31 May 2011

THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST

Alphabetical list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges

Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are not available.
m Married
* Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

AFGHANISTAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ

020 7589 8891

Fax 020 7584 4801

contacts@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

020 7589 8892

Fax 020 7581 3452

consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.30

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Dr Hameed Haami Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Yasin Rasouli Political Counsellor

Mr Farid Khan Popa m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Abdul Majid Karzai m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Nahid Baqi Massiha 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Mohammad Sarwar m Military & Defence Attaché

ALBANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Albania

33 St George’s Drive, SW1V 4DG

020 7828 8897

Fax 020 7828 8869

embassy.london@mfa.gov.al

www.albanianembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ZEF MAZI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 September 2007)

Mrs Brigjida Mazi

Mrs Teuta Starova m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Myzafer Alushi m Counsellor

Mr Eno Jegeni m 1st Secretary

Mr Nuredin Allaj m 1st Secretary

Dr Xhoana Papakostandini m 3rd Secretary

Colonel Qemal Shkurti m Defence Attaché

Mr Redi Voshtina m Police Liaison Officer

ALGERIA

31 May 2011

People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria

54 Holland Park W11 3RS

020 7221 7800

Fax 020 7221 0448

info@algerianembassy.org.uk

algerian_embassy@yahoo.co.uk

Consular Section

6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW

020 7589 6885

Fax 020 7589 7725

consular@algerianconsulate.org.uk

algerianconsulate@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXELLENCY MR AMAR ABBA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010)

Mrs Zehra Abba

Mr Mourad Adjabi m Minister-Counsellor

Ms Dalila Samah m Minister Plenipotentiary

Colonel Tewfik Dechemi m Defence Attaché

Colonel Nacer-Eddine Zebiri m Maritime Attaché

Mr Ali Kessai m Minister Plenipotentary

Miss Nadjeh Baaziz First Secretary

Mr Mustapha Kerrouche m Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Adib m Counsellor

Mr Selim Abbes Ghenouchi m 1st Secretary (Chancery)

Mr Mohieddine Benhamida m 1st Secretary

Mr Ali Bouatrous m 1st Secretary

Mr Tarik Ibnouzied Haouache 1st Secretary

Mr Hacene Derdiche m 1st Attaché

Miss Mebarka Dahmani m 1st Attaché

Mr Arezki Remili m 1st Attaché

Mr Said Chemmack m 1st Attaché

Mr Anis Guen 3rd Attaché

ANDORRA

The Principality of Andorra is not currently represented in London. For further information please contact:

Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 704

Fax: +376 869 559 exteriors.gov.andorra.ad

ANGOLA

Embassy of the Republic of Angola

22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY

020 7299 9850

Fax 020 7486 9397

TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G

embassy@angola.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00

Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed Wednesday)

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ANA MARIA TELES CARREIRA m

31 May 2011

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2005) Mr Mário Afonso de Almeida

Mr Amorim António Sebastião m Counsellor

Mr Adriano João Marques da Silva 2nd Secretary Ms Carolina de Fátima S. Caetano 2nd Secretary

Mr Manuel Edgar de Fátima Camacho m 2nd Secretary Mr Jorge Chiúca Moisés Kachava m 3rd Secretary

Lt General Jonatão Augusto de Morais m Defence Attaché Mr António Sampaio Victorino Press Attaché

Mr Adriano Assis Pelinganga m Assistant Defence Attaché Mrs Maria Helena Abrantes Cambeia * Financial Attaché

Mrs Rosa Benigna Francisco Sobrinho * Angolan Representative of the IMO Dr Maria Guilhermina D.S. Gamboa Carvalho Head of Health Department

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

High Commission for Antigua & Barbuda

2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP 020 7258 0070

Fax 020 7258 7486 enquiries@antigua-barbuda.com www.antigua-barbuda.com

HIS EXCELLENCY DR CARL ROBERTS m

High Commissioner (since 3 October 2004)

Mrs Pauline Roberts

Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration & Consular Affairs)

Miss Curliss Bart Counsellor

ARGENTINA

Embassy of the Argentine Republic

65 Brook Street W1K 4AH

020 7318 1300 Fax 020 7318 1301

www.argentine-embassy-uk.org info@argentine–embassy-uk.org trade@ argentine–embassy-uk.org tourism@ argentine–embassy-uk.org culture@ argentine–embassy-uk.org politica@ argentine–embassy-uk.org pressoffice@ argentine–embassy-uk.org

cooperation@ argentine–embassy-uk.org protocol@ argentine–embassy-uk.org

Consulate General

27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF

020 7318 1340

Fax 020 7318 1349

consulado@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval & Air Attachés)

134-136 Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR

020 7730 4356

Fax 020 77824 8703

agredefmiluk@hotmail.com

31 May 2011

Representation to IMO

2nd Floor 27 Three Kings Yard W1Y 1FL 020 7491 8785

Fax 020 7491 8837 romi@argentine-embassy-uk.org

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Osvaldo Mársico m Minister & Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Claudio Rojo m Minister Consul General

Mr Horacio Fernandez Palacio m Minister

Ms Elena Mikusinski Deputy Consul General

Mr Cesar Campoy m Counsellor Mr Mariano Enrico Counsellor Miss Silvina Murphy Counsellor

Mrs Cristina Hitce m 2nd Secretary Mrs Cynthia Mulville m 3rd Secretary

Group Captain Valentin Sanz Rodriguez m Adviser to the IMO Commander Roberto Annichini m Adviser to the IMO

ARMENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia

25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG

020 7938 5435

Fax 020 7938 2595

armemb@armenianembassyuk.com

consular@armenianembassyuk.com

www.armenianembassy.org.uk

VACANT

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Gagik Kirakosian m Charge d’Affaires a.i

Mr Gevorg Terteryan m 3rd Secretary (Consul)

AUSTRALIA

Australian High Commission

Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA

020 7379 4334

Fax 020 7240 5333

www.uk.embassy.gov.au

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOHN CECIL DAUTH LVO

High Commissioner (since 3 September 2008)

Mr Adam D.H McCarthy m Deputy High Commissioner Ms Elizabeth Marks m Minister (Liaison)

Ms Paula Ganly m Minister-Counsellor (Management) Mr Paul Burnard m Minister-Counsellor

Mr David Wilden m Minister-Counsellor (Immigration)

Ms Kerstin Wijeyewardene m Minister-Counsellor (Economic) Mr Kym Fullgrabe Minister-Counsellor (Commercial)

Commodore Peter Lockwood m Head of Australian Defence Staff

Ms Heidi Venamore m Counsellor

31 May 2011

Ms Lucienne Manton m Counsellor Ms Julia Dixon Counsellor

Ms Elizabeth Brown m Counsellor

Group Captain Peter Wood m Air Force Adviser Colonel John Hutchenson m Army Adviser

Captain Simon O’Brien m Naval Adviser

Ms Jane Sansom m Counsellor (Immigration) Mr Peter Kerr m Counsellor (Defence Science) Mr Keiran Miller m Counsellor (Police Liaison)

Mr Nicholas Paxman m Counsellor (Defence Material) Mr Andrew Ball m Counsellor (Defence)

Mr Greig Wilson m 1st Secretary

Mr Michael Roche m 1st Secretary & Consul Mr Paul Gigg m 1st Secretary

Ms Rachael Cooper 1st Secretary

Ms Tiffany McDonald m 1st Secretary Mr Matthew Black m 1st Secretary

Ms Helen Taylor 1st Secretary & Consul

Ms Janine Enniss m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Wg Cdr Mark Simpson m Assistant Defence Adviser

Mr Joel Russell 1st Secretary

Ms Caroline Taylor m 1st Secretary (Police Liaison) Mr Bernard Unkles m 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Ms Erica Parrington m 2nd Secretary Ms Claire Murray 2nd Secretary

Ms Alison Rosetta m 2nd Secretary Mr Daniel Marina 2nd Secretary

AUSTRIA

Embassy of Austria

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7344 3250 Fax 020 7344 0292

london-ob@bmeia.gv.at www.bmeia.gv.at/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Cultural Section

28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ

020 7225 7300

Fax 020 7225 0470

culture@austria.org.uk

www.austria/org.uk/culture

Defence Section

18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU

020 7245 9185 Fax 020 7245 9185 Ma.gbr@bmlv.gv.at

Commercial Section

45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA

020 7584 4411

Fax 020 7584 2565

london@austriantrade.org

www.advantageaustria.org/gb

31 May 2011

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EMIL BRIX m

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 April 2010) Mrs Elisabeth Brix

Ms Elisabeth Koegler m Minister

Mr Andreas Sumper m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Martin Reichard m Attaché (Press and Information)

Ms Renate Seib Consul (Administration and Consular Affairs) Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Edeltrud Desmond m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Mr Ronald Vartok m Defence Attaché

Mr Otto Riegler m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Peter Mikl m Cultural Counsellor, Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum Ms Waltraud Strommer Consul (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Ralf Boeckle Minister (Financial Affairs)

Mr Kurt Bayer m Minister (Financial Affairs)

Mr Georg Karabaczek Commercial Counsellor and Trade Commissioner Ms Cosima Steiner Commercial Attaché

AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

4 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7938 3412

Fax 020 7937 1783

london@mission.mfa.gov.az

www.azembassy.org.uk

Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FAKHRADDIN ISA OGLU GURBANOV

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2007) Mrs Saida Samadova

Mr Orkhan Sultanov m 1st Secretary

Mr Farhad Isayev 2nd Secretary

Mr Zaur Gasimov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Jeyhun Novruzov 3rd Secretary

Mr Polad Mammadov m Attaché

BAHAMAS

High Commission of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas

10 Chesterfield Street W1J 5JL

020 7408 4488 Fax 020 7499 9937

Information@bahamashclondon.net www.bahamashclondon.net Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 Collection: Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PAUL FARQUHARSON m

High Commissioner (since 2 February 2008)

Mrs Sharon Farquharson

Mr Frank Davis 1st Secretary & Consul

31 May 2011

Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

BAHRAIN

Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain

30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7201 9170

Fax 020 7201 9183

www.bahrainembassy.co.uk

information@bahrainembassy.co.uk

Cultural Office

89 Gloucester Road, SW7 4AU

020 7341 0770

Fax 020 7373 4210

info@bcao.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH KHALIFA BIN ALI BIN RASHID AL- KHALIFA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 24 July 2008)

Shaikha Mariam Mubarak Rashid Al Khalifa

Mr Yusuf M Jameel m Counsellor

Ms Shaikha Zeina Hamad Mubarak Al Khalifa 1st Secretary Mr Hussain Makhlooq 1st Secretary

Mr Alheddi Yaser 1st Secretary

Mr Yusuf Yaqoob Alqowz m Cultural Counsellor.

BANGLADESH

High Commission for the People’s Republic of Bangladesh

28 Queen’s Gate, London, SW7 5JA

020 7584 0081-4 Fax 020 7581 7477

Email: info@bhclondon.org.uk www.bhclondon.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30

Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MOHAMMAD SAYEEDUR RAHMAN KHAN m

High Commissioner (since 9 June 2009)

Mrs Quamrun Rahman Khan

Mr M. Allama Siddiki m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Manjurul Karim Khan Chowdhury m Counsellor Head of Chancery Mr Md Iqbal Hussain Khan m 1st Secretary

Mr Mansurullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Protocol) Mr M H Sadeque m Minister (Consular)

Mr Md Enamul Karim Chowdhury m Attache(Consular) Mr Rashed Chowdhury m Minister (Press)

Mr AHM Ahsan m Commercial Counsellor

Brigadier-General Abu Musa Sharfuddin m Defence Adviser

BARBADOS

Barbados High Commission

1 Great Russell Street, WC1B 3ND

020 7631 4975

Fax 020 7323 6872

31 May 2011

london@foreign.gov.bb

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUGH ANTHONY ARTHUR High Commissioner (since 1st September 2008)

Mr Donville Johnson m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Anthony Wiltshire m Minister Counsellor Mr Kendra Gibbons m Second Secretary

Mr Jean-Paul Cumberbatch m First Secretary - Commercial Affairs

Mrs Jennifer Cummins m Attaché Mrs Petra Roach m Attaché

Ms Anica Bostic Attaché

Mrs Valerie Marshall m Attaché Ms Tanya Brathwiate Attaché Mr Devon Chase Attaché

BELARUS

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

6 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 3288

Fax 020 7361 0005

uk@belembassy.org

www.uk.belembassy.org

Opening Hours: 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00

Economic/Commercial Section

020 7938 1633

Consular Section

020 7938 3677

Opening hours: 09.00-12.30 every business day except Wednesdays

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEKSANDR MIKHNEVICH m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 November 2006) Mrs Tatyana Mikhnevich

Mr Valery Kurdyukov m Minister Counsellor

Mr Aleksandr Sidoruk m Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Affairs) Mr Leonid Lebedev m Counsellor (Security affairs)

Mr Alexander Shpakovsky First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Affairs) Mr Vitaly Stakhovsky m First Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Andrei Khmelnitsky m Attaché (Maintaing Computers, Web site, Logistics)

BELGIUM

Embassy of Belgium

17 Grosvenor Crescent SW1X 7EE

020 7470 3700

Fax 020 7470 3795

london@diplobel.fed.be

www.diplomatie.be/london

Office of the Flemish Community & Region

Flanders House 1A Cavendish Square W1G 0LD

Flemish Community

020 7299 3590

Fax 020 7299 3591

31 May 2011

Flanders Trade & Investment

020 7307 7710

Fax 020 7307 7711

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOHAN VERBEKE m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 January 2010) Mrs Catherine Dubois

Mrs Marie-France André m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Serge Dickschen Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Pascal Gregoire m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Mrs Hélène De Bock m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Hubert Botti m 2nd Secretary (Head of Consular & Administrative Affairs) Ms Ruth Osisi Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Catherine Crutzen Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Luc Lefere m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Marc Rogiers m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Geert De Proost m Counsellor for the Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Flemish Region

Mr Didier Denayer m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Walloon Region

Mr François de Vrije m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the Brussels - Capital Region

BELIZE

Belize High Commission

Third Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP

020 7723 3603

020 7723 9637

bzhc-lon@btconnect.com

www.belizehighcommission.com

HER EXCELLENCYMS KAMELA PALMA

High Commissioner (since 1 November 2008)

Ms Lou-Anne Burns Martinez Minister Counsellor

Ms Tanya Felicia Hulse 1st Secretary

BENIN

Embassy of the Republic of Benin

87 Avenue Victor Hugo, 75116 Paris

00 331 45 009882 Fax 00 331 45018202

ambassade.benin@gofornet.com London Honorary Consulate (see page).

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALBERT AGOSSOU m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Gisèle Estèle Abégnonhou Hounton

Mr Cosme Arouna m Minister Counsellor

Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché

Mrs Monique Attolou-Arouna m Attaché

Mr Joël-Marie Lontchedji m Attaché

BOLIVIA

31 May 2011

Bolivian Embassy

106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD

020 7235 4255/2257/2513

Fax 020 7235 1286

embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk

www.embassyofbolivia.co.uk

Consular Section

020 7235 4248/4255

Fax 020 7235 1286

consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIA BEATRIZ SOUVIRON

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 November 2006) Mr Eduardo Daza Sandoval 2nd Secretary

Ms Paola V. Melendres A. 2nd Secretary

Mr David Alejandro Infante Váscones Civil Attaché

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina

5-7 Lexham Gardens, W8 5JJ

020 7373 0867

020 7373 0915 Fax 020 7373 0871

embassy@bhembassy.co.uk www.bhembassy.co.uk

Opening hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00 Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS JADRANKA NEGODIC

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since December 2008) Mr Mensur Jusic m Minister Counsellor

Mrs Slavica Grozdanic m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Jasmina Turajlic First Secretary

BOTSWANA

Botswana High Commission

6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY

020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000

Fax 020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382

bohico@govbw.com

Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998)

Mrs Julie Blackbeard

Ms Mabedi Motlhabani Counsellor/Head of Chancery Mr Mosie Mfolwe m 2nd Secretary Political

Mrs Irene Gofaone Rowland m 2nd Secretary

Mr Sebala Leshomo m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mrs Ambrosia Matsetse-Chisonta m Administration Attaché Lt.Col Benjamin Masunga m Defence Attaché

Mr Modisotsile Magaga m Training Attaché

Ms Montle Nicola Phuthego Commercial Attaché

Mr Bin Matengu m Assistant Commercial Attaché

31 May 2011

BRAZIL

Embassy of Brazil

32 Green Street WlK 7AT

020 7499 0877/020 7399 9000/020 7399 9004

Fax 020 7399 9100

infolondres@brazil.org.uk

www.brazil.org.uk

Commercial Section

32 Green Street, W1K 7AT

020 7499 0877

Fax 020 7399 9102

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street, W1G ODH

020 7659 1550

Fax 020 7659 1554

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road, SW15 2SH

020 8246 4400

Fax 020 8246 4475

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street, WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO JAGUARIBE GOMES DE MATTOS m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 August 2010)

Mrs Cinara Maria Fonseca de Lima

Mr Marcus Camacho de Vincenzi m Consul General

Mr Marcos Vinicius Pinta Gama m Permanent Representative of Brazil to Internaional Organisations Mr Eduardo Monteiro de Barros Roxo Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Consul-General)

Mr Flavio Marega m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Rodrigo de Azeredo Santo m Minister-Counsellor Ms Rosimar da Silva Suzano Minister-Counsellor Captain Fuad Gatti Kouri m Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel Francisco Djalma Cesse Da Silva m Army Attaché Colonel César Estevam Barbosa m Air Attaché

Ms Regina Celia de Oliveira Bittencourt Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Davino Ribeiro de Sena m Counsellor

Mr Flavio Werneck Noce dos Santos 1st Secretary

Mr Tulio Amaral Kafuri 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Eduardo Cancado Oliveira Ist Secretary (Head of the Ambassador's Office) Ms Lilian Cristina Burlamaqui Duarte 1st Secretary (Multilateral Political Affairs)

Mr Igor Flávio de Aguiar Germano 2nd Secretary (Administration and Press Affairs)

Mr Luis Felipe Pereira de Carvalho 2nd Secretary (Human Rights and Environmental Affairs) Mr Augusto César Batista de Castro m 2nd Secretary (Economic and Financial Affairs)

Mr Leandro Waldvogel Giraldelli 2nd Secretary

Mr Cicero Martins Garcia m Minister-Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr José Maria de Carvalho Coelho m Counsellor  
Mr José Augusto Silveira de Andrade Filho Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Antonio Carlos de Souza Leao Galvao Franca 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Maria Lucia de Fatima Batista Vice-Consul  
Ms Sandra Myriam Amorim Dantas Vice-Consul  

31 May 2011

Mr Paulo Henrique Vieira Brazil Vale Vice-Consul Ms Vera Lucia Iquiene Lopes Vice-Consul

Mrs Elisangela Tavares Franco m Vice-Consul Captain José Joaquim Cardoso Pina m Naval Adviser Commander João Paulo Dias Neves m Naval Adviser Commander José Gentile m Naval Adviser

Group Captain Ricardo Cesar Mangrich m Air Adviser

Wing Cammander Alexander Falconiere de Torres m Air Adviser Wing Commander Antonio Sérgio Coutinho da Silva m Air Adviser Lt Colonel Paulo Henrique Scheicher m Air Adviser

Wing Commander Adilio Martins De Moura Filho m Air Adviser Wing Commander Arthur Fernando Lara Rocha m Air Adviser Frist Lieutenant Alessandra de Carvalho Malta m Air Adviser Major Ronald Jose Pinto m Air Adviser

BRUNEI

Brunei Darussalam High Commission

19/20 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521

Fax 020 7235 9717

info@bdhcl.co.uk

Consular Section

20 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8PG

020 7581 0521 (ext. 111 & 137)

Student Unit

35-43 Norfolk Square, W2 1RX

020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953

Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558

Monday-Friday 09.30 – 13.00 & 14.00 – 16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PENGIRAN DATO MAIDIN HASHIM m

High Commissioner (since 13 April 2006)

Mrs Datin Hajah Sunah Abd Hamid

Mr Hj Mohd Aziyan Abdullah * Deputy High Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin OBE m Counsellor

Mr Ahmad Tudin m Counsellor

Lt Colonel Abang Abas Hj Omarzuki m Defence Adviser

Mr Mohd Roslan Yahya m Asst. Defence Adviser

Mr Hj Junai Hj Ismail m First Secretary

Ms Rizayarni Hj Masri * 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Ms Dk Subianawati Pg Ibrahmin 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Hj Amir Azman POKP SDP Hj Abd Rahman m Third Secretary (In-Service Training) Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Mohd Omar Hj Abd Hamid m 3rd Secretary (Consular) Mr Hj Junaide Hj Mohammed m 3rd Secretary (Finance)

Mr Hj Amdani Hj Ismail m Attaché (Communication)

Ms Noryati Ahmad Attaché

Mr Abdullah @ Dollah Hj Ahad m Attaché (Education) Mr Md Yussof Al-Asser Attache (Education)

Mr Hajah Azizan Dato Paduka Hj Othman m Attache (Education))

Mr Hj Adam Hj Sammali m Attaché (Education)

Mr Kamaliah Abdul Rahman m Attaché (Education) Mr Hj Abd Hisab Hj Zainal Abdin m Attaché (Education)

Ms Hasna Haji Harry Attache (Education)

Mr Matahir Ismail m Attaché (Education)

31 May 2011

Mr Pg Hj Norakmal Pg Hj Kamarudin m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Mokhzani Izhar POPKM DSS Hj Abu Bakar Attache (Finance) Ms Nabillah Az-Zahara Abdullah Tan Attaché (Finance)

Mr Edzwan Zukri POKJP DSS Hj Adanan m Attaché (Finance) Mr Dk Noorul Hayati Pg Julaihi m Attache (Finance)

Mr Dk Armani Kathrina Pg Hj Attaché (Finance) Ms Rossthenee Nendaroh Attaché (Finance) Mr Pg Onn Pg Hj Damit m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Pg Hj Muhammad Pg Hj Abd Rahman m Attaché (Finance)

BULGARIA

Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria

186-188 Queen’s Gate, SW7 5HL

020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433, 020 7581 3144

Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781

Fax 020 7584 4948

info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk

www.bulgarianembassy-london.org

Consular Section

020 7589 3763 (Individual Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00) 090 6554 0750 (24 Hour Automated Booking system)

Fax 020 7581 9073 Monday-Friday 09.30-13.30

Commercial Section

020 7581 4903 Fax 020 7589 4875

E-mail: trade@bulgariaembassy.org.uk Monday 10:00-16:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LYUBOMIR KYUCHUKOV m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 04 November 2009) Mrs Rumyana Kyuchukova

Mr Oleg Naydenov Doychinov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission)) Mr Plamen Dimitrov m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial & Economic Affairs) Mr Valentin Babov Counsellor ( Head of Consular Section)

Mrs Yana Stefanova m Counsellor (Political)

Major Dimitar Atanasov m First Secretary (Assistant Defence Attaché) Mrs Dessislava Ivanova-Kozleva m First Secretary (Political)

Mr Deyan Davidov m Second Secretary

Mrs Daryana Kotzeva m Third Secretary (Labour and Social Affairs) Mr Bogdan Kolarov m Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Ms Desislava Naydenova Third Secretary (Press and Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Valentina Alexandrova-Kirova m Attache (Political)

Mrs Boryana Stoynova m Attaché (Consular Section)

BURKINA FASO

Embassy of the Republic of Burkina Faso

16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180

0032 2 3459912 Fax 0032 2 3450612

ambassade.burkina@skynet.be www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KADRÉ DÉSIRÉ OUEDRAOGO m

31 May 2011

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 November 2001)

Mrs Solange Ouedraogo

Mr Ibrahima Toure m Minister Counsellor

Mr Robert Compaore m Second Counsellor

Mr Amadou Sagnon Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Emmanuel Lalsomde m Counsellor (Econimic Affairs)

Ms Zoure neé Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor

Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo Odile m Attaché (Treasurer/Financial Affairs)

Mr Patrice Traore m Attaché

Ms Ouedragogo Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché

Mr Hamado Tankoano m Attaché

BURMA (MYANMAR)

Embassy of the Union of Myanmar

19a Charles Street W1J 5DX

General Office 020 7499 4340 Ambassador's Office 020 7409 7035

Political, Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7493 7397 Consular Section 020 7499 4340

Fax 020 7409 7043 melondon@btconnect.com

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mrs Thida Aung m Minister Counsellor

Mrs Sandar Tin m 1st Secretary

Mr Kyaw Soe Thein m 1st Secretary

Mr Aye Aye Myat 2nd Secretary

Ms Tin Tin Aye Attaché

Mr Aung Thein Myaing m Attaché

Mr Aung Thura m Attache

Mrs San San Nwe m Attaché

BURUNDI

Embassy of the Republic of Burundi

Square Marie Louise 46, 1000 Brussels

00 32 2230 4535/4548

Fax 00 32 2230 7883/2195

ambassade.burundi@skynet.be

www.ambassade-burundi.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAURENT KAVAKURE

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2006) Mrs Adèle Minani

Mrs Pascasie Minani m 1st Counsellor

Mr Audace Nsabimana m 2nd Counsellor

Mr Léonard Sentore m 1st Secretary

General Major Bernard Buonya m Defence Attaché

Mr Thomas Barankitse m Legal Attaché

31 May 2011

CAMBODIA

The Royal Embassy of Cambodia

64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT

020 8451 7850

Fax 0208 451 7594

cambodianembassy@btconnect.com www.cambodianembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NAMBORA HOR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 October 2004)

Mrs Khemtana Hor

Mr Sunna Som m Counsellor

Mr Sengky Paul m Counsellor

Mr Sovanneth Khun * 1st Secretary

Ms Yanna Kuy 1st Secretary

Mrs Chan Nary Sou m 3rd Secretary

CAMEROON

High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon

84 Holland Park W11 3SB

020 7727 0771 Fax 020 7792 9353

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00 info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NKWELLE EKANEY m High Commissioner (since 3 October 2008) Mrs Janet Mejane Ekaney

Mr Denis Nyuydzewira m Minster Counsellor

Mr Joel Herve Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary

Col Joseph Ngwafor m Defence Adviser

Mr Pierre Sekene m 2nd Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)

Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Major Abraham Onguene m Assistant Defence Adviser

Lt Com Marthe Tsogo Navy Attaché

Lt Athanasius Kang m Attaché

Lt Alain Nagmou Pene m Attache

CANADA

Canadian High Commission

Macdonald House 1 Grosvenor Square W1K 4AB

020 7258 6600

Fax 020 7258 6333

General Enquiries 020 7258 6600

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

Immigration & Visa Section

38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA

31 May 2011

Immigration & Visa Information 020 7258 6699

Fax 020 7258 6506

Consular & Passport Services

(From 13 December 2010) 38 Grosvenor Street W1K 4AA 020 7258 6600

Fax 020 7258 6333

London Quebec Government Office

59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH

020 7766 5921

Fax 020 7839 2109

www.quebec.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JAMES R. WRIGHT m

High Commissioner (since 27 August 2006)

Ms Donna Thomson

Mr Claude Boucher m (Deputy High Commissioner) Ms Anne Arnott Minister (Immigration)

Mr Robert Fry m Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy) Mr Mark Fletcher m Minister-Counsellor (Management/Consular Affairs) Mr Brian Parrott m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Steve Nordstrum m Counsellor Ms Debra Spencer Counsellor

Mrs Clare Barnett m Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr John Evans m Counsellor (Defence Research and Development) Ms Charlotte Garay Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Greg Gallo m Counsellor (Finance)

Ms Jennifer Daubeny Counsellor m (Commercia/ Economic) Mr Randy Kondo Counsellor (Administration)

Mrs Sushama Gera m Counsellor (Commercial/Economic) Mr Patrick Mattern * Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)

Mrs Vera Alexander m Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Rob Sinclair m Counsellor

Mr Donald Cochrane m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Rouben Khatchadourian m Counsellor Dr Sylvain Bertrand * Attaché (Medical) Mr Scott Allen m 1st Secretary

Ms Lillian Zadravetz 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Susan McKale 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Peter Bonser m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Mr Robert Stevenson m 1st Secretary

Ms Sue Anna Gervais m 1st Secretary (Administration) Ms Jennifer Lisko 1st Secretary (Immigration)

Mr Kumar Gupta m 1st Secretary (Public Diplomacy)

Mrs Sandra Rossiter m 1st Secretary

Ms Francine Galarneau 1st Secretary (Immigration) Ms Andrea Desmarteau m 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Patrick Cyr Attaché

Ms Samantha Lee 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Ms Laura Atar 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Christian Raymond m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Jeff Hansen m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

Mrs Danielle Parizeau m 2nd Secretary (Immigration) Mr Ian Van Haren 2nd Secretary (Immigration)

WO David Ridley m Attaché

Mr Mohammed Derkaoui m Attaché

Commodore Kelly Williams m Commander and Defence Adviser

Captain (N) Harry Harsch m Naval Adviser

31 May 2011

Colonel Paul Rutherford m Army Advisor

Colonel Paul Keddy m Air Force Adviser

Commander Dan Stovel m Assistant Naval Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Denis Janelle m Assistant Army Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Arthur Agnew m Assistant Air Force Adviser Lieutenant-Colonel Lester LeBlanc m Attaché

Major Robin Nickerson m Attaché Captain Pauline Quaghebeur m Attaché PO1 Troy Ricketts m Attaché

Mrs Nancee Cruickshank m Minister-Counsellor, Regional Service Centre Mrs Ann Adcock Hart m Minister-Counsellor, Regional Service Centre

Mr Benoit Grenier Counsellor, Regional Service Centre

Mr Martin Contal m 1st Secretary, Regional Service Centre Mr André Labonté 1st Secretary, Regional Service Centre Mr Gabriel Fradette 1st Secretary, Regional Service Centre Mrs Pascale Julien Attaché, Regional Service Centre

Mrs Michelle Wilson m Attaché, Regional Service Centre Mr John Simpson Attaché, Regional Service Centre

Mr Eric Shank m Attaché, Regional Service Centre

CAPE VERDE

Embassy of the Republic of Cape Verde

Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels

0032 2 643 6270

Fax 0032 2 646 3385

HIS EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO JORGE WAHNON FERREIRA

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the European Union

Mr Manuel Couto Matos m Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Elisangela Andrade Carvalho m 2nd Secretary

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Central African Republic

30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JEAN WILLYBIRO SAKO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 July 2009)

CHAD

Embassy of the Republic of Chad

Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels

00 322 215 1975

Fax 00 322 216 3526

ambassade.tchad@chello.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMAT ABDERAMAN HAGGER m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2006)

Mrs Mahadjirie Haggar

Mr Mayoroum Y Miayan Minister Counsellor

Mr Mirangaye Nadjnangar Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Haggar Mahamat Abderamane m 1st Secretary

31 May 2011

CHILE

Embassy of Chile

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 2361

Fax 020 7222 0861

embachile@embachile.co.uk

http://chileabroad.gov.cl/reino-unido

Consulate General

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7222 3434

Commercial Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 2500

Fax 020 7233 2501

info@prochile.co.uk

www.prochile.co.uk

Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office

Clydesdale Bank House 33 Regent Street SW1 4NB

020 7292 1500/02

Fax 020 7434 0793

Military Attaché’s Office

37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA

020 7233 3851

Air Attaché’s Office

Samuel House 6 St. Albans Street SW1Y 4SQ

020 7930 0028

Fax 020 7930 0499

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TOMAS E. MÜLLER SPROAT

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 September 2010)

Captain Ronald McIntyre m Head of the Chilean Naval Mission, Defence and Naval Attachè Mr Rodrigo Espinosa m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Captain Juan De La Maza m Deputy Head of Chilean Naval Mission, Assistant Naval Attaché

Colonel Ramiro Reyes m Military Attaché

Colonel Claudio Ibacache m Air Attachè Mr Ignacio Llanos m Counsellor

Mr Jorge Carvajal 1st Secretary

Mr Manuel Rioseco * 1st Secretary Mr Alejandro Gibbons m Consul

Captain Felipe Gracia m Alternate Maritime Advisor

CHINA

Embassy of the People's Republic of China

49-51 Portland Place, W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Press Office

49-51 Portland Place, W1B 1JL

31 May 2011

020-7299 4070

Maritime Section

31 Portland Place, W1B 1QD

020 7299 8439

Consular Section

31 Portland Place, W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Military Section

25 Lyndhurst Road, NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Commercial Section

16 Lancastar Gate, W2 3LH

020 7723 8923

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road, NW3 7UX

020 7431 8279

Education Section

50 Portland Place, W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section

42 Maida Vale, W9 1RP

020 7432 8373

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Xiaming Liu *

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010) Mrs Hu Pinghua

Mr Chen Xiaodong m Minister

Mr Zhang Lirong m Minister-Counsellor

Major General Zhang Jianguo * Defence Attaché

Mr Tian Xiaogang m Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mr Chen Futao m Minister-Counsellor (Science and Technology) Mme Jiang Fan * Minister-Counsellor (Commerce)

Mme Jiang Xuguang * Counsellor

Mr Wu Xun m Counsellor (Culture)

Mme Tang Guomei * Counsellor (Maritime)

Mme Lu Xu m Counsellor & Consul-General

Senior Colonel Cui Jianli m Military Attaché

Mr Lin Xu * Counsellor

Mr Zhao Yongren m Counsellor

Mme Wang Shuying * Counsellor

Mr Gang Qin m Counsellor Mr Ma Xin m Counsellor Mr Zheng Yi m Counsellor Mr He Jun m Counsellor

