr Vadim Y. Petrov m 1st Secretary

Mr Ilya A. Gleyzer m 1st Secretary Mr Ivan A. Volodin m 1st Secretary

Lieutenant-Colonel Alexey P. Vertakov m Assistant Military Attaché Commander Dmitry E. Bogachev m Assistant Naval Attaché Lieutenant-Colonel Alexander S. Shevelev m Assistant Military Attaché

Lieutenant-Colonel Igor Lyashenko m Assistant Defence & Military Attaché Assistant

Mr Anton V. Azarov m 2nd Secretary Mr Dmitry V. Kalmykov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexey O. Sheklakov m 2nd Secretary Mr Roman A. Zizin m 2nd Secretary

Mr Viacheslav P. Petelin m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrey A. Ledenev m 2nd Secretary

Mr Yaroslav V. Kon’kov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Dmitry K. Lavrov m 2nd Secretary Mr Alexey I. Dobrinskiy m 2nd Secretary Mr Timofey N. Filonchik m 3rd Secretary Mr Andrey M. Pavlov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Andrey A. Makarenko m 3rd Secretary Mr Alexander S. Karavaytsev 3rd Secretary Mr Dmitry S. Rybakov m Attaché

Mr Sergey Peshiy m Attaché Mr Sergey Lukiyanov m Attaché Mr Igor Sergeev m Attaché

Mrs Larisa K. Linnik m Attaché

Mr Denis N. Ukhanov m Attaché

Mr Alexander N. Satyukov m Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Sergey Y. Kanash m Attaché

Mr Igor G. Prolygin m Attaché

Mr Alexei G. Tikolkin m Attaché

Mr Sergey O. Anufriev m Attaché

Mr Vasiliy I. Guliev m Attaché

Mr Eduard V. Orzhelskiy m Attaché

Mr Igor V. Chamov Attaché

Mr Dmitry Y. Gorbunov m Attaché

Mr Andrey S. Chuprakov m Attaché

Mr Alexander Tomilov m Attaché

Mr Dmitry A. Kiselev m Attaché

Ms Anna Koshman Attaché

Mr Denis S. Klevtsov m Attaché

Mr Oleg V. Shor m Attaché

Mr Vladimir Kudriashov m Attaché

Mr Andrey A. Kuznetsov m Attaché

Mrs Elizaveta V. Vokorina m Attaché

Mr Alexander I. Kochergin Attaché

Ms Anna S. Koshman Attaché

RWANDA

High Commission for the Republic of Rwanda

120-122 Seymour Place W1H 1NR

020 7224 9832 Fax 020 7724 8642

uk@ambarwanda.org.uk

www.ambarwanda.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST RWAMUCYO m High Commissioner (since 06 March 2010)

Mrs Pauline Uwoyiremeye Mrs Linda Kalimba m 1st Counsellor

Brig. General Kanyambo Frank Rusagara m Defence Attaché Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary

Mr Patrick Gihana-Mulenga m Commercial Attaché

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 9718 info@sknhc.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN MONROE ISAAC m High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)

Mrs Prangtip Isaac

Miss Wanda Connor 1st Secretary

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 7123

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 020 7370 1905 enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ERNEST HILAIRE m High Commissioner

Mr Albert Fregis Minister Counsellor

Miss Kim Emmanuel 1st Secretary

Ms Clerona Compton Consul

Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul

Mrs Esther Robinson-Bello m Attaché/Administrative Secretary

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7460 1256

020 7565 2874 Fax 020 7937 6040

info@svghighcom.co.uk

www.svghighcom.co.uk www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801 www.twitter.com/svghighcom

www.gov.vc

High Commissioner’s Office

020 7565 2545 office@svghighcom.co.uk

Political & Commercial Section

020 7565 2885 mc@svghighcom.co.uk

Consular Section

020 7460 2588 info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001)

Mrs Ita Lewis

Mrs Doris Charles * Minister-Counsellor

Ms Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

Embassy of Samoa

Avenue de l’Oree 20 Bte 4 Brussels 1000 0032 2 660 8454

Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner (since 14 August 2012)

Ms Amorette Posini Deputy Head of Mission/Counsellor

Ms Anastasia Amoa Counsellor

Mr Oliver Joseph Chan Ting m 1st Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino

All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882229

Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm

HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe

175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels

00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815

Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office

26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau

630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY

020 3249 7000

Medical Section

60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP

020 7935 9931

Consular Office

32 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Economic Section

30 Charles Street Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Commercial Section

15/16 Queens Street Mayfair W1J 5PQ 020 7917 3000

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Islamic Affairs Section

2nd Floor, Park Lorne 111 Park Road NW8 7JL 020 7723 7817

Information Section

18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU

020 7486 8324

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2005)

HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman Mr Abdulrahman A.A. Al-Suhaibani m Minister Plenipotentiary

Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Abdulrahman Al-Anezi m Counsellor Mr Abdulaziz Al-Faleh m Counsellor

Mr Abdullah Zayed Assiri m Counsellor

Mr Zainalabdeen Ali Ahmed Melebari m Counsellor Mr Saud bin Fahd M. Al-Suwailem m Counsellor Mr Ahmed Ali A. Kattouah m 1st Secretary

Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m 1st Secretary

HH Prince Sultan Fahd Al-Saud m 1st Secretary

Mr Musaid Sulaiman M. Al-Marwany m 1st Secretary Mr Ibrahim M. S. Al-Subhi m 1st Secretary

Mr Mazen Abdulaziz Al Shaikh m 1st Secretary Mr Osamah D. R. Al-Ahmadi m 1st Secretary

Mr Anas Abdulrahman Al-Wasedy m 1st Secretary Mr Adbulaziz Al-Najar m 1st Secretary

Mr Rajeh Tami H Al-Bugamy 1st Secretary

Mr Khalid Mohamed O. Al-Saadoun m 1st Secretary Mr Khalid Abdullah A. Al-Rajhi m 1st Secretary

Mr Hessam Mohammed Al-Oqil m 2nd Secretary Miss Majeda Saleh B. Al-Otaibi 1st Secretary

Mr Sultan Fahad A. Bin Khuzaim m 2nd Secretary

Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A. Al-Fozan m 2nd Secretary Mr Ali bin Abdulrahman Ali Al-Othman m 2nd Secretary Miss Norah Abdulaziz H EI Gibreen 2nd Secretary

Ms Nouf Fahd Al-Khaldi * 2nd Secretary Mr Yousef Shazle m 3rd Secretary

Mr Fouad Sebaih m 3rd Secretary

Mr Faisl Mohammed Al-Housaini m 3rd Secretary Mr Emad H. Zahim m 3rd Secretary

HRH Princess Madawil bint Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd Secretary Dr Abdulrahman bin Asad Hussain m 3rd Secretary

Dr Elham Danish m 3rd Secretary

Mr Faris Eidah A. Al-Thbiti m 3rd Secretary Mr Ibrahim Omar Al-Dayel m 3rd Secretary Mr Fahad Khalid E Al-Khamali m 2nd Secretary Mr Abdullah S. Al-Sallal m Attaché

Mr Mohammed Salem Al-Zubaidi m Attaché

HRH Princess Mashael bint Mohamed Al-Saud Attaché Mr Abdullah Al-Shuraim m Attaché

Mr Saad Mohammed Al-Othman m Attaché Mr Ali Khalid Al-Humaidan m Attaché

Mr Nasser Thnayan Al-Thnayan Attaché

Brig. Gen. Dawood Yousef Al-Sulaim m Defence Attaché

Brig. Gen. Ali Saleh A. Al-Gazlan m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Col. Abdullah Hamed M. Al-Ghoreibi m Assistant Attaché (Naval Affairs) Col. Sajer Rafeed M. Al-Enazi m Attaché (Defence)

Col. Mohammed Salem R Al-Anazi m Attaché (Defence)

Col. Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin I Al-Hamlan m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Col. Omar I. Al-Seif m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col. Saleh I Al-Bazi m Attaché (Defence)

Lt. Col. Mohamed Abdullah Al-Asmari m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col. Abdulrahman bin Abdullah Al-Zamel m Attaché (Defence) Lt. Col. Nasser Al-Mutairi * Naval Attaché (Defence)

Major Saleh I. Al-Bazi m Attaché (Defence)

Major Kaab Saeed M. Al-Amri m Attaché (Defence) Major Fahad Abdullah Al-Ruwayti m Attaché (Defence) Major Ahmed Abu Hadi m Attaché (Defence) Capt.Saad Mohammed Al-Toaimy m Attaché (Defence)

Capt. Mohammed Abdullah A. Al-Arfaj m Attaché (Defence) Capt. Yazeed Mansour Al-Khelaiwi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Mohamed Abdullah Al-Burih m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Mohammed Yahya A Fagihi Attaché (Defence)

Capt. Mohamed Abdullah Al-Arfag m Attaché (Defence) Mr Abdullah Al-Daowas m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Rodwan Taher Askar m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Hassan Abdullah Al-Azhari m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Mohammad Hamad bin Salem Al-Qahtany m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Mr Ali bin Ibrahim F Al-Onazy m Attache (Defence)

Mr Saad Alduhaimi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Soliman M S Al-Malki m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Badr bin Abdullah Al-Anazi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Musleh Al-Garni m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Faisal Al Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Ahmed Hamed H. Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Abdullah Turki Al-Osaimi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Fahd bin Abdulrahman Al-Arfaj m Attaché (Defence) Mr Ali bin Ibrahim F. Al-Onazy m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Saad Alduhaimi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Soliman M. S. Al-Malki m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)

Dr Faisal Mohammed Abaalkail m Attaché (Defence) Mr Saleh Abdullah S Al-Monif m Attaché Cultural) Dr Ahmed S A Turkistani m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Mohammad Omar Abdulaziz Al-Subael m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Khalid bin Saleh M Al-Subaiei m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Mohammed Saeed Qasi Al-Ahmadi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Abdulellah Haizan m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Hesham Adbulrahman A Khadawardi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Adbulghani Abdulhassan G ALHarbi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Abdulrahman Abdullah Al-Obaid m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Mustafa Abdulrahman Al-bar m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Amal Saleh Al-Hamli m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Neamah Habbas S Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulrahman A A Al-Angari m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Nassir Fahadi Al-Bishr m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Maree Al-Shahrani m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulrahman bin Mansour Al-Qadhi m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Abdullah Adbulrahman Al-Jallal m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Khalid Al-Sarami m Attaché (Cultural)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Aba Al-Khail m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Badr bin Warkan m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Sultan Hussain Al-Bogami m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Eyad Ibrahim A Al-Fadel Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Hamad Moufrreh Al-Nufaie m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Khalid Mohamed Al-Huseini m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Mohammed Al-Zahrani m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Hindi m Assistant Attaché (Information)

Mr Nabil Ibrahim Mohamed Murad m Attaché (Information)

Mr Munther Mohammad Al-Amrani m Administrative Officer (Information)

Mr Fawaz Saad Al-Ghamdi m Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Nasser Abdulaziz Al-Mugbil Attaché (Commercial)

Dr Ali Hamed S. Al-Ghamdi * Health Attaché

Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Mohamed Al-Sayyid m Assistant Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Mazen Al-Malik m Attaché

Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché

Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché

Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi Attaché

Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Jabali m Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz Mohamed bin Qann m Attaché

Mr Mohamed Al-Tuayan m Attaché

Mr Sultan bin Mohammed H. Al-Hulwah m Attaché

Mr Saad bin Mohammed M. Al-Qahtani m Attaché

Mr Sattam bin Menwer J. Al-Harbi m Attaché

Mr Nasser bin Salem Ayed Al-Baqami m Attaché

Mr Jarallah bin Hassan Al-Malki m Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz Ali J. Al-Tamemi m Attaché

Mr Hossain Alqahtani m Attaché

Mr Muqrin Abdullah M. Al-Malki m Attaché

Mr Mohsen Yousef Al-Baqami m Attaché

Mr Daifallah Al-Harbi m Attaché

Mr Abdullah bin Shallah Al-Matrafi m Attaché

Mr Saeed bin Awad Al-Harbi m Attaché

Mr Bader bin Saad Al-Tilasi m Attaché

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal

39 Marloes Road W8 6LA

020 7938 4048/020 7937 7237 Fax 020 7938 2546 senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk www.senegalembassy.com

EXCELLENCY MR ABDOU SOURANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 December 2007)

Mrs Marieme Mbengue

Mr Youssouph Diallo m 1st Counsellor Mr Sara Ndiaye m 1st Counsellor

Mr Aliou Ndiaye m 1st Secretary Mr Djibril Dia m 1st Secretary

Mrs Fatimatou Seck * 2nd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia 28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB 020 7235 9049

Fax 020 7235 7092 london@serbianembassy.org.uk www.serbianembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DEJAN POPOVIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 December 2008)

Mrs Zorica Popoviš

Mr Branimir Filipoviš m Minister-Counsellor

Captain (Naval) Nikola Luniš m Defence Attaché

Mr Saša Uzelac * 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mrs Ljiljana Zarubica

m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Miss Marina Markoviš

* Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)

Major Bojan Velickovic m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Vladimir Dišoviš

1st Secretary

Miss Emilija Marinkov

2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles

4th Floor 11 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE

020 7245 0680 Fax 020 7235 7509

seyhc.london@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

4th Floor 111 Baker Street W1U 6RR 020 7935 7770

Fax 020 7486 3272 consulate@seychelles-gov.net www.seychelles-gov.net

Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.30, Friday 09.30-15.00

Commercial Section

4th Floor Room 407 Liberty House 222 Regent Street W1B 5TR 020 7297 2128

seychelles@uksto.co.uk

www.seychelles.travel Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIE-PIERRE LLOYD High Commissioner

Mr Bernard Silver m Consul (Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Marie-Angele Thomas m 1st Secretary

Mrs Lena Hoareau m Commercial Attaché (Public Relations & News Bureau)

Miss Christine Vel Commercial Attaché

SIERRA LEONE

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Sierra Leone High Commission

41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL

020 7404 0140 Fax 020 7430 9862

info@slhc-uk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010)

Mrs Isatu Turay

Mr Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Sahr Prince Demba m Minister Counsellor Mrs Josephine Marah m Counsellor

Mr Obai Taylor-Kamara m Counsellor

Mrs Clara Koroma m Counsellor (IMO)

Mrs Sia Tejan m 2nd Secretary (ICCO/ICO)

Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary (Asst. Consular & Immigration) Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché

Mr Sorie Sudan Sesay m Information Attaché

Mrs Elizabeth Sesay m Administration Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore

9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP

020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583

singhc_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement 9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP 020 7235 8315

Fax 020 7235 9850 Singhc_con_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg Monday-Friday 09:30-12:30

Liaison Office

2nd Floor 53 Monument Street EC3R 8BU 020 7283 4023

Fax 020 7283 4024

Commercial Section

Singapore Centre Grand Buildings1-3 The Strand WC2N 5HR 020 7484 2730

Fax 020 7839 6162 http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Affairs

Singapore Centre Grand Buildings 1-3 The Strand WC2N 5HR 020 7484 2738

Fax 020 7484 2739

HIS EXCELLENCY MR THAMBYNATHAN JASUDASEN High Commissioner (since 22 August 2011) Mrs Patricia Jasudasen

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Stephen Quick m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Han Yin Lee m Counsellor

Mr Harbhajan Singh m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular)

Ms Charlene Chow 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Karolyn Poon m 1st Secretary (Overseas Singaporeans)

Mr Ranjeet Singh 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Ms Lee Fee Chong 1st Secretary (Maritime)

Ms Sue Pang 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Mei Ling Yeoh 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Bartholomew Goh m Attaché (Admin & Consular)

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Slovak Republic

25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7313 6470

020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn

Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45, Friday 08.30-15.30

Consular & Visa Section

Cons.london@mzv.sk

Monday-Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00, Friday 09.00-12.00

Commercial Department

020 7313 6493

020 7727 3009 Fax: 020 7727 3667

Slovaktrade@btconnect.com www.slovakembassy-cd-london.co.uk

Defence Attaché's Office

Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIROSLAV WLACHOVSKÝ Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 March 2011)

Mrs Jaroslava Wlachovská

Ms Slavomíra Masurová Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Vladimír Samek m Defence Attaché

Ms Zuzana Chudá Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Alena Longauerová m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Lieut Col Adriana Kolarikova m (Police Attaché)

Mrs Eva Sandorova (Attaché Consular Affairs) Ms Katarína Bakošová (Attaché Consular Affairs)

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

10 Little College Street SW1P 3SH

020 7222 5700 Fax 020 7222 5277 vlo@gov.si

www.london.embassy.si

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Consular Section (entrance from Cowley Street)

020 7227 9711 Fax 020 7222 5277

Monday 10.00-13.00, Wednesday 14.30-17.00, Thursday 10.00 -13.00 & 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IZTOK JARC m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February 2009)

Mrs Helena Jarc

Mr Milko Dolinšek m Minister Plenipontentiary Ms Jana Erzetic 1st Counsellor

Mr Gorazd Rencelj m 1st Secretary (Economics)

Mrs Mateja Štrumelj Piškur m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Miss Mateja Dolenc Administrative Attaché

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands

Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085

Fax 00 32 2 732 6885

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH MA’AHANUA High Commissioner (since 30 June 2006)

Mrs Noelyn Ma’ahanua

SOMALIA

The Embassy of the Somali Democratic Republic closed in 1992

SOUTH AFRICA

South African High Commission

South Africa House Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP 020 7451 7299

Fax 020 7839 5670

Immigration Section

15 Whitehall

SW1A 2DD

020 7925 89800/01 Fax 020 7839 5198

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZOLA SIDNEY THEMBA SKWEYIYA m High Commissioner (since 24 September 2009) Mrs Thuthukile Edy Skweyiya

Ms Bongiwe Qwabe Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Simphiwe Mhlekwa m Minister (Corporate Services)

Mr Dumisani Theohelus Ntuli m Minister

Mr Yusuf Ismail Timol m Minister (Economic) Mrs Mandy Eileen Solomon m Counsellor Mr Schalk Willem Malan m Counsellor

Ms Phindile Wilhelmina Xaba m Counsellor

Mr Johannes Petrus Cornet m Counsellor (ICT) Col Itumeleng Esther Kgole Counsellor

Adv Edwina Cathleen Sunette Daames m 1st Secretary Mr Henry Sipho Nkosi m 1st Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Wambambane Cathrine Moruke m 1st Secretary Ms Carol Mabuza 1st Secretary

Mr Phumudzo Ratshitanga m 1st Secretary Mr Oarabile Motlhaga 3rd Secretary

Mr Oupa Hendrik Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)

Ms Selebaleng Maria Coerty Mongoegelwa 1st Secretary (Corporate Services) Ms Thandi Audrey Vilane 1st Secretary (ICT)

Mr Thandi Ngcwabe m 1st Secretary (ICT)

Ms Noxolo Matimba 3rd Secretary

Ms Bongekile Bangani 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Mrs Maria Mamtlabe Makodi m 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services) Mrs Naomi Carmen Cornet m 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)

Brig-Gen Gerald Sandile Sizani Defence & Naval Advisor

Col Motshwening Tuduetso John Gareseitse m Defence Attaché WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m WO1

Mr Rapelang Moses Malekanyo m 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Mr Kgomotso Ngoma m 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392

emb.londres@maec.es

www.mae.es/embajadas/londres/es/home

Chancery

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392

emb.londres@maec.es

Consular Section

20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ

020 7589 8989

0871 376 0023 (Visa Information) Fax 020 7581 7888 cog.londres@maec.es www.consuladoenlondres.maec.es www.consulateinlondon.maec.es

Cultural Section

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5522/5517/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487 cultural_office@btconnect.com

Defence Office

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 5731 Fax 020 7823 7926

agredlon@oc.mde.es

Financial Office

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5551

Transport Office-Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5539 Fax 020 7235 9303

Imo.spain@fomento.es

Education Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965 info.uk@meed.es

www.educacion.es/exterior/uk

Employment and Social Affairs Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270 constrab.londres@meyss.es

www.mtin.es/mundo/consejerias/reinounido

Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897

consmapa@btconnect.com

Information & Press Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263

consejeria.londres@mpr.es

Commercial Section

66 Chiltern Street W1U 4LS

020 7467 2330 Fax 020 7487 5586 Fax 020 7224 6409

londres@comercio.mineco.es

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DON FREDERICO TRILLO-FIGUEROA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2012)

Mrs Maria Jose Molinuevo

Mr Ramón Gandarias m Minister-Counsellor

Captain Pablo A. Lewick-Carazo m Defence & Naval Attaché

Mrs Mercedes Rico Carabias Minister (Consular Affairs)

Mr Fidel Lopez Alvarez m Minister (Cultural &Scientific Affairs)

Mr Enrique Ojeda Vila m Counsellor

Mr Jose Manuel Gutierrez Delgado m Counsellor (Finance) Mr Felix Alvarez Saavedra m Counsellor

Dr Ismael Cobos Counsellor for Transport (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Liborio Lopez Garcia m Counsellor (Education)

Ms Blanca Sanchez-Robles Rute Counsellor (Employment & Social Affairs) Mr Enrique Ruiz Counsellor for Commerce & Tourism

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Luis Gonzalez-Quevedo m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food and the Environment)

Mr Ignacio Moreno Gozalvez m Information & Press Counsellor

Mr José Antonio Zamora m Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mr Marcos Gomez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr José Antonio González-Bueno Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr José Alberto Miranda First Secretary (Politcal Affairs)

Ms Natividad Isabel Pena Bonilla m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Damián Dávila Baena m Counsellor

Mr Rafael Jaén m Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mrs Maria Sanjurjo m Attaché

Ms Raquel Jorge Attaché

Mr Oscar Asensi m Attaché

Mr Carlos Neito Attaché

Mr Miguel Nunez Sanchez m Maritime Attaché

Ms Beatriz Monge Deputy Counsellor for Information & Press

Mrs Nuria Guzmán m Deputy Counsellor for Commerce & Tourism

Mrs Carmen Sanz * Commercial Attaché

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU

020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970

mail@slhc-london.co.uk www.slhclondon.org Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR CHRISANTHA NICHOLAS ANTHONY NONIS High Commissioner (Since 30 August 2011)

Mr Matota Rallage Kulatilaka Lenegala Deputy Head of Mission Mr Neville Gladwin De Silva m Minister

Mrs Sonali Nelum Ilangakkone Wijeratne m Minister-Counsellor (Commerce)

Major P.P. De Silva m Minister (Defence)

Mrs S.A.P.P. Saram m Minister-Counsellor (Administration)

Mrs Undugodage C. P. Prasangani Rodrigo m Minister-Counsellor (Media and Commonwealth)

Mr G. Kodikara Appuhamilage Chaminda Kumara Kularatne m Minister-Counsellor (Consular) Mrs Hashini Kokila Waidyaratne m Minister

Mr Abeywarna Patabendige Jagath Kumara m 1st Secretary (Commerce)

Mr H.M.K. Herath m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Miss Muthu Padmakumara 2nd Secretary

SOUTH SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan

Hamilton House, Mabledon Place, WC1H 9BB 020 7554 8785

info@goss-london.com www.goss-london.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)

Mr Chol Mawud Unguec Ajongo m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Minister Plenipotentiary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Akok Madut Manyuat * Counsellor

Mr Michael Saki Longwa * First Secretary

Mr David Laku Darious * Second Secretary

Mr Jacob Nhial Reath * Third Secretary

Ms Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut Third Secretary

Mr Kuir Dau Atem * Administrative Attaché

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan

3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD

020 7839 8080 Fax 020 7839 7560

admin@sudanembassy.co.uk

www.sudanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLAHI HAMAD ALI ALAZREG Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2010)