Commander Zhong Hailin m Naval Attaché Lt. Colonel Cao Zhenhua m Air Attaché

Senior Colonel Wang Baolai m Deputy Defence Attaché

Colonel Wang Zhong m Deputy Defence Attaché

Lt. Colonel He Yijian m Deputy Defence Attaché Mr Liu Zhongsen m First Secretary (Culture)

Mr Xu Qingjun m First Secretary (Commerce)

31 May 2011

Mr Zhang Renping m First Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Xu Lingjiang * First Secretary (Commerce) Mr Jin Shihong m First Secretary

Ms Xi Yingtong First Secretary (Science & Technology) Ms Tang Ying * First Secretary

Mr Fu Changhua m First Secretary

Mr Gao Xianhua m First Secretary

Mr Deng Xianfu m First Secretary (Culture)

Mr Tong Wei m First Secretary (Science and Technology) Ms Tang Tang * First Secretary

Ms Dai Qingli * First Secretary

Mr Li Jinhai * First Secretary

Mr Lei Zhao m First Secretary Mr Hua Yanlong * First Secretary

Mr Li Hong * First Secretary (Education)

Ms Pang Chunxue * First Secretary

Ms Wang Yingchun * First Secretary

Ms Ba Sang * First Secretary

Mr Yang Jun * First Secretary

Mr Liu Guoli * First Secretary (Commerce) Mr Guo Zhong m First Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Wang Huanxian * First Secretary (Education)

Mr Zhang Shaohua * First Secretary (Education)

Mr Liu Zhongdong m First Secretary

Mr Xiaoqing Wu First Secretary

Mr Yihuai Shen First Secretary Ms Jie Li First Secretary

Ms Wei He First Secretary

Ms Zheng Zhenling * Second Secretary (Commerce) Mr Lv Zhouxiang * Second Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Zhang Hongjian * Second Secretary

Mr Zeng Chen * Second Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Kang Shukui m Second Secretary Ms Yu Jing m Second Secretary

Mrs Lvxin Wang m Second Secretary

Ms He Qiaomei * Second Secretary (Education)

Ms Zhang Xiaoyan * Second Secretary (Commerce) Mr Sun Dabin m Second Secretary (Maritime)

Mr Wu Feng * Second Secretary (Science & Technology)

Mr Wang Zhongcheng m Second Secretary (Science & Technology)

Mr Zhang Huixiong m* Second Secretary

Ms Han Mei m Second Secretary

Ms Chunyan Yang m Second Secretary

Ms Gao Bo m Third Secretary (Commerce)

Ms Liu Yang m Third Secretary (Culture)

Captain Zhang Zhan m Secretary to Defence Attaché Captain Liu Wei m Secretary to Defence Attaché

Mr ZWei Li * Third Secretary

Ms Li Min * Third Secretary

Mr Cui Lei m Third Secretary

Ms Xiao Qian *Third Secretary

Mr Xiong Hua m Third Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Zhang Wenpeng Third Secretary

Mr Ma Yuchi m Third Secretary (Commerce)

Mr Jiang Tao m Third Secretary (Commerce) Ms Zhu Li m Third Secretary (Education)

Mr Hu Zhoyu m Third Secretary (Science & Technology) Mr Deng Zhi m Third Secretary

Ms Hong Cai m Third Secretary

Ms Xiaorong m Third Secretary

31 May 2011

Mr Fuqiang Zhang m Third Secretary

Mr Dong Xing m Attache

Ms Zhang Bin m Attaché

Mr Tong Jie m Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Jiang Donghai m Attaché (Commerce)

Mr Jiang Lihua m Attaché (Culture)

Mr Zhang Kun Attaché

Mr Jin Bo m Attaché

Mr Yin Jun Attaché

Mr Cheng Haoquan m Attaché

Mr Wang Qiang m Attaché

Ms Guo Xiaoqing m Attaché

COLOMBIA

Embassy of Colombia

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 9177/5037

Fax 020 7581 1829

elondres@cancilleria.gov.co

www.colombianembassy.co.uk

Consulate General

3rd Floor 35 Portland Place W1B 1AE 020 7637 9893 or 020 7927 7123 Fax 020 7637 5604 clondres@cancilleria.gov.co www.colombianconsulate.co.uk

Commercial Office

6th Floor 2 Conduit Street W1S 2XB

020 7491 3535

Fax 020 7491 4295

london@proexport.com.co

Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office

3rd Floor 83 Victoria Street SW1H 0HW

020 3170 6012 / 6013

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr MAURICIO RODRIGUEZ-MUNERA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 October 2009) Mrs Sugey Pinzón-Alonso

Mr Juan Uribe-Robledo Minister-Counsellor Ms Ximena Garrido-Restrepo Consul General

Captain Ernesto Durán-González m Naval Attaché Colonel Alfonso Yunda-Martinez m Military/Air Attaché Captain Victor Hurtado-Irurita m Naval Attaché Colonel Victor Rojas Aragon m Police Attaché

Mr Juan Guillermo Pérez Commercial Attaché Miss Jane Soliman-Hurtado 1st Secretary

Mr Rodrigo Paris-Rojas 1st Secretary

Mrs Nelsy Munar-Jaramillo m Deputy Consul

Mrs Anyurivet Daza-Cuervo m Deputy Consul Miss Olga Lucia Sorzano-Montaña 2nd Secretary

CONGO

31 May 2011

Embassy of the Republic of Congo

37 bis Rue Paul Valéry, 75116 Paris, France

0033 1 4500 6057 Fax 0033 1 4067 1733

London Honorary Consulate (see page ??)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999) Mrs Nirva Lopes

Mr Jean-Marie Mowelle m Minister Counsellor

Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Mr Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor (Cultural)

Mr René Oyandza 1st Secretary

Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary

General Jean-Jacques Morlende Ayaogningat m Defence Attaché Mr Alain Benoit Itoua m Finance Counsellor

CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo

45-47 Great Portland Street W1W 7LT

020 7580 3931 Fax 020 7833 9967

Chancery & Visa Section

45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BARNABE KIKAYA BIN KARUBI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since September 2009) Mrs Josette I.M Kikaya

Mr André Eole Khasa Nsungu m Second Counsellor

Mrs Ndjeka Opombo Marie Marguerite Second Counsellor Mr Kazadi Moussonzo Baby m First Secretary

Mrs Yaya Efunga Mamie m First Secretary Mrs Wandja A S Marie Josée m First Secretary

Mr Koyalebo Kwangbo Amele m Second Secretary Mr Kabengele Mamba Sébastien m Second Secretary Ms Mwangu Ntumba Joséphine Second Secretary

Mr Bushiri Kabobo m Attaché (Finance)

Mr Muepu Kabango Phinees m Attaché Mr Paul Mukolonga m Attaché

Ms Mbombo Claire m Administrative Attaché

COSTA RICA

Embassy of Costa Rica

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844

Fax 020 7706 8655

info@costaricanembassy.co.uk

secretary@costaricanembassy.co.uk

www.costaricanembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-15.00

31 May 2011

Consular Section

14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7706 8844

Fax 020 7168 7548

consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS PILAR SABORIO DE ROCAFORT

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 January 2007)

Ms Sylvia E. Ugalde Minister Counsellor

Miss Viviana Tinoco Counsellor/Consul

CÔTE D’IVOIRE

Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991 Fax 0207 259 5320

TELEX 23906 IVORY C

Monday-Friday 09.30-13:00 & 14:00-15:30

Consular Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

020 7235 6991

Commercial & Economic Section

2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ

International Organisations Section (Commodities)

Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B 3BE 020 7462 0086

Fax 020 7462 0087

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 December 2010)

Mrs Maman Toure Kone m Charge d’Affaires a.i.

Mr St. Cyr Djikalou m Minister International Organisations (Commodities) Mr Yapi Dodo m 1st Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Mambi Kone m Defence Attaché

Mr Ibrahima Toure m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr Mimran David Jacques m Counsellor (Economic)

Mr N’Diaye Diagna Mamadou m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mrs Geneviève Manouan Beda m Paymaster

Mr Rabe Gadji * 1st Secretary

Mr Fulgence Yapi m 2nd Secretary

CROATIA

Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

21 Conway Street, W1T 6BN

020 7387 2022

Fax 020 7387 0310

croemb.london@mvp.hr

uk.mvp.hr

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

31 May 2011

HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVICA TOMIŠ m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2009) Mrs Jasna Tomic

Colonel Teljko Samardtija m Defence Attaché

Mr Sinisa Juric * Minister Counsellor

Ms Maja Erceg 1st Secretary

Mrs Darija Sinjeri 1st Secretary (Economic)

Ms Maja Steovic 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Filip Njavro 2nd Secretary

Ms Helena Majetic 3rd Secretary

CUBA

Embassy of the Republic of Cuba

167 High Holborn WC1 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7836 2602

embacuba@cubaldn.com

www.cubaldon.com

Consular Section

15 Grape Street WC1 6PA

020 7240 2488

Fax 020 7379 4557

HER EXCELLENCY MRS ESTHER GLORIA ARMENTEROS CARDENAS m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2010)

Mr Angel Ramón Ramirez Fonseca

Mr Luís Jesús Marrón Oroza m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Igor Caballero Alvarez m Counsellor (Press & Information)

Mr Rafael Sardiña González m Counsellor (Administrative & General Affairs)

Mr Carlos Enrique Alfaro Alfaro m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Rul Snchez Atencio m Counsellor (Head of Consular Affairs)

Mr Enrique Enrquez Torres m Attache

Mrs Marlene Diaz Castillo m Attaché

CYPRUS

High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus

13 St James's Square SW1Y 4LB

020 7321 4100

Fax 020 7321 4164/5 cyphclondon@dial.pipex.com Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

High Commissioner’s Private Secretary

020 7321 4112

Consular Section

020 7321 4101/3/6

Fax 020 7321 4165

Monday-Friday 09.15-13.00

Maritime Section

020 7321 4129

dmslo@tiscali.co.uk

31 May 2011

Cultural Section

020 7321 4125

cultural_chc@btconnect.com

Press Section

020 7321 4143/4144/4139

Fax 020 7321 4167

presscounsellor@chclondon.org.uk

Welfare Section

020 7321 4153/4158

chc.welfare@btconnect.com

Commercial Section

020 7321 4148/4145

Fax: 020 7321 4169

cytradecentreuk@btinternet.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDROS N. ZENON m* High Commissioner (since 18 August 2008)

Ms Aliki Pascali

Mr Yiorgos Christofides m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Kypriani Stavrinaki m First Secretary

Ms Aliki Pascali m Second Secretary

Mr Georgios Georgiou m Consu- General

Mr George Argyris Counsellor (Commerce)

Mr Kypros Charalambous Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Adonis Pavlides m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Orestis Rossides Attaché (Information & Tourism)

Mr Emilios Melis Attaché (Accounts)

Ms Maria Aloupa Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Savvas Pavlides m Attaché (Educational Affairs)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Czech Republic

26 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7243 1115

Fax 020 7727 9654

london@embassy.mzv.cz

www.czechembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL TANTOVSKY m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 October 2009)

Mrs Jana Zantovská

Mr Miroslav Kolatek Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Colonel Robert Vágner m Defence Attaché

Mr Ladislav Pflimpfl Counsellor (Director of the Czech Centre) Mr Josef Matejka m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mrs Pavla Škachová * 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Markéta Meissnerová m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Pavel Bobek m 2nd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Klara Von Kriegsheim Kadlecová * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Jana Prikrylová * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) Mr Pavel Becak m Assistant Defence Attaché

Ms Kveta Cajthamlová Attaché (Head of Administration) Mr Milan Kinkal m Attaché (Administration)

Mrs Olga Turková * Attaché (Visas Affairs)

31 May 2011

DENMARK

Royal Danish Embassy

55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR

020 7333 0200 FAX 020 7333 0270

E-mail: lonamb@um.dk Website: www.denmark.org.uk

Embassy, opening hours: Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 and Friday 09.00-16.00

Consular Section

Monday-Friday: By appointment only

Passports: 020 7333 0200

Visas: 020 7333 0200

FAX 020 7333 0266

Defence Attaché’s Office:

020 7333 0228/0229

FAX 020 7333 0231

HIS EXCELLENCY MR. BIRGER RIIS-JØRGENSEN m

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2006) Mrs. Karin Riis-Jørgensen

Mr Kasper Høeg-Jensen m Minister

Mr Christian Thorning Counsellor (European Policy & Financial Affairs) Miss Laura Thorborg Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Miss Karen Melchior 1st Secretary

Mr Jannich Sloth m Consul/Attaché (Administrative and Consular Affairs)

Captain Martin La Cour-Andersen m Defence Attaché

Pastor Else Hviid m Attaché (Social Affairs)

Mr Ole Blöndal Minister Counsellor (European Financial Institutions)

Representation of the Faroes

Mr Áki Johansen m Minister Counsellor (Representative of the Government of the Faroes)

Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207 Fax 020 7333 6707 Email: info@tinganes.fo

Website: www.faroes.org.uk

DJIBOUTI

Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti

26 Rue Emile Ménier, 75116 Paris

0033 1 47 27 49 22

Fax 0033 1 45 53 50 53

webmaster@ambdjibouti.org

www.ambdjibouti.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RACHAD FARAH m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 March 2005) Mrs Tazuko Hala Farah

Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. & 1st Counsellor

Mr Aden Ali Mahamade m 2nd Counsellor (Economic & Commercial Affairs)

Mr Hassan Moussa Omar m Counsellor

Mrs Amina Djama Set m Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Amir Adaweh Robleh m Counsellor (Cultural)

31 May 2011

DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF

Office of the High Commissioner for the Commonwealth of Dominica

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 5194 Fax 020 7373 8743

info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk Monday-Friday 09:30-17:30

(Vacant) High Commisisoner

Mrs Agnes Adonis m Acting High Commissioner

Mrs Janet Charles m 3rd Secretary Mr Omar Murtuzalieu m Trade Attaché

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Dominican Republic

139 Inverness Terrace W2 6JF

020 7727 7091

Fax 020 7727 3693

info@dominicanembassy.org.uk

www.dominicanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

Consular Section 020 7727 6285

Monday-Friday 10.00-14.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANIBAL DE CASTRO

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2005)

Mr Francisco Ml. Comprés H. Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) Mrs Alejandra Hernández m Minister Counsellor (Political Affaris)

Ms Carolina Castro Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mrs Aralis Rodríguez m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Ms Marlen Vásquez Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Johanna Sánchez Mawkin m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

ECUADOR

Embassy of Ecuador

Flat 3B

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS

0207 584136 7 / 020 7 5902501 / 027 590 2507

Fax 020 7 59002509

eecugranbretania@mmrree.gov.ec

Office of the Assistant & Permanent Rep. to the IMO

6 Aspen Lodge, 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP Tel/Fax: 0208 715 3594 ecuadorian.imo@armada.mil.ec

Consular Section

1st Floor Uganda House

58/59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

Tel/Fax: 020 7451 0040/ 020 7451 0049

ceculondres@mmrree.gov.ec

31 May 2011

www.consuladoecuador.org.uk

Commercial Section

Flat 3b, 3 Hans Crescent SW1X OLS

Tel: 020 7584 8113

e-mail:ocereinounido@corpei.org.ec

HER EXCELLENCY MS ANA ALBAN MORA

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5March 2010)

Mr Nelson Franklin Torres Zapata 1st Secretary (Cutural Affairs, Alternate Representative to the International Organisations)

Captain Mario Proano-Silva m Permanent Representative to the IMO and Defence Attache

Colonel Marco Madera m Air Attache (Based in Paris)

Mr Juan Diego Stacey m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Javier Mendoza Rodriguez m 3rd Secretary (Vice-Consul)

Mrs Alisva Coronel Vazquez m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral, Environmental and Press Affairs)

EGYPT

Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt

26 South Street, W1K 1DW

020 7499 3304/2401

Fax 020 7491 1542

eg.emb_london@mfa.gov.eg

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.30

Consulate General

2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET

020 7235 9719

Fax 020 7235 5684

info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk

Defence Office

24 South Street, W1K 1DN

020 7493 2649

Fax 020 7495 3573

modegy2003@hotmail.com

Commercial Office

23 South Street, W1K 2XD

020 7499 3002

Fax 020 7493 8110

london@ecs.gov.eg

Press & Information Office

299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ

020 7409 2236

Fax 020 7493 7456

info@egpressoffice.com

Cultural Office

4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG

020 7491 7720

Fax 020 7408 1335

egypt.culture@btconnect.com

31 May 2011

State Tourist Bureau

170 Piccadilly, W1J 9ET

020 7493 5283

Fax 020 7408 0295

info.uk@egypt.travel

Medical Office

47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD

020 7370 6944

Fax 020 7370 3641

samiehamer@egmedoffice.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HATEM SEIF EL NASR m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 December 2008) Mrs Nevine Seif El Nasr

Dr Sameh Aboul-Enein m Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Chief of Mission Mr Amr Wafik Elhenawy Minister Plenipotentiary, Consul

Mrs Abeer Omar Soliman m Minister Plenipotentiary Miss Nahla Elzawahry m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Mahmoud H.M. Assran m Counsellor Mr Yasser M.A. Shaban m Counsellor Mr Khaled H.A. Hassan m Counsellor Mr Khaled A.A. Shahin m Counsellor Mr Khaled M.S. Saoud m Counsellor

Mr Khaled M A H Elmassry m Counsellor

Mr Khaled Mahmoud Abdel Moneim Azmi m Counsellor Mrs Noha H.A. El-Gebaly m 1st Secretary

Mrs Riham Khalil m 1st Secretary

Mr Walid Adel A El-Meligy 2nd Secretary Mrs Marwa M.M Ali Salem m 2nd Secretary Mr Sherif A.M Rifaat m 2nd Secretary

Mr Amr Aly H.A. Shams m 3rd Secretary Mr Sohail A.M. Elhouni m Attaché

Mr Abdelsalam Mousa m Administrative Attaché

Mr Sherif A.H. Salem m Administrative Attaché

Mr Medhat M.M. El-Kollaly m Administrative Attaché

Mr Dia Ahmed A. Mohamed m Administrative Attaché

Mr Mostafa A.N.M. Elsheikh m Administrative Attaché

Mr Alaaeldin R.Y. Zekry m Administrative Attaché

Mr Ahmed M.K.M. Morsy m Administrative Attaché Mr Agdi Farouk E.Attia m Administratve Attaché

Mr Hamed F.H. Abdel Latif m Administrative Attaché

Mr Elsayed H.A. Ahmed m Administrative Attaché

Mr Said Mohamed Morsy Aly m Administrative Attaché

Mr Hassan I.A. Ahmed * Administrative Attaché

Mr Osama A.E. Heakl m Administrative Attaché

Mr Ayman M. M Fayed m Administrative Attaché

Brig. Gen. Mohamed El Sangak m Defence Attaché

Col. Dr Khaled M.M.Elshazly m Assistant Defence Attaché(Medical Affairs) Col. Sherif M.A. Abdalla m Assistant Defence Attaché

Col Maged A.I. Saleh m Assistant Defence Attaché

Lt Col. Ahmed M.A. Bakry m Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Ahmed M. Reda m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed E. Mohamed m Assistant Defence Attaché

Major Mohamed Nagy Mohamed Hassan m Assistant Defence Attaché Major Khaled Y.A. Abdelaal m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Mohamed A.A. Dawood m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial) Mr Hassan M.I. Horaiz 3rd Secretary (Commercial)

31 May 2011

Mr Sherif A.E. Abdelmaksoud m 3rd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Tarek M.S.E. Fawzy m Administrative Attaché

Dr Mohamed A.S. Elbadri m Press & Information Counsellor Mrs Manal A.K. Elshabrawy * Press & Information Attaché

Mr Hazem E.S. Aly m Administrative Attaché (Press & Information)

Dr. Nader S.A.S. Matter Cultural Counsellor

Dr Rasha A.A.W. El Kassas m Cultural Attaché Dr Ahmed A.A. Shetawy m Cultural Attaché

Miss Doaa E.M. Sedki Administrative Attaché Mr Nabil Farag m Administrative Attaché

Ms Bassant M.M.M.Mousa Administrative Attaché

Mr Khaled Abbas Ramy m Tourism & Information Counsellor

Mrs Rasha M. El Azaizy * Tourism Attaché

Dr Samieh A. Amer m Medical Counsellor

EL SALVADOR

Embassy of El Salvador

8 Dorset Square, 1st & 2nd Floors, London NW1 6PU 020 7224 9800

Fax 020 7224 9878 embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com Monday-Friday 10.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WERNER MATÍAS ROMERO

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 December 2009) Mr Roger Atwood

Miss Gilda Velsquez Minister Counsellor

Ms Beatriz Alfaro Counsellor & Consul General

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

13 Park Place St James' London SW1A 1LP

020 7499 6867 Fax 020 7499 6782

embarege-londres@embarege-londres.org www.embarege-londres.org Monday-Friday 10.00 16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR AGUSTIN NZE NFUUMU

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 April 2003)

Mr Juda Ngam Obama Ayingono m Financial Attaché

ERITREA

Embassy of the State of Eritrea

96 White Lion Street N1 9PF

020 7713 0096

Fax 020 7713 0161

www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk

eriemba@eriembauk.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TESFAMICAEL GERAHTU OGBAGHIORGHIS m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 November 2007)

31 May 2011

Dr Alem Teclu Hagos

Vacant Consul

ESTONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Estonia

16 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DG

020 7589 3428

Fax 020 7589 3430

london@mfa.ee

www.estonia.gov.uk

Consular Section

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 Tuesday, Thursday 13.00-16.00 020 7838 5388

HER EXCELLENCY MRS AINO LEPIK VON WIRÉN m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2010) Mr Jorma Von Wirén

Mr Paul Elberg m Deputy Head of Mission, Political Affairs

Ms Signe Mattus Consul

Mrs Kadri-Mai Kaunissaare m Press and Public Affairs Officer

Lieutenant Colonel Vahur Väljamäe m Defence Attaché

Mrs Reet Remmel m Cultural Attaché

ETHIOPIA

Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ

020 7589 7212 Fax 020 7584 7054

info@ethioembassy.org.uk www.ethioembassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00

Consular Section 020 7838 3895

Monday-Friday 9.00-16.00

Commercial Section 020 7838 3878

Press Section 020 7838 3884

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERHANU KEBEDE *

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 March 2006)

Mr Abdirashid Dulane Rafle * Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Habtom Abreha m Minister Counsellor

Mr Tesfaye Yetayeh * Counsellor

Mr Tewolde Mulugeta Ambaye Counsellor Mrs Hirut Zemene Kassa * Counsellor

Mr Alemseged T/Haymanot m 1st Secretary Mr Shegaw Abate Yimer m 1st Secretary Mr Haileselassie Subba m 2nd Secretary Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh m 2nd Secretary Mr Biruk Mekonnen m Attaché

31 May 2011

FIJI

High Commission of the Republic of the Fiji Islands

34 Hyde Park Gate, SW7 5DN

020 7584 3661 Fax 020 7584 2838

mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk www.fijihighcommission.org.uk Monday-Thursday 09.30 - 13.00, 14.00 - 17.00 Friday 09.30 - 13.00 & 14.00 - 16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PIO BOSCO TIKOISUVA m High Commissioner (Since 10 April 2008)

Mrs Seniana Tikoisuva

Mr Semesa Sautu w Counsellor

Mrs Maca Tulakepa m 1st Secretary

FINLAND

The Embassy of Finland

38 Chesham Place, SW1X 8HW

020 7838 6200

Fax 020 7235 3680

Consulate Fax 020 7838 9703

sanomat.lon@formin.fi

www.finemb.org.uk

Monday - Friday 08.30 - 16.30

Consular Section

Monday - Friday 09.00 - 12.00

Finland Trade Centre

Lyuric House, 149 Hammersmith Road, W14 0QL 020 7371 6005

Fax 020 74713581

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PEKKA HUHTANIEMI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 June 2010) Mrs Liisa Huhtaniemi

Mrs Tanja Katrina Jääskeläinen m Minister Mr Anu Vuori-Kiikeri m Counsellor

Mr Jouni Tapio Mölsä m Counsellor (Press Affairs)

Mrs Johanna Lukkarila m 1st Secretary Mr Keijo Karjalainen 1st Secretary

Ms Tiina Nelin 2nd Secretary (Consular & Administrative Affairs) Colonel Essa Salminen m Defence Attaché

Mr Jukka Salo m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Pertti Salonen m Head of Trade Centre

FRANCE

Embassy of France

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020-7073 1004

31 May 2011

www.ambafrance-uk.org

Consular Section

21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN

020 7073 1200

Fax 020 7073 1201

Visa Section

6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW

020 7073 1250

Fax 020-7073 1246

Cultural Section

23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL

020 7073 1300

Fax 020 7073 1326

Science & Technology Section

6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN

020 7073 1380

Fax 020 7073 1390

Trade Commission – UBIFRANCE

28-29 Haymarket SW1 YSP

020 7024 3610

Fax 020 7024 3669

Maritime Section

Flat 4A, 2 Queen’s Gate SW7 5EH

020 7584 6149

Fax 020 7225 2676

Paymaster & Financial Comptroller Section

30 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PH

020 7589 4909 Fax 020 7581 1360

Taxation Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1196

Customs Section

58 Knightsbridge

London SW1X 7JT

Tel 020 7073 1000

Fax 020 7073 1159

Economic Section

58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT

020 7073 1000

020 7073 1189

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BERNARD EMIÉ

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 April 2011) Mrs Isabelle Emié

Mr Jean-Claude Poimboeuf m Minister Counsellor Mr Xavier Sticker 2nd Counsellor

Mrs Delphine Hournau-Pouezat m 1st Secretary

31 May 2011

Mr Xavier Chatel m 1st Secretary

Mrs Katérina Doytchinov-Simpson m 3rd Secretary

Mr Jean-Claude Tribolet m 2nd Counsellor, Press Counsellor

Mr Julien Voituriez m 3rd Secretary, Deputy Press Counsellor Mrs Sabine Cuzin 1st Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Stéphane Levy m 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Godais m 1st Secretary

Mrs Anne Montcel m 3rd Secretary (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Pascal Lecerf m 3rd Secretary Mr Gérard Laboue m 3rd Secretary Mr Francis Sacco m 3rd Secretary

Mrs Valérie Leignel Attaché (Protocol)

Rear Admiral Charles-Edouard De Coriolis m Defence Attaché and Naval Attaché Colonel Laurent Kolodziej * Army Attaché

Colonel Jean-Claude Piccirillo m Air Attaché

Senior Engineer for Armaments Mr Vincent Thomassier m Attaché (Defence Equipment)

Major Thierry Sanchez m Deputy Defence Equipment Attaché

Ms Laurence Dubois Destrizais Minister Counsellor (Economic and Financial Affairs) Mr Yann Pouezat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

Mr Bénédicte Genthon Counsellor (Econimic Affairs) Mr Claude Magand Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Miss Marion Laurence Chich Attaché(Financial Affairs)

Mr Tristan Geranger m Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Miss Soraya Oquab m Attaché (Economic Affairs) Miss Marion Chich m Attache (Financial Affairs)

Mrs Laurence Foskett m Deputy Attaché (Agriculture)

Mr Hervé Ochsenbein m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Commercial Affairs)

Mr Christophe Desplanches m Attaché (Commercial Affairs) Mr Fabrice Etienvre m Counsellor (Investment)

Mr Florent Barrois m Counsellor (Taxation)

Miss Corinne Chapuis Attaché (Taxation)

Mr Laurent Burin des Roziers m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Laurent Batut Cultural Attaché

Miss Caroline Ferreira Cultural Attaché (Art Department) Mr Philippe Lane m Attaché for Higher Education

Mr Pascal Haajaali m Cultural Attaché

Mr Odran Trumel Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs Ms Hélène Fiamma m Cultural Attaché (Book Department)

Mr Edouard Braine m Minister Counsellor and Consul General Mr Gérard Marechal m Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)

Mrs Catherine Rabet Vice Consul

Mr Olivier Tulliez m Vice-Consul

Mr Patrick Poinsot Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Francis Lagoutte Counsellor (Paymaster & Financial Comptroller)

Mr Yves Langevin m Attaché (Paymaster and Assistant Financial Comptroller) Mr Olivier Deparis m Attaché (Judicial Affairs)

Mr Eric Battesti m Attaché (Police)

Mr Marc Payrar m Attaché (Police)

Dr Serge Plattard m Counsellor (Science and Technology)

Mrs Frédérique Simon Delavelle m Counsellor (Social Affairs)

Mr Jean-Marc Capdevila m Counsellor (Civil Nuclear)

Mr Jean-Michel Manzoni * Counsellor (Customs)

Mr Eric Berder m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

GABON

31 May 2011

Embassy of the Gabonese Republic

27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL

020 7823 9986

Fax 020-7584 0047

www.gaboneseembassy.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OMER PIANKALI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 March 2009)

Mrs Veronique Piankali

Mr Médard Nzé-Ekome m First Counsellor

Mr Jean Ngye m Counsellor to the IMO

Mrs Adeline Ngye m 2nd Counsellor

Miss Emma Charlotte Akiremy Cultural Counsellor Mr Pierre Francis Moubikou m Economic Counsellor

Miss Antoinette Pitty Counsellor in Charge of the Head of Mission Secretary

THE GAMBIA

The Gambia High Commission

57 Kensington Court, W8 5DG

020 7937 6316/6317/6318

Fax 020 7937 9095

gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com

Monday–Thursday 09.30 - 17.00

Friday 09.30 – 13.00

HE MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING

High Commissioner (since 27 July 2007)

Mr Yusupha Bojang m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Gaston Sambou m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maimuna Jobe-Coker m Attaché (Finance)

GEORGIA

Embassy of Georgia

4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ

020 7348 1941

Fax 020 7603 6682

embassy@geoemb.plus.com

www.uk.mfa.gov.ge

Consular Section

020 7348 1942

consular@geoemb.plus.com

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr GIORGI BADRIDZE m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 April 2009) Mrs Tamar Imedadze

Mr Gela Carkviani m Permanent Representative to IMO

Mr Beka Dvali m Minister, DHM

Mr Alexander Khvtisiashvili m Senior Counsellor

Mr Irakli Koplatadze m Senior Counsellor

Mrs Irina Dakhundaridze m Counsellor

Ms Thea Vasadze 1st Secretary

Brigadier General David Nairashvili m Defence Attache

31 May 2011

GERMANY

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ

020 7824 1300 Fax 020 7824 1435

Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday 8.30-15.30 info@london.diplo.de

www.london.diplo.de

Passport & Visa Section by appointment only Visa Appointments 09065 540740

Visa Hotline 020 7823 2854

Passport Appointments020 7824 1426 Fax 020 7824 1449

Telephone Information Service Visa: 020 7824 1465/466 Passport: 020 7824 1463/464

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORG BOOMGAARDEN m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 July 2008) Frau Christiane Boomgaarden

Dr Eckhard Lübkemeier m Minister

Herr Hans-Josef Beth m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Brigadier General Franz-Josef Nolte m Defence Attaché

Herr Cord Meier-Klodt m Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Baron Joachim Marschall von Bieberstein m Minister Counsellor Captain Heinrich Liebig m Naval Attaché

Colonel Micahel Johannes Haller m Military Attaché

Herr Lutz Mouton m 1st Counsellor (Defence Research) Herr Joachim Düster m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Herr Gerald Wolf m Counsellor(Economic Affairs)

Herr Thomas Friedrich Schneider m Counsellor

Dr Rainer Lassig m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Herr Thomas Schieb m Counsellor (Press Affairs) Herr Peter Sauer m Counsellor (Scientific Affairs) Frau Susanne Gasde Counsellor (Labour Affairs)

Herr Robert Dölger m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Herr Stefan Laetsch m Counsellor (Administration) Herr Christian Schulz 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Lt. Col. Dirk-Peter Wiegmann m Assistant Air Attaché

Frau Petra Bethge 1st Secretary (Transport Affairs)

Herr Stefan Steinforth 1st Secretary (Finance)

Herr Florian Seitz m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Herr Michael Schubert m 1st Secretary (Defence Research)

Frau Christina Kornblum 2nd Secretary Frau Ulrike Wolf 2nd Secretary

Herr Michael Stuffler m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison Officer)

Herr Ralf Eden 2nd Secretary

Herr Peter Borscheid m 3rd Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Herr Andre Rolshoven 3rd Secretary (Customs Liaison Officer) Frau Ulrike Marsden 3rd Secretary (Adminstration)

Frau Rosemarie Hille m 3rd Secretary

Herr Lars Muchow 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs) Frau Melanie Jankovic 3rd Secretary (Administration)

Herr Hano Hille m 3rd Secretary

Frau Nicolle Rühmann Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)

31 May 2011

Herr Jochen Pauck m Attaché

Frau Ilona Kankam-Boadu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Frau Alexandra Link m Attaché (Protocol Affairs)

Frau Nina Walter m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Frau Claudia Hain Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Theodor Vortkamp Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Wolfgang Gebranzig Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Frau Tina Ninnig-Rieger Assistant Attaché

Frau Alexandra Chambless m Attaché (Press Affairs)

Frau Jenny Onochie m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Frau Ragna Beyé Assistant Attaché

Frau Manuela Kirchberg-Welby m Assistant Attaché

Herr Michael Keune m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Frau Birgit Queisler Assistant Attaché (Defence Research)

Herr Thomas Alsdorf m Assistant Attaché Defence Attaché's Office

Herr Jörg Rohde m Assistant Attaché Defence Attaché's Office

Frau Amalie Harrison m Assistant Attaché

Frau Hannelore Albert Assistant Attaché

Frau Monika Hurley m Assistant Attaché

Frau Melanie Klohs Assistant Attaché

Frau Martina Borgfeldt m Assistant Attaché

Frau Birgit Schulz Assistant Attaché

Frau Kerstin Malin m Assistant Attaché

Herr Peter Andresen m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Frau Elke Groskreutz m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Frau Petra Giese m Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Herr Maik Eisbrenner m Assistant Attache (Administration)