Mrs Sumaya Omer Husain Abdelrahman

Mr Bukhari Ghanim Mohamed Afandi m Deputy Head of Mission Mr Gaffar Somi Tutu Kuku m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Osman Akasha El Hussain Mohamed m Counsellor Mr Muawia Medani Ahmed Elameen m Counsellor

Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor

Mr Mahmoud Suliman Mohamed Easa m 1st Secretary Mr Omer Hamid Abdalla Hamid m 2nd Secretary

Mr Ibrahim Elbadawi Mohamed Ali m Attaché

Mr Nadir Salah Abuelgaith Abdelmajed m Attaché

Mr Mohamed Abdelhamid Ibrahim Abdelkarim m Attaché

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname

Alexander Gogelweg 2 2517 JH The Hague The Netherlands (00) 31 703650844

Fax (00) 31 703617445 ambassade.suriname@wxs.nl

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (18 February 2012)

Mr Howard Rudy Patrick Nooitmeer m Attaché

SWAZILAND

Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI * High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010)

Mr Henry Zeeman m Counsellor

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)

HRH Princess Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attaché

Mr Sandile C. Ndabandaba m 3rd Secretary

Ms Nqobile Diamini Trade Attaché

Ms Phindile Gamedze Administrative Attaché

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden

11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400 Passports 020 7917 6410

Visas 020 7917 6413 Defence 020 7917 6426 Fax 020 7724 4174

Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475 ambassaden.london@foreign.ministry.se www.swedenabroad.com/london Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Swedish Trade Council

259-269 Old Marylebone Road NW1 5RA

020 7617 6400 Fax 020 7616 4099

HER EXCELLENCY MS NICOLA CLASE m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 June 2010)

Dr Andrew Schenkel

Mr Andreas von Beckerath m Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission

Mrs Christel Anna-Lena Larsdotter Makarowski m Counsellor

Ms Leena Jaanson Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Carl Otto Werkelid Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Helena Reitberger 1st Secretary (Foreign & Security Policy)

Mr Ulf Martin Samuelsson m Counsellor (Political & Foreign European Affairs) Ms Sara Dahlsten 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs & Trade Policy)

Ms Eva Margareta Stefanie Wiberg m 1st Secretary Ms Margareta Wrang 3rd Secretary

Ms Santa Nokrach 3rd Secretary Colonel Lena Hallin m Defence Attaché Mr Magnus Krumlinde m Counsellor

Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland

16/18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ 020 7616 6000

Fax 020 7724 7001 lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch www.swissembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

Regional Consular Centre London

c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom 16-18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7616 6000 Fax 020 7723 9581

rcclondon@eda.admin.ch

www.eda.admin.chrcclondon

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTON THALMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 August 2010)

Mrs Dominique Andrée Thalmann Mr Frank Othmar Grütter m Minister

Mr Hans Eberhart m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché Mr Fabrice Filliez m Counsellor (Economic & Financial Affairs) Mr Werner Gruber m Executive Director (EBRD)

Mrs Margrit Ledermann Prestofelippo m Counsellor, Consul General Mrs Franziska Heimgartner Trilling m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Stephan Lauper m 1st Secretary (Legal & Politics)

Mr David Braun m 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs, Commodities)

Ms Susanne Hemund 3rd Secretary

Mr Hans-Rudolf Bolli m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Martina Garamendi-Laim m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Liliana Varani Perrenoud m Attaché Mr Matthias Kühni Attaché

SYRIA

(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government) Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic

8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7245 9012 Fax 020 7235 4621

www.syrianembassy.co.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan

26-28 Hammersmith Grove W6 7BA

020 834 1003 Fax 020 834 1100

info@tajembassy.org.uk

www.tajembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERKIN KASYMOV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 May 2008)

Mrs Eleonora Kasymova

Mr Jonibek Hikmatov m 1st Secretary Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova 2nd Secretary

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania

3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS

020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7495 8817

tanzarep@tanzania-online.gov.uk www.tanzania-online.gov.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER ALLAN KALLAGHE m High Commissioner (since 19 August 2010)

Mrs Joyce D. Kallaghe

Mr Chabaka Kilumanga Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commerce)

Col. Pellegreen Jacob Mrope m Defence Adviser

Mr Idrissa Zahran m Minister-Counsellor (Information) Mr Sylvester Ambokile m Counsellor (Consular)

Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Amos Daudi Msanjila m Minister-Counsellor (Political) Mr Idrissa Zahran m Minister-Counsellor (Information) Mr Allen Fanuel Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Clement Paul Kiondo m Administrative Attaché

Mr David John Nginilla m Financial Attaché

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy

29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 2944 Fax 020 7823 9695

Thaiduto@btinternet.com

www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Consular Section

29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 2944 ext 5505 Fax 020 7823 7492 Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30

Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of the Air Attaché

2 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7589 0369 Fax 020 7584 2618

Office of the Military Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492 Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of Financial Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 7266 Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Commercial Attaché

11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX

020 7493 5749 Fax 020 7493 7416

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Office of Educational Attaché

28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF

020 7584 4538 Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PASAN TEPARAK m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 October 2012)

Mrs Paradee Teparak

Mr Adisorndej Sukhasvasti m Minister

Captain Worawut Pruksarungruang m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Apichat Chaiyadar m Military Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché

Group Captain Saritpong Wattanavrangkul m Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché

Dr Ekniti Nitithanprapas m Financial Attaché/Minister (Financial)

Dr Piyawat Sivaraks m Education Attaché/Minister (Education)

Mr Chulit Stavorn m Commercial Attaché/Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Cherdkiat Atthakor * Minister-Counsellor

Mr Thanut Suvarnananda m Minster-Counsellor

Mr Jirakarn Bejrajati m Assistant Commercial Attaché/Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Viphawan Benniman m Counsellor

Miss Tarichaya Kamperayanon Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Kittipod Hongsombud 1st Secretary

Miss Jitvipa Benjasil 1st Secretary

Mr Natthapol Na Songkhla m 1st Secretary

Miss Jidapa Lumyong 1st Secretary

Miss Duansib Pathamasoonthorn 1st Secretary

Mr Natthawut Malisuwan 1st Secretary

Mrs Siriwan Luengvitchajaroen * Attaché (Administrative)

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo

8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris

(00) 331 43 80 12 13 Fax (00) 331 43 80 06 05

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CALIXTE MADJOULBA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 06 June 2011)

Madame Kossiwa Madjoulba

Mr Assiongbor K. Folivi m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Biam Didinabe Hodjo Minister-Counsellor

Mr Koffi Adjeoda Maxime Assah m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Batossie Madjoulba m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Mustapha Allani Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Akela-Esso Tonaga m 1st Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Kokou Agboli m Cultural Attaché

Mr Koutolbema Batawila Tassou m Financial Attaché

Mrs Edoh Gadegbekou épouse Amabley Financial Attaché

Mrs Kambarenne Viviane épouse Kpabre-Sylli Kombath m Consular Attaché Mrs Afua Toviakou épouse Fiagbe m Administrative Attaché

Mr Bédouénou Atcho m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Issifa Zakariyao Kolobe m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Komi Sapey m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Koudjo Edjamtoli m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr M. Yao Malou m Attaché

Mr Labatibè Douti Attaché (Consular Affairs)

TONGA

Tonga High Commission

36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ

020 7724 5828 Fax 020 7723 9074

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SIONE NGONGO KIOA m High Commissioner (since 15 January 2006)

Mrs Victorina Kioa

Mr Sione Sonata Tupou 1st Secretary Mr Saile Vuki Bain-Vete 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago

42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT

020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065

tthc@btconnect.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GARVIN EDWARD TIMOTHY NICHOLAS m High Commissioner (since 05 December 2010)

Dr Nicola Alcalá

Ms Roanna Gopaul Counsellor

Mrs Reshma Bissoon-Deokie * 2nd Secretary Ms Nickesha Smith 2nd Secretary

Wendy Austin Financial Attaché

Mrs Beverly Allen Administrative Attaché Mr Narinesingh Lal m Immigration Attaché Mr Marlon Choo Ying Immigration Attaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia

29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG

020 7584 8117 Fax 020 7584 3205

London@tunisianembassy.co.uk

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Riadh Dridi m Counsellor

Mr Wahid Ben Younes m Counsellor

Ms Aida Toumi * 1st Secretary

Mr Imed Ben Amor m 1st Secretary

Miss Zahra Rebii Administrator

Mr Nasereddine Neji m Attaché

Mr Ezzine Chehidi Attaché

Colonel Major Mohamed Meddeb Military Attaché (Resident in Paris)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA

020 7393 0202 Fax 020 7393 0066

embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr

www.turkishembassylondon.org

Office of the Ambassador

020 7393 0222 Fax 0207393 9213

Military Attaché’s Office

020 7235 1959

Office of the Counsellor for Security

020 7235 7085

Press Counsellor’s Office

020 7235 6968

Commercial Counsellor’s Office

020 7235 4991

Economic Counsellor’s Office

020 7235 2743

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office

020 7245 6318

Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office

020 7839 7778

Educational Counsellor’s Office

020 7724 1511

Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office

20 7823 1632

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey

Rutland Lodge, Rutland Gardens, Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900

Fax 020 7591 6922 consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr www.turkishconsulate.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ÜNAL ÇEVIKÖZ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 July 2010)

Mrs Emel Çeviköz

Mr Fatih Ulusoy m Counsellor for Security Affairs Capt. (N) Erdal Ergün m Defence & Naval Attaché

Col. Erdinç Kocayanak m Army Attaché Col. Ömer Özkan m Air Attaché

Mr Mustafa Ilhan m Counsellor for Security Affairs

Prof. Dr Seyfettin Ersahin m Counsellor for Religious Affairs Mr Yavuz Mollasalihoglu m Chief Commercial Counsellor Dr M. Coskun Cangöz m Chief Economic Counsellor

Mr Ömer Faruk Altintas m Legal Counsellor

Mr Yüksel Akça m Chief Commercial Counsellor

Mr Tolga Yusuf Tuyluoglu m Counsellor for Cultural & Information Affairs Mr Ahmet Gülhan Gücel m Expert Counsellor Maritime Affairs

Mr Anil Bora Inan m Counsellor (Political Officer) Miss Fikriye Asli Guven Counsellor (Political Officer)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Ferit Orçun Basaran Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Alper Aktas m Counsellor

Mrs Nazmiye Basaran Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Mehmet Akkul m Economic Counsellor

Mr Emin Tugrul m Press Counsellor

Mr Recep Kalpak 1st Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Anil Bora Inan m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mrs Zeynep Arslan m Deputy Commercial Counsellor

Mr Yusuf Kenan Küçük m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Serkan Kiramanlioglu 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Miss Zeynep Ersahin 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Besir Murat m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)

Mrs Hülya Çetin m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)

Mrs Banu Nalçaci m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)

Mrs Aysen Atan m 2nd Secretary (Consular & Technical Officer)

Mr Mehmet Burak Kosaner 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Ahmet Eyyup Kalafat 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Atakan Güner m 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)

Miss Aysegül Gürgezoglu Deputy Attaché for Cultural & Information Affairs

Mr Kenan Yasar m Military Administrative Attaché

Mr Suleyman Taskin Attaché

Mr Fatih Alper Attaché

Mr Murat Akyol m Attaché

Mr Orhan Agtas m Attaché

Mrs Ílknur Özcan m Attaché (Diplomatic Agent)

Mr Ahmet Güler m Attaché

TURKMENISTAN

Embassy of Turkmenistan

131 Holland Park Avenue, W11 4UT

020 7610 5239 Fax 020 7751 1903

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday) tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.org.uk

www.turkmenembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)

Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva Mr Atabayev Dovlet m Counsellor

Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary

Mr Aganyyazov Bayram m 1st Secretary/Consul

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see page 137)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission

Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7839 5783 Fax 020 7839 8925

info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk

www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOAN RWABYOMERE High Commissioner (since 17 March 2006) Mr Isaac Biruma Sebulime Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Fred Moses Mukhooli m Counsellor Mr Bernard Nangumya * 2nd Secretary Mr Innocent Opio * 2nd Secretary

Ms Judith Asiimwe m 2nd Secretary Mr Sam Muhwezi 2nd Secretary Miss Irene Luyiga Attaché

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua www.ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Ambassador’s Office

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

office@ukremb.org.uk

Economic Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

tem@ukremb.org.uk

Consular and Visa Section

78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL

020 7243 8923 Fax 020 7727 3567

gc_gb@ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Reception Hours Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 (Last admission 12.30)

Military Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

dao@ukremb.org.uk

Cultural Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

hunder@ukremb.org.uk

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Press Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 Fax 020 7792 1708

press@ukremb.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VOLODYMYR KHANDOGIY m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organisation (since 31 August 2010)

Mrs Nataliia Shevchenko

Mr Andrii Kuzmenko m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Volodymyr Khomanets m Minister-Counsellor (Head of Economic Section)

Colonel Pavlo Tertytskyi m Defence & Air Attaché Colonel Andrii Tsarik m Military Attaché

Lieutenant Colonel Vitalii Kraskovskyi m Naval Attaché

Mr Volodymyr Soshnikov m Counsellor (Security Affairs) Mr Kostiantyn Billiar m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Anatolii Solovei m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Volodymyr Kovalenko m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Rostyslav Ogryzko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Oleksandr Rak m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)

Mr Yuriy Rubashov 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs & Information)

Mr Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st Secretary

Mrs Orysia Gunder m 2nd Secretary (Cultural & Educational Affairs) Mr Andrii Kuslii m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Yurii Makukha 2nd Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs) Mr Denys Buhera m 2nd Secretary (Security Affairs)

Mrs Ilona Ruban m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Maksym Yemelianov m 3rd Secretary (Protocol Affairs) Mr Serhii Krasnoschok m 3rd Secretary (Information)

Mrs Oksana Kyzyma m 3rd Secretary (Press Attaché)

Mr Volodymyr Pavlichenko Attaché (Legal Affairs)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

30 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7581 9616

www.uae-embassy.ae Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA

020 7581 1281 Fax 020 7584 0989

Military Attaché’s Office

6 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PF

020 7581 4113 Fax 020 7225 3088

Cultural Attaché’s Office

48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA

020 7581 1281

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Fax 020 7823 8153

Medical Attaché’s Office

71 Harley Street W1G 8DE

020 7486 6281 Fax 020 7224 3575

Police Liasion Office

48 Prince’s Gate SW7 2QA

020 7584 3999 Fax 020 7823 7716

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULRAHMAN GHANEM A. ALMUTAIWEE * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 April 2009)

Mr Saeed Abdulla Saif Joula AlQamzi m 1st Secretary

Shaikh Mohammed bin Maktoum bin R. Almaktoum 1st Secretary Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea Alharbi 1st Secretary

Mr Sultan Rashed Saeed M. Al Darmaki * 2nd Secretary Mr Ali Abdulla Juma Abdulla Alhaj Consul 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohamed Ahmed Mohammed N Albreiki m Police Attaché

Mr Abdulrahim Ahmed Mohamed Almarri m Cultural Attaché (Education)

Mr Yousof Naser Abdulla Mubarak Albuainain m Administrative Attaché Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché

Mr Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché (Medical)

Mr Saif Saeed Mohammed A Balbadi Aldhaheri m Assistant Administrative Attaché (Medical) Mr Ismail Amin Abdelrahim Alawadhi m Military Attaché

Mr Jamal Mohamed Karama Mohamed Alameri m Vice Military Attaché Mr Abdulla Ali Saleh Almehrezi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ahmed Yaqoub Abdulla Aljesmi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché Mr Eissa Ramadhan Shareef Eissa m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ali Ali Rashed Mohammed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Majid Omair Husain Abdulla Alharthi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ahmed Obaid Mohamed Khamis Alnaqbi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Mobarak Rashed Humaid Khameis Alyammahi Assistant Military Attaché Mr Hussain Jasim Abdalla Mohamed Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Jasem Hassam Mohamed Alyammahi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Abdulla Salem Mohammed Sultan Aljaberi m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Administative Attaché

Mr Abdulla Saeed bin Nassar Almansoori m Administative Attaché Mr Yousuf Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla Administrative Attaché

Mr Yaser Abdulrahman Ahmed Zayed m Administative Attaché

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

American Embassy

24 Grosvenor Square W1A 1AE

020 7499 9000 Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

Diplomatic Visas

5 Upper Grosvenor Street W1

020 7499 9000 Ext 3050

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

United States Department of Agriculture, Foreign Agricultural Service

020 7894 0464

United States Commercial Service

020 7408 8019

United States Public Affairs

020 7499 9000

United States Information Service

55-56 Upper Brook Street W1A 2LH

020 7499 9000

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE LOUIS SUSMAN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 18 August 2009)

Mrs Marjorie Susman

Ms Barbara Stephenson m Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Thomas Tiernan m Minister-Counsellor for Management Affairs Mr David Stewart m Minister-Counsellor for Consular Affairs

Mr Thomas Leary m Minister-Counsellor for Public Affairs

Mr John Breidenstine m Minister-Counsellor for Commercial Affairs Ms Julie Nutter Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs

Mr Mark A. Tokola m Minister-Counsellor for Political Affairs Mr Philip Reilly m Minister-Counsellor for Coordination Affairs

Mr Douglas P. Quiram m Counsellor Ms Kristina Kvien m Counsellor

Dr Larry Padget m Counsellor

Brig Gen John Quintas m Defence Attaché Mr David Stracener m Naval Attaché

Mr Sonny Blinkinsop m Air Attaché Mr Donald Thieme m Marine Attaché Mr Paul Dunay Attaché

Mr Bruce Hardcastle m Attaché Mr William Crumm m Attaché

Mr Timothy Buch m 1st Secretary Mr Paul Graver m Attaché

Ms Naomi Lyew m 1st Secretary

Mr William Center 1st Secretary

Ms Eden Brown m 1st Secretary

Mr Ronald Larsen m Attaché Ms Donna Maizel Attaché

Ms Dorothy Ames Jeffress m Attaché

Mr Deron Roberts m Deputy Attaché Mr Craig Lynes m Attaché

Mr Roberto Gonzalez m Attaché

Mr Gregory Olsavsky m Attaché Mr Eliott Cook m Attaché

Mr William Fallin m Attaché

Mr Charles Hamblett m Attaché Ms Julie Snyder 1st Secretary Mr Larry Roberts m Attaché

Mr Dean C. Burke m Tax Attaché Mr Thomas Shreve m 1st Secretary Mr Kelly Scott Cecil m 1st Secretary Mr William Laidlaw m 1st Secretary Mr Samuel Kotis m 1st Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Karen Ackley 1st Secretary

Mr Ranbier S Smagh m 1st Secretary

Ms Christine M Kagarise 1st Secretary

Ms Lisa Letendre 1st Secretary

Mr Ryan Gliha 1st Secretary

Mr Joel Seltzer 1st Secretary

Ms Maura Hennessy-Shaw m 1st Secretary

Mr Raymond White m 1st Secretary

Ms Lynne Platt m 1st Secretary

Ms Kellie Kenney m 1st Secretary

Mr Stephen Goldrup m 1st Secretary

Ms Rachel Meyers m 1st Secretary

Ms Joanne Joria 1st Secretary

Ms Sumera Ashruf 1st Secretary

Ms Amy Wilson 1st Secretary

Ms Stacy Barrios 1st Secretary

Ms Alison Roberts m Attaché

Ms Larilyn Reffett 1st Secretary

Mr Patrick Sheehan m Attaché

Mrs Victoria King m 1st Secretary

Ms Jamie Matin m 2nd Secretary

Ms Christine Kagarise 1st Secretary

Mrs Alexa Clifford m 1st Secretary

Mr Phillip Allen m 1st Secretary

Mr Howard Betts m 1st Secretary

Ms Marisa Plowden m 1st Secretary

Mr Eric S. Ros m Attaché

Ms Michele Crone m Attaché

Mr Tobin Bradley m 1st Secretary

Mr William Tuttle m 1st Secretary

Mr Joshua Morris 1st Secretary

Mr Eric Geelan m 1st Secretary

Ms Sandra Labarge * 1st Secretary

Mr Jonathan Peccia 1st Secretary

Mr Dale P. Wurmlinger 1st Secretary

Mr James Minicozzi m 1st Secretary

Ms Jiyoung Elizabeth Kim m 1st Secretary

Ms Sandra Tomlinson 1st Secretary

Ms Monique Quesada 1st Secretary

Ms Mary Beth Reincke 1st Secretary

Dr Wayne Julian m 1st Secretary

Mrs Jozlyn Schroeder m 1st Secretary

Ms Lisbeth Sandoy m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kitt D. Christopherson Attaché

Mr Rodney Stewart m Attaché

Mr Joshua Bauer m Attaché

Mr Daniel Fults m Attaché

Ms Anjana Modi 2nd Secretary

Mr Oliver Thomas m 2nd Secretary

Mr Andrew Sisk 1st Secretary

Ms Lisa Liao m 2nd Secretary

Ms Cheryl Anderson 2nd Secretary

Ms Tracy Hill 2nd Secretary

Mr Michael Schneider 2nd Secretary

Ms Gabrielle Collins 2nd Secretary

Mr Andrew Reams m Attaché

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Shannon Eskow 2nd Secretary Mr Patrick Brennan m 2nd Secretary

Mr Michael Rogers Prosser m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

Ms Katherine Kelley 2nd Secretary

Mr Adam VanDervort m 2nd Secretary Ms Anna Kerner m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sean Hanifen m 2nd Secretary Mr Garrett Wilkerson 2nd Secretary Ms Heidi Starbuck * 1st Secretary Mr Eirik Sanness m 2nd Secretary Mr Kenneth Doll II 2nd Secretary Mr Kurt Updegraff m 2nd Secretary

Ms Catherine McSherry m 2nd Secretary Mr Jay B Thompson m 2nd Secretary Mr Rufus Johnson m 2nd Secretary

Mr Michael Quigley m 2nd Secretary Mr Philip Drewry m 2nd Secretary Ms Tonya Canady 2nd Secretary

Mr John Kent m 2nd Secretary

Ms Erin O’Connor 2nd Secretary

Mr John Young-Anglim m 2nd Secretary Mr Adam Heller m 2nd Secretary

Ms Lilla White 2nd Secretary

Mr Juan Martinez m 2nd Secretary Ms Laura Barker 2nd Secretary

Mr Benjamin Partington m 2nd Secretary Mr James P. Neel m 2nd Secretary

Mr Thomas C. Legones m 2nd Secretary Mr Stephen G. Mraz m 2nd Secretary Mr Charles Perdue m 2nd Secretary

Mr Nathan R. Simmons m 2nd Secretary Mr Eric Easley m 2nd Secretary

Ms Jennifer L Kane m 2nd Secretary

Mr James Neel 2nd Secretary

LCDR Alan Grechbill m Assistant Navy Attaché Mr Latheef Ahmed m Assistant Air Attaché

Mr John Wallace m Assistant Attaché

Mr Alan Kohler Jr. m Assistant Attaché Mr Jason Kidd m Assistant Attaché

Ms Kathleen Diskin Assistant Legal Attaché Mr John Machin m Assistant Attaché

Mr Mark Kodur Assistant Attaché

Mr William Stern m Assistant Attaché

Ms Lynn Marsland m Assistant Attaché

Ms Stephanie Okimoto m Attaché

Ms Joan Buckley Assistant Attaché

Mr Gregory Mandoli m Assistant Attaché

Mr Kevin O’Malley m Assistant Attaché Mr Eric Jackson m Assistant Attaché Mr James Cain III m Assistant Attaché