Herr Gerhard Reussenzehn m Assistant Attaché (Administration

Frau Melanie Kunkel m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Frau Annette Hentschel Assistant Attaché

Herr Horst Mattern m Assistant Attaché (Administration)

Herr Helmar Wagner m Assistant Attache (Administration)

Frau Michaela Loeffler Assistant Attaché

GHANA

Office of the High Commissioner for Ghana

13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN

020 7201 5900 Fax 020 7245 9552

ghmfa31@yahoo.com www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.30

Passports, Immigration, Recruitment, Education, Trade & Investment, Police Liaison, & International Maritime Organization

104 Highgate Hill N6 5HE

020 8342 7501 ghmfa31@yahoo.com www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR KWAKU DANSO-BOAFO * High Commissioner (since 27 September 2009) Mrs Dorothy Danso-Boafo

Mrs Elizabeth Nicol * Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Alhaji Bawah Gilbert Ayembillah m Minister (Consular & Welfare)

Mr Ramses Joseph Cleland m Minister (Political and Economic)

Brig. Gen. Brimah Musah m Defence Adviser Mrs Jemilat Jawulaa Mahamah * Minister (IMO)

31 May 2011

Mr Fred Kamasa-Quashie m Minister/Head of Chancery Mr Bennet Akantoa m Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)

Mrs Wilhelmina Asamoah m Minister-Counsellor (Education)

Mr George Fynn m Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Investment)

Mrs Beatrice Zakpaa Vib-Sanziri * Minister-Counsellor (Police Liaison- Deputy Commissioner of Police)

Capt. Gen. Michael Kwaku Addison m Deputy Defence Adviser

Mr Edward Cofie m Counsellor (Consular & Welfare) Mr Michael Hanson Counsellor (Finance)

Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed m Counsellor (Information) Miss Delilah Afi Senanu Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Bernard Quantson * Counsellor (Passports & Immigration)

Ms Angela Davida Aryee * Counsellor

Mrs Ama Boateng * 1st Secretary (Passports & Immigration) Mr Andrews Kojo Owusu * 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Ms Neematu Ziblim Adam m 1st Secretary (Protocol) Ms Linda Pearl Essilfie m 1st Secretary (Protocol)

Mrs Abigail Mary Brown m 1st Secretary (Administration) Ms Muniratu Zakaria m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Matylda Bondzie * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare) Mr Emmanuel Anim m 2nd Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Faustina Odarley Acquah * 2nd Secretary (Passports & Immigration) Ms Abigail Dede Kosi Tamatey m 2nd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Abubakari Mohammed Movement Clerk (Defence)

Mr Joseph Nwiah Kwasie m Attaché Technical

Mr Stephen Panyin Danso m Attaché Technical

Mr John Darko m Attaché Technical

Mr Michael Amanor m Attaché Technical

Mr Lambert Ponedong m Attaché (Administration) Mr Tetteh Adico m Attaché (Finance)

GREECE

Embassy of Greece

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7229 3850

Fax 020 7229 7221

political@greekembassy.org.uk

www.greekembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.30

Consulate General

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7221 6467

0906 5540 744 (Visas only) Fax 020 7243 3202

consulategeneral@greekembassy.org.uk

Defence Attaché’s Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 3785

Fax 020 7221 2818

hellenicdasecretary@greekembassy.org.uk

Economic & Commercial Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 8860

Fax 020 7727 9934

commercial@greekembassy.org.uk

31 May 2011

Maritime Affairs Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 0507

Fax 020 7727 0509

maritime@greekembassy.org.uk

Press & Communications Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 3071

Fax 020 7727 8960

pressoffice@greekembassy.org.uk

Educational Affairs Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7221 0093

Fax 020 7243 4212

education@greekembassy.org.uk

Police Liaison Office

1A Holland Park W11 3TP

020 7727 3588

Fax 020 7243 4212

grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk

National Tourism Organisation Office

4 Conduit Street W1S 2DJ

020 7495 9300

Fax 020 7495 4057

info@gnto.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ARISTIDIS SANDIS m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2010) Mrs Ekaterini Simopoulou

Mr Constantine Economides Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Efthymios Pantzopoulos Minister-Counsellor & Consul General

Captain (Hellenic Navy) Adamantios Paidas m Defence Attaché

Dr Victoria Solomonidis m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)

Mrs Ekaterini Simopoulou m 1st Counsellor

Captain (Coast Guard) Georgios Seferiadis m Maritime Counsellor Lt Colonel (Hellenic Air Force) Fotios Kampiotis m Air Attaché

Mr Spyridon Diamantis m 1st Counsellor (Press and Communications)

Mrs Konstantia Koutsoukou m 1st Counsellor (Press and Communications)

Lt Colonel (Hellenic Army) Stylianos Kavalikas Army Attaché

Commander (Hellenic Navy) Nikolaos Christopoulos m Assistant Defence Attaché Commander (Coast Guard) Mihail Manoledakis m Deputy Maritime Attaché

Major (Hellenic Air Force) Georgios Tsiotsis m Assistant Air Attaché Major (Hellenic Air Force) Parthenios Dontsios m Assistant Air Attaché

Mr Ioannis Ferentinos 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Leonidas Haritos * 1st Secretary (Economic and Commercial)

Ms Georgia Soultanopoulou 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Evangelos Sakellariou 1st Secretary (Press and Communications) Mr Georgios Apostolakis 2nd Secretary (Press and Communications) Ms Dimitroula Kostara 2nd Secretary (Press and Communications)

Mrs Maria Helen Andriotou m Attaché Mr Basil Daskalakis m Attaché

Mr Ioannis Papadopoulos m Attaché Mrs Maria Pini m Attaché

Mrs Anastassia Aliverti m Attaché Ms Magdalini Karyda Attaché

Mr Constantinos Andriotis m Attaché

31 May 2011

Mrs Dimitra Kouka m Attaché

Mrs Veronia Lo m Attaché

Mr Georgios Boutlas m Attaché

GRENADA

High Commission for Grenada

The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington, W14 9QH 020 7385 4415

Fax 020 7381 4807 office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk www.grenadahclon.co.uk Monday-Friday 09:00 - 17:00

HER EXCELLENCY MS RUTH ELIZABETH ROUSE

High Commissioner (since 29 October 2008)

Ms Feona Sandy 1st Secretary (Political & Economic Affairs)

Ms Lornie Bartholomew Attaché (Administration)

GUATEMALA

Embassy of Guatemala

13A Fawcett St, SW10 9HN

020 7351 3042 Fax 020 7376 5708

E-mail: inlglaterra@minex.gob.gt - embassy .gtm@btconnect.com

MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 May 2008)

Mrs Raquel Urruela de Valladares

Mr Lionel Schmid Luna Minister Counsellor

Miss Lizzi Maffioli First Secretary

GUINEA

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea

258 Belsize Road NW6 4BT

020 7316 1861

Fax 020 7316 1861

ambaguineeuk@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LANSANA KEÏTA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 April 2005)

Mrs Aminata Keïta

Mr Dondo Sylla m Political Counsellor

Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare m Economic Counsllor

Mr Alpha Mamadou Diallo m 1st Secretary (Financial & Consular Affairs)

Mrs Fatoumata Diaraye Balde m Administrative Attaché

GUINEA-BISSAU

Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau

94 Rue St. Lazare, 75009 Paris

0033 1 48 74 36 39

31 May 2011

(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Fali Embalo m Chargé d’Affaires

Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic) Mr José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor

Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary

GUYANA

High Commission for Guyana

3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP

020 7229 7684 Fax 020 7727 9809

guyanahc1@btconnect.com www.guyanahc.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LALESHWAR K.N. SINGH m High Commissioner (since 16 July 1993) Mrs Latchmin Singh

Ms Marion Elizabeth Herbert Counsellor Miss Yolla Sharon Lewis Attaché (Finance)

HAITI

The Embassy of the Republic of Haiti closed on 30 March 1987

HOLY SEE

Apostolic Nunciature

54 Parkside SW19 5NE

020 8944 7189

Fax 020 8947 2494

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY ARCHBISHOP ANTONIO MENNINI

Apostolic Nuncio (since 21 February 2011)

Rt Rev Monsignor Brian Udaigwe 1st Counsellor

HONDURAS

Embassy of Honduras

115 Gloucester Place W1U 6JT

020 7486 4880

Fax 020 7486 4550

hondurasuk@lineone.net

Monday-Friday 10:00 - 16:00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)

Mrs Mirian Nasser-de Romero

Mrs Jenny Kafati de Mayol m Counsellor

Miss Elisa de la Asunción Bennaton-Jimenez Minister Counsellor

Miss Andrea Maria Argueta-Scheib Minister-Counsellor

HUNGARY

31 May 2011

Embassy of the Republic of Hungary

35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7201 3440

Fax 020 7823 1348

office.lon@kum.hu

titkarsag.lon@kum.hu

www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/london

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday 08.30-1400

Consular Section

35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY

020 7235 5218

Fax 020 7235 8630

konz.lon@kum.hu (Consular)

visa.lon@kum.hu (Visa)

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

Commercial Section

46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL

020 7235 8767

Hungarian Cultural Centre

10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA

020 7240 8448

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JÁNOS ZOLTÁN CSÁK m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)

Mrs Júlia Márton

Mrs Klara Breuer-Rudas m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary, (Deputy Head of Mission) Dr László Takács m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister Plenipotentiary, Consul General

Colonel Zsolt Oroszi m Defence Attaché

Dr Csaba Demcsák m First Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Andrea Norman-Walker m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Péter Horváth m Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Lászlo Magócsi m Counsellor (Science & Technology)

Dr Ildikó Takács Counsellor (Director of the Hungarian Cultural Centre) Mr Csaba Petykó m Counsellor(Consular Affairs)

Dr Róbert Fürjes 2nd Secretary ( Political)

Ms Erzsébet Krahulec 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Dr Péter Kalotai 3rd Secretary (Press, Cultural Affairs, Political) Mr Róbert Bödocs * 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Laszló Weidlich m 1st Secretary (Chancellor)

ICELAND

Embassy of Iceland

2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE

020 7259 3999

Fax 020 7245 9649

icemb.london@utn.stjr.is

www.iceland.org/uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00.

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BENEDIKT JONSSON m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 October 2009).

Mrs Adalheidur Oskarsdóttir

Mr Axel Nikulasson m Counsellor

31 May 2011

Ms Vigdis Palsdottir Attaché

INDIA

Office of the High Commissioner for India

India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA.

020 7836 8484 Fax 020 7836 4331

administrativewing@hcilondon.in www.hcilondon.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR NALIN SURIE m High Commssioner (Since 18 September 2009) Mrs Poonam Surie

Mr Rajesh N.Prasad Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Monika Kapil Mohta m Minister (Culture)

Ms M. Subashini m Minister (Press & Information) Mr Syed Asif Ibrahim m Minister (Coordination) Mr Amitabh Mathur m Minister (Consular)

Mr C. Rajasekhar m Minister (Political)

Mr Deepak Anurag m Minister (Audit) Mrs Jasminder Kasturia Counsellor Dr Srinivasa Rao m Consellor (TAD)

Mr R. Naresh Counsellor (Audit)

Brigadier Anil Mehta m Military Adviser

Air Commodore Ashok Lal m Air Adviser Commodore P.K.Banerjee m Naval Adviser

Mr U.S. Rawat m First Secretary (Political & Education) Mr J.K. Sharma m First Secretary (Visa)

Mr Jitendra Kumar m FirstSecretary (Consular & Community Affairs) Mr S.R. Chowdhury m First Secretary (Consular)

Mr M.K. Singh m First Secretary (Trade)

Mr Balvinder Humpal m Second Secretary

Mr Gowri S. Sulapu m Secons Secretary

Ms Jayashree Kundu m Second Secretary (Admin & Accounts) Mr S.N.V. Ramana Rao m Second Secretary (Political)

Mr Vijay K. Mehta m Second Secretary

Mr George Raju m Second Secretary

Mr Guru Sharan Singh m Second Secretary (Protocol) Mr Avtar Singh m Second Secretary

Ms Meera Sisodia m Attaché (OCI & PIO) Mr V. Moni m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Roshan Lepcha m Attaché (Admin)

Mr Prem Chand m Attaché (Passport)

Mrs Alka Sarkar m Attaché (P &M)

Mr Sandeep Choudhary m Attaché (Accounts) Mr Sanjay Kumar Bihani m Attaché (P & I)

Mr D.C. Bhuyan m Attaché (Visa)

Mr Anand Kumar m Attaché ( Hindi & Culture)

Ms Rakesh Kiran m Attaché

Mr Ajay Kumar Ajmani m Attaché

Mr Sunil Kumar Dhami m Attaché Ms Shashi Gakhar m Attaché

Mr N. Sivan m Attaché

Mr Vijayinder Suri m Attaché

Mr G. Srinivasan m Attaché

31 May 2011

INDONESIA

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW

020 7499 7661

Fax 020 7491 4993

www.indonesianembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Department & Visa Section

38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW

Fax 020-7491 4993 Monday-Friday

10.00-13.00 (submission of passports / visas)

14.30-16.00 (collection of passports / visas)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YURI OCTAVIAN THAMRIN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 May 2008)

Mrs Risandrani Thamrin

Mr Haris Nugroho m Counsellor

Mr Tumpal Maringan Hutagalung m Counsellor

Mr Dwi Kurnia Indrana Miftach m Counsellor

Mr Herry Sudradjat m Counsellor

Mr Mahyuzar Adamy m 1st Secretary

Mr Vitto Rafael Tahar m 2nd Secretary

Mr Novan Ivanhoe Saleh m 2nd Secretary

Mr Vitto Rafael Tahar m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Rossy Verona m 1st Secretary

Mr Mayuzar Adamy * 2nd Secretary

Mrs Febrian Irawati Mamesah m 3rd Secretary

Miss Rima Cempaka 3rd Secretary

Ms Yosevlin Indrawati 3rd Secretary

Mrs Febrian Irawati Mamesah m 3rd Secretary

Mr Fajar Narfian m Attaché

Colonel Agung Risdhianto m Defence Attaché

Mrs Maryati Merry m Trade Attaché

Mr Hadi Supriyono m Transportation Attaché

Mr Tubagus Ahmad Fauzi Sihbudi Soelaiman m Attaché

IRAN

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran

16 Prince’s Gate SW7 1PT

020 7225 222

Fax 020 7589 4440

www.iran-embassy.org.uk

Consular Section

50 Kensington Court W8 5DB

020 7937 5225

Fax 020 7938 1615

Vacant

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Safar Ali Eslamian Koupaei m Charge d’Affaires as iterim

Mr. Hassan Faghih m 1st Counsellor

31 May 2011

Mr. Seyed Saleh Vaseli m2nd Secretary Mr. Moslem Chenari m 2ndCounsellor Mr. Reza Parsatabar m 3rd Counsellor

Mr Esmaeil Babaei Ragheb m 3rd Counsellor Mr. Ali Mohammad Helmi m Cultural Counsellor

Mr. Alireza Salehi m Science Counsellor

Mr. Seyed Ali Mousavi m1st Secretary

Mr. Mohammad Sahebi m1st Secretary

Mr. Ezzatollah Hemmati m 1st Secretary Mr. Sirous Sajjadi m1st Secretary

Mr. Gholam Hossein Mahmoudi m 2nd Secretary Mr. Eisa Kameli m 2nd Secretary

Mr. Saeid Reza Mosayeb Motlagh m 2nd Secretary Mr Hassan Ashtiani m 2nd Secretary

Mr. Seyed Saleh Vaseli m2nd Secretary

Mr. Majid Mansouri Massah Roodbaneh m 3rd Secretary Mr. Mohsen Afrasiabi m 3rd Secretary

IRAQ

Embassy of the Republic of Iraq

4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH & 9 Holland Villas Road, W14 8BP Tel: 020 7594 0180 - 020 7602 8456

Fax: 020 7584 6787 - 020 7371 1652 lonemb@iragmfamail.com www.iraqembassy.org.uk

Monday - Friday 09:00 - 16:00

Consular Section

3 Elvaston Place, SW7 5QH

Tel: 020 7590 9220

Fax: 020 7590 9226

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Military Attaché Office

48 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4HA

Tel: 020 8752 1314

Fax: 020 8896 0356

Newiraq2ma@yahoo.co.uk

Cultural Attaché Office

20 Queen's Gate SW7 5JE

Tel: 020 7581 8652

Londonculturaloffice@yahoo.co.uk

Commercial Attaché Office

Regent House 24-25 Nutford Place Marble Arch W1H 5YN Tel: 020 7725 7007

uk@iraqcomattache.org

(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Abdulmuhaimen Al-Oraibi m Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Dr Abdulhamid Hamid m Counsellor

Brig. Gen. Abdulhussein Ebadi m Military Attaché

Staff Colonel Al Al-Ani m Assistant Military Attache Dr Bakir Al-Hashemy m Cultural Counsellor

Mr Taha Al-Zubaidy m Commercial Counsellor

31 May 2011

Mrs Shereen Fuad Masum m 2nd Secretary Mr Hassanain Hadi Fadhil m 2nd Secretary Mr Wisam Al-Saraf 3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Sharaf Ezzat m 3rd Secretary

Mr Yesar Abdul Hadi Al-Hakim m 3rd Secretary Mr Azhar M.Hussain m 3rd Secretary

Miss Burooj Ahmad Essa Alhaidari 3rd Secretary Mr Anmar Al-Emin m Attaché

Mr Haidar Radi Nasir m Attaché

IRELAND

Embassy of Ireland

17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR

020 7235 2171

Fax 020 7201 2515

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

Passport & Visa Office

Montpelier House 106 Brompton Road SW3 1JJ

020 7225 7700

Fax 020 7225 7777/8

Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BOBBY MCDONAGH m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 April 009) Mrs Mary McDonagh

Mr Barbara Jones m Counsellor (British-Irish Relations & Northern Ireland) Mr John McCullagh m Counsellor (EU & Foreign Policy)

Mr Eugene Forde m Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)

Ms Elizabeth Anne McCullough m 1st Secretary (Press Office)

Mr Gerard Kelly m 1st Secretary (Irish Community)

Mr Patrick (Tony) McCullagh m 1st Secretary (Consular & Administration) Mr Ciaran Byrne m 1st Secretary (EU & Foreign Policy, Cutlural)

Mr Liam Peakin m 1st Secretary (Customs & Revenue)

Mr Michael Keaveney 3rd Secretary (Irish Community)

Ms Deidre Lyster m 3rd Secretary (British-Irish Relations & Northern Ireland) Ms Margaret Carton Attaché (Consular & Administration)

Mr Joseph O’Flynn m Attaché (Police)

Ms Joseph Keating * Attaché (Visa Office)

ISRAEL

Embassy of Israel

2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9500 Fax 020 7957 9555

www.london.mfa.gov.il

Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.30 & Friday 08.30-13.30.

Defence Section

2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9548

Consular Section

15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB

020 7957 9516

31 May 2011

HIS EXCELLENCY MR RON PROSOR m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 November 2007)

Mrs Hadas Prosor

Mr Alon Roth-Snir m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Ran Gidor m Counsellor

Mr Amir Shmuel Ofek Counsellor (Public Affairs)

Mr Michael Brodsky m 1st Secretary (Public Affairs) Mr Noah Shani m Minister for Commercial Affairs Mr Rephael Shalev m 1st Secretary (Tourism)

Mrs Liora Givon m Minister (Administration) and Consul General Mrs Vivian Aisen m Minister-Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Rafael Yagodaiev m 2nd Secretary

Colonel Hadar Furman m Defence & Armed Forces Attaché

ITALY

Embassy of Italy

14 Three Kings’ Yard, Davies Street, W1K 4EH

020 7312 2200

Fax: 020 7312 2230

ambasciata.londra@esteri.it

www.amblondra.esteri.it

Consular Section:

38 Eaton Place, SW1X 8AN

020 7235 9371

Fax: 020 7823 1609

consolato.londra@esteri.it

www.conslondra.esteri.it

Cultural Section:

39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX

020 7235 1461

Fax: 020 7235 4618

icilondon@esteri.it

www.icilondon.esteri.it

Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air Attaché’s Offices):

7-10 Hobart Place, SW1W 0HH

020 7259 4500

Fax: 020 7259 4511

segr_dif@difeitalia.co.uk

Financial Section:

39 King Street, EC2V 8JJ

020 7606 4201

Fax: 020 7606 4065

bilondon@btclick.com

Trade Commission:

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7389 0300

Fax: 020 7389 0301

londra@ice.it

www.italtrade.com

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Alain Giorgio Maria ECONOMIDES * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8/4/2010)

31 May 2011

Mr Stefano Pontecorvo m Minister

Rear Admiral Francesco Maria De Biase m Defence Attaché

Mr Marco Mancini m 1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs) Mr Gherardo Amaduzzi m 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Gianluca Grandi 1st Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Nicola Todaro Marescotti Counsellor

Mr Marco Silvi 1st Secretary (Social Affairs)

Mr Uberto Vanni d’Archirafi m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)

Mrs Sarah Eti Castellani m 1st Secretary (Consul)

Mr Franco Giordani m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Mr Giampiero Bianchi m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Caterina Colapietro m Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Miss Laura Albanese Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Ms Patrizia Malaspina Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Roberto Vagni Attaché (Economic Affairs)

Mr Francesco Lo Iudice m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Ms Brunella Rigoli * Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Ms Marisa Liserre Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Paola Manti Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Ms Carla Santoro Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Giuseppina Bove m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Enrico Angeli Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Col Antonio Agrusti m Air Attaché

Col Nicola Zanelli m Army Attaché

Mr Carlo Presenti m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Claudia Toffolo m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Anna Mondavio * Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Matteo Fazzi m Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Prof Salvator Roberto Amendolia Attaché (Scientific Affairs) Admiral Giovanni Carlo Olimbo m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)

Lt Col. Emilio Renzo Fiora m Attaché (Customs, Excise & Tax Affairs)

Mr Stefano Carcascio m (Financial Attaché)

Mrs Rossana Pittelli * Attaché (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Giampietro Moscatelli Attaché (Police Affairs)

Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo Attaché (Trade Commissioner)

JAMAICA

Jamaican High Commission

1-2 Prince Consort Road SW7 2BZ

020 7823 9911 Fax 020 7589 5154

jamhigh@jhcuk,com www.jhcuk.com

Monday-Thursday 09:00-17:00 & Friday 09.00-16.00

Passport & Visa Section

Monday-Friday 9:30 – 13:30

HIS EXCELLENCY Mr Anthony Johnson m

High Commissioner (since 18 May 2010) Mrs Pamela Johnson

Mrs Joan Thomas Edwards m Deputy High Commissioner

31 May 2011

Mr Lincoln Downer * Minister Counsellor (Diaspora & Consular Affairs) Mr John Clarke Counsellor (Political & Economic Affairs)

Mr Andrew Clunis Counsellor (Information)

Mr Wyndham Dennison 1st Secretary (Finance & Administration) Ms Carol Stewart 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Laurence Jones Attaché (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Natalie McIntosh-Carroo m Attaché

Mrs Marcia Johnson Attaché (Finance & Administration)

Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché Mrs Tereca Blair * Attaché

JAPAN

Embassy of Japan

101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT

020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9348

Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328 Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp

Mr Keiichi Hayashi m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 January 2011) Mrs Hiroko Hayashi

Mr Hitoshi Noda m Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Hiroshi Oka m Minister (Economic)

Mr Yosuke Kawakami m Minister (Finance)

Mr Shingo Yamagami * Minister (Political)

Mr Akira Imamura * Minister and Consul General Mr Ken Okaniwa m Minister (Information)

Mr Masami Tamura m Counsellor (Administration) Mr Kiyoto Maeda m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Tetsuto Igarashi * Counsellor (Transport)

Mr Akira Sakai * Counsellor and Medical Attaché Mr Toshiaki Igarashi m Counsellor (Consular) Mr Keiji Makino * Counsellor (Administration)

Mr Hideaki Ibuki m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Hitoshi Takahashi m Counsellor (Economic) Mr Teruo Iwasaki m Counsellor (Accounts)

Mr Satonobu Matsunaga m Counsellor (Information) Mr Daiji Yamaguchi m Counsellor (Political)

Miss Yuko Takehara Counsellor and Medical Attaché

Captain Atsushi Minami m Defence Attaché

Mr Hisatoshi Murano 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Koichiro Moritani m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Shin Imai m 1st Secretary (Transport)

Mr Daisuke Otsuka m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Tetsuya Matsubara m 1stSecretary (Economic) Mr Takeshi Hayakawa m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Soichiro Sasago m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Katsumi Funayama m 1st Secretary (Administration) Mr Tomohiko Arai m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mr Daisuke Tsuchiya m 1st Secretary (Information) Mr Takehiko Kawabuchi m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Fuminori Yokote m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Makoto Sakuta m 1st Secretary (Consular) Mr Shuntaro Netsu m 1st Secretary (Information)

Mr Yasuyuki Takato 1st Secretary (Telecommunications) Mr Takeshi Yoshida 1st Secretary (Finance)

31 May 2011

Mr Masakuni Fujii m 1st Secretary (Political) Mr Ken Osawa m 1st Secretary (Economic) Mrs Michiko Suzuki m 1st Secretary (Accounts) Mr Ikuo Shoji * 1st Secretary (Politcial)

Mr Takahiro Seki m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Norihiko Katsumata m 2nd Secretary (Security) Mr Shinya Kato 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Hisashi Shimizu m 2nd Secretary (Accounts)

Mr Haruhiro Tsunashima m 2nd Secretary (Telecommunications) Miss Chika Imaizumi 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Tomonobu Sato 2nd Secretary (Economic)

Mr Daisuke Yamasaki m 2nd Secretary (Finance) Mr Shingo Taguchi 2nd Secretary (Consular)

Mr Hiromasa Kurokawa m Second Secretary (Consular) Mr Shinichi Ishikawa m 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mr Nobuyuki Matsunaga m 2nd Secretary (Security)

Mr Tetsuo Kitada m 2nd Secretary Mr Yuichi Kaiteya 2nd Secretary

Miss Hiroko Osanai 2nd Secretary (Administration) Mr Tamaki Maeda m 3rd Secretary (Consular) Miss Tomoko Hasuike 3rd Secretary (Information) Miss Ai Matsumura 3rd Secretary (Information) Mrs Tomoe Ishido * 3rd Secretary (Consular) Miss Rika Fujisaki Attaché (Economic)

Ms Minami Hiromori Attaché (Accounts)

Mr Keiichi Nakahara Attaché (Telecommunications) Miss Shiori Okazaki Attaché (information)

Miss Yuki Hattori Attaché (Economic)

JORDAN

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 3685 Fax 020 7937 8795 London@fm.gov.jo

www.jordanembassyuk.org Monday-Friday 09:00 - 15:00

Visa Information Service

0906 550 8968

Monday-Friday 10:00 - 13:00

Defence Attaché's Office

16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HB

020 7937 9611 Fax 020 7937 7505

Monday-Thursday 09:00 - 15:00 Friday 09:00 - 12:00

Press Office

6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA

020 7937 9499

Fax 020 7937 6741

Monday-Friday 09:00 - 15:00

(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Timoor Ghazi Daghistani m Minister Counsellor

Mr Majed T Alqatarneh m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

31 May 2011

HRH Haya Al Hussein m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)

Mrs Sabah Al Rafie 1st Secretary

Mr Mohammed Kasawneh 1st Secretary HRH Prince Rashid El Hassan 3rd Secretary

Brigadier Gen. Mohammad Farghal m Military, Naval & Air Attaché HRH Prince Hamzah Bin Al-Hussein m Military Adviser & Consultant

Colonel Walid Moh’d Yousef Aljarad m Assistant Military Attaché

Lt. Col. Mohammad Aziz Kabrtay m Finance Officer Lt. Col. Mustafa Al Qudah m Attaché (Finance)

Lt. Col. Adel Al Qadi m Attaché (Administration - Procurement Officer)

Lt. Col Abdallah Al Khrissat m Medical Attaché

Captain Abdel Hafez Mufleh Alamoush m Administrative Officer

Lt. Col Moh’dAref Hesan m Training Officer

Mr Ammar Haider Mahmoud Director of Jordan Information Bureau

KAZAKHSTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

33 Thurloe Square SW7 2SD

020 7581 4646

Fax 020 7584 8481

london@kazakhstan-embassy.org.uk

www.kazakhstanembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-18.00

Consular Section

Fax 020 7584 9905

Visa Section

09.00-12.00 (except Wednesday)

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KAIRAT ABUSSEITOV m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2008) Mrs Rosa Aidarova

Mr Arkin Akhmetov m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Arman Narbayev m Counsellor

Lieutenant Colonel Abay Sadibekov m Defence Attaché

Mr Birlik Bukenov m Assistant to the Ambassador 2nd Secretary

Mr Amir Sultangozhin m 1st Secretary Mr Yerbol Orazbayev m 1st Secretary

Mr Serikzhan Medeuov m Consul 2nd Secretary Mr Mikhail Aubakirov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Yerbol Nurmakhan m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kair Tezekbayev m Assistant to the Defence Attaché, Major

Mr Rakhat Turlikhanov m 3rd Secretary Mr Sairan Baizhahanov m Attaché

Ms Zhulduz Baizakova Attaché Ms Meruyert Tajzhanova Attaché

KENYA

Kenya High Commission

45 Portland Place W1B 1AS

020 7636 2371 Fax 020 7323 6717

kcomm45@aol.com www.kenyahighcommission.net Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Visa Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00 & 14.00-15.30

31 May 2011

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EPHRAIM W NGARE m High Commissioner (since 05 November 2009) Mrs Jane Muthoni Waweru

Dr Joe Sang m Deputy High Commissioner

Miss Wanja Michuki Principal Counsellor – Trade and Economic Affairs

Col. Patrick Nderitu m Defence Adviser

Mr Jeremy Laibutah m Prinicpal Counsellor

Mr Lazarus Muganda m 1st Secretary Mrs Jayne Toroitich m 1st Secretary

Mr Michael S. Mandu m Commercial Counsellor Mr Abraham Mwaura m Immigration Attaché

Mr Hilary Limo m Financial Attaché

Mr Nathaniel Taama m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Ruth Macharia m Administrative Attaché

Mrs Esther Mugita m Administrative Attaché

Mr Musee Marugu m Administrative Attaché

KIRIBATI

High Commissioner c/o Office of the President P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati

Mrs Makurita Baaro Acting High Commissioner

KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ

020 7227 5500/2

Fax 020 7227 5503

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 14.00-17.30

Consular Section

020 7227 5505/7

Monday-Friday 9.30-12.00 & 14.00-16.30

Visa Section

Monday – Friday 10.00-12.00 & 1400-1600

Press & information Office

020 7227 5516

HIS EXCELLENCY MR Choo Kyu Ho m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 18 February 2010)

Mrs Song Jung Won

Mr Yoo Euy-sang m Minister and Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Lee Beom-chan m Minister

Mr Shin Chong-weon m Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Kim Yong-Jin m Minister Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Won Yong-gi m Minister Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Park Young-sun m Minister Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Ahn Young-jip m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Kim Changsik m Counsellor

Mr Kim Chang-jin m Counsellor

Mr Rhee Myong-ho m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Oh Byoung Kwon m Counsellor (Administration)

Ms Hwang Myung-hee Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Chae Hee-won m 1st Secretary

Mr Choi Byung-chul m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr Ko Seo-gon m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology)

Mr Lee Dae-joong m 1st Secretary (Press & Information)

31 May 2011

Mr Lim Seungcheol m 1st Secretary

Mr Lee Hohyeon m 1st Secretary (Commercial) Mr Son Young-jin m 1st Secretary(Police)

Mr Kagn, Sung Min m 1st Secretary (Procurement Attaché) Mr Cho Seoung-ho m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Lee Jung-hyun m 2nd Secretary

Mr Kim Woo-kyeong m Education Director

Mr Choi Chong-Ho m Defence Attaché

Lt. Col. Yi Kwangjo m Defence Attaché (Logistics)

KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP

020 8992 4965 Fax 020 8992 2053

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.00

Dprkrepmission@yahoo.co.uk

Songcholjang@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JA SONG NAM m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 February 2007) Mrs Jang Hye Gyong

Mr Youg Chol Ju m 1st Secretary

Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Kun Song Choe m Counsellor Mr Jang Song Chol m 3rd Secretary

KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)

Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo

100 Pall Mall, St James SW1Y 5NQ

020 7659 6140/020 7664 8607 Fax 020 7659 6137 embassy.uk@ks-gov.net Monday – Friday 09:00 to 17:00

Consular Section

020 7659 6138

consulate.london@ks-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY DR MUHAMET HAMITI m

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 10 September 2009) Mrs Vjosa Hamiti

Mr Bejtullah Destani m Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Mr Arion Krasniqi m 1st Secretary

Mr Faton Osmnai m Consul (Head of Consular Mission)

Mr Fran Sokoli m Consul

KUWAIT

Embassy of the State of Kuwait

2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU

31 May 2011

020 7590 3400/3406/3407

Fax 020 7823 1712

Monday-Friday 09:00 - 16:00

Cultural Office

Hyde Park House, 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX

020 7761 8500

Fax 020-7761 8505

www.kuwaitculturaluk.com

Military Office

Hyde Park House, 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF

020 7761 2800/2811

Fax 020 7761 2810/2820

Health Office

40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX

020 7307 1700

Fax 020 7323 2042

Investment Office

Wren House, 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN G.C.V.O. m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)