Mr Shawn Harwood m Assistant Attaché Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché

Mr James J Brenneman m Assistant Attaché Mr Adrian Lanspeary m 3rd Secretary

Mr Dominic So 3rd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Antonia Haber 3rd Secretary

Ms Sharlina Hussain-Morgan m 3rd Secretary

Ms Caitlin Finley 3rd Secretary

Col. Joseph Halisky m Army Attaché

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay

150 Brompton Road SW3 1XH

020 7584 4200 Fax 020 7584 2947

emburuguay@emburuguay.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO MOREIRA MORÁN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2009)

Mrs Ana Medina-Novoa de Moreira-Morán

Dr Patricia Benitez Lima m Counsellor & Head of Consular Affairs

Captain Carlos Butteri m Defence Attaché

Mr Enrique Facelli Attaché for Cultural Affaires, Press & Tourism

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

41 Holland Park W11 3RP

020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029

info@uzbekembassy.org

www.uzbekembassy.org

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.30

Ambassador’s Office

020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

Political Affairs

020 7229 7679 (ext.2)

Trade & Investment

020 7229 7679 (ext.3)

Culture & Education

020 7229 7679 (ext.7)

Consular Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.1)

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-13.00

Administrative Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.4)

Financial Section

020 7229 7679 (ext.5)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OTABEK AKBAROV m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2007)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mrs Khayrinisa Akbarova

Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Djakhongir Irgashev m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Mr Rustam Ismailov m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Akmal Saidov * 3rd Secretary (Culture)

Mr Bakhtiyor Turayev m Attaché (Press & Education)

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu

Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Brussels BELGIUM Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94

info@vanuatuembassy.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April 2011)

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW

020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 info@venezlon.co.uk www.embavenez-uk.org

Consular Section

56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 6727 Fax 020 7387 2979

Defence Attaché’s Office

54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 0695 Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section

52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ

020 7388 5788 Fax 020 7383 4857

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAMUEL MONCADA * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 09 November 2007)

Mr Alvaro Sánchez m Counsellor Mr William Suárez 1st Secretary Mr Henry Suárez m 1st Secretary

Mr Yaruma Rodríguez m 2nd Secretary Mr Roberto Bayley m 2nd Secretary

Mr Jhon Rafael Guerra Sansonetti 2nd Secretary Ms Angela Emilia Chourio 2nd Secretary

Mr Roberto Bayley m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Virna Yohana Chávez Medina m Legal Attaché

Vice Admiral Juan Carlos Torres Flores m Defence Attaché

Rear Admiral Andrés Gómez Rojas m Permanent Representative to the IMO Captain Luis Alejandro Ojeda m Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

VIETNAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7937 1912 Fax 020 7565 3853

vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk

www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section

108 Campden Hill Road, London W8 7AR

020 3560 1524 thuyngh@moit.gov.vn

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VU QUANG MINH m Ambassador (Since 13 April 2011)

Mrs Nguyen Minh Hanh

Ms Le Thi Thu Hang Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr Tran Thi Huong Lien Counsellor (Consular) Mr Nguyen Dac Thanh m Counsellor (Economy)

Mrs Nguyen Thuy Thi Hong m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Bui Duc Minh Counsellor (Press)

Mrs Nguyen Thi Thu Huong 1st Secretary

Mr Le Mai Son m 2nd Secretary

Mr Do Hoang Linh 3rd Secretary

Mrs Nguyen Ngoc Diep 3rd Secretary Mr Luu Nghia Phuong Attaché

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen

57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED

020 7584 6607 Fax 020 7589 3350

Yemen.embassy@btconnect.com Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLA ALI AL-RADHI m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2010)

Mrs Bilqis Ali Ali Al-Hadheri

Mr Abdulmalik Hassan A. Al-Eryani m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Ali Abdullah A. Zabara m Counsellor

Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor

Mr Waleed Hussain Saleh Al-Rwaishan m 3rd Secretary Miss Liza Khaled Abdullah Al-Kasadi 3rd Secretary

Mr Haytham Abdulsalam A Al-Shawkani m 3rd Secretary Miss Manal Zaid Mutttee Dammaj 3rd Secretary

YUGOSLAVIA, see SERBIA

ZAIRE, see CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia

Zambia House

2 Palace Gate W8 5NG

020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353

zhcl@btconnect.com

www.zhcl.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office

Fax 020 7581 0546 immzhcl@btconnect.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROYSON MUKWENA m High Commissioner (since 29 September 2009)

Mrs Ruth K Mukwena

Mr Kimbala Lothy Meleka m Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier General Robertson A. Mumba m Defence Adviser Brigadier General Martin Mumbi m Defence Adviser

Mr Friday Nyambe m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Ikayi Gertrude Sambondu Mushinge m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Stanley Kangwa Nkumbula m 1st Secretary (Protocol/Admin) Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance)

Miss Ruth Nyeji Chilembo 1st Secretary (Economics) Mr Anthony Mumba m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Mr Steward Nchimunya m 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Dick Mambwe Chibuye m 1st Secretary

Ms Ines K.C. Manjimela * 2nd Secretary (Personal Secretary)

Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR 020 7836 7755

Fax 020 7379 1167 Telexes 262014/262115 Zimlondon@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GABRIEL MHARADZE MACHINGA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2005)

Mrs Esteri Machinga

Mr Cecil Chinenere m Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Mietani Chauke-Khumalo m Counsellor

Goup Captain Alinos Nhamoinesu m Defence Attaché Mr Donald T Charumbira m Counsellor

Mr Clever Bangwayo m Counsellor

Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor Mrs Esther Kaisi m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Miriam Mukai Panganayi m 3rd Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES

IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &

COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES

in Order of their Precedence in each Class

m Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

+Unmarried

(R)Realms

This list is updated monthly on the Foreign & Commonwealth Office web-site: www.fco.gov.uk

AMBASSADORS & HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Kuwait

m

H.E. Mr Khaled Al Duwaisan GCVO (Ambassador & Dean of the

 

 

Diplomatic Corps)

Guyana

m

H.E. Laleshwar K.N. Singh (Senior High Commissioner)

Botswana

m

H.E. Mr Roy Warren Blackbeard (High Commissioner)

Congo, Republic of

m

H.E. Mr Henri Marie Joseph Lopes (Ambassador, Resident in

 

 

Paris)

St Vincent &

m

H.E. Mr Cenio Lewis (High Commissioner)

The Grenadines (R)

 

 

Burkina Faso

m

H.E. Mr Kadré Désiré Ouedraogo (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels)

Turkmenistan

m

H.E. Mr Yazmurad N. Seryaev (Ambassador)

Mali

m

H.E. Mr Ibrahim Bocar Ba (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels)

Niger

m

H.E. Mr Adamou Seydou (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)

Antigua & Barbuda (R)

m

H.E. Dr Carl Roberts CMG (High Commissioner)

Cambodia

m

H.E. Mr Hor Nambora (Ambassador)

Djibouti

m

H.E. Mr Rachad Farah (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)

Qatar

m

H.E. Mr Khalid bin Rashid bin Salim Al-Hamoudi Al-Mansouri

 

 

(Ambassador)

Zimbabwe

m

H.E. Mr Gabriel Mharadze Machinga (Ambassador)

Saudi Arabia

m

H.E. HRH Prince Mohammed bin Nawaf bin Abdulaziz

 

 

Al-Saud (Ambassador)

Mauritius

m

H.E. Mr Abhimanu Mahendra Kundasamy (High Commissioner)

Tonga

m

H.E. Dr Sione Ngongo Kioa (High Commissioner)

Ethiopia

m

H.E. Mr Ato Berhanu Kebede (Ambassador)

Uganda

+

H.E. Mrs Joan Kakima Nyakatuura Rwabyomere (High Commissioner)

Solomon Islands (R)

m

H.E. Mr Joseph Ma’ahanua (High Commissioner, Resident in Brussels)

Namibia

m

H.E. Mr George Mbanga Liswaniso (High Commsioner)

Costa Rica

m

H.E. Mrs Pilar Saborío Rocafort (Ambassador)

Liberia

m

H.E. Mr Wesley Momo Johnson (Ambassador)

The Gambia

+

H.E. Mrs Elizabeth Ya Eli Harding (High Commissioner)

Azerbaijan

m

H.E. Mr Fakhraddin Gurbanov (Ambassador)

Uzbekistan

m

H.E. Mr Otabek Akbarov (Ambassador)

Venezuela

m

H.E. Mr Samuel Moncada (Ambassador)

Eritrea

m

H.E. Mr Tesfamicael Gerahtu Ogbaghiorghis (Ambassador)

Senegal

m

H.E. Mr Abdou Sourang (Ambassador)

Honduras

m

H.E. Mr Ivan Romero-Martinez (Ambassador)

Romania

m

H.E. Dr Ion Jinga (Ambassador)

Kazakhstan

m

H.E. Mr Kairat Abusseitov (Ambassador)

New Zealand (R)

+

H.E. Mr Derek William Leask (High Commissioner)

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

Nigeria

m

H.E. Dr Dalhaltu S. Tafida (High Commissioner)

Tajikistan

m

H.E. Mr Erkin Kasymov (Ambassador)

Mongolia

m

H.E. Mr Bulgaa Altangerel (Ambassador)

Lebanon

+

H.E. Mrs Inaam Osseiran (Ambassador)

Pakistan

m

H.E. Mr Wajid Shamsul Hasan (High Commissioner)

Germany

m

H.E. Mr Georg Boomgaarden (Ambassador)

Cyprus

m

H.E. Mr Alexandros N. Zenon (High Commissioner)

Barbados (R)

+

H.E. Mr Hugh Anthony Arthur (High Commissioner)

Australia (R)

+

H.E. Mr John Dauth LVO (High Commissioner)

Cameroon

m

H.E. Mr Nkwelle Ekaney (High Commissioner)

Grenada (R)

+

H.E. Ms Ruth Elizabeth Rouse (High Commissioner)

Egypt

m

H.E. Mr Hatem Seif el Nasr (Ambassador)

Serbia

m

H.E. Mr Dejan Popovic (Ambassador)

Slovenia

m

H.E. Mr Iztok Jarc (Ambassador)

Morocco

m

H.E. HH Princess Lalla Joumala Alaoui (Ambassador)

Gabon

m

H.E. Mr Omer Piankali (Ambassador)

Ireland

m

H.E. Mr Bobby McDonagh (Ambassador)

Georgia

m

H.E. Mr Giorgi Badridze (Ambassador)

UAE

*

H.E. Mr Abdul Rahman Ghanim Al Mutaiwee (Ambassador)

Malta

m

H.E. Mr Joseph Zammit Tabona (High Commissioner)

Benin

m

H.E. Mr Albert Agossou (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels)

Central African Republic

*

H.E. Mr Jean Willybiro Sako (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)

USA

m

H.E. Mr Louis B Susman (Ambassador)

Congo, Dem Republic

m

H.E. Dr Barnabe Kikaya Bin Karubi (Ambassador)

Latvia

m

H.E. Mr Eduards Stiprais (Ambassador)

Uruguay

m

H.E. Mr Julio Moreira Morán (Ambassador)

South Africa

m

H.E. Dr Zola Sidney Themba Skweyiya (High Commissioner)

Ghana

m

H.E. Professor Kwaku Danso-Boafo (High Commissioner)

Czech Republic

m

H.E. Mr Michael Tantovsky (Ambassador)

Iceland

m

H.E. Mr Benedikt Jonsson (Ambassador)

Colombia

m

H.E. Dr José Mauricio Rodríguez Múnera (Ambassador)

Kenya

m

H.E. Mr Ephraim W Ngare (High Commisioner)

Oman

m

H.E. Mr Abdul Aziz Al Hinai (Ambassador)

Mexico

m

H.E.Mr Eduardo Medina-Mora Icaza (Ambassador)

Paraguay

m

H.E.Mr Miguel Angel Solano Lopez Casco (Ambassador)

El Salvador

 

H.E. Mr Werner Matias Romero (Ambassador)

Guatemala

m

H.E. Mr Acisclo Valladares Molina (Ambassador)

Sierra Leone

m

H.E. Mr Edward Mohamed Turay (High Commission)

Monaco

m

H.E. Mrs Evelyne Genta(Ambassador)

Belgium

m

H.E. Mr Johan Verbeke (Ambassador)

Nepal

m

H.E. Dr Suresh Chandra Chalise (Ambassador)

China

m

H.E. Mr Liu Xiaoming (Ambassador)

Rwanda

m

H.E. Mr Ernest Rwamucyo (High Commissioner)

Ecuador

+

H.E. Mrs Ana Albán Mora (Ambassador)

Austria

m

H.E. Dr Emil Brix (Ambasaador)

Italy

m

H.E. Mr Alain Giorgio Maria Economides (Ambassador)

Nicaragua

m

H.E. Dr Carlos Argüello-Gómez (Ambassador,Resident in The Hague)

Malaysia

m

H.E. Datuk Zakaria bin Sulong (High Commissioner)

Finland

m

H.E. Mr Pekka Huhtaniemi (Ambassador)

Sweden

m

H.E. Ms Nicola Clase (Ambassador)

Turkey

m

Mr Ahmet Ünal Çeviköz (Ambassador)

Swaziland

*

H.E. Mrs Dumsile Thandi Sukati (High Commissioner)

Switzerland

m

H.E. Mr Anton Thalmann (Ambassador)

Sudan

m

H.E. Mr Abdullahi Hamad Ali AlAzreg (Ambassador)

Brazil

m

H.E. Mr Roberto Jaguaribe (Ambassador)

Tanzania

m

H.E. Mr Peter Kallaghe (High Commissioner)

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

Norway

m

H.E. Mr Kim Traavik (Ambassador)

Estonia

m

H.E. Mrs Aino Lepik von Wirén (Ambassador)

Ukraine

m

H.E. Mr Volodymyr Khandogiy (Ambassador)

Chile

+

H.E. Mr Tomas Eduardo Müller Sproat (Ambassador)

Yemen

m

H.E. Mr Abdulla Ali Mohamed Al-Radhi (Ambassador)

Cuba

m

H.E. Mrs Esther Gloria Armenteros Cárdenas (Ambassador)

Brunei

m

H.E. Mr Mohd Aziyan bin Abdullah (High Commissioner)

Trinidad & Tobago

m

H.E. Mr Garvin Edward Timothy Nicholas (High Commissioner)

Algeria

m

H.E. Mr Amar Abba (Ambassador)

Kyrgyz Republic

+

H.E. Mrs Baktygul Kalambekova (Ambassador)

St Christopher & Nevis (R)

m

H.E. Mr Kevin Isaac (High Commissioner)

Portugal

m

H.E. Mr Joao de Vallera (Ambassador)

Japan

m

H.E. Mr Keiichi Hayashi (Ambassador)

Russia

m

H.E. Mr Alexander Yakovenko (Ambassador)

Hungary

m

H.E. Mr János Zoltán Csák (Ambassador)

Holy See

+

H.E. Archbishop Antonio Mennini (Apostolic Nuncio)

Montenegro

m

H.E. Prof. Dr. Ljubiša Stankoviš (Ambassador)

Slovak Republic

m

H.E. Mr Miroslav Wlachovský (Ambassador)

France

m

H.E. Mr Bernard Emié (Ambassador)

Vanuatu

m

H.E. Mr Roy Mickey Joy (High Commissioner, Resident in Brussels)

Burma (Myanmar)

m

H.E. Mr U Kyaw Myo Htut (Ambassador)

Vietnam

m

H.E. Mr Vu Quang Minh (Ambassador)

Chad

+

H.E. Mr Ahmat Awad Sakine (Ambassador, Resident in Brussels)

Togo

m

H.E. Mr Calixte Madjoulba (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)

Jordan

m

H.E. Mr Mazen Kemal al-Homoud (Ambassador)

Dominican Republic

m

H.E. Dr Federico Alberto Cuello Camilo (Ambassador)

Côte d’Ivoire

m

H.E. Mr Claude Stanislaus Bouah-Kamon (Ambassador)

Singapore

m

H.E. Mr Thambynathan Jasudasen (High Commissioner)

Papua New Guinea (R)

+

H.E. Ms Winnie Anna Kiap (High Commissioner)

Denmark

m

H.E. Ms Anne Hedensted Steffensen (Ambassador)

Sri Lanka

+

H.E. Dr Chris Nonis (High Commissioner)

Israel

m

H.E. Mr Daniel Taub (Ambassador)

Armenia

+

H.E. Mrs Karine Kazinian (Ambassador)

Canada (R)

m

H.E. Mr Gordon Campbell (High Commissioner)

Bahrain

+

H.E. Ms Alice Samaan (Ambassador)

Mozambique

m

H.E. Mr Carlos dos Santos (High Commissioner)

Fiji

m

H.E. Mr Solo Mara (High Commissioner)

Philippines

m

H.E. Mr Enrique A. Manalo (Ambassador)

Laos

m

H.E. Mr Khoutanta Phalivong (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)

Luxembourg

m

H.E. Mr Alphonse Berns (Ambassador)

Panama

 

H.E. Ms Ana Irene Delgado (Ambssador)

Moldova

m

H.E. Mr Iulian Fruntasu (Ambassador)

Zambia

m

H.E. Lt-Col Bizwayo Nkunika (High Commissioner)

Korea, DPR

m

H.E. Mr Hyon Hak Bong (Ambassador)

Indonesia

 

H.E. Mr Teuku Mhoammad Hamzah Thayeb (Ambassador)

Angola

m

H.E. Mr Miguel Neto (Ambassador)

Suriname

 

H.E. Harvey Harold Naarendorp (Ambassador)

India

 

H.E. Dr Jaimini Bhagwati (High Commissioner)

Argentina

 

H.E. Ms Alicia Amalia Castro (Ambassador)

Bulgaria

m

H.E. Mr Konstantin Stefanov Dimitrov (Ambassador)

Peru

m

H.E. Mr Julio-Muñoz-Deacon (Ambassador)

Bosnia Herzegovina

m

H.E. Mr. Mustafa Mujezinoviš Ambassador

Spain

m

H.E. Mr Fererico Trillo-Figueroa Martinez-Conde (Ambassador)

Jamaica (R)

 

H.E Mrs Aloun Ndombet-Assamba (High Commissioner)

Equatorial Guinea

 

H.E Mrs Maricruz Evuna Andeme (Ambassador)

Belize (R)

 

H.E. Ms Perla Perdomo (High Commissioner)

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

Afghanistan

 

H.E Dr Mohammad Daud Yaar Ambassador

Samoa

 

H.E Fatumanava Dr Pa'olelei H Luteru (High Commissioner, Resident in

 

 

Brussels)

Dominica, Commowealth of

 

H.E. Mrs Francine Baron-Royer (High Commissioner)

Poland

m

H.E. Mr Witold Sobków (Ambassador)

Malawi

m

H.E Mr Bernard Herbert Sande (High Commissioner)

Korea, Republic of

m

H.E Mr Park Suk-Hwan (Ambassador)

Libya

m

H.E Mr Mahmoud Mohammed al-Nacua (Ambassador)

Netherlands

 

H.E Ms Laetitia van den Assum (Ambassador)

Greece

m

H.E. Mr Konstantinos Bikas (Ambassador)

Croatia

m

H.E. Dr Ivan Grdešiš (Ambassador)

South Sudan

m

H.E. Mr Sabit Abbe Alley (Ambassador)

San Marino

 

H.E. Ms Federica Bigi (Ambassador, resident in San Marino)

Thailand

m

H.E. Mr Pasan Teparak (Ambassador)

CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS

São Tomé & Principe

m

Mr Armindo de Brito Fernandes

 

 

(Embassy, Resident in Brussels)

Kiribati

+

Mrs Makurita Baaro (High Commission)

Andorra

 

Mrs Eva Descarrega Garcia (Embassy)

Cape Verde

 

Ms Maria de Jesus Macarenhas (Embassy)

Guinea, Republic of

m

Mr Dondo Sylla (Embassy)

Iraq

 

Dr Muhieddin Hussein Abdullah Al-Taaie (Embassy)

Lesotho

 

Mrs Maanna Mapetja (High Commission)

Burundi

 

Mr Bernard Ntahiraja (Embassy)

Maldives

m

Mr Ahmed Shiaan (High Commission)

Albania

 

Mr Mal Berisha (Embassy)

St Lucia (R)

 

Miss Linda Brice (High Commission)

Macedonia

 

Mr Mile Pragoski (Embassy)

Seychelles

 

Mr Bernard Silver (High Commission)

Tunisia

 

Mr Riadh Dridi (Embassy)

Bahamas (R)

 

Mr Frank Davis (High Commission)

Bolivia

 

Mrs Melendres Argote (Embassy)

Belarus

 

Mr Valery Dougan (Embassy)

Kosovo

 

Mr Bejtullah Destani (Embassy)

Lithuania

 

Mr Sigitas Mitkus (Embassy)

Bangladesh

 

Mr Rashed Chowdhury (High Commission)

Syria

 

Vacant

Iran

 

Vacant

Guinea-Bissau

 

Vacant

Nauru

 

Vacant

Tuvalu (R)

 

Vacant

Mauritania

 

Vacant

Madagascar

 

Vacant

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

 

 

 

NATIONAL DAYS

Date

 

Country

Title

January1

Cuba

Day of Liberations

 

1

Haiti

National Day

 

1

Sudan

Independence Day

 

4

Burma (Myanmar)

Independence Day

 

26

India

Republic Day

 

26

Australia

Australia Day

 

31

Nauru

Independence Day

February 4

Sri Lanka

Independence Day

 

6

New Zealand

Waitangi Day

 

7

Grenada

Independence Day

 

11

Iran

Islamic Revolution Day

 

16

Lithuania

Independence Day

 

17

Kosovo

Independence Day

 

18

The Gambia

Independence Day

 

23

Brunei

National Day

 

23

Guyana

Republic Day

 

24

Estonia

Independence Day

 

25

Kuwait

National Day

 

27

Dominican Republic

Independence Day

March

1

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Independence Day

 

3

Bulgaria

National Day

 

6

Ghana

National Day

 

12

Mauritius

Republic Day

 

15

Hungary

National Day

 

17

Ireland

St Patrick’s Day

 

20

Tunisia

Independence Day

 

21

Namibia

National Day

 

23

Pakistan

National Day

 

25

Greece

Independence Day

 

26

Bangladesh

Independence Day

April

3

Guinea

National Day

 

4

Senegal

National Day

 

16

Denmark

Royal Birthday

 

17

Syria

National Day

 

18

Zimbabwe

National Day

 

19

Swaziland

Royal Birthday

 

19

Holy See

Inauguration Day

 

26

Israel

National Day

 

26

Tanzania

Union Day

 

27

Sierra Leone

National Day

 

27

South Africa

Freedom Day

 

27

Togo

National Day

 

30

Netherlands

Official Birthday

May

3

Poland

National Day

 

5

Netherlands

Liberation Day

UNCLASSIFIED

 

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

 

15

Paraguay

Independence Day

 

17

Norway

Constitution Day

 

20

Cameroon

National Day

 

22

Yemen

National Day

 

24

Eritrea

National Day

 

25

Jordan

Independence Day

 

25

Argentina

National Day

 

26

Guyana

Independence Day

 

26

Georgia

Independence Day

 

28

Azerbaijan

National Day

 

28

Ethiopia

National Day

 

29

Nepal

Republic Day

June

1

Samoa

Independence Day

 

2

Italy

National Day

 

5

Denmark

Constitution Day

 

6

Sweden

National Day

 

10

Portugal

National Day

 

12

Russia

National Day

 