Mrs Dalal Al-Duwaisan

Mr Hasan Mohammad Zaman m Counsellor

Mr Mohammad Al-Sharji m 1st Secretary

Mr Sami Al-Zamanan m 1st Secetary

Mr Nawaf Al-Ahmed m 1st Secretary

Mr Talal Al-Shatti 2nd Secretary

Mr Fahad Al-Lafi m Attaché

Mr Salah Alhuwaidi m Attaché

Mr Waleid Al-Dafirie Attaché Mr Ambar Al-Mutairi m Attaché Mr Abdullah Alkhaild Attaché

Dr Mohammad Alhajeri m Head of Cultural Office

Dr Nibal Bouresli m Cutural Attaché Mr Mushari Alsaddane m Attaché Mr Mushari Alqanaie m Attaché

Brigadier Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché

Lt Col Naser Alsubaie m Assistant Military Attaché

Major Ahmed Almejmed m Assistant Military Attache for Training

Major Salah Alnoumas m Attaché

Major Mansour Alramyan Assistant Military Attaché for Administration

Lt Col AbdulRahman Khalil Dinar Mubarak m Assistant Military Attaché for Technical Affairs

Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Medical Advisor

Mrs Eqbal Jaber m Medical Attaché

Dr Yaqoub Al-Tammar m Health Counsellor Mr Yaseen Al-Yaseen * Health Attaché

Mr Eid Al-Rasheedi m Financial Attaché

Mr Abdul Aziz Al-Bader m Financial Attaché Mr Khalid Al-Sabah Financial Attaché

Mr Jamal Al-Babtain m Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmad Al-Baghli m Financial Attaché

Mr Marwan Al-Saleh m Financial Attaché

Mr Moutez Bishara Financial Attaché

31 May 2011

Mr Abdul Razak Al-Buaijan m Financial Attaché Mr Hesham Al-Quraini m Financial Attaché

Mr Nawaf Al-Rifai * Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulrahman Al-Rabaian m Financial Attaché Mr Khaled Al-Mogahwi Financial Attaché

Mr Ahmed Al-Shehab Financial Attaché

Mr Basel Assiri Financial Attaché

Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché

Mr Omar al-Sallal m Financial Attaché Mr Jamal Al-Salem m Financial Attaché Mr Fuad Al- Majed * Financial Attaché

Mr Abdulrahim Al-Awadi m Financial Attaché

Mr Saud Al-Qemlas m Financial Attaché Mr Kalid Hamadah Financial Attaché

Miss Sarah Al-Sane Attaché

KYRGYZSTAN

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ

020 7935 1462

Fax 020 7935 7449

mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY DR BAKTYGUL KALAMBEKOVA

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since January 2011)

Mr Erkinbek Atabekov m Minister -Counsellor

Mrs Zamira Tohtohodjaeva * Counsellor (Political, Economical, Cultural and Educational Affairs) Mr Taalay Bazarbaev 2nd Secretary (Consul)

LAOS

Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic

74, Ave Raymond-Poincaré 75 116 Paris

0033 (0) 1 4553 0298

Fax 0033 (0) 1 4727 5789

ambalaoparis@wanadoo.fr

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SOUTSAKHONE PATHAMMAVONG m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 May 2003)

Mr Bounnheuang Songnanvong Minister-Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission Mr Houmpheng Khamphasith * Economic and Commercial Counsellor

Mr Bounnhalith Southichak * 1st Secretary (Cooperation, Francophonie and ASEAN) Mr Bounchanh Siphanthong 1st Secretary (Education & Culture)

Mr Phetsakhone Sysounthone * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Sisounthay Keophoxay 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Phetsamone Keovongvichith 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

LATVIA

Embassy of the Republic of Latvia

45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY

020 7312 0040

Fax 020 7312 0042

embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv

31 May 2011

www.london.mfa.gov.lv

Consular Section

020 7312 0040 extension 1 Fax 020 7312 0042 consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDS STIPRAIS m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2009) Mrs Zanda Grauze

Ms Inga Ernstsone Deputy Head of Mission (EU Issues & Economic Affairs)

Lt Colonel Arnis Kalnajs m Defence Attaché

Mrs Aija Kalnaja m Police Liaison Officer

Mrs Evita Cikute m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Martins Pundors 2nd Secretary (Bilateral Issues & Security Policy) Ms Vita Lauva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Ieva Valante m 3rd Secretary (Administration & Finance)

LEBANON

Embassy of Lebanon

21 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7727 6696/7792 7856

Fax 020 7243 1699

emb.leb@btinternet.com

Consular Section

15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB

020 7229 7265

HER EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 9 June 2008)

Mr Hassan Abbas 1st Secretary

Mr Mazen Kabbara m 1st Secretary

Mr Marwan Francis * 1st Secretary

LESOTHO

High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho

7 Chesham Place, Belgravia SW1X 8HN

020 7235 5686

Fax 020 7235 5023

lhc@lesotholondon.org.uk

www.lesotholondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE SEEISO BERENG SEEISO m High Commissioner (since 8 September 2005)

HRH Princess Mabereng Seeiso Mr Teboho E. Mohapi m Counsellor Mr Matete Nena m Counsellor

Mrs Ntsoaki Emely Maana Mapetja m 1st Secretary Mrs Mamosa Likeleko Alinah Ramoeletsi 1st Secretary Mrs Matiisetso Ramoholi * 3rd Secretary

Mrs Matholang Khasake Administrative Attaché

31 May 2011

LIBERIA

Embassy of the Republic of Liberia

23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW

020 7388 5489

Fax 020 7380 1593

info@embassyofliberia.org.uk

www.embassyofliberia.org.uk

Monday-Thursday 09.30–16.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WESLEY M. JOHNSON m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 April 2007) Mrs Isabella Cassell Johnson

Mr Alexander H.N Wallace III m Minister Plenipotentiary & DCM. Mr George Arku m Minister Plenipotentiary (Maritime Affairs)

Ms Genevieve A. Kennedy Minister-Counsellor

Mr Philip D.E. Gbadyu m Minister-Counsellor (Information, Culture and Tourism) Mr Napoleon Toquie II m 1st Secretary & Consul

Mr Morris S. Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul

LIBYA

The People’s Bureau of The Great Socialist People’s Libyan Arab Jamahiriya

15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY

020 7201 8280 Fax 020 7245 0588 Telex 266767

Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30

Consular Section

61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 6120

Fax 020 7589 6087

Monday-Wednesday 10.00-12.00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Khaled S.M. Benshaban * Acting Chargé D’Affaires

Mr Tarek Kh. Ibrahim Awad m 1st Counsellor

Mr Mokhtar M.M. Elamin m Counsellor

Mr Aiyad M.M. Salem m Cultural Attaché

Mr Hasan A.H. Toumi m Political Counsellor

Mr Taher O. M. Shawesh m Administrative Counsellor

Mr Jamaladdin A.M. Makaf m 2nd Secretary

Mr Fathi S.M. Hariba m Financial Counsellor

Capt. Jamal F.A Elmalhouf m Representative to the IMO

LITHUANIA

Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania

84 Gloucester Place W1U 6AU

Tel 020 7486 6401

Fax 020 7486 6403

Ambassador’s Office 020 7034 1201

chancery@lithuanianembassy.co.uk

www.lithuanianembassy.co.uk

31 May 2011

Commercial Attaché’s Office 020 7486 8912 Fax 020 7486 9368

Consular Section 09.00-13.00 Monday-Friday 15.00 – 16.00 Monday-Thursday Visa Section 14.00 – 15.00 Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

Tourism Information Centre

Director: Ms Augusta Jaudegyte

84 Gloucester Place W1U 6HP

Tel 020 7034 1222

info@lithuaniatourism.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR OSKARAS JUSYS

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 May 2009) Dr Petras Anusas * Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Sigitas Mitkus m Minister Counsellor

Ms Lina Gubrevitiute m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Ms Tana Tarasevit 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Laima Birštunaite 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Ritardas Rickus m Senior Officer (Finance & Administration)

Ms Daiva Parulskiene m Cultural Attaché

Mr Andrius Nikitinas m Commercial Attaché

LUXEMBOURG

Embassy of Luxembourg

27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD

020 7235 6961

Fax 020 7235 9734

londres.amb@mae.etat.lu

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HUBERT WURTH

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2007) Mrs Francisca Wurth

Ms Béatrice Léonie E.A. Kirsch Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission Mr Miguel Marques Counsellor (Financial Affairs)

MACEDONIA

Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia

Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Buckingham Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE 020 7976 0535

020 7976 0538 (Consular Section) Fax 020 7976 0539 info@macedonianembassy.org.uk www.macedonianembassy.org.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS MARIJA EFREMOVA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 03 March 2008) Mr Dimitar Efremov

Mrs Olivera Chaushevska-Dimovska m Counsellor

Colonel Dragi Gjoshevski m Defence Attaché

31 May 2011

REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR

Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar

4, Avenue Raphael

Paris XVIII

FRANCE

0033145046211

Fax: 0033145035870

info@ambassade-madagascar.fr

MALAWI

High Commission of the Republic of Malawi

36 John Street WC1N 2AT

020 7421 6010

Fax 020 7831 9273

malawihighcommission@btconnect.com

www.malawihighcommission.co.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Colonel Henry Odillo m Defence Advisor

Mr James Ali m Counsellor & Head of Chancery Mr Vupe Kunkwenzu m Counsellor (Development)

Mr Ian Musyani m Counsellor

Colonel Mc Christie Lazarus Sikwese m Defence Attaché Mrs Mary Nangwale Counsellor (Political)

Mr Mufura Munthali m (Counsellor (trade))

Mrs Mirriam Mwapasa m 1st Secretary (Finance)

Mrs Nelia Gibson Mkandawire * 1st Secretary (Consular & Immigration Issues)

Mrs Mercy Tahuna 2nd Secretary

Mrs Jean Machinjili 3rd Secretary (General Duties)

MALAYSIA

Malaysian High Commission

45 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8QT

020 7235 8033 Fax 020 7235 5161

mwlon@btconnect.com

Embassy opening hours: Monday-Friday 0900 -1700 Visa/Consular opening hours: Monday-Friday 0900 - 1200

Adminstration

020 7919 0254

Protocol

020 7919 0253

Consular

020 7919 0210

Immigration

020 7919 0230

31 May 2011

Defence

020 7919 0274

Economic

020 7499 4644 (Trade)

020 7919 0616 (Investment)

Education

020 7985 1252

Tourism

020 7930 7932

Maritime

020 7919 0249

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABD MR ZAKARIA SULONG m

High Commissioner (since 26 May 2010) Mrs Hazizah zakaria

Mr Rustam Yahaya m Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier General Md Tajri Alwi m Defence Adviser

Raja Datuk Malik Saripulazan m Minister Counsellor (Maritime) Mr Ahmad Nazri Sulaiman m Minister Counsellor (Education) Mr Ibrahim Jaafar m Minister Counsellor (Political)

Miss Sarimah Akbar Counsellor (Political)

Mr Homahed Zuhari Mohamed Nor m Counsellor (Investment) Raja Badrulnizam Raja Kamalzaman m Counsellor (Commercial) Mr Noor Zainee Shah Ibrahim m Counsellor (Education)

Miss Zalikha Moslim Counsellor (Immigration)

Mr Mohd Amran Hasan m Counsellor (Education) Mrs Rashidah Ali m Counsellor (Education)

Nik abd Aziz Nik Abd Razak m Counsellor

Mr Khairlazam Annuar m Education Attaché

Mrs Engku Puteri Suraya Engku Mohd Afandi m First Secretary

Mr Amaluzzaman Mohd Asarani m First Secretary (Political) Miss Nazlinda Zamani First Secretary (Training)

Mr Murugayah Nagalingam m First Secretrary (Police Liaison) Mrs Suzana Mohd Ali m Attaché (Education)

Major Izwan Zainal Amran m Assistant Defence Adviser Mrs Azimah Aziz m Attaché (Education)

Mr Yusry Hasnan Chu Abu Bakar m Second Secretary (Investment) Mrs Marina Yusof m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Mohd Erfino Johari m Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairil Annuar Sobri m Attaché (Education)

Mr Khairul Gadafi Kamaludin 2nd Secretary (Political)

Mrs Emeliana Zainol m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Dzulkarnain Ismail m 3nd Secretary(Administration) Mr Zofri Abdullah m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Hussin Shaukat m 3rd Secretary

MALDIVES

High Commission of the Republic of Maldives

22 Nottingham Place, W1U 5NJ

020 7224 2135 Fax 020 7224 2157

www.maldiveshighcommission.org Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00

31 May 2011

HER EXCELLENCY DR FARAHANAZ FAIZAL m High Commissioner (25 March 2009)

Mr Naushad Waheed m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Ahmed Shiaan m Counsellor (Political, Commerce &Commonwealth Affairs) Ms Hawwa Shakeela Attaché (Commerce & Protocol)

Mr Ahmed Imran Attaché (Budget & Procurement)

MALI

Embassy of the Republic of Mali

Avenue Molière 487 1050 Brussels

00 322 345 74-32

Fax 00 322 344 57 00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IBRAHIM BOCAR BA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 23 September 2003) Mrs Ba Fanta Barry

Mr Labasse Fofana m 1st Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Al Moustapha Cisse m 2nd Counsellor Mr Mohamed Dramane Askia m 3rd Counsellor

Mr Mousieur Kone m Secretary Mr Mamadou Diakite m Secretary

MALTA

Malta High Commission

Malta House 36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE

020 7292 4800

Fax 020 7734 1831

maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt

www.foreign.gov.mt/

Monday-Friday 09.00 – 13:00/14:00-17:00

High Commissioner's Private Secretary

020 7292 4827

Political/Commonwealth

020 7292 4811

EU/Trade Section

020 7292 4823

Consular/Information/Citizenship Section

020 7292 4822

Visa Section

020 7292 4800

Passport Section

020 7292 4807

Passports.london@gov.mt

Medical Section

020 7292 4829

Medical.london@gov.mt

Pensions Section

31 May 2011

020 7292 4821

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH ZAMMIT TABONA m High Commissioner Mrs Susan Zammit Tabona

Mr Bernard Hamilton m Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Anne Marie Sciberras m Counsellor - Maritime Attaché

Mr Clint Mario Borg 2nd Secretary

Mr Hanan El Khatib 1st Secretary- Consular

MAURITANIA

Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania

5 Rue de Montevideo Paris 16 France

00 33 4504 8354

(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

MAURITIUS

Mauritius High Commission

32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW

020 7581 0294/5

Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859

Monday-Friday 09.30-1300 & 14.00-17.00

Email: londonmhc@btinternet.com

Tourism Section

020 7584 3666

020 7225 1135

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABHIMANU KUNDASAMY m

High Commissioner (since 5 December 2005)

Mrs Mahalutchmee Kundasamy

Mr Haymandoyal Dillum m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Rakesh Bhuckory m 1st Secretary

Mr Keswar Dooraree m Attaché

MEXICO

Embassy of Mexico

16 St. George Street W1S 1FD

020 7499 8586

Fax 020 7495 4035

embgbretana@sre.gob.mx

www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 15.00-18.00

Consular Section

16a St. George Street W1S 1FD

consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx

Military & Air Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

Tel & Fax 020 7235 7898

31 May 2011

Naval Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

020 7235 6211

Maritime Affairs Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

020 7235 8475

Information & Tourism

Wakefield House 41 Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ

020 7488 9392

Fax 020 7265 0704

Commercial Section

8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW

020 7811 5040

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO MEDINA-MORA ICAZA. m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 December 2009) Mrs Laura Perez de Medina-Mora

Mr Alejandro Estivill-Castro m Minister & Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Miguel Angel Vilchis-Salgado m Minister (Consular Affairs)

Mr Miguel Angel Jimenez-Godinez m Minister (Parliamentary, Human Rights)

Rear Admiral Francisco Arenas-Jaramillo m Naval Attaché

General Jose Luis Valdes Chavez m Military & Air Attaché Colonel Sergio Valentin Garcia Martinez m Military & Air Attaché Captain Ada Lorena Dimas-Rodriguez Maritime Attaché

Mr Manuel Enrique Diaz-Cebrian Counsellor (Information & Tourism) Mr Ariel Moutsatsos-Morales Counsellor (Press)

Mr Mauro Morales-García m 1st Secretary (Logistic Attaché)

Mrs Kilda Paloma Garcia-Fonseca m 1st Secretary (Information & Tourism)

Ms Michael Ivonne Mendoza-Tirado 1st Secretary (Administrative & Commercial Affairs) Mr Mauricio Guerrero-Gomez m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Laura Elisa Garca-Querol m 2nd Secretary (Scientific & Technical Affairs)

Mr Jose Manuel Castanuela-Sanchez 3rd Secretary (Economic Affairs)

Ms Susana Garduño-Arana 3rd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)

Mr Jerónimo Mohar-Volkow Attaché (Political) Ms Catalina Moye-Villar Attaché

Mrs Guadalupe Ayala m Attaché (Information & Tourism)

Mr Luis Guillermo Rendon-Aguilar Attaché (Tourism) Mrs Lila Martha Vazquez-Ruiz m Attaché

Ms Alba Lorena Gonzaléz-Casillas Attaché

Sergeant Zenon Hernandez-Garcia m Attaché (Military and Air) Captain Martin Felipe de Jesus Santillan-Murillo m Attaché (Naval) Mrs Laura Elena Ramirez-Rasgado m Attaché

Mr Edgar Augusto Ramirez-Moctezuma Attaché Mr Ernest Antonio del Rio Cassarubias Attaché Mr Marcelino Herrera Sanchez Attaché

MOLDOVA

Embassy of the Republic of Moldova

5 Dolphin Square, Edensor Road, W4 2ST

020 8995 6818

Fax 020 8995 6927

embassy.london@mfa.md

www.britania.mfa.gov.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00, 14.00-18.00

31 May 2011

Consular & Visa section

020 8996 0546 Fax. 020 8995 6927

Consul.london@mfa.md

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 /14.00-18:00

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

(Since 29 August 2008)

Mrs Mihaela Manoli m Counsellor

Mr Vladimir Sacagiu m 1st Secretary

MONACO

Embassy of the Principality of Monaco

7 Upper Grosvenor Street

London W1K 2LX

0207 318 1081

Fax: 0207 493 4563

www.monaco-embassy-uk.gouv.mc

blevrier@gouv.mc

embassy@gouv.mc

Mrs Evelyne Genta m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 January 2010)

MONGOLIA

Embassy of Mongolia

7 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 0150/5238

Fax 020 7937 1117

office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk

www.embassyofmongolia.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR BULGAA ALTANGEREL m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 22 May 2008) Mrs Erdenee Chuluuntsetseg

Mr Nemekh Bataa m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Bat-Erdene Chinuukhei m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Ms Khatanbaatar Mandahktsetseg 2nd Secretary (Cultural, Educational & Consular Affairs)

Mr Bolor-Erdene Baasanjav m 3rd Secretary

MONTENEGRO

Embassy of Montenegro

31 May 2011

18 Callcott Street W8 7SU

020 7727 6007

Fax 020 7243 9358

UnitedKingdom@mfa.gov.me

HIS EXCELLENCY PROF. DR. LJUBIŠA STANKOVIŠ m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 March 2011) Mrs Snetana Stankoviš

Ms Marijana Tivkoviš m Counsellor

Mr Dejan Vukoviš m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

MOROCCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco

49 Queen’s Gate Gardens SW7 5NE

020 7581 5001/5004

Fax 020 7225 3862

ambalondres@maec.gov.ma

www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Diamond House 97/99 Praed Street Paddington W2

020 7724 0719, 020 7724 0624

Fax 020 7706 7407

Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY HH PRINCESS LALLA JOUMALA ALAOUI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2009) Mr Mohamad Reza Nouri Esfandiari

Mr Othmane Bahnini Minister Plenipotentiary and Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jamal Chouaibi m Minister Counsellor

Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister Counsellor/Head of Press & Cultral Section Mr Larbi Bouattaf m Minister Counsellor

Mr Mohammed Said Oualid m Minister Counsellor Mr Abdelghani Ambari Minister COunsellor

Mr Ismail Oudghiri Idrissi m Counsellor Mrs Naima Senna m Counsellor

Mrs Bouthaina El Kerdoudi El Koulali m Counsellor Mr Noureddine Halhoul m Counsellor

Mrs Mouna Benomar * Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Reda Oudghiri Idrissi m 1st Secretary Mr Seddiq Bani m Attaché

Mr Abdellatif Boukhari m Attaché

Colonel Mustapha M. Erraji m Military Naval and Air Attache

Coonel Khalil Loudiyi m Deputy Defence Attache & Representative to the IMO

Lt Colonel Naima Bounouas Deputy Military Attache

Mrs Majda Benarafa m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs)

MOZAMBIQUE

High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique

21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL

020 7383 3800 Fax 020 7383 3801

31 May 2011

www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO GUMENDE m

High Commissioner (since 7 May 2002)

Mrs Simangalisso Gumende

Mr Hiuane Abacar m * Economic Counsellor

Mrs Ilda Trigo Raivoso m 2nd Secretary

Mr Viega Nhanombe m Financial and Administrative Attaché

Ms Hanifa Ibraimo Consular Attaché

MYANMAR see BURMA

NAMIBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Namibia

6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU

020 7636 6244 Fax 020 7637 5694

Namibia-highcomm@btconnect.com 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00 Monday to Friday

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GEORGE MBANGA LISWANISO m High Commissioner (since 27 July 2006)

Mrs Agnes M. Liswaniso

Mrs Morina Muuondjo m 1st Secretary (Commonwealth, Education & Culture) Mr Kanaki Tjejamba 1st Secretary (Trade, Investment, Tourism & Politics)

Mr Eldo K. Kaiyamo m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs, IMO & Protocol) Ms Talietha Thlabanello 2nd Secretary (Finance & Administration)

Mrs Anna Mupetami * m 3rd Secretary

NAURU

NEPAL

Embassy of Nepal

12a Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QU

020 7229 1594/6231/5352 Fax 020 7792 9861

Email: eon@nepembassy.org.uk Website: www.nepembassy.org.uk

Opening Hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SURESH CHANDRA CHALISE

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Jhabindra P Aryal m Charge d’Affaires a.i

Colonel Gyanendra Jung Rayamajhi m Military Attaché

Mr Ganesh Prasad Adhikari m Attaché(Accountant)

Mr Khimanand Bhusal m Attaché(Consular)

NETHERLANDS

31 May 2011

Royal Netherlands Embassy

38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP

020 7590 3200 london@netherlands-embassy.org.uk www.netherlands-embassy.org.uk Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00

Passport and visa section: Please visit the Embassy’s website for information on the opening hours of the passport & visa section

Ambassador’s Office

020 7590 3299

Fax 020 7590 3262

Political Department

020 7590 3294

Fax 020 7590 3262

Economic Department

020 7590 3259

Fax 020 7581 3450

Press & Cultural Department

020 7590 3269

Fax 020 7581 0053

Management Department

020 7590 3252

Fax 020 7225 0947

Consular Department

020 7590 3200

Fax 020 7581 3458

Defence Attaché’s Office

020 7590 3228

Fax 020 7581 9614

Army Attaché’s Office

020 7590 3244

Fax 020 7581 9614

Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality Department

020 7590 3279

Fax 020 7581 5276

Industrial Department

020 7590 3286

Fax 020 7584 3396

Office for Science & Technology

020 7590 3239 Fax 020 7584 3396

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PIM W. WALDECK m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 January 2007)

Mrs Cordula C..A. Waldeck-Quarles van Ufford

Mr Laurens Westhoff m Minister Plenipotentiary

Ms Birgitta M Tazelaar m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Dimitri Vogelaar 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Sander Van Schilt m Counsellor (Home Affairs)

31 May 2011

Mr Ed C. Trommelen m 1st Secretary

Mrs Joanneke Marijke Balfoort m Counsellor ( Economic Affairs)

Mr Michiel Servaes m 1st Secretary (European and Economic Affairs) Mr Jan Van Weijen m Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)

Mr Louwrens R. Klijnsma m Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Karel Marks m Vice Consul (Consuar Affairs)

Mr Rob Kouveld m Attaché(Consular Affairs)

Ms Karin Cera m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Elisabeth P. M. Hurkmans-Berkers m Second Secretary (Management Affairs) Ms Diana J. van der Bijl Attaché (Management Affairs)

Captain Ragnar H. Campagne m Defence and Naval Attaché

Lt Colonel Jan P.E Van Tilburg m Military, Air and Defence Attaché

Lt Commander Peter L. M Snel m Defence Equipment Attaché

Commander Cas W.H Rademacher m Head of Logistics (Defence Department) Mr Ewald Wermuth m Counsellor (Agriculture, Nature & Food Quality)

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand High Commission

New Zealand House 80 Haymarket London SW1Y 4TQ

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Main switchboard: 020 7930 8422

Website: www.nzembassy.com/uk

Email: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk

citizensadvice@newzealandhc.org.uk

Chancery

020 7930 8422

Fax 020 7839 4580

www.nzembassy.com/uk

Monday – Friday 09.00 – 17.00

Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office

020 7930 8400

Fax 020 7930 8401

New Zealand & Immigration Service

General Enquiries 09069 100 100

Fax 020 7973 0370

Monday – Friday 10.00 – 15.45

Passport & Citizenship, Births, Deaths and Marriages Services

020 7968 2730 Fax 020 79682739

Monday - Friday 10.00 – 14.00

Tourism Office

General Enquiries 0906 601 3601

Fax 020 7839 8929

31 May 2011

Trade & Enterprise Office

020 7973 0380

Fax 020 7973 0104

HIS EXCELLENCY MR DEREK LEASK High Commissioner (since 27 March 2008)

Mrs Belinda Brown m Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier Philip J.Gibbon * Defence Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Ms Jenny Tyne Counsellor (Management & Consular)

Mr Sam Lewis m Counsellor (Comercial)

Mr Jock Hamish Gilray m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Ross Grigg m Counsellor (Immigration)

Mrs Catriona Robinson m Counsellor

Ms Karla Falloon Counsellor (Science and Technology) (Resident in Brussels) Ms Frances Kelly Counsellor (Education) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Brian Astridge m Counsellor (Food Safety and Biosecurity) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Tahamoana Macpherson m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Gary Smith m Counsellor (Police)

Mr Steven Ainsworth Counsellor (Veterinary)

Mr Andrew Vincent m 1st Secretary

Mr John Riley m 1st Secretary (Economic & Trade)

Mr Andrew Badrick 1st Secretary (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)

Mr Peter Ford m 1st Secretary

Commander Ian S. Routledge m Defence Adviser (Navy)

Wing Commander Ian McPherson m Defence Adviser (Air) Lieutenant Colonel Nicolas John Gillard m Defence Adviser (Army) Lieutenant Commander Tony Brett McCall Defence Adviser Squadron Leader Lyall Stewart m Defence Adviser (Logistics)

Mr Edward Charles Piers Ablett-Hampson m 2nd Secretary Mr Garry Smythe m Attaché

Mr Robert Bell Attaché

NICARAGUA

Embassy of Nicaragua

Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church Street W8 4DP 020 7938 2373

Fax 020 7937 0952 embaniclondon@btconnect.com

Consular Section: consulnic.uk@btconnect.com

Mr Carlos José Francisco Arguello Gomez Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms Guisell Socorro Morales Echaverry Chargé d’Affaires Miss Karen Vanessa Guerrero Dávila First Secretary

NIGER

Embassy of the Republic of Niger

154 Rue de Longchamp 75116 Paris

(00) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ADAMOU SEYDOU m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2003) Mrs Fatoumata Seydou

Mr Bakary Yaou Sangare m 1st Counsellor

31 May 2011

Mrs Aminatou Batouré Gaoh m Counsellor Mr Eric Chamchoum m Counsellor

Mr Oudou Harouna m Head of Protocol

Colonel Oumarou Mallam Daouda m Defence Attaché Mr Lestenau Ibrahim m Attaché (Press)

Mr Mamane Sidi m Attaché (Financial)

Mrs Zeinabou Abdoulaye Garba Attaché (Social Affairs) Mrs Fatoumata Oumarou m Attaché (Education)

NIGERIA

High Commission for the Federal Republic of Nigeria

Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX 020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7839 8746 Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

chancery@nigeriahc.org or information@nigeriahc.org.uk www.nigeria.org.uk

Immigration Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244 Fax 020 7925 0990

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 passport@nigeriahc.org.uk or visa@nigeriahc.org.uk Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DALHATU S. TAFIDA m

High Commissioner (since 12 April 2008) Mrs Salamatu Tafida

Ambassador Dozie C.B. Nwanna m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr S. A. K. Oyateru m Minister/Head of Political

Mr M.C.Anozie m Minister/Head (Trade & Economy) Mr B.A Musa m Minister/ Head of Chancery

Mr Ahmed Umar m Minister / Head ofTrade and Economy)

Mr A O Enikanolaiye m Minister/Special Assistant to High Commissioner Mr M.L.Isa m Minister/Head of Immigration

Mr G.A. Adama m Minister(Political)

Mr Johnson .M. Adesida m Minister(Information)

Ms Lilian I. Onoh m Minister (Trade and Economy) Mr Adah Ogah m Minister (Information)

Mr T.O Aje m Minister/Chief of Protocol

Mr M.M.B Aliyu m Minister/Head Consular, Education and Welfare Mrs A A Musa m Minister (Administration)

Mrs M AbdulRaheem m Minister (Immigration) Mr Luka K. Kazah m Counsellor(Protocol)

Mr C.C Nwosu m 1st Secretary (Political)

Mr M.D. Galadima m 1st Secretary( Consular,Education and Welfare)

Mr Egwu M. Edache m Finance Attaché

Mr A.O Osunlau m Administration Attaché (Political) Mr Olu Osunsan m Administration Attaché (OHC)

Maj. Gen. Cecil Esekhaigbe m Defence Adviser(Navy)

Col. Nnamdi Isama m Deputy Defence Adviser(Finance) Captain I.O. Amao m Deputy Defence Advisor (Air)

31 May 2011

Capt (NN) A. Eluwa m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy) Lt. Col. U.I. Magaji m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library) Mr Mustapha Amed m Immigration Attaché

NORWAY

Royal Norwegian Embassy

25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD

020 7591 5500

Fax 020 7245 6993

emb.london@mfa.no

www.norway.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KIM TRAAVIK m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2010) Mrs Astrid Bente Brodtkorb

Mr Arne Sannes Bjørnstad m Minister Counsellor

Mr Stein Iversen m Minister Counsellor (Press, Information & Cultural Affairs) Mrs Tove Sylstad Iversen m Counsellor (Administrative)

Mr Erling Heine Alvestad m Counsellor (Security and Defence Policy)

Ms Eva Vasbotten Lous 1st Secretary Ms Gøril Johansen 1st Secretary

Mr Anders Vethe 1st Secretary

Mrs Kristin Maroy Stockman m 1st Secretary Mrs Trine Morch Solem Consul

Mr Åsmund Moe Attaché Ms Berit Lien Attaché

Colonel Knut Hamre m Defence Attaché

Lt.Col. Ellef Thorud Iversen m Assistant Defence Attaché

OMAN

Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman

167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE

020 7225 0001

Fax 020 7589 2505

Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30

Information Attaché

020 7225 5233

Fax 020 7589 7751

Military Attaché

64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 0202

Fax 020 7584 3653

Culture Attaché

64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 0220

Fax 020 7584 6435/7589 3810

Health Attaché

64 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH

020 7589 0002

Fax 020 75812489

31 May 2011

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDUL AZIZ AL HINAI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2009)

Mrs Maryam Al Hinai

Mr Ghassan Shaker m Minister Plenipotentiary

Dr Omar Zawawi m Counsellor

H.H Sayyed Qais Tariq Al-Said m Counsellor

Mr Yousef Ahmed Al Jabri Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Ahmed Ali Said Al-Rashdi m Counsellor/Head of Administration & Finance

Mr Abdul Malik * Counsellor

Mr Abdulghani Malallah Al Raisi m Counsellor

Mrs Ghada Al Zadjali m 1st Secretary/Head of Consular Section

Mrs Siba Ali Al-Moosa m 1st Secretary

Mr Sayyed Faisal Harib Al-Busaidi * 1st Secretary Mr Abdulla Jumaa Al-Harbi m 1st Secretary

Mr Mohammed Al Kabani m 1st Secretary

Brigadier Nasser Salim Nasser Al-Tamtami m Military Attaché

Commander Mubarak Mahfoodh Mohamed Al-Sinani m Assistant Military Attaché

Sqaudron Leader Yaqoob Saif Salim Al-Fahdi m Administration & Finance Officer/Military Attaché

Dr Mohamed Sulaiman Abdullah Al Bandari m Cultural Attaché Mr Ali Mansoor Nasser Al-Nasseri m Information Attaché

Mr Hilal Hamed Mohamed Al-Sarmi m Health Attaché

PAKISTAN

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

020 7664 9200 Fax 020 7664 9224

www.pakmissionuk.gov.pk Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

Consular Division

34 Lowndes Square SW1X 9JN

Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00 & Friday 10.00-12.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR WAJID SHAMSUL HASAN m

High Commissioner (since 22 June 2008)

Mrs Zarina Hasan

Mr Asif Ali Khan Durrani m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Mohammad Nafees Zakaria m CG/Minister (Political)

Mr Aftab Hasan Khan m Head of Chancery/1st Secretary

Mr Taj Muhammad Khan m 3rd Secretary (Political)

Mr Awais Ahmed Khan m 3rd Secretary (Political)

Commodore Imran Saeed m Defence & Naval Adviser

Mr Tariq Ahmad Lodhi m GM (NADRA) UK & Europe

Mr Salas Kiani m Minister (Community Welfare Wing)

Mr Khalid Ehsan m Minister (Coord)

Mr Shahid Ali Baig m Director (Audit & Accounts)

Mr Liaquat Ali Waseem m Counsellor (Coord)

Colonel Omer Ahmed Bokhari m Army & Air Adviser

Colonel Osamah Majeed m PATLO

Mrs Syeda Sultana Rizvi m Press Counsellor

Mrs Shehnaz Mazhar m Community Welfare Counsellor

Ms Saira Najeeb Ahmed * Commercial Counsellor

Mr Muhammad Talha Saeed m Education Attaché

Mr Muhammad Ashraf Alam m ACMA

Mr Ghulam Hussain m 1st Secretary (Coord)

31 May 2011

Mr Hafeez Ullah Khan m 2nd Secretary (Coord)

Captain Syed Ahmed Salman m Adviser Defence Procurement

Mr Muhammad Sarir m Technical Attaché

PANAMA

Embassy of Panama

40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH

020 7493 4646

Fax 020 7493 4333

panama1@btconnect.com

Consulate General

40 Hertford Street W1 7SH

020 7409 2255

Fax 020 7493 4499

legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GILBERTO ARIAS m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Consul General and Permanent Representative to the IMO (since 26 August 2009)

Mrs Maria Pia Galdino de Vives

Mrs Diana Chávez Centeno Minister Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Ramón Abadi Balid m Commercial Attaché Miss Laura Montenegro Attaché

Mr Jaime Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Papua New Guinea High Commission

14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR

020 7930 0922

Fax 020 7930 0828

kunduldn3@btconnect.com

www.pnghighcomm.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

HER EXCELLENCY MS JEAN L. KEKEDO C.S.M., O.B.E. *

High Commissioner (since 8 June 2002)

Dr John Balavu m Minister

PARAGUAY

Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay

Chancery: 3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS

020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297 Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30

Consular Section

Office hours: Monday-Friday 10.00-15.00 020 7610 4180 Fax 020 7371 4297 embapar@btconnect.com www.paraguayembassy.co.uk

31 May 2011

HIS EXELLENCY MR MIGUEL ANGEL SOLANO LOPEZ CASCO m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since December 2009)

Mrs Maria Mercedes Troxler-Correa Mr Fernando Acosta-Diaz Counsellor

PERU

Embassy of Peru

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7235 1917/8340/3802

Fax 020 7235 4463

postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com

www.peruembassy-uk.com

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consulate General

52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP

020 7838 9223/9224

Fax 020 7823 2789

peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00

Naval Attaché’s Office

5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9 2LH

020 8940 7773

Fax 020 8940 7735

peruattache@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HERNÁN ANTONIO COUTURIER

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 November 2010) and Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mrs Sonia Labarthe de Couturier

Mrs Gloria Olivares de Garro m Minister-Counsellor , Deputy Head of Mission Mr Julio Garro m Minister (Consul-General)

Rear Admiral Guillermo Hasembank * Defence Attaché

Mr Manuel Carrasco m Counsellor(Political and Legal Affairs) and Alternate permanent Representative to the IMO

Mr Guillermo Pardavé 2nd Secretary (Cultural, Tourism amd Press Affairs) Mr Alberto Hart m 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Co-operation Affairs) Miss Claudia Lapeyre 2nd Secretary (Vice-Consul)

Miss Ana Bustamante m Administrative Attaché

PHILIPPINES

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines

6-8 Suffolk Street, SW1Y 4HG Tel: 020 7451 1800

Fax: 020 7930 9787

E-mail: embassy@philemb.co.uk Website: philembassy-uk.org Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 14.00-17.00

Consular Section: 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

Economic Section : 020 7451 1807

Political Section: 020 7451 1806

Multilateral Section: 020 7451 1810

Cultural Section: 020 7451 1810

31 May 2011

Administration: 020 7451 1804

Trade Section

1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8

020 7937 1898/7998 Fax 020 7937 2747

E-mail: info@ivestphilippines.org.uk

Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché

8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG

020 7451 1831

Fax 020 7839 5401

defence@philemb.co.uk

Tourism Section

146 Cromwell Road SW7 4EF

020 7835 1100

Fax 020 7835 1926

infotourism@wowphilippines.co.uk

Labour Section

8 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HH

020 7451 1832

Fax 020 7839 7345

jrasuljr_uk@yahoo.com

VACANT

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary & Permanent Representative of the Philippines to the IMO

Mr Reynaldo A. Catapang m Deputy Chief of Mission & Deputy Permanent Representative to the IMO (charge d’Affairs a.i.)