12

Philippines

National Day

 

17

Iceland

National Day

 

18

Seychelles

National Day

 

23

Luxembourg

National Day

 

25

Mozambique

National Day

 

25

Croatia

National Day

 

25

Mozambique

National Day

 

25

Slovenia

National Day

 

26

Madagascar

Independence Day

 

27

Djibouti

National Day

 

30

Democratic Republic of Congo

National Day

July

1

Burundi

National Day

 

1

Somalia

National Day

 

1

Canada

National Day

 

1

Rwanda

National Day

 

1

British Virgin Islands

Territory Day

 

3

Belarus

National Day

 

4

Tonga

Royal Birthday

 

4

United States

Independence Day

 

5

Cape Verde

National Day

 

5

Venezuela

Independence Day

 

6

Malawi

National Day

 

7

Nepal

Royal Birthday

 

10

Bahamas

National Day

 

11

Mongolia

National Day

 

12

São Tome & Principe

National Day

 

12

Kiribati

Independence Day

 

14

France

National Day

 

15

Brunei

Royal Birthday

 

17

Lesotho

Royal Birthday

 

20

Colombia

Independence Day

 

21

Belgium

National Day

 

23

Egypt

National Day

 

26

Maldives

National Day

 

26

Liberia

Independence Day

 

28

Peru

National Day

UNCLASSIFIED

 

UNCLASSIFIED

30

Vanuatu

Independence Day

30

Morocco

Date of Accession

August 1

Benin

National Day

1

Switzerland

National Day

2

Macedonia

National Day

6

Bolivia

Independence Day

6

Jamaica

Independence Day

7

Côte d’Ivoire

National Day

9

Singapore

National Day

10

Ecuador

Independence Day

11

Chad

Independence Day

15

Republic of Congo

National Day

15

Korea

National Day

15

Liechtenstein

National Day

17

Gabon

National Day

17

Indonesia

National Day

19

Afghanistan

National Day

20

Hungary

National Day

24

Ukraine

Independence Day

25

Uruguay

Independence Day

27

Moldova

National Day

31

Trinidad & Tobago

Independence Day

31

Kyrgyzstan

Independence Day

31

Malaysia

National Day

September

 

 

1

Slovak Republic

Constitution Day

1

Uzbekistan

Independence Day

1

Libya

National Day

2

Vietnam

National Day

3

San Marino

National Day

6

Swaziland

National Day

7

Brazil

Independence Day

8

Andorra

National Day

8

Macedonia

Independence Day

9

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

National Day

9

Tajikistan

Independence Day

15

Guatemala

Independence Day

15

Costa Rica

Independence Day

15

El Salvador

Independence Day

15

Honduras

Independence Day

15

Nicaragua

Independence Day

16

Mexico

Independence Day

16

Papua New Guinea

National Day

16

St Christopher & Nevis

National Heroes Day

18

Chile

National Day

19

St Christopher & Nevis

Independence Day

21

Malta

National Day

21

Armenia

National Day

21

Belize

National Day

22

Mali

National Day

23

Saudi Arabia

National Day

24

Guinea-Bissau

National Day

30

Botswana

Botswana Day

UNCLASSIFIED

 

 

UNCLASSIFIED

October 1

Nigeria

National Day

1

China

National Day

1

Cyprus

Independence Day

1

Palau

Independence Day

2

Guinea

National Day

3

Germany

National Day

4

Lesotho

Independence Day

9

Uganda

Independence Day

10

Fiji

National Day

12

Spain

National Day

12

Equatorial Guinea

National Day

23

Hungary

National Day

24

Zambia

Independence Day

24

United Nations Day

 

26

Austria

National Day

27

Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

Independence Day

27

Turkmenistan

Independence Day

28

Czech Republic

National Day

29

Turkey

National Day

November

 

 

1

Antigua & Barbuda

National Day

1

Algeria

National Day

3

Panama

Independence Day

3

Commonwealth of Dominica

Independence Day

4

Tonga

National Day

9

Cambodia

National Day

11

Angola

Independence Day

18

Latvia

National Day

18

Oman

National DAy

19

Monaco

National Day

22

Lebanon

National Day

25

Suriname

National Day

28

Mauritania

Independence Day

28

Albania

National Day

30

Barbados

National Day

December

 

 

1

Romania

National Day

1

Central Africa Republic

National Day

2

United Arab Emirates

National Day

2

Laos

National Day

5

Thailand

Royal Birthday

6

Finland

National Day

11

Burkina Faso

National Day

12

Kenya

Independence Day

12

Turkmenistan

Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality

16

Bahrain

National Day

16

Kazakhstan

Independence Day

18

Niger

National Day

18

Qatar

National Day

23

Japan

Emperor’s Birthdy

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

DIRECTORY OF

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS

International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m.Married

*Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1982/1071) Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE

01491 832111 Fax 01491 833508

corporate@cabi.org

www.cabi.org

Dr Trevor Nicholls * Chief Executive Officer

Mr Ian Barry m Chief Financial Officer

Ms Caroline McNamara m Executive Director, Commercial

Mrs Andrea Powell m Executive Director, Publishing

Dr Joan Kelley m Executive Director, Global Operations

Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources

Mr Dennis Rangi m Executive Director, International Development

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143) East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY 020 7930 3783

FAX 020 7839 8157 www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT

(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966) Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX 020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH 020 7839 3411

www.thecommonwealth.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAMALESH SHARMA m Commonwealth Secretary-General Mrs Babli Sharma

Mrs Mmasekgoa Masire-Mwamba m Deputy Secretary-General

Mr Stephen Cutts m Assistant Secretary-General

Mr Amitav Banerji m Director, Political Affairs Division

Mr Jose Maurel Director, Special Advisory Services Division

Mr Simon Gimson m Director & Head, Secretary-General’s Office Dr Cyrus Rustomjee m Director, Economic Affairs Division

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Akbar Khan m Director, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division

Mr Nabeel Goheer m Director, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division

Mr Max Everest-Phillips m Director, Governance & Institutional Development Division Ms Katherine Ellis Director, Youth Affairs Division

Mr Richard Uku m Director, Communications & Public Affairs Division Ms Zarinah Davies m Director, Human Resources Division

Mrs Monica Oyas m Head of Human Resources

Mr Arindam Roy m Adviser & Head, Debt Management Section, Special Advisory Services Division Ms Shennia Spillane Adviser & Head, Caribbean/Pacific Section, Political Affairs Division

Mrs Nishana Jayawickrama m Adviser & Head of Asia/Europe Section, Political Affairs Division Ms Priyanka Chauhan m Deputy Head, Secretary-General’s Office

Mr Mark Stevens m Adviser & Head of Democracy Section, Political Affairs Division

Mrs Shirani Goonatilleke de Fontgalland Adviser & Head of Criminal Law Section, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division

Ms Rebecca Bassey m Head of Regional Programmes Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division Mrs Esther Eghobamien m Head of Gender Equality, Social Transformation Programmes Division

Mr Yogesh Bhatt m Adviser & Head of Evaluation Section, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division

Mr Timothy Newman m Head of Technical Cooperation & Strategic Response Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division

Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser & Head, Good Offices Section, Political Affairs Division

Ms Janet Strachan m Adviser & Head of Small States, Environment & Economic Management Section, Economic Affairs Division

Mr Joshua Brien m Legal Adviser (Natural Resources), Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Divison

Dr Pauline Greaves m Head of Education Section, Social Transformation Programmes Division Mr Jarvis Matiya m Adviser & Head of Justice Section, Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division

Mr Ibibia Worika m Legal Adviser, Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division Ms Norma MacIssac m Adviser & Head, Planning Section, Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division

Mr Julian Roberts m Adviser (Ocean Governance), Economic & Legal Section, Special Advisory Services Division

Ms Samantha Attridge Adviser & Head, International Finance & Capital Markets Section, Economic Affairs Division

Mrs Joan Nwasike m Head of Thematic Programmes Group, Governance & Institutional Development Division Mr Henry Nyambu m Head of Information Technology Section, Corporate Services Division

Ms Magna Aidoo Head of Health Section, Social Transformation Programmes Division

Ms Kimberly Cliff Head of Finance & Management Information Sectiob, Corporate Services Division

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION

(International Organisations Acts 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1983/144) 64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR

020 8600 3600 Fax: 020 8600 3819 www.cto.int info@cto.int

Professor Tim Unwin m Secretary General

Mr Bashir Patel m Chief Operating Officer

Mr Rakesh Luchmun m Head of Finance & Administration

Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Corporate Secretary & Membership Development

Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager - Programmes

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757) 1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com

Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President

Mr Varel Freeman m 1st Vice-President, Banking

Mr Manfred Schepers m Vice-President, Finance

Mr Jan Fischer m Vice-President, Operations Policies

Miss Betsy Nelson m Vice-President, Risk and Resources

EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY

(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 18 Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street EC2N 1HQ

020 7382 1770 Fax 020 7382 1771

info@eba.europa.eu

Mr Andrea Enria Chairperson

Mr Adam Farkas Executive Director

Ms Isabelle Vaillant Director (Regulation)

Mr Piers Haben Director (Oversight)

Mr Peter Mihalik Director (Operations)

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1975/158) Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX

0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int

Professor Alan Thorpe m Director-General

Mr Walter Zwieflhofer m Director of Operations Department & Deputy Director-General Mr Nyall Farrell m Director of Administration Department

Professor Erland Källén m Director of Research Department

Dr Jean-Noël Thépaut m Head of Data Division

Mrs Isabella Weger m Head of Computer Division

Dr Erik Andersson m Head of Meteorological Division Dr Peter Bauer Head of Model Division

Dr Roberto Buizza m Head of Predictability Division Mr Stefan Eberle Financial Controller

Mr Mayan Shah m Head of Finance & Supplies Section Mr Philipp Drescher m Head of Personnel Section

Mrs Elizabeth Joyce m Legal Adviser

EUROPEAN COMMISSION

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Representation in the UK: Europe House 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7973 1992 Fax 020 7973 1900

www.ec.europa.eu/uk

Ms Christine Dalby m Acting Head of Representataion/Head of Political Section

Mr Mark English m Head of Media

Ms Antonia Mochan Head of Networks

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms Marie-Madeleine Kanellopoulou m Political Officer

Mr John Evans Multilingualism Officer

Ms Angelique Petrits m Multilingualism Officer Ms Maria Kelly Head of Administration

Mr Vassili Lelakis m Director in Charge of Relations with EBRD/Member of the Board representing the European Community

Mr Richard Mason m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime

 

Organisation

Regional Offices:

 

Ms Colette Fitzgerald

Head of Office, Belfast

 

Tel 028 9024 0708

Mr David Hughes

Head of Office, Cardiff

 

Tel 029 2089 5020

Mr Graham Blythe

Head of Office, Edinburgh

 

Tel 0131 225 2058

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 3rd Floor Royal Exchange Buildings EC3V 3LF

020 7375 9660 Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org

Mr Daniel Ottolenghi m Head of London Office

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 7 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf E14 4HB

020 7418 8400 Fax 020 7418 8660

mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr Guido Rasi m Executive Director

Mr Andreas Pott m Deputy Executive Director

Mr Patrick Le Courtois m Head of Unit, Human Medicines Development & Evaluation Mr David Mackay m Head of Unit, Veterinary Medicines & Product Data Management Mr Luc Verhelst m Head of Unit, Information and Communications Technology

Mr Noel Wathion m Head of Unit, Patient Health Protection

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1994-1890) Wellcome Trust Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD 01223 494444

Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL, Non-Resident

Professor Janet Thornton m Director of Outstation

Mr Graham Cameron m Associate Director of Outstation

Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302

www.europarl.org.uk

eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

Bjorn Kjellstrom m Head of Office

Mrs Paula Buonadonna m Press Officer

Mr Gergely Polner m Outreach Officer

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ

0131 557 7866 Fax 0131 557 4977

www.europarl.org.uk

epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int

Mr James Temple Smithson m Head of Office

EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.2004/3334) Bramshill House Hook Hampshire RG27 0JW