Mrs Maria Theresa Dizon-De Vega* Minister and Consul General

Mr Francisco Noel R Fernandez m Minister and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mrs Bernadette Therese Chiu-Fernandez m Minister and Consul Mr Marshall Louis Alferez m Minister and Consul

Mr Emmanuel Donato Guzman m Third Secretary and Vice-Consul

Mr Jainal Rasul, Jr. m Attaché (Labour)

Mr Michael Alfred Ignacio Commercial Attaché

Colonel Inocencio Mayangao m Defence and Armed Forces Attaché

Mrs Perlita Tabisaura m Second Secretary Mrs Edith Mallillin m Attaché

Mr Gil Modesto m Attaché

Ms Maricor Jesalva Attaché Mr Federico Silao Jr m Attaché

Mr Rosendo Rodriguez m Attaché Mrs Cecilia Santos m Attaché

Mrs Maria Luisa Ramos m Attaché Mrs Teresa Modesto m Attaché Mrs Emillet Palomique Attaché Mrs Marilyn Galanza m Attaché Mr Panteleon Lucas m Attaché

Mr Manuel Mamerto Mercado III m Welfare Officer

POLAND

Embassy of the Republic of Poland

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3520

Fax 020 7291 3576

31 May 2011

londyn@msz.gov.pl

www.polishembassy.co.uk

Economic & Commercial Department

47 Portland Place W1B 1JH

020 7291 3917

Fax 020 7291 3968

London.we@msz.gov.pl

Trade & Investment Promotion Department

90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS

020 7317 2702

Fax 020 7486 9840

London@tarde.gov.pl

www.london.trade.gov.pl

Polish Cultural Institute

52-53 Poland Street W1F 7LX

020 7206 2004

Fax 020 7434 0139

pci@polishculture.org.uk

www.polishculture.org.uk

Consulate Section

73 New Cavendish Street W1W 6LS

020 7291 3914

Fax 020 7323 2320

www.polishconsulate.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MS BARBARA TUGE-ERECINSKA

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2006) Mr Tomasz Kozlowski m Deputy Head of Mission, Minister-Counsellor Navy Captain Stanislaw Król m Defence, Military, Naval & Air Attaché Mr Jacek Gajewski 1st Counsellor, Head of Political Section

Mr Roland Chojnacki 1st Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Mr Boleslaw Grysel m 1st Counsellor, Head of Trade & Investment Promotion Section Mr Dariusz Adler m 1st Counsellor, Head of Consular Affairs

Mrs Iwona Woicka-Zulawska m Counsellor, Head of Economic & Commercial Department Lt Col Mariusz Komarnicki m Deputy Defence, Military, Air and Naval Attaché

Dr Roman Szymaniuk * Deputy Defence Military Naval and Air Attaché

Mr Andrzej Kossowski m Counsellor (IMO)

Ms Ewa Lasecka-Wesolowska * Counsellor (Commercial)

Ms Ewa Wisniewska Counsellor (Financial)

Mr Tomasz Awdankiewicz m Counsellor (Political) Mr Pawel Olczak * Counsellor

Mr Robert Szaniawski Counsellor (Promotion, Media & Information) Mr Jakub Zaborowski m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Mr Henryk Kowal * Counsellor

Mr Mariusz Stus m Counsellor (Political)

Ms Jolanta Srebrakowska Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Justyna Stanczewska Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mrs Anna Tryc-Bromley m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs) Mrs Monika Panasiuk * 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Mr Emil Pietras m 1st Secretary (Science & Education) Mr Rafal Czarnecki m 1st Secretary (Administration)

Ms Elzbieta Halicka 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Bartosz Tymkowski 1st Secretary (Trade & Investment) Mr Aleksander Libera m 1st Secretary (Trade & Investment)

Ms Justyna Januszewska 2nd Secretary

Mr Lukasz Gabler 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

31 May 2011

Ms Joanna Wasiewska m 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment) Mr Marcin Tatarzynski * 2nd Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Grzegorz Sala 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs) Ms Justyna Bielak 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mrs Monika Sadkowska m 2nd Secretary Ms Matylda Madej Attaché

Mr Tomasz Pazura m Attaché

PORTUGAL

Embassy of Portugal

11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP

020 7235 5331

Fax 020 7245 1287

londres@me.pt

Trade & Tourism

020 7201 6666

Fax 020 7201 6633

trade.london@portugalglobal.pt

tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt

Consular Section

3 Portland Place W1B 1HR.

020 7291 3770

Fax 020 7291 3799

mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOÃO DE VALLERA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 January 2011) Mrs Maria Margarida Gonçalves Morgado de Azevedo

Ms Maria Cristina Xavier Castanheta Minister Counsellor

Mr José Eduardo Macedo Leão Ferreira da Silva m Consul-General Ms Maria Leonor Jordão Penalva Esteves Counsellor

Mr Henrique João de Chaby Miranda Correia Azevedo m Deputy Consul-General Mr Tiago Adão Alves Araújo m 1st Secretary

Mrs Maria Leite Pinto Monteiro m Press & Culture Attaché

Ms Maria José Alves Veiga Attaché (Educational Affairs)

Mrs Maria Luísa Cerqueira Bragança m Administrative Attaché

QATAR

Embassy of the State of Qatar

1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB

020 7493 2200

Fax 020 7493 2661

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

Cultural Section

21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY

020 7495 8677

Fax 020 7495 8660

Medical Section

30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN

020 7370 6871

Fax 020 7835 1469

31 May 2011

Military Section

21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY

020 7409 2229

Fax 020 7629 0740

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KHALID RASHID AL-HAMOUDI AL-MANSOURI KCVO m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2005) Mrs Mooza Saif Al-Mansouri

Mr Fahad Ibrahim A.A. Al-Mushairi m Counsellor

Mr Ali Ghanem A Al-Fouhaid Al Hijn 1st Secretary Mr Sultan Ali M.Y. Al-Khater m 3rd Secretary

Mr Mohamed Hamad M.S. Al-Nuaimi m Defence Attaché

Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari m Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Mohamed Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché

Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché Mrs Leila Fanous MVO Attaché (Press)

ROMANIA

Embassy of Romania

Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD

roemb@roemb.co.uk

www.londra.mae.ro

Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Chancery 020 7937 9666 Fax 020 7937 8069

Economic Department 020 7937 9668 Fax 020 7937 5402

Social Affairs Attaché’s Office 020 7937 8125

Defence Attaché’s Office 020 7937 4379 Fax 020 7937 4379

Home Affairs Office 020 7376 0639

Consular Section

M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS

020 7602 9777/020 7602 9662

Fax 020 7602 4229

Visa Section Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.00

Romanian Cultural Institute

1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7752 0134

Fax 020 7235 0383

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ION JINGA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 March 2008)

Mrs Daniela Doina Jinga

Mrs Carmen Podgorean m Minister (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Radu Serban m Minister

Mr Florian Grozea m Minister Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Dorian Branea m Minister Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director) Mrs Oana Gheorghiu * 1st Secretary, Head of Consular Section

Mr Mihai Delcea m Minister Counsellor

Mrs Cristina Lelia Craiu m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Cdr Ingino Harmanescu m Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attache

Lt Col Eng Ioan Andrei m Deputy Defence, Military, Air & Naval Attache Mr Robert Gyozo Eros m 1st Secretary (Economic)

Mrs Bianca Monica Mina m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs) Miss Simona Spinaru 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Aurel-Laurentiu Duma m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Cristina Narcisa Nita m 2nd Secretary (Press and Political)

31 May 2011

Mr Daniel Robert Marin m Home Affairs Attache

Mr Claudiu Bogdan Carpa-Veche Attaché (Labour and Social Affairs) Mr Dan Viorel Mina m Administrative Attaché

Mrs Elena Dragotoiu * Financial Attaché

RUSSIA

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of the Ambassador)

13 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QX

Ambassador’s Office

020 7229 3620

020 7792 1408 Fax 020 7229 5804

Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main Building)

6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QP 020 7229 3628 020 7229 6412

Fax 020 7727 8625

Website: www.great-britain.mid.ru Email: office@rusemblon.org

Consular Department

5 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QS

020 7792 8473

020 3051 1199

0845 868 1199

0905 889 0149 (visa information) Website: www.rusemblon.org E-mail: info@rusemblon.org

Defence Attaché’s Office

44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB

020 8341 7979

Fax 020 8341 7744

Office of the Trade Representative

33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL

020 8340 1907

Fax 020 8348 0112

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER YAKOVENKO

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 29th January 2011) Mrs Nana Yakovenko

Mr Alexander V. Sternik m Chargé d’ affaires a.i.

Mr Victor V. Spasskiy m Trade Representative

Mr Karen K. Malayan m Senior Counsellor

Mr Oleg Y. Sepelev Senior Counsellor

Mr Vladimir A. Ananyev m Senior Counsellor

Mr Valery V. Rodichkin m Senior Counsellor

Mr Vadim Y. Mitrofanov m Senior Counsellor

Mr Sergey Byvshev m Senior Counsellor

Colonel Mikhail P. Klimuk m Air Attaché

Captain 1st Rank Viacheslav V. Lazarev m Naval Attaché Mr Artur R. Matikyan m Counsellor

Mr Andrey K. Batmanov m Counsellor & Head of Consular Section

31 May 2011

Mr Gennady E. Vladimirov m Counsellor

Mr Fedor F. Takhtamanov m Deputy Trade Representative Colonel Vadim N. Pivovar m Assistant Defence & Military Attaché Colonel Igor R. Molyanov m Assistant Defence & Military Attaché

Lientenant-Colonel Alexey P. Vertakov m Assistant Military Attaché Commander Dmitry E. Bogachev m Assistant Naval Attaché Lieutenant-Colonel Alexey V. Chernysh m Assistant Air Attaché Lieutenant-Colonel Alexander S. Shevelev m Assistant Military Attaché

Major Pavel I. Kuznetsov m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Sergey N. Ganin m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey V Peresada m 1st Secretary

Mr Sergey K. Andriashin m 1st Secretary Mr Gennady G. Antonov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N .Kustov m 1st Secretary

Mr Konstantin V. Shlykov m 1st Secretary Mr Sergey N. Nalobin m 1st Secretary

Mr Denis M. Temnikov 1st Secretary

Mr Anton V. Azarov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexander B. Shoshnikov 2nd Secretary

Mr Alexey O. Sheklakov m 2nd Secretary Mr Roman A. Zizin m 2nd Secretary

Mr Dmitry Lavrov m 2nd Secretary

Mr Viacheslav P. Petelin m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrey A. Ledenev m 2nd Secretary Ms Elena A. Teplova 3rd Secretary

Mr Andrey Makarenko m 3rd Secretary

Mr Yaroslav V. Kon’kov m 3rd Secretary

Mr Timofey N. Filonchik m 3rd Secretary Mr Dmitry I. Lebedev m 3rd Secretary Mr Sergey I. Nyuppa 3rd Secretary

Mr Andrey M. Pavlov m 3rd Secretary Mr German V. Baranov m Attaché Mr Dmitry F. Ilin m Attaché

Mr Konstantin M. Nikitin m Attaché

Mr Dmitry S. Rybakov m Attaché Mr Dmitry Kiselev m Attaché

Mr Alexander N. Morugov m Attaché Mrs Larisa K. Linnik m Attaché

Mr Sergey V. Peshiy m Attaché

Mr Denis N. Ukhanov m Attaché

Mr Alexander N. Satyukov m Attaché Mr Victor T. Navolokin * Attaché

Mr Sergey Y. Kanash m Attaché Mr Igor G. Prolygin m Attaché Mr Alexei G. Tikolkin m Attaché Mr Sergey O. Anufriev m Attaché Mr Vasiliy I. Guliev m Attaché

Mr Igor V. Chamov Attaché

Mr Eduard V. Orzhelskiy m Attaché Mr Dmitry V. Pletnev Attaché

Mr Dmitry Y. Gorbunov m Attaché

Mr Dmitry V. Kalmykov m Attaché

Mr Andrey S. Chuprakov m Attaché

RWANDA

High Commission for the Republic of Rwanda

120-122 Seymour Place W1H 1NR

020 7224 9832

31 May 2011

Fax 020 7724 8642

uk@ambarwanda.org.uk

www.ambarwanda.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST RWAMULYO m

High Commissioner (since 06 March 2010)

Mrs Pauline Uwoyiremeye

Mrs Linda Kalimba m 1st Counsellor

Brig. General Kanyambo Frank Rusagara m Defence Attaché

Mr James Wizeye m 1st Secretary

Mr Patrick Gihana-Mulenga m Commercial Attaché

SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS

High Commission for Saint Christopher & Nevis

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL

020 7937 9718 Fax 020 937 9718

sknhighcomm@btconnect.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KEVIN MONROE ISAAC m

High Commissioner (since 12 January 2011)

Mrs Prangtip Isaac

Mrs Jacinth Henry-Martin * Deputy High Commissioner

Miss Wanda Connor 1st Secretary

SAINT LUCIA

High Commission for Saint Lucia

1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW

020 7370 7123 Fax 020 7370 1905

enquiries@stluciahcuk.org

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRIDGE STEPHENS m

High Commissioner (since 3 May 2008)

Mrs Peternise Stephens

Miss Linda Brice Minister Counsellor

Mrs Lucy Cornibert m 1st Secretary

Miss Fortuna Clerona Compton Consul

Mr Verne Bernard Augustin Vice Consul

Mrs Esther Robinson-Bello m Attaché/Administrative Secretary

SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES

High Commission for Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

10 Kensington Court W8 5DL  
020 7460 1256    
020 7565 2874    
Fax 020 7937 6040    
Info@svghighcom.co.uk    
Websites: www.twitter.com/svghighcom
  www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801
  www.gov.vc  
High Commissioner’s Office – Tel: 020 7565 2545, Email: office@svghighcom.co.uk
31 May 2011    
Political and Commercial Section – Tel: 020 7565 2885, Email: mc@svghighcom.co.uk
Consular Section – Tel: 020 7460 2588, Email: info@svghighcom.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April 2001) Mrs Ita Lewis

Mrs Doris Charles m Minister Counsellor

Ms Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor

SAMOA

Embassy of Samoa

Avenue de l’Oree 20, Bte 4, Brussels 1000 0032 2 660 8454

Fax 0032 2 675 0336 samoanembassy@skynet.be

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TUALA FALANI CHAN TUNG m

High Commissioner (since 1 February 2006)

Ms Anastasia Amoa Counsellor

Mr Oliver Joseph Chan Ting m First Secretary

SAN MARINO

Embassy of the Republic of San Marino

All correspondence should be addressed to the Department of Foreign Affairs Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino +378 (0549) 882229

Fax +378 (0549) 992018 dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm

Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Vacant Deputy Head of Mission

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Embassy of São Tomé & Principe

175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels

00322 734 8966 Fax 00322 734 8815

Ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be

(Vacant) Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.

Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary

SAUDI ARABIA

Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Defence Attaché’s Office

26 Queens Gate SW7 5JE

31 May 2011

020 7581 7070

Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau

630 Chiswick High Road W4 5RY

020 3249 7000

Medical Section

60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP

020 7935 9931

Consular Office

32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Economic Section

30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ

020 7917 3000

Commercial Section

15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ

020 7917 3000

Islamic Affairs Section

2nd Floor, Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL

020 7723 7817

Information Section

18 Seymour Street W1H 7HU

020 7486 8324

HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN ABDULAZIZ m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2005) HH Princess Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman

Mr Abdulrahman A.A. Al-Suhaibani m Counsellor

Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr Abdulrahman Al-Anezi m Counsellor

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Faleh m Counsellor

Mr Abdullah Zayed G. Assiri m Counsellor

Mr Zainalabdeen Ali Ahmed Melebari m Counsellor

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Najar m 1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Ali A. Kattouah m 1st Secretary

Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m 1st Secretary

Mr Musaid Sulaiman M. Al-Marwany m 1st Secretary

Mr Ali Yahya Ali Al-Zamanan m 1st Secretary

Mr Fahad Nahar Al-Saqer m 1st Secretary

H. H. Prince Sultan Fahd Al-Saud m 1st Secretary

Mr Ibrahim M. S. Al-Subhi m 1st Secretary

Mr Mazen Abdulaziz Al Shaikh m 2nd Secretary

Mr Rajeh Tami H. Al-Bugamy m 1st Secretary

Mr Khalid Mohamed O. Al-Saadoun m 1st Secretary

Mr Khalid Abdullah A. Al-Rajhi m 1st Secretary

Mr Ahmed Yahya A. Al-Dagreer m 2nd Secretary

Miss Majeda Saleh B. Al-Otaibi 2nd Secretary

Mr Mohamed Ibrahim M. Al-Shalfan m 2nd Secretary

Mr Anas Abdulrahman Al-Wasedy m 1st Secretary

Mr Yousef Shazle m 3rd Secretary

Mr Fouad Sebaih m 3rd Secretary

Mr Moteb Sultan Al-Nifaie m 3rd Secretary

Mr Emad H. Zahim m 3rd Secretary

31 May 2011

Dr Abdulrahman bin Asad Hussain m 3rd Secretary Dr Elham Danish m 3rd Secretary

Mr Faris Eidah A. Al-Thbiti m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ali bin Abdulrahman Ali Al-Othman m 3rd Secretary Mr Ibrahim Omar A. Al-Dayel m 3rd Secretary

Mr Abdullah S. Al-Sallal m Attaché

Mr Mohammed Salem A. Al-Zabidi m Attaché Mr Ali Hennawi m Attaché

Mr Abdullah Al-Shuraim m Attaché

Mr Saad Mohammed Al-Othman m Attaché Mr Ali Khalid Al-Humidan Attaché

Mr Shanan S. Al-Zahrani m Attaché Mr Dhafer Al-Shehri Attaché

Ms Nisreen Ahmed A. Al-Sabban m Attaché

Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman A. Al-Fozan m 2nd Secretary Miss Norah Abdulaziz H El Gibreen Attaché

Ms Nouf Fahad Al-Khaldi Attache

Mr Abdulaziz Mohammad Al-Jarallah m Attaché Brigadier-General Dawood Yousef Al-Sulaim m Defence Attaché

Colonel Ali Saleh A. Al-Gazlan m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air) Colonel Ibrahim Al-Zahrani m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Lt. Col Abdullah Hamed M. Al-Ghoreibi m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Lt Col Walid Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence)

Lt Col Omar Al-Saif m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Mr Nasser Al-Mutairi * Naval Attaché (Defence)

Mr Mohamed Abdullah Al-Asmari m Attaché (Defence) Mr Sajer Rafeed M. Al-Enazi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Saleh A Al-Bazi * Attache (Defence)

Mr Abdulrahman bin Abdullah Al-Zamel m Attaché (Defence) Mr Kaab Saeed Al-Amri m Attaché (Defence)

Major Fahad Abdullah Al-Ruwayti m Attaché (Defence) Mr Mohammad bin Omar Al-Masoud m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché

Mr Saad Mohammed Al-Toaimy m Attaché (Defence) Captain Yazeed Mansour Al-Khelaiwi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Rodwan Taher Askar m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Fahad Mohamed Al-Qahtani m Attaché (Defence) Mr Hassan Abdullah Al-Azhary * Attaché (Defence) Mr Ali bin Ibrahim F. Al-Onazy m Attaché (Defence) Mr Khalid Ageel A. Al-Assaf m Attache (Defence)

Mr Mohammad Hamad bin Salem Al-Qahtany m Assistant Attaché (Defence) Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Bin Sulaiman m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Saad Alduhaimi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Musleh Al-Garni m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Mohammad Ali M. Al-Qahtani m Attaché (Defence) Mr Badr bin Abdullah Al-Anazi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Soliman M. S. Al-Malki m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Faisal Al Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Ahmed Hamed H. Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence) Mr Abdullah Turki Al-Osaimi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Fahd Al-Arfaj m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Mohammed Abdullah Al-Burih m Attaché (Defence)

Mr Ahmed Al-Khalaf m Assistant Attaché (Defence)

Mr Abdullah Al-Daowas m Attaché (Defence)

Prof. Dr Ghazy Abdulwahid Makki Al-Makky m Cultural Attaché Mr Saleh Abdullah S. Al-Monif m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Aiman M. Momenah m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Musaid Abdulaziz Al-Abdullatif m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Abdulaziz bin Mahdi Abu Sulaiman m Attaché (Cultural)

31 May 2011

Dr Mohammed Saeed Qasi Al-Ahmadi m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Abdullah Haizan m Attaché (Cultural)

Dr Hesham Abdulrahman A Khadawardi m Attaché (Cultural) Dr Abdulghani Abulhassan G. Al-Harbi m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Abdulrahman A. A. Al-Angari m Assistant Attaché (Cultural) Dr Mustafa Abdulrahman Al-Bar * Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulrahman bin Mansour Al-Qadi m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Khalaf Al-Muwais m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Aba Al-Khail m Assistant Attaché (Cultural) Mr Khaled Al-Sarami m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Abdulrahman Al-Jallal m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Waleed K. Al-Jarwan Administrative Attaché (Cultural) Mr Badr bin Warkan m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Abdulaziz M. Al-Nasser m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Sultan Faleh Al-Subai m Assistant Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Ahmed Suleiman Al-Hinaki m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Sultan Husain Al-Bogami m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Eyad Ibrahim A. Al-Fadhel Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulmalik Mohamed Al-Kathiri Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Hamad Moufrreh Awad Al-Nufaie m Attaché (Cultural) Mr Khalid Mohamed Al-Huseini m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdullah Mohammed Al-Zahrani m Attaché (Cultural)

Mr Abdulaziz Al-Hendi m Assistant Attaché (Information)

Mr Nabil Ibrahim Mohamed Murad m Attaché (Information)

Mr Munther Mohammad Al-Amrani m Administrative Officer (Information) Mr Hassan Khayat m Commercial Attaché

Mr Fawaz Saad Al-Ghamdi m Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Nasser Abdulaziz al-Muqbil Assistant Attaché (Commercial)

Mr Ali Hamed S. Al-Ghamdi * Health Attaché

Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Mohamed Al-Sayyid m Assistant Attaché (Islamic Affairs) Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)

Mr Mazen Al-Malik m Attaché

Mr Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché

Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi Attaché

Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Jabali m Attaché

Mr Abdulaziz Mohamed Bin Qann m Attaché Mr Mohammed Al-Tuwayan m Attaché

Mr Sultan bin Mohammed M Al-Hulwah m Attaché Mr Fahad Al-Bakr m Attaché

Mr Saad Mohammed M. Al-Qahtani m Attaché Mr Abdullah Al-Shaibani m Attaché

Mr Abdullah Al-Bugami m Attaché

Mr Sattam bin Menwer J. Al-Harbi m Attaché

Mr Nasser bin Salem Ayed Al-Baqami m Attaché Mr Maher Mabruk M. Al-Bulushi m Attaché

Mr Jarallah Hassan S. Al-Malki m Attaché Mr Sultan Al-Faleh * Attaché

Mr Ahmed Abdullah H. Moraishid m Attaché Mr Abdulaziz Ali J. Al-Tamemi m Attaché Mr Hossain Alqahtani m Attaché

Mr Mohsen Al-Salhi m Attaché

Mr Muqrin Abdullah M. Al-Malki m Attaché

Mr Mohsen Yousef Al-Baqami m Attaché Mr Daifallah Al-Harbi m Attaché

Mr Abdullah bin Shallah Al-Matrafi m Attaché Mr Saeed Awadh Al-Harbi m Attaché

Mr Bader Saad Al-Tilasi m Attaché

31 May 2011

SENEGAL

Embassy of the Republic of Senegal

39 Marloes Road W8 6LA

020 7938 4048/020 7937 7237

Fax 020 7938 2546

senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk

www.senegalembassy.com

EXCELLENCY MR ABDOU SOURANG m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 December 2007) Mrs Marieme Mbengue

Mr Ibrahim Al Khalil Seck m 2nd Counsellor Mr Youssouph Diallo * Counsellor

Mr Aliou Ndiaye m 1st Secretary Mrs Fatimatou Seck * 2nd Secretary

SERBIA

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia

28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB

020 7235 9049

Fax 020 7235 7092

london@serbianembassy.org.uk

www.serbianembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR DEJAN POPOVIŠ m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 5 December 2008)

Mrs Zorica Popovic

Mr Branimir Filipoviš m Minister Counsellor Captain Nikola Luniš m Defence Attache

Mr Saša Uzelac * 1st Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mrs Ljiljana Zarubica m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Miss Marina Markoviš * Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs) Colonel Darko Perisiš m Assistant Defence Attaché

Mr Vladimir Dišoviš * 1st Secretary

Miss Miljana Stojanoviš * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

SEYCHELLES

The High Commission of the Republic of Seychelles

18 Hanover Street W1S 1YN

020 7409 0032 Fax 020 7491 4972

Consulate General

111 Baker Street W1U 6RR

020 7935 7770

Fax 020 7486 3272

consulate@seychelles-gov.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PATRICK PILLAY m

High Commissioner (since 3 February 2010)

Mrs Marie-Angele Thomas m 1st Secretary

31 May 2011

SIERRA LEONE

Sierra Leone High Commission

41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL

020 7404 0140

Fax 020 7430 9862

info@slhc-uk.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY m High Commissioner (since 14 January 2010)

Mrs Jane Ivy Turay

Mr Tamba M Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner

Mrs Florence N. Bangalie * Head of Chancery

Mr Sahr Demba m Counsellor (1)

Mrs Josephine Marah m Counsellor (2) Mr Jonathan Las-Lamin m 1st Secretary

Mr John Ellie m Financial Attaché

Mrs Isatu Conteh m 2nd Secretary

Mrs Elizabeth Sesay Administrative Attaché Mr Sorie Sudan Sesay m Information Attaché

SINGAPORE

High Commission for the Republic of Singapore

9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP

020 7235 8315 Fax 020 7245 6583

singhc_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg http://mfa.gov.sg/london Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Consular Section

Basement, 9 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SP

020 7235 8315

Fax 020 7235 9850

Singhc_con_lon@sgmfa.gov.sg

Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00

Liaison Office

2nd Floor, 53 Monument Street EC3R 8BU

020 7283 4023

Fax 020 7283 4024

Commercial Section

Singapore Centre, Grand Buildings, 1-3 The Strand, London WC2N 5HR 020 7484 2730

Fax 020 7839 6162 http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg

Maritime Affairs

Singapore Centre, Grand Buildings, 1-3 The Strand, London WC2N 5HR 020 7484 2738

Fax 020 7484 2739

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MICHAEL ENG CHENG TEO m

31 May 2011

High Commissioner (since 8 January 2002) Mrs Joyce Teo

Mr Stephen Quick m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Ah Bang Leo m Counsellor (Liaison Office)

Mr Harbhajan Singh m 1st Secretary (Admin & Consular) Ms Sue Pang 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Charlene Chow 2nd Secretary (Political)

Ms Karolyn Poon m 1st Secretary (Overseas Singporeans) Mr Alan Lim m 1st Secretary (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Ranjeet Singh 1st Secretary (Maritime) Ms Irene Yap 1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Bartholomew Goh m Attaché (Admin & Consular)

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Embassy of the Slovak Republic

25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY

020 7313 6470

020 7313 6481 emb.london@mzv.sk www.mzv.sk/londyn

Monday-Thursday 08:30 16:45 & Friday 08:30-15:30

Consular & Visa Section Monday-Thursday 09.00-12.00, 13.00-16.00 Friday 09.00-12.00 Cons.london@mzv.sk

Commercial Department

020 7313 6493, 020 7727 3009

Fax: 020 7727 3667

Slovaktrade@btconnect.com

www.slovakembassy-cd-london.co.uk

Defence Attaché's Office

Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215

HIS EXCELLENCY MR MIROSLAV WLACHOVSKÝ

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 March 2011) Mrs Jaroslava Wlachovská

Ms Slavomíra Masurová 2nd Secretary & Chargé d´Affaires a.i. Mr Milan Vojtko m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Ms Zuzana Chudá Counsellor (Consul)

Mr Vladimír Kumiták m 1st Secretray (Economic & Commercial Affairs) Ms Slavomíra Masurová 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Colonel Luboš Patickỳ m Police Attaché

Colonel Vladimir Samek m Defence Attaché

Ms Darina Kösegiova Attaché (Protocol, Press & Political Affairs) Ms Katarína Bakošová Attaché (Visa & Consular Affairs)

Mrs Lubica Temanová Attaché (Visa & Consular Affairs) Ms Sylvia Toldyová Attaché (Head of Financial Department)

SLOVENIA

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

10 Little College Street SW1P 3SH

020 7222 5700

Fax 020 7222 5277

vlo@gov.si

www.london.embassy.si

31 May 2011

Consular Section (entrance from Cowley Street)

020 7227 9711 Fax 020 7222 5277

Monday 10.00-13.00, Wednesday 14.30-17.00, Thursday 10.00 -13.00 and 14.00-16.30

HIS EXCELLENCY MR IZTOK JARC m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 October 2009) Mrs Helena Jarc

Mr Milko Dolinšek m Minister Plenipontentiary

Ms Jana Erzetit 1st Counsellor

Mr Gorazd Rentelj 1st Secretary (Economics)

Mrs Mateja Štrumelj Piškur m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs) Miss Mateja Dolenc Administrative Attaché

SOLOMON ISLANDS

High Commission for the Solomon Islands

Avenue Edouard Lacombe 17B 1040 Brussels Belgium 00 32 2 732 7085

Fax 00 32 2 732 6885

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOSEPH MA’AHANUA

High Commissioner (since 30 June 2006)

Mrs Noelyn Ma’ahanua

SOMALIA

The Embassy of the Somali Democratic Republic closed in 1992

SOUTH AFRICA

South African High Commission

South Africa House

Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DP

020 7451 7299

Fax 020 7839 5670

HIS EXCELLENCY DR ZOLA SIDNEY THEMBA SKWEYIYA m

High Commissioner (since 24 September 2009)

Mrs Thuthukile Edy Skweyiya

Ms Bongiwe Qwabe, Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Johannes Munro m Minister (Corporate Services)

Mr Dumisani Theohelus Ntuli m Minister

Mrs Mandy Eileen Solomon m Counsellor Mr Schalk Willem Malan m Counsellor

Mr Johannes Petrus Cornet m Counsellor (ICT) Col Itumeleng Esther Kgole Counsellor

Mr Niall Francis William Wilkins m 1st Secretary Mr Wilhelm Heinrich Lotze m 1st Secretary

Ms Yamuna Irani Pillay 1st Secretary

Adv Edwina Cathleen Sunette Daames m 1st Secretary Ms Phindile Wilhemina Xaba m 1st Secretary

Mr Henry Sipho Nkosi 1st Secretary

Mr Gerhard Wheeler * 1st Secretary (Corporate Services)

Ms Selebaleng Maria Coerty Mongoegelwa 1st Secretary (Corporate Services) Ms Thandie Audrey Vilane 1st Secretary (ICT)

31 May 2011

Mrs Wambambane Cathrine Moruke m 2nd Secretary Mr Franco Benjamin Blignaut m 2nd Secretary

Ms Noxolo Matimba 3rd Secretary Ms Bongekile Bangani Attaché

Mrs Maria Mamatlabe Makodi m Attaché Mrs Naomi Carmen Cornet m Attaché

Brig-Gen Gerald Sandile Sizani Defence and Naval Advisor

Col Motshwening Tuduetso John Gareseitse m Defence Attaché

Mr Rapelang Moses Malekanyo m 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs) Mr Kgomotso Ngoma m 2nd Secretary(Immigration & Civic Affairs)

Ms Thobile Mable Lusibane 3nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic Affairs)

SPAIN

Embassy of Spain

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392

e-mail: emb.londres@maec.es www.mae.es/embajadas/londres/es/home

Chancery

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5555 Fax 020 7259 5392

e-mail: emb.londres@maec.es

Consular Section

20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ

020 7589 8989

0906 550 8970 (Visa Information)

020 7594 4905 (Schengen Visa) Fax 020 7581 7888

e-mail: conspalon@mail.mae.es www.conspalon.org

Cultural Section

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5522/5517/5524 Fax 020 7259 6487

e-mail: cultural_office@btconnect.com

Defence Office

3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN

020 7589 5731 Fax 020 7823 7926

e-mail: agredlon@oc.mde.es

Commercial Section

66 Chiltern Street W1U 4LS

020 7467 2330 Fax 020 7487 5586 Fax 020 7224 6409

e-mail: londres@mcx.es www.mcx.es/londres

31 May 2011

Transport Office-Permanent Representation to International Maritime Organization

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7201 5539 / 020 7735 7611 Fax 020 7235 9303

Education Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7727 2462 Fax 020 7229 4965

e-mail: info.uk@educacion.es www.educacion.es/exterior/uk

Labour & Social Affairs Office

20 Peel Street W8 7PD

020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897 Fax 020 7229 7270

e-mail: constrab.londres@mtin.es www.mtin.es/mundo/consejerias/reinounido

Environment & Rural Marine Affairs Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 5005 Fax 020 7259 6897

e-mail: consmapa@btconnect.com

Information & Press Office

39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB

020 7235 7537 Fax 020 7235 2263

e-mail: embespr@btclick.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLES CASAJUANA

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2008) Mrs Margarita Massanet

Mr Ramón Gandarias m Minister Counsellor

Captain Manuel Gómez m Defence and Naval Attaché

Mr José Ignacio Carvajal m Minister (Consular Affairs)

Mr Fidel Lopez Alvarez m Minister (Cultural Affairs & Scientific)

Mr Luis Prados Counsellor

Mr Don Jóse Antonio Zamora m Economic & Commericial Consellor, Head of Commercial Officer

Mr José Ignacio López-Chicheri m Counsellor

Mr Manuel Nogueira m Counsellor for Transport (Maritime Affairs)

Mr Jesús Fernández m Counsellor (Education)

Ms María Luisa Delgado-Medina Counsellor (Labour & Immigration Affairs)

Ms Beatriz Garcés de Marcilla Counsellor (Envioromental& Rural & Marine Affairs) Mr Ignacio Moreno Gozalvez m Information & Press Counsellor

Mr Miguel Oliveros Counsellor (Consular Affairs)

Ms Montserrat Nuria González-Ferran Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Ms Yolanda Varela Counsellor for Economic & Administrative Affairs Mr Pablo Gutierrez-Segu First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Raquel Gomez- Cambronero m First Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Juan José Garcia Counsellor

Mr Miguel Sánchez m Counsellor

Mr Germán Calvillo m Economic & Commercial Counsellor Mr Rafael Jaén m Economic & Commercial Counsellor

Mr Juan Ignacio Vassallo m Counsellor for Commerce & Tourism

Wing Commander Antonio Sánchez m Deputy Defence & Air Attaché Mr Fernando Aguilera m Attaché

31 May 2011

Mr Luis Leon m Attaché Mr Oscar Asensi m Attaché

Ms Isabel Mateos Commercial Attaché

Mr Julián Abril m Attaché for Maritime Affairs

Ms María del Prado Noya Deputy Counsellor for Information & Press

Mrs Isabel Clara Lorda m Attaché

Mr Pedro Medina Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

SRI LANKA

High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU

020 7262 1841 Fax 020 7262 7970

mail@slhc-london.co.uk www.slhclondon.org Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

Vacant High Commissioner

Mr Pakeer Mohideen Amza m Deputy High Commissioner

Mr S.B.E. Ekanayake Mudiyanselage m Minister (Administration)

Mr Sonali Nelum Ilangakkone Wijeratne m Minister Counsellor (Commerce)

Mr Walter Jayawardhana * Minister Counsellor (Information)

Mr G. Kodikara Appuhamilage Chaminda Kumara Kularatne m Minister Counsellor Mr Matota Rallage Kulatilaka Lenegala Counsellor

Mr Abeywarna Patabendige Jagath Nanda Kumara m 1st Secretary (Commerce)

SUDAN

Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan

3 Cleveland Row, St James’s SW1A 1DD

020 7839 8080

Fax 020 7839 7560

admin@sudanembassy.co.uk

www.sudanembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLAHI HAMAD ALI ALAZREG

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2010) Mrs Sumaya Omer Husain Abdelrahman

Mr Mohammad Abdalla Ali Eltom m Deputy Head of Mission

Dr Mohamed Abdalla Abdelhameed Ahmed m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Mohamed Osman Akasha El Hussain Mohamed m Counsellor

Ms Rwayda Izzeldin Hamid El Hassan 1st Secretary Mr Omer Hamid Abdalla Hamid m 2nd Secretary Mr Muawia Medani Ahmed Elameen m Counsellor Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor

Mr Mahmoud Suliman Mohamed Easa m 1st Secretary Mr Ibrahim Elbadawi Mohamed Ali m Attaché

Mr Mohamed Elbakheit Abdalla Khogli m Attaché Mr Azari Ahmed Yousif Ismail m Attaché

Ms Nawal Abdelrahman Mohammed Salih m Attaché Mr Nadir Salah Abuelgaith Abdelmajed m Attaché

Mr Mohamed Abdelhamid Ibrahim Abdelkarim m Attaché

Government of Southern Sudan Liaison Office to the UK

Hamilton House, Mabledon Place, WC1H 9BB 020 7554 8785

info@goss-london.com www.goss-london.com

31 May 2011

DR DANIEL PETER OTHOL

Head of Mission (Since 1st August 2009) Mrs Aywoch Amum Okiech

Mr Paul Molong Ading Akaro m Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Wol Mayar Ariec m Political & Community Affairs Officer Miss Linda Kot Martin Information & Documentation Officer

Miss Adhieu Elizabeth Yaak Dut Desk Officer for Protocol & Public Relations

SURINAME

Embassy of the Republic of Suriname

Alexander Gogelweg 2,

2517 JH The Hague, The Netherlands

(00) 31 703650844

Fax (00) 31 703617445

ambassade.suriname@wxs.nl

HER EXCELLENCY MRS URMILA JOELLA-SEWNUNDUN m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 April 2008) Mr Vyaibersad Stephen Joella

Ms Titi Amina Pardi Counsellor

Ms Susan Meredith Derby Counsellor Mr David Abiamofo m Counsellor

Mr Howard Rudy Patrick Nooitmeer m Attaché Ms Marlene Moestotaroeno Attaché

SWAZILAND

Kingdom of Swaziland High Commission

20 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6LB Tel: 020 7630 6611

Fax 020 7630 6564

Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00

HER EXELLENCY MRS DUMSILE T. SUKATI *

High Commissioner (since 28 July 2010)

Mr Henry V Zeeman m Counsellor

Mrs Daphney Zeeman

Mr Themba Obed Simelane m 1st Secretary Information

HRH Princess Qethuka Dlamini * Education Attache

Mr Sandile Ndabandaba m 3rd Secretary

Ms Nqobile Diamini Trade Attache

Ms Phindile Gamedze Administrative Attaché

SWEDEN

Embassy of Sweden

11 Montagu Place W1H 2AL

Swedish Trade Council

259-269 Old Marylebone Road NW1 5RA

Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400

Passports 020 7917 6410

31 May 2011

Visas 020 7917 6413

Defence 020 7917 6426

Trade Council 020 7616 4070

Fax 020 7724 4174

Passports and Visas 020 7917 6475

Trade Council 020 7616 4099

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00, 14.00-16.00

www.swedenabroad.com/london

ambassaden.london@foreign.ministry.se

HER EXCELLENCY Ms Nicola Clase m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 June 2010) Dr Andrew Schenkel

Mr Andreas von Beckerath m Minister Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission Ms Eha Arg Counsellor & Consul General

Ms Eva Fagerman Counsellor (Politcial and European Affairs) Mr Carl Otto Werkelid Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Helena Reitberger 1st Secretary (Foreign and Security Policy)

Ms Ami Larsson Jain m 1st Secretary (Economic Affairs and Trade Policy) Ms Ann Kask 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Ms Ewa Wiberg m 1st Secretary (EBRD)

Ms Jessicka Ballin 3rd Secretary Ms Santa Nokrach 3rd Secretary

Colonel Lars Ericsson m Defence Attaché Mr Magnus Krumlinde m Counsellor

Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor and Trade Commissioner

SWITZERLAND

Embassy of Switzerland

16/18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ

020 7616 6000

Fax 020 7724 7001

lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch

www.swissembassy.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTON THALMANN m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2nd August 2010) Mrs Dominique Thalmann

Mr Urs Schmid m Minister

Colonel Daniel Bader m Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché Mr Fabrice Filliez m Counsellor (Economic and Financial)

Mr Werner Gruber m Financial Counsellor

Mr Eduard Krall * Counsellor & Consul General

Mrs Franziska Heimgartner Trilling m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)

Ms Salome Meyer 1st Secretary (Legal & Political)

Mr David Braun m 2nd Secretary (Economic Affairs, Commodities)

Ms Susanne Hemund 3rd Secretary Mr Thomas Fischer m 3rd Secretary Mr Hans-Rudolf Bolli m 3rd Secretary Mr Jürg Bettschen Attaché

SYRIA

31 May 2011

Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic

8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH

020 7245 9012

Fax 020 7235 4621

Monday-Friday 9.30-15.30

www.syrianembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SAMI KHIYAMI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 November 2004) Mrs Yamna Farhann

Mr Ghassan Dalla m Minister Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission Dr Hosam Hafez m First Secretary

Mr Jihad Makdissi m First Secretary

Mr Mohammad Samouri m Third Secretary Mr Mhd. Hisham Istwani m Attaché

Mr Ardham Mardini Attaché

Mr Moudar Shadah Attaché

Mr Abdurrahman Munif m Functionaire

Mr Ghayth Najib Armanazi m Counsellor (Arab Affairs)

TAJIKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan

26-28 Hammersmith Grove

London, W6 7BA

020 834 1003

Fax 020 834 1100

info@tajembassy.org.uk

www.tajembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ERKIN KASYMOV m

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 15 May 2008)

Mrs Eleonora Kasymova

Mr Jonibek Hikmatov m First Secretary

Mrs Rukshona Rahmonova Second Secretary

TANZANIA

High Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania

3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS

020 7569 1470 Fax 020 7495 8817

tanzarep@tanzania-online.gov.uk www.tanzania-online.gov.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR PETER ALLAN KALLAGHE m High Commissioner (since 19 August 2010)

Mrs Joyce D. Kallaghe

Mr Chabaka Kilumanga Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Minister Plenipotentiary (Commerce)

Col Pellegreen Jacob Mrope m Defence Adviser

Mr Idrissa Zahran m Minister-Counsellor (Information) Mr Sylvester Ambokile m Counsellor (Consular)

Mrs Caroline Kitana Chipeta m Head of Chancery

Mr Amos Daudi Msanjila m 1st Secretary(Political) Mr Allen Fanuel Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary (Political) Mr Clement Paul Kiondo m Administrative Attaché

Mr David John Nginilla m Financial Attaché

31 May 2011

THAILAND

Royal Thai Embassy

29-30 Queen’s Gate, SW7 5JB

020 7589 2944

Fax 020 7823 9695

Thaiduto@btinternet.com

www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk

Monday – Friday 09:30-12:30 and 14:00-17:00

Consular Section

Basement 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 2944 ext 5505 Fax 020 7823 7492

Monday – Friday 09:30-12:30

Office of the Defence and Naval Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492

Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of the Air Attaché

2 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7589 0369

Fax 020 7584 2618

Office of the Military Attaché

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 0492

Fax 020 7225 3782

Office of Commercial Affairs

11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX

020 7493 5749

Fax 020 7493 7416

Office of Economic and Financial Affairs

29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB

020 7589 7266

Fax 020 7589 2624

Office of Educational Affairs

28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF

020 7584 4538

Fax 020 7823 9896

HIS EXCELLENCY MR KITTI WASINONDH m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 March 2007) Mrs Nutchanart Wasinondh

Mrs Busaya Mathelin m Minister

Captain Teerayuth Nobnom (RTN) m Defence & Naval Attaché Group Captain Saritpong Wattanavrangkul m Air Attach

Colonel Pongtep Gaewchaiyo m Military Attaché and Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Boonchai Charassangsomboon m Minister (Economic & Financial Affairs) Miss Banjongjitt Angsusingh Minister (Commercial Affairs)

M L Patcharapakorn Devakula m* Minister (Education Affairs) Mr Tana Weskosith m Minister Counsellor

31 May 2011

Mr Thanut Suvarnananda m Minister Counsellor Mr Cherdkiat Atthakor m Minister Counsellor

Mrs Naratchata Pisitkasem Minister Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Mrs Viphawan Benniman m Counsellor

Mr Prakhan Kordumrong m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)

Miss Ek-On Khunacharoen 1st Secretary Mr Sata Arayakul m 1st Scretary

Miss Jitvipa Benjasil 1st Secretary

Mr Rutchabhoom Boonrawd m 1st Secretary Mr Natthapol Na Songkhla m 1st Secretary Mr Natthawut Malisuwan 2nd Secretary

Mrs Siriwan Luengvitchajaroen m 2nd Secretary

TOGO

Embassy of the Republic of Togo

8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris

(00) 331 43 80 12 13

Fax (00) 331 43 80 06 05

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR TCHAO SOTOU BERE m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1 September 2003) Mrs Bèindou Sotou Bere

Mr Assiongbor K. Folivi m Minister Counsellor

Mrs Biam Didinabe Hodjo Minister Counsellor

Mr Koffi Adjeoda Maxime Assah m Minister Counsellor

Mr Batossie Madjoulba m Minister Counsellor (Consular Affairs) Mr Mustapha Allani Counsellor (Economic Affairs)

Mr Akela-Esso Tonaga m 1st Counsellor (Protocol) Mr Kokou Agboli m Cultural Attaché

Mr Koutolbema Batawila Tassou m Financial Attaché

Mrs Edoh Gadegbekou épouse Amabley Financial Attaché

Mrs Kambarenne Viviane épouse Kpabre-Sylli Kombath m Consular Attaché Mrs Afua Toviakou épouse Fiagbe m Administrative Attaché

Mr Bédouénou Atcho m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Issifa Zakariyao Kolobe m Attaché (Consular Affairs) Mr Komi Sapey m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr Koudjo Edjamtoli m Attaché (Consular Affairs)

Mr M. Yao Malou m Attaché

Mr Labatibè Douti Attaché (Consular Affairs)

TONGA

Tonga High Commission

36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ

020 7724 5828

Fax 020 7723 9074

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00

HIS EXCELLENCY DR SIONE NGONGO KIOA m

High Commissioner (since 15 January 2006)

Mrs Victorina Kioa

Mr Sione Sonata Tupou 1st Secretary

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

31 May 2011

High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago

42 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NT

020 7245 9351

Fax 020 7823 1065

tthc@btconnect.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GARVIN EDWARD TIMOTHY NICHOLAS m

High Commissioner (since 5 December 2010)

Mrs Nicola Alcala

Ms Roanna Gopaul Counsellor (Acting)

Mrs Reshma Bissoon-Deokie m 2nd Secretary

Ms Nickesha Smith 2nd Secretary

Ms Dionne Ligoure Commercial Attaché

Captain Jeewah Ramoutar m Defence Attaché

Mr Narinesingh Lal m Immigration Attaché

Mrs Zanifah Williams Immigration Attaché

Mrs Theresa Plante * Financial Attaché

Mrs Allison Quong Sing m AdministrativeAttaché

TUNISIA

Embassy of Tunisia

29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG

020 7584 8117

Fax 020 7584 3205

London@tunisianembassy.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR HATEM ATALLAH m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 September 2010) Mrs Faika Slama Ep Atallah

Mr Riadh Dridi m Counsellor

Mr Wahid Ben Younes m Counsellor

Ms Aida Toumi * 1st Secretary

Mr Mohamed Taieb Lassoued 1st Secretary

Mr Imed Ben Amor m 1st Secretary

Mr Khemis Zouaghi m 1st Secretary

Mr Sami Jaziri Attaché

Mr Mohamed Hajjaji Attaché

TURKEY

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA

020 7393 0202 (Switchboard) 020 7393 0222 (Office of the Ambassador)

Fax 020 7393 0066 (Chancery) 020 7393 9213 (Office of the Ambassador) E-mail: turkemb.london@mfa.gov.tr

Website: www.london.emb.mfa.gov.tr (English version); www.londra.be.mfa.gov.tr (Turkce version)

Military Attaché’s Office 020 7235 1959

Office of the Counsellor for Security 020 7235 7085

Press Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 6968

Commercial Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 4991

Economic Counsellor’s Office 020 7235 2743

31 May 2011

Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office 020 7245 6318 Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office 020 7839 7778 Educational Counsellor’s Office 020 7724 1511 Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office 020 7823 1632

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey

Rutland Lodge, Rutland Gardens, Knightsbridge SW7 1BW 020 7591 6900

Fax 020 7591 6922 turkishconsulate@btconnect.com www.turkishconsulate.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ÜNAL ÇEVIKÖZ

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 July 2010) Mrs Emel Çeviköz

Mr Kerem Ahmet Kiratli m Minister Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)

Capt. Ìbrahim Özdem Koçer m Defence & Naval Attaché Lt. Col. Erdinç Kocayanak m Army Attaché

Lt. Col. Zafer Kurtulus Çelik m Air Attaché

Dr Recep Gültekin m Counsellor for Security

Prof. Dr Seyfettin Ersahin m Counsellor for Religious Affairs Ms Özden Sav Legal Counsellor

Mr Yüksel Akça m Chief Commercial Counsellor Mr Ahmet Karabay m Commercial Counsellor Mr Tankut Aydin m Chief Commercial Counsellor

Ms Meltem Büyükkarakas First Counsellor (Political Officer)

Miss Zeynep Özeri Press Counsellor

Mr Ahmet Gülhan Gücel m Expert Counsellor Maritime Affairs Mrs Selma Gürbüzer Economic Counsellor

Mr Can Öztas Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Uygar Mustafa Sertel m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Ahmet Sadik Dogan m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Hami Aksoy m Counsellor (Political Officer)

Mr Anil Bora Inan m Counsellor (Political Officer) Mr Fikriye Asli Guven 1st Secretary (Political Officer) Mr Nihat Akbulut m Attache for Education

Mrs Zeynep Arslan * Deputy Commercial Counsellor

Mr Yavuz Topates m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Mr Murat Ugurluoglu 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Miss Hatice Tugba Ikizler 2nd Secretary (Political Officer) Miss Zeynep Ersahin 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)

Ms Zülal Bekbulat 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Ali Murat Akpinar m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer) Mrs Isinsu Topcuoglu m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer) Mrs Hülya Çetin * 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)

Mr Atakan Güner m 3rd Secretary (Political Officer)

Miss Aysegül Gürgezoglu Deputy Attaché for Culture and Information

Mr Kenan Yasar m Attaché Mr Fatih Alper Attaché

Mr Nuh Abdis m Attaché

Mr Murat Akyol m Attaché Mr Arif Günay Attaché

Mr Orhan Agtas m Attaché

Mr Mustafa Kaya m Attache

TURKMENISTAN

31 May 2011

Embassy of Turkmenistan

2nd Floor South St George’s House 14/17 Wells Street W1T 3PD

020 72551071

Fax 020 7323 9184 Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00

Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00 www.turkmenembassy.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 July 2003)

Mrs Djennetgozel Seryaeva

Mr Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor

Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary

TUVALU

London Honorary Consulate (see page 134)

UGANDA

Uganda High Commission

Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX

020 7839 5783

Fax 020 7839 8925

info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk

www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOAN RWABYOMERE High Commissioner (since 17 March 2006) Mr. Isaac Biruma Sebulime Deputy High Commissioner

Mr Asaba Amooti-Winyi * Counsellor Mr Bernard Nangumya * 2nd Secretary Mr Fred Moses Mukhooli 2nd Secretary Mr Innocent Opio * 2nd Secretary

Ms Judith Asiimwe m 2nd Secretary

UKRAINE

Embassy of Ukraine

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312

Fax 020 7792 1708

emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua

www.ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13:00 & 14:00-18:00

Ambassador’s Office

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 (ext 125)

Fax 020 7792 1708

office@ukremb.org.uk

Economic Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7227 6312 (ext 116)

Fax 020 7792 1708

tem@ukremb.org.uk

31 May 2011

Consular & Visa Section

78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL

020 7243 8923 Fax 020 7727 3567

gc_gb@ukremb.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14:00-18:00

Reception Hours Monday-Friday 09:00-13:00 (Last admission 12:30)

Military Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 (ext 111)

Fax 020 7792 1708

dao@ukremb.org.uk

Cultural Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 (ext 106)

Fax 020 7792 1708

hunder@ukremb.org.uk

Press Section

60 Holland Park W11 3SJ

020 7727 6312 (ext 105)

Fax 020 7792 1708

bila@ukremb.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR VOLODYMYR KHANDOGIY m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 August 2010) Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organisation

Mrs Nataliia Shevchenko

Mr Andrii Kuzmenko Minister-Counsellor

Mr Leonid Pelypenko m Counsellor (Security Affairs)

Mr Kostiantyn Billiar m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs) Colonel Pavlo Tertytskyi m Defence, Naval and Air Attaché Mrs Yuliia Belinska m Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Mr Valeriy Shemeta m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Denys Semenovych m 1st Secretary (Trade and Economic Affairs) Mr Rostyslav Ogryzko m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Dmytro Dniprovoi m 1st Secretary (Science and Technology) Ms Kateryna Bila 1st Secretary (Press Attaché)

Colonel Andrii Tsarik m Military Attaché

Ms Marianna Kuliushyna 2nd Secretary (Media and Information)

Mrs Orysia Gunder m 2nd Secretary (Cultural and Educational Affairs) Mr Andrii Kuslii m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)

Mr Volodymyr Mialkovskyi m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mr Yurii Makukha 2nd Secretary

Mr Pavlo Kartashov m 3rd Secretary (Protocol and Administrative Affairs) Ms Ilona Ruban m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Iryna Petrunko m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

30 Princes Gate SW7 1PT

020 7581 1281

Fax 020 7581 9616

Monday-Friday 09.00-15.00

www.uae-embassy.ae.

31 May 2011

Consular Section

48 Princes Gate SW7 2QA

020 7581 1281

Fax 020 7584 0989

Cultural Section

48 Princes Gate SW7 2QA

020 7581 1281

Fax 020 7823 8153

Commercial Section

48 Princes Gate SW7 2QA

020 7581 1281

Fax 020 7581 9024

Military Section

6 Queen’s Gate Terrace SW7 5PF

020 7581 4113

Fax 020 7225 3088

Medical Section

71 Harley Street W1G 8DE

020 7486 6281

Fax 020 7224 3575

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULRAHMAN GHANEM A. ALMUTAIWEE *

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 April 2009)

Mr Mohammed Mana S. Alotaiba Counsellor

H.H. Shiekh Sultan Hamdan Zayed Alnehayan * 1st Secretary Shaikh Mohammed bin Maktoum bin R. Almaktoum 1st Secretary Mr Saeed Abdulla Saif Joula Alqamzi m 1st Secretary

Mrs Heba Hamoud Nafea Aljenaibi * 2nd Secretary

Mr Khaled Zayed Sultan 3rd Secretary (Information)

Mr Ali Abdulla Juma Abdulla Alhaj Attaché

Mr Yousef Naser Abdulla Mubarak Albuainain m Administrative Attaché Mr Abdulrahim Ahmed Mohamed Almurri m Cultural Attaché

Mr Saleh Mohammed Omar Alaidarous m Military Attaché

Mr Jamal Mohamed Karama Mohamed Alameri m Vice Military Attaché Mr. Mohamed Muabarak Bashir Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical Attaché Mr Saif Reqait Saif Reqait Alghafli * Police Attaché

Mr Abdul Aziz Merza Mohamed Amin m Counsellor Mr Ahmed M Obaidly m Adviser

Sheikh Mohammed bin Tahnoon Al Nahyan Attaché

Shaikh Hazza bin Tahnoon bin Moh’d Al Nehayan Administrative Attaché

Mr Mohamed Aslam Rahma Albulooshi m Administrative Attaché (Medical)

Mr Abdulla Salem Saeed Juma Alalawi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ali Salem Rashed Humaid Alkaabi * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Khaled Mohamed Ali Alahmed Administrative Attaché (Military)

Mr Hasan Ali H. Ebrahim Alshehhi Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Aaref Abdul Rahman Mohamed Al Ali m Assistant Military Attaché Mr Ahmed Obaid Mohamed Khamis Alnaqbi Assistant Military Attaché Mr Abdulla Ali Saleh Almehrezi m Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Ahmed Yaqoub Abdalla Y. Aljesmi * Assistant Military Attaché Engineer Fayad Rasheed Abdu Aldhaheri * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Rashed Mohamed Rashed Saif A. Alshehhi * Assistant Military Attaché Mr Eissa Ramadhan Shareef Eissa * Assistant Military Attaché

Mr Saif Saeed Mohammed A. Balbadi Aldhaheri m Assistant Administrative Attache (Medical)

31 May 2011

Mr Munther Mohamed A. Alhanawi Administrative Attaché (Military)

Mr Abdullah Mohamed Ali Almazrooei Assistant Attaché (Military) Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A. Alshaibani m Administrative Attaché

Mr Abdulla Saeed bin Nasser Almansoori m Administrative Attaché Mr Sultan Ali Sultan Hilal Alsuboosi * Attaché

Mr Yousuf Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla Administrative Attaché Mr Yaser Abdulrahman Ahmed Zayed m Administrative Attaché

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

American Embassy

24 Grosvenor Square W1A 1AE

020 7499 9000

Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30

Diplomatic Visas

5 Upper Grosvenor Street W1

020 7499 9000 Ext 3050

United States Department of Agriculture, Foreign Agricultural Service

020 7894 0464

United States Commercial Service

020 7408 8019

United States Public Affairs

020 7499 9000

United States Information Service

55-56 Upper Brook Street W1A 2LH

020 7499 9000

HIS EXCELLENCY THE HONOURABLE LOUIS SUSMAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (Since 17 August 2009) m

Mrs Marjorie Susman

Ms Barbara Stephenson m Deputy Chief of Mission

Ms Sandra Kaiser m Minister-Counsellor for Public Affairs

Mr. Thomas Tiernan m Minister-Counsellor for Management Affairs Ms Dorothy Lutter Minister-Counsellor for Commercial Affairs

Mr Derwood Staeben m Minister-Counsellor for Consular Affairs Mr Richard Albright Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs

Ms Robin Quinville m Minister-Counsellor for Political Affairs Mr Ernest Davis m Counsellor for Medical Affairs

Ms Gretchen Welch m Counsellor for Olympic Coordination

Mr S.Rodrick McSherry m Counsellor Mr Mark Hipp m Counsellor

Ms. Kristina Kvien m Counsellor

Mr Thomas Bergeson m Defence Attaché Mr Jeffrey Saunders m Army Attaché

Mr William Dooris m Naval Attaché

Mr Sonny Blinkinsop m Air Attaché Mr Donald Thieme m Attaché

Mr John Raucci m Attaché

Mr Charles Bartoldus m Attaché Mr Paul Dunay Attaché

Mr Bruce Hardcastle m Attaché Mr William Crumm m Attaché

Mr Philip Breeden m 1st Secretary Mr Samuel Thielman m 1st Secretary Mr Robert Reed m 1st Secretary

31 May 2011

Mr Timothy Buch m 1st Secretary Mr Paul Graver m Attaché

Ms Naomi Lyew m 1st Secretary

Mr William Center 1st Secretary

Ms Eden Brown m 1st Secretary

Ms Donna Maizel Attaché

Ms Dorothy Ames Jeffress m Attaché Mr Mark Oliphant m Attaché

Mr Jose Trias m Attaché

Mr Deron Roberts m Attaché

Ms Tweet Coleman m Attaché Mr Craig Lynes m Attaché

Mr Richard Galbraith m Attaché Mr Eliott Cook m Attaché

Ms Shannon Hodges Attaché

Mr William Fallin m Attaché Ms Debra Heien 1st Secretary Ms Julie Snyder 1st Secretary

Mr Paul Boyd m 1st Secretary

Ms Kelli Winegardner Attaché Mr Larry Roberts * Attaché

Ms Elizabeth Davis 1st Secretary Mr Earl Graves m Attaché

Mr Samuel Kotis m 1st Secretary Mr Roy Pendergraft m Attaché Mr Dale Wurmlinger 1st Secretary

Mr Nathaniel Clifford m 1st Secretary Ms Melissa Welch 1st Secretary

Ms Katherine Van De Vate m 1st Secretary Ms Kay Crawford 1st Secretary

Ms Karen Miller 1st Secretary Mr Joel Seltzer 1st Secretary

Ms Chris Delmastro 1st Secretary

Ms Maura Hennessy-Shaw m 1st Secretary Mr Stephen Goldrup m 1st Secretary

Mr Christopher Palmer m 1st Secretary Mr Daniel McNicholas m 1st Secretary Ms Rachel Meyers m 1st Secretary

Ms Jane Hannan 1st Secretary Ms Joanne Joria 1st Secretary

Ms Amy Wilson 1st Secretary

Ms Stacy Barrios 1st Secretary Ms Mara Yaverbaum 1st Secretary

Mr Joseph Gionfriddo m 1st Secretary Mr John Pernick m 1st Secretary

Mr David Snider m 1st Secretary Mr Patrick Sheehan m Attaché Mr Norman Einhorn m Attaché

Mr Michael Veasy m 1st Secretary Mr Mark Leitch m Attaché

Mr Trevor Nelson m 1st Secretary Ms Kathy Bentley 1st Secretary

Ms Christine Kagarise 1st Secretary Ms Sumera Ashruf 1st Secretary Mrs Alexa Clifford m 1st Secretary

Ms Mary O’Brien m 1st Secretary

Mr Phillip Allen m 1st Secretary

Mr Dan Boll * 1st Secretary

Ms Marisa Plowden m 1st Secretary Mr Howard Betts m 1st Secretary

31 May 2011

Mr Michael Ranger m Attaché Mr Jeffery Crone m Attaché Ms Michele Crone m Attaché

Mr Jeffrey Furgal m 1st Secretary Mr Tobin Bradley 1st Secretary

Mr Timothy Funke m 2nd Secretary Mr Lisa Miller m 2nd Secretary

Ms Alison Roberts m Attaché

Ms Yaryna Ferencevych m 2nd Secretary Mr Craig Belcher Attaché

Mr Joshua Bauer m Attaché

Mr Paul Graver m Attaché

Ms Anjana Modi 2nd Secretary Mr Eric Easley 2nd Secretary

Ms Elizabeth Barger m 2nd Secretary Mr Andrew Sisk 2nd Secretary

Ms Lisa Liao m 2nd Secretary

Ms Mary Thompson m 2nd Secretary Ms Ariel Vaagen m 2nd Secretary

Ms Esther Pan Sloane m 2nd Secretary Mr Donald Maynard m 2nd Secretary Mr James Cafferty Attaché

Ms Sarah Stewart m 2nd Secretary Mr Jonathan Mitchell m 2nd Secretary Mr Thomas DeBor m 2nd Secretary Ms Madelina Young 2nd Secretary