01256 602668 Fax 01256 602996

secretariat@cepol.europa.eu

www.cepol.europa.eu

Mr Ferenc Bánfi m

Director

Mr Detlef Schroder

* Deputy Director

Katherine Armitage

m Head of Corporate Services Department

EUROPEAN SCHOOL

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237) Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ

01235 522621 Fax 01235 554609

esculham@eursc.org

www.esculham.net

Mr Simon Sharron m Head

Mr Thomas Hackmann m Deputy Head (Secondary)

Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head (Primary)

Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)

ESA Harwell Centre ATLAS Building

Harwell Oxford Didcot OX11 OQX

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

01235 567 9000 harwellcentre@esa.int www.esa.int

Mr Martin Ditter m Head of ESA Harwell Centre

Mr Ian Bayliss m Administration Manager

Mr Pascal Lecomte m Head of ESA Climate Office

Dr Bruno Leone m Physicist/Engineer

HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334) 6 Grafton Street

London W1S 4EQ 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7495 5033

general@hketolondon.gov.hk

www.hketolondon.gov.hk

Mrs Agnes Allcock m Director-General

Mr Wai Kuen Lee m Marine Adviser

Miss Ching Yi Noel Pun Deputy Director-General

Mr Chung Cham Ching m Deputy Director-General

Mr Chung Sing Lau m Assistant Director-General

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411) Commonwealth House 1-19 New Oxford Street WC1A 1NU 020 7400 5050

Fax 020 7421 5500 www.icco.org info@icco.org

Dr Jean-Marc Anga m Executive Director

Mr Laurent Pipitone m Director of the Economics & Statistics Division

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733) 22 Berners Street, London W1T 3DD

Telephone: 020 7612 0600 Fax: 020 7612 0630 info@ico.org

www.ico.org

Mr Robério Oliveira Silva Executive Director

Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and Administration

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1968/1863) 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE

020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk

Mr E Kitahara m Executive Director

Ms H Henton Chief Economist

Mr Y Makarov m Senior Economist

Ms A Reynolds Senior Economist

Mr D Cooper Senior Economist

Mr N Kemp m Economist

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826) 4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR

020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7587 3210 www.imo.org

Mr K Sekimizu m Secretary General

Mrs Chiho Sekimizu

Mr A Winbow Assistant Secretary-General/Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.).

Mrs R Balkin m Assistant Secretary-General/Director, Legal Affairs & External Relations Division (L.E.D.) Mrs O O’Neil m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)

Mr Zhu Jianxin m Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.) Mr J O Espinoza Ferrey Director, Administration Division (A.D.)

Mr S Micallef Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.)

Mr Du Dachang m Special Adviser on Environmental Protection Standards, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.

Mr L Barchue, Sr. m Head, Department of Member State Audit and Implementation Support, M.S.D.

Mr Y Ito m Special Adviser to the Secretary-General/Head of the Task Forces for the implementation of the Djibouti Code of Conduct, Office of the Secretary-General.

Mr V Job m Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information Technology and Information Systems Section, A.D. Mrs P Tansey m Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D.

Mr G Librando m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D.

Mr Min Kyung-Rae m Senior Deputy Director, Internal Oversight and Ethics Office, Office of the Secretary General.

Mr S-J Kim m Deputy Director/Head, Management Accounting Services, A.D.

Mr C Trelawny m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.

Mr G Singhota m Deputy Director/Head, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.

Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for MarineTechnology and Cargoes, M.S.D. Mr J Shiundu m Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.

Mr A Mahapatra m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D. Mr A Botsford m Deputy Director/Chief, Office of General Services, A.D.

Ms A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D. Mrs J Thompson m Deputy Director/Head of the Executive Office of the Secretary-General. Mr E Vågslid Technical Adviser, Office of the Secretary-General.

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr M El Housseini-Hilal m Deputy Director/Head, Arab and Africa (Francophone) Section, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D

Miss P A Richards Deputy Director/Head, Financial Services, A.D.

Mr D Pughiuc m Deputy Director/Head, Marine Biosafety Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D. Mr C Dahoui m Deputy Director/Head, Human Resources Services, A.D.

______________________

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian

170 Upper Richmond Road Putney SW15 2SH

020 8246 4431/88/86 Fax 020 8246 4495

BrazilianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Aurelio Ribeiro Da Silva Filho m Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative

Captain Anselmo Luis Correa Fernandes m Alternate Permanent Representative

Captain José Narciso Accioly Carneiro Junior m Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative

Commander Fernando Augusto Teixeira Pinho m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent Representative

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 8221 Fax 020 8992 2053

His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent Representative

Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France

6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN Tel : 020 7073 1380

Fax : 020 7073 1390 odile.roussel@diplomatie.gouv.fr

Ms Odile Roussel Head of the Representation & Permanent Representative

Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative

Mr Charles-Henri de Barsac Alternate Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia

Dean Bradley House 52 Horseferry Road SW1P 2AF 020 7976 0725

Fax 020 7976 0726 info@liberianpm.org.uk

Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU

020 7370 6768/64 Fax 020 7370 0225 imo@mintrans.ru

Mr Alexander I. Frolov m Permanent Representative

Mr Vladamir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125) 99 City Road EC1Y 1AX

020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org

Mr Esteban Pacha Vincente m Director-General Mrs. Pilar Dominguez

Mr Andre Clement Fuller m Deputy Director-General

Ms Jennifer Jayne Ray m Head of Administration, Finance & Conferences Mr C O Istanbullu m Technical Officer

Mr H Keskin IT Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS

(International Organisations Acts, 1968 & 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House Bressenden Place SW1E 5PN

020 7592 7100 Fax 020 7592 7111 info@iopcfund.org www.iopcfund.org

Mr J se M Maura m Director

Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head, Finance & Administration Department

Mrs Akiko Yoshida m Legal Counsel

Mr Matthew Sommerville m Head, Claims Department/Technical Adviser

Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION

Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland

(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)

11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB

020 7811 6011 Fax: 020 7811 6043 iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Clarissa Azkoul m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1969/734)

1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA

020 7513 1144 Fax: 020 7513 1146

finance-admin@isosugar.org

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Dr Peter Baron m Executive Director

Mr James Lowe m Head, Finance & Adminstration

Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist

Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist

Dr Leonardo Bichara Rocha Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1979/911)

ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA (00)1 202 243 5096

itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General & Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)

The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971

Fax 01223 232876 www.iwcoffice.org secretariat@iwcoffice org

Dr Simon Brockington m Secretary to the Commission

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973) 11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS

013 1228 2551

Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary

NORTH-EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278) 22 Berners Street W1T 3DY

020 7631 0016 Fax 020 7636 9225 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org

Mr Stefan Asmundsson m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914) Victoria House

37-63 Southampton Row WC1B 4DA

020 7430 5200 Fax 020 7430 5225

secretariat@ospar.org

Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary

Ms E Corcoran Deputy Secretary

Mr Gert Verreet m Deputy Secretary

Mr John Mouat Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261) Strand Bridge House 138-142 Strand WC2R 1HH 020 7759 8090

Fax 020 7759 8119 www.unhcr.ch gbrlo@unhcr.ch

Mr Roland Schilling m Representative

Ms Elizabeth Mpyisi-Nthengwe Senior Legal Officer

Mr Måans Nyberg m Senior External Relations Officer

Ms Alexandra McDowall m Legal Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484

Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL

01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136

www.unep-wcmc.org

Dr Jonathan M Hutton m Director

Ms Monika MacDevette Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261)

First Floor Strand Bridge House 138-142 Strand WC2R 1HH 020 7240 9001

Fax 020 7240 6662 http://www.wfp.org

Mr Gregory Barrow m Senior Public Affairs Officer

WORLD BANK GROUP

12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221) (Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org

Mr Andrew J Felton Senior Counsellor for UK & Ireland

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/211) 020 7592 8400

Fax 020 7592 8432 www.ifc.org

Ms Imoni Akpofure m Special Representative in Europe

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London. The persons listed have certain Privileges & Immunities under the

Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW 020 8830 8612

Fax 020 7435 0665

TELEX 8830 8925

Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin

BHUTAN

2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG

01483 538 189 mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU 01306 627 225/0777 1984 680

Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso

CAPE VERDE

7A The Grove N6 6JU

07876 232 305 CapeVerde@JonathanLux.co.uk

Mr Jonathan S. Lux m Honorary Consul for Cape Verde

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)

The Arena 24 Southwark Bridge Road SE1 9HF 020 7922 0695

Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI

The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152

Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU

Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD 01732 746 061

Fax 01732 746062 nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

NIGER

Oakridge House, Wellington Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3PR 01494 557345

Fax 01494 557346 zucomm@btconnect.com mdikko.ladan@nigerconulateuk.org

Mr Ladan Honarary Consul for the Republic of Niger

PALAU

Bankfoot Square, Bankfoot Street, Batley WF17 5LH 01924 470 786

Fax 01924 474 747 www.palauconsulate.org.uk

Mr. Q. Mohammed m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB 020 8788 6139

Miss Natalie Galland-Burkl Honorary Consul for the Democratic Republic of São & Tomé & Principe in London

SAMOA

Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL 01303 260 541

Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SURINAME

89 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN

020 3 0847 143

07768 196 326 Fax: 0207 3490663

Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

TUVALU

Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH 020 8879 0985

Fax 020 8879 0985

Dr Iftikhar A. Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.

SAN MARINO

Consulate General of San Marino

Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1

Tel & Fax 020 7823 4768

Mr Teodorani Fabbri Consul General

AUSTRALIA

Agent-General for South Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124

Mr Bill Muirhead * Agent-General for South Australia

Agent-General for Queensland

Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333

Mr Kenneth Smith m Agent-General for Queensland

Agent-General for Victoria

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656

Ms Sally Anne Capp m Agent-General for Victoria

Agent-General for Western Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881

Mr Kevin Skipworth m Agent-General for Western Australia

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

Government of Anguilla London Office

71-75 Shelton Street WC2H 9JQ

020 7470 8801 ukeurep@anguillagovlondon.org

Ms Dorothea Hodge UK Representative

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office

6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE

020 7518 9900 Fax: 020 7518 9901 www.gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Government of the British Virgin Islands London Office

BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ 020 7355 9570

Fax 020 7355 9575 kmalone@bvi.org.uk www.bvi.gov.vg

Mr Kendrick Malone UK Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office

6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE

020 7491 7772 Fax 020 7491 7944

blencathra@cigo.co.uk

www.gov.ky

The Rt Hon the Lord Blencathra Director

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office

Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH 020 7222 2542

Fax 020 7222 2375

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

representative@falklands.gov.fk

www.falklands.gov.fk

Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar

178-179 Strand London WC2R 1 EL

020 7836 0777 Fax 020 7240 6612

info@gibraltar.gov.uk

www.gibraltar.gov.uk

Mr Albert A. Poggio OBE UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat

180-186 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DE

020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624

j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena 16 Old Queen St SW1H 9HP 020 7031 0314

Fax 020 7031 0315 shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

No representation

UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE

OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS

IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may have certain privileges & immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393

Fax: 020 7486 7586 press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Adel A Babesail m Head of Office

Mrs Sohad Almohamadi

Mrs Mayssa Sleiman m Counsellor (Arab League Affairs)

Mr Sohail Elhuni m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Salma Al-Feky m 2nd Secretary

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING

I.I.C.D Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600

Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman

Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner

Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner

Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet

Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager

Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant

PALESTINIAN GENERAL DELEGATION

5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT

020-8563 0008 Fax 020 8563 0058

www.palestiniangd.org.uk

info@palgd.org.uk

Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m The Palestinian General Delegate

Mrs Samira Hassassian

Mr Naim Samara m Deputy Head of Mission

Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor

Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press Counsellor

Mr Ibrahim Beshtawi Economic & Commercial Counsellor

______________________

UNCLASSIFIED

Convert PDF to HTML