Mr Ramon Escobar 2nd Secretary Mr John Coronado 2nd Secretary Mr Chad Twitty m 2nd Secretary Ms Patricia Moffett 2nd Secretary

Mr Matthew Baumgardt m 2nd Secretary

Mr Gerasimina Toumazatos m 2nd Secretary Ms Sarah Kimbrough m 2nd Secretary

Mr Robert Pickell 2nd Secretary Mr Christian Cali m 2nd Secretary Mr Gary Westfall m 2nd Secretary Mr Alex Reponen m 2nd Secretary Mr Kenneth Doll II 2nd Secretary Mr Robert Stevens 2nd Secretary

Mr Anthony Vitale m 2nd Secretary Ms Anita Holcombe 2nd Secretary

Ms Catherine McSherry m 2nd Secretary Mr Nathan Simmons m 2nd Secretary Mr Adam VanDervort m 2nd Secretary Ms Tracy Hill 2nd Secretary

Mr John Shriver m Assistant Naval Attaché Mr Latheef Ahmed m Assistant Air Attaché Mr John Wallace m Assistant Attaché

Ms Julia Conley m Assistant Attaché Mr Bruce Helman m Assistant Attaché

Mr Peter Ostrovsky m Assistant Attaché

Ms Kathleen Diskin Assistant Legal Attaché Mr John Machin m Assistant Attaché

Mr Eric Sporre m Assistant Attaché

Mr R. Justin Tolomeo m Assistant Attaché

Mr Mark Kodur Assistant Attaché

Mr William Stern m Assistant Attaché Ms Lynn Marsland m Assistant Attaché

Mr Gregory Mandoli m Assistant Attaché

Mr Kevin O’Malley m Assistant Attaché

31 May 2011

Mr Scott Bryson m Assistant Attaché

Mr Eric Jackson m Assistant Attaché

Mr James Griffin m Assistant Attaché Mr James Cain III m Assistant Attaché Mr Shawn Harwood m Assistant Attaché Mr John Patina m Assistant Attaché

Mr Michael McGonigle m Assistant Attaché

Ms Heather O’Malley m Assistant Attaché Ms Sonia Laul 3rd Secretary

Ms Erin Molnar 3rd Secretary Ms Emily Armitage 3rd Secretary

Ms Patricia Morales m 3rd Secretary

Mr Dominic So 3rd Secretary

Ms Antonia Haber 3rd Secretary

URUGUAY

Embassy of Uruguay

125 Kensington High Street W8 5SF

Tel 020 7937 4170

Fax 020 7376 0502

E-mail emburuguay@emburuguay.org.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIO MOREIRA MORÁN m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 16 September 2009) Mrs Ana Medina-Novoa de Moreira-Morán

Dr Patricia Benitez Lima m Counsellor and Head of Consular Affairs

Captain Julio Ambrosoni m Defence Attaché

Mr Enrique Facelli Attaché for Cultural Affaires, Press & Tourism

UZBEKISTAN

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

41 Holland Park W11 3RP

020 7229 7679 Fax 020 7229 7029

info@uzbekembassy.org ; uzbekistanembassyuk@gmail.com www.uzbekembassy.org

Monday-Friday 09.30-12.30 & 14.30-17.30

Consular Section Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-13.00

HIS EXCELLENCY MR OTABEK AKBAROV m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October 2007) Mrs Khayrinisa Akbarova

Dr Jamshed Safarov m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mr Djakhongir Irgashev m First Secretary

Mr Sultanbek Imamov m Attaché (Consular Section)

Mr Fahriddin Nabiev m Attaché (Culture and Information)

VANUATU

Embassy of Vanuatu

Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde

1150 Brussels

31 May 2011

Belgium

Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94

info@vanuatuembassy.net

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m (since April 2011)

High Commissioner

VENEZUELA

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW

020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776 Fax 020 7589 8887 info@venezlon.co.uk www.venezlon.co.uk

Consular Section

56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 6727

Fax 020 7383 3253

Defence Attaché’s Office

54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL

020 7387 0695

Fax 020 7916 1155

Cultural Section

52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ

020 7388 5788

Fax 020 7383 4857

HIS EXCELLENCY MR SAMUEL MONCADA *

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 9 November 2007)

Mr Alvaro Sánchez m Counsellor Mr William Suárez 1st Secretary Mr Henry Suárez m 1st Secretary Miss Nathalie Vivas 2nd Secretary

Mr Yaruma Rodriguez m 2nd Secretary Mr Roberto Bayley m 2nd Secretary Ms Angela Chourio 2nd Secretary

Mrs Virna Yohana Chávez Medina m Legal Attaché

Captain Luis Alejandro Ojeda m Permanent Representative to the IMO

VIETNAM

Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD

020 7937 1912 Fax 020-7565 3853

vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk www.vietnamembassy.org.uk

Commercial Section

Flat 4, 14 Dawson Place, W2 4TJ

020 7243 0470

Fax 020 7243 0471

Monday-Friday 09:00-12:00 & 14:00-17:30

31 May 2011

HIS EXCELLENCY MR QUANG MINH VU m

Ambassador (Since 15 April 2011)

Mrs Minh Hanh Nguyen

Mrs Tao Thi Thanh Huong *Minister Counsellor.

Mr An The Dung m Commercial Counsellor

Mr Nguyen Dac Thanh m Counsellor (Economy) Mr Nguyen Chinh Phong m 1st Secretary (Political) Mrs Tran Mai Huong * 1st Secretary (Consular)

Mr Nguyen Tuan Viet m 2nd Secretary (Economy)

Mrs Le Thi Hong Van* 2nd Secretary (Protocol)

Mr Nguyen Hieu Nhu m 3rd Secretary(Political, Cultural, Press)

YEMEN

Embassy of the Republic of Yemen

57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED

020 7584 6607

Fax 020 7589 3350

Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00

Yemen.embassy@btconnect.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ABDULLA ALI AL-RADHI m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2010) Mrs Bilqis Ali Ali Al-Hadheri

Mr Abdulmalik Hassan A. Al-Eryani m Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Ali Abdullah A. Zabara m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Ali Al-Afif m Head of Consular Section

Mr Mohamed Ali S. Al-Najar m Counsellor

Mr Mohamed A. Abdullah Lahsoon m 1st Secretary Mr Abdulkareem Saleh T. Al-Naqeeb m 2nd Secretary Mr Mohammed M. A. Al-Sadah m 3rd Secretary

Mr Ali Mohamed Abdulla Al-Thaur m Deputy Head of Consular Section

YUGOSLAVIA, see SERBIA

ZAIRE, see CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)

ZAMBIA

High Commission for the Republic of Zambia

Zambia House

2 Palace Gate W8 5NG

020 7589 6655 Fax 020 7581 1353

zhcl@btconnect.com www.zhcl.org.uk

Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00, 14.00-17.00

Immigration Office: Fax 020 7581 0546; immzhcl@btconnect.com Tourism Office: ztblondon@aol.com

HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROYSON MUKWENA m High Commissioner (since 29 September 2009)

Mrs Ruth K Mukwena

Mrs Eunice Luambia m Deputy High Commissioner

Brigadier General Robertson A. Mumba m Defence Adviser

31 May 2011

Mr Friday Nyambe m Counsellor (Political)

Mr Stanley Kangwa Nkumbula m 1st Secretary (Protocol/Admin) Mrs Beatrice Chilomo 1st Secretary (Finance)

Miss Ruth Nyeji Chilembo 1st Secretary (Economics) Mrs Chilala M Habasimbi m 1st Secretary (Tourism)

Mr Anthony Mumba m 1st Secretary (Trade)

Mr Shabwa Mwiinga m 1st Secretary (Immigration) Mr Siisii Siyambango m 2nd Secretary (Consular) Mr Rejoice Lukumba m 2nd Secretary (Press)

Ms Ines K.C. Manjimela * 2nd Secretary (Personal Secretary)

ZIMBABWE

Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR

020 7836 7755

Fax 020 7379 1167

Telexes 262014/262115

Zimlondon@yahoo.co.uk

HIS EXCELLENCY MR GABRIEL MHARADZE MACHINGA m

Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2005) Mrs Esteri Machinga

Mr Cecil Chinenere m Minister-Counsellor

Mr Win Busaya Mlambo m Minister-Counsellor

Goup Captain Alinos Nhamoinesu m Defence Attaché Mr Edmore Mudada m Counsellor

Mrs Mietani Chauke-Khumalo m Counsellor Mr Clever Bangwayo m Counsellor

Mr Donald Charumbira m Counsellor Mrs Patricia Mangwanda m 1st Secretary Mrs Chiedza Mugari m 3rd Secretary Mrs Gladys Mlobane m 3rd Secretary

31 May 2011

  LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
  IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
  COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES
  in Order of their Precedence in each Class
m Married
* Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
+ Unmarried
(R) Realms

This list is updated monthly on the Foreign and Commonwealth Office web-site: www.fco.gov.uk

AMBASSADORS AND HIGH COMMISSIONERS

Kuwait   m H.E. Mr Khaled Al Duwaisan GCVO
      (Ambassador and Dean of the Diplomatic Corps)
Guyana   m H.E. Mr Laleshwar K.N. Singh (Senior High Commissioner)
Botswana   m H.E. Mr Roy Warren Blackbeard (High Commissioner)
Congo, Republic of   m H.E. Mr Henri Marie Joseph Lopes (Ambassador, Resident in
      Paris)
St Christopher & Nevis (R) m H.E. Mr James Ernest Williams (High Commissioner)
St Vincent &   m H.E. Mr Cenio Lewis (High Commissioner)
The Grenadines (R)      
Burkina Faso   m H.E. Mr Kadré Désiré Ouedraogo (Ambassador)
Singapore   m H.E. Mr Michael Eng Cheng Teo (High Commissioner)
Mozambique   m H.E. Mr Antonio Gumende (High Commissioner)
Papua New Guinea (R)   + H.E. Ms Jean Lucilla Kekedo OBE (High Commissioner)
Laos   m H.E. Mr Soutsakhone Pathammavong (Ambassador,
      Resident in Paris)
Turkmenistan   m H.E. Mr Yazmurad N. Seryaev (Ambassador)
Togo   m H.E. Mr Tchao Sotou Bere (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)
Mali   m H.E. Mr Ibrahim Bocar Ba (Ambassador, Resident in
      Brussels)
Niger   m H.E. Mr Adamou Seydou (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)
Antigua & Barbuda (R)   m H.E. Dr Carl Roberts (High Commissioner)
Cambodia   m H.E. Mr Hor Nambora (Ambassador)
Syria   m H.E. Mr Sami M. Khiyami (Ambassador)
Dominican Republic     H.E. Mr Anibal de Castro (Ambassador)
Djibouti   m H.E. Mr Rachad Farah (Ambassador, Resident in Paris)
Guinea, Republic of   m H.E. Mr Lansana Keïta (Ambassador)
Equatorial Guinea   m H.E. Mr Agustin Nze Nfumu (Ambassador)
Burma (Myanmar)   m H.E. Mr Nay Win (Ambassador)
Qatar   m H.E. Mr Khalid bin Rashid bin Salim Al-Hamoudi Al-Mansouri
      (Ambassador)
Lesotho   m H.E. HRH Prince Seeiso Bereng Seeiso (High
      Commissioner)
Zimbabwe   m H.E. Mr Gabriel Mharadze Machinga (Ambassador)
Angola   m H.E. Mrs Ana Maria Teles Carreira (Ambassador)
Saudi Arabia   m H.E. HRH Prince Mohammed bin Nawaf bin Abdulaziz
      Al-Saud (Ambassador)
Mauritius   m H.E. Mr Abhimanu Mahendra Kundasamy (High
      Commissioner)
Tonga   m H.E. Dr Sione Ngongo Kioa (High Commissioner)
Independent State of Samoa m H.E. Mr Tuala Falani Chan Tung (High Commissioner)
Ethiopia   m H.E. Mr Ato Berhanu Kebede (Ambassador)
Uganda   + H.E. Mrs Joan Kakima Nyakatuura Rwabyomere (High
      Commissioner)
Jordan   m H.E. Dr Alia Bouran (Ambassador)
Solomon Islands (R)   m H.E. Mr Joseph Ma’ahanua (High Commissioner)
31 May 2011    
Namibia m H.E. Mr George Mbanga Liswaniso (High Commsioner)
Canada (R) m H.E. Mr James R. Wright (High Commissioner)
Denmark m H.E. Mr Birger Riis-Jørgensen (Ambassador)
Kyrgyz Republic m H.E. Dr Kuban Mambetaliev (Ambassador)
Poland + H.E. Ms Barbara Tuge-Erecinska (Ambassador)
Bolivia + H.E. Ms Maria Beatriz Souviron Crespo (Ambassador)
Belarus m H.E. Mr Aleksandr Mikhnevich (Ambassador)
Chad m H.E. Mr Ahmat Abderaman Haggar (Ambassador, Resident
    in Brussels)
Burundi m H.E. Mr Laurent Kavakure (Ambassador, Resident in
    Brussels)
Portugal m H.E. Mr António Nunes de Carvalho Santana Carlos
    (Ambassador)
Netherlands m H.E. Mr Pieter Willem Waldeck (Ambassador)
Costa Rica m H.E. Mrs Pilar Saborío Rocafort (Ambassador)
Côte d’Ivoire m H.E. Mr Philippe D. Djangoné-Bi (Ambassador)
Korea, DPR m H.E. Mr Ja Song Nam (Ambassador)
Thailand m H.E. Mr Kitti Wasinondh (Ambassador)
Liberia m H.E. Mr Wesley Momo Johnson (Ambassador)
The Gambia + H.E. Mrs Elizabeth Ya Eli Harding (High Commissioner)
Cape Verde * H.E. Mr Fernando Jorge Wahnon Ferreira (Ambassador,
    Resident in Brussels)
Luxembourg m H.E. Mr Hubert Wurth (Ambassador)
Albania m H.E. Mr Zef Mazi (Ambassador)
Vietnam m H.E. Tran Quang Hoan (Ambassador)
Azerbaijan m H.E. Mr Fakhraddin Gurbanov (Ambassador)
Uzbekistan m H.E. Mr Otabek Akbarov (Ambassador)
Venezuela m H.E. Mr Samuel Moncada (Ambassador)
Israel m H.E. Mr Ron Prosor (Ambassador)
Eritrea m H.E. Mr Tesfamicael Gerahtu Ogbaghiorghis (Ambassador)
France + H.E. Mr Maurice Gourdault-Montagne (Ambassador)
Senegal m H.E. Mr Abdou Sourang (Ambassador)
Honduras m H.E. Mr Ivan Romero-Martinez (Ambassador)
Bahamas (R) m H.E. Mr Paul H. Farquharson (High Commissioner)
Macedonia m H.E. Mrs Marija Efremova (Ambassador)
Romania m H.E. Dr Ion Jinga (Ambassador)
Kazakhstan m H.E. Mr Kairat Abusseitov (Ambassador)
New Zealand (R) + H.E. Mr Derek William Leask (High Commissioner)
Fiji m H.E. Mr Pio Bosco Tikoisuva (High Commissioner)
Nigeria m H.E. Dr Dalhaltu S. Tafida (High Commissioner)
St Lucia (R) m H.E. Mr Eldridge Stephens (High Commissioner)
Indonesia m H.E. Mr Yuri Octavian Thamrin (Ambassador)
Tajikistan m H.E. Mr Erkin Kasymov (Ambassador)
Mongolia m H.E. Mr Bulgaa Altangerel (Ambassador)
Japan m H.E. Mr Shin Ebihara (Ambassador)
Lebanon + H.E. Mrs Inaam Osseiran (Ambassador)
Pakistan m H.E. Mr Wajid Shamsul Hasan (High Commissioner)
Sri Lanka m H.E. Mr Nihal Jayasinghe (High Commissioner)
Germany m H.E. Mr Georg Boomgaarden (Ambassador)
Bahrain m H.E. Shaikh Khalifa bin Ali Al Khalifa (Ambassador)
Cyprus m H.E. Mr Alexandros N. Zenon (High Commissioner)
Spain m H.E. Mr Carles Casajuana I. Palet (Ambasssador)
Barbados (R) + H.E. Mr Hugh Anthony Arthur (High Commissioner)
Australia (R) + H.E. Mr John Dauth LVO (High Commissioner)
Cameroon m H.E. Mr Nkwelle Ekaney (High Commissioner)
Grenada (R) + H.E. Ms Ruth Elizabeth Rouse (High Commissioner)
Belize (R) + H.E. Ms Kamela Palma (High Commissioner)
Egypt m H.E. Mr Hatem Seif el Nasr (Ambassador)
Serbia m H.E. Mr Dejan Popovic (Ambassador)
Bosnia Herzegovina + H.E. Ms Jadranka Negodic (Ambassador)
31 May 2011    
Slovenia m H.E. Mr Iztok Jarc (Ambassador)
Morocco m H.E. HH Princess Lalla Joumala Alaoui (Ambassador)
Gabon m H.E. Mr Omer Piankali (Ambassador)
Maldives m H.E. Dr Farahanaz Faizal (High Commissioner)
Ireland m H.E. Mr Bobby McDonagh (Ambassador)
Georgia m H.E. Mr Giorgi Badridze (Ambassador)
Croatia m H.E. Dr Ivica Tomiš (Ambassador)
UAE + H.E. Mr Abdul Rahman Ghanim Al Mutaiwee (Ambassador)
Malta m H.E. Mr Joseph Zammit Tabona (High Commissioner)
Lithuania + H.E. Mr Oskaras Jusys (Ambassador)
Benin m H.E. Mr Albert Agossou (Ambassador)
Bangladesh m H.E. Mr Mohammad Sayeedur Rahman Khan (High
    Commissioner)
Central African Republic   H.E. Mr Jean Willybiro Sako (Ambassador)
Phillipines m H.E. Mr Antonio M Lagdameo (Ambassador)
USA m H.E. Mr Louis B Susman (Ambassador)
Congo, Dem Republic m H.E. Dr Barnabe Kikaya Bin Karubi (Ambassador)
Panama m H.E. Mr Bilberto Arias (Ambassador)
Lativa m H.E. Mr Eduards Stiprais (Ambassador)
Kosovo m H.E. Mr Muhamet Hamiti (Ambassador)
Bulgaria m H.E. Mr Lyubomir Kyuchukov (Ambassador)
Uruguay m H.E. Mr Julio Moreira Morán (Ambassador)
India m H.E.Mr Nalin Surie (High Commissioner)
South Africa m H.E. Dr Zola Sidney Themba Skweyiya (High Commissioner)
Ghana m H.E. Professor Kwaku Danso-Boafo (High Commissioner)
Zambia m H.E. Professor Royson Mukwena (High Commissioner)
Czech Republic m H.E. Mr Michael Tantovsky (Ambassador)
Iceland m H.E. Mr Benedikt Jonsson (Ambassador)
Colombia m H.E. Dr José Mauricio Rodríguez Múnera (Ambassador)
Kenya m H.E. Mr Ephraim W Ngare (High Commisioner)
Oman m H.E. Mr Abdul Aziz Al Hinai (Ambassador)
Mexico m H.E.Mr Eduardo Medina-Mora Icaza (Ambassador)
Paraguay m H.E.Mr Miguel Angel Solano Lopez Casco (Ambassador)
El Salvador   H.E. Mr Werner Matias Romero (Ambassador)
Guatemala m H.E. Mr Acisclo Valladares Molina (Ambassador)
Sierra Leone m H.E. Mr Edward Mohamed Turay (High Commission)
Monaco m H.E. Mrs Evelyne Genta(Ambassador)
Libya m H.E. Mr Omar R. Jelban (Ambassador)
Seychelles + H.E. Mr Patrick Georges Pillay (High Commissioner)
Belgium m H.E. Mr Johan Verbeke (Ambassador)
Greece m H.E. Mr Aristidis C. Sandis (Ambassador)
Nepal m H.E. Dr Suresh Chandra Chalise (Ambassador)
Korea, Republic of m H.E. Mr Choo Kyu Ho (Ambassador)
China m H.E. Mr Liu Xiaoming
Rwanda m H.E. Mr Ernest Rwamucyo (High Commissioner)
Ecuador + H.E. Mrs Ana Albán Mora (Ambassador)
Austria m H.E. Dr Emil Brix (Ambasaador)
Italy m H.E. Mr Alain Giorgio Maria Economides (Ambassador)
Nicaragua m H.E. Dr Carlos J. Argüello-Gómez (Ambassador)
Jamaica m H.E. Mr Anthony Johnson (High Commissioner)
Malaysia m H.E. Datuk Zakaria bin Sulong (High Commissioner)
Finland m H.E. Mr Pekka Huhtaniemi (Ambassador)
Sweden m H.E. Ms Nicola Clase (Ambassador)
Turkey m Mr Ahmet Ünal Çeviköz (Ambassador)
Swaziland * H.E. Mrs Dumsile Thandi Sukati (High Commissioner)
Switzerland m H.E. Mr Anton Thalmann (Ambassador)
Sudan m H.E. Mr Abdullahi Hamad Ali AlAzreg (Ambassador)
Brazil m H.E. Mr Roberto Jaguaribe (Ambassador)
Tanzania m H.E. Mr Peter Kallaghe (High Commissioner)
Norway m H.E. Mr Kim Traavik (Ambassador)
31 May 2011      
Estonia   m H.E. Mrs Aino Lepik von Wirén (Ambassador)
Ukraine   m H.E. Mr Volodymyr Khandogiy (Ambassador)
Chile   + H.E. Mr Tomas Eduardo Müller Sproat (Ambassador)
Tunisia   m H.E. Mr Hatem Atallah (Ambassador)
Yemen   m H.E. Mr Abdulla Ali Mohamed Al-Radhi (Ambassador)
Cuba   m H.E. Mrs Esther Gloria Armenteros Cárdenas (Ambassador)
Peru   * H.E. Mr Hernán Antonio Couturier (Ambassador)
Algeria   m H.E. Mr Amar Abba (Ambassador)
Russia   m H.E. Mr Alexander Yakovenko (Ambassador)
Hungary   m H.E. Mr János Zoltán Csák (Ambassador)
Holy See     H.E. Archbishop Antonio Mennini (Apostolic Nuncio)
Montenegro   m H.E. Prof. Dr. Ljubiša Stankoviš (Ambassador)
Slovak Republic   m H.E. Mr Miroslav Wlachovský (Ambassador)
  CHARGÉ D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS
São Tomé & Principe * Mr Armindo de Brito Fernandes (Resident in
      Brussels)
Kiribati     Mrs Makurita Baaro (High Commission)
Madagascar   * Mrs Iary Berthine Ravaoarimanana (Embassy)
Iraq   m Mr Abdulmuhaimen Al-Oraibi (Embassy)
Argentina   m Mr Osvaldo Marsico (Embassy)
Suriname     Mrs Titi A. Pardi (Embassy)
Laos     Mr Bounnheuang Songnavong (Embassy)
Dominica, Commonwealth of   Mrs Janet Charles (High Commission)
Armenia   * Mr Gagik Kirakosian (Embassy)
Brunei     Mr Aziyan Haji Abdullah (High Commission)
Trinidad & Tobago   Ms Gail Guy (High Commission)
Moldova   m Mrs Mihaela Manoli (Embassy)
Iran     Mr Safar Ali Eslamian Koupaei (Embassy)
Andorra     Mrs Eva Palacios Albacar (Embassy)
Vanuatu     Vacant
Guinea-Bissau     Vacant
Nauru     Vacant
Tuvalu (R)     Vacant
Mauritania     Vacant
Hungary     Vacant
      NATIONAL DAYS
Date Country   Title
January1 Cuba   Day of Liberations
1 Haiti   National Day
1 Sudan   Independence Day
4 Myanmar (Burma) Independence Day
26 India   Republic Day
26 Australia   Australia Day
31 Nauru   Independence Day
February 4 Sri Lanka   Independence Day
6 New Zealand   Waitangi Day
7 Grenada   Independence Day
11 Iran   Islamic Revolution Day
16 Lithuania   Independence Day
18 The Gambia   Independence Day
23 Brunei   National Day
23 Guyana   Republic Day
31 May 2011    
  24 Estonia Independence Day
  25 Kuwait National Day
  27 Dominican Republic Independence Day
March 1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Independence Day
  3 Bulgaria National Day
  6 Ghana National Day
  12 Mauritius Republic Day
  15 Hungary National Day
  17 Ireland St Patrick’s Day
  20 Tunisia Independence Day
  21 Namibia National Day
  23 Pakistan National Day
  25 Greece Independence Day
  26 Bangladesh Independence Day
April 3 Guinea National Day
  4 Senegal National Day
  16 Denmark Royal Birthday
  17 Syria National Day
  18 Zimbabwe National Day
  19 Swaziland Royal Birthday
  19 Holy See Inauguration Day
  20 Israel National Day
  26 Tanzania Union Day
  27 Sierra Leone National Day
  27 South Africa Freedom Day
  27 Togo National Day
  30 Netherlands Official Birthday
May 3 Poland National Day
  5 Netherlands Liberation Day
  15 Paraguay Independence Day
  17 Norway Constitution Day
  20 Cameroon National Day
  22 Yemen National Day
  24 Eritrea National Day
  25 Jordan Independence Day
  25 Argentina National Day
  26 Guyana Independence Day
  26 Georgia Independence Day
  28 Azerbaijan National Day
  28 Ethiopia National Day
  29 Nepal Republic Day
June 1 Samoa Independence Day
  2 Italy National Day
  5 Denmark Constitution Day
  6 Sweden National Day
  10 Portugal National Day
  12 Russia National Day
  12 Philippines National Day
  17 Iceland National Day
  18 Seychelles National Day
  23 Luxembourg National Day
  25 Mozambique National Day
  25 Croatia National Day
  25 Mozambique National Day
  25 Slovenia National Day
  26 Madagascar Independence Day
31 May 2011    
  27 Djibouti National Day
  30 Democratic Republic of Congo National Day
July 1 Burundi National Day
  1 Somalia National Day
  1 Canada National Day
  1 Rwanda National Day
  1 British Virgin Islands Territory Day
  3 Belarus National Day
  4 Tonga Royal Birthday
  4 United States Independence Day
  5 Cape Verde National Day
  5 Venezuela Independence Day
  6 Malawi National Day
  7 Nepal Royal Birthday
  10 Bahamas National Day
  11 Mongolia National Day
  12 São Tome & Principe National Day
  12 Kiribati Independence Day
  14 France National Day
  15 Brunei Royal Birthday
  17 Lesotho Royal Birthday
  17 Iraq National Day
  20 Colombia Independence Day
  21 Belgium National Day
  23 Egypt National Day
  26 Maldives National Day
  26 Liberia Independence Day
  28 Peru National Day
  30 Vanuatu Independence Day
  30 Morocco Date of Accession
August 1 Benin National Day
  1 Switzerland National Day
  2 Macedonia National Day
  6 Bolivia Independence Day
  6 Jamaica Independence Day
  7 Côte d’Ivoire National Day
  9 Singapore National Day
  10 Ecuador Independence Day
  11 Chad Independence Day
  15 Republic of Congo National Day
  15 Korea National Day
  15 Liechtenstein National Day
  17 Gabon National Day
  17 Indonesia National Day
  19 Afghanistan National Day
  20 Hungary National Day
  24 Ukraine Independence Day
  25 Uruguay Independence Day
  27 Moldova National Day
  31 Trinidad & Tobago Independence Day
  31 Kyrgyzstan Independence Day
  31 Malaysia National Day
September    
  1 Slovak Republic Constitution Day
  1 Uzbekistan Independence Day
  1 Libya National Day
  2 Vietnam National Day
31 May 2011    
  3 San Marino National Day
  6 Swaziland National Day
  7 Brazil Independence Day
  8 Andorra National Day
  8 Macedonia Independence Day
  9 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea National Day
  9 Tajikistan Independence Day
  15 Guatemala Independence Day
  15 Costa Rica Independence Day
  15 El Salvador Independence Day
  15 Honduras Independence Day
  15 Nicaragua Independence Day
  16 Mexico Independence Day
  16 Papua New Guinea National Day
  16 St Christopher & Nevis National Heroes Day
  18 Chile National Day
  19 St Christopher & Nevis Independence Day
  21 Malta National Day
  21 Armenia National Day
  21 Belize National Day
  22 Mali National Day
  23 Saudi Arabia National Day
  24 Guinea-Bissau National Day
  30 Botswana Botswana Day
October 1 Nigeria National Day
  1 China National Day
  1 Cyprus Independence Day
  2 Guinea National Day
  3 Germany National Day
  4 Lesotho Independence Day
  9 Uganda Independence Day
  10 Fiji National Day
  12 Spain National Day
  12 Equatorial Guinea National Day
  23 Hungary National Day
  24 Zambia Independence Day
  24 United Nations Day  
  26 Austria National Day
  27 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Independence Day
  27 Turkmenistan Independence Day
  28 Czech Republic National Day
  29 Turkey National Day
November    
  1 Antigua & Barbuda National Day
  1 Algeria National Day
  3 Panama Independence Day
  3 Commonwealth of Dominica Independence Day
  4 Tonga National Day
  9 Cambodia National Day
  11 Angola Independence Day
  18 Latvia National Day
  18 Oman National DAy
  19 Monaco National Day
  22 Lebanon National Day
  25 Suriname National Day
  28 Mauritania Independence Day
  28 Albania National Day
  30 Barbados National Day
31 May 2011    
December    
1 Romania National Day
1 Central Africa Republic National Day
2 United Arab Emirates National Day
2 Laos National Day
5 Thailand Royal Birthday
6 Finland National Day
11 Burkina Faso National Day
12 Kenya Independence Day
12 Turkmenistan Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality
16 Bahrain National Day
16 Kazakhstan Independence Day
18 Niger National Day
18 Qatar National Day
23 Japan Emperor’s Birthdy

31 May 2011

DIRECTORY OF

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS

International Organisations and their staff do not enjoy privileges and immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act 1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each entry in this Directory.

m. Married
* Married but not accompanied by wife or husband

CAB INTERNATIONAL

(International Organisations Acts 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1982/1071)

Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE

01491 832111

Fax 01491 833508

corporate@cabi.org

www.cabi.org

Dr T Nicholls * Chief Executive Officer
Mr I Barry m Chief Financial Officer
Ms C McNamara m Executive Director Commercial
Mrs A Powell m Executive Director, CABI Publishing
Dr J Kelley m Executive Director, CABI Bioscience
Dr Dennis Rangi m Executive Director International Development
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director HR

COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1983/143)

West Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY

020 7930 3783

FAX 020 7839 8157

geninfo@commonwealth.int

www.commonwealthfoundation.com

Dr Mark Collins – m Director

Mr Vijay Krishnarayan – m Deputy Director

Mr Daryl Lutchmaya – Senior Executive Officer

Dr Elizabeth Marsh – Senior Programme Manager

Mr Paul Easton – m Head of Communications and Resource Development

COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT

(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)

Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX

020 7747 6500

FAX 020 7930 0827

Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH

020 7839 3411

www.thecommonwealth.org

31 May 2011    
His Excellency Mr Kamalesh SHARMA m Commonwealth Secretary-General
Mrs Babli Sharma    
Mr Ransford SMITH   Deputy Secretary-General
Mrs Mmasekgoa MASIRE-MWAMBA m Deputy Secretary-General
Mr Stephen CUTTS m Assistant Secretary-General
Mr Amitav BANERJI m Director
    Political Affairs Division
Mr Eduardo del BUEY m Director
    Communications & Public Affairs Division
Mr Jose MAUREL   Director
    Special Advisory Services Division
Mr Simon GIMSON m Director & Head
    Secretary-General’s Office
Dr Cyrus RUSTOMJEE m Director
    Economic Affairs Division
Mr Christopher LUSWATA m Director
    Corporate Services Division
Mr Akbar KHAN m Director
    Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Ms Sylvia ANIE m Director
    Social Transformation Programmes Division
Mr Nabeel GOHEER m Director
    Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mrs Monica OYAS m Head of Human Resources
Mr Daniel DUMAS m Adviser & Head, Economic & Legal Section
    Special Advisory Services Division
Dr Purna SEN   Head
    Human Rights Unit
Mr Ayodele OKE m Adviser & Head of Africa Section
    Political Affairs Division
Mr Arindam ROY m Adviser & Head, Debt Management Section
    Special Advisory Services Division
Ms Ruchira KAMBOJ m Deputy Head
    Secretary-General’s Office
Ms Shennia SPILLANE   Adviser & Head, Caribbean/Pacific Section
31 May 2011    
    Political Affairs Division
Mrs Nishana JAYAWICKRAMA m Adviser & Head of Asia/Europe Section
    Political Affairs Division
Mr Nikhil TREEBHOOHUN m Adviser & Head of Trade Section
    Special Advisory Services Division
Mr John WILKINS m Adviser (Public Sector Management) &
    Head of Special Programmes Section
    Governance & Institutional Development Division
Mr Edwin LAURENT m Adviser & Head of International Trade &
    Regional Co-operation Section
    Economic Affairs Division
Mr Manoah ESIPISU m Deputy Director
    Communications & Public Affairs Division
Mr Mark STEVENS m Adviser & Head of Democracy Section
    Political Affairs Division
Mr Victor KITANGE m Adviser (Economic), Economic & Legal Section
    Special Advisory Services Division
Mrs Shirani Goonatilleke de FONTGALLAND   Adviser & Head of Criminal Law Section
    Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
Ms Rebecca BASSEY m Head of Regional Programmes Group
    Governance & Institutional Development Division
Mr Nilkanthsing JAGARNATH m Head of Office, Deputy Secretary-General’s Office (MM)
    Secretary-General’s Office
Mrs Esther EGHOBAMIEN m Head of Gender Equality
    Social Transformation Programmes Division
Mr Yogesh BHATT m Adviser & Head of Evaluation Section
    Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division
Mr Timothy NEWMAN m Head of Technical Cooperation & Strategic Response
Group    
    Governance & Institutional Development Division
Ms Nita YAWANARAJAH   Adviser & Head, Good Offices Section
    Political Affairs Division
Ms Janet STRACHAN   Adviser & Head of Small States, Environment
    & Economic Management Section
    Economic Affairs Division
Mr Joshua BRIEN   Legal Adviser (Natural Resources)
    Economic & Legal Section
    Special Advisory Services Division
Dr Pauline GREAVES m Head of Education Section
    Social Transformation Programmes Division
Mr Jarvis MATIYA m Adviser & Head of Justice Section
    Legal & Constitutional Affairs Division
31 May 2011    
Mr Jonathan OCKENDEN m Head of Office, Office of Deputy Secretary-General (RS)
    Secretary-General’s Office

COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION

(International Organisations Acts 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1983/144)

64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR

0870 7777697

Fax: 0870 0345626

www.cto.int

info@cto.int

Dr Ekwow Spio-Garbrah m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Bashir Patel m Director, Business and Programme Development

THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1991/757) 1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN

020 7338 6000 Fax 020 7338 6100 www.ebrd.com

Dr Thomas Mirow * President
Mr Varel Freeman m 1st Vice-President, Banking
Mr Manfred Schepers m Vice-President, Finance
Mr. Horst Reichenbach m Vice-President, Risk Management, Human Resources & Nuclear Safety
Mrs Brigita Schmögnerová m Vice-President, Environment, Procurement and Administration

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS (ECMWF)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1975/158) Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX

0118 949 9000 Fax 0118 986 9450 www.ecmwf.int

Mr Dominique Marbouty m Director
Mr Walter Zwieflhofer m Head of Operations Department and Deputy Director
Mrs Ute Dahremöller m Head of Administration Department
Professor Erland Källén m Head of Research Department
Dr Martin Miller m Head of Model Division
Dr Timothy Palmer m Head of Probabilistic Forecasting and Diagnostics Division
Dr Jean-Noël Thépaut m Head of Data Division
Dr Erik Andersson m Head of Meteorological Division
Mrs Isabella Weger m Head of Computer Division
Mr Stefan Eberle   Financial Controller
Mr Arne Velling m Head of Finance and Supplies Section
Mr Philipp Drescher m Head of Personnel Section

EUROPEAN COMMISSION

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)

31 May 2011

Representation in the UK: Europe House, 32 Smith Square SW1P 3EU

020 7973 1992

Fax 020 7973 1900    
www.ec.org.uk    
Mr Jonathan Scheele m Head of Representation,
Ms Christine Dalby m DeputyHead of Representataion/Head of Political Section
Ms Antonia Mochan   Head of Media
Ms Elizabeth Holt   Head of Networks
Mr Dominic Brett   senior Political Officer
Mrs Maria-Madeleine Knanellopulou m Political Officer
Mrs Fiona Harris   Multilingualism Officer
Ms Angelique Petrits m Multilingualism Officer
MS Maria Kelly   Administration
Mr Vassili Lelakis m Director in Charge of Relations with EBRD/Member of the
    Board representing the European Community
Mr Marten Koopmans m Accredited Representative of the European Commission to the
    International Maritime Organisation
Regional Offices:    
Mr Maurice Maxwell   Head of Office, Belfast
    Tel 028 9024 0708
Mr Andy Klom   Head of Office, Cardiff
    Tel 029 2089 5020
Mr Neil Mitchison   Head of Office, Edinburgh
    Tel 0131 225 2058

EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)

3rd Floor Royal Exchange Buildings EC3V 3LF 020 7375 9660

Fax 020 7375 9699 www.eib.org

Mr Adam McDonaugh * Head of London Office
Mr Terence Brown m EIB Executive Director for European Bank of Reconstruction and
    Development

EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)

7 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf E14 4HB

020 7418 8400 Fax 020 7418 8660

mail@emea.europa.eu

Mr Thomas Lönngren Executive Director
Mr Andreas Pott Head of Unit (Administration)
Mr Noel Wathion Head of Unit (Patient Health Protection)
Mr Patrick Le Courtois Head of Unit (Human Medicines Development and Evaluation)
Mr Hans-Georg Wagner Head of Unit (Information and Communications Technology)
Mr David Mackay Head of Unit (Veterinary Medicines and Product Data Management)
Mr Gerard O’Malley Head of Sector (Accounts)
Ms Sara Mendosa Head of Sector (Infrastructure Services)
Ms Frances Nuttall Head of Sector (Human Resources)
Ms Kornelia Grein Head of Sector (Veterinary Medicines)
31 May 2011  
Mr John Purves Head of Sector (Quality of Medicines)
Ms Sylvie Bénéfice Head of Sector (Meeting and Conferences Manager)
Mr Anthony Humphreys Head of Sector (Regulatory, Procedural and Committee Support)
Ms Agnès Saint Raymond Head of Sector (Human Medicine Special Areas)
Mr Timothy Buxton Head of Sector (ICT Development)
Mr David Drakeford Head of Sector (ICT Infrastructure)
Ms Isabelle Moulon Head of Sector (Medical Information)
Mr Xavier Luria Oller Head of Sector (Safety & Efficacy of Medicines)
Mr Martin Harvey Allchurch Head of Sector (Office of the Executive Director)
Mr Vincenzo Salvatore Head of Sector (Legal Service)
Mr Peter Arlett Head of Sector (Pharmacovigilance and Risk Management)
Mr Fergus Sweeney Head of Sector (Compliance and Inspection)
Mr Riccardo Ettore Head of Sector (ICT User and Application Support)
Ms Edit Weidlich Head of Sector (Internal Audit)

EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY (OUTSTATION) EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1994-1890) Wellcome Trust Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10 1SD 01223 494444

Fax 01223 494468

Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL,Non-Resident
Professor Janet Thornton m Director of Outstation
Mr Graham Cameron m Associate Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green m Head of Outstation Administration

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)

2 Queen Anne's Gate SW1H 9AA

020 7227 4300 Fax 020 7227 4302

www.europarl.org.uk eplondon@europarl.europa.eu

Mr Michael Shackleton m Head of Office
Mr Daniel Ractliffe   Public Affairs Officer
Mr Simon Duffin m Press Attaché

EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND

(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges and Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)

The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ 0131 557 7866

Fax 0131 557 4977 www.europarl.org.uk epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int

Mr James Temple Smithson m Head of Office

EUROPEAN POLICE COLLEGE (CEPOL SECRETARIAT)

31 May 2011

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.2004/3334) Bramshill House Hook Hampshire RG27 0JW

01256 602668 Fax 01256 602996

www.cepol.europa.eu secretariat@cepol.europa.eu

Mr Ulf Goransson * Director
Mr Detlef Schroder   Head of Programmes
Katharine Armitage m Head of Administration
Theodorus Brekelmans m Programme Coordinator
Julian Ter Huurne m Seconded National Expert

EUROPEAN SCHOOL

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237)

Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ

01235 522621

Fax 01235 554609

esculham@eursc.org

www.esculham.net

Mr Simon Sharron m Head
Mr Thomas Hackman m Deputy Head (Secondary)
Miss Joan Boyle   Deputy Head (Nursery/Primary)
Mr R J Holcombe m Bursar

EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1978/1105)

Harwell Centre, Harwell Science & Innovation Compus

ATLAS Building,Didcot, OX11 OQX

Tel: 01235 445 000

Fax: 01235 445 808

Mr Martin Ditter m Director General
  Mrs D Ditter  

HONG KONG ECONOMIC AND TRADE OFFICE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1997/1334) 6 Grafton Street

London W1S 4EQ 020 7499 9821 Fax 020 7495 5033

Miss Sarah WU   Director-General
Mr Siu Hong Andy LAM m Deputy Director-General
Mr Eddie LEE m Deputy Director-General
Miss Nga Shan Alice LI   Trade Representative

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

31 May 2011

INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411)

Commonwealth House 1-19 New Oxford Street WC1A 1NU

020 7400 5050

Fax 020 7421 5500

www.icco.org

info@icco.org

Dr. Jean-Marc Abo Anga m Executive Director
Mr L Pipitone   m Director of the Economics and Statistics Division

INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)

22 Berners Street W1T 3DD    
020 7612 0600    
Fax 020 7612 0630    
info@ico.org    
www.ico.org    
Mr Nestor Osorio m Executive Director
Mr Jose D Sette m Head of Operations Division
Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and Administration

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL

(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1968/1863) 1 Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE

020 7513 1122 Fax 020 7513 0630 igc@igc.org.uk www.igc.org.uk

Mr E Kitahara m Executive Director
Mr J Tjaardstra m Assistant Executive Director

INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 2002/1826)

4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR

020 7735 7611

FAX 020 7587 3210

www.imo.org

Mr. E.E. Mitropoulos. m. Secretary-General.
31 May 2011    
Mrs. Chantal Mitropoulos.    
Mr. A. Winbow.   Assistant Secretary-General/Director,
    Administrative Division (A.D.).
Mrs. R. Balkin. m. Director, Legal Affairs and External Relations
    Division (L.E.D.).
Mr. K. Sekimizu. m. Director, Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.).
Mr. M.R. Palomares. m. Director, Marine Environment Division (M.E.D.).
Mrs. O. O’Neil. m. Director, Conference Division (C.D.).
Mr. Zhu Jianxin. m. Director, Technical Co-operation Division (T.C.D.).
Mr. Du Dachang. m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Pollution
    Prevention, M.E.D.
Mr. H. Hesse. m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Operational
    Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr. V. Job. m. Deputy Director/Head, Information Technology and
    Information Systems Section, A.D.
Mr. L. Barchue, Sr. m. Senior Deputy Director, Member State Audit and Internal
    Oversight Services, Office of the Secretary-General.
Mr. J.O. Espinoza Ferrey.   Head, Policy and Planning Unit, Office of the
    Secretary-General.
Mrs. P. Tansey. m. Senior Deputy Director, T.C.D.
Mr. E. Hernandez Martin.   Senior Deputy Director, Spanish Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. G. Librando. m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Legal
    Affairs, L.E.D.
Mr. Min Kyung-Rae. m. Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Implementation and

31 May 2011

Mr. S. Micallef.

Mr. R. Coenen.

Mr. S-J. Kim.

Mrs. T. Martins de Oliveira.

Mr. C. Young.

Mr. C. Trelawny.

Mr. G. Singhota.

Mr. J. Westwood-Booth.

Mr. J. Shiundu.

Mr. M. El Housseini-Hilal.

Miss P.A. Richards.

Mr. F.J. Llorens Ingles.

Mrs. M. Harvey.

Co-ordination, M.S.D.

Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Pollution Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D.

Deputy Director, Office for the London Convention, M.E.D.

m. Deputy Director/Head, Management Accounting Services, A.D.

m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.

m. Deputy Director/Head, International Maritime Law and Technical Co-operation Section, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D.

m. Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.

m. Deputy Director/Head, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and

Human Element, M.S.D.

m. Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.

m. Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.

m. Head, Arab and Africa (Francophone) Section, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.

Head, Financial Services, A.D.

m. Head, Oil Pollution Prevention and Implementation Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.

Head, Maritime Knowledge Centre, Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.

31 May 2011    
Mr. A. Mahapatra. m. Head, Maritime Training and Human Element Section,
    Sub-Division for Operational Safety and
    Human Element, M.S.D.
Mrs. H. Deggim.   Head, Marine Technology Section, Sub-Division for Marine
    Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr. I. Rahim. m. Head, Cargoes Section, Sub-Division for Marine
    Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.
Miss C. Caceres.   Senior Reviser, French Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. D. Pughiuc. m. Head, Marine Biosafety Section, Sub-Division for
    Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
Mrs. B. Vormawah. m. Head, T.C. Implementation Co-ordination Section,
    Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D.
Mr. B.G. Martin-Castex. m. Head, Implementation and P.S.C. Co-ordination Section,
    Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D.
Mr. G. Mapplebeck. m. Head, Facilitation Section, Sub-Division for Maritime
    Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.
Mr. M. Ahmed. m. Senior Technical Officer Cargoes Section,
    Sub-Division for Marine Technology and
    Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr. L. Adamson. m. Head, Public Information Services, Sub-Division for
    External Relations, L.E.D.
Mr. A. Botsford. m. Chief, Office of General Services, A.D.
Mr. P. San Miguel Zatarain. m. Head, Latin America and Caribbean Section,
    Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.
Ms. A. Gireud. m. Head, French Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
31 May 2011    
Miss R. Ruthnum.   Head, Accreditation and Liaison Office
    Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.
Li Youqiang. m. Head, Chinese Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.
Ms. L. de Miguel. m. Senior Reviser, Spanish Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Miss G. Gibson.   Senior Depositary and Administrative Officer, Treaties and
    Rules Section, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D.
Ms. P. Charlebois. m. Head, Pollution Response Section, Sub-Division for
    Pollution Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D.
Mr. M. Thiam. m. Head, T.C. Co-ordination and Major Projects
    Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Response and
    T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D.
Mr. H. Yamada. m. Senior Technical Officer, Marine Technology Section,
    Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr. I. Valev. m. Head, CIS/Eastern Europe Section,
    Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.
Mr. C. Dahoui. m. Head, Human Resources Services, A.D.
Mrs. J. Thompson. m. Head of the Executive Office of the Secretary-General.
Mr. N. Mikelis. m. Senior Implementation Officer, Oil Pollution Prevention and
    Implementation Section, Sub-Division for Pollution
    Prevention, M.E.D.
Mr. E. Vågslid.   Head, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention
    Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
Mrs. M-H. Williams.   Head, Conference Section, Conference Services, C.D.
Mr. B.S. Ustaoglu. m. Head, Asia and Pacific Section, Geographical
    Focal Points, T.C.D.

31 May 2011

Mr. V. Tuzov.

Mr. A. Richardson.

Mr. I. Khoury.

Mr. J. Van der Graaf.

Mr. F.M. Fuazudeen.

Mrs. S. Allnutt.

Mrs. T.A. Peverett.

Mr. J. Matheickal.

Mr. P. Holihead.

Ms. K.G. Sjölin Frudd.

Mr. L. Mayol.

Ms. I. del Río.

Mrs. F. Bhose-Lafon.

m. Head, Russian Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

m. Senior Financial Control and Accounts Officer, Financial Services, A.D.

m. Head, Arabic Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

m. Senior Technical Officer, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.

m. Senior Technical Officer, Maritime Training and Human Element Section, Sub-Division for Operational

Safety, Security and Human Element, M.S.D.

m. Senior Technical Officer, Marine Technology Section, Sub-Division for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.

* Head, Maritime Security Section, Sub-Division for Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.

m. Chief Technical Adviser, GloBallast Partnerships Project, M.E.D.

m. Programme Manager, Counter-Piracy Programme (Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.

m. Senior Adviser, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.

m. Senior Translator/Reviser, Spanish Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

Head, Terminology and Reference Section,

Translation Services, C.D.

m. Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

31 May 2011    
Mr. J. Paw.   Programme Co-ordination Officer, Office for the
    London Convention, M.E.D.
Mrs. A. Viajar. m. Internal Oversight Officer, Member State Audit and
    Internal Oversight Section, Office of the Secretary-General.
Mr. Maw Tun.   Work Programme and Budget Officer,
    Management Accounting Services, A.D.
Mr. R. Long. m. Senior Translator/Reviser, English Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. R. Cheer. m. Head, Sales and Marketing, Office of General Services, A.D.
Miss N. Brown.   External Relations Officer, Public Information Services,
    Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.
Ms. B. Piñero.   Senior Translator/Reviser, Spanish Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. J.A. Esparza.   Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation
    Services, C.D.
Mr. J. Lesca. m. Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Ms. C. Caron.   Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. Z. Kovanovic. m. Building Manager, Building Management,
    Office of General Services, A.D.
Mr. A. Nathoo. m. Human Resources Officer, (Pension, Insurance and
    Compensation Management), Human Resources
    Services, A.D.
Mr. T. Bregliano.   Human Resources Officer, (Entitlements and Information
    Management), Human Resources Services, A.D.
31 May 2011    
Mr. E. Kleverlaan. m. Technical Programme Officer, Office for the
    London Convention, M.E.D.
Mr. M. Combe. m. Head, Editorial and Production, Office of General
    Services, A.D.
Mr. C.F. Ormaechea Alvarez. m. Technical Officer, T.C. Implementation Co-ordination Section,
    Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D.
Mr. K. McDonald. m. Technical Officer, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention
    Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
Mrs. T. Krilic. m. Member State Audit Officer, Member State Audit and
    Internal Oversight Services, Office of the Secretary-General.
Mr. J. Zhang. m. Senior Translator/Reviser, Chinese Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. A. Parroquin Ohlson. m. Technical Officer, Cargoes Section, Sub-Division
    for Marine Technology and Cargoes, M.S.D.
Miss M. Gross.   Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation
    Section, Translation Services, C.D.
Mrs. N. Ünlü. m. Legal Officer, International Maritime Law and Technical
    Co-operation Section, Sub-Division for Legal Affairs, L.E.D.
Ms. J. Tang. m. Head, Documents Section, Conference Services, C.D.
Mrs. F. Fisseha Mellese. m. Head, SAP Unit, A.D.
Mr. D. Ulivi.   Senior Translator/Reviser, French Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mrs. L. Shvedova. m. Senior Translator/Reviser, Russian Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. Rao Gangcan. m. Technical Programme Officer, Implementation and P.S.C.
    Co-ordination Section, Sub-Division for Implementation
    and Co-ordination, M.S.D.
31 May 2011    
Mr. E. Hughes. m. Technical Officer, Chemical and Air Pollution Prevention
    Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
Mr. O. Marumoto. m. Project Officer (Operations), Counter-Piracy Programme
    (Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.
Mrs. E.M. del Aguila.   Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation
    Services, C.D.
Mr. D. Moreno. m. Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation
    Services, C.D.
Mrs. H. Kofi-Smith.   Programme Officer, T.C.D.
Mr. J. Mitchell. m. Translator, French Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Miss M-I. Aristegui Canales.   Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation
    Services, C.D.
Mr. J. Atxurra Gandara.   Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation
    Services, C.D.
Mrs. N. Martini. m. Technical Programme Officer, T.C. Co-ordination and
    Major Projects Section, Sub-Division for Pollution
    Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D.
Mrs. L. Blow. m. Translator, French Translation Section, Translation
    Services, C.D.
Mr. M. Baron-Perico.   Technical Officer, Operational Safety Section,
    Sub-Division for Operational Safety and
    Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr. B. Nayna. m. External Relations Officer, Sub-Division for External
    Relations, L.E.D.
Mr. W. Salameh. m. Translator, Arabic Translation Section, Translation

31 May 2011

Mr. I. Ramirez Maestre.

Mrs. V.C. Pucheu Karlov.

Mrs. C.A. Bécour.

Mr. Huang Tianbing.

Mr. J.O. Yasnikouski.

Ms. R. Obstler.

Mrs. A. Mutebi.

Miss L. Dominic.

Mrs. A. de Bièvre.

Mrs. T. Tekle.

Mr. V. Nadarajah.

Mr. D. Ranmuthu.

Services, C.D.

Translator, Spanish Translation Section, Translation

Services, C.D.

m. Translator, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

Translator, French Translation Section, Translation

Services, C.D.

m. Technical Officer, Marine Biosafety Section, Sub-Division for Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.

m. Technical Officer, Operational Safety Section, Sub-Division for Operational Safety and Human Element, M.S.D.

Senior Editor-Proofreader, Editorial, Editorial and Production, Office of General Services, A.D.

m. Translator, French Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

Human Resources Officer, (Recruitment and staff

Development), Human Resources Services, A.D.

m. Technical Writer, English Translation Section, Translation Services, C.D.

* Systems Administrator, Information Technology and

Information Systems Section, A.D.

Systems Analyst/Programmer, Information Technology and

Information Systems Section, A.D.

m. Finance Officer, General Accounts Unit, Financial Services, A.D.

31 May 2011

Ms. F. Devaux.

Mrs. F. Sturdy.

Mr. L.F. Haag.

Mr. L. Kontogiannis.

Ms. G. Vieira de Araujo.

Mr. S-Y. Choi.

Mrs. M. Rada-Ortiz.

Mr. A.H. Hussein.

Mrs. J. Mapplebeck.

Ms. K. de Lore.

Mrs. C. Gregory.

Miss D. Haver.

Mrs. F. Fournigault.

Mrs. I. Holliday.

Miss B. Ochs.

SAP Reporting and Business Analyst, SAP Unit, A.D.

m. Catering Manager, Catering, Office of General Services, A.D.

m. Technical Adviser, GloBallast Partnerships Project, M.E.D.

m. Project Officer (Technical), Counter-Piracy Programme (Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.

Project Officer (Legal), Counter-Piracy Programme

(Djibouti Code of Conduct), M.E.D.

m. Technical Officer, Implementation and P.S.C. Co-ordination Section, Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D.

m. Supervisor, Spanish Word Processing Unit, Translation Services, C.D.

m. Administrative and Programme Officer, Programme Management/Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.

m. Programme Officer, T.C.D.

Programme Officer, Programme Management, T.C.D.

m.Administrative Officer, M.S.D.

Principal Administrative Assistant, A.D.

Editor-Proofreader, Editorial, Editorial and Production,

Office of General Services, A.D.

m. Programme Officer, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.

m. Publishing Officer, Sales and Marketing, Office of General Services, A.D.

31 May 2011    
Mrs. D. Broderick-Bunn. m. Principal Administrative Assistant, L.E.D.
Mrs. V. Cheer. m. Secretary to the Secretary-General, Executive
    Office of the Secretary-General.
Mrs. C. Edwards. m. Programme Officer, Geographical Focal Points, T.C.D.
Ms. C. Richards.   Supervisor, French Word Processing Unit,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mrs. G. Nogales. m. Editor-Proofreader, Editorial, Editorial and Production,
    Office of General Services, A.D.
Mr. M.A. Batchelor.   Software Developer, Information Technology and
    Information Systems Section, A.D.
Ms. A.R. Garcia Garcia.   External Relations Officer, Inter-Agency Relations Office,
    Sub-Division for External Relations, L.E.D.
Mr. A. Paoletti. m. Conference Officer, Conference Section, Conference
    Services, C.D.
Ms. P. Slessor. m. Head, T.C. Human Resources and Fellowships Unit,
    Programme Management, T.C.D.
Miss T. Zatsepina.   Word Processing Leader, Russian Translation Section,
    Translation Services, C.D.
Mr. S. Pristrom. m. Associate Professional Officer, Sub-Division for
    Maritime Security and Facilitation, M.S.D.
Mr. T. Hiratsuka. m. Associate Professional Officer, Chemical and Air
    Pollution Prevention Section, Sub-Division for
    Pollution Prevention, M.E.D.
Mr. A. Odhage. m. Associate Professional Officer, Office for the London
    Convention, M.E.D.
31 May 2011    
Mr. B.U. Çoban. m. Associate Professional Officer (Secondment),
    Implementation and P.S.C. Co-ordination Section,
    Sub-Division for Implementation and Co-ordination, M.S.D.
Mr. H. Öztürk.   Associate Professional Officer (Secondment), Pollution
    Response Section, Sub-Division for Pollution
    Response and T.C. Co-ordination, M.E.D.
Miss C. Liang.   Associate Professional Officer (Secondment),
    Programme Management, T.C.D.

______________________

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-

Brazilian

170 Upper Richmond Road

Putney SW15 2SH

020 8246 4482

Fax 020 8246 4495

BrazilianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk

Admiral Aurelio Ribeiro Da Silva   m Head of the Representation and Permanent
      Representative
Captain Petronio Augusto Siquiera De Aguiar m Alternate Permanent Representative
Captain Anselmo Luis Correa Fernandes m Alternate Permanent Representative
Democratic People's Republic of Korea    
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP      
020 8992 8221      
Fax 020 8992 2053      
His Excellency Mr Ja Song Nam m Permanent Representative
Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)

France

6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN

Tel : 020 7073 1380

Fax : 020 7073 1390

odile.roussel@diplomatie.gouv.fr

31 May 2011    
Ms Odile Roussel   Head of the Representation and Permanent Representative
Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent Representative

Republic of Liberia

Dean Bradley House 52 Horseferry Road SW1P 2AF

020 7976 0725    
Fax 020 7976 0726    
info@liberianpm.org.uk    
Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative

Russian Federation

37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU

020 7370 6768/64

Fax 020 7370 0225    
imo@mintrans.ru    
Mr Alexander I. Frolov m Permanent Representative
Mr Vladamir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent Representative

INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1999/1125) 99 City Road EC1Y 1AX

020 7728 1249 Fax 020 7728 1172 www.imso.org info@imso.org

Mr Esteban Pacha Vincente m Director General
Mrs. Pilar Dominguez
Mr A Fuller m Deputy Director/Head of Operations
Ms J. Ray m Head of Administration, Finance and Conferences
Mr C O Istanbullu m Technical Officer
Mr H Keskin   IT Technical Officer

INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS

(International Organisations Acts, 1968 and 1981 - S.I. 1979/912 and S.I. 1996/1295) Portland House, Bressenden Place, SW1E 5PN

020 7592 7100

Fax 020 7592 7111    
www.iopcfund.org    
info@iopcfund.org    
Mr W Oosterveen m. Director
Mr J M Maura m Acting Director
Mrs A Yoshida m Legal Counsel
Mr R S P Pillai m Head, Finance and Administration Department
Mr T A Liebert m Head, External Relations and Conference Department

31 May 2011

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION

Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

(International Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)

21 Westminster Palace Gardens Artillery Row SW1P 1RR

020 7 233 0001 Fax: 020 7 808 1061

Email: iomuk@iom.int

Mrs Clarissa Azkoul m Chief of Mission

INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION

(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1969/734)

1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA

020 7513 1144    
Fax: 020 7513 1146    
finance-admin@isosugar.org    
Dr Peter Baron m Executive Director
Mr Khalid Sookia m Head, Finance and Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ORGANISATION (ITSO)

(International Organisations Act, 1968 and 1981-S.I. 1979/911)

ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096 USA (00)1 202 243 5096

itsomail@itso.int

Mr José Toscano Director General and Chief Executive Officer

INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1975/1210)

The Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP 01223 233971

Fax 01223 232876 www.iwcoffice.org secretariat@iwcoffice org

Dr Nicky Grandy Secretary to the Commission.

NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION

(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)

11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS  
0131 228 2551    
Dr Malcolm Windsor OBE m Secretary
Dr Peter Hutchinson m Assistant Secretary

31 May 2011

NORTH-EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1999/278) 22 Berners Street W1T 3DY

020 7631 0016 Fax 020-7636 9225 www.neafc.org info@neafc.org

Mr Kjartan Hoydal m Secretary

THE OSPAR COMMISSION

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1979/914)

New Court 48 Carey Street WC2A 2JQ

020 7430 5200

Fax 020 7430 5225

secretariat@ospar.org

Prof D Johnson m Executive Secretary
Ms A Weiss   Deputy Secretary
Mr S Unger m Deputy Secretary
Ms L Rodriguez m Deputy Secretary
Ms E Corcoran   Deputy Secretary

OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261) Strand Bridge House 138-142 Strand WC2R 1HH 020 7759 8090

Fax 020 7759 8119 www.unhcr.ch gbrlo@unhcr.ch

Mr Roland Schilling m Representative
Mr Peter Kessler   Senior External Relations Officer
Ms Alexandra McDowall m Legal Officer

REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1974/1261)

Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi, 155/1040 Brussels 0032 (0) 2 788 8484

Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485 Info@unric.org

Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director

UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL

01223 277314 Fax 01223 277136

www.unep-wcmc.org

31 May 2011    
Dr Jonathan M Hutton m Director
Ms Monika MacDevette   Deputy Director

THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME

(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261)

First Floor Strand Bridge House 138-142 Strand WC2R 1HH

020 7240 9001    
Fax 020 7240 6662    
http://www.wfp.org    
Mrs Caroline Hurford m Senior Public Affairs Officer

WORLD BANK GROUP

12th Floor, Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT (Overseas Development and Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221) (Overseas Development and Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221) 020 7592 8400

Fax: 020 7592 8420 www.worldbank.org

Mr Andrew J Felton Sr. Counsellor for UK and Ireland

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

(Overseas Development and Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/211) 020 7592 8400

Fax 020 7592 8432 www.ifc.org

Ms Imoni Akpofure m Special Representative in Europe

31 May 2011

HONORARY CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States and Commonwealth Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London.

The persons listed have certain Privileges and Immunities under the Consular Relations Act 1968.

BENIN

Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW

020 8830 8612

Fax 020 7435 0665

TELEX 8830 8925

Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Benin

BHUTAN

2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG

01483 538 189

mrutland@aol.com

Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan

BURKINA FASO

Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU

01306 627 225/0777 1984 680

Mr Colin Seelig m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Burkina Faso

CAPE VERDE

International House 1 St Katherines Way London E1W 1AU

02074810010

Fax 02074814968

Mr Jonathan Lux m Honorary Consul for Cape Verde

CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)

The Arena 24 Southwark Bridge Road SE1 9HF

020 7922 0695

Fax 020 7401 2566/2545

Mr Louis Muzzu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo

KIRIBATI

The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire NP7 9UY 01873 840 375/01873 840 152

Fax 01873 840 375 mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com

Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Kiribati

NAURU

Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent TN15 0SD

01732 746 061

31 May 2011

Fax 01732 746062

nauru@weald.co.uk

Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru

SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE

Flat 8 Marsham Court 58 Victoria Drive Southfields SW19 6BB 020 8788 6139

Miss Natalie Galland-Burkl Honorary Consul for the Democratic Republic of São & Tomé & Principe in London

SAMOA

Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL

01303 260 541

Fax 01303 238 058

Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa

SURINAME

89 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN

020 3 0847 143

07768 196 326

Fax: 0207 3490663

Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Suriname

TUVALU

Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH

020 8879 0985

Fax 020 8879 0985

Dr Iftikhar A. Ayaz Honorary Consul for Tuvalu

31 May 2011

CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL AND CONSULS

Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States and Commonwealth Countries notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.

SAN MARINO

Consulate General of San Marino

Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1

Tel & Fax 020 7823 4768

Mr Teodorani Fabbri Consul General

AUSTRALIA

Agent General for South Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7887 5124

Mr Bill Muirhead Agent General for South Australia

Agent General for Queensland

Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ 020 7836 1333

Mr Andrew Craig Agent General for Queensland

Agent General for Victoria

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7836 2656

Vacant Agent General for Victoria

Agent General for Western Australia

Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG 020 7240 2881

Mr Kerry Sanderson Agent General for Western Australia

31 May 2011

REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.

ANGUILLA

c/o 78 Plumer Road High Wycombe Bucks HP11 2SR

01494 447 033

rjewilliams@sky.com

www.gov.ai

Mr Robert Williams m UK Representative (part time)

BERMUDA

Government of Bermuda London Office

6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE

020 7518 9900

Fax: 020 7518 9901

kdurrant@gov.bm

Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ

020 7355 9570

Fax 020 7355 9575

dsmith@bvi.org.uk

www.bvi.gov.vg

Miss Dawn Smith UK Representative

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Cayman Islands Government Office

6 Arlington Street SW1A 1RE

020 7491 7772

Fax 020 7491 7944

www.gov.ky

(Vacant) UK Representative

FALKLAND ISLANDS

Falkland Islands Government Office

Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH

020 7222 2542

Fax 020 7222 2375

representative@falklands.gov.fk

www.falklands.gov.fk

Ms Sukey Cameron m MBE UK Representative

GIBRALTAR

Government of Gibraltar

Gibraltar House150 Strand WC2R 1JA

020 7836 0777

31 May 2011

Fax 020 7240 6612

info@gibraltar.gov.uk

www.gibraltar.gov.uk

Mr Albert A. Poggio OBE UK Representative

MONTSERRAT

Government of Montserrat

180-186 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DE

020 7520 2622 Fax 020 7520 2624

j.panton@montserrat-gov.org

Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative

ST HELENA

Government of St Helena

7 Portland Place W1B 1PP

020 7031 0314

Fax 020 7031 0315

shgukrep@sthelenagov.com

Mrs Kedell Worboys m UK Representative

TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS

No representation

31 May 2011

OTHER REPRESENTATIVE

OFFICES AND ORGANISATIONS

IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed may have certain privileges and immunities.

THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

London Office

106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU Tel: 020 7317 0393 Fax: 020 7486 7586

Email: press@arableague.org.uk

Mr Adel A Babesail m Head of Office
Mrs Sohad Almohamadi
Mrs Mayssa Sleiman m Counsellor (Arab League Affairs)
Mr Sohail Elhuni m Second Secretary
Mrs Salma Al-Feky m Second Secretary

INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON DECOMMISSIONING

I.I.C.D, Block 1 Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600

Fax 028 904 88601

General John de Chastelain * Chairman  
Mr Andrew D Sens * Commissioner  
Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner  
Mr Aaro Suonio m Chef de Cabinet  
Ms Ricki Schoen * Office Manager  
Mrs Taina Suonio m Administrative Assistant  
PALESTINIAN GENERAL DELEGATION    
5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT      
020-8563 0008      
Fax 020 8563 0058      
www.palestiniangd.org.uk      
info@palgd.org.uk      
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m The Palestinian General Delegate
Mrs Samira Hassassian      
Mr Naim Samara m Deputy Head of Mission  
Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa   Political Affairs Counsellor
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information and Press Counsellor
Mr Ibrahim Beshtawi   Economic and Commercial Counsellor
Vacant   Administrative Affairs  
  ______________________  
Convert PDF to HTML using PDF2HTML Online